Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (3)
View
News (3)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

300m and 400m Hurdles Timed Finals - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships 2011

Published by
EOSSAA Track Championships   on May 19 2011, 04:11 AM
EOSSAA Track Championships - May 19, 2011 to May 20, 2011
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 40.53 2  
2 Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands 41.68 2  
3 Widdowfield, Liam   North Grenville 42.40 2  
4 Piepers, Taha   Carleton Place 42.94 2  
5 Trickey, Ben   Sydenham 43.51 2  
6 Hook, Michael   Arnprior 43.67 2  
7 Eyre, Jason   Thousand Islands 45.52 2  
8 Houle, James   Rockland 45.85 1  
9 Prot, Jaegar   Arnprior 47.24 1  
10 Gwalchmai, Braeden   Arnprior 47.56 2  
11 Reavie, David   Brockville Colle 48.12 1  
12 Grady, Joe   General Vanier - 52.54 1  
13 Bryck, Nick   General Vanier - 54.85 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 42.27 2  
2 Bedard, Matt   St Michael - Kem 44.03 2  
3 Kellermann-Thomps, Jus   Regiopolis-Notre 46.71 2  
4 McInnes, Chad   Sydenham 47.95 2  
5 Campbell, Mac   Bayridge 47.99 2  
6 McGrath, Michael   Arnprior 48.85 1  
7 Dey, Liam   Arnprior 48.92 1  
8 Nazerally, Asif   Rockland 49.19 1  
9 Canjimavadivel, Sanjes   General Vanier - 50.37 2  
10 Cross, Andrew   Notre Dame Cath 50.78 1  
11 Ehret, Thomas   Rockland 50.95 1  
12 Felhaber, Justin   Bishop Smith 51.30 2  
13 Scott, David   Sharbot Lake 53.34 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peters, Hayden   Sydenham 57.34 2  
2 Fouzie, Matt   Sydenham 57.39 2  
3 Cochrane, Jamie   Russell 57.64 2  
4 Stowe, Symon   Almonte 57.73 2  
5 Cameron, Justin   Arnprior 58.55 2  
6 MacAulay, Andrew   Arnprior 1:01.91 2  
7 Leafloor, Kyle   Arnprior 1:03.09 2  
8 Addison, John   Frontenac 1:04.20 2  
9 Whitelock, Ty   Arnprior 1:04.38 1  
10 Bassett, Matthew   Notre Dame Cath 1:05.07 1  
11 Schut, Adrian   Almonte 1:06.70 1  
12 Walsh, Matt   Regiopolis-Notre 1:06.73 1  
13 Lackey, Scott   Carleton Place 1:10.57 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bennett, Rachel   Thousand Islands 48.13 3  
2 Moore, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 48.91 3  
3 Gibson, Kayla   Sydenham 50.38 3  
4 Wright, Katrina   Perth 51.27 3  
5 Oconnor, Taya   Almonte 52.07 3  
6 Lowe, Lindsay   North Grenville 53.92 2  
7 Ramsay, Brooklyn   Perth 54.82 2  
8 Tate, Tegan   Rothwell-Osnabru 54.93 2  
9 Cornett, Natasha   La Citadelle 55.34 2  
10 Lough, Alexis   Arnprior 56.29 3  
11 Donders, Simone   Mackenzie 56.44 2  
12 Berndt, Krissy   Sydenham 56.89 2  
13 Nieman, Teran   Fellowes 57.00 2  
14 Desarmia, Bryanna   Arnprior 57.64 2  
15 Hall, Jodie   North Dundas 1:00.27 1  
16 Poitras, Kelsey   General Vanier - 1:01.76 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kubiseski, Caitlin   Almonte 49.39 2  
2 Welk, Tori   Almonte 49.71 2  
3 Payette, Kelsey   Thousand Islands 51.62 2  
4 Zoryk, Tasha   Arnprior 51.76 2  
5 Kargus, Melissa   Arnprior 52.19 2  
6 Walsh, Michelle   Sydenham 52.73 2  
7 Brule, Maddy   North Grenville 53.12 1  
8 Deslaurier, Saralyn   Renfrew 54.40 2  
9 Ho, Amanda   Holy Cross Cath 55.61 1  
10 Phillips, Caroline   Notre Dame Cath 56.60 2  
11 McDiarmid, Sydney   Notre Dame Cath 57.08 1  
12 Howes, Hillary   Sharbot Lake 58.48 1  
13 Price, Zoe   Bishop Smith 58.73 1  
14 Walker, Kristina   Loyalist 59.05 1  
15 Rios-Rodriguez, Veroni   ES L'Héritage 1:06.24 1  
-- Distenano, Michela   La Citadelle DQ 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Evelyn   Perth 1:05.35 3  
2 Marion, Chanel   Embrun 1:06.48 3  
3 Latimer, Kiercy   Sydenham 1:07.62 3  
4 Heyman, Karley   Sydenham 1:08.86 3  
5 Thompson, Jessica   Seaway 1:09.29 3  
6 Corney, Marla   Thousand Islands 1:10.22 2  
7 Charbonneau, Christina   Rockland 1:11.57 2  
8 Besselink, Sarah   Holy Cross Cath 1:11.63 3  
9 MacMillan, Hillary   Renfrew 1:11.83 3  
10 McDougall, Kim   Almonte 1:13.39 2  
11 Croney, Nikyla   St Joseph's - Co 1:15.52 2  
12 Kauffeldt, Janie   Renfrew 1:16.00 2  
13 Todd, Carley   North Grenville 1:16.79 3  
14 Freemark, Maureen   Arnprior 1:17.45 2  
15 Lundy, Hilary   North Grenville 1:22.81 1  

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 6 3    
2013   4    
2012 23 10    
2011 11 7    
2010   8    
2009   1    
Hashtags: #eossaa