Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Pirates
2510 Parkedale Ave, Brockville, Ontario, K6V 3H1, Canada
Report
Block
15 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
New Section
Media
Samantha Benson
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
10
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2019 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (9)
2019 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (2)
2019 - EOSSAA XC Championships (3)
2019 - LGSSAA XC Championships (4)
2019 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (121)
2019 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (3)
2018 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2018 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (7)
2018 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2018 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (6)
2018 - Pirates XC Invitational (5)
2018 - St. Michael CHS Turkey Trot (6)
2018 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2017 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (158)
2017 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2017 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (9)
2017 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (108)
2017 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (65)
2017 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2017 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (163)
2017 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (137)
2017 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2017 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2017 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2017 - TISS Pirate Relays (40)
2017 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2016 - Beaver River XC Invitational (4)
2016 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (158)
2016 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2016 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (8)
2016 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (148)
2016 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (67)
2016 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2016 - Limestone Legacy Invitational Track & Field Meet (84)
2016 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (136)
2016 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (129)
2016 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2016 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2016 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2016 - Sacred Heart XC Invitational (6)
2016 - TISS Pirate Relays (4)
2015 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (50)
2015 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2015 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (9)
2015 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (59)
2015 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2015 - Louis-Riel Cross Country Invitational 2015 (5)
2015 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (121)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (15)
2015 - Pirates XC Invitational (3)
2015 - Pre-EOSSAA Cross Country Championships (6)
2015 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2015 - TISS Pirate Relays (39)
2014 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (20)
2014 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (90)
2014 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (1)
2014 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2014 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (69)
2014 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (76)
2014 - LGSSAA XC Championships (1)
2014 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (64)
2014 - Nike Adams Invitational (29)
2014 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (33)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (9)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (27)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2014 - TISS Pirate Relays (29)
2014 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2013 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (16)
2013 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (54)
2013 - EOSSAA XC Championships (7)
2013 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (35)
2013 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (62)
2013 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (40)
2013 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (9)
2013 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (52)
2013 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (49)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (12)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (33)
2013 - Pirates XC Invitational (10)
2013 - TISS Pirate Relays (8)
2013 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (20)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #2 (2)
2012 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (7)
2012 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (68)
2012 - EOSSAA XC Championships (7)
2012 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (9)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (6)
2012 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (62)
2012 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (35)
2012 - LGSSAA XC Championships (10)
2012 - Louis-Riel Winter Challenge (23)
2012 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (62)
2012 - Nike / John Rowland Games (45)
2012 - Nike Adams Invitational (30)
2012 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (68)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (7)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (46)
2012 - Pirates XC Invitational (11)
2012 - TISS Pirate Relays (28)
2012 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2011 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (21)
2011 - EOSSAA XC Championships (8)
2011 - Father Redmond Track Classic (35)
2011 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2011 - Haw-X-Country Meet (6)
2011 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (21)
2011 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (12)
2011 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (19)
2011 - Nike / John Rowland Games (1)
2011 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (20)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (16)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (20)
2011 - Pirates XC Invitational (7)
2011 - TISS Pirate Relays (2)
2011 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2010 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (13)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (3 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Midget Girls - Pirates XC Invitational 2011
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Oct 6th 2011, 6:12am
Comments
Pirates XC Invitational
- Oct 5, 2011
Brockville, ON, CA
Womens 3k Midget XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Carmichael, Emily
Thousand Islands
13:03.21
1
2
Jaros, Heather
La Salle - Kings
13:09.38
2
3
Whitley, Natasha
Bayside
13:55.00
3
4
Morin, Paige
Thousand Islands
14:09.52
4
5
Andrews, Stacey
Sacred Heart Cat
14:36.78
5
6
Murtha-anderson, Judit
East Northumberl
14:39.19
6
7
Wiltse, Joah
Thousand Islands
14:45.64
7
8
Adam, Erin
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
14:54.63
8
9
Jenkins, Colleen
Thousand Islands
14:57.39
9
10
Brazeau, Keira
Thousand Islands
14:59.85
10
11
Ducros, Anna
Glebe CI
15:00.67
11
12
Johnston, Zoe
Fellowes
15:17.53
12
13
Mcclintock, Madison
Thousand Islands
15:22.48
13
14
McDonald, Abby
Fellowes
15:26.14
14
15
Vandervoort, Marieve
ES Garneau - Orl
15:33.78
15
16
Tallon, Megan
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
15:33.99
16
17
Carley, Hannah
Sacred Heart Cat
15:43.85
17
18
Groskleg, Giselle
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
15:55.64
18
19
Sandercock, Madison
Sacred Heart Cat
15:59.04
19
20
Guyonnet, Audrey
Thousand Islands
16:02.74
20
21
Andrews, Kasey
Thousand Islands
16:06.90
21
22
Barrett, Emma
Glebe CI
16:08.65
22
23
Coad, Megan
Renfrew
16:12.88
23
24
Phillips, Sarah
Thousand Islands
16:16.60
24
25
Rhead, Juliana
Glebe CI
16:17.25
25
26
Schmidt, Briana
East Northumberl
16:22.41
26
27
Dow, Georgia
Bayside
16:23.77
27
28
Brown-McKie, Alex
General Panet
16:24.17
28
29
Birch, Caroline
East Northumberl
16:24.72
29
30
Boudreau, Gabrielle
ES Beatrice Desl
16:31.28
30
31
McCann, Bernadette
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
16:33.70
31
32
Whalen, Hayley
Thousand Islands
16:34.22
32
33
Gen, Sydney
General Panet
16:39.46
33
34
Neave, Molly
Thousand Islands
16:40.85
34
35
MacDonald, Stella
Perth
16:51.77
35
36
Beale, Briana
Glebe CI
16:52.38
36
37
Fletcher, Tanisha
Widdifield
16:54.97
37
38
Yap, Jovana
East Northumberl
16:59.63
38
39
Paladeau, Bree
Smiths Falls
17:04.54
39
40
Burke, Emma
Widdifield
17:06.55
40
41
Benson, Samantha
Thousand Islands
17:07.24
41
42
Denham, Breanna
ES Beatrice Desl
17:12.26
42
43
Bulmer, Megan
Renfrew
17:14.18
43
44
Jianopoolos, Cassandra
Bayside
17:15.47
44
45
Kearney, Taylor
St Mary's - Broc
17:27.87
45
46
Becker, Sylvie
East Northumberl
17:29.10
46
47
Veldman, Erica
Sydenham
17:32.85
47
48
Johnson, Kirsten
Thousand Islands
17:33.07
48
49
Hayward, Kristen
Thousand Islands
17:34.66
49
50
Cummings, Kyla
ES Beatrice Desl
17:41.69
50
51
Marfurt, Autumn
Tagwi
17:58.36
51
52
Barvestal, Julianna
General Panet
18:03.01
52
53
Hall, Olivia
Sacred Heart Cat
18:04.98
53
54
Bueckert, Sydnie
Quinte
18:05.88
54
55
Barker, Sarah
Tagwi
18:06.33
55
56
Whitford, Mara
Bayside
18:06.95
56
57
Joseph, Denica
General Panet
18:07.24
57
58
Jacques, Carlin
Renfrew
18:07.89
58
59
Drouin, Chloe
ES Beatrice Desl
18:14.95
59
60
Thomson, Erika
Thousand Islands
18:30.05
60
61
McDonald, Lauren
Tagwi
18:39.88
61
62
Hellyer, Alesha
Thousand Islands
18:41.35
62
63
Jeffery, Ainsley
Sydenham
18:43.10
63
64
Towell, Shelby
Thousand Islands
18:46.17
64
65
Sherman, Keanna
Quinte
18:56.25
65
66
Harrigan, Maria Gibbon
ES Garneau - Orl
18:59.82
66
67
Bruins, Elisabeth
ES Garneau - Orl
19:08.55
67
68
Proulx, Gabrielle
ES Beatrice Desl
19:09.14
68
69
Guckes, Ella
Renfrew
19:21.12
69
70
Gill, Sabrina
Renfrew
19:23.38
70
71
Meitz, Alexa
Fellowes
19:24.82
71
72
Cameron, Larissa
Arnprior
19:25.38
72
73
Gauthier, Mickayla
General Panet
20:02.85
73
74
Heffernan, Faith
Thousand Islands
20:23.58
74
75
Bastian, Sarah
Smiths Falls
20:31.41
75
76
Deery, Meara
Thousand Islands
20:50.56
76
77
Chromin, Kyra
General Panet
20:58.20
77
78
Blain, Aimee
General Panet
21:00.05
78
79
Fulton, Monika
Renfrew
21:07.62
79
80
Martin, Jennifer
General Panet
21:17.23
80
81
Richardson, Jessica
Quinte
21:37.28
81
82
Chloe, Andre
Fellowes
21:44.16
82
83
Jacbett, Mariah
St Mary's - Broc
21:54.60
83
84
Fortier, Rachelle
Renfrew
22:26.80
84
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Junior Boys - Pirates XC Invitational 2011
Junior Girls - Pirates XC Invitational 2011
Midget Boys - Pirates XC Invitational 2011
Midget Girls - Pirates XC Invitational 2011
Senior Boys - Pirates XC Invitational 2011
Senior Girls - Pirates XC Invitational 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#brockville
#pirates
#ontario
More videos
JV Girls - Guilderland XC Inviational 2012
108 shares:
Pirates XC Invitational
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
,
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
view all
1
like:
Judith Veneda
view all
0
comment(s)
History for Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
4
2019
141
2018
44
2017
814
9
2016
799
1
2015
333
4
2014
500
12
20
2013
422
17
66
2012
573
25
67
2011
223
22
311
2010
19
12
2009
2
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#brockville
#pirates
#ontario
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!