Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (7)
View
News (9)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Junior Boys - OFSAA XC Championships 2010(Length: 14:56 |Views: 23242)
Junior Boys - COSSA XC Championships 2010(Length: 11:51 |Views: 3840)
 

Videos

 

Junior Boys Live Replay - OFSAA XC Championships 2010

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Nov 7 2010, 04:29 PM
 
OFSAA Cross Country Championships - Nov 6, 2010
Etobicoke Centennial Park, Toronto, ON, CA
 
Mens 6k Junior
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc  19:16.31     
2   Sleiman, Ryan   Kingsville  19:45.95     
3   Freemantle, Alex   Sacred Heart Cat  19:50.29     
4   Stephenson, Matt   RS McLaughlin  19:56.97     
5   Heartwell, Joey   Clarkson  19:58.66     
6   Kondrat, Nick   Hammarskjold  20:02.44     
7   Hansel, Graham   West Ferris  20:03.25     
8   Kountourogiannis,   Westlane  20:04.21     
9   Allen, Brandon   General Amherst  20:05.32     
10   Smith, Troy   Grimsby  20:05.74     
11   Bannon, Matt   Elmira  20:11.23     
12   Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St  20:17.85     
13   Hannon, Zack   Collingwood CI  20:19.43     
14   Bunn, Jon   Barrie North  20:31.33     
15   Quosai, Peter   Centennial Colle  20:34.15     
16   Zagar, Myles   Mayfield  20:34.65     
17   Borg, Preston   Loyola Catholic  20:34.86     
18   Fleming, Tristan   London Central  20:35.64     
19   Peters, Stefan   Holy Trinity - S  20:37.31     
20   Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope  20:38.18     
21   Quarrell, Mason   St Patrick - Thu  20:40.32     
22   Hambly, Kent   Ancaster  20:41.32     
23   McCleery, Kyle   South Carleton  20:41.44     
24   Doxtator, Adam   Bayside  20:49.07     
25   Javeed, Sameem   Saunders  20:54.65     
26   Rukaj, Rigers   Marc Garneau - T  20:55.09     
27   Gillies, Robbie   Birchmount Park  20:56.76     
28   Day, Mickey   Holy Trinity - K  21:01.21     
29   Hetherington, Alan   RS McLaughlin  21:01.45     
30   Jarron, Lukas   Pickering - Ajax  21:05.44     
31   Favero, Nicholas   L’Escale  21:05.93     
32   Mannarino, Alec   Hillfield Strath  21:07.65     
33   Banks, Ryan   ES Thériault Ca  21:07.96     
34   MacDonald, Shane   EC Drury  21:08.74     
35   Litchfield, William   London Central  21:16.05     
36   Cozzarini, Anthony   St Peter's - Pet  21:19.51     
37   Wynands, Eric   Thousand Islands  21:21.07     
38   Commodore, Joshua   St Joseph's - Co  21:21.21     
39   Lai, Jeramie   St Marcellinus  21:21.94     
40   Ellis, Jon   Holy Trinity - B  21:22.45     
41   Hu, Nathaniel   York Mills  21:23.04     
42   Mills, Scott   General Panet  21:24.41     
43   Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College  21:24.69     
44   Ghali, Melika   Oakwood  21:26.53     
45   Hayward, Jack   Crescent  21:30.84     
46   Wishart, Caelum   Stratford Centra  21:31.84     
47   Dickie, Sammy   Fenelon Falls  21:34.86     
48   Heaps, Aaron   Malvern  21:36.71     
49   Maxwell, Alex   St Paul - Ottawa  21:37.64     
50   Sullivan, Patrick   Orangeville  21:37.85     
51   Gignac, Donovan   ES Thériault Ca  21:40.59     
52   Rocheleau, Alexander   Vincent Massey  21:40.99     
53   Niven, Michael   Manitoulin  21:43.99     
54   Arnold, Kalil   RS McLaughlin  21:45.46     
55   McGuire, Ryan   Ancaster  21:46.09     
56   Fletcher, Liam   Banting Memorial  21:46.18     
57   Lambert, Alex   Sinclair  21:47.53     
58   McGuire, Brett   Ancaster  21:47.88     
59   Williams, Grayson   Mayfield  21:48.56     
60   Black, Toms   Crescent  21:50.59     
61   Fernandes, Clay   Sacred Heart Cat  21:52.97     
62   Rynne, Jonathon   Ancaster  21:55.20     
63   Lees, Liam   Huron Heights -  21:56.08     
64   RABIDEAU, JOHN   Sir Winston Chur  21:56.10     
65   Favit, Shane   Richview CI  21:56.14     
66   Roach, Matthew   Dr GW Williams  21:56.33     
67   Dion, Garret   Sir Winston Chur  21:56.40     
68   Cronkite, Austin   Martingrove  21:56.79     
69   Wallace, Alexander   London Central  21:57.12     
70   Haza, Mateo   Malvern  21:57.60     
71   Sukunda, Zachary   ESP Louis Riel  21:57.63     
72   O'Neill-Dee, Connor   Brookfield  21:59.10     
73   Hawman, Eli   IE Weldon  21:59.51     
74   Loewen, Garrick   Assumption Colle  22:00.22     
75   Hill, Jack   Royal St. George  22:00.62     
76   Myre, Mathiew   Monsignor Charbo  22:01.17     
77   Dobsi, landon   Fenelon Falls  22:02.12     
78   Liu, Jesse   London Central  22:04.13     
79   Burns, Nick   Korah  22:05.19     
80   Dellemonache, Alex   EL Crossley  22:05.62     
81   Thompson, Wyatt   St Michael's - T  22:06.00     
82   Marchand, Ryan   Riverside  22:07.78     
83   Taylor, Gavin   Fenelon Falls  22:08.80     
84   Heron, Marshall   Pickering - Ajax  22:09.25     
85   Anderson, Oscar   Neil McNeil  22:10.96     
86   Badali, Thomas   St Michael's - T  22:11.79     
87   Robertson, Matthew   Pickering - Ajax  22:12.68     
88   Gilmour, Matt   Bill Crothers SS  22:13.72     
89   Ferczak, Matwij   Michael Power-St  22:15.03     
90   Blais, Aaron   Clarkson  22:15.11     
91   Ferczak, Borys   Michael Power-St  22:15.25     
92   McDonald, Matt   Malvern  22:16.38     
93   Bekirsky, Liam   Clarkson  22:16.85     
94   Flanagan, Evan   St Mary's - Kitc  22:17.44     
95   Belore, Nick   Sydenham  22:18.44     
96   Dysart, Robert   South Carleton  22:19.35     
97   Priest, Jacob   Collingwood CI  22:22.55     
98   Callaghan, Ciaran   Sacred Heart Cat  22:23.85     
99   Donovan, Conor   St Michael's - T  22:24.18     
100   Ritchie, Connor   ES Thériault Ca  22:24.28     
101   Meier, Owen   Pickering - Ajax  22:24.57     
102   Russo, Tyson   Mother Teresa -  22:24.61     
103   Medrek, Alexander   York Mills  22:25.57     
104   Louis-Seize, Zachari   ESP Louis Riel  22:25.73     
105   Tremblay, Nic   Sydenham  22:26.85     
106   Sigfridsson, Alex   Sinclair  22:27.92     
107   Marcaccio, Seth   Catholic Central  22:28.13     
108   Rioux, Calvin   Monsignor Paul D  22:28.58     
109   Hawman, Zach   IE Weldon  22:30.86     
110   GODIN, ZACH   Sir Winston Chur  22:31.20     
111   Henschel, Grayden   Lo-Ellen Park  22:33.67     
112   Hodgson, Jason   Collingwood CI  22:35.03     
113   Sullivan, Jordan   Orangeville  22:36.76     
114   Keil, Shea   IE Weldon  22:37.03     
115   Flydort, Olin   Georgetown  22:37.32     
116   Perry, Graham   Orangeville  22:38.00     
117   Trotter, Caleb   Mother Teresa -  22:38.78     
118   Greenhalgh, Brian   Orangeville  22:40.58     
119   Roper, Mitchell   Royal St. George  22:40.97     
120   Thomson, Jacob   RS McLaughlin  22:42.21     
121   Foster, Eliot   Malvern  22:44.04     
122   Carter, Jarrett   IE Weldon  22:44.27     
123   Holmes, Dylan   Vincent Massey  22:44.91     
124   Lefant, Louis   Collingwood CI  22:44.98     
125   Wieser, Matthew   Brother Andre Ca  22:45.06     
126   Delage, Samuel   ES Thériault Ca  22:45.79     
127   Wilson, Derek   Northern - Toron  22:46.20     
128   Srikumaran, Srihaan   Birchmount Park  22:50.22     
129   Mok, Kevin   Agincourt CI  22:51.37     
130   Persaud, Andrew   Birchmount Park  22:52.90     
131   Kloppenburg, Sam   Mother Teresa -  22:53.68     
132   Carpenter, Cory   Georgetown  22:58.01     
133   Crabtree, Brandon   General Panet  22:59.04     
134   Keating, Taylor   Crescent  23:00.45     
135   FORTALEZA, MIKE   Sir Winston Chur  23:01.01     
136   Monnier, Chris   Sydenham  23:01.13     
137   Grondin, Kyle   Birchmount Park  23:03.16     
138   MacDonald, Kyle   Eastview  23:03.43     
139   Bahen, Eric   Georgetown  23:03.51     
140   Greer, Sam   Eastview  23:04.07     
141   Kohl, Quinton   Neil McNeil  23:06.64     
142   Seguin, Mario   ES Thériault Ca  23:07.71     
143   RIVERA, DAN   Sir Winston Chur  23:07.92     
144   Gomes, Valerian   Father John Redm  23:08.96     
145   Altomare, Lucas   St Marcellinus  23:09.04     
146   Zasowski, Mark   Michael Power-St  23:09.72     
147   Sweeney, Declan   St Michael's - T  23:10.62     
148   Amina, Keian   Etienne Brule  23:11.89     
149   Olsen, Erik   South Carleton  23:12.86     
150   Gervais, Josh   ESP Louis Riel  23:12.88     
151   You, Li   Dr Norman Bethun  23:13.13     
152   Martinello, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc  23:15.92     
153   Jania, Sebastian   St Mary's - Kitc  23:16.95     
154   Taber, Jake   Upper Canada Col  23:17.68     
155   Fawsitt, Sean   London Central  23:20.73     
156   Trautrim, Tanner   General Panet  23:24.74     
157   Richardson, Ben   Bill Crothers SS  23:25.27     
158   Ryan, Thomas   Mother Teresa -  23:28.02     
159   Runge, Kurtis   Collingwood CI  23:29.82     
160   Kenedy, Wyatt   Manitoulin  23:29.92     
161   Jaffrey, Alexander   Michael Power-St  23:30.24     
162   Patel, Keshav   Bill Crothers SS  23:33.47     
163   Lawrence, Cam   Royal St. George  23:34.67     
164   Belan, Brandon   St Benedict Cath  23:35.35     
165   Dillon, Jamie   St Marcellinus  23:41.62     
166   Newlands, Matt   Manitoulin  23:43.18     
167   Lavigne, Brady   Lo-Ellen Park  23:44.63     
168   MacInnes, Max   Riverside  23:45.11     
169   Corolis, Matthew   Crescent  23:46.13     
170   England, Kyle   Neil McNeil  23:46.91     
171   Varghese, Akshay   Lo-Ellen Park  23:47.63     
172   Andreis, Andrew   St Marcellinus  23:48.85     
173   Mehta, Nick   Crescent  23:49.34     
174   Deighan, Luke   Sacred Heart Cat  23:51.45     
175   Shoji, Robbie   Clarkson  23:51.50     
176   Tartaglia, Lucas   St Marcellinus  23:52.86     
177   Meldenson, Jean-cmil   Monsignor Charbo  23:56.54     
178   Igbokwo, Emmanuel   Vincent Massey  24:01.57     
179   Lewis, Sean   South Carleton  24:02.65     
180   Reyes, David   Father John Redm  24:04.15     
181   Goulet, Roch   General Panet  24:04.39     
182   Petersen, Zack   Eastview  24:05.55     
183   Asselstine, Steven   Sydenham  24:06.18     
184   Dudman, Mark   Fenelon Falls  24:12.77     
185   McClyment, Connor   Birchmount Park  24:12.86     
186   Owen, Nick   Neil McNeil  24:15.57     
187   Giles, Connor   St Ignatius of L  24:18.31     
188   Bazzi, Hussein   Vincent Massey  24:18.93     
189   Andrenacci, Gabriel   Monsignor Charbo  24:20.73     
190   Ward, Keaton   St Andrew's Coll  24:21.63     
191   Stevenson, Ryan   Upper Canada Col  24:23.14     
192   Martin, Nick   Eastview  24:23.50     
193   Jones, William   Ancaster  24:24.39     
194   Blatt, Jonah   Lo-Ellen Park  24:25.63     
195   Laurin, Chris   Riverside  24:28.99     
196   Anston, Emmannuel   Chaminade Colleg  24:33.88     
197   Buccili, Luca   Monsignor Charbo  24:40.69     
198   Flanagan, Riley   St Mary's - Kitc  24:41.92     
199   Adams, Chris   Sydenham  24:43.71     
200   Becks, Evan   Manitoulin  24:43.89     
201   Vasilyev, Daniil   Martingrove  24:49.96     
202   White, Connor   St Ignatius of L  24:50.24     
203   Houlton, Noah   ESP Louis Riel  24:50.72     
204   Peel, Brant   Fenelon Falls  24:51.41     
205   Chan, Hei   York Mills  24:52.36     
206   Steis, Corey   Timiskaming  24:52.69     
207   Costa, Aaron   Neil McNeil  24:53.38     
208   Pocock, Jake   Riverside  24:54.15     
209   Labelle, Ryan   South Carleton  24:55.51     
210   Potter, jay   IE Weldon  24:56.03     
211   Draper, Dan   Eastview  24:58.66     
212   Krafczek, Mitchell   Georgetown  25:10.40     
213   Duffy, Blake   Georgetown  25:14.70     
214   Murphy, Callum   Clarkson  25:20.87     
215   Nichol, Tristen   Timiskaming  25:26.07     
216   Auyeung, Austin   York Mills  25:26.75     
217   Santaguida, Stefan   Royal St. George  25:40.52     
218   Kirkof, Bolton   Malvern  25:56.70     
219   Potocek, Mikey   Riverside  26:03.75     
220   Chamoun, Elie   Monsignor Charbo  26:10.21     
221   Ventresca, Aldo   St Ignatius of L  26:12.94     
222   Gardner, Destin   Vincent Massey  26:17.21     
223   Ellerton, Quinton   Englehart  26:20.85     
224   Dewar, Morgan   Timiskaming  26:23.27     
225   Grant, Sam   Orangeville  26:27.78     
226   DeSouza, Kevin   Sacred Heart Cat  26:36.95     
227   Macmillan, Kyle   Royal St. George  26:58.91     
228   Ford, Connor   Mother Teresa -  27:03.67     
229   Chuo, Steven   York Mills  27:14.99     
230   Singer, Graham   Martingrove  27:49.57     
231   Carmody, Shane   Timiskaming  28:44.64     
232   Laki, Richard   Martingrove  29:02.40     
233   Sheppard, Owen   Manitoulin  29:29.57     

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for IE Weldon SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 11 3    
2013 14 5    
2012 10 6    
2011 18 8    
2010 16 6    
2009   2    
Hashtags: #ofsaa