Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from OFSAA Track and Field Championships  

Select Year:

OFSAA Track and Field Championships
June 5th - June 7th
730 Courtneypark Drive West, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
 

Our Results

OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 5, 2014 to Jun 7, 2014
730 Courtneypark Drive West, Mississauga, ON, CA
Timing/Results by: Windsor Timing - Windsor - ON - Timing Compa
 
Men: 100m | 300h | 4x100m | Shot | LJ | TJ

Women: 100m | 200m | Shot
 
Mens 100m Intellectually Imp. Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nicks, Eddie   St Augustine - B 12.48 -1.5 2  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
6 Spike, Norris   St Augustine - B 10.97 +0.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
6 Spike, Norris   St Augustine - B 11.18 -3.0 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Mukenge, Samuel   St Augustine - B 42.69 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
7 Mukenge, Samuel   St Augustine - B 42.81 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
3 Gambari, Spike,
Obonna, Agbeyegb
  St Augustine - B 42.93 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
3 Gambari, Spike,
Obonna, Agbeyegb
  St Augustine - B 43.57 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
16 Ogini, Tony   St Augustine - B 12.47m(40'10.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
5 Obonna, Brian   St Augustine - B 6.52m(21'4.5) +0.4 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Obonna, Brian   St Augustine - B 14.00m w(45'11) +2.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
18 Ajiroba, Mariam   St Augustine - B 12.98 -3.7 3  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
19 Ajiroba, Mariam   St Augustine - B 26.37 -1.2 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
23 Dixon, Teneshia   St Augustine - B 9.36m(30'8.5) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2014 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA on Jun 6 2014, 10:00 PM

Results by Windsor Timing

Licensed to Windsor Timing - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 07/06/2014 05:56 PM
                     OFSAA Track & Field Championship 2014                     
                       St. Marcellinus Secondary School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal, St. Marcellinus SS        
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI
               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arielle Tessier              Villanova Colleg         12.58Q -1.5  2 
  2 Xahria Santiago              Notre Dame -Ajax         12.62Q -3.0  1 
  3 Kayla Howard                 All Saints -Whit         12.89Q -3.7  3 
  4 Jada Jackson                 W. F. Herman SS          12.84Q -1.5  2  12.837
  4 Anona St. Juste              Pickering HS             12.84Q -3.0  1  12.837
  6 Jonae Bond                   Paul Dwyer CHS           13.00Q -3.7  3 
  7 Georgia Campbell             Marguerite d'You         12.95q -1.5  2 
  8 Marissa Battle               Kingston CVI             13.02q -3.7  3 
  9 Claudia Caird                Garneau                  13.04  -3.0  1 
 10 Taja McLean                  T A Blakelock HS         13.17  -1.5  2 
 11 Fortune Downs                Fletchers Meadow         13.31  -3.7  3 
 12 Kyona Brand                  Vaughan Road Aca         13.34  -1.5  2 
 13 Élodie Drew                  Lycee Claudel            13.37  -3.0  1 
 14 Emma Maltais                 Nelson HS                13.39  -1.5  2 
 15 Adi Traore                   W. F. Herman SS          13.40  -3.0  1  13.395
 16 Taylor Kampstra              Centennial -Guel         13.40  -1.5  2  13.399
 17 Faisalat Adeyshian           Fr. Henry Carr           13.47  -3.0  1 
 18 Alesha Bishop                St. Ignatius HS          13.55  -3.7  3 
 19 Lena Robinson                St. Anne's CSS           13.57  -3.7  3 
 20 Tess Short                   All Saints               13.58  -3.7  3 
 21 Taryn Lamorie                St. Basil SS             13.70  -1.5  2 
 22 Allison Byrnes               Marymount Academ         13.76  -3.0  1 
 23 Megan Herring                Hillfield Strath         13.78  -3.7  3 
 24 Makayla Charette             ESC Theriault            14.22  -3.0  1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal, St. Marcellinus SS        
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI
               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Arielle Tessier              Villanova Colleg         12.24  -0.4 
  2 Xahria Santiago              Notre Dame -Ajax         12.38  -0.4 
  3 Kayla Howard                 All Saints -Whit         12.49  -0.4 
  4 Marissa Battle               Kingston CVI             12.66  -0.4 
  5 Jada Jackson                 W. F. Herman SS          12.67  -0.4 
  6 Anona St. Juste              Pickering HS             12.70  -0.4 
  7 Jonae Bond                   Paul Dwyer CHS           12.76  -0.4 
  8 Georgia Campbell             Marguerite d'You         12.85  -0.4 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond, Graham B. Warren JHS         
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS
      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khamal Stewart-Baynes        Fr. Henry Carr           11.47Q -2.6  1 
  2 Tolulope Taiwo               R H King Academy         11.70Q -3.4  3 
  3 Solomon Adams                David Suzuki SS          11.78Q -4.0  2 
  4 Jelani Yorke                 St Stephen's CSS         11.71Q -3.4  3 
  5 Eric Mitchell                Notre Dame -CaPl         11.74Q -2.6  1 
  6 Jovan Griffiths              Academy                  11.90Q -4.0  2 
  7 Dylan Scocchia               St. Ignatius HS          11.79q -2.6  1 
  8 Cole Barnes                  St Joseph's -STh         11.91q -2.6  1 
  9 Tyreak Stanley               Newtonbrook SS           11.97  -4.0  2 
 10 Will Kandaya                 St Paul - NiaFal         11.98  -2.6  1 
 11 Jaeden Melbourne             J Clarke Richard         11.99  -4.0  2 
 12 Ajani Thompson               Sinclair SS              12.00  -2.6  1 
 13 Dan Kazumba                  Fr. Henry Carr           12.06  -3.4  3 
 14 Adrian Clarke                Maximilian Kolbe         12.14  -2.6  1 
 15 Owen Read                    Elmira District          12.15  -3.4  3 
 16 Ben Snider                   E Northumberland         12.22  -3.4  3 
 17 James Cooper                 Mitchell DHS             12.23  -4.0  2  12.225
 17 Tyrell Smikle                Jean Vanier              12.23  -3.4  3  12.225
 19 Keneil Warren                Prince Edward CI         12.41  -4.0  2 
 20 Adam Lee                     John F. Ross CVI         12.42  -4.0  2 
 21 Kristian Shuttleworth        Superior Hts CVS         12.46  -3.4  3 
 22 Yannic Castonguay            ESC Algonquin            12.55  -2.6  1 
 23 Jimi Aribido                 Colonel By SS            12.60  -4.0  2 
 24 Kaiden Harritha              Timmins HVS              12.61  -3.4  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond, Graham B. Warren JHS         
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS
      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tolulope Taiwo               R H King Academy         11.27  -1.3 
  2 Solomon Adams                David Suzuki SS          11.55  -1.3 
  3 Khamal Stewart-Baynes        Fr. Henry Carr           11.56  -1.3  11.551
  4 Jelani Yorke                 St Stephen's CSS         11.56  -1.3  11.560
  5 Jovan Griffiths              Academy                  11.69  -1.3 
  6 Dylan Scocchia               St. Ignatius HS          11.76  -1.3 
  7 Eric Mitchell                Notre Dame -CaPl         11.78  -1.3 
  8 Cole Barnes                  St Joseph's -STh         11.80  -1.3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: * 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
 Can Inter 2: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arielle Tessier              Villanova Colleg         25.51Q -1.8  2 
  2 Ashlan Best                  Centennial -Guel         25.72Q  0.7  1 
  3 Sadian Hinds-Blackstock      Longfields               25.93Q -0.6  3 
  4 Zoe Sherar                   Bloor CI                 25.62Q -1.8  2 
  5 Anona St. Juste              Pickering HS             25.76Q  0.7  1 
  6 Eunice Boateng               Cedarbrae CI             26.00Q -0.6  3 
  7 Marissa Battle               Kingston CVI             26.09q -0.6  3 
  8 Kayla Howard                 All Saints -Whit         26.22q  0.7  1  26.212
  9 Megan Beaudry                Lord Dorchester          26.22  -0.6  3  26.220
 10 Jazmyn Lewis                 Step Lewis -Vaug         26.26  -0.6  3 
 11 Jada Jackson                 W. F. Herman SS          26.33  -1.8  2 
 12 Élodie Drew                  Lycee Claudel            26.44   0.7  1 
 13 Georgia Campbell             Marguerite d'You         26.46  -0.6  3 
 14 Jonae Bond                   Paul Dwyer CHS           26.53   0.7  1 
 15 Keira Christie-Galloway      St Matthew -Orle         26.55  -1.8  2 
 16 Fortune Downs                Fletchers Meadow         26.75  -0.6  3 
 17 Taja McLean                  T A Blakelock HS         26.76  -1.8  2 
 18 Claire Larose                Oakridge SS              26.80   0.7  1 
 19 Alesha Bishop                St. Ignatius HS          27.09  -0.6  3 
 20 Aliya White                  Richview CI              27.10  -1.8  2 
 21 Tristyn Elford               Timiskaming DSS          27.95  -1.8  2 
 22 Kelsey Tanner                Superior Hts CVS         28.82   0.7  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: * 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
 Can Inter 2: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Arielle Tessier              Villanova Colleg         24.81   2.6 
  2 Ashlan Best                  Centennial -Guel         25.01   2.6 
  3 Zoe Sherar                   Bloor CI                 25.02   2.6 
  4 Anona St. Juste              Pickering HS             25.34   2.6 
  5 Eunice Boateng               Cedarbrae CI             25.74   2.6 
  6 Sadian Hinds-Blackstock      Longfields               26.29   2.6 
  7 Marissa Battle               Kingston CVI             26.63   2.6 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson, Jacob Hespeler SS           
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khamal Stewart-Baynes        Fr. Henry Carr           22.54Q  2.9  3 
  2 Tolulope Taiwo               R H King Academy         22.80Q  1.1  2 
  3 Nathan Friginette            John Paul II Sca         22.82Q  1.1  1 
  4 Dylan Scocchia               St. Ignatius HS          23.22Q  1.1  1 
  5 Jovan Griffiths              Academy                  23.24Q  2.9  3 
  6 David Pertili                Theresa Lisieux          23.33Q  1.1  2 
  7 Jordan Taylor                Bill Crothers SS         23.29q  2.9  3 
  8 Jaeden Melbourne             J Clarke Richard         23.38q  1.1  1  23.376
  9 Keeshigan Pirabaharan        Pickering HS             23.38   1.1  2  23.377
 10 Owen Read                    Elmira District          23.43   1.1  2 
 11 Michael Chris-Ike            St Thomas More           23.64   1.1  1 
 12 Dan Kazumba                  Fr. Henry Carr           23.65   2.9  3 
 13 Connor Wilson                St F Xavier -Glo         23.72   2.9  3 
 14 Logan Panek                  Sandwich SS              23.76   1.1  1 
 15 DJ Armitage Charlton         North Park -Bran         23.77   2.9  3 
 16 Owen Friesen                 Governor Simcoe          23.82   1.1  1 
 17 James Cooper                 Mitchell DHS             23.86   2.9  3 
 18 Ian Whyte                    Colonel By SS            23.88   1.1  2 
 19 Ethan Cumming                King's Christian         23.94   1.1  1 
 20 Gabe Alexander               St Mark CHS              24.10   1.1  2 
 21 Will Mcdonough               Hammarskjold HS          24.11   1.1  2 
 22 Kristian Shuttleworth        Superior Hts CVS         24.25   2.9  3 
 23 Kaiden Harritha              Timmins HVS              24.88   1.1  2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson, Jacob Hespeler SS           
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tolulope Taiwo               R H King Academy         22.38   1.0 
  2 Khamal Stewart-Baynes        Fr. Henry Carr           22.58   1.0 
  3 Nathan Friginette            John Paul II Sca         22.64   1.0 
  4 Jaeden Melbourne             J Clarke Richard         23.22   1.0 
  5 Jovan Griffiths              Academy                  23.35   1.0  23.345
  6 Dylan Scocchia               St. Ignatius HS          23.35   1.0  23.348
  7 David Pertili                Theresa Lisieux          23.77   1.0 
  8 Jordan Taylor                Bill Crothers SS         23.94   1.0 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 54.63  07/06/2013  Kyra Constantine, St Roch CSS               
   Can Inter: * 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
       OFSAA: ! 54.63  07/06/2013  Kyra Constantine, St Roch CSS               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashlan Best                  Centennial -Guel         59.13Q  3 
  2 Madi Jarvis                  Guelph CVI               59.30Q  2 
  3 Megan Beaudry                Lord Dorchester          59.47Q  1 
  4 Zoe Sherar                   Bloor CI                 59.70Q  3 
  5 Claudia Caird                Garneau                  59.75Q  1 
  6 Kristen Siermachesky         Timiskaming DSS          59.79Q  2 
  7 Maelisse Trapeau             Lycee Claudel          1:00.04q  1 
  8 Brooke Oldfin                Dunbarton HS           1:00.17q  2 
  9 Claire Larose                Oakridge SS            1:00.38   3 
 10 Jazmyn Lewis                 Step Lewis -Vaug       1:00.78   2 
 11 Mikaela Lucki                Bishop Allen Aca       1:01.67   2 
 12 Keiara Cunningham            Newtonbrook SS         1:01.76   2 
 13 Tonie Parker                 Wexford CS for A       1:01.87   1 
 14 Julia Wiercigroch            St F Xavier -Mis       1:01.97   1 
 15 Molly Giannone               St Mary - Hamilt       1:02.10   2 
 16 Erin Kelly                   Bishop Smith CHS       1:02.12   3 
 17 Samantha Jarron              Ajax HS                1:02.42   1 
 18 Karly Hellstrom              Lasalle SS             1:02.56   3 
 19 Khiarra Brown                David Suzuki SS        1:02.78   3 
 20 Samantha Thompson            O'Neill CVI            1:02.86   3 
 21 Madelynn Meek                Thousand Islands       1:04.56   1 
 22 Ashlyn Beecroft              EHS-St. Catherin       1:04.78   2 
 23 Ella King                    Joseph-Scollard        1:05.61   1 
 24 Avery Newman                 Joseph-Scollard        1:09.17   3 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 54.63  07/06/2013  Kyra Constantine, St Roch CSS               
   Can Inter: * 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
       OFSAA: ! 54.63  07/06/2013  Kyra Constantine, St Roch CSS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashlan Best                  Centennial -Guel         57.46  
  2 Zoe Sherar                   Bloor CI                 57.58  
  3 Megan Beaudry                Lord Dorchester          58.00  
  4 Madi Jarvis                  Guelph CVI               58.29  
  5 Claudia Caird                Garneau                  58.73  
  6 Maelisse Trapeau             Lycee Claudel            59.06  
  7 Kristen Siermachesky         Timiskaming DSS          59.29  
  8 Brooke Oldfin                Dunbarton HS             59.52  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 50.54  2010        Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathan Friginette            John Paul II Sca         51.04Q  2 
  2 Neil Francis                 Fr. Henry Carr           52.49Q  3 
  3 Kole Scott                   OD/Park SS               53.82Q  1 
  4 John Fish                    JA MacDonald Wat         53.05Q  3  53.042
  5 Jordan Taylor                Bill Crothers SS         53.05Q  2  53.047
  6 Josh Wogiren                 W. F. Herman SS          53.93Q  1 
  7 Will Mcdonough               Hammarskjold HS          53.13q  3 
  8 Liam Kelton                  Clarkson SS              53.72q  2 
  9 Shawn Gilmour                Markham DHS              53.90   2 
 10 Adam Pys                     Msgr Doyle CSS           54.42   1 
 11 Cole Desjardins              Arnprior DHS             54.52   1 
 12 Tim Falco                    St. John's K             54.57   1 
 13 Devon Smith                  Card Newman -SCr         54.59   3 
 14 Larenz Fallen                Heart Lake SS            54.83   3 
 15 Jack Lawrence                Birchmount Park          54.97   2 
 16 Eric Zhu                     Merivale HS              55.01   2 
 17 Omar Luna                    St Joseph's -Win         55.29   3 
 18 Evan Wilson                  Earl of March SS         55.32   3 
 19 Woja Kenyi                   St. Ignatius HS          55.33   1 
 20 Keeshigan Pirabaharan        Pickering HS             55.90   1 
 21 Alex Jacques                 Ridgeway-Crystal         56.25   2 
 22 Graeme Workman               Kingston CVI             57.34   1 
 23 Braedan Case                 Manitoulin SS            58.51   3 
 24 Devin Williamson             Timiskaming DSS        1:03.64   2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 50.54  2010        Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathan Friginette            John Paul II Sca         49.77! 
  2 Neil Francis                 Fr. Henry Carr           51.85  
  3 John Fish                    JA MacDonald Wat         52.30  
  4 Kole Scott                   OD/Park SS               52.50  
  5 Josh Wogiren                 W. F. Herman SS          52.65  
  6 Will Mcdonough               Hammarskjold HS          53.16  
  7 Jordan Taylor                Bill Crothers SS         54.70  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:09.58  09/06/2012  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristen Siermachesky         Timiskaming DSS        2:18.02Q  3 
  2 Emily Cohen                  Lawrence Park CI       2:18.05Q  1 
  3 Samantha Jarron              Ajax HS                2:19.58Q  2 
  4 Mikaela Lucki                Bishop Allen Aca       2:18.38Q  3 
  5 Jacquelyn Quesnel            Kingston CVI           2:19.40Q  1 
  6 Maelisse Trapeau             Lycee Claudel          2:19.66Q  2 
  7 Christine Laurie             Kitchener-Waterl       2:18.41q  3 
  8 Keili Shepherd               Glebe CI               2:18.66q  3 
  9 Fin Adams                    Highland SS            2:19.87   2 
 10 Emma Tworzyanski             Bill Crothers SS       2:20.01   1 
 11 Madi Jarvis                  Guelph CVI             2:20.86   1 
 12 Karly Hellstrom              Lasalle SS             2:21.50   2 
 13 Camryn Steckel               Oakridge SS            2:22.40   2 
 14 Marin Scotten                Wil Laurier -Orl       2:22.55   1 
 15 Tiarra Davis                 Holy Names CHS         2:23.30   1 
 16 Martha MacDonald             Havergal College       2:23.78   1 
 17 Elvlyn O'Hara                St Martin SS           2:23.92   2 
 18 Shaun Donnelly               Ridley College         2:24.36   2 
 19 Avery Goertz                 Governor Simcoe        2:25.70   2 
 20 Mary Jankov                  Eastview SS            2:25.96   3 
 21 Dakota Faichnie              Nantyr Shores SS       2:32.37   3 
 22 Allison Caswell              Lo-Ellen Park SS       2:34.54   3 
 23 Jules Jacobson               W Churchill -TBa       2:37.54   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:09.58  09/06/2012  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Cohen                  Lawrence Park CI       2:10.75  
  2 Kristen Siermachesky         Timiskaming DSS        2:14.72  
  3 Jacquelyn Quesnel            Kingston CVI           2:18.16  
  4 Keili Shepherd               Glebe CI               2:18.41  
  5 Maelisse Trapeau             Lycee Claudel          2:18.48  
  6 Christine Laurie             Kitchener-Waterl       2:18.91  
  7 Mikaela Lucki                Bishop Allen Aca       2:22.82  
  8 Samantha Jarron              Ajax HS                2:32.52  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: * 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathaniel St. Romain         Nicholson CC           2:02.34Q  1 
  2 Neil Francis                 Fr. Henry Carr         2:03.73Q  3 
  3 Gavin Hughes                 St. James CHS          2:04.00Q  2 
  4 Braydon Clarke               Erin District HS       2:02.70Q  1 
  5 Nicholas Mateus              Joan of Arc -Mis       2:03.87Q  3 
  6 Nick Bauernschmitt           General Panet HS       2:04.18Q  2 
  7 Reilly McCann                Franco-Cite - nc       2:04.39q  1 
  8 Austin Ernst-Finnie          Huron Hts - Kitc       2:04.66q  2 
  9 Mathieu Plamondon            ESC Theriault          2:04.73   3 
 10 Reuben Du Rand               Widdifield SS          2:05.22   3 
 11 Mitchell Kelly               Uxbridge SS            2:05.31   2 
 12 Alanzo Ryan                  Dunbarton HS           2:05.69   2 
 13 Anthony Sutton               Leaside HS             2:06.36   2 
 14 Kole Scott                   OD/Park SS             2:06.65   3 
 15 Ryan Were                    Nelson HS              2:07.15   3 
 16 Michael Mather               CC Franco-Ouest        2:07.34   3 
 17 Brendan Simone               Holy Names CHS         2:08.25   1 
 18 Woja Kenyi                   St. Ignatius HS        2:09.54   1 
 19 Jared Walkling               Sherwood SS            2:10.86   3 
 20 Nick Keenan                  Superior Hts CVS       2:11.20   1 
 21 Duncan McKendrick            Leaside HS             2:11.89   1 
 22 Skylar Kraus                 Acton DHS              2:12.53   2 
 23 Jacob Maurutto-Robinson      Forest Hill CI         2:14.93   2 
 24 Shawn Gilmour                Markham DHS            2:17.68   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: * 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Braydon Clarke               Erin District HS       1:59.26  
  2 Nicholas Mateus              Joan of Arc -Mis       2:00.59  
  3 Nathaniel St. Romain         Nicholson CC           2:01.22  
  4 Gavin Hughes                 St. James CHS          2:01.31  
  5 Neil Francis                 Fr. Henry Carr         2:06.74  
  6 Reilly McCann                Franco-Cite - nc       2:07.32  
  7 Austin Ernst-Finnie          Huron Hts - Kitc       2:09.06  
  8 Nick Bauernschmitt           General Panet HS       2:14.43  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Midget
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:28.41  07/06/2013  Jessie Fleming, London Central            
   Can Inter: * 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's HS - Kitchener   
       OFSAA: ! 4:28.41  07/06/2013  Jessie Fleming, London Central            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keili Shepherd               Glebe CI               4:51.82Q  2 
  2 Emily Cohen                  Lawrence Park CI       4:55.28Q  1 
  3 Sevanne Ghazarian            St Benedict -Cam       4:53.02Q  2 
  4 Christine Laurie             Kitchener-Waterl       4:55.74Q  1 
  5 Kylee Raftis                 Bishop Strachan        4:53.94Q  2 
  6 Jacquelyn Quesnel            Kingston CVI           4:57.75Q  1 
  7 Juliette Davies              Cameron Heights        4:54.69Q  2 
  8 Amanda Bull                  Donald A. Wilson       4:58.52Q  1 
  9 Miranda Thompson             Bishop Strachan        4:54.75q  2 
 10 Hannah Johnston              Hammarskjold HS        4:55.30q  2 
 11 Kayla McGowan                EHS-St. Catherin       4:55.91q  2 
 12 Jenna Rossi                  Gisele-Lalonde         5:00.48q  1 
 13 Shaun Donnelly               Ridley College         5:03.68   2 
 14 Haley Esau                   EHS-St. Catherin       5:04.64   1 
 15 Elizabeth Teasell            Cent Wellington        5:05.18   1 
 16 Micayla Keiver               Bayside SS             5:05.64   1 
 17 Catherine Reid               Sacred Hrt -Newm       5:07.67   2 
 18 Meghan Sippel                Georgetown HS          5:09.29   1 
 19 Lauren Crawley               Courtice SS            5:09.53   2 
 20 Veronica Dyment              All Saints -Whit       5:14.96   1 
 21 Avery Goertz                 Governor Simcoe        5:15.17   1 
 22 Kennedy Cresswell            Macdonald-Cartie       5:30.55   2 
 23 Jules Jacobson               W Churchill -TBa       5:36.46   2 
 24 Hannah Story-Korman          Timiskaming DSS        6:00.35   1 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:28.41  07/06/2013  Jessie Fleming, London Central            
   Can Inter: * 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's HS - Kitchener   
       OFSAA: ! 4:28.41  07/06/2013  Jessie Fleming, London Central            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Cohen                  Lawrence Park CI       4:34.74  
  2 Christine Laurie             Kitchener-Waterl       4:44.82  
  3 Keili Shepherd               Glebe CI               4:45.12  
  4 Sevanne Ghazarian            St Benedict -Cam       4:46.05  
  5 Jacquelyn Quesnel            Kingston CVI           4:48.23  
  6 Kylee Raftis                 Bishop Strachan        4:53.11  
  7 Kayla McGowan                EHS-St. Catherin       4:53.70  
  8 Jenna Rossi                  Gisele-Lalonde         4:54.28  
  9 Hannah Johnston              Hammarskjold HS        4:56.84  
 10 Amanda Bull                  Donald A. Wilson       4:57.30  
 11 Juliette Davies              Cameron Heights        4:59.02  
 12 Miranda Thompson             Bishop Strachan        5:09.15  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Midget
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mathieu Plamondon            ESC Theriault          4:21.55Q  2 
  2 Braydon Clarke               Erin District HS       4:23.93Q  1 
  3 Nicholas Mateus              Joan of Arc -Mis       4:21.77Q  2 
  4 Theo Hassim                  W Churchill -StC       4:24.51Q  1 
  5 Luke Jaciw-Zurakowsky        Notre Dame -Ajax       4:21.81Q  2 
  6 Callum MacGregor             Jean Vanier            4:24.53Q  1 
  7 Nathaniel St. Romain         Nicholson CC           4:22.11Q  2 
  8 Mitch deLange                Unity Christian        4:25.29Q  1 
  9 Philipe Turcanu              Bell HS                4:22.72q  2 
 10 Gavin Hughes                 St. James CHS          4:23.58q  2 
 11 Teagan Harris                Glebe CI               4:24.07q  2 
 12 Reilly McCann                Franco-Cite - nc       4:25.65q  1 
 13 Brendan Simone               Holy Names CHS         4:27.19   2 
 14 Alex Broekhuyse              St Thomas More         4:29.29   1 
 15 Grant Whitmore               St Michael's Col       4:30.09   2 
 16 Graham Baird                 Dunbarton HS           4:30.44   1 
 17 Jordan Macintosh             Hammarskjold HS        4:31.27   2 
 18 Reuben Du Rand               Widdifield SS          4:32.49   2 
 19 Andrew Alexander             Neil McNeil HS         4:32.99   1 
 20 Yeabsira Getachew            D & M Thomson CI       4:34.55   1 
 21 Isaiah Frielink              Unity Christian        4:37.54   1 
 22 Nick Keenan                  Superior Hts CVS       4:40.22   1 
 23 Nathan Gurrin-Smith          Neil McNeil HS         4:42.59   2 
 24 Brandon Sellers              Huron Hts - Kitc       4:46.63   1 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mathieu Plamondon            ESC Theriault          3:59.74  
  2 Braydon Clarke               Erin District HS       4:00.97  
  3 Theo Hassim                  W Churchill -StC       4:09.46  
  4 Luke Jaciw-Zurakowsky        Notre Dame -Ajax       4:11.27  
  5 Mitch deLange                Unity Christian        4:11.50  
  6 Reilly McCann                Franco-Cite - nc       4:14.86  
  7 Nicholas Mateus              Joan of Arc -Mis       4:16.93  
  8 Callum MacGregor             Jean Vanier            4:19.37  
  9 Gavin Hughes                 St. James CHS          4:21.08  
 10 Teagan Harris                Glebe CI               4:21.30  
 11 Philipe Turcanu              Bell HS                4:24.91  
 12 Nathaniel St. Romain         Nicholson CC           4:31.15  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong, London South SS       
   Can Inter: * 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shona McCulloch              Longfields            10:07.06  
  2 Amanda Bull                  Donald A. Wilson      10:27.89  
  3 Kylee Raftis                 Bishop Strachan       10:35.58  
  4 Madison Burnham              Tecumseh Vista        10:46.35  
  5 Jenna Rossi                  Gisele-Lalonde        10:49.56  
  6 Miranda Thompson             Bishop Strachan       10:51.57  
  7 Kayla McGowan                EHS-St. Catherin      10:52.90  
  8 Hannah Johnston              Hammarskjold HS       10:56.10  
  9 Laura Carlton                Bracebridge MLSS      11:06.11  
 10 Elizabeth Teasell            Cent Wellington       11:07.40  
 11 Lauren Crawley               Courtice SS           11:07.81  
 12 Catherine Reid               Sacred Hrt -Newm      11:08.20  
 13 Micayla Keiver               Bayside SS            11:11.21  
 14 Laura Parkinson              Cath Central-Lon      11:13.97  
 15 Natali Robinson              Lawrence Park CI      11:17.61  
 16 Meghan Sippel                Georgetown HS         11:24.50  
 17 Hanna Roach                  St Theresa CSS        11:40.24  
 18 Haley Esau                   EHS-St. Catherin      11:46.63  
 19 Thea Wucher                  Timmins HVS           12:07.50  
 20 Emily Barber                 Fr. John Redmond      12:17.43  
 21 Kennedy Cresswell            Macdonald-Cartie      12:18.54  
 22 Kara Neveau                  St Mary's - SSMa      12:21.77  
 -- Stefanie Parsons             Christ the King            DNF  
 -- Sevanne Ghazarian            St Benedict -Cam            DQ   163.3  Line violatio
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 8:54.26  09/06/2012  Muhumed Sirage, Montcalm SS               
   Can Inter: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitch deLange                Unity Christian        9:15.50  
  2 Theo Hassim                  W Churchill -StC       9:16.10  
  3 Luke Jaciw-Zurakowsky        Notre Dame -Ajax       9:18.58  
  4 Graham Baird                 Dunbarton HS           9:19.00  
  5 Liam Donnelly                St Mary - Hamilt       9:26.23  
  6 Sam Nuesselder               Saugeen DSS            9:29.06  
  7 Jordan Macintosh             Hammarskjold HS        9:35.05  
  8 Matthew Courtenay            Bear Creek SS          9:36.44  
  9 Alex Drover                  Kingston CVI           9:39.19  
 10 David Poloni                 Dr Frank J H           9:41.72  
 11 Grant Whitmore               St Michael's Col       9:41.72  
 12 Yeabsira Getachew            D & M Thomson CI       9:43.68  
 13 Isaac Sanderson              Sydenham HS            9:45.74  
 14 Andrew Alexander             Neil McNeil HS         9:46.02  
 15 Alexander Maycock            Orangeville DSS        9:46.29  
 16 Nicholas Tralli              Birchmount Park        9:47.30  
 17 Alexander Tulloch            GBSS                   9:49.57  
 18 Marcel Scheele               St Marys - StMar       9:53.79  
 19 Lucas Dolanski               O'Gorman HS            9:57.94  
 20 Jamison Douville             Elliot Lake SS        10:31.99  
 -- Philipe Turcanu              Bell HS                    DNF  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tess Verhoeven               Oakridge SS              11.95Q -2.0  1 
  2 Kaylyn Hall                  H. B. Beal SS            12.16Q -2.3  2 
  3 Victoria Fair                E L Crossley CSS         12.34Q -3.0  3 
  4 Keira Christie-Galloway      St Matthew -Orle         11.97Q -2.0  1 
  5 Kelysa Chambers              Brampton Cent SS         12.49Q -2.3  2 
  6 Skyla Minaker                Northern CI & VS         12.59Q -3.0  3 
  7 Alex Ethier                  Rideau DHS               12.56q -2.0  1 
  8 Trinity Lougheed             Laura Secord SS          12.58q -2.3  2 
  9 Alissa Melvin                St. David CSS            12.65  -3.0  3 
 10 Emma Zucker                  Ashbury College          12.76  -3.0  3 
 11 Abbi England                 Patrick Fogarty          12.90  -2.0  1  12.894
 12 Clare Millard                Loyalist CVI             12.90  -2.3  2  12.900
 13 Gjaudy John-Wallace          Uxbridge SS              12.94  -2.3  2 
 14 Alex Cook                    W Churchill -StC         13.06  -2.0  1 
 15 Taylor Vaillancourt          ESC Algonquin            13.25  -2.3  2 
 16 Rasheeda Gurley              Marshall McLuhan         13.29  -2.0  1 
 17 Arianna Hicks-Singh          Lawrence Park CI         13.34  -3.0  3 
 18 Taylor Nadeau                Superior Hts CVS         13.36  -3.0  3  13.356
 19 Stephanie Tutton             Bill Crothers SS         13.36  -2.0  1  13.360
 20 Olivia Henry                 Dunbarton HS             13.96  -3.0  3 
 21 Makinna Givens               Timiskaming DSS          14.07  -3.0  3 
 22 Amanda Popadich              Don Mills CI             14.23  -2.0  1 
 23 Berkeley Wilson              Malvern CI               14.33  -2.3  2 
 24 Kitlyn Wong                  Timiskaming DSS          14.57  -2.3  2 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tess Verhoeven               Oakridge SS              11.85  -1.6 
  2 Victoria Fair                E L Crossley CSS         12.02  -1.6 
  3 Kaylyn Hall                  H. B. Beal SS            12.13  -1.6 
  4 Kelysa Chambers              Brampton Cent SS         12.23  -1.6 
  5 Skyla Minaker                Northern CI & VS         12.44  -1.6 
  6 Trinity Lougheed             Laura Secord SS          12.77  -1.6 
  7 Keira Christie-Galloway      St Matthew -Orle         15.99  -1.6 
  8 Alex Ethier                  Rideau DHS               16.57  -1.6 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.50  2007        Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyrell Mairs-Onwumere        H. B. Beal SS            13.80Q -3.0  2 
  2 JR Speed                     Northview Height         14.08Q -3.2  1 
  3 Vahid Andrews                Birchmount Park          14.39Q -3.1  3 
  4 Stephen Krebs                Jean Brebeuf-Ham         14.71Q -3.2  1 
  5 Holden Child                 W Churchill -StC         14.85Q -3.1  3 
  6 Grant Richard                Maxwell Heights          15.02Q -3.0  2 
  7 Murdock Siegner              E Northumberland         15.11q -3.0  2 
  8 Tony Shi                     Waterloo CI              15.30q -3.0  2 
  9 Ryland Clarke                Napanee DSS              15.43  -3.2  1 
 10 D'Andre Clarke-Bastien       Wil Laurier -Sca         15.44  -3.1  3 
 11 Darwin Jimal                 Upper Canada Col         15.71  -3.2  1 
 12 Marcus Jones                 Brampton Cent SS         15.75  -3.2  1 
 13 Mukenge Muray                Lockerby Comp Sc         15.76  -3.1  3 
 14 Eric Zhu                     Merivale HS              15.78  -3.2  1 
 15 Merik Wilcock                Sydenham HS              15.87  -3.1  3 
 16 Tristan Harvey               Fletchers Meadow         15.93  -3.1  3 
 17 Taj Jones                    Eastview SS              16.00  -3.0  2 
 18 Zeyan Butt                   Huron Hts - Kitc         16.06  -3.1  3 
 19 Jacob Wieler                 Sacred Hrt -Newm         16.19  -3.0  2 
 20 Evan Krebs                   St. Anne's CSS           16.20  -3.0  2 
 21 Oliver Ecclestone-Sterli     Lockerby Comp Sc         16.52  -3.1  3 
 22 Nick Zmijowskyj              Lo-Ellen Park SS         16.74  -3.2  1 
 23 Marcus King                  Central Algoma           18.21  -3.0  2 
 -- Avian Lalgie                 Sinclair SS                 DQ  -3.2  1  168.7  Knocked down
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.50  2007        Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyrell Mairs-Onwumere        H. B. Beal SS            13.58  -0.7 
  2 JR Speed                     Northview Height         14.01  -0.7 
  3 Vahid Andrews                Birchmount Park          14.06  -0.7 
  4 Holden Child                 W Churchill -StC         14.39  -0.7 
  5 Stephen Krebs                Jean Brebeuf-Ham         14.41  -0.7 
  6 Tony Shi                     Waterloo CI              14.70  -0.7 
  7 Murdock Siegner              E Northumberland         14.88  -0.7 
  8 Grant Richard                Maxwell Heights          14.89  -0.7 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 43.13  09/06/2012  Lexi Aitken, St. Anne's CSS                 
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Xahria Santiago              Notre Dame -Ajax         43.52Q  2 
  2 Sadian Hinds-Blackstock      Longfields               45.00Q  1 
  3 Kaylyn Hall                  H. B. Beal SS            45.72Q  3 
  4 Katie Beaudry                Lord Dorchester          45.34Q  1 
  5 Lucia McElwain               Essex DHS                46.50Q  3 
  6 Kelysa Chambers              Brampton Cent SS         46.84Q  2 
  7 Alanna Peplinski             E L Crossley CSS         46.70q  1 
  8 Emma Zucker                  Ashbury College          47.07q  2 
  9 Olivia McIntyre              Arnprior DHS             47.73   3 
 10 Kiana Gibson                 Merivale HS              47.99   3 
 11 Mikayla Carmichael           Cameron Heights          48.15   2 
 12 Kristin Gallant              Bishop PF Reding         48.26   1 
 13 Brooke Oldfin                Dunbarton HS             48.73   3 
 14 Gjaudy John-Wallace          Uxbridge SS              48.89   1 
 15 Katie Renaud                 Espanola HS              49.25   1 
 16 Julia Mcdonald               Loretto Abbey            49.79   1 
 17 Lara Swanborough             Highland SS              50.29   3 
 18 Brittney Dos Santos          Marshall McLuhan         50.50   1 
 19 Tristyn Elford               Timiskaming DSS          50.83   3 
 20 Kelsey Tanner                Superior Hts CVS         51.01   3 
 21 Avery Andrew                 Banting Memorial         51.82   2 
 22 Makinna Givens               Timiskaming DSS          52.05   2 
 23 Nicole Petrovita             Country Day Sch          52.43   2 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 43.13  09/06/2012  Lexi Aitken, St. Anne's CSS                 
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Xahria Santiago              Notre Dame -Ajax         43.89  
  2 Sadian Hinds-Blackstock      Longfields               44.55  
  3 Katie Beaudry                Lord Dorchester          45.79  
  4 Lucia McElwain               Essex DHS                46.50  
  5 Alanna Peplinski             E L Crossley CSS         46.64  
  6 Kelysa Chambers              Brampton Cent SS         47.40  
  7 Kaylyn Hall                  H. B. Beal SS            47.53  
  8 Emma Zucker                  Ashbury College          49.83  
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 40.01  2010        Jordan Sherwood, Cameron Heights CI         
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt CI                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vahid Andrews                Birchmount Park          40.88Q  2 
  2 Tyrell Mairs-Onwumere        H. B. Beal SS            41.21Q  1 
  3 JR Speed                     Northview Height         41.81Q  3 
  4 Shawn Gilmour                Markham DHS              41.94Q  2 
  5 Alex Jacques                 Ridgeway-Crystal         42.09Q  1 
  6 Kurtis Gardiner              Arnprior DHS             42.86Q  3 
  7 Samuel Mukenge               St. Augustine SS         42.81q  2 
  8 Eric Zhu                     Merivale HS              42.82q  1 
  9 Ryland Clarke                Napanee DSS              42.98   1 
 10 Tristan Vermolen             Laura Secord SS          43.52   3 
 11 Michael Liberto              Villanova Colleg         43.54   2 
 12 James Muharrem               Chatham-Kent SS          43.68   2 
 13 Tony Shi                     Waterloo CI              44.02   3 
 14 Owen Bourrie                 Maximilian Kolbe         44.07   2  44.062
 15 David Hall                   Dunbarton HS             44.07   1  44.067
 16 D'Andre Clarke-Bastien       Wil Laurier -Sca         44.24   3 
 17 Murdock Siegner              E Northumberland         44.50   3 
 18 Joshua Pratt                 Pickering HS             45.02   1 
 19 Jay Chenier                  Timmins HVS              45.07   1 
 20 Evan Krebs                   St. Anne's CSS           45.86   1 
 21 Oliver Ecclestone-Sterli     Lockerby Comp Sc         46.44   2 
 22 Nick Zmijowskyj              Lo-Ellen Park SS         46.73   2 
 23 Stephen Krebs                Jean Brebeuf-Ham         47.57   3 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 40.01  2010        Jordan Sherwood, Cameron Heights CI         
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 JR Speed                     Northview Height         40.18  
  2 Tyrell Mairs-Onwumere        H. B. Beal SS            40.23  
  3 Vahid Andrews                Birchmount Park          41.55  
  4 Shawn Gilmour                Markham DHS              42.38  
  5 Samuel Mukenge               St. Augustine SS         42.69  
  6 Eric Zhu                     Merivale HS              43.24  
  7 Kurtis Gardiner              Arnprior DHS             43.93  
 -- Alex Jacques                 Ridgeway-Crystal            DQ   168.7a Leg below hur
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.75m  07/06/2012  Shyla Cardy, E.L. Crossley SS               
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Beaudry                Lord Dorchester          1.62m  
  2 Lauren Norris                Lindsay CVI              1.60m  
  3 Savannah Davidson            St Mary - Picker         1.58m  
  4 Sarah Donovan                A. B. Lucas SS           1.55m  
  5 Rowan Thomas                 Governor Simcoe          1.50m  
  5 Lucy Glen-Carter             Rosedale Heights         1.50m  
  7 Victoria Fair                E L Crossley CSS        J1.50m  
  8 Chelsea Hayden               Medway HS               J1.50m  
  9 Emily Branderhorst           London Christian         1.45m  
  9 Haley Adams                  All Saints               1.45m  
  9 Jade Van Dyke                Redeemer Christi         1.45m  
 12 Kaye Chang                   E L Crossley CSS        J1.45m  
 13 Cailyn Deboer                Guido De Bres           J1.45m  
 14 Taylor McCullough            Bayside SS              J1.45m  
 15 Jessi DenBoer                Unity Christian          1.40m  
 16 Madison Melo                 Bishop Allen Aca        J1.40m  
 17 Abbi England                 Patrick Fogarty         J1.40m  
 17 Elena Foulidis               Toronto French S        J1.40m  
 19 Hope Joly                    Marymount Academ        J1.40m  
 20 Makinna Givens               Timiskaming DSS          1.35m  
 21 Azora De Filippis            Fr. John Redmond        J1.35m  
 22 Kennedy Sikora               Lockerby Comp Sc         1.30m  
 22 Scarlett Noel                Manitoulin SS            1.30m  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.95m  2007        Jeff Webb, Eden HS                          
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Jongsma               Guido De Bres            1.86m  
  2 Quinn Hiemstra               craig kielbu             1.83m  
  3 Anthony Donnet               Queen Elizab-Kin         1.80m  
  4 Joshua Pius                  Our Lady Mt Carm         1.75m  
  5 Cole Fraser                  Notre Dame -CaPl        J1.75m  
  5 Dominic Kon                  St Robert CHS           J1.75m  
  7 Elijah Smith                 Sir Oliver Mowat         1.70m  
  8 Liam Schoneveld              College Avenue          J1.70m  
  9 Matt MacGillivray            Cath Central-Lon        J1.70m  
 10 Harrison Thomas              Hillfield Strath        J1.70m  
 11 Ryan Pettigrew               Renfrew CI              J1.70m  
 12 Adam Lee                     John F. Ross CVI         1.65m  
 13 Samantha Villa               craig kielbu            J1.65m  
 13 Dawson Nancekievill          Twin Lakes SS           J1.65m  
 15 Wesley Freeman               Simcoe Composite        J1.65m  
 16 Zeren Tuna                   Thousand Islands        J1.65m  
 17 Joel Huffman                 Lo-Ellen Park SS         1.60m  
 18 Ethan Harrison               Albert College          J1.60m  
 19 Ike Orewa                    Jean Brebuef-Vau        J1.60m  
 20 Devin Williamson             Timiskaming DSS          1.55m  
 21 Pedro Ferreira               Marshall McLuhan         1.50m  
 -- Coleson Marshall             Joseph-Scollard             NH  
 -- Keegan Therrien              St Theresa's CHS            NH  
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3.26m  2009        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
   Can Inter: * 4.06m  08/06/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tess Verhoeven               Oakridge SS              2.80m  
  2 Madison Bardoel              St. Anne CHS             2.70m  
  3 Mackayla Petrie              Char-Lan DHS             2.60m  
  4 Julia Maine                  Lisgar CI               J2.60m  
  5 Arianna Hicks-Singh          Lawrence Park CI         2.50m  
  6 Emma Pasco                   Char-Lan DHS            J2.50m  
  7 Denise Bueno                 Assumption -Wind         2.35m  
  8 Taylor Hughes                Humberview SS            2.20m  
  8 Eliza VanWeerdhuizen         St Mary's - Wood         2.20m  
 10 Paige Capener                Thousand Islands        J2.20m  
 11 Tristyn Elford               Timiskaming DSS          2.05m  
 12 Lisa Lopachyk                Humberview SS            1.90m  
 13 Kayla Boungnaseng            Sacred Hrt -Newm        J1.90m  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3.75m  07/06/2012  Joel Mueller, Ridgeway-Crystal Beach H      
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F. E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brennan Seguin               Char-Lan DHS             3.30m  
  2 Nojah Parker                 College Avenue          J3.30m  
  3 Jesse Devogelaere            St. Anne CHS             3.05m  
  4 Charlie Fogerty              Turner-Fenton SS        J3.05m  
  5 Brayden Desjardins           Thousand Islands        J3.05m  
  5 Aiden Anger                  Almaguin Highlan        J3.05m  
  7 Calvin Wilson                Carleton Place           2.90m  
  8 William Cullen               JA MacDonald Wat        J2.90m  
  9 Jacob Mergl                  E L Crossley CSS         2.75m  
 10 Ben Evans                    Lawrence Park CI        J2.75m  
 11 Liam Fraser                  Lockerby Comp Sc         2.60m  
 12 Devin Williamson             Timiskaming DSS         J2.60m  
 13 Matt Reynolds                Humberview SS            2.40m  
 13 Richie Pauls                 E L Crossley CSS         2.40m  
 13 Colin Chappus                Sandwich SS              2.40m  
 13 Ross Brzozowicz              Lawrence Park CI         2.40m  
 17 Anthony Kano                 Sacred Hrt -Newm        J2.40m  
 17 Nik Danaher                  Char-Lan DHS            J2.40m  
 19 Taylor Johnson               Lawrence Park CI        J2.40m  
 20 Cam Knowles                  Innisdale SS            J2.40m  
 21 Joseph Yazdani               St. Andrew's Col         2.10m  
 21 Jose Gonzalez                Maximilian Kolbe         2.10m  
 23 Joel Huffman                 Lo-Ellen Park SS        J2.10m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Te-Anna Stephenson           Sinclair SS              5.21m  -0.1 
  2 Keira Christie-Galloway      St Matthew -Orle         5.19m  -0.1 
  3 Jody Mou                     Uni of Toronto S         4.92m  -0.4 
  4 Allison Byrnes               Marymount Academ         4.90m  -2.1 
  5 Claire Larose                Oakridge SS              4.87m  -2.0 
  6 Emily Sluys                  A. B. Lucas SS           4.83m  -1.4 
  7 Jenneke Pilling              EHS-St. Catherin         4.72m  -1.1 
  8 Amanda Black                 Kingston CVI             4.68m  -2.0 
  9 Lucy Glen-Carter             Rosedale Heights         4.63m  -0.8 
 10 Emma Lavery                  Bishop Strachan         J4.63m  -2.4 
 11 Jada Jackson                 W. F. Herman SS          4.61m  -0.4 
 12 Olivia Henry                 Dunbarton HS             4.59m  -0.9 
 13 Taryn Lamorie                St. Basil SS             4.55m  -0.7 
 14 Michelle Parlevliet          St Peter's -Pete         4.53m  -0.4 
 15 Cassandra Toutou             Mayfield SS              4.50m  -1.8 
 16 Ally Carr                    Parkside CI -StT         4.49m  -0.7 
 17 Natalie White                Banting Memorial        J4.49m  -0.8 
 18 Erin Armstrong               Fenelon Falls SS         4.48m  -1.9 
 19 Erica Downing                Patrick Fogarty          4.39m  -1.2 
 20 Rasheeda Gurley              Marshall McLuhan         4.38m  -2.8 
 21 Isabella Samendini           Timmins HVS              4.37m  -2.4 
 22 Malika Reid                  David Suzuki SS          4.31m  -2.0 
 23 Tia Gleason                  Chippewa SS              3.80m  -0.4 
 24 Sarah Young                  Hamilton Christi         3.76m  -0.8 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 6.64m  2006        Carlin McLean, Orchard Park SS              
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Akingbola           Wil Laurier -Sca         6.65m   2.6 
  2 Eric Mitchell                Notre Dame -CaPl         6.44m   2.2 
  3 Adam Lee                     John F. Ross CVI         6.25m   2.1 
  4 Gerrard Wallace              Heart Lake SS           J6.25m   2.3 
  5 Scott Peel                   Fenelon Falls SS         6.24m   2.6 
  6 Logan Panek                  Sandwich SS              5.95m   0.1 
  7 Justin Yakimyshyn            Notre Dame -Ajax         5.91m   2.8 
  8 Liam Kelton                  Clarkson SS              5.83m   3.6 
  9 Maverick Snyder              Napanee DSS              5.65m   0.7 
 10 Marcus Jones                 Brampton Cent SS         5.63m   4.2 
 11 Chandru Bahi                 Sir Oliver Mowat         5.56m   3.6 
 12 Nick Mrowca                  Bishop MacDonnel        J5.56m   2.9 
 13 Waleed Irfan                 Maple HS                 5.54m   2.5 
 14 Thevagar Ayathuri            John Paul II Sca         5.53m   1.6 
 15 Jocob Andrews                A. N. Myer SS            5.49m   1.7 
 16 Levar Bailey                 Joan of Arc -Map         5.47m   0.8 
 17 Ben Snider                   E Northumberland         5.43m   2.1 
 18 Mike Cunnington              Montcalm SS              5.40m   2.3 
 19 Alex Jones                   St Stephen's CSS         5.18m   2.7 
 20 Jacob Bilous                 Dryden HS                5.10m   1.9 
 21 Jarod Roy                    W. C. Eaket SS           5.09m   2.5 
 22 Deacon Jackson               Timmins HVS              4.87m   3.3 
 23 Ryan Rouleau                 Lively DSS               4.86m   0.5 
 -- Eric Singh                   Sir Oliver Mowat          FOUL       
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles, Pine Ridge SS               
   Can Inter: * 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lucia McElwain               Essex DHS               11.16m  -1.6 
  2 Rowan Thomas                 Governor Simcoe         11.04m   1.4 
  3 Jada Nneji                   Card Carter -Aur        10.92m  -2.5 
  4 Allison Byrnes               Marymount Academ        10.67m   1.6 
  5 Emma Zucker                  Ashbury College         10.64m   1.5 
  6 Ayla Jacobs                  Chatham-Kent SS         10.49m   1.7 
  7 Marissa Mueller              Lambton Central         10.47m   0.5 
  8 Sophie Slovenski             Bayview Glen - D        10.44m   1.0 
  9 Erin Armstrong               Fenelon Falls SS        10.43m  -0.2 
 10 Lucy Glen-Carter             Rosedale Heights        10.42m   0.1 
 11 Emma Lavery                  Bishop Strachan        J10.42m   0.2 
 12 Emma Kiesekamp               North Grenville         10.40m  -2.3 
 13 Jody Mou                     Uni of Toronto S        10.31m   1.5 
 14 Jade Van Dyke                Redeemer Christi        10.29m   1.8 
 15 Deanne Rose                  St T Aquinas Tot        10.28m  -2.1 
 16 Leanne Hollingworth          Huron Hts - Newm        10.23m   1.6 
 17 Jenneke Pilling              EHS-St. Catherin        10.13m   1.7 
 18 Erin Kuepfer                 St Michael -Stra        10.10m   1.2 
 19 Caitlin Deruiter             Lakeshore CHS           10.08m   0.9 
 20 Isabella Samendini           Timmins HVS              9.94m  -0.8 
 21 Kendra Sadlo                 Notre Dame -Well         9.91m   1.6 
 22 Tori Archer                  Bear Creek SS            9.70m   1.1 
 23 Taryn Lamorie                St. Basil SS             9.65m   1.7 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.56m  2009        Mitchell O'Donnell, Cameron Heights CI     
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scott Peel                   Fenelon Falls SS        13.40m   2.1 
  2 Chandru Bahi                 Sir Oliver Mowat        12.85m   1.9 
  3 Logan Panek                  Sandwich SS             12.63m   0.6 
  4 Kenny Sitharath              Cameron Heights         12.52m   2.1 
  5 Elijah Smith                 Sir Oliver Mowat        12.32m   1.0 
  6 Akim Olak                    Bear Creek SS           12.27m   2.0 
  7 Emmanuel Myles               Vincent Massey          12.23m   0.8 
  8 Justin Jongsma               Guido De Bres           12.08m   2.6 
  9 Ben Snider                   E Northumberland        12.06m   3.3 
 10 Maverick Snyder              Napanee DSS             12.01m   1.7 
 11 Thevagar Ayathuri            John Paul II Sca        11.98m   2.2 
 12 Keyshaun Jordan              Northern CI & VS        11.95m   1.3 
 13 Kristian Shuttleworth        Superior Hts CVS        11.82m   1.0 
 14 Jarod Roy                    W. C. Eaket SS          11.76m   2.3 
 15 Ahillan Ilangko              Bill Crothers SS        11.74m   2.3 
 16 Robbie Toth                  Clarkson SS             11.72m   1.0 
 17 Nathaniel St. Romain         Nicholson CC            11.61m   1.9 
 18 Andrew Antepim               St F Xavier -Mis        11.52m   1.1 
 19 Tate McDonald                St Joseph's -Bar        11.33m   2.3 
 20 Philippe Coutu               ESC Algonquin           11.10m   0.8 
 21 Mathieu Marek                Iroquois Ridge          11.01m   3.0 
 22 Ben Morehead                 Bloor CI               J11.01m   1.4 
 23 Jelani Yorke                 St Stephen's CSS        10.98m   1.6 
 24 Jay Chenier                  Timmins HVS             10.80m   2.6 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.07m  2009        Eilish MacDonald, Merivale HS              
   Can Inter: * 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Tennant                South Lincoln HS        12.10m! 
  2 Victoria Fair                E L Crossley CSS        10.38m  
  3 Ellie Zeeman-Atkinson        Dunbarton HS            10.29m  
  4 Braiden Nichols              St. John CHS            10.21m  
  5 Vera Wilson                  Marguerite d'You        10.04m  
  6 Danielle Herfst              Campbellford DHS         9.59m  
  7 Kaitee Lawson-Rimmer         Thousand Islands         9.42m  
  8 Rachel Campbell              Sir Fred Banting         9.28m  
  9 Monique Theriault            Sandwich SS              8.66m  
 10 Jodi Meli                    St Joseph's -Tor         8.59m  
 11 Julia Gushue                 West Ferris SS           8.52m  
 12 Emily Roy                    Sandwich SS              8.33m  
 13 Kirsten Bevaart              E Northumberland         8.23m  
 14 Zoey Leslie                  Card Newman -Sca         8.19m  
 15 Kristin Lakats               Silverthorn CI           7.96m  
 16 Catie Terrey                 St. James CHS            7.95m  
 17 Nikki Kordez                 Dr. John Denison         7.93m  
 18 Maddy Carrigan               Bishop Tonnos            7.46m  
 19 Ally Wisneski                Dryden HS                7.30m  
 20 Heather Nakanishi            Widdifield SS            6.98m  
 21 Grace MacMillian             Innisdale SS             6.90m  
 22 Krystel Julien               Senator O'Connor         6.68m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 16.95m  2006        Jackson Gray, Sarnia CI &TS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spencer Guglietti            Card Carter -Aur        15.53m  
  2 Foster Beaton                Thousand Islands        15.41m  
  3 Adam Williams                Geraldton CHS           13.91m  
  4 Andrew Nyarko                Chaminade Colleg        13.58m  
  5 Matt Hunter                  Dunbarton HS            13.56m  
  6 Spencer Vanderlaan           Maranatha Christ        13.53m  
  7 Delandrew McKenzie           Weston CI              J13.53m  
  8 Marc Rosati                  Chaminade Colleg        13.16m  
  9 Samuel Obiang                ESP Louis Riel          13.03m  
 10 Marc Anthone Bullock         Heart Lake SS           13.00m  
 11 Anthony Atkinson             McGregor                12.91m  
 12 Khalid Abou Chaar            Brookfield HS           12.78m  
 13 Tony Elliott                 Sacred Hrt -Walk       J12.78m  
 14 Brandon Wilson               St Mary's - OwSd        12.60m  
 15 Adam Iliadis                 Denis O'Connor          12.51m  
 16 Tony Ogini                   St. Augustine SS        12.47m  
 17 Allyn Wark                   Almonte DHS             12.23m  
 18 Matthew Lu                   Crescent School         12.11m  
 19 Alex Paquette                Notre-Dame -Sudb        12.03m  
 20 Noah Valente                 John Cabot CSS          11.69m  
 21 Pawel Kedra                  Sacred Hrt -Newm        11.61m  
 22 Kyle Bellefeuille            Notre-Dame -Sudb        11.57m  
 23 Christian Janzen             Westmount SS-Ham        11.50m  
 24 Kyle Presseault              ESC Ste. Marie           9.84m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak, North Park C & VS              
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Tennant                South Lincoln HS        40.67m  
  2 Emily Fawcett                Holy Cross -King        30.12m  
  3 Camilla Marangelli           Tecumseh Vista          27.96m  
  4 Melanie Wiesenberg           Fellowes HS             27.51m  
  5 Braiden Nichols              St. John CHS            27.21m  
  6 Maggie Wells                 Seaway DHS              27.14m  
  7 Colleen Young                Bill Crothers SS        26.63m  
  8 Lindsay Coles                Dryden HS               26.49m  
  9 Sydney Wightman              F. E. Madill SS         25.29m  
 10 Ellie Zeeman-Atkinson        Dunbarton HS            25.12m  
 11 Tamia Walcott                Bramalea SS             24.60m  
 12 Linday Kleuskens             Saunders SS             24.37m  
 13 Katerina Dajia               Maximilian Kolbe        24.31m  
 14 Ally Wisneski                Dryden HS               24.14m  
 15 Hannah Baker                 Thorold SS              23.97m  
 16 Hannah Michauville           NOPO                    23.21m  
 17 Skylar Crook                 Oakridge SS             23.10m  
 18 Sensia Lampman               Port Colborne HS        22.25m  
 19 Alex Tsiofas                 Lawrence Park CI        22.15m  
 20 Grace Bakker                 Fr. John Redmond        20.64m  
 21 Linda Ben                    Don Mills CI            20.55m  
 22 Ashley Gravelle              ESP Renaissance         20.33m  
 23 Sarah Wells                  Elmvale DHS             20.31m  
 24 Anna Kobylansky              Bishop Allen Aca        19.56m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 58.98m  1973        Rob Town, Orillia District CVI             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tony Elliott                 Sacred Hrt -Walk        48.79m  
  2 Christian Janzen             Westmount SS-Ham        41.81m  
  3 Aiden Anger                  Almaguin Highlan        41.33m  
  4 Adam Williams                Geraldton CHS           41.24m  
  5 Youssef El-Nasser            Vincent Massey          40.99m  
  6 Collin Burrowes              Northern CI & VS        40.90m  
  7 Marc Rosati                  Chaminade Colleg        40.69m  
  8 Adam Burggraf                Bayridge SS             39.49m  
  9 Carmen Spedaliere            St Francis CSS          38.06m  
 10 Ben Newell                   F. E. Madill SS         37.30m  
 11 Abdel Abuawad                SHSS-Brampton           35.09m  
 12 Chris Wilks                  OD/Park SS              34.96m  
 13 Matt Moreau                  Elmvale DHS             34.64m  
 14 Jesse Zesseu                 Bishop Allen Aca        34.50m  
 15 Bradley Marcial              JA MacDonald Agi        33.56m  
 16 Warren Huard                 F. J. McElligott        33.14m  
 17 Tomas Sorra                  St Michael's Col        32.58m  
 18 Ethan Bullivant              General Panet HS        32.35m  
 19 Cody Woodward                Prince Edward CI        31.64m  
 20 Foster Beaton                Thousand Islands        31.62m  
 21 Benoit Cantin                ESC Algonquin           30.89m  
 22 Jake Richardson              Dr. G W Williams        30.11m  
 23 Liam Black                   South Lincoln HS        28.59m  
 24 Kyle Presseault              ESC Ste. Marie          27.28m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp, Holy Names HS               
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Tennant                South Lincoln HS        38.35m  
  2 Sophie Slovenski             Bayview Glen - D        32.50m  
  3 Carleigh Labelle             W. F. Herman SS         32.04m  
  4 Maddy Carrigan               Bishop Tonnos           31.86m  
  5 Jana Kucera                  Chatham-Kent SS         30.66m  
  6 Alyssa Puskaric              Tecumseh Vista          30.60m  
  7 Riley Donovan                Etobicoke CI            28.62m  
  8 Emily Roy                    Sandwich SS             28.51m  
  9 Brianne Bedard               St F Xavier -Glo        28.45m  
 10 Alex Tsiofas                 Lawrence Park CI        28.38m  
 11 Jaime Gordon                 Bill Crothers SS        27.62m  
 12 Lauren Oreskovich            St Paul - NiaFal        26.96m  
 13 Janelle Lafleur              Northern SS-SFal        26.73m  
 14 Amanda Hadwen                Glebe CI                26.09m  
 15 Gianna Tantalo               General Panet HS        26.03m  
 16 Abby Dusome                  St Theresa's CHS        25.41m  
 17 Alexis Skirrow               Saltfleet DHS           25.18m  
 18 Ashley Gravelle              ESP Renaissance         24.18m  
 19 Chloe Wilson                 Carleton Place          23.66m  
 20 Sarah Cvetkovski             Markville SS            22.09m  
 21 Rhiannon Gersbach            Richview CI             21.72m  
 22 Destiny Belleau              Geraldton CHS           20.44m  
 23 Elise Holt                   Penetang SS             19.81m  
 24 Heather Nakanishi            Widdifield SS           19.24m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 57.95m  2007        Ray Dykstra, Grimsby DSS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Field                  Port Perry HS           50.15m  
  2 Marlow Carter                Holy Cross -Stra        48.55m  
  3 Adam Burggraf                Bayridge SS             47.52m  
  4 Josh Mather                  Strathroy DCI           46.76m  
  5 Tanner Rankin                Dunbarton HS            46.11m  
  6 Josh Bifolchi                Sir R Borden Nep        45.68m  
  7 Timothy Hatton               Northern SS-SFal        45.19m  
  8 Jacky Weng                   Dr. Norm Bethune        45.05m  
  9 Alex Smith                   Lo-Ellen Park SS        43.00m  
 10 Damon Lewis                  Iona CSS                42.60m  
 11 Ben Newell                   F. E. Madill SS         42.55m  
 12 Kevin Wong                   St. Marcellinus         42.25m  
 13 Shayne Purdy                 General Amherst         42.15m  
 14 Glen Abernethy               Nouvelle Allianc        42.00m  
 15 Andy Coleman                 Almaguin Highlan        41.87m  
 16 Allyn Wark                   Almonte DHS             39.56m  
 17 Joseph Jones                 Blessed Trinity         38.74m  
 18 Shane Oreilly                Haliburton HSS          38.46m  
 19 Noah Ennis                   Brebeuf College         37.00m  
 20 Tomas Sorra                  St Michael's Col        36.75m  
 21 Wyatt Flagg                  Lakeshore CHS           36.29m  
 22 Adam Williams                Geraldton CHS           35.35m  
 23 Delandrew McKenzie           Weston CI               35.01m  
 24 Dylan Picard                 ESP Renaissance         31.04m  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 49.36  08/06/2012  Bill Crothers SS                            
                       J. Gordon, S. Wark, A. Abbaglivo, O. Ehirim       
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 W. F. Herman SS - Windsor                             49.81Q  2 
     1) Jada Jackson                    2) Sherye Guimond                 
     3) Adi Traore                      4) Tanay Freckleton               
     5) Carleigh Labelle                6) Kailyn Wade                    
  2 Dunbarton HS - Pickering                              51.24Q  3 
     1) Avery Mitchell                  2) Suzy Bradshaw                  
     3) Brooke Oldfin                   4) Olivia Henry                   
     5) Ellie Zeeman-Atkinson           6)                                
  3 Cedarbrae CI - Scarborough                            51.84Q  1 
     1) Ebonie John                     2) Juvonne Jaddo                  
     3) Kayla Douglas                   4) Eunice Boateng                 
     5) Doneige Peltier                 6)                                
  4 Oakridge SS - London                                  51.38Q  2 
     1) Claire Larose                   2) Emily Rundle                   
     3) Gillian Mikalchki               4) Tess Verhoeven                 
     5) Corina Simpson                  6)                                
  5 David Suzuki SS - Brampton                            52.06Q  1 
     1) Kiarra Pennant                  2) Malika Reid                    
     3) Denaee Seaton                   4) Khiarra Brown                  
     5) Olisa Anderson                  6)                                
  6 All Saints CSS - Whitby                               52.11Q  3 
     1) Sarah Hoerig                    2) Alexis Wilson                  
     3) Veronica Dyment                 4) Kayla Howard                   
  7 Sir JA MacDonald SS - Waterloo                        51.97q  2 
     1) Julia Crovetto                  2) Serena Barry                   
     3) Maliha Mundh                    4) Kayla Ens                      
     5) Jamie Lorentz                   6) Elizabeth Kamski               
  8 St Edmund Campion CSS - Brampt                        52.19q  1 
     1) Ivie John                       2) Denay McLaughlin               
     3) Shawnika Watt                   4) Unyque Richards                
     5) Kaylia Keen                     6)                                
  9 Nelson HS - Burlington                                52.54   3 
     1) Jessica Town                    2) Laura Ellis                    
     3) Abigail Forsey                  4) Emma Maltais                   
     5) Erica Kingsley                  6)                                
 10 Lawrence Park CI - Toronto                            52.76   3 
     1) Paige Deeth                     2) Hunter Rynda                   
     3) Arianna Hicks-Singh             4) Emily Cohen                    
     5) Kasha Mansour                   6) Julia Keogh                    
 11 Resurrection CSS - Kitchener                          52.81   3 
     1) Maddy Smith                     2) Jama Bin-Edward                
     3) Sammy Dietrich                  4) Michaela Quirk                 
     5) Christina Sullivan              6) Hillary Motz                   
 12 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS                        53.07   3 
     1) Cheyenne Stubbert               2) Celine Chen                    
     3) Shantel Alexander               4) Sadian Hinds-Blackstock        
     5) Maiyah Russell                  6) Shona McCulloch                
 13 E. L. Crossley CSS  - Fonthill                        53.18   2  53.176
     1) Alanna Peplinski                2) Sophie Pauls                   
     3) Victoria Fair                   4) Kaye Chang                     
     5) Amy Jones                       6) Cassidy Montgomery             
 14 Senator O'Connor CS - Toronto                         53.18   1  53.180
     1) Katie Arsenault                 2) Nathalie Vitto                 
     3) Krystel Julien                  4) Keiyana Ghent                  
 15 Superior Hts C & VS - SS Marie                        54.12   3 
     1) Taylor Nadeau                   2) Ella Peterson                  
     3) Kelsey Tanner                   4) Blair Headrick                 
     5) Fiona Kirkham-Keating           6)                                
 16 Pickering HS - Ajax                                   54.13   1 
     1) Aliyah Beauchamp-Phillips       2) Parys Kerr                     
     3) Savannah Lowe                   4) Anona St. Juste                
     5) Katelin Phills                  6)                                
 17 Arnprior DHS - Arnprior                               54.60   2  54.596
     1) Olivia McIntyre                 2) Sydney Friske                  
     3) Georgia De Abreu                4) Dakota Hanson                  
     5) Callie Mosseau                  6)                                
 18 Timiskaming DSS - New Liskeard                        54.60   3  54.600
     1) Tristyn Elford                  2) Kristen Siermachesky           
     3) Makinna Givens                  4) Kitlyn Wong                    
     5) Danika Katona                   6)                                
 19 Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil                        54.83   1 
     1) Kathryn Cassidy                 2) Alyssa Blakely                 
     3) Amy Jenkins                     4) Sidney Ham                     
     5) Madelynn Meek                   6)                                
 20 Lockerby Composite S - Sudbury                        55.85   1 
     1) Sarah Maki                      2) Darcie Roy                     
     3) Emilie Laberge                  4) Emma McDougall                 
     5) Sarah Hancharyk                 6) Kennedy Sikora                 
 -- Bill Crothers SS - Unionville                           DNF   2 
     1) Glory Ezeud                     2) Sojung Kim                     
     3) Vanessa Chung                   4) Naomi Lau                      
     5) Megan Lim                       6) Alicia Olvera                  
 -- St Joseph-Scollard Hall -N Bay                           DQ   2  170.7 Late Exchange
     1) Brittany Denomme                2) Bailey Hargrave                
     3) Ella King                       4) Avery Newman                   
 -- Fr. Henry Carr CSS - Rexdale                             DQ   1  170.7 Late Exchange
     1) Jennifer Amergo                 2) Kassidy Akposi                 
     3) Abby Otu                        4) Vercess Esson-Phillips         
     5) Faisalat Adeyshian              6) Jessica Ogbeide                
 -- Garneau                                                  DQ   2  170.0 Late Exchange
     1) Jessica Mayer                   2) Stéphanie Lapolice             
     3) Claudia Caird                   4) Maria Cappeli                  
     5) Alexie Lapointe                 6)                                
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 49.36  08/06/2012  Bill Crothers SS                            
                       J. Gordon, S. Wark, A. Abbaglivo, O. Ehirim       
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 W. F. Herman SS - Windsor                             49.67  
     1) Jada Jackson                    2) Sherye Guimond                 
     3) Adi Traore                      4) Tanay Freckleton               
     5) Carleigh Labelle                6) Kailyn Wade                    
  2 Dunbarton HS - Pickering                              50.45  
     1) Avery Mitchell                  2) Suzy Bradshaw                  
     3) Brooke Oldfin                   4) Olivia Henry                   
     5) Ellie Zeeman-Atkinson           6)                                
  3 Oakridge SS - London                                  50.56  
     1) Claire Larose                   2) Emily Rundle                   
     3) Gillian Mikalchki               4) Tess Verhoeven                 
     5) Corina Simpson                  6)                                
  4 Cedarbrae CI - Scarborough                            50.90  
     1) Ebonie John                     2) Juvonne Jaddo                  
     3) Kayla Douglas                   4) Eunice Boateng                 
     5) Doneige Peltier                 6)                                
  5 David Suzuki SS - Brampton                            51.46  
     1) Kiarra Pennant                  2) Malika Reid                    
     3) Denaee Seaton                   4) Khiarra Brown                  
     5) Olisa Anderson                  6)                                
  6 St Edmund Campion CSS - Brampt                        51.53  
     1) Ivie John                       2) Denay McLaughlin               
     3) Shawnika Watt                   4) Unyque Richards                
     5) Kaylia Keen                     6)                                
  7 Sir JA MacDonald SS - Waterloo                        51.57  
     1) Julia Crovetto                  2) Serena Barry                   
     3) Maliha Mundh                    4) Kayla Ens                      
     5) Jamie Lorentz                   6) Elizabeth Kamski               
  8 All Saints CSS - Whitby                               51.59  
     1) Sarah Hoerig                    2) Alexis Wilson                  
     3) Veronica Dyment                 4) Kayla Howard                   
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 44.51  2009        Pickering HS                                
                       M. Anane, O. Morris, O. Thompson, S. Saini        
   Can Inter: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fr. Henry Carr CSS - Rexdale                          44.91Q  1 
     1) Dan Kazumba                     2) Khamal Stewart-Baynes          
     3) Neil Francis                    4) Basil Umeh                     
     5) Calvin Kabiola                  6)                                
  2 Dunbarton HS - Pickering                              46.28Q  2 
     1) David Hall                      2) Akil Julien                    
     3) Zion Leathem                    4) Avery Jackman                  
     5) Nicholas Phillibert             6) Jon Mapanao                    
  3 St Mary CSS - Hamilton                                46.42Q  3 
     1) Connor Vandergeer               2) Josh Vandergeer                
     3) Aaron Inwood                    4) Phillip Buskey                 
     5) Liam Donnelly                   6)                                
  4 St Stephen CSS - Bowmanville                          45.85Q  1 
     1) Jelani Yorke                    2) Dallas Anthony                 
     3) Alex Jones                      4) Alex Sudano                    
     5) Austin Bonello                  6)                                
  5 Vincent Massey SS - Windsor                           46.39Q  2 
     1) Damola Adenitan                 2) Andrew Bezarevic               
     3) Inho Choi                       4) Laith Al-Kinani                
     5) Emmanuel Myles                  6)                                
  6 Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI -Scarbo                        46.55Q  3 
     1) D'Andre Clarke-Bastien          2) Emmanuel Akingbola             
     3) Shedler Fervius                 4) Victor Ikonomov                
     5) Jonathan Telesford              6) Xavier Ancion                  
  7 King's Christian - Oakville                           46.31q  1 
     1) Ethan Cumming                   2) Emanoeil Khacho                
     3) James Mrkobrada                 4) Taj Adams-Phillips             
     5) Jordan Dearsly                  6)                                
  8 W. F. Herman SS - Windsor                             46.54q  2 
     1) Dante Lewis                     2) Josh Wogiren                   
     3) William McBride                 4) Patrick Quinland               
     5) Marko Milovic                   6)                                
  9 St Michael's College - Toronto                        46.84   1 
     1) Adrian Greene                   2) Liam Mroueh                    
     3) Kyran Bonner                    4) John Berry                     
     5) Isaiah Prentice-Whyte           6)                                
 10 H. B. Beal SS - London                                46.89   2 
     1) Jamal Williams                  2) Devin Slack-Allen              
     3) Joseph Varfee                   4) Tyrell Mairs-Onwumere          
     5) Declan Berryhill                6)                                
 11 Sinclair SS - Whitby                                  46.93   1 
     1) Avian Lalgie                    2) Evan Craig                     
     3) Darell Caprietta                4) Ajani Thompson                 
     5) Elijah Sandy                    6) Davon Phillip                  
 12 Holy Names CHS  - Windsor                             47.42   3 
     1) Mathew Shabow                   2) Michael Sanchez                
     3) Alvin Ngo                       4) Martin Dang                    
     5) Michael Cervini                 6)                                
 13 St Thomas More CSS - Hamilton                         47.70   1 
     1) Michael Chris-Ike               2) Mosiah Musgrave-Perry          
     3) Brian Le                        4) Yann Kongal                    
     5) Alex Broekhuyse                 6)                                
 14 Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil                        47.73   2 
     1) Zyon Forsberg                   2) Cade Wykes                     
     3) Kyle Herbison                   4) Matt Gray                      
     5) Zeren Tuna                      6)                                
 15 Sydenham HS - Sydenham                                47.79   1 
     1) Thomas Lambert                  2) Daret McKay                    
     3) Blake Robinson                  4) Merik Wilcock                  
     5) Matt Hunt                       6) Jason Dowker                   
 16 Donald A. Wilson SS - Whitby                          47.87   2 
     1) Jahmar James                    2) Spencer Fairbairn              
     3) Julian Francis                  4) Elija De Hoog                  
     5) Braedon Roth                    6) Daniel Hines                   
 17 Lockerby Composite S - Sudbury                        48.18   2 
     1) Oliver Ecclestone-Sterling      2) Braxton Terry                  
     3) Ethan Gladu                     4) Braedan Tulini                 
     5) Calvin Sawyer                   6)                                
 18 Notre Dame CHS -Carleton Place                        48.34   3 
     1) Cole Fraser                     2) Eric Mitchell                  
     3) Jared Underwood                 4) Jacob Straznicky               
     5) Matt Hickey                     6)                                
 19 Cobourg DCI West - Coburg                             49.68   3 
     1) Karon Dobes                     2) Brendon Rylott                 
     3) Shelby Reinstra                 4) Mitchell Benson                
     5) Nik Van Laren                   6)                                
 20 Newtonbrook SS - North York                           50.31   3 
     1) Keyon Grant                     2) Robert Stanley                 
     3) Malek Richardson                4) Tyreak Stanley                 
     5) Mansor Nooristani               6)                                
 21 Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury                            50.48   3 
     1) Nick Zmijowskyj                 2) Sam Gore                       
     3) Alex Smith                      4) Navjeet Baath                  
     5) Evan Twigg                      6) Alekh Sokhal                   
 22 St Joseph-Scollard Hall -N Bay                        51.51   2 
     1) Boden Brock                     2) Nathan Dufresne                
     3) Sam Hutul                       4) Coleson Marshall               
 23 ESP Renaissance - Timmins                             52.93   1 
     1) Anthony Zordan                  2) Dylan Picard                   
     3) Zacharie Lachance               4) Zackary Gagne                  
 -- Bramalea SS - Brampton                                   DQ   3  170.8 Impeding a run
     1) Caleb Martey                    2) Anthony Lindsay                
     3) Divon Romeo                     4) Shemar Stuart                  
     5) Mylan Allen                     6)                                
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 44.51  2009        Pickering HS                                
                       M. Anane, O. Morris, O. Thompson, S. Saini        
   Can Inter: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fr. Henry Carr CSS - Rexdale                          44.74  
     1) Dan Kazumba                     2) Khamal Stewart-Baynes          
     3) Neil Francis                    4) Basil Umeh                     
     5) Calvin Kabiola                  6)                                
  2 Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI -Scarbo                        45.54  
     1) D'Andre Clarke-Bastien          2) Emmanuel Akingbola             
     3) Shedler Fervius                 4) Victor Ikonomov                
     5) Jonathan Telesford              6) Xavier Ancion                  
  3 St Stephen CSS - Bowmanville                          45.56  
     1) Jelani Yorke                    2) Dallas Anthony                 
     3) Alex Jones                      4) Alex Sudano                    
     5) Austin Bonello                  6)                                
  4 Vincent Massey SS - Windsor                           45.57  
     1) Damola Adenitan                 2) Andrew Bezarevic               
     3) Inho Choi                       4) Laith Al-Kinani                
     5) Emmanuel Myles                  6)                                
  5 W. F. Herman SS - Windsor                             45.65  
     1) Dante Lewis                     2) Josh Wogiren                   
     3) William McBride                 4) Patrick Quinland               
     5) Marko Milovic                   6)                                
  6 St Mary CSS - Hamilton                                45.84  
     1) Connor Vandergeer               2) Josh Vandergeer                
     3) Aaron Inwood                    4) Phillip Buskey                 
     5) Liam Donnelly                   6)                                
  7 King's Christian - Oakville                           45.95  
     1) Ethan Cumming                   2) Emanoeil Khacho                
     3) James Mrkobrada                 4) Taj Adams-Phillips             
     5) Jordan Dearsly                  6)                                
  8 Dunbarton HS - Pickering                              46.22  
     1) David Hall                      2) Akil Julien                    
     3) Zion Leathem                    4) Avery Jackman                  
     5) Nicholas Phillibert             6) Jon Mapanao                    
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.77  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyra Constantine             St Roch CSS              12.45Q -2.2  2 
  2 Shyvonne Roxborough          South Carleton           12.66Q -2.2  1 
  3 Zaria Armstrong              T A Blakelock HS         12.85Q -3.3  3 
  4 Chaetoni Husbands            Anderson CVI             12.73Q -2.2  2 
  5 Maya Reynolds                Collingwood CI           12.78Q -2.2  1 
  6 Renae Taylor                 Emery CI                 12.91Q -3.3  3 
  7 Vanessa Small                St. James CHS            12.83q -2.2  2 
  8 Princess Benson              Eastwood CI              12.88q -2.2  2 
  9 Emma McCamus                 Bill Crothers SS         12.92  -3.3  3 
 10 Maya Kamah                   Glebe CI                 12.96  -2.2  1 
 11 Jermeka Castello             Marguerite d'You         12.98  -2.2  2 
 12 Morgan Byng                  Banting Memorial         13.03  -2.2  1 
 13 Colle Thompson               Bell HS                  13.09  -3.3  3 
 14 Chante Burnett               Acton DHS                13.16  -2.2  1 
 15 Nana Agyepong                Fr. Henry Carr           13.20  -2.2  2 
 16 Kelly Hodgins                Northern CI & VS         13.28  -3.3  3 
 17 Rachel Poole                 Birchmount Park          13.34  -3.3  3 
 18 Sabrina Sousa-Sampson        Oakwood CI               13.35  -2.2  2 
 19 Madison Kennedy              Resurrection CSS         13.43  -3.3  3 
 20 Emily Calibani               St. Basil SS             13.44  -2.2  1 
 21 Brittany Campbell            Sydenham HS              13.45  -2.2  1 
 22 Sidney Smith                 Marymount Academ         13.70  -2.2  1 
 23 Payton Day                   Superior C & VS          14.34  -2.2  2 
 24 Kylee Bertrand               Roland Michener          14.94  -3.3  3 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.77  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyra Constantine             St Roch CSS              12.24  -0.7 
  2 Shyvonne Roxborough          South Carleton           12.34  -0.7 
  3 Zaria Armstrong              T A Blakelock HS         12.47  -0.7 
  4 Maya Reynolds                Collingwood CI           12.61  -0.7 
  5 Renae Taylor                 Emery CI                 12.65  -0.7 
  6 Chaetoni Husbands            Anderson CVI             12.69  -0.7 
  7 Vanessa Small                St. James CHS            12.78  -0.7 
  8 Princess Benson              Eastwood CI              12.83  -0.7 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.53  03/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aiden Victor                 Eastdale CVI -lo         11.37Q -3.5  2 
  2 Trent Snyder                 Grimsby SS               11.40Q -1.0  1 
  3 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields               11.42Q -1.7  3 
  4 Samuel Adams                 David Suzuki SS          11.45Q -1.0  1 
  5 Kurdell Reason               All Saints -Whit         11.54Q -1.7  3 
  6 Joey Daniels                 Cameron Heights          11.55Q -3.5  2 
  7 Shay Williams                Regina Mundi CC          11.50q -1.0  1 
  8 James Kanu                   Chaminade Colleg         11.59q -1.0  1 
  9 Seth Long                    St Paul - NiaFal         11.64  -1.0  1 
 10 Matt Creelman                Holy Trinity Oak         11.65  -1.7  3 
 11 Patrick Bunko                St. James CHS            11.67  -3.5  2 
 12 Tre McCalla                  Agincourt CI             11.68  -1.0  1 
 13 Jalla Lansanah               Pierre-Savard            11.73  -3.5  2 
 14 Shakil Jiwa                  Nicholson CC             11.75  -1.7  3 
 15 Stephen Erhegiamen           Nantyr Shores SS         11.77  -1.7  3 
 16 Thomas Callender             Wexford CS for A         11.81  -1.7  3 
 17 Jared Capaldi                General Amherst          11.84  -3.5  2 
 18 Julian Antonini              Maximilian Kolbe         11.88  -1.0  1 
 19 Stephen Ohizua               Mary Ward CSS            11.91  -3.5  2 
 20 Jacob Michaud                Timmins HVS              11.94  -1.0  1 
 21 Sean Simpson                 Cobourg DCI West         11.95  -1.7  3 
 22 Brett Jeanson                W. C. Eaket SS           11.96  -1.7  3 
 23 Zach Senecal                 St Mary's - SSMa         11.99  -3.5  2 
 24 Chance Gosselin              Geraldton CHS            12.85  -3.5  2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.53  03/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Aiden Victor                 Eastdale CVI -lo         11.05  -0.3 
  2 Samuel Adams                 David Suzuki SS          11.13  -0.3 
  3 Joey Daniels                 Cameron Heights          11.16  -0.3 
  4 Trent Snyder                 Grimsby SS               11.23  -0.3 
  5 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields               11.28  -0.3  11.271
  6 Kurdell Reason               All Saints -Whit         11.28  -0.3  11.274
  7 Shay Williams                Regina Mundi CC          11.34  -0.3 
  8 James Kanu                   Chaminade Colleg         11.40  -0.3 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 23.87  04/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: * 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
 Can Inter 2: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyra Constantine             St Roch CSS              25.06Q -1.3  3 
  2 Ebhani Blackwood             Bill Crothers SS         25.49Q -1.8  2  25.489
  2 Natalie Topp                 St Marys - StMar         25.49Q -0.9  1  25.489
  4 Jenna Smith                  Highland SS              25.65Q -1.3  3 
  5 Colle Thompson               Bell HS                  25.84Q -1.8  2  25.833
  6 Vanessa Small                St. James CHS            25.84Q -0.9  1  25.839
  7 Shyvonne Roxborough          South Carleton           25.81q -1.3  3 
  8 Morgan Byng                  Banting Memorial         25.85q -0.9  1 
  9 Alexia Morgan                St. Marcellinus          25.98  -1.3  3 
 10 Renae Taylor                 Emery CI                 26.05  -1.3  3 
 11 Chaetoni Husbands            Anderson CVI             26.11  -1.8  2 
 12 Zaria Armstrong              T A Blakelock HS         26.13  -1.8  2 
 13 Maya Kamah                   Glebe CI                 26.37  -0.9  1 
 14 Madison Kennedy              Resurrection CSS         26.52  -0.9  1 
 15 Shanica Thomas               CC Franco-Ouest          26.80  -1.8  2 
 16 Nana Agyepong                Fr. Henry Carr           26.86  -1.3  3 
 17 Rachel Poole                 Birchmount Park          26.88  -1.8  2 
 18 Olivia Wentzel               Leaside HS               27.31  -1.3  3 
 19 Meagan McGaughey             Notre-Dame -Sudb         27.99  -0.9  1 
 20 Brianna Lehoux               Hearst HS                28.91  -1.8  2 
 21 Kielly Mcdonough             Hammarskjold HS          29.39  -1.3  3 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 23.87  04/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: * 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
 Can Inter 2: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyra Constantine             St Roch CSS              24.33   3.6 
  2 Ebhani Blackwood             Bill Crothers SS         24.92   3.6 
  3 Natalie Topp                 St Marys - StMar         25.06   3.6 
  4 Colle Thompson               Bell HS                  25.10   3.6 
  5 Jenna Smith                  Highland SS              25.19   3.6 
  6 Shyvonne Roxborough          South Carleton           25.22   3.6 
  7 Morgan Byng                  Banting Memorial         25.50   3.6 
  8 Vanessa Small                St. James CHS            25.57   3.6 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 21.40  04/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trent Snyder                 Grimsby SS               22.79Q -0.8  3 
  2 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields               22.94Q -1.3  1 
  3 Shay Williams                Regina Mundi CC          23.05Q -1.6  2 
  4 Kurdell Reason               All Saints -Whit         22.97Q -0.8  3 
  5 James Kanu                   Chaminade Colleg         23.25Q -1.6  2 
  6 Austin Irvine                Abbey Park HS            23.47Q -1.3  1  23.461
  7 Jesse Hamblett               David Suzuki SS          23.08q -0.8  3 
  8 Jared Capaldi                General Amherst          23.43q -0.8  3 
  9 Stephen Ohizua               Mary Ward CSS            23.47  -1.3  1  23.464
 10 Elijah Sandy                 Sinclair SS              23.57  -1.6  2 
 11 Mitch Kurylowicz             Ashbury College          23.59  -0.8  3 
 12 Tohma VanBergen              Robert Bateman           23.69  -0.8  3 
 13 Brandon Adams                Sir Fred Banting         23.72  -1.3  1  23.714
 14 Mathias Croney               St. Joseph's             23.72  -1.3  1  23.717
 15 Daniel Panetta               Holy Names CHS           23.88  -1.6  2 
 16 Cameron Searles              Bill Crothers SS         23.96  -1.6  2 
 17 Julian Antonini              Maximilian Kolbe         23.98  -1.3  1 
 18 Zach Senecal                 St Mary's - SSMa         24.14  -0.8  3  24.136
 19 Jacob Michaud                Timmins HVS              24.14  -0.8  3  24.139
 20 Ben Montgomery               Carleton Place           24.22  -1.3  1 
 21 Blake Antonello              St. Basil SS             24.46  -1.3  1 
 22 Matt Bell                    St. Charles Coll         25.74  -1.6  2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 21.40  04/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Trent Snyder                 Grimsby SS               22.35   1.4 
  2 Kurdell Reason               All Saints -Whit         22.58   1.4 
  3 Shay Williams                Regina Mundi CC          22.60   1.4 
  4 Jesse Hamblett               David Suzuki SS          22.63   1.4 
  5 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields               22.73   1.4 
  6 Jared Capaldi                General Amherst          22.86   1.4 
  7 James Kanu                   Chaminade Colleg         23.08   1.4 
  8 Austin Irvine                Abbey Park HS            23.17   1.4 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 53.66  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: * 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyra Constantine             St Roch CSS              55.87Q  3 
  2 Kristen Oneill               Ignatius of Loyo         56.32Q  2 
  3 Savannah Rouse               Vaughan Road Aca         57.51Q  1 
  4 Dallyssa Huggins             Bill Crothers SS         57.59Q  2 
  5 Jenna Smith                  Highland SS              57.68Q  1 
  6 Natalie Topp                 St Marys - StMar         58.24Q  3 
  7 Tatiana Desender             Saunders SS              57.62q  2 
  8 Alexia Morgan                St. Marcellinus          57.69q  2 
  9 Sarah Jackson                St Mark CHS              58.77   3 
 10 Caitlin Fischer              South Carleton         1:00.12   2 
 11 Gabriella Banhara            The York School        1:00.17   1 
 12 Lucia Stafford               Toronto French S       1:01.03   3 
 13 Meg Larson                   Markham DHS            1:01.27   2 
 14 Calvi Leon                   Loretto Abbey          1:02.22   2 
 15 Jilleen Kilroy               Joseph-Scollard        1:02.35   3 
 16 Kate Current                 Cobourg DCI East       1:02.77   1 
 17 Brynn Gilmour                Seaway DHS             1:03.57   3 
 18 Kennedi Cashmore             Lasalle SS             1:05.98   1 
 19 Kielly Mcdonough             Hammarskjold HS        1:08.03   2 
 20 Gillian Nicholls             Englehart HS           1:09.61   3 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 53.66  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: * 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyra Constantine             St Roch CSS              54.59  
  2 Jenna Smith                  Highland SS              55.88  
  3 Kristen Oneill               Ignatius of Loyo         55.93  
  4 Dallyssa Huggins             Bill Crothers SS         56.66  
  5 Natalie Topp                 St Marys - StMar         57.00  
  6 Savannah Rouse               Vaughan Road Aca         57.49  
  7 Alexia Morgan                St. Marcellinus          57.54  
  8 Tatiana Desender             Saunders SS              58.95  
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 48.58  2010        Brandon McBride, W.F. Herman SS             
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ezana Wossen                 Marshall McLuhan         50.65Q  3 
  2 Michael Petersen             Malvern CI               51.03Q  2 
  3 Jacob McLennan               Bishop Allen Aca         51.93Q  1 
  4 Graeme Fisher                Vincent Massey           51.16Q  3 
  5 Cameron Hoggarth             Goderich DCI             51.95Q  2 
  6 Liam Wilson                  Orangeville DSS          51.97Q  1 
  7 Alexander Bimm               St Michael's Col         52.09q  1 
  8 Cody Pauli                   Mitchell DHS             52.20q  3 
  9 Austin White                 St Michael -Kemp         52.49   2 
 10 Brent Smyth                  Westmount SS-Ham         52.89   2 
 11 Philippe Johns               ESC Theriault            52.94   1 
 12 Mitch Kurylowicz             Ashbury College          53.12   3 
 13 Jesse Hamblett               David Suzuki SS          53.36   3 
 14 David Ma                     Port Credit SS           53.53   2 
 15 Bedi Ndinsil                 ESP Louis Riel           53.56   1 
 16 Alexander Phillips           Nicholson CC             53.76   2 
 17 Chris Fuchs                  Patrick Fogarty          54.12   3 
 18 Brock Welsh                  Innisdale SS             54.34   1 
 19 Connor Russell               Ancaster HS              54.51   2 
 20 Nyal Higgins                 Sinclair SS              54.74   3 
 21 William Scott                Manitoulin SS            54.93   1 
 22 Ben Jacklin                  W. C. Eaket SS           55.50   3 
 23 Stephen Berardi              St Benedict -Sud         57.08   2 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 48.58  2010        Brandon McBride, W.F. Herman SS             
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Petersen             Malvern CI               49.40  
  2 Ezana Wossen                 Marshall McLuhan         49.85  
  3 Jacob McLennan               Bishop Allen Aca         50.46  
  4 Alexander Bimm               St Michael's Col         50.73  
  5 Cody Pauli                   Mitchell DHS             50.86  
  6 Cameron Hoggarth             Goderich DCI             51.36  
  7 Graeme Fisher                Vincent Massey           52.10  
  8 Liam Wilson                  Orangeville DSS          52.67  
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:08.22  08/06/2013  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
       OFSAA: ! 2:08.22  08/06/2013  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristen Oneill               Ignatius of Loyo       2:15.67Q  3 
  2 Lucia Stafford               Toronto French S       2:17.12Q  1 
  3 Kennedy Thomson              W Churchill -StC       2:17.48Q  2 
  4 Savannah Rouse               Vaughan Road Aca       2:16.97Q  3 
  5 Annie Vieira                 All Saints -Whit       2:17.23Q  1 
  6 Allison Anderson             Malvern CI             2:17.50Q  2 
  7 Kate Stewart                 Newmarket HS           2:17.30q  1 
  8 Gabriella Banhara            The York School        2:17.92q  2 
  9 Olivia Gaudet                Nepean HS              2:18.17   3 
 10 Chloe Hewitt                 Westdale SS            2:18.51   1 
 11 Branna MacDougall            Regiopolis-N D         2:19.44   1 
 12 Maya Day                     Grand River CI         2:19.55   1 
 13 Dana Earhart                 Lord Dorchester        2:20.46   2 
 14 Chelsea Salter               Card Carter -Lea       2:22.35   3 
 15 Kate Current                 Cobourg DCI East       2:24.24   2 
 16 Renee Steenge                David Suzuki SS        2:24.78   3 
 17 Anna-Kay Green               St Pius X CHS          2:25.28   2 
 18 Kate Boycott                 W. F. Herman SS        2:25.72   3 
 19 Jasmine Armstrong            Eastview SS            2:26.29   2 
 20 Erin Hansel                  West Ferris SS         2:26.82   1 
 21 Sylvia Russell               J Clarke Richard       2:27.03   3 
 22 Josianne Lapointe            Hearst HS              2:32.68   1 
 23 Brianne Bélanger             ES du Sacre-Coeu       2:33.23   3 
 24 Madison Clayton              Hammarskjold HS        2:44.79   2 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:08.22  08/06/2013  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
       OFSAA: ! 2:08.22  08/06/2013  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristen Oneill               Ignatius of Loyo       2:11.08  
  2 Lucia Stafford               Toronto French S       2:12.34  
  3 Allison Anderson             Malvern CI             2:12.56  
  4 Savannah Rouse               Vaughan Road Aca       2:17.02  
  5 Annie Vieira                 All Saints -Whit       2:18.88  
  6 Kate Stewart                 Newmarket HS           2:19.54  
  7 Gabriella Banhara            The York School        2:23.55  
  8 Kennedy Thomson              W Churchill -StC       2:27.60  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:54.82  2007        Trent Sayers, Sinclair SS                 
   Can Inter: * 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jerome Jude                  Mary Ward CSS          1:58.01Q  3 
  2 Ian MacKinnon                Westdale SS            1:59.24Q  1 
  3 Edward Hayfron               Birchmount Park        1:59.61Q  2 
  4 Alexander Bimm               St Michael's Col       1:58.30Q  3 
  5 Ezana Wossen                 Marshall McLuhan       1:59.59Q  1 
  6 Graeme Fisher                Vincent Massey         1:59.64Q  2 
  7 Sandy Freeland               Bluevale CI            1:58.58q  3 
  8 Andrew Southard              Ajax HS                1:59.43q  3 
  9 Gavin Smith                  Grimsby SS             1:59.66   2 
 10 Devaughn Channer             St Benedict -Cam       1:59.83   2 
 11 Jonah Hayes-Crook            West Carleton SS       1:59.88   2 
 12 Brendan Costello             Lo-Ellen Park SS       2:00.35   1 
 13 Jack Macmillan               Ashbury College        2:00.56   3 
 14 Levi Fretz                   Ridgeway-Crystal       2:00.66   2 
 15 Dilan Brar                   Maxwell Heights        2:00.92   1 
 16 Thomas Saville               Cairine Wilson         2:02.10   1 
 17 Nick Adams                   Sydenham HS            2:02.72   1 
 18 Caleb Main                   Preston HS             2:04.12   1 
 19 Derek Patterson              Hammarskjold HS        2:04.26   3 
 20 Landon Leone                 Innisdale SS           2:06.48   3 
 21 Connor Hicks                 T A Blakelock HS       2:07.82   3 
 22 Jacob Benson                 Dryden HS              2:08.53   1 
 23 Nathan Wuerch                Englehart HS           2:12.71   2 
 24 Rhys Toogood                 Newmarket HS           2:16.11   2 
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:54.82  2007        Trent Sayers, Sinclair SS                 
   Can Inter: * 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Hayfron               Birchmount Park        1:57.48  
  2 Jerome Jude                  Mary Ward CSS          1:57.73  
  3 Ezana Wossen                 Marshall McLuhan       1:58.28  
  4 Ian MacKinnon                Westdale SS            1:59.20  
  5 Alexander Bimm               St Michael's Col       2:00.47  
  6 Andrew Southard              Ajax HS                2:00.48  
  7 Sandy Freeland               Bluevale CI            2:02.21  
  8 Graeme Fisher                Vincent Massey         2:02.46  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Junior
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:26.85  07/06/2013  Heather Jaros, La Salle SS                
   Can Inter: * 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's HS - Kitchener   
       OFSAA: ! 4:26.85  07/06/2013  Heather Jaros, La Salle SS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Branna MacDougall            Regiopolis-N D         4:43.45Q  2 
  2 Hiley Dobbs                  Donald A. Wilson       4:44.66Q  1 
  3 Allison Anderson             Malvern CI             4:46.79Q  1 
  4 Jessie Fleming               London Central         4:46.95Q  2 
  5 Heidi Ohrling                Collingwood CI         4:47.05Q  2 
  6 Melissa Anastasakis          St Theresa's CHS       4:48.94Q  1 
  7 Caroline Lampard             Havergal College       4:47.20Q  2 
  8 Mackenzie Cameron            Christ the King        4:49.05Q  1 
  9 Sophie Rodenburg             Earl of March SS       4:47.27q  2 
 10 Rhiannon Kissel              Thomas A Stewart       4:49.11q  1 
 11 Annie Vieira                 All Saints -Whit       4:51.87q  1 
 12 Kennedy Thomson              W Churchill -StC       4:52.22q  2 
 13 Carissa Gobbi                Our Lady Lourdes       4:54.29   2 
 14 Maya Day                     Grand River CI         4:55.60   1 
 15 Emily Wesseling              Milton DHS             5:01.27   1 
 16 Lindsay Tramble              Martingrove CI         5:01.48   2 
 17 Olivia Gaudet                Nepean HS              5:02.96   1 
 18 Emma Harris                  Loretto Abbey          5:03.61   2 
 19 Dana Earhart                 Lord Dorchester        5:07.80   2 
 20 Megan Cruickshank            ESC Algonquin          5:08.39   1 
 21 Jasmine Buckridge            Westdale SS            5:08.85   1 
 22 Erin Hansel                  West Ferris SS         5:18.64   2 
 23 Josianne Lapointe            Hearst HS              5:25.29   1 
 24 Elaine D'Agostino            Joseph-Scollard        5:29.77   2 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:26.85  07/06/2013  Heather Jaros, La Salle SS                
   Can Inter: * 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's HS - Kitchener   
       OFSAA: ! 4:26.85  07/06/2013  Heather Jaros, La Salle SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Allison Anderson             Malvern CI             4:35.78  
  2 Jessie Fleming               London Central         4:36.93  
  3 Branna MacDougall            Regiopolis-N D         4:37.78  
  4 Melissa Anastasakis          St Theresa's CHS       4:40.98  
  5 Hiley Dobbs                  Donald A. Wilson       4:41.35  
  6 Mackenzie Cameron            Christ the King        4:42.23  
  7 Caroline Lampard             Havergal College       4:43.15  
  8 Heidi Ohrling                Collingwood CI         4:48.21  
  9 Annie Vieira                 All Saints -Whit       4:48.59  
 10 Sophie Rodenburg             Earl of March SS       4:51.56  
 11 Rhiannon Kissel              Thomas A Stewart       4:56.22  
 12 Kennedy Thomson              W Churchill -StC       5:00.50  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Junior
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:55.38  2009        Robert Denault, Aurora HS                 
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quinn Cannella               Chatham-Kent SS        4:10.62Q  1 
  2 Edward Hayfron               Birchmount Park        4:11.16Q  2 
  3 Sandy Freeland               Bluevale CI            4:10.86Q  1 
  4 Riley Tell                   Fr. Leo J Austin       4:11.23Q  2 
  5 Ian MacKinnon                Westdale SS            4:11.15Q  1 
  6 Jerome Jude                  Mary Ward CSS          4:11.49Q  2 
  7 Cameron Linscott             Kingston CVI           4:12.12Q  1 
  8 Kyle Madden                  Paris DHS              4:12.66Q  2 
  9 Josh McGillivray             Leaside HS             4:12.37q  1 
 10 Millar Coveney               W Churchill -StC       4:13.14q  2 
 11 Dilan Brar                   Maxwell Heights        4:15.22q  2 
 12 Andrew Southard              Ajax HS                4:15.32q  1 
 13 Brendan Costello             Lo-Ellen Park SS       4:16.76   1 
 14 Jack Macmillan               Ashbury College        4:16.76   1 
 15 Derek Patterson              Hammarskjold HS        4:18.08   2 
 16 Gavin Smith                  Grimsby SS             4:20.04   1 
 17 Alexander Montesano          Theresa Lisieux        4:20.09   2 
 18 Micheal Coccia               Guelph CVI             4:20.19   2 
 19 Paul Robinson                Silverthorn CI         4:21.05   2 
 20 Nick Dalessandro             Barton SS              4:21.23   1 
 21 Nick Adams                   Sydenham HS            4:26.85   1 
 22 Bradd Boucher                ESC Theriault          4:33.79   2 
 -- Dawson Chapron               Confederation SS            DQ   1  163.3  Line violatio
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:55.38  2009        Robert Denault, Aurora HS                 
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley Tell                   Fr. Leo J Austin       3:59.72  
  2 Edward Hayfron               Birchmount Park        4:02.73  
  3 Quinn Cannella               Chatham-Kent SS        4:03.08  
  4 Jerome Jude                  Mary Ward CSS          4:07.61  
  5 Kyle Madden                  Paris DHS              4:07.82  
  6 Sandy Freeland               Bluevale CI            4:08.14  
  7 Josh McGillivray             Leaside HS             4:08.15  
  8 Cameron Linscott             Kingston CVI           4:10.13  
  9 Ian MacKinnon                Westdale SS            4:10.19  
 10 Andrew Southard              Ajax HS                4:10.37  
 11 Dilan Brar                   Maxwell Heights        4:12.28  
 12 Millar Coveney               W Churchill -StC       4:17.52  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 9:33.40  1987        Jennifer Armstrong, Saunders SS           
   Can Inter: * 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessie Fleming               London Central        10:16.35  
  2 Hiley Dobbs                  Donald A. Wilson      10:17.21  
  3 Mackenzie Cameron            Christ the King       10:26.17  
  4 Melissa Anastasakis          St Theresa's CHS      10:32.39  
  5 Sophie Rodenburg             Earl of March SS      10:32.58  
  6 Heidi Ohrling                Collingwood CI        10:32.79  
  7 Carissa Gobbi                Our Lady Lourdes      10:33.68  
  8 Caroline Lampard             Havergal College      10:35.94  
  9 Katherine Marshall           Glebe CI              10:42.19  
 10 Jenna Bolton                 Thomas A Stewart      10:52.76  
 11 Lindsay Tramble              Martingrove CI        11:10.97  
 12 Sylvia Russell               J Clarke Richard      11:11.06  
 13 Emily Ashby                  Lord Dorchester       11:15.82  
 14 Martina Nadjiwan             Peninsula Shores      11:19.34  
 15 Laura Wheeler                Northern SS-Toro      11:21.59  
 16 Erin Adam                    ESC Jeanne-Lajoi      11:31.22  
 17 Emma Harris                  Loretto Abbey         11:33.25  
 18 Camille Dehghan              Ancaster HS           11:34.47  
 19 Renee Steenge                David Suzuki SS       11:41.67  
 20 Rachel Langelaan             Blessed Trinity       11:42.29  
 21 Alexie Legault               Notre-Dame -Sudb      12:27.54  
 22 Miranda Boudreau             Lockerby Comp Sc      12:41.56  
 23 Emily Reynolds               ESC Ste. Marie        12:46.06  
 24 Bronwyn Cooper               Manitoulin SS         13:25.60  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 8:33.65  2007        John Paul Malette, Assumption College     
   Can Inter: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riley Tell                   Fr. Leo J Austin       8:55.35  
  2 Quinn Cannella               Chatham-Kent SS        8:55.97  
  3 Cameron Linscott             Kingston CVI           8:56.25  
  4 Micheal Coccia               Guelph CVI             9:09.32  
  5 Noah Defreyne                Simcoe Composite       9:11.36  
  6 Josh McGillivray             Leaside HS             9:19.56  
  7 Felix Robillard              ESP Louis Riel         9:19.86  
  8 Greg Lopez-Bondi             Richview CI            9:24.36  
  9 Olyad Motuma                 Woodroffe HS           9:24.37  
 10 Nick Dalessandro             Barton SS              9:25.94  
 11 Thomas Gallagher             Keswick HS             9:26.50  
 12 Derek Patterson              Hammarskjold HS        9:26.79  
 13 Louis Sanger                 Northern SS-Toro       9:29.65  
 14 Millar Coveney               W Churchill -StC       9:32.64  
 15 Dylan Alick                  Mississauga SS         9:33.17  
 16 Gregory Ord                  Holy Trinity Cou       9:43.23  
 17 Alexander Montesano          Theresa Lisieux        9:49.20  
 18 Addy Nixon                   Waterdown DHS          9:52.00  
 19 Paul Robinson                Silverthorn CI         9:52.39  
 20 Bradd Boucher                ESC Theriault          9:52.46  
 21 Dawson Chapron               Confederation SS      10:10.93  
 22 Jerryd McLeod                White Pines CVS       10:22.75  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.44  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Stenekes            Highland SS              11.97Q -2.8  1 
  2 Jaiden Mulder                General Amherst          12.10Q -2.5  3 
  3 Kelly Hodgins                Northern CI & VS         12.18Q -1.8  2 
  4 Madeline Whitestone          Harbord CI               12.24Q -2.5  3 
  5 Aaliyah Rodgers              Grand River CI           12.31Q -1.8  2 
  6 Kylie Paliani                Medway HS                12.43Q -2.8  1 
  7 Abby Bolton                  Ridgeway-Crystal         12.48q -2.5  3 
  8 Maia Belmore                 Leaside HS               12.66q -2.5  3  12.656
  9 Stephanie Musing             Malvern CI               12.66  -2.8  1  12.657
 10 Jasmine Lougheed             Laura Secord SS          12.70  -1.8  2 
 11 Vanessa Richards             Thousand Islands         12.85  -1.8  2 
 12 Sara Eng                     Lawrence Park CI         12.90  -2.8  1 
 13 Tory Gowland-Wood            Thousand Islands         12.91  -1.8  2  12.904
 14 Alleyah Hinds                Notre Dame -Ajax         12.91  -2.8  1  12.905
 15 Mohogany Brown               Pickering HS             12.93  -2.8  1 
 16 Maya Reynolds                Collingwood CI           13.06  -1.8  2 
 17 Michelle Corallo             Lo-Ellen Park SS         13.20  -2.5  3 
 18 Kaleigh Jeffrey              T A Blakelock HS         13.23  -1.8  2 
 19 Sarah Flynn                  St T Aquinas Lin         13.49  -1.8  2 
 20 Madeline Rampton             Innisdale SS             13.67  -2.5  3 
 21 Arden McAlpin                Glebe CI                 13.91  -2.5  3 
 22 Cameron Mihell               Korah CVS                14.11  -2.8  1 
 23 Montana McCulloch            Lockerby Comp Sc         14.83  -2.8  1 
 24 Gillian Nicholls             Englehart HS             15.71  -2.5  3 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.44  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Stenekes            Highland SS              11.74  -2.7 
  2 Jaiden Mulder                General Amherst          11.90  -2.7 
  3 Kelly Hodgins                Northern CI & VS         12.18  -2.7 
  4 Abby Bolton                  Ridgeway-Crystal         12.40  -2.7 
  5 Aaliyah Rodgers              Grand River CI           12.43  -2.7 
  6 Madeline Whitestone          Harbord CI               12.50  -2.7 
  7 Kylie Paliani                Medway HS                12.70  -2.7 
  8 Maia Belmore                 Leaside HS               12.76  -2.7 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa CHS         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joey Daniels                 Cameron Heights          13.76Q -1.3  2 
  2 Clayton Jeffrey              Upper Canada Col         13.83Q -1.8  1 
  3 Miguel Palij                 Brebeuf College          14.40Q -2.2  3 
  4 Mathew Ferguson              Perth & District         14.02Q -1.8  1 
  5 Philippe Johns               ESC Theriault            14.57Q -2.2  3 
  6 Cyvoush Williams             Pickering HS             14.81Q -1.3  2 
  7 Troy Williams                Mthr Teresa -Sca         14.77q -1.8  1 
  8 Lyndon Smith                 F. E. Madill SS          14.78q -2.2  3 
  9 Tyler Cancian                Sydenham HS              14.83  -1.3  2 
 10 Talon Denton                 Brampton Cent SS         14.92  -1.8  1 
 11 Felix Marchand               Chatham-Kent SS          15.02  -1.3  2 
 12 Brayden Noyes                St Mary - Brockv         15.04  -2.2  3 
 13 David Lacharity              Jean Brebeuf-Ham         15.10  -1.8  1 
 14 Matt Dziadecki               Mentor College           15.16  -1.8  1 
 15 Ethan Goodchild              St F Xavier -Glo         15.19  -1.8  1 
 16 Nyal Higgins                 Sinclair SS              15.24  -2.2  3 
 17 David Collins                Tecumseh Vista           15.28  -1.3  2 
 18 Stephan Adams                Lawrence Park CI         15.32  -2.2  3 
 19 Jeffrey Walton               Lasalle SS               15.61  -1.3  2 
 20 Tyler Dacosta                ESC Theriault            15.73  -1.3  2 
 21 Zachary Derry                William Mulock           15.76  -1.3  2 
 22 Max Fisher                   Superior Hts CVS         15.77  -1.8  1 
 -- Curtis Finkeldey             Pickering HS                DQ  -2.2  3  168.7c Knocked hurdl
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa CHS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Joey Daniels                 Cameron Heights          13.34  -2.2 
  2 Clayton Jeffrey              Upper Canada Col         13.83  -2.2 
  3 Mathew Ferguson              Perth & District         14.07  -2.2  14.062
  4 Miguel Palij                 Brebeuf College          14.07  -2.2  14.065
  5 Philippe Johns               ESC Theriault            14.16  -2.2 
  6 Troy Williams                Mthr Teresa -Sca         14.58  -2.2 
  7 Lyndon Smith                 F. E. Madill SS          14.73  -2.2 
  8 Cyvoush Williams             Pickering HS             14.84  -2.2 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tatiana Desender             Saunders SS              44.49Q  1 
  2 Sarah Jackson                St Mark CHS              44.59Q  2 
  3 Kylie Paliani                Medway HS                44.81Q  3 
  4 Dallyssa Huggins             Bill Crothers SS         44.85Q  1 
  5 Brittany Stenekes            Highland SS              45.02Q  3 
  6 Cameron Mihell               Korah CVS                46.52Q  2 
  7 Jaiden Mulder                General Amherst          45.22q  3 
  8 Kristy Hodgins               Northern CI & VS         46.47q  3 
  9 Tory Gowland-Wood            Thousand Islands         46.79   3 
 10 Stephanie Musing             Malvern CI               46.86   2 
 11 Claudia Schlosser            Almaguin Highlan         46.97   2 
 12 Madeline Whitestone          Harbord CI               47.14   1 
 13 Kennedy Roy                  Lo-Ellen Park SS         47.40   1 
 14 Vanessa Richards             Thousand Islands         47.65   1 
 15 Heniesha Christie            Pickering HS             47.94   1 
 16 Nicole Zohorsky              Bayridge SS              48.25   2 
 17 Maia Belmore                 Leaside HS               48.27   1 
 18 Kaleigh Jeffrey              T A Blakelock HS         48.63   1 
 19 Nicole Conlin                Lo-Ellen Park SS         48.83   3 
 20 Julia Scott                  T A Blakelock HS         49.12   3 
 21 Morgan Byng                  Banting Memorial         49.39   2 
 22 Gillian Nicholls             Englehart HS             52.62   2 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaiden Mulder                General Amherst          43.95  
  2 Tatiana Desender             Saunders SS              44.07  
  3 Kylie Paliani                Medway HS                44.10  
  4 Sarah Jackson                St Mark CHS              44.30  
  5 Brittany Stenekes            Highland SS              44.39  
  6 Dallyssa Huggins             Bill Crothers SS         44.77  
  7 Kristy Hodgins               Northern CI & VS         46.11  
  8 Cameron Mihell               Korah CVS                49.08  
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 38.21  08/06/2013  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt CI                
       OFSAA: ! 38.21  08/06/2013  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clayton Jeffrey              Upper Canada Col         38.82Q  3 
  2 Miguel Palij                 Brebeuf College          39.99Q  1 
  3 Cody Pauli                   Mitchell DHS             40.21Q  2 
  4 Joey Daniels                 Cameron Heights          39.34Q  3 
  5 Austin White                 St Michael -Kemp         40.04Q  1 
  6 Nyal Higgins                 Sinclair SS              40.97Q  2 
  7 Felix Marchand               Chatham-Kent SS          41.02q  3 
  8 Tyler Dacosta                ESC Theriault            41.20q  3 
  9 Stephan Adams                Lawrence Park CI         41.27   3 
 10 Max Fisher                   Superior Hts CVS         41.45   2 
 11 D'Andre Edwards              Joan of Arc -Mis         41.64   1 
 12 Greg Spangenberg             Parkside CI -StT         41.71   1 
 13 Sid Alkema                   Guido De Bres            41.85   2 
 14 Benjamin Dufour              ESP Louis Riel           41.91   2 
 15 Matt Dziadecki               Mentor College           42.28   3 
 16 Patrick Cupido               Jean Brebeuf-Ham         42.35   3 
 17 Troy Williams                Mthr Teresa -Sca         42.50   1 
 18 Jonah Hayes-Crook            West Carleton SS         42.62   1 
 19 Liam Wilson                  OD/Park SS               43.43   2 
 20 Xavier Thomas                Pickering HS             43.76   3 
 21 Gavyn McCabe                 Superior Hts CVS         43.91   1 
 22 Mathew Ferguson              Perth & District         44.78   2 
 23 Philippe Johns               ESC Theriault            45.71   2 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 38.21  08/06/2013  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt CI                
       OFSAA: ! 38.21  08/06/2013  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joey Daniels                 Cameron Heights          37.97! 
  2 Clayton Jeffrey              Upper Canada Col         37.98! 
  3 Cody Pauli                   Mitchell DHS             39.36  
  4 Austin White                 St Michael -Kemp         39.43  
  5 Miguel Palij                 Brebeuf College          39.64  
  6 Felix Marchand               Chatham-Kent SS          41.17  
  7 Tyler Dacosta                ESC Theriault            41.23  
  8 Nyal Higgins                 Sinclair SS              41.49  
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.75m  2007        Michelle Theophille, Father Leo J Austin CSS
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dallyssa Huggins             Bill Crothers SS         1.70m  
  2 Hannah Kusner                Oakridge SS              1.60m  
  3 Emily Oldfield               Elmvale DHS             J1.60m  
  4 Emily Brooks                 Brock HS                J1.60m  
  5 Thianna Taylor               Stouffville DSS         J1.60m  
  6 Emily Sprague                Canterbury HS            1.55m  
  7 Alexandria Ferdinand         Malvern CI              J1.55m  
  8 Rayne Kellier                Chatham-Kent SS         J1.55m  
  9 Stephanie Neatby             Fr. John Redmond         1.50m  
 10 Madison Kennedy              Havergal College        J1.50m  
 11 Julia Diemert                Bear Creek SS           J1.50m  
 11 Jenna Sanderson              Timiskaming DSS         J1.50m  
 13 Megan Miaro                  Longfields               1.45m  
 13 Arabella Alton               Valley Heights           1.45m  
 15 Abegale Rodrigues            Centennial -Well        J1.45m  
 15 Lee - Ann Skulj              Centennial -Well        J1.45m  
 15 Rebekah Trudel               Superior Hts CVS        J1.45m  
 18 Selena Filice                Hammarskjold HS          1.40m  
 18 Julia Scott                  T A Blakelock HS         1.40m  
 18 Kiara Hamilton               Superior Hts CVS         1.40m  
 21 Belma Colakavic              Glenforest SS           J1.40m  
 21 Ali Giffen                   Holy Cross -Stra        J1.40m  
 23 Ebonee Adams                 Mthr Teresa -Sca         1.30m  
 -- Mekaela Congreves            Perth & District            NH  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sebastian Smith              Northern CI & VS         1.90m  
  2 Noah LaPierre                Lasalle SS               1.85m  
  2 James Proulx                 St Theresa's CHS         1.85m  
  2 Marcus Cooper                Holy Names CHS           1.85m  
  5 Cameron Pow                  St Paul - NiaFal        J1.85m  
  6 Tyler Grummett               E L Crossley CSS        J1.85m  
  7 Michael Sylvester            St Roch CSS             J1.85m  
  8 Joseph Murdaca               A. N. Myer SS            1.80m  
  8 Dallas Akins                 Sandwich SS              1.80m  
 10 James Tyler                  North Lambton SS        J1.80m  
 11 Alex Tegman                  Confederation SS         1.75m  
 12 Robert Connors               Regiopolis-N D          J1.75m  
 13 Etinosa Igiozee              J. Card McGuigan        J1.75m  
 13 Ben Sellars                  Holy Trinity Cou        J1.75m  
 15 Kevin Adada                  Dante Alighiere         J1.75m  
 16 Elijah Davidson              Brookfield HS            1.70m  
 16 Mathew Ferguson              Perth & District         1.70m  
 16 Justin McDermott             General Panet HS         1.70m  
 19 Gianluca Lisi                Card Carter -Aur        J1.70m  
 19 Jordan Rao                   Upper Canada Col        J1.70m  
 21 Ngige Gordon                 Marshall McLuhan         1.65m  
 22 Sean Wood                    Dryden HS                1.60m  
 23 Bailey McDonald              Timiskaming DSS         J1.60m  
 -- Jacob Fournier               Penetang SS                 NH  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3.75m  2010        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
   Can Inter: * 4.06m  08/06/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makiah Hunt                  St Michael -NiFa         3.40m  
  2 Tessa Hamilton               Delhi District S         2.85m  
  3 Maggie McCullough            Oakridge SS              2.65m  
  4 Jasmine Lougheed             Laura Secord SS         J2.65m  
  5 Leah Hesman                  Sandwich SS             J2.65m  
  6 Taylor MacDonald             Lawrence Park CI         2.55m  
  7 Hannah Van Hofwegan          Carleton Place           2.30m  
  7 Marg Hill                    Sir Fred Banting         2.30m  
  7 Abby Bolton                  Ridgeway-Crystal         2.30m  
 10 Rebecca Fulop                Innisdale SS            J2.30m  
 10 Laura Lopachyk               Humberview SS           J2.30m  
 10 Caroline Ritchie             St Elizabeth CHS        J2.30m  
 13 Lindsay Boland               Lo-Ellen Park SS         2.10m  
 13 Erin Zlathic                 Lawrence Park CI         2.10m  
 13 Cailey Moxam                 Lockerby Comp Sc         2.10m  
 16 Emilie Honse                 Notre-Dame -Sudb        J2.10m  
 16 Megan Bell                   Maximilian Kolbe        J2.10m  
 18 Rebecca Tobin                Lisgar CI               J2.10m  
 19 Mickayla Hanselman           Widdifield SS           J2.10m  
 19 Krysten Walkingshaw          Almaguin Highlan        J2.10m  
 21 Riley Sampson                Lawrence Park CI         1.80m  
 22 McKenna Mulhearn             Char-Lan DHS            J1.80m  
 -- Jenny Wang                   JA MacDonald Agi            NH  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett, King City SS                  
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F. E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brett Page                   Saunders SS              3.65m  
  2 Nick Christopher             St T Aquinas Lon         3.50m  
  3 Eric McQueen                 Jacob Hespeler           3.35m  
  4 Jordan Lupas                 St. Anne CHS            J3.35m  
  5 Tyler Grummett               E L Crossley CSS        J3.35m  
  6 Michael Iwamoto              Lawrence Park CI        J3.35m  
  7 Nick Sauve                   St. Lawrence SS         J3.35m  
  8 Braiden Henri                Notre-Dame -Sudb         3.20m  
  9 James Proulx                 St Theresa's CHS        J3.20m  
 10 Clarke Vandervaart           Carleton Place          J3.20m  
 11 Andrew Pauls                 E L Crossley CSS         3.00m  
 12 Noah Serré                   Notre-Dame -Sudb        J3.00m  
 13 Sam Cowan                    Thousand Islands        J3.00m  
 14 Ryley Mehta                  Crescent School         J3.00m  
 15 Tommy Doyle                  Robert F. Hall          J3.00m  
 16 Jaelin Mah                   St. Marcellinus          2.80m  
 16 Jared Loyer                  Lockerby Comp Sc         2.80m  
 16 Ward Kyle                    Lockerby Comp Sc         2.80m  
 16 Jared Fenlong                Thousand Islands         2.80m  
 20 Jacob Fournier               Penetang SS             J2.80m  
 21 Cameron MacSween             Sutton DHS               2.50m  
 21 Ethan Hibbs                  Penetang SS              2.50m  
 23 Noah Shapiro                 Lawrence Park CI        J2.50m  
 -- Derrick McKee                Bayview Glen - D            NH  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5.69m  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ebhani Blackwood             Bill Crothers SS         5.33m   0.1 
  2 Shyvonne Roxborough          South Carleton          J5.33m  -2.8 
  3 Brittany Stenekes            Highland SS              5.25m  -0.4 
  4 Shaniece Bennett             St Joseph's -Tor         5.16m  -1.0 
  5 Marissa Dubois               Westdale SS              5.13m  -1.0 
  6 Kelsey Aroujo                Holy Trinity Bra         5.12m  -0.4 
  7 Kara Blair                   Rideau DHS               5.07m  -0.1 
  8 Emily Gamble                 Port Colborne HS         4.79m  -2.1 
  9 Melissa Langegger            Abbey Park HS            4.73m  -1.0 
 10 Ruth Rosalle                 Dunbarton HS            J4.73m  -1.9 
 11 Alison Krome                 Malvern CI              J4.73m   0.9 
 12 Erin Young                   Chatham-Kent SS          4.70m  -1.1 
 13 Cassi-Ann Hutchinson         St Joseph's MoPk         4.69m   0.8 
 14 Taylor McGaughey             Notre-Dame -Sudb         4.68m  -0.4 
 15 Maya Reynolds                Collingwood CI           4.61m   1.0 
 16 Arden McAlpin                Glebe CI                J4.61m  +0.0 
 17 Sarah De Los Santos          Forest Heights           4.52m  -1.9 
 18 Lynton Lam                   London Central           4.51m   1.2 
 19 Kamila Haase                 Marshall McLuhan         4.49m   0.8 
 20 Meagan McGaughey             Notre-Dame -Sudb        J4.49m   0.7 
 21 Katherine Harper             Thousand Islands         4.31m  -1.7 
 22 Taylor Flewwelling           Englehart HS             4.11m  -1.7 
 23 Keely Gibb                   General Amherst          4.04m  -2.8 
 24 Cassidy Houston              Nipigon-Red Rock         4.01m   0.2 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 7.09m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell, Forest Heights CI          
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marcus Cooper                Holy Names CHS           6.30m  -3.0 
  2 Sebastian Smith              Northern CI & VS         6.15m  -1.7 
  3 Jevante Stanley              St T Aquinas Bra         6.12m  -2.0 
  4 Clayton Jeffrey              Upper Canada Col         6.09m  -3.1 
  5 James Tyler                  North Lambton SS         6.02m  -2.0 
  6 Dajae Montaque               York Memorial CI         6.01m  -1.8 
  7 Ryan Taylor                  Lasalle SS               5.97m  -2.2 
  8 Deen Choudhury               Crescent School          5.86m  -1.5 
  9 David Islam                  Fr. John Redmond         5.80m  -2.5 
 10 Oceng Oloya                  Sacred Hrt -Newm         5.76m  -2.6 
 11 Kevin Thirumaran             Woodbridge Colle         5.72m  -2.1 
 12 Connor Bain                  Uxbridge SS             J5.72m  -1.1 
 13 Evander Loney                Bell HS                  5.70m  -2.0 
 14 Taimoor Ali                  Vincent Massey           5.67m  -2.0 
 15 Joseph Murdaca               A. N. Myer SS            5.62m  -2.1 
 16 Simon Guthrie                Perth & District         5.59m  -2.9 
 17 Darius Francis-Gray          Robert Bateman           5.44m  -4.4 
 18 Brett Jeanson                W. C. Eaket SS           5.30m  -2.4 
 19 King David Ekenkwo           Notre Dame -Ajax         5.28m  -2.7 
 20 David Mwakatapanya           Wil Laurier -Orl         5.21m  -2.7 
 21 Ryan France                  St. Marcellinus          5.09m  -2.7 
 22 Andrew Garven                St Mary - Brockv         4.99m  -2.5 
 23 Jacob Empey                  Fort Frances HS          4.82m  -2.7 
 24 Noah Saunders                ES Cochrane HS           4.79m  -2.5 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.97m  2008        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
   Can Inter: * 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ebhani Blackwood             Bill Crothers SS        11.67m   3.1 
  2 Paige Doyle                  Robert F. Hall          11.47m   4.7 
  3 Katharine Herron             Bayside SS              11.34m   2.3 
  4 Abby Woods                   John F. Ross CVI        11.28m   NWI 
  5 Sarah De Los Santos          Forest Heights          10.95m   3.3 
  6 Cloé Gravelle                ESP De la Salle         10.75m   4.8 
  7 Arden McAlpin                Glebe CI                10.71m   NWI 
  8 Lois Boateng                 St Joseph - Miss        10.70m   2.7 
  9 Brianna Livingston           Wil Laurier -Sca        10.62m   NWI 
 10 Keely Gibb                   General Amherst         10.60m   2.1 
 11 Taylor McLean                John F. Ross CVI        10.57m   2.9 
 12 Julia Diemert                Bear Creek SS           10.47m   NWI 
 13 Cassi-Ann Hutchinson         St Joseph's MoPk        10.43m   NWI 
 14 Jummy Oladipo                W Churchill -StC        10.39m   3.2 
 15 Dee MacKintosh               Leaside HS              10.38m   4.8 
 16 Marianna Sartzetakis         Longfields              10.29m   3.3 
 17 Chanice McAnuff              Dr. John Denison        10.19m   NWI 
 18 Tahlia Arneaud               St Edmund Campio        10.18m   3.2 
 19 Alexandria Ferdinand         Malvern CI              10.06m   3.3 
 20 Hannah Pineda                Barrie North CI          9.97m   2.9 
 21 Jenna Sanderson              Timiskaming DSS          9.65m   4.9 
 22 Katie Albert                 Elliot Lake SS           9.60m   NWI 
 23 Madison Clayton              Hammarskjold HS          9.32m   5.0 
 -- Allie Fairbarn               West Ferris SS            FOUL       
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.34m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell, Forest Heights CI         
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ryan Taylor                  Lasalle SS              13.73m   NWI 
  2 James Tyler                  North Lambton SS        13.68m   NWI 
  3 Julian Walker                Innisdale SS            13.44m   NWI 
  4 Kamal Slowley                Markville SS            12.98m   NWI 
  5 Deen Choudhury               Crescent School         12.97m   NWI 
  6 Nicholas Mills               St Edmund Campio        12.94m   NWI 
  7 Taimoor Ali                  Vincent Massey          12.85m   NWI 
  8 Kevin Ofori                  Marguerite d'You        12.83m   NWI 
  9 Sam Cokes                    St. Clair SS            12.59m   NWI 
 10 Nana Acheampong              LB Pearson -Scar        12.49m   NWI 
 11 Mohammed Syed                L'Amoreaux CI           12.40m   NWI 
 12 Riley Webster                Mayfield SS             12.24m   NWI 
 13 Sebastian Smith              Northern CI & VS        12.22m   NWI 
 14 Donte Wedderburn             St Edmund Campio        12.21m   NWI 
 15 Cameron Clarke               Centennial -Bell        12.17m   NWI 
 16 Austin Allingham             Thousand Islands        12.14m   NWI 
 17 Tanner Van Every             Rockland                12.02m   NWI 
 18 Evander Loney                Bell HS                 11.94m   NWI 
 19 Brett Jeanson                W. C. Eaket SS          11.93m   NWI 
 20 Eric Brierley                Markham DHS             11.78m   NWI 
 21 Jaden Dankevy                Collingwood CI          11.77m   NWI 
 22 Quinn Johnson                ES Cochrane HS          11.01m   NWI 
 23 Jacob Empey                  Fort Frances HS         10.90m   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell, Perth and District CI     
   Can Inter: * 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Desjardins            ES de Pain Court        11.29m  
  2 Hailey Wolfgram              Regiopolis-N D          10.83m  
  3 Cassandra Plute              Blessed Trinity         10.46m  
  4 Alexis Brenzil               Centennial -Well        10.45m  
  5 Stephanie Neatby             Fr. John Redmond        10.40m  
  6 Laura Mehew                  Fenelon Falls SS        10.00m  
  7 Tia Stys                     Holy Cross -StCa         9.96m  
  8 Rachel Morrison              Oakridge SS              9.88m  
  9 Brittany Ediag               Senator O'Connor         9.87m  
 10 Shelby Thomas                Sandwich SS              9.83m  
 11 Excel Mba                    St Joseph's MoPk        J9.83m  
 12 Rebecca Chouinard            St Joseph's -STh         9.76m  
 13 Katy deSnoo                  Paul Dwyer CHS           9.58m  
 14 Jenelle Wilson               Notre Dame -Ajax         9.46m  
 15 Alexis Hibbert               St. Marcellinus          9.45m  
 16 Abby Brandon                 Perth & District         9.35m  
 17 Breanna Forletta             Bill Crothers SS         9.24m  
 18 Gabriel Warren               Brock HS                 9.12m  
 19 Marsha Joseph                Loretto College          9.04m  
 20 Jana Headrick                St Mary's - SSMa         9.02m  
 21 Lauren Nawroth               Parry Sound HS           8.64m  
 22 Alexandra Cooper             Dryden HS                7.71m  
 23 Emily Hall                   Timiskaming DSS          7.61m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 19.72m  2006        Tim Nedow, Thousand Islands SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erik Ferreira                Marshall McLuhan        17.08m  
  2 Fletcher Smith               Belle River DHS         17.07m  
  3 Michael Pezzetta             De La Salle Coll        16.96m  
  4 Austin Allingham             Thousand Islands        16.46m  
  5 Ethan Carleton               St Joseph's -Win        16.18m  
  6 Mark Bujnowski               Holy Cross -Stra        15.92m  
  7 Kreek Barrick                Port Colborne HS        15.52m  
  8 Drew Marquette               La Salle SS             15.49m  
  9 Gabriel Pallotto             Chaminade Colleg        15.16m  
 10 Aaron Gebhardt               Walkerton DCS           15.07m  
 11 Delon Jemmot                 Eastern Commerce        14.92m  
 12 Tom Nedow                    Thousand Islands        14.73m  
 13 Tanner Horgan                Lockerby Comp Sc        14.69m  
 14 Devin Robichaud              Cobourg DCI West        14.53m  
 15 Jackson Savery               Stouffville DSS         14.35m  
 16 Adam Carusello               McKinnon Park SS        13.62m  
 17 Jordan Baggio                Robert F. Hall         J13.62m  
 18 Mitchell Thiele              Card Newman -SCr        13.54m  
 19 Jarret Litalien              Korah CVS               13.23m  
 20 Tim Van Heuvelen             St Stephen's CSS        13.07m  
 21 Tyler Dacosta                ESC Theriault           12.91m  
 22 Patrick Ryall                Elmvale DHS             12.73m  
 23 Chris Simon                  St Joseph's -Bar        12.64m  
 24 Ethan Slater                 St. Ignatius HS         12.13m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 41.42m  2010        Sarah Moss, Notre Dame College             
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denise Balogh                Card Carter -Aur        35.13m  
  2 Morgan Desjardins            ES de Pain Court        31.54m  
  3 Cassandra Plute              Blessed Trinity         31.25m  
  4 Tanya Coulter                Glebe CI                30.58m  
  5 Monifa Hylton                Brampton Christi        29.93m  
  6 Gabriel Warren               Brock HS                28.65m  
  7 Alyson Kearnan-Leitch        Sir Fred Banting        26.98m  
  8 Lynda McArdle                Barrie Central          26.74m  
  9 Deleshia Dixon               Longfields              26.04m  
 10 Danika Falvo                 Notre-Dame -Sudb        25.75m  
 11 Hailey Wolfgram              Regiopolis-N D          25.64m  
 12 Kelsie Robertson             Elmvale DHS             25.50m  
 13 Sydney Mires                 Laura Secord SS         25.43m  
 14 Taylor Broughton             Stratford NW SS         25.27m  
 15 Carine DiMaio                Notre-Dame -Sudb        24.88m  
 16 Claire Gledhill              Thornlea SS             24.15m  
 17 Aliya Dizdarevic             Tecumseh Vista          22.86m  
 18 Annette Amoah                Vaughan Road Aca        21.98m  
 19 Tasja Rhooms                 Aloysius Gonzaga        21.66m  
 20 Alethea Georgeson            Francis Liberman        21.45m  
 21 Jenny Wang                   JA MacDonald Agi        21.35m  
 22 Alexandra Cooper             Dryden HS               20.30m  
 23 Emily Hall                   Timiskaming DSS         20.00m  
 24 Pauline Valencia             Loretto College         12.24m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 70.79m  2009        Jordan Young, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Bujnowski               Holy Cross -Stra        53.45m  
  2 Cole Candella                St. Marcellinus         50.00m  
  3 Tom Nedow                    Thousand Islands        49.42m  
  4 Patrick Ryall                Elmvale DHS             48.42m  
  5 Fletcher Smith               Belle River DHS         48.10m  
  6 Ben Drummond                 Bluevale CI             48.06m  
  7 Brock Speller                South Lincoln HS        47.38m  
  8 Ethan Tupala                 Ridgeway-Crystal        45.42m  
  9 Andrius Balsas               Bishop Allen Aca        44.31m  
 10 Jackson Savery               Stouffville DSS         43.79m  
 11 Braedyn Aubin                Woodstock CI            43.62m  
 12 Thomas Walser                St. Ignatius HS         43.04m  
 13 Michael Pezzetta             De La Salle Coll        42.77m  
 14 Mitchell Raper               Paul Dwyer CHS          42.34m  
 15 Ryley Richardson             Quinte Christian        41.77m  
 16 Jaxon Aquilina               Ridgeway-Crystal        41.03m  
 17 Ethan Slater                 St. Ignatius HS         40.57m  
 18 Erik Ferreira                Marshall McLuhan        39.85m  
 19 Anthony Davis                Bishop Smith CHS        38.70m  
 20 Colton McLean                OD/Park SS              38.61m  
 21 Michael Lamadeleine          Immaculata HS           38.56m  
 22 John Reston                  Danforth C & TI         38.32m  
 23 Cameron Boutin               ESC L'Alliance          34.28m  
 -- Tanner Horgan                Lockerby Comp Sc          FOUL  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 43.95m  2010        Brooke Rowland, Westside SS                
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexis Brenzil               Centennial -Well        40.73m  
  2 Abby Brandon                 Perth & District        34.95m  
  3 Danika Falvo                 Notre-Dame -Sudb        34.76m  
  4 Denise Balogh                Card Carter -Aur        34.38m  
  5 Paula Meek                   Arnprior DHS            33.49m  
  6 Holly Taylor                 Assumption -Bran        33.30m  
  7 Alexandra Garbutt            Lindsay CVI             33.12m  
  8 Abigail Baker                Brampton Cent SS        30.70m  
  9 Reanna Reisch                Sandwich SS             30.63m  
 10 Jessica Roach                OD/Park SS              30.34m  
 11 Kennady Hopkins              Parkside CI -StT        29.60m  
 12 Natasha Heselden             Pickering HS            29.42m  
 13 Danielle Bridle              W Churchill -StC        28.98m  
 14 Lee - Ann Skulj              Centennial -Well        28.35m  
 15 Alexandra Cooper             Dryden HS               28.05m  
 16 Julia Xu                     Dr. Norm Bethune        27.47m  
 17 Katy deSnoo                  Paul Dwyer CHS          27.15m  
 18 Stephanie Neatby             Fr. John Redmond       J27.15m  
 19 Katryna Rogerson             Lo-Ellen Park SS        27.14m  
 20 Niki Galiato                 Mic Power/St Joe        27.04m  
 21 Shana Krol                   St. Joseph's            26.97m  
 22 Emily Willms                 Elmira District         25.09m  
 23 Gillian Plummer              Monarch Park CI         24.87m  
 24 Jessica Adamo                ESC Theriault           24.66m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 69.28m  2009        Trent Corney, Thousand Islands SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fletcher Smith               Belle River DHS         60.45m  
  2 Andrew Clark                 Belle River DHS         58.69m  
  3 Jarret Litalien              Korah CVS               51.77m  
  4 Pierce Johnson               Chatham-Kent SS         49.33m  
  5 Austin Allingham             Thousand Islands        48.89m  
  6 Gavyn McCabe                 Superior Hts CVS        48.00m  
  7 Max Ewart                    Strathroy DCI           47.73m  
  8 Jack Bayfield                Penetang SS             47.40m  
  9 Chris Simon                  St Joseph's -Bar        45.65m  
 10 Sam Dunn                     St Mary - Coburg        44.44m  
 11 Adam Withnall                Longfields              44.29m  
 12 Zackery Piazza               Port Colborne HS        43.89m  
 13 John Reston                  Danforth C & TI         43.72m  
 14 Christian Tsimenidis         Erindale SS             43.70m  
 15 Jacob MacLean                O'Neill CVI             43.05m  
 16 Kreek Barrick                Port Colborne HS        43.00m  
 17 Tyler Cancian                Sydenham HS             41.08m  
 18 Dylan Harrison               Birchmount Park         41.06m  
 19 Tyler Scholz                 A. N. Myer SS           40.79m  
 20 Pavle Burazor                Don Mills CI            38.26m  
 21 Max Miller                   Westgate CVI            37.30m  
 22 Nick Hway                    O'Gorman HS             33.68m  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 48.34  07/06/2013  David Suzuki SS                             
                       A Sebastian, N McDonald, C Wilson, S Hunnighan    
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
       OFSAA: ! 48.34  07/06/2013  David Suzuki SS - Brampton, David Suzuki SS 
                       A Sebastian, N McDonald, C Wilson, S Hunnighan    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bill Crothers SS - Unionville                         49.81Q  1 
     1) Ebhani Blackwood                2) Emma McCamus                   
     3) Dallyssa Huggins                4) Brianna Bulgin                 
     5) Emma Tworzyanski                6)                                
  2 Northern CI & VS - Sarnia                             49.84Q  2 
     1) Kayla Williams                  2) Kelly Hodgins                  
     3) Lauren Shaw                     4) Kristy Hodgins                 
     5) Skyla Minaker                   6) Stephanie Shaw                 
  3 Highland SS - Dundas                                  50.00Q  3 
     1) Brittany Stenekes               2) Jenna Smith                    
     3) Heather Nichols                 4) Kelly Donoff                   
     5) Sydney Turpin                   6) Geogia Temush                  
  4 St Marguerite d'Youville -Bram                        49.90Q  2 
     1) Georgia Campbell                2) Edna Amofah                    
     3) Jermeka Castello                4) Thaliyah Phillips              
     5) Roberta Acquah                  6)                                
  5 Westdale SS - Hamilton                                50.18Q  1 
     1) Marissa Dubois                  2) Rachel Stanga                  
     3) Chloe Hewitt                    4) Mara Balvers                   
     5) Jasmine Buckridge               6) Nicole Whitmore                
  6 Glebe CI - Ottawa                                     50.28Q  3 
     1) Arden McAlpin                   2) Remy Wade                      
     3) Megan Frost                     4) Maya Kamah                     
     5) Alison Pouw                     6) Haggiozah Poullard             
  7 Fr. Henry Carr CSS - Rexdale                          50.38q  2 
     1) Christina Doe                   2) Fey Enuiyin                    
     3) Nana Agyepong                   4) Sarafina James                 
     5) Jacklyn Osadebamwen             6) Ashley Boachie                 
  8 Medway HS - Arva                                      50.96q  3 
     1) Laura Alvares                   2) Lindsay Krijnen                
     3) Rachel Pym                      4) Kylie Paliani                  
     5) Nyan Flannigan                  6) Marissa McCormack              
  9 Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil                        51.19   2 
     1) Vanessa Richards                2) Tory Gowland-Wood              
     3) Katherine Harper                4) Teri Anna Libby                
     5) Alex Brett                      6)                                
 10 Innisdale SS - Barrie                                 51.26   1 
     1) Mikaela Brewer                  2) Rebecca Fulop                  
     3) Alli Strath                     4) Madeline Rampton               
     5) Mackenzie Emerson               6) Kayla Denes                    
 11 Sir Frederick Banting - London                        51.40   1 
     1) Natalie Cooper                  2) Youmi Dickson                  
     3) Isabelle Gibney                 4) Cynthia Lawson                 
     5) Joelle Wood                     6) Ayasha Horner                  
 12 Sinclair SS - Whitby                                  51.50   3 
     1) Tiandra Draggon                 2) Sanja Daley                    
     3) Te-Anna Stephenson              4) Kassandra James                
     5) Aliya Lawson                    6) Jeannaya Rochester-Shirley     
 13 Lawrence Park CI - Toronto                            51.60   2 
     1) Sara Eng                        2) Taylor MacDonald               
     3) Erin Zlathic                    4) Eden B'Dacy                    
     5) Geneva Mason                    6) Erica Hamilton                 
 14 St Michael CSS - Stratford                            51.64   2 
     1) Kristin Looby                   2) Janieka Droog                  
     3) Avery Wedow                     4) Erin Ingoldsby                 
     5) Mariah Looby                    6) Erin Kuepfer                   
 15 Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury                            51.69   3 
     1) Sydney Nantais                  2) Michelle Corallo               
     3) Nicole Conlin                   4) Kennedy Roy                    
     5) Lindsay Boland                  6)                                
 16 Villanova College - King City                         51.73   2 
     1) Danielle Hudson                 2) Adrianna Letros                
     3) Bailey Ditaranto                4) Marilena Rotundo               
     5) Adrianna Fuda                   6) Emily Carinci                  
 17 Bell HS - Nepean                                      52.15   3 
     1) Leah Burchill                   2) Colle Thompson                 
     3) Katarina Canaj                  4) Skylar Brown                   
     5) Abbie Metcalfe                  6) Holly Sandvold                 
 18 Dante Alighiere Acad - Toronto                        52.43   1 
     1) Juliana Ragone                  2) Lyriq White                    
     3) Lorenza Vivero                  4) Chilliana May                  
     5) Gillian Chan                    6) Carla Bastos                   
 19 St Elizabeth CHS - Thornhill                          52.66   3 
     1) Melissa Chong                   2) Hannah Akugbe Osagie           
     3) Ann Hirushee Zoysa              4) Monique Simon-Tucker           
     5) Caroline Ritchie                6) Ashley McLean                  
 20 Arnprior DHS - Arnprior                               53.36   1 
     1) Anne-Marie McNab                2) Lauren Hass                    
     3) Logan Kenny                     4) Shelby MacMillan               
 21 College Notre-Dame - Sudbury                          54.64   1 
     1) Joëlle Bélanger                 2) Meagan McGaughey               
     3) Taylor McGaughey                4) Mélissa Kingsley               
     5) Alexie Legault                  6)                                
 22 ESC Theriault - Timmins                               55.84   2 
     1) Janelle Robichaud               2) Kiana Labranche                
     3) Jessica Adamo                   4) Veronic Delage                 
     5) Makayla Charette                6)                                
 23 Lockerby Composite S - Sudbury                      1:00.61   3 
     1) Mariangela Bagnato              2) Alexandra Ransom               
     3) Logan Wilkinson                 4) Montana McCulloch              
 -- Brampton Centennial - Brampton                          DNF   1 
     1) Cassadie Andrews                2) Kelysa Chambers                
     3) Leah Thomas                     4) Amanda Janes                   
     5) Tatianna Carter                 6) Teja Clarke                    
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 48.34  07/06/2013  David Suzuki SS                             
                       A Sebastian, N McDonald, C Wilson, S Hunnighan    
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
       OFSAA: ! 48.34  07/06/2013  David Suzuki SS - Brampton, David Suzuki SS 
                       A Sebastian, N McDonald, C Wilson, S Hunnighan    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bill Crothers SS - Unionville                         48.67  
     1) Ebhani Blackwood                2) Emma McCamus                   
     3) Dallyssa Huggins                4) Brianna Bulgin                 
     5) Emma Tworzyanski                6)                                
  2 St Marguerite d'Youville -Bram                        49.28  
     1) Georgia Campbell                2) Edna Amofah                    
     3) Jermeka Castello                4) Thaliyah Phillips              
     5) Roberta Acquah                  6)                                
  3 Glebe CI - Ottawa                                     49.29  
     1) Arden McAlpin                   2) Remy Wade                      
     3) Megan Frost                     4) Maya Kamah                     
     5) Alison Pouw                     6) Haggiozah Poullard             
  4 Northern CI & VS - Sarnia                             49.36  
     1) Kayla Williams                  2) Kelly Hodgins                  
     3) Lauren Shaw                     4) Kristy Hodgins                 
     5) Skyla Minaker                   6) Stephanie Shaw                 
  5 Fr. Henry Carr CSS - Rexdale                          49.41  
     1) Christina Doe                   2) Fey Enuiyin                    
     3) Nana Agyepong                   4) Sarafina James                 
     5) Jacklyn Osadebamwen             6) Ashley Boachie                 
  6 Westdale SS - Hamilton                                49.93  
     1) Marissa Dubois                  2) Rachel Stanga                  
     3) Chloe Hewitt                    4) Mara Balvers                   
     5) Jasmine Buckridge               6) Nicole Whitmore                
  7 Medway HS - Arva                                      50.01  
     1) Laura Alvares                   2) Lindsay Krijnen                
     3) Rachel Pym                      4) Kylie Paliani                  
     5) Nyan Flannigan                  6) Marissa McCormack              
  8 Highland SS - Dundas                                  51.17  
     1) Brittany Stenekes               2) Jenna Smith                    
     3) Heather Nichols                 4) Kelly Donoff                   
     5) Sydney Turpin                   6) Geogia Temush                  
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 43.50  2010        W. F. Herman SS                             
                       K. Jones, B. McBride, C. Brown, J. Gauthier       
   Can Inter: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                           44.02Q  1 
     1) Stephen Ohizua                  2) Nicholas Lee                   
     3) Karlo Manapat                   4) Jason Yadao                    
     5) Johnathan Oconcen               6)                                
  2 St Roch CSS - Brampton                                44.85Q  2 
     1) Malcolm Millar                  2) Jamaal Nkrumah                 
     3) Michael Sylvester               4) Riccardo James                 
     5) Daryl Powell                    6) Julian Mitchell                
  3 Nicholson CC - Belleville                             44.90Q  3 
     1) Austin LeBelle                  2) Cole McRae                     
     3) Alexander Phillips              4) Shakil Jiwa                    
     5) Matthew Jaeger                  6)                                
  4 Upper Canada College - Toronto                        44.69Q  1 
     1) Justin Wong                     2) Clayton Jeffrey                
     3) Kal Shaw                        4) Ben McDonald                   
     5) Ben Caldwell                    6) Jacob Geddes                   
  5 Fr. Henry Carr CSS - Rexdale                          44.89Q  2 
     1) Ben Kwawukumey                  2) Trejaun Fearon                 
     3) Ronard Asante                   4) Miracle Duru                   
     5) Ty-Rell Donaldson               6) Josh Sarfro-Boateng            
  6 St Edmund Campion CSS - Brampt                        44.96Q  3 
     1) Phillip Panton                  2) Jayden Samuels                 
     3) Nicholas Mills                  4) Joshua Agyenim-Boateng         
     5) Noel Hewitt                     6) Justin Maisuria                
  7 F. J. Brennan CHS - Windsor                           45.24q  1 
     1) Jared Brothers                  2) Austin Ritchie                 
     3) Liam LeClair                    4) Nathan Lomascolo               
     5) Jarred Beens                    6)                                
  8 Centennial CVI - Guelph                               45.57q  2 
     1) Andrew Xu                       2) Charlie Birkell                
     3) Nano Muruvi                     4) Ben Trimble                    
  9 Dante Alighiere Acad - Toronto                        45.58   3 
     1) Garnett Graham                  2) Kevin Adada                    
     3) Joseph Sinogo                   4) Jimane Bello                   
     5) Sean Le Jao                     6) Kofi Aduse                     
 10 ESC Theriault - Timmins                               45.64   2 
     1) Tyler Dacosta                   2) Mathieu Plamondon              
     3) Bradd Boucher                   4) Philippe Johns                 
 11 Holy Cross CSS - Kingston                             45.82   3 
     1) Jordan Langille                 2) Michael Thompson               
     3) Jin Kim                         4) Devin LeBlanc                  
     5) Riley Truesdell                 6)                                
 12 David Suzuki SS - Brampton                            45.86   3  45.852
     1) Solomon Adams                   2) Samuel Adams                   
     3) CJ Smith                        4) Jesse Hamblett                 
     5) Mateo Delahaye-Brown            6) Abdullah Choudry               
 13 Sir JA MacDonald SS - Waterloo                        45.86   1  45.860
     1) Adam Dougall                    2) Patrick Stegner                
     3) Ali Tayserkani                  4) Ethan Richards                 
     5) John Fish                       6) Steve Nelson                   
 14 Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil                        45.87   2 
     1) Jacob Chinyaradzo               2) Tom Nedow                      
     3) Dawson Massey                   4) Connor McLeod                  
     5) Austin Allingham                6)                                
 15 Superior Hts C & VS - SS Marie                        45.98   1 
     1) Michael Wilson                  2) Gavyn McCabe                   
     3) Max Fisher                      4) Maverick Hill                  
     5) Isaac Belsito                   6)                                
 16 Bill Crothers SS - Unionville                         46.09   3 
     1) Tommy Liu                       2) Rajan Uppal                    
     3) Zachary Singh                   4) Cameron Searles                
     5) Gunnar Schneider                6) Graham Sanford                 
 17 Dunbarton HS - Pickering                              46.13   1 
     1) Raheem Smith                    2) Alec Green                     
     3) Benne St. Juste                 4) Soman Baig                     
     5) Gavin Arnott                    6)                                
 18 St Benedict CSS - Cambridge                           46.14   2 
     1) Austin Goulart                  2) Aidan Yearwood                 
     3) Devaughn Channer                4) Mario Alyas                    
     5) Marcus Penaloza                 6) Dillon Marcy                   
 19 Eastview SS - Barrie                                  46.45   1 
     1) Jason Polack                    2) Jacob Miller                   
     3) Evan Rowland                    4) Zack Underhill                 
     5) Nick Huter                      6) Aidan Livingstone              
 20 J. Clarke Richardson CI - Ajax                        46.64   3 
     1) Houston Lwamba                  2) Kurt Dawkins                   
     3) Nakiel Atkins                   4) Nadley James                   
     5) Jahshayne Hall                  6) Jaeden Melbourne               
 21 Carleton Place -Carleton Place                        46.69   1 
     1) Ethan Wardman                   2) Ben Montgomery                 
     3) Kyle Lepage                     4) Nathan Cox                     
     5) Justin Reis                     6)                                
 22 St Joseph-Scollard Hall -N Bay                        47.13   2 
     1) Jacob Boudreau                  2) Gianni Chaput                  
     3) James Ruel                      4) Eric Venditti                  
 23 Manitoulin SS - M'Chigeeng                            48.49   3 
     1) William Scott                   2) Connor Croft                   
     3) Carter Noble                    4) Thomas Hayden                  
 -- St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga                           DQ   2  170.7 Late exchange
     1) Vince Fuoco                     2) Darian Seaton-Tucker           
     3) Delton Abbensetts               4) Rudy Amoah                     
     5) Andrew Tan                      6) Ryan France                    
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 43.50  2010        W. F. Herman SS                             
                       K. Jones, B. McBride, C. Brown, J. Gauthier       
   Can Inter: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                           43.70  
     1) Stephen Ohizua                  2) Nicholas Lee                   
     3) Karlo Manapat                   4) Jason Yadao                    
     5) Johnathan Oconcen               6)                                
  2 Fr. Henry Carr CSS - Rexdale                          43.97  
     1) Ben Kwawukumey                  2) Trejaun Fearon                 
     3) Ronard Asante                   4) Miracle Duru                   
     5) Ty-Rell Donaldson               6) Josh Sarfro-Boateng            
  3 St Roch CSS - Brampton                                44.01  
     1) Malcolm Millar                  2) Jamaal Nkrumah                 
     3) Michael Sylvester               4) Riccardo James                 
     5) Daryl Powell                    6) Julian Mitchell                
  4 Upper Canada College - Toronto                        44.06  
     1) Justin Wong                     2) Clayton Jeffrey                
     3) Kal Shaw                        4) Ben McDonald                   
     5) Ben Caldwell                    6) Jacob Geddes                   
  5 St Edmund Campion CSS - Brampt                        44.70  
     1) Phillip Panton                  2) Jayden Samuels                 
     3) Nicholas Mills                  4) Joshua Agyenim-Boateng         
     5) Noel Hewitt                     6) Justin Maisuria                
  6 Nicholson CC - Belleville                             44.89  
     1) Austin LeBelle                  2) Cole McRae                     
     3) Alexander Phillips              4) Shakil Jiwa                    
     5) Matthew Jaeger                  6)                                
  7 F. J. Brennan CHS - Windsor                           45.71  
     1) Jared Brothers                  2) Austin Ritchie                 
     3) Liam LeClair                    4) Nathan Lomascolo               
     5) Jarred Beens                    6)                                
  8 Centennial CVI - Guelph                               45.81  
     1) Andrew Xu                       2) Charlie Birkell                
     3) Nano Muruvi                     4) Ben Trimble                    
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leya Buchanan                Our Lady Mt Carm         12.28Q -3.2  2  12.276
  2 Chinque Thompson             O'Neill CVI              12.51Q -2.8  1  12.501
  3 McKayla Eves                 Lambton Central          12.53Q -3.7  3 
  4 Shanice Williams             Northview Height         12.28Q -3.2  2  12.279
  5 Katie Sieling                JA MacDonald Wat         12.51Q -2.8  1  12.505
  6 Alanna Hendricks             Pickering HS             12.65Q -3.7  3 
  7 Sade McCreath                St Edmund Campio         12.62q -2.8  1 
  8 Alexandra Telford            Brookfield HS            12.64q -2.8  1 
  9 Vanessa Gray                 Perth & District         12.69  -2.8  1 
 10 Leka Sodade                  Holy Names CHS           12.80  -2.8  1  12.795
 11 Zanara McIntosh              Pickering HS             12.80  -3.7  3  12.798
 12 Savannah Simpson             Bishop Tonnos            12.84  -3.2  2 
 13 Alexandra Lee                St Clement's Sch         12.85  -2.8  1 
 14 Lindsay Brandys              Ashbury College          12.87  -3.7  3 
 15 Regina Remadgi               ESP Louis Riel           12.91  -3.2  2 
 16 Dashel Serieux               St Mary's - Kitc         12.93  -3.2  2 
 17 Erin Hodge                   Innisdale SS             12.95  -3.7  3 
 18 Mariam Ajiroba               St. Augustine SS         12.98  -3.7  3 
 19 Sarah Hammond                St. Basil SS             13.22  -3.7  3 
 20 Victoria Willars             Joseph-Scollard          13.34  -3.2  2 
 21 Leah Maki                    Westgate CVI             13.42  -2.8  1 
 22 Kayla Deschatelets           ESC Theriault            13.60  -3.7  3 
 23 D'Andra Layne                LB Pearson -Scar         14.00  -3.2  2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Leya Buchanan                Our Lady Mt Carm         11.73   1.7 
  2 Shanice Williams             Northview Height         11.98   1.7 
  3 Alanna Hendricks             Pickering HS             12.11   1.7 
  4 Chinque Thompson             O'Neill CVI              12.13   1.7 
  5 McKayla Eves                 Lambton Central          12.16   1.7 
  6 Alexandra Telford            Brookfield HS            12.18   1.7 
  7 Sade McCreath                St Edmund Campio         12.21   1.7 
  8 Katie Sieling                JA MacDonald Wat         12.36   1.7 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord SS  
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bolade Ajomale               A Mackenzie -RiH         10.82Q -2.4  3 
  2 Nick Palomino                Dr. G W Williams         10.99Q -2.6  2 
  3 Shermar Paul                 St Paul - Ottawa         11.11Q -3.0  1 
  4 Deion Barker                 St. Marcellinus          10.90Q -2.4  3 
  5 Ramzi Abdullahi              John Polanyi CI          11.07Q -2.6  2 
  6 Norris Spike                 St. Augustine SS         11.18Q -3.0  1 
  7 Jayden Kelly                 Joan of Arc -Bar         11.03q -2.4  3 
  8 Xavier Collis                Fr. Henry Carr           11.09q -2.4  3 
  9 Ryan Chong                   St Elizabeth CHS         11.15  -2.4  3 
 10 Shane Decker                 Denis Morris HS          11.22  -2.6  2 
 11 Skye Wolfe                   Essex DHS                11.28  -3.0  1 
 12 Jahlen Ritchie               St Pius X CHS            11.29  -2.6  2 
 13 Brandon Tyrrell              T A Blakelock HS         11.34  -2.6  2 
 14 Curtis Foster                Arnprior DHS             11.39  -2.6  2 
 15 Stan Froese                  St Marys - StMar         11.45  -2.4  3 
 16 Joey Eddleston               St Patrick's -Sa         11.57  -2.4  3 
 17 Kemon Joseph                 Fr. Henry Carr           11.59  -3.0  1 
 18 Nicolas Tugui                W. C. Kennedy CI         11.61  -3.0  1 
 19 Darien Leblanc               Holy Cross -King         11.63  -3.0  1 
 20 Jake McKee                   St Patrick -TBay         11.65  -2.6  2 
 21 Andrew Jones                 Korah CVS                11.76  -3.0  1  11.751
 22 Skyler Savage-Perreault      ESC L'Horizon            11.76  -2.6  2  11.752
 23 Cedric Robichaud             Hearst HS                12.23  -2.4  3 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord SS  
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bolade Ajomale               A Mackenzie -RiH         10.59   0.2 
  2 Deion Barker                 St. Marcellinus          10.66   0.2 
  3 Nick Palomino                Dr. G W Williams         10.81   0.2 
  4 Xavier Collis                Fr. Henry Carr           10.82   0.2  10.812
  5 Shermar Paul                 St Paul - Ottawa         10.82   0.2  10.818
  6 Norris Spike                 St. Augustine SS         10.97   0.2  10.961
  7 Jayden Kelly                 Joan of Arc -Bar         10.97   0.2  10.969
  8 Ramzi Abdullahi              John Polanyi CI          11.07   0.2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 23.69  09/06/2012  Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS              
   Can Inter: * 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
 Can Inter 2: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maya Genard                  St. Marcellinus          24.45Q  0.4  3 
  2 Mariam Abdul-Rashid          Eastdale CVI -lo         25.11Q -1.2  1 
  3 McKayla Eves                 Lambton Central          25.24Q -0.9  2  25.235
  4 Zanara McIntosh              Pickering HS             25.17Q  0.4  3 
  5 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe CI                 25.27Q -1.2  1 
  6 Alexandra Telford            Brookfield HS            25.48Q -0.9  2 
  7 Savannah Simpson             Bishop Tonnos            25.24q  0.4  3  25.237
  8 Chinque Thompson             O'Neill CVI              25.50q  0.4  3 
  9 Jemeika Jackson              North Albion CI          25.52   0.4  3  25.519
  9 Lindsay Brandys              Ashbury College          25.52  -0.9  2  25.519
 11 Dashel Serieux               St Mary's - Kitc         25.54  -1.2  1 
 12 Katrina Innanen              Birchmount Park          25.56  -0.9  2 
 13 Sophia Skorenky              ESC Marie-Rivier         25.61   0.4  3 
 14 Tiffany Hannam               Sir Fred Banting         25.69  -0.9  2 
 15 Juliana Puopolo              St Elizabeth CHS         25.76  -1.2  1 
 16 Tiffany Sabado               Notre Dame -Toro         25.97  -1.2  1 
 17 Jada Akins                   Sandwich SS              26.22  -0.9  2 
 18 Latoya Thomas                Francis Liberman         26.30  -1.2  1 
 19 Mariam Ajiroba               St. Augustine SS         26.37  -1.2  1 
 20 Laura Graham                 Lasalle SS               26.48  -0.9  2 
 21 Leah Maki                    Westgate CVI             27.06   0.4  3 
 22 Natasha Mayer                Notre-Dame -Sudb         27.10  -0.9  2 
 23 Kayla Deschatelets           ESC Theriault            27.13  -1.2  1 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 23.69  09/06/2012  Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS              
   Can Inter: * 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
 Can Inter 2: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Maya Genard                  St. Marcellinus          24.22   2.8 
  2 Mariam Abdul-Rashid          Eastdale CVI -lo         24.46   2.8 
  3 Zanara McIntosh              Pickering HS             24.71   2.8 
  4 McKayla Eves                 Lambton Central          24.73   2.8 
  5 Savannah Simpson             Bishop Tonnos            24.98   2.8 
  6 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe CI                 25.11   2.8 
  7 Chinque Thompson             O'Neill CVI              25.13   2.8  25.124
  8 Alexandra Telford            Brookfield HS            25.13   2.8  25.128
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By SS           
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bolade Ajomale               A Mackenzie -RiH         21.71Q  0.3  2 
  2 Cameron Nurse                Mic Power/St Joe         21.85Q -0.4  1 
  3 Shermar Paul                 St Paul - Ottawa         21.88Q -1.6  3 
  4 Deion Barker                 St. Marcellinus          22.05Q -0.4  1 
  5 Ryan Chong                   St Elizabeth CHS         22.10Q  0.3  2 
  6 Ramzi Abdullahi              John Polanyi CI          22.27Q -1.6  3 
  7 Tyrell Paul                  Ajax HS                  22.20q  0.3  2 
  8 Xavier Collis                Fr. Henry Carr           22.22q -0.4  1 
  9 Logan Riley                  All Saints -Whit         22.33  -0.4  1 
 10 Stan Froese                  St Marys - StMar         22.49   0.3  2 
 11 Brandon Tyrrell              T A Blakelock HS         22.54   0.3  2 
 12 Jahlen Ritchie               St Pius X CHS            22.61  -1.6  3 
 13 Joey Eddleston               St Patrick's -Sa         22.77   0.3  2 
 14 Chris Kramer                 St. Basil SS             22.88  -0.4  1 
 15 Jake McKee                   St Patrick -TBay         22.89   0.3  2 
 16 Jacob Pitter                 Woodroffe HS             22.99  -0.4  1 
 17 Emmanuel Worlor              Rideau HS                23.08  -1.6  3 
 18 Kyle Hayes                   College Avenue           23.09  -1.6  3 
 19 Noah Renaud                  Thom of Villanov         23.31  -0.4  1 
 20 Mark McLean                  Superior Hts CVS         24.00   0.3  2 
 21 Tyson Malo                   Timmins HVS              24.57  -1.6  3 
 -- Daniel Palmer-Salmon         St Edmund Campio            DQ  -0.4  1  163.3 Lane violation
 -- Michael Dike                 Marguerite d'You            DQ  -1.6  3  163.3 Lane violation
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By SS           
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bolade Ajomale               A Mackenzie -RiH         21.14   2.7 
  2 Cameron Nurse                Mic Power/St Joe         21.43   2.7  21.422
  3 Deion Barker                 St. Marcellinus          21.43   2.7  21.427
  4 Shermar Paul                 St Paul - Ottawa         21.54   2.7 
  5 Xavier Collis                Fr. Henry Carr           21.61   2.7 
  6 Ramzi Abdullahi              John Polanyi CI          21.82   2.7 
  7 Ryan Chong                   St Elizabeth CHS         21.84   2.7 
  8 Tyrell Paul                  Ajax HS                  22.03   2.7 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks, West Toronto SS           
   Can Inter: * 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristen Metcalfe             Etobicoke Arts           56.44Q  1 
  2 Taysia Radoslav              Card Newman -SCr         56.59Q  3 
  3 Taylor Sharpe                St Mary - Picker         57.44Q  2 
  4 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury HS            57.21Q  1 
  5 Evelyne Guay                 Abbey Park HS            57.32Q  3 
  6 Rachel Glynn                 Country Day Sch          57.74Q  2 
  7 Tiffany Sabado               Notre Dame -Toro         57.77q  2 
  8 Stephanie Scane              W. C. Kennedy CI         57.92q  3 
  9 Katrina Innanen              Birchmount Park          58.21   3 
 10 Maya Genard                  St. Marcellinus          58.47   1 
 11 Reilly Jones                 St Michael -Kemp         59.00   3 
 12 Brittany Graves              Joan of Arc -Bar         59.01   2 
 13 Divina Henry                 Pickering HS             59.13   3 
 14 Sarah Kwajafa                South Huron DHS          59.21   2 
 15 Sierra Wolfe                 Essex DHS                59.40   1 
 16 Ryann Johnston               Highland SS              59.90   2 
 17 Laura Graham                 Lasalle SS               59.91   3 
 18 Paiton Del Monte             Vincent Massey         1:00.21   1 
 19 Janelle Hanna                Crestwood SS           1:00.54   1 
 20 Ariane Lefebvre              ESC Algonquin          1:00.63   3 
 21 Kenya Hyman                  Pickering HS           1:01.13   1 
 22 Leah Maki                    Westgate CVI           1:03.11   1 
 23 Rachel Bennett               Thousand Islands       1:04.96   2 
 24 Tristen Stinkowji            Englehart HS           1:07.43   2 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks, West Toronto SS           
   Can Inter: * 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Sharpe                St Mary - Picker         54.77  
  2 Kristen Metcalfe             Etobicoke Arts           55.17  
  3 Taysia Radoslav              Card Newman -SCr         55.35  
  4 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury HS            56.01  
  5 Tiffany Sabado               Notre Dame -Toro         56.49  
  6 Evelyne Guay                 Abbey Park HS            56.78  
  7 Rachel Glynn                 Country Day Sch          56.83  
  8 Stephanie Scane              W. C. Kennedy CI         58.09  
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 46.94  2010        Alistair Moona, Erindale SS                 
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Fryer-davis        Cameron Heights          48.45Q  3 
  2 Matthew LeLiever             St. Marcellinus          48.83Q  2 
  3 Matt Bedard                  St Michael -Kemp         49.15Q  1 
  4 Robert Heppenstall           St Thomas More           49.22Q  3 
  5 Kyle Nice                    Dr. G W Williams         49.23Q  2 
  6 Myles Banfield               Bill Crothers SS         49.45Q  1  49.449
  7 Kola Olabode                 Westview Centenn         49.28q  2 
  8 Cameron Nurse                Mic Power/St Joe         49.45q  2  49.448
  9 Chance Newell                St. David CSS            49.60   1 
 10 Jermaine Cameron             David Suzuki SS          49.66   2 
 11 Stan Froese                  St Marys - StMar         49.96   3 
 12 Ildemaro Ponnambalam         St. David CSS            50.12   1 
 13 Tyrell Paul                  Ajax HS                  50.40   2 
 14 Max Stewart                  Oakville Trafalg         50.42   2 
 15 Chris Kramer                 St. Basil SS             51.06   1 
 16 Stephen Evans                St Peter -Orlean         51.11   1 
 17 Keyshaun Cumberbatch         Pickering HS             51.98   3 
 18 Jake McKee                   St Patrick -TBay         52.23   3 
 19 Ben Trickey                  Sydenham HS              52.32   3 
 20 Walker Houghton              Englehart HS             53.98   1 
 21 Ryan McClelland              St Michael's Col         54.37   3 
 22 Tyson Malo                   Timmins HVS              54.87   2 
 -- Liam Meades                  Sacred Hrt -Stit            DQ   1  163.3 Lane violation
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 46.94  2010        Alistair Moona, Erindale SS                 
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian Fryer-davis        Cameron Heights          48.25  
  2 Matt Bedard                  St Michael -Kemp         48.65  
  3 Myles Banfield               Bill Crothers SS         48.66  
  4 Robert Heppenstall           St Thomas More           48.98  
  5 Kola Olabode                 Westview Centenn         49.03  
  6 Kyle Nice                    Dr. G W Williams         49.51  
  7 Cameron Nurse                Mic Power/St Joe         49.66  
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paige Nock                   Courtice SS            2:15.73Q  3  2:15.721
  2 Kailee Sawyer                Bluevale CI            2:15.82Q  2 
  3 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury HS          2:16.32Q  1 
  4 Alexandra Lucki              Bishop Allen Aca       2:15.73Q  3  2:15.725
  5 Rachel Glynn                 Country Day Sch        2:15.89Q  2 
  6 Heather Jaros                La Salle SS            2:16.33Q  1 
  7 Evelyne Guay                 Abbey Park HS          2:15.98q  2 
  8 Bridget Oneill               Ignatius of Loyo       2:16.55q  1 
  9 Janelle Hanna                Crestwood SS           2:17.15   2 
 10 Madeline Armstrong           Eastview SS            2:17.91   2 
 11 Sarah Kwajafa                South Huron DHS        2:18.02   3 
 12 Roshae Jackson               Bramalea SS            2:18.04   2 
 13 Brianne Bracci               Vincent Massey         2:18.56   1 
 14 Mackenzie Mayers             Sir Fred Banting       2:19.53   3 
 15 Avery Garrett-Patterson      Aloysius Gonzaga       2:19.56   3 
 16 Lydia Heimonen               Superior Hts CVS       2:19.90   3 
 17 Sarah MacDonald              St Clement's Sch       2:20.22   3 
 18 Stephanie Papaioannou        Leaside HS             2:23.35   1 
 19 Ashni Bhoolaton              Newmarket HS           2:23.71   2 
 20 Sydney Currier               Canterbury HS          2:24.54   1 
 21 Divina Henry                 Pickering HS           2:25.55   1 
 22 Madison Fraser               Chippewa SS            2:25.67   3 
 23 Jenny Hammond                Fort Frances HS        2:39.97   1 
 24 Kelsey Lefbvre               O'Gorman HS            2:55.36   2 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kailee Sawyer                Bluevale CI            2:07.78  
  2 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury HS          2:10.38  
  3 Alexandra Lucki              Bishop Allen Aca       2:10.75  
  4 Paige Nock                   Courtice SS            2:10.96  
  5 Evelyne Guay                 Abbey Park HS          2:11.20  
  6 Bridget Oneill               Ignatius of Loyo       2:12.94  
  7 Rachel Glynn                 Country Day Sch        2:14.68  
  8 Heather Jaros                La Salle SS            2:17.97  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney, Cardinal Newman CSS        
   Can Inter: * 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Heppenstall           St Thomas More         1:53.97Q  2 
  2 Matthew Viveiros             Mic Power/St Joe       1:55.47Q  3 
  3 Carter Day                   Vincent Massey         1:57.28Q  1 
  4 Melika Ghali                 Jarvis CI              1:54.04Q  2 
  5 Riley Alvarez                St. David CSS          1:55.54Q  3 
  6 Max Serviss                  General Panet HS       1:57.47Q  1 
  7 Thomas Kemp                  Uxbridge SS            1:54.16q  2 
  8 Keith Cole                   Courtice SS            1:55.69q  3 
  9 Nick Vachon                  E Northumberland       1:56.51   3 
 10 Justin Moakler               Brampton Cent SS       1:57.49   2 
 11 Mark Patton                  Cent Wellington        1:57.62   1 
 12 Jérémie Venne                Franco-Cite - nc       1:57.69   1 
 13 Craig Klomp                  St Michael -Stra       1:57.73   3 
 14 Matt Knebel                  Georgetown HS          1:58.07   2 
 15 Natan Macasso-Shour          Albert Campbell        1:58.38   1 
 16 Nathan Dehghan               Ancaster HS            1:59.45   3 
 17 Jeff Thornber                Eastdale CVI -lo       2:00.05   2 
 18 Colton Lafrance              Espanola HS            2:00.11   2 
 19 Cole Brown-Lafoy             R. S. McLaughlin       2:01.23   1 
 20 Ryan Pendziwol               Westgate CVI           2:01.94   3 
 21 Cameron Caughey              Bell HS                2:03.22   1 
 22 Carter Lobert                Superior Hts CVS       2:05.31   2 
 23 Walker Houghton              Englehart HS           2:06.46   1 
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney, Cardinal Newman CSS        
   Can Inter: * 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Heppenstall           St Thomas More         1:52.13  
  2 Matthew Viveiros             Mic Power/St Joe       1:52.61  
  3 Carter Day                   Vincent Massey         1:53.04  
  4 Riley Alvarez                St. David CSS          1:54.25  
  5 Melika Ghali                 Jarvis CI              1:54.94  
  6 Keith Cole                   Courtice SS            1:57.01  
  7 Thomas Kemp                  Uxbridge SS            1:57.29  
  8 Max Serviss                  General Panet HS       1:58.74  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Senior
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's - Kitc           
   Can Inter: * 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's HS - Kitchener   
       OFSAA: ! 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's - Kitc           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandra Lucki              Bishop Allen Aca       4:43.54Q  2 
  2 Heather Jaros                La Salle SS            4:44.36Q  1 
  3 Claire Smith                 Glebe CI               4:43.86Q  2 
  4 Chardae Henry                R. S. McLaughlin       4:44.45Q  1 
  5 Bridget Oneill               Ignatius of Loyo       4:44.09Q  2 
  6 Paige Nock                   Courtice SS            4:44.51Q  1 
  7 Charlotte Prouse             London Central         4:44.26Q  2 
  8 Hannah Woodhouse             GBSS                   4:44.98Q  1 
  9 Julia Kearley                Uxbridge SS            4:45.23q  2 
 10 Charlotte Ward               Barrie Central         4:45.85q  1 
 11 Laura Korsmit                Holy Cross -StCa       4:46.62q  2 
 12 Stephanie Ryall              Westdale SS            4:47.52q  2 
 13 Danielle Jossinet            St Mary - Coburg       4:47.89   1 
 14 Madison Hilliard             Leaside HS             4:49.41   2 
 15 Somerset Jarvis              Bishop Strachan        4:52.09   2 
 16 Alex McGowan                 Canterbury HS          4:53.46   2 
 17 Jessica Martin               Saugeen DSS            4:53.47   1 
 18 Sarah Wismer                 Centennial -Guel       4:55.26   1 
 19 Kristen Kuhn                 Ridgeway-Crystal       4:57.46   1 
 20 Gabrielle Foss               Northern SS-Toro       4:59.73   1 
 21 Lydia Heimonen               Superior Hts CVS       5:04.35   2 
 22 Jacqueline Desimone          St. Ignatius HS        5:20.71   1 
 23 Kelsey Lefbvre               O'Gorman HS            6:01.62   1 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's - Kitc           
   Can Inter: * 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's HS - Kitchener   
       OFSAA: ! 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's - Kitc           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Heather Jaros                La Salle SS            4:27.96  
  2 Claire Smith                 Glebe CI               4:28.53  
  3 Charlotte Prouse             London Central         4:29.47  
  4 Alexandra Lucki              Bishop Allen Aca       4:29.51  
  5 Paige Nock                   Courtice SS            4:33.45  
  6 Chardae Henry                R. S. McLaughlin       4:35.50  
  7 Hannah Woodhouse             GBSS                   4:37.43  
  8 Bridget Oneill               Ignatius of Loyo       4:38.39  
  9 Charlotte Ward               Barrie Central         4:38.44  
 10 Stephanie Ryall              Westdale SS            4:38.64  
 11 Laura Korsmit                Holy Cross -StCa       4:40.69  
 12 Julia Kearley                Uxbridge SS            4:53.61  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Senior
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justyn Knight                St Michael's Col       4:01.81Q  2 
  2 Andrew Nebel                 W Churchill -StC       4:01.93Q  1 
  3 Riley Alvarez                St. David CSS          4:01.98Q  2 
  4 Braydon Rennie               Erindale SS            4:02.27Q  1 
  5 Melika Ghali                 Jarvis CI              4:02.29Q  2 
  6 Alex Rocheleau               Vincent Massey         4:02.43Q  1 
  7 Miles Matthews               Belle River DHS        4:02.33Q  2 
  8 Brad Davis                   Bayside SS             4:02.66Q  1 
  9 Thomas Kemp                  Uxbridge SS            4:02.64q  2 
 10 Cameron Caughey              Bell HS                4:02.78q  2 
 11 Benjamin DeVito              Birchmount Park        4:03.21q  1 
 12 Ehab El Sandali              Westview Centenn       4:03.55q  2 
 13 Justin Moakler               Brampton Cent SS       4:03.67   1 
 14 Mark Patton                  Cent Wellington        4:03.88   2 
 15 Sergio Raez-Villanueva       John Cabot CSS         4:04.33   2 
 16 Alan Hetherington            R. S. McLaughlin       4:07.70   2 
 17 Jérémie Venne                Franco-Cite - nc       4:08.03   1 
 18 Jeff Thornber                Eastdale CVI -lo       4:13.24   1 
 19 Corey Ross                   Notre Dame -Ajax       4:16.12   1 
 20 Aron Mohammadi               Notre-Dame Grand       4:20.19   1 
 21 Kevin Bates                  Regiopolis-N D         4:22.35   1 
 22 Ryan Pendziwol               Westgate CVI           4:24.60   1 
 23 Colton Lafrance              Espanola HS            4:31.17   2 
 24 Walker Houghton              Englehart HS           4:36.30   2 
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Justyn Knight                St Michael's Col       4:01.11  
  2 Braydon Rennie               Erindale SS            4:02.41  
  3 Melika Ghali                 Jarvis CI              4:02.65  
  4 Riley Alvarez                St. David CSS          4:03.91  
  5 Miles Matthews               Belle River DHS        4:04.67  
  6 Brad Davis                   Bayside SS             4:05.55  
  7 Andrew Nebel                 W Churchill -StC       4:06.65  
  8 Alex Rocheleau               Vincent Massey         4:06.90  
  9 Thomas Kemp                  Uxbridge SS            4:07.14  
 10 Ehab El Sandali              Westview Centenn       4:10.47  
 11 Cameron Caughey              Bell HS                4:17.05  
 -- Benjamin DeVito              Birchmount Park             DQ   163.3  Line violatio
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall                
   Can Inter: * 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Smith                 Glebe CI               9:35.39  
  2 Charlotte Prouse             London Central         9:45.71  
  3 Hannah Woodhouse             GBSS                   9:53.12  
  4 Stephanie Ryall              Westdale SS            9:57.93  
  5 Alex McGowan                 Canterbury HS         10:14.38  
  6 Katie Fisher                 Uxbridge SS           10:19.25  
  7 Rachel Barich                Blessed Trinity       10:19.84  
  8 Alison Head                  Lorne Park SS         10:21.71  
  9 Nicole Hessels               Norwell DSS           10:23.31  
 10 Kirsten Vergara              Bill Crothers SS      10:24.23  
 11 Danielle Jossinet            St Mary - Coburg      10:28.05  
 12 Madison Hilliard             Leaside HS            10:32.99  
 13 Sarah Wismer                 Centennial -Guel      10:39.70  
 14 Julia Kearley                Uxbridge SS           10:43.67  
 15 Alexa Livingstone            Glebe CI              10:54.79  
 16 Charlotte Ward               Barrie Central        11:03.70  
 17 Somerset Jarvis              Bishop Strachan       11:16.05  
 18 Jacqueline Desimone          St. Ignatius HS       11:18.77  
 19 Sarah MacLean                Lockerby Comp Sc      11:25.14  
 20 Andie Wood                   Dryden HS             11:31.87  
 21 Laura Park                   York Mills CI         11:48.83  
 22 Melanie Malette              ESC Theriault         11:56.56  
 23 Claire Ferneyhough           St Joseph's -Tor      12:03.04  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
   Can Inter: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justyn Knight                St Michael's Col       8:19.55  
  2 Braydon Rennie               Erindale SS            8:26.14  
  3 Ben Preisner                 Bishop PF Reding       8:30.35  
  4 Miles Matthews               Belle River DHS        8:33.95  
  5 Isaac Dobos                  R. S. McLaughlin       8:35.24  
  6 Ehab El Sandali              Westview Centenn       8:36.51  
  7 Sergio Raez-Villanueva       John Cabot CSS         8:42.88  
  8 Alex Rocheleau               Vincent Massey         8:44.01  
  9 Farah Abdulkarim             Gloucester HS          8:45.14  
 10 Sam Serviss                  General Panet HS       8:46.99  
 11 Ben Workman                  Kingston CVI           8:48.19  
 12 Matt Sheeler                 Holy Cross -Stra       8:52.44  
 13 Adam Paquette                General Panet HS       8:57.58  
 14 Skylar Edwards               Vincent Massey         9:00.54  
 15 Andrew Nebel                 W Churchill -StC       9:03.75  
 16 Santi Bessai                 Etobicoke Arts         9:05.08  
 17 Joey Stel                    Aurora HS              9:07.94  
 18 Yousuf LaHaye                R. S. McLaughlin       9:12.16  
 19 Aron Mohammadi               Notre-Dame Grand       9:21.48  
 20 Alan Hetherington            R. S. McLaughlin       9:33.50  
 21 Jake Carroll                 Humberside CI          9:39.46  
 22 Kirk Markowski               Dryden HS             10:10.99  
 23 Ryan Banks                   ESC Theriault         10:16.30  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien, Pine Ridge SS             
   Can Inter: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tia Thevenin                 Pine Ridge SS            13.97Q -3.1  1 
  2 Mariam Abdul-Rashid          Eastdale CVI -lo         14.31Q -3.2  2 
  3 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne's CSS           14.35Q -1.7  3 
  4 Alexia Lamothe               Cairine Wilson           13.99Q -3.1  1 
  5 Micaela McLean               Huron Hts - Kitc         14.42Q -1.7  3 
  6 Juliana Puopolo              St Elizabeth CHS         14.61Q -3.2  2 
  7 Sarah Hammond                St. Basil SS             14.51q -1.7  3 
  8 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Hrt -Stit         14.58q -3.1  1 
  9 Erin Hodge                   Innisdale SS             14.72  -3.2  2 
 10 Cassidy Crowe                Northern CI & VS         14.80  -1.7  3 
 11 Emma Nero                    Centennial -Well         14.98  -3.1  1 
 12 Katie Zohorsky               Bayridge SS              15.21  -3.1  1  15.201
 12 Alexandra Lee                St Clement's Sch         15.21  -3.2  2  15.201
 14 McKayla Eves                 Lambton Central          15.23  -1.7  3 
 15 Maya Naruszewicz             Fr Michael Goetz         15.36  -3.2  2 
 16 Blayne Hoy                   St. John's K             15.54  -3.1  1 
 17 Amanda Morch                 Riverdale CI             16.01  -3.1  1 
 18 Katelyn Desgagne             Superior Hts CVS         16.05  -3.1  1 
 19 Rebekkah Hall                E Northumberland         16.12  -1.7  3 
 20 Katrin Spassov               W.L. MacKenzie -         16.29  -3.2  2 
 21 Kylie Butler                 E L Crossley CSS         16.49  -1.7  3 
 22 Regan Glen                   E L Crossley CSS         16.51  -3.2  2 
 23 Kaitlin Vaillancourt         ESC Algonquin            17.31  -3.2  2 
 24 Tessah MacDowall             Timiskaming DSS          17.40  -1.7  3 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien, Pine Ridge SS             
   Can Inter: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mariam Abdul-Rashid          Eastdale CVI -lo         13.74  -2.6 
  2 Tia Thevenin                 Pine Ridge SS            13.82  -2.6 
  3 Alexia Lamothe               Cairine Wilson           13.86  -2.6 
  4 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne's CSS           14.04  -2.6 
  5 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Hrt -Stit         14.35  -2.6 
  6 Sarah Hammond                St. Basil SS             14.61  -2.6 
  7 Micaela McLean               Huron Hts - Kitc         14.63  -2.6 
  8 Juliana Puopolo              St Elizabeth CHS         14.72  -2.6 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
   Can Inter: * 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Locky Butcher                London Central           14.41Q -2.6  2 
  2 Dan Brady                    Greenwood                14.45Q -2.7  3 
  3 Nathan Hesman                Sandwich SS              14.54Q -1.6  1 
  4 Jacob Pitter                 Woodroffe HS             14.53Q -2.7  3 
  5 Alec Pichelli                Sacred Hrt -Newm         14.72Q -1.6  1 
  6 Marceau Jovin                Loyola CSS               15.08Q -2.6  2 
  7 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode THS              15.10q -1.6  1 
  8 Kyle Stevens                 Riverdale CI             15.11q -1.6  1 
  9 Xavier Jehovah               Chaminade Colleg         15.15  -2.6  2  15.143
 10 Christian Fryer-davis        Cameron Heights          15.15  -2.6  2  15.150
 11 Ashton Colaire               St Mary - Picker         15.36  -2.7  3 
 12 Dwayne McIntosh              St. Marcellinus          15.42  -2.7  3 
 13 Maher Akhtar                 Cameron Heights          15.55  -2.7  3 
 14 Wyatt Werner                 Port Perry HS            15.63  -2.6  2 
 15 Justice Archer               Innisdale SS             15.66  -1.6  1 
 16 Emmanuel Kusi-Acquah         St. Marcellinus          15.73  -2.7  3 
 17 Reinhardt Grobler            Lo-Ellen Park SS         15.87  -1.6  1 
 18 Nathan Toman                 Arnprior DHS             16.04  -2.6  2 
 19 Thompson Clarke              Nelson HS                16.08  -2.7  3 
 20 Michael Bogensberger         Superior Hts CVS         16.54  -1.6  1 
 21 TJ Ryan                      Trinity College          18.63  -2.6  2 
 22 Greg Willett                 Roland Michener          19.27  -2.6  2 
 -- Josh Rodley                  Espanola HS                 DQ  -2.7  3  168.7c Knocked hurdl
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
   Can Inter: * 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Pitter                 Woodroffe HS             13.97  -1.1 
  2 Dan Brady                    Greenwood                14.25  -1.1 
  3 Locky Butcher                London Central           14.33  -1.1 
  4 Alec Pichelli                Sacred Hrt -Newm         14.41  -1.1 
  5 Nathan Hesman                Sandwich SS              14.54  -1.1 
  6 Marceau Jovin                Loyola CSS               14.79  -1.1 
  7 Kyle Stevens                 Riverdale CI             14.92  -1.1 
  8 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode THS              15.03  -1.1 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 58.65  1995        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
   Can Inter: * 58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne's CSS         1:00.91Q  1 
  2 Taysia Radoslav              Card Newman -SCr       1:01.40Q  2 
  3 Bella Efremenko              Cameron Heights        1:01.53Q  3 
  4 Mariam Abdul-Rashid          Eastdale CVI -lo       1:01.74Q  3 
  5 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Hrt -Stit       1:01.83Q  2 
  6 Alexia Lamothe               Cairine Wilson         1:02.54Q  1  1:02.539
  7 Kristen Metcalfe             Etobicoke Arts         1:02.54q  2  1:02.534
  8 Stephanie Scane              W. C. Kennedy CI       1:03.81q  2 
  9 Reilly Jones                 St Michael -Kemp       1:04.17   3 
 10 Stephanie Shaw               Cent Wellington        1:04.55   1 
 11 Elizabeth Comeau             Lisgar CI              1:04.94   3 
 12 Amanda Morch                 Riverdale CI           1:06.19   1 
 13 Nicole Skimming              Bill Crothers SS       1:06.38   2 
 14 Chloe Spear                  St Peter's -Barr       1:06.59   1 
 15 Monica Binotto               Ancaster HS            1:07.70   3 
 16 Caroline Stricelj            T A Blakelock HS       1:08.26   1 
 17 Hannah Carley                Sacred Hrt -Newm       1:08.44   2 
 18 Teagan Moxam                 Lockerby Comp Sc       1:08.78   2 
 19 Tessah MacDowall             Timiskaming DSS        1:08.96   2 
 20 Krystine Sora                Birchmount Park        1:10.06   3 
 21 Zoey Williams                Mayfield SS            1:10.85   3 
 22 Alicia Mlynarczyk            St. Basil SS           1:11.82   3 
 23 Katelyn Desgagne             Superior Hts CVS       1:12.58   1 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 58.65  1995        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
   Can Inter: * 58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mariam Abdul-Rashid          Eastdale CVI -lo         58.38! 
  2 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne's CSS         1:00.25  
  3 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Hrt -Stit       1:00.75  
  4 Taysia Radoslav              Card Newman -SCr       1:00.78  
  5 Alexia Lamothe               Cairine Wilson         1:01.91  
  6 Kristen Metcalfe             Etobicoke Arts         1:02.45  
  7 Bella Efremenko              Cameron Heights        1:03.56  
  8 Stephanie Scane              W. C. Kennedy CI       1:04.67  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March SS            
   Can Inter: * 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March SS            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Fryer-davis        Cameron Heights          53.28Q  2 
  2 Stephen McEwen               Maranatha Christ         55.32Q  3 
  3 Dan Brady                    Greenwood                55.81Q  1 
  4 Matt Bedard                  St Michael -Kemp         53.89Q  2 
  5 Jordan Stanford              Cawthra Park SS          55.83Q  3 
  6 Ildemaro Ponnambalam         St. David CSS            56.63Q  1 
  7 Nathan Toman                 Arnprior DHS             56.32q  3 
  8 Kola Olabode                 Westview Centenn         56.33q  3 
  9 Kyle Stevens                 Riverdale CI             56.90   1 
 10 Kerwin Jackson               Pickering HS             57.58   3 
 11 Justice Archer               Innisdale SS             58.23   2 
 12 Reinhardt Grobler            Lo-Ellen Park SS         59.00   1 
 13 Mac Campbell                 Bayridge SS              59.16   2 
 14 Curtis Foster                Arnprior DHS             59.46   1 
 15 Jack Holmes                  Highland SS              59.54   1 
 16 Taylor McDowell              Eastview SS            1:00.53   3 
 17 Hamid Dwyer                  Sir Allan MacNab       1:00.78   1 
 18 Josh Leblond                 Joseph-Scollard        1:00.79   1 
 19 Ashton Colaire               St Mary - Picker       1:01.00   2 
 20 Josh Rodley                  Espanola HS            1:01.03   3 
 21 Greg Willett                 Roland Michener        1:03.63   2 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March SS            
   Can Inter: * 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Brady                    Greenwood                52.93  
  2 Matt Bedard                  St Michael -Kemp         53.76  
  3 Christian Fryer-davis        Cameron Heights          54.17  
  4 Jordan Stanford              Cawthra Park SS          55.16  
  5 Ildemaro Ponnambalam         St. David CSS            55.76  
  6 Stephen McEwen               Maranatha Christ         56.61  
  7 Kola Olabode                 Westview Centenn         57.14  
  8 Nathan Toman                 Arnprior DHS             57.55  
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maya Naruszewicz             Fr Michael Goetz         1.73m  
  2 Devyn Mackenzie              Abbey Park HS            1.70m  
  3 Shaelyn Laurie               Greenwood               J1.70m  
  4 Barb Bitchoka                Merivale HS              1.65m  
  5 Emilia Grala                 Our Lady Mt Carm        J1.65m  
  6 Katherine Follis             Notre Dame -Toro        J1.65m  
  7 Ashley Abou-Akal             Jean Brebuef-Vau         1.60m  
  7 Jenny Berndt                 Merivale HS              1.60m  
  9 Gabrielle Marton             North Park -Bran        J1.60m  
 10 Skylar Dombroski             Banting Memorial        J1.60m  
 11 Kayla Greenberg              Bishop Strachan          1.55m  
 12 Norah Lloyd-Ellis            Regiopolis-N D          J1.55m  
 13 Jordane Denboer              Unity Christian         J1.55m  
 13 Olivia Campbell              Fr. John Redmond        J1.55m  
 15 Treena Restoule              Northern SS-SFal        J1.55m  
 16 Reena Francis                Vincent Massey          J1.55m  
 17 Lillie Dixon                 La Salle SS              1.50m  
 17 Abbey Williamson             Parkside CI -StT         1.50m  
 17 Jaime Reynolds               Joseph-Scollard          1.50m  
 20 Brooke Henderson             Sir Fred Banting         1.45m  
 21 Carly Humphrey               Keswick HS               1.40m  
 22 AJ LaCarte                   Englehart HS             1.35m  
 -- Hailey Shchepanik            Westgate CVI                NH  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hans Marvin Lafleur          Franco-Cite - nc         2.05m   Jump off 2.05 x
  1 Paul Galas                   Our Lady Mt Carm         2.05m   Jump off 2.05 o
  3 Andrew Samuels               St Edmund Campio         2.00m  
  3 Leaugen Fray                 Trenton HS               2.00m  
  3 Steve Nkusi                  Garneau                  2.00m  
  6 TJ Ryan                      Trinity College          1.95m  
  7 Kadre Gray                   Eastern Commerce        J1.95m  
  7 Richard Longrin              Maple HS                J1.95m  
  7 J.T. Hunt                    St Michael -NiFa        J1.95m  
 10 Daniel Linardic              Cardinal Leger           1.90m  
 10 Locky Butcher                London Central           1.90m  
 12 Micah Peters                 Vaughan Road Aca        J1.90m  
 13 Trevor Way                   Vincent Massey          J1.90m  
 14 Chase Kilganon               ES du Sacre-Coeu        J1.90m  
 15 Miguel Lalor                 J. Card McGuigan        J1.90m  
 16 Niles Crews                  Northern CI & VS         1.85m  
 17 Aloysha Popov                Sacred Hrt -Newm        J1.85m  
 18 Justin McKague               F. E. Madill SS          1.80m  
 19 Nicholas Deschamps           Cairine Wilson           1.75m  
 19 Othneil Spence               Bill Crothers SS         1.75m  
 21 Dylan Robertson              Central Algoma          J1.75m  
 22 Gryffen Melnyk               Widdifield SS            1.70m  
 23 TJ Walker                    Courtice SS              1.65m  
 24 Matti Kohtala                Timmins HVS              1.60m  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4.06m  08/06/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
   Can Inter: * 4.06m  08/06/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Li                      Bill Crothers SS         3.75m  
  2 Anna Larsson                 JA MacDonald Wat         3.45m  
  3 Ala Tryczynska               Humberside CI            3.35m  
  3 Jessica Simpson              Regina Mundi CC          3.35m  
  5 Amanda Reid                  Lakeshore CHS            3.10m  
  6 Catherine Petolescu          Northern SS-Toro        J3.10m  
  7 Ashley Stoyanovich           St T Aquinas Lon        J3.10m  
  8 Regan Glen                   E L Crossley CSS         2.95m  
  9 Reena Francis                Vincent Massey          J2.95m  
 10 Jordan Boyle                 Bill Crothers SS         2.80m  
 11 Sinclair Minshull            Uxbridge SS             J2.80m  
 12 Kendra Koskiniemi            Notre-Dame -Sudb        J2.80m  
 13 Jennifer Drane               Lockerby Comp Sc         2.60m  
 14 Ally Lecky                   Char-Lan DHS            J2.60m  
 14 Hannah Neuber                Eastview SS             J2.60m  
 16 Olivia Leon                  John McCrea SS          J2.60m  
 17 Kali Haydenluck              Lawrence Park CI        J2.60m  
 18 Erin Watters                 Lo-Ellen Park SS        J2.60m  
 19 Hayley Brenning              Hillcrest HS             2.40m  
 20 Mikela Gauthier              Notre-Dame -Sudb        J2.40m  
 21 Cierra Vandermeer            Bayridge SS              2.10m  
 21 Sabrina Canini               Humberview SS            2.10m  
 21 Zoey Perchaluk               Ridgeway-Crystal         2.10m  
 -- Bonita Thai                  Lawrence Park CI            NH  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay, South Carleton HS              
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F. E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zachary Kerr                 Hillcrest HS             4.55m  
  2 TJ Ryan                      Trinity College          4.45m  
  3 Ross Benn                    Maximilian Kolbe         4.35m  
  4 Corey Huffman                Lo-Ellen Park SS         4.20m  
  5 Devan Primeau                W. F. Herman SS         J4.20m  
  6 Jesse Moregenroth-rebin      Humberview SS           J4.20m  
  7 Eric Cowan                   Thousand Islands        J4.20m  
  8 Cole Watson                  E L Crossley CSS         4.05m  
  9 Thomas Weigl                 Jacob Hespeler          J4.05m  
 10 Ty Hamilton                  Delhi District S         3.90m  
 11 Chris Kwapis                 Sacred Hrt -Newm        J3.90m  
 12 Brad Gyemi                   St. Anne CHS            J3.90m  
 13 Daniel Janossy               North Toronto CI         3.70m  
 13 Daniel Gleason               Lawrence Park CI         3.70m  
 15 Joseph Famulari              Maximilian Kolbe         3.50m  
 15 Tyler Smith                  Ridgeway-Crystal         3.50m  
 15 Alain Ament                  Notre-Dame -Sudb         3.50m  
 18 Aaron Birosh                 Chippewa SS             J3.50m  
 19 Nick Steiner                 Sacred Hrt -Newm        J3.50m  
 20 Connor Findlay               North Dundas DHS        J3.50m  
 21 Alexander Carbone            St. Marcellinus          3.30m  
 22 Pierce Wallingford           Lo-Ellen Park SS        J3.30m  
 23 Austin Valjas                St. Andrew's Col         3.00m  
 -- Jamie McNaughton             Carleton Place              NH  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Daijha Heron                 Sinclair SS              5.38m  -2.0 
  2 Jamilah James                Birchmount Park          5.17m  -3.2 
  3 Olivia Campbell              Fr. John Redmond         5.14m  -2.4 
  4 Brittney Gibbs               Sir Oliver Mowat         5.12m  -1.5 
  5 Taliyah Campbell             Markville SS             5.03m  -3.5 
  6 Clare Thompson               Ursuline College         5.01m  -3.9 
  7 Kenya Costa-Dookhan          Holy Cross -King         4.99m  -1.2 
  8 Hannah-Kelsey Smith          Sinclair SS              4.96m  -3.5 
  9 Savanah Rainford-Allen       Denis Morris HS          4.86m   NWI 
 10 Leka Sodade                  Holy Names CHS          J4.86m  -4.3 
 11 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe CI                 4.85m  -4.1 
 12 LeShe Wedderburn             St Edmund Campio         4.83m  -2.9 
 13 Sara Villani                 Brampton Christi         4.81m  -3.2 
 14 Sharmilla Thasarathan        LB Pearson -Scar         4.79m  -3.1 
 15 Allie King                   Innisdale SS             4.78m  -1.6 
 16 Kasey Andrews                Thousand Islands         4.73m  -2.9 
 17 Kennedy Lanktree             Manitoulin SS            4.70m  -3.5 
 18 Jade Griffiths               Maranatha Christ        J4.70m  -2.4 
 19 Dayna Lalonde                Superior C & VS          4.53m  -1.5 
 20 Brittany Vernon              Joan of Arc -Mis         4.52m  -1.9 
 21 Abby Schizkoske              O'Gorman HS              4.41m  -2.9 
 22 Dayna Zunder                 Sir R Borden Nep         4.34m  -3.3 
 23 Rosemanie Long               F. J. McElligott         4.16m  -2.1 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 7.73m  2010        Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi College        
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kayode Simmonds              St T Aquinas Bra         6.85m   1.0 
  2 Leaugen Fray                 Trenton HS               6.70m  +0.0 
  3 Cormac Brown                 St Patrick's -Sa         6.65m  -1.3 
  4 Trey Kelly                   Innisdale SS             6.59m   0.2 
  5 Brian Obonna                 St. Augustine SS         6.52m   0.4 
  6 Skye Wolfe                   Essex DHS                6.49m   0.2 
  7 Shemar Hines                 Bur Oak SS               6.42m  +0.0 
  8 Angelo Bortolin              Holy Names CHS           6.24m  -0.7 
  9 Miguel Lalor                 J. Card McGuigan         6.15m  +0.0 
 10 Damian Wellington            Merivale HS             J6.15m   0.5 
 11 Jordan Strickland            Keswick HS               6.14m   0.1 
 12 Jermaine Cameron             David Suzuki SS          6.06m   0.9 
 13 Connor O'Driscoll            Notre Dame -CaPl         6.04m   0.4 
 14 Keysean Powell               St Edmund Campio         5.93m  -0.1 
 15 Ellesor Lucero               Mary Ward CSS            5.76m  -0.3 
 16 Jérémie Lachapelle           ESC Ste. Marie           5.67m   0.5 
 17 Khoseem Simpson              Eastern Commerce         5.56m  -0.4 
 18 Jacob Cruise                 Superior Hts CVS         5.54m   0.1 
 19 Andrew Jones                 Korah CVS                5.50m  -0.4 
 20 Michel Patenaude             Northern SS-SFal         5.46m  -0.2 
 -- J'Van Manhertz               J Clarke Richard          FOUL       
 -- Riley Flanagan               St Mary's - Kitc            DQ   NWI  145.2  Profane langu
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.78m  2010        Carolina Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
   Can Inter: * 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brittany Graves              Joan of Arc -Bar        12.22m   1.0 
  2 Daijha Heron                 Sinclair SS             12.14m   1.0 
  3 Brittney Gibbs               Sir Oliver Mowat        11.89m  +0.0 
  4 Jamilah James                Birchmount Park         11.65m   0.8 
  5 Hannah-Kelsey Smith          Sinclair SS             11.48m  -0.1 
  6 Taliyah Campbell             Markville SS            11.16m  +0.0 
  7 Lindsay Hemstock             John McCrea SS          11.15m   0.7 
  8 Laura Amoi                   Lycee Claudel           11.13m   1.0 
  9 Olivia Campbell              Fr. John Redmond        10.97m   0.9 
 10 Emilia Grala                 Our Lady Mt Carm        10.96m  -0.7 
 11 Sara Kovac                   EHS-St. Catherin        10.92m  -0.2 
 12 Clare Thompson               Ursuline College        10.90m   0.3 
 13 Erica Voss                   Mentor College          10.87m  -0.1 
 14 Fatou Bangoura               Mthr Teresa -Lon        10.77m  +0.0 
 15 Jessica Simpson              Regina Mundi CC         10.74m  -0.4 
 16 Leka Sodade                  Holy Names CHS          10.69m   0.6 
 17 Riley Dane                   Iroquois Ridge          10.67m   0.6 
 18 Kasey Andrews                Thousand Islands        10.55m   0.4 
 19 Luciana Terebiznik           Earl Haig SS            10.51m   0.3 
 20 Charlene Hicks               Haliburton HSS          10.23m   0.2 
 21 Renee Auger                  St. Charles Coll        10.09m   0.3 
 22 Andrea St. Jules             Superior Hts CVS         9.72m   0.2 
 23 Kayla Bergagnini             St. Ignatius HS          9.64m   0.4 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kayode Simmonds              St T Aquinas Bra        15.29m   3.7 
  2 Jaquan Selman                Denis Morris HS         14.10m   4.9 
  3 Brian Obonna                 St. Augustine SS        14.00m   2.5 
  4 Scott Billings               London Central         J14.00m   3.4 
  5 Micah Peters                 Vaughan Road Aca        13.84m   3.2 
  6 Malique Munroe               Etobicoke CI            13.83m   2.5 
  7 Octavian Malcolm             Sinclair SS             13.76m   2.9 
  8 Isaiah Warner                Joan of Arc -Bar        13.72m   3.5 
  9 Shemar Hines                 Bur Oak SS              13.54m   3.7 
 10 Madalitso Mchaina            Southwood SS            13.49m   5.4 
 11 Keysean Powell               St Edmund Campio        13.23m   4.5 
 12 Angelo Bortolin              Holy Names CHS          13.01m   1.8 
 13 Amari Jones                  Riverside SS            12.72m   4.1 
 14 Jacob Cruise                 Superior Hts CVS        12.62m   3.9 
 15 Placide Ilunga               Chaminade Colleg        12.59m   2.8 
 16 Nathaniel Thompson           Longfields              12.40m   2.7 
 17 Dylan Robertson              Central Algoma          12.36m   3.3 
 18 J'Van Manhertz               J Clarke Richard        12.32m   5.1 
 19 Ben Cross                    Frontenac SS            12.28m   3.8 
 20 Tyler Everson                Port Hope HS            12.25m   3.8 
 21 Khoseem Simpson              Eastern Commerce        12.20m   3.1 
 22 Michel Patenaude             Northern SS-SFal        11.96m   2.5 
 23 Philip Deacon                Roland Michener         10.79m   3.9 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
   Can Inter: * 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Obeng Marfo                  Fr. Henry Carr          13.49m  
  2 Natalie Warren               A. B. Lucas SS          11.90m  
  3 Addi Halladay                Thousand Islands        11.74m  
  4 Lauren Bohn                  E. J. Lajeunesse        11.70m  
  5 Christina Trent              Lindsay CVI             11.34m  
  6 Beth Kester                  South Huron DHS         11.28m  
  7 Emily Good                   Central Algoma          11.26m  
  8 Alexandra Hanna              F.J. Brennan CHS        11.03m  
  9 Kaitlin Brooks               St Peter's -Barr        10.59m  
 10 Kate Racicot                 ESC L'Alliance         J10.59m  
 11 Sam Buck                     OD/Park SS              10.40m  
 12 Cyerra Cassell               Bill Crothers SS        10.29m  
 13 Nikita Telesford             Pickering HS            10.02m  
 14 Karlie Long                  St Patrick -TBay         9.97m  
 15 Shay Colley                  St Edmund Campio         9.96m  
 16 Brittney Whiting             Trenton HS              J9.96m  
 17 Courtney Romain              F. J. McElligott         9.90m  
 18 Amanda Tubman                Renfrew CI               9.78m  
 19 Alison Hanson                Loretto Abbey            9.74m  
 20 Emmanuella Aboralinde        Brampton Cent SS         9.44m  
 21 Ashley Amofah                Don Bosco HS             9.42m  
 22 Sara Villani                 Brampton Christi         9.40m  
 23 Teneshia Dixon               St. Augustine SS         9.36m  
 24 Amy Carpenter                Malvern CI               9.35m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 20.09m  2005        Mike Barnes, Saltfleet DHS                 
   Can Inter: * 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder, St. Joseph's HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noah Rolph                   Parkside CI -StT        17.12m  
  2 Andrew Martin                Strathroy DCI           16.87m  
  3 Sasha Dajia                  Maximilian Kolbe        16.82m  
  4 Matthew Rosati               Chaminade Colleg        16.08m  
  5 Jonathan Obiri-Yeboah        Fr. Henry Carr          15.60m  
  6 Mackenzie Josie              Central Huron SS        15.42m  
  7 Francesco Mariani            Card Carter -Aur        15.12m  
  8 Frankie Mete                 St F Xavier -Mis        14.56m  
  9 Aleks Rapp                   Christ the King         14.52m  
 10 Stephan Smith                Cathedral HS            14.43m  
 11 Brandon Dobson               Nottawasaga Pine        14.41m  
 12 Keith Carscadden             Belle River DHS         14.15m  
 13 Greg Barker                  Stouffville DSS         13.95m  
 14 Ryan Stoneburgh              Mic Power/St Joe        13.88m  
 15 Collin Wareham               Birchmount Park         13.72m  
 16 Nathan White                 Thousand Islands        13.53m  
 17 Troy Kenney                  Holy Cross -King        13.45m  
 18 Éric Paquette                Notre-Dame -Sudb        12.96m  
 19 Keegan Moore                 Lo-Ellen Park SS        12.60m  
 20 Jake Jamieson                Englehart HS            12.59m  
 21 Cole Cathcart                Thousand Islands        12.57m  
 -- Thomas Kaszuba               St Patrick -TBay          FOUL  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Buck                     OD/Park SS              40.60m  
  2 Obeng Marfo                  Fr. Henry Carr          40.17m  
  3 Jazmin Kikkert-Labeau        Port Colborne HS        36.22m  
  4 Ilyssa Boisvenue             Port Colborne HS        35.17m  
  5 Ashley Wallace               OD/Park SS              34.38m  
  6 Cyerra Cassell               Bill Crothers SS        33.02m  
  7 Riley Wilhelm                St Patrick's -Sa        32.74m  
  8 Christina Trent              Lindsay CVI             32.64m  
  9 Lauren Williams              Riverside SS            32.15m  
 10 Anne Campbell                Philip Pocock SS        31.78m  
 11 Lacie Lamorie                Bear Creek SS           31.70m  
 12 Natalie Warren               A. B. Lucas SS          31.30m  
 13 Christina O'Brien            St T Aquinas Lin        31.06m  
 14 Addi Halladay                Thousand Islands        30.79m  
 15 Jory Fulcher                 Lambton Central         30.46m  
 16 Nicole VanNatter             Port Colborne HS        30.06m  
 17 Elizabeth Pezzutto           Mic Power/St Joe        29.93m  
 18 Alison Hanson                Loretto Abbey           29.66m  
 19 Emily Good                   Central Algoma          28.94m  
 20 Katelynn Gravelle            ESP Renaissance         28.51m  
 21 Jennifer Bucci               Bishop Allen Aca        27.89m  
 22 Shelby Martin                Joseph-Scollard         27.30m  
 23 Leah Hill                    Napanee DSS             26.14m  
 24 Karlie Long                  St Patrick -TBay        26.03m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks, Sir Frederick Banting HS      
   Can Inter: * 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks, Sir Frederick Banting HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noah Rolph                   Parkside CI -StT        50.18m  
  2 Mackenzie Josie              Central Huron SS        48.29m  
  3 Trevor Greenwood             Clarke HS               48.14m  
  4 Aleks Rapp                   Christ the King         46.54m  
  5 Liam Graham                  Mthr Teresa -Lon        46.49m  
  6 Sasha Dajia                  Maximilian Kolbe        45.54m  
  7 Ezana Debalkew               Don Mills CI            45.47m  
  8 Wesley Souliere              Bishop Smith CHS        43.59m  
  9 Greg Barker                  Stouffville DSS         43.19m  
 10 Jeff McKeen                  Immaculata HS           41.99m  
 11 Matt Rollings                Carleton Place          41.15m  
 12 Matteo Collevecchio          St Francis CSS          40.94m  
 13 Trevor Affleck               Kingsville DHS          39.42m  
 14 Brandon Dobson               Nottawasaga Pine        38.82m  
 15 Lucas Clattenburg            Port Colborne HS        38.49m  
 16 Ryan Patterson               JA MacDonald Agi        38.33m  
 17 Ryan Stoneburgh              Mic Power/St Joe        38.31m  
 18 Jake Jamieson                Englehart HS            37.84m  
 19 Thomas Kaszuba               St Patrick -TBay        37.76m  
 20 Matthew DelBove              W.L. MacKenzie -        37.35m  
 21 Chase Verch                  Fellowes HS             37.16m  
 22 Andrew Caicco                St. Basil SS            35.83m  
 23 Colin Jerome                 ESC Algonquin           35.61m  
 24 Pranshuman Norang            St Paul - NiaFal        35.44m  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault, Arnprior DHS              
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey Dell                  Sandwich SS             45.96m  
  2 Breanne Wilson-Bennett       Bill Crothers SS        43.07m  
  3 Sonia Foster                 Eastdale SS - so        39.08m  
  4 Ashley Pryke                 Crestwood SS            38.31m  
  5 Sam Buck                     OD/Park SS              37.69m  
  6 Rebecca Morrison             Erin District HS        36.88m  
  7 Sara Villani                 Brampton Christi        35.50m  
  8 Emily Good                   Central Algoma          33.65m  
  9 Kylie Butler                 E L Crossley CSS        33.44m  
 10 Adara Dillabaugh             Glebe CI                33.36m  
 11 Natalie Warren               A. B. Lucas SS          33.23m  
 12 Ellie Wang                   Step Lewis -Miss        32.32m  
 13 Jenna Bolton                 Lambton Central         32.08m  
 14 Chrystal Coneybeare          White Pines CVS         32.05m  
 15 Lisa Li                      Vaughan Road Aca        31.51m  
 16 Tabitha Tremblay             ESC Algonquin           31.01m  
 17 Amelia Cosco                 Roland Michener         30.61m  
 18 Keira Allen                  Mic Power/St Joe        30.56m  
 19 Julene Preece                Bayside SS              30.30m  
 20 Amber Blight                 Midland SS              28.75m  
 21 Amanda Tubman                Renfrew CI              27.59m  
 22 Meg Sullivan                 Lawrence Park CI        27.33m  
 23 Dara Karakolis               Birchmount Park         26.25m  
 24 Holly Harris                 Pickering HS            25.65m  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's HS             
   Can Inter: * 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Withers                 Northern CI & VS        54.85m  
  2 Noah Rolph                   Parkside CI -StT        52.17m  
  3 Damon Crumplen               St. John's K            51.50m  
  4 Darryl Gordier               Almaguin Highlan        50.77m  
  5 Ben Cross                    Frontenac SS            49.42m  
  6 Keegan Moore                 Lo-Ellen Park SS        48.09m  
  7 Garrett James                Stratford NW SS         47.22m  
  8 Bradley Switzer              Bishop Smith CHS        46.67m  
  9 Sammy Maracle                Brampton Cent SS        46.57m  
 10 Alex Keys                    F.J. Brennan CHS        46.37m  
 11 Jacob Turk                   St T Aquinas Bra        45.77m  
 12 Alex Johnson                 All Saints -Whit        45.62m  
 13 Zack Marchildon              St Theresa's CHS        45.51m  
 14 Colton Powley                Northern SS-SFal        45.35m  
 15 Brett Andrews                O'Gorman HS             45.24m  
 16 Mitchell Shennette           Erindale SS             44.66m  
 17 Simon Folkerts               Smithville CHS          44.44m  
 18 Jared Lim                    Woodroffe HS            44.12m  
 19 Jamiel Moore-williams        Chaminade Colleg        42.64m  
 20 Matthew McKelvey             Richview CI             42.15m  
 21 Carson Hendershott           Central Algoma          41.22m  
 22 Nic Gilbert                  Thousand Islands        40.84m  
 23 Justin Ferlito               Card Carter -Aur        37.77m  
 24 Braeden Ream-Neal            Malvern CI              35.19m  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pickering HS - Ajax                                   48.21Q  2 
     1) Alanna Hendricks                2) Kenya Hyman                    
     3) Divina Henry                    4) Zanara McIntosh                
     5) Heniesha Christie               6) Mohogany Brown                 
  2 St Edmund Campion CSS - Brampt                        48.91Q  3 
     1) Faith Brown                     2) Sade McCreath                  
     3) LeShe Wedderburn                4) Chyna Watson-Reid              
     5) Tahlia Arneaud                  6) Unyque Richards                
  3 David Suzuki SS - Brampton                            49.06Q  1 
     1) Antoinette Sebastien            2) McDonald Natassha              
     3) Cheyenne Wilson                 4) Shanelle Hunnighan             
     5) Khiarra Brown                   6) Aliyah Marshall                
  4 Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro                         49.39Q  1 
     1) Jamilah James                   2) Rachel Poole                   
     3) Ashley McDonald                 4) Katrina Innanen                
     5) Krystine Sora                   6) Destiny Douse                  
  5 St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga                        49.55Q  3 
     1) Jasmine Sykes                   2) Jamilah Sykes                  
     3) Maya Genard                     4) Nicole Morgan                  
     5) Alexia Morgan                   6) Megan Rodrigues                
  6 Essex District HS - Essex                             49.57Q  2 
     1) Taylor Ross                     2) Madeline McCloskey             
     3) Lucia McElwain                  4) Sierra Wolfe                   
     5) Tori Roovers                    6) Erika Lopetrone                
  7 Sandwich SS - Windsor                                 49.64q  2 
     1) Jada Akins                      2) Natalie Coughlin               
     3) Kaitlyn Pretli                  4) Leah Panek                     
     5) Adian Okutinyang                6) Shelby Thomas                  
  8 East Northumberland - Brighton                        49.88q  1 
     1) Kirsten Crowe                   2) Katie Falla                    
     3) Lauren Turcotte                 4) Rebekkah Hall                  
     5) Eliza Hall                      6)                                
  9 Fr. Henry Carr CSS - Rexdale                          49.91   2 
     1) Natavia Mitchell                2) Shadae Campbell                
     3) Shaunalee Bennett               4) Ashley Obeng                   
     5) Mia Bediako                     6) Shantel Cobbinah               
 10 St Joan of Arc CHS - Barrie                           49.92   1 
     1) Brittany Graves                 2) Kyla Terkovics                 
     3) Rebecca Linzner                 4) Nelia Scheeres                 
     5) Emily Jelinek                   6) Danielle Warner                
 11 Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil                        49.93   3 
     1) Rachel Bennett                  2) Hayley Whalen                  
     3) Kasey Andrews                   4) Nikole Meth                    
     5) Kelsey Payette                  6)                                
 12 Our Lady Mt Carmel SS -Mississ                        49.97   3 
     1) Emilia Grala                    2) Nadine Edney                   
     3) Victoria Miles                  4) Leya Buchanan                  
     5) Jessica Foo                     6)                                
 13 General Amherst HS Amherstburg                        50.49   3 
     1) Nia Holmes                      2) Jaiden Mulder                  
     3) Keely Gibb                      4) Jasmine Hurst                  
 14 John McCrea SS - Nepean                               50.77   1 
     1) Aisha Antoine                   2) Lindsay Hemstock               
     3) Olivia Leon                     4) Nyoka Maxwell                  
     5) Marsha Diotte                   6)                                
 15 Mother Teresa CSS - Scarboro                          50.83   3 
     1) Tevonne Willie                  2) Monique Calliste               
     3) Mickey Rumbolt                  4) Kaliesha Hawthorne             
     5) Andrequa Samms                  6) Sareena Ambursley -johnson     
 16 Centre Wellington DHS - Fergus                        51.41   2 
     1) Karlie Dolderman                2) Amber Sealey                   
     3) Tina Richards                   4) Stephanie Shaw                 
     5) Brianna Dolderman               6) Samara Workman                 
 17 St Basil SS - Sault Ste Marie                         51.55   3 
     1) Taylor Bellini                  2) Alicia Mlynarczyk              
     3) Mercedes Ryan                   4) Sarah Hammond                  
     5) Mikaela Caputo                  6)                                
 18 College Notre-Dame - Sudbury                          51.55   1 
     1) Asha Thorpe                     2) Danielle Roy                   
     3) Natasha Mayer                   4) Jennie Philipow                
 19 Etobicoke School Arts -Toronto                        51.76   1 
     1) Kristen Metcalfe                2) Hailey Radigan                 
     3) Katrina Hubler                  4) Emma Cullen Shaw               
     5) Phoebe Wolfe                    6)                                
 20 Collingwood CI - Collingwood                          51.79   2 
     1) Maya Reynolds                   2) Bryce West                     
     3) Maddy Whitton                   4) Marisa Madigan                 
     5) Sharon Song                     6) Sophie Enright                 
 21 Lockerby Composite S - Sudbury                        51.93   3 
     1) Samantha Brosseau               2) Teagan Moxam                   
     3) Jennifer Drane                  4) Kory Guy                       
     5) Victoria Pitawanakwat           6)                                
 22 Pine Ridge SS - Pickering                             53.05   2 
     1) Alex Eng-Bailey                 2) Champagne Thompson             
     3) Xaire Malcolm                   4) Tia Thevenin                   
     5) Maleka Dalzell                  6) Crystal Thompson               
 23 Englehart HS - Englehart  'B'                         55.34   2 
     1) Gillian Nicholls                2) Kalisha Neilson-Reibling       
     3) AJ LaCarte                      4) Tristen Stinkowji              
     5) Taylor Flewwelling              6)                                
 -- Brookfield HS - Ottawa                                  DNF   1 
     1) Jody Muise                      2) Emma Tashlin                   
     3) Kyeasia Fraser                  4) Alexandra Telford              
     5) Urara Takano                    6)                                
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 St Edmund Campion CSS - Brampt                        48.18  
     1) Faith Brown                     2) Sade McCreath                  
     3) LeShe Wedderburn                4) Chyna Watson-Reid              
     5) Tahlia Arneaud                  6) Unyque Richards                
  2 Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro                         48.28  
     1) Jamilah James                   2) Rachel Poole                   
     3) Ashley McDonald                 4) Katrina Innanen                
     5) Krystine Sora                   6) Destiny Douse                  
  3 David Suzuki SS - Brampton                            48.86  
     1) Antoinette Sebastien            2) McDonald Natassha              
     3) Cheyenne Wilson                 4) Shanelle Hunnighan             
     5) Khiarra Brown                   6) Aliyah Marshall                
  4 Essex District HS - Essex                             49.03  
     1) Taylor Ross                     2) Madeline McCloskey             
     3) Lucia McElwain                  4) Sierra Wolfe                   
     5) Tori Roovers                    6) Erika Lopetrone                
  5 Sandwich SS - Windsor                                 49.30  
     1) Jada Akins                      2) Natalie Coughlin               
     3) Kaitlyn Pretli                  4) Leah Panek                     
     5) Adian Okutinyang                6) Shelby Thomas                  
  6 East Northumberland - Brighton                        49.68  
     1) Kirsten Crowe                   2) Katie Falla                    
     3) Lauren Turcotte                 4) Rebekkah Hall                  
     5) Eliza Hall                      6)                                
 -- Pickering HS - Ajax                                      DQ   170.8 Lane infractio
     1) Alanna Hendricks                2) Kenya Hyman                    
     3) Divina Henry                    4) Zanara McIntosh                
     5) Heniesha Christie               6) Mohogany Brown                 
 -- St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga                           DQ   170.7  Late pass
     1) Jasmine Sykes                   2) Jamilah Sykes                  
     3) Maya Genard                     4) Nicole Morgan                  
     5) Alexia Morgan                   6) Megan Rodrigues                
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 41.47  2008        Birchmount Park CI                          
                       A. Brown, I. Warner, T. Harvey, A. Hamilton       
   Can Inter: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 W. F. Herman SS - Windsor                             42.96Q  2 
     1) Riley Milligan                  2) Dylan Papak                    
     3) Marcus Kentner                  4) Devon Woods                    
     5) Brad-Lee Bulloch                6) Devan Primeau                  
  2 Nelson HS - Burlington                                43.39Q  3 
     1) Nathan Egert                    2) Tyler Hopkins                  
     3) Sam Lewis                       4) Thompson Clarke                
  3 St Augustine SS - Brampton                            43.57Q  1 
     1) Zamaad Gambari                  2) Norris Spike                   
     3) Brian Obonna                    4) Tosan Agbeyegbe                
     5) Andrew Stewart                  6) Eddie Nicks                    
  4 Northern CI & VS - Sarnia                             43.55Q  2 
     1) Danny Garratt                   2) Jordan Huzevka                 
     3) Liam Wright                     4) Mitchell Smiley                
     5) Niles Crews                     6) Sebastian Smith                
  5 St Marguerite d'Youville -Bram                        43.56Q  3 
     1) Malcolm King                    2) Sodiq Ibrahim                  
     3) Clement Nti                     4) Michael Dike                   
     5) Christian Mariconda             6)                                
  6 Chaminade College - Toronto                           43.85Q  1 
     1) James Kanu                      2) Xavier Jehovah                 
     3) Placide Ilunga                  4) Taygue Kelly                   
     5) Kevin Angulo                    6) Anthony Basta                  
  7 Sandwich SS - Windsor                                 43.66q  3 
     1) Brandon Lee-Hyman               2) Tristian Lee-Hyman             
     3) Nathan Hesman                   4) Nick O'Neil                    
     5) Logan Panek                     6) Dallas Akins                   
  8 Cameron Heights CI - Kitchener                        43.73q  3 
     1) Maher Akhtar                    2) Joey Daniels                   
     3) Carter Armstrong                4) Christian Fryer-davis          
     5) David Mohan                     6) Anthony Phan                   
  9 David Suzuki SS - Brampton                            43.76   2 
     1) Taris Wilson                    2) Darnell Bartholomew            
     3) Justin Washington               4) Jermaine Cameron               
     5) Abdullah Choudry                6) Mateo Delahaye-Brown           
 10 St Joan of Arc CHS - Maple                            43.85   2 
     1) Ayo Akindolire                  2) Deron Porter                   
     3) David Pileggi                   4) Yusuf Tejan-Cole               
 11 Pickering HS - Ajax                                   43.85   1 
     1) Tarrick Brissett                2) Tyrique Clarke                 
     3) Keyshaun Cumberbatch            4) Kerwin Jackson                 
     5) Levar Russell                   6) Keeshigan Pirabaharan          
 12 John Polanyi CI - North York                          44.03   2 
     1) Delano Cada                     2) Ramzi Abdullahi                
     3) Shemar Lee                      4) Mahamadou Drame                
     5) Kemar Soloman                   6)                                
 13 R. H. King Acad - Scarborough                         44.10   1 
     1) Deandre Smith                   2) Tolulope Taiwo                 
     3) Yohance Johnson                 4) Jahbarie Simpson               
     5) Jessie Estwick                  6) Ben Hwang                      
 14 Holy Cross CSS - Kingston                             44.16   1 
     1) Jake Gurnsey                    2) Brody Blaskie                  
     3) Josh Chevarie                   4) Darien Leblanc                 
     5) Brayden Raymond                 6) Grant Chenier                  
 15 Marshall McLuhan CSS - Toronto                        44.28   3 
     1) Conor Thibeault                 2) Michael Adjei-Peters           
     3) Giorgio Fallico                 4) Gilberto Garcia                
     5) Philip Ramlogan                 6) Akeem Stephenson               
 16 All Saints CSS - Whitby                               44.55   1 
     1) Logan Riley                     2) Kurdell Reason                 
     3) Brandon Cordiero                4) Tyson Riley                    
 17 Arnprior DHS - Arnprior                               44.76   3 
     1) Curtis Foster                   2) Liam Dey                       
     3) Will Ruddy                      4) Nathan Toman                   
     5) Kurtis Gardiner                 6) Justin Smith                   
 18 Superior Hts C & VS - SS Marie                        44.92   2 
     1) Jeff Auger                      2) Michael Bogensberger           
     3) Brett Lewis                     4) Mark McLean                    
 19 Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury                            45.70   3 
     1) Victor Mirka                    2) Pierce Wallingford             
     3) Talon Farmer                    4) Dalton Milford                 
     5) Reinhardt Grobler               6) Marcello Izumi                 
 20 Carleton Place -Carleton Place                        46.18   1 
     1) Declan Rothwell                 2) Garrett Darbon                 
     3) Steve Hanzidiakou               4) Adam Morton                    
     5) Brendan McMann                  6)                                
 21 Timmins High & VS - Timmins                           46.26   2 
     1) Adam Tambeau                    2) Tyson Malo                     
     3) Kaiden Harritha                 4) Jacob Michaud                  
     5) Steven Harvey                   6)                                
 22 Manitoulin SS - M'Chigeeng                            47.25   1 
     1) Jake Bond                       2) Luke Bond                      
     3) Harrison Noble                  4) Bradley Blodgett               
 -- ESP Louis Riel - Gloucester                             DNF   3 
     1) Joel Roy-Couvillon              2) Pierre-Andre K-Mwaka           
     3) Jibrel Jama                     4) Nathan Charron                 
     5) Vincent Moricz                  6) Luckenson Adeya                
 -- Dr. G. W. Williams SS - Aurora                          DNF   2 
     1) Brady Reil                      2) Nick Palomino                  
     3) Kyle Nice                       4) James Power                    
     5) Brendan Bilotta                 6)                                
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 41.47  2008        Birchmount Park CI                          
                       A. Brown, I. Warner, T. Harvey, A. Hamilton       
   Can Inter: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson HS - Burlington                                42.79  
     1) Nathan Egert                    2) Tyler Hopkins                  
     3) Sam Lewis                       4) Thompson Clarke                
  2 Chaminade College - Toronto                           42.90  
     1) James Kanu                      2) Xavier Jehovah                 
     3) Placide Ilunga                  4) Taygue Kelly                   
     5) Kevin Angulo                    6) Anthony Basta                  
  3 St Augustine SS - Brampton                            42.93  
     1) Zamaad Gambari                  2) Norris Spike                   
     3) Brian Obonna                    4) Tosan Agbeyegbe                
     5) Andrew Stewart                  6) Eddie Nicks                    
  4 Sandwich SS - Windsor                                 43.08  
     1) Brandon Lee-Hyman               2) Tristian Lee-Hyman             
     3) Nathan Hesman                   4) Nick O'Neil                    
     5) Logan Panek                     6) Dallas Akins                   
  5 St Marguerite d'Youville -Bram                        43.12  
     1) Malcolm King                    2) Sodiq Ibrahim                  
     3) Clement Nti                     4) Michael Dike                   
     5) Christian Mariconda             6)                                
  6 Cameron Heights CI - Kitchener                        43.39  
     1) David Mohan                     2) Joey Daniels                   
     3) Carter Armstrong                4) Christian Fryer-davis          
     5) Maher Akhtar                    6) Anthony Phan                   
 -- W. F. Herman SS - Windsor                                DQ   170.9  Runner assist
     1) Riley Milligan                  2) Dylan Papak                    
     3) Marcus Kentner                  4) Devon Woods                    
     5) Brad-Lee Bulloch                6) Devan Primeau                  
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:57.06  07/06/2013  Renee Maisonneuve, ESC Theriault          
   Can Inter: * 4:57.06  07/06/2013  Renee Maisonneuve, ESC Theriault          
       OFSAA: ! 4:57.06  07/06/2013  Renee Maisonneuve, ESC Theriault          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mary Margaret Scheunert      Garneau                5:15.88Q  1 
  2 Cailie McGuire               Loyola CSS             5:24.70Q  2 
  3 Emily Drouin                 Regiopolis-N D         5:18.77Q  1 
  4 Bayley Quinn                 Bear Creek SS          5:24.73Q  2 
  5 Alexa Livingstone            Glebe CI               5:20.36Q  1 
  6 Paige Sandwell               Dr. G W Williams       5:24.76Q  2 
  7 Brianna Dolderman            Cent Wellington        5:23.79Q  1 
  8 Katerina Cirone              R. S. McLaughlin       5:25.28Q  2 
  9 Alyssa Stowe                 Almonte DHS            5:25.30q  2 
 10 Emma Helms                   A. B. Lucas SS         5:25.72q  1 
 11 Christiana Agustin           Card Newman -Sca       5:28.88q  2 
 12 Andie Wood                   Dryden HS              5:29.70q  1 
 13 Raquel Castro                Aloysius Gonzaga       5:29.77   2 
 14 Lauren Negrazis              Uxbridge SS            5:32.65   1 
 15 Laura Park                   York Mills CI          5:37.24   1 
 16 Alysaa Bolliger              Our Lady Lourdes       5:38.32   1 
 17 Sylvie Carruthers            Pere Rene-de-Gal       5:41.48   2 
 18 Alysa Woodhouse              Denis Morris HS        5:47.52   2 
 19 Melanie Malette              ESC Theriault          5:49.05   2 
 20 Caprice Herjavec             Havergal College       5:49.51   2 
 21 Sarah MacLean                Lockerby Comp Sc       5:58.54   2 
 22 Mary Orr                     Westmount SS-Ham       6:00.38   1 
 23 Erika Mihell                 Superior Hts CVS       6:04.80   1 
 -- Bronwyn MacLauchlan          North Toronto CI           DNF   1 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:57.06  07/06/2013  Renee Maisonneuve, ESC Theriault          
   Can Inter: * 4:57.06  07/06/2013  Renee Maisonneuve, ESC Theriault          
       OFSAA: ! 4:57.06  07/06/2013  Renee Maisonneuve, ESC Theriault          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mary Margaret Scheunert      Garneau                5:07.82  
  2 Cailie McGuire               Loyola CSS             5:08.72  
  3 Emily Drouin                 Regiopolis-N D         5:09.25  
  4 Paige Sandwell               Dr. G W Williams       5:09.64  
  5 Brianna Dolderman            Cent Wellington        5:15.14  
  6 Katerina Cirone              R. S. McLaughlin       5:16.45  
  7 Bayley Quinn                 Bear Creek SS          5:17.77  
  8 Emma Helms                   A. B. Lucas SS         5:23.36  
  9 Alyssa Stowe                 Almonte DHS            5:23.67  
 10 Andie Wood                   Dryden HS              5:27.31  
 11 Christiana Agustin           Card Newman -Sca       5:31.98  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
===================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher, ESC Algonquin              
   Can Inter: * 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher, ESC Algonquin              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Foott                   Montcalm SS            6:12.45Q  2 
  2 Farah Abdulkarim             Gloucester HS          6:13.65Q  1 
  3 Ben Preisner                 Bishop PF Reding       6:12.74Q  2 
  4 Isaac Dobos                  R. S. McLaughlin       6:15.07Q  1 
  5 Santi Bessai                 Etobicoke Arts         6:14.62Q  2 
  6 Eric Wynands                 Thousand Islands       6:15.09Q  1 
  7 Josh Kellier                 Chatham-Kent SS        6:15.46Q  1 
  8 Sam Serviss                  General Panet HS       6:17.71Q  2 
  9 Mitchell Valic               St Michael's Col       6:18.96q  1 
 10 Brendan Wallace              Vincent Massey         6:19.24q  2 
 11 Michael Kaca                 Philip Pocock SS       6:19.43q  1 
 12 Nick Vukelic                 Aloysius Gonzaga       6:21.15q  2 
 13 Cole Brown-Lafoy             R. S. McLaughlin       6:21.40   1 
 14 Kevin Bates                  Regiopolis-N D         6:22.14   1 
 15 Brent Smalley                Uxbridge SS            6:24.57   2 
 16 Skylar Edwards               Vincent Massey         6:28.57   2 
 17 Simon Egzaw                  Brebeuf College        6:29.75   1 
 18 Chris Moore                  Lawrence Park CI       6:37.56   2 
 19 Jacob Benson                 Dryden HS              6:37.68   2 
 20 David Watson                 Abbey Park HS          6:41.73   1 
 21 Colin Kilner                 Langstaff SS           6:49.95   2 
 22 Luke Groulx                  W. C. Eaket SS         6:56.99   2 
 23 Samuel Delage                ESC Theriault          7:10.19   1 
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher, ESC Algonquin              
   Can Inter: * 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher, ESC Algonquin              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ben Preisner                 Bishop PF Reding       5:51.24  
  2 Isaac Dobos                  R. S. McLaughlin       5:56.49  
  3 Farah Abdulkarim             Gloucester HS          6:00.30  
  4 Santi Bessai                 Etobicoke Arts         6:02.90  
  5 Josh Kellier                 Chatham-Kent SS        6:03.29  
  6 Ryan Foott                   Montcalm SS            6:07.19  
  7 Sam Serviss                  General Panet HS       6:14.03  
  8 Eric Wynands                 Thousand Islands       6:16.59  
  9 Brendan Wallace              Vincent Massey         6:19.01  
 10 Nick Vukelic                 Aloysius Gonzaga       6:28.49  
 -- Mitchell Valic               St Michael's Col           DNF  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester                      3:56.11Q  1 
     1) Katie Beaudry                   2) Megan Beaudry                  
     3) Megan Dunn                      4) Morgan Hendriks                
     5) Dana Earhart                    6) Michelle Lefave                
  2 Bill Crothers SS - Unionville                       3:58.23Q  3 
     1) Ebhani Blackwood                2) Ikram Elgana                   
     3) Emily Sitarz                    4) Dallyssa Huggins               
     5) Nicole Skimming                 6) Emma Tworzyanski               
  3 Highland SS - Dundas                                3:59.65Q  2 
     1) Kylie Hopkins                   2) Jenna Smith                    
     3) Veda Nickel                     4) Ryann Johnston                 
     5) Fin Adams                       6) Brittany Stenekes              
  4 St Ignatius of Loyola-Oakville                      4:00.26Q  3 
     1) Bridget Oneill                  2) Pamela Sanchez                 
     3) Alex Ratcliffe                  4) Kristen Oneill                 
     5) Dayna Ohanlon                   6) Kiana Steinhauer               
  5 Pickering HS - Ajax                                 4:00.72Q  1 
     1) Heniesha Christie               2) Kenya Hyman                    
     3) Zanara McIntosh                 4) Divina Henry                   
     5) Tyra Slater                     6) Alanna Hendricks               
  6 Centre Wellington DHS - Fergus                      4:02.81Q  2 
     1) Stephanie Shaw                  2) Amber Sealey                   
     3) Karlie Dolderman                4) Brianna Dolderman              
     5) Christina Dolderman             6) Samara Workman                 
  7 St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga                      4:01.24q  1 
     1) Ana Corkill                     2) Maya Genard                    
     3) Veronica Colasanti              4) Alexia Morgan                  
     5) Megan Rodrigues                 6) Nicole Yee                     
  8 Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro                       4:02.14q  3 
     1) Krystine Sora                   2) Ashley McDonald                
     3) Rachel Poole                    4) Katrina Innanen                
     5) Emma Carrington                 6) Allysha Herbert                
  9 Vincent Massey SS - Windsor                         4:03.75   1 
     1) Brianne Bracci                  2) Paiton Del Monte               
     3) Fiona Rocheleau                 4) Megan Prsa                     
     5) Nicole Cesca                    6) Olivia Little                  
 10 Canterbury HS - Ottawa                              4:05.39   1 
     1) Sydney Currier                  2) Erinn Stenman-Fahey            
     3) Alex McGowan                    4) Allison Howes                  
     5) Taylor Currier                  6) Emily Sprague                  
 11 Lycee Claudel - Ottawa                              4:05.52   3 
     1) Ariane Dismer                   2) Laura Amoi                     
     3) Élodie Drew                     4) Maelisse Trapeau               
     5) Claire Vandaplujm               6)                                
 12 Centennial CVI - Guelph                             4:06.40   2 
     1) Samantha Leigh                  2) Hailey St. Clair               
     3) Monica Sanago                   4) Ashlan Best                    
     5) Kaitlynn Meier-Ross             6)                                
 13 St Aloysius Gonzaga SS -Missis                      4:07.87   2 
     1) Raquel Castro                   2) Olivia Di Cristofaro           
     3) Avery Garrett-Patterson         4) Paulina Prucinal               
     5) Katie Hill                      6) Vanessa DiCecca                
 14 Glebe CI - Ottawa                                   4:07.87   3 
     1) Lia Hendricks                   2) Olivia Eaman                   
     3) Claire Smith                    4) Courtney Dwyer                 
     5) Alexa Livingstone               6) Keili Shepherd                 
 15 Lasalle SS - Sudbury                                4:08.34   1 
     1) Kennedi Cashmore                2) Karli Marcotte                 
     3) Karly Hellstrom                 4) Laura Graham                   
     5) Emmah Cacciotti                 6)                                
 16 Colonel By SS - Gloucester                          4:08.76   2 
     1) Sydney Smith                    2) Esther Raji                    
     3) Grace Warren                    4) Annie Dai                      
     5) Dana Dusevic                    6) Beth Fishwick                  
 17 St Peter's CSS - Barrie                             4:08.81   1 
     1) Chloe Spear                     2) Maddy Johnson                  
     3) Sarah Latham                    4) Samara Culyer                  
     5) Abbey Spear                     6)                                
 18 Innisdale SS - Barrie                               4:09.88   2 
     1) Alli Strath                     2) Erin Hodge                     
     3) Mikaela Brewer                  4) Allie King                     
     5) Madeline Rampton                6) Megan McCourt                  
 19 Lawrence Park CI - Toronto                          4:10.66   2 
     1) Hunter Rynda                    2) Geneva Mason                   
     3) Eden B'Dacy                     4) Emily Cohen                    
     5) Kasha Mansour                   6) Keira Zlathic                  
 20 St Joseph-Scollard Hall -N Bay                      4:13.98   1 
     1) Elaine D'Agostino               2) Jilleen Kilroy                 
     3) Meaghan Kelly                   4) Ella King                      
     5) Avery Newman                    6)                                
 21 St Clement's School - Toronto                       4:16.94   3 
     1) Alexandra Lee                   2) Averil Bauer-Kong              
     3) Daphne Stone                    4) Sarah MacDonald                
     5) Nathalie Colbourne              6)                                
 22 Englehart HS - Englehart                            4:39.90   2 
     1) Gillian Nicholls                2) Taylor Flewwelling             
     3) AJ LaCarte                      4) Tristen Stinkowji              
     5) Kalisha Neilson-Reibling        6)                                
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester                      3:54.74  
     1) Katie Beaudry                   2) Megan Beaudry                  
     3) Megan Dunn                      4) Morgan Hendriks                
     5) Dana Earhart                    6) Michelle Lefave                
  2 Bill Crothers SS - Unionville                       3:55.00  
     1) Ebhani Blackwood                2) Ikram Elgana                   
     3) Emily Sitarz                    4) Dallyssa Huggins               
     5) Nicole Skimming                 6) Emma Tworzyanski               
  3 Highland SS - Dundas                                3:55.04  
     1) Kylie Hopkins                   2) Jenna Smith                    
     3) Veda Nickel                     4) Ryann Johnston                 
     5) Fin Adams                       6) Brittany Stenekes              
  4 St Ignatius of Loyola-Oakville                      3:55.46  
     1) Bridget Oneill                  2) Pamela Sanchez                 
     3) Alex Ratcliffe                  4) Kristen Oneill                 
     5) Dayna Ohanlon                   6) Kiana Steinhauer               
  5 Pickering HS - Ajax                                 3:57.44  
     1) Heniesha Christie               2) Kenya Hyman                    
     3) Zanara McIntosh                 4) Divina Henry                   
     5) Tyra Slater                     6) Alanna Hendricks               
  6 Centre Wellington DHS - Fergus                      3:59.25  
     1) Stephanie Shaw                  2) Amber Sealey                   
     3) Karlie Dolderman                4) Brianna Dolderman              
     5) Christina Dolderman             6) Samara Workman                 
  7 Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro                       4:02.12  
     1) Krystine Sora                   2) Ashley McDonald                
     3) Rachel Poole                    4) Katrina Innanen                
     5) Emma Carrington                 6) Allysha Herbert                
  8 St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga                      4:02.57  
     1) Ana Corkill                     2) Maya Genard                    
     3) Veronica Colasanti              4) Alexia Morgan                  
     5) Megan Rodrigues                 6) Nicole Yee                     
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic                      3:22.58Q  2 
     1) Gerrit Stivenberg               2) Cameron Nurse                  
     3) Matthew Viveiros                4) Nick Pastorious                
     5) Daniel Beg                      6) Ryan Bacic                     
  2 Pickering HS - Ajax                                 3:24.05Q  1 
     1) Keyshaun Cumberbatch            2) Kerwin Jackson                 
     3) Tyrique Clarke                  4) Levar Russell                  
     5) Keeshigan Pirabaharan           6)                                
  3 St Michael's College - Toronto                      3:24.30Q  3 
     1) Andrew Badali                   2) Alexander Bimm                 
     3) Ryan McClelland                 4) Scott Dawson                   
     5) Justyn Knight                   6) Alex Hale                      
  4 St Maximilian Kolbe CHS Aurora                      3:24.38Q  1 
     1) Tim Pare                        2) Michael Solomon                
     3) Josh Bell                       4) Ovie Emakpor                   
     5) Adam Newell                     6) Blake Mariette                 
  5 Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough  'B'                    3:25.17Q  3 
     1) Thomas Sweeney                  2) Jalen Pidlubny                 
     3) Stephen Ohizua                  4) Jerome Jude                    
     5) Jason Yadao                     6)                                
  6 Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro                       3:26.42Q  2 
     1) Daniel Wilson                   2) Edward Hayfron                 
     3) Benjamin DeVito                 4) Marcus Collins                 
     5) Noel Massiah                    6) Desean Nurse                   
  7 St Edmund Campion CSS - Brampt                      3:26.48q  2 
     1) Daniel Palmer-Salmon            2) Evan Martin                    
     3) Dimitry Giunta                  4) Rashad Glasgow                 
     5) Noel Hewitt                     6) Joshua Agyenim-Boateng         
  8 W. F. Herman SS - Windsor                           3:26.74q  1 
     1) Dylan Papak                     2) Devon Woods                    
     3) Josh Wogiren                    4) Marcus Kentner                 
     5) William McBride                 6) Patrick Quinland               
  9 Vincent Massey SS - Windsor                         3:28.32   3 
     1) Carter Day                      2) Alex Rocheleau                 
     3) Kalvin Mercier                  4) Graeme Fisher                  
     5) Brad Sato                       6) Skylar Edwards                 
 10 Cardinal Leger SS - Brampton                        3:28.58   2 
     1) Bartosz Antczak                 2) Elisha Kazibwe                 
     3) AJ Palumbo                      4) James Sullivan                 
     5) Elcoye Spencer                  6)                                
 11 St Thomas Aquinas - London                          3:29.00   3 
     1) Shawn McKenzie                  2) Matthew Ryckman                
     3) Hayden Waller                   4) Conor O'Brien                  
     5) Sinjon Crombleholme             6) Alexei Halliday                
 12 Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil                      3:30.77   2 
     1) Jacob Chinyaradzo               2) Scott Gemmell                  
     3) Payden Selleck                  4) Connor Stevenson               
     5) Cade Wykes                      6)                                
 13 Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury                          3:31.66   1 
     1) Pierce Wallingford              2) Reinhardt Grobler              
     3) Max Brown                       4) John Dawson                    
     5) Alex Sarvas                     6) Brendan Costello               
 14 Sydenham HS - Sydenham                              3:31.94   2 
     1) Chad McInnes                    2) Chris Adams                    
     3) Brady Robertson                 4) Ben Trickey                    
     5) Conner Bayers                   6) Nick Adams                     
 15 ESP Louis Riel - Gloucester                         3:32.38   3 
     1) Joel Roy-Couvillon              2) Vincent Moricz                 
     3) Luckenson Adeya                 4) Bedi Ndinsil                   
     5) Alexandre St-Denis              6) Felix Robillard                
 16 St Aloysius Gonzaga SS -Missis                      3:32.76   2 
     1) Nick Vukelic                    2) Greg Butler                    
     3) Ryan Leon                       4) Gabriel Arpino                 
     5) Curtis Richards                 6) Enzo Arpino                    
 17 East Northumberland - Brighton                      3:33.36   3 
     1) Nick Vachon                     2) Jakob Larry                    
     3) Mitchell Paterson               4) Andy Kim                       
     5) Brayden Sim                     6)                                
 18 Superior Hts C & VS - SS Marie                      3:33.62   2 
     1) Max Fisher                      2) Carter Lobert                  
     3) Quinten Grimm                   4) Mark McLean                    
     5) Michael Bogensberger            6)                                
 19 Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket                        3:34.28   3 
     1) Alec Pichelli                   2) Luke Forhan                    
     3) Isaiah Fernandes                4) Ben Freemantle                 
     5) Oceng Oloya                     6) Mike Osuntoyinbo               
 20 Highland SS - Dundas                                3:34.90   1 
     1) Tom Manson                      2) Erik Heidebrecht               
     3) Jack Holmes                     4) Owen Fisher                    
     5) Graym Stewart                   6) Alex Mcclung                   
 21 Northern CI & VS - Sarnia                           3:40.08   1 
     1) Niles Crews                     2) Sebastian Smith                
     3) Jordan Huzevka                  4) Liam Wright                    
     5) Danny Garratt                   6) Teejay Syrie                   
 22 Dryden HS - Dryden                                  3:50.45   1 
     1) Jacob Benson                    2) Michael Braun                  
     3) Kirk Markowski                  4) Jacob Bilous                   
     5) Sean Wood                       6)                                
 23 Notre Dame CSS - Ajax                               3:52.71   1 
     1) King David Ekenkwo              2) Alexander Gablenz              
     3) Corey Ross                      4) Cameron Luke                   
     5) Kyle Ford                       6) Mathew Kostrzewa               
 24 Roland Michener SS -S Porcupin                      3:58.97   3 
     1) Greg Willett                    2) Philip Deacon                  
     3) Taylor Clarke-Searles           4) Lorenzo Callegari              
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic                      3:21.17  
     1) Gerrit Stivenberg               2) Cameron Nurse                  
     3) Matthew Viveiros                4) Nick Pastorious                
     5) Daniel Beg                      6) Ryan Bacic                     
  2 St Michael's College - Toronto                      3:22.16  
     1) Andrew Badali                   2) Alexander Bimm                 
     3) Ryan McClelland                 4) Scott Dawson                   
     5) Justyn Knight                   6) Alex Hale                      
  3 Pickering HS - Ajax                                 3:23.00  
     1) Keyshaun Cumberbatch            2) Kerwin Jackson                 
     3) Tyrique Clarke                  4) Levar Russell                  
     5) Keeshigan Pirabaharan           6)                                
  4 St Maximilian Kolbe CHS Aurora                      3:24.41  
     1) Tim Pare                        2) Michael Solomon                
     3) Josh Bell                       4) Ovie Emakpor                   
     5) Adam Newell                     6) Blake Mariette                 
  5 Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro                       3:25.47  
     1) Daniel Wilson                   2) Edward Hayfron                 
     3) Benjamin DeVito                 4) Marcus Collins                 
     5) Noel Massiah                    6) Desean Nurse                   
  6 W. F. Herman SS - Windsor                           3:26.59  
     1) Dylan Papak                     2) Devon Woods                    
     3) Josh Wogiren                    4) Marcus Kentner                 
     5) William McBride                 6) Patrick Quinland               
  7 St Edmund Campion CSS - Brampt                      3:28.87  
     1) Daniel Palmer-Salmon            2) Evan Martin                    
     3) Dimitry Giunta                  4) Rashad Glasgow                 
     5) Noel Hewitt                     6) Joshua Agyenim-Boateng         
  8 Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough  'B'                    3:33.10  
     1) Thomas Sweeney                  2) Jalen Pidlubny                 
     3) Stephen Ohizua                  4) Jerome Jude                    
     5) Jason Yadao                     6)                                
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Ambulatory
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.93  08/06/2012  Alicia Tustin, Fellowes HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Julianne Miszk               St Michael -NiFa         17.49  -3.7 
  2 Shirley Hughes               Sydenham HS              17.70  -3.7 
  3 Amen Ehi                     St Michael -NiFa         17.87  -3.7 
  4 Jessica D'Souza              St Mary - Picker         18.71  -3.7 
  5 Madison Wilson-Walker        Lord Dorchester          18.84  -3.7 
  6 Sydney Ramsey                London Central           21.07  -3.7 
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Ambulatory
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.34  2010        Kyle Whitehouse, Kernahan Park SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cody Salomons                London Christian         13.55  -2.9  2 
  2 Jay Mistry                   Castlebrooke SS          14.32  -2.9  2 
  3 Dominic Stewart              St Mary - Picker         14.43  -2.9  2 
  4 Chandler Ladd                Lakeshore CHS            14.55  -2.9  2 
  5 Hudson Booth                 Almaguin Highlan         16.05  -2.9  2 
  6 Austin McLaren               Saugeen DSS              16.61  -2.9  2 
  7 Devon Newell                 Central Huron SS         17.03  -2.9  2 
  8 Wyatt Lippert                General Amherst          17.35  -2.9  2 
  9 Jason Roberts                Chaminade Colleg         17.93  -2.4  1 
 10 Joshua Japay                 Marshall McLuhan         19.34  -2.4  1 
 11 Jom Estonactoc               Marshall McLuhan         20.34  -2.4  1 
 12 Karlo Rodriguez              Marshall McLuhan         21.51  -2.4  1 
 13 Devon Jarick                 Parry Sound HS           25.65  -2.4  1 
 
Event 103  Women 100 Meter Visually Imp.
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 16.91  07/06/2013  Alexis Askin-Hunter, Sarnia CI & TS         
       OFSAA: ! 16.91  07/06/2013  Alexis Askin-Hunter, Sarnia CI & TS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Larissa Brown                St Mark CHS              14.20! -1.4 
  2 Alexis Askin-Hunter          Sarnia CI & TS           16.39! -1.4 
  3 Christina DiMaria            Card Carter -Aur         17.51  -1.4 
  4 Trista McKee-Arlidge         Prince Edward CI         26.20  -1.4 
 
Event 104  Men 100 Meter Visually Imp.
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 16.13  07/06/2013  Adam McLeod, Lakeshore CHS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nick Neri                    Cardinal Leger           13.52! -1.6 
  2 Chris Barclay                Lo-Ellen Park SS         13.74! -1.6 
  3 Adam McLeod                  Lakeshore CHS            16.04! -1.6 
 
Event 105  Women 100 Meter Intellectually Imp.
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.65  07/06/2013  Alicia Tustin, Fellowes HS                  
       OFSAA: ! 14.65  07/06/2013  Alicia Tustin, Fellowes HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alicia Tustin                Fellowes HS              15.23  -3.1  2 
  2 Sara Albers                  St T Aquinas Lon         15.38  -3.1  2 
  3 Talin Najarian               Governor Simcoe          16.08  -3.1  2 
  4 Brittany Cottee              Woodroffe HS             16.54  -3.1  2 
  5 Emma Colpittis               Fellowes HS              16.60  -3.1  2 
  6 Dominique Hannah             Sydenham HS              16.85  -3.1  2 
  7 Tanya Najarian               Governor Simcoe          16.88  -3.1  2 
  8 Tiffany Hillman              A Mackenzie -Sar         17.17  -3.1  2 
  9 Nicki Wood                   A Mackenzie -Sar         17.63  -1.5  1 
 10 Nicole Gilkes                North Lambton SS         18.54  -1.5  1 
 11 Nicole Vespa                 Jean Brebeuf-Ham         22.58  -1.5  1 
 
Event 106  Men 100 Meter Intellectually Imp.
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.98  07/06/2013  Peter Snider, Waterloo CI                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.98  07/06/2013  Peter Snider, Waterloo CI                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Eddie Nicks                  St. Augustine SS         12.48  -1.5  2 
  2 Jacob Balan                  St. Marcellinus          13.23  -1.5  2 
  3 Jesse Stewart                Northern CI & VS         13.42  -1.5  2 
  4 Sean Weshlinski              A Mackenzie -Sar         13.44  -1.5  2 
  5 Danny Amaral                 Regiopolis-N D           13.66  -1.5  2 
  6 James St.Denis               F.J. Brennan CHS         13.79  -1.5  2 
  7 D'Vaughan Grant              Woodbridge Colle         14.12  -2.8  1 
  8 Prince Sulbani               Clarke Road SS           14.31  -1.5  2 
  9 Andrew Penner                Woodroffe HS             14.52  -1.5  2 
 10 Durim Ahmeti                 Hillcrest HS             14.53  -2.8  1 
 11 William DePaulsen            Sacred Hrt -Newm         14.93  -2.8  1 
 12 Theek Jayanett               Woodroffe HS             15.18  -2.8  1 
 13 Jonathan Hyde                Marshall McLuhan         18.05  -2.8  1 
 14 Anthony Punzo                Marshall McLuhan         21.46  -2.8  1 
 15 Jamal Tiano                  Marshall McLuhan         22.17  -2.8  1 
 
Event 108  Men 200 Meter Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dylan Ritter                 Marshall McLuhan         49.16   2.4 
  2 Cole Campbell                A Mackenzie -Sar       3:29.66   2.4 
 
Event 110  Men 400 Meter Wheelchair
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:27.99  07/06/2013  Dylan Ritter, Marshall McLuhan            
       OFSAA: ! 1:27.99  07/06/2013  Dylan Ritter, Marshall McLuhan            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cole Campbell                A Mackenzie -Sar       7:52.31  
 
Event 111  Women 800 Meter Visually Imp.
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:51.88  09/06/2012  Meghan Mahon, O'Gorman HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christina DiMaria            Card Carter -Aur       3:04.15  
  2 Trista McKee-Arlidge         Prince Edward CI       5:37.78  
 
Event 112  Men 800 Meter Visually Imp.
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:02.38  08/06/2013  Adam McLeod, Lakeshore CHS                
       OFSAA: ! 3:02.38  08/06/2013  Adam McLeod, Lakeshore CHS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Neri                    Cardinal Leger         2:17.00! 
  2 Chris Barclay                Lo-Ellen Park SS       2:32.01! 
  3 Adam McLeod                  Lakeshore CHS          2:55.47! 
 
Event 113  Women 800 Meter Ambulatory
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:10.06  08/06/2013  Julianne Miszk, St Michael -NiFa          
       OFSAA: ! 3:10.06  08/06/2013  Julianne Miszk, St Michael -NiFa          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison Wilson-Walker        Lord Dorchester        4:27.84  
  2 Isabelle Charron             St Peter's -Pete       4:28.73  
 
Event 114  Men 800 Meter Ambulatory
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:57.08  08/06/2013  Dylan Eisnor, North Lambton SS            
       OFSAA: ! 2:57.08  08/06/2013  Dylan Eisnor, North Lambton SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hudson Booth                 Almaguin Highlan       2:50.42! 
  2 Jay Mistry                   Castlebrooke SS        2:51.33! 
  3 Chandler Ladd                Lakeshore CHS          2:57.24  
  4 Wyatt Lippert                General Amherst        2:59.29  
  5 Devon Newell                 Central Huron SS       3:09.16

 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 

Media

Videos (10)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 2094)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (10 of 240)

 
Senior Boys 4x100m Heat 1 - OFSAA Track and Field Championships 2014
 
Senior Girls 100m Heat 3 - OFSAA Track and Field Championships 2014
All (10)