Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Midget Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010(Length: 09:47 |Views: 15274)
Junior Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010(Length: 08:17 |Views: 14356)
Senior Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010(Length: 10:16 |Views: 12075)
Senior Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010(Length: 11:35 |Views: 13043)
Midget Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010(Length: 06:14 |Views: 13403)
All (5)
 

Videos

 

Junior Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010

Published by
Matt   on Oct 29 2010, 12:36 AM
 
CWOSSA XC Championships - Oct 28, 2010
North Ridge Golf Course, 320 Balmoral Dr, Brantford, ON, CA, N3R 7N5
 
Mens 6k Junior
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 1183 Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc  17:33  2:56   
2 254 Bannon, Matt   Elmira  18:10  3:02   
3 161 Quosai, Peter   Centennial Colle  18:14  3:03   
4 650 Sullivan, Patrick   Orangeville  18:41  3:07   
5 456 Peters, Stefan   Holy Trinity - S  19:06  3:11   
6 701 Watters, Emmett   Our Lady of Lour  19:23  3:14   
7 740 Shewfelt, Zach   Paris  19:40  3:17   
8 558 Gonsalves, Simon   Kitchener-Waterl  19:42  3:17   
9 857 Russell, William   Rockway Mennonit  19:52  3:19   
10 647 Greenhalgh, Bryan   Orangeville  19:57  3:20   
11 507 Stiles, Liam   John F Ross  19:59  3:20   
12 1004 MACDONALD, ALEX   St Benedict - Ca  20:02  3:21   
13 255 Huber, Sab   Elmira  20:05  3:21   
14 1247 Miller, Darren   W Ross MacDonald  20:05  3:21   
15 1182 Flanagan, Evan   St Mary's - Kitc  20:07  3:22   
16 608 Malcolm, Riley   North Park - Bra  20:07  3:22   
17 1374 WILLIAMS, SPENCER   West Hill - Owen  20:08  3:22   
18 25 Smith, Jesse   Bluevale CI  20:09  3:22   
19 201 Fox, Paul   Centre Dufferin  20:25  3:25   
20 1159 Lewis, Garrett   St Mary's - Owen  20:26  3:25   
21 649 Perry, Graham   Orangeville  20:29  3:25   
22 682 CURRY, NATHAN   Owen Sound  20:31  3:26   
23 918 Bell, Matt   Sir John A MacDo  20:36  3:26   
24 651 Sullivan, Jordan   Orangeville  20:38  3:27   
25 396 Duschenes, Matthew   Grand River CI  20:42  3:27   
26 681 CLARK, OLIVER   Owen Sound  20:42  3:27   
27 256 LEBOLD, AARON   Elmira  20:45  3:28   
28 1187 Martinello, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc  20:51  3:29   
29 686 MCCRACKEN, TYLER   Owen Sound  20:56  3:30   
30 1160 NUNNO, ANDREW   St Mary's - Owen  20:57  3:30   
31 1163 Vanderhoeden, Taylor   St Mary's - Owen  21:03  3:31   
32 1184 Flanagan, Riley   St Mary's - Kitc  21:11  3:32   
33 609 Sawicki, Ben   North Park - Bra  21:13  3:33   
34 338 O'Donnel, Ryan   Galt CVI  21:14  3:33   
35 297 Schroder, Nick   Forest Heights  21:17  3:33   
36 19 Arndt, Jordan   Bluevale CI  21:18  3:33   
37 1185 Jania, Sebastian   St Mary's - Kitc  21:18  3:33   
38 162 Rudland, Matt   Centennial Colle  21:20  3:34   
39 648 Kozluk, Austin   Orangeville  21:25  3:35   
40 1158 Hatcher, Austen   St Mary's - Owen  21:26  3:35   
41 257 Nosal, Lucas   Elmira  21:29  3:35   
42 1402 Morreau-Arnott, Elijah   Woodland Christi  21:31  3:36   
43 21 Clark, Adam   Bluevale CI  21:39  3:37   
44 1009 Tanner, Keith   St Benedict - Ca  21:41  3:37   
45 158 Chick, Nathan   Centennial Colle  21:42  3:37   
46 1327 Dick, Andrew   Waterloo-Oxford  21:44  3:38   
47 1157 Given, Micheal   St Mary's - Owen  21:49  3:39   
48 160 Kinsman, Josh   Centennial Colle  21:59  3:40   
49 772 Yu, David   Preston Secondar  22:02  3:41   
50 1270 Van Oyen, Garret   Walkerton Distri  22:02  3:41   
51 1180 Cabral, Calvin   St Mary's - Kitc  22:09  3:42   
52 1280 Girard, Caleb   Waterford  22:10  3:42   
53 1006 Noble, Marcus   St Benedict - Ca  22:13  3:43   
54 1008 Taborek, Ben   St Benedict - Ca  22:13  3:43   
55 1291 Yu, Samuel   Waterloo CI  22:13  3:43   
56 506 Richards, William   John F Ross  22:15  3:43   
57 1268 LINDBLAD, ADAM   Walkerton Distri  22:16  3:43   
58 612 Tregoning, Taylor   North Park - Bra  22:17  3:43   
59 258 SHUH, TIMOTHY   Elmira  22:18  3:43   
60 556 Beard, Aaron   Kitchener-Waterl  22:18  3:43   
61 700 Smith, Garrett   Our Lady of Lour  22:21  3:44   
62 535 Bellefeuille, Tyler   Kincardine  22:25  3:45   
63 758 Henhawk, Bo   Pauline Johnson  22:27  3:45   
64 683 Grewal, Nicky   Owen Sound  22:30  3:45   
65 415 Viljakainen, Justin   Grey Highlands  22:30  3:45   
66 611 Tolhurst, Nick   North Park - Bra  22:32  3:46   
67 26 Thoman, Kyle   Bluevale CI  22:38  3:47   
68 687 WRAY, CONOR   Owen Sound  22:40  3:47   
69 739 Madden, Curtis   Paris  22:41  3:47   
70 919 Choi, Kadin   Sir John A MacDo  22:44  3:48   
71 518 Pollard, Josh   Jacob Hespeler  22:46  3:48   
72 923 Zonov, Stan   Sir John A MacDo  22:51  3:49   
73 697 Artiga, Alex   Our Lady of Lour  22:53  3:49   
74 1059 Jagas, Samuel   St David  22:54  3:49   
75 24 SIEBER, JOSH   Bluevale CI  22:56  3:50   
76 559 Kresky, Jacob   Kitchener-Waterl  22:57  3:50   
77 699 Obrascovs, Leon   Our Lady of Lour  22:57  3:50   
78 1267 HAGAN, JON   Walkerton Distri  22:59  3:50   
79 817 Mendez, Trevon   Resurrection  23:03  3:51   
80 1279 Bell, Andrew   Waterford  23:05  3:51   
81 698 Heath, Mike   Our Lady of Lour  23:14  3:53   
82 505 Potter, Tristan   John F Ross  23:15  3:53   
83 870 WALTER, DANIEL   Sacred Heart - W  23:17  3:53   
84 1162 Van Alphen, Nick   St Mary's - Owen  23:21  3:54   
85 1186 Jones, Mitchell   St Mary's - Kitc  23:23  3:54   
86 457 Rebiero, Josh   Holy Trinity - S  23:25  3:55   
87 455 Heggie, Garret   Holy Trinity - S  23:26  3:55   
88 1011 Wozniak, Lucas   St Benedict - Ca  23:27  3:55   
89 680 Brown, Chris   Owen Sound  23:29  3:55   
90 685 Ledingham, Henry   Owen Sound  23:33  3:56   
91 1179 Baptista, Michael   St Mary's - Kitc  23:35  3:56   
92 816 HILLIER, SAM   Resurrection  23:38  3:57   
93 1249 Van Wyk, Brandon   W Ross MacDonald  23:38  3:57   
94 775 ADAMS, LANDON   Preston Secondar  23:39  3:57   
95 646 Grant, Sam   Orangeville  23:40  3:57   
96 1285 Lyn, Jonathon   Waterloo CI  23:40  3:57   
97 1290 Xue, Zehao   Waterloo CI  23:40  3:57   
98 607 Advincula, Jonathan   North Park - Bra  23:41  3:57   
99 1328 McCurdy, Ian   Waterloo-Oxford  23:51  3:59   
100 536 Lewis, Stephen   Kincardine  23:53  3:59   
101 921 Hickman, Alex   Sir John A MacDo  23:56  4:00   
102 1401 Milne, Michael   Woodland Christi  24:03  4:01   
103 737 Hmeil, Kevin   Paris  24:03  4:01   
104 981 McCausland, Stephen   Southwood  24:06  4:01   
105 818 Treacy, Daniel   Resurrection  24:06  4:01   
106 1010 Wozniak, Jason   St Benedict - Ca  24:06  4:01   
107 1286 Mendonsa, Daniel   Waterloo CI  24:06  4:01   
108 22 Large, Garrett   Bluevale CI  24:08  4:02   
109 504 Denoon, Jonathan   John F Ross  24:12  4:02   
110 69 Jamula, Ryan   Brantford Colleg  24:22  4:04   
111 1329 Williams, Ethan   Waterloo-Oxford  24:48  4:08   
112 1181 Donovan, Mike   St Mary's - Kitc  24:52  4:09   
113 1189 SCHENK, NATHAN   St Mary's - Kitc  24:59  4:10   
114 503 Clark, Nathan   John F Ross  25:00  4:10   
115 1388 Fleming, Nicolas   Westside Seconda  25:01  4:11   
116 774 HAYWARD, JACK   Preston Secondar  25:03  4:11   
117 858 Sangster, Oliver   Rockway Mennonit  25:04  4:11   
118 1269 Stuckless, Sam   Walkerton Distri  25:06  4:11   
119 1362 Penney, Davin   Wellington Heigh  25:08  4:12   
120 610 Schoenfeld, Conrad   North Park - Bra  25:09  4:12   
121 869 Lennox, Jay   Sacred Heart - W  25:09  4:12   
122 298 Werner-Westoby, Chris   Forest Heights  25:14  4:13   
123 501 Baird, Tadek   John F Ross  25:16  4:13   
124 20 Braverman, Alex   Bluevale CI  25:20  4:14   
125 508 tran, tomson   John F Ross  25:22  4:14   
126 738 Hutchinson, Adrian   Paris  25:25  4:15   
127 477 Devalk, Mac   Huron Heights -  25:27  4:15   
128 982 Millman, Thomas   Southwood  25:27  4:15   
129 384 Elbaf, Baraa   Glenview Park  25:28  4:15   
130 1062 WALDBILLIG, KELLY   St David  25:34  4:16   
131 984 Walker, Matt   Southwood  25:41  4:17   
132 815 Burrell, Eric   Resurrection  25:42  4:17   
133 1403 Veldhuis, William   Woodland Christi  25:50  4:19   
134 980 Macdonald, Zac   Southwood  25:51  4:19   
135 555 ADAMS, CAMERON   Kitchener-Waterl  25:54  4:19   
136 228 MacDonald, Ken   Chesley District  25:57  4:20   
137 856 Diller-Harder, Micah   Rockway Mennonit  26:08  4:22   
138 859 Wimmer, Benedikt   Rockway Mennonit  26:14  4:23   
139 91 CHEN, MARC   Cameron Heights  26:20  4:24   
140 639 Donkersgoed, Todd   Norwell  26:24  4:24   
141 89 Barros, R.J.   Cameron Heights  26:28  4:25   
142 1007 Silver, Alex   St Benedict - Ca  26:43  4:28   
143 557 Evans, Xander   Kitchener-Waterl  26:52  4:29   
144 478 Johnstone, Jason   Huron Heights -  26:52  4:29   
145 1289 WONG, PETER   Waterloo CI  26:53  4:29   
146 1003 Hiff, Robbie   St Benedict - Ca  27:05  4:31   
147 560 McLean, Josh   Kitchener-Waterl  27:10  4:32   
148 586 Vankooy, Maarten   Monsignor Doyle  27:12  4:32   
149 1161 Roote, Zach   St Mary's - Owen  27:18  4:33   
150 1190 Worth-Bolton, Adam   St Mary's - Kitc  27:21  4:34   
151 458 Tschirhart, Jarod   Holy Trinity - S  27:21  4:34   
152 1005 McWatters, Tully   St Benedict - Ca  27:30  4:35   
153 93 Nunez, Juan   Cameron Heights  27:51  4:39   
154 1287 Tan, Si   Waterloo CI  27:53  4:39   
155 1284 Friedel, Nick   Waterloo CI  27:55  4:40   
156 1288 Van Arragon, Lukas   Waterloo CI  27:56  4:40   
157 23 McKewen, Eric   Bluevale CI  28:05  4:41   
158 1326 Clifford, Brett   Waterloo-Oxford  28:07  4:42   
159 1188 Powers, Alex   St Mary's - Kitc  29:27  4:55   
160 383 Duench, Hayden   Glenview Park  29:49  4:59   
161 1248 Quarcoo, George   W Ross MacDonald  30:01  5:01   
162 1246 Marghetts, Kelly   W Ross MacDonald  30:18  5:03   
163 771 VONG, ALAN   Preston Secondar  33:04  5:31   
164 337 Lobban, Naylor   Galt CVI  33:26  5:35   

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Grand River Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 17 2    
2013 2 4    
2012 6 6    
2011 20 7    
2010 5 6    
2009   2    
2008   1    
2007   1    
2006   1    
2004   1    
2003   1    
2002   1    
Hashtags: #cwossa