Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Senior Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011(Length: 16:07 |Views: 89924)
Senior Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011(Length: 15:00 |Views: 70376)
Junior Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011(Length: 11:23 |Views: 39971)
Midget Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011(Length: 09:48 |Views: 31652)
Midget Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011(Length: 07:53 |Views: 18125)
Senior Boys - WCSSAA XC Championships 2011(Length: 15:04 |Views: 24168)
All (14)
 

Videos

 

Junior Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Oct 27 2011, 11:41 PM
 
CWOSSA XC Championships - Oct 27, 2011
North Park C.V.S., Brandtford, ON, CA, N3R 7N5
 
Mens 5500m XC Junior
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 645 Thomas, Brandon   Paris  17:27  3:11   
2 1093 Bedi, Nick   Waterloo CI  18:06  3:18   
3 890 ALVAREZ, RILEY   St David  18:09  3:18   
4 596 Groothuizen, Rawle   Our Lady of Lour  18:13  3:19   
5 320 Phillips, Jed   Georgian Bay  19:00  3:28   
6 1146 SMITH, JULIAN   West Hill - Owen  19:20  3:31   
7 1042 Miller, Darren   W Ross MacDonald  19:28  3:33   
8 1095 MOTZ, CHRIS   Waterloo CI  19:34  3:34   
9 667 PATTON, BRENDAN   Preston Secondar  19:45  3:36   
10 91 Sheridan, Joe   Cameron Heights  19:47  3:36   
11 952 Nicholas, Misner   St John's Coll -  19:53  3:37   
12 86 Elliot, Alec   Cameron Heights  19:53  3:37   
13 828 MCHAINA, MADALITSO   Southwood  19:56  3:38   
14 594 Feeney, Daniel   Our Lady of Lour  19:57  3:38   
15 214 LEBOLD, AARON   Elmira  20:08  3:40   
16 781 White, Rob   Saugeen  20:15  3:41   
17 89 PATEL, RAVI   Cameron Heights  20:16  3:42   
18 1 Kyprianou, Kyriakos   Assumption - Bra  20:18  3:42   
19 639 KWAN, ALEX   Pauline Johnson  20:18  3:42   
20 205 DEMING, JOSH   Delhi  20:19  3:42   
21 669 SILVA, JOE   Preston Secondar  20:21  3:42   
22 88 Outhit, Declan   Cameron Heights  20:25  3:43   
23 745 Dixon, Jeff   Rockway Mennonit  20:35  3:45   
24 765 McArthur, Matt   Sacred Heart - W  20:37  3:45   
25 673 Savory, Owen   Preston Secondar  20:45  3:47   
26 1145 Clarke, Jonah   West Hill - Owen  20:47  3:47   
27 1113 Erb, Justin   Waterloo-Oxford  20:48  3:47   
28 133 Lewis, Ethan   Centennial Colle  20:50  3:48   
29 950 Misner, Andrew   St John's Coll -  20:50  3:48   
30 623 Bell, Reed   Owen Sound  20:52  3:48   
31 951 Daniel, Misner   St John's Coll -  20:53  3:48   
32 332 LYONS, GARRETT   Glenview Park  20:54  3:48   
33 196 RICHARDS, BRADY   Chesley District  21:01  3:50   
34 132 Fryxell, Travis   Centennial Colle  21:12  3:52   
35 980 Gagne, Taylor   St Mary's - Kitc  21:13  3:52   
36 87 JACKSON, ANDREW   Cameron Heights  21:14  3:52   
37 1022 Barfoot, Wyatt   St Mary's - Owen  21:17  3:53   
38 541 Solak, Austin   North Park - Bra  21:21  3:53   
39 798 REDEKOP, PETER   Sir John A MacDo  21:21  3:53   
40 540 Miller, Andrew   North Park - Bra  21:22  3:53   
41 568 Sellors, Thomas   Orangeville  21:30  3:55   
42 134 Milne, Leighton   Centennial Colle  21:32  3:55   
43 204 Abele, John   Delhi  21:33  3:56   
44 349 Redmond, Calvin   Grand River CI  21:38  3:56   
45 254 Burt, Matt   Forest Heights  21:39  3:57   
46 671 Carriere, Nicholas   Preston Secondar  21:41  3:57   
47 90 Pavel, Mike   Cameron Heights  21:44  3:58   
48 495 ABBOTT, MICHAEL   Kitchener-Waterl  21:44  3:58   
49 982 Nantes, Reid   St Mary's - Kitc  21:53  3:59   
50 131 Cranstone, Connor   Centennial Colle  21:54  3:59   
51 176 Held, Alex   Centre Wellingto  21:57  4:00   
52 1139 Horrigan, Michael   Wellington Heigh  21:58  4:00   
53 476 Murphy, Josh   Kincardine  21:59  4:00   
54 364 Dolderman, Ryan   Guelph  22:02  4:01   
55 231 Rudolph, Christopher   Erin  22:02  4:01   
56 595 Figiuzzi, Rhett   Our Lady of Lour  22:02  4:01   
57 848 Dorion, Colton   St Benedict - Ca  22:02  4:01   
58 538 McMillan, Benjamin   North Park - Bra  22:03  4:01   
59 598 Ridder, Elijah   Our Lady of Lour  22:03  4:01   
60 646 Thompson, Drew   Paris  22:03  4:01   
61 477 VANVEEN, NOAH   Kincardine  22:09  4:02   
62 1176 LANIGAN, JOE   Woodland Christi  22:17  4:04   
63 1147 Vreugdenhil-Bea, Avery   West Hill - Owen  22:19  4:04   
64 599 Smydo, Mark   Our Lady of Lour  22:22  4:04   
65 35 Schambers, Adam   Bluevale CI  22:24  4:05   
66 137 Wingrove, Nick   Centennial Colle  22:25  4:05   
67 34 Lin, Ray   Bluevale CI  22:26  4:05   
68 1071 Gaetz, Quinn   Waterford  22:26  4:05   
69 827 FORD, GORDON   Southwood  22:27  4:05   
70 674 HUYNH, PHILIP   Preston Secondar  22:31  4:06   
71 597 Mitro, Adam   Our Lady of Lour  22:33  4:06   
72 1062 LOUTHER, CHASE   Walkerton Distri  22:36  4:07   
73 514 Beatty, Tyler   Monsignor Doyle  22:41  4:08   
74 1021 Alpaugh, Alex   St Mary's - Owen  22:43  4:08   
75 981 Kahlon, Karndeep   St Mary's - Kitc  22:48  4:09   
76 366 Sullivan, Sam   Guelph  22:55  4:10   
77 976 ALBA, JOSE   St Mary's - Kitc  22:57  4:11   
78 672 JOHNSTON, NICKOLAS   Preston Secondar  22:58  4:11   
79 569 Trudeau, Joey   Orangeville  23:00  4:11   
80 763 Cooke, Tyler   Sacred Heart - W  23:01  4:11   
81 537 Hutton, Andrew   North Park - Bra  23:03  4:12   
82 92 Thacker, Angus   Cameron Heights  23:08  4:13   
83 475 Howe, Josh   Kincardine  23:10  4:13   
84 322 Russwurm, Oskar   Georgian Bay  23:11  4:13   
85 130 Bojeczko, Tim   Centennial Colle  23:12  4:13   
86 404 Bourke, Spencer   Huron Heights -  23:12  4:14   
87 407 NOGUEIRA, KEVIN   Huron Heights -  23:12  4:14   
88 403 Bogusat, Ben   Huron Heights -  23:12  4:14   
89 535 Crosswell, Paul   North Park - Bra  23:13  4:14   
90 1114 Wurzbacher, Adam   Waterloo-Oxford  23:13  4:14   
91 766 Stewart, Craig   Sacred Heart - W  23:14  4:14   
92 365 Kelly, Conor   Guelph  23:18  4:15   
93 566 Hague, Brandon   Orangeville  23:22  4:15   
94 948 LACZKO, THOMAS   St John's Coll -  23:31  4:17   
95 347 McKague, Michael   Grand River CI  23:32  4:17   
96 849 Hall, Mitchell   St Benedict - Ca  23:33  4:17   
97 780 Lynch, Spencer   Saugeen  23:37  4:18   
98 425 Thompson, Shawn   Jacob Hespeler  23:38  4:18   
99 794 Rutherford, Aidan   Sir John A MacDo  23:44  4:19   
100 539 Melfi, Jarret   North Park - Bra  23:47  4:20   
101 947 Borton, Dylan   St John's Coll -  23:48  4:20   
102 474 Hackett, Glen   Kincardine  23:49  4:20   
103 847 Burgess, Michael   St Benedict - Ca  24:02  4:23   
104 450 Koch, Adam   John F Ross  24:03  4:23   
105 406 Mervyn, Connor   Huron Heights -  24:08  4:24   
106 949 MacLachlan, Roddy   St John's Coll -  24:10  4:24   
107 135 Taylor, Jack   Centennial Colle  24:13  4:25   
108 670 Reed, John   Preston Secondar  24:17  4:25   
109 600 Synott, Andrew   Our Lady of Lour  24:21  4:26   
110 1177 OMAR, DANIEL   Woodland Christi  24:23  4:26   
111 348 Pajunen, Max   Grand River CI  24:24  4:27   
112 350 Zienchuk, Thomas   Grand River CI  24:24  4:27   
113 230 Ross, Nolan   Erin  24:33  4:28   
114 426 York, Dion   Jacob Hespeler  24:52  4:32   
115 536 Hamilton, Stuart   North Park - Bra  24:52  4:32   
116 764 Johnson, Owen   Sacred Heart - W  25:01  4:33   
117 1096 Pichler, Andreas   Waterloo CI  25:03  4:34   
118 36 Sonnenberg, James   Bluevale CI  25:11  4:35   
119 228 Brooksbank, Iain   Erin  25:28  4:38   
120 405 Exel, Cameron   Huron Heights -  25:30  4:39   
121 255 Chun, Ray   Forest Heights  25:30  4:39   
122 1023 Ellingwood, Graham   St Mary's - Owen  25:32  4:39   
123 708 McDermott, Everett   Resurrection  25:43  4:41   
124 452 Woods, Eric   John F Ross  25:51  4:42   
125 746 MCMURTRY, DREW   Rockway Mennonit  25:56  4:43   
126 1094 Boo, Charles   Waterloo CI  26:05  4:45   
127 978 Bootsma, Paul   St Mary's - Kitc  26:05  4:45   
128 706 Hesch, Sam   Resurrection  26:18  4:47   
129 1069 Behrens, Jarrett   Waterford  26:22  4:48   
130 253 Bhattachan, Presish   Forest Heights  26:27  4:49   
131 747 Pudwell, Simon   Rockway Mennonit  26:27  4:49   
132 638 Crawford, Matthew   Pauline Johnson  26:48  4:53   
133 1024 Murray, Sean   St Mary's - Owen  27:03  4:55   
134 33 Ding, Irving   Bluevale CI  27:04  4:56   
135 542 Wood, Mathew   North Park - Bra  27:17  4:58   
136 707 LYONS, CRAIG   Resurrection  27:21  4:59   
137 1070 Ferrell, Devon   Waterford  28:17  5:09   
138 1073 Wise, Greg   Waterford  29:06  5:18   
139 567 Samworth, Josh   Orangeville  29:31  5:22   
140 257 Tiessen, Cole   Forest Heights  29:53  5:26   
141 593 Basheri, Nick   Our Lady of Lour  30:38  5:35   
142 1193 Morris, Samuel   Valley Heights  30:52  5:37   
143 1040 Carandang, Arvin   W Ross MacDonald  31:30  5:44   
144 1041 Marghetts, Kelly   W Ross MacDonald  32:14  5:52   

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Kitchener Waterloo Coll & Vs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 24 5    
2013 3 5    
2012 1 4    
2011 14 7    
2010 9 6    
2009   3    
2008   1    
2007   1    
2006   1    
2004   1    
2003   1    
2002   1    
Hashtags: #cwossa