Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2009 Results - St. Patrick's Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 26 2009, 06:17 PM
St. Patrick's Invitational - May 6, 2009
Sarnia, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 400m | 1500m | 1500m Steeple | 100h | 110h | 4x100m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | 1500m Wheelchair

Women: 100m | 400m | 1500m | 1500m Steeple | 80h | 100h | 4x100m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kobarda, Justin   Regina Mundi 11.83 nwi 7  
2 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 11.87 nwi 7  
3 McLean, Matt   St Patrick's - S 11.88 nwi 7  
4 Kelly, Ben   Sarnia 12.05 nwi 7  
5 Neema, Bashar   Catholic Central 12.25 nwi 7  
6 Moffatt, Jon   St Clair 12.26 nwi 6  
7 Lanteigne, Austin   St Patrick's - S 12.29 nwi 6  
8 Hogg, Connor   St Thomas Aquina 12.30 nwi 6  
9 Osborne, Aaron   Catholic Central 12.40 nwi 7  
10 Lucan, Devon   Parkside CI - St 12.44 nwi 6  
11 Tremblay, Kyle   Essex 12.55 nwi 7  
12 Heitzman, Jordan   Montcalm 12.57 nwi 6  
13 Harris, Peter   London Central 12.60 nwi 2  
14 Highgate, Alex   Lambton Central 12.63 nwi 6  
15 Lambert, Dylan   Central Huron 12.64 nwi 2  
16 Fryscock, Erik   Ursuline College 12.69 nwi 4  
17 Bernards, Adam   Sir Frederick Ba 12.72 nwi 1  
18 Crombeen, Jacob   Port Hope 12.79 nwi 7  
19 Chorn, Jormnap   Montcalm 12.81 nwi 6  
20 Mater, Nate   Lambton Central 12.82 nwi 5  
21 King, Brad   St Mary's - Wood 12.86 nwi 2  
22 Pokluda, Matt   John McGregor 12.90 nwi 6  
23 Elviage, Dawson   St Clair 12.93 nwi 5  
24 Dame, Josh   Essex 12.95 nwi 3  
25 VanBeest, Parker   John Paul II - L 13.03 nwi 4  
26 Kok, Matthew   Holy Cross - Str 13.05 nwi 1  
27 Barrick, Brady   Ursuline College 13.05 nwi 4  
28 Noh, Ryan   AB Lucas 13.07 nwi 1  
29 McKinley, Aaron   St Christopher 13.13 nwi 5  
30 Helps, Steven   Lambton Central 13.18 nwi 4  
31 Gaunt, Andrew   London Central 13.18 nwi 3  
32 Beauchamp, Marcel   Northern - Sarni 13.22 nwi 4  
33 Bokma, Aaron   Chatham Christia 13.24 nwi 3  
34 Mariuz, Alex   St Patrick's - S 13.25 nwi 4  
35 Walsh, Jacob   Port Hope 13.27 nwi 5  
36 Barkho, David   Regina Mundi 13.29 nwi 1  
37 Post, Devin   St Clair 13.36 nwi 4  
38 Sinclair, Spencer   Ursuline College 13.49 nwi 3  
39 Supparet, David   Central Huron 13.55 nwi 1  
40 Freitas, Brandon   Holy Cross - Str 13.55 nwi 3  
41 Bhatti, Attabiq   AB Lucas 13.58 nwi 1  
42 Dewyn, Nolan   St Mary's - Wood 13.60 nwi 3  
43 Ward, Dylan   Mitchell 13.67 nwi 2  
44 VanDyke, Keaton   St Christopher 13.68 nwi 4  
45 Skentzos, Kosta   Port Hope 13.90 nwi 5  
46 Dobransky, Loren   Port Hope 13.91 nwi 5  
47 Krzic, Blake   Holy Cross - Str 13.92 nwi 2  
48 Zwinkels, Zach   Holy Cross - Str 14.52 nwi 2  
49 Johnson, Mike   St Mary's - Wood 14.82 nwi 2  
50 DeLuca, Nick   John Paul II - L 14.93 nwi 1  
51 Hill, Mark   Lambton Central 15.83 nwi 3  
 
Mens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Annett, Tyler   Northern - Sarni 11.54 nwi 13  
2 Woods, Nick   Port Hope 11.64 nwi 12  
3 Bayliss, PJ   Essex 11.67 nwi 13  
4 Posliff, Daniel   Holy Cross - Str 11.72 nwi 4  
5 Cicchini, Tyler   St Patrick's - S 11.72 nwi 12  
6 Harris, Jordan   Glendale - Tills 11.73 nwi 11  
7 McPhail, Cody   Lambton Central 11.81 nwi 13  
8 Dipaulo, Dom   St Patrick's - S 11.81 nwi 11  
10 Golub, Devin   St Christopher 11.85 nwi 13  
9 Strybos, Steven   St Christopher 11.85 nwi 12  
11 Young, Ryan   Northern - Sarni 11.87 nwi 13  
12 Smith, Jesse   St Thomas Aquina 11.87 nwi 11  
13 Stewardson, Eric   Saunders 11.89 nwi 3  
14 Schallhorn, Steve   Northern - Sarni 11.89 nwi 12  
15 Sullivan, Colin   St Patrick's - S 11.90 nwi 11  
16 Wattie, Graeme   Northern - Sarni 11.91 nwi 13  
17 Kraemer, Bret   Mitchell 11.91 nwi 3  
18 Baddar, Mazen   AB Lucas 11.92 nwi 8  
19 Slegers, Mike   Holy Cross - Str 11.93 nwi 5  
20 Huzevka, Mario   Lambton Central 11.93 nwi 8  
21 MacKinley, Mike   London Central 11.98 nwi 6  
22 Granja, Felipe   St Thomas Aquina 11.98 nwi 12  
23 Sanchuk, Byron   Ursuline College 11.98 nwi 11  
24 Babcock, Greg   Lambton Central 11.99 nwi 8  
25 Paul, Samraat   London Central 12.03 nwi 4  
26 Brazier, Matt   Saunders 12.05 nwi 1  
26 Burrell, Devin   Regina Mundi 12.05 nwi 10  
28 Boelsterli, Patrick   Catholic Central 12.06 nwi 11  
29 Lue, Greg   St Christopher 12.07 nwi 11  
30 Charteris, Ryan   Northern - Sarni 12.07 nwi 11  
31 Dehoey, Jason   Ursuline College 12.11 nwi 12  
32 Ryan, Travis   AB Lucas 12.13 nwi 10  
33 VanderVloet, Kevin   North Middlesex 12.16 nwi 8  
34 Olegaro, Kevin   Regina Mundi 12.18 nwi 2  
35 Acton, Joel   St Patrick's - S 12.22 nwi 9  
36 Stewart, Sean   North Lambton 12.23 nwi 9  
37 Gallant-Turner, Jordan   Holy Cross - Str 12.28 nwi 3  
38 Vo, David   AB Lucas 12.32 nwi 8  
39 Crawford, Trevor   St Clair 12.36 nwi 8  
40 Boersma, Cole   Northern - Sarni 12.38 nwi 10  
41 Rate, Mitch   Lambton Central 12.43 nwi 10  
42 Theng, Henry   John Paul II - L 12.50 nwi 8  
43 Potenza, Scott   Holy Cross - Str 12.51 nwi 3  
44 Farid, Zaid   Catholic Central 12.55 nwi 12  
45 Cramer, Drew   Sir Frederick Ba 12.55 nwi 2  
46 Oquias, Christian   Strathroy 12.56 nwi 10  
47 Cairns, Brodie   Central Huron 12.57 nwi 6  
48 Sawatsky, Aaron   AB Lucas 12.58 nwi 3  
49 Helps, Mike   Sarnia 12.62 nwi 9  
50 Fontaine, William   Sarnia 12.62 nwi 9  
51 Tran, Mario   Central Elgin 12.64 nwi 4  
52 Drummond, Eric   Catholic Central 12.64 nwi 9  
53 Norte, Alfred   Ursuline College 12.65 nwi 7  
54 McAlister, Jake   Holy Cross - Str 12.65 nwi 4  
55 Cassidy, Aaron   North Lambton 12.65 nwi 8  
56 Fischer, thomas   Sir Frederick Ba 12.66 nwi 3  
57 Cote, Chad   Central Elgin 12.66 nwi 4  
58 Moncrieffe, Matt   AB Lucas 12.68 nwi 3  
59 Drury, Jordan   North Middlesex 12.68 nwi 6  
60 Maurer, Cameron   Regina Mundi 12.69 nwi 6  
61 Burkholder, Jeff   St Clair 12.70 nwi 9  
62 VanBilsen, Brandon   St Christopher 12.80 nwi 9  
63 Beer, Alec   Lambton Central 12.82 nwi 7  
64 Bernards, Mark   Sir Frederick Ba 12.83 nwi 5  
65 Lant, Ryan   Regina Mundi 12.85 nwi 2  
66 Syczyglowski, Marcin   Sir Frederick Ba 12.88 nwi 3  
67 Allen, Michael   Northern - Sarni 12.97 nwi 7  
68 Morrill, Phil   Strathroy 13.00 nwi 9  
69 Aitken, Chris   Lambton Central 13.04 nwi 7  
70 King, Fraser   Central Huron 13.05 nwi 5  
71 Shannon, Matt   Central Huron 13.12 nwi 2  
72 Verbeek, Zach   Holy Cross - Str 13.13 nwi 1  
73 Durdle, Cole   East Elgin 13.14 nwi 6  
74 Sayers, Cody   Sarnia 13.21 nwi 7  
75 Krall, Spencer   Lambton Central 13.31 nwi 7  
76 Schalk, Ian   Central Elgin 13.32 nwi 5  
77 Kosmal, Richard   AB Lucas 13.35 nwi 2  
78 Hankinson, Theron   Holy Cross - Str 13.36 nwi 5  
79 Agha, Farjad   AB Lucas 13.54 nwi 5  
80 Goldner, Steve   East Elgin 13.72 nwi 6  
81 Tian, David   AB Lucas 13.97 nwi 1  
82 Harris, Kevin   Strathroy 13.98 nwi 10  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Webster, Broderick   Northern - Sarni 54.04 7  
2 McLean, Matt   St Patrick's - S 54.29 6  
3 Vanin, Nick   Catholic Central 54.64 7  
4 Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni 55.86 7  
5 Tremblay, Kyle   Essex 56.32 7  
6 Prong, Tyler   North Lambton 57.85 7  
7 Dufault, Alex   Strathroy 58.01 7  
8 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 59.00 7  
9 Squires, Corey   Parkside CI - St 59.04 7  
10 Barrick, Brady   Ursuline College 59.13 4  
11 Rose, Clint   Lambton Central 1:00.36 5  
12 Mariuz, Alex   St Patrick's - S 1:00.49 4  
13 Lindsay, Spencer   St Christopher 1:00.50 6  
14 Ryan, John   St Christopher 1:00.65 6  
15 Gaunt, Andrew   London Central 1:00.67 1  
16 Peckham, Matt   Catholic Central 1:00.78 6  
17 VanBeest, Parker   John Paul II - L 1:00.89 5  
18 Scafe, Matt   Montcalm 1:01.22 5  
19 Unsworth, George   Lambton Central 1:01.62 5  
20 Duheme, Matthew   St Mary's - Wood 1:01.75 1  
21 McNamara, Ryan   Chatham Christia 1:01.78 6  
22 Rioux, Taylor   Strathroy 1:01.96 6  
23 Bernards, Adam   Sir Frederick Ba 1:02.00 1  
24 Ozburn, Alden   St Christopher 1:02.38 5  
25 Straeten, Matt   Mitchell 1:03.25 3  
26 Maitland, Tyson   St Clair 1:03.60 5  
27 Wilson, Connor   Strathroy 1:03.75 4  
28 Pokluda, Matt   John McGregor 1:03.78 1  
29 Post, Devin   St Clair 1:04.22 3  
30 VanEyk, Jacob   Holy Cross - Str 1:04.83 1  
31 Juarez, Alex   Catholic Central 1:05.13 4  
32 Guzman, Ingmar Salvador   Port Hope 1:05.95 5  
33 Scott, Robin   London Central 1:06.31 4  
34 Kok, Matthew   Holy Cross - Str 1:06.47 3  
35 Zwinkels, Zach   Holy Cross - Str 1:07.26 2  
36 VandenEnden, Tyler   St Patrick's - S 1:08.03 4  
37 Lowry, Hugh   AB Lucas 1:09.13 4  
38 Bell, Josh   Lambton Central 1:09.38 4  
39 Vanheck, Austin   Holy Cross - Str 1:09.61 1  
40 Dewyn, Nolan   St Mary's - Wood 1:09.75 2  
41 Loveday, Dalton   Blenheim 1:10.70 2  
42 VanBrink, Jordan   Holy Cross - Str 1:11.91 2  
43 Prendergast, Ben   AB Lucas 1:12.19 3  
44 Watson, Boe   Central Huron 1:13.41 2  
45 Trumble, Nathanal   Central Huron 1:13.82 2  
 
Mens 400m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Annett, Tyler   Northern - Sarni 51.28 11  
2 Semenowicz, Matt   Catholic Central 51.99 11  
3 Woods, Nick   Port Hope 52.47 11  
4 Dally, Jared   Northern - Sarni 53.26 10  
5 Laing, Justin   Saunders 53.88 11  
6 McNamara, Stephan   Chatham Christia 53.89 10  
7 Bayliss, PJ   Essex 54.07 11  
8 Fanni, David   Catholic Central 54.08 11  
9 Weir, Brett   St Thomas Aquina 54.23 9  
10 Nelson, Mike   St Christopher 54.26 10  
11 Granja, Felipe   St Thomas Aquina 54.27 10  
12 Paul, Samraat   London Central 54.35 2  
13 Mahon, Lewis   London Central 54.55 4  
14 Morden, Matt   St Christopher 54.62 10  
15 Posliff, Daniel   Holy Cross - Str 54.67 4  
16 Druzcz, Matt   John Paul II - L 55.05 9  
17 Gray, Zachary   AB Lucas 55.14 10  
18 Belanger, Nick   Catholic Central 55.40 11  
19 Cassidy, Aaron   North Lambton 55.67 10  
20 Morrill, Phil   Strathroy 55.70 8  
21 Norte, Alfred   Ursuline College 55.74 9  
22 Oyedele, Akin   Hon WC Kennedy 55.95 11  
23 Young, Ryan   Northern - Sarni 56.01 8  
24 Dipaulo, Dom   St Patrick's - S 56.03 7  
25 Smith, Jesse   St Thomas Aquina 56.06 9  
26 Stewart, Sean   North Lambton 56.06 9  
27 McPhail, Cody   Lambton Central 56.09 9  
28 Huzevka, Mario   Lambton Central 56.58 9  
29 House, Josh   Ursuline College 57.00 1  
30 Fischer, thomas   Sir Frederick Ba 57.03 4  
31 Service, Julian   St Patrick's - S 57.04 7  
32 Boadreau, Cody   East Elgin 57.08 6  
33 James, Colton   St Christopher 57.44 8  
34 Gallant-Turner, Jordan   Holy Cross - Str 57.60 2  
35 Hynes, Jeff   Sir Frederick Ba 57.78 8  
36 Jennings, Brad   Holy Cross - Str 57.88 1  
37 Burrell, Devin   Regina Mundi 58.00 3  
38 Vanhie, Matt   North Middlesex 58.22 7  
39 Spinozzi, Mark   St Christopher 58.46 8  
40 Rao, Akshay   London Central 58.72 1  
41 Jones, Elliot   North Middlesex 58.73 5  
42 Lowry, Russell   AB Lucas 58.88 4  
43 Kiesler, Dylan   AB Lucas 58.93 8  
44 Limb, Kyle   Lambton Central 59.19 7  
45 Auckland, Jon   Central Elgin 1:00.04 4  
46 Leobus, Karl   Regina Mundi 1:00.09 3  
47 Granger, Stuart   Central Elgin 1:00.37 2  
48 Neely, Shawn   Saunders 1:00.44 4  
49 Bulgin, Kyle   North Middlesex 1:00.60 7  
50 Drabbant, Charlie   Strathroy 1:00.66 5  
51 Black, Tyler   Central Huron 1:00.98 2  
52 Ford, Andrew   West Elgin 1:01.25 4  
53 Aberhart, Mike   Sarnia 1:01.31 6  
54 Faulds, Andrew   Sir Frederick Ba 1:01.47 3  
55 Graham, Chris   Central Elgin 1:01.74 2  
56 Hankinson, Theron   Holy Cross - Str 1:02.54 3  
57 Shaw, Peter   Central Elgin 1:02.77 5  
58 Duncan, Avery   St Clair 1:02.94 6  
59 Richie, Alex   Wallaceburg 1:03.15 10  
60 Smith-White, CJ   St Clair 1:03.24 6  
61 Burkholder, Jeff   St Clair 1:03.48 5  
62 Sayers, Cody   Sarnia 1:03.78 7  
63 Dow, Max   Port Hope 1:03.90 5  
64 Agha, Farjad   AB Lucas 1:03.94 3  
65 Banghart, Sean   Central Elgin 1:04.41 2  
66 Lambert, Dylan   Central Huron 1:04.62 2  
67 Stubbs, Ben   North Lambton 1:05.91 4  
68 Dunsmore, Adrian   Central Huron 1:08.02 1  
69 Johnston, Dan   Parkside CI - St 1:08.72 2  
70 Fernandez, Alejandro   West Elgin 1:09.46 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni 4:21.54 1  
2 Dufault, Alex   Strathroy 4:32.53 1  
3 McNamara, Ryan   Chatham Christia 4:33.29 1  
4 Mendoza, Pablo   Northern - Sarni 4:33.59 1  
5 Mawji, Aneel   Port Hope 4:37.25 1  
6 Powell, Kurt   Northern - Sarni 4:38.40 1  
7 Hickling, Deno   John Paul II - L 4:39.39 1  
8 MacDonald, Colton   Saunders 4:43.51 1  
9 Foran, Sam   St Mary's - Wood 4:47.11 1  
10 Magdic, Mate   Central Elgin 4:50.29 1  
11 D'Hollander, Curtis   Catholic Central 4:51.05 1  
12 Wright, Justin   Catholic Central 4:54.29 1  
13 Asselin, Olivier   Northern - Sarni 4:56.40 1  
14 Bonk-Dann, Kyle   Catholic Central 4:57.81 1  
15 Pfile, Connor   Strathroy 5:00.22 1  
16 Krall, Stephan   Alexander MacKen 5:04.79 1  
17 Stewart, Mason   St Christopher 5:06.85 1  
18 Schmidtmeyer, Tyson   Northern - Sarni 5:09.73 1  
19 McFadden, Deven   Port Hope 5:09.86 1  
20 Buren, Jake   Holy Cross - Str 5:11.86 1  
21 Smailovic, Nedim   Saunders 5:11.95 1  
22 McGregor, Jesse   Lambton Central 5:12.24 1  
23 Ives, Zach   St Christopher 5:15.05 1  
24 Moorsel, Greg Van   Mitchell 5:16.73 1  
25 Kustermans, Brian   Holy Cross - Str 5:17.41 1  
26 Straeten, Matt   Mitchell 5:19.11 1  
27 Royce, James   London Central 5:24.06 1  
28 Lowry, Hugh   AB Lucas 5:25.13 1  
29 Peerless, Mitchell   London Central 5:26.79 1  
30 Hesman, Aaron   London Central 5:28.76 1  
31 Boles, Mark   Catholic Central 5:30.89 1  
32 Gagne, Danny   Northern - Sarni 5:31.88 1  
33 Trumble, Nathanal   Central Huron 5:35.15 1  
34 Vandenheuvel, Collin   St Patrick's - S 5:35.85 1  
35 VanGoch, Dylan   Parkside CI - St 5:36.05 1  
36 Montgomery, Eric   Blenheim 5:37.17 1  
37 Balfe, Cian   Regina Mundi 5:44.17 1  
38 Clelland, Josiah   St Christopher 5:53.89 1  
39 Manders, Derek   Lambton Central 5:55.63 1  
40 Helm, Jake   East Elgin 5:55.84 1  
41 Loveday, Dalton   Blenheim 6:04.41 1  
-- McBeth, Nathan   Holy Cross - Str DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Galler, Patrick   Northern - Sarni 4:05.02 1  
2 LaMarra, Paul   Catholic Central 4:05.48 1  
3 Sawatzky, Adam   Northern - Sarni 4:09.45 1  
4 Holden, Max   AB Lucas 4:15.50 1  
5 Hewlett, Tyler   Northern - Sarni 4:15.75 1  
6 McNamara, Stephan   Chatham Christia 4:16.09 1  
7 Huzevka, Brandon   Northern - Sarni 4:17.20 1  
8 Hall, Matt   St Christopher 4:18.28 1  
9 Yurkewich, Aaron   St Christopher 4:22.34 1  
10 Vosburg, Joel   Northern - Sarni 4:26.48 1  
11 McArthur, Taylor   Ursuline College 4:30.21 1  
12 Pitia, Wani   Regina Mundi 4:32.52 1  
13 Marquez, David   Port Hope 4:33.31 1  
14 Phillips, Jimmy   AB Lucas 4:35.59 1  
15 Barnes, Derek   Northern - Sarni 4:36.22 1  
16 Bulgin, Kyle   North Middlesex 4:37.02 1  
17 McKee, Danny   Catholic Central 4:37.12 1  
18 Leckie, Spencer   St Clair 4:38.19 1  
19 Warner, Josh   Northern - Sarni 4:38.95 1  
20 Turnbull, Ian   Port Hope 4:40.19 1  
21 VanEngelen, Adam   North Lambton 4:40.71 1  
22 DeCarolis, Alex   St Christopher 4:40.82 1  
23 Spinozzi, Mark   St Christopher 4:40.89 1  
24 Schaefer, Benji   Northern - Sarni 4:41.72 1  
25 Vanhie, Matt   North Middlesex 4:41.78 1  
26 Boadreau, Cody   East Elgin 4:42.87 1  
27 Allison, Joe   St Patrick's - S 4:43.78 1  
28 Jones, Elliot   North Middlesex 4:44.31 1  
29 Berkelmans, Blake   East Elgin 4:45.32 1  
30 Biddle, Troy   Saunders 4:45.88 1  
31 Johnson, Kelly   Northern - Sarni 4:48.52 1  
32 Chapman, Chris Ling   London Central 4:48.82 1  
33 Holley, Mike   St Christopher 4:49.17 1  
34 Liu, Wenhan   London Central 4:49.33 1  
35 Roelen, Jochem   Regina Mundi 4:49.51 1  
36 Bentley, James   Central Elgin 4:51.13 1  
37 Sparks, David   Lambton Central 4:51.43 1  
38 Keith, Steve   Westminster 4:52.24 1  
39 Carpani, Warren   St Clair 4:52.26 1  
40 Ray, Dustin   Saunders 4:52.68 1  
41 Valdes, John   St Christopher 4:52.85 1  
42 Doughty, Mitch   Northern - Sarni 4:54.06 1  
43 Sinnaeve, Justin   Ursuline College 4:55.22 1  
44 Saunders, Troy   Northern - Sarni 4:55.44 1  
45 Park, Micheal   Central Huron 4:56.13 1  
46 Granger, Stuart   Central Elgin 4:56.68 1  
47 Prins, Fraser   St Patrick's - S 4:56.81 1  
48 O'Neill, Luke   East Elgin 4:56.83 1  
49 Bolton, Grant   Central Huron 4:56.84 1  
50 Babington, Ryan   Catholic Central 4:57.59 1  
51 VanHooste, Jordan   Ursuline College 4:59.02 1  
52 Cronin, Adam   Central Huron 5:01.09 1  
53 O'Neill, Jason   East Elgin 5:01.44 1  
54 Dipaulo, AJ   St Patrick's - S 5:02.98 1  
55 Lowry, Russell   AB Lucas 5:04.70 1  
56 Jennings, Brad   Holy Cross - Str 5:07.81 1  
57 Stubbs, Ben   North Lambton 5:08.48 1  
58 Brouwer, Brad   North Lambton 5:11.69 1  
59 Shaw, Peter   Central Elgin 5:12.71 1  
60 Kitchen, Zach   Parkside CI - St 5:13.13 1  
61 Locke, Kyle   Central Elgin 5:13.41 1  
62 Banghart, Sean   Central Elgin 5:15.86 1  
63 Fernandez, Alejandro   West Elgin 5:19.76 1  
64 Smith, Joel   Holy Cross - Str 5:21.62 1  
65 Jenkins, Lucas   Central Elgin 5:25.22 1  
66 Bujnowski, Matt   Holy Cross - Str 5:27.10 1  
67 Richie, Matt   Wallaceburg 5:32.08 1  
68 Buren, Brad   Holy Cross - Str 5:35.05 1  
69 Rooth, Mike   Holy Cross - Str 5:40.10 1  
70 Richardson, Tyler   Wallaceburg 5:40.90 1  
71 Gooseh, Shizar   Sir Frederick Ba 5:41.90 1  
72 Dearlove, Jacob   Strathroy 5:55.15 1  
73 Ramdharry, Kevin   Saunders 6:00.43 1  
74 Fletcher, John   Central Elgin 6:15.93 1  
75 Audette, Phil   Lambton Central 6:17.57 1  
 
Mens 1500m Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Balestrini, Chris   Saunders 4:34.36 1  
2 Holden, Max   AB Lucas 4:40.16 1  
3 Marsh, Jacob   AB Lucas 4:40.32 1  
4 Fortune, Patrick   Hon WC Kennedy 4:40.94 1  
5 Smith, Clint   Lambton Central 4:46.43 1  
6 Yurkewich, Aaron   St Christopher 4:46.97 1  
7 Leite, Jeremy   Sir Frederick Ba 4:49.96 1  
8 Brown, Zac   Northern - Sarni 4:52.85 1  
9 Phillips, Jimmy   AB Lucas 4:58.34 1  
10 Hick, Jeremy   Strathroy 4:58.47 1  
11 Leckie, Spencer   St Clair 5:05.63 1  
12 Pitia, Wani   Regina Mundi 5:09.68 1  
13 Keith, Steve   Westminster 5:13.42 1  
14 VanEngelen, Adam   North Lambton 5:14.04 1  
15 Berkelmans, Blake   East Elgin 5:17.38 1  
16 Scollard, Andrew   Saunders 5:17.54 1  
17 Vankampen, Nic   St Christopher 5:23.10 1  
18 Bolton, Grant   Central Huron 5:24.40 1  
19 O'Neill, Luke   East Elgin 5:28.30 1  
20 Balfe, Lorcan   Regina Mundi 5:28.54 1  
21 Liu, Wenhan   London Central 5:28.83 1  
22 VanHooste, Jordan   Ursuline College 5:29.71 1  
23 Campbell, Brandon   Lambton Central 5:29.95 1  
24 Jefferies, Matthew   Regina Mundi 5:31.43 1  
25 Ray, Dustin   Saunders 5:32.20 1  
26 Cronin, Adam   Central Huron 5:34.34 1  
27 Gower, Mark   St Christopher 5:34.46 1  
28 Mahon, Lewis   London Central 5:34.94 1  
29 Carver, Zack   Port Hope 5:41.95 1  
30 Chambers, Ryan   Port Hope 5:42.78 1  
31 Park, Micheal   Central Huron 5:43.97 1  
32 Carpani, Warren   St Clair 5:44.35 1  
33 Gonzalez, Edgar   Regina Mundi 5:47.37 1  
34 Chalmers, Matt   Central Huron 5:47.69 1  
35 Stewardson, Dylan   North Lambton 5:49.02 1  
36 Ford, Andrew   West Elgin 5:52.12 1  
37 Kaastra, Joel   Central Huron 5:56.14 1  
38 Smith, Joel   Holy Cross - Str 5:57.24 1  
39 Kitchen, Zach   Parkside CI - St 5:57.27 1  
40 Vallerand, Paul   John Paul II - L 5:57.51 1  
41 Moorsel, Greg Van   Mitchell 6:04.51 1  
42 Ford, Andrew   Regina Mundi 6:28.03 1  
43 Desmarais, Mike   Regina Mundi 6:36.39 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paisley, Michael   Lambton Central 14.91 2  
2 Ravenhorst, Jon   Northern - Sarni 15.34 2  
3 Berkmortel, Kevin   Holy Cross - Str 16.08 1  
4 Service, Julian   St Patrick's - S 16.39 2  
5 Tran, Mario   Central Elgin 17.41 2  
6 Shier, Brennan   Catholic Central 18.01 1  
7 King, Fraser   Central Huron 18.44 1  
8 Jenkins, Lucas   Central Elgin 18.51 2  
9 VanVeller, Joel   Northern - Sarni 18.52 2  
10 Zywczok, Issac   Central Elgin 18.58 2  
11 Legge, Ben   Catholic Central 18.75 1  
12 Zoltanski, Michael   Catholic Central 18.85 1  
13 Jenkins, Matthew   Central Elgin 19.75 2  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moffatt, Jon   St Clair 15.79 3  
2 Gray, Michael   Lambton Central 16.00 3  
3 Bell, Riley   Central Elgin 16.65 1  
4 Callahan, Tye   Saunders 16.78 2  
5 Unsworth, George   Lambton Central 17.12 3  
6 Bisschop, Jevon   East Elgin 17.57 3  
7 Rose, Clint   Lambton Central 17.63 3  
8 Blonsky, Derek   Lambton Central 18.00 3  
9 Duncan, Avery   St Clair 19.51 2  
10 Zwinkels, Zach   Holy Cross - Str 20.47 2  
11 VanBrink, Jordan   Holy Cross - Str 20.93 2  
12 Song, Stephen   AB Lucas 21.63 1  
13 Pare, Doug   Strathroy 24.10 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MacNeill, Gregory   Port Hope 13.87 2  
2 Morden, Matt   St Christopher 15.26 2  
3 Oyedele, Akin   Hon WC Kennedy 15.78 2  
4 Klaveren, Gerrit van   St Clair 15.88 2  
5 Withers, Ben   Northern - Sarni 17.42 2  
6 Stewart, Eli   Northern - Sarni 18.52 1  
7 Demelo, Mitchell   Catholic Central 18.86 1  
8 Butler, Marty   Lambton Central 19.13 1  
9 Kaastra, Joel   Central Huron 19.78 1  
10 Bernards, Mark   Sir Frederick Ba 19.94 1  
11 Buis, Brandon   Ursuline College 20.69 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Catholic Central 47.30 3  
2 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 48.27 3  
3 Relay Team   St Clair 48.64 3  
4 Relay Team   Catholic Central 49.90 3  
5 Relay Team   Lambton Central 50.06 3  
6 Relay Team   Montcalm 50.26 2  
7 Relay Team   Lambton Central 51.16 3  
8 Relay Team   Mother Teresa - 51.59 2  
9 Relay Team   AB Lucas 51.85 2  
10 Relay Team   St Christopher 52.24 2  
11 Relay Team   Catholic Central 53.10 3  
12 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 53.66 2  
13 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 53.72 2  
14 Relay Team   St Christopher 54.09 1  
15 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 54.19 1  
16 Relay Team   Lambton Central 54.25 3  
17 Relay Team   Strathroy 55.22 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Patrick's - S 45.21 5  
2 Relay Team   St Christopher 45.33 5  
3 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 45.47 5  
4 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 45.75 5  
5 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 45.76 5  
6 Relay Team   Lambton Central 46.03 5  
7 Relay Team   AB Lucas 46.90 5  
8 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 47.22 1  
9 Relay Team   Catholic Central 47.26 4  
10 Relay Team   London Central 47.37 2  
11 Relay Team   Catholic Central 47.53 4  
12 Relay Team   St Patrick's - S 47.81 4  
13 Relay Team   Lambton Central 48.43 4  
14 Relay Team   North Lambton 48.62 1  
15 Relay Team   Sarnia 48.63 3  
16 Relay Team   Catholic Central 48.92 3  
17 Relay Team   St Christopher 49.50 3  
18 Relay Team   St Christopher 49.57 4  
19 Relay Team   St Clair 49.83 4  
20 Relay Team   Regina Mundi 50.21 2  
21 Relay Team   John Paul II - L 50.29 2  
22 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 50.40 4  
23 Relay Team   Sir Frederick Ba 50.44 2  
24 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 50.63 2  
25 Relay Team   AB Lucas 52.21 3  
26 Relay Team   Central Elgin 52.78 1  
27 Relay Team   Central Elgin 54.52 3  
28 Relay Team   Catholic Central 55.02 3  
-- Relay Team   Lambton Central DNF 4  
-- Relay Team   Sarnia DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Ursuline College DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Strathroy DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 8:01.30 1  
2 Relay Team   Catholic Central 8:41.17 1  
3 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 8:49.95 1  
4 Relay Team   St Christopher 8:53.29 1  
5 Relay Team   AB Lucas 9:06.33 1  
6 Relay Team   Strathroy 9:08.68 1  
7 Relay Team   Saunders 9:10.59 1  
8 Relay Team   Saunders 9:24.50 1  
9 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 9:24.79 1  
10 Relay Team   Sir Frederick Ba 9:25.26 1  
11 Relay Team   East Elgin 9:32.43 1  
12 Relay Team   St Christopher 9:37.04 1  
13 Relay Team   Catholic Central 9:42.81 1  
14 Relay Team   Central Elgin 9:46.79 1  
15 Relay Team   Sarnia 9:59.50 1  
16 Relay Team   Central Elgin 10:01.84 1  
17 Relay Team   St Clair 10:28.88 1  
18 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 10:30.95 1  
19 Relay Team   East Elgin 10:39.90 1  
20 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 11:10.44 1  
21 Relay Team   St Christopher 11:25.38 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 4 kg shot Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Brett   St Christopher 15.38m(50'5.5) 1  
2 Butler, Brendan   Lambton Central 15.01m(49'2.75) 1  
3 Nahmabin, Troy   Sarnia 14.45m(47'4.75) 1  
4 Boersma, Cole   Northern - Sarni 13.93m(45'8.25) 1  
5 Sullivan, Colin   St Patrick's - S 13.48m(44'2.5) 1  
6 Drury, Jordan   North Middlesex 12.11m(39'8.75) 1  
7 Oh, Harry   St Patrick's - S 11.92m(39'1.25) 1  
8 Moskal, Dan   St Patrick's - S 11.88m(38'11.5) 1  
9 Angelo, Jeremy   Holy Cross - Str 11.59m(38'0.25) 1  
10 Gordon, Josh   Catholic Central 11.46m(37'7) 1  
11 Enzlin, Josh   Chatham Christia 11.37m(37'3.5) 1  
12 Blair, Carson   St Patrick's - S 11.27m(36'11.5) 1  
13 Geyer, Brandon   Mitchell 11.20m(36'8.75) 1  
14 Bettridge, Darcy   Montcalm 11.15m(36'6.75) 1  
15 Rankin, Adam   Strathroy 11.07m(36'3.75) 1  
16 Shala, Khaled   AB Lucas 11.01m(36'1.25) 1  
17 Zavitz, Ryan   Lambton Central 10.47m(34'4) 1  
18 Hughes, Sam   St Clair 10.11m(33'2) 1  
19 Mai, Randy   John Paul II - L 8.56m(28'1) 1  
20 Asher, Simon   Maranatha Christ 8.50m(27'10.5) 1  
21 Forsyth, Steven   Catholic Central 8.48m(27'9.75) 1  
22 Black, Thomas   Central Elgin 8.45m(27'8.5) 1  
23 Kolbe, Jasper   Catholic Central 8.30m(27'2.75) 1  
24 Wilson, Ricky   Westminster 8.09m(26'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mallough, Zack   Port Hope 14.50m(47'6.75) 1  
2 Dame, Josh   Essex 14.27m(46'9.75) 1  
3 Boersma, Brett   Northern - Sarni 13.30m(43'7.5) 1  
4 Elliott, Devon   Mitchell 12.52m(41'0.75) 1  
5 Heming, Garrett   Montcalm 11.70m(38'4.5) 1  
6 Freitas, Brandon   Holy Cross - Str 11.27m(36'11.5) 1  
7 Shervill, Dylan   Catholic Central 11.21m(36'9.25) 1  
8 Garrett, Adam   St Christopher 10.98m(36'0.25) 1  
9 Langstaff, Phil   Lambton Central 10.76m(35'3.5) 1  
10 Elviage, Dawson   St Clair 9.74m(31'11.25) 1  
11 Sisson, Aaron   St Patrick's - S 9.48m(31'1) 1  
12 DiMurro, Davide   St Christopher 9.44m(30'11.5) 1  
13 Rootselaar, Nick Van   Chatham Christia 9.31m(30'6.5) 1  
14 Noll, Carter   Lambton Central 9.19m(30'1.75) 1  
15 Reinink, Shawn   Central Huron 9.17m(30'1) 1  
16 Smith, Aaron   Holy Cross - Str 9.16m(30'0.5) 1  
17 Boisvert, Tyler   Strathroy 9.14m(29'11.75) 1  
18 VanHeijt, Marcel   St Christopher 8.94m(29'3.75) 1  
19 Nutter, Brandon   Strathroy 8.90m(29'2.25) 1  
20 Watt, Zach   Holy Cross - Str 8.84m(29'0) 1  
20 McGuire, Sam   Lambton Central 8.84m(29'0) 1  
22 Mitchener, Wade   Central Elgin 8.63m(28'3.75) 1  
23 Litt, Braden   St Clair 8.42m(27'7.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Jackson   Sarnia 15.11m(49'6.75) 1  
2 Agathos, Andros   Port Hope 13.33m(43'8.75) 1  
3 Paulley, Jeff   Sarnia 13.31m(43'8) 1  
4 Brouwer, Joel   Chatham Christia 13.22m(43'4.25) 1  
5 Wilson, Brendan   Lambton Central 13.11m(43'0) 1  
6 Allen, Dave   Lambton Central 13.00m(42'7.75) 1  
7 Baxter, Ben   Montcalm 12.19m(39'11.75) 1  
8 Randall, Ken   Sarnia 11.98m(39'3.5) 1  
9 Clark, Alex   St Patrick's - S 11.85m(38'10.5) 1  
10 Shuter, Brian   Sarnia 11.75m(38'6.5) 1  
11 Botham, Josh   Parkside CI - St 11.59m(38'0.25) 1  
12 MacSorley, Duncan   Lambton Central 11.51m(37'9) 1  
13 Dyck, Mike   East Elgin 11.32m(37'1.5) 1  
14 Dobson, Jason   Sarnia 10.90m(35'9) 1  
15 Armstrong, Brian   John McGregor 10.42m(34'2) 1  
16 Durdle, Cole   East Elgin 10.31m(33'9.75) 1  
17 Poole, Curtis   Parkside CI - St 10.29m(33'9) 1  
18 Ens, Kevin   Central Elgin 10.21m(33'5.75) 1  
19 Schrijver, Tim   North Lambton 10.18m(33'4.75) 1  
20 Brooks, Dave   Northern - Sarni 10.01m(32'10) 1  
21 Trim, Mike   St Patrick's - S 9.63m(31'7) 1  
22 Winberg, Taylor   Northern - Sarni 9.32m(30'6.75) 1  
23 Mohan, Richard   Central Elgin 9.31m(30'6.5) 1  
24 Weller, Allan   Ursuline College 9.20m(30'2) 1  
25 Kominek, Josh   Ursuline College 9.13m(29'11.25) 1  
26 South, Jordan   Lambton Central 8.95m(29'4.25) 1  
27 Bressette, Terry   Central Huron 8.93m(29'3.5) 1  
28 Wallman, Asher   Central Elgin 8.55m(28'0.5) 1  
29 Peters, Carlos   East Elgin 8.50m(27'10.5) 1  
30 Folk, Drew   Northern - Sarni 8.10m(26'6.75) 1  
31 McKinlay, Conor   Sarnia 7.79m(25'6.5) 1  
32 Martin, Kyle   Northern - Sarni 6.76m(22'2) 1  
33 Bruijns, Adrian   Central Elgin 5.90m(19'4.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nahmabin, Troy   Sarnia 42.84m(140'6.5) 1  
2 VanderSanden, Nathan   Holy Cross - Str 38.65m(126'9.5) 1  
3 Freer, Derek   Strathroy 38.62m(126'8.25) 1  
4 Stymest, Justin   Northern - Sarni 38.49m(126'3.25) 1  
5 Gordon, Josh   Catholic Central 38.38m(125'11) 1  
6 Moskal, Dan   St Patrick's - S 36.96m(121'3) 1  
7 Rankin, Adam   Strathroy 36.87m(120'11.5) 1  
8 Withers, Tyler   Northern - Sarni 36.49m(119'8.5) 1  
9 MacAdam, Dylan   Mitchell 34.17m(112'1.25) 1  
10 Teeple, Nate   North Lambton 33.97m(111'5.25) 1  
11 Bennett, Chris   Northern - Sarni 32.82m(107'8) 1  
12 Geyer, Brandon   Mitchell 32.45m(106'5.5) 1  
13 Oh, Harry   St Patrick's - S 30.75m(100'10.5) 1  
14 Enzlin, Josh   Chatham Christia 30.45m(99'10.75) 1  
15 Butler, Brendan   Lambton Central 30.29m(99'4.5) 1  
16 Hinchcliff, Derek   Lambton Central 29.59m(97'0.75) 1  
17 Hughes, Sam   St Clair 29.58m(97'0.5) 1  
18 Keddy, John   Holy Cross - Str 29.35m(96'3.5) 1  
19 Babcock, Scott   Lambton Central 29.05m(95'3.5) 1  
20 Bettridge, Darcy   Montcalm 27.85m(91'4.25) 1  
21 Brampton, Dakin   Central Elgin 27.65m(90'8.5) 1  
22 Zavitz, Ryan   Lambton Central 26.61m(87'3.5) 1  
23 Asher, Simon   Maranatha Christ 26.28m(86'2.5) 1  
24 Mitchell, Jacob   Sarnia 20.98m(68'9.75) 1  
25 Robson, Corey   Sarnia 20.31m(66'7.5) 1  
26 Black, Thomas   Central Elgin 19.65m(64'5.5) 1  
27 Kolbe, Jasper   Catholic Central 18.74m(61'5.75) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dame, Josh   Essex 36.21m(118'9.5) 1  
2 Rocca, Michael   St Christopher 33.66m(110'5) 1  
3 McCaig, Josh   St Christopher 32.15m(105'5.75) 1  
4 Boersma, Brett   Northern - Sarni 30.69m(100'8.25) 1  
5 Auterhoff, Hayden   Northern - Sarni 29.86m(97'11.5) 1  
6 Langstaff, Phil   Lambton Central 29.18m(95'8.75) 1  
7 Mels, Isaiah   Westminster 28.52m(93'6.75) 1  
8 Mallough, Zack   Port Hope 28.22m(92'7) 1  
9 Collette, Josh   North Lambton 27.87m(91'5) 1  
10 Dowding, Quinn   Northern - Sarni 27.19m(89'2.25) 1  
11 Noll, Carter   Lambton Central 27.12m(88'11.5) 1  
12 Freer, Lance   Strathroy 26.71m(87'7.5) 1  
13 Wilhem, Clay   St Christopher 26.25m(86'1.25) 1  
14 Heming, Garrett   Montcalm 25.37m(83'2.75) 1  
15 Shervill, Dylan   Catholic Central 24.19m(79'4.25) 1  
16 Smith, Aaron   Holy Cross - Str 22.03m(72'3.25) 1  
17 Boisvert, Tyler   Strathroy 21.55m(70'8.25) 1  
18 English, Adam   Holy Cross - Str 17.43m(57'2) 1  
-- Fleischer, Tom   Northern - Sarni FOUL(--) 1  
-- Dobransky, Loren   Port Hope FOUL(--) 1  
-- Watt, Zach   Holy Cross - Str FOUL(--) 1  
-- Mahon, Erik   Holy Cross - Str FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Jackson   Sarnia 49.78m(163'3.75) 1  
2 Francis, Jesse   London Central 44.04m(144'5.75) 1  
3 Wilson, Brendan   Lambton Central 39.22m(128'8) 1  
4 Baxter, Ben   Montcalm 37.97m(124'6.75) 1  
5 Dyck, Mike   East Elgin 37.50m(123'0.25) 1  
6 Rocca, Joe   St Christopher 37.44m(122'10) 1  
7 Paulley, Jeff   Sarnia 37.24m(122'2) 1  
8 Agathos, Andros   Port Hope 35.68m(117'0.5) 1  
9 Stymest, Colin   Northern - Sarni 35.58m(116'8.75) 1  
10 Dobson, Jason   Sarnia 34.67m(113'8.75) 1  
11 Youngblut, Phil   Saunders 34.00m(111'6.5) 1  
12 Fell, Rory   Sarnia 33.40m(109'6.75) 1  
13 Brouwer, Joel   Chatham Christia 32.79m(107'6.75) 1  
14 Armstrong, Adam   Northern - Sarni 32.30m(105'11.5) 1  
15 Klaveren, Karel van   St Clair 32.01m(105'0) 1  
16 Button, Alex   St Christopher 31.77m(104'2.75) 1  
17 Grass, Jeff   Saunders 31.27m(102'7) 1  
18 Allen, Dave   Lambton Central 30.55m(100'2.75) 1  
19 Trim, Mike   St Patrick's - S 29.85m(97'11) 1  
20 Behavka, Terry   Montcalm 29.74m(97'6.75) 1  
21 Taminga, Lucas   Chatham Christia 28.96m(95'0) 1  
22 Perry, Taylor   St Clair 27.89m(91'6) 1  
23 Emmons, Mitch   North Lambton 27.75m(91'0.5) 1  
24 Poole, Curtis   Parkside CI - St 27.66m(90'8.75) 1  
25 Armstrong, Brian   John McGregor 27.27m(89'5.5) 1  
26 Shuter, Brian   Sarnia 27.04m(88'8.5) 1  
27 Wallman, Asher   Central Elgin 26.40m(86'7.25) 1  
28 Brooks, Dave   Northern - Sarni 25.18m(82'7.25) 1  
29 Law, Bud   East Elgin 23.23m(76'2.5) 1  
30 Beach, Corbin   Northern - Sarni 22.46m(73'8.25) 1  
31 Ens, Kevin   Central Elgin 21.32m(69'11.25) 1  
32 Martin, Kyle   Northern - Sarni 21.25m(69'8.5) 1  
33 Winberg, Taylor   Northern - Sarni 20.42m(66'11.75) 1  
34 Botham, Josh   Parkside CI - St 20.12m(66'0) 1  
35 Peters, Carlos   East Elgin 20.08m(65'10.5) 1  
36 Bruijns, Adrian   Central Elgin 17.03m(55'10.25) 1  
37 Kraeft, Andrew   Northern - Sarni 16.27m(53'4.5) 1  
-- Mohan, Richard   Central Elgin FOUL(--) 1  
-- Knelson, Peter   Ursuline College FOUL(--) 1  
-- Bressette, Terry   Central Huron FOUL(--) 1  
-- Folk, Drew   Northern - Sarni FOUL(--) 1  
-- McKinlay, Conor   Sarnia FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Withers, Tyler   Northern - Sarni 58.11m(190'7.75) 1  
2 Paisley, Michael   Lambton Central 50.80m(166'8) 1  
3 Acton, Joel   St Patrick's - S 50.80m(166'8) 1  
4 Thompson, Brett   St Christopher 46.13m(151'4) 1  
5 Sullivan, Colin   St Patrick's - S 45.29m(148'7) 1  
6 Campbell, Wes   Strathroy 44.24m(145'1.5) 1  
7 Jasmin, Sam   Northern - Sarni 42.99m(141'0.5) 1  
8 Teeple, Nate   North Lambton 42.03m(137'10.5) 1  
9 Stymest, Justin   Northern - Sarni 39.71m(130'3.25) 1  
10 Mai, Randy   John Paul II - L 39.02m(128'0) 1  
11 VanderSanden, Nathan   Holy Cross - Str 38.57m(126'6.5) 1  
12 Straatman, Brandon   St Christopher 36.97m(121'3.5) 1  
13 Bettridge, Darcy   Montcalm 35.81m(117'5.75) 1  
14 Babcock, Scott   Lambton Central 34.87m(114'4.75) 1  
15 Roes, Adrian   Holy Cross - Str 33.62m(110'3.5) 1  
16 Ferguson, Matt   Lambton Central 33.26m(109'1.25) 1  
17 Rops, Travis   Lambton Central 32.98m(108'2.25) 1  
18 Enzlin, Josh   Chatham Christia 31.75m(104'2) 1  
19 Brampton, Dakin   Central Elgin 29.52m(96'10) 1  
20 Cummings, Scott   Holy Cross - Str 29.37m(96'4.25) 1  
21 Boere, Ryan   Holy Cross - Str 28.92m(94'10.5) 1  
22 Zywczok, Issac   Central Elgin 23.93m(78'6) 1  
23 Robson, Corey   Sarnia 23.52m(77'1.75) 1  
24 Pearson, Andrew   Lambton Central 23.24m(76'2.75) 1  
25 Shala, Khaled   AB Lucas 22.44m(73'7.25) 1  
26 Tian, David   AB Lucas 21.00m(68'10.75) 1  
27 O'Brien, Devon   Holy Cross - Str 10.28m(33'8.5) 1  
-- Harding, Jesse   St Patrick's - S FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Jake   Northern - Sarni 42.98m(141'0) 1  
2 Anderson, Nolan   Port Hope 42.32m(138'10) 1  
3 Lanteigne, Austin   St Patrick's - S 42.25m(138'7.25) 1  
4 McCaig, Josh   St Christopher 41.33m(135'7) 1  
5 Kelly, Ben   Sarnia 39.21m(128'7.5) 1  
6 McLean, Matt   St Patrick's - S 39.15m(128'5.25) 1  
7 Bell, Oren   St Christopher 37.95m(124'6) 1  
8 Sleaford, Jeff   Lambton Central 36.69m(120'4.25) 1  
9 Collette, Josh   North Lambton 36.58m(120'0) 1  
10 Barnes, Hunter   Strathroy 34.92m(114'6.75) 1  
11 Lindsay, Zach   Montcalm 34.38m(112'9.5) 1  
12 Barkho, David   Regina Mundi 34.15m(112'0.25) 1  
13 Crombeen, Jacob   Port Hope 33.91m(111'3) 1  
14 Litt, Braden   St Clair 33.61m(110'3) 1  
15 Fleischer, Tom   Northern - Sarni 32.87m(107'10) 1  
16 Mels, Isaiah   Westminster 32.00m(104'11.75) 1  
17 Harris, Jeremy   St Christopher 31.48m(103'3.25) 1  
18 Juck, Aaron   Parkside CI - St 29.21m(95'10) 1  
19 VanEyk, Jacob   Holy Cross - Str 28.96m(95'0) 1  
20 Dowding, Quinn   Northern - Sarni 27.26m(89'5) 1  
21 Walsh, Jacob   Port Hope 26.50m(86'11.25) 1  
22 Scafe, Matt   Montcalm 25.31m(83'0.25) 1  
23 Dobransky, Loren   Port Hope 24.46m(80'2.75) 1  
24 Zwinkels, Zach   Holy Cross - Str 23.73m(77'10.25) 1  
25 Po, Dalton Li Wan   Lambton Central 21.53m(70'7.5) 1  
26 Song, Stephen   AB Lucas 21.09m(69'2.25) 1  
27 McDonnell, Thomas   Holy Cross - Str 20.56m(67'5.25) 1  
28 Mendoza, John   Port Hope 20.42m(66'11.75) 1  
29 Dabrowski, Rafal   Regina Mundi 16.32m(53'6.5) 1  
30 Mahon, Erik   Holy Cross - Str 16.20m(53'1.75) 1  
31 VanGoch, Dylan   Parkside CI - St 14.92m(48'11.25) 1  
32 Martins, Brian   Holy Cross - Str 13.00m(42'7.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Youngblut, Phil   Saunders 46.12m(151'3.75) 1  
2 Klaveren, Karel van   St Clair 45.48m(149'2.5) 1  
3 Fell, Rory   Sarnia 43.57m(142'11.25) 1  
4 Withers, Ben   Northern - Sarni 43.28m(141'11.75) 1  
5 Fleischer, Mike   Northern - Sarni 42.81m(140'5.25) 1  
6 Stymest, Colin   Northern - Sarni 42.61m(139'9.5) 1  
7 Babcock, Greg   Lambton Central 42.28m(138'8.5) 1  
8 Cumming, Nic   St Patrick's - S 41.69m(136'9.25) 1  
9 Acton, Kevin   St Patrick's - S 41.30m(135'5.75) 1  
9 Cook, CJ   North Middlesex 41.30m(135'5.75) 1  
11 Perry, Taylor   St Clair 41.06m(134'8.5) 1  
12 Belanger, Tye   Sarnia 40.65m(133'4.25) 1  
13 Annen, Tyler   Parkside CI - St 40.58m(133'1.5) 1  
14 Schrijver, Tim   North Lambton 36.45m(119'7) 1  
15 Armstrong, Adam   Northern - Sarni 35.97m(118'0) 1  
16 Behavka, Terry   Montcalm 35.74m(117'3) 1  
17 Grondin, Dylan   St Christopher 35.00m(114'9.75) 1  
18 Campbell, Curtis   St Christopher 31.47m(103'2.75) 1  
19 Kosmal, Richard   AB Lucas 29.54m(96'10.75) 1  
20 Mohan, Richard   Central Elgin 27.69m(90'10) 1  
21 Oquias, Dylan   Strathroy 26.30m(86'3.25) 1  
22 Peters, Carlos   East Elgin 26.27m(86'2.25) 1  
23 Wallman, Asher   Central Elgin 26.21m(85'11.75) 1  
24 Law, Bud   East Elgin 24.52m(80'5.25) 1  
25 Baxter, Ben   Montcalm 24.33m(79'9.75) 1  
26 MacSorley, Duncan   Lambton Central 24.21m(79'5) 1  
27 Knelson, Peter   Ursuline College 23.99m(78'8.25) 1  
28 Durdle, Cole   East Elgin 23.14m(75'11) 1  
29 Bruijns, Adrian   Central Elgin 14.98m(49'1.75) 1  
-- Kominek, Josh   Ursuline College FOUL(--) 1  
-- South, Jordan   Lambton Central FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Jake   Northern - Sarni 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
2 Campbell, Scott   Lambton Central 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
3 Lanteigne, Austin   St Patrick's - S 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
4 Groeneweg, Nicholas   Central Elgin 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Drenth, Travis   Parkside CI - St 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
5 Sleaford, Jeff   Lambton Central 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
5 Callaghan, Sean   Strathroy 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
8 Bosveld, Josh   Chatham Christia 1.55m(5'1) 1  
8 Hawke, Jason   Sir Frederick Ba 1.55m(5'1) 1  
8 Mitchener, Wade   Central Elgin 1.55m(5'1) 1  
8 Dunn, Aaron   St Christopher 1.55m(5'1) 1  
12 Webster, Broderick   Northern - Sarni 1.50m(4'11) 1  
12 Militante, Braeden   St Patrick's - S 1.50m(4'11) 1  
12 Harris, Peter   London Central 1.50m(4'11) 1  
12 McGuire, Sam   Lambton Central 1.50m(4'11) 1  
16 Mariuz, Alex   St Patrick's - S 1.45m(4'9) 1  
16 Skentzos, Kosta   Port Hope 1.45m(4'9) 1  
16 Boersma, Dylan   Strathroy 1.45m(4'9) 1  
19 Montgomery, Eric   Blenheim 1.40m(4'7) 1  
19 Scott, Robin   London Central 1.40m(4'7) 1  
19 Dawoud, Ahmed   AB Lucas 1.40m(4'7) 1  
19 Higgin, Kayne   Northern - Sarni 1.40m(4'7) 1  
-- Khchaba, Yoni   Catholic Central NH(--) 1  
-- Pamenter, Chris   St Christopher NH(--) 1  
-- Callaghan, Josh   Port Hope NH(--) 1  
-- King, Brad   St Mary's - Wood NH(--) 1  
-- VandenEnden, Tyler   St Patrick's - S NH(--) 1  
-- Berkmortel, Luke   Holy Cross - Str NH(--) 1  
-- Hussein, Amr   AB Lucas NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lopatowski, Mike   Port Hope 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
2 morrow, greg   Sir Frederick Ba 1.96m(6'5) 1  
3 Vandenbogaard, Frank   North Middlesex 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
4 Omar, Osman   Westminster 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
5 Edwards, Eric   AB Lucas 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
6 Saboni, Payam   Saunders 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
7 Taminga, Lucas   Chatham Christia 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
7 Fleischer, Mike   Northern - Sarni 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
7 Lant, Ryan   Regina Mundi 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
10 Theoret, Nick   Northern - Sarni 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 VanLeeuwen, Tyler   Glendale - Tills 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 Rocca, Joe   St Christopher 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 Sullivan, Colin   St Patrick's - S 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
14 Moxley, Thomas   St Christopher 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
14 James, Colton   St Christopher 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
14 Smith-White, CJ   St Clair 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
14 Molzan, Jordan   Lambton Central 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
14 Dunn, Jayden   Lambton Central 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
14 Belanger, Tye   Sarnia 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
14 Jenkins, Andrew   Central Elgin 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
21 VanderVloet, Kevin   North Middlesex 1.55m(5'1) 1  
21 Hawkes, Brandon   North Middlesex 1.55m(5'1) 1  
21 Schalk, Ian   Central Elgin 1.55m(5'1) 1  
21 Immonen, Connor   London Central 1.55m(5'1) 1  
21 Ravenhorst, Jon   Northern - Sarni 1.55m(5'1) 1  
26 Campbell, Brandon   Lambton Central 1.50m(4'11) 1  
26 Malkin, Itay   AB Lucas 1.50m(4'11) 1  
-- Krall, Spencer   Lambton Central FAIL(--) 1  
-- McKenna, Adam   AB Lucas FAIL(--) 1  
-- VanDyk, Erik   Strathroy FAIL(--) 1  
-- McCormick, Brett   St Patrick's - S FAIL(--) 1  
-- Straatman, Brandon   St Christopher FAIL(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lanteigne, Austin   St Patrick's - S 5.57m(18'3.25) nwi 1  
2 Dunn, Aaron   St Christopher 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
3 Lindsay, Zach   Montcalm 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
4 Drenth, Travis   Parkside CI - St 4.94m(16'2.25) nwi 1  
5 Chorn, Jormnap   Montcalm 4.91m(16'1.25) nwi 1  
6 Highgate, Alex   Lambton Central 4.86m(15'11.25) nwi 1  
7 Frazzalari, Michael   St Christopher 4.82m(15'9.75) nwi 1  
8 Couto, Jeremy   Catholic Central 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1  
9 Lucan, Devon   Parkside CI - St 4.70m(15'5) nwi 1  
10 Jeffery, Lukas   Lambton Central 4.68m(15'4.25) nwi 1  
11 Noh, Ryan   AB Lucas 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1  
12 Bhatti, Attabiq   AB Lucas 4.63m(15'2.25) nwi 1  
-- Berkmortel, Luke   Holy Cross - Str FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Duheme, Matthew   St Mary's - Wood FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Bultje, Colin   Chatham Christia FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Mike   St Mary's - Wood FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Harris, Jeremy   St Christopher FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Dewyn, Nolan   St Mary's - Wood FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Supparet, David   Central Huron FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Dunsmore, Adrian   Central Huron FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- McEachen, Curtis   North Middlesex FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Bell, Riley   Central Elgin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Groeneweg, Nicholas   Central Elgin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Mariuz, Alex   St Patrick's - S FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Babcock, Drake   Northern - Sarni FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Militante, Braeden   St Patrick's - S FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hill, Mark   Lambton Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Dabrowski, Rafal   Regina Mundi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stewart, Taylor   Regina Mundi 6.95m(22'9.5) nwi 1  
2 Uren, David   St Thomas Aquina 6.01m(19'8.5) nwi 1  
3 Murray, Brad   St Patrick's - S 5.96m(19'6.5) nwi 1  
4 Stewardson, Eric   Saunders 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1  
5 Slegers, Mike   Holy Cross - Str 5.83m(19'1.5) nwi 1  
6 Arrunategui, David   London Central 5.72m(18'9) nwi 1  
7 Omar, Osman   Westminster 5.70m(18'8.25) nwi 1  
8 Lue, Greg   St Christopher 5.69m(18'8) nwi 1  
9 Harris, Mike   St Christopher 5.62m(18'5.25) nwi 1  
10 Edwards, Eric   AB Lucas 5.57m(18'3.25) nwi 1  
11 Binning, Chett   Mitchell 5.53m(18'1.5) nwi 1  
12 Weed, Matt   Lambton Central 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 1  
12 Dunn, Jayden   Lambton Central 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 1  
14 Lant, Ryan   Regina Mundi 5.49m(18'0) nwi 1  
15 Dawson, Cameron   AB Lucas 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1  
16 VanderVloet, Kevin   North Middlesex 5.40m(17'8.5) nwi 1  
17 VanLeeuwen, Tyler   Glendale - Tills 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
18 Farid, Zaid   Catholic Central 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1  
19 Tower, Phil   St Clair 5.26m(17'3) nwi 1  
20 Dease, Brock   Sarnia 5.23m(17'1.75) nwi 1  
21 Lapointe, Travis   East Elgin 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
22 Tran, Mario   Central Elgin 5.11m(16'9) nwi 1  
23 Lucier, Mike   North Lambton 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
24 Richie, Matt   Wallaceburg 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1  
-- Theng, Henry   John Paul II - L FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Ulrich, Tanner   North Lambton FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- VanDyk, Erik   Strathroy FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Trethewey, Mike   Strathroy FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Schalk, Ian   Central Elgin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Druzcz, Matt   John Paul II - L FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Graham, Chris   Central Elgin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Evans, Josh   Parkside CI - St FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Massey, Jake   East Elgin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jenkins, Matthew   Central Elgin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Shannon, Matt   Central Huron FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Crawford, Trevor   St Clair FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Malkin, Itay   AB Lucas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Richie, Alex   Wallaceburg FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Molzan, Jordan   Lambton Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Bernards, Mark   Sir Frederick Ba FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Acton, Joel   St Patrick's - S FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Potenza, Scott   Holy Cross - Str FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- D'Andrea, Josh   Catholic Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Mahon, Lewis   London Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kelly, Ben   Sarnia 11.27m(36'11.5) nwi 1  
2 Noh, Ryan   AB Lucas 11.10m(36'5) nwi 1  
2 Bell, Riley   Central Elgin 11.10m(36'5) nwi 1  
4 Prong, Tyler   North Lambton 11.00m(36'1) nwi 1  
5 Blonsky, Derek   Lambton Central 10.63m(34'10.5) nwi 1  
6 Bhatti, Attabiq   AB Lucas 10.39m(34'1) nwi 1  
7 Rioux, Taylor   Strathroy 10.34m(33'11) nwi 1  
8 Bisschop, Jevon   East Elgin 10.20m(33'5.5) nwi 1  
9 Gray, Michael   Lambton Central 10.19m(33'5) nwi 1  
10 Babcock, Drake   Northern - Sarni 10.17m(33'4.25) nwi 1  
11 Dawoud, Ahmed   AB Lucas 10.15m(33'3.5) nwi 1  
12 Lindsay, Zach   Montcalm 10.08m(33'0.75) nwi 1  
13 Anderson, Nolan   Port Hope 10.05m(32'11.5) nwi 1  
14 Smith, Kyle   Strathroy 9.83m(32'3) nwi 1  
15 O'Neill, Teegan   St Clair 9.56m(31'4.25) nwi 1  
16 Auterhoff, Hayden   Northern - Sarni 9.55m(31'3.75) nwi 1  
17 Mariuz, Alex   St Patrick's - S 9.37m(30'8.75) nwi 1  
17 Ward, Dylan   Mitchell 9.37m(30'8.75) nwi 1  
19 Hussein, Amr   AB Lucas 9.28m(30'5.25) nwi 1  
20 Ravagli, Juan   Catholic Central 9.07m(29'9) nwi 1  
21 Militante, Braeden   St Patrick's - S 8.76m(28'8.75) nwi 1  
22 Nichol, Patrick   Catholic Central 8.64m(28'4) nwi 1  
23 Bultje, Colin   Chatham Christia 8.15m(26'8.75) nwi 1  
24 McEachen, Curtis   North Middlesex 7.00m(22'11.5) nwi 1  
-- VandenEnden, Tyler   St Patrick's - S FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Lavigne, Kyle   Catholic Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Spearman, Austin   St Christopher FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stewart, Taylor   Regina Mundi 13.33m(43'8.75) nwi 1  
2 Uren, David   St Thomas Aquina 12.59m(41'3.5) nwi 1  
3 Omar, Osman   Westminster 12.21m(40'0.5) nwi 1  
4 Murray, Brad   St Patrick's - S 12.04m(39'6) nwi 1  
5 Klaveren, Gerrit van   St Clair 11.98m(39'3.5) nwi 1  
6 Arrunategui, David   London Central 11.95m(39'2.25) nwi 1  
7 Cairns, Brodie   Central Huron 11.82m(38'9.25) nwi 1  
8 Charteris, Ryan   Northern - Sarni 11.47m(37'7.5) nwi 1  
9 Harris, Mike   St Christopher 11.43m(37'6) nwi 1  
10 Tower, Phil   St Clair 11.23m(36'10) nwi 1  
11 Lucier, Mike   North Lambton 11.09m(36'4.5) nwi 1  
12 Black, Tyler   Central Huron 11.07m(36'3.75) nwi 1  
13 Serra, Mike   Catholic Central 11.05m(36'3) nwi 1  
14 Lant, Ryan   Regina Mundi 10.95m(35'11) nwi 1  
15 Oh, Harry   St Patrick's - S 10.93m(35'10.25) nwi 1  
16 Lapointe, Travis   East Elgin 10.85m(35'7) nwi 1  
17 Binning, Chett   Mitchell 10.78m(35'4.25) nwi 1  
18 Clark, Ryan   St Christopher 10.64m(34'10.75) nwi 1  
19 Malkin, Itay   AB Lucas 10.61m(34'9.5) nwi 1  
20 Dease, Brock   Sarnia 10.59m(34'8.75) nwi 1  
21 McKenna, Adam   AB Lucas 10.58m(34'8.5) nwi 1  
22 Drabbant, Charlie   Strathroy 10.39m(34'1) nwi 1  
23 Zywczok, Issac   Central Elgin 10.10m(33'1.5) nwi 1  
24 Helps, Mike   Sarnia 9.99m(32'9.25) nwi 1  
25 Hanna, Sammy   Catholic Central 9.03m(29'7.5) nwi 1  
26 Massey, Jake   East Elgin 8.98m(29'5.5) nwi 1  
-- Dearlove, Jacob   Strathroy FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hawkes, Brandon   North Middlesex FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- McCormick, Brett   St Patrick's - S FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Shier, Brennan   Catholic Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens 1500m Wheelchair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 VanHeteren, Ian   Strathroy 4:36.36 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Newman, Alysha   Port Hope 13.11 nwi 9  
2 Hutt, Bailey   North Middlesex 13.20 nwi 9  
3 Costa, Sarah   St Thomas Aquina 13.24 nwi 8  
4 Laureano, Janessa   St Patrick's - S 13.41 nwi 8  
5 Lee, Krista   AB Lucas 13.50 nwi 2  
6 Bonnema, Jess   Northern - Sarni 13.58 nwi 9  
7 Quinn, Andrea   Catholic Central 13.60 nwi 9  
8 Pecora, Marlowe   Northern - Sarni 13.70 nwi 9  
10 Parry, Katie   St Thomas Aquina 13.73 nwi 7  
9 Antwi-Nsiah, Amanda   Saunders 13.73 nwi 3  
11 McKenna, Caora   Port Hope 13.83 nwi 6  
12 Howard, Brooke   Parkside CI - St 13.85 nwi 7  
13 Rops, Jillian   Lambton Central 13.86 nwi 9  
14 Faulds, Stephanie   Strathroy 13.89 nwi 7  
15 Smith, Siobhan   Northern - Sarni 13.89 nwi 9  
16 Horvath, Carley   Ursuline College 13.93 nwi 6  
17 Billick, Natalie   AB Lucas 13.99 nwi 3  
18 Medeiros, Alyssa   Catholic Central 14.01 nwi 8  
19 Conine, Riley   Strathroy 14.12 nwi 8  
20 Manuik, Amelia   Lambton Central 14.15 nwi 8  
21 Campbell, Shelley   North Lambton 14.18 nwi 8  
22 Neves, Rachel   Strathroy 14.20 nwi 8  
23 Rego, Elizabeth   St Christopher 14.22 nwi 7  
24 Nicholas, Breanne   Blenheim 14.22 nwi 2  
25 Griffiths, Keilah   Maranatha Christ 14.24 nwi 9  
26 Hall, Robin   London Central 14.25 nwi 1  
27 Malbrecht, Danielle   Port Hope 14.29 nwi 6  
28 Kirkland, Annie   Northern - Sarni 14.31 nwi 6  
29 Wright, Laura   Northern - Sarni 14.41 nwi 6  
30 Cecile, Lindsay   Lambton Central 14.43 nwi 7  
31 Bourque, Carly   Lambton Central 14.45 nwi 7  
32 Cocohetto, Danielle   St Mary's - Wood 14.46 nwi 2  
33 Murray, Rebecca   Central Elgin 14.46 nwi 2  
34 Duke, Kaylee   East Elgin 14.57 nwi 4  
35 Kuskoff, Katy   St Christopher 14.62 nwi 6  
36 Reddick, Megan   Sir Frederick Ba 14.62 nwi 3  
37 Neely, Karen   Saunders 14.68 nwi 3  
38 Humphreys, Marissa   Sarnia 14.71 nwi 5  
39 VanLiere, Megan   East Elgin 14.82 nwi 4  
40 Ransom, Alex   West Elgin 14.93 nwi 4  
41 Wahl, Valerie   Westminster 14.95 nwi 1  
42 Soucie, kayla   John Paul II - L 14.97 nwi 6  
43 Flook, Atlanta   Blenheim 15.06 nwi 4  
44 Dolmage, Sarah   Central Huron 15.08 nwi 2  
45 McLean, Dominique   Northern - Sarni 15.08 nwi 3  
46 Landry, Kristian   Port Hope 15.11 nwi 8  
47 Lefaive, Jenny   Sarnia 15.14 nwi 5  
48 Griffith, Nicole   Wallaceburg 15.16 nwi 6  
49 Murray, Beth   Parkside CI - St 15.19 nwi 5  
50 Morgan, Lindsay   North Lambton 15.20 nwi 2  
51 Deschamps, Ashley   Sarnia 15.22 nwi 5  
52 Daamen, Nicole   St Patrick's - S 15.24 nwi 5  
53 Novoa, Stefania   Saunders 15.24 nwi 3  
54 Miritisch, Stephanie   Sir Frederick Ba 15.37 nwi 1  
55 Hodgins, Cassandra   North Middlesex 15.51 nwi 2  
56 McPhail, Natasha   Holy Cross - Str 15.73 nwi 1  
57 Duffy, Kelsey   East Elgin 15.80 nwi 4  
58 Aberhart, Jamey   Sarnia 16.27 nwi 5  
59 McNichol, Kansas   West Elgin 16.29 nwi 4  
60 Stallaert, Nadia   Holy Cross - Str 16.32 nwi 2  
61 Briggs, Chloe   St Mary's - Wood 16.69 nwi 3  
-- Crevier, Sylvia   St Patrick's - S DQ nwi 7  
 
Womens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jespersen, Lauren   London Central 12.79 nwi 4  
2 Muma, Rachel   Central Elgin 12.91 nwi 3  
3 Wilson, Amy   North Lambton 12.96 nwi 11  
4 Griffiths, Nathana   Maranatha Christ 12.98 nwi 11  
5 Matthews, Tara   Parkside CI - St 13.02 nwi 10  
6 Payne, Adrienne   Sarnia 13.28 nwi 9  
7 Martins-Santolupo, Erin   Catholic Central 13.29 nwi 10  
8 Francis, Randi-Jo   Central Elgin 13.33 nwi 3  
8 Braimoh, Fatima   Sir Frederick Ba 13.33 nwi 11  
10 Callahan, Sarah   Saunders 13.40 nwi 2  
11 Harding, Sarah   Northern - Sarni 13.46 nwi 10  
12 Prong, Kelsey   North Lambton 13.53 nwi 11  
13 Brown, Charlene   Lambton Central 13.58 nwi 10  
14 Hallet, Casandra   Sir Frederick Ba 13.65 nwi 11  
15 Campbell, Caitlyn   Central Elgin 13.72 nwi 2  
16 Seed, Megan   Northern - Sarni 13.72 nwi 9  
17 Gonzales, Nicole   Port Hope 13.76 nwi 9  
18 Reddy, Meghan   St Christopher 13.77 nwi 10  
19 Generoux, Morgan   Sir Frederick Ba 13.80 nwi 11  
20 Grzywnowicz, Amy   Port Hope 13.80 nwi 8  
21 Moran, Kara   St Patrick's - S 13.80 nwi 6  
22 Echinger, Victoria   John Paul II - L 13.81 nwi 8  
23 Sokol, Jennie   St Patrick's - S 13.87 nwi 8  
24 Spinozzi, Jenn   St Christopher 13.89 nwi 10  
25 Taylor, Tori   St Christopher 13.89 nwi 10  
26 Ngo, Hien   Port Hope 13.90 nwi 7  
27 Gray, Paula   Wallaceburg 13.95 nwi 9  
28 Black, Jen   Saunders 14.02 nwi 3  
29 Filewood, Chelsey   Parkside CI - St 14.07 nwi 7  
30 Veens, Sarah   North Lambton 14.13 nwi 9  
31 Hunter, Paola   Port Hope 14.16 nwi 11  
32 Richard, Tori   St Clair 14.18 nwi 10  
33 Moran, Shauna   St Patrick's - S 14.20 nwi 6  
34 Goddard, Justine   Catholic Central 14.20 nwi 9  
35 Hiller, Dayna   Northern - Sarni 14.21 nwi 9  
36 Charteris, Steph   Northern - Sarni 14.22 nwi 8  
37 Bicknell, Amy   Central Huron 14.23 nwi 3  
38 Vandenburgt, Emily   Lambton Central 14.24 nwi 8  
39 Hogan, Kelly   St Patrick's - S 14.28 nwi 6  
40 Wilenga, Caralie   Holy Cross - Str 14.33 nwi 3  
41 Squazzin, Katrina   Ursuline College 14.36 nwi 7  
42 Vansevenant, Kaylee   East Elgin 14.41 nwi 5  
43 Lamb, Colleen   St Patrick's - S 14.46 nwi 6  
44 Bunce, Lisa Joy   Maranatha Christ 14.46 nwi 6  
45 Lovell, Haleigh   Sarnia 14.47 nwi 5  
46 Goitia, Erika   Port Hope 14.51 nwi 6  
47 Taylor, Samantha   AB Lucas 14.54 nwi 1  
48 Sokol, Julie   St Patrick's - S 14.54 nwi 6  
49 Wozniak, Agnieszka   London Central 14.55 nwi 1  
50 MacFarlene, Candice   Lambton Central 14.58 nwi 5  
51 Albert, Amber   Strathroy 14.59 nwi 7  
52 Moran, Kaylyn   St Patrick's - S 14.64 nwi 5  
53 Wong, Kaitlin   AB Lucas 14.69 nwi 2  
54 Paterson, Janell   East Elgin 14.69 nwi 7  
55 Brockmann, Deanna   Catholic Central 14.69 nwi 6  
56 McLachlan-Hawryluk, Bria   Northern - Sarni 14.74 nwi 3  
57 Taylor, Lindsay   Northern - Sarni 14.81 nwi 7  
57 McClintock, Emily   St Mary's - Wood 14.81 nwi 4  
59 McClure, Jessica   Saunders 14.83 nwi 2  
60 Delaurier, Chelsea   Lambton Central 14.86 nwi 7  
61 Patrick, Amber   East Elgin 14.97 nwi 5  
62 Schmidt, Courtney   Strathroy 14.98 nwi 9  
63 VanDinther, Meghan   Holy Cross - Str 15.01 nwi 4  
64 Fleischer, Sarah   Northern - Sarni 15.02 nwi 4  
65 Minten, Christine   Lambton Central 15.06 nwi 5  
66 Ackworth, Chantal   North Middlesex 15.12 nwi 4  
67 Bernardi, Nicole   Central Elgin 15.13 nwi 1  
68 Tiernay, Brodie   Central Elgin 15.32 nwi 3  
69 Ritchie, Shelby   Central Elgin 15.38 nwi 4  
70 Zuber, Angela   Sir Frederick Ba 15.67 nwi 2  
71 Kerkvliet, Hillary   Parkside CI - St 15.95 nwi 5  
72 Vaillancourt, Bryanne   St Patrick's - S 15.97 nwi 5  
73 Lau, Jacqueline   London Central 16.01 nwi 3  
74 Hewitt, Haley   Sir Frederick Ba 16.02 nwi 2  
75 Pollard, Caitlyn   Central Huron 16.60 nwi 1  
76 Robichaud, Aubry   West Elgin 20.83 nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Farquhar, Taylor   London Central 57.86 6  
2 Parry, Katie   St Thomas Aquina 1:02.17 6  
3 Bujouves, Jessie   Saunders 1:02.77 2  
4 Smith, Siobhan   Northern - Sarni 1:03.30 6  
5 Quinn, Andrea   Catholic Central 1:04.62 6  
6 Flack, Emily   Catholic Central 1:04.96 6  
7 Boyd, Lauren   North Lambton 1:06.25 2  
8 Rigg, Stephanie   London Central 1:06.45 2  
9 Hancock, Amanda   Parkside CI - St 1:06.70 5  
10 VanLeerzem, Jilleen   Lambton Central 1:06.85 5  
11 Dann, Lauren   Northern - Sarni 1:07.86 5  
12 Dalgleish, Samantha   John Paul II - L 1:08.04 3  
13 Morden, Faith   St Christopher 1:08.06 5  
14 Faulds, Stephanie   Strathroy 1:08.07 3  
15 Smolen, Char   Northern - Sarni 1:08.24 5  
16 Limb, Darian   Lambton Central 1:09.23 6  
17 Goodhand, Riley   Lambton Central 1:09.74 5  
18 Deschenes, Danielle   St Christopher 1:10.17 5  
19 Cocohetto, Danielle   St Mary's - Wood 1:10.17 1  
20 Poole, Kimberly   St Christopher 1:10.40 4  
21 Spano, Valerie   St Christopher 1:11.31 5  
22 Sawyer, Lynda   Ursuline College 1:11.57 4  
23 Flook, Atlanta   Blenheim 1:12.34 3  
24 Crosby, Jasmine   Strathroy 1:12.40 4  
25 McDonald, Shaylynn   Lambton Central 1:12.41 6  
26 Anborgh, Michela   Sir Frederick Ba 1:13.61 2  
27 MacTavish, Erin   Wallaceburg 1:13.61 3  
28 Gilmore, Chelsea   St Patrick's - S 1:13.89 4  
29 Thompson, Sarah   North Middlesex 1:14.20 4  
30 Toonen, Jordyn   North Middlesex 1:15.49 2  
31 Stevenson, Hillary   Ursuline College 1:16.75 4  
32 Gordon, Alex   North Lambton 1:17.16 3  
33 Izreig, Alaa   Sir Frederick Ba 1:17.22 2  
34 Stallaert, Nadia   Holy Cross - Str 1:17.25 1  
35 Briggs, Chloe   St Mary's - Wood 1:19.77 3  
36 Roel, Julia   AB Lucas 1:19.81 2  
37 Teaber, Alytta   East Elgin 1:23.30 4  
38 Mickeviciuts, Mingiale   Holy Cross - Str 1:24.82 1  
39 Owen, Jayme Lee   Parkside CI - St 1:26.20 3  
 
Womens 400m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pickering, Marianne   St Christopher 59.72 9  
2 Barbon, Jen   Port Hope 1:00.57 9  
3 Haffner, Tori   Catholic Central 1:01.13 8  
4 Griffiths, Nathana   Maranatha Christ 1:01.30 9  
5 Grzywnowicz, Amy   Port Hope 1:02.69 6  
6 Callahan, Sarah   Saunders 1:03.07 3  
7 Makar, Nicole   St Christopher 1:03.22 8  
8 Beaten, Devan   Northern - Sarni 1:03.28 8  
9 Vanos, Danielle   North Lambton 1:03.51 9  
10 Nickson, Jane   John Paul II - L 1:03.87 2  
11 Arsenault, Kristen   Port Hope 1:04.82 7  
12 Gray, Jenn   Lambton Central 1:05.20 8  
13 Generoux, Morgan   Sir Frederick Ba 1:06.08 1  
14 Little, TJ   North Lambton 1:06.60 6  
15 Parry, Danielle   Catholic Central 1:06.81 7  
16 Youlton, Brenna   John McGregor 1:06.90 8  
17 Crowley, Angie   Port Hope 1:06.91 7  
18 Evers, Amy   St Christopher 1:06.98 5  
19 Fournie, Alanna   London Central 1:07.04 3  
20 Jennings, Morgan   London Central 1:07.10 3  
21 Dedecker, Jadie   Catholic Central 1:07.19 7  
22 Veens, Sarah   North Lambton 1:07.47 8  
23 Leitch, Karen   Sir Frederick Ba 1:07.67 8  
24 Taylor, Kendra   Parkside CI - St 1:07.76 7  
25 Picciuca, Kristin   St Christopher 1:07.97 7  
26 Bullock, Kristen   North Middlesex 1:08.14 4  
27 Duncan, Kayla   Saunders 1:08.22 3  
28 Cadwallader, Haley   Sarnia 1:08.26 9  
29 Sokol, Jennie   St Patrick's - S 1:08.39 6  
30 Germain, Chantelle   Lambton Central 1:08.60 5  
31 Wong, Kaitlin   AB Lucas 1:08.84 2  
32 Andrew, Heather   Lambton Central 1:09.14 7  
33 Bicknell, Amy   Central Huron 1:09.15 3  
34 Jennings, Taylor   London Central 1:09.19 2  
35 Goldhawk, Krysta   St Patrick's - S 1:09.37 6  
36 Stoesser, Mary   St Patrick's - S 1:10.42 6  
37 Hart, Lauren   Lambton Central 1:10.53 4  
38 Lisabeth, Brianne   St Clair 1:10.73 6  
39 Plaine, Denise   Strathroy 1:10.75 7  
40 Vaughan, Rebecca   Parkside CI - St 1:10.76 5  
41 Hochachka, Katelyn   North Middlesex 1:11.21 4  
42 Myers, Alesha   Ursuline College 1:11.27 4  
43 Snell, Ali   Central Huron 1:12.07 2  
44 Mickeiciute, Melda   Holy Cross - Str 1:12.98 2  
45 Wookey, Allison   St Patrick's - S 1:13.13 5  
46 Moran, Kara   St Patrick's - S 1:14.61 5  
47 Ritchie, Shelby   Central Elgin 1:14.82 1  
48 Zuber, Angela   Sir Frederick Ba 1:15.08 2  
49 VanDinther, Meghan   Holy Cross - Str 1:15.13 3  
50 Bennett, Sarah   Parkside CI - St 1:18.74 3  
51 Racher, Jenna   St Clair 1:19.23 4  
52 Acre, Alyssa   East Elgin 1:20.11 5  
53 Cerda, Kassie   Ursuline College 1:22.43 3  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Jaclyn   Port Hope 5:07.80 1  
2 Bourassa, Chantal   ES St Francis Xa 5:14.29 1  
3 Flook, Olivia   Blenheim 5:19.78 1  
4 Roelen, Hanne   Regina Mundi 5:19.91 1  
5 Jameson, Melissa   Northern - Sarni 5:20.82 1  
6 Macdonald, Madeline   London Central 5:24.49 1  
7 Wright, Ciara   Northern - Sarni 5:25.10 1  
8 Limb, Darian   Lambton Central 5:25.58 1  
9 Desmond, Meg   Sir Frederick Ba 5:28.69 1  
10 Vermeulen, Anneri   St Christopher 5:31.82 1  
11 Odegard, Paige   Northern - Sarni 5:33.78 1  
12 Smith, Abbey   Central Elgin 5:34.91 1  
13 Beharriell, Tiana   Strathroy 5:37.77 1  
14 McDonald, Shaylynn   Lambton Central 5:37.94 1  
15 Richardson, Karlyn   Wallaceburg 5:44.33 1  
16 Boyd, Lauren   North Lambton 5:45.38 1  
17 Bujouves, Jessie   Saunders 5:45.65 1  
18 Sheidow, Alexandra   London Central 5:48.71 1  
19 Berkelmans, Danae   East Elgin 5:51.47 1  
20 Gilmore, Chelsea   St Patrick's - S 5:53.20 1  
21 VandenEndye, Amy   Lambton Central 5:56.44 1  
22 Kaiser, Emily   Saunders 5:57.92 1  
23 Graham, Jen   East Elgin 6:02.32 1  
24 McArthur, Avery   Ursuline College 6:03.23 1  
25 Leduc, Jesse   St Mary's - Wood 6:10.84 1  
26 Condon, Ciara   Catholic Central 6:12.12 1  
27 Gordon, Alex   North Lambton 6:12.19 1  
28 D'Arcey, Monique   St Patrick's - S 6:17.86 1  
29 Maracle, Jillian   Central Elgin 6:19.01 1  
30 Bolton, Julie   Lambton Central 6:22.14 1  
31 Barnes, Megan   Lambton Central 6:25.55 1  
32 Rokebrand, Jaclyn   John McGregor 6:46.83 1  
-- Mickeviciuts, Mingiale   Holy Cross - Str DNF 1  
-- Robinson, Mariah   Strathroy DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parry, Jessica   Catholic Central 4:28.63 1  
2 Fleischer, Katie   Northern - Sarni 4:47.54 1  
3 Allen, Kirsten   Saunders 4:58.46 1  
4 Robbins, Samantha   London Central 4:59.59 1  
5 Odendaal, Juane   St Thomas Aquina 5:05.35 1  
6 M'Larkey, Erin   Northern - Sarni 5:08.81 1  
7 Parker, Sarah   Northern - Sarni 5:08.97 1  
8 Gray, Jenn   Lambton Central 5:13.10 1  
9 Morrison, Laura   Catholic Central 5:17.63 1  
10 White, Jessica   Port Hope 5:21.78 1  
11 Lieshout, Laura Van   Catholic Central 5:25.58 1  
12 Stephens, Jill   Lambton Central 5:29.09 1  
13 Bullock, Kristen   North Middlesex 5:30.72 1  
14 Polakovic, Kristina   St Christopher 5:31.17 1  
15 Tufford, Hillary   Parkside CI - St 5:32.64 1  
16 Duncan, Kayla   Saunders 5:33.81 1  
17 Margetts, Wendy   Northern - Sarni 5:36.59 1  
18 Devet, Vicki   St Christopher 5:38.39 1  
19 Gordon, Jen   North Lambton 5:39.53 1  
20 Poaps, Sarah   St Clair 5:43.07 1  
21 Taback, Anastasia   Regina Mundi 5:47.57 1  
22 Nesic, Teresa   West Elgin 5:48.15 1  
23 Pszczola, Andrea   Port Hope 5:49.75 1  
24 Mellon, Stefanie   Northern - Sarni 5:53.65 1  
25 Berendsen, Brittany   John Paul II - L 5:53.66 1  
26 Olivera, Sarah   West Elgin 5:56.18 1  
27 Rosedale, Natalie   Holy Cross - Str 5:56.52 1  
28 Wolynski, Caroline   Regina Mundi 5:58.77 1  
29 Jenniskens, Megan   Lambton Central 6:00.05 1  
30 Walker, Mallory   Central Elgin 6:03.88 1  
31 Selman, Nicole   St Patrick's - S 6:04.09 1  
32 Regan, Victoria   Northern - Sarni 6:04.62 1  
33 MacTavish, Lauren   Wallaceburg 6:04.92 1  
34 Nichol, Sarah   East Elgin 6:06.61 1  
35 Dirven, Carmen   North Lambton 6:07.06 1  
36 Jefferies, Stephanie   Regina Mundi 6:08.28 1  
37 Roberts, Gillian   London Central 6:11.34 1  
38 Griffin, Sabrina   West Elgin 6:12.42 1  
39 Gammon, Allison   Regina Mundi 6:12.58 1  
40 Cassidy, Nicole   North Lambton 6:13.19 1  
41 Goldhawk, Krysta   St Patrick's - S 6:13.33 1  
42 Topinio, Jessica   Regina Mundi 6:18.68 1  
43 Russell, Laura   Port Hope 6:19.10 1  
44 Blythe, Lindsay   St Christopher 6:23.39 1  
45 VanHyfte, Victoria   Ursuline College 6:28.29 1  
46 Correa, Mariana   Regina Mundi 6:32.75 1  
47 Martin, Corryn   Ursuline College 6:34.21 1  
48 Armstrong, Lauren   Lambton Central 6:36.73 1  
49 Jackman, Danica   Lambton Central 6:39.21 1  
50 McAlley, Elora   Westminster 6:43.65 1  
51 Ronholm, Tatyana   AB Lucas 6:44.18 1  
52 Watts, Jade   Northern - Sarni 6:45.22 1  
53 Todgham, Sarah   AB Lucas 7:05.96 1  
54 Green, Danielle   AB Lucas 7:22.31 1  
55 Johnson, Alexa   St Mary's - Wood 7:26.65 1  
56 Hernandez, Angelica   Regina Mundi 7:28.97 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cadwallader, Haley   Sarnia 5:24.49 1  
2 Robbins, Samantha   London Central 5:41.56 1  
3 Nelles, Kate   Sarnia 5:48.58 1  
4 Ikert, Elise   Lambton Central 5:48.64 1  
5 Flook, Olivia   Blenheim 5:53.12 1  
6 Sibbald, Jayde   Northern - Sarni 6:04.03 1  
7 Schieman, Kate   Sir Frederick Ba 6:08.79 1  
8 Viaene, Holly   Holy Cross - Str 6:15.07 1  
9 Lundy, Courtney   St Clair 6:19.24 1  
10 Albert, Alix   Catholic Central 6:19.58 1  
11 Richardson, Karlyn   Wallaceburg 6:20.31 1  
12 Goor, Jasmine   Port Hope 6:23.77 1  
13 Pileggi, Jessica   Port Hope 6:23.86 1  
14 Matthews, Alysha   Regina Mundi 6:27.63 1  
15 Hancock, Amanda   Parkside CI - St 6:28.78 1  
16 Smith, Charlotte   Saunders 6:30.97 1  
17 Roberts, Gillian   London Central 6:31.93 1  
18 Berkelmans, Danae   East Elgin 6:36.74 1  
19 MacTavish, Lauren   Wallaceburg 6:41.73 1  
20 Dalgleish, Samantha   John Paul II - L 6:43.05 1  
21 Wright-Jewell, Christie   Regina Mundi 6:46.30 1  
22 Clark, Lesley   Saunders 6:48.84 1  
23 Nichol, Sarah   East Elgin 6:50.33 1  
24 Graham, Jen   East Elgin 7:04.19 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kerr, Jasmin   London South 12.76 4  
2 Dam, Vanessa   Lambton Central 13.61 4  
3 Filewood, Chelsey   Parkside CI - St 13.92 3  
4 Francis, Randi-Jo   Central Elgin 14.19 1  
5 Muma, Rachel   Central Elgin 14.27 2  
6 Schmidt, Courtney   Strathroy 14.36 4  
7 Stoesser, Mary   St Patrick's - S 14.39 4  
8 Loomen, Michelle   Holy Cross - Str 14.71 2  
9 Leonard, Ashlen   Northern - Sarni 14.86 4  
10 Kohn, Christine   Lambton Central 14.94 4  
11 Wookey, Allison   St Patrick's - S 15.08 4  
12 Lovell, Haleigh   Sarnia 15.33 4  
13 Kelly, Nicole   Catholic Central 15.36 1  
14 Holbrough, Laura   Port Hope 15.54 3  
15 Good, Brittany   AB Lucas 15.90 3  
16 Behr, Aly   Port Hope 15.94 2  
17 Paterson, Janell   East Elgin 16.16 3  
18 Yungblut, Erica   North Middlesex 16.99 3  
19 Zuber, Angela   Sir Frederick Ba 17.25 2  
20 Hewitt, Haley   Sir Frederick Ba 17.56 3  
21 Maxwell, Hayley   Central Huron 17.93 3  
22 Richardson, Katie   Sir Frederick Ba 18.02 2  
23 Kerkvliet, Hillary   Parkside CI - St 18.16 2  
24 Young, Claire   Catholic Central 18.43 2  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MacNeill, Christine   London Central 12.06 2  
2 Newman, Alysha   Port Hope 12.46 5  
3 Farquhar, Taylor   London Central 12.88 5  
4 VanLeerzem, Jilleen   Lambton Central 13.31 5  
5 VanBarneveld, Leah   Northern - Sarni 13.74 5  
6 Pecora, Marlowe   Northern - Sarni 13.93 5  
7 Grandy, Heather   Catholic Central 14.25 3  
8 Molzan, Hanna   Lambton Central 14.61 4  
9 Holdaway, Leanne   Northern - Sarni 15.04 5  
10 Makar, Robyn   St Christopher 15.07 5  
11 Dolmage, Sarah   Central Huron 15.41 2  
12 Bonnema, Jess   Northern - Sarni 15.58 5  
13 Churchill, Kyla   Saunders 15.70 3  
14 Morden, Faith   St Christopher 15.79 2  
15 Neely, Karen   Saunders 15.82 1  
16 Kirkland, Annie   Northern - Sarni 15.86 4  
17 Paterson, Stephanie   AB Lucas 16.10 1  
18 Murray, Rebecca   Central Elgin 16.27 3  
19 Rops, Jillian   Lambton Central 16.57 4  
20 Toonen, Jordyn   North Middlesex 16.72 3  
21 Li, Alice   Northern - Sarni 16.78 4  
22 Krall, Stephanie   Lambton Central 16.89 4  
23 VanLiere, Megan   East Elgin 17.36 4  
24 Duffy, Kelsey   East Elgin 17.80 4  
25 McPhail, Natasha   Holy Cross - Str 17.83 3  
26 Siemon, Ashley   Mitchell 18.10 3  
27 Vandenbogaard, Rebecca   North Middlesex 18.16 2  
28 Roel, Julia   AB Lucas 18.55 1  
29 Lunn, Sandra   St Christopher 18.64 3  
30 Thompson, Sarah   North Middlesex 18.80 2  
31 Teaber, Alytta   East Elgin 18.86 3  
32 Mickeviciuts, Mingiale   Holy Cross - Str 19.86 1  
33 Stallaert, Nadia   Holy Cross - Str 20.15 4  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harding, Sarah   Northern - Sarni 15.71 3  
2 Sommer, Danica   St Clair 15.82 3  
3 Williams, Riley   St Clair 16.26 3  
4 Hayman, Julia   Saunders 16.28 1  
5 Wilson, Brianna   East Elgin 16.46 3  
6 Wilson, Amy   North Lambton 16.55 2  
7 Hallet, Casandra   Sir Frederick Ba 16.98 3  
8 Vanos, Danielle   North Lambton 17.17 2  
9 Harding, Paige   Northern - Sarni 17.25 2  
10 Dedecker, Jadie   Catholic Central 17.48 1  
11 Evers, Amy   St Christopher 17.81 1  
12 Lebert, Laura   Lambton Central 18.18 2  
13 Ferguson, Carlie   Lambton Central 18.50 2  
14 Reddy, Meghan   St Christopher 18.73 2  
15 Fitzpatrick, Kathleen   Lord Dorchester 18.74 2  
16 Andrew, Heather   Lambton Central 18.99 2  
17 Veenstra, Jen   Holy Cross - Str 20.04 1  
18 Strickland, Michelle   Ursuline College 20.31 1  
19 Bernardi, Nicole   Central Elgin 22.24 1  
20 McPhail, Lakyn   Lambton Central 25.28 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 53.21 3  
2 Relay Team   London Central 53.60 2  
3 Relay Team   Catholic Central 54.55 3  
4 Relay Team   Lambton Central 54.67 3  
5 Relay Team   Lambton Central 55.57 3  
6 Relay Team   St Christopher 56.24 3  
7 Relay Team   Saunders 56.48 2  
8 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 56.67 3  
9 Relay Team   Strathroy 56.90 2  
10 Relay Team   AB Lucas 57.38 3  
11 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 57.46 2  
12 Relay Team   Parkside CI - St 59.03 2  
13 Relay Team   East Elgin 59.21 1  
14 Relay Team   St Christopher 59.55 2  
15 Relay Team   North Middlesex 59.66 1  
16 Relay Team   North Lambton 59.74 1  
17 Relay Team   Saunders 1:01.63 2  
18 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 1:02.71 1  
19 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 1:03.05 1  
20 Relay Team   St Clair 1:03.10 2  
-- Relay Team   Sir Frederick Ba DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Clair 51.45 6  
2 Relay Team   Saunders 51.80 2  
2 Relay Team   Mother Teresa - 51.80 5  
4 Relay Team   Central Elgin 52.35 2  
5 Relay Team   London Central 52.47 2  
6 Relay Team   North Lambton 52.56 6  
7 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 52.65 6  
8 Relay Team   Catholic Central 53.05 6  
9 Relay Team   Sir Frederick Ba 53.72 4  
10 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 53.80 6  
11 Relay Team   Catholic Central 53.93 4  
12 Relay Team   St Patrick's - S 54.03 6  
13 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 54.17 5  
14 Relay Team   Lambton Central 54.35 5  
15 Relay Team   St Patrick's - S 54.67 5  
16 Relay Team   Sarnia 54.98 3  
17 Relay Team   Mother Teresa - 55.35 4  
18 Relay Team   Lambton Central 56.02 5  
19 Relay Team   Mother Teresa - 56.07 5  
20 Relay Team   AB Lucas 56.40 2  
21 Relay Team   East Elgin 56.52 3  
22 Relay Team   Catholic Central 56.55 6  
23 Relay Team   London Central 56.61 1  
24 Relay Team   Lambton Central 56.73 5  
25 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 57.06 2  
26 Relay Team   John Paul II - L 57.21 2  
27 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 57.33 3  
28 Relay Team   Parkside CI - St 57.49 2  
29 Relay Team   North Lambton 57.85 4  
30 Relay Team   St Clair 57.89 3  
31 Relay Team   East Elgin 58.85 3  
32 Relay Team   North Middlesex 59.10 3  
33 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 1:01.24 4  
34 Relay Team   North Middlesex 1:01.82 1  
35 Relay Team   Central Elgin 1:02.12 2  
36 Relay Team   St Christopher 1:05.94 4  
-- Relay Team   Regina Mundi DNF 3  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 10:08.81 1  
2 Relay Team   Sir Frederick Ba 10:36.54 1  
3 Relay Team   Lambton Central 10:44.03 1  
4 Relay Team   Saunders 10:47.22 1  
5 Relay Team   St Christopher 10:48.50 1  
6 Relay Team   Catholic Central 10:57.88 1  
7 Relay Team   North Lambton 11:00.57 1  
8 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 11:07.76 1  
9 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 11:12.80 1  
10 Relay Team   East Elgin 12:07.61 1  
11 Relay Team   West Elgin 12:10.01 1  
12 Relay Team   East Elgin 12:14.39 1  
13 Relay Team   Central Elgin 12:58.75 1  
14 Relay Team   AB Lucas 13:10.42 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutt, Bailey   North Middlesex 8.07m(26'5.5) 1  
2 Tamminga, Connie   Lambton Central 7.83m(25'8.25) 1  
3 Hinchcliff, Lindsay   Lambton Central 7.60m(24'11) 1  
4 Nicholas, Amber   Blenheim 7.36m(24'1.75) 1  
5 Campbell, Shelley   North Lambton 7.19m(23'7) 1  
6 Shaw, Heidi   Central Elgin 6.87m(22'6.25) 1  
7 Carpani, Veronica   St Clair 6.84m(22'5.25) 1  
8 Bullock, Nicole   North Middlesex 6.41m(21'0.25) 1  
9 Kilmer, Karli   St Patrick's - S 6.32m(20'8.75) 1  
10 Cloutier, Taylor   St Christopher 6.31m(20'8.25) 1  
11 Sinclair, Kaitlyn   Lambton Central 6.25m(20'6) 1  
12 Drury, Jessica   St Clair 6.20m(20'4) 1  
13 McLean, Janelle   Lambton Central 6.17m(20'2.75) 1  
14 Lahey, Rebecca   Holy Cross - Str 6.12m(20'0.75) 1  
15 Deery, Julia   St Christopher 5.89m(19'3.75) 1  
16 Wright, Laura   Northern - Sarni 5.75m(18'10.25) 1  
17 Martin, Erica   Northern - Sarni 5.69m(18'8) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanders, Kaitlyn   Lambton Central 12.34m(40'5.75) 1  
2 Service, Ciji   St Patrick's - S 11.16m(36'7.25) 1  
3 Vandeneynden, Sarah   Strathroy 11.06m(36'3.25) 1  
4 Athanasopoulos, Sia   St Christopher 10.13m(33'2.75) 1  
5 Wakefield, Jennifer   Central Elgin 10.11m(33'2) 1  
6 Girard, Danielle   St Christopher 9.96m(32'8) 1  
7 Allan, Meredith   Oakridge 9.75m(31'11.75) 1  
8 Miller, Jessika   Northern - Sarni 9.61m(31'6.25) 1  
9 Forshaw, Alexandra   L’Essor 9.40m(30'10) 1  
10 Dobbin, Karly   Lambton Central 9.31m(30'6.5) 1  
11 Knight, Jill   Parkside CI - St 9.20m(30'2) 1  
12 Luker, Carissa   Lambton Central 9.04m(29'7.75) 1  
13 Rogers, Jillian   Sarnia 8.71m(28'6.75) 1  
14 Cooke, Jessica   St Patrick's - S 8.57m(28'1.25) 1  
15 Rozman, Melanie   Catholic Central 8.56m(28'1) 1  
16 Armstrong, Emily   John McGregor 8.55m(28'0.5) 1  
17 Payne, Adrienne   Sarnia 8.43m(27'7.75) 1  
18 Allen, Birni   Holy Cross - Str 8.32m(27'3.5) 1  
19 Prevost, Jenna   St Christopher 8.27m(27'1.5) 1  
20 Jones, Jessica   Central Elgin 8.02m(26'3.75) 1  
21 Brown, Charlene   Lambton Central 7.90m(25'11) 1  
22 Clark, Kaitlyn   St Patrick's - S 7.32m(24'0) 1  
22 Carlton, Benett   Sarnia 7.32m(24'0) 1  
24 Stead, Riley   St Christopher 7.23m(23'8.5) 1  
25 McCann, Allison   North Middlesex 7.20m(23'7.25) 1  
26 Mills, Teralyn   Westminster 7.14m(23'5) 1  
27 Doan, Maggy   East Elgin 7.10m(23'3.5) 1  
28 Walker, Allie   East Elgin 7.01m(22'11.75) 1  
29 Pickard, Devon   Catholic Central 6.91m(22'8) 1  
30 Nyandwi, Janet   Montcalm 6.85m(22'5.5) 1  
31 Antonio, Joanne   Regina Mundi 6.67m(21'10.5) 1  
32 Paquette, Kylie   Holy Cross - Str 6.61m(21'8) 1  
33 Skinner, Jessica   Regina Mundi 6.47m(21'2.5) 1  
34 Brayton, Beca   West Elgin 6.44m(21'1.5) 1  
35 Neilsen, Laura   Catholic Central 6.38m(20'11) 1  
36 Annett, Becky   Lambton Central 6.30m(20'8) 1  
37 Robson, Jessie   Lambton Central 6.08m(19'11.25) 1  
38 Lawley, Jessica   West Elgin 5.50m(18'0.5) 1  
39 Vanderydt, Taylor   Holy Cross - Str 5.39m(17'8) 1  
40 Grubisic, Magdalena   Regina Mundi 5.04m(16'6.25) 1  
41 Robichaud, Aubry   West Elgin 4.66m(15'3.25) 1  
42 Morrow, Sarah   Northern - Sarni 4.64m(15'2.5) 1  
43 Russel, Brittany   East Elgin 4.63m(15'2.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tamminga, Connie   Lambton Central 24.79m(81'3.75) 1  
2 Howard, Brooke   Parkside CI - St 20.51m(67'3.25) 1  
3 Graham, Lindsay   Northern - Sarni 20.44m(67'0.5) 1  
4 Nicholas, Amber   Blenheim 18.69m(61'3.75) 1  
5 Ravensberg, Megan   Northern - Sarni 18.47m(60'7) 1  
6 Carpani, Veronica   St Clair 18.35m(60'2.25) 1  
7 Ritchie, Deanna   Northern - Sarni 18.15m(59'6.5) 1  
8 Klapak, Maddie   Lambton Central 17.81m(58'5) 1  
9 Sequera, Maria   Port Hope 17.00m(55'9.25) 1  
10 Lahey, Rebecca   Holy Cross - Str 16.82m(55'2) 1  
11 Deery, Julia   St Christopher 16.79m(55'1) 1  
12 Fraser, Sarah   Holy Cross - Str 16.06m(52'8.25) 1  
13 Kaldeway, Samantha   St Clair 15.45m(50'8.25) 1  
14 Hanly, Lexi   St Clair 14.96m(49'0.75) 1  
15 Duval, Dani   Northern - Sarni 14.83m(48'7.75) 1  
16 Hinchcliff, Lindsay   Lambton Central 14.28m(46'10) 1  
17 Kilmer, Karli   St Patrick's - S 13.64m(44'9) 1  
18 Hunter, Danielle   Parkside CI - St 11.58m(37'11.75) 1  
-- Shaw, Heidi   Central Elgin FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allan, Meredith   Oakridge 38.33m(125'9) 1  
2 Allen, Birni   Holy Cross - Str 34.73m(113'11.25) 1  
3 Forshaw, Alexandra   L’Essor 33.76m(110'9) 1  
4 Vandeneynden, Sarah   Strathroy 33.26m(109'1.25) 1  
5 Service, Ciji   St Patrick's - S 30.30m(99'4.75) 1  
6 Luker, Carissa   Lambton Central 29.76m(97'7.5) 1  
7 Sanders, Kaitlyn   Lambton Central 28.83m(94'7) 1  
8 Bedard, Alexis   Holy Cross - Str 27.98m(91'9.5) 1  
9 Miller, Jessika   Northern - Sarni 27.87m(91'5) 1  
10 Griffis, Alison   Holy Cross - Str 27.65m(90'8.5) 1  
11 Dobbin, Karly   Lambton Central 26.80m(87'11) 1  
12 Jones, Jessica   Central Elgin 25.85m(84'9.5) 1  
13 Armstrong, Emily   John McGregor 25.84m(84'9.25) 1  
14 Rondinelli, Melissa   St Christopher 24.59m(80'8) 1  
15 Clatworthy, Kirsten   St Patrick's - S 24.49m(80'4) 1  
16 Graham, Hillary   St Patrick's - S 24.04m(78'10.25) 1  
17 Ellenor, Jessica   St Christopher 23.69m(77'8.5) 1  
18 Rozman, Melanie   Catholic Central 23.40m(76'9.25) 1  
19 Girard, Danielle   St Christopher 23.23m(76'2.5) 1  
20 Ladanchuk, Vanessa   St Christopher 22.65m(74'3.5) 1  
21 Clark, Kaitlyn   St Patrick's - S 21.45m(70'4.25) 1  
22 Pierce, Natalie   Strathroy 20.46m(67'1.5) 1  
23 Carlton, Benett   Sarnia 20.09m(65'10.75) 1  
24 MacDougall, Alicia   Northern - Sarni 19.47m(63'10.5) 1  
25 Skinner, Jessica   Regina Mundi 19.19m(62'11.5) 1  
26 McLagan, Kaye   Mitchell 18.98m(62'3) 1  
27 Neilsen, Laura   Catholic Central 18.67m(61'3) 1  
28 Waugh, Danielle   Central Huron 17.91m(58'9) 1  
29 Matthews, Tara   Parkside CI - St 17.88m(58'7.75) 1  
30 Grubisic, Magdalena   Regina Mundi 17.80m(58'4.75) 1  
31 Athanasopoulos, Sia   St Christopher 17.09m(56'0.75) 1  
32 Wakefield, Jennifer   Central Elgin 17.05m(55'11.25) 1  
33 Flater, Candace   North Lambton 16.70m(54'9.25) 1  
34 Graham, Jenna   Northern - Sarni 15.96m(52'4.25) 1  
35 Bell, Kirsty   Parkside CI - St 15.87m(52'0.75) 1  
36 Knight, Jill   Parkside CI - St 15.11m(49'6.75) 1  
37 Armstrong, Corrine   Lambton Central 14.94m(49'0) 1  
38 Brayton, Beca   West Elgin 14.30m(46'10.75) 1  
-- Vanos, Justine   St Patrick's - S FOUL(--) 1  
-- Sayers, Alicia   Sarnia FOUL(--) 1  
-- Edwards, Emily   Holy Cross - Str FOUL(--) 1  
-- Belanger, Brianne   Sarnia FOUL(--) 1  
-- Simon, Rachael   Sarnia FOUL(--) 1  
-- Paquette, Kylie   Holy Cross - Str FOUL(--) 1  
-- Antonio, Joanne   Regina Mundi FOUL(--) 1  
-- Vanderydt, Taylor   Holy Cross - Str FOUL(--) 1  
-- Drent, Chelsea   West Elgin FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McLean, Janelle   Lambton Central 24.71m(81'0.75) 1  
2 Hanly, Lexi   St Clair 24.36m(79'11) 1  
3 Ritchie, Deanna   Northern - Sarni 24.35m(79'10.5) 1  
4 Manuik, Amelia   Lambton Central 23.08m(75'8.5) 1  
5 Bullock, Nicole   North Middlesex 22.97m(75'4.25) 1  
6 Taylor, Nicole   St Patrick's - S 22.70m(74'5.5) 1  
7 Deery, Julia   St Christopher 22.12m(72'6.75) 1  
8 Ravensberg, Megan   Northern - Sarni 21.18m(69'5.75) 1  
9 Graham, Lindsay   Northern - Sarni 19.79m(64'11) 1  
10 Crawford, Harley   St Patrick's - S 19.58m(64'2.75) 1  
11 Deschenes, Danielle   St Christopher 19.55m(64'1.5) 1  
12 Shaw, Heidi   Central Elgin 18.98m(62'3) 1  
13 Soucie, kayla   John Paul II - L 18.48m(60'7.5) 1  
14 Kaldeway, Samantha   St Clair 18.10m(59'4.5) 1  
15 Klapak, Maddie   Lambton Central 17.32m(56'9.75) 1  
16 Lahey, Rebecca   Holy Cross - Str 16.60m(54'5.5) 1  
17 Nicholas, Amber   Blenheim 16.42m(53'10.25) 1  
18 Scott, Alexandra   Holy Cross - Str 15.52m(50'11) 1  
19 Drury, Jessica   St Clair 15.39m(50'5.75) 1  
20 Ferguson, Nicole   Northern - Sarni 14.00m(45'11) 1  
21 Cantin, Monica   Holy Cross - Str 9.43m(30'11.25) 1  
-- Flook, Atlanta   Blenheim FOUL(--) 1  
-- Neilson, Cassidy   Northern - Sarni FOUL(--) 1  
-- Zwiegel, Melanie   St Christopher FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Humphreys, Conchita   St Patrick's - S 35.11m(115'2.25) 1  
2 Henry, Kelsey   St Christopher 34.67m(113'8.75) 1  
3 Wakefield, Jennifer   Central Elgin 34.14m(112'0) 1  
4 Humphreys, Charito   St Patrick's - S 33.80m(110'10.5) 1  
5 Graham, Jenna   Northern - Sarni 30.90m(101'4.5) 1  
6 Steer, Rachel   John Paul II - L 28.90m(94'9.75) 1  
7 Payne, Adrienne   Sarnia 27.77m(91'1.25) 1  
8 Jones, Jessica   Central Elgin 27.31m(89'7) 1  
9 Wilson, Kelsey   North Middlesex 27.07m(88'9.75) 1  
10 Ladanchuk, Vanessa   St Christopher 26.65m(87'5) 1  
11 Jacklin, Megan   Lambton Central 26.55m(87'1.25) 1  
11 Pierce, Natalie   Strathroy 26.55m(87'1.25) 1  
13 Osborn, Jessica   St Patrick's - S 26.46m(86'9.5) 1  
14 Athanasopoulos, Sia   St Christopher 26.25m(86'1.25) 1  
15 Allen, Birni   Holy Cross - Str 26.17m(85'10.25) 1  
16 Woods, Taylor   Northern - Sarni 26.00m(85'3.5) 1  
17 MacDonald, Jennifer   North Middlesex 25.15m(82'6) 1  
18 MacDougall, Alicia   Northern - Sarni 25.06m(82'2.5) 1  
19 Belanger, Brianne   Sarnia 24.34m(79'10.25) 1  
20 Plaine, Denise   Strathroy 23.63m(77'6.25) 1  
21 Mills, Teralyn   Westminster 23.27m(76'4) 1  
22 Nienhuis, Jacey   St Patrick's - S 22.88m(75'0.75) 1  
23 Griffis, Alison   Holy Cross - Str 21.30m(69'10.5) 1  
24 Armstrong, Lauren   Lambton Central 21.10m(69'2.5) 1  
25 Black, Jen   Saunders 20.71m(67'11.25) 1  
26 Ackworth, Chantal   North Middlesex 20.58m(67'6) 1  
27 Dash, Melissa   Saunders 20.36m(66'9.5) 1  
28 Rogers, Jillian   Sarnia 19.80m(64'11.5) 1  
29 Wieren, Emily Van   Holy Cross - Str 19.30m(63'3.75) 1  
30 Sovereign, Felicia   North Middlesex 18.62m(61'1) 1  
31 Drent, Chelsea   West Elgin 18.22m(59'9.25) 1  
32 Bell, Kirsty   Parkside CI - St 18.15m(59'6.5) 1  
33 Paquette, Kylie   Holy Cross - Str 18.11m(59'4.75) 1  
34 Doan, Maggy   East Elgin 18.00m(59'0.5) 1  
35 Cordeiro, Meg   Port Hope 17.81m(58'5) 1  
36 Minten, Christine   Lambton Central 17.30m(56'9) 1  
37 Annett, Becky   Lambton Central 17.12m(56'2) 1  
38 Armstrong, Corrine   Lambton Central 17.03m(55'10.25) 1  
39 Turner, Maddie   Saunders 16.27m(53'4.5) 1  
40 Doyle, Brooke   North Middlesex 14.03m(46'0.25) 1  
41 Russel, Brittany   East Elgin 13.75m(45'1.25) 1  
42 Campbell, Brittni   East Elgin 13.70m(44'11.25) 1  
43 Simon, Rachael   Sarnia 13.12m(43'0.5) 1  
44 Vanderydt, Taylor   Holy Cross - Str 12.62m(41'4.75) 1  
45 Albert, Amber   Strathroy 12.60m(41'4) 1  
46 Sayers, Alicia   Sarnia 12.18m(39'11.5) 1  
47 McAlley, Elora   Westminster 11.58m(37'11.75) 1  
-- Dobbs, Alicia   John Paul II - L FOUL(--) 1  
-- Baraniuk, Savannah   St Patrick's - S FOUL(--) 1  
-- McLagan, Kaye   Mitchell FOUL(--) 1  
-- Godau, Sabrina   East Elgin FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lubbers, Kayla   Wallaceburg 1.51m(4'11.25) 1  
2 Newman, Alysha   Port Hope 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
3 McKenna, Caora   Port Hope 1.40m(4'7) 1  
4 Mallough, Meagan   Port Hope 1.35m(4'5) 1  
5 Molzan, Hanna   Lambton Central 1.35m(4'5) 1  
5 VanBarneveld, Leah   Northern - Sarni 1.35m(4'5) 1  
7 Neves, Rachel   Strathroy 1.35m(4'5) 1  
8 Dally, Melissa   Northern - Sarni 1.30m(4'3) 1  
8 Wolting, Alex   Ursuline College 1.30m(4'3) 1  
8 Miritisch, Stephanie   Sir Frederick Ba 1.30m(4'3) 1  
8 Paterson, Stephanie   AB Lucas 1.30m(4'3) 1  
12 Krall, Stephanie   Lambton Central 1.25m(4'1) 1  
-- Crawford, Chelsea   East Elgin NH(--) 1  
-- Duke, Kaylee   East Elgin NH(--) 1  
-- Campos, Carla   Catholic Central NH(--) 1  
-- Crawford, Harley   St Patrick's - S NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aideyan, Ruthie   London Central 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
2 Bujnowski, Kristin   Holy Cross - Str 1.55m(5'1) 1  
3 Dobransky, Johanna   London Central 1.55m(5'1) 1  
4 McDonald, Sarah   Port Hope 1.55m(5'1) 1  
5 DeVries, Vanessa   North Middlesex 1.50m(4'11) 1  
5 Grandy, Heather   Catholic Central 1.50m(4'11) 1  
7 Fleischer, Katie   Northern - Sarni 1.50m(4'11) 1  
8 Dam, Vanessa   Lambton Central 1.50m(4'11) 1  
9 Wilson, Brianna   East Elgin 1.45m(4'9) 1  
9 Pierce, Kathryn   Strathroy 1.45m(4'9) 1  
9 VanKlaveren, Rebecca   Lambton Central 1.45m(4'9) 1  
9 Williams, Riley   St Clair 1.45m(4'9) 1  
13 Charlton, Shelby   Strathroy 1.40m(4'7) 1  
13 Gladu, Gillian   Lambton Central 1.40m(4'7) 1  
13 Mikitiuk, Elana   London Central 1.40m(4'7) 1  
13 Smyth, Melissa   John McGregor 1.40m(4'7) 1  
17 Good, Elizabeth   London Central 1.35m(4'5) 1  
17 Nelles, Kate   Sarnia 1.35m(4'5) 1  
17 Wilts, Vanessa   Central Huron 1.35m(4'5) 1  
20 Fisher, Carly   Ursuline College 1.30m(4'3) 1  
-- Acre, Alyssa   East Elgin NH(--) 1  
-- Mackie, Melissa   St Patrick's - S NH(--) 1  
-- Ladanchuk, Vanessa   St Christopher NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Laureano, Janessa   St Patrick's - S 4.29m(14'0.75) nwi 1  
2 Lubbers, Kayla   Wallaceburg 4.20m(13'9.25) nwi 1  
3 Horvath, Carley   Ursuline College 4.18m(13'8.5) nwi 1  
4 Rigg, Stephanie   London Central 4.10m(13'5.25) nwi 1  
5 Medeiros, Alyssa   Catholic Central 4.08m(13'4.5) nwi 1  
5 Nicholas, Breanne   Blenheim 4.08m(13'4.5) nwi 1  
7 Wahl, Valerie   Westminster 4.02m(13'2.25) nwi 1  
8 Hall, Robin   London Central 3.96m(12'11.75) nwi 1  
9 Mallough, Meagan   Port Hope 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1  
10 Taminga, Ester   Chatham Christia 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1  
11 Ransom, Alex   West Elgin 3.89m(12'9) nwi 1  
12 Vezina, Natalie   London Central 3.83m(12'6.75) nwi 1  
13 Lefaive, Jenny   Sarnia 3.82m(12'6.25) nwi 1  
14 Reddick, Megan   Sir Frederick Ba 3.80m(12'5.5) nwi 1  
14 Meidlinger, Sara   Ursuline College 3.80m(12'5.5) nwi 1  
16 Wood, Natasha   Ursuline College 3.68m(12'0.75) nwi 1  
-- Dancy, Michelle   Sir Frederick Ba FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Campos, Carla   Catholic Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Wolting, Alex   Ursuline College FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Farquarson, Samantha   Strathroy FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Crawford, Chelsea   East Elgin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Yeadon, Kelly   John Paul II - L FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Morgan, Lindsay   North Lambton FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Novoa, Stefania   Saunders FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Griffith, Nicole   Wallaceburg FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Lau, Jacqueline   London Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Humphreys, Marissa   Sarnia FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Aberhart, Jamey   Sarnia FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- MacIntyre, Carley   Parkside CI - St FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Brooks, Ashley   Parkside CI - St FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- VandenEndye, Amy   Lambton Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Cecile, Lindsay   Lambton Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Clarke, Lindsay   Sir Frederick Ba FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Adamson, Jessica   Glendale - Tills FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Mackenzie, Amelia   Port Hope FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- McNichol, Kansas   West Elgin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Sinclair, Kaitlyn   Lambton Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Billick, Natalie   AB Lucas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bujnowski, Kristin   Holy Cross - Str 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
-- Daley, Jodian   Sarnia 5.25m(17'2.5) nwi 1  
2 Kerr, Jasmin   London South 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1  
3 Crombeen, Charlotte   Port Hope 4.91m(16'1.25) nwi 1  
4 Goad, Emily   Port Hope 4.73m(15'6) nwi 1  
5 Campbell, Caitlyn   Central Elgin 4.65m(15'3) nwi 1  
6 Sikkema, Christy   Chatham Christia 4.60m(15'1) nwi 1  
7 DePooter, Kaley   Wallaceburg 4.57m(14'11.75) nwi 1  
8 Jolley, Marissa   Strathroy 4.46m(14'7.5) nwi 1  
9 Brouwer, Alison   Chatham Christia 4.45m(14'7) nwi 1  
10 Campbell, Amanda   Lambton Central 4.39m(14'4.75) nwi 1  
11 Prong, Kelsey   North Lambton 4.38m(14'4.25) nwi 1  
12 Holman, Kaitlyn   Glendale - Tills 4.36m(14'3.5) nwi 1  
13 Conroy, Sara   St Patrick's - S 4.30m(14'1.25) nwi 1  
13 Earley, Brooke   Strathroy 4.30m(14'1.25) nwi 1  
15 Chamberlain, Jen   Parkside CI - St 4.27m(14'0) nwi 1  
16 Dobransky, Johanna   London Central 4.25m(13'11.25) nwi 1  
17 Taylor, Samantha   AB Lucas 4.22m(13'10) nwi 1  
17 Harding, Sarah   Northern - Sarni 4.22m(13'10) nwi 1  
19 Payne, Adrienne   Sarnia 4.20m(13'9.25) nwi 1  
20 McDonald, Sarah   Port Hope 4.18m(13'8.5) nwi 1  
21 Laberge, Sarah   Sir Frederick Ba 4.17m(13'8) nwi 1  
22 Patrick, Amber   East Elgin 4.15m(13'7.25) nwi 1  
23 Doyle, Taylor   St Thomas Aquina 4.12m(13'6) nwi 1  
24 Vandenburgt, Emily   Lambton Central 4.05m(13'3.25) nwi 1  
25 Walker, Shelby   St Christopher 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1  
25 Gray, Paula   Wallaceburg 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1  
27 Dorey, Kristen   Port Hope 4.02m(13'2.25) nwi 1  
28 MacFarlene, Candice   Lambton Central 4.01m(13'1.75) nwi 1  
29 Macrae, Michelle   Lambton Central 3.99m(13'1) nwi 1  
30 Fowlie, Alyssa   Northern - Sarni 3.94m(12'11) nwi 1  
31 Lebert, Laura   Lambton Central 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1  
32 Guiler, Melissa   London Central 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1  
33 Richard, Tori   St Clair 3.80m(12'5.5) nwi 1  
-- Mackie, Melissa   St Patrick's - S FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Maciejewski, Mira   London Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Ryan, Kendra   St Christopher FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Cassidy, Nicole   North Lambton FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- O'Quinn, Katelyn   Catholic Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Ramjeqwan, Nakita   Catholic Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Goddard, Justine   Catholic Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Wozniak, Agnieszka   London Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- McInnis, Tiniah   Catholic Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- O'Reilly, Megan   St Thomas Aquina FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Squazzin, Katrina   Ursuline College FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Murray, Katie   Saunders FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Turner, Maddie   Saunders FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Tiernay, Brodie   Central Elgin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kearns, Rachel   Ursuline College FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Berzinis, Virginia   East Elgin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Brodie, Leigh   Saunders FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- LeBlanc, Rachel   St Christopher FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Alexa   St Mary's - Wood FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Twinem, Sarah   East Elgin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- McClintock, Emily   St Mary's - Wood FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Peters, Shanna   Port Hope FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Haney, Sara   AB Lucas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- McCann, Allison   North Middlesex FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Delaurier, Chelsea   Lambton Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Green, Danielle   AB Lucas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Wong, Kaitlin   AB Lucas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Todgham, Sarah   AB Lucas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Ronholm, Tatyana   AB Lucas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Good, Brittany   AB Lucas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Fleischauer, Paige   Central Huron FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Wise, Katie   Central Huron FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Yungblut, Erica   North Middlesex FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Wilts, Vanessa   Central Huron FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- deMelo, Emma   Northern - Sarni FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Dolbeck, Natasha   Regina Mundi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Ferguson, Julia   Sir Frederick Ba FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Pierre, Elizabeth   Regina Mundi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Pawson, Meaghan   St Clair FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Mawson, Yvonne   North Middlesex FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Holdaway, Leanne   Northern - Sarni 9.95m(32'7.5) nwi 1  
2 Hall, Robin   London Central 9.60m(31'5.75) nwi 1  
3 Horvath, Carley   Ursuline College 9.02m(29'7) nwi 1  
4 Dancy, Michelle   Sir Frederick Ba 9.01m(29'6.5) nwi 1  
5 Wood, Natasha   Ursuline College 8.69m(28'6) nwi 1  
6 Vezina, Natalie   London Central 8.43m(27'7.75) nwi 1  
7 Adamson, Jessica   Glendale - Tills 8.30m(27'2.75) nwi 1  
8 Wahl, Valerie   Westminster 8.22m(26'11.5) nwi 1  
9 Murray, Beth   Parkside CI - St 7.95m(26'0.75) nwi 1  
10 Dally, Melissa   Northern - Sarni 7.92m(25'11.75) nwi 1  
11 Axford, Courtney   Parkside CI - St 7.79m(25'6.5) nwi 1  
12 Mutis, Carolyn   Northern - Sarni 7.78m(25'6.25) nwi 1  
13 Thompson, Sarah   North Middlesex 7.77m(25'5.75) nwi 1  
14 Wolting, Alex   Ursuline College 7.75m(25'5) nwi 1  
15 Taminga, Ester   Chatham Christia 7.61m(24'11.5) nwi 1  
16 Novoa, Stefania   Saunders 7.54m(24'8.75) nwi 1  
17 Taylor, Nicole   St Patrick's - S 7.49m(24'6.75) nwi 1  
18 Hodgins, Cassandra   North Middlesex 7.46m(24'5.5) nwi 1  
19 Miritisch, Stephanie   Sir Frederick Ba 7.34m(24'0.75) nwi 1  
20 Vandenbogaard, Rebecca   North Middlesex 7.30m(23'11.25) nwi 1  
-- Hayman, Michelle   Saunders FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bujnowski, Kristin   Holy Cross - Str 11.24m(36'10.5) nwi 1  
2 Campbell, Caitlyn   Central Elgin 10.58m(34'8.5) nwi 1  
3 Goad, Emily   Port Hope 10.51m(34'5.75) nwi 1  
4 DePooter, Kaley   Wallaceburg 10.16m(33'4) nwi 1  
5 Sikkema, Christy   Chatham Christia 10.10m(33'1.5) nwi 1  
6 Stoesser, Mary   St Patrick's - S 10.03m(32'10.75) nwi 1  
7 Conroy, Sara   St Patrick's - S 9.90m(32'5.75) nwi 1  
8 Jolley, Marissa   Strathroy 9.89m(32'5.25) nwi 1  
9 Chamberlain, Jen   Parkside CI - St 9.86m(32'4) nwi 1  
10 Guiler, Melissa   London Central 9.73m(31'11) nwi 1  
11 Aideyan, Ruthie   London Central 9.34m(30'7.5) nwi 1  
12 Doyle, Taylor   St Thomas Aquina 9.33m(30'7.25) nwi 1  
13 Goitia, Erika   Port Hope 9.30m(30'6) nwi 1  
14 Walker, Allie   East Elgin 9.22m(30'2.75) nwi 1  
15 Laberge, Sarah   Sir Frederick Ba 9.20m(30'2) nwi 1  
16 Brouwer, Alison   Chatham Christia 9.15m(30'0) nwi 1  
17 Fisher, Carly   Ursuline College 9.09m(29'9.75) nwi 1  
18 Pierce, Kathryn   Strathroy 9.03m(29'7.5) nwi 1  
19 McDonald, Sarah   Port Hope 9.00m(29'6.25) nwi 1  
20 Wookey, Allison   St Patrick's - S 8.98m(29'5.5) nwi 1  
21 Macrae, Michelle   Lambton Central 8.88m(29'1.5) nwi 1  
22 Lisabeth, Brianne   St Clair 8.72m(28'7.25) nwi 1  
23 Kearns, Rachel   Ursuline College 8.42m(27'7.5) nwi 1  
24 Dorey, Kristen   Port Hope 8.38m(27'5.75) nwi 1  
25 Wozniak, Agnieszka   London Central 8.26m(27'1) nwi 1  
26 Squazzin, Katrina   Ursuline College 8.23m(27'0) nwi 1  
27 O'Reilly, Megan   St Thomas Aquina 8.17m(26'9.5) nwi 1  
28 Leonard, Ashlen   Northern - Sarni 8.15m(26'8.75) nwi 1  
29 Allen, Natalie   Holy Cross - Str 7.87m(25'9.75) nwi 1  
30 Loomen, Michelle   Holy Cross - Str 7.75m(25'5) nwi 1  
31 Ferguson, Julia   Sir Frederick Ba 7.56m(24'9.5) nwi 1  
32 Kohn, Christine   Lambton Central 7.53m(24'8.25) nwi 1  
33 Mawson, Yvonne   North Middlesex 7.16m(23'5.75) nwi 1  
-- Jennings, Morgan   London Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Walker, Shelby   St Christopher FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jennings, Taylor   London Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Regina Mundi Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 10 2    
2013 2 4    
2012 28 7    
2011 32 9    
2010 9 9    
2009   4    
2008   2    
2007   1    
2006   2    
2004   1    
2003   1    
2002   1    
Hashtags: #st-patricks