Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Junior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011

Published by
ross   on Nov 7th 2011, 9:45pm
 

2011 OFSAA Cross Country Championships 

Womens 3970m XC Junior
 	Bib#	Name	Yr	School	 Time	 Pace	 Pts
1	732	Lemieux, MacKenzie	 	Humberside - Tor	 13:53.2	 3:30	  
2	1694	Little, Olivia      	 	Vincent Massey -	 14:30.3	 3:40	  
3	489	Armstrong, Madeline 	 	Eastview - Barri	 14:32.3	 3:40	  
4	1570	Armstrong, Nicole     	 	Sydenham - Syden	 14:45.0	 3:43	  
5	271	Wismer, Sarah       	 	Centennial - Gue	 14:52.4	 3:45	  
6	1706	Abbott-Tate, Zoe      	 	WELLAND CENTENNI	 14:53.7	 3:46	  
7	1415	Deery, Allison        	 	St. Christopher	 14:57.9	 3:47	  
8	1031	Gragtmans, Jennika    	 	Newmarket - Newm	 15:02.1	 3:48	  
9	7	Marquis, Maleah	 	A.B. Lucas - Lon	 15:03.9	 3:48	  
10	223	Robertson, Olivia	 	Brookfield - Ott	 15:04.2	 3:48	  
11	1103	Bollinger, Alyssa	 	Our Lady of Lour	 15:04.3	 3:48	  
12	1673	Fisher, Katie	 	Uxbridge - Uxbri	 15:06.8	 3:49	  
13	1597	Serson, Courtney	 	Thousand Islands	 15:07.7	 3:49	  
14	1527	Quinn, Megan	 	St. Theresa - Be	 15:08.7	 3:49	  
15	1695	Bracci, Brianne       	 	Vincent Massey -	 15:08.8	 3:49	  
16	1546	Andrekovic, Sonja	 	Stratford Centra	 15:09.9	 3:50	  
17	285	Sealy, Amber          	 	Centre Wellingto	 15:10.0	 3:50	  
18	1431	O'Neill, Bridget	 	St Ignatius of L	 15:10.5	 3:50	  
19	168	Lucki, Alexandra	 	Bishop Allen Aca	 15:10.8	 3:50	  
20	13	Guay, Evelyn	 	Abbey Park - Oak	 15:11.9	 3:50	  
21	1674	Baxter, Julia	 	Uxbridge - Uxbri	 15:24.5	 3:53	  
22	381	Jackson, Brittany	 	Country Day Scho	 15:29.0	 3:55	  
23	37	Shearman, Alanna	 	Almonte D H S-	 15:32.0	 3:55	  
24	1035	Williams, Emily	 	North Lambton B	 15:32.1	 3:55	  
25	1404	Gill, Brittany        	 	St. Anne - Winds	 15:35.3	 3:56	  
26	490	Campbell, Jenny       	 	Eastview - Barri	 15:36.5	 3:56	  
27	949	Cirone, Katerina	 	R.S. McLaughlin	 15:36.8	 3:56	  
28	1416	Holman, Lauren	 	St. Christopher	 15:37.1	 3:57	  
29	414	Boucher, Bettina	 	Donald A. Wilson	 15:37.5	 3:57	  
30	807	Lockridge, Claire     	 	Leaside - Toront	 15:40.5	 3:57	  
31	885	McGuire, Cailie	 	Loyola - Mississ	 15:41.5	 3:58	  
32	806	Formosa, Rebecca      	 	Leaside - Toront	 15:42.6	 3:58	  
33	610	Scheunert, Maggie	 	ES Garneau - Orl	 15:43.0	 3:58	  
34	748	Van Nest, Olivia	 	Huron Heights -	 15:43.7	 3:58	  
35	219	Ostoich, Connor	 	Branksome Hall -	 15:45.8	 3:59	  
36	236	Cianni, Anna	 	Cardinal Carter	 15:46.5	 3:59	  
37	515	Hamm, Camille	 	ES de la Verendr	 15:46.8	 3:59	  
38	709	Grimes, Kelsey	 	Hillcrest - Otta	 15:47.6	 3:59	  
39	1696	Rocheleau, Fiona      	 	Vincent Massey -	 15:47.8	 3:59	  
40	1067	Mawhinney, Erin	 	Notre Dame - Bur	 15:48.2	 3:59	  
41	1525	Howes, Sydney	 	St. Stephen's -	 15:49.3	 4:00	  
42	1598	Ferguson, Chelsea	 	Thousand Islands	 15:49.9	 4:00	  
43	733	Kavanagh, Jamie       	 	Humberside - Tor	 15:50.7	 4:00	  
44	127	Blomme, Sarah	 	Bill Crother - U	 15:51.8	 4:00	  
45	504	HILDEBRAND, ALEX	 	Elmira - Elmira	 15:54.2	 4:01	  
46	503	Hildebrand, Julia	 	Elmira - Elmira	 15:54.5	 4:01	  
47	1430	Ratcliffe, Alex	 	St Ignatius of L	 15:54.9	 4:01	  
48	645	Ridley, Kendra	 	Glebe - Ottawa	 15:55.7	 4:01	  
49	771	Vincent, Katie	 	Iona Catholic -	 15:57.4	 4:02	  
50	1660	Kunicyn, Cassidy	 	University of To	 15:59.3	 4:02	  
51	713	Korsmit, Laura	 	Holy Cross - St.	 16:04.0	 4:03	  
52	1484	Casey, Kaitlin	 	St. Michael	 16:04.3	 4:03	  
53	1267	Parker, Cassandra	 	Sinclair - Whitb	 16:08.4	 4:04	  
54	253	Cimino, Andrea	 	Catholic Central	 16:08.8	 4:05	  
55	1717	Stacey, Natalie	 	Westdale - Hamil	 16:11.2	 4:05	  
56	1547	Vanmeurs, Miriam	 	Stratford NW - S	 16:11.2	 4:05	  
57	971	Pastor, Laura	 	Michael Power/St	 16:11.8	 4:05	  
58	286	Shaw, Stephanie       	 	Centre Wellingto	 16:12.0	 4:05	  
59	841	Romaniszyn, Lisa	 	Lockerby - Sudbu	 16:12.1	 4:05	  
60	1482	Jones, Riley	 	St. Michael	 16:12.9	 4:06	  
61	408	Papadich, Kristina	 	Don Mills - Nort	 16:13.0	 4:06	  
62	273	Barrett, Emma         	 	Centennial - Gue	 16:13.2	 4:06	  
63	66	Ward, Charlotte       	 	Barrie Central -	 16:13.7	 4:06	  
64	782	Farrell, Kerstyn	 	John McCrea - Ne	 16:14.4	 4:06	  
65	1048	Paull, Sarah	 	Northern - Toron	 16:14.7	 4:06	  
66	516	Serratore, Mia	 	ES de la Verendr	 16:15.1	 4:06	  
67	1483	Bohn, Katie	 	St. Michael	 16:15.6	 4:06	  
68	1405	Hogan, Clarice        	 	St. Anne - Winds	 16:15.8	 4:06	  
69	275	Bauman, Jackie        	 	Centennial - Gue	 16:16.3	 4:06	  
70	599	Morris, Danae	 	Frontenac - King	 16:16.3	 4:06	  
71	128	Sitarz, Emily	 	Bill Crother - U	 16:16.4	 4:06	  
72	305	Kiroplis, Irene	 	Christ the King	 16:18.4	 4:07	  
73	1280	Currie, Cadence	 	Sir Oliver Mowat	 16:19.6	 4:07	  
74	157	Ellis, Kristina	 	Holy Trinity - B	 16:20.5	 4:07	  
75	316	Wilson, Mariah	 	Cobourg East - C	 16:21.8	 4:08	  
76	364	Smuland, Alexandria	 	Confed XC	 16:22.9	 4:08	  
77	235	Currier, Sydney	 	Chs - Ottawa	 16:23.3	 4:08	  
78	890	Lawson, Nicole	 	Malvern - Toront	 16:24.6	 4:08	  
79	1290	Prystupa, Emily	 	Sir Robert Borde	 16:24.9	 4:09	  
80	67	Hutchinson, Torey     	 	Barrie Central -	 16:26.0	 4:09	  
81	1268	Howe, Olivia	 	Sinclair - Whitb	 16:26.9	 4:09	  
82	628	Brewster, Lauren	 	Georgetown - Geo	 16:28.4	 4:09	  
83	808	Zonneveld, Paula      	 	Leaside - Toront	 16:28.7	 4:10	  
84	1100	Sanderson, Olivia	 	Orillia - Orilli	 16:29.3	 4:10	  
85	1438	Uchtenhagen, Shaylyn	 	St. Ignatius - T	 16:29.5	 4:10	  
86	913	Doane, Tess	 	Manitoulin - M'C	 16:30.1	 4:10	  
87	65	Corcoran, Sara        	 	Barrie Central -	 16:31.5	 4:10	  
88	274	Stamp, Katherine      	 	Centennial - Gue	 16:31.7	 4:10	  
89	972	Tymoshenko, Elisa	 	Michael Power/St	 16:31.9	 4:10	  
90	453	Kaminski, Stefanie	 	Earl of March -	 16:32.2	 4:10	  
91	1288	Braddon, Kate	 	Sir Robert Borde	 16:32.7	 4:11	  
92	1234	Houlahan, Kristie	 	Sacred Heart - N	 16:33.1	 4:11	  
93	1308	Jamani, Shabana	 	Winston Churchil	 16:33.1	 4:11	  
94	1425	Boughn, Amelia	 	St. Clement's Sc	 16:33.7	 4:11	  
95	1697	Moore, Kaitlyn        	 	Vincent Massey -	 16:34.0	 4:11	  
96	531	Carbonneau, Sophie	 	Theriault - Timm	 16:34.1	 4:11	  
97	68	Toor, Sophie          	 	Barrie Central -	 16:34.6	 4:11	  
98	1511	Pellerin, Veronica	 	St. Patrick - Th	 16:35.2	 4:11	  
99	272	Sanago, Monica        	 	Centennial - Gue	 16:36.9	 4:12	  
100	455	Pappas, Carly	 	Earl of March -	 16:37.5	 4:12	  
101	278	Cassibo, Kayla	 	Centennial - Bel	 16:37.8	 4:12	  
102	363	Villeneuve, Emily	 	Confed XC	 16:38.4	 4:12	  
103	130	Cook, Nicole	 	Bill Crother - U	 16:38.7	 4:12	  
104	1528	Britt, Katie	 	St. Theresa - Be	 16:42.9	 4:13	  
105	454	Kavaslar, Kumsal	 	Earl of March -	 16:43.7	 4:13	  
106	1325	Mack, Alex	 	South Carleton -	 16:44.4	 4:13	  
107	11	Frost, Eden	 	A.B. Lucas - Lon	 16:45.0	 4:14	  
108	1719	Xu, Yinze	 	Westdale - Hamil	 16:45.5	 4:14	  
109	1458	Low Sin, Stephanie	 	St. Marcellinus	 16:47.1	 4:14	  
110	456	Neimi, Keira	 	Earl of March -	 16:47.7	 4:14	  
111	1407	Sovran, Brittany      	 	St. Anne - Winds	 16:47.8	 4:14	  
112	973	Turano, Maria	 	Michael Power/St	 16:49.8	 4:15	  
113	287	Cuaba, Jessica        	 	Centre Wellingto	 16:52.6	 4:16	  
114	1406	Alfano, Carly         	 	St. Anne - Winds	 16:52.6	 4:16	  
115	1756	Setchell, Alex	 	Vaughan Road - T	 16:52.9	 4:16	  
116	853	Novak, Bronwyn	 	Lo-Ellen Park -	 16:54.3	 4:16	  
117	734	Goncharenko, Natasha  	 	Humberside - Tor	 16:55.3	 4:16	  
118	1375	Portenier, Montana	 	St.Thomas Aquina	 16:55.4	 4:16	  
119	794	Zlahtic, Keira	 	Lawrence Park -	 16:55.5	 4:16	  
120	842	Moxam, Teagan	 	Lockerby - Sudbu	 16:55.6	 4:16	  
121	1647	Virk, Nimrata	 	Turner-Fenton -	 16:57.5	 4:17	  
122	258	Savin, Katerina	 	Cawthra Park - M	 16:57.7	 4:17	  
123	288	Sullivan, Kylie       	 	Centre Wellingto	 16:58.1	 4:17	  
124	191	Lo, Bridgette	 	Bishop Strachan	 17:00.9	 4:18	  
125	1529	Kehoe, Piper	 	St. Theresa - Be	 17:02.1	 4:18	  
126	129	Sampson, Christine	 	Bill Crother - U	 17:04.8	 4:19	  
127	1680	McLaughlin, Tori	 	Holy Trinity - B	 17:04.9	 4:19	  
128	10	Clubb, Anne	 	A.B. Lucas - Lon	 17:05.2	 4:19	  
129	317	Cattell, Honour	 	Cobourg East - C	 17:06.0	 4:19	  
130	1675	Martin, Mckenzie	 	Uxbridge - Uxbri	 17:06.1	 4:19	  
131	974	Clarke, Alexandra	 	Michael Power/St	 17:06.3	 4:19	  
132	491	Simms, Hannah         	 	Eastview - Barri	 17:07.5	 4:19	  
133	735	Tryczynska, Alicja    	 	Humberside - Tor	 17:10.0	 4:20	  
134	252	DeDecker, Elise	 	Catholic Central	 17:11.0	 4:20	  
135	1289	Hofland, Rebekah	 	Sir Robert Borde	 17:11.3	 4:20	  
136	469	Griffith, Heidi	 	East Northumberl	 17:11.5	 4:20	  
137	788	Marsh, Sabrina	 	Korah - SS Marie	 17:14.2	 4:21	  
138	15	Droppo, Emily	 	Abbey Park - Oak	 17:14.2	 4:21	  
139	1432	Borea, Isabella	 	St Ignatius of L	 17:17.8	 4:22	  
140	8	Schnurr, Karina	 	A.B. Lucas - Lon	 17:18.2	 4:22	  
141	1306	Bodman, Maizee	 	Winston Churchil	 17:19.2	 4:22	  
142	1599	Payette, Kelsey	 	Thousand Islands	 17:20.4	 4:23	  
143	254	Vivona, Nicole	 	Catholic Central	 17:20.9	 4:23	  
144	69	Russell, Breanna      	 	Barrie Central -	 17:23.7	 4:23	  
145	810	Theodorlis, Maddie    	 	Leaside - Toront	 17:24.2	 4:24	  
146	1059	Midgen, Sabina	 	Northern - Toron	 17:24.3	 4:24	  
147	255	Di Libero, Francesa	 	Catholic Central	 17:28.8	 4:25	  
148	1648	Liu, Victoria	 	Turner-Fenton -	 17:29.3	 4:25	  
149	9	Walker, Paige	 	A.B. Lucas - Lon	 17:30.2	 4:25	  
150	14	D'Aurizio, Jenna	 	Abbey Park - Oak	 17:31.6	 4:25	  
151	289	Bender, Laura         	 	Centre Wellingto	 17:32.6	 4:26	  
152	1600	Clow, Paige	 	Thousand Islands	 17:33.6	 4:26	  
153	736	Wilson, Kristen       	 	Humberside - Tor	 17:33.6	 4:26	  
154	493	Hunter, Kelly         	 	Eastview - Barri	 17:34.3	 4:26	  
155	1068	Berardinetti, Katherine	 	Notre Dame - Tor	 17:36.5	 4:27	  
156	1651	Titov, Lena	 	Turner-Fenton -	 17:37.5	 4:27	  
157	647	Harvey, Annabelle	 	Glebe - Ottawa	 17:38.4	 4:27	  
158	1698	Del Monte, Paiton     	 	Vincent Massey -	 17:39.1	 4:27	  
159	471	Barker, Anna	 	East Northumberl	 17:40.4	 4:28	  
160	1601	Guyonnet, Audrey	 	Thousand Islands	 17:42.0	 4:28	  
161	1460	Duic, Nicole	 	St. Marcellinus	 17:43.4	 4:28	  
162	366	Snyder, Rebecca	 	Confed XC	 17:43.5	 4:28	  
163	1439	Hay, Sarah	 	St. Ignatius - T	 17:45.0	 4:29	  
164	472	Voskamp, Karli	 	East Northumberl	 17:45.1	 4:29	  
165	470	Sharpe, Tori	 	East Northumberl	 17:46.5	 4:29	  
166	29	Morley, Taryn	 	All Saints - Kan	 17:47.1	 4:29	  
167	532	Cossette, Josee	 	Theriault - Timm	 17:51.3	 4:30	  
168	891	Fornazzari, Elena	 	Malvern - Toront	 17:51.7	 4:30	  
169	975	Sajewycz, Katrina	 	Michael Power/St	 17:53.6	 4:31	  
170	31	Morley, Alex	 	All Saints - Kan	 17:55.8	 4:31	  
171	1718	Roglich, Julia	 	Westdale - Hamil	 17:57.2	 4:32	  
172	809	McGregor, Margue      	 	Leaside - Toront	 18:00.5	 4:33	  
173	30	Borsato, Delaney	 	All Saints - Kan	 18:03.0	 4:33	  
174	169	Muniz, Valeria	 	Bishop Allen Aca	 18:03.6	 4:33	  
175	28	Howard, Emily	 	All Saints - Kan	 18:03.9	 4:34	  
176	192	Kustec, Allison	 	Bishop Strachan	 18:05.0	 4:34	  
177	928	Giardetti, Daniella	 	Mary Ward - Scar	 18:06.0	 4:34	  
178	1530	Vance, Heidi	 	St. Theresa - Be	 18:06.2	 4:34	  
179	843	Gouthro, Britney	 	Lockerby - Sudbu	 18:06.4	 4:34	  
180	893	Casey, Hannah	 	Malvern - Toront	 18:06.7	 4:34	  
181	1291	So, Ysabelle	 	Sir Robert Borde	 18:08.2	 4:35	  
182	1270	Harrison, Mikaela	 	Sinclair - Whitb	 18:09.6	 4:35	  
183	1408	Duic, Sarah           	 	St. Anne - Winds	 18:10.8	 4:35	  
184	256	Van Lieshout, Emma	 	Catholic Central	 18:11.2	 4:35	  
185	845	Chargey, Brandy	 	Lockerby - Sudbu	 18:11.2	 4:35	  
186	17	Liu, Chelsea	 	Abbey Park - Oak	 18:13.9	 4:36	  
187	892	Eng, Rachel	 	Malvern - Toront	 18:16.0	 4:37	  
188	844	Pisaric, Thalia	 	Lockerby - Sudbu	 18:16.9	 4:37	  
189	1459	Milanovic, Katarina	 	St. Marcellinus	 18:19.3	 4:37	  
190	1650	Takeuchi, Natalie	 	Turner-Fenton -	 18:19.9	 4:38	  
191	1683	Bancheri, Vanessa	 	St. Thomas of Vi	 18:20.7	 4:38	  
192	32	Lewis, Keisha	 	All Saints - Kan	 18:27.6	 4:39	  
193	1684	Caputo, Alyssa	 	St. Thomas of Vi	 18:28.1	 4:40	  
194	494	Veitch, Cynthia       	 	Eastview - Barri	 18:28.4	 4:40	  
195	365	Haw, Meghan	 	Confed XC	 18:28.9	 4:40	  
196	170	Rego, Brittney	 	Bishop Allen Aca	 18:29.4	 4:40	  
197	409	Tooke, Madeleine	 	Don Mills - Nort	 18:29.6	 4:40	  
198	411	Strack, Emma	 	Don Mills - Nort	 18:29.6	 4:40	  
199	1677	Hansen, Olivia	 	Uxbridge - Uxbri	 18:30.3	 4:40	  
200	533	Paquette, Valerie	 	Theriault - Timm	 18:30.8	 4:40	  
201	250	Daine, Andreas	 	Cardinal Newman	 18:34.3	 4:41	  
202	171	Skoko, Matija	 	Bishop Allen Aca	 18:36.3	 4:42	  
203	16	Zamdvaiz, Arielle	 	Abbey Park - Oak	 18:37.3	 4:42	  
204	1676	McIsaac, Erin	 	Uxbridge - Uxbri	 18:44.0	 4:44	  
205	894	Woo, Tristan	 	Malvern - Toront	 18:44.1	 4:44	  
206	1307	Long-Wood, Courtney	 	Winston Churchil	 18:45.8	 4:44	  
207	193	Kayla, Greenberg	 	Bishop Strachan	 18:48.0	 4:45	  
208	1462	Steenson, Amanda	 	St. Marcellinus	 18:48.7	 4:45	  
209	473	Veillette, Regan	 	East Northumberl	 18:50.5	 4:45	  
210	1440	Laws, Tyra	 	St. Ignatius - T	 18:51.3	 4:45	  
211	241	Haibodi, Tina	 	Cardinal Carter	 18:52.9	 4:46	  
212	410	Mindorff, Leah	 	Don Mills - Nort	 18:53.4	 4:46	  
213	1433	Neilsen, Emma	 	St Ignatius of L	 18:57.2	 4:47	  
214	240	Boyce, Amanda	 	Cardinal Carter	 18:57.5	 4:47	  
215	1461	Thurner, Lauren	 	St. Marcellinus	 19:00.1	 4:48	  
216	1720	Hotchkiss, Sophie	 	Westdale - Hamil	 19:05.6	 4:49	  
217	1485	Agnew, Catherine	 	St. Michael	 19:06.3	 4:49	  
218	1531	Callaghan, Brittany	 	St. Theresa - Be	 19:09.7	 4:50	  
219	457	Jin, Lydia	 	Earl of March -	 19:10.4	 4:50	  
220	1649	Ubaudo, Jillian	 	Turner-Fenton -	 19:13.0	 4:51	  
221	1512	Adams, Kate	 	St. Patrick - Th	 19:17.8	 4:52	  
222	1441	Bergagnini, Kayla	 	St. Ignatius - T	 19:21.8	 4:53	  
223	412	Wang, Shanshan	 	Don Mills - Nort	 19:23.6	 4:54	  
224	1486	Faghali, Breana	 	St. Michael	 19:26.3	 4:54	  
225	1513	Eckensweiler, Victoria	 	St. Patrick - Th	 19:27.7	 4:55	  
226	1292	Mossdorf, Aileen	 	Sir Robert Borde	 19:29.8	 4:55	  
227	1434	Sharp, Meghan	 	St Ignatius of L	 19:37.6	 4:57	  
228	1686	Jamieson, Emily	 	St. Thomas of Vi	 19:44.3	 4:59	  
229	648	Kirby, Heather	 	Glebe - Ottawa	 19:44.6	 4:59	  
230	1721	Flaherty, Sarah	 	Westdale - Hamil	 20:07.2	 5:05	  
231	534	Gagne, Coreigh	 	Theriault - Timm	 20:09.4	 5:05	  
232	1271	Chandhoke, Gurrathan	 	Sinclair - Whitb	 20:13.3	 5:06	  
233	535	Faubert, Cinthya	 	Theriault - Timm	 20:15.6	 5:07	  
234	1687	Scott, Hayley	 	St. Thomas of Vi	 20:17.5	 5:07	  
235	172	Condotta, Claudia	 	Bishop Allen Aca	 20:48.2	 5:15	  
236	1685	McGee, Rachel	 	St. Thomas of Vi	 22:39.1	 5:43	    
Post to:
Post as: 
History for St. Anne - Windsor
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 6 1    
2014 12 2    
2013 6 5    
2012 27 11    
2011 24 8    
2010 8 9    
2009   3    
2008   1    
2007   2    
2006   2    
2005   1    
2004   1    
2003   1    
2002   1    
Hashtags:#ofsaa #ontario