Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (7)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 177)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (1 of 32)

 
Matthew Centrowitz 1st Men's 800m 1:48.46 - Oregon Twilight 2015
All (1)
 

Results

 

Our Media/Results from Oregon Twilight  

Select Year: 

Oregon Twilight
May 8th
Eugene, Oregon, 97403, United States
 

Our Results

 

2015 Results - Oregon Twilight

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College on May 8th, 3:30pm

Website:Click here

Licensed to University of Oregon        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2015 08:26 PM
                           OregonTwilight - 5/8/2015                           
                                 Hayward Field                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Mid School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Blair               8 Evergreen St           5:09.60  
  2 Makenna Schumacher         8 Bowerman TC            5:10.28  
  3 Ember Stratton             8 Bowerman TC            5:11.58  
  4 Madison Elmore             7 Roosevelt Middle       5:22.82  
  5 Hallie Devore              8 Bowerman TC            5:24.40  
  6 Emmie Sullivan             7 Tesseract Ru           5:24.63  
  7 Elizabeth Rinck            8 Bowerman TC            5:25.07  
  8 Emma Schmerbach            6 Sacared Hear           5:26.29  
  9 Alexis Kebbe               7 Bowerman TC            5:26.85  
 10 Geneva Wolfe               8 Linus Paulin           5:29.64  
 11 Greta Anderson             8 Bowerman TC            5:30.67  
 12 Stephanie Finley           8 Bowerman TC            5:32.03  
 13 Lucy Huelskamp             7 Bowerman TC            5:32.35  
 14 Elizabeth Brands           7 Bowerman TC            5:34.71  
 15 Halle Jenkins              7 Unattached             5:37.30  
 16 Kelly Park                 6 Bowerman TC            5:37.56  
 17 Kate Bouse                 6 Spencer Butt           5:38.15  
 18 Grace Beal                 8 Bowerman TC            5:39.30  
 19 Serena Smith               8 Evergreen St           5:40.51  
 20 Serena Tyran               6 Tesseract Ru           5:44.77  
 21 Rosie Kirker               7 Tesseract Ru           5:48.07  
 22 Olivia Silenzi             6 Bowerman TC            5:50.43  
 23 Sydnee Dyer                6 Evergreen St           5:57.07  
 24 Maia Minson                8 Monroe Middl           5:58.98  
 25 Sophie Brands              7 Bowerman TC            5:59.06  
 26 Samara Park                7 Emerald Vall           6:02.26  
 27 Adyson Dyer                8 Evergreen St           6:18.48  
 28 Natalee Ruiz               8 Bowerman TC            6:30.83  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 11.75  2009        Jernise Saunders, Portland State            
          UO: ! 10.96  2013        English Gardner, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alisha Rowlee             SO Oregon                   11.80   1.8 
  2 Mandy White                  Jordan Brand             11.81   1.8 
  3 Katherine Maus            SR Portland                 12.12   1.8 
  4 Michelle Howe             SR Unattached               12.25   1.8 
  5 Kylea Johnson             JR Willamette               12.56   1.8 
  6 Dallas Edge               SO Linfield                 12.57   1.8 
  7 Jade Everage              FR Linfield                 12.88   1.8 
  8 Hannah Souders            JR Portland                 12.97   1.8 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 23.53  1984        Judi Brown, Team Nike                       
          UO: ! 22.42  2014        Jenna Prandini, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Phyllis Francis              NIKE                     22.84   2.1 
  2 Ashante Horsley           SO Oregon                   23.72   2.1 
  3 Christian Brennan         SO Oregon                   24.21   2.1 
  4 Madison Leek              SO Portland                 25.30   2.1 
  5 Michelle Howe             SR Unattached               25.59   2.1 
  6 Hannah Souders            JR Portland                 25.99   2.1 
  7 Mattie Brouwers           FR Lewis-Clark              26.49   2.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 52.62  1998        Maria Mutola, Nike                          
          UO: ! 50.59  2014        Phyllis Francis, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassie Hopkins            SR Unattached               58.99  
  2 Maura Forbush             SO Willamette               59.49  
  3 Mattie Brouwers           FR Lewis-Clark              59.78  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Section "B"
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:01.28  1985        Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
          UO: ! 1:58.33  1985        Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ariel Jensen              FR Lewis-Clark            2:16.05  
  2 Ashlie Renfro             JR Lewis-Clark            2:16.14  
  3 Sarah Mackenzie           SR George Fox             2:19.46  
  4 Tori Zellerhoff           JR Portland               2:20.58  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:01.28  1985        Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
          UO: ! 1:58.33  1985        Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Murphy              Unattached             2:05.77  
  2 Trychelle Kingdom            Unattached             2:06.67  
  3 Taryn Rawlings            FR Portland               2:08.66  
  4 Ashley Maton              JR Oregon                 2:09.44  
  5 Nikki Hiltz               FR Oregon                 2:09.68  
  6 Skylar Evans              SO Oregon                 2:10.06  
  7 Manami Mashita               Cerespo                2:11.78  
 -- Ally Aschbacher           JR Oregon                     DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:07.50  1992        Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
          UO: ! 4:05.88  1982        Leann Warren, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerri Gallagher              Oiselle / NYAC         4:12.94  
  2 Geena Gall-Lara              Unattached             4:13.70  
  3 Melissa Salerno              Furman Elite           4:18.35  
  4 Erica Digby                  Vancouver Th           4:20.12  
  5 Alli Cash                 SO Oregon                 4:21.39  
  6 Katie Porada              SR Oregon                 4:23.07  
  7 Tansey Lystad             JR Portland               4:23.82  
  8 Jacquelyn Crow            FR Furman                 4:25.32  
  9 Emma Abrahamson           FR Oregon                 4:25.94  
 10 Mel Newberry                 Team Run Eug           4:26.20  
 11 Morgan Anderson           SO Oregon State           4:26.27  
 12 Mayuko Nakamura              Cerespo                4:26.36  
 13 Jordyn Smith                 Team Run Eug           4:26.38  
 14 Becca Friday                 Rogue AC/Adi           4:26.90  
 -- Kimber Mattox                Team Run Eug               DNF  
 -- Alexi Pappas                 Nike OTC Eli               DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Section "B"
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:07.50  1992        Maria Mutola                              
          UO: ! 4:05.88  1982        Leanne Warren, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Fonk                SR Portland               4:27.61  
  2 Nicole Hutchinson         SR Unattached             4:28.31  
  3 Jennifer Hall                Unattached             4:31.34  
  4 Ally Aschbacher           JR Oregon                 4:32.60  
  5 Kelly O'Neill             FR Oregon                 4:35.56  
  6 Olivia Mancl              FR Willamette             4:36.16  
  7 Sophie Bush               JR Lewis-Clark            4:39.61  
  8 Rhiannon Evans               Vancouver Th           4:40.02  
  9 Maureen Tremblay          JR Oregon State           4:40.21  
 10 Hannah Swanson            FR Willamette             4:42.32  
 11 Melissa Hastings          SR Portland               4:43.26  
 -- Ashley Heller                IDtc                       DNF  
 -- Anne Luijten                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 8:54.84  2005        Shayne Culpepper, Nike                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison Morgan               Brooks                 9:36.46  
  2 Brett Ely                    Team Run Eug           9:44.87  
  3 Morgan Gonzalez              PUMA                  10:01.49  
  4 Louise Laursen            SR UO Running C          10:03.74  
  5 Grace McConnochie         FR Portland              10:06.58  
  6 Rachel Cundy              JR Lewis-Clark           10:09.65  
  7 Anna Farello              SO Portland              10:17.11  
  8 Julia Gullikson           SO Portland              10:29.05  
  9 Megan Morgan              SR Portland              10:30.15  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:39.77  2012        Bridget Franek, OTC Elite                 
          UO: ! 9:59.90  2012        Lanie Thompson, Oregon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimber Mattox                Team Run Eug          10:07.62  
  2 Regan Yee                 SR Langley Must          10:17.15  
  3 Allie Buchalski           FR Furman                10:28.93  
  4 Katrina Nolan             JR Lewis-Clark           10:29.84  
  5 Megan Patrignelli            Unattached            10:35.90  
  6 Michaela Freeby           SR Willamette            10:41.41  
  7 Brenna Symoniak           SR Portland              10:55.25  
  8 Taylor Ostrander          JR Willamette            11:05.82  
  9 Hannah Bressler           JR Willamette            11:12.60  
 -- Lauren Johnson               Nike OTC Eli               DNF  
 -- Brianna Nerud             SO Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 1.89m  1992        Denise Gaztambide, Unattached               
          UO: ! 1.90m  1988        Camille Jampolsky, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Crockett           SR Oregon                   1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O 
  2 Britten Duerden           SR Unattached               1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Chancey Summers           SR Oregon                   1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Alison Wood               SR Oregon Track Clu         1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Charity Arn               SR George Fox               1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
  5 Jessica Lautenbach        JR Oregon State             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 -- Serena Warner             JR Oregon                      NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Patricia Reeves           FR Linfield                    NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Allison Jackson           SO Oregon State                NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 4.30m  2004        Becky Holliday, New Balance                 
          UO: ! 4.47m  2003        Becky Holliday, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Helen Ann Haun            SO Oregon State             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  1 Sierra Robertson          SO George Fox               3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Britta LaVoie             JR Pacific (Ore             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Joanna Galli              FR Linfield                 3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.30 3.45 
        O  XXX 
 -- Kylie Weatherford         SO George Fox                  NH            
     3.30 3.45 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 6.53m  1997        Shana Williams, Adidas                      
          UO: ! 6.63m  2010        Jamesha Youngblood, Oregon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen-Eaton        Nike OTC Eli             6.61m#  1.9  21-08.25 
     6.57m(2.3) 6.61m(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Asia Greene               SO George Fox               5.62m   1.4  18-05.25 
     5.50m(2.8) 5.62m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Talisha Dozier            FR SW Oregon CC             5.48m   2.6  17-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.25m(3.8) 5.10m(3.5) 5.26m(2.6) 5.48m(2.6)
  4 Madelayne Varela          SO Oregon                   5.34m   1.9  17-06.25 
     FOUL      5.34m(1.9) 4.97m(2.5) 5.02m(3.0) FOUL      PASS     
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 13.69m  2007        Simidele Adeago, Nike                      
          UO: ! 13.52m  2012        Lauryn Newson, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Katherine Maus            SR Portland                12.30m   3.3  40-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.21m(2.4) 12.30m(3.3) PASS      PASS     
  2 Ta'Mara Richey            FR Portland Sta            12.04m   3.1  39-06.00 
     FOUL      11.56m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      11.68m(2.5) 12.04m(3.1)
  3 D'Nara Jones              JR Portland Sta            11.63m   1.9  38-02.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.63m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Bethany Imperial          JR Oregon State            11.37m   2.9  37-03.75 
     10.90m(3.1) 11.37m(2.9) 10.24m(5.0) 10.77m(2.8) FOUL      10.70m(1.6)
  5 Dakota Buehler            FR George Fox              11.30m   3.2  37-01.00 
     FOUL      11.29m(1.8) 11.27m(3.7) 11.30m(3.2) FOUL      10.59m(3.9)
  6 Laura Schaudt             SR Oregon State            10.80m   2.8  35-05.25 
     FOUL      10.57m(2.7) 10.76m(3.1) 10.80m(2.8) 10.79m(3.4) FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 17.91m  2011        Sarah Stevens, Shore AC                    
          UO: ! 16.89m  2014        Brittany Mann, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Mann             SO Oregon                  16.47m   54-00.50 
      15.85m  16.35m  16.38m  16.44m  16.47m  FOUL
 -- Christina Macdonald       SO Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 57.78m  1985        Kathy Picknell, Budlight                   
          UO: ! 56.29m  2014        Laura Bobek, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laura Bobek                  World Athlet            54.31m     178-02 
      50.92m  52.93m  52.69m  52.09m  FOUL  54.31m
  2 Gabi Dixson                  Unattached              53.75m     176-04 
      49.15m  53.75m  FOUL  52.95m  FOUL  50.66m
  3 Melissa Ausman            SO Oregon State            47.45m     155-08 
      45.78m  47.45m  FOUL  46.83m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 68.46m  2008        Britney Henry, Adidas                      
          UO: ! 67.54m  2006        Britney Henry, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jillian Weir              SR Oregon                  64.41m     211-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  62.90m  FOUL  64.41m  62.16m
  2 Taylor Bush                  Unattached              62.43m     204-10 
      60.69m  62.43m  61.56m  FOUL  62.15m  61.73m
  3 Madeline Middlebrooks     FR Oregon                  49.94m     163-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.18m  49.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rachel Picknell           JR Unattached              43.86m     143-11 
      43.86m  FOUL  FOUL  43.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Emily Hamilton            SO George Fox              43.54m     142-10 
      43.53m  FOUL  42.14m  FOUL  43.54m  FOUL
  6 Brigitte Russo            JR Lewis & Clar            43.48m     142-08 
      41.06m  43.48m  41.45m  FOUL  FOUL  42.42m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 59.31m  2008        Dana Pounds, USAF/Nike                     
          UO: ! 59.62m  2009        Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Kearney         SR OSTC (Oregon            48.45m     158-11 
      46.46m  45.63m  45.58m  FOUL  48.45m  44.06m
  2 Liz Brenner               JR Oregon                  48.41m     158-10 
      45.50m  48.09m  45.22m  46.51m  47.38m  48.41m
  3 Alexis Montes             SO West Liberty            45.32m     148-08 
      42.36m  FOUL  38.91m  45.32m  42.12m  42.67m
  4 Christina Macdonald       SO Unattached              44.94m     147-05 
      41.66m  44.92m  41.93m  41.17m  44.94m  43.38m
  5 Felicia Odle              SR Oregon                  43.38m     142-04 
      43.38m  FOUL  42.54m  FOUL  FOUL  40.16m
  6 McKenzie Byrd             FR Oregon State            42.96m     140-11 
      36.84m  42.96m  38.51m  FOUL  38.80m  40.76m
  7 Kaylie Van Loo            SO Portland                42.60m     139-09 
      41.11m  40.09m  39.79m  42.60m  39.19m  40.72m
  8 Hannah Troutman           FR Oregon State            39.15m     128-05 
      35.90m  39.15m  35.97m  35.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Amber Peschka             FR Oregon State            38.87m     127-06 
      38.87m  38.65m  37.81m  FOUL  38.35m  36.95m
 10 Kate Shear                SR Linfield                38.73m     127-01 
      35.28m  38.20m  38.73m            
 11 Jameka Townsend           JR Willamette              38.25m     125-06 
      37.95m  36.91m  38.25m            
 12 Saskia McNairy            FR Oregon State            36.35m     119-03 
      36.35m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Mid School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zane Fodge                 8 Duniway Midd           4:47.43  
  2 Daniel Maton               8 Conestoga Mi           4:54.08  
  3 Ethan Reese                8 Bowerman TC            4:54.15  
  4 Steven Rowland             7 St. Anthony/           5:00.81  
  5 Logan Hannigan-Downs       7 Linus Paulin           5:02.42  
  6 Nate Hicken                7 Laurel Ridge           5:02.56  
  7 Ethan Black                8 St. Anthony/           5:03.32  
  8 Marcus David               7 Lake Oswego            5:03.65  
  9 Britton Masback            7 Catlin Gabel           5:05.31  
 10 Cole Grieb                 8 Bowerman TC            5:08.65  
 11 Vincent Mestler            6 Monroe Middl           5:08.85  
 12 Elliot Drew                8 St. Anthony/           5:15.32  
 13 Hal Barnett                8 Kennedy MS             5:15.90  
 14 Dyer Healy                 8 Bowerman TC            5:16.42  
 15 Lincoln Woodhouse          6 Tigard Youth           5:18.35  
 16 Shaw Powell                7 Bowerman TC            5:18.48  
 17 Ryan Schumacher            6 Bowerman TC            5:20.27  
 18 Luke Horne                 6 Bowerman TC            5:24.39  
 19 Lucas Martin               7 Bowerman TC            5:26.08  
 20 Carson Cummins             7 Bowerman TC            5:28.15  
 21 Jeffery Osborn             6 Conestoga Mi           5:30.95  
 22 Wiley Watts                7 Monroe Middl           5:33.76  
 23 Cooper Laird               7 Laird Speed            5:36.02  
 24 Spencer Kuffel             6 Fowler Middl           5:38.71  
 25 Anders Beil                6 Bowerman TC            5:39.06  
 26 Cole O'Donnell             7 Gilkey Middl           5:41.17  
 27 Christopher Rosebrook      7 Monroe Middl           5:41.66  
 28 Bailey MacKenzie           6 Cornerstone            6:23.87  
 29 Thomas Grigsby             8 Monroe Middl           6:25.24  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 10.31  1995        Pat Johnson, Oregon                         
          UO: ! 10.11  1978        Don Coleman, Oregon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Joe Morris                   Ultimate Spe             10.11   3.6 
  2 Ashton Eaton                 Nike OTC Eli             10.20   3.6 
  3 Tony Brooks-James         FR Oregon                   10.50   3.6 
  4 Terry Guthrie                Bowerman TC              10.70   3.6 
  5 Trevon Clay               SO Unattached               10.73   3.6 
  6 Mark Roetcisoender        SR Portland                 11.14   3.6 
  7 Quaid Blankenship         FR Lewis-Clark              11.35   3.6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 21.00  2005        Phil Alexander, Lane CC                     
          UO: ! 20.39              Done Coleman/Pat Johnson, Oregon            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Daveon Collins               Seattle Spee             21.43   1.1 
  2 Jake Mihelich             SO Linfield                 21.66   1.1 
  3 Jordan Latt               SR Oregon                   21.69   1.1 
  4 Jack Galpin               JR Oregon                   21.80   1.1 
  5 Schuller Rettig           FR Unattached               22.11   1.1 
  6 Quaid Blankenship         FR Lewis-Clark              23.03   1.1 
  7 Shane Callan              JR UO Running C             23.32   1.1 
  8 Kendrick Taylor           SO UO Running C             23.35   1.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 46.06  2010        Matt Scherer, OTC Elite                     
          UO: ! 44.75  2012        Mike Berry, Oregon                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryshon Nellum               NIKE                     46.26  
  2 Ashton Eaton                 Nike OTC Eli             46.27  
  3 Jake Mihelich             SO Linfield                 48.01  
  4 Korey Thieleke            SR Portland                 48.33  
  5 Charles Jock                 Nike OTC Eli             48.37  
  6 Russell Hornsby           SR Oregon                   48.97  
  7 Jordan Latt               SR Oregon                   48.99  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Section "B"
================================================================
        Meet: # 46.06  2010        Matt Scherer, OTC Elite                     
          UO: ! 44.75  2012        Mike Berry, Oregon                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shane Fekete              SR Portland                 50.06  
  2 Jesse Styner              FR Lewis-Clark              51.13  
  3 Miles Berglund            SO UO Running C             52.40  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:45.15  2008        Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake College            
          UO: ! 1:41.77  1984        Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Centrowitz           Oregon Project         1:48.46  
  2 Andrew Wheating              Nike OTC Eli           1:48.70  
  3 Joe Abbott                   Unattached             1:49.68  
  4 Colby Alexander           SR Oregon                 1:49.97  
  5 Lucas Manring                Austin TC              1:51.10  
  6 Mitchell Thompson            Australia              1:52.45  
 -- Schuller Rettig           FR Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Section "B"
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:45.15  2008        Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake College            
          UO: ! 1:41.77  1984        Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ricky Garcia                 Unattached             1:52.49  
  2 Carson Aberle                Unattached             1:53.46  
  3 Ben Richardson            SO Portland Sta           1:53.87  
  4 Steven Broadhurst         SR Lewis-Clark            1:54.09  
  5 Spencer Russell           JR Portland Sta           1:54.74  
  6 Gavin Flynn               JR Portland               1:55.98  
  7 Blake Chiuminetta         FR UO Running C           1:56.13  
  8 Martin Ramos              FR Portland               1:56.78  
  9 Mario Gaddini             SR Unattached             2:00.96  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
          UO: ! 2:14.09  1984        Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mac Fleet                    Nike OTC Eli           2:21.25  
  2 Johnny Gregorek           SR Oregon                 2:21.32  
  3 Jordan McNamara              Nike OTC Eli           2:21.40  
  4 Patrick Casey                Nike OTC Eli           2:21.69  
  5 Ryan Booth                   Team Run Eug           2:25.97  
  6 T-Roy Brown               JR Portland Sta           2:32.17  
  7 Beau Armstrong               Team Run Eug           2:32.57  
 -- Grant Grosvenor              Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Section "B"
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:38.60  2008        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
          UO: ! 3:34.46  2011        Matthew Centrowitz, Oregon                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drew Soucy                SR Unattached             3:54.29  
  2 Stephen Jay Young            Jacuzzi Boys           3:54.33  
  3 T-Roy Brown               JR Portland Sta           3:54.58  
  4 Cody Larson               JR Lewis-Clark            3:56.28  
  5 Chris Borg                SR Portland               3:57.01  
  6 Kyle McCloskey               Unattached             3:57.03  
  7 Justin Rocereto           JR Portland               3:57.49  
  8 Daniel Swanson            SR Willamette             3:57.77  
  9 Nolan Ryan                FR Lewis-Clark            3:59.20  
 10 Forrest Smith             FR Willamette             4:04.70  
 11 Patrick Loftus            FR Willamette             4:09.30  
 12 Keegan Symmes             FR Portland               4:14.31  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
        Meet: # 3:55.0h  1973        Steve Prefontaine, Oregon                 
          UO: ! 3:51.74  2010        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eric Jenkins              SR Oregon                 3:57.09   2 
  2 Will Geoghegan            SR Oregon                 3:57.53   2 
  3 Matthew Maton             SR Unattached             3:59.38   2 
  4 Isaac Presson                Furman Elite           4:00.65   2 
  5 William Kincaid           JR Portland               4:00.76   2 
  6 Justin Kent                4 British Colu           4:04.99   1 
  7 Ryan Poland               SR Portland               4:05.00   1 
  8 Andy Phillips             SR Gonzaga                4:05.28   1 
  9 Chris Brewer              JR Oregon                 4:06.57   2 
 10 Trent Warren              JR Oregon                 4:07.16   2 
 11 Levi Thomet                  Unattached             4:07.60   1 
 12 Doug Benson                  Team Run Eug           4:08.29   1 
 13 Matthew Melancon          JR Oregon                 4:09.19   1 
 14 Sam Prakel                SO Unattached             4:11.99   2 
 15 Cole Watson               SR Oregon                 4:15.15   2 
 -- Matt Miner                   Hoka One One               DNF   2 
 -- Mac Fleet                    Nike OTC Eli               DNF   2 
 -- Daniel Winn               SR Oregon                     DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 7:37.7h  1979        Rudy Chapa, Oregon                        
          UO: ! 7:37.70  1979        Rudy Chapa, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edward Cheserek           SO Oregon                 7:57.97  
  2 Trevor Dunbar                NIKE                   7:58.73  
  3 Chris Kwiatkowski            Pacers                 8:17.27  
  4 Jeramy Elkaim             JR Oregon                 8:19.95  
  5 Bryan Fernandez           FR Oregon                 8:20.30  
  6 Kyle Levermore            FR Unattached             8:20.50  
  7 John Dressel              SR Unattached             8:20.58  
  8 Timo Goehler              SR Portland               8:22.13  
  9 Rob McLauchlan            SR Team Run Eug           8:23.87  
 10 Tanner Hinkle             SO Furman                 8:28.19  
 11 Jared Hixon               JR Unattached             8:36.56  
 12 Griffin Hay               JR Portland               8:39.53  
 13 Tomislav Smith            SO Lewis-Clark            8:50.00  
 14 Yonny Castillo            JR Willamette             9:00.46  
 15 Josh Bland                FR Portland               9:25.65  
 -- Travis Neuman             FR Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Sean O'Hollearn           JR Portland                   DNF  
 -- Parker Stinson               Saucony                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 13.47  2014        Ashton Eaton, Nike OTC Elite                
          UO: ! 13.16  2014        Devon Allen, Oregon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnathan Cabral          SR Oregon                   13.75   1.3 
  2 Sullivan Stevens          SR Aureus Athle             14.75   1.3 
  3 Kodie Artner              SO Lewis & Clar             14.81   1.3 
  4 Ben Hortaleza             FR George Fox               15.14   1.3 
  5 Brooks Ney                FR SW Oregon CC             15.42   1.3 
  6 Joel Boozer               FR Lewis-Clark              15.46   1.3 
  7 Blake Kemp                JR Oregon                   15.59   1.3 
  8 Liam Henshaw              FR Unattached               15.93   1.3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: # 8:30.7h  1992        Danny Lopez, Mizuno                       
          UO: ! 8:20.97  1980        Ken Martin, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson Darland           SO Oregon                 8:59.95  
  2 Hayden Randall            SR Lewis-Clark            9:20.83  
  3 Miles Dunbar              SR Unattached             9:27.72  
 -- Chris Mulverhill          SO Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Andy Holstrom             JR Portland                   DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 39.87  2006        Oregon, Oregon                              
                       Del Rincon, Scherer, Jones, Kent                  
          UO: ! 39.20  2005        Oregon, Oregon                              
                       R Del Rincon, M Scherer, K Inico, J Kent          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon                                                40.29  
     1) Tony Brooks-James FR            2) Arthur Delaney SR              
     3) Charles Nelson FR               4) Marcus Chambers SO             
  2 UO Running Club                                       45.05  
     1) Aaron Danny FR                  2) Aaron Smet FR                  
     3) Kendrick Taylor SO              4) Anthony Gutrick SO             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 2.34m  2009        Jesse Williams, Nike                        
          UO: ! 2.26m  2000        Jason Boness, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kei-Jian Buckley          FR Unattached               2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O   XX 
  2 Jesse Williams               Nike OTC Eli             2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Bradley Laubacher         JR Oregon                   2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Tyson Stipic              JR Portland Sta             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Rockwell Tufty            JR Portland Sta             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Devin Geiger              SO George Fox               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
        O  XXX 
 -- Kurtis Bonner             FR Lewis-Clark                 NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 -- Blake Kemp                JR Oregon                      NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 5.80m  1989        Kory Tarpenning, Pac. Coast                 
          UO: ! 5.80m  2007        Tommy Skipper, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cole Walsh                FR Oregon                   5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Matt Hidalgo              JR Oregon                   4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Blake Kemp                JR Oregon                   4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.65 4.80 
        O  XXX 
 -- Liam Henshaw              FR Unattached                  NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- Deion Mock                JR Lewis & Clar                NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- Dallas Fagen              SO Linfield                    NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- Hayden Davisson           FR Linfield                    NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 7.96m  1971        Bouncy Moore, Oregon                        
          UO: ! 8.14m  1989        Latin Berry, Oregon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nathan DeVaughn           JR Portland                 7.02m   2.3  23-00.50 
     6.33m(1.0) 7.02m(2.3) 6.74m(1.4) 6.73m(3.1) 6.82m(3.1) FOUL     
  2 Budweiser Hawkins III     SR Pacific (Ore             6.89m   1.6  22-07.25 
     6.57m(4.4) 6.76m(1.7) 6.89m(1.6) 6.87m(3.3) 6.89m(2.3) FOUL     
  3 Liam Henshaw              FR Unattached               6.85m   0.9  22-05.75 
     6.73m(3.8) 6.85m(0.9) PASS      5.16m(3.7) 6.78m(2.1) FOUL     
  4 Christian Kearney            Unattached               6.35m   2.7  20-10.00 
     FOUL      6.35m(2.7) 6.15m(1.8) FOUL      6.09m(2.9) 6.33m(2.1)
  5 Andy Pham                 FR UO Running C             6.15m   2.0  20-02.25 
     FOUL      5.90m(1.1) 6.15m(2.0) FOUL      5.99m(1.9) FOUL     
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 16.40m  1994        Spencer Williams, Unattached               
          UO: ! 16.44m  1989        Spencer Williams, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chance Whitehurst         FR Oregon                  14.63m   2.1  48-00.00 
     14.25m(1.9) 14.63m(2.1) FOUL      14.43m(3.5) FOUL      14.22m(2.8)
  2 Christian Kearney            Unattached              14.60m   3.9  47-11.00 
     14.60m(3.9) 14.17m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Budweiser Hawkins III     SR Pacific (Ore            14.19m   0.9  46-06.75 
     FOUL      13.82m(2.2) 14.19m(0.9) 13.76m(3.4) 13.64m(2.6) FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 20.64m  1969        Neil Steinhauer, U.S. Army                 
          UO: ! 21.07m  1982        Dean Crouser, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Pless               SR Iron Wood TC            19.53m   64-01.00 
      17.85m  18.28m  18.71m  FOUL  19.53m  FOUL
  2 Darien Moore              JR Iron Wood TC            18.98m   62-03.25 
      FOUL  18.04m  FOUL  18.98m  FOUL  18.78m
  3 Ron Perkins               SR Oregon                  16.19m   53-01.50 
      15.44m  16.19m  FOUL  15.74m  FOUL  16.12m
  4 Drake Brennan             FR Unattached              15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.00m  15.55m  14.76m  15.96m  15.28m  15.42m
  5 Austin White              FR Oregon                  15.52m   50-11.00 
      14.31m  15.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 T.J. Brassil              JR Oregon                  15.50m   50-10.25 
      14.72m  14.67m  15.32m  15.22m  15.23m  15.50m
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 63.01m  1982        Mitch Crauser, MUSA                        
          UO: ! 65.88m  1983        Dean Cruser, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Hunter-Simms         JR Oregon                  54.01m     177-02 
      53.61m  52.55m  FOUL  54.01m  FOUL  52.38m
  2 Jesse Bethke              SR Pacific (Ore            47.86m     157-00 
      41.42m  FOUL  FOUL  47.86m  FOUL  47.61m
  3 Drake Brennan             FR Unattached              47.81m     156-10 
      47.36m  46.68m  47.81m  44.99m  46.33m  FOUL
  4 Ron Perkins               SR Oregon                  47.12m     154-07 
      42.89m  47.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.08m
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 81.09m  1992        Lance Deal, New York AC                    
          UO: ! 78.35m  1986        Ken Flax, Oregon                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greg Skipper              JR Oregon                  69.31m     227-05 
      64.15m  69.31m  68.27m  68.95m  PASS  PASS
  2 Darien Moore              JR Iron Wood TC            64.15m     210-05 
      59.01m  63.56m  63.40m  64.15m  FOUL  62.47m
  3 Major Oni                 SR Portland Sta            46.61m     152-11 
      43.54m  46.60m  45.83m  46.61m  FOUL  46.61m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 80.28m  2014        Cyrus Hostetler, Unattached                
          UO: ! 83.16m  2009        Cyrus Hostetler, Oregon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Crouser               SR Oregon                  76.81m     252-00 
      69.85m  70.28m  72.29m  FOUL  76.81m  76.18m
  2 Cyrus Hostetler              Unattached              70.78m     232-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  70.78m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Cody Danielson               Unattached              67.08m     220-01 
      FOUL  65.26m  67.08m  FOUL  65.87m  66.79m
  4 Ryan Brandel                 Team Reddawa            67.01m     219-10 
      63.76m  64.92m  67.01m  FOUL  66.58m  FOUL
  5 Jhet Janis                FR Oregon                  65.22m     214-00 
      FOUL  65.22m  FOUL  62.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Seth Nonnenmacher         FR George Fox              61.80m     202-09 
      FOUL  53.94m  57.19m  FOUL  61.80m  FOUL
  7 Cameron Acosta            SO Oregon                  58.61m     192-03 
      58.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Morgunn Ewing             JR Linfield                53.88m     176-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.88m  FOUL  FOUL  53.47m
  9 Jacob Whittaker           JR Lewis-Clark             49.90m     163-08 
      49.90m  46.17m  FOUL  49.05m  FOUL  47.04m
 
Mixed 400 Meter Dash Masters
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Coushay              M Portland Masters         56.88   2 
  2 Darrell Buckey             M Unattached               59.08   2 
  3 David Sarmiento            M Unattached             1:00.80   2 
  4 Sean McCartin              M Unattached             1:01.32   2 
  5 Thomas Gennarelli          M Unattached             1:05.60   2 
  6 Galen Martin               M Oregon Track Clu       1:06.12   2 
  7 Fidel Banuelos             M Oregon Track Clu       1:11.68   1 
  8 Gwen Rhodes                W Portland Masters       1:12.02   1 
  9 Sonia Fortiche             W Colombia               1:13.07   1 
 10 Clifford Cordy             M Colombia               1:15.16   2 
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Gordon              M Bowerman TC            9:17.63  
  2 Mike Blackmore             M Unattached             9:26.29  
  3 Matthew Thomas             M Club Northwest         9:42.41  
  4 Thomas Kreuzpeintner       M Oregon Track Clu       9:55.64  
  5 Kerry Griffin              M Oregon Track Clu      10:02.91  
  6 John Clifford              M Bowerman TC           10:10.20  
  7 Steve Kollars              M Unattached            10:43.06  
  8 Tom Reitman                M Oregon Track Clu      10:52.52  
  9 David Elliott              M Oregon Track Clu      12:21.65  
 10 Bob Schafer                M Unattached            12:40.47  

 


 
Post to:
Post as: