Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

All (23)
 

Videos

 

Boys 4x800 Seeded - Event 203 - Arcadia Invitational 2010

Published by
Kevin   on Apr 10th 2010, 3:05am
 

ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invite Official Site

 Royal Results - Contractor License 
Arcadia Invitational - 4/9/2010 to 4/10/2010
Arcadia High School

Event 203 Men 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Marina -SS 7:55.12
1) Shota, R 11 2) Soto, Richie 9
3) Wenberg, K 11 4) Vanhamersveld, J 11
2 Servite -SS 7:55.43
1) Guadagnini, Frank 11 2) Grenier, Ryan 11
3) Hill, Danny 12 4) Wilson, Kyle 12
3 Castro Valley -NC 7:58.13
1) Diomande, Solo 11 2) Weekes, Will 12
3) Martore, Anthony 11 4) Eversole, Ben 11
4 Esperanza-SS 8:05.26
1) Nauta, David 12 2) Lipshin, Johny 12
3) Pettus, William 12 4) Naylon, Ryan 11
5 Iona Prep/Ursuline (NY) 8:11.31
1) Athanasidy, Nick 12 2) Bajulaiye, Ayo 12
3) Tierney, Shane 11 4) Woodson-Samuels, Tyrae 12
6 San Jacinto -SS 8:11.83
1) garbutt, andre 11 2) hutchinson, immanuel 11
3) vega, kevin 11 4) soto, alex 11
7 Poly (LB) -SS 'B' 8:12.33
1) Penn, Christian 11 2) Espinosa, Victor 12
3) Baerga, Ruben 11 4) Harris, Trevon 12
8 Highland -CE 8:12.73
1) Lewis, Colin 12 2) Torres, Kris 10
3) Turner, Thomas 12 4) Van Zandt, Jake 12
9 Centennial (NV) 8:12.93
1) Lopez, Dominic 11 2) Hartle, Nick 10
3) McDonough, Travis 12 4) Merritt, Kyle 10
10 Royal -SS 8:13.38
1) Garza, Christian 12 2) Gervasoni, Nicolas 11
3) Upson, Sean 11 4) Koscinski, Tanner 11
11 Corona -SS 8:14.66
1) Cerda, Fernando 12 2) Gauger, Michael 11
3) Hale, Raistlin 10 4) Cuevas, Alan 12
12 Amador Valley -NC 8:16.12
1) Cole, Kellen 12 2) Infald, Blane 10
3) Carter, Theo 10 4) Rice, Jordan 12
13 Central Union -SD 8:16.77
1) Castillanos, Oscar 10 2) Lemus, Francisco 12
3) Lopez, Christian 11 4) Lopez, Francisco 11
14 Madera South -CE 8:17.21
1) Lorenzo, Isaiah 11 2) Guzman, Ismael 9
3) Ridge, James 11 4) Esparza, Nathan 10
15 North Torrance -SS 8:17.55
1) Cajaio, Levi 11 2) Bybee, Michael 11
3) Lewis, Preston 11 4) Ashimine, Scott 11
16 Upland -SS 8:17.91
1) Sindicich, Michael 12 2) Jouvin, Vince 12
3) Prieto, Jason 11 4) Moore, Cameron 12
17 Monta Vista -CC 8:23.02
1) Cheng, Alex 12 2) Feng, Peter 12
3) Peddada, Kranti 12 4) Yared, Surafael 10
18 Harvard-Westlk -SS 8:24.93
1) Saunders, Ben 11 2) Liebman, Judd 10
3) Abergel, David 11 4) Vanderschans, Chris 12
19 Cathedral Catholic -SD 8:26.65
1) Valente, Tom 11 2) Wilson, Jack 11
3) Robinson, Tyler 12 4) Boffman, Anthony 10
20 Santa Margarit -SS 8:26.91
21 Ayala -SS 8:30.67
1) Wright, Justin 12 2) Snyder, Shane 11
3) Wright, Richard 11 4) Nasu, Taylor 12
22 Acalanes -NC 8:33.28
1) Kellogg, Toshi 12 2) Cantrell, Brett 12
3) Bagheri, Sina 10 4) Faulkner, Adler 9
23 Camarillo -SS 8:37.97
1) Couchman, C 10 2) Gonzalez, J 09
3) Lucero, A 10 4) Duan, Y 11
24 Placer -SJ 8:50.20
1) Campbell, Clay 12 2) Centi, Darrin 11
3) Stancliff, Lucas 12 4) Launer, Jaron 11
-- Westlake -SS DQ Passed baton before
1) Chu, Ryan 11 2) De Mello, Sam 12
3) Miller, Johnny 11 4) Snyder, Timmy 11
-- Valencia-V -SS DQ Passed baton before
1) Mayeda, Andrew 12 2) Digiallonardo, Falco 11
3) Kowal, Jack 11 4) Flowers, Malcolm 11
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Placer High Track & Field and Cross Country - Auburn, California
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 4      
2014 6 11    
2013 14 16    
2012 1 17    
2011 7 4    
2010 23 9    
2009 1 1    
2008 5 1