Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Utah UHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 17 2012, 05:29 PM
Utah UHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 18, 2012 to May 19, 2012
Brigham Young University, Clarence Robison Track, Provo, UT, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Edwards, Nick 11 Layton Christian 11.43 -1.7 1 10
2 Faison, Brandon 12 Layton Christian 11.59 -1.7 1 8
3 Young, Macoy 12 Duchesne 11.66 -1.7 1 6
4 Muir, Matt 10 Duchesne 11.72 -1.7 1 5
5 Foy, Kyle 11 Altamont 11.83 -1.7 1 4
6 Gallyer, Austin 12 Altamont 11.87 -1.7 1 3
7 Long, Cameron 12 Layton Christian 11.95 -1.7 1 2
8 Allen, Shiaba 12 Duchesne 11.96 -1.7 1 1
9 Taylor, Trenton 11 Wayne 12.20 -1.7 1  
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Edwards, Nick 11 Layton Christian 11.27w +3.4 1  
2 Young, Macoy 12 Duchesne 11.33w +3.4 1  
3 Faison, Brandon 12 Layton Christian 11.41w +2.5 1  
4 Muir, Matt 10 Duchesne 11.57w +3.4 1  
5 Allen, Shiaba 12 Duchesne 11.66w +3.4 1  
6 Long, Cameron 12 Layton Christian 11.67w +2.5 1  
7 Gallyer, Austin 12 Altamont 11.68w +2.5 1  
8 Foy, Kyle 11 Altamont 11.77w +3.4 1  
9 Taylor, Trenton 11 Wayne 11.77w +2.5 1  
10 Denison, Shelton 12 Tintic 11.83w +3.4 1  
11 Mcumber, Keenan 10 Cross Creek 11.93w +3.4 1  
12 Maloy, Austin 10 Monticello 11.94w +3.4 1  
13 Batty, Bryan 10 Wayne 11.97w +3.4 1  
14 Fullmer, Clay 10 Piute 12.04w +2.5 1  
15 Johnson, Greg 11 Green River 12.06w +2.5 1  
16 Higgins, Braxton 9 Milford 12.23w +3.4 1  
17 Robinson, Brian 11 Monticello 12.25w +2.5 1  
18 Maughan, Dillon 10 Monticello 12.29w +3.4 1  
19 Thomas-Pickett, Tony 11 Dugway 12.39w +2.5 1  
20 Allred, Cameron 12 Liahona Preparat 12.43w +3.4 1  
-- Hardman, Anthony 12 Piute DNS +3.4 1  
-- Despain, Dylan 9 Duchesne DNS +3.4 1  
-- Roberts, Trent 10 Duchesne DNS +3.4 1  
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Palmer, Sage 12 Enterprise 11.22 -0.4 1 10
2 Rodda, Wesley 11 Grand County 11.49 -0.4 1 8
3 Sorensen, Derek 10 Richfield 11.49 -0.4 1 6
4 Williams, Malachi 11 South Sevier 11.51 -0.4 1 5
5 Peppelaar, Jaz 12 Richfield 11.56 -0.4 1 4
6 Kwon, Justin 12 Wasatch Academy 11.56 -0.4 1 3
7 Brown, Jeremy 12 Beaver 11.76 -0.4 1 2
8 Gines, Keyton 10 South Summit 11.82 -0.4 1 1
9 Stephens, Ben 11 North Summit 11.85 -0.4 1  
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Palmer, Sage 12 Enterprise 11.11 +1.7 1  
2 Rodda, Wesley 11 Grand County 11.23w +2.2 1  
3 Sorensen, Derek 10 Richfield 11.27w +2.2 1  
4 Williams, Malachi 11 South Sevier 11.29 +1.7 1  
5 Peppelaar, Jaz 12 Richfield 11.37w +2.2 1  
6 Brown, Jeremy 12 Beaver 11.37w +2.2 1  
7 Kwon, Justin 12 Wasatch Academy 11.51 +1.7 1  
8 Stephens, Ben 11 North Summit 11.54 +1.7 1  
9 Gines, Keyton 10 South Summit 11.68 +1.7 1  
10 Walsh, JC 12 South Summit 11.81w +2.2 1  
11 Thomas, Dagen 10 Gunnison Valley 11.82w +2.2 1  
12 Rogers, Jayden 10 Gunnison Valley 11.99 +1.7 1  
13 Moosman, Tyson 10 Gunnison Valley 12.25 +1.7 1  
-- Rhoades, Jesse 11 Millard FS +2.2 1  
-- Rees, Nathan 12 North Summit DNS +2.2 1  
-- Jackson, Scott 11 Emery DNS +1.7 1  
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Arslanian, Jake 12 Pine View 10.89 +0.9 1 10
2 Weidle, Christian 12 Judge Memorial 10.99 +0.9 1 8
3 Kleven, Dak 12 North Sanpete 11.26 +0.9 1 6
4 Doss, Malik 12 Ogden 11.45 +0.9 1 5
5 Conrad, Hudson 9 Stansbury 11.45 +0.9 1 4
6 Blanc, Jordan 11 Carbon 11.49 +0.9 1 3
7 Knighton, Kolton 12 Canyon View 11.49 +0.9 1 2
8 Lemus, Jose 11 Ogden 11.51 +0.9 1 1
9 Yardley, Weston 12 Hurricane 11.59 +0.9 1  
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Arslanian, Jake 12 Pine View 10.75 +1.6 1  
2 Weidle, Christian 12 Judge Memorial 10.87 +1.7 1  
3 Kleven, Dak 12 North Sanpete 11.01 +1.6 1  
4 Doss, Malik 12 Ogden 11.21 +1.7 1  
5 Blanc, Jordan 11 Carbon 11.23 +1.6 1  
6 Conrad, Hudson 9 Stansbury 11.25 +1.6 1  
7 Knighton, Kolton 12 Canyon View 11.25 +1.6 1  
8 Lemus, Jose 11 Ogden 11.30 +1.6 1  
9 Yardley, Weston 12 Hurricane 11.32 +1.6 1  
10 Sanders, Jason 11 Cedar City 11.37 +1.6 1  
11 Nelson, Dalton 12 Carbon 11.37 +1.7 1  
12 Didericksen, Dallin 10 Stansbury 11.39 +1.7 1  
13 Cowdin, Bridger 9 Desert Hills 11.44 +1.6 1  
14 Robinson, Cooper 12 Snow Canyon 11.46 +1.7 1  
15 Miller, Prentiss 11 Pine View 11.46 +1.7 1  
16 Schettler, Jono 12 Park City 11.49 +1.6 1  
17 Bender, Ky 12 Stansbury 11.51 +1.6 1  
18 Nielson, Levi 12 Uintah 11.52 +1.6 1  
19 Seekins, Ben 11 Grantsville 11.62 +1.6 1  
20 Swaney, Skyler 11 Desert Hills 11.71 +1.7 1  
-- Whetten, Chris 11 Dixie FS +1.6 1  
-- Thompson, Adam 11 Hurricane FS +1.6 1  
-- Allen, Wyatt 11 Juab DNS +1.6 1  
-- Rubio, Nick 12 Wasatch DNS +1.7 1  
-- Anderson, Kyle 12 North Sanpete DNS +1.6 1  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Liddiard, Tyler 12 Murray 11.04 -0.6 1 10
2 Carson, Cameron 12 Maple Mountain 11.06 -0.6 1 8
3 Williams, James 12 Cyprus 11.07 -0.6 1 6
4 Barton, Sean 11 Woods Cross 11.08 -0.6 1 5
5 Sartor, Stetson 11 Herriman 11.11 -0.6 1 4
6 Espinoza, Josh 11 Timpview 11.17 -0.6 1 3
7 Judd, Chandler 10 Woods Cross 11.29 -0.6 1 2
8 Lord, Derek 11 Woods Cross 11.30 -0.6 1 1
9 Rusch, Logan 12 Clearfield 11.49 -0.6 1  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Liddiard, Tyler 12 Murray 10.92w +2.2 1  
2 Espinoza, Josh 11 Timpview 10.95w +2.1 1  
3 Williams, James 12 Cyprus 11.04 +0.9 1  
4 Barton, Sean 11 Woods Cross 11.05w +2.2 1  
5 Carson, Cameron 12 Maple Mountain 11.10 +0.9 1  
6 Lord, Derek 11 Woods Cross 11.12 +0.9 1  
7 Judd, Chandler 10 Woods Cross 11.16w +2.2 1  
8 Sartor, Stetson 11 Herriman 11.22w +2.1 1  
9 Rusch, Logan 12 Clearfield 11.25 +0.9 1  
10 Latimer, Jordan 11 Orem 11.28w +2.1 1  
11 Peck, Jayden 11 Bonneville 11.30w +2.1 1  
12 Gabaldon, Sean 12 Highland 11.35 +0.9 1  
13 Noll, Jessi 10 Springville 11.37w +2.2 1  
14 Ibrahim, Khalid 12 Hillcrest 11.43w +2.2 1  
15 Baird, Levi 11 Bonneville 11.46w +2.2 1  
16 Mejia, Manuel 12 Woods Cross 11.49w +2.1 1  
17 Jimenez, Alan 12 Mountain View UT 11.49w +2.1 1  
18 Watts, Alex 12 Sky View 11.62w +2.1 1  
19 Benson, Cole 12 Olympus 11.65 +0.9 1  
20 Larsen, Kyle 12 Provo 11.74 +0.9 1  
21 Stephens, Tyler 12 Sky View 11.82w +2.1 1  
-- Strobell, Bradford 11 Murray DNS +2.2 1  
 
Mens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walton, Alex 11 Cottonwood 10.88 +0.7 1 10
2 Lambourne, Cole 12 Riverton 11.03 +0.7 1 8
3 Farley, Derek 12 Copper Hills 11.06 +0.7 1 6
4 Trinnaman, Jonah 10 American Fork 11.07 +0.7 1 5
5 Landgren, Parker 11 Brighton 11.07 +0.7 1 4
6 Fonua, Kavika 10 Syracuse 11.10 +0.7 1 3
7 Peterson, Jordan 12 Lehi 11.23 +0.7 1 2
8 Green, Kyle 12 Davis 11.28 +0.7 1 1
9 Garver, Jake 11 Syracuse 11.40 +0.7 1  
 
Mens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Farley, Derek 12 Copper Hills 10.89 +1.1 1  
2 Lambourne, Cole 12 Riverton 10.93 +2.0 1  
3 Walton, Alex 11 Cottonwood 10.99 +2.0 1  
4 Landgren, Parker 11 Brighton 11.06 +1.1 1  
5 Trinnaman, Jonah 10 American Fork 11.07 +2.0 1  
6 Green, Kyle 12 Davis 11.10 +2.0 1  
7 Peterson, Jordan 12 Lehi 11.15 +2.0 1  
8 Fonua, Kavika 10 Syracuse 11.22 +2.0 1  
9 Garver, Jake 11 Syracuse 11.24 +2.0 1  
10 Snowden, Dredan 12 American Fork 11.26 +1.1 1  
11 Gajkowski, Mason 12 Jordan 11.27 +1.1 1  
12 Andrews, Jarvis 12 Kearns 11.29 +2.0 1  
13 Nelson, Stuart 13 Taylorsville 11.43 +1.1 1  
14 Lyndsey, Dallin 12 American Fork 11.45 +1.1 1  
15 Harmon, Blake 11 American Fork 11.49 +1.1 1  
16 Bloomfield, Tucker 12 Viewmont 11.54 +1.1 1  
-- Fortin, Seth 11 Davis DNS +1.1 1  
-- Mejia, Adrian 11 Kearns DNS +2.0 1  
 
Mens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Faison, Brandon 12 Layton Christian 23.26 +0.4 1 10
2 Young, Macoy 12 Duchesne 23.52 +0.4 1 8
3 Taylor, Trenton 11 Wayne 23.56 +0.4 1 6
4 Mcumber, Keenan 10 Cross Creek 23.79 +0.4 1 5
5 Muir, Matt 10 Duchesne 23.81 +0.4 1 4
6 Long, Cameron 12 Layton Christian 24.03 +0.4 1 3
7 Roberts, Trent 10 Duchesne 24.15 +0.4 1 2
8 Foy, Kyle 11 Altamont 24.21 +0.4 1 1
9 Orton, Mason 11 Panguitch 24.47 +0.4 1  
 
Mens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Young, Macoy 12 Duchesne 23.10w +2.2 1  
2 Faison, Brandon 12 Layton Christian 23.11 +1.4 1  
3 Muir, Matt 10 Duchesne 23.71 +2.0 1  
4 Long, Cameron 12 Layton Christian 23.79 +1.4 1  
5 Taylor, Trenton 11 Wayne 23.79w +2.2 1  
6 Roberts, Trent 10 Duchesne 23.98 +2.0 1  
7 Mcumber, Keenan 10 Cross Creek 24.07w +2.2 1  
8 Orton, Mason 11 Panguitch 24.23 +1.4 1  
9 Foy, Kyle 11 Altamont 24.25 +1.4 1  
10 Maloy, Austin 10 Monticello 24.30w +2.2 1  
10 Leifson, Dallin 12 Rich 24.30 +1.4 1  
12 Robinson, Brian 11 Monticello 24.32 +2.0 1  
13 Edwards, Nick 11 Layton Christian 24.40 +2.0 1  
14 Gallyer, Austin 12 Altamont 24.58 +2.0 1  
15 Johnson, Greg 11 Green River 24.67w +2.2 1  
16 Steele, Aaron 11 Milford 24.82 +2.0 1  
17 Thomas-Pickett, Tony 11 Dugway 24.88 +1.4 1  
18 Ryan, Tim 12 Monticello 25.07 +1.4 1  
19 Yockey, Kyle 11 Layton Christian 25.12w +2.2 1  
20 Cozzie, Noah 11 EskDale HS 25.41w +2.2 1  
-- Hardman, Anthony 12 Piute DNS +1.4 1  
-- Allen, Shiaba 12 Duchesne DNS +2.2 1  
-- Despain, Dylan 9 Duchesne DNS +2.0 1  
 
Mens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Palmer, Sage 12 Enterprise 22.39 +0.7 1 10
2 Rodda, Wesley 11 Grand County 22.57 +0.7 1 8
3 Rhoades, Jesse 11 Millard 23.08 +0.7 1 6
4 Kwon, Justin 12 Wasatch Academy 23.19 +0.7 1 5
5 Mason, Mika 11 Richfield 23.25 +0.7 1 4
6 Sorensen, Derek 10 Richfield 23.26 +0.7 1 3
7 Robertson, Donovan 12 North Summit 23.37 +0.7 1 2
8 Walsh, JC 12 South Summit 23.69 +0.7 1 1
9 Brown, Jeremy 12 Beaver 23.72 +0.7 1  
 
Mens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Palmer, Sage 12 Enterprise 22.63w +2.8 1  
2 Rodda, Wesley 11 Grand County 22.71w +2.6 1  
3 Rhoades, Jesse 11 Millard 23.03w +2.8 1  
4 Sorensen, Derek 10 Richfield 23.20w +2.8 1  
5 Kwon, Justin 12 Wasatch Academy 23.31w +2.8 1  
6 Mason, Mika 11 Richfield 23.43w +2.8 1  
7 Robertson, Donovan 12 North Summit 23.53w +2.6 1  
8 Brown, Jeremy 12 Beaver 23.58w +2.6 1  
9 Walsh, JC 12 South Summit 23.84w +2.8 1  
10 Hammonds, Jaylund 12 Parowan 23.85w +2.6 1  
11 Johnson, Garett 11 South Sevier 24.06w +2.6 1  
12 Whitaker, Kaleb 12 Millard 24.06w +2.8 1  
13 Sego, Bradley 9 Manti 24.12w +2.8 1  
14 Gines, Keyton 10 South Summit 24.15w +2.6 1  
15 Rees, Nathan 12 North Summit 24.54w +2.8 1  
16 Rogers, Jayden 10 Gunnison Valley 24.71w +2.6 1  
17 Moosman, Tyson 10 Gunnison Valley 24.99w +2.6 1  
-- Williams, Malachi 11 South Sevier DNS +2.6 1  
 
Mens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Weidle, Christian 12 Judge Memorial 21.81 -1.4 1 10
2 Arslanian, Jake 12 Pine View 21.82 -1.4 1 8
3 Kleven, Dak 12 North Sanpete 22.29 -1.4 1 6
4 Thompson, Adam 11 Hurricane 22.59 -1.4 1 5
5 Conrad, Hudson 9 Stansbury 23.07 -1.4 1 4
6 Durfee, Bren 11 Grantsville 23.15 -1.4 1 3
7 Doss, Malik 12 Ogden 23.16 -1.4 1 2
8 Nelson, Dalton 12 Carbon 23.37 -1.4 1 1
9 Allen, Wyatt 11 Juab 23.39 -1.4 1  
 
Mens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Arslanian, Jake 12 Pine View 21.87w +3.1 1  
2 Weidle, Christian 12 Judge Memorial 21.99w +2.4 1  
3 Kleven, Dak 12 North Sanpete 22.21w +2.8 1  
4 Thompson, Adam 11 Hurricane 22.38w +3.1 1  
5 Allen, Wyatt 11 Juab 22.96w +3.1 1  
6 Conrad, Hudson 9 Stansbury 23.00w +2.8 1  
7 Doss, Malik 12 Ogden 23.02w +2.4 1  
8 Nelson, Dalton 12 Carbon 23.05w +3.1 1  
9 Durfee, Bren 11 Grantsville 23.14w +2.4 1  
10 Hardman, Jordan 12 Desert Hills 23.21w +2.8 1  
11 Callister, Scott 11 Canyon View 23.26w +2.4 1  
12 Sanders, Jason 11 Cedar City 23.52w +2.8 1  
12 Seekins, Ben 11 Grantsville 23.52w +2.4 1  
14 Nielson, Levi 12 Uintah 23.56w +3.1 1  
15 Wahinehookai, Jacob 11 Spanish Fork 23.95w +2.4 1  
16 Strong, Cale 12 Wasatch 31.08w +2.8 1  
-- Kessler, Alex 11 Park City DNS +3.1 1  
-- Anderson, Kyle 12 North Sanpete DNS +2.8 1  
-- Rubio, Nick 12 Wasatch DNS +3.1 1  
-- Whetten, Chris 11 Dixie DNS +2.4 1  
 
Mens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Espinoza, Josh 11 Timpview 21.87 +0.5 1 10
2 Williams, James 12 Cyprus 22.07 +0.5 1 8
3 Liddiard, Tyler 12 Murray 22.13 +0.5 1 6
4 Rusch, Logan 12 Clearfield 22.22 +0.5 1 5
5 Latimer, Jordan 11 Orem 22.52 +0.5 1 4
6 Sartor, Stetson 11 Herriman 22.69 +0.5 1 3
7 Judd, Chandler 10 Woods Cross 22.73 +0.5 1 2
8 Peck, Jayden 11 Bonneville 22.86 +0.5 1 1
-- Lord, Derek 11 Woods Cross DNS +0.5 1  
 
Mens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Espinoza, Josh 11 Timpview 21.88 +2.0 1  
2 Liddiard, Tyler 12 Murray 22.04 +1.3 1  
3 Williams, James 12 Cyprus 22.09w +3.8 1  
4 Rusch, Logan 12 Clearfield 22.51w +3.8 1  
5 Lord, Derek 11 Woods Cross 22.61 +2.0 1  
6 Sartor, Stetson 11 Herriman 22.63w +3.8 1  
7 Judd, Chandler 10 Woods Cross 22.66 +2.0 1  
10 Gabaldon, Sean 12 Highland 22.67 +1.3 1  
8 Peck, Jayden 11 Bonneville 22.67w +3.8 1  
9 Latimer, Jordan 11 Orem 22.67 +2.0 1  
11 Noll, Jessi 10 Springville 22.80 +1.3 1  
12 Mejia, Manuel 12 Woods Cross 22.87 +2.0 1  
13 Ibrahim, Khalid 12 Hillcrest 22.96 +2.0 1  
14 Miyasaki, Jalon 12 Springville 23.08 +1.3 1  
15 Cox, Dylan 11 Murray 23.14 +2.0 1  
16 Burt, Riley 9 Box Elder 23.18w +3.8 1  
17 Unga, Morgan 12 Bonneville 23.37w +3.8 1  
18 Church, Trevor 12 Springville 23.42 +1.3 1  
19 Stephens, Tyler 12 Sky View 23.74 +1.3 1  
-- Carson, Cameron 12 Maple Mountain FS +1.3 1  
-- Augustin, Kevin 11 Mountain View UT DNS +3.8 1  
-- Benson, Cole 12 Olympus DNS +2.0 1  
-- Adams, Blake 12 Salem Hills DNS +3.8 1  
 
Mens 200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lambourne, Cole 12 Riverton 21.61 +1.7 1 10
2 Walton, Alex 11 Cottonwood 21.69 +1.7 1 8
3 Fortin, Seth 11 Davis 21.95 +1.7 1 6
4 Landgren, Parker 11 Brighton 22.04 +1.7 1 5
5 Leavitt, Trevor 10 Davis 22.14 +1.7 1 4
6 Bluth, Michael 10 Riverton 22.17 +1.7 1 3
7 McNamara, David 12 Alta 22.32 +1.7 1 2
8 Farley, Derek 12 Copper Hills 22.33 +1.7 1 1
9 Odle, Cole 12 American Fork 22.38 +1.7 1  
 
Mens 200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Fortin, Seth 11 Davis 21.82w +3.6 1  
2 Lambourne, Cole 12 Riverton 22.01 nwi 1  
3 Walton, Alex 11 Cottonwood 22.17 +1.8 1  
4 Farley, Derek 12 Copper Hills 22.17w +3.6 1  
5 Landgren, Parker 11 Brighton 22.17 +1.8 1  
6 McNamara, David 12 Alta 22.19w +3.6 1  
7 Leavitt, Trevor 10 Davis 22.32 nwi 1  
8 Odle, Cole 12 American Fork 22.34w +3.6 1  
9 Bluth, Michael 10 Riverton 22.35w +3.6 1  
10 Snowden, Dredan 12 American Fork 22.40 +1.8 1  
11 Gajkowski, Mason 12 Jordan 22.52 +1.8 1  
12 Jenson, Joey 12 Riverton 22.56 nwi 1  
13 Green, Kyle 12 Davis 22.66 nwi 1  
14 Bloomfield, Tucker 12 Viewmont 22.67 nwi 1  
15 Brown, Stratton 11 Riverton 22.70 +1.8 1  
16 Peterson, Jordan 12 Lehi 22.80 +1.8 1  
17 Haight, Russell 12 Bingham 22.84 +1.8 1  
18 Nelson, Stuart 13 Taylorsville 22.86w +3.6 1  
19 Walker, Brandon 10 Riverton 23.06w +3.6 1  
20 Dunston, Matt 12 Syracuse 23.15 +1.8 1  
21 Edmonds, Jon 10 Brighton 23.22 +1.8 1  
22 ONeil, Brennan 11 Syracuse 23.54 nwi 1  
23 Lambourne, Clay 10 Riverton 23.62 nwi 1  
24 Vanderloo, Alex 12 Syracuse 23.74w +3.6 1  
-- Mejia, Adrian 11 Kearns DNS nwi 1  
-- Andrews, Jarvis 12 Kearns DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Groll, Austin 11 Rich 50.63 1 10
2 Young, Macoy 12 Duchesne 50.84 1 8
3 Hoyt, Morgan 12 Valley 52.00 1 6
4 Cayias, Khristian 10 Altamont 52.22 1 5
5 Hardy, Daniel 12 Milford 52.49 1 4
6 Carrington, William 10 St Joseph 53.40 1 3
7 Foy, Kyle 11 Altamont 53.43 1 2
8 Fullmer, Clay 10 Piute 54.28 1 1
9 Sorensen, Clint 10 Valley 54.37 1  
 
Mens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Groll, Austin 11 Rich 51.54 1  
2 Hoyt, Morgan 12 Valley 53.27 1  
3 Young, Macoy 12 Duchesne 53.32 1  
4 Hardy, Daniel 12 Milford 53.46 1  
5 Cayias, Khristian 10 Altamont 53.72 1  
6 Foy, Kyle 11 Altamont 54.11 1  
7 Fullmer, Clay 10 Piute 54.50 1  
8 Sorensen, Clint 10 Valley 54.78 1  
9 Carrington, William 10 St Joseph 54.98 1  
10 Syrett, Braxton 11 Bryce Valley 55.28 1  
11 Broadhead, Nathaniel 11 Dugway 55.44 1  
12 Learkmo, Sebastian 11 Monticello 56.55 1  
13 Hardy, Jake 11 Pinnacle Canyon 56.73 1  
14 McKinney, Juston 11 Monticello 58.83 1  
15 Bowring, Hunter 10 Monticello 59.01 1  
16 Mason, Quincy 12 Layton Christian 1:00.77 1  
-- Reddington, David 11 Layton Christian DNS 1  
-- Haddock, Tavian 12 Liahona Preparat DNS 1  
-- Berry, Tyler 11 Liahona Preparat DNS 1  
 
Mens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mason, Mika 11 Richfield 49.42 1 10
2 Robertson, Donovan 12 North Summit 50.49 1 8
3 Jackson, Scott 11 Emery 50.64 1 6
4 Blauer, Ammon 12 Parowan 50.71 1 5
5 Morley, Max 9 San Juan 51.48 1 4
6 Hammonds, Jaylund 12 Parowan 51.59 1 3
7 Jackson, Austin 11 Manti 51.62 1 2
8 Hazlett, Zak 12 Grand County 51.88 1 1
9 Fristrup, Makay 12 North Summit 52.10 1  
 
Mens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Mason, Mika 11 Richfield 51.33 1  
2 Morley, Max 9 San Juan 52.06 1  
3 Jackson, Scott 11 Emery 52.13 1  
4 Fristrup, Makay 12 North Summit 52.34 1  
5 Robertson, Donovan 12 North Summit 52.50 1  
6 Hazlett, Zak 12 Grand County 52.66 1  
7 Hammonds, Jaylund 12 Parowan 52.74 1  
8 Blauer, Ammon 12 Parowan 52.75 1  
9 Jackson, Austin 11 Manti 52.90 1  
10 Reidhead, Jay 11 South Summit 54.19 1  
11 Simkins, Zach 12 North Summit 55.18 1  
12 Johnson, Cory 12 North Sevier 55.60 1  
13 Clark, Jacob 11 Enterprise 56.02 1  
14 Neighbor, Thomas 10 Parowan 56.09 1  
15 Hatch, Tyler 9 Gunnison Valley 59.76 1  
16 Gubeli, Ian 10 Gunnison Valley 1:35.94 1  
-- Sorensen, Derek 10 Richfield DNS 1  
 
Mens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arslanian, Jake 12 Pine View 48.44 1 10
2 Morgan, Jake 12 Juab 48.86 1 8
3 Kleven, Dak 12 North Sanpete 49.16 1 6
4 Jenkins, Justin 12 Stansbury 49.49 1 5
5 Durfee, Bren 11 Grantsville 49.96 1 4
6 Knighton, Kolton 12 Canyon View 50.03 1 3
7 Rhoton, Jared 12 Cedar City 50.38 1 2
8 Hardman, Jordan 12 Desert Hills 50.93 1 1
9 Pectol, Logan 11 Tooele 51.05 1  
 
Mens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Arslanian, Jake 12 Pine View 49.45 1  
2 Morgan, Jake 12 Juab 49.63 1  
3 Kleven, Dak 12 North Sanpete 50.48 1  
4 Knighton, Kolton 12 Canyon View 50.81 1  
5 Jenkins, Justin 12 Stansbury 51.01 1  
6 Hardman, Jordan 12 Desert Hills 51.14 1  
7 Pectol, Logan 11 Tooele 51.41 1  
8 Rhoton, Jared 12 Cedar City 51.76 1  
9 Durfee, Bren 11 Grantsville 51.82 1  
10 Knutsen, Kyle 11 Judge Memorial 51.87 1  
11 Callister, Scott 11 Canyon View 51.88 1  
12 Kessler, Alex 11 Park City 52.07 1  
13 Brandley, Sterling 11 Ben Lomond 52.18 1  
14 Mangum, Mike 12 Hurricane 52.38 1  
15 Hopkins, Austin 10 Cedar City 52.55 1  
16 Olsen, Luke 12 Carbon 53.08 1  
17 Blanc, Jordan 11 Carbon 53.31 1  
18 Cramer, Joe 11 Judge Memorial 53.39 1  
19 Allen, Wyatt 11 Juab 53.61 1  
20 Jones, Luke 12 Stansbury 54.90 1  
-- Wright, Jake 12 Pine View FS 1  
-- Morley, JJ 12 Union DNS 1  
 
Mens 400m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Blake 12 Salem Hills 48.31 1 10
2 Liddiard, Tyler 12 Murray 48.36 1 8
3 Augustin, Kevin 11 Mountain View UT 49.65 1 6
4 Cruz, Michael 11 Box Elder 50.36 1 5
5 Sohler, Joseph 11 Bonneville 50.57 1 4
6 Muirbrook, Kevin 12 Maple Mountain 50.66 1 3
7 Harry, Xequille 10 Woods Cross 51.13 1 2
8 Avery, Gavin 11 Skyline 51.40 1 1
-- Rusch, Logan 12 Clearfield FS 1  
 
Mens 400m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Liddiard, Tyler 12 Murray 49.50 1  
2 Adams, Blake 12 Salem Hills 50.14 1  
3 Augustin, Kevin 11 Mountain View UT 51.34 1  
4 Cruz, Michael 11 Box Elder 51.39 1  
5 Avery, Gavin 11 Skyline 51.41 1  
6 Rusch, Logan 12 Clearfield 51.48 1  
7 Sohler, Joseph 11 Bonneville 51.69 1  
8 Muirbrook, Kevin 12 Maple Mountain 51.80 1  
9 Harry, Xequille 10 Woods Cross 51.81 1  
10 Miyasaki, Jalon 12 Springville 51.89 1  
11 Faux, Isaac 10 Maple Mountain 52.33 1  
12 Benson, Nate 10 Woods Cross 52.33 1  
13 Bastian, Dylan 12 Westlake 52.38 1  
14 Church, Trevor 12 Springville 52.75 1  
15 Carey, Matt 12 Sky View 53.18 1  
16 Schofield, Parker 11 Murray 53.37 1  
17 Tate, Austin 12 Woods Cross 53.43 1  
18 Porter, Cardon 9 Sky View 53.71 1  
-- Dopp, Cam 10 Woods Cross DNS 1  
 
Mens 400m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lambourne, Cole 12 Riverton 47.85 1 10
2 Bluth, Michael 10 Riverton 48.35 1 8
3 Leavitt, Trevor 10 Davis 48.50 1 6
4 Odle, Cole 12 American Fork 48.52 1 5
5 Lambourne, Clay 10 Riverton 49.39 1 4
6 Nelson, Stuart 13 Taylorsville 49.43 1 3
7 Yardley, Brandon 12 Syracuse 50.11 1 2
8 Haight, Russell 12 Bingham 50.90 1 1
9 Walker, Brandon 10 Riverton 50.96 1  
 
Mens 400m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lambourne, Cole 12 Riverton 49.79 1  
2 Odle, Cole 12 American Fork 50.12 1  
3 Bluth, Michael 10 Riverton 50.62 1  
4 Nelson, Stuart 13 Taylorsville 50.81 1  
5 Leavitt, Trevor 10 Davis 50.94 1  
6 Lambourne, Clay 10 Riverton 51.14 1  
7 Yardley, Brandon 12 Syracuse 51.23 1  
8 Walker, Brandon 10 Riverton 51.25 1  
9 Haight, Russell 12 Bingham 51.67 1  
10 McNamara, David 12 Alta 51.79 1  
11 Lavery, Braydon 10 Alta 51.83 1  
12 Vondrus, Jake 11 Weber 52.29 1  
13 Aliji, Ilir 12 Granger 52.48 1  
14 Mejia, Adrian 11 Kearns 52.83 1  
15 Cannon, Chase 12 Weber 52.86 1  
16 Kemp, Henry 12 Copper Hills 53.08 1  
17 Owen, Jake 11 Alta 53.23 1  
-- Knighton, Jeff 12 Syracuse DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weston, Vance 10 Rich 1:59.33 1 10
2 Syrett, Braxton 11 Bryce Valley 2:04.59 1 8
3 Allred, Jordan 12 Duchesne 2:06.78 1 6
4 Young, Ethan 9 Milford 2:07.46 1 5
5 Linkogle, Bramdon 12 Rich 2:09.63 1 4
6 Wright, Justin 11 Monticello 2:10.72 1 3
7 Fox, Michael 12 Intermountain Ch 2:11.03 1 2
8 Choffel, Patrick 11 St Joseph 2:12.32 1 1
9 Henrie, Carson 9 Milford 2:13.44 1  
10 Torres, Hector 10 EskDale HS 2:13.79 1  
11 Weil, Sam 12 St Joseph 2:15.16 1  
12 Sanchez, Marty 12 Whitehorse 2:18.81 1  
13 Gatherum, Alex 10 Duchesne 2:19.58 1  
14 Badillo, Adrian 12 Wendover 2:20.33 1  
15 Graesser, Shawn 11 Dugway 2:21.09 1  
16 Syrett, Taryn 10 Bryce Valley 2:21.11 1  
17 Juan, Edwin 12 Whitehorse 2:23.08 1  
18 LaRose, Kyler 9 Monticello 2:25.04 1  
 
Mens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blauer, Ammon 12 Parowan 1:58.66 1 10
2 Griffin, Burton 10 Richfield 1:59.02 1 8
3 Francis, Jacob 10 Grand County 2:00.37 1 6
4 Oftedal, Eli 9 Rowland Hall-St. 2:01.06 1 5
5 Gallagher, Yanni 12 Kanab 2:02.03 1 4
6 Gilbert, John 12 Rowland Hall-St. 2:02.44 1 3
7 Hugentobler, Tyler 12 Grand County 2:04.07 1 2
8 Fristrup, Makay 12 North Summit 2:05.36 1 1
9 Hales, Cody 11 South Sevier 2:05.82 1  
10 Gilbert, Andy 12 Rowland Hall-St. 2:05.85 1  
11 Knowles, Jackson 10 Grand County 2:06.34 1  
12 Pace, Collin 11 Richfield 2:06.46 1  
13 Zwhalen, Caleb 11 North Summit 2:06.86 1  
14 Staheli, Kendrek 12 Enterprise 2:07.27 1  
15 DeGering, McKay 12 South Summit 2:07.34 1  
16 Sherrow, Christian 10 San Juan 2:07.68 1  
17 Hatch, Tyler 9 Gunnison Valley 2:08.96 1  
18 Foremaster, Kaden 12 Enterprise 2:09.22 1  
19 Arterburn, Zachary 11 Manti 2:11.24 1  
20 Lamb, McKennen 12 American Leaders 2:12.60 1  
21 Warren, Cobi 11 American Leaders 2:14.89 1  
 
Mens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saarel, Ben 11 Park City 1:52.93 1 10
2 Franco, Talem 11 Wasatch 1:53.97 1 8
3 Nielson, Tyler 12 Delta 1:56.15 1 6
4 Brandley, Sterling 11 Ben Lomond 1:56.40 1 5
5 Nielson, Dane 12 Delta 1:56.93 1 4
6 Morgan, Jake 12 Juab 1:58.98 1 3
7 Whitney, Brigham 11 Desert Hills 1:59.16 1 2
8 Pearson, Bryan 10 Cedar City 1:59.23 1 1
9 Cambron, Irvine 11 Cedar City 2:00.76 1  
10 Jones, Luke 12 Stansbury 2:00.99 1  
11 Cramer, Joe 11 Judge Memorial 2:00.99 1  
12 Merritt, Colter 11 Park City 2:01.96 1  
13 Finch, Mike 11 Pine View 2:02.29 1  
14 Cross, Jordon 11 Ogden 2:02.49 1  
15 Green, Aaron 12 Park City 2:03.69 1  
16 Boyer, Tyson 12 Pine View 2:03.83 1  
17 DeLeon, Pedro 10 Ogden 2:04.98 1  
-- Schulze, Kai 12 Payson DQ 1  
-- Johnson, Adam 12 Wasatch DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weeks, Abe 12 Bonneville 1:56.47 1 10
2 Faux, Isaac 10 Maple Mountain 1:57.53 1 8
3 Heslington, Jacob 11 Timpanogos 1:57.58 1 6
4 Roberts, Tyler 12 Sky View 1:57.84 1 5
5 Adams, Blake 12 Salem Hills 1:58.98 1 4
6 Smith, Tanner 12 Timpview 1:59.60 1 3
7 Bastian, Dylan 12 Westlake 1:59.87 1 2
8 Werner, Chance 12 Orem 2:00.00 1 1
9 Charles, Tanner 12 Orem 2:00.71 1  
10 Compton, Tyson 10 Sky View 2:00.95 1  
11 Jones, Connor 10 Herriman 2:01.37 1  
12 Lott, Hayden 10 Bountiful 2:01.39 1  
13 Christensen, Garrett 12 Orem 2:01.64 1  
14 Asay, Jayden 11 Mountain View UT 2:02.18 1  
15 Gibbs, Kyle 10 Woods Cross 2:02.72 1  
16 Perkes, Kohle 12 Bountiful 2:03.15 1  
17 Walker, Josh 12 Murray 2:03.75 1  
18 Ketzenbach, Ben 12 Hillcrest 2:04.25 1  
19 Allen, Mitch 12 Mountain Crest 2:05.66 1  
-- Farnsworth, Aarim 12 Woods Cross DNS 1  
-- Sorensen, Sam 10 Mountain View UT DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nye, Brad 12 Davis 1:52.69 1 10
2 Hansen, Jaxon 12 Syracuse 1:53.53 1 8
3 Yardley, Brandon 12 Syracuse 1:55.06 1 6
4 Shelton, Haven 12 Pleasant Grove 1:55.15 1 5
5 Brewer, Andrew 10 Bingham 1:55.50 1 4
6 Sagers, Jackson 11 Davis 1:55.92 1 3
7 Allred, Austin 12 Davis 1:56.52 1 2
8 Williams, Skylar 10 Davis 1:57.61 1 1
9 Hedquist, Alex 11 Davis 1:59.54 1  
10 Barton, Bradley 12 Lehi 2:00.66 1  
11 Marchant, Nate 11 Jordan 2:01.41 1  
12 Olson, Brady 12 Pleasant Grove 2:01.43 1  
13 Bautner, Michael 11 Cottonwood 2:02.93 1  
14 McDougal, Devin 12 Taylorsville 2:02.98 1  
15 Page, Brennan 11 Viewmont 2:03.93 1  
16 Martin, Kevin 12 Viewmont 2:10.12 1  
-- Morrison, MacKenzie 12 American Fork DNS 1  
-- Morton, Kramer 10 Alta DNS 1  
-- Weintz, Hunter 11 Copper Hills DNS 1  
-- Bass, David 11 Kearns DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weston, Vance 10 Rich 4:38.51 1 10
2 Young, Ethan 9 Milford 4:44.02 1 8
3 Allred, Jordan 12 Duchesne 4:50.20 1 6
4 Lindsay, Dylan 10 Altamont 4:51.03 1 5
5 Weil, Sam 12 St Joseph 4:53.19 1 4
6 Norris, Keldon 10 Panguitch 4:55.12 1 3
7 Spencer, Colby 11 Valley 4:56.99 1 2
8 Linkogle, Bramdon 12 Rich 5:00.23 1 1
9 Syrett, Cajun 12 Bryce Valley 5:00.67 1  
10 Badillo, Adrian 12 Wendover 5:08.80 1  
11 Torres, Hector 10 EskDale HS 5:09.36 1  
12 Wright, Justin 11 Monticello 5:10.18 1  
13 Syrett, Taryn 10 Bryce Valley 5:12.90 1  
14 Manful, Nathan Salas 12 Concordia Prep 5:25.96 1  
15 Choffel, Patrick 11 St Joseph 5:26.39 1  
16 Martin, Tavis 12 Whitehorse 5:28.74 1  
17 Thackeray, Quentin 11 Dugway 5:30.38 1  
18 LaRose, Kyler 9 Monticello 5:35.35 1  
19 Gatherum, Alex 10 Duchesne 5:40.05 1  
20 Hermanny, Felipe 12 Layton Christian 5:40.41 1  
-- Norris, Kyler 10 Panguitch DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Francis, Jacob 10 Grand County 4:32.77 1 10
2 Blauer, Ammon 12 Parowan 4:33.46 1 8
3 Griffin, Burton 10 Richfield 4:35.71 1 6
4 Gallagher, Yanni 12 Kanab 4:39.71 1 5
5 Oftedal, Eli 9 Rowland Hall-St. 4:42.98 1 4
6 Lamb, McKennen 12 American Leaders 4:43.28 1 3
7 Grover, Jade 12 San Juan 4:45.02 1 2
8 Richardson, Easton 12 Millard 4:45.02 1 1
9 Hales, Cody 11 South Sevier 4:46.15 1  
10 Monsen, Caleb 11 Richfield 4:46.84 1  
11 Gilbert, John 12 Rowland Hall-St. 4:48.76 1  
12 Staheli, Kendrek 12 Enterprise 4:49.43 1  
13 Zwhalen, Caleb 11 North Summit 4:54.64 1  
14 Arterburn, Zachary 11 Manti 5:03.60 1  
15 Westermann, Ryan 10 Rowland Hall-St. 5:04.40 1  
16 Peterson, Bridger 12 North Sevier 5:06.43 1  
17 Erickson, Corey 11 Gunnison Valley 5:10.50 1  
 
Mens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saarel, Ben 11 Park City 4:21.25 1 10
2 Franco, Talem 11 Wasatch 4:23.20 1 8
3 Cross, Jordon 11 Ogden 4:26.24 1 6
4 Boyer, Tyson 12 Pine View 4:27.33 1 5
5 Quinn, Jason 11 Dixie 4:28.73 1 4
6 Nielson, Tyler 12 Delta 4:29.16 1 3
7 Finch, Mike 11 Pine View 4:29.24 1 2
8 Gillespie, Devin 12 Pine View 4:33.36 1 1
9 Green, Aaron 12 Park City 4:33.73 1  
10 Nielson, Dane 12 Delta 4:34.17 1  
11 Slade, Austin 11 Stansbury 4:34.25 1  
12 Dailey, Jack 11 Judge Memorial 4:35.58 1  
13 Pearson, Bryan 10 Cedar City 4:36.47 1  
14 Lange, Dakota 9 Payson 4:36.51 1  
15 Marsing, Garrett 10 Carbon 4:38.91 1  
16 Starley, Kayden 11 Cedar City 4:39.01 1  
17 Powell, Keith 12 Union 4:40.69 1  
18 Sheets, Justin 10 Ogden 4:41.26 1  
19 Brandley, Sterling 11 Ben Lomond 4:41.57 1  
20 Merritt, Colter 11 Park City 4:41.80 1  
 
Mens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heslington, Jacob 11 Timpanogos 4:17.34 1 10
2 Roberts, Tyler 12 Sky View 4:18.97 1 8
3 Hendrickson, Adam 11 Box Elder 4:19.75 1 6
4 Faux, Isaac 10 Maple Mountain 4:21.04 1 5
5 Mock, Jerrell 11 Logan 4:21.35 1 4
6 Brower, Austin 10 Westlake 4:21.49 1 3
7 Mantz, Connor 9 Sky View 4:22.52 1 2
8 Asay, Jayden 11 Mountain View UT 4:22.90 1 1
9 Jones, Connor 10 Herriman 4:24.56 1  
10 Werner, Chance 12 Orem 4:25.15 1  
11 Lindmeir, Marcus 11 Bountiful 4:26.89 1  
12 Patey, Paxton 11 Maple Mountain 4:27.79 1  
13 Edmondson, Brandon 12 Salem Hills 4:28.71 1  
14 Brown, Alex 11 Mountain View UT 4:29.59 1  
15 Perkes, Kohle 12 Bountiful 4:32.08 1  
16 Jorgenson, Jesse 11 Herriman 4:34.50 1  
17 Lott, Hayden 10 Bountiful 4:36.64 1  
18 Linkletter, Rory 10 Herriman 4:38.32 1  
19 Farnsworth, Aarim 12 Woods Cross 4:46.35 1  
 
Mens 1600m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nye, Brad 12 Davis 4:19.74 1 10
2 Brewer, Andrew 10 Bingham 4:21.91 1 8
3 Shelton, Haven 12 Pleasant Grove 4:22.22 1 6
4 Williams, Skylar 10 Davis 4:25.41 1 5
5 Clark, Brandon 11 Bingham 4:25.44 1 4
6 Cromar, Brayden 11 Davis 4:25.50 1 3
7 McLelland, Brayden 11 American Fork 4:25.94 1 2
8 Young, Clayton 12 American Fork 4:26.33 1 1
9 Smith, Zachary 12 West Jordan 4:26.75 1  
10 Hedquist, Alex 11 Davis 4:27.18 1  
11 Green, Tyson 11 American Fork 4:27.44 1  
12 Olson, Brady 12 Pleasant Grove 4:28.01 1  
13 Johnson, Kyle 12 Lone Peak 4:30.40 1  
14 Morton, Kramer 10 Alta 4:32.12 1  
15 Martin, Kevin 12 Viewmont 4:35.76 1  
16 Marchant, Nate 11 Jordan 4:39.32 1  
17 Reschke, Jake 10 Cottonwood 4:42.03 1  
18 Wolfe, Jacob 12 Taylorsville 4:45.44 1  
19 Mathisen, Joey 11 Hunter 4:45.98 1  
20 Bass, David 11 Kearns 4:50.51 1  
-- Yardley, Brandon 12 Syracuse DNF 1  
-- Wood, Logan 12 Davis DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m Medley Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Rich 3:51.67 1 10
2 Relay Team   Milford 3:55.66 1 8
3 Relay Team   Valley 3:55.98 1 6
4 Relay Team   Panguitch 3:59.29 1 5
5 Relay Team   Monticello 4:01.75 1 4
6 Relay Team   St Joseph 4:06.11 1 3
7 Relay Team   Dugway 4:08.19 1 2
8 Relay Team   Whitehorse 4:12.03 1 1
9 Relay Team   Piute 4:19.53 1  
-- Relay Team   Duchesne DQ 1  
 
Mens 1600m Medley Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Maple Mountain 3:32.83 1 10
2 Relay Team   Murray 3:33.17 1 8
3 Relay Team   Mountain View UT 3:36.01 1 6
4 Relay Team   Timpanogos 3:37.41 1 5
5 Relay Team   Woods Cross 3:39.20 1 4
6 Relay Team   Salem Hills 3:40.92 1 3
7 Relay Team   Box Elder 3:42.08 1 2
8 Relay Team   Hillcrest 3:43.81 1 1
-- Relay Team   Orem DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m Medley Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bingham 3:35.03 1 10
2 Relay Team   Syracuse 3:35.61 1 8
3 Relay Team   Alta 3:36.06 1 6
4 Relay Team   Copper Hills 3:36.41 1 5
5 Relay Team   Davis 3:39.44 1 4
6 Relay Team   Lehi 3:41.42 1 3
7 Relay Team   Weber 3:42.07 1 2
8 Relay Team   Riverton 3:42.17 1 1
-- Relay Team   Pleasant Grove DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Ethan 9 Milford 10:06.41 1 10
2 Weston, Vance 10 Rich 10:09.03 1 8
3 Lindsay, Dylan 10 Altamont 10:14.72 1 6
4 Weil, Sam 12 St Joseph 10:27.35 1 5
5 Spencer, Colby 11 Valley 10:30.53 1 4
6 Killman, Carl 9 Milford 10:38.73 1 3
7 Leifson, Dallin 12 Rich 10:41.69 1 2
8 Norris, Kyler 10 Panguitch 10:56.31 1 1
9 Wright, Justin 11 Monticello 11:10.86 1  
10 Platt, Adam 10 Bryce Valley 11:23.80 1  
11 Haskan, Edgar 11 Whitehorse 11:28.51 1  
12 Haddock, Tavian 12 Liahona Preparat 11:52.42 1  
13 Sanchez, Marty 12 Whitehorse 11:52.68 1  
14 Olguin, Devin 12 St Joseph 12:05.80 1  
15 Hayward, Mark 11 EskDale HS 12:16.91 1  
16 Atene, Kirby 10 Monument Valley 12:52.37 1  
17 McDonald, Chalmers 10 Tintic 13:05.33 1  
-- Curiel, Andy 9 Layton Christian DNS 1  
-- Gonder, Mat 9 Manila DNS 1  
-- Coles, Cade 11 Panguitch DNS 1  
 
Mens 3200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Francis, Jacob 10 Grand County 9:58.83 1 10
2 Richardson, Easton 12 Millard 10:05.16 1 8
3 Westermann, Ryan 10 Rowland Hall-St. 10:09.29 1 6
4 Gallagher, Yanni 12 Kanab 10:16.38 1 5
5 Zwhalen, Caleb 11 North Summit 10:16.67 1 4
6 Grover, Jade 12 San Juan 10:18.15 1 3
7 Zwhalen, Hudson 10 North Summit 10:26.48 1 2
8 Monsen, Caleb 11 Richfield 10:34.25 1 1
9 Gilbert, Andy 12 Rowland Hall-St. 10:37.41 1  
10 Jones, Spencer 12 Beaver 10:38.01 1  
11 Monsen, Steven 9 Richfield 10:41.71 1  
12 Koyle, Orson 11 Millard 10:47.09 1  
13 Rothschild, Jonathan 9 North Summit 10:55.64 1  
14 Peterson, Bridger 12 North Sevier 11:25.81 1  
15 Howard, Collin 10 Wasatch Academy 11:37.27 1  
16 Beal, Mckuhla 10 Manti 12:04.94 1  
17 Knaphus, Clark 9 Manti 12:05.25 1  
 
Mens 3200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saarel, Ben 11 Park City 9:25.11 1 10
2 Cross, Jordon 11 Ogden 9:27.48 1 8
3 Quinn, Jason 11 Dixie 9:33.18 1 6
4 Finch, Mike 11 Pine View 9:37.78 1 5
5 Boyer, Tyson 12 Pine View 9:39.69 1 4
6 Dailey, Jack 11 Judge Memorial 9:40.20 1 3
7 Green, Aaron 12 Park City 9:47.01 1 2
8 Merritt, Colter 11 Park City 9:49.20 1 1
9 Lange, Dakota 9 Payson 9:49.91 1  
10 Slade, Austin 11 Stansbury 9:56.00 1  
11 Buckley, Mike 10 Ogden 9:56.49 1  
12 Bunker, Jacob 11 Juab 10:02.33 1  
13 Powell, Keith 12 Union 10:06.22 1  
14 Gillespie, Devin 12 Pine View 10:08.94 1  
15 Sheets, Justin 10 Ogden 10:12.06 1  
16 Garner, Carson 11 Ogden 10:13.69 1  
17 Ingalls, Tommy 11 Snow Canyon 10:16.32 1  
18 Egan, Kyle 11 Canyon View 10:16.42 1  
19 Graham, Keaton 11 Uintah 10:19.66 1  
20 Lundskog, Hunter 11 Wasatch 10:44.18 1  
 
Mens 3200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heslington, Jacob 11 Timpanogos 9:17.34 1 10
2 Mock, Jerrell 11 Logan 9:17.75 1 8
3 Mantz, Connor 9 Sky View 9:18.56 1 6
4 Asay, Jayden 11 Mountain View UT 9:35.45 1 5
5 Linkletter, Rory 10 Herriman 9:40.12 1 4
6 Werner, Chance 12 Orem 9:40.18 1 3
7 King, Gordon 11 Mountain View UT 9:40.86 1 2
8 Patey, Paxton 11 Maple Mountain 9:44.81 1 1
9 Hendrickson, Adam 11 Box Elder 9:45.56 1  
10 Jorgenson, Jesse 11 Herriman 9:46.72 1  
11 Perkes, Kohle 12 Bountiful 9:46.89 1  
12 Mitchell, Chuk 11 Herriman 9:49.00 1  
13 Lindmeir, Marcus 11 Bountiful 9:49.35 1  
14 Brown, Alex 11 Mountain View UT 9:52.00 1  
15 Perry, Cade 10 Bonneville 9:55.73 1  
16 Evans, Jack 10 Skyline 9:58.09 1  
17 Gutierrez, Tomy 11 East 9:59.79 1  
18 Stone, Jacob 10 Woods Cross 10:19.10 1  
-- Edmondson, Brandon 12 Salem Hills DNS 1  
 
Mens 3200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nye, Brad 12 Davis 9:19.59 1 10
2 Morrison, MacKenzie 12 American Fork 9:23.12 1 8
3 Brewer, Andrew 10 Bingham 9:23.59 1 6
4 Cromar, Brayden 11 Davis 9:23.63 1 5
5 Wood, Logan 12 Davis 9:27.99 1 4
6 Olson, Brady 12 Pleasant Grove 9:28.62 1 3
7 McLelland, Brayden 11 American Fork 9:29.72 1 2
8 Aposhian, Andrew 11 Davis 9:32.57 1 1
9 Green, Tyson 11 American Fork 9:32.63 1  
10 Morton, Kramer 10 Alta 9:34.91 1  
11 Smith, Kenneth 12 Riverton 9:36.39 1  
12 Hedquist, Alex 11 Davis 9:38.73 1  
13 Young, Clayton 12 American Fork 9:40.47 1  
14 Fang, Tyler 11 West 9:40.53 1  
15 Johnson, Kyle 12 Lone Peak 9:40.54 1  
16 Johnson, Preston 11 Davis 9:43.26 1  
17 Smith, Zachary 12 West Jordan 9:46.09 1  
18 Earley, Brady 10 Riverton 9:48.56 1  
19 Martin, Kevin 12 Viewmont 9:52.65 1  
20 McMillan, Connor 10 American Fork 9:53.90 1  
21 Olschewski, Erich 11 Bingham 9:54.23 1  
22 Hansen, Hayden 11 Davis 9:59.89 1  
23 Baker, Phillip 11 Davis 10:05.31 1  
24 Mathisen, Joey 11 Hunter 10:05.40 1  
25 Reschke, Jake 10 Cottonwood 10:32.00 1  
26 Wolfe, Jacob 12 Taylorsville 10:33.69 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duncan, Jake 11 Monticello 15.40 1 10
2 Allen, Lance 10 Monticello 15.61 1 8
3 Bagley, JT 10 Piute 16.34 1 6
4 Allen, Shiaba 12 Duchesne 16.35 1 5
5 Norris, Keldon 10 Panguitch 17.48 1 4
6 Jessen, Waylon 10 Altamont 17.59 1 3
7 Pei, Isak 9 Wayne 17.77 1 2
8 Syrett, Cajun 12 Bryce Valley 18.31 1 1
9 Norris, Kyler 10 Panguitch 18.85 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Duncan, Jake 11 Monticello 15.70 1  
2 Allen, Lance 10 Monticello 16.40 1  
3 Allen, Shiaba 12 Duchesne 16.49 1  
4 Bagley, JT 10 Piute 16.71 1  
5 Norris, Keldon 10 Panguitch 17.84 1  
6 Jessen, Waylon 10 Altamont 17.96 1  
7 Pei, Isak 9 Wayne 17.99 1  
8 Syrett, Cajun 12 Bryce Valley 18.86 1  
9 Norris, Kyler 10 Panguitch 19.03 1  
10 Valdez, Damian 9 Wendover 19.35 1  
11 Richards, Kenin 11 St Joseph 21.09 1  
12 Im, Dong 10 Layton Christian 21.25 1  
13 Aguilar, Rome 11 Layton Christian 22.18 1  
-- Roberts, Trent 10 Duchesne DNS 1  
-- Hardy, Daniel 12 Milford DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Ammon 11 San Juan 14.87 1 10
2 Glover, Tyler 12 Kanab 15.73 1 8
3 Bathemess, Andy 10 Grand County 16.07 1 6
4 Robinson, Garett 10 Parowan 16.32 1 5
5 Simkins, Zach 12 North Summit 16.63 1 4
6 Stephens, Ben 11 North Summit 16.71 1 3
7 Southwick, Jared 12 Kanab 16.82 1 2
8 Rippstein, Ryder 9 Richfield 16.82 1 1
9 Thiriot, Brandon 11 North Summit 17.13 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Ammon 11 San Juan 15.23 1  
2 Thiriot, Brandon 11 North Summit 16.02 1  
3 Glover, Tyler 12 Kanab 16.08 1  
4 Stephens, Ben 11 North Summit 16.35 1  
5 Bathemess, Andy 10 Grand County 16.48 1  
6 Robinson, Garett 10 Parowan 16.66 1  
7 Southwick, Jared 12 Kanab 16.87 1  
8 Simkins, Zach 12 North Summit 17.06 1  
9 Rippstein, Ryder 9 Richfield 17.28 1  
10 Rowley, Tyler 12 Emery 17.40 1  
11 Miller, Kaelob 10 Gunnison Valley 17.88 1  
12 Alder, Trevor 9 Manti 17.90 1  
13 Castro, Caleb 12 Parowan 18.58 1  
14 Folker, Brandon 11 North Summit 18.69 1  
15 Harris, Caleb 9 Manti 19.78 1  
16 Estey, Kaleb 9 Manti 20.59 1  
-- Siddoway, Luke 9 South Summit DNF 1  
-- Jorgensen, Brendon 11 Emery FS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cropper, Weston 12 Delta 14.81 1 10
2 Morley, JJ 12 Union 15.05 1 8
3 Wulfenstein, Brad 11 Desert Hills 15.39 1 6
4 French, Therin 10 Cedar City 15.40 1 5
5 Durrant, Jon 10 Wasatch 15.40 1 4
6 Hildebrandt, Lukas 10 Dixie 15.52 1 3
7 Long, Tyson 10 Hurricane 15.61 1 2
-- Castagno, Ryan 12 Grantsville DQ 1  
-- Strong, Cale 12 Wasatch DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Strong, Cale 12 Wasatch 14.73 1  
2 Cropper, Weston 12 Delta 15.15 1  
3 Morley, JJ 12 Union 15.19 1  
4 Durrant, Jon 10 Wasatch 15.19 1  
5 Wulfenstein, Brad 11 Desert Hills 15.48 1  
6 Hildebrandt, Lukas 10 Dixie 15.53 1  
7 Long, Tyson 10 Hurricane 15.73 1  
8 French, Therin 10 Cedar City 15.75 1  
10 Jacoby, Cody 12 Cedar City 15.91 1  
9 Castagno, Ryan 12 Grantsville 15.91 1  
11 Jensen, Thom 10 Snow Canyon 15.96 1  
12 Ahlberg, Ryan 12 Wasatch 16.01 1  
13 Lewis, Mckay 11 Spanish Fork 16.02 1  
14 Plumb, Matt 10 Desert Hills 16.02 1  
15 Hyer, Jake 12 Ben Lomond 16.17 1  
16 Miner, Shane 12 Cedar City 16.39 1  
17 Fowles, Jaren 10 Delta 16.50 1  
18 Johnson, Tyler 12 Carbon 16.62 1  
19 Fejerang, Ty 11 Ben Lomond 17.09 1  
-- Lakey, Sam 10 Ogden DQ 1  
-- Murdock, Christian 11 Hurricane DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eisenhour, Cole 12 Roy 14.90 1 10
2 Dopp, Cam 10 Woods Cross 14.91 1 8
3 Egbert, Kaleb 12 Orem 15.09 1 6
4 Herd, Braeden 12 Mountain View UT 15.13 1 5
5 Pedersen, Daniel 12 Bountiful 15.18 1 4
6 Jensen, Connor 11 Bountiful 15.22 1 3
7 Dortch, Caden 12 Westlake 15.26 1 2
8 Best, Chad 10 Timpanogos 15.66 1 1
9 Lord, Derek 11 Woods Cross 16.67 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dortch, Caden 12 Westlake 15.01 1  
2 Egbert, Kaleb 12 Orem 15.02 1  
3 Herd, Braeden 12 Mountain View UT 15.08 1  
4 Dopp, Cam 10 Woods Cross 15.09 1  
5 Eisenhour, Cole 12 Roy 15.17 1  
6 Lord, Derek 11 Woods Cross 15.35 1  
7 Jensen, Connor 11 Bountiful 15.36 1  
8 Pedersen, Daniel 12 Bountiful 15.48 1  
9 Best, Chad 10 Timpanogos 15.53 1  
10 Card-Turner, Malcolm 11 Highland 15.57 1  
11 Allen, Taylor 11 Herriman 15.66 1  
12 Hardy, Brandon 12 Orem 15.70 1  
13 Stephens, Tyler 12 Sky View 15.79 1  
14 Chugg, Kail 11 Bonneville 15.79 1  
15 Nelson, Josh 12 Murray 15.83 1  
16 Eby, Alex 11 Sky View 15.86 1  
17 Strong, Nate 11 Maple Mountain 15.99 1  
18 Farrer, Zane 9 Westlake 16.23 1  
19 Gilmore, Ben 12 Hillcrest 16.25 1  
20 Priest, Nate 12 Maple Mountain 16.45 1  
21 Hansen, Jefferson 12 Bonneville 16.72 1  
-- Judd, Chandler 10 Woods Cross DQ 1  
-- Gregory, Anthony 11 Roy DNS 1  
-- Fuller, Braden 12 Mountain Crest DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jensen, Ryan 12 Alta 15.32 1 10
2 Mordaunt, Mitch 11 Weber 15.35 1 8
3 Russell, Shane 12 Syracuse 15.42 1 6
4 Taylor, Carson 12 Alta 15.59 1 5
5 Hawker, Chase 12 West Jordan 15.63 1 4
6 Waiters, Braden 12 Viewmont 15.73 1 3
7 Worthen, Jaxon 11 Syracuse 15.87 1 2
8 Michaelis, Tyrone 12 Copper Hills 15.93 1 1
9 James, Brady 12 Layton 16.07 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jensen, Ryan 12 Alta 15.39 1  
2 Worthen, Jaxon 11 Syracuse 15.39 1  
3 Mordaunt, Mitch 11 Weber 15.53 1  
4 Russell, Shane 12 Syracuse 15.58 1  
5 Hawker, Chase 12 West Jordan 15.77 1  
6 James, Brady 12 Layton 15.78 1  
7 Michaelis, Tyrone 12 Copper Hills 15.89 1  
8 Waiters, Braden 12 Viewmont 16.01 1  
9 Taylor, Carson 12 Alta 16.06 1  
10 Suitter, Keaton 11 Bingham 16.35 1  
11 Richardson, Aaron 12 Bingham 16.40 1  
12 Lee, Tanner 11 American Fork 16.79 1  
13 Thornley, Kene 10 Riverton 17.50 1  
14 Malaga, Peter 11 Kearns 17.94 1  
15 Watts, Nathan 11 Viewmont 18.76 1  
16 Gutierrez, Jorge 12 Kearns 19.95 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duncan, Jake 11 Monticello 41.21 1 10
2 Allen, Lance 10 Monticello 42.26 1 8
3 Weston, Vance 10 Rich 42.69 1 6
4 Norris, Keldon 10 Panguitch 43.19 1 5
5 Bagley, JT 10 Piute 43.34 1 4
6 Groll, Austin 11 Rich 43.98 1 3
7 Henrie, Carson 9 Milford 45.42 1 2
8 Syrett, Cajun 12 Bryce Valley 45.56 1 1
-- Potter, Myles 12 Tabiona DNS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Groll, Austin 11 Rich 42.37 1  
2 Duncan, Jake 11 Monticello 42.51 1  
3 Norris, Keldon 10 Panguitch 43.32 1  
4 Weston, Vance 10 Rich 43.65 1  
5 Potter, Myles 12 Tabiona 44.74 1  
6 Bagley, JT 10 Piute 44.80 1  
7 Allen, Lance 10 Monticello 45.60 1  
8 Syrett, Cajun 12 Bryce Valley 45.61 1  
9 Henrie, Carson 9 Milford 45.87 1  
10 Kimler, Chris 12 Dugway 46.06 1  
11 Jessen, Waylon 10 Altamont 46.33 1  
12 Valdez, Damian 9 Wendover 46.66 1  
13 Heaton, Ammon 9 Valley 46.92 1  
14 Carrington, William 10 St Joseph 49.19 1  
15 Richards, Kenin 11 St Joseph 49.37 1  
-- McKinney, Juston 11 Monticello FS 1  
-- Aguilar, Rome 11 Layton Christian DNS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jorgensen, Brendon 11 Emery 40.29 1 10
2 Bathemess, Andy 10 Grand County 40.37 1 8
3 Thiriot, Brandon 11 North Summit 41.21 1 6
4 Rowley, Tyler 12 Emery 42.29 1 5
5 Southwick, Jared 12 Kanab 42.33 1 4
6 Stephens, Ben 11 North Summit 42.53 1 3
7 Kwon, Justin 12 Wasatch Academy 42.53 1 2
8 Miller, Kaelob 10 Gunnison Valley 42.73 1 1
9 Mitchell, Ammon 11 San Juan 44.60 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jorgensen, Brendon 11 Emery 41.10 1  
2 Bathemess, Andy 10 Grand County 41.25 1  
3 Stephens, Ben 11 North Summit 41.46 1  
4 Thiriot, Brandon 11 North Summit 41.90 1  
5 Southwick, Jared 12 Kanab 42.71 1  
6 Mitchell, Ammon 11 San Juan 42.78 1  
7 Rowley, Tyler 12 Emery 43.00 1  
8 Kwon, Justin 12 Wasatch Academy 43.25 1  
9 Miller, Kaelob 10 Gunnison Valley 43.26 1  
10 Bryant, Jordan 10 Grand County 43.38 1  
11 Alder, Trevor 9 Manti 43.39 1  
12 Robinson, Garett 10 Parowan 44.03 1  
13 Hinck, Tyrone 11 Richfield 44.09 1  
14 Simkins, Zach 12 North Summit 45.16 1  
15 Kemmsies, Wade 10 Grand County 45.24 1  
16 Castro, Caleb 12 Parowan 45.73 1  
17 Wilmoth, Dax 12 South Summit 46.90 1  
18 Warnock, Weston 11 Manti 47.45 1  
19 Folker, Brandon 11 North Summit 48.66 1  
20 Platt, Logan 11 Enterprise 49.45 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morley, JJ 12 Union 38.86 1 10
2 Cropper, Weston 12 Delta 39.33 1 8
3 Wulfenstein, Brad 11 Desert Hills 40.27 1 6
4 Miner, Shane 12 Cedar City 40.77 1 5
5 Hildebrandt, Lukas 10 Dixie 40.87 1 4
6 Flake, Paul 12 Park City 41.57 1 3
7 Wright, Cole 12 Juab 41.83 1 2
8 Durrant, Jon 10 Wasatch 42.37 1 1
-- Strong, Cale 12 Wasatch DNS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Strong, Cale 12 Wasatch 39.50 1  
2 Cropper, Weston 12 Delta 39.67 1  
3 Morley, JJ 12 Union 40.11 1  
4 Miner, Shane 12 Cedar City 40.53 1  
5 Wulfenstein, Brad 11 Desert Hills 40.96 1  
6 Durrant, Jon 10 Wasatch 41.01 1  
7 Hildebrandt, Lukas 10 Dixie 41.19 1  
8 Flake, Paul 12 Park City 41.45 1  
9 Wright, Cole 12 Juab 41.58 1  
10 Johnson, Kalin 12 Morgan 41.60 1  
11 Ahlberg, Ryan 12 Wasatch 41.77 1  
12 Johnson, Tyler 12 Carbon 41.80 1  
13 Medley, Ben 12 Tooele 42.20 1  
14 Mangum, Mike 12 Hurricane 42.67 1  
15 French, Therin 10 Cedar City 42.76 1  
16 Jensen, Thom 10 Snow Canyon 42.91 1  
17 Lewis, Mckay 11 Spanish Fork 43.10 1  
18 Castagno, Ryan 12 Grantsville 43.82 1  
19 Vickers, Kaylen 12 Stansbury 45.58 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dopp, Cam 10 Woods Cross 37.88 1 10
2 Dortch, Caden 12 Westlake 39.26 1 8
3 Herd, Braeden 12 Mountain View UT 39.86 1 6
4 Coleman, Christian 12 Clearfield 40.28 1 5
5 Chugg, Kail 11 Bonneville 40.45 1 4
6 Fuller, Braden 12 Mountain Crest 40.64 1 3
7 Hardy, Brandon 12 Orem 41.26 1 2
8 Diaz, Tyler 11 Westlake 41.37 1 1
9 Nelson, Josh 12 Murray 41.92 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dopp, Cam 10 Woods Cross 38.43 1  
2 Dortch, Caden 12 Westlake 39.60 1  
3 Herd, Braeden 12 Mountain View UT 40.19 1  
4 Hardy, Brandon 12 Orem 41.00 1  
5 Fuller, Braden 12 Mountain Crest 41.06 1  
6 Coleman, Christian 12 Clearfield 41.06 1  
7 Diaz, Tyler 11 Westlake 41.42 1  
8 Chugg, Kail 11 Bonneville 41.55 1  
9 Nelson, Josh 12 Murray 41.65 1  
10 Rasmussen, Jaden 12 Herriman 41.77 1  
11 Card-Turner, Malcolm 11 Highland 41.84 1  
12 Busby, Joe 10 Logan 41.87 1  
13 Bartholomew, Michael 12 Springville 41.90 1  
14 Miller, Logan 10 Sky View 43.44 1  
15 Jensen, Connor 11 Bountiful 43.52 1  
16 Reece, Josh 12 Salem Hills 43.52 1  
17 Eby, Alex 11 Sky View 45.90 1  
-- Egbert, Kaleb 12 Orem DQ 1  
-- Eisenhour, Cole 12 Roy DNS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mordaunt, Mitch 11 Weber 39.92 1 10
2 Thornley, Kene 10 Riverton 40.24 1 8
3 Richardson, Aaron 12 Bingham 40.59 1 6
4 Russell, Mike 12 Syracuse 41.06 1 5
5 Russell, Shane 12 Syracuse 41.60 1 4
6 Malaga, Peter 11 Kearns 41.73 1 3
7 Maxfield, Nate 10 West Jordan 42.13 1 2
8 Taylor, Carson 12 Alta 42.14 1 1
9 Suitter, Keaton 11 Bingham 43.64 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Mordaunt, Mitch 11 Weber 40.33 1  
2 Russell, Mike 12 Syracuse 41.13 1  
3 Thornley, Kene 10 Riverton 41.16 1  
4 Russell, Shane 12 Syracuse 41.55 1  
5 Maxfield, Nate 10 West Jordan 41.94 1  
6 Richardson, Aaron 12 Bingham 42.05 1  
7 Taylor, Carson 12 Alta 42.22 1  
8 Suitter, Keaton 11 Bingham 42.46 1  
9 Malaga, Peter 11 Kearns 42.53 1  
10 Jensen, Ryan 12 Alta 42.89 1  
11 Fox, Colton 12 West 43.04 1  
12 Lee, Tanner 11 American Fork 43.11 1  
13 Jensen, Jorgen 11 Copper Hills 44.08 1  
14 Watts, Nathan 11 Viewmont 44.76 1  
-- Waiters, Braden 12 Viewmont DNF 1  
-- Garver, Jake 11 Syracuse DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Duchesne 44.27 1 10
2 Relay Team   Layton Christian 44.33 1 8
3 Relay Team   Wayne 46.05 1 6
4 Relay Team   Milford 46.51 1 5
5 Relay Team   Altamont 46.75 1 4
6 Relay Team   Cross Creek 46.77 1 3
7 Relay Team   Monticello 46.86 1 2
8 Relay Team   Bryce Valley 47.66 1 1
9 Relay Team   Tintic 48.02 1  
10 Relay Team   Panguitch 48.67 1  
11 Relay Team   St Joseph 48.77 1  
12 Relay Team   Rich 48.87 1  
13 Relay Team   Monument Valley 52.23 1  
-- Relay Team   Liahona Preparat DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Richfield 44.61 1 10
2 Relay Team   North Summit 44.80 1 8
3 Relay Team   South Summit 45.20 1 6
4 Relay Team   Grand County 45.26 1 5
5 Relay Team   Millard 45.41 1 4
6 Relay Team   Manti 45.47 1 3
7 Relay Team   Emery 45.53 1 2
8 Relay Team   Kanab 45.75 1 1
9 Relay Team   San Juan 45.84 1  
10 Relay Team   Gunnison Valley 46.34 1  
11 Relay Team   Parowan 47.62 1  
12 Relay Team   North Sevier 48.10 1  
-- Relay Team   South Sevier DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Stansbury 43.53 1 10
2 Relay Team   Desert Hills 43.71 1 8
3 Relay Team   Hurricane 43.72 1 6
4 Relay Team   Snow Canyon 43.80 1 5
5 Relay Team   Ogden 43.93 1 4
6 Relay Team   Pine View 44.66 1 3
7 Relay Team   Judge Memorial 44.68 1 2
8 Relay Team   Carbon 44.86 1 1
-- Relay Team   Dixie FS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ogden 43.58 1  
2 Relay Team   Hurricane 43.85 1  
3 Relay Team   Stansbury 43.95 1  
4 Relay Team   Desert Hills 44.07 1  
5 Relay Team   Snow Canyon 44.16 1  
6 Relay Team   Dixie 44.51 1  
7 Relay Team   Carbon 44.53 1  
8 Relay Team   Pine View 44.77 1  
9 Relay Team   Judge Memorial 44.77 1  
10 Relay Team   Park City 44.80 1  
11 Relay Team   North Sanpete 44.86 1  
12 Relay Team   Cedar City 45.03 1  
13 Relay Team   Morgan 45.14 1  
14 Relay Team   Tooele 46.09 1  
15 Relay Team   Canyon View 46.27 1  
16 Relay Team   Payson 46.44 1  
17 Relay Team   Uintah 46.59 1  
18 Relay Team   Juab 46.67 1  
19 Relay Team   Delta 46.68 1  
-- Relay Team   Wasatch DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Clearfield 43.06 1 10
2 Relay Team   Orem 43.23 1 8
3 Relay Team   Highland 43.38 1 6
4 Relay Team   Timpanogos 43.96 1 5
5 Relay Team   Roy 44.22 1 4
6 Relay Team   Hillcrest 44.23 1 3
7 Relay Team   Maple Mountain 45.36 1 2
-- Relay Team   Mountain View UT DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Woods Cross DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Clearfield 43.03 1  
2 Relay Team   Orem 43.51 1  
3 Relay Team   Woods Cross 43.65 1  
4 Relay Team   Maple Mountain 43.66 1  
5 Relay Team   Highland 43.79 1  
6 Relay Team   Timpanogos 44.32 1  
7 Relay Team   Roy 44.41 1  
8 Relay Team   Mountain View UT 44.56 1  
9 Relay Team   Hillcrest 44.88 1  
10 Relay Team   Sky View 45.19 1  
11 Relay Team   Logan 45.22 1  
12 Relay Team   Skyline 45.28 1  
13 Relay Team   Bonneville 45.34 1  
14 Relay Team   Herriman 45.97 1  
15 Relay Team   Bountiful 46.69 1  
16 Relay Team   Murray 46.76 1  
-- Relay Team   Springville DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Alta 42.58 1 10
2 Relay Team   Davis 43.16 1 8
3 Relay Team   Copper Hills 43.24 1 6
4 Relay Team   Syracuse 43.40 1 5
5 Relay Team   Lone Peak 43.81 1 4
6 Relay Team   Weber 43.87 1 3
7 Relay Team   Lehi 43.90 1 2
8 Relay Team   Kearns 44.02 1 1
-- Relay Team   Riverton DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Alta 42.98 1  
2 Relay Team   Riverton 43.16 1  
3 Relay Team   Copper Hills 43.21 1  
4 Relay Team   Lehi 44.14 1  
5 Relay Team   Syracuse 44.16 1  
6 Relay Team   Lone Peak 44.24 1  
7 Relay Team   Weber 44.48 1  
8 Relay Team   Davis 44.69 1  
9 Relay Team   Kearns 44.70 1  
10 Relay Team   Brighton 44.73 1  
11 Relay Team   Bingham 45.47 1  
12 Relay Team   Cottonwood 45.50 1  
13 Relay Team   Viewmont 46.09 1  
14 Relay Team   Fremont 46.46 1  
15 Relay Team   Taylorsville 47.04 1  
-- Relay Team   American Fork DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Granger DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Milford 3:36.03 1 10
2 Relay Team   Rich 3:38.16 1 8
3 Relay Team   Valley 3:40.14 1 6
4 Relay Team   Altamont 3:40.61 1 5
5 Relay Team   Manila 3:41.99 1 4
6 Relay Team   Monticello 3:44.94 1 3
7 Relay Team   Dugway 3:46.86 1 2
8 Relay Team   Piute 3:50.67 1 1
9 Relay Team   Panguitch 3:53.04 1  
10 Relay Team   St Joseph 3:54.96 1  
-- Relay Team   Duchesne DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Liahona Preparat DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Layton Christian DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Parowan 3:30.03 1 10
2 Relay Team   Grand County 3:31.30 1 8
3 Relay Team   North Summit 3:35.42 1 6
4 Relay Team   Emery 3:37.03 1 5
5 Relay Team   Rowland Hall-St. 3:38.67 1 4
6 Relay Team   Richfield 3:39.64 1 3
7 Relay Team   Manti 3:41.51 1 2
8 Relay Team   San Juan 3:42.39 1 1
9 Relay Team   South Summit 3:42.47 1  
10 Relay Team   North Sevier 3:47.94 1  
11 Relay Team   Gunnison Valley 3:48.61 1  
12 Relay Team   Kanab 3:51.83 1  
-- Relay Team   Millard DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Canyon View 3:24.97 1 10
2 Relay Team   Cedar City 3:25.50 1 8
3 Relay Team   Juab 3:26.36 1 6
4 Relay Team   Wasatch 3:27.47 1 5
5 Relay Team   Park City 3:28.15 1 4
6 Relay Team   Stansbury 3:30.79 1 3
7 Relay Team   Desert Hills 3:32.10 1 2
8 Relay Team   Judge Memorial 3:32.24 1 1
9 Relay Team   Carbon 3:34.37 1  
10 Relay Team   Delta 3:35.28 1  
11 Relay Team   Morgan 3:35.32 1  
12 Relay Team   Ben Lomond 3:37.07 1  
13 Relay Team   Tooele 3:37.15 1  
14 Relay Team   Uintah 3:37.40 1  
15 Relay Team   Pine View 3:39.84 1  
16 Relay Team   Spanish Fork 3:47.70 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Timpview 3:24.50 1 10
2 Relay Team   Woods Cross 3:25.06 1 8
3 Relay Team   Sky View 3:26.12 1 6
4 Relay Team   Springville 3:28.18 1 5
5 Relay Team   Orem 3:29.89 1 4
6 Relay Team   Roy 3:30.02 1 3
-- Relay Team   Maple Mountain DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Mountain View UT DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Bonneville DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bonneville 3:25.53 1  
2 Relay Team   Timpview 3:26.98 1  
3 Relay Team   Woods Cross 3:27.12 1  
4 Relay Team   Mountain View UT 3:28.41 1  
5 Relay Team   Orem 3:28.81 1  
6 Relay Team   Sky View 3:29.32 1  
7 Relay Team   Maple Mountain 3:30.49 1  
8 Relay Team   Springville 3:31.13 1  
9 Relay Team   Roy 3:32.15 1  
10 Relay Team   Murray 3:33.37 1  
11 Relay Team   Hillcrest 3:34.53 1  
12 Relay Team   Salem Hills 3:34.88 1  
13 Relay Team   Westlake 3:35.37 1  
14 Relay Team   Highland 3:36.72 1  
15 Relay Team   Clearfield 3:36.97 1  
16 Relay Team   Bountiful 3:37.03 1  
17 Relay Team   Herriman 3:37.04 1  
18 Relay Team   Box Elder 3:41.90 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Riverton 3:18.62 1 10
2 Relay Team   Syracuse 3:18.88 1 8
3 Relay Team   Alta 3:23.67 1 6
4 Relay Team   Bingham 3:23.83 1 5
5 Relay Team   Davis 3:26.08 1 4
6 Relay Team   Weber 3:26.67 1 3
7 Relay Team   Copper Hills 3:27.95 1 2
8 Relay Team   Kearns 3:29.69 1 1
-- Relay Team   Fremont DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Syracuse 3:28.03 1  
2 Relay Team   Weber 3:28.64 1  
3 Relay Team   Riverton 3:29.19 1  
4 Relay Team   Copper Hills 3:29.54 1  
5 Relay Team   Alta 3:30.79 1  
6 Relay Team   Davis 3:31.10 1  
7 Relay Team   Bingham 3:33.01 1  
8 Relay Team   Kearns 3:33.39 1  
9 Relay Team   Fremont 3:35.00 1  
10 Relay Team   Lone Peak 3:35.01 1  
11 Relay Team   West 3:35.48 1  
12 Relay Team   West Jordan 3:37.98 1  
13 Relay Team   Lehi 3:39.17 1  
14 Relay Team   Jordan 3:43.36 1  
15 Relay Team   Taylorsville 3:47.09 1  
16 Relay Team   Granger 3:51.19 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Grand County 3:41.22 1 10
2 Relay Team   Richfield 3:43.90 1 8
3 Relay Team   Kanab 3:44.56 1 6
4 Relay Team   North Summit 3:47.39 1 5
5 Relay Team   South Summit 3:54.18 1 4
6 Relay Team   San Juan 3:55.66 1 3
7 Relay Team   Emery 3:55.74 1 2
8 Relay Team   North Sevier 3:58.99 1 1
9 Relay Team   Millard 3:59.13 1  
10 Relay Team   Enterprise 3:59.69 1  
11 Relay Team   Parowan 4:00.48 1  
12 Relay Team   Rowland Hall-St. 4:05.90 1  
13 Relay Team   Manti 4:23.85 1  
14 Relay Team   Gunnison Valley 4:34.22 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Pine View 3:37.01 1 10
2 Relay Team   Desert Hills 3:37.24 1 8
3 Relay Team   Wasatch 3:38.93 1 6
4 Relay Team   Juab 3:40.57 1 5
5 Relay Team   Cedar City 3:41.94 1 4
6 Relay Team   Carbon 3:45.66 1 3
7 Relay Team   Judge Memorial 3:45.70 1 2
8 Relay Team   Dixie 3:46.70 1 1
9 Relay Team   Delta 3:49.13 1  
10 Relay Team   Stansbury 3:49.60 1  
11 Relay Team   Ogden 3:49.80 1  
12 Relay Team   Ben Lomond 3:50.37 1  
13 Relay Team   Union 3:50.83 1  
14 Relay Team   Canyon View 3:52.45 1  
15 Relay Team   Grantsville 3:54.24 1  
-- Relay Team   Uintah DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Payson DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Park City DQ 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 4A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Maple Mountain 3:37.38 1  
2 Relay Team   Woods Cross 3:38.53 1  
3 Relay Team   Mountain View UT 3:38.79 1  
4 Relay Team   Orem 3:39.10 1  
5 Relay Team   Murray 3:39.63 1  
6 Relay Team   Salem Hills 3:39.72 1  
7 Relay Team   Timpanogos 3:42.24 1  
8 Relay Team   Box Elder 3:43.03 1  
9 Relay Team   Hillcrest 3:43.17 1  
10 Relay Team   Westlake 3:43.70 1  
11 Relay Team   Bountiful 3:44.48 1  
12 Relay Team   Herriman 3:45.03 1  
13 Relay Team   Springville 3:45.74 1  
14 Relay Team   Bonneville 3:46.63 1  
15 Relay Team   Logan 3:49.51 1  
16 Relay Team   Clearfield 3:49.65 1  
17 Relay Team   Timpview 3:49.66 1  
18 Relay Team   Skyline 3:51.97 1  
19 Relay Team   Sky View 3:54.34 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 5A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Syracuse 3:39.75 1  
2 Relay Team   Bingham 3:40.17 1  
3 Relay Team   Copper Hills 3:40.27 1  
4 Relay Team   Alta 3:40.95 1  
5 Relay Team   Davis 3:41.88 1  
6 Relay Team   Pleasant Grove 3:43.14 1  
7 Relay Team   Weber 3:43.33 1  
8 Relay Team   Riverton 3:44.61 1  
9 Relay Team   Lehi 3:45.25 1  
10 Relay Team   West Jordan 3:48.46 1  
11 Relay Team   Cottonwood 3:49.10 1  
12 Relay Team   Taylorsville 3:49.36 1  
13 Relay Team   Viewmont 3:49.37 1  
14 Relay Team   Brighton 3:49.71 1  
15 Relay Team   Northridge 3:50.09 1  
16 Relay Team   Hunter 3:58.26 1  
17 Relay Team   Kearns 4:01.43 1  
-- Relay Team   American Fork DNS 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Despain, Braiden 12 Duchesne 14.57m(47'9.5) 1 10
2 Lewis, Max 12 Duchesne 14.27m(46'9.75) 1 8
3 Greenhill, Colin 11 Layton Christian 12.57m(41'2.75) 1 6
4 Earley, Kade 11 Rich 12.57m(41'2.75) 1 5
5 Leiataua, Pj 11 Monticello 12.52m(41'0.75) 1 4
6 Brinkerhoff, Ty 12 Altamont 11.98m(39'3.5) 1 3
7 Ellett, Randy 12 Wayne 11.90m(39'0.5) 1 2
8 Hardy, Daniel 12 Milford 11.78m(38'7.75) 1 1
9 Esplin, Logan 11 Valley 11.60m(38'0.5) 1  
10 Batty, Bryan 10 Wayne 11.23m(36'10) 1  
11 Esplin, Dallen 11 Valley 11.22m(36'9.5) 1  
12 Johnson, Zach 11 Monticello 10.73m(35'2.25) 1  
13 Escareno, Antonio 12 Wendover 10.68m(35'0.25) 1  
14 Wilcox, Austin 10 Monticello 10.63m(34'10.5) 1  
15 Westcott, Vance 11 Monticello 10.58m(34'8.5) 1  
16 Murdoch, Layne 9 Tintic 9.99m(32'9.25) 1  
17 Wadsworth, Weston 12 Wendover 9.91m(32'6) 1  
18 Mitchell, Daivik 9 Whitehorse 9.29m(30'5.75) 1  
-- Namazi, Duce 11 Layton Christian DNS(--) 1  
-- Schreyer, Seth 11 Layton Christian DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boorman, Christian 12 Manti 14.31m(46'11.25) 1 10
2 Smith, Spencer 12 Grand County 13.09m(42'11.25) 1 8
3 Leavitt, Joey 12 South Sevier 12.52m(41'0.75) 1 6
4 Pututau, Alani 11 South Sevier 12.51m(41'0.5) 1 5
5 Newton, Kyler 12 North Summit 12.32m(40'5) 1 4
6 McCandles, Brandon 12 Emery 12.23m(40'1.5) 1 3
7 Preston, Jacob 12 Kanab 12.12m(39'9) 1 2
8 Pendleton, Coby 12 Parowan 12.11m(39'8.75) 1 1
9 Causey, Colton 10 Richfield 12.10m(39'8.25) 1  
10 Christensen, Devin 12 Richfield 11.74m(38'6) 1  
11 Rydalch, Lucas 12 South Summit 11.56m(37'11) 1  
12 Schill, Brett 12 Enterprise 11.55m(37'10.5) 1  
13 Nordmark, Dane 10 Manti 11.45m(37'6.75) 1  
14 Richins, Landon 11 North Summit 11.33m(37'2) 1  
15 Austad, Aaron 12 Manti 11.30m(37'0.75) 1  
16 Smith, Hunter 9 American Leaders 11.30m(37'0.75) 1  
-- Russell, Daven 10 Kanab FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Micklson, Austin 12 Pine View 15.67m(51'4.75) 1 10
2 Gunter, Jason 12 Pine View 14.47m(47'5.5) 1 8
3 Sewell, Lausii 9 Desert Hills 14.34m(47'0.5) 1 6
4 Havili, Allan 10 Stansbury 14.31m(46'11.25) 1 5
5 Kvartfordt, Blake 10 Desert Hills 14.09m(46'2.5) 1 4
6 Hicks, Ben 11 Juan Diego Catho 13.96m(45'9.5) 1 3
7 Lewis, Matt 12 Judge Memorial 13.94m(45'8.75) 1 2
8 Nielson, Jake 12 Juab 13.59m(44'7) 1 1
9 Mafi, T.j. 11 Ogden 13.54m(44'5) 1  
10 Haynie, Bryson 12 Cedar City 13.27m(43'6.25) 1  
11 Stapley, Kyle 10 Morgan 13.23m(43'4.75) 1  
12 Anderson, Hunter 12 Stansbury 12.94m(42'5.25) 1  
13 Petersen, Ryan 12 Delta 12.87m(42'2.5) 1  
14 Bird, Rhett 12 North Sanpete 12.60m(41'4) 1  
15 Murray, Mike 11 Juan Diego Catho 12.40m(40'8) 1  
16 Birchell, Caleb 10 Uintah 11.76m(38'6.75) 1  
-- Vaitohi, Valu 12 Spanish Fork DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Grant 12 Springville 16.51m(54'2) 1 10
2 Wells, Silas 12 Mountain Crest 15.05m(49'4.5) 1 8
3 Benson, Evan 12 Springville 14.85m(48'8.5) 1 6
4 Reeves, Rylee 12 Box Elder 14.54m(47'8.25) 1 5
5 White, Seth 10 Sky View 14.47m(47'5.5) 1 4
6 Decker, Zachary 12 Maple Mountain 14.32m(46'11.75) 1 3
7 Cazier, Jake 12 Logan 14.13m(46'4.25) 1 2
8 Kitchens, Ben 12 Logan 14.11m(46'3.5) 1 1
9 Faalafua, Kahai 12 Timpanogos 13.91m(45'7.5) 1  
10 James, Andre 9 Herriman 13.51m(44'3.75) 1  
11 Droge, Joe 11 Bountiful 13.20m(43'3.5) 1  
12 Kaaihue, Kaaihue 10 Mountain View UT 12.96m(42'6) 1  
13 Rodriguez, Andres 12 Woods Cross 12.79m(41'11.5) 1  
14 Hansen, Tre 12 Sky View 12.39m(40'7.75) 1  
15 Mulitalo, Rory 10 Herriman 12.35m(40'6) 1  
16 Kamauoha, Dylan 12 Westlake 12.01m(39'4.75) 1  
-- Bourne, Matt 12 Olympus DNS(--) 1  
-- Vainuku, Vaha 12 East DNS(--) 1  
-- Key, Michael 10 East DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crawford, Miller 10 Riverton 15.67m(51'4.75) 1 10
2 Richards, Steven 12 Alta 14.78m(48'5.75) 1 8
3 Christensen, Peyton 12 Riverton 14.76m(48'5) 1 6
4 Hull, Spencer 12 Syracuse 14.48m(47'6) 1 5
5 Calhoun, Lavontae 11 Jordan 14.43m(47'4) 1 4
6 Matina, Sam 11 Davis 14.41m(47'3.25) 1 3
7 Hurd, Tucker 11 Fremont 14.25m(46'9) 1 2
8 Thomas, Kelton 12 Fremont 13.93m(45'8.25) 1 1
9 Cavendar, Bj 11 Jordan 13.92m(45'8) 1  
10 Garner, Pierce 12 West Jordan 13.58m(44'6.5) 1  
11 Bentley, Brandon 11 Taylorsville 13.13m(43'0.75) 1  
12 Tew, Bryan 12 Viewmont 13.06m(42'10) 1  
13 Carvajal, Nick 12 Pleasant Grove 12.67m(41'6.75) 1  
-- Auvaa, Marshall 11 Granger DNS(--) 1  
-- Fanaika, Brandon 12 Pleasant Grove DNS(--) 1  
-- Taylor, Taige 11 Taylorsville DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Max 12 Duchesne 41.82m(137'2.25) 1 10
2 Despain, Braiden 12 Duchesne 37.62m(123'5) 1 8
3 Johnson, Zach 11 Monticello 36.30m(119'1) 1 6
4 Lefevre, Logan 11 Bryce Valley 35.92m(117'10) 1 5
5 Wadsworth, Weston 12 Wendover 35.12m(115'2.5) 1 4
6 Barney, Tyce 10 Panguitch 34.76m(114'0.5) 1 3
7 Simmons, Marc 10 Wayne 34.62m(113'6.75) 1 2
8 Hollinsworth, Gunnar 11 Monticello 33.40m(109'6.75) 1 1
9 Monine, Jack 10 Cross Creek 32.02m(105'0.5) 1  
10 Sanchez, Marty 12 Whitehorse 31.46m(103'2.5) 1  
11 Jessen, Jesse 10 Bryce Valley 31.04m(101'10) 1  
12 Ellett, Randy 12 Wayne 30.42m(99'9.5) 1  
13 Mitchell, Daivik 9 Whitehorse 29.22m(95'10.25) 1  
14 Meek, Brady 12 Rich 28.12m(92'3) 1  
15 Estes, Curtis 11 Dugway 27.36m(89'9) 1  
16 Greenhill, Colin 11 Layton Christian 26.36m(86'5.75) 1  
17 Warden, Jake 11 Layton Christian 25.60m(83'11.75) 1  
18 Brinkerhoff, Ty 12 Altamont 23.02m(75'6.25) 1  
19 Riuz, Joseph 11 Wendover 22.38m(73'5) 1  
-- Zachrirs, Brandon 12 St Joseph DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ballard, Kevin 12 Grand County 43.96m(144'2.5) 1 10
2 Boorman, Christian 12 Manti 42.84m(140'6.5) 1 8
3 Russell, Daven 10 Kanab 38.92m(127'8.25) 1 6
4 Adair, Nathan 11 Manti 38.15m(125'1.75) 1 5
5 Rockwell, Tyler 12 Grand County 37.48m(122'11.5) 1 4
6 Leavitt, Joey 12 South Sevier 37.46m(122'10.75) 1 3
7 Schill, Brett 12 Enterprise 35.16m(115'4.25) 1 2
8 Richins, Landon 11 North Summit 34.44m(112'11.75) 1 1
9 Lauti, Chris 12 Manti 34.08m(111'9.5) 1  
10 Smith, Spencer 12 Grand County 33.64m(110'4.25) 1  
11 Ottley, Conner 10 Millard 32.80m(107'7.25) 1  
12 Nakai, Zach 12 Grand County 31.98m(104'11) 1  
13 Christensen, Chase 11 Richfield 31.30m(102'8.25) 1  
14 McCutcheon, Derek 11 North Sevier 30.24m(99'2.5) 1  
15 Smith, Cameron 11 North Summit 29.84m(97'10.75) 1  
16 Preston, Jacob 12 Kanab 25.90m(84'11.5) 1  
17 Richins, Rhett 11 North Summit 25.50m(83'7.75) 1  
-- Metcalf, C.j. 12 South Summit DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bird, Rhett 12 North Sanpete 48.38m(158'8.5) 1 10
2 Micklson, Austin 12 Pine View 44.68m(146'7) 1 8
3 Nielson, Jake 12 Juab 44.18m(144'11.25) 1 6
4 Hicks, Ben 11 Juan Diego Catho 43.90m(144'0.25) 1 5
5 Scott, Brian 12 Hurricane 43.56m(142'10.75) 1 4
6 Kvartfordt, Blake 10 Desert Hills 41.58m(136'5) 1 3
7 Hyer, Ben 12 Ben Lomond 41.32m(135'6.75) 1 2
8 Nielson, Jacob 11 Hurricane 40.02m(131'3.5) 1 1
9 Mafi, T.j. 11 Ogden 39.50m(129'7) 1  
10 Vaitohi, Valu 12 Spanish Fork 37.94m(124'5.5) 1  
11 Lewis, Matt 12 Judge Memorial 36.94m(121'2.25) 1  
12 Havili, Atu 12 Stansbury 35.16m(115'4.25) 1  
13 Marchant, Derrick 12 Delta 34.04m(111'8) 1  
14 Hodges, Torrin 10 Stansbury 33.96m(111'5) 1  
15 Trotman, Joshua 12 Judge Memorial 33.94m(111'4) 1  
16 Tumanavau, Lavala 10 Desert Hills 33.46m(109'9.25) 1  
17 Murray, Mike 11 Juan Diego Catho 26.90m(88'3) 1  
 
Mens Discus 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miles, Quinn 12 Box Elder 47.04m(154'3.75) 1 10
2 Evans, Grant 12 Springville 46.16m(151'5.25) 1 8
3 Cazier, Jake 12 Logan 44.30m(145'4) 1 6
4 Porcaro, Skyler 12 Maple Mountain 42.32m(138'10) 1 5
5 Hartshorn, Joe 12 Mountain View UT 42.00m(137'9.5) 1 4
6 Meldrum, Logan 12 Provo 41.80m(137'1.5) 1 3
7 Dahl, Dallon 11 Logan 41.18m(135'1.25) 1 2
8 Harris, Jeremy 12 Orem 39.56m(129'9.25) 1 1
9 Droge, Joe 11 Bountiful 39.52m(129'7.75) 1  
10 Lehr, Spencer 12 Box Elder 38.68m(126'10.75) 1  
11 Brush, Nathan 11 Springville 38.30m(125'7.75) 1  
12 James, Andre 9 Herriman 37.88m(124'3.25) 1  
13 Mulitalo, Rory 10 Herriman 37.64m(123'5.75) 1  
14 Jackson, NIck 11 Bountiful 35.48m(116'4.75) 1  
15 Martin, Josh 12 Westlake 33.96m(111'5) 1  
16 Park, Hunter 12 Hillcrest 32.80m(107'7.25) 1  
17 Morrell, Nick 12 Clearfield 23.82m(78'1.75) 1  
-- Key, Michael 10 East DNS(--) 1  
-- Weaver, Jace 12 Roy DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richards, Steven 12 Alta 48.50m(159'1.25) 1 10
2 Crawford, Miller 10 Riverton 47.66m(156'4.25) 1 8
3 Sherman, Bradley 12 Syracuse 45.44m(149'0.75) 1 6
4 Garner, Pierce 12 West Jordan 43.96m(144'2.5) 1 5
5 Bracken, Ben 11 Davis 43.10m(141'4.75) 1 4
6 Matthews, Darius 12 West Jordan 41.80m(137'1.5) 1 3
7 Cash, Jordan 12 Fremont 41.12m(134'10.75) 1 2
8 Bentley, Brandon 11 Taylorsville 41.02m(134'6.75) 1 1
9 Fanaika, Brandon 12 Pleasant Grove 40.84m(133'11.75) 1  
10 Masters, Braden 11 Fremont 40.18m(131'9.75) 1  
11 Clark, Chandler 10 Lone Peak 39.40m(129'3) 1  
12 Thomas, Kelton 12 Fremont 38.88m(127'6.5) 1  
13 Asay, Jacob 11 Bingham 38.48m(126'2.75) 1  
14 Tew, Bryan 12 Viewmont 36.44m(119'6.5) 1  
15 Crane, Christopher 11 Alta 34.18m(112'1.5) 1  
-- Lavaku, Gus 12 Kearns FOUL(--) 1  
-- Auvaa, Marshall 11 Granger DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Justin 12 Green River 55.54m(182'2.5) 1 10
2 Hernandez, Mauricio 12 Milford 53.66m(176'0.5) 1 8
3 Ellett, Randy 12 Wayne 52.64m(172'8.25) 1 6
4 Duncan, Jake 11 Monticello 51.12m(167'8.5) 1 5
5 Barney, Tyce 10 Panguitch 47.24m(154'11.75) 1 4
6 Roberts, Trent 10 Duchesne 45.92m(150'7.75) 1 3
7 Syrett, Braxton 11 Bryce Valley 45.28m(148'6.5) 1 2
8 Davis, Devin 12 Duchesne 44.40m(145'8) 1 1
9 Meek, Brady 12 Rich 43.90m(144'0.25) 1  
10 Welch, Ford 12 Monticello 42.24m(138'6.75) 1  
11 Leiataua, Pj 11 Monticello 42.12m(138'2.25) 1  
12 Bennett, Dallin 11 Panguitch 42.00m(137'9.5) 1  
13 Riuz, Joseph 11 Wendover 40.24m(132'0.25) 1  
14 Mekata, Josh 12 Concordia Prep 39.84m(130'8.5) 1  
15 Escareno, Antonio 12 Wendover 38.42m(126'0.5) 1  
16 Wadsworth, Weston 12 Wendover 31.94m(104'9.25) 1  
17 Watts, Casey 11 Layton Christian 29.00m(95'1.5) 1  
18 Manful, Nathan Salas 12 Concordia Prep 27.68m(90'9.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Palmer, Sage 12 Enterprise 55.32m(181'5.75) 1 10
2 Caldwell, Colton 12 Gunnison Valley 52.04m(170'8.75) 1 8
3 Whitaker, Kaleb 12 Millard 47.68m(156'5) 1 6
4 Morrison, Shay 10 Richfield 45.02m(147'8.25) 1 5
5 Harris, Taylor 9 Parowan 43.44m(142'6) 1 4
6 Creery, Joe 11 Manti 43.18m(141'8) 1 3
7 Wilmoth, Dax 12 South Summit 43.06m(141'3.25) 1 2
8 Rees, Nathan 12 North Summit 41.16m(135'0.25) 1 1
9 Richardson, Keegn 11 Grand County 40.28m(132'1.75) 1  
10 McCutcheon, Spencer 12 North Sevier 39.30m(128'11) 1  
11 Griffin, Burton 10 Richfield 38.90m(127'7.5) 1  
12 Witt, Jacobie 11 North Summit 38.80m(127'3.5) 1  
13 Schill, Brett 12 Enterprise 38.64m(126'9.25) 1  
14 Brown, Dylan 10 Manti 38.56m(126'6) 1  
15 Reynolds, Kalin 12 Emery 38.04m(124'9.5) 1  
16 Coburn, Taylor 11 Manti 35.78m(117'4.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nielson, Jake 12 Juab 57.22m(187'8.75) 1 10
2 Rowley, Jeff 10 Juab 55.14m(180'10.75) 1 8
3 Petersen, Ryan 12 Delta 54.16m(177'8.25) 1 6
4 Clark, Joshua 10 Juab 51.76m(169'9.75) 1 5
5 Doucet, Jesse 12 Cedar City 50.86m(166'10.25) 1 4
6 Anderson, Hunter 12 Stansbury 50.08m(164'3.5) 1 3
7 Rasher, Derrick 12 Grantsville 48.90m(160'5) 1 2
8 Scott, Brian 12 Hurricane 47.92m(157'2.5) 1 1
9 Alexander, David 11 Juan Diego Catho 47.68m(156'5) 1  
10 Jacoby, Cody 12 Cedar City 47.32m(155'2.75) 1  
11 Graft, Jace 11 Snow Canyon 47.12m(154'7) 1  
12 Hodges, Torrin 10 Stansbury 46.90m(153'10.25) 1  
13 Gonce, Alex 12 Juan Diego Catho 45.68m(149'10.25) 1  
14 Henderson, Caden 9 Uintah 44.68m(146'7) 1  
15 York, Sean 10 Tooele 44.34m(145'5.5) 1  
16 Whiting, Arthur 11 Park City 40.32m(132'3.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Porcaro, Skyler 12 Maple Mountain 55.76m(182'11.25) 1 10
2 Lambert, Jared 12 Sky View 51.34m(168'5.25) 1 8
3 Varney, Jake 12 Maple Mountain 50.94m(167'1.5) 1 6
4 McCray, Caleb 12 Springville 49.32m(161'9.5) 1 5
5 Taylor, Colby 11 Bountiful 47.46m(155'8.5) 1 4
6 Cazier, Jake 12 Logan 47.32m(155'2.75) 1 3
7 Benson, Evan 12 Springville 47.30m(155'2) 1 2
8 Sorensen, Joshua 12 Westlake 44.72m(146'8.5) 1 1
9 Dastrup, Tanner 12 Hillcrest 44.50m(145'11.75) 1  
10 Nelson, Josh 12 Murray 43.50m(142'8.5) 1  
11 Walsh, Adam 11 Clearfield 43.40m(142'4.5) 1  
12 Rodriguez, Andres 12 Woods Cross 41.94m(137'7) 1  
13 Gimmeson, Lamar 10 Bountiful 41.78m(137'0.75) 1  
14 Barnett, Spencer 12 Bonneville 41.78m(137'0.75) 1  
15 Abbott, Jake 11 Maple Mountain 39.90m(130'10.75) 1  
-- Bourne, Matt 12 Olympus DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kafentzis, Austin 9 Jordan 60.80m(199'5.5) 1 10
2 Whittaker, Jeff 11 Davis 55.12m(180'10) 1 8
3 Butterfield, Collin 12 West Jordan 53.88m(176'9.25) 1 6
4 Miller, Blake 12 Jordan 52.36m(171'9.25) 1 5
5 Jensen, Ryan 12 Alta 50.36m(165'2.5) 1 4
6 Taylor, Carson 12 Alta 49.88m(163'7.75) 1 3
7 Huffaker, Tyler 12 Viewmont 49.62m(162'9.5) 1 2
8 Walker, Luke Van Sky 12 Riverton 48.38m(158'8.5) 1 1
9 Woodward, Mason 11 Syracuse 48.16m(158'0) 1  
10 Swedin, Taylor 12 Granger 44.60m(146'3.75) 1  
11 Baird, James 11 Northridge 43.26m(141'11) 1  
12 Wilson, Dylan 12 Taylorsville 43.04m(141'2.25) 1  
13 Orullian, Jed 12 Lehi 42.64m(139'10.5) 1  
14 Talbot, Zac 12 Fremont 42.40m(139'1.25) 1  
15 Yassin, Yuri 10 Riverton 41.74m(136'11.25) 1  
16 Fyffe, Austin 12 Lehi 40.78m(133'9.5) 1  
17 Hess, Curtis 12 Taylorsville 40.58m(133'1.5) 1  
-- Ferrell, Jacob 11 Davis DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Despain, Braiden 12 Duchesne 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 10
2 Maloy, Austin 10 Monticello 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 8
3 Chynoweth, Zack 12 Bryce Valley 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 6
4 Duncan, Jake 11 Monticello 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 5
5 Barney, Tyce 10 Panguitch 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 4
6 Torgersen, Gus 11 Escalante 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 3
7 Despain, Dylan 9 Duchesne 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 2
8 Lee, Brendon 12 Panguitch 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 1
9 Cayias, Khristian 10 Altamont 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 Allen, Zack 9 Piute 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
11 Mcumber, Keenan 10 Cross Creek 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
12 Ferrin, Colten 12 Manila 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
-- Broadhead, Nathaniel 11 Dugway NH(--) 1  
-- Johnstun, Zach 11 St Joseph NH(--) 1  
-- Adie, Ben 11 Layton Christian NH(--) 1  
-- Allen, Lance 10 Monticello NH(--) 1  
-- Lacey, Wilner 11 Layton Christian NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cole, Jason 12 Manti 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 10
2 Thomas, Brenan 10 Richfield 1.88m(6'2) 1 8
3 Hansen, Taylor 11 Emery 1.83m(6'0) 1 6
4 Creery, Joe 11 Manti 1.83m(6'0) 1 5
5 King, Braden 10 Manti 1.83m(6'0) 1 4
10 Delahoussaye, Dustin 12 Enterprise 1.78m(5'10) 1  
11 Thiriot, Brandon 11 North Summit 1.78m(5'10) 1  
6 Corry, Conor 12 Kanab 1.78m(5'10) 1 3
7 Richins, Landon 11 North Summit 1.78m(5'10) 1 2
8 Wilstead, Dillon 9 Emery 1.78m(5'10) 1 0.50
8 Call, Jake 12 Parowan 1.78m(5'10) 1 0.50
12 Sheilds, Dallin 12 Millard 1.73m(5'8) 1  
13 Oviatt, Gavin 11 Emery 1.73m(5'8) 1  
14 Bosworth, Sean 11 North Summit 1.73m(5'8) 1  
14 Apple, Chris 11 Summit Academy 1.73m(5'8) 1  
16 Bowring, Brittain 9 San Juan 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
-- Rydalch, Lucas 12 South Summit NH(--) 1  
-- Edwards, Joey 12 North Sevier DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ott, Tyler 12 Desert Hills 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 10
2 Jenkins, Justin 12 Stansbury 1.98m(6'5.75) 1 8
3 Crankshaw, Spencer 12 Canyon View 1.88m(6'2) 1 5.50
3 Pelo, Matt 12 Wasatch 1.88m(6'2) 1 5.50
5 Davis, Gabe 12 Morgan 1.88m(6'2) 1 4
6 Fejerang, Ty 11 Ben Lomond 1.88m(6'2) 1 2.50
6 Harris, Porter 12 Desert Hills 1.88m(6'2) 1 2.50
8 Lee, Nate 11 Wasatch 1.88m(6'2) 1 1
11 Hyer, Jake 12 Ben Lomond 1.83m(6'0) 1  
9 Adair, Zack 12 Dixie 1.83m(6'0) 1  
9 Swaney, Chandler 9 Desert Hills 1.83m(6'0) 1  
12 Elder, Dakota 12 Desert Hills 1.78m(5'10) 1  
13 Higby, Ty 12 Cedar City 1.78m(5'10) 1  
14 Charter, Dillon 12 Cedar City 1.73m(5'8) 1  
15 Anderson, Dallas 12 Carbon 1.73m(5'8) 1  
16 Herrick, Trace 12 Union 1.73m(5'8) 1  
17 Deveraux, Tregan 9 Uintah 1.73m(5'8) 1  
18 Moake, Ryan 11 Spanish Fork 1.73m(5'8) 1  
19 Bryan, Talon 12 Juab 1.73m(5'8) 1  
-- Hunter, Adam 12 Spanish Fork DNS(--) 1  
-- Atkinson, Hunter 11 North Sanpete DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gregory, Anthony 11 Roy 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 10
2 Robison, Que 11 Timpview 1.88m(6'2) 1 8
3 Pace, Jadon 11 Mountain View UT 1.88m(6'2) 1 6
4 Weffer, Leo 12 Highland 1.88m(6'2) 1 5
5 Stark, Dallen 11 Springville 1.83m(6'0) 1 3.50
5 Payne, Cole 12 Orem 1.83m(6'0) 1 3.50
7 Dimond, Josh 12 Mountain View UT 1.83m(6'0) 1 2
10 Rasmussen, Jaden 12 Herriman 1.78m(5'10) 1  
10 Best, Chad 10 Timpanogos 1.78m(5'10) 1  
12 Gregersen, Chase 12 Woods Cross 1.78m(5'10) 1  
12 Klungle, Chase 12 Maple Mountain 1.78m(5'10) 1  
8 Asay, Spencer 10 Maple Mountain 1.78m(5'10) 1 1
9 Israelsen, Nathan 12 Springville 1.78m(5'10) 1  
14 Cooper, Sammy 11 Maple Mountain 1.73m(5'8) 1  
14 Mortensen, Brett 12 Sky View 1.73m(5'8) 1  
14 Williams, James 12 Cyprus 1.73m(5'8) 1  
17 Loveridge, Brandon 12 Woods Cross 1.73m(5'8) 1  
18 Wilding, Taylor 12 Box Elder 1.73m(5'8) 1  
18 Merrill, Stephen 11 Bonneville 1.73m(5'8) 1  
20 Murdock, Justin 12 Sky View 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
20 Drury, James 12 Herriman 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
22 Poulson, Chris 12 Hillcrest 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
-- Napoleon, Kirk 10 Clearfield DNS(--) 1  
-- Bourne, Matt 12 Olympus DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnston, Jaz 12 Fremont 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 10
2 Duke, Skyler 12 Brighton 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 8
3 Baker, Austin 11 Alta 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 5.50
3 Call, Cameron 11 Weber 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 5.50
5 Bursach, Trevor 10 Lehi 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 3.50
5 Daley, Marcus 11 Davis 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 3.50
7 Newman, Rio 10 Lone Peak 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 1.50
7 Stringham, Travis 12 Fremont 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 1.50
10 Murdock, Anthony 11 Alta 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
9 Barton, Bradley 12 Lehi 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
11 Bailey, Christian 11 Alta 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
11 Williams, Blake 11 Viewmont 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
13 Fuell, Dallon 10 Riverton 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
13 Price, Aaron 12 Copper Hills 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
-- Jelitto, Dillan 11 Viewmont NH(--) 1  
-- Andersen, Jarrell 11 Kearns NH(--) 1  
-- Tanpirak, Khameron 11 Granger NH(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Garret 11 Granger NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Potter, Myles 12 Tabiona 6.33m(20'9) -0.3 1 10
2 Despain, Dylan 9 Duchesne 6.16m(20'2.5) +0.0 1 8
3 Menrad, Dillon 10 Cross Creek 6.03m(19'9.25) +0.0 1 6
4 Gallyer, Austin 12 Altamont 5.92m(19'5) -0.7 1 5
5 Chynoweth, Zack 12 Bryce Valley 5.77m(18'11) +0.0 1 4
6 Rose, Ben 10 Manila 5.58m(18'3.5) +0.9 1 3
7 Hoyt, Morgan 12 Valley 5.56m(18'2.75) -1.0 1 2
8 Faison, Brandon 12 Layton Christian 5.55m(18'2.5) -1.5 1 1
9 Davis, Devin 12 Duchesne 5.48m(17'11.75) +0.9 1  
10 Rawlings, Brock 9 Layton Christian 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
11 Batty, Bryan 10 Wayne 5.32m(17'5.25) nwi 1  
12 Johnson, Hunter 11 Liahona Preparat 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
13 Musselman, Brandon 9 Monticello 5.13m(16'9.75) nwi 1  
14 Johnson, Greg 11 Green River 5.11m(16'9) nwi 1  
15 Eldredge, Cole 9 Monticello 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
16 Bellison, Keevin 12 Whitehorse 5.06m(16'7) nwi 1  
17 Valdez, Damian 9 Wendover 4.95m(16'2.75) nwi 1  
18 Mayer, Alex 10 Milford 4.92m(16'1.5) nwi 1  
19 Kimler, Chris 12 Dugway 4.91m(16'1.25) nwi 1  
-- Ferrin, Colten 12 Manila FOUL(--) -2.0 1  
-- Young, Macoy 12 Duchesne DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Yockey, Kyle 11 Layton Christian DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Steele, Aaron 11 Milford DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peppelaar, Jaz 12 Richfield 6.33m(20'9) +0.0 1 10
2 Creery, Joe 11 Manti 6.24m(20'5.5) +0.7 1 8
3 Johnson, Garett 11 South Sevier 6.22m(20'4.75) -1.2 1 6
4 Pickett, Austin 11 Parowan 6.21m(20'4.25) +0.5 1 5
5 Cunningham, Riley 10 Richfield 6.15m(20'2) +0.5 1 4
6 Jorgensen, Brendon 11 Emery 6.14m(20'1.5) -1.1 1 3
7 Waters, Brandon 12 Richfield 6.13m(20'1.25) nwi 1 2
8 Morrison, Devin 10 Richfield 6.12m(20'0.75) +0.0 1 1
9 Delahoussaye, Dustin 12 Enterprise 6.09m(19'11.75) +0.0 1  
10 Jackson, Austin 11 Manti 5.95m(19'6.25) nwi 1  
11 Brown, Colton 11 Richfield 5.92m(19'5) -1.0 1  
12 Thomas, Brenan 10 Richfield 5.83m(19'1.5) -1.9 1  
13 Apple, Chris 11 Summit Academy 5.82m(19'1) nwi 1  
14 Rogers, Jayden 10 Gunnison Valley 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1  
15 Urianza, Josh 12 Kanab 5.60m(18'4.25) nwi 1  
16 King, Braden 10 Manti 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1  
-- Robertson, Donovan 12 North Summit DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, Dagen 10 Gunnison Valley DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Stephens, Ben 11 North Summit DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thompson, Adam 11 Hurricane 6.94m(22'9) +0.0 1 10
2 Arslanian, Jake 12 Pine View 6.71m(22'0) -1.0 1 8
3 Harris, Porter 12 Desert Hills 6.61m(21'8) +0.0 1 6
4 Nelson, Dalton 12 Carbon 6.52m(21'4.5) +0.0 1 5
5 Lee, Nate 11 Wasatch 6.41m(21'0.25) +0.0 1 4
6 Knighton, Kolton 12 Canyon View 6.36m(20'10.25) -0.7 1 3
7 Sattiewhite, Anthony 12 Ogden 6.26m(20'6.25) +1.0 1 2
8 Hyer, Ben 12 Ben Lomond 6.25m(20'6) +0.0 1 1
9 Smith, Logan 10 Delta 6.09m(19'11.75) +0.0 1  
10 Nafus, Kendrick 10 Judge Memorial 6.07m(19'10.75) +1.1 1  
11 Witkowski, Jake 12 Stansbury 6.05m(19'10) +0.0 1  
12 Jordan, Alec 12 Cedar City 5.99m(19'7.75) +0.0 1  
13 Blanc, Jordan 11 Carbon 5.97m(19'7) +0.0 1  
14 Hildebrandt, Lukas 10 Dixie 5.96m(19'6.5) +0.0 1  
15 Nelson, Jerome 11 Pine View 5.81m(19'0.5) +0.0 1  
16 Pelo, Matt 12 Wasatch 5.66m(18'6.75) +0.4 1  
17 Harold, Kenny 9 Uintah 5.65m(18'6.25) +0.2 1  
18 Allred, Joel 12 Juab 5.59m(18'4) +0.0 1  
19 Certino, Matt 10 Spanish Fork 5.41m(17'8.75) +0.8 1  
-- Hyer, Jake 12 Ben Lomond FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pace, Jadon 11 Mountain View UT 6.75m(22'1.75) +1.4 1 10
2 Maye, Mitch 12 Springville 6.56m(21'6.25) +0.0 1 8
3 Dortch, Caden 12 Westlake 6.49m(21'3.5) +1.1 1 6
4 Larsen, Kyle 12 Provo 6.38m(20'11) +0.0 1 5
5 Best, Chad 10 Timpanogos 6.38m(20'11) +0.0 1 4
6 Ollerton, Justin 10 Springville 6.32m(20'8.75) +0.2 1 3
7 Wilding, Andrew 11 Woods Cross 6.30m(20'8) +0.0 1 2
8 Baird, Levi 11 Bonneville 6.27m(20'6.75) +0.0 1 1
9 Williams, Mike 11 Highland 6.22m(20'4.75) +0.0 1  
10 Ibrahim, Khalid 12 Hillcrest 6.15m(20'2) -1.3 1  
11 Petersen, Luke 10 Box Elder 6.13m(20'1.25) +0.1 1  
12 Card-Turner, Malcolm 11 Highland 6.12m(20'0.75) +1.5 1  
13 Binford, Michael 9 Skyline 6.12m(20'0.75) -0.5 1  
14 Asay, Spencer 10 Maple Mountain 6.08m(19'11.25) +1.9 1  
15 Black, Casey 11 Bonneville 6.06m(19'10.5) -0.1 1  
16 Peck, Jayden 11 Bonneville 6.01m(19'8.5) -0.4 1  
17 Tarter, Kyle 11 Salem Hills 5.83m(19'1.5) +0.7 1  
18 Wakley, Jaron 11 Westlake 5.77m(18'11) +0.0 1  
19 Benson, Cole 12 Olympus 5.59m w(18'4) +2.4 1  
-- Sartor, Stetson 11 Herriman FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Carson, Cameron 12 Maple Mountain DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Daley, Marcus 11 Davis 7.02m(23'0.25) +1.3 1 10
2 Johnston, Jaz 12 Fremont 6.85m(22'5.5) +1.0 1 8
3 Miller, Blake 12 Jordan 6.76m(22'2) +0.6 1 6
4 Farley, Derek 12 Copper Hills 6.68m(21'10.75) +1.3 1 5
5 Ouderkirk, Drew 12 Weber 6.56m(21'6.25) +1.8 1 4
6 Diez, Brandon 11 Layton 6.40m(20'11.75) +1.3 1 3
7 Munson, Skyler 11 Pleasant Grove 6.39m(20'11.5) +1.4 1 2
8 Andrews, Jarvis 12 Kearns 6.33m(20'9) +0.0 1 1
9 Aliji, Ilir 12 Granger 6.31m(20'8.25) +0.0 1  
10 Ormond, Zachary 12 Alta 6.30m(20'8) +1.7 1  
11 Hawker, Chase 12 West Jordan 6.28m(20'7) +0.0 1  
12 Jenson, Joey 12 Riverton 6.22m(20'4.75) +1.5 1  
13 Brown, Stratton 11 Riverton 6.20m(20'4) +0.0 1  
14 Williams, Blake 11 Viewmont 6.18m(20'3.25) +0.0 1  
15 Kemp, Henry 12 Copper Hills 6.14m(20'1.5) +0.9 1  
16 Leavitt, Logan 12 Fremont 6.14m(20'1.5) +0.7 1  
17 Briggs, Dylan 12 Bingham 6.07m(19'10.75) +0.5 1  
18 Skidmore, Jace 11 Syracuse 6.05m(19'10) +0.8 1  
19 Tesch, Auston 10 Weber 5.99m(19'7.75) +0.9 1  
20 Peacock, Cameron 12 West Jordan 5.87m(19'3) +1.2 1  
21 Weichers, Hayden 11 Bingham 5.67m(18'7) +1.8 1  
-- Criddle, Matthew 10 Lone Peak FOUL(--) +0.0 1  
-- McChesney, Austin 11 Lone Peak DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Crocket, LaVelle 11 West DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watson, Zach 12 Syracuse 4.57m(14'11.75) 1 10
2 Zaugg, Jacob 12 Syracuse 4.11m(13'5.75) 1 8
3 Schulthies, Benjamin 10 West Jordan 3.96m(12'11.75) 1 6
4 McKean, Isaac 12 Davis 3.96m(12'11.75) 1 5
5 Robinson, Mitch 11 Bingham 3.81m(12'6) 1 4
6 Arbon, Trace 11 Davis 3.81m(12'6) 1 3
7 Nichols, Scott 10 Bingham 3.81m(12'6) 1 2
8 Reid, Chris 10 Davis 3.66m(12'0) 1 1
9 James, Collin 12 Riverton 3.66m(12'0) 1  
10 McMullin, Preston 11 Riverton 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
11 Hanson, Blake 12 West Jordan 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
11 Scott, John 12 Copper Hills 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
13 Hawker, Chase 12 West Jordan 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
-- Arellno, Daniel 11 Taylorsville DNS(--) 1  
-- McFarland, Blair 11 Viewmont NH(--) 1  
-- Hadley, Tyler 10 Viewmont NH(--) 1  
-- Smoot, Korbin 12 Viewmont NH(--) 1  
-- Kalinin, Mitch 11 Bingham NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Sam 12 Davis NH(--) 1  
 
Mixed Pole Vault 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Halterman, Sean   Parowan 4.11m(13'5.75) 1  
2 Robertson, Donovan   North Summit 3.81m(12'6) 1  
3 Halterman, Walker   Parowan 3.58m(11'8.75) 1  
4 Richins, Landon   North Summit 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
5 Gardner, Garrett   Parowan 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
6 Maxfield, Matt   Millard 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
7 Sheilds, Dallin   Millard 3.05m(10'0) 1  
8 Bosworth, Sean   North Summit 3.05m(10'0) 1  
9 Beenfield, Thomas   North Summit 2.89m(9'5.75) 1  
 
Mixed Pole Vault 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harrop, Michael   Box Elder 3.81m(12'6) 1  
2 Rees, Bryan   Roy 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
3 Warner, Jordan   Woods Cross 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
4 Bowden, Michael   Box Elder 3.43m(11'3) 1  
5 Valdez, Skyler   Logan 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
6 Bills, Mitch   Timpanogos 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
7 Violette, Cameron   Logan 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
8 Kresge, Andy   Timpanogos 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
9 Coppin, Joe   Logan 3.05m(10'0) 1  
10 Hrynyshyn, Jeff   Timpanogos 2.74m(8'11.75) 1  
11 Drinkall, Michael   Woods Cross 2.74m(8'11.75) 1  
12 Morlley, Michael   Box Elder 2.59m(8'5.75) 1  
13 Carr, Ian   Hillcrest 2.59m(8'5.75) 1  
14 Johnson, Jeff   Woods Cross 2.44m(8'0) 1  
15 Saxton, Eli   Hillcrest 2.44m(8'0) 1  
16 Homer, Chris   Logan 2.44m(8'0) 1  
-- Johnson, Joe   Woods Cross DNS(--) 1  
-- Robbins, Heather   Timpanogos DNS(--) 1  
-- Merriman, Sarah   Timpanogos NH(--) 1  
-- Willis, Taylor   Woods Cross NH(--) 1  
-- Petersen, Brindi   Logan NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Atisme, Alissa 11 Layton Christian 12.77 -0.4 1 10
2 Bowers, Tristin 12 Rich 13.45 -0.4 1 8
3 Reay, Arianna 10 Monticello 13.56 -0.4 1 6
4 Peart, Ellen 10 Rich 13.72 -0.4 1 5
5 Lemmon, Nikole 10 Altamont 13.80 -0.4 1 4
6 Phillips, Lindsey 11 Escalante 13.90 -0.4 1 3
7 Morse, Kylee 12 Dugway 14.05 -0.4 1 2
8 DeAnda, Shania 9 Monticello 14.06 -0.4 1 1
9 Johnson, Nancy 9 Monticello 14.19 -0.4 1  
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Atisme, Alissa 11 Layton Christian 12.55w +5.1 1  
2 Bowers, Tristin 12 Rich 13.15w +3.2 1  
3 Reay, Arianna 10 Monticello 13.20w +3.2 1  
4 Peart, Ellen 10 Rich 13.39w +5.1 1  
5 Phillips, Lindsey 11 Escalante 13.47w +3.2 1  
6 Morse, Kylee 12 Dugway 13.58w +5.1 1  
7 DeAnda, Shania 9 Monticello 13.71w +3.2 1  
8 Lemmon, Nikole 10 Altamont 13.81w +3.2 1  
9 Johnson, Nancy 9 Monticello 13.83w +5.1 1  
10 Platt, Marilee 11 Bryce Valley 13.85w +5.1 1  
11 Walker, Daydria 10 Layton Christian 14.13w +3.2 1  
12 Denny, Jaycee 9 Milford 14.25w +3.2 1  
13 Wall, Ciera 9 Tintic 14.32w +5.1 1  
14 Johnson, Taylor 10 Green River 14.37w +3.2 1  
15 Ryan, Neely 9 Monticello 14.62w +3.2 1  
16 Broadhead, Bailey 12 Dugway 14.73w +5.1 1  
-- Johnson, Clarissa 10 Wayne FS +5.1 1  
-- Ellett, Maggie 10 Wayne DNS +5.1 1  
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allred, Ashlynn 9 Emery 12.62 -0.6 1 10
2 Nicholes, Samantha 12 North Summit 12.80 -0.6 1 8
3 Macdonald, Kellie 10 Beaver 13.05 -0.6 1 6
4 Samake, Kadi 11 Wasatch Academy 13.09 -0.6 1 5
5 Northrup, Tristen 9 North Summit 13.15 -0.6 1 4
6 Golding, Bailee 10 Manti 13.21 -0.6 1 3
7 Dustin, Shantae 10 South Sevier 13.26 -0.6 1 2
8 Kyles, Sade 12 San Juan 13.34 -0.6 1 1
9 Larsen, Emeri 9 Millard 13.57 -0.6 1  
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Nicholes, Samantha 12 North Summit 12.74 +2.0 1  
2 Allred, Ashlynn 9 Emery 12.82 +0.0 1  
3 Macdonald, Kellie 10 Beaver 13.13 +0.0 1  
4 Larsen, Emeri 9 Millard 13.16 +2.0 1  
5 Samake, Kadi 11 Wasatch Academy 13.21 +2.0 1  
6 Northrup, Tristen 9 North Summit 13.37 +0.0 1  
7 Dustin, Shantae 10 South Sevier 13.39 +0.0 1  
8 Golding, Bailee 10 Manti 13.41 +2.0 1  
9 Kyles, Sade 12 San Juan 13.45 +0.0 1  
10 Shumway, Simone 12 San Juan 13.47 +0.0 1  
11 Sanyer, Cari 11 Rowland Hall-St. 13.57 +2.0 1  
12 McEwen, Makenna 11 Richfield 13.61 +2.0 1  
13 Huntsman, Mckenzy 9 Enterprise 13.69 +0.0 1  
14 Cserepes, Ashleigh 11 Kanab 13.79 +2.0 1  
15 Sorenson, Devyn 10 North Sevier 13.91 +0.0 1  
16 Bohannon, Malina 10 Grand County 14.01 +2.0 1  
17 Brown, Sara 12 Gunnison Valley 14.34 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Abby 9 Desert Hills 12.66 -1.2 1 10
2 Shakespeare, Kayla 11 Cedar City 12.76 -1.2 1 8
3 Wilcox, Kaitlyn 12 Bear River 12.86 -1.2 1 6
4 Warby, Makayla 12 Cedar City 12.93 -1.2 1 5
5 Weitzeil, Chandler 10 Morgan 12.98 -1.2 1 4
6 Brady, Kailee 10 Dixie 13.10 -1.2 1 3
7 Paul, Gabby 9 Judge Memorial 13.11 -1.2 1 2
8 Lambert, Hannah 11 Hurricane 13.18 -1.2 1 1
9 Abbott, MacKenzie 11 Ben Lomond 13.32 -1.2 1  
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Shakespeare, Kayla 11 Cedar City 12.54w +3.1 1  
2 Taylor, Abby 9 Desert Hills 12.56w +3.1 1  
3 Wilcox, Kaitlyn 12 Bear River 12.62w +3.6 1  
4 Weitzeil, Chandler 10 Morgan 12.80w +3.6 1  
5 Warby, Makayla 12 Cedar City 12.85w +3.6 1  
6 Lambert, Hannah 11 Hurricane 12.89w +3.6 1  
7 Brady, Kailee 10 Dixie 12.90w +3.1 1  
8 Abbott, MacKenzie 11 Ben Lomond 13.02w +3.1 1  
9 Paul, Gabby 9 Judge Memorial 13.05w +3.1 1  
10 Morgan, Janzen 11 Pine View 13.06w +3.6 1  
11 Bray, Lindsey 11 Ogden 13.07w +3.1 1  
12 Ruttan, Keeley 11 Park City 13.13w +3.6 1  
13 Tagg, Jackie 10 Spanish Fork 13.14w +3.1 1  
14 Freestone, Amanda 12 Carbon 13.16w +3.6 1  
15 Ence, Emma 9 North Sanpete 13.17w +3.1 1  
16 Orr, Betty 12 Uintah 13.38w +3.1 1  
-- Adams, Trish 12 Delta DNS +3.6 1  
 
Womens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Baxter, Lauren 11 Timpview 12.50 -1.3 1 10
2 Sweet, Sam 12 Hillcrest 12.71 -1.3 1 8
3 Wheeler, Aimee 12 Springville 12.80 -1.3 1 6
4 Trawally, Fatou 11 Skyline 12.85 -1.3 1 5
5 Kartchner, Karlee 12 Mountain Crest 12.89 -1.3 1 4
6 Starr, Joanna 11 Box Elder 13.02 -1.3 1 3
7 Reeves, Samantha 11 Orem 13.04 -1.3 1 2
8 Bricker, Sydney 11 Hillcrest 13.13 -1.3 1 1
9 Montgomery, Mckayla 9 Springville 13.74 -1.3 1  
 
Womens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Baxter, Lauren 11 Timpview 12.13w +3.3 1  
2 Wheeler, Aimee 12 Springville 12.44w +5.0 1  
3 Sweet, Sam 12 Hillcrest 12.50w +3.0 1  
4 Kartchner, Karlee 12 Mountain Crest 12.51w +3.0 1  
5 Montgomery, Mckayla 9 Springville 12.64w +5.0 1  
6 Reeves, Samantha 11 Orem 12.67w +3.3 1  
7 Trawally, Fatou 11 Skyline 12.69w +5.0 1  
8 Bricker, Sydney 11 Hillcrest 12.75w +3.3 1  
9 Starr, Joanna 11 Box Elder 12.77w +3.0 1  
10 Hicks, Sara 12 Woods Cross 12.79w +3.0 1  
11 King, Bethany 12 Sky View 12.79w +5.0 1  
12 Christensen, Jamaica 10 Timpanogos 12.84w +3.0 1  
13 Godfrey, Becca 10 Logan 13.05w +5.0 1  
14 Donaldson, Kaila 12 Westlake 13.12w +3.0 1  
15 Butterfield, Rachel 10 Herriman 13.13w +3.3 1  
16 Rogers, Ashley 12 Woods Cross 13.19w +3.3 1  
17 Parkinson, Lori 12 Cyprus 13.24w +3.3 1  
18 Barrett, Abby 11 Cyprus 13.27w +3.0 1  
19 Strosser, Tarin 10 Maple Mountain 13.38w +3.3 1  
-- Bradley, Jasmine 12 East DNS +5.0 1  
 
Womens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Royall, Lindsey 12 Bingham 12.51 -0.6 1 10
2 Johnson, Tkeyah 12 Hunter 12.58 -0.6 1 8
3 Paddock, Courtney 12 Riverton 12.59 -0.6 1 6
4 Smith, Skylar 12 Viewmont 12.65 -0.6 1 5
5 Carling, Bailey 11 Davis 12.76 -0.6 1 4
6 Jones, Adelyn 12 Davis 12.80 -0.6 1 3
7 Ivins, Taylor 12 Fremont 12.81 -0.6 1 2
8 Wheelwright, Celeste 12 Weber 12.86 -0.6 1 1
-- Ivins, Kayla 11 Fremont DNS -0.6 1  
 
Womens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Paddock, Courtney 12 Riverton 12.27w +4.9 1  
2 Royall, Lindsey 12 Bingham 12.28w +2.2 1  
3 Ivins, Kayla 11 Fremont 12.31w +4.9 1  
4 Johnson, Tkeyah 12 Hunter 12.41w +2.2 1  
5 Smith, Skylar 12 Viewmont 12.45w +4.9 1  
6 Carling, Bailey 11 Davis 12.51w +4.9 1  
7 Jones, Adelyn 12 Davis 12.60w +4.9 1  
8 Ivins, Taylor 12 Fremont 12.73w +4.9 1  
9 Wheelwright, Celeste 12 Weber 12.80w +2.2 1  
10 Hayes, Jameela 12 West Jordan 12.81w +2.2 1  
11 Perez, Dani 11 Taylorsville 12.88w +2.2 1  
12 Wright, Kaitlyn 12 Lone Peak 12.93w +2.2 1  
13 Davis, Andrea 12 Copper Hills 12.97w +2.2 1  
14 Guerrero, Desi 11 Lone Peak 13.00w +4.9 1  
15 Wall, Jana 10 Viewmont 13.25w +2.2 1  
16 Cruse, Desirae 12 Copper Hills 13.30w +2.2 1  
-- Harrison, Sylvia 12 Davis DNS +4.9 1  
 
Womens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Atisme, Alissa 11 Layton Christian 26.31 -1.0 1 10
2 Johnson, Clarissa 10 Wayne 27.07 -1.0 1 8
3 Lemmon, Nikole 10 Altamont 27.89 -1.0 1 6
4 Bowers, Tristin 12 Rich 27.91 -1.0 1 5
5 Bruton, Kim 12 Duchesne 28.24 -1.0 1 4
6 DeAnda, Shania 9 Monticello 28.71 -1.0 1 3
7 Johnson, Nancy 9 Monticello 28.84 -1.0 1 2
8 Morse, Kylee 12 Dugway 28.87 -1.0 1 1
9 Maldonado, Erika 11 Wendover 33.62 -1.0 1  
 
Womens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Atisme, Alissa 11 Layton Christian 26.59w +2.1 1  
2 Johnson, Clarissa 10 Wayne 27.58 +0.6 1  
3 Lemmon, Nikole 10 Altamont 28.11 +0.4 1  
4 Bowers, Tristin 12 Rich 28.17 +0.4 1  
5 Bruton, Kim 12 Duchesne 28.64w +2.1 1  
6 Morse, Kylee 12 Dugway 28.64 +0.6 1  
7 DeAnda, Shania 9 Monticello 28.76w +2.1 1  
8 Johnson, Nancy 9 Monticello 28.82 +0.6 1  
9 Maldonado, Erika 11 Wendover 28.97w +2.1 1  
10 Catron, Emily 11 Manila 29.00 +0.4 1  
11 Walker, Daydria 10 Layton Christian 29.21w +2.1 1  
12 Platt, Marilee 11 Bryce Valley 29.42 +0.6 1  
13 Ellett, Maggie 10 Wayne 29.48w +2.1 1  
14 Rose, Chandler 10 Milford 29.66 +0.4 1  
15 Talbot, Taylor 10 Bryce Valley 30.03 +0.6 1  
16 Hannifin, Shalon 9 Tintic 30.89 +0.6 1  
17 Francl, Annie 10 St Joseph 30.89 +0.4 1  
-- Ryan, Neely 9 Monticello DNS +2.1 1  
-- Reay, Arianna 10 Monticello DNS +0.6 1  
-- Black, Nelsine 10 Monument Valley DNS +0.4 1  
-- Peart, Ellen 10 Rich DNS +0.4 1  
-- Augustine, Cassidy 11 Monument Valley DNS +0.6 1  
 
Womens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allred, Ashlynn 9 Emery 25.50 -0.4 1 10
2 Nicholes, Samantha 12 North Summit 26.01 -0.4 1 8
3 Samake, Kadi 11 Wasatch Academy 26.02 -0.4 1 6
4 Macdonald, Kellie 10 Beaver 26.68 -0.4 1 5
5 Kyles, Sade 12 San Juan 26.79 -0.4 1 4
6 Northrup, Tristen 9 North Summit 27.18 -0.4 1 3
7 Vernon, Mckenna 11 North Summit 27.23 -0.4 1 2
8 Nkoy, Candice 9 Rowland Hall-St. 27.54 -0.4 1 1
9 Shumway, Simone 12 San Juan 27.62 -0.4 1  
 
Womens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Allred, Ashlynn 9 Emery 25.73w +3.3 1  
2 Nicholes, Samantha 12 North Summit 26.29 +0.5 1  
3 Samake, Kadi 11 Wasatch Academy 26.44 +1.3 1  
4 Macdonald, Kellie 10 Beaver 27.00 +0.5 1  
5 Kyles, Sade 12 San Juan 27.19 +0.5 1  
6 Shumway, Simone 12 San Juan 27.20w +3.3 1  
7 Nkoy, Candice 9 Rowland Hall-St. 27.50 +1.3 1  
8 Northrup, Tristen 9 North Summit 27.51w +3.3 1  
9 Vernon, Mckenna 11 North Summit 27.62w +3.3 1  
10 Macdonald, Cortney 12 San Juan 27.71 +1.3 1  
11 Huntsman, Mckenzy 9 Enterprise 27.73 +1.3 1  
12 Robinson, Alie 9 South Sevier 27.86 +1.3 1  
13 Johnson, Whitni 11 Kanab 28.06w +3.3 1  
14 McEwen, Makenna 11 Richfield 28.09 +0.5 1  
15 Richards, Alyssa 10 Summit Academy 28.20w +3.3 1  
16 Fullmer, Christina 12 Manti 28.40w +3.3 1  
17 Labrum, Bethany 9 Millard 28.79 +1.3 1  
18 Brown, Sara 12 Gunnison Valley 28.82 +0.5 1  
19 Sorenson, Devyn 10 North Sevier 28.83 +1.3 1  
20 Thatcher, Mikael 11 Parowan 29.00 +0.5 1  
 
Womens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilcox, Kaitlyn 12 Bear River 25.78 -0.3 1 10
2 Taylor, Abby 9 Desert Hills 26.35 -0.3 1 8
3 Weitzeil, Chandler 10 Morgan 26.44 -0.3 1 6
4 Shakespeare, Kayla 11 Cedar City 26.47 -0.3 1 5
5 Tolman, McKenzie 11 Desert Hills 26.50 -0.3 1 4
6 Brady, Kailee 10 Dixie 26.59 -0.3 1 3
7 Bryson, Aimee 10 Cedar City 26.74 -0.3 1 2
8 Palmer, Sarah 12 Judge Memorial 26.85 -0.3 1 1
9 Francks, Paige 12 North Sanpete 26.85 -0.3 1  
 
Womens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wilcox, Kaitlyn 12 Bear River 26.01 +0.9 1  
2 Weitzeil, Chandler 10 Morgan 26.44w +2.6 1  
3 Shakespeare, Kayla 11 Cedar City 26.45 +0.9 1  
4 Taylor, Abby 9 Desert Hills 26.52 -0.1 1  
5 Tolman, McKenzie 11 Desert Hills 26.57 -0.1 1  
6 Palmer, Sarah 12 Judge Memorial 26.67w +2.6 1  
7 Bryson, Aimee 10 Cedar City 26.68w +2.6 1  
8 Francks, Paige 12 North Sanpete 26.75w +2.6 1  
9 Brady, Kailee 10 Dixie 26.81w +2.6 1  
10 Hurlbut, Breann 10 Morgan 27.06 +0.9 1  
10 Warby, Makayla 12 Cedar City 27.06 -0.1 1  
12 Bray, Lindsey 11 Ogden 27.11 +0.9 1  
13 Orr, Betty 12 Uintah 27.16 -0.1 1  
14 Freestone, Amanda 12 Carbon 27.30 +0.9 1  
15 Tagg, Jackie 10 Spanish Fork 27.35 -0.1 1  
16 Ruttan, Keeley 11 Park City 27.41 +0.9 1  
17 Francks, Kelly 9 North Sanpete 27.56w +2.6 1  
18 Ostergaard, McKeil 11 Wasatch 27.80w +2.6 1  
-- Morgan, Janzen 11 Pine View DNS +0.9 1  
-- Lambert, Hannah 11 Hurricane DNS -0.1 1  
 
Womens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Baxter, Lauren 11 Timpview 24.87 -0.4 1 10
2 Porter, Brenna 11 Sky View 24.93 -0.4 1 8
3 Bradley, Jasmine 12 East 25.55 -0.4 1 6
4 Kartchner, Karlee 12 Mountain Crest 25.82 -0.4 1 5
5 Williams, Jensen 11 Maple Mountain 25.94 -0.4 1 4
6 Elmont, Megan 10 Maple Mountain 26.27 -0.4 1 3
7 Wheeler, Aimee 12 Springville 26.29 -0.4 1 2
8 Reeves, Samantha 11 Orem 26.52 -0.4 1 1
9 Peterson, Alexis 12 Bountiful 26.58 -0.4 1  
 
Womens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Porter, Brenna 11 Sky View 24.82w +2.5 1  
2 Baxter, Lauren 11 Timpview 25.08 +1.6 1  
3 Bradley, Jasmine 12 East 25.54w +2.1 1  
4 Williams, Jensen 11 Maple Mountain 25.69w +2.5 1  
5 Elmont, Megan 10 Maple Mountain 25.91w +2.5 1  
6 Wheeler, Aimee 12 Springville 26.06w +2.1 1  
7 Kartchner, Karlee 12 Mountain Crest 26.10 +1.6 1  
8 Reeves, Samantha 11 Orem 26.21 +1.6 1  
9 Peterson, Alexis 12 Bountiful 26.41w +2.1 1  
10 Christensen, Jamaica 10 Timpanogos 26.46w +2.5 1  
11 Fuller, Marcy 11 Timpanogos 26.80w +2.5 1  
11 Trawally, Fatou 11 Skyline 26.80 +1.6 1  
13 Starr, Joanna 11 Box Elder 26.82w +2.5 1  
14 Hicks, Sara 12 Woods Cross 26.83w +2.1 1  
15 Bricker, Sydney 11 Hillcrest 26.86w +2.1 1  
16 Godfrey, Becca 10 Logan 26.99 +1.6 1  
-- Sweet, Sam 12 Hillcrest DNS +2.1 1  
-- Steckler, Jacque 10 Woods Cross DNS +1.6 1  
-- Montgomery, Mckayla 9 Springville DNS +1.6 1  
 
Womens 200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Royall, Lindsey 12 Bingham 25.45 -0.1 1 10
2 Paddock, Courtney 12 Riverton 25.63 -0.1 1 8
3 Molumby, Megan 12 West Jordan 25.65 -0.1 1 6
4 Ivins, Taylor 12 Fremont 25.82 -0.1 1 5
5 Perez, Dani 11 Taylorsville 25.89 -0.1 1 4
6 Smith, Skylar 12 Viewmont 25.94 -0.1 1 3
7 Johnson, Tkeyah 12 Hunter 26.33 -0.1 1 2
8 Davis, Andrea 12 Copper Hills 26.33 -0.1 1 1
-- Ivins, Kayla 11 Fremont DNS -0.1 1  
 
Womens 200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Royall, Lindsey 12 Bingham 25.58 +1.0 1  
2 Paddock, Courtney 12 Riverton 25.72 +1.3 1  
3 Molumby, Megan 12 West Jordan 25.73 +1.0 1  
4 Ivins, Kayla 11 Fremont 25.74 +1.0 1  
5 Smith, Skylar 12 Viewmont 26.04 +1.3 1  
6 Ivins, Taylor 12 Fremont 26.04 +1.3 1  
7 Perez, Dani 11 Taylorsville 26.09 +1.3 1  
7 Johnson, Tkeyah 12 Hunter 26.09 +1.0 1  
9 Davis, Andrea 12 Copper Hills 26.69 +1.0 1  
10 Lamoreaux, Corrie 11 Lone Peak 26.91 +1.0 1  
11 Hayes, Jameela 12 West Jordan 26.95 +1.3 1  
12 Minnoch, Mikkell 12 Fremont 27.11 +1.0 1  
13 Price, Emmalee 12 West Jordan 27.37 +1.3 1  
-- Harrison, Sylvia 12 Davis DNS +1.3 1  
-- Wall, Jana 10 Viewmont DNS +1.3 1  
 
Womens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Clarissa 10 Wayne 1:00.00 1 10
2 Peart, Ellen 10 Rich 1:00.29 1 8
3 Lemmon, Nikole 10 Altamont 1:00.71 1 6
4 Catron, Emily 11 Manila 1:04.11 1 5
5 Rose, Chandler 10 Milford 1:04.96 1 4
6 Beh, Martha 12 Monticello 1:05.14 1 3
7 Brandt, Emily 12 St Joseph 1:05.32 1 2
8 Rodriguez, Cintya 11 Milford 1:08.23 1 1
-- Steed, Shelby 10 Escalante DNS 1  
 
Womens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Peart, Ellen 10 Rich 1:01.52 1  
2 Lemmon, Nikole 10 Altamont 1:02.21 1  
3 Johnson, Clarissa 10 Wayne 1:04.80 1  
4 Catron, Emily 11 Manila 1:04.89 1  
5 Beh, Martha 12 Monticello 1:05.51 1  
6 Rose, Chandler 10 Milford 1:06.19 1  
7 Brandt, Emily 12 St Joseph 1:08.60 1  
8 Rodriguez, Cintya 11 Milford 1:10.07 1  
9 Steed, Shelby 10 Escalante 1:11.04 1  
10 Wright, Becki 11 St Joseph 1:12.18 1  
11 Williams, Shawni 10 Dugway 1:12.84 1  
12 Johnson, Kristin 11 Whitehorse 1:17.75 1  
-- Maldonado, Erika 11 Wendover DNS 1  
-- Maldonado, Jasmine 9 Wendover DNS 1  
-- Weston, Jessica 12 Rich DNS 1  
-- Welch, Cambria 9 Monticello DNS 1  
-- Heaton, McKayla 10 Panguitch DNS 1  
-- Chadwick, Zoe 9 Monticello DNS 1  
 
Womens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richins, Mckell 11 North Summit 59.61 1 10
2 Rogers, Hailee 11 Emery 1:00.30 1 8
3 Witt, Briaunna 9 North Summit 1:00.55 1 6
4 Newby, Bailey 11 South Sevier 1:01.04 1 5
5 Meyer, Kelli 12 San Juan 1:01.17 1 4
6 Curtis, Bonnie 9 Richfield 1:01.30 1 3
7 Sanyer, Cari 11 Rowland Hall-St. 1:01.55 1 2
8 Richards, Alyssa 10 Summit Academy 1:02.88 1 1
9 Curtis, Stefanie 12 Parowan 1:03.04 1  
 
Womens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Richins, Mckell 11 North Summit 1:00.79 1  
2 Witt, Briaunna 9 North Summit 1:01.38 1  
3 Rogers, Hailee 11 Emery 1:01.54 1  
4 Meyer, Kelli 12 San Juan 1:01.73 1  
5 Newby, Bailey 11 South Sevier 1:02.89 1  
6 Curtis, Stefanie 12 Parowan 1:03.56 1  
7 Curtis, Bonnie 9 Richfield 1:04.07 1  
8 Sanyer, Cari 11 Rowland Hall-St. 1:04.14 1  
9 Richards, Alyssa 10 Summit Academy 1:04.60 1  
10 Nkoy, Candice 9 Rowland Hall-St. 1:04.63 1  
11 Peterson, Braylie 10 Gunnison Valley 1:06.39 1  
12 Opoulos, Rebecca 9 Manti 1:06.42 1  
13 Lemon, Kenlee 9 Millard 1:06.56 1  
14 Shepherd, Cassidee 10 North Sevier 1:06.85 1  
15 Samake, Kadi 11 Wasatch Academy 1:07.21 1  
-- Robinson, Alie 9 South Sevier FS 1  
-- Gale, Jocelyn 10 Parowan DNS 1  
-- Jeffs, Blayr 11 Emery DNS 1  
-- Johnson, Whitni 11 Kanab DNS 1  
 
Womens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilcox, Kaitlyn 12 Bear River 56.47 1 10
2 Bryson, Aimee 10 Cedar City 58.31 1 8
3 Wilcox, Whitney 9 Bear River 58.62 1 6
4 Hurlbut, Breann 10 Morgan 59.00 1 5
5 Palmer, Sarah 12 Judge Memorial 59.05 1 4
6 Alvey, Madie 10 Stansbury 59.11 1 3
7 Coleman, Ashlyn 9 Wasatch 1:00.36 1 2
8 Benson, Emily 9 Wasatch 1:01.40 1 1
-- Heywood, Savannah 11 Wasatch DNS 1  
 
Womens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bryson, Aimee 10 Cedar City 58.80 1  
2 Wilcox, Kaitlyn 12 Bear River 59.05 1  
3 Wilcox, Whitney 9 Bear River 59.81 1  
4 Hurlbut, Breann 10 Morgan 1:00.03 1  
5 Palmer, Sarah 12 Judge Memorial 1:00.51 1  
6 Coleman, Ashlyn 9 Wasatch 1:01.17 1  
7 Alvey, Madie 10 Stansbury 1:01.18 1  
8 Benson, Emily 9 Wasatch 1:01.68 1  
9 Heywood, Savannah 11 Wasatch 1:02.11 1  
10 Prince, Lacey 10 Hurricane 1:02.27 1  
11 Kunz, Melissa 10 Canyon View 1:03.13 1  
12 Rowley, Alysa 9 Payson 1:03.77 1  
13 Francks, Kelly 9 North Sanpete 1:04.06 1  
-- Taylor, Lynne 11 Hurricane DQ 1  
-- Francks, Paige 12 North Sanpete DNS 1  
 
Womens 400m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baxter, Lauren 11 Timpview 55.51 1 10
2 Sweet, Sam 12 Hillcrest 55.75 1 8
3 Williams, Jensen 11 Maple Mountain 56.69 1 6
4 Elmont, Megan 10 Maple Mountain 57.90 1 5
5 Bradley, Jasmine 12 East 58.32 1 4
6 Tew, Camille 11 Salem Hills 58.51 1 3
7 Steckler, Jacque 10 Woods Cross 59.19 1 2
8 Huntsman, Lily 10 Highland 1:00.03 1 1
9 Briggs, Mariah 12 Mountain View UT 1:00.41 1  
 
Womens 400m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Baxter, Lauren 11 Timpview 57.01 1  
2 Sweet, Sam 12 Hillcrest 58.09 1  
3 Williams, Jensen 11 Maple Mountain 58.76 1  
4 Elmont, Megan 10 Maple Mountain 59.34 1  
5 Bradley, Jasmine 12 East 59.34 1  
6 Tew, Camille 11 Salem Hills 59.52 1  
7 Steckler, Jacque 10 Woods Cross 1:00.37 1  
8 Briggs, Mariah 12 Mountain View UT 1:01.24 1  
9 Huntsman, Lily 10 Highland 1:01.27 1  
10 Labrum, Cortney 12 Mountain Crest 1:01.75 1  
11 Keel, Lily 11 Westlake 1:01.96 1  
12 Montgomery, Mckayla 9 Springville 1:02.44 1  
13 Thayne, Sarah 12 Timpview 1:02.64 1  
14 Fuller, Marcy 11 Timpanogos 1:02.89 1  
15 Meier, Megan 11 Hillcrest 1:02.89 1  
16 Jarmin, Megan 9 Box Elder 1:02.90 1  
17 Young, Alyssa 12 Box Elder 1:03.46 1  
18 Moore, Katy 9 Murray 1:04.01 1  
19 Bishop, Abbey 9 Mountain Crest 1:05.24 1  
-- Brunner, Brittany 12 Woods Cross DNS 1  
 
Womens 400m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Molumby, Megan 12 West Jordan 56.34 1 10
2 Paddock, Courtney 12 Riverton 56.49 1 8
3 Martinez, Shea 11 Davis 57.65 1 6
4 Wright, Kaitlyn 12 Lone Peak 57.76 1 5
5 Perez, Dani 11 Taylorsville 58.19 1 4
6 Ricketts, Madeline 11 Copper Hills 59.25 1 3
7 Knapp, Sierra 10 Alta 1:00.79 1 2
8 Justice, Shelby 11 Viewmont 1:01.87 1 1
-- Lamoreaux, Corrie 11 Lone Peak DQ 1  
 
Womens 400m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Paddock, Courtney 12 Riverton 58.58 1  
2 Martinez, Shea 11 Davis 58.79 1  
3 Molumby, Megan 12 West Jordan 59.29 1  
4 Wright, Kaitlyn 12 Lone Peak 59.65 1  
5 Perez, Dani 11 Taylorsville 59.68 1  
6 Lamoreaux, Corrie 11 Lone Peak 59.83 1  
7 Ricketts, Madeline 11 Copper Hills 1:00.38 1  
8 Justice, Shelby 11 Viewmont 1:01.16 1  
9 Knapp, Sierra 10 Alta 1:01.89 1  
10 Woodward, Caitlin 11 Lehi 1:02.02 1  
11 Minnoch, Mikkell 12 Fremont 1:02.05 1  
12 Tidwell, Melissa 12 Weber 1:02.46 1  
13 Davis, Sydney 10 Alta 1:02.63 1  
14 Baggett, Becca 10 Viewmont 1:05.21 1  
-- Pead, Karrie 9 Viewmont DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nielson, Katie 12 Dugway 2:22.35 1 10
2 Holman, Catania 9 Panguitch 2:30.11 1 8
3 Frandsen, Darri 9 Panguitch 2:30.41 1 6
4 Garcia, Lyna 11 St Joseph 2:30.72 1 5
5 Caldwell, Montana 12 Rich 2:32.03 1 4
6 Lemmon, Nikole 10 Altamont 2:32.74 1 3
7 Holman, Carly 12 Panguitch 2:33.51 1 2
8 Brandt, Emily 12 St Joseph 2:33.86 1 1
9 Peart, Emma 11 Rich 2:36.48 1  
10 Ellett, Hannah 9 Wayne 2:39.10 1  
11 Jackson, Lauren 11 Wayne 2:39.13 1  
12 Keith, Brittany 11 Monticello 2:39.14 1  
13 Barney, Brooke 9 Wayne 2:40.46 1  
14 Hoggard, Ashley 9 Monticello 2:49.90 1  
15 Valentine, Kori 11 Monument Valley 2:50.93 1  
16 Hiskey, Savannah 10 Tintic 2:53.93 1  
17 Johnson, Kristin 11 Whitehorse 2:54.38 1  
18 Sutherland, Rachael 10 St Joseph 3:04.05 1  
19 Murphy, Valerie 11 Wendover 3:08.52 1  
 
Womens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Birk, Erica 12 North Summit 2:11.97 1 10
2 Curtis, Stefanie 12 Parowan 2:26.08 1 8
3 Newby, Bailey 11 South Sevier 2:28.01 1 6
4 Rasich, Lauren 9 Rowland Hall-St. 2:29.36 1 5
5 Bray, Daisy 9 Millard 2:29.78 1 4
6 Guymon, Jessica 11 Emery 2:30.09 1 3
7 Meyer, Kelli 12 San Juan 2:30.60 1 2
8 Witt, Briaunna 9 North Summit 2:32.07 1 1
9 Tuwei, Daisy 12 Wasatch Academy 2:33.30 1  
10 Richards, Alyssa 10 Summit Academy 2:36.74 1  
11 Silverman, Reid 12 Rowland Hall-St. 2:37.94 1  
12 Stevens, Shelby 12 Manti 2:42.01 1  
13 Reitz, Hope 11 Richfield 2:42.89 1  
14 Smith, Marissa 11 Beaver 2:43.44 1  
15 Wheeler, Jaleigh 12 Richfield 2:44.44 1  
16 Nielson, Rachel 10 Manti 2:44.58 1  
17 Christensen, Taylor 9 North Sevier 2:51.89 1  
-- Gale, Jocelyn 10 Parowan DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calton, Avery 11 Ogden 2:16.18 1 10
2 Feeny, Sarah 10 Ogden 2:16.24 1 8
3 Stokes, Jamie 12 Ogden 2:17.29 1 6
4 Bryson, Aimee 10 Cedar City 2:18.98 1 5
5 Powell, Regan 12 Carbon 2:20.00 1 4
6 Walker, Alisse 11 Park City 2:20.02 1 3
7 Heywood, Savannah 11 Wasatch 2:20.67 1 2
8 Lawrence, Sierra 11 Ogden 2:20.72 1 1
9 Wilcox, Whitney 9 Bear River 2:21.52 1  
10 Prince, Lacey 10 Hurricane 2:21.94 1  
11 Snyder, McKenzie 12 Park City 2:22.08 1  
12 Mathewson, Sara 11 Ogden 2:22.44 1  
13 Burton, Ellie 10 Park City 2:22.51 1  
14 Trotter, Lydia 9 Ogden 2:23.28 1  
15 Snyder, Alyssa 9 Park City 2:23.31 1  
16 Oveson, Ivyann 12 Juab 2:24.95 1  
17 Garrett, Melissa 11 Ogden 2:25.44 1  
18 Beddes, Caity 11 Uintah 2:25.82 1  
19 Allred, Courtney 10 Desert Hills 2:26.53 1  
20 Comp, Josie 10 Cedar City 2:27.40 1  
21 Myers, Melissa 12 Payson 2:27.61 1  
22 Carter, Kashley 9 Juab 2:28.35 1  
23 Balch, Kaila 10 Park City 2:33.82 1  
-- Sharp, Darian 12 Desert Hills DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Warner, Ashleigh 12 Mountain View UT 2:12.31 1 10
2 Greenwood, Candace 10 Orem 2:16.92 1 8
3 Harper, Summer 11 Orem 2:17.89 1 6
4 Shields, Natalie 12 East 2:18.31 1 5
5 Malm, Sierra 11 Salem Hills 2:19.01 1 4
6 Parkinson, Tori 11 Mountain Crest 2:19.74 1 3
7 Carter, Stacie 12 Roy 2:21.66 1 2
8 Nelson, Brookayla 10 Mountain Crest 2:22.04 1 1
9 Hartley, Kami 10 Herriman 2:22.48 1  
10 Schuring, Lindsay 12 Maple Mountain 2:22.66 1  
11 Marchbanks, Megan 12 Springville 2:22.94 1  
12 Evans, Erica 12 Logan 2:23.42 1  
13 Hash, Sarah 11 Maple Mountain 2:24.98 1  
14 Larsen, Cheyenne 9 Westlake 2:25.15 1  
15 Clark, Makenzie 11 Woods Cross 2:25.39 1  
16 Garner, Kaitland 11 Woods Cross 2:25.74 1  
17 Nickerson, Angie 10 Murray 2:26.55 1  
18 Holbrook, Millika 9 Woods Cross 2:30.23 1  
-- Porter, Brenna 11 Sky View DNS 1  
-- Matthews, Natalie 10 Skyline DNS 1  
-- Hullinger, Kate 10 Springville DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martinez, Shea 11 Davis 2:13.35 1 10
2 Child, Ellie 11 Davis 2:14.99 1 8
3 Cox, Taylor 10 Davis 2:15.73 1 6
4 Menlove, Danielle 12 Jordan 2:16.51 1 5
5 Paskins, Whitney 9 Alta 2:16.66 1 4
6 Young, Laura 12 Bingham 2:18.65 1 3
7 Garlock, Madison 9 Davis 2:19.89 1 2
8 Dixon, Kami 11 Davis 2:21.41 1 1
9 Heaps, Jackie 10 Lehi 2:21.59 1  
10 Albrechtsen, Becca 12 Davis 2:21.77 1  
11 Bardin, Amber 10 American Fork 2:23.02 1  
12 Garland, Lauren 10 Alta 2:23.22 1  
13 Frandsen, Katie 11 Davis 2:23.93 1  
14 Casper, Caitlin 12 West Jordan 2:24.69 1  
15 Gutzman, Celeste 12 Alta 2:25.07 1  
16 Chowen, Sierra 10 Viewmont 2:26.79 1  
17 Maus, Jane 11 West 2:27.54 1  
18 Kauffman, Maddy 9 Lehi 2:28.64 1  
19 Horvath, Minnie 12 West 2:29.31 1  
20 Evensen, Mattie 10 Taylorsville 2:40.18 1  
 
Womens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holman, Catania 9 Panguitch 5:24.20 1 10
2 Nielson, Katie 12 Dugway 5:25.69 1 8
3 Garcia, Lyna 11 St Joseph 5:37.27 1 6
4 Holman, Carly 12 Panguitch 5:46.79 1 5
5 Goodwine, Bailey 9 Monticello 5:50.19 1 4
6 Peart, Emma 11 Rich 5:55.61 1 3
7 Brandt, Emily 12 St Joseph 5:59.08 1 2
8 Jackson, Lauren 11 Wayne 5:59.74 1 1
9 Barney, Brooke 9 Wayne 6:01.48 1  
10 Keith, Brittany 11 Monticello 6:11.59 1  
11 Hoggard, Ashley 9 Monticello 6:16.67 1  
12 Williams, Tessa 12 Rich 6:17.09 1  
13 Greymountain, Nikita 9 Navajo Mountain 6:25.62 1  
14 Mckee, Cassidy 12 Rich 6:39.64 1  
15 Tebbs, Alexis 12 Bryce Valley 6:40.67 1  
16 Hardman, Hailey 9 Liahona Preparat 6:41.50 1  
17 Cuevas, Vanessa 9 Wendover 7:00.38 1  
 
Womens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Birk, Erica 12 North Summit 4:57.75 1 10
2 Sundquist, Emily 10 Rowland Hall-St. 5:24.92 1 8
3 Moyle, Olivia 10 Enterprise 5:32.06 1 6
4 Tuwei, Daisy 12 Wasatch Academy 5:34.61 1 5
5 Schulz, Grace 10 South Summit 5:44.13 1 4
6 Judd, Katie 9 North Summit 5:46.29 1 3
7 Smith, Marissa 11 Beaver 5:46.42 1 2
8 Reitz, Hope 11 Richfield 6:01.70 1 1
9 Mineer, Haley 11 Parowan 6:07.18 1  
10 Bird, Jacee 12 Emery 6:09.93 1  
11 James, Mercedes 10 Grand County 6:12.86 1  
12 Nielson, Rachel 10 Manti 6:13.88 1  
13 Barney, McKinleigh 9 Grand County 6:15.17 1  
14 Russell, Lexi 10 Manti 6:29.21 1  
15 Peterson, Elizabeth 12 North Sevier 6:30.10 1  
-- Pollard, Kendyl 9 South Summit DNS 1  
-- Moore, Natasha 11 Beaver DNS 1  
 
Womens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Feeny, Sarah 10 Ogden 4:59.28 1 10
2 Stokes, Jamie 12 Ogden 5:01.70 1 8
3 Bryson, Aimee 10 Cedar City 5:02.91 1 6
4 Walker, Alisse 11 Park City 5:03.78 1 5
5 Snyder, Alyssa 9 Park City 5:13.48 1 4
6 Calton, Avery 11 Ogden 5:15.15 1 3
7 Boyer, Kaylee 12 Pine View 5:18.45 1 2
8 Sams, Jessica 11 Ogden 5:18.47 1 1
9 Snyder, McKenzie 12 Park City 5:19.39 1  
10 Garrett, Melissa 11 Ogden 5:19.99 1  
11 McDonald, Sophie 10 Park City 5:20.46 1  
12 Nilsson, Frida 12 Pine View 5:21.77 1  
13 Burton, Ellie 10 Park City 5:22.85 1  
14 Orr, Annie 11 Park City 5:23.19 1  
15 Powell, Regan 12 Carbon 5:28.54 1  
16 Mathewson, Sara 11 Ogden 5:28.82 1  
17 Carter, Kashley 9 Juab 5:28.84 1  
18 Baker, Katlyn 10 Canyon View 5:29.71 1  
19 Lafevre, Shaylee 10 Delta 5:30.45 1  
20 Allred, Hannah 9 Ogden 5:30.67 1  
21 Sharp, Darian 12 Desert Hills 5:33.39 1  
22 Belnap, Deborah 11 Ogden 5:34.37 1  
23 Oveson, Ivyann 12 Juab 5:35.57 1  
24 Watts, Kamryn 9 Hurricane 5:40.07 1  
25 Douglas, Bronwyn 12 Stansbury 5:56.95 1  
-- Prince, Lacey 10 Hurricane DNS 1  
 
Womens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Warner, Ashleigh 12 Mountain View UT 4:50.98 1 10
2 Shields, Natalie 12 East 4:51.16 1 8
3 Harper, Summer 11 Orem 5:00.17 1 6
4 Overy, Miranda 9 Mountain Crest 5:06.89 1 5
5 Hartley, Kami 10 Herriman 5:10.30 1 4
6 Malm, Sierra 11 Salem Hills 5:10.66 1 3
7 Jube, Carrie 12 Timpview 5:11.57 1 2
8 Greenwood, Candace 10 Orem 5:11.97 1 1
9 Malone, Hannah 10 Box Elder 5:15.29 1  
10 Parkinson, Tori 11 Mountain Crest 5:15.79 1  
11 Robertson, Jessica 9 Herriman 5:16.39 1  
12 Anderson, Ashley 12 Timpanogos 5:16.40 1  
13 Devonas, Rebecca 12 Timpview 5:16.43 1  
14 Matthews, Natalie 10 Skyline 5:21.01 1  
15 Clark, Makenzie 11 Woods Cross 5:22.26 1  
16 Eyestone, Ellie 12 Mountain View UT 5:23.65 1  
17 Runyon, Ashley 10 Orem 5:23.65 1  
18 Nelson, Brookayla 10 Mountain Crest 5:23.90 1  
19 Holbrook, Millika 9 Woods Cross 5:26.02 1  
20 Anderson, Kacie 11 Woods Cross 5:31.36 1  
21 Nickerson, Angie 10 Murray 5:33.39 1  
22 Biles, Lucy 9 Herriman 5:34.63 1  
-- Winterton, Jacqueline 12 Skyline DNS 1  
 
Womens 1600m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martinez, Shea 11 Davis 4:56.10 1 10
2 Child, Ellie 11 Davis 4:58.31 1 8
3 Paskins, Whitney 9 Alta 5:00.29 1 6
4 Rich, Emily 11 Bingham 5:01.51 1 5
5 Young, Laura 12 Bingham 5:04.51 1 4
6 Cox, Taylor 10 Davis 5:08.32 1 3
7 Menlove, Danielle 12 Jordan 5:13.99 1 2
8 Garlock, Madison 9 Davis 5:14.20 1 1
9 Gutzman, Celeste 12 Alta 5:14.27 1  
10 Heaps, Jackie 10 Lehi 5:19.37 1  
11 Smith, Jessica 9 Lone Peak 5:21.81 1  
12 Johnson, Chelsey 10 Davis 5:23.89 1  
13 Bench, Maddie 9 American Fork 5:24.13 1  
14 Morgan, McKayla 10 Riverton 5:24.21 1  
15 Deeter, Karlee 12 Weber 5:24.55 1  
16 Dutson, Tavia 10 Jordan 5:24.84 1  
17 Terry, Felicia 10 Fremont 5:27.63 1  
18 Boyd, Joanna 11 Davis 5:28.88 1  
19 Fauver, Sara 12 West Jordan 5:43.91 1  
20 Taylor, Morgan 9 Taylorsville 5:45.49 1  
21 Chowen, Sierra 10 Viewmont 5:47.62 1  
22 Manser, Heidi 12 Hunter 5:55.74 1  
23 Silcox, Sara 9 West 6:00.33 1  
 
Womens 1600m Medley Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Panguitch 4:35.06 1 10
2 Relay Team   Wayne 4:39.20 1 8
3 Relay Team   Rich 4:39.96 1 6
4 Relay Team   St Joseph 4:39.96 1 5
5 Relay Team   Dugway 4:41.61 1 4
6 Relay Team   Monticello 4:47.17 1 3
7 Relay Team   Duchesne 5:03.40 1 2
8 Relay Team   Monument Valley 5:07.00 1 1
9 Relay Team   Wendover 5:33.48 1  
 
Womens 1600m Medley Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   North Summit 4:10.27 1 10
2 Relay Team   Rowland Hall-St. 4:34.37 1 8
3 Relay Team   Parowan 4:35.17 1 6
4 Relay Team   Richfield 4:37.46 1 5
5 Relay Team   Emery 4:40.30 1 4
6 Relay Team   Millard 4:40.43 1 3
7 Relay Team   Enterprise 4:45.49 1 2
8 Relay Team   North Sevier 4:45.50 1 1
9 Relay Team   Kanab 4:48.08 1  
10 Relay Team   Manti 4:49.85 1  
11 Relay Team   South Summit 4:58.83 1  
12 Relay Team   South Sevier 5:18.86 1  
-- Relay Team   San Juan FS 1  
 
Womens 1600m Medley Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ogden 4:15.06 1 10
2 Relay Team   Wasatch 4:18.90 1 8
3 Relay Team   Hurricane 4:19.02 1 6
4 Relay Team   Uintah 4:19.07 1 5
5 Relay Team   Park City 4:19.28 1 4
6 Relay Team   Bear River 4:22.52 1 3
7 Relay Team   Desert Hills 4:24.51 1 2
8 Relay Team   Delta 4:31.74 1 1
9 Relay Team   Stansbury 4:31.99 1  
10 Relay Team   Morgan 4:32.93 1  
11 Relay Team   Cedar City 4:33.20 1  
12 Relay Team   Carbon 4:33.90 1  
13 Relay Team   Snow Canyon 4:34.12 1  
14 Relay Team   Juab 4:34.90 1  
15 Relay Team   Judge Memorial 4:35.59 1  
16 Relay Team   North Sanpete 4:36.77 1  
17 Relay Team   Juan Diego Catho 4:41.50 1  
-- Relay Team   Pine View DQ 1  
 
Womens 1600m Medley Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mountain View UT 4:10.82 1 10
2 Relay Team   Orem 4:15.04 1 8
3 Relay Team   Timpanogos 4:15.42 1 6
4 Relay Team   Mountain Crest 4:15.80 1 5
5 Relay Team   Woods Cross 4:19.71 1 4
6 Relay Team   Springville 4:19.82 1 3
7 Relay Team   Westlake 4:20.80 1 2
8 Relay Team   Salem Hills 4:23.78 1 1
9 Relay Team   Herriman 4:29.18 1  
 
Womens 1600m Medley Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Orem 4:16.60 1  
2 Relay Team   Mountain Crest 4:17.71 1  
3 Relay Team   Timpanogos 4:18.29 1  
4 Relay Team   Springville 4:19.60 1  
5 Relay Team   Mountain View UT 4:20.27 1  
6 Relay Team   Woods Cross 4:20.75 1  
7 Relay Team   Salem Hills 4:23.33 1  
8 Relay Team   Westlake 4:24.19 1  
9 Relay Team   Herriman 4:27.99 1  
10 Relay Team   Maple Mountain 4:28.93 1  
11 Relay Team   Box Elder 4:29.11 1  
12 Relay Team   Hillcrest 4:30.57 1  
13 Relay Team   Bountiful 4:32.28 1  
14 Relay Team   Skyline 4:33.95 1  
15 Relay Team   Timpview 4:34.84 1  
16 Relay Team   Logan 4:37.52 1  
17 Relay Team   Clearfield 4:40.47 1  
-- Relay Team   East DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Provo DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Sky View DQ 1  
 
Womens 1600m Medley Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bingham 4:12.56 1 10
2 Relay Team   Lehi 4:14.48 1 8
3 Relay Team   Lone Peak 4:16.39 1 6
4 Relay Team   Davis 4:20.62 1 5
5 Relay Team   Fremont 4:21.95 1 4
6 Relay Team   Syracuse 4:24.15 1 3
7 Relay Team   Jordan 4:25.66 1 2
8 Relay Team   Weber 4:28.47 1 1
9 Relay Team   Alta 4:30.84 1  
 
Womens 1600m Medley Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Lehi 4:18.00 1  
2 Relay Team   Bingham 4:18.98 1  
3 Relay Team