Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (5)
 

Videos

 

Junior Boys - Heart Lake XC Invitational 2011

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Oct 18 2011, 11:10 PM
 
Heart Lake XC Invitational - Oct 18, 2011
Heart Lake Conservation Area, Brampton, ON, CA
 
Mens 6k Junior
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 119 Preisner, Ben   Bishop P.F. Redi  20:29  3:25   
2 164 Moakler, Justin   Brampton Centenn  21:13  3:33   
3 665 King, Menelik   Pickering - Ajax  21:32  3:36   
4 953 Zagar, Aidan   Mayfield  21:43  3:38   
5 275 Samra, Manvir   Chinguacousy  22:07  3:42   
6 1340 Leon, Owen   St Michael's - T  22:14  3:43   
7 1339 Valic, Mitchell   St Michael's - T  22:21  3:44   
8 271 Auja, Harvinder   Chinguacousy  22:24  3:44   
9 1535 Pereira, Marc   St Marcellinus  22:32  3:46   
10 272 Joshi, Abhishek   Chinguacousy  22:33  3:46   
11 1428 Gasbarri, Daniel   St Francis Xavie  22:34  3:46   
12 564 Vukelic, Nicolas   St Aloysius Gonz  22:54  3:49   
13 823 Locke, Sean   Lorne Park  22:54  3:49   
14 273 Prabhakar, Sandeep   Chinguacousy  22:57  3:50   
15 1126 Zaranek, Alexander   Our Lady of Moun  22:58  3:50   
16 292 Pundsack, Andrew   Christ the King  23:13  3:53   
17 1125 Perera, Bevan   Our Lady of Moun  23:13  3:53   
18 1341 Tottem, Liam   St Michael's - T  23:25  3:55   
19 1534 Ozamiz, Joey   St Marcellinus  23:27  3:55   
20 474 Simpson, Matt   Georgetown  23:27  3:55   
21 1429 Rodrigues, Darren   St Francis Xavie  23:32  3:56   
22 1377 Martins, Matthew   St Augustine - B  23:33  3:56   
23 213 Thistle, Chris   Cardinal Leger  23:37  3:57   
24 902 Labella, Scott   Loyola Catholic  23:46  3:58   
25 1157 Kaca, Michael   Philip Pocock  23:48  3:58   
26 1388 Rufino, Brandon   St Edmund Campio  23:51  3:59   
27 276 Sharma, Amit   Chinguacousy  23:52  3:59   
28 1387 Giunta, Dimitry   St Edmund Campio  23:53  3:59   
29 262 Bagnato, Nick   Pickering - Ajax  23:54  3:59   
30 214 Martins, Micheal   Cardinal Leger  23:54  3:59   
31 78 Lautenschlager, Sean   All Saints - Whi  23:58  4:00   
32 956 Grant, Jack   Mayfield  24:03  4:01   
33 1342 Emeny, Connor   St Michael's - T  24:08  4:02   
34 476 Wanless, Ben   Georgetown  24:13  4:03   
35 243 McMillan, Conner   Cawthra Park  24:17  4:03   
36 1345 McClelland, Ryan   St Michael's - T  24:24  4:04   
37 477 Wanless, Max   Georgetown  24:25  4:05   
38 1344 Hardy, Adam   St Michael's - T  24:27  4:05   
39 1195 Newell, Jamie   Port Credit  24:29  4:05   
40 598 Mann, Aaron   Heart Lake  24:30  4:05   
41 1053 Rai, Aaron   Notre Dame - Bra  24:35  4:06   
42 210 Folan, Nathan   Cardinal Leger  24:40  4:07   
43 1352 Ramos, John   St Michael's - T  24:41  4:07   
44 1170 Stanic, Joseph   Philip Pocock  24:42  4:07   
45 1346 Mcrae, Matthew   St Michael's - T  24:43  4:08   
46 1192 Leon, Justin   Port Credit  24:46  4:08   
47 1754 Murali, Prateik   Turner Fenton  24:46  4:08   
48 6 Pratt, Mitchell   Abbey Park  24:51  4:09   
49 1655 Ming Zhao, Yi   Stephen Lewis -  24:55  4:10   
50 1350 Stone, Will   St Michael's - T  24:58  4:10   
51 165 Dhanda, Pritpal   Brampton Centenn  24:58  4:10   
52 827 Morin, Cody   Lorne Park  25:00  4:10   
53 402 Saggu, Gagandeep   David Suzuki  25:04  4:11   
54 1343 Gentile, Liam   St Michael's - T  25:08  4:12   
55 1841 Migotto, Lukas   North Park - Bra  25:09  4:12   
56 212 Silva, Zach   Cardinal Leger  25:14  4:13   
57 1630 Heughan, Austin   St Michael Cath  25:17  4:13   
58 1845 Arora, Rajat   North Park - Bra  25:22  4:14   
59 1808 Sheth, Heet   The Woodlands  25:26  4:15   
60 274 Ramdhani, Justin   Chinguacousy  25:28  4:15   
61 654 Reid, David   Holy Trinity - O  25:33  4:16   
62 1054 Czebreszuk, Jan   Notre Dame - Bra  25:35  4:16   
63 211 Palumbo, AJ   Cardinal Leger  25:36  4:16   
64 1611 Dang, Christopher   St Thomas Aquina  25:38  4:17   
65 244 Xie, Albert   Cawthra Park  25:39  4:17   
66 1432 Bodean, Ovidiu   St Francis Xavie  25:43  4:18   
67 828 Peters, Cole   Lorne Park  25:45  4:18   
68 475 Toth, Jordan   Georgetown  25:49  4:19   
69 1347 Seo, Andy   St Michael's - T  25:52  4:19   
70 676 Tarling, Kameron   Humberview  25:58  4:20   
71 1191 Khan, Abdullah   Port Credit  25:59  4:20   
72 1600 Boyle, Colin   St Roch - Brampt  26:00  4:20   
73 673 Morgenroth-rebin, Jess   Humberview  26:01  4:21   
74 1176 Tcherenkov, Mikhail   Philip Pocock  26:02  4:21   
75 825 Menecola, Philip   Lorne Park  26:05  4:21   
76 1248 Gibson, Harrison   Robert Hall  26:07  4:22   
77 400 Aujla, Maninder   David Suzuki  26:08  4:22   
78 1018 Martin, Jeremy   Mentor College  26:09  4:22   
79 551 Jelovac, Dominic   St Aloysius Gonz  26:11  4:22   
80 672 Martelli, Stefano   Humberview  26:12  4:22   
81 1348 Rego, Nicholas   St Michael's - T  26:13  4:23   
82 1783 Motani, Adam   Turner Fenton  26:15  4:23   
83 955 Edmonds, Cody   Mayfield  26:22  4:24   
84 1850 Walia, Arjun   North Park - Bra  26:23  4:24   
85 1056 Recio, Neil   Notre Dame - Bra  26:27  4:25   
86 1292 Murray, Justin   St Joan of Arc -  26:30  4:25   
87 1654 Hladun, Scott   Stephen Lewis -  26:31  4:26   
88 1835 Mehta, Darshan   North Park - Bra  26:32  4:26   
89 1532 Iskra, Josh   St Marcellinus  26:41  4:27   
90 1466 Stochl, Mark   St Ignatius of L  26:44  4:28   
91 491 Vaidya, Vraj   Gordon Graydon  26:45  4:28   
92 1465 Ruscica, Sebastian   St Ignatius of L  26:46  4:28   
93 1175 Pietrzyk, Adrian   Philip Pocock  26:47  4:28   
94 81 Wettstone, John   All Saints - Whi  26:48  4:28   
95 1461 Jakovljevic, Thomas   St Ignatius of L  26:51  4:29   
96 1533 Oliveira, Miguel   St Marcellinus  26:53  4:29   
97 1200 Wonfor, Ryan   Port Credit  26:58  4:30   
98 1603 Flores, Francisco   St Roch - Brampt  27:06  4:31   
99 1601 Ciesielski-List, Marti   St Roch - Brampt  27:09  4:32   
100 995 Ramrup, Justin   Meadowvale  27:09  4:32   
101 1386 Cansino, Cedric   St Edmund Campio  27:12  4:32   
102 889 Dwyer, Luke   Loyola Catholic  27:16  4:33   
103 1460 Cross, David   St Ignatius of L  27:19  4:34   
104 596 Kelman, Cassius   Heart Lake  27:21  4:34   
105 4 Spencer, Cole   Abbey Park  27:24  4:34   
106 3 Toms, Andrew   Abbey Park  27:24  4:34   
107 1537 Yar Khan, Usama   St Marcellinus  27:25  4:35   
108 1756 Abeysena, Sheehan   Turner Fenton  27:26  4:35   
109 1847 Patel, Karan   North Park - Bra  27:29  4:35   
110 1612 Pinto, Jose   St Thomas Aquina  27:37  4:37   
111 602 Sangha, Kabir   Heart Lake  27:39  4:37   
112 1378 Munghen, Dougy   St Augustine - B  27:39  4:37   
113 1238 Ngo, Danny   Rick Hansen  27:41  4:37   
114 678 Wong, Kellin   Humberview  27:45  4:38   
115 324 Wensley, Tristan   Clarkson  27:47  4:38   
116 1034 Dey, Nolan   Mississauga SS  27:47  4:38   
117 162 Abdul, Rafay   Brampton Centenn  27:56  4:40   
118 97 Tu, Jack   Appleby  28:10  4:42   
119 824 Lynas, Bryce   Lorne Park  28:11  4:42   
120 245 McPherson, Joshua   Cawthra Park  28:14  4:43   
121 1602 Desouza, Joseph   St Roch - Brampt  28:15  4:43   
122 112 Bijelic, Milos   Applewood Ht  28:16  4:43   
123 1536 Pucci, Andrew   St Marcellinus  28:19  4:44   
124 674 Owens, Devin   Humberview  28:20  4:44   
125 878 Sharma, Rocky   Louise Arbour  28:21  4:44   
126 660 Sivanesan, Saumian   Pickering - Ajax  28:25  4:45   
127 1141 Beepath, Sachin   Pickering - Ajax  28:25  4:45   
128 1055 Roper, Glenroy   Notre Dame - Bra  28:27  4:45   
129 820 Chambers, Harrison   Lorne Park  28:30  4:45   
130 1124 Dunlop, Jake   Our Lady of Moun  28:32  4:46   
131 822 Kameoka, Michael   Lorne Park  28:34  4:46   
132 1803 Vempati, Himavanth   Turner Fenton  28:36  4:46   
133 1755 Naik, Harsh   Turner Fenton  28:44  4:48   
134 1199 Van Wassenaer, Jacob   Port Credit  28:47  4:48   
135 1349 Kim, Alex   St Michael's - T  28:51  4:49   
136 518 Kuhanandan, Prian   Glenforest  28:53  4:49   
137 1848 Gafur, Shadman   North Park - Bra  28:54  4:49   
138 1642 Parkinson, Callum   St Thomas Aquina  28:55  4:50   
139 1604 Higgins, Tyrie   St Roch - Brampt  28:57  4:50   
140 821 Heath, Jonathan   Lorne Park  29:00  4:50   
141 54 Karat, Josh   Acton  29:00  4:50   
142 1641 Dorador, Luis   St Thomas Aquina  29:05  4:51   
143 657 Heytens, Andrew   Holy Trinity - O  29:13  4:53   
144 655 Buraczynski, Michael   Holy Trinity - O  29:13  4:53   
145 1353 Flack, Thomas   St Michael's - T  29:15  4:53   
146 553 Leblanc, Adam   Pickering - Ajax  29:18  4:53   
147 1430 Chau, Kevin   St Francis Xavie  29:19  4:54   
148 1389 Vansickle, Michael   St Edmund Campio  29:23  4:54   
149 77 Khan, Rae   All Saints - Whi  29:24  4:54   
150 80 Ulanicki, Jonathan   All Saints - Whi  29:30  4:55   
151 901 Durant, Matthew   Loyola Catholic  29:30  4:55   
152 401 Delima, Emanuel   David Suzuki  29:34  4:56   
153 1852 Kahn, Asad   North Park - Bra  29:50  4:59   
154 191 Parkin, Kriston   Cacss - Brampton  29:55  5:00   
155 1834 Saleem, Ali   North Park - Bra  29:57  5:00   
156 1463 Molloy, Tim   St Ignatius of L  30:11  5:02   
157 1464 Morton, Josh   St Ignatius of L  30:12  5:02   
158 1462 McAllindon, Connor   St Ignatius of L  30:13  5:03   
159 755 Wilkinson, Thomas   Judith Nyman  30:25  5:05   
160 656 Makowski, Wes   Holy Trinity - O  30:27  5:05   
161 1806 Chopra, Karan   The Woodlands  30:29  5:05   
162 442 Mendosa, Ryan   Father Michael G  30:33  5:06   
163 1293 Decena, Luis   St Joan of Arc -  30:34  5:06   
164 819 Carlberg, Stefan   Lorne Park  30:37  5:07   
165 189 Gill, Prabhpreet   Cacss - Brampton  30:37  5:07   
166 1833 Pant, Tejas   North Park - Bra  30:40  5:07   
167 1809 Yin, David   The Woodlands  30:49  5:09   
168 1844 Yogananathan, Ranojan   North Park - Bra  30:50  5:09   
169 1123 Moreland, Spencer   Our Lady of Moun  30:58  5:10   
170 517 Liu, Jackey   Glenforest  31:00  5:10   
171 1196 Shen, Yijie   Port Credit  31:02  5:11   
172 95 Bang, Joshua   Appleby  31:04  5:11   
173 1753 Patel, Yash   Turner Fenton  31:04  5:11   
174 521 Jia, Steven   Glenforest  31:06  5:11   
175 96 Bucher, John   Appleby  31:07  5:12   
176 360 Olson, Cody   Corpus Christi  31:08  5:12   
177 1194 Neale, Patrick   Port Credit  31:09  5:12   
178 1624 McAllister, Chalmers   St Michael Cath  31:09  5:12   
179 1190 Hasan, Balaj   Port Credit  31:10  5:12   
180 1193 Mascarenhas, Kirit   Port Credit  31:13  5:13   
181 520 Liao, Gary   Glenforest  31:14  5:13   
182 215 Ryan, James   Cardinal Leger  31:14  5:13   
183 594 Dhaliwal, Jasdeep   Heart Lake  31:18  5:13   
184 597 Kokot, Connor   Heart Lake  31:19  5:14   
185 695 Devine, Matthew   Iona Catholic  31:23  5:14   
186 490 Jeyadevan, Nagusan   Gordon Graydon  31:23  5:14   
187 1128 Ogunleye, Seun   Our Lady of Moun  31:26  5:15   
188 826 Morad, Hassib   Lorne Park  31:30  5:15   
189 1651 Bitar, Amr   Stephen Lewis -  31:32  5:16   
190 1778 King, James   Turner Fenton  31:33  5:16   
191 696 Libardo, Ben John   Iona Catholic  31:42  5:17   
192 1807 Okada, Terry   The Woodlands  31:43  5:18   
193 1676 Chau, Steven   Streetsville  31:45  5:18   
194 1036 Rai, Azadbir   Mississauga SS  32:12  5:22   
195 877 Chohan, Amrit   Louise Arbour  32:18  5:23   
196 1653 Alabdullah, Omar   Stephen Lewis -  32:31  5:26   
197 1431 Ravi, Pareek   St Francis Xavie  32:40  5:27   
198 1241 Zhong, Jerry   Rick Hansen  32:44  5:28   
199 1351 Howard, Matthew   St Michael's - T  32:50  5:29   
200 1836 Patel, Chirayu   North Park - Bra  32:54  5:29   
201 1237 Maingot, Julian   Rick Hansen  32:56  5:30   
202 1197 Stonelake, Robert   Port Credit  33:21  5:34   
203 519 Chan, Ryan   Glenforest  33:21  5:34   
204 1189 Hall, Terran   Port Credit  33:25  5:35   
205 1198 Taylor, Carson   Port Credit  33:26  5:35   
206 138 Singh, Vikram   Bramalea Seconda  33:31  5:36   
207 1652 Alabdullah, Anas   Stephen Lewis -  33:32  5:36   
208 291 Morris, Spencer   Christ the King  33:33  5:36   
209 996 Ferris, Chris   Meadowvale  33:42  5:37   
210 677 Tsotsos, Brandon   Humberview  33:42  5:37   
211 121 Ali, Mohammed   Bramalea Seconda  34:06  5:41   
212 1236 Lam, Thomas   Rick Hansen  34:08  5:42   
213 5 Vilcu, Florin   Abbey Park  34:22  5:44   
214 1240 Zhang, Simon   Rick Hansen  34:24  5:44   
215 192 Rana, Waleed   Cacss - Brampton  34:39  5:47   
216 715 Moumen, Mehdi   Jeunes sans Fron  34:40  5:47   
217 880 Upadhyaya, Priyank   Louise Arbour  34:41  5:47   
218 544 Dorta, Daniel   St Aloysius Gonz  34:43  5:48   
219 552 Leon, Ryan   St Aloysius Gonz  35:01  5:51   
220 1239 Ranjitheswara, Shampat   Rick Hansen  35:04  5:51   
221 1837 Modgil, Rohit   North Park - Bra  35:07  5:52   
222 1035 Parajuli, Sasmit   Mississauga SS  35:29  5:55   
223 135 Ross, Brandon   Bramalea Seconda  35:37  5:57   
224 743 Andries, Razvan   John Fraser  35:37  5:57   
225 600 Nanra, Navdeep   Heart Lake  35:55  6:00   
226 261 Thakkar, Kush   Central Peel  36:03  6:01   
227 757 Rosales Reyes, Fredy   Judith Nyman  36:28  6:05   
228 190 Harripersaud, Daniel   Cacss - Brampton  36:31  6:06   
229 601 Panpher, Andy   Heart Lake  36:59  6:10   
230 1849 Jutla, Prabhjot   North Park - Bra  37:27  6:15   
231 403 Saroy, Sahil   David Suzuki  37:41  6:17   
232 1127 Carbone, Pietro   Our Lady of Moun  38:47  6:28   
233 952 Reid, Greg   Mayfield  39:39  6:37   
234 443 Phan, James   Father Michael G  40:44  6:48   
235 569 Bajwa, Tani   Harold M Brathwa  2:07:54  21:19   

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for St Michael Catholic Secondary School Tracka and Field and Cross Country - Bolton, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 3 1    
2013   1    
2012 5 3    
2011 5 3    
2010 1 1    
Hashtags: #heart-lake