Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (152)
 

News

 

2012 Live Webcast Info 3A/4A - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now   on May 3 2012, 03:56 PM

The 2012 FHSAA 1A/2A FHSAA Outdoor State Championships will be live broadcast via PlayOnSports via DistancePreps.com May 4th and 5thth.

 

WATCH 3A HERE - Friday

 

WATCH 4A HERE - Saturday

 

Schedule of Events

1 p.m.                   Girls 4x800m Relay Finals (Section 1)
1:15 p.m.               Girls 4x800m Relay Finals (Section 2)
1:30 p.m.               Boys 4x800m Relay Finals (Section 1)                             
1:45 p.m.               Boys 4x800m Relay Finals (Section 2)
 
Field Events
1 p.m.                   Long Jump Prelims and Finals
                             Boys Discus Prelims and Finals
                             Girls Shot Put Prelims and Finals
                             Girls Pole Vault Finals
2 p.m-3:30 p.m.     Boys Pole Vault Implement/Valuter Weigh in
3 p.m.*                 Triple Jump Prelims and Finals (at conclusion of long jump)          
3 p.m.                   Boys Shot Put Prelims and Finals
                             Girls Discus Prelims and Finals
                             Girls High Jump Finals
4 p.m.                   Boys Pole Vault Finals
5 p.m.                   Boys High Jump Finals
 
Running Event Prelims
4 p.m.                   Girls 100m High Hurdles
                             Boys 110m High Hurdles
                             100m Dash
                             4x100 Relay
                             400m Dash (Classes 4A and 3A only)
                             Girls 300m Low Hurdles
                             Boys 300m Intermediate Hurdles
                             200m Dash
                             Girls 200m Wheelchair
                             Boys 200m Wheelchair
 
Running Event Finals

6:30 p.m.               Girls 100m High Hurdles
6:32 p.m.               Boys 110m High Hurdles
6:37 p.m.               Girls 100m Dash
6:42 p.m.               Boys 100m Dash
6:47 p.m.               Girls 1600m Run
6:57 p.m.               Boys 1600m Run
7:07 p.m.               Girls 4x100 Relay
7:12 p.m.               Boys 4x100 Relay
7:17 p.m.               Girls 400m Dash (2 sections, 2A &1A)
7:22 p.m.               Boys 400m Dash (2 sections, 2A &1A)
7:27 p.m.               Girls 300m Low Hurdles
7:32 p.m.               Boys 300m Intermediate Hurdles
7:35 p.m.               Girls 800m Run (Section 1)
7:39 p.m.               Girls 800m Run (Section 2)
7:44 p.m.               Girls 800m Wheelchair – if necessary
7:48 p.m.               Boys 800m Run (Section 1)
7:52 p.m.               Boys 800m Run (Section 2)
7:56 p.m.               Boys 800m Wheelchair – if necessary
8:00 p.m.               Girls 200m Dash
8:04 p.m.               Girls 200m Wheelchair – if necessary
8:08 p.m.               Boys 200m Dash
8:12 p.m.               Boys 200m Wheelchair – if necessary
8:15 p.m.               Girls 3200m Run
8:30 p.m.               Boys 3200m Run
8:43 p.m.               Girls 4x400m Relay (Section 1)
8:48 p.m.               Girls 4x400m Relay (Section 2)
8:53 p.m.               Boys 4x400m Relay (Section 1)                         
8:58 p.m.               Boys 4x400m Relay (Section 2)
9:10 p.m.               Team Award Presentations

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for LiveWebcasts
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 60 257    
2013 51 157    
2012 45 152    
2011 1 4    
2010 1 1    
2009   1    
2008   1