Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Southwestern League Championship

Published by
Vistatandf   on May 5 2011, 12:04 AM
Southwestern League Championship - May 5, 2011
Southwestern League Championship, CA, US, 92562
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Certeza, Jakob 10 Great Oak 11.35 +1.2 1  
2 Jones, Phillip 10 Vista Murrieta 11.50 +1.2 1  
3 Jones, Malik 10 Vista Murrieta 11.59 +1.2 1  
4 Turner, Dalton 10 Chaparral 11.76 +1.2 1  
5 Crawford, Michael 10 Vista Murrieta 11.81 +1.2 1  
6 Smith, Ryan 10 Temecula Valley 11.88 +1.2 1  
7 Tsutsui, Brandon 10 Great Oak 12.00 +1.2 1  
8 Bouma, Derek 10 Murrieta Valley 12.05 +1.2 1  
9 Alfaro, Isreal 9 Murrieta Mesa 12.07 +1.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Slater, Jovonte 12 Vista Murrieta 10.70w +2.9 1  
2 Jones, Bryan 11 Great Oak 10.94w +2.9 1  
3 Simmons, Ervin 12 Murrieta Valley 10.99w +2.9 1  
4 Kane, John 10 Great Oak 11.00w +2.9 1  
5 Mazur, Michael 12 Vista Murrieta 11.02w +2.9 1  
6 Milan, Chris 11 Great Oak 11.20w +2.9 1  
7 Long, Kei-Ron 10 Vista Murrieta 11.23w +2.9 1  
8 Blake, Jacob 11 Temecula Valley 11.24w +2.9 1  
9 Harding, Desmond 12 Chaparral 11.40 +1.7 1  
10 Anigbogu, Emeka 12 Great Oak 11.47 +1.7 1  
11 Garcea, Steve 11 Chaparral 11.54 +1.7 1  
12 Pipkins, Anthony 12 Temecula Valley 11.57 +1.7 1  
13 Regasa, Kendrick 10 Murrieta Mesa 11.72 +1.7 1  
14 Shanahan, Javari 10 Murrieta Mesa 11.93 +1.7 1  
15 Norman Jr., Anthony 12 Murrieta Valley 12.02 +1.7 1  
 
Mens 200m Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mcintosh, Dre 10 Great Oak 22.87 +1.1 1  
2 Jones, Malik 10 Vista Murrieta 22.90 +1.1 1  
3 Certeza, Jakob 10 Great Oak 23.13 +1.1 1  
4 Hammock, Brandon 10 Chaparral 23.61 +1.1 1  
5 Crawford, Michael 10 Vista Murrieta 23.92 +1.1 1  
6 Gonzalez, Jacob 10 Great Oak 24.05 +1.1 1  
7 Smith, Ryan 10 Temecula Valley 24.18 +1.1 1  
8 Hendricks, Kevin 10 Murrieta Valley 24.31 +1.1 1  
9 Alfaro, Isreal 9 Murrieta Mesa 24.58 +1.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Quinn, Bernard 11 Vista Murrieta 21.85 +1.9 1  
2 Slater, Jovonte 12 Vista Murrieta 21.95 +1.9 1  
3 Kane, John 10 Great Oak 22.05 +1.9 1  
4 Mazur, Michael 12 Vista Murrieta 22.21 +1.9 1  
5 Burd, Sean 12 Great Oak 22.33 +1.9 1  
6 Grigsby, Theartis 11 Vista Murrieta 22.37 +1.9 1  
7 Turner, Bakari 12 Chaparral 22.70 +0.9 1  
8 Parrish, Larry 11 Vista Murrieta 22.81 +1.9 1  
9 Cobb, Marquis 11 Chaparral 22.87 +0.9 1  
10 Harding, Desmond 12 Chaparral 23.20 +1.2 1  
11 Milan, Chris 11 Great Oak 23.31 +0.9 1  
12 Regasa, Kendrick 10 Murrieta Mesa 23.34 +0.9 1  
13 Marino, Jeremy 11 Great Oak 23.35 +1.2 1  
14 Anigbogu, Emeka 12 Great Oak 23.55 +0.9 1  
15 Garcea, Steve 11 Chaparral 23.55 +1.2 1  
16 Long, Kei-Ron 10 Vista Murrieta 23.59 +1.9 1  
17 Fortuni, Anthony 11 Chaparral 23.75 +0.9 1  
18 Shanahan, Javari 10 Murrieta Mesa 23.82 +0.9 1  
19 Norman Jr., Anthony 12 Murrieta Valley 24.24 +1.2 1  
 
Mens 400m Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mcintosh, Dre 10 Great Oak 51.11 1  
2 Brooks, Deondrae 9 Vista Murrieta 52.18 1  
3 White, Evan 10 Great Oak 53.07 1  
4 Gonzalez, Jacob 10 Great Oak 53.37 1  
5 Hendricks, Kevin 10 Murrieta Valley 53.95 1  
6 Rezentes, Brandon 9 Temecula Valley 54.36 1  
7 Rice, Nick 10 Vista Murrieta 55.07 1  
8 Hammock, Brandon 10 Chaparral 55.71 1  
9 Thomas, Tristan 10 Murrieta Mesa 56.64 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quinn, Bernard 11 Vista Murrieta 47.99 1  
2 Burd, Sean 12 Great Oak 48.23 1  
3 Grigsby, Theartis 11 Vista Murrieta 50.58 1  
4 Parker, Jordan 12 Great Oak 50.71 1  
5 Parrish, Larry 11 Vista Murrieta 50.87 1  
6 Garner, Kyle 10 Vista Murrieta 51.88 1  
7 Marino, Jeremy 11 Great Oak 51.90 1  
8 Rezentes, Bryce 11 Temecula Valley 52.41 1  
9 Fortuni, Anthony 11 Chaparral 52.45 1  
10 Saul, Garrett 11 Great Oak 53.08 1  
11 Duncan, Jared 12 Murrieta Valley 53.58 1  
12 Musil, Austin 12 Vista Murrieta 53.61 1  
13 Briggs, Raymond 12 Great Oak 55.20 1  
14 Mosley, Chaz 11 Chaparral 56.11 1  
 
Mens 800m Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dain, Tyler 10 Vista Murrieta 2:08.77 1  
2 Altamirano, Alberto 10 Great Oak 2:09.71 1  
3 Mullennix, Garrett 9 Vista Murrieta 2:10.21 1  
4 Sanchez, Maurilio 9 Vista Murrieta 2:10.74 1  
5 Bower, Billy 9 Vista Murrieta 2:11.71 1  
6 Salvador, Eduardo 10 Great Oak 2:13.07 1  
7 Wallis, Jason 9 Great Oak 2:13.44 1  
8 Salvador, Abner 9 Great Oak 2:14.21 1  
9 Bovee, Ricky 10 Chaparral 2:14.51 1  
10 Montoya, Quentin 9 Murrieta Valley 2:16.96 1  
11 Badillo, Vincent 10 Murrieta Mesa 2:19.41 1  
12 Mueller, Kegan 9 Murrieta Valley 2:20.98 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hewitt, Michael 11 Great Oak 1:56.71 1  
2 Solis, Omar 10 Vista Murrieta 1:56.96 1  
3 Harris, Bennett 12 Chaparral 1:57.49 1  
4 Gonzalez, Kevin 11 Vista Murrieta 1:58.83 1  
5 Barr, Austin 12 Temecula Valley 2:01.03 1  
6 Balady, Jared 12 Vista Murrieta 2:01.43 1  
7 Guinn, Davin 11 Vista Murrieta 2:01.48 1  
8 Emery, Brenden 11 Great Oak 2:01.86 1  
9 Long, Tanner 10 Murrieta Mesa 2:03.28 1  
10 Woodside, Drew 12 Great Oak 2:07.03 1  
11 Lapham, Kaden 10 Great Oak 2:09.07 1  
12 Nesbeth, Abraham 11 Chaparral 2:09.84 1  
13 Bermudez, Isaac 12 Great Oak 2:10.47 1  
14 Mcclure, Kon 12 Great Oak 2:12.14 1  
15 Love, Kennedy 10 Murrieta Mesa 2:16.32 1  
16 Kelley, Mason 11 Murrieta Valley 2:18.36 1  
 
Mens 1600m Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richardson, Jade 10 Great Oak 4:50.91 1  
2 Hernandez, Gustavo 10 Temecula Valley 4:51.40 1  
3 Fisher, Nick 9 Murrieta Mesa 4:52.33 1  
4 Lopez, Alex 10 Great Oak 4:55.65 1  
5 Romo, Francisco 10 Vista Murrieta 4:58.60 1  
6 Hurtado, Juan 10 Great Oak 4:59.96 1  
7 Agnew, Will 9 Chaparral 5:01.02 1  
8 Giba, Patryk 9 Great Oak 5:02.82 1  
9 Wong, Davey 9 Vista Murrieta 5:07.36 1  
10 Cruz, Kevin 10 Murrieta Valley 5:08.41 1  
11 Carpenter, Matt 9 Murrieta Valley 5:08.83 1  
12 Carlson, Carl 9 Murrieta Valley 5:10.60 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fronk, Karson 12 Great Oak 4:19.47 1  
2 Reddish, Porter 10 Vista Murrieta 4:27.14 1  
3 Chimileski, Zach 12 Chaparral 4:27.25 1  
4 Messerly, Brandon 11 Great Oak 4:35.46 1  
5 Long, Tanner 10 Murrieta Mesa 4:36.77 1  
6 Peng, Matt 12 Vista Murrieta 4:37.50 1  
7 Lapham, Kaden 10 Great Oak 4:37.69 1  
8 Nesbeth, Abraham 11 Chaparral 4:37.70 1  
9 Woodside, Drew 12 Great Oak 4:41.18 1  
10 Muro, Jeomar 10 Vista Murrieta 4:41.38 1  
11 Waltrip, Michael 11 Chaparral 4:41.97 1  
12 Lloyd, Jonathan 12 Vista Murrieta 4:42.56 1  
13 Ayala, Oscar 9 Great Oak 4:42.83 1  
14 Scott, Brandon 11 Murrieta Valley 4:43.73 1  
15 Moreno, Alejandro 9 Temecula Valley 4:47.83 1  
16 Vinsky, Chase 11 Murrieta Valley 4:50.08 1  
17 Thomas, Gordie 10 Great Oak 4:52.05 1  
18 Olsen, Tanner 10 Murrieta Mesa 4:55.36 1  
19 Stephanyshyn, Nick 12 Temecula Valley 5:01.59 1  
 
Mens 3200m Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Giba, Patryk 9 Great Oak 10:28.97 1  
2 Romo, Francisco 10 Vista Murrieta 10:33.46 1  
3 Herrera, Ismail 9 Murrieta Valley 10:33.80 1  
4 Figge, Mason 9 Murrieta Mesa 10:41.60 1  
5 Wong, Davey 9 Vista Murrieta 10:42.94 1  
6 Hurtado, Juan 10 Great Oak 10:52.52 1  
7 Carpenter, Matt 9 Murrieta Valley 11:10.46 1  
8 Burgess, Mitch 10 Great Oak 11:21.71 1  
9 Moniz, Brandl 10 Great Oak 11:22.43 1  
10 Reyes, Jordan 9 Chaparral 11:26.51 1  
11 Leitgeb, Nicholas 9 Temecula Valley 11:31.92 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chamberlain, Kevin 11 Great Oak 9:47.37 1  
2 Reddish, Porter 10 Vista Murrieta 9:47.74 1  
3 Ybarra, Danny 12 Vista Murrieta 9:52.60 1  
4 Carrillo, Eddie 11 Great Oak 9:54.21 1  
5 Balder, Jack 10 Great Oak 9:54.51 1  
6 Mercado, Bryan 12 Murrieta Valley 10:09.85 1  
7 Waltrip, Michael 11 Chaparral 10:10.06 1  
8 Velarde, Nathan 10 Great Oak 10:10.77 1  
9 Lloyd, Jonathan 12 Vista Murrieta 10:11.82 1  
10 Peng, Matt 12 Vista Murrieta 10:15.50 1  
11 Messerly, Brandon 11 Great Oak 10:17.48 1  
12 Chimileski, Zach 12 Chaparral 10:22.02 1  
13 Sorensen, Austin 12 Vista Murrieta 10:25.98 1  
14 Shinn, Okaro 9 Temecula Valley 10:27.62 1  
15 Bergstrom, Tanner 12 Great Oak 10:31.11 1  
16 Pierson, Trevor 11 Great Oak 10:36.03 1  
17 Livingston, Loghin 10 Murrieta Mesa 10:38.01 1  
18 Riley, Tyler 11 Murrieta Mesa 10:42.54 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holt, Justin 10 Chaparral 15.79 1  
2 Cusey, John 10 Temecula Valley 15.79 1  
3 Kramer, Michael 10 Temecula Valley 16.27 1  
4 Martin, Gerard 9 Murrieta Valley 16.45 1  
5 Vasquez, Kyler 9 Murrieta Mesa 17.10 1  
6 Culp, Patrick 9 Vista Murrieta 17.19 1  
7 Jackson, AJ 9 Vista Murrieta 17.68 1  
8 Saenz, Dario 10 Vista Murrieta 17.73 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Darion 11 Vista Murrieta 14.43 1  
2 Graf, Mike 11 Vista Murrieta 14.86 1  
3 Ijah, Soloman 12 Murrieta Valley 14.97 1  
4 Solomon, Duane 11 Great Oak 15.09 1  
5 Moore, Dj 12 Vista Murrieta 15.44 1  
6 Williams, Larry 10 Vista Murrieta 16.05 1  
7 Santiago, Steven 10 Murrieta Mesa 16.21 1  
8 Mukiibi, Christopher 11 Great Oak 16.45 1  
9 Heruty, Jacob 12 Chaparral 16.66 1  
10 Foley, Tim 11 Murrieta Mesa 16.67 1  
11 Buck, Reed 11 Temecula Valley 16.78 1  
12 Sherwood, Dalton 11 Murrieta Valley 17.28 1  
13 Cantero, Kevin 11 Chaparral 17.67 1  
14 Kim, Ryan 12 Temecula Valley 17.89 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Gerard 9 Murrieta Valley 42.60 1  
2 Cusey, John 10 Temecula Valley 42.85 1  
3 Holt, Justin 10 Chaparral 43.92 1  
4 Jackson, AJ 9 Vista Murrieta 44.70 1  
5 Vasquez, Kyler 9 Murrieta Mesa 45.35 1  
6 Moret, Alex 9 Murrieta Valley 45.35 1  
7 Herman, Ian 9 Murrieta Valley 47.06 1  
8 Culp, Patrick 9 Vista Murrieta 47.38 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graf, Mike 11 Vista Murrieta 38.88 1  
2 Williams, Darion 11 Vista Murrieta 39.46 1  
3 Solomon, Duane 11 Great Oak 39.47 1  
4 Moore, Dj 12 Vista Murrieta 39.79 1  
5 Mashatt, Jacob 11 Vista Murrieta 40.15 1  
6 Williams, Larry 10 Vista Murrieta 41.64 1  
7 Huntington, Kevin 11 Murrieta Mesa 42.22 1  
8 Sherwood, Dalton 11 Murrieta Valley 43.11 1  
9 Santiago, Steven 10 Murrieta Mesa 43.76 1  
10 Cantero, Kevin 11 Chaparral 43.92 1  
11 Heruty, Jacob 12 Chaparral 44.12 1  
12 Kim, Ryan 12 Temecula Valley 44.70 1  
13 Buck, Reed 11 Temecula Valley 46.76 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Great Oak 42.07 1  
2 Relay Team   Vista Murrieta 42.38 1  
3 Relay Team   Chaparral 42.96 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Great Oak 3:19.72 1  
2 Relay Team   Vista Murrieta 3:21.75 1  
3 Relay Team   Temecula Valley 3:27.46 1  
4 Relay Team   Chaparral 3:30.16 1  
5 Relay Team   Murrieta Mesa 3:35.51 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ayala, Jess 10 Murrieta Mesa 41-02.00(12.55m) 1  
2 Tyre, Matt 10 Vista Murrieta 37-07.50(11.47m) 1  
3 Prado-Olmos, Martin 10 Vista Murrieta 36-07.50(11.16m) 1  
4 Alvarez, Andrew 10 Great Oak 35-09.75(10.92m) 1  
5 Pulsipher, Addison 10 Temecula Valley 35-09.00(10.90m) 1  
6 Everett, Henry 10 Chaparral 33-08.00(10.26m) 1  
7 Ascencio, Christian 9 Great Oak 31-07.00(9.63m) 1  
8 Lee, Robert 10 Great Oak 31-03.00(9.53m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitaker, Corey 11 Vista Murrieta 54-03.75(16.55m) 1  
2 Strawn, Kyle 12 Great Oak 53-11.00(16.43m) 1  
3 Mohill-Smith, Coulter 11 Great Oak 46-06.50(14.19m) 1  
4 Ta'amilo, Sapule 11 Vista Murrieta 46-05.25(14.15m) 1  
5 Ponzio, Nick 10 Great Oak 46-04.00(14.12m) 1  
6 Payne, Michael 10 Murrieta Valley 45-03.00(13.79m) 1  
7 Dexter, Jacob 11 Vista Murrieta 44-05.25(13.54m) 1  
8 Bathrick, Austin 12 Great Oak 42-07.50(12.99m) 1  
9 Torres, Eric 10 Murrieta Mesa 42-03.50(12.89m) 1  
10 Roman, Joe 11 Murrieta Mesa 42-02.50(12.87m) 1  
11 Justus, Patrick 11 Murrieta Valley 42-01.00(12.83m) 1  
12 Grieb, Matt 10 Chaparral 41-11.50(12.79m) 1  
13 Toliver, Donnell 10 Vista Murrieta 41-03.50(12.59m) 1  
14 Clifford, Patrick 10 Chaparral 41-01.25(12.53m) 1  
15 Cleary, Grant 10 Vista Murrieta 38-02.00(11.63m) 1  
16 Dillon, Edward 11 Temecula Valley 37-11.00(11.56m) 1  
17 Stokes, Peter 12 Temecula Valley 32-03.50(9.84m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pulsipher, Addison 10 Temecula Valley 118-08(36.17m) 1  
2 Tyre, Matt 10 Vista Murrieta 112-02(34.19m) 1  
3 Prado-Olmos, Martin 10 Vista Murrieta 110-09(33.76m) 1  
4 Everett, Henry 10 Chaparral 99-10(30.43m) 1  
5 Peterson, Ethan 9 Vista Murrieta 92-11(28.32m) 1  
6 Diaz, Austin 10 Murrieta Mesa 90-06(27.58m) 1  
7 Ascencio, Christian 9 Great Oak 87-04(26.62m) 1  
8 Lee, Robert 10 Great Oak 83-02(25.35m) 1  
9 Alvarez, Andrew 10 Great Oak 82-09(25.22m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitaker, Corey 11 Vista Murrieta 166-03(50.67m) 1  
2 Ta'amilo, Sapule 11 Vista Murrieta 148-05(45.24m) 1  
3 Strawn, Kyle 12 Great Oak 143-01(43.61m) 1  
4 Ponzio, Nick 10 Great Oak 141-11(43.26m) 1  
5 Justus, Patrick 11 Murrieta Valley 128-05(39.14m) 1  
6 Finley, Colton 10 Chaparral 125-11(38.38m) 1  
7 Mohill-Smith, Coulter 11 Great Oak 125-09(38.33m) 1  
8 Clifford, Patrick 10 Chaparral 125-00(38.10m) 1  
9 Payne, Michael 10 Murrieta Valley 123-09(37.72m) 1  
10 Cleary, Grant 10 Vista Murrieta 121-11(37.16m) 1  
11 Little, Kevin 12 Murrieta Valley 117-10(35.92m) 1  
12 Mclain, Andrew 11 Murrieta Mesa 116-05(35.48m) 1  
13 Toliver, Donnell 10 Vista Murrieta 113-04(34.54m) 1  
14 Rivers, Kendall 10 Murrieta Mesa 111-10(34.09m) 1  
15 Dillon, Edward 11 Temecula Valley 102-09(31.32m) 1  
16 Sandoval, Matt 11 Temecula Valley 94-11(28.93m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Kenneth 10 Vista Murrieta 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
2 Mckinley, Justin 10 Vista Murrieta 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
3 Jackson, AJ 9 Vista Murrieta 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
4 Emery, Dillon 9 Great Oak 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
4 McGregor, Dax 10 Temecula Valley 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Mueller, Kegan 9 Murrieta Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Williams, Nathaniel 9 Chaparral NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ijah, Soloman 12 Murrieta Valley 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
2 Adame, Daniel 10 Murrieta Valley 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Williams, Darion 11 Vista Murrieta 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Wagner, Cj 11 Great Oak 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
4 Maiden, Darin 12 Temecula Valley 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Gillette, Shane 12 Vista Murrieta 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Mauldin, Craig 11 Murrieta Mesa 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 McKinley, Hal 12 Vista Murrieta 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Gonzalez, Tom 11 Murrieta Mesa 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Seeden, Tyler 11 Great Oak 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Seibold, Skyler 10 Chaparral 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Novak, Kale 11 Murrieta Valley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Saul, Garrett 11 Great Oak NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mckinley, Justin 10 Vista Murrieta 19-04.75(5.91m) nwi 1  
2 Ackerman, Garrett 10 Great Oak 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Kenneth 10 Vista Murrieta 18-08.50(5.70m) nwi 1  
4 Williams, Nathaniel 9 Chaparral 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
5 Avalos, Jaime 10 Great Oak 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
6 Chupp, Nathan 9 Temecula Valley 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1  
7 White, Evan 10 Great Oak 17-03.50(5.27m) nwi 1  
8 Cummings, Sean 10 Vista Murrieta 17-01.50(5.22m) nwi 1  
9 Way, Alex 10 Great Oak 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Slater, Jovonte 12 Vista Murrieta 22-09.00(6.93m) nwi 1  
2 Simmons, Ervin 12 Murrieta Valley 22-02.50(6.77m) nwi 1  
3 Ijah, Soloman 12 Murrieta Valley 22-01.00(6.73m) nwi 1  
4 Green, Kameron 12 Great Oak 21-04.00(6.50m) nwi 1  
5 Maiden, Darin 12 Temecula Valley 21-00.00(6.40m) nwi 1  
6 Turner, Bakari 12 Chaparral 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1  
7 Adame, Daniel 10 Murrieta Valley 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1  
8 Gillette, Shane 12 Vista Murrieta 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1  
9 Armour, William 11 Vista Murrieta 20-04.50(6.21m) nwi 1  
10 Seibold, Skyler 10 Chaparral 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1  
11 Novak, Kale 11 Murrieta Valley 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1  
12 Brandau, Blake 12 Great Oak 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1  
13 Gonzalez, Tom 11 Murrieta Mesa 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
14 Coffey, Aaron 11 Chaparral 19-05.50(5.93m) nwi 1  
15 Whitaker, Walter 12 Vista Murrieta 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1  
16 Milan, Chris 11 Great Oak 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
17 Mauldin, Craig 11 Murrieta Mesa 2-05.00(0.74m) nwi 1  
-- Curtis, Quran 12 Murrieta Valley --(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brady, Ramil 10 Vista Murrieta 38-02.00(11.63m) nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Kenneth 10 Vista Murrieta 37-07.25(11.46m) nwi 1  
3 Williams, Nathaniel 9 Chaparral 37-07.00(11.46m) nwi 1  
4 Ramirez, Andrew 10 Great Oak 37-05.75(11.42m) nwi 1  
5 Mckinley, Justin 10 Vista Murrieta 36-11.00(11.25m) nwi 1  
6 Chupp, Nathan 9 Temecula Valley 36-05.75(11.12m) nwi 1  
7 Way, Alex 10 Great Oak 36-01.50(11.01m) nwi 1  
8 Cummings, Sean 10 Vista Murrieta 35-07.50(10.86m) nwi 1  
9 Gonzalez, Adam 10 Vista Murrieta 34-11.50(10.66m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ijah, Soloman 12 Murrieta Valley 46-09.50(14.26m) nwi 1  
2 Armour, William 11 Vista Murrieta 45-01.50(13.75m) nwi 1  
3 Whitaker, Walter 12 Vista Murrieta 44-09.00(13.64m) nwi 1  
4 Mauldin, Craig 11 Murrieta Mesa 44-05.50(13.55m) nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Marquise 12 Vista Murrieta 43-04.00(13.21m) nwi 1  
6 Mensah, Robert 12 Vista Murrieta 43-01.00(13.13m) nwi 1  
7 Coffey, Aaron 11 Chaparral 42-08.50(13.02m) nwi 1  
8 Maiden, Darin 12 Temecula Valley 41-03.50(12.59m) nwi 1  
9 Gillette, Shane 12 Vista Murrieta 40-11.00(12.47m) nwi 1  
10 Sherwood, Dalton 11 Murrieta Valley 40-03.00(12.27m) nwi 1  
11 Anderson, Daniel 12 Great Oak 39-10.00(12.14m) nwi 1  
12 Marino, Jeremy 11 Great Oak 39-06.00(12.04m) nwi 1  
13 Gonzalez, Tom 11 Murrieta Mesa 38-06.00(11.73m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chapman, Peter 11 Murrieta Valley 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
2 Cassady, Colin 11 Vista Murrieta 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
3 Villaflor, Jonathan 12 Vista Murrieta 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
4 Yup, Bryar 10 Vista Murrieta 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
5 Pittman, Cory 11 Great Oak 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
6 Brandau, Blake 12 Great Oak 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
7 Fernandez, Alexander 10 Murrieta Mesa 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
7 Ford, Jason 12 Chaparral 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
7 Diebold, Chris 11 Murrieta Mesa 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
7 Duvall, Danny 11 Chaparral 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
-- Sanders, Jesse 12 Murrieta Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Hinkle, Christian 12 Temecula Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Gonzaga, Sean 11 Temecula Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Anderson, Bryce 10 Temecula Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Collazo-Rivera, Orlando 12 Great Oak NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Bryce 11 Great Oak NH(--) 1  
-- Chapman, Thomas 12 Chaparral NH(--) 1  
-- Valle, Sean 12 Great Oak NH(--) 1  
-- Frank, Conor 12 Great Oak NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Shakir, Rahni 9 Vista Murrieta 12.84 +0.5 1  
2 Strode, Hailey 9 Great Oak 12.91 +0.5 1  
3 Lathan, Naomi 9 Temecula Valley 13.18 +0.5 1  
4 Robiskie, Ariel 10 Chaparral 13.61 +0.5 1  
5 Fischer, Samantha 9 Murrieta Valley 13.73 +0.5 1  
6 Mccumber, Alena 10 Great Oak 13.77 +0.5 1  
7 Barba, Nathalie 9 Vista Murrieta 13.77 +0.5 1  
8 Kutscher, Briana 10 Great Oak 13.82 +0.5 1  
9 Zavala, Emily 9 Great Oak 13.84 +0.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Khala 11 Great Oak 12.09 +0.7 1  
2 Holloway, Aubriana 9 Vista Murrieta 12.13 +0.7 1  
3 Williams, Ashley 10 Murrieta Mesa 12.48 +0.7 1  
4 Norman, Michelle 9 Vista Murrieta 12.56 +0.7 1  
5 Sones, Bryttany 9 Murrieta Mesa 12.83 +0.7 1  
6 Cummings, Jade 10 Great Oak 12.88 +0.7 1  
7 Mimms, Ambria 12 Vista Murrieta 12.90 +0.7 1  
8 Corn, Abbie 11 Murrieta Valley 12.92 +1.2 1  
9 Bowers, Brianna 12 Chaparral 12.98 +1.2 1  
10 Alemany, Tori 10 Chaparral 13.02 +0.7 1  
11 Williams, Breanna 10 Murrieta Valley 13.22 +0.7 1  
12 Medina, Ronni 11 Great Oak 13.39 +1.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Strode, Hailey 9 Great Oak 26.35w +2.7 1  
2 Shakir, Rahni 9 Vista Murrieta 26.88w +2.7 1  
3 Lathan, Naomi 9 Temecula Valley 27.69w +2.7 1  
4 Marks, Michaela 10 Vista Murrieta 27.86w +2.7 1  
5 Kutscher, Briana 10 Great Oak 28.18w +2.7 1  
6 Robiskie, Ariel 10 Chaparral 28.24w +2.7 1  
7 Grossbauer, Katie 10 Great Oak 28.41w +2.7 1  
8 Parker, Cierra 9 Great Oak 28.73w +2.7 1  
9 Bowers, Shayd 9 Murrieta Mesa 28.75w +2.7 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Holloway, Aubriana 9 Vista Murrieta 24.63 +1.7 1  
2 Taylor, Khala 11 Great Oak 25.09 +1.7 1  
3 Williams, Ashley 10 Murrieta Mesa 25.40 +1.7 1  
4 Sones, Bryttany 9 Murrieta Mesa 26.13w +2.1 1  
5 Alemany, Tori 10 Chaparral 26.16 +1.7 1  
6 Norman, Michelle 9 Vista Murrieta 26.19 +1.7 1  
7 Saunders, Kassandra 11 Vista Murrieta 26.21w +2.1 1  
8 Corn, Abbie 11 Murrieta Valley 26.25 +1.7 1  
9 Mimms, Ambria 12 Vista Murrieta 26.32 +1.7 1  
10 Sha'Mya, Williams 10 Murrieta Mesa 26.38 +1.7 1  
11 Cummings, Jade 10 Great Oak 26.56 +1.7 1  
12 Hyppolite, Felice 11 Chaparral 27.57w +2.1 1  
 
Womens 400m Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Hayden 10 Murrieta Valley 1:01.16 1  
2 Mora, Mariah 9 Murrieta Mesa 1:03.40 1  
3 Marks, Michaela 10 Vista Murrieta 1:04.92 1  
4 Trinkaus, Kennedy 9 Murrieta Valley 1:05.95 1  
5 Bowers, Shayd 9 Murrieta Mesa 1:05.96 1  
6 Parker, Cierra 9 Great Oak 1:06.28 1  
7 Nguyen, Bryanna 9 Murrieta Valley 1:07.40 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lorack, Taylor 11 Temecula Valley 58.08 1  
2 Brown, Janessa 12 Murrieta Valley 58.36 1  
3 Gaskin, Alexandra 11 Great Oak 59.56 1  
4 Calhoun, Chanel 12 Great Oak 59.82 1  
5 Odubela, Ronke 11 Great Oak 1:00.02 1  
6 Davis, Dakota 11 Murrieta Valley 1:00.45 1  
7 Toliver, Jocelyn 11 Vista Murrieta 1:00.82 1  
8 Saunders, Kassandra 11 Vista Murrieta 1:01.17 1  
 
Womens 800m Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calhoun, Joanna 9 Murrieta Valley 2:27.15 1  
2 Evans, Brooke 10 Vista Murrieta 2:27.17 1  
3 Talpash, Hannah 9 Great Oak 2:30.20 1  
4 Mouck, Allie 10 Great Oak 2:30.22 1  
5 Lertpaichaiyon, Patra 9 Great Oak 2:36.49 1  
6 Lucero, Jessica 10 Great Oak 2:38.32 1  
7 Korby, Emily 9 Great Oak 2:38.62 1  
8 Barragan, Ysabelle 10 Temecula Valley 2:39.37 1  
9 Howell, Breann 9 Murrieta Valley 2:43.83 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kim, Tammy 11 Temecula Valley 2:19.47 1  
2 Emery, Shannon 12 Great Oak 2:20.41 1  
3 LaPierre, Chrissy 10 Chaparral 2:20.66 1  
4 Mcnamee, Kelli 10 Great Oak 2:22.86 1  
5 Bauer, Carly 11 Great Oak 2:24.38 1  
6 Triviso, Marilyn 10 Vista Murrieta 2:25.02 1  
7 McNamee, Kim 10 Great Oak 2:25.99 1  
8 Strohmeyer, Rachel 11 Murrieta Valley 2:26.04 1  
9 Jones, Melissa 11 Vista Murrieta 2:28.70 1  
10 Outlaw, Imogen 9 Chaparral 2:35.01 1  
11 Nottingham, Kirsten 10 Murrieta Mesa 2:35.12 1  
12 Withers, Carrie 10 Murrieta Valley 2:35.92 1  
13 Coomber, Lauren 9 Murrieta Mesa 2:36.23 1  
14 Barragan, Yvette 12 Temecula Valley 2:46.05 1  
 
Womens 1600m Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dorris, Haley 9 Great Oak 5:42.55 1  
2 Helbig, Michelle 9 Great Oak 5:42.87 1  
3 Cortes, Kate 9 Great Oak 5:45.97 1  
4 Armstrong, Brittany 10 Temecula Valley 5:48.82 1  
5 Gonzales, Haiden 9 Chaparral 5:50.28 1  
6 Howell, Breann 9 Murrieta Valley 5:51.28 1  
7 Brown, Mary Katy 9 Murrieta Mesa 5:53.56 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reddish, Erika 11 Vista Murrieta 4:57.19 1  
2 Emery, Shannon 12 Great Oak 5:04.22 1  
3 Mandel, Pauline 11 Great Oak 5:04.60 1  
4 Helbig, Ashley 9 Great Oak 5:06.38 1  
5 Johnson, Anna 12 Great Oak 5:17.02 1  
6 Tak, Xiang 12 Chaparral 5:19.78 1  
7 Morabe, Alexis 11 Great Oak 5:25.45 1  
8 Kewley, Miranda 10 Great Oak 5:25.84 1  
9 Messerly, Alexis 10 Great Oak 5:32.01 1  
10 Matsen, Ashley 11 Chaparral 5:35.46 1  
11 Mccandless, Brooke 12 Vista Murrieta 5:35.95 1  
12 Outlaw, Imogen 9 Chaparral 5:39.76 1  
13 Baugh, Maddi 10 Great Oak 5:46.15 1  
14 Reynolds, Amanda 12 Murrieta Valley 5:57.60 1  
 
Womens 3200m Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dorris, Haley 9 Great Oak 12:18.81 1  
2 Ortega, Ashley 10 Great Oak 12:30.02 1  
3 Saville, Brianna 10 Great Oak 12:35.54 1  
4 Calain, Christian 9 Great Oak 12:43.87 1  
5 Gonzales, Haiden 9 Chaparral 12:49.63 1  
6 Howell, Breann 9 Murrieta Valley 13:20.39 1  
7 Kernkamp, Danielle 10 Chaparral 13:37.12 1  
8 Riley, Kaussandra 10 Murrieta Mesa 13:47.08 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ziff, Angela 9 Temecula Valley 10:45.75 1  
2 Reddish, Erika 11 Vista Murrieta 10:46.82 1  
3 Johnson, Katie 12 Great Oak 11:03.29 1  
4 Benson, Sarah 10 Vista Murrieta 11:07.63 1  
5 Hernandez, Nicaela 11 Vista Murrieta 11:19.60 1  
6 Mandel, Pauline 11 Great Oak 11:20.62 1  
7 Bilton, Bethany 12 Murrieta Valley 11:31.99 1  
8 Bales, Alia 12 Great Oak 11:33.97 1  
9 Tak, Xiang 12 Chaparral 11:38.77 1  
10 Helbig, Ashley 9 Great Oak 11:41.60 1  
11 Matsen, Ashley 11 Chaparral 11:47.95 1  
12 Calhoun, Christina 12 Murrieta Valley 11:50.91 1  
13 Morabe, Alexis 11 Great Oak 11:52.88 1  
14 Messerly, Alexis 10 Great Oak 11:54.09 1  
15 Kewley, Miranda 10 Great Oak 11:56.41 1  
16 Mccandless, Brooke 12 Vista Murrieta 11:57.81 1  
17 Hurtado, Maria 11 Vista Murrieta 12:06.63 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swallow, Lolene 9 Vista Murrieta 16.84 1  
2 Lyon, Destini 10 Vista Murrieta 16.97 1  
3 Mcnown, Jelena 10 Murrieta Valley 17.40 1  
4 Mcdonald, Megan 10 Vista Murrieta 18.56 1  
5 Griebe, Lexi 10 Chaparral 18.65 1  
6 Haney, Maddison 10 Great Oak 18.65 1  
7 Wathen, Kim 10 Temecula Valley 19.09 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Caines, Martiesha 10 Great Oak 15.34 1  
2 Miller, Jade 10 Great Oak 15.34 1  
3 Stokes, Laura 11 Vista Murrieta 15.35 1  
4 Brown, Janessa 12 Murrieta Valley 15.42 1  
5 Toliver, Jessica 10 Vista Murrieta 15.47 1  
6 Reyes, Sheliemae 12 Vista Murrieta 15.85 1  
7 Martinez, Tatiana 11 Murrieta Valley 15.91 1  
8 Dunaway, Sarah 9 Vista Murrieta 16.07 1  
9 Dargel, Kim 10 Murrieta Mesa 16.15 1  
10 Bedford, Chastity 12 Vista Murrieta 16.61 1  
11 Brannigan, Rachel 11 Chaparral 16.88 1  
12 Gstrein, Cassie 12 Murrieta Valley 16.95 1  
13 Smith, Noelani 11 Vista Murrieta 17.30 1  
14 Maka, Keilani 10 Great Oak 18.28 1  
15 Clausen, Kelsey 11 Temecula Valley 20.55 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swallow, Lolene 9 Vista Murrieta 50.18 1  
2 Lyon, Destini 10 Vista Murrieta 51.08 1  
3 Mcdonald, Megan 10 Vista Murrieta 53.68 1  
4 Haney, Maddison 10 Great Oak 53.78 1  
5 Griebe, Lexi 10 Chaparral 54.63 1  
6 Gibson, Alexis 9 Temecula Valley 56.05 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Jade 10 Great Oak 43.59 1  
2 Brown, Janessa 12 Murrieta Valley 44.76 1  
3 Toliver, Jessica 10 Vista Murrieta 46.14 1  
4 Caines, Martiesha 10 Great Oak 46.38 1  
5 Reyes, Sheliemae 12 Vista Murrieta 46.52 1  
6 Dunaway, Sarah 9 Vista Murrieta 46.88 1  
7 Martinez, Tatiana 11 Murrieta Valley 47.15 1  
8 Stokes, Laura 11 Vista Murrieta 47.18 1  
9 Dargel, Kim 10 Murrieta Mesa 47.50 1  
10 Gstrein, Cassie 12 Murrieta Valley 48.35 1  
11 Brannigan, Rachel 11 Chaparral 50.52 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Vista Murrieta 47.99 1  
2 Relay Team   Great Oak 48.21 1  
3 Relay Team   Murrieta Mesa 48.83 1  
4 Relay Team   Chaparral 49.63 1  
5 Relay Team   Murrieta Valley 49.76 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Great Oak 3:57.97 1  
2 Relay Team   Temecula Valley 3:58.80 1  
-- Relay Team   Murrieta Valley 3:59.64 1  
3 Relay Team   Murrieta Mesa 4:05.31 1  
4 Relay Team   Vista Murrieta 4:05.67 1  
5 Relay Team   Chaparral 4:08.15 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campa, Michelle 9 Murrieta Valley 27-06.00(8.38m) 1  
2 Robertson, Sydnie 9 Chaparral 26-01.00(7.95m) 1  
3 Skinn, Kimie 10 Great Oak 23-03.00(7.09m) 1  
4 Monroy, Tiffany 10 Great Oak 21-10.00(6.65m) 1  
5 Simpson, Emily 9 Great Oak 21-10.00(6.65m) 1  
6 Bell, Candise 9 Murrieta Mesa 21-08.00(6.60m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunham, Brandi 12 Murrieta Valley 34-08.00(10.57m) 1  
2 Faoliu, Sita 12 Vista Murrieta 32-11.50(10.05m) 1  
3 Gibson, Gabrielle 10 Great Oak 32-02.00(9.80m) 1  
4 Polin, Claira 12 Murrieta Valley 30-11.50(9.44m) 1  
5 Swanberg, Alexus 11 Great Oak 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
6 Everett, Simone 10 Chaparral 29-01.00(8.86m) 1  
7 Mimms, Jasmine 12 Vista Murrieta 27-06.50(8.39m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campa, Michelle 9 Murrieta Valley 92-04(28.14m) 1  
2 Monroy, Tiffany 10 Great Oak 73-00(22.25m) 1  
3 Simpson, Emily 9 Great Oak 68-06(20.88m) 1  
4 Mesholzadeh, Anna 10 Vista Murrieta 68-03(20.80m) 1  
5 Robertson, Sydnie 9 Chaparral 65-08(20.02m) 1  
6 Skinn, Kimie 10 Great Oak 59-07(18.16m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunham, Brandi 12 Murrieta Valley 112-02(34.19m) 1  
2 Cook, Nycole 12 Murrieta Valley 110-09(33.76m) 1  
3 Torres, Yazmin 9 Vista Murrieta 106-07(32.49m) 1  
4 Gibson, Gabrielle 10 Great Oak 105-03(32.08m) 1  
5 Everett, Simone 10 Chaparral 87-08(26.72m) 1  
6 Swanberg, Alexus 11 Great Oak 84-07(25.78m) 1  
7 Mimms, Jasmine 12 Vista Murrieta 73-08(22.45m) 1  
8 Tanaka, Paige 9 Murrieta Mesa 73-05(22.38m) 1  
9 Jameison, Kyley 11 Chaparral 68-07(20.90m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mcnown, Jelena 10 Murrieta Valley 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
2 Kittle, Caroline 10 Great Oak 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
2 Joe, Madison 9 Murrieta Mesa 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
4 Mcdonald, Megan 10 Vista Murrieta 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
5 Mace, Cortney 9 Great Oak 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
6 Swallow, Lolene 9 Vista Murrieta 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Gibbons, Alyssa 9 Murrieta Mesa NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weubbles, Caitland 11 Murrieta Valley 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
2 Singleton, Starlynn 10 Murrieta Mesa 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Gaffney, Jessica 9 Great Oak 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
4 Mode, Rachel 11 Vista Murrieta 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Caines, Martiesha 10 Great Oak 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Dempsey, Megan 10 Murrieta Valley 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Holcomb, Chelsea 10 Vista Murrieta 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Dunaway, Sarah 9 Vista Murrieta 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Guinn, Perry 9 Vista Murrieta 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Cornell, Lindsay 11 Great Oak 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Ramsey, Celena 10 Murrieta Mesa 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Davis, Ashley 10 Murrieta Mesa 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
13 Miller, Jessica 11 Murrieta Valley 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
14 Zimmer, Rachel 11 Great Oak 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Nanton, Sidney 9 Chaparral NH(--) 1  
-- Byers, Loni 9 Murrieta Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Martinez, Teresa 10 Murrieta Mesa NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mcnown, Jelena 10 Murrieta Valley 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
2 Kittle, Caroline 10 Great Oak 15-01.75(4.62m) nwi 1  
3 Loaeza, Leah 9 Great Oak 14-11.25(4.55m) nwi 1  
4 Bollinger, Delanie 10 Murrieta Mesa 14-02.75(4.34m) nwi 1  
5 Bradley, Breana 10 Chaparral 13-01.50(4.00m) nwi 1  
6 Hawthorne, Tasjohnene 9 Vista Murrieta 11-04.00(3.45m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hong, Michelle 11 Vista Murrieta 16-04.50(4.99m) nwi 1  
2 Amabile, Vianna 12 Great Oak 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
3 Davis, Dakota 11 Murrieta Valley 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
4 Holcomb, Chelsea 10 Vista Murrieta 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1  
5 Nelson, Taylor 10 Vista Murrieta 15-10.50(4.84m) nwi 1  
6 Norman, Michelle 9 Vista Murrieta 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
7 Singleton, Starlynn 10 Murrieta Mesa 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
8 Merida, Alex 11 Vista Murrieta 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
9 Moore, Sequoia 11 Great Oak 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1  
10 Workman, Amber 11 Chaparral 14-09.50(4.51m) nwi 1  
11 Toole, Kaylee 11 Murrieta Valley 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1  
12 Mode, Rachel 11 Vista Murrieta 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
13 Ramsey, Celena 10 Murrieta Mesa 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
14 Nanton, Sidney 9 Chaparral 12-04.00(3.76m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Loaeza, Leah 9 Great Oak 31-01.00(9.47m) nwi 1  
2 Mcnown, Jelena 10 Murrieta Valley 30-11.50(9.44m) nwi 1  
3 Bradley, Breana 10 Chaparral 29-07.50(9.03m) nwi 1  
4 Bollinger, Delanie 10 Murrieta Mesa 28-05.00(8.66m) nwi 1  
5 Hawthorne, Tasjohnene 9 Vista Murrieta 25-06.50(7.79m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Holcomb, Chelsea 10 Vista Murrieta 33-08.50(10.27m) nwi 1  
2 Hong, Michelle 11 Vista Murrieta 33-05.00(10.19m) nwi 1  
3 Amabile, Vianna 12 Great Oak 32-07.50(9.94m) nwi 1  
4 Moore, Sequoia 11 Great Oak 32-06.25(9.91m) nwi 1  
5 Singleton, Starlynn 10 Murrieta Mesa 32-06.00(9.91m) nwi 1  
6 Mode, Rachel 11 Vista Murrieta 31-11.50(9.74m) nwi 1  
7 Toole, Kaylee 11 Murrieta Valley 31-09.00(9.68m) nwi 1  
8 Romero, Bailey 10 Vista Murrieta 31-04.50(9.56m) nwi 1  
9 Workman, Amber 11 Chaparral 30-03.00(9.22m) nwi 1  
10 Maka, Keilani 10 Great Oak 30-01.25(9.18m) nwi 1  
11 Ramsey, Celena 10 Murrieta Mesa 29-10.50(9.11m) nwi 1  
12 Lopez, Melissa 11 Murrieta Valley 28-07.75(8.73m) nwi 1  
13 Hardy, Allie 11 Chaparral 28-05.00(8.66m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Earr, Brittany 11 Vista Murrieta 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
2 Romero, Bailey 10 Vista Murrieta 9-04.00(2.84m) 1  
2 Backlund, Annika 10 Murrieta Valley 9-04.00(2.84m) 1  
4 Craig, Dayna 10 Great Oak 9-04.00(2.84m) 1  
5 Calhoun, Rachel 11 Murrieta Valley 9-04.00(2.84m) 1  
6 Ayer, Emily 10 Vista Murrieta 8-10.00(2.69m) 1  
8 Mahoney, Mackenzie 10 Temecula Valley 8-10.00(2.69m) 1  
9 Scheer, Haley 11 Vista Murrieta 8-10.00(2.69m) 1  
9 Wilkins, Shelby 12 Murrieta Valley 8-10.00(2.69m) 1  
11 Long, Amanda 10 Murrieta Mesa 8-04.00(2.54m) 1  
6 Lamson, Alicia 11 Great Oak 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Sension, Chloe 9 Temecula Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Bowden, Hayley 9 Murrieta Mesa NH(--) 1  
-- Rothchild, Jackie 11 Temecula Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Utnehmer, Taylor 12 Chaparral NH(--) 1  
-- Jimenez, Jessica 11 Chaparral NH(--) 1  
-- Shores, Jasmin 11 Vista Murrieta NH(--) 1  
-- Bogardus, Brianna 12 Great Oak NH(--) 1  
-- Kim, Erika 12 Great Oak NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Vista Murrieta High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Murrieta, California
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 235 14    
2013 144 30    
2012 103 22    
2011 61 20 1  
2010 70 18 5  
2009 26 5    
2008   4    
Hashtags: None