Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Pueblo Central Invitational

Published by
Coach Matt   on Oct 28 2010, 07:04 PM
Pueblo Central Invitational - 9/25/2010 7:14:51 PM             
Elmwood Golf Course, Pueblo, CO

Division I Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 David Luna Pueblo South 16:40.00 --
2 Josiah Venzuela Mesa Ridge 16:40.00 --
3 Chad Palmer Alamosa 16:54.00 --
4 Shane Medina Mesa Ridge 17:14.00 --
5 Darren Thomas Air Academy 17:14.00 --
6 Joe Hopfe Woodland Park 17:36.00 --
7 Gavin Palmer Alamosa 17:39.00 --
8 Jordan Wehe Alamosa 17:40.00 --
9 Isaac Abila Pueblo Centennial 17:46.00 --
10 Drake Sisneros Alamosa 17:52.00 --



Division I Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Valerie Stark Custer County 19:18.00 --
2 Jenny DeSouchet Alamosa 19:34.00 --
3 Amelia Evans Air Academy 19:45.00 --
4 Kellyn Rolko Air Academy 19:53.00 --
5 Beth Luckell Vista Ridge 20:26.20 --
6 Mattie Jesmain Pueblo West 20:26.90 --
7 Carly Moore Pueblo Centennial 20:34.00 --
8 Kristina Dohm Rampart 20:35.00 --
9 Cali Antolini Mesa Ridge 20:43.00 --
10 Racquel Valadez Vista Ridge 20:52.00 --



Division II Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Steve Martinez La Junta 19:36.00 --
2 Clinton Smith John Mall 20:16.00 --
3 Rick Reidhead Rye 20:21.00 --



Division II Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Britney Slade Rye 22:11.00 --
2 Annie Woods Woodland Park 22:21.00 --
3 Chelsea Applehunt La Junta 24:22.00 --
4 Samantha Isgrig Florence 24:28.00 --
5 Kylie Velez La Junta 24:30.00 --



TEAM SCORES
DIVISION I BOYS

Alamosa 43, Mesa Ridge 135, Widefield 142, Sierra 152, Air Academy 154, Rampart 165, Pueblo Centennial 170, Pueblo South 177, Woodland Park 201, Pueblo Central 255, Vista Ridge 250, Pueblo East 280, Canon City 289, Pueblo West 292


DIVISION I GIRLS

Vista Ridge 76, Rampart 88, Air Academy 96, Pueblo Centennial 97, Pueblo West 135, Woodland Park 166, Widefield 183, Pueblo East 213, Mesa Ridge 275, Canon City 281, Sierra 259, Pueblo County 371, Pueblo South 399


DIVISION II BOYS

La Junta 68, Florence 83, Ellicott 170


DIVISION II GIRLS

La Junta 33, Rye 40, Florence 51
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Alamosa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alamosa, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013   7    
2012   5    
2011   2    
2010 3 12    
Hashtags: #colorado