Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2010 Results - Longhorn Invitational(Sep 12 2010, 06:57 AM)
2010 Results - Delta Invitational(Sep 12 2010, 05:45 AM)
CO XC - Week 1 Coaches Poll(Sep 10 2010, 04:21 PM)
Post Preps cross country preview(Sep 1 2010, 07:44 AM)
 

News

 

2010 Results - Glenwood Springs Invitational

Published by
Coach Matt   on Oct 28 2010, 06:18 PM
Glenwood Springs Invitational - 9/25/2010 7:34:50 AM            
Colorado Mtn College - Spring Valley Soccer Fields, Glenwood Springs, CO

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Garret Lee Heritage 15:59.00 1
2 Matt Zitzmann Heritage 16:04.00 2
3 Andrew Mansfield Glenwood Springs 16:09.00 3
4 Conner Roper Basalt 16:19.00 4
5 Zach Cohen Heritage 16:40.00 5
6 Joe Maloney Durango 16:42.00 6
7 Brandon Gallardo JFK 16:49.00 7
8 Matt Thompson Legend 16:51.00 8
9 Garrett Lieb Heritage 17:02.00 9
10 Connor Weaver Legend 17:10.00 10
11 Bryan Manley Legend 17:18.00 11
12 Ryan Buchanan Glenwood Springs 17:19.00 12
13 Spencer Wilson Heritage 17:20.00 13
14 Raleigh Burleigh Basalt 17:31.00 14
15 Josh Mattingly Legend 17:31.00 15
16 Giulio Del Piccolo Basalt 17:32.00 16
17 Kris Thomsen Heritage 17:37.00 17
18 Gregg Salaz Eagle Valley 17:39.00 18
19 Jacob Besser Basalt 17:41.00 19
20 Jason Sampson Durango 17:47.00 20
21 Ian Edquist Glenwood Springs 17:49.00 21
22 Vincent Marr Glenwood Springs 17:54.00 22
23 Ryan Miller Legend 17:59.00 23
24 Corbin Olds Legend 18:08.00 24
25 Caleb Krueger Eagle Valley 18:09.00 25
26 Cully Brown Durango 18:15.00 26
27 Landon Nuttall Legend 18:28.00 27
28 Sepp Kuss Durango 18:37.00 28
29 Josh Ray Palisade 18:40.00 29
30 Hunter Burnham Eagle Valley 18:43.00 30
31 Preson Johnson JFK 18:45.00 31
32 Elliot Salazar Durango 18:48.00 32
33 David Lopez JFK 18:52.00 33
34 Colton Witherell Glenwood Springs 18:52.00 34
35 Ben Muehlethaler Eagle Valley 18:56.00 35
36 Josh Pierce JFK 18:56.00 36
37 Eric Newhouse Central 19:01.00 37
38 Greg Tarman Palisade 19:05.00 38
39 Isaiah Sierra-Baron JFK 19:09.00 39
40 Robbie Clark Eagle Valley 19:11.00 40
41 Josh Sierra-Baron JFK 19:15.00 41
42 Michael Palmgren Coal Ridge 19:15.00 --
43 Cory Massey Palisade 19:16.00 42
44 Bobby Brandt Basalt 19:18.00 43
45 Justin Ray Palisade 19:24.00 44
46 Shane Sernac Palisade 19:24.00 45
47 Aaron Kline Eagle Valley 19:27.00 46
48 Chris Purse Eagle Valley 19:27.00 47
49 Jared Blake Durango 19:31.00 48
50 Paul Bikis Durango 19:31.00 49
51 Juan Silvas JFK 19:31.00 50
52 Wyatt Till Glenwood Springs 19:46.00 51
53 Scott Brennan Central 19:59.00 52
54 Nate Beldon Central 20:00.00 53
55 Rudy Vasquez Palisade 20:06.00 54
56 Blake Lockard Glenwood Springs 21:24.00 55
57 Sean Dunn Palisade 21:36.00 56
58 Zach Becker Coal Ridge 21:47.00 --
59 Tyler Bornsen Central 22:30.00 57
60 Tyler Smith Central 23:37.00 58



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Heritage 30 1 2 5 9 13 17 -
Total Time: 1:23:05 Average: 16:37.00 1-5 Split: 1:21
2 Legend 67 8 10 11 15 23 24 27
Total Time: 1:26:49 Average: 17:21.80 1-5 Split: 1:08
3 Glenwood Springs 92 3 12 21 22 34 51 55
Total Time: 1:28:03 Average: 17:36.60 1-5 Split: 2:43
4 Basalt 96 4 14 16 19 43 - -
Total Time: 1:28:21 Average: 17:40.21 1-5 Split: 2:59
5 Durango 112 6 20 26 28 32 48 49
Total Time: 1:30:09 Average: 18:01.80 1-5 Split: 2:06
6 JFK 146 7 31 33 36 39 41 50
Total Time: 1:32:31 Average: 18:30.20 1-5 Split: 2:20
7 Eagle Valley 148 18 25 30 35 40 46 47
Total Time: 1:32:38 Average: 18:31.60 1-5 Split: 1:32
8 Palisade 198 29 38 42 44 45 54 56
Total Time: 1:35:49 Average: 19:09.81 1-5 Split: 44
9 Central 257 37 52 53 57 58 - -
Total Time: 1:45:07 Average: 21:01.40 1-5 Split: 4:36


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Karli Foreman Durango 19:39.00 1
2 McKenzie Hill Glenwood Springs 20:22.00 2
3 Jenna Brown Glenwood Springs 20:24.00 3
4 Lily Thorsen Glenwood Springs 20:42.00 4
5 Maggie Gilman Eagle Valley 20:46.00 5
6 Marlena Long Legend 20:52.00 6
7 Miranda Lashell Durango 20:52.00 7
8 Cara Nelson Legend 20:53.00 8
9 Nikki Cunning Eagle Valley 20:54.00 9
10 Kaylee Blevins Durango 20:57.00 10
11 Marissa Brown Heritage 21:02.00 --
12 Olevia Shafer Palisade 21:06.00 11
13 Hannah Peterson Durango 21:08.00 12
14 Kira Quintana Eagle Valley 21:11.00 13
15 Melessa Starbuck Coal Ridge 21:25.00 14
16 Madeigh Winsor Durango 21:31.00 15
17 Kelly Cassidy Eagle Valley 21:31.00 16
18 Sarah Kim Palisade 21:41.00 17
19 Katie Mueller Palisade 21:51.00 18
20 Erin Kinney Durango 21:58.00 19
21 Morgen Dorsey Durango 22:05.00 20
22 Avelicia Guzman Palisade 22:08.00 21
23 Abby Barker Legend 22:14.00 22
24 Morgan Haynie Central 22:20.00 --
25 Emma Beckstead Central 22:24.00 --
26 Emily Stull Central 22:29.00 --
27 Kerri Kellogg Glenwood Springs 22:44.00 23
28 Selena LeDoux JFK 22:45.00 24
29 Cheylese Denhan-Lucero JFK 22:46.00 25
30 Michelle Thrun Glenwood Springs 22:53.00 26
31 Peyton Cottingham Legend 22:58.00 27
32 Jordan Russell Coal Ridge 23:00.00 28
33 Rebecca Carcaterra Glenwood Springs 23:01.00 29
34 Logan Kinser Eagle Valley 23:09.00 30
35 Katie Mulliken Palisade 23:14.00 31
36 Lauren Belieu Legend 23:22.00 32
37 Hannah Hibbs Eagle Valley 23:29.00 33
38 Megan Kramer Legend 23:35.00 34
39 Colleen Hefferan Eagle Valley 23:40.00 35
40 Alisha Salazar JFK 23:48.00 36
41 Rachel Edrich JFK 23:49.00 37
42 Lindsey Erb Palisade 23:49.00 38
43 Laurel Klafehr JFK 24:38:00. 39
44 Kara Riddle Central 25:06:00. --
45 Lauren Hoppa Legend 25:15:00. 40
46 Alex Bianco Coal Ridge 26:39:00. 41
47 Clea Berry JFK 27:43:00. 42
48 Emily VanDevender Coal Ridge 28:05:00. 43
49 Kayla Warren Coal Ridge 28:24:00. 44



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Durango 45 1 7 10 12 15 19 20
Total Time: 1:44:07 Average: 20:49.40 1-5 Split: 1:52
2 Glenwood Springs 58 2 3 4 23 26 29 -
Total Time: 1:47:05 Average: 21:25.00 1-5 Split: 2:31
3 Eagle Valley 73 5 9 13 16 30 33 35
Total Time: 1:47:31 Average: 21:30.20 1-5 Split: 2:23
4 Legend 95 6 8 22 27 32 34 40
Total Time: 1:50:19 Average: 22:03.80 1-5 Split: 2:30
5 Palisade 98 11 17 18 21 31 38 -
Total Time: 1:50:00 Average: 22:00.00 1-5 Split: 2:08
6 JFK 161 24 25 36 37 39 42 -
Total Time: 26:11:08 Average: 5:14:13.60 1-5 Split: 24:15:15
7 Coal Ridge 170 14 28 41 43 44 - -
Total Time: 83:52:25 Average: 16:46:29.00 1-5 Split: 28:02:35
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Basalt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Basalt, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013   3    
2012   3    
2011   1    
2010   8    
Hashtags: #colorado