Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Platte Canyon Husky Invitational

Published by
Coach Matt   on Oct 28 2010, 04:05 PM
Platte Canyon Cross Country Invitational - 9/17/2010 7:12:26 PM      
, Bailey, CO

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Eduardo Vasquez Sheridan 19:09.00 --
2 Xander Andrade Clear Creek 20:02.00 2
3 Rowan Bolduc Clear Creek 20:08.00 3
4 Bill Schuetz Clear Creek 20:11.00 4
5 Sebby Andrade Clear Creek 20:18.00 5
6 Dau Doldol Arrupe 20:39.00 6
7 Canyon Cook Platte Canyon 20:58.00 7
8 Davion Rodriguez Arrupe 21:02.00 8
9 Jason Armijo Arrupe 21:19.00 9
10 Jake Cook Clear Creek 22:09.00 10
11 Adrian Phillips Platte Canyon 22:21.00 11
12 Cameron Grove Platte Canyon 22:21.00 12
13 Cory Kerr Clear Creek 22:25.00 13
14 Jackson Wieger Clear Creek 23:12.00 --
15 Anthony Potter Clear Creek 23:27.00 --
16 Zack McClintock Clear Creek 23:27.00 --
17 Alonso Guerrero Arrupe 24:03.00 17
18 Tim Stark Platte Canyon 24:06.00 18
19 Will Stark Platte Canyon 24:07.00 19
20 Peter Miskowicz DSST 24:45.00 20
21 Jeremy Peterson Sheridan 24:54.00 --
22 Erik Diaz Arrupe 25:21.00 22
23 Devante Roberts Arrupe 25:26.00 23
24 Ramon Armendariz DSST 25:47.00 24
25 Zach Sussenbach Platte Canyon 26:00.00 25
26 Matthew Ruhter Platte Canyon 26:19.00 --
27 Soloman Zelemko DSST 26:33.00 27
28 Didier Bonnette Clear Creek 27:44.00 --
29 Mason Valles Clear Creek 28:31.00 --
30 Ben Panagos DSST 28:42.00 30
31 Noah Mazurek Clear Creek 28:55.00 --
32 Cody Evans Clear Creek 28:59.00 --
33 Josh Wilson DSST 29:06.00 33
34 Derick Truhillo DSST 30:45.00 34
35 Terrance Biship DSST 31:14.00 --
36 Gabe Inzurriaga DSST 31:17.00 --
37 Aleksay Winkler Platte Canyon 31:28.00 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 (5) (6)
==========================================================================
1 Clear Creek 14 2 3 4 5 10 13
Total Time: 1:20:39 Average: 20:09.75 1-4 Split: 16
2 Arrupe 40 6 8 9 17 22 23
Total Time: 1:27:03 Average: 21:45.75 1-4 Split: 3:24
3 Platte Canyon 48 7 11 12 18 19 25
Total Time: 1:29:46 Average: 22:26.50 1-4 Split: 3:08
4 DSST 101 20 24 27 30 33 34
Total Time: 1:45:47 Average: 26:26.75 1-4 Split: 3:57


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Krista Hatrick Clear Creek 23:49.00 1
2 Teri Heffner Clear Creek 24:13.00 2
3 Alehandra Vasquez Sheridan 24:48.00 --
4 Jessica Johnson Platte Canyon 25:24.00 --
5 Danielle Garcia-Lance Clear Creek 25:58.00 5
6 Juliann Coffey DSST 26:43.00 6
7 Kristen Coffey DSST 26:51.00 7
8 Patty Olivas Arrupe 27:43.00 8
9 Sarah Buss Clear Creek 28:00.00 9
10 Gabby Vigil Arrupe 28:02.00 10
11 Bianey Bermudez Sheridan 28:31.00 --
12 Elena Barron Arrupe 29:13.00 12
13 Hunter Tonn Clear Creek 29:16.00 13
14 Miranda Dobis DSST 29:16.00 14
15 Taylor Fildt Clear Creek 29:44.00 15
16 Maria Hinohosa Arrupe 30:26.00 16
17 Jane Fillon Clear Creek 30:39.00 --
18 Rachel Shander DSST 32:26.00 18
19 Carlyn Michael DSST 32:38.00 19
20 Jubilee Michael DSST 32:45.00 20
21 Alex Trask DSST 32:59.00 --
22 Camille Kintzele Clear Creek 33:02.00 --
23 Katie Ferguson DSST 33:03.00 --
24 Vanessa Mora Arrupe 34:01.00 24
25 Carol Franklin DSST 34:36.00 --
26 Asheng Fien Arrupe 35:28.00 26
27 Helena Patracca DSST 37:03.00 --
28 Amelia Salazar Arrupe 37:32.00 --
29 Davina Archuleta Arrupe 37:38.00 --
30 Jamie Gonzales Arrupe 39:05.00 --
31 Heather Pollak DSST 39:44.00 --
32 Anya Taylor DSST 39:45.00 --
33 Hannah Whitehead DSST 40:03.00 --
34 Natalie Barron Arrupe 40:05.00 --
35 Breeze Couarrubias DSST 41:04.00 --
36 Alexia Kaplan DSST 46:04.00 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 (5) (6)
==========================================================================
1 Clear Creek 17 1 2 5 9 13 15
Total Time: 1:42:00 Average: 25:30.00 1-4 Split: 4:11
2 DSST 45 6 7 14 18 19 20
Total Time: 1:55:16 Average: 28:49.00 1-4 Split: 5:43
3 Arrupe 46 8 10 12 16 24 26
Total Time: 1:55:24 Average: 28:51.00 1-4 Split: 2:43
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Clear Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Evergreen, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013   3    
2012   1    
2011   1    
2010   7