Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Chicken Creek Challenge Invitational

Published by
Coach Matt   on Oct 29 2010, 01:21 AM
Chicken Creek Challenge - 10/2/2010 1:14:54 PM               
Chicken Creek Ski Area, Mancos, CO

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Evan Bekes Bloomfield 17:35.00 --
2 Eric Lewis Mancos 17:58.00 2
3 Scott Nall Piedra Vista 18:02.00 3
4 John Cusick Bayfield 18:21.00 4
5 Colby Gibson Piedra Vista 18:22.00 5
6 Carlos Brinkman Pagosa Springs 18:23.00 6
7 Whittaney Boyd Kirtland Central 18:40.00 7
8 Cody Wells Montezuma-Cortez 18:42.00 8
9 Travis Dockter Farmington 18:47.00 9
10 Cole Bryson Bayfield 18:56.00 10
11 Kevin Mike Piedra Vista 19:07.00 11
12 Kaleb Stephens Del Norte 19:19.00 12
13 Timberlin Henderson Kirtland Central 19:24.00 13
14 Evan Brookens Pagosa Springs 19:25.00 14
15 Moses Huck Pagosa Springs 19:31.00 15
16 Cole Dennis Piedra Vista 19:35.00 16
17 Harrison Fleming Piedra Vista 19:36.00 17
18 Aaron Gomez Farmington 19:41.00 18
19 Joe Murelle Del Norte 19:43.00 19
20 Josh Miller-Castillo Farmington 19:53.00 20
21 Jacob Painter Aztec 20:02.00 21
22 Gus Elbert Durango 20:11.31 22
23 Joe Hetrick Bayfield 20:11.52 23
24 Shawn Beiringer Del Norte 20:12.00 24
25 Zach Graveson Pagosa Springs 20:13.00 25
26 Zach Ellis Pagosa Springs 20:15.00 26
27 Tyler Greenly Pagosa Springs 20:16.00 27
28 Cody Sprague Montezuma-Cortez 20:17.00 28
29 Bradey Yates Montezuma-Cortez 20:22.00 29
30 Phillip Lane Aztec 20:35.00 30
31 Jordan Saunders Montezuma-Cortez 20:38.22 31
32 Mason Chronowski Pagosa Springs 20:38.64 32
33 Colby Reynolds Farmington 20:43.00 33
34 Jonathan Bloedel Montezuma-Cortez 20:44.00 34
35 Nicholas Tenski Farmington 20:50.00 35
36 Hunter Funkhouser Bayfield 20:52.00 36
37 Collin Hatch Monticello 20:54.00 37
38 Collin Francom Durango 20:56.00 38
39 Justin Burton Mancos 20:58.00 39
40 Easton Nielson Monticello 21:01.00 40
41 Dillon Wells Montezuma-Cortez 21:02.00 41
42 Jesse Eredia Kirtland Central 21:06.00 42
43 Will Snyder Durango 21:07.00 43
44 John Haefeli Del Norte 21:13.00 44
45 Jared Blake Durango 21:18.00 45
46 Dante Ciotti Durango 21:24.00 46
47 Paul Bikis Durango 21:28.00 47
48 Chance Costello Durango 21:30.00 48
49 Chase Snyder Aztec 21:35.00 49
50 Alvin Harvey Aztec 21:38.00 50
51 Brandon McKie Mancos 21:39.00 51
52 Jaycee Whiteman Kirtland Central 21:41.36 52
53 Brandon Miller-Castillo Farmington 21:41.91 53
54 Justin McKinney Monticello 21:47.00 54
55 Cody Caviness Bayfield 22:14.00 55
56 Zane Wilburn Mancos 22:22.00 56
57 TJ Sells Kirtland Central 22:23.00 57
58 Spencer Finch Farmington 22:29.00 58
59 Dallin Anderson Monticello 22:33.00 59
60 Tanner Eardley Monticello 22:35.00 60
61 Montanna Welch Monticello 23:17.00 61
62 Steele Allred Bayfield 23:35.00 62
63 Orvik Lozano Bayfield 23:54.00 63
64 Trey Gordanier Mancos 25:12.00 64
65 Kolton Miller Mancos 25:12.00 65



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 (5) (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Piedra Vista 35 3 5 11 16 17 - -
Total Time: 1:15:06 Average: 18:46.50 1-4 Split: 1:33
2 Pagosa Springs 60 6 14 15 25 26 27 32
Total Time: 1:17:32 Average: 19:23.00 1-4 Split: 1:50
3 Bayfield 73 4 10 23 36 55 62 63
Total Time: 1:18:21 Average: 19:35.14 1-4 Split: 2:31
4 Farmington 80 9 18 20 33 35 53 58
Total Time: 1:19:04 Average: 19:46.00 1-4 Split: 1:56
5 Montezuma-Cortez 96 8 28 29 31 34 41 -
Total Time: 1:19:59 Average: 19:59.81 1-4 Split: 1:56
6 Del Norte 99 12 19 24 44 - - -
Total Time: 1:20:27 Average: 20:06.75 1-4 Split: 1:54
7 Kirtland Central 114 7 13 42 52 57 - -
Total Time: 1:20:51 Average: 20:12.84 1-4 Split: 3:01
8 Durango 148 22 38 43 45 46 47 48
Total Time: 1:23:32 Average: 20:53.08 1-4 Split: 1:07
9 Mancos 148 2 39 51 56 64 65 -
Total Time: 1:22:57 Average: 20:44.25 1-4 Split: 4:24
10 Aztec 150 21 30 49 50 - - -
Total Time: 1:23:50 Average: 20:57.50 1-4 Split: 1:36
11 Monticello 190 37 40 54 59 60 61 -
Total Time: 1:26:15 Average: 21:33.75 1-4 Split: 1:39


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Kelsey Corbin Mancos 20:48.00 1
2 Lindsay Friesenhahn Farmington 20:49.00 2
3 Emily Bryant Pagosa Springs 21:50.00 3
4 Carly Wolf Montezuma-Cortez 21:57.00 4
5 Rachel Kresl Aztec 22:21.00 --
6 Sonja Fleming Bayfield 22:43.00 6
7 Myka Curtis Kirtland Central 22:48.00 7
8 Brooke Hampton Pagosa Springs 22:49.00 8
9 Danielle Pajak Pagosa Springs 22:55.00 9
10 Dana Danielson Pagosa Springs 22:58.00 10
11 Dominque Ward Durango 23:06.00 11
12 Kira Hoerner Piedra Vista 23:10.00 12
13 Danielle Miller Bayfield 23:20.00 13
14 Haley Fleming Bayfield 23:23.00 14
15 Shelby Levi Piedra Vista 23:24.00 15
16 Mele Lelievre Pagosa Springs 23:33.00 16
17 Taylor Billie Kirtland Central 23:42.00 17
18 Haleigh Zenz Pagosa Springs 23:44.00 18
19 Alex Willis Mancos 23:50.00 19
20 Rachel Beverlin Mancos 23:59.00 20
21 Natalie Adair Kirtland Central 24:01.23 21
22 Abby Lock Montezuma-Cortez 24:01.82 22
23 Laura Lane Aztec 24:15.00 --
24 Lisa Wickman Bayfield 24:17.00 24
25 Carly Pierson Durango 24:18.00 25
26 Coah Charley Piedra Vista 24:24.00 26
27 Tayla Harmon Piedra Vista 24:29.00 27
28 Quinn Martinez Kirtland Central 24:31.00 28
29 Cystal Purcell Pagosa Springs 24:35.03 29
30 Genea Baca Kirtland Central 24:35.39 30
31 Jenna Olson Piedra Vista 24:36.00 31
32 Kerstin Ortiz Piedra Vista 24:55.00 32
33 Becca Rossi Durango 25:09.00 33
34 Dani Aspaas Kirtland Central 25:16.00 34
35 Loren Randall Monticello 25:18.00 35
36 Devin Kroeker Mancos 25:20.00 36
37 Sara Martin Durango 25:39.00 37
38 Shelby Lewis Monticello 25:43.00 38
39 Sheri Adair Kirtland Central 25:43.37 39
40 Kylie Wilkinson Del Norte 25:49.00 --
41 Chloe Muir Bayfield 25:52.00 41
42 Emily Schaldach Durango 25:54.00 42
43 Kelsey Smith Durango 25:55.00 43
44 Lacey Peinado Bayfield 26:05.00 44
45 Kia Baikie Mancos 26:10.00 45
46 Brittany Keith Monticello 26:13.00 46
47 Maggie Sheeran Montezuma-Cortez 26:19.00 47
48 Kristyn Bates Piedra Vista 26:28.00 48
49 Charelle Stanley Farmington 26:30.00 49
50 Darby Boggess Bayfield 26:33.00 50
51 Hannah Madden Durango 27:09.00 51
52 Alicia Helmer Mancos 27:20.00 52
53 Kaitlin Clarck Monticello 27:53.00 53
54 Meggie Curtis Montezuma-Cortez 29:05.00 54
55 Sarah Moody Farmington 29:24.00 55
56 Megan Becenti Farmington 32:57.00 56



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 (5) (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Pagosa Springs 30 3 8 9 10 16 18 29
Total Time: 1:30:32 Average: 22:38.00 1-4 Split: 1:08
2 Bayfield 57 6 13 14 24 41 44 50
Total Time: 1:33:43 Average: 23:25.75 1-4 Split: 1:34
3 Kirtland Central 73 7 17 21 28 30 34 39
Total Time: 1:35:02 Average: 23:45.56 1-4 Split: 1:43
4 Mancos 76 1 19 20 36 45 52 -
Total Time: 1:33:57 Average: 23:29.25 1-4 Split: 4:32
5 Piedra Vista 80 12 15 26 27 31 32 48
Total Time: 1:35:27 Average: 23:51.75 1-4 Split: 1:19
6 Durango 106 11 25 33 37 42 43 51
Total Time: 1:38:12 Average: 24:33.00 1-4 Split: 2:33
7 Montezuma-Cortez 127 4 22 47 54 - - -
Total Time: 1:41:23 Average: 25:20.71 1-4 Split: 7:08
8 Farmington 162 2 49 55 56 - - -
Total Time: 1:49:40 Average: 27:25.00 1-4 Split: 12:08
9 Monticello 172 35 38 46 53 - - -
Total Time: 1:45:07 Average: 26:16.75 1-4 Split: 2:35


JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Trevor Russell Kirtland Central 18:46.00 --
2 Eduardo Quezado Bloomfield 19:28.00 2
3 Ilan Serrano Bloomfield 19:45.00 3
4 Zack Brown Pagosa Springs 20:42.00 4
5 Ivan Fonseca Bloomfield 20:51.00 5
6 Jordan Keeley Piedra Vista 21:01.00 6
7 Dylan Koch Pagosa Springs 21:16.00 7
8 Drew Lewis Durango 21:24.00 8
9 Brenden Ruybal Bayfield 21:26.00 --
10 Jack Treinen Montezuma-Cortez 21:31.00 --
11 Brandon Chee Piedra Vista 21:32.00 11
12 Lance Lee Farmington 21:35.00 --
13 Danny Shahan Pagosa Springs 21:46.00 13
14 Evan Greer Pagosa Springs 21:51.00 14
15 Alex Portillo Bloomfield 21:57.43 15
16 Gabe Chief Bloomfield 21:57.71 16
17 Cody Yazzie Piedra Vista 22:08.00 17
18 Josh Sisneros Del Norte 22:10.00 --
19 Tyler Haston Aztec 22:12.00 19
20 Glen Hoerner Piedra Vista 22:36.00 20
21 Austin Miller Pagosa Springs 22:48.00 21
22 Jaron Harrison Piedra Vista 22:51.00 22
23 Austin Kimsey Durango 22:57.00 23
24 Eric Sprague Montezuma-Cortez 23:14.00 --
25 Austin Shupe Bayfield 23:18.00 --
26 Jarrett McKnight Aztec 23:20.00 26
27 Clay Bossley Piedra Vista 23:22.00 27
28 Justin Ngo Durango 23:23.00 28
29 Johnathan Rudolph Bayfield 23:26.00 --
30 John Rhodes Durango 23:35.00 30
31 Armondo Gonzales Piedra Vista 23:37.00 31
32 Kevin Brinkley Durango 24:05.00 32
33 Hance Clark Durango 24:07.00 33
34 Ryan Jensen Del Norte 24:13.40 --
35 Luke Byron Farmington 24:13.80 --
36 Chase Purcell Pagosa Springs 24:28.00 36
37 Kyle Edgerton Aztec 24:33.00 37
38 Jacob Tillman Aztec 24:49.00 38
39 Vincent Molina Aztec 24:56.00 39
40 Stephen Garner Montezuma-Cortez 24:58.00 --
41 Bryce Williams Piedra Vista 25:00.00 --
42 Seth Hansen Pagosa Springs 25:30.00 42
43 Austin Clark Monticello 25:31.00 --
44 Brandon Crowley Monticello 25:42.00 --
45 Emery Begaye Kirtland Central 26:00.00 --
46 Garrett Bogus Durango 26:12.00 46
47 Edgar Quezado Bloomfield 27:05.00 47
48 Matthew Romero Bloomfield 28:15.00 48
49 Luke Hansen Pagosa Springs 29:00.00 --
50 Jalen Nakai Kirtland Central 37:37.00 --



JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 (5) (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Bloomfield 25 2 3 5 15 16 47 48
Total Time: 1:22:01 Average: 20:30.36 1-4 Split: 2:29
2 Pagosa Springs 38 4 7 13 14 21 36 42
Total Time: 1:25:35 Average: 21:23.75 1-4 Split: 1:09
3 Piedra Vista 54 6 11 17 20 22 27 31
Total Time: 1:27:17 Average: 21:49.25 1-4 Split: 1:35
4 Durango 89 8 23 28 30 32 33 46
Total Time: 1:31:19 Average: 22:49.75 1-4 Split: 2:11
5 Aztec 120 19 26 37 38 39 - -
Total Time: 1:34:54 Average: 23:43.50 1-4 Split: 2:37


JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Neeley Del Norte 24:10.00 --
2 Tori Strohecker Pagosa Springs 25:13.00 2
3 Taylor Strohecker Pagosa Springs 25:14.00 3
4 Mariah Dorsey Durango 25:15.00 4
5 Alison Millar Durango 25:15.44 5
6 Shashonda LaMere Bloomfield 25:59.00 --
7 Sam LaMotte Kirtland Central 26:07.00 7
8 Holly Mangum Piedra Vista 26:11.00 8
9 Jacey Loleit Piedra Vista 26:12.00 9
10 Kachina Ganz Piedra Vista 26:21.00 10
11 DeAna Tsosie Kirtland Central 26:34.00 11
12 Alex Gomez Piedra Vista 26:43.00 12
13 Nicole Cyr Bayfield 27:20.00 --
14 Koby McInnis Durango 27:28.00 14
15 Gabrielle Massone Durango 27:53.00 15
16 Dana Yazzie Bloomfield 27:55.00 --
17 Kristy Bates Piedra Vista 27:59.00 17
18 Robin Pinnecoose Bayfield 28:07.00 --
19 Monica Manuelito Piedra Vista 28:23.00 19
20 Jannah Wilcox Piedra Vista 28:24.00 20
21 Courtney Ironmoccasin Piedra Vista 28:36.15 --
22 Kalie Singer Piedra Vista 28:36.43 --
23 Emma Greenberg Durango 28:39.00 23
24 Naiyid Dempsey Piedra Vista 28:57.00 --
25 Mikaela Marchano Pagosa Springs 29:34.00 25
26 Brenna Mantz Monticello 29:47.00 --
27 Brianne Rowe Aztec 29:59.00 --
28 Amber Thompson Durango 30:32.00 28
29 Cara Weber Durango 30:34.00 29
30 Ashley Hunt Kirtland Central 30:37.00 30
31 Hannah Williams Durango 30:48.00 --
32 Faith Tsosie Kirtland Central 31:08.00 32
33 Taylor Hawks Aztec 31:35.08 --
34 Sarah Mitchell Monticello 31:35.66 --
35 Mariah Hunter Montezuma-Cortez 31:58.00 --
36 Sita Begusch Bayfield 32:23.00 --
37 Teri American Horse Bloomfield 33:07.00 --
38 Amanda Haukeness Montezuma-Cortez 33:13.00 --
39 Rylee Houston Pagosa Springs 33:14.00 39
40 Chelsea McSparren Durango 33:27.00 --
41 Jaycee Veach Montezuma-Cortez 33:43.00 --
42 Krisha Arthur Piedra Vista 34:09.00 --



JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 (5) (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Durango 38 4 5 14 15 23 28 29
Total Time: 1:45:51 Average: 26:27.86 1-4 Split: 2:38
2 Piedra Vista 39 8 9 10 12 17 19 20
Total Time: 1:45:27 Average: 26:21.75 1-4 Split: 32
3 Pagosa Springs 69 2 3 25 39 - - -
Total Time: 1:53:15 Average: 28:18.75 1-4 Split: 8:01
4 Kirtland Central 80 7 11 30 32 - - -
Total Time: 1:54:26 Average: 28:36.50 1-4 Split: 5:01
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Del Norte High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Del Norte, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   1    
2013   4    
2012   3    
2011   1    
2010   12