Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Coronado Couglar Classic Invitational

Published by
Coach Matt   on Oct 28 2010, 05:19 PM
Cougar Classic 2010
Cross Country Invitational
Boy's Varsity
============== 5 K =================
Results by Colorado Running Company


Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ =====
1 1 215 Spencer Wenck 12 PRHS 15:38
2 2 438 Mike Cernoia 12 P. West 15:44
3 3 86 Andrew Goodman 12 Palmer 16:25
4 4 221 Brandon Lange 201 Pueblo South 16:29
5 5 28 Jesse Mathews 12 Coronado 16:37
6 6 108 Ben Goodman 10 Palmer 16:39
7 7 439 Jordan Montera 12 P. West 16:44
8 8 223 David Luna 201 Pueblo South 16:51
9 9 9 Daniel Egger 10 Coronado 16:57
10 10 374 Josiah Valenzuela 11 Mesa Ridge 16:59
11 11 367 Shane Molina 12 Mesa Ridge 17:12
12 12 348 Josh Davis 201 Lewis-Palmer 17:14
13 13 491 Kasyon Mitch 12 Cheyenne Mountai 17:18
14 14 552 Garret Kenyon 11 Liberty 17:18
15 15 30 Ryan Mott 11 Coronado 17:19
16 16 70 Joe Archuleta 11 Harrison 17:20
17 17 494 Smith Postyn 12 Cheyenne Mountai 17:21
18 18 492 Funfrock Ludovic 12 Cheyenne Mountai 17:22
19 19 44 Drew Stimson 11 Coronado 17:23
20 20 496 Hale Eric 9 Cheyenne Mountai 17:24
21 21 240 Justin Weinmeister 10 Windsor 17:29
22 22 234 Ben Leitz 9 Windsor 17:33
23 23 422 Michael Warburton 12 Ponderosa 17:33
24 24 504 Mayhew Nolan 12 Cheyenne Mountai 17:35
25 25 211 Brandon Schow 12 PRHS 17:35
26 26 83 Joey Clark 12 Palmer 17:35
27 27 500 Fowler Josh 10 Cheyenne Mountai 17:36
28 28 320 Alex Rico 11 Fruita Monument 17:37
29 29 119 Kidane Berhane 12 Denver South 17:38
30 30 220 Mitch Klomp 201 Pueblo South 17:39
31 31 420 Eli Hemming 10 Ponderosa 17:41
32 32 516 Pelto Tristan 9 Cheyenne Mountai 17:42
33 33 350 Seth Polich 201 Lewis-Palmer 17:42
34 34 307 ZACH BROWN 201 DOHERTY 17:43
35 35 225 Tim Urenda 201 Pueblo South 17:45
36 36 137 Pierce Tews 201 TRHS 17:45
37 37 222 Charles Lucero 201 Pueblo South 17:52
38 38 89 Paul Hazelton 12 Palmer 17:54
39 39 271 Mazalth Martinez 12 Douglas County 17:57
40 40 440 Thomas Sloan 10 P. West 17:58
41 41 90 Jaime Perez 12 Palmer 17:58
42 42 87 Ray Grossman 12 Palmer 17:59
43 43 452 Josh Pino 201 Sierra 17:59
44 44 138 Justin Bigelow 201 TRHS 18:00
45 45 33 Quin Rlston 11 Coronado 18:01
46 46 468 David Powers 12 Widefield 18:03
47 47 217 Caleb Armijo 201 Pueblo South 18:03
48 48 321 Kyler Brown 10 Fruita Monument 18:04
49 49 370 George Smith 10 Mesa Ridge 18:05
50 50 236 Alex Maxwell 10 Windsor 18:06
51 51 355 Braden McGregor 201 Lewis-Palmer 18:06
52 52 141 Daniel Frauenhoff 201 TRHS 18:08
53 53 140 Josh Jeager 201 TRHS 18:08
54 54 338 Jerrett Eller 201 Lewis-Palmer 18:09
55 55 218 Marcus Gurule 201 Pueblo South 18:09
56 56 103 Andre's Watson 11 Palmer 18:10
57 57 197 Conner Campbell 12 PRHS 18:11
58 58 22 Tate Lagasca 11 Coronado 18:11
59 59 471 Ben Gallogly 12 Widefield 18:13
60 60 17 Justin Hays 12 Coronado 18:14
61 61 451 Ricardo Palacio 201 Sierra 18:15
62 62 323 Victor Zamora 11 Fruita Monument 18:16
63 63 58 Andrew Smit 10 CSCS 18:17
64 64 55 Sam Van Gamplear 201 Saint Mary's 18:17
65 65 322 Chuck Bisbee 9 Fruita Monument 18:18
66 66 235 Chip Leitz 12 Windsor 18:19
67 67 421 Max Bennett 10 Ponderosa 18:19
68 68 295 COLE WERMERS 201 DOHERTY 18:21
69 69 441 Seth Kolosso 11 P. West 18:22
70 70 126 Matt Skinner 12 ECA 18:25
71 71 472 Robby Giese 11 Widefield 18:26
72 72 200 Jordan Deitsch 10 PRHS 18:27
73 73 527 Jacob Huisingh 10 DCC 18:27
74 74 214 Christopher VanDyk 11 PRHS 18:28
75 75 59 Josh Sherwood 11 CSCS 18:29
76 76 344 Spencer Shuman 201 Lewis-Palmer 18:29
77 77 304 WES SJOERDSMA 201 DOHERTY 18:30
78 78 528 Kevin Koehler 11 DCC 18:32
79 79 548 Jack Stephenson 12 Liberty 18:35
80 80 312 CALEB SMITH 201 DOHERTY 18:40
81 81 124 Ezana Alem 10 Denver South 18:41
82 82 259 Rutger Batterberry 10 Douglas County 18:43
83 83 342 Nate Rykerd 201 Lewis-Palmer 18:50
84 84 123 Mohammed Norr 10 Denver South 18:50
85 85 264 Andrew Hodnett 10 Douglas County 18:51
86 86 303 TAYLOR ROYAL 201 DOHERTY 18:52
87 87 555 Hayden Rathmell 10 Liberty 18:54
88 88 372 Adam Stellmach 11 Mesa Ridge 18:54
89 89 71 Faustin Chabagno 12 Harrison 18:54
90 90 553 Justin Solverson 11 Liberty 18:55
91 91 213 Walter Taylor 12 PRHS 18:57
92 92 349 Shane Mobley 201 Lewis-Palmer 18:59
93 93 208 Nathan Mills 10 PRHS 18:59
94 94 269 Ryan Koenig 10 Douglas County 19:00
95 95 185 Ben Howell 12 Manitou 19:00
96 96 325 Derek Winstanley 11 Fruita Monument 19:01
97 97 276 Scott Richards 10 Douglas County 19:02
98 98 324 Ben Steele 12 Fruita Monument 19:02
99 99 557 John Wilson 10 Liberty 19:03
100 100 270 Jacob Lucero 9 Douglas County 19:04
101 101 232 Liam Kellogg 10 Windsor 19:07
102 102 121 George Jamison 12 Denver South 19:12
103 103 244 Jeffry McKean 201 Canon City 19:13
104 104 442 Garrett Hunter 10 P. West 19:16
105 105 298 MATT BECAR 201 DOHERTY 19:17
106 106 533 Nicholas Lehmann 10 DCC 19:17
107 107 290 WILLY MARTINEZ 201 DOHERTY 19:18
108 108 326 Devin Winstanley 9 Fruita Monument 19:21
109 109 393 Michael Wendlandt 11 Pine Creek 19:23
110 110 51 Joe Donelson 201 Saint Mary's 19:25
111 111 61 Dave Neuder 10 CSCS 19:27
112 112 64 Seth Topper 11 CSCS 19:27
113 113 469 Luke Wallace 12 Widefield 19:28
114 114 530 Jericho Simmons 9 DCC 19:29
115 115 532 Matt Tillyer 10 DCC 19:31
116 116 453 Shawn Johnson 201 Sierra 19:32
117 117 563 Ben Schneiderman 9 Liberty 19:32
118 118 457 Eddie Barnes 201 Sierra 19:33
119 119 62 Jamie Taves 11 CSCS 19:35
120 120 226 Cody Bartlett 10 Windsor 19:36
121 121 245 Taylor Lawson 201 Canon City 19:38
122 122 529 Jacob Hadjis 12 DCC 19:40
123 123 423 Kenny Schader 9 Ponderosa 19:41
124 124 454 Devante Hooks 201 Sierra 19:41
125 125 127 Simeon Kaan 12 ECA 19:42
126 126 243 Jared Roberts 201 Canon City 19:43
127 127 60 Josh Nicholson 10 CSCS 19:44
128 128 427 JT White 9 Ponderosa 19:45
129 129 247 Jarod Stevens 201 Canon City 19:45
130 130 456 Dean Trott 201 Sierra 19:46
131 131 395 Devin Wright 9 Pine Creek 19:47
132 132 396 Kevin Culver 11 Pine Creek 19:47
133 133 265 Andrew Hood 11 Douglas County 19:48
134 134 443 Justin Selle 11 P. West 19:49
135 135 473 Caleb Chee 10 Widefield 19:50
136 136 241 Sam Westra 10 Windsor 19:51
137 137 444 Ben McInnis 9 P. West 19:53
138 138 144 Andrew Lauer 201 TRHS 19:53
139 139 455 Michael Brock 201 Sierra 19:55
140 140 146 Cameron Thieme 201 TRHS 19:56
141 141 394 Sam Twynam 12 Pine Creek 19:57
142 142 373 Brandon Swancutt 11 Mesa Ridge 19:58
143 143 145 Doug Tourtillott 201 TRHS 19:59
144 144 397 Matt Nielsen 9 Pine Creek 20:01
145 145 365 Jordan Jones 9 Mesa Ridge 20:02
146 146 246 Alex Knoedler 201 Canon City 20:12
147 147 52 John Kater 201 Saint Mary's 20:14
148 525 Sean Mutz 12t Custer county 20:14
149 148 53 Robert Rysavy 201 Saint Mary's 20:16
150 149 128 Austin Becker 11 ECA 20:18
151 150 380 Alex Lucero 201 Mitchell 20:18
152 151 398 Caleb Ingram 9 Pine Creek 20:20
153 152 424 Ryan Roberts 12 Ponderosa 20:20
154 153 73 Adriano Bamba 10 Harrison 20:21
155 154 531 Matt Steiner 11 DCC 20:21
156 155 54 Roan Perschke 201 Saint Mary's 20:31
157 156 426 Frederick Tan 9 Ponderosa 20:31
158 157 474 Josh Cooper 12 Widefield 20:33
159 158 401 Kyle Kane 11 Pine Creek 20:34
160 159 317 Seth Farmer 11 Florence 20:35
161 524 Brian O'Connor 9th Custer county 20:36
162 160 475 Rex Evans 12 Widefield 20:37
163 161 248 Colby McKibbin 201 Canon City 20:40
164 162 63 Dustin Brokke 10 CSCS 20:45
165 163 49 Niko Ulfers 201 Saint Mary's 20:52
166 164 315 Ben Grossman 12 Florence 20:57
167 165 129 Tyler Gendron 10 ECA 21:00
168 166 382 Isaac McElfresh 201 Mitchell 21:11
169 167 186 Jesse Swedlund 10 Manitou 21:13
170 168 378 Armando Arreguin 201 Mitchell 21:21
171 169 249 Aaron Worley 201 Canon City 21:22
172 170 484 Bryce Ikerd 10 Wasson 21:42
173 171 189 Jake Barlett 9 Manitou 22:02
174 172 187 Sean Lord 10 Manitou 22:04
175 173 485 Daniel Rodgers 11 Wasson 22:24
176 174 483 Brandon Ikerd 12 Wasson 22:31
177 521 Braden Wilson 12t Custer county 22:40
178 175 131 Erik Brouwer 10 ECA 22:40
179 176 120 Daniel Gamboa 9 Denver South 22:46
180 177 385 Jason Wheeler 201 Mitchell 22:46
181 178 481 Timothy Jackson 12 Wasson 22:54
182 179 188 Zack Welz 11 Manitou 22:55
183 180 482 Jerimiah Hickman 12 Wasson 22:57
184 181 486 Daniel Rosen 11 Wasson 22:57
185 182 75 Phil Fisco 11 Harrison 23:18
186 183 134 Sean Eayrs 11 ECA 23:21
187 184 384 Chad Watt 201 Mitchell 23:23
188 185 190 Matt Bell 12 Manitou 23:29
189 487 Daniel Stout 12 Wasson Boys 23:30
190 186 81 Chean Hepworth 11 Harrison 23:32
191 187 135 Nate Blackman 10 ECA 23:57
192 188 316 Johnny Carter 9 Florence 24:01
193 189 319 Martin Labag 12 Florence 24:12
194 190 318 Benjamin Heckathor 9 Florence 24:25

1. Cheyenne Mountai
13 17 18 20 24 (27) (32) = 92
Kasyon Mitch, Smith Postyn, Funfrock Ludovic, Hale Eric, Mayhew Nolan,
Fowler Josh, Pelto Tristan
2. Coronado
5 9 15 19 45 (58) (60) = 93
Jesse Mathews, Daniel Egger, Ryan Mott, Drew Stimson, Quin Rlston,
Tate Lagasca, Justin Hays
3. Palmer
3 6 26 38 41 (42) (56) = 114
Andrew Goodman, Ben Goodman, Joey Clark, Paul Hazelton, Jaime Perez,
Ray Grossman, Andre's Watson
3. Pueblo South
4 8 30 35 37 (47) (55) = 114
Brandon Lange, David Luna, Mitch Klomp, Tim Urenda, Charles Lucero,
Caleb Armijo, Marcus Gurule
5. P. West
2 7 40 69 104 (134)(137) = 222
Mike Cernoia, Jordan Montera, Thomas Sloan, Seth Kolosso, Garrett
Hunter, Justin Selle, Ben McInnis
6. Lewis-Palmer
12 33 51 54 76 (83) (92) = 226
Josh Davis, Seth Polich, Braden McGregor, Jerrett Eller, Spencer
Shuman, Nate Rykerd, Shane Mobley
7. PRHS
1 25 57 72 74 (91) (93) = 229
Spencer Wenck, Brandon Schow, Conner Campbell, Jordan Deitsch,
Christopher VanDyke, Walter Taylor, Nathan Mills
8. Windsor
21 22 50 66 101 (120)(136) = 260
Justin Weinmeister, Ben Leitz, Alex Maxwell, Chip Leitz, Liam Kellogg,
Cody Bartlett, Sam Westra
9. Fruita Monument
28 48 62 65 96 (98)(108) = 299
Alex Rico, Kyler Brown, Victor Zamora, Chuck Bisbee, Derek Winstanley,
Ben Steele, Devin Winstanley
10. Mesa Ridge
10 11 49 88 142 (145) = 300
Josiah Valenzuela, Shane Molina, George Smith, Adam Stellmach,
Brandon Swancutt, Jordan Jones
11. TRHS
36 44 52 53 138 (140)(143) = 323
Pierce Tews, Justin Bigelow, Daniel Frauenhoff, Josh Jeager, Andrew
Lauer, Cameron Thieme, Doug Tourtillott
12. DOHERTY
34 68 77 80 86 (105)(107) = 345
ZACH BROWN, COLE WERMERS, WES SJOERDSMA, CALEB SMITH, TAYLOR ROYAL,
MATT BECAR, WILLY MARTINEZ
13. Liberty
14 79 87 90 99 (117) = 369
Garret Kenyon, Jack Stephenson, Hayden Rathmell, Justin Solverson,
John Wilson, Ben Schneiderman
14. Ponderosa
23 31 67 123 128 (152)(156) = 372
Michael Warburton, Eli Hemming, Max Bennett, Kenny Schader, JT
White, Ryan Roberts, Frederick Tan
15. Douglas County
39 82 85 94 97 (100)(133) = 397
Mazalth Martinez, Rutger Batterberry, Andrew Hodnett, Ryan Koenig,
Scott Richards, Jacob Lucero, Andrew Hood
16. Widefield
46 59 71 113 135 (157)(160) = 424
David Powers, Ben Gallogly, Robby Giese, Luke Wallace, Caleb Chee,
Josh Cooper, Rex Evans
17. Sierra
43 61 116 118 124 (130)(139) = 462
Josh Pino, Ricardo Palacio, Shawn Johnson, Eddie Barnes, Devante Hooks,
Dean Trott, Michael Brock
18. Denver South
29 81 84 102 176 = 472
Kidane Berhane, Ezana Alem, Mohammed Norr, George Jamison, Daniel
Gamboa
19. CSCS
63 75 111 112 119 (127)(162) = 480
Andrew Smit, Josh Sherwood, Dave Neuder, Seth Topper, Jamie Taves,
Josh Nicholson, Dustin Brokke
20. DCC
73 78 106 114 115 (122)(154) = 486
Jacob Huisingh, Kevin Koehler, Nicholas Lehmann, Jericho Simmons, Matt
Tillyer, Jacob Hadjis, Matt Steiner
21. Saint Mary's
64 110 147 148 155 (163) = 624
Sam Van Gamplear, Joe Donelson, John Kater, Robert Rysavy, Roan
Perschke, Niko Ulfers
22. Canon City
103 121 126 129 146 (161)(169) = 625
Jeffry McKean, Taylor Lawson, Jared Roberts, Jarod Stevens, Alex
Knoedler, Colby McKibbin, Aaron Worley
23. Harrison
16 89 153 182 186 = 626
Joe Archuleta, Faustin Chabagno, Adriano Bamba, Phil Fisco, Chean
Hepworth
24. Pine Creek
109 131 132 141 144 (151)(158) = 657
Michael Wendlandt, Devin Wright, Kevin Culver, Sam Twynam, Matt
Nielsen, Caleb Ingram, Kyle Kane
25. ECA
70 125 149 165 175 (183)(187) = 684
Matt Skinner, Simeon Kaan, Austin Becker, Tyler Gendron, Erik Brouwer,
Sean Eayrs, Nate Blackman
26. Manitou
95 167 171 172 179 (185) = 784
Ben Howell, Jesse Swedlund, Jake Barlett, Sean Lord, Zack Welz, Matt
Bell
27. Mitchell
150 166 168 177 184 = 845
Alex Lucero, Isaac McElfresh, Armando Arreguin, Jason Wheeler, Chad
Watt
28. Wasson
170 173 174 178 180 (181) = 875
Bryce Ikerd, Daniel Rodgers, Brandon Ikerd, Timothy Jackson, Jerimiah
Hickman, Daniel Rosen
29. Florence
159 164 188 189 190 = 890
Seth Farmer, Ben Grossman, Johnny Carter, Martin Labag, Benjamin Heckathorn


Cougar Classic 2010
CROSS COUNTRY Invitational
Boy's Open
============== 5K =================
Results by Colorado Running Company

Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ =====
1 1 495 Taylor Ryan 12 Cheyenne Mountai 17:43
2 2 497 Kuzma Zach 10 Cheyenne Mountai 18:03
3 3 493 Chuck Zulanas Cheyenne Mountai 18:05
4 4 499 Tyler Henry Cheyenne Mountai 18:07
5 5 258 Dylan Bartle 11 Douglas County 18:08
6 6 27 Daniel Mathews 9 Coronado 18:09
7 7 311 MITCHELL SHIELDS 201 DOHERTY 18:14
8 8 43 Phillip Stafford 10 Coronado 18:26
9 224 Daniel Ruybal 201 Pueblo South 18:27
10 9 38 Stefan Rodriguez 9 Coronado 18:28
11 10 501 Meruret Ben 11 Cheyenne Mountai 18:43
12 219 Elijah Kingston 201 Pueblo South 18:46
13 11 34 Justin Ramsey 10 Coronado 18:47
14 12 2 Eric Albers 10 Coronado 18:47
15 13 526 Sam Marsh 11 DCC 18:53
16 14 498 Baer Alex 9 Cheyenne Mountai 19:04
17 15 502 Hill Russell 11 Cheyenne Mountai 19:04
18 16 207 Cody Landrum 11 PRHS 19:07
19 506 Doyle Adam 10 Cheyenne Mountai 19:10
20 17 206 Eric Kaliamos 11 PRHS 19:12
21 18 16 Sylvia Hayes 10 Coronado 19:15
22 19 20 Miles Kelly 12 Coronado 19:15
23 508 Myers Tristan 9 Cheyenne Mountai 19:16
24 20 113 Teddy Swider 10 Palmer 19:16
25 3 Glenn Albright 12 Coronado 19:19
26 21 193 Riley Acker 12 PRHS 19:22
27 22 327 Blaine Wood 11 Fruita Monument 19:24
28 10 Andy Essells 10 Coronado 19:29
29 505 Anderson Brendan 9 Cheyenne Mountai 19:32
30 23 100 Sam mcCoy 11 Palmer 19:34
31 24 345 Micah Todd 201 Lewis-Palmer 19:34
32 25 195 Ben Bonser 11 PRHS 19:40
33 26 458 Danny Bernabe 201 Sierra 19:40
34 27 101 Saloman Valdez 11 Palmer 19:40
35 28 279 Colby Stoner 11 Douglas County 19:43
36 29 210 Nico Richardson 12 PRHS 19:45
37 30 330 Norman Klachko 11 Fruita Monument 19:45
38 6 Jeshard Brinkman 9 Coronado 19:45
39 31 351 Paul Ziegler 201 Lewis-Palmer 19:45
40 510 Bohcali Matt 12 Cheyenne Mountai 19:48
41 32 147 Devon Young 201 TRHS 19:51
42 33 277 Ryan Ruchas 9 Douglas County 19:52
43 34 459 Richard Wingfield 201 Sierra 19:53
44 5 Alex Ballard 12 Coronado 19:53
45 35 158 Simba Jones 201 TRHS 19:56
46 503 King Jon 12 Cheyenne Mountai 20:00
47 45 Michael Tompkins 10 Coronado 20:01
48 36 199 Brice Cherry 11 PRHS 20:01
49 48 Scott Von Thun 12 Coronado 20:05
50 41 Alex Salter 11 Coronado 20:07
51 37 150 Brady Barker 201 TRHS 20:07
52 38 152 Austyn Garcia 201 TRHS 20:08
53 0 unkwown 20:09
54 39 286 KYLE BLOESSER 201 DOHERTY 20:11
55 40 282 Adam Walsh 10 Douglas County 20:12
56 41 237 Luis Reyes 10 Windsor 20:14
57 42 331 Keaton Brown 9 Fruita Monument 20:15
58 43 328 Logan Robison 11 Fruita Monument 20:16
59 11 Phillip Faires 10 Coronado 20:18
60 21 Perry Krager 11 Coronado 20:19
61 44 368 Brandon Pearson 10 Mesa Ridge 20:20
62 45 148 Matt Halbert 201 TRHS 20:22
63 46 332 Lucas Goodrich 9 Fruita Monument 20:24
64 47 364 Jacob Freng 9 Mesa Ridge 20:25
65 48 280 Jorge Tellez 11 Douglas County 20:26
66 49 294 BRENT TRENKER 201 DOHERTY 20:29
67 50 329 Nick Kohls 11 Fruita Monument 20:30
68 51 151 Jacob Lemmons 201 TRHS 20:32
69 52 460 Tony Villafan 201 Sierra 20:33
70 507 Dawson Eric 12 Cheyenne Mountai 20:34
71 53 357 Hayden Smith 201 Lewis-Palmer 20:34
72 54 990 Caleb Worker Douglas County 20:35
73 509 Cooksey Anthony 9 Cheyenne Mountai 20:35
74 55 291 WILLIAM WELLS 201 DOHERTY 20:36
75 36 Kris Rhodes 12 Coronado 20:38
76 56 347 Collin Child 201 Lewis-Palmer 20:38
77 57 153 Bobby Wolff 201 TRHS 20:39
78 58 354 Zak Fitzgerald 201 Lewis-Palmer 20:39
79 59 536 Kyle Arnold 10 DCC 20:40
80 60 239 Dillon Stine 11 Windsor 20:40
81 25 Matt Lindstrom 12 Coronado 20:41
82 61 306 MERRICK BATARA 201 DOHERTY 20:42
83 62 429 Adam Ray 10 Ponderosa 20:43
84 23 Craig Lane 10 Coronado 20:43
85 63 65 Peter Hugenin 9 CSCS 20:46
86 64 88 Cyrus Hair 12 Palmer 20:47
87 65 283 Jonathan Weiss 10 Douglas County 20:48
88 66 336 Josh Vernon 201 Lewis-Palmer 20:50
89 273 Mike Perez 11 Douglas County 20:51
90 263 Luke Drugan 10 Douglas County 20:52
91 67 198 Gavin Campbell 9 PRHS 20:53
92 68 559 John Norgord 10 Liberty 20:54
93 69 299 TYLER CAMERON 201 DOHERTY 20:56
94 70 534 John Karayannis 10 DCC 20:56
95 71 539 Matthew Beck 9 DCC 20:57
96 72 400 Hunter Milner 10 Pine Creek 20:58
97 73 549 David Corey 12 Liberty 20:59
98 74 461 Kevin Barnett 201 Sierra 20:59
99 75 406 Matt Thomas, 10 Pine Creek 21:00
100 76 567 Gabe Lawrence 9 Liberty 21:00
101 156 Michael Clarke 201 TRHS 21:01
102 77 402 Trent Begin 12 Pine Creek 21:05
103 78 428 stephen Gruenewal 10 Ponderosa 21:06
104 163 Jordan Gammel 201 TRHS 21:08
105 40 Marcus Safranek 9 Coronado 21:08
106 79 301 JON FITZGERALD 201 DOHERTY 21:09
107 155 Brunson Fazekas 201 TRHS 21:10
108 80 333 Carl Scheevel 10 Fruita Monument 21:10
109 81 115 Brandon Driscoll 9 Palmer 21:11
110 82 353 Parker Chambers 201 Lewis-Palmer 21:12
111 289 MICHAEL KEMPTON 201 DOHERTY 21:13
112 477 Mike Silvis 9 Widefield 21:14
113 341 Alex Melzer 201 Lewis-Palmer 21:14
114 261 Clifford Boyce 9 Douglas County 21:15
115 287 NOLAN GOULD 201 DOHERTY 21:16
116 300 Braxton Lawrence DOHERTY 21:19
117 83 554 Jacob Hall 11 Liberty 21:20
118 216 Nick Wilcox 10 PRHS 21:21
119 84 535 Mikey Frost 9 DCC 21:21
120 161 Bryant Holloway 201 TRHS 21:23
121 275 Jordan Ramirez 9 Douglas County 21:23
122 22 Tate Lagasca 11 Coronado 21:24
123 202 Derek Emeis 11 PRHS 21:25
124 296 LOGAN WOODWARD 201 DOHERTY 21:25
125 29 Zachary Miller 10 Coronado 21:27
126 160 Clay Shinkle 201 TRHS 21:28
127 157 Ian Rozier 201 TRHS 21:29
128 85 537 Josh Page 11 DCC 21:30
129 86 66 Eric Rains 12 CSCS 21:30
130 302 NICK MASCHING 201 DOHERTY 21:31
131 87 238 Dillon Starck 9 Windsor 21:38
132 88 227 Brayden Campbell 11 Windsor 21:39
133 89 228 Nick Cassell 12 Windsor 21:39
134 90 93 Elias Sawyer 12 Palmer 21:40
135 14 Derek Gorthy 9 Coronado 21:40
136 339 Erik Flinn 201 Lewis-Palmer 21:41
137 91 403 Everett Hildenbra 12 Pine Creek 21:42
138 32 Kyle Personett 9 Coronado 21:42
139 284 Scott Wood 11 Douglas County 21:43
140 92 430 Hunter Maggard 10 Ponderosa 21:43
141 170 Caleb Pimmel 201 TRHS 21:44
142 93 363 Stone Frankford 11 Mesa Ridge 21:48
143 512 Klepfer Matt 9 Cheyenne Mountai 21:48
144 154 Peter Elder 201 TRHS 21:50
145 162 Frutoso Chavez 201 TRHS 21:51
146 165 Kyle O'Hearn 201 TRHS 21:52
147 266 Spencer Huyck 12 Douglas County 21:53
148 212 Spencer Seabloom 9 PRHS 21:55
149 164 Evan Brown 201 TRHS 21:56
150 42 David Schendt 10 Coronado 21:57
151 46 Paul VanBemden 12 Coronado 21:59
152 94 425 Martin Heaney 12 Ponderosa 22:00
153 95 408 Eric Guack 12 Pine Creek 22:02
154 96 404 John Hart 12 Pine Creek 22:03
155 97 377 Destin Wilkerson 11 Mesa Ridge 22:04
156 98 405 Dan Doty 10 Pine Creek 22:08
157 513 Smith Brady 9 Cheyenne Mountai 22:08
158 99 99 Liam Jasperse-Sjo 11 Palmer 22:09
159 411 Scott Kujian 9 Pine Creek 22:12
160 308 NICK CORCORAN 201 DOHERTY 22:12
161 399 Nathan Currier 11 Pine Creek 22:14
162 410 Zach Szaraz 10 Pine Creek 22:14
163 335 Ian McInroe 201 Lewis-Palmer 22:15
164 479 Andy Kiarie 9 Widefield 22:17
165 991 Darress 22:19
166 407 Andrew Wallace 10 Pine Creek 22:20
167 100 463 Jerald Charley 201 Sierra 22:20
168 101 540 Brendan O'Connor 11 DCC 22:22
169 166 James Fair 201 TRHS 22:23
170 352 Cameron Avis 201 Lewis-Palmer 22:25
171 476 Eli Bruner 9 Widefield 22:26
172 85 Ryan Dewey 12 Palmer 22:27
173 109 Jonathan Payne 10 Palmer 22:28
174 37 Jared Rieck 12 Coronado 22:28
175 251 Anthony Kelly 201 Canon City 22:29
176 272 Dominic Meier 11 Douglas County 22:29
177 412 Bradley Smith 10 Pine Creek 22:29
178 992 Craig Lane Coronado 22:30
179 297 HARSHA YEDDANAPUDY 201 DOHERTY 22:30
180 305 DARREL TUGADE 201 DOHERTY 22:31
181 102 242 Jordan Whitehead 12 Windsor 22:31
182 538 JP Frith 9 DCC 22:32
183 103 556 Joey Holmes 11 Liberty 22:33
184 104 361 Bryan Frank 12 Mesa Ridge 22:33
185 413 Matt Stewart 11 Pine Creek 22:34
186 334 Nick Fraseadore 201 Lewis-Palmer 22:35
187 409 Austin Milam 11 Pine Creek 22:37
188 178 Brendan Davis 201 TRHS 22:39
189 105 562 Georg Sciss 10 Liberty 22:40
190 203 Scott Feathers 10 PRHS 22:42
191 106 67 Matt Schafer 10 CSCS 22:45
192 179 Joel Isakson 201 TRHS 22:46
193 546 Glover Alex 10 Cheyenne Mountai 22:47
194 114 Connor Vaughn 10 Palmer 22:48
195 107 462 Gabe Moore 201 Sierra 22:49
196 177 Christopher Elder 201 TRHS 22:50
197 4 Robert Austin 10 Coronado 22:51
198 309 MARK JAKUPCAK 201 DOHERTY 22:51
199 169 Tyler Lofgren 201 TRHS 22:55
200 108 565 Daniel Dorbin 9 Liberty 22:56
201 346 Kevin Butler 201 Lewis-Palmer 22:56
202 180 Zach Sprague 201 TRHS 22:59
203 204 Ian Gerchow 9 PRHS 23:00
204 542 Christopher Born 10 DCC 23:05
205 13 Bryan (Alex Goldbe 12 Coronado 23:06
206 414 Matt Yost 9 Pine Creek 23:11
207 182 Joseph Giglio 201 TRHS 23:13
208 268 Alex Keech 10 Douglas County 23:14
209 994 Malone Coronado 23:19
210 558 Sean McMahon 10 Liberty 23:19
211 109 229 Daniel Davidson 9 Windsor 23:19
212 192 Jake Abeyta 10 PRHS 23:23
213 550 Nick Whitson 12 Liberty 23:23
214 183 Adam Meredith 201 TRHS 23:25
215 181 Tyler Steele 201 TRHS 23:26
216 274 Tyler Quintana 9 Douglas County 23:32
217 168 Nicco LeBlanc 201 TRHS 23:33
218 110 376 Eric Vasquez 11 Mesa Ridge 23:34
219 281 Stephen Walker 11 Douglas County 23:37
220 84 Alex Cummings 12 Palmer 23:38
221 167 Fredrick Northrup 201 TRHS 23:39
222 111 464 Julio Lopez 201 Sierra 23:39
223 543 Nick Wylie 9 DCC 23:41
224 292 CHRISTIAN ELISON 201 DOHERTY 23:42
225 112 434 Matt Skalisky 9 Ponderosa 23:44
226 116 Aidan Mike 9 Palmer 23:49
227 31 Nick Pauley 12 Coronado 23:53
228 111 Steven Reilly 10 Palmer 23:55
229 159 Alec Emmelkamp 201 TRHS 23:58
230 465 Jason Bockelmann 201 Sierra 23:59
231 113 362 Chase Frankford 9 Mesa Ridge 23:59
232 172 Malcolm Boyack 201 TRHS 24:07
233 541 Connor Hee 10 DCC 24:10
234 114 436 Eli Faulkner 9 Ponderosa 24:18
235 115 2000 Chaz Lopez lop CSCS 24:20
236 107 Josh Dostal 10 Palmer 24:22
237 24 Charles(Chi Lane 12 Coronado 24:23
238 415 Robert Jackson 11 Pine Creek 24:24
239 416 Andrew Eisenberg 10 Pine Creek 24:29
240 369 Aaron Seals 10 Mesa Ridge 24:32
241 359 Caleb Byars 12 Mesa Ridge 24:32
242 343 Micah Schnayerson 201 Lewis-Palmer 24:36
243 233 Colten Larsen 10 Windsor 24:43
244 995 unknown Thunderridge 24:46
245 196 Riley Burkart 10 PRHS 24:46
246 116 2001 Andrew Hoiberg CSCS 24:47
247 56 Adam Jung 201 Saint Mary's 24:49
248 117 433 Tyler Moore 9 Ponderosa 24:54
249 97 Chris Doty 11 Palmer 24:56
250 310 CHARLES OWSLEY 201 DOHERTY 25:01
251 544 Joshua Cunniff 10 DCC 25:06
252 7 Zack Brown 9 Coronado 25:07
253 194 Zach Blehm 9 PRHS 25:08
254 417 Zach Venema 12 Pine Creek 25:28
255 173 Christian Bolle 201 TRHS 25:31
256 432 Geoff Harger 11 Ponderosa 25:39
257 337 Kevin Avis 201 Lewis-Palmer 25:41
258 254 Brendon Markham 201 Canon City 25:49
259 230 Justin Giehm 11 Windsor 26:05
260 519 Sullivan Sean 9 Cheyenne Mountai 26:07
261 551 Garrick Slack 12 Liberty 26:20
262 478 Carl Lee 10 Widefield 26:23
263 2005 Alex Stilson Coronado 26:27
264 253 Taylor Huebner 201 Canon City 26:31
265 102 Chris Walker 11 Palmer 26:34
266 257 Steven Prindle 201 Canon City 26:50
267 94 Ryan Ballard 11 Palmer 27:01
268 231 Kyle Hammond 11 Windsor 27:12
269 293 EVAN MCHARDY 201 DOHERTY 27:14
270 176 Mac McBride 201 TRHS 27:19
271 267 Trent Johnson 12 Douglas County 27:29
272 104 Alex Wilbee 11 Palmer 27:39
273 262 Kristofer Bruxvoor 9 Douglas County 27:44
274 96 Hunter Cain 11 Palmer 28:13
275 105 Trevor Bills 10 Palmer 28:34
276 209 Braxton Richardson 10 PRHS 29:40
277 117 Zech Paige 9 Palmer 29:56
278 564 Killian Wickenheis 9 Liberty 30:28
279 435 Sean mcClure 9 Ponderosa 32:43
280 278 Ryan Sauer 11 Douglas County 33:12


Cougar Classic 2010
Cross Country Invitational
Girl's Varsity
============== 5 K =================
Results by Colorado Running Company

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ =====
1 1 545 Everson Hannah 11 Liberty 18:33
2 2 203 Dominque Gerard 201 TRHS 18:51
3 3 116 Sydney Harris 201 Saint Mary's 18:54
4 4 552 Gina Hauptman 10 Liberty 19:02
5 5 204 Taylor Gerard 201 TRHS 19:11
6 6 252 Alison Deitsch 9 PRHS 19:20
7 83 Valerie Stark 12t Custer county 19:21
8 7 197 Sydney Scott 11 Denver South 19:22
9 8 60 Grossman Danielle Cheyenne Mountai 19:26
10 9 84 Alexandra Morgan 11 DCC 19:31
11 10 167 Alli Groninger 10 Palmer 19:55
12 11 555 Hannah Dimmick 10 Liberty 19:59
13 12 61 Sloan Greta Cheyenne Mountai 20:05
14 13 440 Bre Hemming 12 Ponderosa 20:17
15 14 205 Alex Kohrs 201 TRHS 20:18
16 15 463 Mattie Jesmain 11 P. West 20:20
17 16 542 Sam Bauer 12 Liberty 20:24
18 17 181 Sammy Anderson 9 Palmer 20:24
19 18 255 Heather Gentry 10 PRHS 20:25
20 19 185 Hannah McIntyre 9 Palmer 20:25
21 20 484 Cali Antonlini 12 Mesa Ridge 20:26
22 21 18 Bailey Gearhart 12 Coronado 20:26
23 22 145 Margaret Stauffer 12 Palmer 20:28
24 23 304 Jessica Kleven 201 Pueblo South 20:29
25 24 117 Elena Slavoski 201 Saint Mary's 20:34
26 25 51 Alexis Work 11 Coronado 20:38
27 26 325 Stephanie Wickstro 11 Windsor 20:40
28 27 526 Rachel King 12 Douglas County 20:44
29 28 306 Taylor Lopez-Ceper 201 Pueblo South 20:48
30 29 194 Kellyn Craig 12 Denver South 20:48
31 30 327 Ashley Brown 201 Canon City 20:49
32 31 259 Ellen Jackson 11 PRHS 20:50
33 32 546 Michelle Stone 11 Liberty 20:50
34 33 140 Dana Louie 12 Palmer 20:51
35 34 206 Marissa Bartosch 201 TRHS 20:52
36 35 180 Molly Turner 10 Palmer 20:53
37 36 62 Adams Frances Cheyenne Mountai 20:54
38 37 553 Amy Penn 10 Liberty 21:00
39 38 70 Maxwell Kali Cheyenne Mountai 21:01
40 39 82 Sam Sloanay Cheyenne Mountai 21:03
41 40 326 Amanda Tappe 201 Canon City 21:04
42 41 63 Guhl Sarah Cheyenne Mountai 21:08
43 42 85 Janae Johnson 12 DCC 21:10
44 43 443 Paige Runco 10 Ponderosa 21:11
45 44 16 Silvia Hayes Coronado 21:13
46 45 13 Kaitlin Burrell 11 Coronado 21:19
47 46 88 Alyssa Carman 11 DCC 21:20
48 47 208 Claire Noser 201 TRHS 21:23
49 48 271 Erin Swartwout 9 PRHS 21:23
50 49 69 Herd Becca Cheyenne Mountai 21:24
51 50 374 KRISTEN OSSOLINSKI 201 DOHERTY 21:25
52 51 207 Marina Jablonski 201 TRHS 21:26
53 52 441 Maggie Kroskob 12 Ponderosa 21:27
54 53 442 Kate Sowell 11 Ponderosa 21:27
55 54 444 Jamie Mitchell 10 Ponderosa 21:28
56 55 435 Michaela Diamond 201 Lewis-Palmer 21:29
57 56 2 Lauren Akers 9 Coronado 21:30
58 57 149 Ashley Abeyta 11 Palmer 21:31
59 58 527 Sarah King 10 Douglas County 21:34
60 59 495 Audra Bergman 11 Widefield 21:35
61 60 464 Susan Marshall 9 P. West 21:38
62 61 901 Sarah Horen Fruita Monument 21:38
63 62 369 RACHEL HAMRE 201 DOHERTY 21:39
64 63 437 Virginia Limbird 201 Lewis-Palmer 21:39
65 64 340 Sadie Baker 201 DOHERTY 21:40
66 65 87 Molly Spalding 11 DCC 21:40
67 66 350 SARAH MESTAS 201 DOHERTY 21:40
68 67 308 Mandy Sanchez 201 Pueblo South 21:41
69 68 314 Ally Bronson 9 Windsor 21:41
70 69 238 Shelby Carpenter 12 Manitou 21:42
71 515 Amanda Stoudt 201 Mitchell 21:42
72 70 438 Noelle Limbird 201 Lewis-Palmer 21:49
73 71 385 Veronica Carriedo 10 Pine Creek 21:50
74 72 391 Mckenna Hurley 10 Pine Creek 21:51
75 73 466 Lauren Leedom 11 P. West 21:52
76 74 305 Becky Hankla 201 Pueblo South 21:55
77 75 52 Shannon Young 11 Coronado 22:00
78 76 209 Niki Hemminger 201 TRHS 22:02
79 77 523 Sabrina Kappas 12 Douglas County 22:03
80 78 362 JENNY MURNANE 201 DOHERTY 22:03
81 79 192 Kendall Bundy 10 Denver South 22:04
82 80 367 LEAH ANDERSON 201 DOHERTY 22:04
83 81 888 Rileigh Darby-Mclu Coronado 22:05
84 82 127 Maddie Schneider 12 CSCS 22:09
85 83 318 Maggie Griggs 10 Windsor 22:11
86 84 467 Darby Spence 9 P. West 22:16
87 85 465 Paulina Averdunk 11 P. West 22:23
88 86 320 Taryn Melendez 9 Windsor 22:28
89 87 557 Kathryn Kock 10 Liberty 22:29
90 88 469 Carrie Sheets 9 P. West 22:30
91 89 496 Katie Wimp 10 Widefield 22:31
92 90 401 Gabrielle Sered 9 Pine Creek 22:32
93 91 436 Jenny Healy 201 Lewis-Palmer 22:36
94 92 264 Amanda Means 9 PRHS 22:37
95 93 402 Katherine Sered 9 Pine Creek 22:38
96 94 447 Abby Eustace 9 Ponderosa 22:40
97 95 902 Olivia Daniels Fruita Monument 22:41
98 96 128 Hannah Struttman 9 CSCS 22:43
99 97 307 Caitlyn O'Neil 201 Pueblo South 22:44
100 98 468 Rachel Jankelow 10 P. West 22:45
101 99 399 Chandler Ridler 12 Pine Creek 22:47
102 100 439 Noel Tucker 201 Lewis-Palmer 22:47
103 101 368 BECCA GARCIA 201 DOHERTY 22:48
104 381 Symantha Isgrig 10 Florence 22:52
105 102 322 Shellene Rains 10 Windsor 22:54
106 103 316 Samantha Gardner 12 Windsor 22:55
107 104 328 Shayla O'Rourke 201 Canon City 22:58
108 105 528 Christine Kirchner 10 Douglas County 22:58
109 106 91 Amber Davis 9 DCC 22:59
110 107 903 Shelby Mixon Fruita Monument 23:01
111 108 534 Elizabeth Moton 12 Douglas County 23:01
112 109 389 Hayley Gillen 11 Pine Creek 23:03
113 110 395 Paige Larwin 12 Pine Creek 23:06
114 111 485 Kellie Evans 12 Mesa Ridge 23:07
115 508 Brittney Clark 201 Mitchell 23:07
116 112 426 Kayli McArthur 201 Lewis-Palmer 23:08
117 113 323 Morgan Stickler 10 Windsor 23:10
118 114 497 Karisa Sabisch 12 Widefield 23:14
119 115 309 Zillah Uelk 201 Pueblo South 23:15
120 116 516 Kaitlyn Burger 10 Douglas County 23:25
121 117 195 Morgan Craig 9 Denver South 23:26
122 118 905 Karen Rico Fruita Monument 23:28
123 119 539 Jessica Schipper 10 Douglas County 23:28
124 120 499 Danielle Pacheco 10 Widefield 23:30
125 121 276 Braede Wilcox 9 PRHS 23:31
126 122 498 Taylor Anderson 11 Widefield 23:32
127 123 90 Nicole Hein 11 DCC 23:36
128 124 900 Lauren Gladden Fruita Monument 23:36
129 125 476 Ebony Bailey 201 Sierra 23:37
130 126 449 Elise Wardrobe 9 Ponderosa 23:37
131 127 330 Jordyn Copeland 201 Canon City 23:40
132 128 89 Russo Tatum 11 DCC 23:51
133 129 310 Angelique Urenda 201 Pueblo South 23:58
134 130 904 Jen Campbell Fruita Monument 24:00
135 131 129 Emilie Delgado 10 CSCS 24:03
136 132 432 Jenna Press 201 Lewis-Palmer 24:07
137 382 Kalischa Mokhriby 10 Florence 24:09
138 133 332 Cassie Giammo 201 Canon City 24:10
139 134 500 Alysia McCullough 11 Widefield 24:15
140 135 906 Rae McLaughlin Fruita Monument 24:18
141 136 329 Karri Cote Hook 201 Canon City 24:19
142 137 501 Katherine Bergman 11 Widefield 24:22
143 138 331 Jessie Beebe 201 Canon City 24:31
144 139 130 Meghan Mazza 9 CSCS 24:33
145 108 Megan Whited 10 Harrison 24:37
146 140 268 Nicole Schow 9 PRHS 24:39
147 141 119 Melissa Baldauff 201 Saint Mary's 24:43
148 142 132 Nicole Robinson 12 CSCS 24:51
149 143 196 Camile Jump 9 Denver South 24:59
150 144 131 Natalie Russell 9 CSCS 25:09
151 378 Katie Bensko 11 Florence 25:17
152 380 Ally Camerlo 11 Florence 25:19
153 145 487 Raina Lopez 9 Mesa Ridge 25:21
154 146 488 Amelie Menges 11 Mesa Ridge 25:21
155 147 241 Lisa Funrock 9 Manitou 25:23
156 148 118 Taryn DeBoer 201 Saint Mary's 25:27
157 149 120 Morgan Baldwin 201 Saint Mary's 25:30
158 150 198 Jordan Thomas 9 Denver South 25:38
159 151 239 Courtney Shaw 11 Manitou 25:41
160 152 121 Miranda Mitchell 201 Saint Mary's 25:43
161 199 Ashley Bates 12 ECA 25:45
162 153 478 Naomi Verdugo 201 Sierra 26:20
163 154 493 Geneva Vargas 12 Mesa Ridge 26:29
164 200 Alexis Becker 10 ECA 26:33
165 155 479 Denise Gonzales 201 Sierra 26:44
166 156 193 Carly Bushman 9 Denver South 26:54
167 157 494 Patty Vasquez 9 Mesa Ridge 26:56
168 158 122 Rachel Shaw 201 Saint Mary's 27:50
169 159 244 Zoe Welz 9 Manitou 27:52
170 160 243 Allie Eastep 9 Manitou 28:33
171 161 480 Breland Bullard 201 Sierra 28:34
172 162 481 Belinda DeMario 201 Sierra 29:33
173 163 246 Suzanna Everhart 10 Manitou 29:39
174 113 Kadja Larranaga 10 Harrison 29:45
175 164 482 Danielle Ross 201 Sierra


1. Liberty
1 4 11 16 32 (37) (87) = 64
Everson Hannah, Gina Hauptman, Hannah Dimmick, Sam Bauer, Michelle
Stone, Amy Penn, Kathryn Kock
2. Palmer
10 17 19 22 33 (35) (57) = 101
Alli Groninger, Sammy Anderson, Hannah McIntyre, Margaret Stauffer,
Dana Louie, Molly Turner, Ashley Abeyta
3. TRHS
2 5 14 34 47 (51) (76) = 102
Dominque Gerard, Taylor Gerard, Alex Kohrs, Marissa Bartosch, Claire
Noser, Marina Jablonski, Niki Hemminger
4. Cheyenne Mountai
8 12 36 38 39 (41) (49) = 133
Grossman Danielle, Sloan Greta, Adams Frances, Maxwell Kali, Sam
Sloanay, Guhl Sarah, Herd Becca
5. Coronado
21 25 44 45 56 (75) (81) = 191
Bailey Gearhart, Alexis Work, Silvia Hayes, Kaitlin Burrell, Lauren
Akers, Shannon Young, Rileigh Darby-Mclure
6. PRHS
6 18 31 48 92 (121)(140) = 195
Alison Deitsch, Heather Gentry, Ellen Jackson, Erin Swartwout, Amanda
Means, Braede Wilcox, Nicole Schow
7. Ponderosa
13 43 52 53 54 (94)(126) = 215
Bre Hemming, Paige Runco, Maggie Kroskob, Kate Sowell, Jamie Mitchell,
Abby Eustace, Elise Wardrobe
8. DCC
9 42 46 65 106 (123)(128) = 268
Alexandra Morgan, Janae Johnson, Alyssa Carman, Molly Spalding, Amber
Davis, Nicole Hein, Russo Tatum
9. Pueblo South
23 28 67 74 97 (115)(129) = 289
Jessica Kleven, Taylor Lopez-Cepero, Mandy Sanchez, Becky Hankla,
Caitlyn O'Neil, Zillah Uelk, Angelique Urenda
10. P. West
15 60 73 84 85 (88) (98) = 317
Mattie Jesmain, Susan Marshall, Lauren Leedom, Darby Spence, Paulina
Averdunk, Carrie Sheets, Rachel Jankelow
11. DOHERTY
50 62 64 66 78 (80)(101) = 320
KRISTEN OSSOLINSKI, RACHEL HAMRE, Sadie Baker, SARAH MESTAS, JENNY
MURNANE, LEAH ANDERSON, BECCA GARCIA
12. Windsor
26 68 83 86 102 (103)(113) = 365
Stephanie Wickstrom, Ally Bronson, Maggie Griggs, Taryn Melendez,
Shellene Rains, Samantha Gardner, Morgan Stickler
13. Denver South
7 29 79 117 143 (150)(156) = 375
Sydney Scott, Kellyn Craig, Kendall Bundy, Morgan Craig, Camile Jump,
Jordan Thomas, Carly Bushman
13. Douglas County
27 58 77 105 108 (116)(119) = 375
Rachel King, Sarah King, Sabrina Kappas, Christine Kirchner, Elizabeth
Moton, Kaitlyn Burger, Jessica Schipper
15. Lewis-Palmer
55 63 70 91 100 (112)(132) = 379
Michaela Diamond, Virginia Limbird, Noelle Limbird, Jenny Healy, Noel
Tucker, Kayli McArthur, Jenna Press
16. Pine Creek
71 72 90 93 99 (109)(110) = 425
Veronica Carriedo, Mckenna Hurley, Gabrielle Sered, Katherine Sered,
Chandler Ridler, Hayley Gillen, Paige Larwin
17. Canon City
30 40 104 127 133 (136)(138) = 434
Ashley Brown, Amanda Tappe, Shayla O'Rourke, Jordyn Copeland, Cassie
Giammo, Karri Cote Hook, Jessie Beebe
18. Saint Mary's
3 24 141 148 149 (152)(158) = 465
Sydney Harris, Elena Slavoski, Melissa Baldauff, Taryn DeBoer, Morgan
Baldwin, Miranda Mitchell, Rachel Shaw
19. Widefield
59 89 114 120 122 (134)(137) = 504
Audra Bergman, Katie Wimp, Karisa Sabisch, Danielle Pacheco, Taylor
Anderson, Alysia McCullough, Katherine Bergman
20. Fruita Monument
61 95 107 118 124 (130)(135) = 505
Sarah Horen, Olivia Daniels, Shelby Mixon, Karen Rico, Lauren Gladden,
Jen Campbell, Rae McLaughlin
21. Mesa Ridge
20 111 145 146 154 (157) = 576
Cali Antonlini, Kellie Evans, Raina Lopez, Amelie Menges, Geneva
Vargas, Patty Vasquez
22. CSCS
82 96 131 139 142 (144) = 590
Maddie Schneider, Hannah Struttman, Emilie Delgado, Meghan Mazza,
Nicole Robinson, Natalie Russell
23. Manitou
69 147 151 159 160 (163) = 686
Shelby Carpenter, Lisa Funrock, Courtney Shaw, Zoe Welz, Allie Eastep,
Suzanna Everhart
24. Sierra
125 153 155 161 162 (164) = 756
Ebony Bailey, Naomi Verdugo, Denise Gonzales, Breland Bullard, Belinda
DeMario, Danielle Ross


Cougar Clasic 2010
CROSS COUNTRY Invitational
Girl's Open Race
============== 5 K =================
Results by Colorado Running Company

JV Girls 5000 Meter Run
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ =====
1 1 86 Emily Husted 12 DCC 20:32
2 2 67 Crosby Nell Cheyenne Mountai 21:00
3 3 210 Sierra Dinges 201 TRHS 21:02
4 4 68 Stagberg Liz Cheyenne Mountai 21:13
5 5 150 Haley Bryant 11 Palmer 21:13
6 6 65 Poremba Abby Cheyenne Mountai 21:15
7 7 144 Emily Smith 12 Palmer 21:25
8 8 3 Liz Akers 9 Coronado 21:27
9 9 163 Camryn Chisholm 10 Palmer 21:34
10 10 141 Amber McAffe 12 Palmer 21:35
11 11 66 Irwin Araia Cheyenne Mountai 21:46
12 12 41 Lauren Murray 9 Coronado 21:47
13 13 24 Kristen Herdandez 9 Coronado 21:49
14 14 151 Mickella Duffy-Web 11 Palmer 21:54
15 15 73 VanHorn Hannah Cheyenne Mountai 21:54
16 16 345 JACQUELINE DUBOIS 201 DOHERTY 21:56
17 17 212 Bailey Vanderleest 201 TRHS 21:59
18 18 138 Ryana Holt 12 Palmer 22:01
19 19 143 Ani Sledgianowsk 12 Palmer 22:04
20 20 214 Erin Bowers 201 TRHS 22:05
21 21 213 Courtney Rice 201 TRHS 22:06
22 22 211 Brittany Bonato 201 TRHS 22:15
23 23 49 Sarah Von Thun 9 Coronado 22:16
24 24 384 Ashley Whatley Pine Creek 22:27
25 146 Sabreena Watson 12 Palmer 22:28
26 25 428 Laura Milligan 201 Lewis-Palmer 22:34
27 26 50 India Walden 10 Coronado 22:36
28 27 216 Nicki Tarde 201 TRHS 22:37
29 28 254 Abigail Frier 12 PRHS 22:41
30 29 71 Rychner Tess Cheyenne Mountai 22:42
31 30 375 MARIA SARGENT 201 DOHERTY 22:44
32 31 78 Wetzig Yvonne Cheyenne Mountai 22:48
33 32 262 Carolyn Lobban 11 PRHS 22:49
34 33 537 Brittany Rodrigue 10 Douglas County 22:53
35 80 Gelzer Hailey Cheyenne Mountai 22:57
36 34 215 Elisa Isakson 201 TRHS 22:58
37 35 356 ALLISON COX 201 DOHERTY 23:01
38 64 Baines Jessica Cheyenne Mountai 23:05
39 79 Campbell Courtney Cheyenne Mountai 23:08
40 36 12 Jillian Brinkman 12 Coronado 23:13
41 222 Chloe Elder 201 TRHS 23:14
42 37 10 Choloe Boehlke 10 Coronado 23:14
43 38 361 MARGARET HURST 201 DOHERTY 23:16
44 39 373 MARCIA NYGAARD 201 DOHERTY 23:17
45 40 451 Ellie Dorman 9 Ponderosa 23:17
46 41 357 HEATHER DOUGLAS 201 DOHERTY 23:18
47 188 MacKenzie Smit 9 Palmer 23:20
48 139 Makaela Lee 12 Palmer 23:26
49 9 Madeline Boehlke 10 Coronado 23:28
50 42 93 Caitlin Herrera 9 DCC 23:29
51 43 430 Emily Parker 201 Lewis-Palmer 23:31
52 44 334 Nicole Decker 201 Canon City 23:36
53 182 Dante Carter 9 Palmer 23:38
54 217 Whitney Fletcher 201 TRHS 23:43
55 45 333 Jessica Loper 201 Canon City 23:43
56 46 94 Natalie Kendziorsk 11 DCC 23:44
57 47 314 Ally Bronson 9 Windsor 23:47
58 48 445 Mary Cook 9 Ponderosa 23:48
59 169 Courtney Lucero 10 Palmer 23:50
60 164 Maddi DiPasquale 10 Palmer 23:50
61 183 Madison Dewey 9 Palmer 23:51
62 20 Michelle Gregory 12 Coronado 23:53
63 49 354 MATIA BOLTON 201 DOHERTY 23:54
64 72 Kenyon Sierra Cheyenne Mountai 23:55
65 161 Samantha Barela 10 Palmer 23:56
66 50 561 Kaitlin Soyk 11 Liberty 23:57
67 136 Nisa Barela 12 Palmer 23:58
68 220 Abby Stadnick 201 TRHS 23:58
69 219 Erin Lozano 201 TRHS 23:59
70 218 Chanah Gallagher 201 TRHS 24:04
71 51 535 Maharai Munoz 12 Douglas County 24:11
72 233 Mikayla Michelson 201 TRHS 24:12
73 52 319 Alexa Lang 11 Windsor 24:13
74 53 400 Anyce Sauve 12 Pine Creek 24:14
75 42 Sara Petersilie 10 Coronado 24:15
76 54 398 Jill Maritnez 11 Pine Creek 24:16
77 55 267 Sarah Rasmussen 11 PRHS 24:19
78 56 260 Nadine Kirk 12 PRHS 24:19
79 57 312 Yasmeen Bierwirth 9 Windsor 24:20
80 58 394 Chandler Kolb 10 Pine Creek 24:20
81 59 256 Paige Gentry 9 PRHS 24:23
82 60 269 Tia Senour 10 PRHS 24:24
83 61 275 Brooke Wigand 10 PRHS 24:28
84 372 AMY MORRIS 201 DOHERTY 24:30
85 36 Amanda Malone 11 Coronado 24:30
86 62 383 Madelyn Baron 9 Pine Creek 24:31
87 63 556 Daniellle May 10 Liberty 24:32
88 142 Darja Popova 12 Palmer 24:33
89 64 324 Abbey Tuchanen 10 Windsor 24:36
90 277 Hannah Wilson 12 PRHS 24:36
91 65 421 Katie Johnson 201 Lewis-Palmer 24:37
92 31 Tessa Konik 9 Coronado 24:38
93 66 450 Lydia Shaull 11 Ponderosa 24:40
94 174 Emma Meyers 10 Palmer 24:41
95 67 519 Jenna Coy 11 Douglas County 24:42
96 175 Molly Meyers 10 Palmer 24:42
97 68 551 Allyson Montgomery 11 Liberty 24:45
98 157 Lea Qualls 11 Palmer 24:49
99 158 Laura Tremmel 11 Palmer 24:53
100 376 CLAIRE WOODWARD 201 DOHERTY 24:57
101 69 446 Allie Czaicki 12 Ponderosa 25:02
102 8 Sophia Blayney 9 Coronado 25:04
103 160 Cody Abeyta 10 Palmer 25:08
104 70 338 Faydra Webb 201 Canon City 25:09
105 71 907 Clay Campbell Fruita Monument 25:09
106 75 Fisch Laura Cheyenne Mountai 25:10
107 72 554 Lauren Watson 10 Liberty 25:12
108 73 560 Kara Goddard 9 Liberty 25:12
109 74 95 Katelynn Hardin 11 DCC 25:14
110 75 453 Holly Butler 12 Ponderosa 25:15
111 4 Emily Asay 11 Coronado 25:16
112 76 521 Kirstie Gorthy 11 Douglas County 25:17
113 152 Molly Graber 11 Palmer 25:18
114 77 392 Tiffany Kalin 9 Pine Creek 25:19
115 78 100 Janie Stull 10 DCC 25:22
116 79 404 Julie Wertheimer 11 Pine Creek 25:22
117 80 422 Kristina Johnson 201 Lewis-Palmer 25:25
118 249 Sonali Bhattachary 9 PRHS 25:26
119 263 Amber Mather 9 PRHS 25:27
120 81 532 Mackenzie Masters 10 Douglas County 25:28
121 165 Erin Gates 10 Palmer 25:29
122 0 unknown 25:32
123 11 Julia Briggs 11 Coronado 25:33
124 82 908 Andrea Coder Fruita Monument 25:35
125 800 Heather Douglas Doherty 25:35
126 83 98 McKenzie Wedel 11 DCC 25:36
127 84 517 Courtney Champeno 11 Douglas County 25:37
128 85 431 Lauren Phelps 201 Lewis-Palmer 25:38
129 86 457 Kiri Jacobsen 10 Ponderosa 25:39
130 87 529 Kaila Kirchner 11 Douglas County 25:40
131 7 Erika Barton 11 Coronado 25:42
132 88 544 Ashleigh Gallegos 11 Liberty 25:44
133 396 Allison LeFrancois 11 Pine Creek 25:45
134 89 909 Cassi Aherns Fruita monument 25:47
135 223 Sydney Corbett 201 TRHS 25:49
136 90 452 Anna VanKeuren 11 Ponderosa 25:50
137 91 543 Hannah Bishop 12 Liberty 25:50
138 558 Micaela Schlichenm 10 Liberty 25:50
139 455 Maddie Merrit 9 Ponderosa 25:51
140 563 Madisn Kniesche 9 Liberty 25:52
141 92 502 Lorren Wall 9 Widefield 25:54
142 349 AMANDA MCGANN 201 DOHERTY 25:55
143 81 Mullican Karlee Cheyenne Mountai 25:56
144 524 Emma Kennan 9 Douglas County 25:58
145 456 Adriane Huber 12 Ponderosa 26:03
146 247 Catherine Acker 10 PRHS 26:07
147 541 Lauren Theune 12 Liberty 26:10
148 93 416 Hanna Mills 201 Lewis-Palmer 26:10
149 458 Kim Laverty 9 Ponderosa 26:14
150 94 504 Bianca Soto 10 Widefield 26:17
151 257 Elizabeth Guy 11 PRHS 26:18
152 1 Cheyenne Ahoor 9 Coronado 26:19
153 27 Calli Johnson 12 Coronado 26:21
154 355 ASHLIE BOSTICK 201 DOHERTY 26:22
155 95 99 Lauren Odegaard 10 DCC 26:23
156 102 Faith Miller 9 DCC 26:26
157 377 ASHLEY ODEA 201 DOHERTY 26:29
158 253 Cellene Feathers 9 PRHS 26:31
159 96 433 Libby Thompson 201 Lewis-Palmer 26:33
160 17 Peri Duncan 11 Coronado 26:37
161 419 Bethany Diamond 201 Lewis-Palmer 26:38
162 101 Sarah Lyman 10 DCC 26:46
163 178 Maija Rosco 10 Palmer 26:48
164 227 Emily Thermos 201 TRHS 26:49
165 470 Bianca Cisneros 12 P. West 26:50
166 97 503 Gaby Walker 10 Widefield 26:51
167 154 Rozalind McNeely 11 Palmer 26:55
168 98 321 Erica Ragatz 9 Windsor 26:56
169 99 910 Lydia Snyder Fruita Monument 26:58
170 184 Matte Firlit 9 Palmer 26:59
171 454 Kayla Moden 11 Ponderosa 27:00
172 47 Cheyanne Toler 9 Coronado 27:03
173 103 Jana Schaefgen 11 DCC 27:07
174 100 335 Chelsey Binder 201 Canon City 27:08
175 258 Emily Guy 11 PRHS 27:09
176 533 Roni Maxey 12 Douglas County 27:09
177 101 911 Jaye LeFevre Fruita Monument 27:11
178 420 Jamie Falvo 201 Lewis-Palmer 27:14
179 76 Ulrich Morgan Cheyenne Mountai 27:19
180 270 Katy Senour 11 PRHS 27:24
181 888 Sarah Rasmussen PRHS 27:25
182 102 339 Adriel Wood 201 Canon City 27:29
183 186 Camilla Payne 9 Palmer 27:29
184 251 Hannah Brachfeld 11 PRHS 27:29
185 103 913 JULIE SULLIVAN FRUITA MONUMENT 27:31
186 26 Leah Jaron 11 Coronado 27:38
187 370 RACHEL HARRIS 201 DOHERTY 27:41
188 536 Camille Owens 11 Douglas County 27:42
189 228 Lindsey Turk 201 TRHS 27:45
190 530 Louise Kuehster 9 Douglas County 27:46
191 518 Danielle Compton 12 Douglas County 27:48
192 459 Brooke Seichter 12 Ponderosa 27:51
193 156 Kyrie Parlet 11 Palmer 27:52
194 418 Laura Bush 201 Lewis-Palmer 27:56
195 104 53 Jordan Eisel 12 Wasson Girls 27:57
196 390 Jessica Hampton 12 Pine Creek 27:59
197 172 Samantha Mai 10 Palmer 28:09
198 28 Kim Jung 9 Coronado 28:12
199 39 Kaithlyn Martinez 12 Coronado 28:15
200 155 Taylor Moran 11 Palmer 28:17
201 106 Emily Fisher 9 DCC 28:18
202 171 Courtney Lutton 10 Palmer 28:21
203 105 506 Bre Hilkemeier 9 Widefield 28:24
204 489 Jade Murray 9 Mesa Ridge 28:27
205 106 311 Kristina Avery 11 Windsor 28:28
206 25 Jenna Humble 11 Coronado 28:30
207 123 Elizabeth Kurata 201 Saint Mary's 28:31
208 107 315 Mikhaila Eckhardt 11 Windsor 28:32
209 492 Cassie Swancutt 10 Mesa Ridge 28:33
210 360 KAREENA HAWLEY 201 DOHERTY 28:35
211 147 Alana Wilbee 12 Palmer 28:37
212 364 MORGAN ROOT 201 DOHERTY 28:40
213 153 Gabbie Guendulay 11 Palmer 28:42
214 108 912 NOELLE MIMMACK FRUITA MONUMENT 28:50
215 342 NATALIE BECAR 201 DOHERTY 28:52
216 109 505 Cassie Stringer 10 Widefield 28:58
217 266 Rachel Rademacher 11 PRHS 29:02
218 35 Kennedy MacKeen 10 Coronado 29:02
219 273 Toni Townsend 12 PRHS 29:03
220 105 Jessie Burckel 10 DCC 29:04
221 353 STEPHANIE BARON 201 DOHERTY 29:10
222 520 Devon Craigle 10 Douglas County 29:12
223 900 FAHEY CSCS 29:13
224 549 Laura Parsons 11 Liberty 29:15
225 45 Liya Scott 11 Coronado 29:24
226 417 Tina Wilson 201 Lewis-Palmer 29:38
227 107 Emilie Loehr 11 DCC 29:42
228 110 54 Bailey Eisel 11 Wasson Girls 29:42
229 111 58 Samantha Bufmack 10 Wasson Girls 29:45
230 265 Kathryn Patrick 9 PRHS 29:48
231 343 DANIELLE CHAMBERS 201 DOHERTY 29:49
232 177 Dani Porter 10 Palmer 29:49
233 272 Alexandria Talley 11 PRHS 29:56
234 414 Kelcey Barry 201 Lewis-Palmer 29:57
235 548 Rachael Ende 11 Liberty 29:58
236 564 Haley Slack 9 Liberty 30:09
237 189 Ashley Soulvie 9 Palmer 30:11
238 148 Julia Wingert 12 Palmer 30:13
239 38 Michelle Manthei 10 Coronado 30:16
240 125 Rachael Sheehy 201 Saint Mary's 30:20
241 187 Sophia Schneider 9 Palmer 30:29
242 230 Franny Campbell 201 TRHS 30:35
243 522 Rebecca Houser 10 Douglas County 30:48
244 278 Kathryn Wilson 11 PRHS 30:54
245 248 Michelle Attall 10 PRHS 31:04
246 531 Mirjam Lueck 12 Douglas County 31:20
247 229 Sarah Carroll 201 TRHS 31:27
248 538 Sonny Scheer 11 Douglas County 31:29
249 43 Anna Saks 11 Coronado 31:45
250 124 Alexa Jakusovszky 201 Saint Mary's 31:49
251 44 Anna Schneider 9 Coronado 32:20
252 14 Aubrey Burruel 12 Coronado 32:28
253 126 Taylor Sandoval 201 Saint Mary's 32:29
254 547 Leeanna Wolf 11 Liberty 32:48
255 232 Delaney Ohara 201 TRHS 32:50
256 37 Caroline Manthei 10 Coronado 33:13
257 490 McKayla Osburn 10 Mesa Ridge 33:18
258 559 Jessica Herron 9 Liberty 33:36
259 358 KATIE EHLERS 201 DOHERTY 33:49
260 32 Laura Linnebur 9 Coronado 33:57
261 112 56 Ilana Bruce 11 Wasson Girls 34:46
262 162 Jules Byers 10 Palmer 35:03
263 461 Chantal Proulx 9 Ponderosa 36:07
264 341 Katie Barden 201 DOHERTY 40:54

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Douglas County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Castle Rock, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013   9    
2012   9    
2011   6    
2010 8 10    
Hashtags: #colorado