Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Don Graf Memorial Invite

Published by
Coach Matt   on Sep 12 2010, 02:19 AM
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #205 Jenny DeSouchet      SR Alamosa                   6:06      18:56    1   
  2 #167 Karli Foreman        JR Durango                   6:16      19:27    2   
  3 #227 Diana Miller Ter-Ku  JR Centauri                  6:33      20:18    3   
  4 #292 Analyssa Garcia      SR St. Michael's             6:36      20:28    4   
  5 #168 Miranda LaShell      SR Durango                   6:37      20:33    5   
  6 #211 Karlee Smith         SO Alamosa                   6:40      20:40    6   
  7 #169 Kaylee Blevins       JR Durango                   6:40      20:41    7   
  8 #273 Alicia Page          FR Moriarty                  6:40      20:42    8   
  9 #305 Clarissa Trujillo    JR St. Michael's             6:41      20:45    9   
 10 #180 Britney Slade        JR Rye                       6:50      21:11   10   
 11 #192 Jasmine Gomez        SO Sargent                   6:51      21:16   11   
 12 #228 Alisha Sorensen      SO Centauri                  6:56      21:31   12   
 13 #123 Kara Shain           SR Santa Fe                  6:57      21:34   13   
 14 #190 Amber Reynolds       JR Sargent                   6:59      21:40   14   
 15 #173 Hannah Peterson      FR Durango                   6:59      21:40   15   
 16 #170 Erin Kinney          SR Durango                   7:01      21:45   16   
 17 #301 Renee Rivera         SR St. Michael's             7:02      21:49   17   
 18 #289 Caitlin Smith        SR St. Michael's             7:05      21:59   18   
 19 #109 Christina Burch      SR Center                    7:05      22:00        
 20 #174 Lindsey Jankowski    SR Durango                   7:06      22:02   19   
 21 #191 Tai Zollars          SO Sargent                   7:08      22:08   20   
 22 #172 Morgen Dorsey        SR Durango                   7:09      22:12        
 23 #274 Ashley Page          SR Moriarty                  7:10      22:13   21   
 24 #171 Madeigh Winsor       SO Durango                   7:10      22:13        
 25 #294 Tristan Gonzales      8 St. Michael's             7:13      22:24   22   
 26 #298 Kylie O'Bryne        JR St. Michael's             7:15      22:31   23   
 27 #184 Sabrina Garcia       SR Antonito                  7:18      22:38        
 28 #178 Shenandoah Kilts     SO Rye                       7:19      22:41   24   
 29 #220 Trisha O'Rourke      SR Del Norte                 7:21      22:48        
 30 #270 Elizabeth Carpio     SR Moriarty                  7:22      22:53   25   
 31 #231 Kaitlynn Witten      JR Centauri                  7:24      22:58   26   
 32 #229 Marissa Sorensen     FR Centauri                  7:24      22:59   27   
 33 #181 Holly Steele         SR Rye                       7:25      23:01   28   
 34 #269 Carlene Belcher      JR Moriarty                  7:26      23:03   29   
 35 #221 Kylie Wilkenson      SO Del Norte                 7:27      23:08        
 36 #209 Feliz Luna           FR Alamosa                   7:28      23:11   30   
 37 #302 Amanda Romero        JR St. Michael's             7:29      23:12        
 38 #126 Sara Galano          SR Santa Fe                  7:33      23:26   31   
 39 #115 Deidre Fudge         SR Santa Fe                  7:40      23:49   32   
 40 #299 Danielle Rael        SR St. Michael's             7:42      23:55        
 41 #286 Dakota Vigil         JR Atc                       7:44      24:01        
 42 #113 Clare McCarthy       JR Santa Fe                  7:47      24:09   33   
 43 #210 Kira Reichling       JR Alamosa                   7:48      24:12   34   
 44 #212 Marissa Westerman    FR Alamosa                   7:49      24:15   35   
 45 #291 Kelsey Dobesh        FR St. Michael's             7:52      24:26        
 46 #204 Nicole Broyles       FR Alamosa                   7:54      24:32   36   
 47  #87 Rebekah Tenorio      SO John Mall                 7:57      24:39        
 48 #285 Jackie Rose          SO Atc                       7:57      24:41        
 49 #189 Abbey Pizel          JR Sargent                   7:58      24:45   37   
 50 #290 Gabriella Dalton     FR St. Michael's             8:05      25:04        
 51 #111 Calle Hewett         SR Santa Fe                  8:07      25:10   38   
 52 #242 Felecia Vigil        SR Centennial                8:09      25:18        
 53 #232 Macy Huffaker        SO Centauri                  8:10      25:22   39   
 54 #203 Taylor Bertsch       FR Alamosa                   8:12      25:27        
 55 #243 Alexis Albert        SO Centennial                8:17      25:44        
 56 #233 Emerald Cordova         Centauri                  8:18      25:47   40   
 57 #188 Hannah Price         SR Sargent                   8:20      25:51   41   
 58 #177 Nolan Hailee         FR Rye                       8:20      25:51   42   
 59 #157 Heather Brophy       SO Creede                    8:28      26:16        
 60 #207 Sofia Griffin        JR Alamosa                   8:31      26:27        
 61 #272 Korrina Labrum       SO Moriarty                  8:35      26:40   43   
 62 #112 Celeste Gomez        FR Santa Fe                  8:42      26:59   44   
 63 #271 Cherelle Howse       JR Moriarty                  8:44      27:06   45   
 64 #202 Annie Berggren       JR Alamosa                   9:13      28:37        
 65 #206 Samantha Garcia      JR Alamosa                   9:26      29:17        
 66 #267 Raylin Anaya         SO Moriarty                 10:03      31:12        
 67 #124 Kiana Jupiter        SO Santa Fe                 10:36      32:54        
 68 #268 Gabriella Arellano   SO Moriarty                 10:41      33:09        
 69 #208 Heidi Kritner        SO Alamosa                  11:05      34:23        
 70 #127 Shelbi Tallent       SO Santa Fe                 13:06      40:42        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Durango                      29    2    5    7   15   16   19                
      Total Time:  1:22:21.00                                                     
         Average:    20:35.25                                                     
   2 St. Michael's                48    4    9   17   18   22   23                
      Total Time:  1:25:01.00                                                     
         Average:    21:15.25                                                     
   3 Centauri                     68    3   12   26   27   39   40                
      Total Time:  1:27:46.00                                                     
         Average:    21:56.50                                                     
   4 Alamosa                      71    1    6   30   34   35   36                
      Total Time:  1:26:59.00                                                     
         Average:    21:44.75                                                     
   5 Sargent                      82   11   14   20   37   41                     
      Total Time:  1:29:49.00                                                     
         Average:    22:27.25                                                     
   6 Moriarty                     83    8   21   25   29   43   45                
      Total Time:  1:28:51.00                                                     
         Average:    22:12.75                                                     
   7 Rye                         104   10   24   28   42                          
      Total Time:  1:32:44.00                                                     
         Average:    23:11.00                                                     
   8 Santa Fe                    109   13   31   32   33   38   44                
      Total Time:  1:32:58.00                                                     
         Average:    23:14.50                                                   
                   
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #198 Chad Palmer          SR Alamosa                   5:18      16:25    1   
  2 #245 Austin Anaya         SR Moriarty                  5:22      16:38    2   
  3 #158 Joe Maloney          SO Durango                   5:22      16:39    3   
  4 #129 Andre Miller         SR Santa Fe                  5:26      16:51    4   
  5 #159 Jason Sampson        SR Durango                   5:31      17:08    5   
  6 #237 Gavin Palmer         SO Alamosa                   5:32      17:11    6   
  7 #213 Kaleb Stephens       JR Del Norte                 5:37      17:25    7   
  8 #259 Michael McAninch     JR Moriarty                  5:38      17:29    8   
  9 #325 Kameron Romero       SO St. Michael's             5:44      17:48    9   
 10 #223 Tyler Sorensen       SR Centauri                  5:46      17:55        
 11 #200 Jordan Villalva      FR Alamosa                   5:48      18:00   10   
 12 #194 Zach Lopez           JR Alamosa                   5:49      18:03   11   
 13 #311 Forrest Cheek        JR St. Michael's             5:49      18:03   12   
 14 #322 Ben Pacheco          SR St. Michael's             5:52      18:11   13   
 15 #266 Aaron Trillo         JR Moriarty                  5:52      18:13   14   
 16 #160 Sepp Kuss            SO Durango                   5:53      18:15   15   
 17 #214 Joe Murrelle         SR Del Norte                 5:53      18:16   16   
 18 #327 Rudy Salazar         SR St. Michael's             5:54      18:17   17   
 19 #319 Sean Noonan          FR St. Michael's             5:54      18:19   18   
 20 #150 Zachary Grand        FR Santa Fe                  5:55      18:21   19   
 21 #215 Shawn Beiriger       SO Del Norte                 5:56      18:26   20   
 22 #163 Cully Brown          FR Durango                   5:56      18:26   21   
 23 #278 Zach Hall            SR Atc                       5:57      18:27   22   
 24 #277 Ben Lewis            JR Atc                       5:57      18:28   23   
 25 #175 Rick Reidhead        SO Rye                       6:00      18:36        
 26 #199 Chris Reveles        JR Alamosa                   6:00      18:38   24   
 27 #312 Antonio Garcia       JR St. Michael's             6:01      18:40   25   
 28 #320 Carlos Ortega        JR St. Michael's             6:02      18:42        
 29 #262 Jose Angel Rivas     FR Moriarty                  6:02      18:43   26   
 30 #265 Raymond Summers      JR Moriarty                  6:02      18:44   27   
 31 #186 Jordan Wall          SR Sargent                   6:05      18:52        
 32 #166 Paul Bikis           JR Durango                   6:05      18:52   28   
 33 #244 Arthur Anaya         SR Moriarty                  6:06      18:56   29   
 34 #106 Jose Montes          SO Center                    6:07      18:59   30   
 35 #201 Jonny Wehe           SO Alamosa                   6:08      19:02   31   
 36 #151 Cord Tiley           JR Creede                    6:09      19:04   32   
 37 #318 Nick Montoya-Valdez     St. Michael's             6:09      19:05        
 38 #195 Ryan Martinez        FR Alamosa                   6:10      19:07        
 39 #165 Collin Francom       SO Durango                   6:11      19:10   33   
 40 #255 Cody Howse           SO Moriarty                  6:12      19:14        
 41 #234 Dwayne Carson        SR Centennial                6:13      19:16        
 42 #161 Elliott Salazar      SR Durango                   6:15      19:22        
 43 #131 Chris Flores         SR Santa Fe                  6:15      19:25   34   
 44 #246 Curtis Apodaca       JR Moriarty                  6:16      19:26        
 45 #145 Michael Hyde         FR Santa Fe                  6:16      19:28   35   
 46 #138 Francisco Medina     SO Santa Fe                  6:17      19:31   36   
 47 #216 Patrick Gallegos     SR Del Norte                 6:18      19:33   37   
 48 #279 Kjell Olson          SR Atc                       6:19      19:36   38   
 49 #330 Marcus Valencia      SO St. Michael's             6:21      19:43        
 50 #310 Estevan Chavez       JR St. Michael's             6:21      19:43        
 51 #260 Patrick McAninch     SO Moriarty                  6:22      19:45        
 52 #217 John Haefeli         FR Del Norte                 6:23      19:47   39   
 53 #187 Ryan Mix             JR Sargent                   6:24      19:50        
 54 #164 Jared Blake          JR Durango                   6:24      19:53        
 55 #143 Mark Clifford        JR Santa Fe                  6:25      19:54   40   
 56 #250 Patrick Dolce        SO Moriarty                  6:25      19:55        
 57 #247 Omar Orodonez        SO Moriarty                  6:25      19:55        
 58 #249 Peter Brown          FR Moriarty                  6:25      19:56        
 59 #238 Stephan Carson       SO Centennial                6:26      19:57        
 60 #197 Logan Meyer          FR Alamosa                   6:26      19:58        
 61 #307 Johnathon Arevalo    SO St. Michael's             6:28      20:04        
 62 #333 Clinton Smith        SR John Mall                 6:29      20:07        
 63 #235 Carlos Jaquez        SR Centennial                6:30      20:10        
 64 #182 Joaquin Duran        JR Antonito                  6:31      20:12        
 65 #256 Cruzz Howse          FR Moriarty                  6:31      20:13        
 66 #224 Calvin Coombs        JR Centauri                  6:32      20:16        
 67 #152 Robert Munoz         JR Creede                    6:33      20:19   41   
 68 #103 Francisco Alegria    SO Center                    6:34      20:24   42   
 69 #147 Shawn Gabaldon       JR Santa Fe                  6:35      20:26        
 70 #137 Estevan Gutierrez    JR Santa Fe                  6:36      20:30        
 71 #132 Christian Allison    FR Santa Fe                  6:38      20:35        
 72 #308 Zach Bobchak         FR St. Michael's             6:40      20:42        
 73 #176 Chaz Tipton          FR Rye                       6:41      20:44        
 74 #156 Colin Ward           FR Creede                    6:42      20:48   43   
 75 #133 Cooper Denny         JR Santa Fe                  6:43      20:51        
 76 #282 Jordan Schweitzer    JR Atc                       6:45      20:58   44   
 77 #315 Lukas Kerr           FR St. Michael's             6:47      21:02        
 78 #281 Robert Lovitt        FR Atc                       6:49      21:08   45   
 79 #254 Anthony Haymond      FR Moriarty                  6:51      21:14        
 80 #218 Josh Sisneros        FR Del Norte                 6:52      21:17   46   
 81 #317 Daine Medina         JR St. Michael's             6:52      21:18        
 82 #139 Frank Denny          JR Santa Fe                  6:52      21:18        
 83 #261 Kalif Purce          SO Moriarty                  6:52      21:19        
 84 #263 Gage Roseman         SO Moriarty                  6:52      21:20        
 85 #253 Caleb Gonzales       JR Moriarty                  6:53      21:21        
 86 #283 Campbell Galon       FR Atc                       6:55      21:29   47   
 87 #153 Russell Brown        JR Creede                    6:58      21:37   48   
 88 #140 Holden Gerberding    JR Santa Fe                  7:00      21:44        
 89 #141 Isaiah Galano        JR Santa Fe                  7:06      22:02        
 90 #154 Damian Trow          JR Creede                    7:09      22:11   49   
 91 #323 Mike Rivera          FR St. Michael's             7:09      22:12        
 92 #149 William Helin-Glick  JR Santa Fe                  7:10      22:13        
 93 #306 Carlos Acosta        FR St. Michael's             7:10      22:14        
 94 #219 Ryan Jensen          SO Del Norte                 7:19      22:42        
 95 #134 Darren Roybal        SO Santa Fe                  7:20      22:45        
 96 #105 Julio Maldonado      SO Center                    7:20      22:45   50   
 97 #251 Isiah Garcia         FR Moriarty                  7:20      22:47        
 98 #155 Lance Munoz          FR Creede                    7:23      22:55   51   
 99 #264 Edward Sisneros      SO Moriarty                  7:27      23:06        
100 #107 Eduardo Soria        FR Center                    7:27      23:07   52   
101 #321 Gabe Ortiz           SO St. Michael's             7:28      23:09        
102 #309 Josh Castaneda       FR St. Michael's             7:34      23:30        
103 #331 Joe Vigil            JR St. Michael's             7:38      23:42        
104 #284 Gus Palomino-Ruiz    SO Atc                       7:47      24:09        
105 #257 Nicholas Jaramillo   SO Moriarty                  7:48      24:12        
106 #248 Jacob Boylan         SO Moriarty                  7:49      24:17        
107 #252 Christian Geyer      SO Moriarty                  8:01      24:54        
108 #130 Arley Trujillo       FR Santa Fe                  8:18      25:46        
109 #136 Diego Vigil          SO Santa Fe                  8:20      25:51        
110 #183 Delano Sandoval      FR Antonito                  8:25      26:08        
111 #196 Derik Mendoza        FR Alamosa                   9:26      29:17        
112 #148 Meng-Huan Tsai       SR Santa Fe                 10:12      31:40        
113 #258 Samuel Maldonado     SO Moriarty                 11:34      35:56        
114 #326 John Salazar         FR St. Michael's            11:34      35:56        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Alamosa                      28    1    6   10   11   24   31                
      Total Time:  1:09:39.00                                                     
         Average:    17:24.75                                                     
   2 Durango                      44    3    5   15   21   28   33                
      Total Time:  1:10:28.00                                                     
         Average:    17:37.00                                                     
   3 Moriarty                     50    2    8   14   26   27   29                
      Total Time:  1:11:03.00                                                     
         Average:    17:45.75                                                     
   4 St. Michael's                51    9   12   13   17   18   25                
      Total Time:  1:12:19.00                                                     
         Average:    18:04.75                                                     
   5 Del Norte                    80    7   16   20   37   39   46                
      Total Time:  1:13:40.00                                                     
         Average:    18:25.00                                                     
   6 Santa Fe                     92    4   19   34   35   36   40                
      Total Time:  1:14:05.00                                                     
         Average:    18:31.25                                                     
   7 Atc                         127   22   23   38   44   45   47                
      Total Time:  1:17:29.00                                                     
         Average:    19:22.25                                                     
   8 Creede                      164   32   41   43   48   49   51                
      Total Time:  1:21:48.00                                                     
         Average:    20:27.00                                                     
   9 Center                      174   30   42   50   52                          
      Total Time:  1:25:15.00                                                     
         Average:    21:18.75                                                     
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Durango High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Durango, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 8 5    
2013 10 12    
2012   7    
2011   1    
2010 11 10