Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Rock Canyon Invitational

Published by
Coach Matt   on Oct 28 2010, 07:22 PM
Rock Canyon Cross Country Invitational - 9/25/2010 4:51:33 PM       
Rock Canyon HS XC Course, Highlands Ranch, CO

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 William Kincaid Columbine 16:02.00 1
2 Stephen Chipman Mountain Vista 16:22.00 2
3 Jake Dysart Rock Canyon 16:29.00 3
4 David Shearon Battle Mountain 16:45.00 4
5 Eric Steiner Mountain Vista 17:01.00 5
6 Conner Johnston Rock Canyon 17:04.00 6
7 Mitch Walker Battle Mountain 17:12.00 7
8 Zach McDaniel Columbine 17:31.00 8
9 Christian Turnock Denver East 17:31.00 9
10 Ryther Anderson Conifer 17:32.00 10
11 Garrett Sapakoff Littleton 17:33.00 11
12 Ben Fuller Conifer 17:36.00 12
13 Matt Serna Mountain Range 17:43.00 13
14 Jack Robb Littleton 17:43.00 14
15 Andrew Walton Mountain Vista 17:45.00 15
16 Andrew Wise Denver East 17:46.00 16
17 Stephen Geisler Mountain Vista 17:48.00 17
18 Mark Currie Mountain Vista 17:49.00 18
19 Danny Kappes Rock Canyon 17:50.00 19
20 Seth Parker Mountain Vista 17:53.00 20
21 David Suarez Battle Mountain 17:55.00 21
22 Max Will Rock Canyon 17:58.00 22
23 Ray Hernandez Roosevelt 18:03.00 23
24 Steven Weatherred Rock Canyon 18:05.00 24
25 Devon Romero Denver East 18:09.00 25
26 Calvin Maas Littleton 18:10.00 26
27 Chris Chavez Columbine 18:10.00 27
28 Austin Shoemake Rock Canyon 18:11.00 28
29 Dylan Reed Conifer 18:13.00 29
30 Christian Storch Rock Canyon 18:15.00 30
31 Tanner Corah Columbine 18:16.00 31
32 Coleman Harris Chaparral 18:18.00 32
33 Mark Ingram Chaparral 18:21.00 33
34 Joshua Hulbert Cherry Creek 18:22.00 34
35 Orion Tallmadge Columbine 18:22.00 35
36 James McNally Littleton 18:25.00 36
37 Chip Bollendonk Littleton 18:26.00 37
38 Mitchell Carson Denver East 18:28.00 38
39 Austin Reed Conifer 18:29.00 39
40 Alexander Armstrong Columbine 18:30.00 40
41 Carson Hart Mountain Vista 18:31.00 41
42 Micah Prien Denver East 18:35.00 42
43 Dylan Andrew Mountain Range 18:36.00 43
44 Bryan Patel Mountain Range 18:37.00 44
45 Shane Rhodes Cherry Creek 18:40.00 45
46 Konnor De Venecia Cherry Creek 18:44.00 46
47 Dylan Dionis Conifer 18:45.00 47
48 Remsen Allard Battle Mountain 18:46.00 48
49 Paul Acuna Roosevelt 18:47.00 49
50 Max Billinghurst Cherry Creek 18:50.00 50
51 Dau Doldol Arrupe Jesuit 18:54.00 51
52 Ryan Kwiatkowski Chaparral 18:56.00 52
53 Nick Bernhardt Columbine 18:58.00 53
54 Trevor Bickmore Conifer 18:58.00 54
55 Berry Visser Littleton 19:04.00 55
56 Evan Roncevich Cherry Creek 19:05.00 56
57 Jon Bacovcin Chaparral 19:09.00 57
58 Mike Fera Conifer 19:16.00 58
59 Ofe Ariyo Cherry Creek 19:19.00 59
60 Charlie Barry Battle Mountain 19:19.00 60
61 Nicholas Nealy Denver East 19:26.00 61
62 Michael Gabriel Englewood 19:32.00 62
63 Aleksei Horn Battle Mountain 19:33.00 63
64 Grant Little Mountain Range 19:34.00 64
65 Tevin Tyson Littleton 19:36.00 65
66 Ryan Oliver Roosevelt 19:38.00 66
67 Davion Rodriguez Arrupe Jesuit 19:41.00 67
68 Mike Ball Battle Mountain 19:42.00 68
69 Antonio Cardenas Roosevelt 19:42.00 69
70 Jordan Reynolds Chaparral 19:46.00 70
71 Jesse Nordstrom Chaparral 19:47.00 71
72 Kevin Blakeslee Denver East 19:51.00 72
73 Mark Gunderson Roosevelt 19:54.00 73
74 Zack Schreiber Roosevelt 19:54.00 74
75 Michael Martina Cherry Creek 19:55.00 75
76 Jason Armijo Arrupe Jesuit 20:04.00 76
77 Paul Williams Mountain Range 20:05.00 77
78 Grant Stout Mountain Range 20:09.00 78
79 Alec Richards Chaparral 20:12.00 79
80 Eric Almanzar Englewood 20:27.00 80
81 Braden Timmons Mountain Range 20:30.00 81
82 Bryan Agular Englewood 20:31.00 82
83 Tucker Horan Englewood 20:50.00 83
84 Joe Howard Englewood 20:54.00 84
85 James Wood Englewood 20:54.00 85
86 Nick Netherda Lutheran Parker 21:09.00 86
87 Nick Steverson Englewood 21:09.00 87
88 Calder Marriott Lutheran Parker 21:15.00 88
89 Nate King Lutheran Parker 21:15.00 89
90 Tyler Smith Roosevelt 21:19.00 90
91 Alonso Guerrero Arrupe Jesuit 22:44.00 91
92 Erik Diaz Arrupe Jesuit 23:10.00 92
93 Dillon Johnston Lutheran Parker 23:28.00 93
94 Alisah Allen Arrupe Jesuit 24:15.00 94
95 Conner Barnes Lutheran Parker 24:17.00 95
96 Carter Cobbett Lutheran Parker 24:21.00 96



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Mountain Vista 57 2 5 15 17 18 20 41
Total Time: 1:26:45 Average: 17:21.00 1-5 Split: 1:27
2 Rock Canyon 74 3 6 19 22 24 28 30
Total Time: 1:27:26 Average: 17:29.20 1-5 Split: 1:36
3 Columbine 102 1 8 27 31 35 40 53
Total Time: 1:28:21 Average: 17:40.21 1-5 Split: 2:20
4 Littleton 124 11 14 26 36 37 55 65
Total Time: 1:30:17 Average: 18:03.40 1-5 Split: 53
5 Denver East 130 9 16 25 38 42 61 72
Total Time: 1:30:29 Average: 18:05.80 1-5 Split: 1:04
6 Conifer 137 10 12 29 39 47 54 58
Total Time: 1:30:35 Average: 18:07.00 1-5 Split: 1:13
7 Battle Mountain 140 4 7 21 48 60 63 68
Total Time: 1:29:57 Average: 17:59.40 1-5 Split: 2:34
8 Cherry Creek 231 34 45 46 50 56 59 75
Total Time: 1:33:41 Average: 18:44.20 1-5 Split: 43
9 Mountain Range 241 13 43 44 64 77 78 81
Total Time: 1:34:35 Average: 18:55.00 1-5 Split: 2:22
10 Chaparral 244 32 33 52 57 70 71 79
Total Time: 1:34:30 Average: 18:54.00 1-5 Split: 1:28
11 Roosevelt 280 23 49 66 69 73 74 90
Total Time: 1:36:04 Average: 19:12.80 1-5 Split: 1:51
12 Arrupe Jesuit 377 51 67 76 91 92 94 -
Total Time: 1:44:33 Average: 20:54.60 1-5 Split: 4:16
13 Englewood 391 62 80 82 83 84 85 87
Total Time: 1:42:14 Average: 20:26.80 1-5 Split: 1:22
14 Lutheran Parker 451 86 88 89 93 95 96 -
Total Time: 1:51:24 Average: 22:16.80 1-5 Split: 3:08


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Devan Foster Chaparral 19:42.00 1
2 Lindsey Smith Mountain Vista 19:54.00 2
3 Amelia Ortiz Battle Mountain 19:57.00 3
4 Gabrielle Valenzuela Conifer 20:09.00 4
5 Laura Londono Mountain Vista 20:21.00 5
6 Karlee Schwartzkopf Mountain Vista 20:24.00 6
7 Brooke Mackay Mountain Vista 20:29.00 7
8 Kaylie Haynes Columbine 20:32.00 8
9 Brittany Mackay Mountain Vista 20:33.00 9
10 Janey Heard Chaparral 20:52.00 10
11 Karissa Dahlquist Mountain Vista 20:52.00 11
12 Rosa Hardarson Littleton 20:54.00 12
13 Leah Huber Rock Canyon 20:56.00 13
14 Kaylyn Mondschein-Snook Rock Canyon 20:57.00 14
15 Phoebe Schneider Rock Canyon 20:58.00 15
16 Gaby Agustin Columbine 21:00.00 16
17 Kaela Edwards Littleton 21:01.00 17
18 Kiera McKee Columbine 21:11.00 18
19 Louisa Boydston Cherry Creek 21:14.00 19
20 Erin Keale Cherry Creek 21:16.00 20
21 Janelle Mansfield Chaparral 21:18.00 21
22 Kari Kukkonen Roosevelt 21:27.00 22
23 Stacey Zuppa Littleton 21:28.00 23
24 Sidney Fleecs Rock Canyon 21:30.00 24
25 Shannon Ferguson Chaparral 21:31.00 25
26 Ashlee Johnson Mountain Vista 21:46.00 26
27 Ellie Pope Cherry Creek 21:49.00 27
28 Savannah Luebking Columbine 21:49.00 28
29 Kat Babinchak Mountain Range 21:52.00 29
30 Dani Creech Roosevelt 21:53.00 30
31 Sydney Gaylord Battle Mountain 21:53.00 31
32 Maddy Smith Columbine 21:56.00 32
33 Julia Nyiro Chaparral 21:57.00 33
34 Autumn Ware Denver East 22:01.00 34
35 Joie Akerson Denver East 22:01.00 35
36 Madeleine Kornfeld Denver East 22:01.00 36
37 Laura Nyiro Chaparral 22:04.00 37
38 Eleanor Lindberg Denver East 22:08.00 38
39 Abigail Guarino Cherry Creek 22:09.00 39
40 Emily Huber Rock Canyon 22:09.00 40
41 Brett Mann Littleton 22:10.00 41
42 E B Bollendonk Littleton 22:15.00 42
43 Karmon Silby Denver East 22:18.00 43
44 Shannon Rieke Roosevelt 22:18.00 44
45 Elizabeth Espinosa Cherry Creek 22:27.00 45
46 Mandy Ortiz Battle Mountain 22:40.00 46
47 Maddie Stevens Battle Mountain 22:44.00 47
48 Megan Cooney Rock Canyon 22:56.00 48
49 Abbey Kehr Roosevelt 23:00.00 49
50 Valeria Rivero Battle Mountain 23:02.00 50
51 Shoshana Brown Columbine 23:02.00 51
52 Annika Williams Denver East 23:08.00 52
53 Grace Brittan Littleton 23:08.00 53
54 Lauren Ortmayer Lutheran Parker 23:09.00 54
55 Meagan Webber Conifer 23:10.00 55
56 Stephanie Bickmore Conifer 23:11.00 56
57 Nelly Agustin Columbine 23:22.00 57
58 Haley Parsley Cherry Creek 23:30.00 58
59 Cameron Sims Lutheran Parker 23:34.00 59
60 Krystal Brownfield Conifer 23:35.00 60
61 Sara Leovic Littleton 23:42.00 61
62 Mallory Sharber Conifer 23:44.00 62
63 Ciara Moe Conifer 23:48.00 63
64 Kim Walbek Lutheran Parker 23:49.00 64
65 Elizabeth Lutz Mountain Range 23:50.00 65
66 Ore Ariyo Cherry Creek 23:58.00 66
67 Jessica Fernandez Roosevelt 23:59.00 67
68 Amy Otte Lutheran Parker 24:00.00 68
69 Samantha Connell Mountain Range 24:14.00 69
70 Patricia Olivas Arrupe Jesuit 24:18.00 70
71 Jenai Denardo Battle Mountain 24:46.00 71
72 Zoe Kehr Roosevelt 25:15.00 72
73 Kathy Holt Conifer 25:31.00 73
74 Michal Hinshaw Mountain Range 26:00.00 74
75 Elisse Rasmussen Battle Mountain 26:32.00 75
76 Lucretia Jojola Lutheran Parker 26:48.00 76
77 Kaitlyn Bandy Roosevelt 26:56.00 77
78 Gabby Vigil Arrupe Jesuit 27:36.00 78
79 Natalie Barron Arrupe Jesuit 27:43.00 79
80 Maria Hinojosa Arrupe Jesuit 28:10.00 80
81 Elana Barron Arrupe Jesuit 28:16.00 81
82 Yesenia Corral Mountain Range 28:26.00 82
83 Paula Soto Arrupe Jesuit 29:52.00 83
84 Hope Menges Lutheran Parker 29:54.00 84
85 Alma Hinojosa Arrupe Jesuit 30:21.00 85



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Mountain Vista 29 2 5 6 7 9 11 26
Total Time: 1:41:41 Average: 20:20.20 1-5 Split: 39
2 Chaparral 90 1 10 21 25 33 37 -
Total Time: 1:45:20 Average: 21:04.00 1-5 Split: 2:15
3 Columbine 102 8 16 18 28 32 51 57
Total Time: 1:46:28 Average: 21:17.61 1-5 Split: 1:24
4 Rock Canyon 106 13 14 15 24 40 48 -
Total Time: 1:46:30 Average: 21:18.00 1-5 Split: 1:13
5 Littleton 135 12 17 23 41 42 53 61
Total Time: 1:47:48 Average: 21:33.60 1-5 Split: 1:21
6 Cherry Creek 150 19 20 27 39 45 58 66
Total Time: 1:48:55 Average: 21:47.00 1-5 Split: 1:13
7 Battle Mountain 177 3 31 46 47 50 71 75
Total Time: 1:50:16 Average: 22:03.20 1-5 Split: 3:05
8 Denver East 186 34 35 36 38 43 52 -
Total Time: 1:50:29 Average: 22:05.80 1-5 Split: 17
9 Roosevelt 212 22 30 44 49 67 72 77
Total Time: 1:52:37 Average: 22:31.40 1-5 Split: 2:32
10 Conifer 237 4 55 56 60 62 63 73
Total Time: 1:53:49 Average: 22:45.80 1-5 Split: 3:35
11 Mountain Range 319 29 65 69 74 82 - -
Total Time: 2:04:22 Average: 24:52.40 1-5 Split: 6:34
12 Lutheran Parker 321 54 59 64 68 76 84 -
Total Time: 2:01:20 Average: 24:16.00 1-5 Split: 3:39
13 Arrupe Jesuit 388 70 78 79 80 81 83 85
Total Time: 2:16:03 Average: 27:12.60 1-5 Split: 3:58


JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Steven Theodore Rock Canyon 18:22.00 1
2 Noel Wagner Mountain Vista 18:28.00 2
3 Kyle Schaffer Cherry Creek 18:33.00 3
4 Matt Leach Mountain Vista 18:34.00 4
5 Orlando Martinez Rock Canyon 18:46.00 5
6 E J Katsoulos Rock Canyon 18:51.00 6
7 Josh Chavez Columbine 18:52.00 7
8 Andrew Wenner Mountain Vista 18:56.00 8
9 Audie Ryburn Rock Canyon 19:04.00 9
10 Logan Nagel Littleton 19:05.00 10
11 Tristan Harsch Mountain Range 19:06.00 11
12 Noah Westfall Cherry Creek 19:09.00 12
13 Adam Gerken Rock Canyon 19:16.00 13
14 Andrew Wilson Rock Canyon 19:16.00 14
15 Tyler Korn Cherry Creek 19:18.00 15
16 Johan Andreassen Mountain Vista 19:20.00 16
17 Tanner Hudson Columbine 19:26.00 17
18 Ryan Lynch Columbine 19:27.00 18
19 Julian Periman Cherry Creek 19:30.00 19
20 Grant Baca Columbine 19:32.00 20
21 Dylan Neumann Cherry Creek 19:34.00 21
22 Cody Mullins Conifer 19:39.00 22
23 Tim Sayler Cherry Creek 19:43.00 23
24 Kori Hazel Cherry Creek 19:44.00 24
25 Josh McDaniel Mountain Vista 19:47.00 25
26 Blake Graf Mountain Vista 19:48.00 26
27 Zach Young Chaparral 19:48.00 27
28 Danny Romero Mountain Vista 19:48.00 28
29 Erik Olson Rock Canyon 19:48.00 29
30 Max Chandler Littleton 19:50.00 30
31 J D Gordon Rock Canyon 19:50.00 --
32 Cameron Carlson Conifer 19:52.00 31
33 Jacob Peunt Cherry Creek 19:52.00 --
34 Jacob Curtis Cherry Creek 19:52.00 --
35 Bryce Whitehill Cherry Creek 19:53.00 --
36 Connor Skoglund Rock Canyon 19:55.00 --
37 Kevin Johnson Conifer 19:56.00 32
38 Michael Hopko Cherry Creek 19:57.00 --
39 Grant Ambrosich Cherry Creek 19:58.00 --
40 Jake Bishop Battle Mountain 19:58.00 33
41 Michael Walker Mountain Vista 19:58.00 --
42 Gavin Decamillis Denver East 20:02.00 34
43 Ahmed Ben-Hassine Mountain Range 20:02.00 35
44 Daniel Seter Mountain Vista 20:02.00 --
45 Drew Lund Conifer 20:02.00 36
46 James Leonard Battle Mountain 20:03.00 37
47 Cole Bourque Cherry Creek 20:03.00 --
48 Jonathan Elliott Columbine 20:06.00 38
49 Tommy Hoffman Cherry Creek 20:06.00 --
50 Gabriel Martinez Rock Canyon 20:07.00 --
51 Danny Manion Rock Canyon 20:08.00 --
52 Josef Gruber Conifer 20:11.00 39
53 Caleb Williams Mountain Vista 20:11.00 --
54 Matt Longaker Mountain Range 20:12.00 40
55 Evan Yoo Cherry Creek 20:14.00 --
56 Mitch McCullough Mountain Range 20:14.00 41
57 John Butts Mountain Range 20:15.00 42
58 Diederick Visser Littleton 20:15.00 43
59 Zach Zambo Littleton 20:16.00 44
60 Ryan Lownsberry Cherry Creek 20:17.00 --
61 Mitch Kilgore Conifer 20:18.00 45
62 Raleigh Smith Columbine 20:23.00 46
63 Scott Siekmeier Cherry Creek 20:24.00 --
64 Rob Adamski Columbine 20:26.00 47
65 Troy Warnick Chaparral 20:28.00 48
66 J J Johnson Chaparral 20:29.00 49
67 Sequoyah Copeland-Doyle Denver East 20:31.00 50
68 Nathan Puccini Rock Canyon 20:32.00 --
69 Jonathan Himelspach Denver East 20:33.00 51
70 Ben Valdez Cherry Creek 20:34.00 --
71 Caleb Long Chaparral 20:35.00 52
72 Victor Ortiz Cherry Creek 20:36.00 --
73 Steven Hardy Rock Canyon 20:36.00 --
74 Seth Huber Rock Canyon 20:36.00 --
75 Jake McManigle Mountain Vista 20:39.00 --
76 Cole Pefanis Mountain Vista 20:40.00 --
77 Logan Williams Columbine 20:40.00 --
78 Aidon Ambrose Mountain Vista 20:43.00 --
79 Mitch Hoffman Conifer 20:44.00 53
80 Bryce Mawhinney Mountain Vista 20:45.00 --
81 Josh Schreiber Roosevelt 20:46.00 54
82 Jordan Peacock Littleton 20:47.00 55
83 Will Mustin Mountain Vista 20:48.00 --
84 Will Silkman Cherry Creek 20:49.00 --
85 Dakota Swafford Roosevelt 20:53.00 56
86 Ishmael Lopez Littleton 20:54.00 57
87 Thomas Waters Conifer 20:54.00 --
88 Jonah Richardson Conifer 20:55.00 --
89 Kirby Wagner Mountain Vista 20:55.00 --
90 Troy Andrzejewski Mountain Vista 20:55.00 --
91 Joe Abeyta Columbine 20:57.00 --
92 Hayden King Mountain Vista 20:57.00 --
93 Aaron Mountfort Littleton 21:00.00 58
94 Addison Couch Cherry Creek 21:05.00 --
95 Andy Tinlin Rock Canyon 21:05.00 --
96 Michael Lambert Columbine 21:06.00 --
97 Dylan Adams Cherry Creek 21:07.00 --
98 Chandler Oaks Chaparral 21:10.00 59
99 Zach Steffen Cherry Creek 21:11.00 --
100 Vincent Otterbein Conifer 21:13.00 --
101 Paul Grubb Conifer 21:15.00 --
102 Jake Jeronimus Cherry Creek 21:16.00 --
103 Alex Poulson Cherry Creek 21:16.00 --
104 Evan Witt Littleton 21:17.00 --
105 Stephen Abeyta Mountain Vista 21:17.00 --
106 Michael Sauvage Cherry Creek 21:18.00 --
107 Slater Stimson Littleton 21:19.00 --
108 Alan Yeung Rock Canyon 21:19.00 --
109 Cameron Heppe Cherry Creek 21:19.00 --
110 Brandon Bulmer Rock Canyon 21:20.00 --
111 Jack Holtestaul Cherry Creek 21:20.00 --
112 Julian Gonzales Littleton 21:20.00 --
113 Bruno Cavecchi Denver East 21:21.00 60
114 Cole Horan Englewood 21:23.00 --
115 Simon Beyene Cherry Creek 21:25.00 --
116 Dakota Coppola Roosevelt 21:27.00 61
117 Matt Puelen Cherry Creek 21:32.00 --
118 Tyler Howard Rock Canyon 21:33.00 --
119 Dawa Sherpa Battle Mountain 21:34.00 62
120 Koby Adams Mountain Vista 21:35.00 --
121 Ish Baker Littleton 21:35.00 --
122 Grant Erwin Chaparral 21:35.00 63
123 Ryan Eason Mountain Vista 21:36.00 --
124 Connor Hesen Rock Canyon 21:37.00 --
125 Robert Martinez Battle Mountain 21:38.00 64
126 Kevin Atkinson Conifer 21:38.00 --
127 Michael Moore Cherry Creek 21:40.00 --
128 Zach Soule Cherry Creek 21:40.00 --
129 Mason Simmons Mountain Vista 21:44.00 --
130 Zach Konrad Cherry Creek 21:45.00 --
131 Alec Curtis Cherry Creek 21:45.00 --
132 Devante Roberts Arrupe Jesuit 21:50.00 --
133 Kyle Strait Conifer 21:50.00 --
134 Matt Allen Chaparral 21:51.00 65
135 Ryan Matthews Cherry Creek 21:51.00 --
136 Andrew Harter Roosevelt 21:51.00 66
137 Tyler Loveday Chaparral 21:54.00 --
138 Alejandro Corral Mountain Range 21:55.00 67
139 Taylor Shelly Littleton 21:59.00 --
140 Will Stopps Rock Canyon 22:00.00 --
141 Mac Ritter Conifer 22:01.00 --
142 Tom Gunderson Roosevelt 22:01.00 68
143 Jake Wesson Rock Canyon 22:01.00 --
144 Eduardo Velazquez Englewood 22:03.00 --
145 Nathan Crabb Mountain Vista 22:04.00 --
146 Collin MacMillan Denver East 22:05.00 69
147 Joseph Barrett Battle Mountain 22:05.00 70
148 Jake Phillips Roosevelt 22:07.00 71
149 Calvin Davis Denver East 22:07.00 72
150 Kevin Nelson Mountain Vista 22:09.00 --
151 Ike Sheppard Battle Mountain 22:12.00 73
152 Michael Mehrtens Littleton 22:14.00 --
153 Daniel Gibbons Rock Canyon 22:17.00 --
154 Chandler Zastrow Mountain Vista 22:17.00 --
155 Austin Juister Cherry Creek 22:19.00 --
156 Evan Jenkins Chaparral 22:20.00 --
157 Dylan Graf Columbine 22:24.00 --
158 German Schmeda Columbine 22:27.00 --
159 Michael Pons Mountain Vista 22:33.00 --
160 Guillermo Albentosa Rock Canyon 22:34.00 --
161 Syrus Yeung Rock Canyon 22:35.00 --
162 Zach Merrill Mountain Vista 22:36.00 --
163 Ray Wrenshall Conifer 22:37.00 --
164 Stephen Thomas Conifer 22:38.00 --
165 David Anthony Denver East 22:39.00 74
166 Jeremy Plotkin Cherry Creek 22:44.00 --
167 Joe Maguire Littleton 22:45.00 --
168 Jordan Walser Mountain Vista 22:46.00 --
169 Erik Weinberger Cherry Creek 22:47.00 --
170 Andres Paciuc Cherry Creek 22:48.00 --
171 Chris Bandy Roosevelt 22:48.00 75
172 Adam Flores Columbine 22:49.00 --
173 Rob Korbel Cherry Creek 22:51.00 --
174 Harrison Schooler Mountain Vista 22:53.00 --
175 Nick Macias Mountain Vista 22:54.00 --
176 James Lowry Cherry Creek 22:54.00 --
177 Eric Vera Cherry Creek 22:55.00 --
178 Josh Walker Cherry Creek 22:58.00 --
179 Dillon Arant Roosevelt 23:01.00 --
180 Tristan Dunning Columbine 23:02.00 --
181 Otto Jose Cherry Creek 23:03.00 --
182 Will Pusey Cherry Creek 23:12.00 --
183 Steven McClure Mountain Range 23:14.00 76
184 Justin Rieke Roosevelt 23:15.00 --
185 Kyle Wiese Cherry Creek 23:16.00 --
186 Jack Gillett Cherry Creek 23:17.00 --
187 Josh Dearborn Cherry Creek 23:20.00 --
188 Eric Barker Cherry Creek 23:20.00 --
189 Ryan Willis Chaparral 23:21.00 --
190 Benjamin Tucker Denver East 23:22.00 --
191 Riley Hatch Roosevelt 23:23.00 --
192 Paul Urmacher Cherry Creek 23:26.00 --
193 Mitch Rightmire Mountain Vista 23:26.00 --
194 Spencer Flora Cherry Creek 23:29.00 --
195 Jon Coryell Cherry Creek 23:33.00 --
196 T J Rayton Rock Canyon 23:36.00 --
197 Vivek Ravishankar Cherry Creek 23:53.00 --
198 Ben Pretner Conifer 23:54.00 --
199 Quan Pham Englewood 23:55.00 --
200 Daniel Kelley Cherry Creek 23:56.00 --
201 Scott Goldstein Cherry Creek 23:59.00 --
202 David Bean Mountain Range 24:00.00 --
203 Brandon Cooke Rock Canyon 24:00.00 --
204 Brett Goldfarb Cherry Creek 24:02.00 --
205 Sean Bean Mountain Range 24:04.00 --
206 Ian Mason Denver East 24:12.00 --
207 Victor Brashears Cherry Creek 24:13.00 --
208 Joseph Zuchegno Denver East 24:15.00 --
209 Ty McManigle Mountain Vista 24:15.00 --
210 Andrew Schwartz Denver East 24:19.00 --
211 Orion Stanley Denver East 24:24.00 --
212 Kieran Fish Rock Canyon 24:24.00 --
213 Ryan Kosko Cherry Creek 24:25.00 --
214 Roland Shockor Rock Canyon 24:26.00 --
215 Jordan Nolin Conifer 24:28.00 --
216 Cameron Castells Cherry Creek 24:32.00 --
217 Harrison Cordes Cherry Creek 24:34.00 --
218 Benjamin Burtness Denver East 24:35.00 --
219 Eli Pollet Cherry Creek 24:39.00 --
220 Nick Cote Conifer 24:40.00 --
221 Robert Shepherd Cherry Creek 24:50.00 --
222 Joseph Hughes Conifer 24:52.00 --
223 James Wagner Cherry Creek 25:10.00 --
224 Patrick Cussen Roosevelt 25:21.00 --
225 Jordan Todd Littleton 25:31.00 --
226 M J Ouimette Battle Mountain 25:31.00 77
227 Kyle Fitzgerald Conifer 25:45.00 --
228 Connor Flint Mountain Range 25:47.00 --
229 Andrew Derrera Roosevelt 25:49.00 --
230 Andy Wilcoxon Littleton 25:51.00 --
231 Pang Johnson Chaparral 25:52.00 --
232 Diego Florez Arrupe Jesuit 25:54.00 --
233 Alexander Haar Cherry Creek 25:57.00 --
234 Ben Banowsky Littleton 25:58.00 --
235 Alex Cuellar Cherry Creek 26:07.00 --
236 Juan Zarate Battle Mountain 26:12.00 --
237 Hunter Searle Roosevelt 26:20.00 --
238 Patrick Lynn Cherry Creek 26:35.00 --
239 James Debartolomeis Cherry Creek 26:40.00 --
240 Craig Hernandez Chaparral 27:00.00 --
241 Connor King Mountain Vista 27:02.00 --
242 Dustin Rutt Roosevelt 27:03.00 --
243 Austin Argueso-Nott Battle Mountain 27:08.00 --
244 Rodrigo Polidano Cherry Creek 27:10.00 --
245 Jose Dipaola Cherry Creek 27:16.00 --
246 Graham Powers Littleton 27:20.00 --
247 Tyler Whelan Chaparral 28:09.00 --
248 Bradford Stahl Cherry Creek 28:11.00 --
249 Chris Watson Cherry Creek 28:58.00 --
250 Jacob Imola Cherry Creek 29:00.00 --
251 Travis Cook Roosevelt 29:28.00 --
252 Alexander Millett Cherry Creek 32:45.00 --
253 James Bullard Roosevelt 37:24.00 --



JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Rock Canyon 34 1 5 6 9 13 14 29
Total Time: 1:34:19 Average: 18:51.80 1-5 Split: 54
2 Mountain Vista 55 2 4 8 16 25 26 28
Total Time: 1:35:05 Average: 19:01.00 1-5 Split: 1:19
3 Cherry Creek 70 3 12 15 19 21 23 24
Total Time: 1:36:04 Average: 19:12.80 1-5 Split: 1:01
4 Columbine 100 7 17 18 20 38 46 47
Total Time: 1:37:23 Average: 19:28.60 1-5 Split: 1:14
5 Conifer 160 22 31 32 36 39 45 53
Total Time: 1:39:40 Average: 19:56.00 1-5 Split: 32
6 Mountain Range 169 11 35 40 41 42 67 76
Total Time: 1:39:49 Average: 19:57.80 1-5 Split: 1:09
7 Littleton 182 10 30 43 44 55 57 58
Total Time: 1:40:13 Average: 20:02.60 1-5 Split: 1:42
8 Chaparral 235 27 48 49 52 59 63 65
Total Time: 1:42:30 Average: 20:30.00 1-5 Split: 1:22
9 Denver East 264 34 50 51 60 69 72 74
Total Time: 1:44:32 Average: 20:54.40 1-5 Split: 2:03
10 Battle Mountain 266 33 37 62 64 70 73 77
Total Time: 1:45:18 Average: 21:03.60 1-5 Split: 2:07
11 Roosevelt 305 54 56 61 66 68 71 75
Total Time: 1:46:58 Average: 21:23.60 1-5 Split: 1:15


JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Brooke Smetanka Mountain Vista 21:23.00 1
2 Mia Piccolotti Rock Canyon 21:25.00 2
3 Tiffany Maksimuk Conifer 21:31.00 3
4 Samantha Bremner Cherry Creek 21:42.00 4
5 Julie Newman Mountain Vista 22:01.00 5
6 Aubrey Waechter Mountain Vista 22:13.00 6
7 Ayuna Porth Mountain Vista 22:14.00 7
8 Chelsea Nielsen Chaparral 22:22.00 8
9 Antonie Huff Chaparral 22:43.00 9
10 Macy Morgan Mountain Vista 22:44.00 10
11 Dana Gaetani Littleton 22:48.00 11
12 Melissa White Littleton 22:49.00 12
13 Molly Reicher Mountain Vista 22:53.00 13
14 Rachel Stroud Denver East 22:58.00 14
15 Ashley Lundell Chaparral 22:59.00 15
16 Casie Hilyard Cherry Creek 23:14.00 16
17 Zoe Wohlgenant Denver East 23:14.00 17
18 Jessica Glass Cherry Creek 23:20.00 18
19 Maddie DeWinter Chaparral 23:22.00 19
20 Pearl Nanin Battle Mountain 23:23.00 20
21 Ann Young Littleton 23:24.00 21
22 Bethany Gardner Columbine 23:26.00 22
23 Sami Will Rock Canyon 23:27.00 23
24 Abbey Lew Denver East 23:27.00 24
25 Char Jackman Rock Canyon 23:30.00 25
26 Nicole Ward Cherry Creek 23:31.00 26
27 Kirsten Dixon Mountain Vista 23:31.00 27
28 Elise Langstaff Littleton 23:31.00 28
29 Jenna Ballard Columbine 23:33.00 29
30 Kaitlin Spomer Cherry Creek 23:43.00 30
31 Kara Lee Cherry Creek 23:46.00 31
32 Megan Sajbel Rock Canyon 23:46.00 32
33 Hanna Barringer Chaparral 23:48.00 33
34 Tess Golding Mountain Vista 23:49.00 --
35 Eleanor Ciccarelli Denver East 23:50.00 34
36 Missy Seely Rock Canyon 23:52.00 35
37 Joan Lyons Mountain Vista 23:54.00 --
38 Gaby Pfeifer Columbine 24:01.00 36
39 Kassidy Vatter Rock Canyon 24:02.00 37
40 Alex Kerkhoff Littleton 24:03.00 38
41 Jenna Sullan Cherry Creek 24:04.00 39
42 Corinna Carney Chaparral 24:12.00 40
43 Maddie Zander Conifer 24:18.00 41
44 Jill Hanrahan Chaparral 24:22.00 42
45 Aubin Fefley Denver East 24:24.00 43
46 Sarah Atlas Mountain Vista 24:28.00 --
47 Schuyler Diess Denver East 24:30.00 44
48 Chelsea Hoy Denver East 24:30.00 45
49 Anna Mager Cherry Creek 24:31.00 --
50 Amy Arbuckle Rock Canyon 24:32.00 46
51 Julia Paxton Cherry Creek 24:33.00 --
52 Nina Griffis Cherry Creek 24:34.00 --
53 Erle Balteskard Battle Mountain 24:34.00 47
54 Samantha Katz Battle Mountain 24:37.00 48
55 Hallie Kurtz Littleton 24:40.00 49
56 Margaret Tate Cherry Creek 24:42.00 --
57 Madison Nash Chaparral 24:43.00 --
58 Taylor Thomason Rock Canyon 24:43.00 --
59 Emma Gitomer Cherry Creek 24:49.00 --
60 Olivia Kail Cherry Creek 24:50.00 --
61 Heather Merkle Cherry Creek 24:50.00 --
62 Ariel Sandberg Cherry Creek 24:56.00 --
63 Emily Griffin Denver East 24:56.00 --
64 Hannah Stewart Cherry Creek 24:57.00 --
65 Sarah Burgoyne Mountain Vista 24:59.00 --
66 Julia Caughey Rock Canyon 25:00.00 --
67 Kelsey Lee Cherry Creek 25:01.00 --
68 Mallory Cottingham Chaparral 25:13.00 --
69 Micaela Negreann Cherry Creek 25:13.00 --
70 Jenni Robinson Columbine 25:16.00 50
71 Molly Rogers Columbine 25:16.00 51
72 Mariah Gerrity Mountain Vista 25:17.00 --
73 Kat Jarvinen Conifer 25:21.00 52
74 Amanda Christensen Littleton 25:23.00 53
75 Jordan Visser Columbine 25:25.00 54
76 Taylor Blatchford Mountain Vista 25:31.00 --
77 Natalie Pene Englewood 25:33.00 --
78 Hannah Adams Conifer 25:35.00 55
79 Sydney Edmonson Battle Mountain 25:40.00 56
80 Lindsey Kraus Littleton 25:47.00 --
81 Kelly Christensen Cherry Creek 25:58.00 --
82 Alison Jones Mountain Vista 26:03.00 --
83 Kathyrn Anderson Mountain Vista 26:06.00 --
84 Meredith Evilsizer Rock Canyon 26:10.00 --
85 Catherine Dewerd Cherry Creek 26:12.00 --
86 Holly Mitchell Mountain Vista 26:14.00 --
87 Emma Grannis Cherry Creek 26:15.00 --
88 Madeleine Wegmann Denver East 26:16.00 --
89 Aspin Atterbury Roosevelt 26:19.00 --
90 Hannah Dean Columbine 26:21.00 57
91 Abigail Fuselier Rock Canyon 26:23.00 --
92 Laurel Cheever Denver East 26:24.00 --
93 Katherine Pellicore Denver East 26:26.00 --
94 Christina Paries Mountain Vista 26:26.00 --
95 Sarah Bollinger Roosevelt 26:27.00 --
96 Gina Giess Conifer 26:34.00 58
97 Stephanie Gilly Cherry Creek 26:36.00 --
98 Ali Parks Mountain Vista 26:38.00 --
99 Maggie Carter Cherry Creek 26:48.00 --
100 Megan C Willson Chaparral 26:58.00 --
101 Tori Broyer Rock Canyon 27:16.00 --
102 Julianna Metz-Root Littleton 27:17.00 --
103 Sydney Idzikowski Battle Mountain 27:19.00 59
104 Pariss Hazelman Columbine 27:22.00 --
105 Sarah Norris Rock Canyon 27:23.00 --
106 Jayde Piggott Chaparral 27:30.00 --
107 Rylie Kilgore Conifer 27:31.00 60
108 Madeleine Wallis Cherry Creek 27:33.00 --
109 Nina Asher Cherry Creek 27:34.00 --
110 Chloe Degrasse Cherry Creek 27:35.00 --
111 Jennifer Carter Cherry Creek 27:35.00 --
112 Alison Shea Rock Canyon 27:36.00 --
113 Grace Murphree Englewood 27:46.00 --
114 Rebecca Bullard Roosevelt 27:50.00 --
115 Morgan O Niones Chaparral 27:51.00 --
116 Dora Vrbanek Chaparral 27:51.00 --
117 Sarah Dahlin Columbine 27:55.00 --
118 Dominique Cimino Columbine 27:58.00 --
119 Lizzie Garrick Columbine 28:25.00 --
120 Tiffany Scroggin Englewood 28:25.00 --
121 Lauren Leyba Columbine 28:27.00 --
122 Rachel Miller Cherry Creek 28:33.00 --
123 Michaela Rillings Conifer 28:36.00 61
124 Marleen Radau Conifer 28:36.00 --
125 Emily Troxler Conifer 28:36.00 --
126 Virginia Allen Rock Canyon 28:43.00 --
127 Annie Todd Battle Mountain 28:44.00 62
128 Candan Berktas Columbine 28:50.00 --
129 Lily Burk Columbine 29:09.00 --
130 Lindsey Tiedman Columbine 29:25.00 --
131 Regan Long Columbine 29:30.00 --
132 Vanessa Rosa Arrupe Jesuit 29:34.00 63
133 Taylor Kany-Flores Denver East 29:36.00 --
134 Sharayah Bergman Mountain Range 29:46.00 --
135 McKall Harris Mountain Vista 29:53.00 --
136 Sarah Squier Mountain Range 30:08.00 --
137 Sarah Barnhart Cherry Creek 30:12.00 --
138 Taylor Pearl Cherry Creek 30:14.00 --
139 Kendra Hulse Columbine 30:18.00 --
140 Briana Odette Cherry Creek 30:22.00 --
141 Abby Johnston Cherry Creek 30:23.00 --
142 Stephanie Truskowski Cherry Creek 30:31.00 --
143 Alicia Aragon Arrupe Jesuit 30:47.00 64
144 Emily Idlet Cherry Creek 31:00.00 --
145 Torey Hall Conifer 31:06.00 --
146 Kristin Durr Columbine 31:23.00 --
147 Sarah Crabb Mountain Vista 31:35.00 --
148 Davina Archuleta Arrupe Jesuit 31:51.00 65
149 Asheng Fien Arrupe Jesuit 32:01.00 66
150 Nadya Osterloth Columbine 32:01.00 --
151 Zhoumingshi Yang Cherry Creek 32:30.00 --
152 Hannah Merrell Chaparral 32:31.00 --
153 Kathryn Campbell Cherry Creek 33:47.00 --
154 Amelia Salazar Arrupe Jesuit 34:14.00 67
155 Bailey Sherwood Cherry Creek 34:31.00 --
156 Rachel Hendricks Denver East 34:47.00 --
157 Stephanie Wood Mountain Vista 35:08.00 --
158 Codie Gaffri Chaparral 36:08.00 --
159 Brianna Kurtic Rock Canyon 38:09.00 --
160 Keiko Brunson Cherry Creek 38:19.00 --
161 Jamie Gonzales Arrupe Jesuit 39:26.00 68
162 Janeth Gomez Arrupe Jesuit 46:00.00 69
163 Afeyok Fien Arrupe Jesuit 48:00.00 --



JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Mountain Vista 29 1 5 6 7 10 13 27
Total Time: 1:50:35 Average: 22:07.00 1-5 Split: 1:21
2 Chaparral 84 8 9 15 19 33 40 42
Total Time: 1:55:14 Average: 23:02.80 1-5 Split: 1:26
3 Cherry Creek 94 4 16 18 26 30 31 39
Total Time: 1:55:30 Average: 23:06.00 1-5 Split: 2:01
4 Littleton 110 11 12 21 28 38 49 53
Total Time: 1:56:35 Average: 23:19.00 1-5 Split: 1:15
5 Rock Canyon 117 2 23 25 32 35 37 46
Total Time: 1:56:00 Average: 23:12.00 1-5 Split: 2:27
6 Denver East 132 14 17 24 34 43 44 45
Total Time: 1:57:53 Average: 23:34.60 1-5 Split: 1:26
7 Columbine 188 22 29 36 50 51 54 57
Total Time: 2:01:32 Average: 24:18.40 1-5 Split: 1:50
8 Conifer 209 3 41 52 55 58 60 61
Total Time: 2:03:19 Average: 24:39.80 1-5 Split: 5:03
9 Battle Mountain 230 20 47 48 56 59 62 -
Total Time: 2:05:33 Average: 25:06.60 1-5 Split: 3:56
10 Arrupe Jesuit 325 63 64 65 66 67 68 69
Total Time: 2:38:27 Average: 31:41.40 1-5 Split: 4:40
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for East High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 9 2  
2013 2 6    
2012   5    
2011   3    
2010   8