Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Rampart Invitational

Published by
Coach Matt   on Oct 29 2010, 05:50 AM
Rampart Cross Country Invitational - 10/8/2010 7:11:41 PM         
Monument Valley Park, Colorado Springs, CO

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Nelson Highlands Ranch 16:05.00 1
2 Andrew Goodman Palmer 16:35.00 2
3 Brandon Lange Pueblo South 16:45.00 3
4 Josiah Valenzuela Mesa Ridge 16:47.00 4
5 Colin Best Highlands Ranch 16:57.00 5
6 Ben Goodman Palmer 16:59.00 6
7 Shane Molina Mesa Ridge 17:09.00 7
8 Dillin Spencer Highlands Ranch 17:21.00 8
9 Tucker Hamilton Rampart 17:22.00 9
10 Darren Thomas Air Academy 17:25.00 10
11 Charlie Lucero Pueblo South 17:31.00 11
12 Mitch Klomp Pueblo South 17:35.00 12
13 Joey Clarke Palmer 17:35.00 13
14 Lorenzo Carriedo Pine Creek 17:37.00 14
15 Isaac Abilla Pueblo Centennial 17:39.00 15
16 Micah Tate Pikes Peak Christian 17:44.00 --
17 Tim Urenda Pueblo South 17:45.00 16
18 Kyle Rhodes Highlands Ranch 17:51.00 17
19 Mr. Smit CSCS 17:53.00 18
20 Andre's Watson Palmer 17:55.00 19
21 Marcus Gurule Pueblo South 17:58.00 20
22 Daniel Ruybal Pueblo South 18:00.00 21
23 Caleb Armijo Pueblo South 18:01.00 22
24 Paul Hazelton Palmer 18:01.00 23
25 Dom Douglas Highlands Ranch 18:04.00 24
26 Dylan Soloria Pueblo Centennial 18:08.00 25
27 Ray Grossman Palmer 18:09.00 26
28 Mr. Sherwood CSCS 18:18.00 27
29 George Smith Mesa Ridge 18:21.00 28
30 Adam Stellmach Mesa Ridge 18:25.00 29
31 Connor May Air Academy 18:27.00 30
32 Sam Marsh Discovery Canyon 18:30.00 31
33 Jacob Huisingh Discovery Canyon 18:31.00 32
34 Garrett Dietz Pine Creek 18:32.00 33
35 Mr. Topper CSCS 18:37.00 34
36 Cameron Jugerman Highlands Ranch 18:39.00 35
37 David Dubois Air Academy 18:45.00 36
38 Will Derrick Rampart 18:52.00 37
39 Jared Roberts Canon City 18:58.00 38
40 Jericho Simmons Discovery Canyon 18:59.00 39
41 Joel Smithey Rampart 19:01.00 40
42 Brandon Krentz Highlands Ranch 19:08.00 41
43 Andy Boyle Air Academy 19:09.00 42
44 Ryan Helzer Air Academy 19:10.00 43
45 Kevin Koehler Discovery Canyon 19:11.00 44
46 Nick Lehman Discovery Canyon 19:14.00 45
47 Frankie Vigil Air Academy 19:15.00 46
48 Jordan Jones Mesa Ridge 19:17.00 47
49 Anthony Settipani Pueblo Centennial 19:18.00 48
50 Sam Twynam Pine Creek 19:19.00 49
51 Steven Baker Pueblo Centennial 19:21.00 50
52 Kevin Cano Pueblo Centennial 19:22.00 51
53 Brandon Pearson Mesa Ridge 19:26.00 52
54 Deran Adams Pueblo Centennial 19:28.00 53
55 Jeff Burbach Rampart 19:30.00 54
56 Seth Farmer Florence 19:32.00 --
57 Harrison Meyer Rampart 19:32.00 55
58 Mr. Teves CSCS 19:33.00 56
59 Danny Marsh Discovery Canyon 19:33.00 57
60 Jakob Freng Mesa Ridge 19:42.00 58
61 JT Torres Pueblo Centennial 19:45.00 59
62 Jeffry Mckean Canon City 19:46.00 60
63 Mr. Neuder CSCS 19:56.00 61
64 Andrew Berta Air Academy 20:00.00 62
65 Caleb Chee Widefield 20:14.00 63
66 Saloman Valdez Palmer 20:19.00 64
67 Jacob Hadjis Discovery Canyon 20:26.00 65
68 Alex Knoedler Canon City 20:27.00 66
69 David Anderson Rampart 20:29.00 67
70 Shane Leonard Rampart 20:30.00 68
71 Devin Wright Pine Creek 20:32.00 69
72 Mr. Hugenin CSCS 20:36.00 70
73 CJ Nordberg Pikes Peak Christian 20:38.00 --
74 Zach Rodriguez Elizabeth 20:40.00 71
75 Taylor Lawson Canon City 20:44.00 72
76 Gus Terry Elizabeth 20:45.00 73
77 Caleb Ingram Pine Creek 20:46.00 74
78 Willis Scott Elizabeth 20:50.00 75
79 Tyler Quintana Pueblo County 20:52.00 --
80 Rex Evans Widefield 20:56.00 76
81 Matt Nielsen Pine Creek 21:14.00 77
82 Jarod Stevens Canon City 21:20.00 78
83 Jake Silver Elizabeth 21:20.00 79
84 Mike Silvis Widefield 21:21.00 80
85 Ben Grossman Florence 21:26.00 --
86 Colby Kckibben Canon City 21:36.00 81
87 Kyle Kane Pine Creek 21:46.00 82
88 Michael Hilton Ellicott 21:46.00 --
89 Jesse Swedlund Manitou Springs 21:48.00 83
90 Eli Bruner Widefield 21:54.00 84
91 Dan Chase Elizabeth 21:55.00 85
92 Matt Millin Ellicott 21:57.00 --
93 Mr. Brakke CSCS 22:03.00 86
94 Jared Muniz Pueblo County 22:07.00 --
95 Jon Nelson Wasson 22:09.00 87
96 Tim Jackson Wasson 22:16.00 88
97 Daniel Rodgers Wasson 22:16.00 89
98 Sean Lord Manitou Springs 22:21.00 90
99 Anthony Kelly Canon City 22:31.00 91
100 jake Bartlett Manitou Springs 22:46.00 92
101 Zach Welz Manitou Springs 23:23.00 93
102 Sean Visocky Elizabeth 23:27.00 94
103 Andy Kianie Widefield 23:38.00 95
104 Bryce Ikeid Wasson 23:38.00 96
105 Nick Mullen Ellicott 23:48.00 --
106 Jeremiah Hickman Wasson 23:57.00 97
107 Will Farwell CSS 24:24.00 --
108 Alex Gardiner CSS 24:25.00 --
109 Taylor Osterchrist CSS 24:39.00 --
110 Auston Farmer Florence 24:40.00 --
111 Daniel Rosen Wasson 25:16.40 98
112 Martin Labaj Florence 25:32.00 --
113 Cooper Austgea Elizabeth 25:34.00 99
114 Matt Bell Manitou Springs 25:55.70 100
115 Daniel Stout Wasson 26:13.70 101
116 Cody Tidball Ellicott 26:41.80 --
117 Matt Weidman CSS 26:48.20 --
118 Carl Lee Widefield 27:10.20 102



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Highlands Ranch 55 1 5 8 17 24 35 41
Total Time: 1:26:18 Average: 17:15.60 1-5 Split: 1:59
2 Pueblo South 62 3 11 12 16 20 21 22
Total Time: 1:27:34 Average: 17:30.80 1-5 Split: 1:13
3 Palmer 63 2 6 13 19 23 26 64
Total Time: 1:27:05 Average: 17:25.00 1-5 Split: 1:26
4 Mesa Ridge 115 4 7 28 29 47 52 58
Total Time: 1:29:59 Average: 17:59.80 1-5 Split: 2:30
5 Air Academy 161 10 30 36 42 43 46 62
Total Time: 1:32:56 Average: 18:35.21 1-5 Split: 1:45
6 Pueblo Centennial 189 15 25 48 50 51 53 59
Total Time: 1:33:48 Average: 18:45.60 1-5 Split: 1:43
7 Discovery Canyon 191 31 32 39 44 45 57 65
Total Time: 1:34:25 Average: 18:53.00 1-5 Split: 44
8 Rampart 195 9 37 40 54 55 67 68
Total Time: 1:34:17 Average: 18:51.40 1-5 Split: 2:10
9 CSCS 196 18 27 34 56 61 70 86
Total Time: 1:34:17 Average: 18:51.40 1-5 Split: 2:03
10 Pine Creek 239 14 33 49 69 74 77 82
Total Time: 1:36:46 Average: 19:21.20 1-5 Split: 3:09
11 Canon City 314 38 60 66 72 78 81 91
Total Time: 1:41:15 Average: 20:15.00 1-5 Split: 2:22
12 Elizabeth 383 71 73 75 79 85 94 99
Total Time: 1:45:30 Average: 21:06.00 1-5 Split: 1:15
13 Widefield 398 63 76 80 84 95 102 -
Total Time: 1:48:03 Average: 21:36.60 1-5 Split: 3:24
14 Wasson 457 87 88 89 96 97 98 101
Total Time: 1:54:16 Average: 22:51.20 1-5 Split: 1:48
15 Manitou Springs 458 83 90 92 93 100 - -
Total Time: 1:56:14 Average: 23:14.74 1-5 Split: 4:08


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Elanor Fulton Highlands Ranch 18:21.00 1
2 Laura Yarrow Pine Creek 18:44.00 2
3 Kristin Krentz Highlands Ranch 18:47.00 3
4 Allie Morgan Discovery Canyon 19:27.00 4
5 Kristi Oslund Highlands Ranch 19:31.00 5
6 Amelia Evans Air Academy 19:38.00 6
7 Kellyn Roiko Air Academy 19:40.00 7
8 Paige Garlick Pine Creek 20:10.00 8
9 Leanne Kofford Pine Creek 20:24.00 9
10 Alli Groninger Palmer 20:30.00 10
11 Cali Antolini Mesa Ridge 20:32.00 11
12 Kirsten Farquhar Rampart 20:35.00 12
13 Gia Palumbo Pueblo Centennial 20:38.00 13
14 Sami Anderson Palmer 20:44.00 14
15 Macy Krentz Highlands Ranch 20:45.00 15
16 Margaret Stauffer Palmer 20:45.00 16
17 Alyssa Carman Discovery Canyon 20:46.00 17
18 Abby Duran Pueblo Centennial 20:50.00 18
19 Taylor Harp Highlands Ranch 21:01.00 19
20 Shelby Kash Highlands Ranch 21:01.00 20
21 Claire Rachwitz Rampart 21:02.00 21
22 Ms. Schneider CSCS 21:03.00 22
23 Emily Husted Discovery Canyon 21:09.00 23
24 Taylor Fogg Pine Creek 21:10.00 24
25 Dana Lovie Palmer 21:11.00 25
26 Amanda Tappe Canon City 21:13.00 26
27 Jessica Klevin Pueblo South 21:14.00 27
28 Molly Turner Palmer 21:15.00 28
29 Emily Dingman Rampart 21:16.00 29
30 Ashley Brown Canon City 21:17.00 30
31 Kristina Dohm Rampart 21:22.00 31
32 Emily Hicky Highlands Ranch 21:24.00 32
33 Haley Bryant Palmer 21:31.00 33
34 Mckenna Hurley Pine Creek 21:41.00 34
35 Sarah Mize Pueblo Centennial 21:47.00 35
36 Lauryn Van Valkenburg Air Academy 21:50.00 36
37 Olivia Hollister Air Academy 21:54.00 37
38 Skyler Davis Pueblo Centennial 21:57.00 38
39 Taylor Lopez Cepero Pueblo South 21:57.00 39
40 Shelby Carpenter Manitou Springs 22:04.00 40
41 Maggie Juran Air Academy 22:17.00 41
42 Zillah Uelk Pueblo South 22:19.00 42
43 Becky Hankla Pueblo South 22:29.00 43
44 Stephanie Hawk Rampart 22:32.00 44
45 Ms. Struttman CSCS 22:33.00 45
46 Shayla O'Rouke Canon City 22:36.00 46
47 Olivia Evans Air Academy 22:36.00 47
48 Abby Peters Air Academy 22:37.00 48
49 MacKenzie Cotten Rampart 22:45.00 49
50 Jessica Alafat Discovery Canyon 22:52.00 50
51 Kellie Evans Mesa Ridge 23:03.00 51
52 Caitlyn O'Neil Pueblo South 23:04.00 52
53 Nicole Hein Discovery Canyon 23:23.00 53
54 Ms. Delgado CSCS 23:31.00 54
55 Tatum Russo Discovery Canyon 23:32.00 55
56 Paula Luna CSS 23:38.00 --
57 Amber Davis Discovery Canyon 23:39.00 56
58 Kalischa Mockrihby Florence 23:49.00 --
59 Cassie Glammo Canon City 23:50.00 57
60 Nicole Decker Canon City 23:56.00 58
61 Katie Mohan Pueblo Centennial 24:01.00 59
62 Ms. Mazza CSCS 24:02.00 60
63 Angelique Urenda Pueblo South 24:04.00 61
64 Symantha Isgrig Florence 24:07.00 --
65 Jordyn Copeland Canon City 24:14.00 62
66 Jessica Loper Canon City 24:16.00 63
67 Katie Bnesko Florence 24:18.00 --
68 Ms. Robinson CSCS 24:37.00 64
69 Mariah Brown Elizabeth 24:41.00 65
70 Ms. Russell CSCS 24:42.00 66
71 Caroline Friend CSS 24:49.00 --
72 Courtney Shaw Manitou Springs 24:59.00 67
73 Ally Camerlo Florence 25:00.00 --
74 Ashley Walker Pueblo County 25:07.00 68
75 Maddie Voiles Elizabeth 25:12.00 69
76 Amalie Menges Mesa Ridge 25:30.00 70
77 Marisa Kemm Pueblo South 25:39.00 71
78 Monique Romero Pueblo Centennial 25:43.00 72
79 Geneva Vargas Mesa Ridge 25:56.00 73
80 Haley Cisneros Pueblo County 26:26.00 74
81 Moriah Prescia Pueblo County 26:26.00 75
82 Lisa Funfrock Manitou Springs 26:28.00 76
83 Shai Funk Ellicott 26:52.00 --
84 Bekah Baird Elizabeth 27:06.00 77
85 Heather Humphrey Elizabeth 27:11.00 78
86 Patti Vasquez Mesa Ridge 27:20.00 79
87 Lorren Wall Widefield 27:27.00 --
88 Alli Venegas Pueblo County 27:28.00 80
89 Zoc Welz Manitou Springs 27:32.00 81
90 Raina Lopez Mesa Ridge 27:34.00 82
91 Allie Eastep Manitou Springs 28:04.00 83
92 Madison Hemenway CSS 28:08.00 --
93 Breanna Hilkemier Widefield 28:12.00 --
94 Courtney Davis Elizabeth 28:20.00 84
95 Gaby Walker Widefield 28:27.00 --
96 Shannon Triplett Manitou Springs 29:03.00 85
97 Jordan Eisel Wasson 29:30.00 86
98 Diana Gronski Manitou Springs 29:39.00 87
99 Bailey Eisel Wasson 30:06.00 88
100 Erika Foster Elizabeth 30:07.00 89
101 Alyssa Jackson Wasson 30:11.00 90
102 Jen Glascock CSS 30:13.00 --
103 Cassie Stringer Widefield 30:22.00 --
104 Julie Page Elizabeth 30:24.00 91
105 Felicia Stitt Pueblo County 31:18.00 92
106 Ilana Bruce Wasson 31:22.00 93
107 Suzanna Everhart Manitou Springs 32:20.00 --
108 Heather Rehnborg Wasson 47:22.00 94



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Highlands Ranch 43 1 3 5 15 19 20 32
Total Time: 1:38:25 Average: 19:41.00 1-5 Split: 2:40
2 Pine Creek 77 2 8 9 24 34 - -
Total Time: 1:42:09 Average: 20:25.80 1-5 Split: 2:57
3 Palmer 93 10 14 16 25 28 33 -
Total Time: 1:44:25 Average: 20:53.00 1-5 Split: 45
4 Air Academy 127 6 7 36 37 41 47 48
Total Time: 1:45:19 Average: 21:03.80 1-5 Split: 2:39
5 Rampart 137 12 21 29 31 44 49 -
Total Time: 1:46:47 Average: 21:21.40 1-5 Split: 1:57
6 Discovery Canyon 147 4 17 23 50 53 55 56
Total Time: 1:47:37 Average: 21:31.40 1-5 Split: 3:56
7 Pueblo Centennial 163 13 18 35 38 59 72 -
Total Time: 1:49:13 Average: 21:50.60 1-5 Split: 3:23
8 Pueblo South 203 27 39 42 43 52 61 71
Total Time: 1:51:03 Average: 22:12.60 1-5 Split: 1:50
9 Canon City 217 26 30 46 57 58 62 63
Total Time: 1:52:52 Average: 22:34.40 1-5 Split: 2:43
10 CSCS 245 22 45 54 60 64 66 -
Total Time: 1:55:46 Average: 23:09.20 1-5 Split: 3:34
11 Mesa Ridge 284 11 51 70 73 79 82 -
Total Time: 2:02:21 Average: 24:28.20 1-5 Split: 6:48
12 Manitou Springs 347 40 67 76 81 83 85 87
Total Time: 2:09:07 Average: 25:49.40 1-5 Split: 6:00
13 Elizabeth 373 65 69 77 78 84 89 91
Total Time: 2:12:30 Average: 26:30.00 1-5 Split: 3:39
14 Pueblo County 389 68 74 75 80 92 - -
Total Time: 2:16:45 Average: 27:21.00 1-5 Split: 6:11
15 Wasson 451 86 88 90 93 94 - -
Total Time: 2:48:31 Average: 33:42.20 1-5 Split: 17:52
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Elizabeth High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elizabeth, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   4    
2013   6    
2012   2    
2011   3    
2010 6 7