Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Saucony/TCA Titan Thunder Invitational

Published by
Coach Matt   on Oct 29 2010, 05:20 AM
Cross Country Meet
Saucony/Titan Thunder Invitational - Oct 2, 2010 - Fountain Creek Regional Park

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
Individual Results
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Garcia, David 12 Fort Collins 15:41.5 1
2 Vargo, Keagan 12 Chaparral 15:42.2 2
3 Noriega, Josh 12 Salida 15:58.7 3
4 Hay, Griffin 11 Fort Collins 16:02.4 4
5 Dysart, Jake 11 Rock Canyon 16:06.7 5
6 Lange, Brandon 12 Pueblo South 16:13.0 6
7 Simkins, Josh 12 TCA 16:17.1 7
8 Abbey, Jeff 11 Fort Collins 16:20.7 8
9 Rutherford, Tait 11 Fort Collins 16:22.8 9
10 Palmer, Chad 12 Alamosa 16:31.6 10
11 Purdue, Nathan 12 Chaparral 16:39.8 11
12 Patterson, John 11 Fort Collins 16:45.5 12
13 Taylor,Nick 11 Colorado Academy 16:49.0 --
14 Thomas, Andy 12 Pine Creek 16:50.3 13
15 Johnston, Conner 11 Rock Canyon 16:57.6 14
16 Davis, Josh 11 Lewis-Palmer 16:58.0 15
17 Avischious, Adam 11 TCA 17:01.8 16
18 Klomp, Mitch 11 Pueblo South 17:05.0 17
19 Kadolph, James 10 Chaparral 17:06.7 18
20 Anderson, Travis 9 Chaparral 17:09.5 19
21 Wehe, Jordan 12 Alamosa 17:13.2 20
22 Kappes, Danny 12 Rock Canyon 17:14.1 21
23 Mendoza, Dante 12 Fountain-Ft. Carson 17:14.9 22
24 Abila, Isaac 12 Pueblo Centennial 17:15.8 23
25 Adamson, Jacob 10 Salida 17:16.1 24
26 Lucero, Charles 9 Pueblo South 17:16.7 25
27 BROWN, Zach 12 DOHERTY 17:17.6 26
28 Sisneros, Drake 12 Alamosa 17:19.6 27
29 Schulte, Rory 10 Fort Collins 17:20.5 28
30 Powers, David 12 Widefield 17:20.7 29
31 Gurule, Marcus 11 Pueblo South 17:21.1 30
32 Sisneros, Darin 12 Alamosa 17:21.7 31
33 Knighton, Seth 10 Fort Collins 17:21.9 32
34 Purvis, Jake 11 TCA 17:22.1 33
35 Carriedo, Lorenzo 11 Pine Creek 17:22.3 34
36 Miller, Craig 12 TCA 17:22.6 35
37 Isaac, Jonathan 11 TCA 17:22.8 36
38 Carbajal, Mark 11 Fountain-Ft. Carson 17:23.0 37
39 Polich, Seth 11 Lewis-Palmer 17:23.3 38
40 Ingram, Mark 11 Chaparral 17:23.7 39
41 Eller, Jerrett 10 Lewis-Palmer 17:24.2 40
42 Huisingh, Jacob 10 Discovery Canyon 17:24.7 41
43 Urenda, Tim 12 Pueblo South 17:25.0 42
44 Will, Max 10 Rock Canyon 17:25.2 43
45 Palmer, Gavin 10 Alamosa 17:31.4 44
46 Hill, Josh 11 Fort Collins 17:37.4 --
47 Ross, Kyle 12 TCA 17:39.1 45
48 Armijo, Caleb 12 Pueblo South 17:39.9 46
49 Ferguson, Cyrus 11 Chaparral 17:40.6 47
50 Wall, Luke 12 Widefield 17:42.9 48
51 Gallogly, Ben 12 Widefield 17:43.4 49
52 Ruybal, Daniel 12 Pueblo South 17:43.7 50
53 Angeles, Mark 12 Pine Creek 17:44.0 51
54 Harris, Coleman 10 Chaparral 17:44.3 52
55 Giese, Robby 11 Widefield 17:44.6 53
56 Storch, Christian 11 Rock Canyon 17:45.5 54
57 Weatherred, Steven 9 Rock Canyon 17:48.6 55
58 Wuertz, Joey 11 Falcon 17:51.1 56
59 WERMERS, Cole 10 DOHERTY 17:51.6 57
60 Rich, Bryce 10 Chaparral 17:52.1 --
61 Wilburn, Conner 9 TCA 17:52.5 58
62 Graf, Jeremy 12 TCA 17:52.9 --
63 Sutton, Darrien 11 Falcon 17:53.0 59
64 Solorio, Dylan 12 Pueblo Centennial 17:53.4 60
65 Shuman, Spencer 10 Lewis-Palmer 17:54.8 61
66 Coffman, Justin 12 Falcon 17:55.2 62
67 Theodore, Steven 11 Rock Canyon 17:55.5 63
68 West, Lucas 10 Rock Canyon 17:56.0 --
69 Simmons, Jericho 9 Discovery Canyon 17:56.5 64
70 Haberkorn, Alex 9 Falcon 17:56.8 65
71 Matthie, Clay 10 Fort Collins 17:59.6 --
72 Nasif, Zach 10 Fountain-Ft. Carson 18:00.5 66
73 SMITH, Caleb 12 DOHERTY 18:00.9 67
74 Jones, Deven 12 Fountain-Ft. Carson 18:01.1 68
75 ROYAL, Taylor 11 DOHERTY 18:01.6 69
76 Van Gampleare, Sam 10 St. Mary's 18:09.7 70
77 Dietz, Garrett 11 Pine Creek 18:10.2 71
78 O'Brien, Ian 11 Pine Creek 18:11.7 72
79 Martinez, Avery 9 Salida 18:12.2 73
80 Hladek, Jeff 11 Fountain-Ft. Carson 18:12.6 74
81 Kessler,David 12 Colorado Academy 18:14.1 --
82 Salazar, Sean 11 Pueblo South 18:15.5 --
83 Warren, Adam 11 TCA 18:17.7 --
84 Brungardt, Patrick 11 Falcon 18:18.2 75
85 Martinez, Orlando 11 Rock Canyon 18:18.5 --
86 Lopez, Zach 11 Alamosa 18:19.8 76
87 Shanahan, Brandon 11 Fountain-Ft. Carson 18:23.1 77
88 SHIELDS, Mitchell 12 DOHERTY 18:23.6 78
89 Koehler, Kevin 11 Discovery Canyon 18:24.4 79
90 Rykerd, Nate 10 Lewis-Palmer 18:24.8 80
91 Smith, Jed 12 Alamosa 18:28.2 81
92 SJOERDSMA, Wes 11 DOHERTY 18:32.4 82
93 Adams, Deron 12 Pueblo Centennial 18:33.7 83
94 Martinez, Ryan 9 Alamosa 18:34.1 --
95 Lehmann, Nicholas 10 Discovery Canyon 18:34.9 84
96 Settipani, Anthony 11 Pueblo Centennial 18:35.6 85
97 MARTINEZ, Willy 9 DOHERTY 18:36.0 86
98 Kingston, Elijah 9 Pueblo South 18:39.1 --
99 Kwiatkowski, Ryan 9 Chaparral 18:39.9 --
100 Mendoza, Michael 10 Fountain-Ft. Carson 18:40.3 87
101 Reyes, Adrian 12 Salida 18:43.0 88
102 Anderson, Hayden 11 Salida 18:47.2 89
103 Boyd, Lewis 12 Buena Vista 18:48.8 90
104 Walters, Evan 9 Buena Vista 18:49.0 91
105 Baker, Steven 10 Pueblo Centennial 18:49.4 92
106 Reveles, Chris 11 Alamosa 18:49.7 --
107 Cano, Kevin 10 Pueblo Centennial 18:50.0 93
108 Torres, Jonathan 11 Pueblo Centennial 18:52.6 94
109 Wendlandt, Michael 11 Pine Creek 18:52.9 95
110 Johnson, Darryl 10 Falcon 18:53.6 96
111 Tillyer, Matt 10 Discovery Canyon 18:55.7 97
112 Hadjis, Jacob 12 Discovery Canyon 18:59.6 98
113 BECAR, Matt 11 DOHERTY 19:01.4 --
114 Kloenne, Matt 12 St. Mary's 19:01.6 99
115 Ziegler, Paul 11 Lewis-Palmer 19:02.0 100
116 Todd, Micah 10 Lewis-Palmer 19:02.8 101
117 Donelson, Joe 10 St. Mary's 19:03.1 102
118 Smith, Hayden 12 Lewis-Palmer 19:03.4 --
119 Child, Collin 11 Lewis-Palmer 19:05.1 --
120 Cooper, Josh 12 Widefield 19:07.1 103
121 Mason, Connor 10 St. Mary's 19:18.1 104
122 Spesock, Sagen 11 Buena Vista 19:18.9 105
123 Santibanez, Juan 11 Fountain-Ft. Carson 19:20.4 --
124 Chee, Caleb 10 Widefield 19:20.8 106
125 Lowe, Caleb 10 Salida 19:24.3 107
126 Johnson, Caleb 9 Salida 19:25.7 108
127 Pasquarette, Drew 10 Fountain-Ft. Carson 19:26.2 --
128 King, Connor 9 Falcon 19:26.6 109
129 Wright, Devin 9 Pine Creek 19:27.0 110
130 Cullison, Nathaniel 9 Pueblo Centennial 19:41.3 --
131 Fahrenkrog,Nick 10 Colorado Academy 19:41.9 --
132 TRENKER, Brent 10 DOHERTY 19:52.8 --
133 Beck, Matthew 9 Discovery Canyon 19:55.4 111
134 Janzer, Michael 10 Falcon 19:57.1 --
135 Evans, Rex 12 Widefield 19:57.5 112
136 Bruner, Eli 9 Widefield 19:59.1 --
137 Quintana, Tyler 12 Pueblo County 19:59.8 --
138 Cannon, Kelly 9 Salida 20:15.9 --
139 Kater, John 10 St. Mary's 20:16.6 113
140 Ulfers, Niko 10 St. Mary's 20:27.3 114
141 Shelton, Joe 12 Pueblo County 20:27.5 --
142 Lundberg, Garrett 11 Salida 20:33.7 --
143 Steiner, Matt 11 Discovery Canyon 20:47.7 --
144 Boria, Andrew 12 Buena Vista 20:49.8 115
145 Karayannis, John 10 Discovery Canyon 20:51.9 --
146 Miller, Logan 11 Buena Vista 21:00.1 116
147 Quenon, Cullen 11 Buena Vista 21:21.4 117
148 Greiner, Ben 12 Buena Vista 21:31.5 118
149 Amos, Shea 10 Pueblo Centennial 21:32.3 --
150 Bottenbley,Marcos 10 Colorado Academy 21:55.4 --
151 Gohl, Peter 11 St. Mary's 22:07.3 119
152 Jung, Adam 10 St. Mary's 22:22.2 --


Team Results
=====================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
=====================================================================
1 Fort Collins 34 1 4 8 9 12 28 32
Total Time: 1:21:12.9
Average: 16:14.6
Spread: 01:04.0
2 Chaparral 89 2 11 18 19 39 47 52
Total Time: 1:24:01.9
Average: 16:48.4
Spread: 01:41.5
3 Pueblo South 120 6 17 25 30 42 46 50
Total Time: 1:25:20.8
Average: 17:04.2
Spread: 01:12.0
4 TCA 127 7 16 33 35 36 45 58
Total Time: 1:25:26.4
Average: 17:05.3
Spread: 01:05.7
5 Alamosa 132 10 20 27 31 44 76 81
Total Time: 1:25:57.5
Average: 17:11.5
Spread: 00:59.8
6 Rock Canyon 137 5 14 21 43 54 55 63
Total Time: 1:25:29.1
Average: 17:05.8
Spread: 01:38.8
7 Lewis-Palmer 234 15 38 40 61 80 100 101
Total Time: 1:28:05.1
Average: 17:37.0
Spread: 01:26.8
8 Pine Creek 241 13 34 51 71 72 95 110
Total Time: 1:28:18.5
Average: 17:39.7
Spread: 01:21.4
9 Fountain-Ft. Carso 267 22 37 66 68 74 77 87
Total Time: 1:28:52.1
Average: 17:46.4
Spread: 00:57.7
10 Salida 277 3 24 73 88 89 107 108
Total Time: 1:28:57.2
Average: 17:47.4
Spread: 02:48.5
11 Widefield 282 29 48 49 53 103 106 112
Total Time: 1:29:38.7
Average: 17:55.7
Spread: 01:46.4
12 DOHERTY 297 26 57 67 69 78 82 86
Total Time: 1:29:35.3
Average: 17:55.1
Spread: 01:06.0
13 Falcon 317 56 59 62 65 75 96 109
Total Time: 1:29:54.3
Average: 17:58.9
Spread: 00:27.1
14 Pueblo Centennial 343 23 60 83 85 92 93 94
Total Time: 1:31:07.9
Average: 18:13.6
Spread: 01:33.6
15 Discovery Canyon 365 41 64 79 84 97 98 111
Total Time: 1:31:16.2
Average: 18:15.2
Spread: 01:31.0
16 St. Mary's 488 70 99 102 104 113 114 119
Total Time: 1:35:49.1
Average: 19:09.8
Spread: 02:06.9
17 Buena Vista 517 90 91 105 115 116 117 118
Total Time: 1:38:46.6
Average: 19:45.3
Spread: 02:11.3
-- Colorado Academy NTS (4 Finishers)
-- Pueblo County NTS (2 Finishers)



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
Individual Results
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Hooker, Erin 10 Fort Collins 17:58.8 1
2 Harris, Sydney 12 St. Mary's 18:24.6 2
3 Stableford, Shelby 11 TCA 18:45.1 3
4 Witczak, Marci 12 Fort Collins 18:52.7 4
5 Morgan, Alexandra 11 Discovery Canyon 18:54.8 5
6 Davis, Kaiti 11 Salida 19:09.9 6
7 Will, Ali 12 Rock Canyon 19:10.3 7
8 McClintock, Taleah 10 Fort Collins 19:14.6 8
9 Staab, Maddie 10 Fort Collins 19:15.6 9
10 Kramer, Michelle 9 Fort Collins 19:16.7 10
11 Droogsma, Brittany 10 TCA 19:27.8 11
12 Foster, Devan 9 Chaparral 19:33.5 12
13 Oweimrim, Audrey 9 Fort Collins 19:42.1 13
14 Miklos, Kira 9 Fort Collins 19:45.5 14
15 Hamilton, Lauren 9 TCA 19:50.7 15
16 Sloan, Meredith 12 TCA 19:56.3 16
17 Remmers, Jill 10 Fort Collins 19:57.1 --
18 Husted, Emily 12 Discovery Canyon 19:58.3 17
19 Slavoski, Elena 9 St. Mary's 19:58.9 18
20 Sassaman, Nicole 10 TCA 19:59.4 19
21 Kleven, Jessica 9 Pueblo South 19:59.9 20
22 Huber, Leah Rock Canyon 20:02.4 21
23 DUBOIS, Jacqueline 9 DOHERTY 20:05.1 22
24 Maurer, Whitney 11 Fountain-Ft. Carson 20:07.6 23
25 Heard, Janey 11 Chaparral 20:13.8 24
26 Hardy, Cassandra 10 Rock Canyon 20:19.3 25
27 Moore, Carly 12 Pueblo Centennial 20:20.0 26
28 Palumbo, Gianni 10 Pueblo Centennial 20:25.1 27
29 Schneider, Phoebe 9 Rock Canyon 20:26.7 28
30 Diamond, Michaela 12 Lewis-Palmer 20:31.7 29
31 Ferguson, Shannon 10 Chaparral 20:33.4 30
32 Brunette, Megan 10 TCA 20:36.0 31
33 Smith, Karlee 10 Alamosa 20:38.7 32
34 Hoglin, Brianne 9 TCA 20:40.9 33
35 Fleecs, Sidney 10 Rock Canyon 20:42.3 34
36 HILTE, Aubrey 12 DOHERTY 20:42.7 35
37 Murley, McKenna 10 Pine Creek 20:45.2 36
38 Higgins, Bethany 11 Salida 20:47.0 37
39 Nyiro, Julia 11 Chaparral 20:48.0 38
40 Duran, Abbi 11 Pueblo Centennial 20:49.3 39
41 Thomas, Kiki 9 Fort Collins 20:49.6 --
42 Garcia, Joelle 11 TCA 20:55.8 --
43 Bergman, Audra 11 Widefield 20:56.9 40
44 Freeman, Jordan 10 Fountain-Ft. Carson 20:57.3 41
45 Diamond, Myrissa 10 Buena Vista 20:57.6 42
46 Knapp, Katie 9 TCA 20:59.0 --
47 Mansfield, Janelle 12 Chaparral 21:00.5 43
48 ANDERSON, Leah 12 DOHERTY 21:01.3 44
49 Baker, Sadie 9 DOHERTY 21:05.3 45
50 HAMRE, Rachel 12 DOHERTY 21:06.4 46
51 Limbird, Virgina 12 Lewis-Palmer 21:08.2 47
52 Mize, Sarah 10 Pueblo Centennial 21:08.7 48
53 Lopez, Taylor 10 Pueblo South 21:10.3 49
54 Limbird, Noelle 12 Lewis-Palmer 21:12.1 50
55 Archuleta, Neva 9 Fountain-Ft. Carson 21:12.7 51
56 Davis, Skyler 10 Pueblo Centennial 21:13.0 52
57 MURNANE, Jenny 11 DOHERTY 21:17.4 53
58 Nyiro, Laura 11 Chaparral 21:25.2 54
59 Huber, Emily 11 Rock Canyon 21:31.2 55
60 Roe, Elisa 10 Falcon 21:36.0 56
61 OSSOLINSKI, Kristen 12 DOHERTY 21:37.3 57
62 Hankla, Becky 12 Pueblo South 21:46.2 58
63 Huff, Antonie 10 Chaparral 21:46.9 59
64 Heller, Alex 12 Buena Vista 21:48.5 60
65 Sanchez, Mandy 11 Pueblo South 21:48.8 61
66 MESTAS, Sarah 10 DOHERTY 21:49.0 --
67 Jacaruso,Kathryn 10 Colorado Academy 21:53.0 62
68 Lundell, Ashley 10 Chaparral 21:54.3 --
69 Milligan, Laura 11 Lewis-Palmer 21:56.1 63
70 O'Neil, Caitlyn 11 Pueblo South 21:56.4 64
71 Uelk, Zillah 11 Pueblo South 21:58.6 65
72 Sered, Gabirelle 9 Pine Creek 22:00.1 66
73 Gillen, Hayley 11 Pine Creek 22:01.5 67
74 SARGENT, Maria 12 DOHERTY 22:06.0 --
75 Cooper, Madison 9 Pine Creek 22:07.6 68
76 Sered. Katherine 9 Pine Creek 22:15.0 69
77 Wilson, Alisha 10 Fountain-Ft. Carson 22:19.4 70
78 Tucker, Noel 12 Lewis-Palmer 22:21.0 71
79 Alafat, Jessica 9 Discovery Canyon 22:21.6 72
80 Healy, Jenny 12 Lewis-Palmer 22:21.9 73
81 Jackman, Char 10 Rock Canyon 22:22.5 74
82 Cooney, Megan 10 Rock Canyon 22:29.9 --
83 Will,Sami 12 Rock Canyon 22:31.4 --
84 Wimp, Katie 10 Widefield 22:33.4 75
85 DeWinter, Madison 10 Chaparral 22:33.7 --
86 Hein, Nicole 11 Discovery Canyon 22:34.7 76
87 Larwin, Paige 12 Pine Creek 22:36.1 77
88 Davis, Amber 9 Discovery Canyon 22:38.5 78
89 Love, Brooke 10 Salida 22:41.2 79
90 Johnson, Kendra 11 Salida 22:42.7 80
91 Parker, Emily 11 Lewis-Palmer 22:44.2 81
92 Sabisch, Karisa 12 Widefield 22:44.7 82
93 Tatum, Russo 11 Discovery Canyon 22:47.9 83
94 McCullough, Alyssia 11 Widefield 22:48.3 84
95 Kendziorski, Natalie 11 Discovery Canyon 22:48.6 85
96 Pacheco, Danielle 10 Widefield 22:50.0 86
97 Herrera, Caitlin 9 Discovery Canyon 22:51.2 --
98 Urenda, Angelique 10 Pueblo South 22:54.1 87
99 Mohan, Katherine 9 Pueblo Centennial 22:56.6 88
100 Martinez, Jillian 11 Pine Creek 22:58.7 89
101 Baron, Madelyn 9 Pine Creek 22:59.8 --
102 Baldauff, Melissa 12 St. Mary's 23:00.8 90
103 Brown, Rachel 10 Buena Vista 23:10.5 91
104 Cichowitz, Cailee 12 Buena Vista 23:12.7 92
105 O'Quinn, Rajon 9 Fountain-Ft. Carson 23:17.5 93
106 Sharrar, Sammi 9 Salida 23:18.7 94
107 Kitson, Sage 10 Salida 23:21.5 95
108 Williams, London 11 Fountain-Ft. Carson 23:31.4 96
109 Press, Jenna 11 Lewis-Palmer 23:33.1 --
110 Frei, Victoria 10 Fountain-Ft. Carson 23:33.6 97
111 Sauve, Alyce 12 Pine Creek 23:35.9 --
112 Rockford,Sarah 12 Colorado Academy 24:04.0 98
113 Danielsen,Alicia 10 Colorado Academy 24:06.0 99
114 Romero, Monique 9 Pueblo Centennial 24:13.9 100
115 Bergman, Katherine 11 Widefield 24:16.2 101
116 Johnson, Alexus 10 Fountain-Ft. Carson 24:17.3 --
117 Johnson, Katie 10 Lewis-Palmer 24:20.9 --
118 Shinn, Kayleigh 9 Pueblo South 24:21.5 --
119 Gilmore,Caroline 10 Colorado Academy 24:22.7 102
120 Workman, Breanna 11 Buena Vista 24:25.4 103
121 Broyles, Nicole 9 Alamosa 24:29.5 104
122 Roth,Paige 12 Colorado Academy 24:34.4 105
123 Baldwin, Morgan 9 St. Mary's 24:37.1 106
124 Anderson, Taylor 11 Widefield 24:40.3 107
125 Boria, Kayla 10 Buena Vista 24:45.2 108
126 Oreskovich, Molly 10 Pueblo South 24:49.0 --
127 Bray,Eva 10 Colorado Academy 25:00.7 109
128 Dennis,Anna 10 Colorado Academy 25:03.8 110
129 Mitchell, Miranda 9 St. Mary's 25:09.2 111
130 Long, Hope 9 Buena Vista 25:18.7 112
131 Cisneros, Haley 10 Pueblo County 25:38.1 113
132 DeBoer, Taryn 11 St. Mary's 25:38.5 114
133 Precia, Moriah 11 Pueblo County 25:39.6 115
134 Hammond, Dani 12 Fountain-Ft. Carson 26:03.9 --
135 McIntyre, Lindsay 9 Pueblo County 26:06.6 116
136 Walker, Gaby 10 Widefield 26:10.5 --
137 Bertsch, Taylor 9 Alamosa 26:15.0 117
138 McDaniel, Leeanna 11 Pueblo Centennial 26:17.8 --
139 Shaw, Rachel 9 St. Mary's 26:22.2 118
140 Griffin, Sofia 11 Alamosa 26:23.4 119
141 Venegas, Alli 12 Pueblo County 26:30.2 120
142 Wall, Lorren 9 Widefield 26:34.3 --
143 Calleberg, Kerstin 11 Falcon 26:56.7 121
144 Miles, Jessica 10 Pueblo County 27:13.1 122
145 Mandarino, Paula 10 Falcon 27:28.1 123
146 Berggren, Annie 11 Alamosa 27:34.5 124
147 Odgaard, Emma 11 Falcon 27:38.2 125
148 Kurata, Elizabeth 11 St. Mary's 27:41.0 --
149 Garcia, Samantha 11 Alamosa 27:50.1 126
150 McCadden, Morgan 12 Falcon 28:17.6 127
151 Correll, Dani 11 Falcon 28:25.8 128
152 Confer, Tiffany 11 Buena Vista 28:52.8 --
153 Sheehy, Rachael 11 St. Mary's 29:05.5 --
154 Stitt, Felicia 11 Pueblo County 30:05.6 129
155 Kritner, Heidi 10 Alamosa 130


Team Results
=====================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
=====================================================================
1 Fort Collins 32 1 4 8 9 10 13 14
Total Time: 1:34:38.4
Average: 18:55.7
Spread: 01:17.9
2 TCA 64 3 11 15 16 19 31 33
Total Time: 1:37:59.3
Average: 19:35.9
Spread: 01:14.3
3 Rock Canyon 115 7 21 25 28 34 55 74
Total Time: 1:40:41.0
Average: 20:08.2
Spread: 01:32.0
4 Chaparral 147 12 24 30 38 43 54 59
Total Time: 1:42:09.2
Average: 20:25.8
Spread: 01:27.0
5 DOHERTY 192 22 35 44 45 46 53 57
Total Time: 1:44:00.8
Average: 20:48.2
Spread: 01:01.3
6 Pueblo Centennial 192 26 27 39 48 52 88 100
Total Time: 1:43:56.1
Average: 20:47.2
Spread: 00:53.0
7 Discovery Canyon 248 5 17 72 76 78 83 85
Total Time: 1:46:27.9
Average: 21:17.6
Spread: 03:43.7
8 Pueblo South 252 20 49 58 61 64 65 87
Total Time: 1:46:41.6
Average: 21:20.3
Spread: 01:56.5
9 Lewis-Palmer 260 29 47 50 63 71 73 81
Total Time: 1:47:09.1
Average: 21:25.8
Spread: 01:49.3
10 Fountain-Ft. Carso 278 23 41 51 70 93 96 97
Total Time: 1:47:54.5
Average: 21:34.9
Spread: 03:09.9
11 Salida 296 6 37 79 80 94 95
Total Time: 1:48:39.5
Average: 21:43.9
Spread: 04:08.8
12 Pine Creek 306 36 66 67 68 69 77 89
Total Time: 1:49:09.4
Average: 21:49.9
Spread: 01:29.8
13 St. Mary's 327 2 18 90 106 111 114 118
Total Time: 1:51:10.6
Average: 22:14.1
Spread: 06:44.6
14 Widefield 367 40 75 82 84 86 101 107
Total Time: 1:51:53.3
Average: 22:22.7
Spread: 01:53.1
15 Buena Vista 388 42 60 91 92 103 108 112
Total Time: 1:53:34.7
Average: 22:42.9
Spread: 03:27.8
16 Colorado Academy 466 62 98 99 102 105 109 110
Total Time: 1:59:00.1
Average: 23:48.0
Spread: 02:41.4
17 Alamosa 496 32 104 117 119 124 126 130
Total Time: 2:05:21.1
Average: 25:04.2
Spread: 06:55.8
18 Falcon 552 56 121 123 125 127 128
Total Time: 2:11:56.6
Average: 26:23.3
Spread: 06:41.6
19 Pueblo County 586 113 115 116 120 122 129
Total Time: 2:11:07.6
Average: 26:13.5
Spread: 01:35.0



JV Boys 5000 Meter Run
Individual Results
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Harrell, Chris 11 TCA 17:46.60 1
2 Hook Ben 9 TCA 17:47.90 2
3 Loftin, Luke 11 TCA 17:52.90 3
4 Weeks, Nathan 11 TCA 18:07.80 4
5 Katsoulas, EJ 10 Rock Canyon 18:16.60 5
6 Crane, Kenny 11 TCA 18:26.40 6
7 Gerken, Adam 11 Rock Canyon 18:27.00 7
8 Wilson, Nathan 11 TCA 18:28.20 8
9 Olson, Erik 12 Rock Canyon 18:28.70 9
10 Ryburn, Audie 10 Rock Canyon 18:30.20 10
11 Turner, Bobby 12 TCA 18:38.10 11
12 Richards, Alec 12 Chaparral 18:41.30 12
13 Wilson, Andrew 12 Rock Canyon 18:46.90 13
14 Pratt, Brian 9 Pueblo South 18:48.10 14
15 Ryd, Chandler 9 TCA 18:50.90 --
16 Bacovcin, Jonathon 10 Chaparral 18:59.50 15
17 Tallakson, Kyle 11 TCA 19:02.40 --
18 Marsh, Danny 9 Discovery Canyon 19:02.90 16
19 Eaton, Collin 9 TCA 19:04.10 --
20 Daily, Dakota 9 Fountain-Ft. Carson 19:05.00 17
21 Gentry, Nathan 10 Lewis-Palmer 19:05.60 18
22 Tinlin, Andy 9 Rock Canyon 19:06.30 19
23 Manion, Danny 11 Rock Canyon 19:07.40 20
24 Avalos, Issac 10 Pueblo South 19:08.70 21
25 Horarik, Chris 12 Salida 19:09.40 22
26 Herzog, Devon 10 Falcon 19:13.10 23
27 Schramm, Michael 12 Fountain-Ft. Carson 19:18.10 24
28 Huber, Seth Rock Canyon 19:19.20 --
29 Young, Zach 10 Chaparral 19:19.90 25
30 Puccini, Nathan 12 Rock Canyon 19:20.80 --
31 FITZGERALD, Jon 11 DOHERTY 19:25.60 26
32 Martinez, Gabe 12 Rock Canyon 19:29.70 --
33 Oaks, Chandler 10 Chaparral 19:36.80 27
34 Twynam, Sam 12 Pine Creek 19:37.20 28
35 BATARA, Merrick 12 DOHERTY 19:37.50 29
36 Brim, Kyle 9 TCA 19:37.80 --
37 Nicholls, Trey 12 Lewis-Palmer 19:38.10 30
38 Mendoza, Chris 10 Fountain-Ft. Carson 19:38.90 31
39 Bost, Jordan 10 TCA 19:39.20 --
40 MASCHING, Nick 11 DOHERTY 19:40.90 32
41 Miller, Kurt 11 Rock Canyon 19:41.30 --
42 Santistevan, Niqo 10 Pueblo South 19:42.20 33
43 Peterson, Jay 10 Salida 19:43.30 34
44 Johnson, JJ 11 Chaparral 19:44.40 35
45 Ingram, Caleb 9 Pine Creek 19:44.80 36
46 Rummler, Steven 10 Chaparral 19:45.10 37
47 Currier, Nathan 11 Pine Creek 19:45.50 38
48 Nielsen, Matt 9 Pine Creek 19:45.80 39
49 Whelan, Tyler 9 Chaparral 19:47.20 40
50 WELLS, Billy 9 DOHERTY 19:48.70 41
51 WOODWARD, Logan 10 DOHERTY 19:54.60 42
52 Kinoff, Sean 9 Fountain-Ft. Carson 19:55.00 43
53 Skoglund, Connor 9 Rock Canyon 19:55.30 --
54 Howard, Tyler 11 Rock Canyon 19:56.50 --
55 GOULD, Nolan 9 DOHERTY 19:57.50 44
56 Thomas, Matt 10 Pine Creek 19:59.20 45
57 Loveday, Tyler 12 Chaparral 20:00.20 --
58 Frost, Mikey 9 Discovery Canyon 20:01.60 46
59 Willard, Alec 10 Pueblo South 20:04.90 47
60 Purvis, Sam 9 TCA 20:06.30 --
61 Valdez, Brad 11 Pueblo South 20:11.00 48
62 Hoynoski 11 Salida 20:11.40 49
63 Ayala, Anthony 9 Pueblo South 20:12.30 50
64 Smith, Josh 12 Pueblo South 20:14.60 51
65 Melzer, Alex 10 Lewis-Palmer 20:16.90 52
66 KEMPTON, Michael 9 DOHERTY 20:20.80 53
67 O'Connor, Brendan 11 Discovery Canyon 20:21.30 54
68 Page, Josh 11 Discovery Canyon 20:22.20 55
69 Milner, Hunter 10 Pine Creek 20:23.00 56
70 Kiarie, Andy 9 Widefield 20:23.80 --
71 Lewis, Kit 12 Fountain-Ft. Carson 20:26.30 57
72 Jenkins, Evan 9 Chaparral 20:26.60 --
73 Smoote, Sheldon 12 Fountain-Ft. Carson 20:28.20 58
74 Long, Caleb 10 Chaparral 20:28.60 --
75 Stanley, Evan 12 Fountain-Ft. Carson 20:30.00 59
76 Bissell, Sean 12 Pueblo South 20:35.00 --
77 Silvis, Mike 9 Widefield 20:39.50 --
78 Vernon, Josh 9 Lewis-Palmer 20:42.40 60
79 Albentosa, Guillermo 12 Rock Canyon 20:42.90 --
80 Yeung, Alan 11 Rock Canyon 20:43.50 --
81 Kumjian, Scott 9 Pine Creek 20:43.90 61
82 Flinn, Erik 10 Lewis-Palmer 20:44.70 62
83 Cameron, Tyler 11 DOHERTY 20:46.00 --
84 Chambers, Parker 12 Lewis-Palmer 20:50.50 63
85 Avis, Cameron 12 Lewis-Palmer 20:52.80 64
86 Hardy, Steven 12 Rock Canyon 20:54.50 --
87 Bulmer, Brandon 11 Rock Canyon 20:55.10 --
88 Szaraz, Zach 10 Pine Creek 20:55.60 --
89 Guerrero Brandon 11 Fountain-Ft. Carson 21:01.80 --
90 Loving, Jason 11 TCA 21:04.20 --
91 Kemm, Tristan 9 Pueblo South 21:09.40 --
92 Weber, Ian 9 TCA 21:10.00 --
93 Ross, Tim 10 TCA 21:10.80 --
94 Yeung, Syrus 10 Rock Canyon 21:14.70 --
95 Purswell, Luke 11 TCA 21:18.00 --
96 YEDDANAPUDY, Harsha 10 DOHERTY 21:19.20 --
97 Allen, Matthew 10 Chaparral 21:21.00 --
98 Gomez, David 10 Fountain-Ft. Carson 21:24.40 --
99 Doty, Dan 11 Pine Creek 21:25.00 --
100 Schmidt, Tommy 10 Falcon 21:26.70 65
101 Erwin, Grant 9 Chaparral 21:27.10 --
102 McInroe, Ian 9 Lewis-Palmer 21:28.70 --
103 Smith, Thane 10 Salida 21:29.70 66
104 Born, Christopher 10 Discovery Canyon 21:32.70 67
105 MaGavin, Sean 11 Rock Canyon 21:33.20 --
106 TUGADE, Darrel 11 DOHERTY 21:34.30 --
107 Gibbons, Dan 9 Rock Canyon 21:35.00 --
108 Wesson, Jake 11 Rock Canyon 21:37.10 --
109 Hart, John 12 Pine Creek 21:37.70 --
110 Garcia, Gabe 12 Rock Canyon 21:38.20 --
111 Stopps, Will 11 Rock Canyon 21:41.10 --
112 Miliam, Austin 11 Pine Creek 21:45.00 --
113 Smith, Bradley 10 Pine Creek 21:48.30 --
114 Koenig, Jesse 10 Salida 21:51.40 68
115 Stewart, Matt 11 Pine Creek 21:51.60 --
116 Yost, Matt 9 Pine Creek 21:52.20 --
117 Butler, Kevin 11 Lewis-Palmer 21:54.40 --
118 Fish, Kieran 9 Rock Canyon 22:07.90 --
119 JAKUPCAK, Mark 12 DOHERTY 22:11.10 --
120 ELISON, Christian 9 DOHERTY 22:16.60 --
121 Wylie, Nick 9 Discovery Canyon 22:22.80 69
122 MacAleese, Cameron 9 Falcon 22:25.80 70
123 Rayton, TJ 9 Rock Canyon 22:28.80 --
124 Schnayerson, Micah 10 Lewis-Palmer 22:39.90 --
125 Shockor, Roland 11 Rock Canyon 22:41.80 --
126 Harris, Kendel 11 Pueblo South 22:50.20 --
127 CORCORAN, Nick 12 DOHERTY 22:54.10 --
128 Hee, Connor 10 Discovery Canyon 22:55.60 71
129 Jackson, Robert 11 Pine Creek 23:04.50 --
130 Eisenberg, Andrew 10 Pine Creek 23:04.80 --
131 Vasquez, Justin 10 Pueblo South 23:17.20 --
132 McMillan, Erik 11 Falcon 23:19.80 72
133 Bahr, Stephen 9 TCA 23:24.00 --
134 Frith, JP 9 Discovery Canyon 23:29.80 --
135 Cunniff, Joshua 10 Discovery Canyon 23:48.30 --
136 Bryant, Jay 10 Pueblo South 23:49.70 --
137 Johnson, Pang 9 Chaparral 23:54.80 --
138 Fowler, Kyle 10 Salida 23:55.50 73
139 Rainford, Grayden 11 Falcon 23:59.90 74
140 OWSLEY, Charles 12 DOHERTY 24:02.20 --
141 Hernandez, Craig 9 Chaparral 24:11.90 --
142 Watts, Swade 12 DOHERTY 25:22.20 --
143 CRANE, Dylan 11 DOHERTY 25:44.90 --
144 MCHARDY, Evan 10 DOHERTY 26:35.10 --
145 Gomez, Allen 11 Fountain-Ft. Carson 30:14.50 --
146 Ramierez, Ricky 11 Fountain-Ft. Carson 30:28.20 --


Team Results
=====================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
=====================================================================
1 TCA 16 1 2 3 4 6 8 11
Total Time: 1:30:01.60
Average: 18:00.32
Spread: 00:39.80
2 Rock Canyon 44 5 7 9 10 13 19 20
Total Time: 1:32:29.40
Average: 18:29.88
Spread: 00:30.30
3 Chaparral 114 12 15 25 27 35 37 40
Total Time: 1:36:21.90
Average: 19:16.38
Spread: 01:03.10
4 Pueblo South 163 14 21 33 47 48 50 51
Total Time: 1:37:54.90
Average: 19:34.98
Spread: 01:22.90
5 DOHERTY 170 26 29 32 41 42 44 53
Total Time: 1:38:27.30
Average: 19:41.46
Spread: 00:29.00
6 Fountain-Ft. Carso 172 17 24 31 43 57 58 59
Total Time: 1:38:23.30
Average: 19:40.66
Spread: 01:21.30
7 Pine Creek 186 28 36 38 39 45 56 61
Total Time: 1:38:52.50
Average: 19:46.50
Spread: 00:22.00
8 Lewis-Palmer 222 18 30 52 60 62 63 64
Total Time: 1:40:27.70
Average: 20:05.54
Spread: 01:39.10
9 Discovery Canyon 238 16 46 54 55 67 69 71
Total Time: 1:41:20.70
Average: 20:16.14
Spread: 02:29.80
10 Salida 239 22 34 49 66 68 73
Total Time: 1:42:25.20
Average: 20:29.04
Spread: 02:42.00
11 Falcon 304 23 65 70 72 74
Total Time: 1:50:25.30
Average: 22:05.06
Spread: 04:46.80
-- Widefield NTS (2 Finishers)



JV Girls 5000 Meter Run
Individual Results
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Suppes, Allie 10 Fort Collins 19:52.7 1
2 Conlon, Shannan 9 Fort Collins 20:34.5 2
3 Guild, Sherena 9 Fort Collins 20:35.5 3
4 Miller, Kari 12 TCA 21:43.3 4
5 Sikich, Brittany 9 TCA 21:53.5 5
6 Combs, Rachel 11 TCA 21:55.3 6
7 Hedges, Shannon 11 Chaparral 21:56.1 7
8 Pylkka, Shelby 12 TCA 21:57.2 8
9 GARCIA, Becca 12 DOHERTY 22:06.3 9
10 Martinuzzi, Anna 9 Rock Canyon 22:08.5 10
11 HURST, Margaret 11 DOHERTY 22:09.0 11
12 DUENSING, Allison 11 DOHERTY 22:11.0 12
13 Hine, Katarina 10 Chaparral 22:17.4 13
14 McCormick, Becca 10 TCA 22:24.1 14
15 Sajbel, Megan 12 Rock Canyon 22:25.9 15
16 Raphael, Alex 9 TCA 22:27.7 16
17 Seely, Missy 12 Rock Canyon 22:29.1 17
18 NYGAARD, Marcia 12 DOHERTY 22:36.5 18
19 Chapman, Holly 12 TCA 22:39.7 19
20 St. Louis, Sarah 11 TCA 22:48.2 --
21 Arbuckle, Amy 9 Rock Canyon 22:48.8 20
22 COX, Allison 11 DOHERTY 22:49.9 21
23 Thomason, Taylor 10 Rock Canyon 22:52.9 22
24 Brim, Alex 11 TCA 22:55.4 --
25 St. Louis, Elizabeth 11 TCA 22:59.2 --
26 Hanrahan, Jillian 10 Chaparral 23:01.7 23
27 BOLTON, Matia 11 DOHERTY 23:04.2 24
28 Cottingham, Mallory 12 Chaparral 23:11.7 25
29 Ruth, Claire 9 TCA 23:15.4 --
30 Nash, Madison 9 Chaparral 23:24.0 26
31 Stull, Janie 10 Discovery Canyon 23:28.0 27
32 Kemm, Marisa 12 Pueblo South 23:30.0 28
33 Puccini, Sammy 12 Rock Canyon 23:33.0 29
34 Matheson, Erin 9 TCA 23:37.3 --
35 Corlett, Megan 10 Chaparral 23:56.3 30
36 Mills, Hanna 9 Lewis-Palmer 24:00.1 31
37 Fuselier, Abigail 11 Rock Canyon 24:06.8 32
38 MORRIS, Amy 12 DOHERTY 24:09.3 33
39 Kalin, Tiffany 9 Pine Creek 24:12.9 34
40 Trammell, Lauryn 11 Pine Creek 24:14.3 35
41 Willson, Megan 9 Chaparral 24:16.2 36
42 PRICHARD, Emma 11 DOHERTY 24:17.8 --
43 WOODWARD, Claire 12 DOHERTY 24:27.7 --
44 Johnson, Kristina 10 Lewis-Palmer 24:27.9 37
45 Phelps, Lauren 11 Lewis-Palmer 24:30.2 38
46 BOSTICK, Ashlie 11 DOHERTY 24:31.4 --
47 Liljeqvist, Hannah 11 TCA 24:35.9 --
48 Gutierrez, Gabrielle 9 Pueblo South 24:38.6 39
49 Wertheimer, Julie 11 Pine Creek 24:39.5 40
50 Wedel, McKenzie 11 Discovery Canyon 24:42.6 41
51 LeFrancois, Allison 11 Pine Creek 24:44.1 42
52 Gibson, Britney 9 Pueblo South 24:48.0 43
53 Odegaard, Lauren 10 Discovery Canyon 24:49.1 44
54 Miller, Faith 9 Discovery Canyon 25:08.0 45
55 MCGANN, Amanda 10 DOHERTY 25:08.6 --
56 Hinds, Catherin 9 TCA 25:14.5 --
57 Piggott, Jayde 9 Chaparral 25:16.5 --
58 Hilts, Hali 11 TCA 25:21.3 --
59 Kastein, Heather 11 TCA 25:22.0 --
60 Obluda, Katie 11 Discovery Canyon 25:22.1 46
61 ODEA, Ashleigh 12 DOHERTY 25:26.4 --
62 Lyman, Sarah 10 Discovery Canyon 25:27.3 47
63 Broyer, Tori 12 Rock Canyon 25:28.1 --
64 Cummins, Sonia 11 Pueblo Centennial 25:30.4 48
65 Falvo, Jamie 10 Lewis-Palmer 25:34.5 49
66 Norris, Sarah 9 Rock Canyon 25:42.4 --
67 Bednar, Kristen 11 Lewis-Palmer 25:44.6 50
68 Thompson, Libby 11 Lewis-Palmer 25:46.2 51
69 Shea, Alison 9 Rock Canyon 25:53.3 --
70 Diamond, Bethany 10 Lewis-Palmer 25:54.0 52
71 DOUGLAS, Heather 11 DOHERTY 25:55.6 --
72 Swift, Clara 11 Discovery Canyon 25:56.1 53
73 Medina, Shelby 10 Pueblo Centennial 26:02.2 54
74 Bissell, Megan 12 Pueblo South 26:03.0 55
75 Allen, Virginia 10 Rock Canyon 26:08.9 --
76 Hampton, Jessica 12 Pine Creek 26:14.2 56
77 Schaefgen, Jana 11 Discovery Canyon 26:31.3 --
78 Burckel, Jessie 10 Discovery Canyon 26:38.7 --
79 Ryan, Elizabeth 11 Chaparral 26:44.5 --
80 Sano, Jordan 9 DOHERTY 26:46.4 --
81 Watson, Jordan 12 Pueblo South 26:50.4 57
82 Fisher, Emily 9 Discovery Canyon 26:54.8 --
83 Hilkemeier, Bre 9 Widefield 27:04.5 58
84 HARRIS, Rachel 12 DOHERTY 27:05.6 --
85 BUCKHOLDER, Christin 10 DOHERTY 27:23.8 --
86 Aragon, Darylann 9 Pueblo Centennial 27:24.4 59
87 Watt, Amy-Joy 11 Lewis-Palmer 27:31.6 --
88 Cira, Abby 9 Pueblo Centennial 27:39.2 60
89 O'Conner, Stephanie 9 Fountain-Ft. Carson 27:45.7 61
90 BARON, Stephanie 11 DOHERTY 27:50.6 --
91 Sousa, Isabela 12 Fountain-Ft. Carson 27:51.1 62
92 Purswell, Rachel 9 TCA 27:57.0 --
93 BECAR, Natalie 9 DOHERTY 28:20.4 --
94 Barry, Kelcey 9 Lewis-Palmer 28:44.8 --
95 Winsinger, Elizabeth 11 Pine Creek 28:55.8 63
96 Merrell, Hannah 11 Chaparral 29:05.1 --
97 SZEREDY, Perris 10 DOHERTY 29:06.4 --
98 Stringer, Cassie 10 Widefield 29:13.2 64
99 Jakusovszky, Alexa 11 St. Mary's 29:29.2 65
100 Walker, Marisa 11 Widefield 30:57.3 66
101 Gaffri, Codie 12 Chaparral 32:58.5 --


Team Results
=====================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
=====================================================================
1 TCA 37 4 5 6 8 14 16 19
Total Time: 1:49:53.4
Average: 21:58.7
Spread: 00:40.8
2 DOHERTY 71 9 11 12 18 21 24 33
Total Time: 1:51:52.7
Average: 22:22.5
Spread: 00:43.6
3 Rock Canyon 84 10 15 17 20 22 29 32
Total Time: 1:52:45.2
Average: 22:33.0
Spread: 00:44.4
4 Chaparral 94 7 13 23 25 26 30 36
Total Time: 1:53:50.9
Average: 22:46.2
Spread: 01:27.9
5 Discovery Canyon 203 27 41 44 45 46 47 53
Total Time: 2:03:29.8
Average: 24:42.0
Spread: 01:54.1
6 Lewis-Palmer 205 31 37 38 49 50 51 52
Total Time: 2:04:17.3
Average: 24:51.5
Spread: 01:44.5
7 Pine Creek 207 34 35 40 42 56 63
Total Time: 2:04:05.0
Average: 24:49.0
Spread: 02:01.3
8 Pueblo South 222 28 39 43 55 57
Total Time: 2:05:50.0
Average: 25:10.0
Spread: 03:20.4
-- Pueblo Centennial NTS (4 Finishers)
-- Fort Collins NTS (3 Finishers)
-- Widefield NTS (3 Finishers)
-- Fountain-Ft. Carso NTS (2 Finishers)
-- St. Mary's NTS (1 Finishers)

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Fountain - Fort Carson Track & Field
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   7    
2013   7    
2012   5    
2011 5 4    
2010 16 16 24  
2009     6