Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Aurora City Championships

Published by
Coach Matt   on Sep 12 2010, 06:20 AM
             Aurora City Championships - 9/9/2010 10:09:02 PM              
                     Aurora Sports Complex, Aurora, CO                     

                    Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Ames                    Smoky Hill                 16:56.00     1
  2 Duke Rauh                    Cherokee Trail             17:08.00    --
  3 Marty Andrie                 Smoky Hill                 17:22.00     3
  4 Cody Wooten                  Cherokee Trail             17:56.00    --
  5 Nic de Herrera               Grandview                  18:00.00     5
  6 Joey Bender                  Grandview                  18:09.00     6
  7 Tanner Ruhl                  Smoky Hill                 18:12.00     7
  8 Jordan McVicker              Grandview                  18:15.00     8
  9 Morgan Jones                 Regis Jesuit               18:21.00    --
 10 Zach McConnel                Smoky Hill                 18:24.00    10
 11 Chas Schwaebe                Eaglecrest                 18:28.00    --
 12 Tyler Bush                   Smoky Hill                 18:29.00    12
 13 Louis Edmiston               Grandview                  18:30.00    13
 14 Will Boekel                  Grandview                  18:35.00    14 


Boys Team scores: 1. Smoky Hill 33 2, Grandview 46 3. Cherokee Trail 76 4. Eaglecrest 94 5. Regis Jesuit 118 6. Rangeview 147 7. Hinkley 205 8. Gateway 262 9. Aurora Central 263


 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals ========================================================================== Name Yr Team Time Pts ========================================================================== 1 Rikki Gonzales Rangeview 19:45.00 -- 2 Lauren Mills Smoky Hill 20:33.00 2 3 Erin Schilmoeller Regis Jesuit 20:53.00 -- 4 Brooke Genovese Grandview 21:23.00 -- 5 Ariana Horton Grandview 21:32.00 -- 6 Taylor Survil Smoky Hill 21:36.00 6 7 Elysia Erickson Smoky Hill 21:47.00 7 8 Meredith Hoggatt Regis Jesuit 21:52.00 -- 9 Rachael Chacko Smoky Hill 21:56.00 9 10 Marissa Sklavanitis Smoky Hill 21:57.00 10 11 Emily Mauser Regis Jesuit 21:58.00 -- 12 Alex Ryan Smoky Hill 22:10.00 12 13 Melissa Cowley Cherokee Trail 22:13.00 -- 14 Heather Beeman Cherokee Trail 22:14.00 --



Girls Team scores 1. Smoky Hill 34 2. Regis Jesuit 57 3. Grandview 65 4. Cherokee Trail 107 5. Rangeview 115 6. Eaglecrest 164 7. Hinkley 220 8. Gateway 243
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Grandview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   1    
2013   7    
2012 1 9    
2011   5    
2010   9    
Hashtags: #colorado