Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Fountain Valley Invitational

Published by
Coach Matt   on Oct 28 2010, 09:25 PM
Boys 5000 Meter Run
Individual Results
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Baca, Nick 12 Peyton 17:08.6 1
2 Baeza, Rodrigo 10 Fountain Valley 18:11.3 2
3 Garcia, Jacob 12 Rocky Ford 18:14.1 3
4 Sorensen, Tyler 12 Centauri 18:17.0 --
5 Skinner, Matt 12 ECA 18:21.9 4
6 Beard, Sabian 12 Peyton 18:29.8 5
7 Howell, Ben 12 Manitou 19:02.1 6
8 Wilkins, Daniel 11 Fountain Valley 19:10.8 7
9 Stephens, Tye 11 Rocky Ford 19:15.1 8
10 Dell, Cody 11 Rocky Ford 19:22.5 9
11 Martinez, Stephen 12 La Junta 19:25.1 10
12 Smith, Clinton 12 John Mall 19:36.2 --
13 Enriquez, Genesis 12 South Baca 19:39.8 --
14 Aragon, Wes 11 Rocky Ford 19:42.1 11
15 Mix, Ryan 11 Sargent 19:43.7 --
16 Montes, Jose 10 Center 19:45.6 12
17 Kaan, Simeon 12 ECA 19:47.5 13
18 Blondin, Tim 12 Vanguard 19:56.3 14
19 Mendoza, Billy 12 La Junta 20:07.9 15
20 Alexander, David 12 Vanguard 20:22.0 16
21 Hinkle. Rhett 9 Rocky Ford 20:28.7 17
22 Farmer, Seth 11 Florence 20:31.6 18
23 Knecht, TJ 12 Fountain Valley 20:42.7 19
24 King,Nate 12 Lutheran Parker 21:04.9 20
25 Magginetti, Adam 11 Peyton 21:05.3 21
26 Becker, Austin 11 ECA 21:15.3 22
27 Acuna, Tim 11 Rocky Ford 21:16.0 23
28 Aelgria, Francisco 10 Center 21:21.6 24
29 Grossman, Ben 12 Florence 21:24.7 25
30 DeCenzo, Theo 12 Fountain Valley 21:25.9 26
31 Chermack, Roman 11 Vanguard 21:31.4 27
32 Benson,Trevor 10 Lutheran Parker 21:36.6 28
33 Baca, La Fore 9 Rocky Ford 21:42.0 --
34 Maldonado, Juliuo 10 Center 21:44.9 29
35 O'Connor, Brian 9 Custer County 21:47.2 30
36 Mutz, Sean 12 Custer County 21:50.8 31
37 Chermack, Mason 10 Vanguard 21:53.1 32
38 Camacho, Lee 12 Rocky Ford 22:01.7 --
39 Malouff, Steven 9 La Junta 22:03.1 33
40 Archuleta, Mark 11 La Junta 22:04.0 34
41 Lord, Sean 10 Manitou 22:05.9 35
42 Netherda,Nick 11 Lutheran Parker 22:08.5 36
43 Schreck, Aaron 11 Vanguard 22:09.1 37
44 Evangelista, Jacob 9 Vanguard 22:15.9 38
45 Coombs, Calvin 11 Centauri 22:20.0 --
46 Swedlund, Jesse 10 Manitou 22:21.7 39
47 Gendron, Tyler 10 ECA 22:27.0 40
48 Johnston,Dillon 12 Lutheran Parker 22:39.6 41
49 Watson, Henry 9 Custer County 22:46.2 42
50 Rafferty, Kiel 11 La Junta 22:49.1 43
51 Ledezma, Marco 10 Center 22:51.9 44
52 Mohr, Brandon 11 Vanguard 22:52.2 --
53 Bartlett, Jake 9 Manitou 22:55.3 45
54 Wilson, Braden 12 Custer County 23:04.9 46
55 Schuman, Robby 9 Peyton 23:13.2 47
56 Lo, Justin 10 Fountain Valley 23:31.6 48
57 Welz, Zack 11 Manitou 23:37.5 49
58 Arana, Oliver 11 South Baca 23:42.0 --
59 Burrell, Raleigh 9 Fountain Valley 23:44.9 50
60 Freed, Jordan 9 South Baca 23:54.2 --
61 Smith, Schyler 11 Peyton 23:54.6 51
62 Brouwer, Erik 10 ECA 24:43.2 52
63 Muth, Breyer 9 ECA 24:50.4 53
64 Eayrs, Sean 11 ECA 24:56.8 --
65 Schofield, Levi 9 ECA 25:16.4 --
66 Bell, Matt 12 Manitou 25:22.7 54
67 Barnes,Conner 9 Lutheran Parker 25:36.6 55
68 Blackman, Nate 10 ECA 25:40.1 --
69 Krug, Austin 9 Fountain Valley 26:38.7 --
70 Labaj, Martin 11 Florence 27:08.2 56
71 Giuffre, Aiden 10 Fountain Valley 28:00.9 --
72 Heckathorn, Benjamin 9 Florence 28:29.2 57


Team Results
=====================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5* 6*
=====================================================================
1 Rocky Ford 31 3 8 9 11 17 23
Total Time: 1:16:33.8
Average: 19:08.5
Spread: 01:28.0
2 Fountain Valley 54 2 7 19 26 48 50
Total Time: 1:19:30.7
Average: 19:52.7
Spread: 03:14.6
3 Peyton 74 1 5 21 47 51
Total Time: 1:19:56.9
Average: 19:59.2
Spread: 06:04.6
4 ECA 79 4 13 22 40 52 53
Total Time: 1:21:51.7
Average: 20:27.9
Spread: 04:05.1
5 Vanguard 89 14 16 27 32 37 38
Total Time: 1:23:42.8
Average: 20:55.7
Spread: 01:56.8
6 La Junta 92 10 15 33 34 43
Total Time: 1:23:40.1
Average: 20:55.0
Spread: 02:38.9
7 Center 109 12 24 29 44
Total Time: 1:25:44.0
Average: 21:26.0
Spread: 03:06.3
8 Lutheran Parker 125 20 28 36 41 55
Total Time: 1:27:29.6
Average: 21:52.4
Spread: 01:34.7
9 Manitou 125 6 35 39 45 49 54
Total Time: 1:26:25.0
Average: 21:36.3
Spread: 03:53.2
10 Custer County 149 30 31 42 46
Total Time: 1:29:29.1
Average: 22:22.3
Spread: 01:17.7
11 Florence 156 18 25 56 57
Total Time: 1:37:33.7
Average: 24:23.4
Spread: 07:57.6
-- South Baca NTS (3 Finishers)
-- Centauri NTS (2 Finishers)
-- John Mall NTS (1 Finishers)
-- Sargent NTS (1 Finishers)



Girls 5000 Meter Run
Individual Results
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Miller ter-Kuile, D 11 Centauri 20:30.50 1
2 Grissom, Brooke 12 Rocky Ford 20:52.50 2
3 Olvera, Sam 12 Fountain Valley 21:29.40 3
4 Carrese, Hannah 11 Fountain Valley 21:54.00 4
5 Reynolds, Amber 11 Sargent 22:00.80 5
6 Gomez, Jasmin 10 Sargent 22:28.60 6
7 Carpenter, Shelby 12 Manitou 22:30.50 7
8 Reynolds, Emma 10 Fountain Valley 22:36.80 8
9 Burch, Christina 12 Center 22:41.90 9
10 Fedde, Zoe 12 Rocky Ford 22:46.20 10
11 Ortmayer,Lauren 11 Lutheran Parker 22:54.40 11
12 Sweet, Jessy 10 Vanguard 22:54.70 12
13 Zollars, Tai 10 Sargent 23:03.70 13
14 Sims,Cameron 10 Lutheran Parker 23:12.70 14
15 Walbek,Kim 11 Lutheran Parker 23:27.00 15
16 Sorensen, Marissa 9 Centauri 23:32.70 16
17 Witten, Kaitlynn 11 Centauri 23:33.80 17
18 Magginetti, Heather 12 Peyton 24:06.20 18
19 Presti, Maia 10 Fountain Valley 24:17.70 19
20 Otte,Amy 12 Lutheran Parker 24:29.60 20
21 Arcuri, Jordyn 9 Vanguard 24:38.90 21
22 Mokhriby, Kalischa 10 Florence 24:40.00 22
23 Horner, Katrine 11 La Junta 24:40.80 23
24 Isgrig, Symantha 10 Florence 24:46.60 24
25 Tolley, Mikayla 11 Vanguard 24:50.80 25
26 Velez, Autumn 11 La Junta 24:51.20 26
27 Blondin, Lydia 10 Vanguard 24:55.00 27
28 Shaw, Courtney 11 Manitou 24:59.30 28
29 Rael, Rikki 12 Rocky Ford 25:02.70 29
30 Denhardt, Sarah 10 Sargent 25:12.80 30
31 Price, Hannah 12 Sargent 25:29.80 31
32 Simonis, Dempsey 12 Fountain Valley 25:37.50 32
33 Velez, Kylie 10 La Junta 25:53.80 33
34 Funrock, Lisa 9 Manitou 26:24.70 34
35 Ortega, Susana 9 Rocky Ford 26:28.40 35
36 Camerlo, Ally 11 Florence 26:31.80 36
37 Bensko, Katie 11 Florence 26:33.40 37
38 Rufenacht, Mattie 9 Peyton 26:43.80 38
39 Lopez, Whitney 10 Rocky Ford 26:46.00 39
40 Bates, Ashley 12 ECA 26:56.70 40
41 Cordova, Emerald 12 Centauri 27:02.70 41
42 Becker, Alexis 10 ECA 27:03.10 42
43 Jojola,Lucretia 10 Lutheran Parker 27:09.50 43
44 Jauch, Kirstin 11 Fountain Valley 27:24.40 44
45 Rey, Emily 12 Fountain Valley 27:38.40 --
46 Ramos, Rosa 11 Rocky Ford 28:05.60 45
47 Chuma, Krystle 12 Plainview 28:14.20 46
48 Rogers, Julia 10 Fountain Valley 28:18.50 --
49 Hawthorne, Nikki 10 La Junta 28:23.10 47
50 Lee, Miji 11 ECA 28:25.80 48
51 Park, Claris 10 Vanguard 28:30.40 49
52 Gronski, Diana 12 Manitou 28:33.80 50
53 Meadows, Sherry 12 Fountain Valley 28:47.80 --
54 Welz, Zoe 9 Manitou 28:48.80 51
55 Wheeler, Christy 11 South Baca 28:50.20 52
56 Ro, Sue 11 Sargent 28:50.40 53
57 Eastep, Allie 9 Manitou 28:53.50 54
58 Stafford, Breanna 10 South Baca 29:03.00 55
59 Menges,Hope 11 Lutheran Parker 29:17.00 56
60 Davis, Torrey 9 La Junta 29:17.50 57
61 Mora, Kina 9 Rocky Ford 30:10.90 --
62 Gallegos, Sara 10 La Junta 31:18.60 58
63 Tripplet, Shannon 12 Manitou 31:18.90 --
64 Conlan, Elizabeth 10 La Junta 31:43.10 --
65 Perez, Jazmin 11 Rocky Ford 32:11.30 --
66 Tarin, Katie 11 Rocky Ford 32:22.20 --
67 Arguello, Mariah 10 La Junta 32:32.50 --
68 Wray, Natalie 11 Custer County 32:55.30 59
69 Mohr, Anna 9 Vanguard 37:51.50 60


Team Results
=====================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5* 6*
=====================================================================
1 Fountain Valley 34 3 4 8 19 32 44
Total Time: 1:30:17.90
Average: 22:34.48
Spread: 02:48.30
2 Sargent 54 5 6 13 30 31 53
Total Time: 1:32:45.90
Average: 23:11.48
Spread: 03:12.00
3 Lutheran Parker 60 11 14 15 20 43 56
Total Time: 1:34:03.70
Average: 23:30.93
Spread: 01:35.20
4 Centauri 75 1 16 17 41
Total Time: 1:34:39.70
Average: 23:39.93
Spread: 06:32.20
5 Rocky Ford 76 2 10 29 35 39 45
Total Time: 1:35:09.80
Average: 23:47.45
Spread: 05:35.90
6 Vanguard 85 12 21 25 27 49 60
Total Time: 1:37:19.40
Average: 24:19.85
Spread: 02:00.30
7 Manitou 119 7 28 34 50 51 54
Total Time: 1:42:28.30
Average: 25:37.08
Spread: 06:03.30
8 Florence 119 22 24 36 37
Total Time: 1:42:31.80
Average: 25:37.95
Spread: 01:53.40
9 La Junta 129 23 26 33 47 57 58
Total Time: 1:43:48.90
Average: 25:57.23
Spread: 03:42.30
-- ECA NTS (3 Finishers)
-- Peyton NTS (2 Finishers)
-- South Baca NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Center NTS (1 Finishers)
-- Plainview NTS (1 Finishers)
-- Custer County NTS (1 Finishers)

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for John Mall Junior-senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Walsenburg, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   2    
2013   3    
2012   1    
2011   2    
2010   2    
Hashtags: #colorado