Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - RE1J District

Published by
Coach Matt   on Sep 18 2010, 05:53 PM
                 RE1J District Meet - 9/14/2010 6:44:51 PM                 
                     Sunset Golf Course, Longmont, CO                      

                    Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Ryan               12 Erie                       18:07.92     1
  2 Conner Timms              11 Skyline                    18:18.75     2
  3 Tyler Grotting            12 Longmont                   18:27.60     3
  4 Trevor Richards           12 Skyline                    18:27.92     4
  5 Zach Pfeifer              12 Lyons                      18:30.41     5
  6 Eric Dunaway              12 Skyline                    18:52.00     6
  7 Nicholas Kadlec           12 Silver Creek               18:53.53     7
  8 Sean Flynn                11 Lyons                      18:56.98     8
  9 Gabe Murray               12 Longmont                   19:21.07     9
 10 Braden Richards           10 Skyline                    19:30.55    10
 11 Austin Gunnarson          10 Silver Creek               19:55.66    11
 12 Cris Meduna                9 Skyline                    20:01.83    12
 13 Michael Pelser            11 Erie                       20:04.38    13
 14 Chris Smith               12 Lyons                      20:06.74    14
 15 Ryan Boucher              10 Lyons                      20:21.34    15
 16 Brady Dill                11 Frederick                  20:22.96    16
 17 David Bocim               10 Skyline                    20:35.24    17
 18 Chris Erwin                9 Frederick                  20:37.66    18
 19 Marcel Such                9 Lyons                      20:40.57    19
 20 Richard Pelser             9 Erie                       20:42.17    20
 21 Keith Albertson           12 Lyons                      20:50.18    21
 22 Samuel Kennedy            11 Erie                       21:10.91    22
 23 Sam Crowley               10 Lyons                      21:18.75    --
 24 John Quinonez             11 Erie                       21:26.09    23
 25 Jordan Gutierrez          12 Erie                       21:33.18    24
 26 Connor Christoffersen      9 Silver Creek               21:57.39    25
 27 Cole Lewis                10 Erie                       21:57.71    --
 28 Nathan Johnson            10 Skyline                    21:59.36    --
 29 Brennan Manion            10 Erie                       22:00.37    --
 30 Dylan Beck                12 Longmont                   22:29.67    26
 31 Matt Moore                10 Erie                       22:36.98    --
 32 Jacob Vahlenkamp          12 Lyons                      22:42.26    --
 33 Dylan Larkin               9 Erie                       22:43.19    --
 34 Kyle TRUE                  9 Erie                       22:46.32    --
 35 Isaac Cisar               12 Lyons                      22:46.67    --
 36 Mark Eifert               10 Silver Creek               23:10.71    27
 37 Clay Bunker               11 Erie                       23:20.05    --
 38 Kris Bare                 10 Longmont                   23:22.03    28
 39 Jacob Anderson            10 Lyons                      23:24.20    --
 40 Patrick McGinnis          12 Frederick                  23:27.49    29
 41 Dylan Shepard             11 Erie                       23:29.48    --
 42 Bob Schumann              11 Skyline                    23:34.64    --
 43 Tim Koh                   10 Skyline                    23:40.78    --
 44 Jackson Britt             10 Longmont                   23:42.31    30
 45 Mark Anderson              9 Longmont                   23:46.10    31
 46 Dakota Bingham            11 Mead                       23:46.64    32
 47 Gage Sedillo              10 Frederick                  23:50.19    33
 48 Jesse Santa Cruz          12 Frederick                  23:50.79    34
 49 Nelson Hamilton           10 Silver Creek               23:54.57    35
 50 Phillip Garand            10 Erie                       23:55.62    --
 51 Nick Fuog                 10 Mead                       23:56.46    36
 52 Drew Bishop               11 Erie                       23:59.95    --
 53 Brett Goodwin             10 Erie                       24:04.20    --
 54 Dane Stotts               10 Erie                       24:06.89    --
 55 Patrick McCarron          10 Frederick                  24:07.22    37
 56 Jake Todd                 12 Erie                       24:24.81    --
 57 Spencer Huff               9 Lyons                      24:27.15    --
 58 Jacob Perez               10 Mead                       24:44.05    38
 59 Hayden Bebber             10 Erie                       24:45.32    --
 60 Nicholas Hagemann          9 Erie                       24:45.72    --
 61 Seth Hovestel              9 Skyline                    24:55.99    --
 62 Michael Bramble           11 Longmont                   25:03.38    --
 63 Ben Prowell               10 Erie                       25:21.80    --
 64 Liam Meakins              11 Niwot                      25:48.17    39
 65 Andrew Wintergerst        10 Niwot                      25:51.99    40
 66 Sean Briggs               11 Frederick                  25:55.43    --
 67 Cole Erickson             12 Silver Creek               25:55.64    41
 68 Carl Albano               11 Silver Creek               25:59.53    --
 69 David Summers             10 Longmont                   26:02.16    --
 70 Reilly Jones              10 Mead                       26:05.67    42
 71 Alejandro Garcia          11 Niwot                      26:06.58    43
 72 Andrew Weigand            10 Erie                       26:06.85    --
 73 Sullivan Manion           11 Erie                       26:18.49    --
 74 Josue Berdiales Laynes    11 Silver Creek               26:18.68    --
 75 Richard DeMatteo          12 Niwot                      26:22.44    44
 76 Hunter Heurich            12 Niwot                      26:26.08    45
 77 Chance Robinson           11 Silver Creek               26:46.33    --
 78 Jake Rowinski             10 Longmont                   26:46.68    --
 79 Reed Gattman              12 Lyons                      27:16.61    --
 80 Alex Goff                 10 Niwot                      27:33.05    46
 81 Martin DuBois              9 Niwot                      27:46.34    --
 82 Levi Stone                10 Lyons                      27:55.56    --
 83 Daniel Naftel             11 Niwot                      28:03.31    --
 84 Alex Mann                 12 Silver Creek               28:04.70    --
 85 Brandon Knutson           12 Silver Creek               28:04.93    --
 86 Isaac Vahlenkamp          10 Lyons                      28:09.89    --
 87 Gabriel Grant              9 Silver Creek               29:31.83    --
 88 Charlie Byrd              11 Lyons                      29:33.03    --
 89 Jack Gambrell              9 Lyons                      29:34.79    --
 90 Tyler Heather              9 Erie                       31:06.89    --
 91 Jacob Cox                  9 Silver Creek               31:21.57    --
 92 Ian Chung Kuang Lai       10 Longmont                   31:24.70    --
 93 Brandon Welty             12 Frederick                  31:40.65    --
 94 Matt Smith                 9 Lyons                      31:49.47    --
 95 Corbin Walker              9 Erie                       32:46.83    --
 96 Isaiah Vahlenkamp          9 Lyons                      33:13.60    --



                 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                  
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4   (5)  (6) 
==========================================================================
  1 Skyline                     22      2    4    6   10   12   17  
      Total Time: 1:15:09      Average: 18:47.31      1-4 Split: 1:12
  2 Lyons                       42      5    8   14   15   19   21  
      Total Time: 1:17:55      Average: 19:28.87      1-4 Split: 1:51
  3 Erie                        56      1   13   20   22   23   24  
      Total Time: 1:20:05      Average: 20:01.35      1-4 Split: 3:03
  4 Longmont                    66      3    9   26   28   30   31  
      Total Time: 1:23:40      Average: 20:55.10      1-4 Split: 4:54
  5 Silver Creek                70      7   11   25   27   35   41  
      Total Time: 1:23:57      Average: 20:59.33      1-4 Split: 4:17
  6 Frederick                   96     16   18   29   33   34   37  
      Total Time: 1:28:18      Average: 22:04.58      1-4 Split: 3:27
  7 Mead                        148    32   36   38   42    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:38:33      Average: 24:38.21      1-4 Split: 2:19
  8 Niwot                       166    39   40   43   44   45   46  
      Total Time: 1:44:09      Average: 26:02.30      1-4 Split: 34


                   Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Melissa Roberts           12 Lyons                      20:21.24     1
  2 Miriam Roberts             9 Lyons                      21:50.94     2
  3 Anna Schell                9 Longmont                   22:26.94     3
  4 Brianna Hauck             10 Skyline                    22:52.46     4
  5 Shelby Brow               12 Erie                       23:01.59     5
  6 Morgan Farris             11 Skyline                    23:35.56     6
  7 Morgan Lu                  9 Mead                       23:47.24     7
  8 Rachel Schreiber          12 Longmont                   23:49.53     8
  9 Olivia Raspotnik          10 Lyons                      23:57.00     9
 10 Mekenzie Atkins           11 Erie                       24:12.98    10
 11 Amelia Sease               9 Erie                       24:13.35    11
 12 Megan Leahy               12 Erie                       24:13.63    12
 13 Kathryn Schell             9 Longmont                   24:35.07    13
 14 Madison Eberhart          12 Erie                       24:39.17    14
 15 Abbi Morgan               11 Frederick                  25:07.66    15
 16 Anna Clauson              12 Skyline                    25:14.78    16
 17 Lauren Tway               12 Longmont                   25:22.32    17
 18 Kathryn Gabler            12 Skyline                    25:45.08    18
 19 Shaina Brown              12 Silver Creek               25:57.42    19
 20 Ella Fallon               10 Longmont                   26:01.41    20
 21 Ana Gurau                 11 Silver Creek               26:33.12    21
 22 Kelsey Miner              10 Lyons                      26:41.03    22
 23 Jessica Masson            10 Skyline                    26:47.65    23
 24 Bridget Sutton            12 Erie                       26:58.88    24
 25 Chelsea Martus            10 Erie                       27:05.61    --
 26 Marissa Zucarro           10 Mead                       27:12.86    25
 27 Madeline Ingino           11 Niwot                      27:17.02    26
 28 Anna McCabe               10 Longmont                   27:17.61    27
 29 Abagail Higgins           10 Erie                       27:19.58    --
 30 Valerie Almann            10 Silver Creek               27:20.27    28
 31 Madison Toretto            9 Silver Creek               27:27.95    29
 32 Paige Tisdale             11 Frederick                  27:30.63    30
 33 Hannah Naftel             10 Silver Creek               27:32.60    31
 34 Katy Sprouse              11 Skyline                    27:38.56    32
 35 Madison Chamberlain       12 Longmont                   28:11.92    --
 36 Emma Cisar                 9 Lyons                      28:14.48    33
 37 Adriana Chavez            12 Silver Creek               28:14.75    34
 38 Jamie Koch                10 Mead                       28:28.74    35
 39 Nicole Hulet              11 Erie                       28:51.71    --
 40 Kristina Lu               10 Mead                       28:52.70    36
 41 Danielle Dagenakis        11 Silver Creek               28:52.93    --
 42 Alison Tripp               9 Silver Creek               29:43.93    --
 43 Dani Depas                11 Silver Creek               29:50.65    --
 44 Gabriela Koski            10 Silver Creek               29:56.34    --
 45 Megan Tatusko              9 Niwot                      30:04.97    37
 46 Allison Souhrada          11 Niwot                      30:39.78    38
 47 Montanna Caldwell         11 Erie                       31:03.41    --
 48 Heather Douglas            9 Erie                       31:03.74    --
 49 Jamie Cropp                9 Longmont                   31:22.12    --
 50 Allyson Reid               9 Erie                       31:44.89    --
 51 Maia Lang                 10 Lyons                      31:54.58    39
 52 Helena Scharf              9 Silver Creek               32:02.73    --
 53 Paris Tingley             12 Skyline                    32:17.14    --
 54 Hazel Myers               10 Lyons                      32:39.00    --
 55 Brianna Hallmark          10 Mead                       32:50.00    40
 56 Jaimee Latorra            12 Longmont                   33:18.00    --
 57 Sarah Szakas              10 Niwot                      34:46.00    41
 58 Lauren Nelson              9 Niwot                      34:46.80    42
 59 Rianna Huss               11 Silver Creek               35:01.00    --
 60 Katherine Martineau       11 Silver Creek               35:02.00    --
 61 Kim Fuentz                12 Frederick                  35:16.00    43
 62 Emma Brague               11 Niwot                      35:34.00    44
 63 Taylor Roush              11 Niwot                      35:39.00    --
 64 Samantha Sim              10 Niwot                      35:41.00    --
 65 Hannah Wright             12 Frederick                  36:12.00    45
 66 Michelle Wagner            9 Niwot                      36:37.00    --
 67 Tatianna Raspotnik        11 Lyons                      36:48.00    --
 68 Kat Fuentz                10 Frederick                  37:58.00    46
 69 Andi Theisen              10 Frederick                  38:09.00    47
 70 Tara Gardner              10 Frederick                  38:10.00    --
 71 Kathrine Yunker           12 Niwot                      38:33.00    --
 72 Dina Kim                  12 Niwot                      38:41.00    --
 73 Sara Theisen              10 Frederick                  39:10.00    --



                 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4   (5)  (6) 
==========================================================================
  1 Lyons                       34      1    2    9   22   33   39  
      Total Time: 1:32:50      Average: 23:12.56      1-4 Split: 6:20
  2 Erie                        38      5   10   11   12   14   24  
      Total Time: 1:35:42      Average: 23:55.39      1-4 Split: 1:12
  3 Longmont                    41      3    8   13   17   20   27  
      Total Time: 1:36:14      Average: 24:03.47      1-4 Split: 2:55
  4 Skyline                     44      4    6   16   18   23   32  
      Total Time: 1:37:28      Average: 24:21.97      1-4 Split: 2:53
  5 Silver Creek                97     19   21   28   29   31   34  
      Total Time: 1:47:19      Average: 26:49.69      1-4 Split: 1:31
  6 Mead                        103     7   25   35   36   40    -  
      Total Time: 1:48:22      Average: 27:05.39      1-4 Split: 5:05
  7 Frederick                   133    15   30   43   45   46   47  
      Total Time: 2:04:06      Average: 31:01.58      1-4 Split: 11:04
  8 Niwot                       142    26   37   38   41   42   44  
      Total Time: 2:02:48      Average: 30:41.95      1-4 Split: 7:29
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Lyons Middle/senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lyons, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013   6    
2012   5    
2011   2    
2010 1 11    
2009   2