Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Air Academy Kadet Invitational

Published by
Coach Matt   on Sep 18 2010, 06:01 PM
Kadet Invitational-September 17, 2010-Air Academy High School

Division I Boys 5000 Meter Run
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Montera, Jordan      12   Pueblo West          17:14.8      1   
   2 Lange, Brandon       12   Pueblo South         17:24.6      2   
   3 Valenzuela, Josiah   11   Mesa Ridge           17:27.7      3   
   4 Waneka Gus           11   Thompson Valley      17:47.3      4   
   5 Mathews, Jesse       12   Coronado             17:52.1      5   
   6 Cernoia, Mike        12   Pueblo West          18:05.0      6   
   7 Molina, Shane        12   Mesa Ridge           18:05.3      7   
   8 Lara Daniel          10   Thompson Valley      18:13.1      8   
   9 Egger, Daniel        10   Coronado             18:17.4      9   
  10 Klomp, Mitch         11   Pueblo South         18:30.5      10  
  11 Thomas, Darren       11   Air Academy          18:35.2      11  
  12 Urenda, Tim          12   Pueblo South         18:39.2      12  
  13 Hunter, Ben          11   D'Evelyn             18:44.1      13  
  14 BROWN, Zach          12   Doherty              18:45.1      14  
  15 Baldwin Kevin        11   Thompson Valley      18:46.8      15  
  16 Sloan, Thomas        10   Pueblo West          18:48.0      16  
  17 Archuleta, Joe       11   Harrison             18:49.2      17  
  18 Gurule, Marcus       11   Pueblo South         18:50.5      18  
  19 Ralston, Quin        11   Coronado             18:50.9      19  
  20 Stimson, Drew        11   Coronado             18:51.3      20  
  21 Carbajal Mark        11   Fountain-Ft. Carson  18:52.4      21  
  22 Miller, Craig        12   The Classical Academ 18:57.4      22  
  23 Powers David         12   Widefield            19:00.4      23  
  24 Castillo, Rudy       12   Pueblo Central       19:02.5      24  
  25 George, Joshua       11   The Classical Academ 19:03.2      25  
  26 Saguillan, Ricardo   11   Ridgeview Academy    19:06.2      26  
  27 Mcloud, Michael      11   Ridgeview Academy    19:08.7      27  
  28 Armijo, Caleb        12   Pueblo South         19:10.7      28  
  29 Lucero, Charles      9    Pueblo South         19:13.1      29  
  30 Woodworth, Tyler     12   Green Mountain       19:13.5      30  
  31 Williamson Ben       12   Thompson Valley      19:14.0      31  
  32 Ruybal, Daniel       12   Pueblo South         19:16.2      32  
  33 Montour, Adrian      10   Pueblo East          19:19.7      33  
  34 Mott, Ryan           11   Coronado             19:21.1      34  
  35 Mendoza Dante        12   Fountain-Ft. Carson  19:22.0      35  
  36 Berian Boris         12   Widefield            19:26.5      36  
  37 Wilburn Conner       9    The Classical Academ 19:29.7      37  
  38 Kolosso, Seth        11   Pueblo West          19:33.0      38  
  39 Kuykendall Roe       11   Thompson Valley      19:33.3      39  
  40 Stafford, Phillip    10   Coronado             19:35.0      40  
  41 Smartt, Jarred       12   Lamar                19:37.0      41  
  42 Anderson, Danyon     9    Air Academy          19:40.8      42  
  43 Mathews, Daniel      9    Coronado             19:42.3      43  
  44 Gallogly Ben         12   Widefield            19:44.4      44  
  45 Giese Robby          11   Widefield            19:45.2      45  
  46 SMITH, Caleb         12   Doherty              19:46.3      46  
  47 Hunter, Garrett      10   Pueblo West          19:48.5      47  
  48 DuBois, David        11   Air Academy          19:49.1      48  
  49 Ross, Kyle           12   The Classical Academ 19:51.2      49  
  50 Stubbs, Sage         10   D'Evelyn             19:52.5      50  
  51 Prescott, Carter     9    D'Evelyn             19:52.9      51  
  52 Victoria, Peter      11   D'Evelyn             19:53.6      52  
  53 May, Connor          11   Air Academy          19:57.3      53  
  54 Hladek Jeff          11   Fountain-Ft. Carson  20:00.0      54  
  55 Wall Luke            12   Widefield            20:00.3      55  
  56 Nevarrez, Dominic    10   Pueblo East          20:08.9      56  
  57 SJOERDSMA, Wes       11   Doherty              20:09.7      57  
  58 WERMERS, Cole        10   Doherty              20:11.8      58  
  59 Charles, Andro       10   Ridgeview Academy    20:12.1      59  
  60 Jones Deven          12   Fountain-Ft. Carson  20:14.2      60  
  61 Anderson, Nolan      11   Lamar                20:15.2      61  
  62 Verbal, Evan         10   D'Evelyn             20:19.0      62  
  63 Frauenhoff, Zach     11   D'Evelyn             20:19.9      63  
  64 McKenna Mike         11   Thompson Valley      20:20.5      64  
  65 Schempp Austin       12   Thompson Valley      20:22.5      65  
  66 Parkinson, Cole      9    D'Evelyn             20:22.8      66  
  67 Nasif Zach           10   Fountain-Ft. Carson  20:24.7      67  
  68 Aragon Micah         10   Pueblo Central       20:32.9      68  
  69 Roberts Jared        10   Canon City           20:35.7      69  
  70 Davis, Josh          9    Lamar                20:37.6      70  
  71 Isaac Jonathan       11   The Classical Academ 20:41.0      71  
  72 Stellmach, Adam      11   Mesa Ridge           20:42.2      72  
  73 Hyman, Brent         12   Green Mountain       20:42.6      73  
  74 Chabagno, Faustin    12   Harrison             20:46.6      74  
  75 Saladna, Andrew      10   Pueblo East          20:48.9      75  
  76 McKean Jeffry        11   Canon City           20:49.3      76  
  77 Trimble Haydin       11   Pueblo Central       20:53.2      77  
  78 BECAR, Matt          11   Doherty              21:02.4      78  
  79 Stjernholm, Eric     12   Green Mountain       21:03.3      79  
  80 Boyle, Andy          9    Air Academy          21:04.7      80  
  81 Selle, Justin        11   Pueblo West          21:05.9      81  
  82 Falcon, Arnoldo      10   Pueblo East          21:08.2      82  
  83 MARTINEZ, Willy      9    Doherty              21:10.3      83  
  84 Escobedo, Jason      11   Pueblo East          21:14.3      84  
  85 Berta, Andrew        11   Air Academy          21:19.5      85  
  86 Santibanez Juan      11   Fountain-Ft. Carson  21:20.7      86  
  87 Terrones  Anthony    10   Pueblo Central       21:21.2      87  
  88 Pasquraette, Drew    10   Fountain-Ft. Carson  21:23.0      88  
  89 VanWinkle, Nate      10   Mesa Ridge           21:25.3      89  
  90 Chee Caleb           10   Widefield            21:26.3      90  
  91 Valdez, Christian    11   Ridgeview Academy    21:26.6      91  
  92 Harrell Chris        11   The Classical Academ 21:33.0      92  
  93 Helzer, Ryan         9    Air Academy          21:37.2      93  
  94 Gough, Alex          10   Green Mountain       21:41.9      94  
  95 SHIELDS, Mitchell    12   Doherty              21:42.7      95  
  96 McInnis, Ben         9    Pueblo West          21:44.8      96  
  97 Shelton Joe          12   Pueblo County        21:45.3      --  
  98 Stevens Jarod        11   Canon City           21:46.4      97  
  99 Sandoval Leroy       12   Pueblo Central       21:46.8      98  
 100 Cooper Josh          12   Widefield            21:59.0      99  
 101 Wyatt Keenan         9    Pueblo Central       22:00.4      100 
 102 Sandoval, Zachary    11   Ridgeview Academy    22:05.1      101 
 103 Haggard, Grant       11   Lamar                22:06.6      102 
 104 Mondragon, Angelo    11   Pueblo East          22:09.7      103 
 105 Hamner, Will         12   Harrison             22:14.2      104 
 106 Knoedler Alexander   9    Canon City           22:15.0      105 
 107 Roberts, Wyatt       9    Ridgeview Academy    22:18.0      106 
 108 Crabbe, Kyle         11   Green Mountain       22:18.2      107 
 109 Lobato, Francisco    12   Ridgeview Academy    22:18.6      108 
 110 Swancutt, Brandon    11   Mesa Ridge           22:19.9      109 
 111 Valdez, Alfredo      10   Pueblo East          22:33.5      110 
 112 Bamba, Adriano       11   Harrison             22:38.3      111 
 113 Quintana Tyler       12   Pueblo County        22:38.6      --  
 114 Pearson, Brandon     10   Mesa Ridge           22:39.9      112 
 115 Garrett, Macklin     12   Green Mountain       22:52.5      113 
 116 Smith, Codey         12   Lamar                23:04.5      114 
 117 Thurston, Jamie      12   Pueblo Central       23:08.9      115 
 118 Pinon, Eric          9    Lamar                23:13.5      116 
 119 McKibbin, Colby      12   Canon City           23:14.7      117 
 120 Bair, Fletcher       11   Green Mountain       23:51.1      118 
 121 McElfresh, Isaac     10   Mitchell             23:52.3      119 
 122 Frankford, Stone     11   Mesa Ridge           24:06.2      120 
 123 Wheeler, Jason       11   Mitchell             24:08.3      121 
 124 Jara, Dakota         10   Lamar                24:14.1      122 
 125 Worley Aaron         11   Canon City           24:15.2      123 
 126 Rosado, Jason        10   Harrison             24:19.0      124 
 127 Watt, Chad           9    Mitchell             24:19.4      125 
 128 Lucero, Alex         11   Mitchell             24:49.7      126 
 129 Muniz Jared          10   Pueblo County        24:59.4      --  
 130 Fisco, Phil          11   Harrison             25:16.9      127 
 131 Arreguin, Armando    12   Mitchell             25:32.1      128 
 132 Balcom, Nathan       10   Harrison             25:40.3      129 


Team Results
=====================================================================
     Team             Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
=====================================================================
   1 Pueblo South       70     2    10   12   18   28   29   32   
       Total Time: 1:32:35.5
       Average:      18:31.1
       Spread:       01:46.1
   2 Coronado           87     5    9    19   20   34   40   43   
       Total Time: 1:33:12.8
       Average:      18:38.6
       Spread:       01:29.0
   3 Thompson Valley    97     4    8    15   31   39   64   65   
       Total Time: 1:33:34.5
       Average:      18:42.9
       Spread:       01:46.0
   4 Pueblo West        108    1    6    16   38   47   81   96   
       Total Time: 1:33:29.3
       Average:      18:41.9
       Spread:       02:33.7
   5 Widefield          203    23   36   44   45   55   90   99   
       Total Time: 1:37:56.8
       Average:      19:35.4
       Spread:       00:59.9
   6 The Classical Acad 204    22   25   37   49   71   92   
       Total Time: 1:38:02.5
       Average:      19:36.5
       Spread:       01:43.6
   7 D'Evelyn           228    13   50   51   52   62   63   66   
       Total Time: 1:38:42.1
       Average:      19:44.4
       Spread:       01:34.9
   8 Air Academy        234    11   42   48   53   80   85   93   
       Total Time: 1:39:07.1
       Average:      19:49.4
       Spread:       02:29.5
   9 Fountain-Ft. Carso 237    21   35   54   60   67   86   88   
       Total Time: 1:38:53.3
       Average:      19:46.7
       Spread:       01:32.3
  10 Doherty            253    14   46   57   58   78   83   95   
       Total Time: 1:39:55.3
       Average:      19:59.1
       Spread:       02:17.3
  11 Mesa Ridge         280    3    7    72   89   109  112  120  
       Total Time: 1:40:00.4
       Average:      20:00.1
       Spread:       04:52.2
  12 Ridgeview Academy  304    26   27   59   91   101  106  108  
       Total Time: 1:41:58.7
       Average:      20:23.7
       Spread:       02:58.9
  13 Pueblo East        330    33   56   75   82   84   103  110  
       Total Time: 1:42:40.0
       Average:      20:32.0
       Spread:       01:54.6
  14 Pueblo Central     354    24   68   77   87   98   100  115  
       Total Time: 1:43:36.6
       Average:      20:43.3
       Spread:       02:44.3
  15 Green Mountain     383    30   73   79   94   107  113  118  
       Total Time: 1:44:59.5
       Average:      20:59.9
       Spread:       03:04.7
  16 Lamar              388    41   61   70   102  114  116  122  
       Total Time: 1:45:40.9
       Average:      21:08.2
       Spread:       03:27.5
  17 Harrison           430    17   74   104  111  124  127  129  
       Total Time: 1:48:47.3
       Average:      21:45.5
       Spread:       05:29.8
  18 Canon City         464    69   76   97   105  117  123  
       Total Time: 1:48:41.1
       Average:      21:44.2
       Spread:       02:39.0
  19 Mitchell           619    119  121  125  126  128  
       Total Time: 2:02:41.8
       Average:      24:32.4
       Spread:       01:39.8
  -- Pueblo County      NTS (3 Finishers)


Division I Girls 5000 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Evans, Amelia 11 Air Academy 20:51.4 1 2 Roiko, Kellyn 11 Air Academy 21:03.4 2 3 Droogsma Brittany 10 The Classical Academ 21:11.3 3 4 Jesmain, Mattie 11 Pueblo West 21:42.1 4 5 Kleven, Jessica 9 Pueblo South 21:45.7 5 6 Work, Alexis 11 Coronado 21:51.3 6 7 Pennington, Kathryn 9 The Classical Academ 22:04.7 7 8 Gearhart, Bailey 12 Coronado 22:11.5 8 9 Van Dyke, Cori 12 Green Mountain 22:21.3 9 10 Killingsworth, Kat 11 Green Mountain 22:26.0 10 11 Hayes, Sylvia 10 Coronado 22:29.2 11 12 HILTE, Aubrey 12 Doherty 22:44.5 12 13 Waggener, Emily      9 Pueblo East 22:47.1 13 14 Maurer Whitney 11 Fountain-Ft. Carson 22:47.4 14 15 Tappe Amanda 10 Canon City 22:51.2 15 16 Lopez, Taylor 10 Pueblo South 22:54.3 16 17 Antolini, Cali 12 Mesa Ridge 22:56.5 17 18 Freeman Jordan 10 Fountain-Ft. Carson 22:59.6 18 19 ANDERSON, Leah 12 Doherty 23:00.6 19 20 Anderson Lauren 10 Thompson Valley 23:04.5 20 21 Darby-McClure, Rilei 11 Coronado 23:06.4 21 22 Hankla, Becky 12 Pueblo South 23:07.4 22 23 Leider, Maegan 11 Green Mountain 23:11.9 23 24 Burrell, Kaitlin 11 Coronado 23:19.3 24 25 White, Emily 11 Green Mountain 23:21.5 25 26 Van Valkenburg, Laur 12 Air Academy 23:26.8 26 27 Brown Ashley 12 Canon City 23:29.4 27 28 Baker, Sadie 9 Doherty 23:35.1 28 29 Jankelow, Rachel 10 Pueblo West 23:36.0 29 30 OSSOLINSKI, Kristen 12 Doherty 23:36.5 30 31 MESTAS, Sarah 10 Doherty 23:37.3 31 32 Bergman Audra 11 Widefield 23:38.5 32 33 Juran, Maggie 10 Air Academy 23:40.0 33 34 Randall Alicia 12 Thompson Valley 23:42.4 34 35 Reyes, Liliana       12 Pueblo East 23:43.2 35 36 Berg Hayley 9 Thompson Valley 23:45.2 36 37 Akers, Lauren 9 Coronado 23:47.2 37 38 Averdunk, Paulina 11 Pueblo West 23:47.9 38 39 Hollister, Olivia 12 Air Academy 23:53.4 39 40 MURNANE, Jenny 11 Doherty 23:55.3 40 41 Lucero Kimberly 10 Pueblo Central 23:59.3 -- 42 Sherrill Heather 9 The Classical Academ 24:00.1 41 43 Walden, India 10 Coronado 24:00.4 42 44 Spence, Darby 9 Pueblo West 24:01.9 43 45 Sheets,Carrie 9 Pueblo West 24:04.5 44 46 Marshall, Susan 9 Pueblo West 24:08.3 45 47 Topka, Hannah 10 D'Evelyn 24:13.8 46 48 Stoudt, Amanda 11 Mitchell 24:14.2 -- 49 Garcia Joelle 11 The Classical Academ 24:16.1 47 50 Sbarbaro, Gina 12 D'Evelyn 24:25.9 48 51 Miller Kari 12 The Classical Academ 24:32.3 49 52 Leedom, Lauren 11 Pueblo West 24:35.4 50 53 Uelk, Zillah 11 Pueblo South 24:36.6 51 54 Whited, Megan 10 Harrison 24:37.0 52 55 Gombas, Lauren 10 D'Evelyn 24:38.2 53 56 Brown, Molly 9 D'Evelyn 24:38.7 54 57 Carmody, Kerry 10 D'Evelyn 24:39.2 55 58 Hoglin Brianne 9 The Classical Academ 24:42.6 56 59 Peters, Abby 10 Air Academy 24:43.2 57 60 DUBOIS, Jacqueline 9 Doherty 24:46.4 58 61 Archuleta Neva 9 Fountain-Ft. Carson 24:50.5 59 62 Evans, Olivia 9 Air Academy 24:59.6 60 63 Holsapple Kaity 10 Thompson Valley 25:01.2 61 64 O'Neil, Caitlyn 11 Pueblo South 25:02.9 62 65 Pylkka, Shelby 10 The Classical Academ 25:13.3 63 66 O'Rourke Shayla 12 Canon City 25:18.4 64 67 Wimp Katie 10 Widefield 25:19.4 65 68 Anderson Taylor 11 Widefield 25:21.2 66 69 Sabisch Karisa 12 Widefield 25:22.1 67 70 Compton, Julie 10 Green Mountain 25:26.5 68 71 Pacheco Danielle 10 Widefield 25:27.1 69 72 Urenda, Angelique 10 Pueblo South 25:27.4 70 73 Frei Victoria 10 Fountain-Ft. Carson 25:32.4 71 74 Torres, Alexandra    10 Pueblo East 25:39.7 72 75 Newell, Margot 12 Green Mountain 25:40.6 73 76 Carlson Hannah 10 Thompson Valley 25:48.1 74 77 Colpitts Abby 11 Thompson Valley 25:48.9 75 78 Evans, Kellie 12 Mesa Ridge 25:51.5 76 79 Cote Hook Karri 12 Canon City 25:52.8 77 80 Wilson Alicia 10 Fountain-Ft. Carson 25:57.5 78 81 Santiago, Alayna     9 Pueblo East 26:03.8 79 82 Spalinger, Kaila 12 D'Evelyn 26:07.5 80 83 Vargas-Soto 12 Lamar 26:18.2 -- 84 Secora, Molly 11 D'Evelyn 26:18.9 81 85 Crist, Sydney 11 Lamar 26:19.4 -- 86 Copeland Jordyn 10 Canon City 26:29.1 82 87 Collier, Leah        10 Pueblo East 26:42.3 83 88 Williams London 11 Fountain-Ft. Carson 26:44.2 84 89 Hammond Dani 12 Fountain-Ft. Carson 27:07.0 85 90 Loper Jessica 10 Canon City 27:39.0 86 91 Decker Nicole 10 Canon City 27:51.4 87 92 Bergman Katherine 11 Widefield 27:53.2 88 93 McClure, Laryssa     10 Pueblo East 28:03.7 89 94 Shinn, Kayleigh 9 Pueblo South 28:04.9 90 95 Walker Ashley 12 Pueblo County 28:26.0 91 96 McIntyre Lindsay 9 Pueblo County 28:47.7 92 97 Villegas, Veronica   10 Pueblo East 28:47.9 93 98 lopez, Raina 9 Mesa Ridge 28:59.7 94 99 Menges, Amelie 11 Mesa Ridge 29:11.2 95 100 Valkinburg Jody 12 Pueblo Central 29:45.8 -- 101 Soto Bianca 10 Widefield 29:48.1 96 102 Evans, Alyssa 9 Harrison 30:06.2 97 103 Sullivan, Elizabeth 9 Green Mountain 30:12.7 98 104 Martinez Danielle 10 Pueblo Central 30:13.0 -- 105 Cisneros Haley 10 Pueblo County 30:38.0 99 106 Vargas, Geneva 12 Mesa Ridge 30:39.9 100 107 Nielsen Cathy 12 Pueblo County 32:29.2 101 108 Ebron, Mykintha 10 Lamar 32:53.6 -- 109 Mayorga, Judith 11 Harrison 33:06.9 102 110 Swancutt, Cassy 10 Mesa Ridge 33:38.6 103 111 Vasquez, Patty 9 Mesa Ridge 33:39.8 104 112 Gaitonde, Monica 10 Lamar 35:34.9 -- 113 Stitt Felicia 11 Pueblo County 36:01.2 105 114 Larranaga, Kadja 10 Harrison 38:36.1 106 115 Hepworth, Lindsey 9 Harrison 38:45.6 107 116 Olvera, Cecelia 12 Harrison 38:49.8 108 Team Results ===================================================================== Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7* ===================================================================== 1 Coronado 70 6 8 11 21 24 37 42 Total Time: 1:52:57.7 Average: 22:35.5 Spread: 01:28.0 2 Air Academy 101 1 2 26 33 39 57 60 Total Time: 1:52:55.0 Average: 22:35.0 Spread: 03:02.0 3 Doherty 120 12 19 28 30 31 40 58 Total Time: 1:56:34.0 Average: 23:18.8 Spread: 00:52.8 4 Green Mountain 135 9 10 23 25 68 73 98 Total Time: 1:56:47.2 Average: 23:21.4 Spread: 03:05.2 5 The Classical Acad 147 3 7 41 47 49 56 63 Total Time: 1:56:04.5 Average: 23:12.9 Spread: 03:21.0 6 Pueblo South 156 5 16 22 51 62 70 90 Total Time: 1:57:26.9 Average: 23:29.4 Spread: 03:17.2 7 Pueblo West 158 4 29 38 43 44 45 50 Total Time: 1:57:12.4 Average: 23:26.5 Spread: 02:22.4 8 Thompson Valley 225 20 34 36 61 74 75 Total Time: 2:01:21.4 Average: 24:16.3 Spread: 02:43.6 9 Fountain-Ft. Carso 240 14 18 59 71 78 84 85 Total Time: 2:02:07.4 Average: 24:25.5 Spread: 03:10.1 10 D'Evelyn 256 46 48 53 54 55 80 81 Total Time: 2:02:35.8 Average: 24:31.2 Spread: 00:25.4 11 Canon City 265 15 27 64 77 82 86 87 Total Time: 2:04:00.9 Average: 24:48.2 Spread: 03:37.9 12 Pueblo East 282 13 35 72 79 83 89 93 Total Time: 2:04:56.1 Average: 24:59.2 Spread: 03:55.2 13 Widefield 299 32 65 66 67 69 88 96 Total Time: 2:05:08.3 Average: 25:01.7 Spread: 01:48.6 14 Mesa Ridge 382 17 76 94 95 100 103 104 Total Time: 2:17:38.8 Average: 27:31.8 Spread: 07:43.4 15 Harrison 464 52 97 102 106 107 108 Total Time: 2:45:11.8 Average: 33:02.4 Spread: 14:08.6 16 Pueblo County 488 91 92 99 101 105 Total Time: 2:36:22.1 Average: 31:16.4 Spread: 07:35.2 -- Lamar NTS (4 Finishers) -- Pueblo Central NTS (3 Finishers) -- Mitchell NTS (1 Finishers)


Division II Boys 5000 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Tate, Micah 11 Pikes Peak Christian 19:03.9 -- 2 Clementi Jordan 12 Fountain Valley 19:04.6 1 3 Rothman Jake 11 Alexander Dawson 19:13.7 2 4 Hays, Justin 12 Coronado 19:24.8 3 5 Lagasca, Tate 11 Coronado 19:29.2 4 6 Garcia Jacob 12 Rocky Ford 19:31.5 5 7 Albers ,Eric 10 Coronado 19:40.1 6 8 Ramirez, Alexander 10 Ridgeview Academy 20:00.5 7 9 Kingston, Elizah 9 Pueblo South 20:06.1 8 10 Boettiger Corey 12 Thompson Valley 20:07.0 9 11 Salazar, Sean 11 Pueblo South 20:07.7 10 12 Ramsey, Justin 10 Coronado 20:08.6 11 13 Becker Klye 11 Alexander Dawson 20:09.7 12 14 Devries Brian 10 Thompson Valley 20:10.7 13 15 Rodriguez, Stefan 9 Coronado 20:11.8 14 16 Loftin Luke 11 The Classical Academ 20:13.4 15 17 Wilson Nathan 11 The Classical Academ 20:33.0 16 18 ROYAL, Taylor 11 Doherty 20:33.3 17 19 Jordan, Nathan( Roiu 12 Coronado 20:34.2 18 20 Wilkins Daniel 11 Fountain Valley 20:43.3 19 21 Stephens Tye 11 Rocky Ford 20:48.1 20 22 Ryd Chandler 9 The Classical Academ 20:49.4 21 23 Santistevan, Niqo 10 Pueblo South 21:02.2 22 24 Vigil, Frankie 12 Air Academy 21:02.5 23 25 Faires, Phillip 10 Coronado 21:05.8 24 26 McMillen, Brenden 11 D'Evelyn 21:06.5 25 27 Dell Cody 11 Rocky Ford 21:06.9 26 28 Von Thun, Scott 12 Coronado 21:07.3 27 29 Frison, Dathan 10 Pueblo South 21:07.8 28 30 Albright, Glenn 12 Coronado 21:08.4 29 31 Nowicki, Joe 10 D'Evelyn 21:11.6 30 32 Seligman Jeff 12 Thompson Valley 21:12.4 31 33 Peyfuss, Marco 10 D'Evelyn 21:14.0 32 34 Danahey, Patrick 12 D'Evelyn 21:14.3 33 35 Sbarbaro, Jake 9 D'Evelyn 21:25.2 34 36 Blondin Tim 12 Vanguard 21:27.9 35 37 Hinkle Rhett 9 Rocky Ford 21:29.4 36 38 Kelly, Miles 12 Coronado 21:33.8 37 39 Schramm Mike 12 Fountain-Ft. Carson 21:34.6 38 40 BLOESSER, Kyle 9 Doherty 21:35.4 39 41 Avalos, Issac 10 Pueblo South 21:42.7 40 42 FITZGERALD, Jon 11 Doherty 21:43.8 41 43 Aragon Wes 11 Rocky Ford 21:44.5 42 44 Salter,Alex 11 Coronado 21:44.9 43 45 Feller, Michael 10 D'Evelyn 21:45.5 44 46 Mendoza Mike 10 Fountain-Ft. Carson 21:45.9 45 47 Ballard, Alex 12 Coronado 21:47.5 46 48 Jones, Jordan 9 Mesa Ridge 21:47.8 47 49 Hayes-Lemmon, Adam 9 Coronado 21:48.1 48 50 Valdez, Brad 11 Pueblo South 21:49.6 49 51 Pratt, Brian 9 Pueblo South 21:50.1 50 52 Brim Kyle 9 The Classical Academ 21:50.5 51 53 Lanting Josh 12 Thompson Valley 21:53.8 52 54 Tompkins, Michael 10 Coronado 21:55.2 53 55 Rhodes,Kris 12 Coronado 21:59.6 54 56 Chermack Mason 10 Vanguard 22:04.5 55 57 Hurley, Joshua 11 Ridgeview Academy 22:05.4 56 58 Mendoza Chris 10 Fountain-Ft. Carson 22:06.9 57 59 Evans, Lance 12 D'Evelyn 22:08.5 58 60 TRENKER, Brent 10 Doherty 22:10.1 59 61 Rosenberry, Alex 10 D'Evelyn 22:10.4 60 62 Safranek, Marcus 9 Coronado 22:16.1 61 63 Willard, Alec 10 Pueblo South 22:17.1 62 64 Jordan, Shane 10 Air Academy 22:17.4 63 65 Galikeev, Ivan 9 D'Evelyn 22:18.0 64 66 West, Michael 12 Air Academy 22:19.1 65 67 Bost Jordan 10 The Classical Academ 22:19.7 66 68 Swanson, Wyatt 9 Pueblo West 22:20.8 67 69 Barker, Davis 11 D'Evelyn 22:21.2 68 70 Venegas, Pedro     10 Pueblo East 22:21.8 69 71 BATARA, Merrick 12 Doherty 22:23.4 70 72 Evans Rex 12 Widefield 22:23.8 71 73 Aguilera, Matthew 10 Lamar 22:28.0 72 74 Alderman, Nick 11 Mesa Ridge 22:28.7 73 75 Stanley Evan 12 Fountain-Ft. Carson 22:29.2 74 76 Voeller Cole 10 Thompson Valley 22:34.0 75 77 Reitinger, Jeremy 12 Air Academy 22:35.8 76 78 Kinoff Sean 9 Fountain-Ft. Carson 22:36.9 77 79 Black Quentin 11 Fountain-Ft. Carson 22:41.0 78 80 Arguello, Tomas 10 Pueblo West 22:41.7 79 81 Nordberg, CJ 11 Pikes Peak Christian 22:45.4 -- 82 Rudolph Brice 10 Thompson Valley 22:45.7 80 83 WELLS, Billy 9 Doherty 22:46.5 81 84 Brunk, Kyle 12 Air Academy 22:52.7 82 85 Essells, Andy 10 Coronado 22:53.1 83 86 Morrison, Scott 11 Air Academy 22:54.4 84 87 Smith, Josh 12 Pueblo South 22:57.0 85 88 Mohrman, Stefan 11 Air Academy 22:57.8 86 89 Lawrence, Braxton 10 Doherty 22:58.7 87 90 Moore, Jorgen 10 Pueblo West 23:03.2 88 91 MASCHING, Nick 11 Doherty 23:05.3 89 92 Rollins, Ethan 12 Air Academy 23:09.2 90 93 Navarro, Gabriel 9 Air Academy 23:14.1 91 94 Haggard, Davis 11 Lamar 23:15.1 92 95 WOODWARD, Logan 10 Doherty 23:17.0 93 96 Bruner Eli 9 Widefield 23:17.4 94 97 Silvis Mike 9 Widefield 23:17.9 95 98 Loving, Jason The Classical Academ 23:18.9 96 99 Lindstrom, Matt 12 Coronado 23:19.7 97 100 Cotten, Brady 9 Green Mountain 23:22.9 98 101 Hartley, Kenneth( Au 10 Coronado 23:23.6 99 102 Gorthy, Derek 9 Coronado 23:24.2 100 103 Hernblom Dalton 10 Thompson Valley 23:24.6 101 104 Taylor Myke 11 Thompson Valley 23:25.7 102 105 Kliener, Zach 12 D'Evelyn 23:28.1 103 106 Bray, Dalton 10 Lamar 23:29.4 104 107 Smoote Sheldon 12 Fountain-Ft. Carson 23:31.6 105 108 KEMPTON, Michael 9 Doherty 23:32.7 106 109 McKeon, Connor 12 Green Mountain 23:33.2 107 110 Personett, Kyle 9 Coronado 23:33.5 108 111 Baca La-Fore Isaiah 9 Rocky Ford 23:34.2 109 112 Bissell, Sean 12 Pueblo South 23:37.2 110 113 DeCenzo Theo 12 Fountain Valley 23:39.2 111 114 Camacho Lee 12 Rocky Ford 23:39.5 112 115 Mong, Connor 12 D'Evelyn 23:40.0 113 116 Sisnroy, Brian 12 Pueblo South 23:41.4 114 117 Miller, Zachary 10 Coronado 23:43.6 115 118 Dunham Kaden 10 Thompson Valley 23:45.1 116 119 Weber Ian 9 The Classical Academ 23:47.6 117 120 Immel, Darrien   9 Pueblo East 23:48.0 118 121 Grossman Ben 12 Florence 23:49.0 119 122 VanBemden, Paul 12 Coronado 23:49.3 120 123 Puckett, Darren 9 Ridgeview Academy 23:49.9 121 124 Ayala, Anthony 9 Pueblo South 23:50.7 122 125 Hall, Jon 9 D'Evelyn 23:51.1 123 126 Wilkerson, Destin 11 Mesa Ridge 23:54.9 124 127 Ross Tim 10 The Classical Academ 23:55.3 125 128 Binder, Phillip 11 Lamar 23:55.7 126 129 Dominguez Lucas 10 Thompson Valley 23:57.9 127 130 Knecht T.J. 12 Fountain Valley 23:58.4 128 131 Martin, Kevin 11 Air Academy 23:59.4 129 132 Martinez, Andrew  10 Pueblo East 24:00.7 130 133 Evangelista Jacob 9 Vanguard 24:09.0 131 134 Cameron, Tyler 11 Doherty 24:18.8 132 135 Karlick Kevin 11 Fountain-Ft. Carson 24:19.9 133 136 Chermack Roman 11 Vanguard 24:20.1 134 137 Taskerud, Chase 9 Air Academy 24:20.9 135 138 Fennell, Lameek 9 Mesa Ridge 24:21.6 136 139 Brinkerhoff, Taylor 10 D'Evelyn 24:22.7 137 140 Swantek, Keihan 10 D'Evelyn 24:22.9 138 141 Price, Keith 12 Green Mountain 24:26.9 139 142 Hernadez Jose 12 Fountain-Ft. Carson 24:27.9 140 143 Frank, Bryan 12 Mesa Ridge 24:30.9 141 144 Patrick Brandon 11 Canon City 24:33.7 142 145 Lodge Tony 12 Fountain-Ft. Carson 24:35.9 143 146 YEDDANAPUDY, Harsha 10 Doherty 24:36.9 144 147 Kemm, Tristan 9 Pueblo South 24:38.7 145 148 Berk Jared 10 Thompson Valley 24:39.0 146 149 Schreck Aaron 11 Vanguard 24:39.2 147 150 Helm, Clayton 9 Air Academy 24:41.0 148 151 GOULD, Nolan 9 Doherty 24:43.0 149 152 Gomez David 10 Fountain-Ft. Carson 24:44.9 150 153 JAKUPCAK, Mark 12 Doherty 24:46.9 151 154 Million Matt 12 Ellicott 24:47.4 -- 155 Sisneros, Chris      11 Pueblo East 24:49.4 152 156 Lane, Craig 10 Coronado 24:50.1 153 157 Ritter, Ryan 9 D'Evelyn 24:50.4 154 158 Whetton, Chris 9 D'Evelyn 24:56.4 155 159 Pizano Alex 10 Rocky Ford 24:59.7 156 160 Mohr Brandon 11 Vanguard 25:00.1 157 161 Martinez, Alex       9 Pueblo East 25:02.5 158 162 Kelly Anthony 10 Canon City 25:02.9 159 163 Serna, Joshua       11 Pueblo East 25:06.7 160 164 Chi, Julius          9 Pueblo East 25:07.4 161 165 Gonzales, Antonio  10 Pueblo East 25:08.0 162 166 Murray Patrick 11 Vanguard 25:12.6 163 167 Riedman Logan 10 Thompson Valley 25:14.2 164 168 Vasquez, Eric 11 Mesa Ridge 25:22.5 165 169 Dreher, Scott 12 Air Academy 25:23.4 166 170 Caprigilio, Anthony  9 Pueblo East 25:26.9 167 171 Benson Cooper 9 Vanguard 25:27.3 168 172 Rincon-Cruz, David 10 Air Academy 25:38.3 169 173 Butler, Nate 9 Air Academy 25:43.5 170 174 Schendt, David 10 Coronado 25:57.1 171 175 Clinton, Mathew 9 Ridgeview Academy 25:58.1 172 176 Goldberg, Bryan (Ale 12 Coronado 26:06.7 173 177 Malone, Max 12 Coronado 26:07.7 174 178 Byars, Caleb 12 Mesa Ridge 26:11.9 175 179 ELISON, Christian 9 Doherty 26:15.8 176 180 Rudolph, Dayley 9 Pueblo West 26:20.0 177 181 CORCORAN, Nick 12 Doherty 26:23.2 178 182 Austin, Robert 10 Coronado 26:25.7 179 183 Pauley, Nick 12 Coronado 26:29.9 180 184 Gibbons, Danny      9 Pueblo East 26:30.7 181 185 Lane, Charles(Chip) 12 Coronado 26:31.7 182 186 Vasquez, Justin 10 Pueblo South 26:38.7 183 187 Farmer Seth 11 Florence 26:40.5 184 188 Burrell Raleigh 9 Fountain Valley 26:40.9 185 189 Bahr Stephen 9 The Classical Academ 26:53.9 186 190 Zhou, Leon 9 Air Academy 26:56.2 187 191 Watts, Swade 12 Doherty 26:58.4 188 192 Hepworth, Chean 11 Harrison 27:06.3 -- 193 Kacsandy, Tobias 10 Harrison 27:12.5 -- 194 Tidball Cody 11 Ellicott 27:47.7 -- 195 Bryant, Jay 10 Pueblo South 27:59.7 189 196 Grigar Henry 11 Canon City 28:03.5 190 197 Lee Carl 10 Widefield 28:04.3 191 198 Sanchez, Mario 12 Green Mountain 28:25.1 192 199 Lujano, Jesse 11 Harrison 28:31.1 -- 200 Prindle Jr. Steven 11 Canon City 28:32.6 193 201 Lopez Huebner Taylor 12 Canon City 28:32.9 194 202 Rust, Micah 12 D'Evelyn 28:36.2 195 203 Labag Martin 12 Florence 28:43.7 196 204 Kruteck Ben 9 Alexander Dawson 28:52.2 197 205 LaRiva, Anthony 9 Pueblo West 28:58.1 198 206 Frankford, Chase 9 Mesa Ridge 29:11.6 199 207 Brown, Zack 9 Coronado 29:12.9 200 208 Krug Austin 9 Fountain Valley 29:17.4 201 209 Oden Forest 11 Alexander Dawson 29:59.4 202 210 Seals, Aaron 10 Mesa Ridge 30:06.9 203 211 Dominiguez Michael 10 Pueblo Central 30:16.4 -- 212 Walden Chase 9 Alexander Dawson 30:41.1 204 213 Armstrong, David 11 Mesa Ridge 30:57.7 205 214 MCHARDY, Evan 10 Doherty 30:59.9 206 215 Bower Morgan 9 Thompson Valley 31:36.3 207 216 Lopez Juan 9 Canon City 33:12.7 208 217 Sheehan, Sam 10 D'Evelyn 33:24.5 209 218 Mancuso, Connor 9 Ellicott 33:28.1 -- 219 Heckathorn Benjami 9 Florence 33:34.8 210 220 Landin, Tanner 12 Green Mountain 35:48.7 211 221 Casturita, Tony      11 Pueblo East 38:32.2 212 Team Results ===================================================================== Team Total 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* ===================================================================== 1 Coronado 24 3 4 6 11 14 18 24 Total Time: 1:18:42.7 Average: 19:40.7 Spread: 00:43.8 2 Pueblo South 68 8 10 22 28 40 49 50 Total Time: 1:22:23.8 Average: 20:36.0 Spread: 01:01.7 3 Rocky Ford 87 5 20 26 36 42 109 112 Total Time: 1:22:55.9 Average: 20:44.0 Spread: 01:57.9 4 The Classical Acad 103 15 16 21 51 66 96 117 Total Time: 1:23:26.3 Average: 20:51.6 Spread: 01:37.1 5 Thompson Valley 105 9 13 31 52 75 80 101 Total Time: 1:23:23.9 Average: 20:51.0 Spread: 01:46.8 6 D'Evelyn 120 25 30 32 33 34 44 58 Total Time: 1:24:46.4 Average: 21:11.6 Spread: 00:07.8 7 Doherty 156 17 39 41 59 70 81 87 Total Time: 1:26:02.6 Average: 21:30.7 Spread: 01:36.8 8 Fountain-Ft. Carso 214 38 45 57 74 77 78 105 Total Time: 1:27:56.6 Average: 21:59.2 Spread: 00:54.6 9 Air Academy 227 23 63 65 76 82 84 86 Total Time: 1:28:14.8 Average: 22:03.7 Spread: 01:33.3 10 Fountain Valley 259 1 19 111 128 185 201 Total Time: 1:27:25.5 Average: 21:51.4 Spread: 04:53.8 11 Vanguard 355 35 55 131 134 147 157 163 Total Time: 1:32:01.5 Average: 23:00.4 Spread: 02:52.2 12 Ridgeview Academy 356 7 56 121 172 Total Time: 1:31:53.9 Average: 22:58.5 Spread: 05:57.6 13 Mesa Ridge 380 47 73 124 136 141 165 175 Total Time: 1:32:33.0 Average: 23:08.3 Spread: 02:33.8 14 Lamar 394 72 92 104 126 Total Time: 1:33:08.2 Average: 23:17.1 Spread: 01:27.7 15 Pueblo West 411 67 79 88 177 198 Total Time: 1:34:25.7 Average: 23:36.4 Spread: 03:59.2 16 Alexander Dawson 413 2 12 197 202 204 Total Time: 1:38:15.0 Average: 24:33.8 Spread: 10:45.7 17 Widefield 451 71 94 95 191 Total Time: 1:37:03.4 Average: 24:15.9 Spread: 05:40.5 18 Pueblo East 469 69 118 130 152 158 160 161 Total Time: 1:34:59.9 Average: 23:45.0 Spread: 02:27.6 19 Green Mountain 536 98 107 139 192 211 Total Time: 1:39:48.1 Average: 24:57.0 Spread: 05:02.2 20 Canon City 684 142 159 190 193 194 208 Total Time: 1:46:12.7 Average: 26:33.2 Spread: 03:58.9 21 Florence 709 119 184 196 210 Total Time: 1:52:48.0 Average: 28:12.0 Spread: 09:45.8 -- Ellicott NTS (3 Finishers) -- Harrison NTS (3 Finishers) -- Pikes Peak Christi NTS (2 Finishers) -- Pueblo Central NTS (1 Finishers)


Division II Girls 5000 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Grissom Brooke 12 Rocky Ford 21:41.1 1 2 Garnier, Emily 9 D'Evelyn 22:14.5 2 3 Schmitt Gina 11 Thompson Valley 22:37.4 3 4 Olvera Sam 12 Fountain Valley 22:58.2 4 5 Carrese Hannah 11 Fountain Valley 23:23.8 5 6 HAMRE, Rachel 12 Doherty 23:25.2 6 7 Makatura, Gabrielle 11 Green Mountain 23:25.4 7 8 Fedde Zoe 12 Rocky Ford 23:37.8 8 9 Knapp, Katie 9 The Classical Academ 23:38.0 9 10 Young, Shannon 11 Coronado 23:53.0 10 11 GARCIA, Becca 12 Doherty 24:02.9 11 12 Akers ,Liz 9 Coronado 24:03.1 12 13 Hernandez, Kristen 9 Coronado 24:15.9 13 14 NYGAARD, Marcia 12 Doherty 24:22.8 14 15 Murray, Lauren 9 Coronado 24:32.8 15 16 Sikich Brittany 9 The Classical Academ 24:41.8 16 17 COX, Allison 11 Doherty 24:44.7 17 18 Brim, Alex 11 The Classical Academ 24:51.8 18 19 Brinkman, Jillian 12 Coronado 24:53.4 19 20 SARGENT, Maria 12 Doherty 24:53.9 20 21 HURST, Margaret 11 Doherty 25:00.5 21 22 Cassidy, Emilia 10 D'Evelyn 25:08.4 22 23 Sweet Jessy 10 Vanguard 25:14.5 23 24 Combs Rachel 11 The Classical Academ 25:16.9 24 25 Von Thun, Sarah 9 Coronado 25:23.5 25 26 BOLTON, Matia 11 Doherty 25:26.9 26 27 Humann Lexi 11 Thompson Valley 25:30.7 27 28 Ortiz, Kayla 12 Pueblo West 25:41.9 28 29 Winter, Sarah 12 Air Academy 25:42.2 29 30 Cisneros, Bianca 12 Pueblo West 25:53.7 30 31 St. Louis, Elizabeth 11 The Classical Academ 25:56.0 31 32 Boehlke, Choloe 10 Coronado 26:00.7 32 33 Watkins, Krysta 12 Green Mountain 26:02.2 33 34 Boehlke, Madeline 10 Coronado 26:02.5 34 35 McCullough Alyssia 11 Widefield 26:04.2 35 36 Keirns Holly 10 Thompson Valley 26:04.8 36 37 Gall Hannah 12 Alexander Dawson 26:08.9 -- 38 Price, Payton 9 D'Evelyn 26:15.0 37 39 Arcuri Jordyn 9 Vanguard 26:15.6 38 40 St. Louis Sarah 9 The Classical Academ 26:22.9 39 41 Blondin Lydia 10 Vanguard 26:29.5 40 42 Matheson, Erin 9 The Classical Academ 26:31.4 41 43 Flom, Kayla 10 D'Evelyn 26:36.2 42 44 WOODWARD, Claire 12 Doherty 26:39.2 43 45 Petersilie, Sara 10 Coronado 26:40.9 44 46 DUENSING, Allison 11 Doherty 26:41.5 45 47 Hayes, Laura 10 Air Academy 26:41.9 46 48 Brookes Bella 10 Alexander Dawson 26:44.6 -- 49 Kemble, Jasmine 11 Coronado 26:45.0 47 50 Rael Rikki 12 Rocky Ford 26:54.7 48 51 Beebe Jessie 10 Canon City 26:57.8 49 52 Isgrig Symantha 10 Florence 26:58.5 -- 53 Yu, Jessica 10 D'Evelyn 26:59.7 50 54 Giammo Cassandra 9 Canon City 27:01.0 51 55 Mokhriby, Kalischa 10 Florence 27:02.1 -- 56 Konik, Tessa 9 Coronado 27:02.5 52 57 Derr, Claire 10 Air Academy 27:03.5 53 58 Gutierrez, Gabrielle 9 Pueblo South 27:04.2 54 59 Schuster, Abby 12 D'Evelyn 27:07.1 55 60 GRIFFIN, Janelle 11 Doherty 27:15.1 56 61 Kemm, Marisa 12 Pueblo South 27:23.8 57 62 PRICHARD, Emma 11 Doherty 27:25.2 58 63 Usery, Jen 11 D'Evelyn 27:26.2 59 64 Crowell Hayley 11 Fountain Valley 27:29.0 60 65 Howe-Kerr, Lauren 9 Pueblo West 27:32.4 61 66 MORRIS, Amy 12 Doherty 27:32.8 62 67 Feilinger Marielle 10 Thompson Valley 27:33.8 63 68 Whetton, Janine 11 D'Evelyn 27:37.5 64 69 Morgan, Sarah 12 D'Evelyn 27:39.6 65 70 Van Housen, Jaycie 11 Air Academy 27:40.7 66 71 Spina, Paloma 11 Green Mountain 27:41.9 67 72 Lopez Whitney 10 Rocky Ford 27:42.9 68 73 Walcott, Elizabeth 12 Green Mountain 27:46.4 69 74 Rey Emily 12 Fountain Valley 27:52.3 70 75 Briggs Julia 11 Coronado 27:55.7 71 76 MCGANN, Amanda 10 Doherty 28:00.1 72 77 Oreskovich, Molly 10 Pueblo South 28:00.6 73 78 Barton, Erika 11 Coronado 28:02.0 74 79 Blayney, Sophia 9 Coronado 28:04.7 75 80 Gibson, Britney 9 Pueblo South 28:05.2 76 81 Barad, Emily 11 Air Academy 28:09.3 77 82 Fresquez, Jacqueline 10 Pueblo East 28:10.2 78 83 Wall Lorren 9 Widefield 28:14.1 79 84 Budisavljevic, Ameli 11 Pueblo South 28:18.6 80 85 Otero, Catherine     9 Pueblo East 28:21.3 81 86 Ruth Claire 9 The Classical Academ 28:21.6 82 87 Webb Faydra 10 Canon City 28:22.0 83 88 Zuk, Liz 12 D'Evelyn 28:23.1 84 89 Liljeqvist, Hannah 11 The Classical Academ 28:23.4 85 90 McInerney, Kelley 10 D'Evelyn 28:23.8 86 91 Jonas, Chloe 12 D'Evelyn 28:26.6 87 92 Kremke, Zoe 11 Air Academy 28:29.3 88 93 Simonis Dempsey 12 Fountain Valley 28:31.5 89 94 Whatley, Brittany    12 Pueblo East 28:34.2 90 95 Ortega Susana 9 Rocky Ford 28:34.5 91 96 Perry Molly 10 Thompson Valley 28:34.8 92 97 Brady, Jen 10 D'Evelyn 28:35.2 93 98 Ahoor, Cheyenne 9 Coronado 28:36.6 94 99 DOUGLAS, Heather 11 Doherty 28:38.5 95 100 Cain, Victoria 10 D'Evelyn 28:45.1 96 101 Hardy Jenna 11 Rocky Ford 28:47.8 97 102 Mong, Monica 10 D'Evelyn 28:49.2 98 103 Malone,Amanda 11 Coronado 28:51.1 99 104 Nedeau, Michelle 12 D'Evelyn 28:53.8 100 105 Hinds Catherine 10 The Classical Academ 28:55.8 101 106 Jauch Kirstin 11 Fountain Valley 29:01.2 102 107 Binder, Sarah 11 Green Mountain 29:05.4 103 108 Binder Chelsey 9 Canon City 29:07.2 104 109 Ramos Rosa 11 Rocky Ford 29:09.6 105 110 Mills, Sharina 9 Pikes Peak Christian 29:09.9 -- 111 Walker Gaby 10 Widefield 29:10.4 106 112 Hennigh Tessa 12 Alexander Dawson 29:14.7 -- 113 Roark Mikayla 9 Thompson Valley 29:18.0 107 114 Jensen, Elise 9 D'Evelyn 29:19.0 108 115 Johnson, Calli 12 Coronado 29:19.6 109 116 Martinez Rachel 11 Thompson Valley 29:20.0 110 117 Watson, Jordan 12 Pueblo South 29:26.4 111 118 WHITCOMB, Sarah 9 Doherty 29:29.7 112 119 Tycner, Agnes 10 Pueblo West 29:30.0 113 120 Hilts Hali 11 The Classical Academ 29:45.6 114 121 Funk Shai 9 Ellicott 29:53.7 -- 122 Duncan, Peri 11 Coronado 29:56.3 115 123 Jaron, Leah 11 Coronado 29:56.6 116 124 Wilson, Dana 10 Pueblo South 29:56.9 117 125 Chisholm, Lily 12 Green Mountain 30:02.2 118 126 Pape Karlie 10 Thompson Valley 30:04.2 119 127 MacKeen, Kennedy 10 Coronado 30:05.7 120 128 Molloy Aimee 11 Thompson Valley 30:10.3 121 129 O'Conner Stephanie 9 Fountain-Ft. Carson 30:15.7 122 130 Johnson Alexus 10 Fountain-Ft. Carson 30:16.3 123 131 Adria Arguello       9 Pueblo East 30:16.8 124 132 Laydon, Elizabeth    11 Pueblo East 30:18.6 125 133 HARRIS, Rachel 12 Doherty 30:23.3 126 134 Shianne Arguello     11 Pueblo East 30:24.9 127 135 O'Quinn Rajon 9 Fountain-Ft. Carson 30:26.6 128 136 Quick Kaitlin 9 Thompson Valley 30:27.4 129 137 Kienitz, Elle 10 D'Evelyn 30:28.6 130 138 Bowman, Rayven      11 Pueblo East 30:29.1 131 139 ODEA, Ashleigh 12 Doherty 30:34.1 132 140 Wood Adriel 9 Canon City 30:35.8 133 141 Blocker, Erica       10 Pueblo East 30:40.0 134 142 Claypool, Grace 9 D'Evelyn 30:51.5 135 143 Toler, Cheyanne 9 Coronado 30:52.8 136 144 BOSTICK, Ashlie 11 Doherty 30:55.1 137 145 Clark, Rachael 11 Green Mountain 31:05.6 138 146 ROOT, Morgan 11 Doherty 31:06.2 139 147 Brandt Bonnie 11 Fountain-Ft. Carson 31:14.7 140 148 Jung, Juyoung(Kim) 9 Coronado 31:17.0 141 149 Sanchez, Mandy 11 Pueblo South 31:20.5 142 150 BECAR, Natalie 9 Doherty 31:21.6 143 151 Meadows Sherry 12 Fountain Valley 31:25.6 144 152 Fitzhugh Xvante 9 Thompson Valley 31:37.6 145 153 Bennett, Marlena 9 D'Evelyn 31:38.3 146 154 Humble, Jenna 11 Coronado 31:49.1 147 155 Stringer Cassie 10 Widefield 31:51.1 148 156 Burbach Madeline 11 Thompson Valley 32:20.9 149 157 Peterson Kristina 11 Canon City 32:25.3 150 158 Johnson Lexi 10 Thompson Valley 32:30.3 151 159 Martinez, Kaithlyn 12 Coronado 32:31.7 152 160 Choun, Kayla 11 D'Evelyn 32:32.7 153 161 BARON, Stephanie 11 Doherty 32:35.8 154 162 Park Claris 10 Vanguard 32:39.3 155 163 Murray, Jade 9 Mesa Ridge 32:42.5 -- 164 Hilkemeier Breanna 9 Widefield 32:45.9 156 165 Lobato, Juliana 10 Coronado 32:52.0 157 166 HAWLEY, Kareena 11 Doherty 33:12.4 158 167 Crewse, Amber 11 Green Mountain 33:14.5 159 168 Scott, Liya 11 Coronado 33:27.2 160 169 SZEREDY, Perris 10 Doherty 33:28.2 161 170 Manthei, Michelle 10 Coronado 33:39.7 162 171 Saks, Anna 11 Coronado 33:55.7 163 172 Lobato, Elena 12 Coronado 34:11.9 164 173 Rust, Hannah 10 D'Evelyn 34:14.2 165 174 DelCastillo Rebecca 11 Canon City 34:27.9 166 175 Lydens, Abigail 10 D'Evelyn 35:12.0 167 176 Mora Kina 9 Rocky Ford 35:12.9 168 177 Batista, Cecilia 11 Green Mountain 35:22.8 169 178 Brown, Leah 12 D'Evelyn 35:35.5 170 179 Perez Jasmine 11 Rocky Ford 35:36.3 171 180 Morgan, Sara 11 Coronado 35:44.3 172 181 Manthei, Caroline 10 Coronado 35:50.6 173 182 Osburn, McKayla 10 Mesa Ridge 36:40.5 -- 183 Walker Marissa 11 Widefield 36:48.4 174 184 CHAMBERS, Danielle 9 Doherty 37:16.1 175 185 Barden, Katie 9 Doherty 37:25.3 176 186 Burruel, Aubrey 12 Coronado 37:46.2 177 187 Schroeder Willow 9 Thompson Valley 37:47.1 178 188 Linnebur, Laura 9 Coronado 39:16.8 179 189 Park Ji-Won 9 Fountain Valley 39:38.7 180 190 Mohr Anna 9 Vanguard 43:10.4 181 Team Results ===================================================================== Team Total 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* ===================================================================== 1 Doherty 48 6 11 14 17 20 21 26 Total Time: 1:36:35.6 Average: 24:08.9 Spread: 01:19.5 2 Coronado 50 10 12 13 15 19 25 32 Total Time: 1:36:44.8 Average: 24:11.2 Spread: 00:39.8 3 The Classical Acad 67 9 16 18 24 31 39 41 Total Time: 1:38:28.5 Average: 24:37.1 Spread: 01:38.9 4 D'Evelyn 103 2 22 37 42 50 55 59 Total Time: 1:40:14.1 Average: 25:03.5 Spread: 04:21.7 5 Rocky Ford 125 1 8 48 68 91 97 105 Total Time: 1:39:56.5 Average: 24:59.1 Spread: 06:01.8 6 Thompson Valley 129 3 27 36 63 92 107 110 Total Time: 1:41:46.7 Average: 25:26.7 Spread: 04:56.4 7 Fountain Valley 139 4 5 60 70 89 102 144 Total Time: 1:41:43.3 Average: 25:25.8 Spread: 04:54.1 8 Green Mountain 176 7 33 67 69 103 118 138 Total Time: 1:44:55.9 Average: 26:14.0 Spread: 04:21.0 9 Air Academy 194 29 46 53 66 77 88 Total Time: 1:47:08.3 Average: 26:47.1 Spread: 01:58.5 10 Pueblo West 232 28 30 61 113 Total Time: 1:48:38.0 Average: 27:09.5 Spread: 03:48.1 11 Vanguard 256 23 38 40 155 181 Total Time: 1:50:38.9 Average: 27:39.7 Spread: 07:24.8 12 Pueblo South 260 54 57 73 76 80 111 117 Total Time: 1:50:33.8 Average: 27:38.5 Spread: 01:01.0 13 Canon City 287 49 51 83 104 133 150 166 Total Time: 1:51:28.0 Average: 27:52.0 Spread: 02:09.4 14 Widefield 368 35 79 106 148 156 174 Total Time: 1:55:19.8 Average: 28:50.0 Spread: 05:46.9 15 Pueblo East 373 78 81 90 124 125 127 131 Total Time: 1:55:22.5 Average: 28:50.6 Spread: 02:06.6 16 Fountain-Ft. Carso 513 122 123 128 140 Total Time: 2:02:13.3 Average: 30:33.3 Spread: 00:59.0 -- Alexander Dawson NTS (3 Finishers) -- Florence NTS (2 Finishers) -- Mesa Ridge NTS (2 Finishers) -- Ellicott NTS (1 Finishers) -- Pikes Peak Christi NTS (1 Finishers)
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Pueblo West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pueblo West, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013   6    
2012   7    
2011   2    
2010 1 16    
Hashtags: #colorado