Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Delta Invitational

Published by
Coach Matt   on Sep 12 2010, 05:45 AM
                 Delta Invitational - 9/4/2010 2:29:05 PM                  
                        Confluence Park, Delta, CO                         

                    Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Conner Roper                 Basalt                     16:58.99     1
  2 Andrew Mansfield             Glenwood                   17:00.01     2
  3 Trevor Walters               Hotchkiss                  17:46.29     3
  4 Kyler Brown                  Fruita                     17:55.35     4
  5 Daniel De La Rosa            Delta                      17:56.58     5
  6 Adrian Lovato             JR Gunnison                   18:04.78     6
  7 Alex Rico                    Fruita                     18:11.48     7
  8 Chuck Bisbee                 Fruita                     18:13.69     8
  9 Victor Zamora                Fruita                     18:16.84     9
 10 William Scoggins             Rangely                    18:17.18    10
 11 Sutton Frey                  Montrose                   18:29.29    11
 12 Josh Walker                  Delta                      18:36.22    12
 13 Charlie Medina               Grand Junction             18:44.49    13
 14 Andrew James              JR Grand Junction             18:44.73    14
 15 Thom Allen                   Montrose                   18:50.59    15
 16 John Powell               JR Gunnison                   18:53.43    16
 17 Erik Thun                    Montrose                   18:53.91    17
 18 Ian Boucher                  Crested Butte              18:59.88    18
 19 Raleigh Burleigh             Basalt                     19:00.32    19
 20 Ian Edquist                  Glenwood                   19:04.12    20
 21 Guilio Del Piccolo           Basalt                     19:05.52    21
 22 Vinny Pinela                 Delta                      19:06.78    22
 23 Ryan Buchanan                Glenwood                   19:12.79    23
 24 Jacob Besser                 Basalt                     19:13.74    24
 25 Andrew Proebstle             Rifle                      19:15.00    25
 26 Curtis Beutler               Montrose                   19:22.27    26
 27 Cory Massey               SR Palisade                   19:29.06    27
 28 Dustin Ownbey                Delta                      19:32.46    28
 29 Rudy Vasquez              SR Palisade                   19:33.47    29
 30 Logan Robinson               Fruita                     19:34.19    30
 31 Ben Steele                   Fruita                     19:34.50    31
 32 Greg Tarman               JR Palisade                   19:38.01    32
 33 Justin Ray                SO Palisade                   19:39.53    33
 34 Michael Palmgren             Coal Ridge                 19:44.24    --
 35 Jake Statler                 Rifle                      19:44.37    35
 36 Bobby Brandt                 Basalt                     19:45.80    36
 37 Josh Ray                  SR Palisade                   19:49.65    37
 38 Danny D'Aquila               Crested Butte              19:51.84    38
 39 Bret Bingham                 Delta                      19:56.48    39
 40 Larry Schmueser              Rifle                      20:01.78    40
 41 Chris Mayfield            JR Gunnison                   20:03.40    41
 42 Kurt Katzdorn                Hotchkiss                  20:04.99    42
 43 Kennan Skelly                Rifle                      20:06.16    43
 44 Jacob Ames                   Delta                      20:07.14    44
 45 Derek Winstanley             Fruita                     20:07.34    45
 46 Eli Baier                    Delta                      20:10.27    46
 47 Josh Thomas                  Montrose                   20:15.27    47
 48 Vincent marr                 Glenwood                   20:16.12    48
 49 John Coombs                  Rifle                      20:16.86    49
 50 Isaiah Martinez              Grand Valley               20:21.04    --
 51 Ryan Beshai               SO Grand Junction             20:22.65    51
 52 Evan Dirksen              JR Gunnison                   20:25.96    52
 53 Zach Smith                SO Gunnison                   20:28.56    53
 54 Ian Chaffee               SR Grand Junction             20:45.98    54
 55 Justin Baird                 Montrose                   20:47.79    55
 56 Brandon Miller            SO Gunnison                   20:55.35    56
 57 Samuel Videlock           SO Grand Junction             21:07.60    57
 58 Josh Hughes               SO Palisade                   21:12.85    58
 59 Lathrop Hughes               Meeker                     21:13.17    --
 60 Eliezi Roque-Cisneros     FR Olathe                     21:17.00    --
 61 Willis Begaye                Meeker                     21:17.37    --
 62 Mark Allen                   Montrose                   21:18.02    62
 63 Jacob Davignon               Delta                      21:26.25    --
 64 Justin Prosser               Rangely                    21:27.69    64
 65 Shawn Shannahan              Rifle                      21:29.37    65
 66 Ty Dixon                  FR Grand Junction             21:30.12    66
 67 Jeff Coombs                  Rifle                      21:32.36    67
 68 Greg Eccher               FR Grand Junction             21:38.65    68
 69 Christian Richard         SO Grand Junction             21:38.78    --
 70 Sean Dunn                 SR Palisade                   21:45.69    70
 71 Vikash Hypio                 Hotchkiss                  21:49.70    71
 72 Jason Sturgis                Hotchkiss                  21:50.64    72
 73 Blake Wanstedt               Rangely                    21:59.46    73
 74 Forrest Smith                Crested Butte              22:07.01    74
 75 Ali Belandria                Glenwood                   22:14.84    75
 76 Hunter Gienapp            FR Gunnison                   22:19.97    76
 77 Bubby Beecraft               Grand Valley               22:24.64    --
 78 Devin Williams               Rangely                    23:14.08    78
 79 Tanner Neilsen               Rangely                    23:19.97    79
 80 Wyatt Till                   Glenwood                   23:20.74    80
 81 Adam Sobke                   Glenwood                   23:23.20    81
 82 David Bright                 Crested Butte              23:25.09    82
 83 Jeff Hargrove                Crested Butte              23:47.86    83
 84 Cody Spiker                  Hotchkiss                  23:47.92    84
 85 Kyle Boyle                   Crested Butte              23:55.22    85
 86 Connor Phalen                Rangely                    24:00.68    86
 87 Joe McChesney                Hotchkiss                  24:03.22    87
 88 Freddie Ramirez           FR Olathe                     24:20.28    --
 89 Jace Jernberg                Delta                      24:39.83    --
 90 Cameron Enterline            Rangely                    24:56.17    90
 91 Keegan Palmer                Hotchkiss                  24:56.26    91



                 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                  
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==========================================================================
  1 Fruita                      58      4    7    8    9   30   31   45  
      Total Time: 1:32:12      Average: 18:26.31      1-5 Split: 1:39
  2 Basalt                      101     1   19   21   24   36    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:34:04      Average: 18:48.88      1-5 Split: 2:47
  3 Delta                       106     5   12   22   28   39   44   46  
      Total Time: 1:35:09      Average: 19:01.71      1-5 Split: 1:60
  4 Montrose                    116    11   15   17   26   47   55   62  
      Total Time: 1:35:51      Average: 19:10.27      1-5 Split: 1:46
  5 Palisade                    158    27   29   32   33   37   58   70  
      Total Time: 1:38:010      Average: 19:37.95      1-5 Split: 21
  6 Gunnison                    168     6   16   41   52   53   56   76  
      Total Time: 1:37:56      Average: 19:35.23      1-5 Split: 2:24
  7 Glenwood                    168     2   20   23   48   75   80   81  
      Total Time: 1:37:48      Average: 19:33.58      1-5 Split: 5:15
  8 Grand Junction              189    13   14   51   54   57   66   68  
      Total Time: 1:39:45      Average: 19:57.09      1-5 Split: 2:23
  9 Rifle                       192    25   35   40   43   49   65   67  
      Total Time: 1:39:24      Average: 19:52.84      1-5 Split: 1:02
 10 Hotchkiss                   272     3   42   71   72   84   87   91  
      Total Time: 1:45:20      Average: 21:03.91      1-5 Split: 6:02
 11 Crested Butte               295    18   38   74   82   83   85    -  
      Total Time: 1:48:12      Average: 21:38.34      1-5 Split: 4:48
 12 Rangely                     304    10   64   73   78   79   86   90  
      Total Time: 1:48:18      Average: 21:39.68      1-5 Split: 5:03


                   Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Kelly                   Crested Butte              19:12.38     1
  2 Brandi Krieg                 Grand Valley               19:35.17    --
  3 Natalie Anderson             Hotchkiss                  19:49.49     3
  4 Kelsey Slauson            JR Grand Junction             21:21.77     4
  5 Taylor Polson                Hotchkiss                  21:28.92     5
  6 Desiree Baird                Montrose                   21:39.18     6
  7 Rebecca Long                 Montrose                   21:43.36     7
  8 Clarissa Whiting             Delta                      21:44.15    --
  9 Mikayla Wilkins              Rifle                      21:49.81     9
 10 Dana Shellhorn               Montrose                   21:52.05    10
 11 Vela Bair                    Hotchkiss                  21:59.98    11
 12 Jenna Brown                  Glenwood                   22:03.86    12
 13 McKenzie Hill                Glenwood                   22:03.98    13
 14 Lily Thorsen                 Glenwood                   22:05.58    14
 15 Jennifer Celis               Hotchkiss                  22:05.63    15
 16 Nettie Stenstadvold          Basalt                     22:06.94    --
 17 Cleo Whiting                 Delta                      22:06.96    --
 18 Sarah Horen                  Fruita                     22:11.24    18
 19 Avalecia Guzman           SR Palisade                   22:12.34    --
 20 Maggie Cress              SR Gunnison                   22:30.84    20
 21 Melissa Starbuck             Coal Ridge                 22:35.35    21
 22 Olevia Shafer             SR Palisade                   22:38.56    --
 23 Maggie Murphy             SO Gunnison                   22:39.33    23
 24 Kristin Schubert             Grand Valley               22:46.31    --
 25 Brooke Tobler                Montrose                   22:46.37    25
 26 Olivia Daniels               Fruita                     22:48.99    26
 27 Chelsy Reed                  Hotchkiss                  23:06.24    27
 28 Haydyn Pike               SO Gunnison                   23:17.48    28
 29 Shelby Mixon                 Fruita                     23:30.35    29
 30 Abby Whiting                 Crested Butte              23:33.65    30
 31 Erin Jones                   Hotchkiss                  23:33.98    31
 32 Kyla Ownbey                  Delta                      23:35.43    --
 33 Sarah Kem                 JR Palisade                   23:36.90    --
 34 Kirstin Whiting           FR Gunnison                   23:38.23    34
 35 Eve Franck                   Montrose                   23:50.01    35
 36 Laura Gladden                Fruita                     23:58.47    36
 37 Kerri Kellog                 Glenwood                   24:03.72    37
 38 Jennifer Badding             Hotchkiss                  24:04.91    38
 39 Katie Wright                 Montrose                   24:13.47    39
 40 Cari Barber                  Glenwood                   24:16.68    40
 41 Jen Campbell                 Fruita                     24:19.15    41
 42 Rebecca Carcaterra           Glenwood                   24:20.52    42
 43 Arianne Martin            SO Grand Junction             24:31.82    43
 44 Nicole Seibold            FR Grand Junction             24:39.19    44
 45 Clay Cambell                 Fruita                     25:01.44    45
 46 Nikki Buhrdorf               Hotchkiss                  25:02.44    --
 47 Kendall Cox                  Montrose                   25:08.81    47
 48 Kailee Cordova               Rifle                      25:20.68    48
 49 Rea McLaughlin               Fruita                     25:29.12    49
 50 Ashton Wilcox                Rifle                      25:32.12    50
 51 Shelby Kopf                  Crested Butte              25:39.42    51
 52 Heidi Weber               FR Olathe                     25:49.40    --
 53 Laura Borovilos           SO Palisade                   25:58.14    --
 54 Ashley Church                Rifle                      26:09.03    54
 55 Maddie Manning            FR Gunnison                   26:34.54    55
 56 Katie Smith               FR Grand Junction             26:46.07    56
 57 Trinity Simmons           FR Grand Junction             26:56.27    57
 58 Yvonne Gibson             JR Grand Junction             27:00.29    58
 59 Jordan Russel                Coal Ridge                 27:02.44    59
 60 Michell Thrun                Glenwood                   27:27.45    60
 61 Natalie Barefield            Crested Butte              27:33.90    61
 62 Erin Guy                  JR Gunnison                   27:35.14    62
 63 Harper Griffin               Crested Butte              28:54.43    63
 64 Sarah Nelson              FR Grand Junction             28:57.17    64
 65 Tani Jorgenson               Rifle                      29:21.43    65
 66 Courtney Cordova             Rifle                      29:32.21    66
 67 Sofia Deer                   Crested Butte              30:51.34    67
 68 Randi Moore               JR Olathe                     31:12.24    --
 69 Jena D'Aquila                Crested Butte              31:15.47    69
 70 Jessie D'Aquila              Crested Butte              31:21.23    --
 71 Alex Bainco                  Coal Ridge                 31:53.12    71
 72 Emily Vandevender            Coal Ridge                 32:10.49    72
 73 Kayla Warren                 Coal Ridge                 32:14.70    73



                 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==========================================================================
  1 Hotchkiss                   61      3    5   11   15   27   31   38  
      Total Time: 1:48:30      Average: 21:42.06      1-5 Split: 3:17
  2 Montrose                    83      6    7   10   25   35   39   47  
      Total Time: 1:51:51      Average: 22:22.20      1-5 Split: 2:11
  3 Glenwood                    116    12   13   14   37   40   42   60  
      Total Time: 1:54:34      Average: 22:54.77      1-5 Split: 2:13
  4 Fruita                      150    18   26   29   36   41   45   49  
      Total Time: 1:56:48      Average: 23:21.64      1-5 Split: 2:08
  5 Gunnison                    160    20   23   28   34   55   62    -  
      Total Time: 1:58:40      Average: 23:44.09      1-5 Split: 4:04
  6 Grand Junction              204     4   43   44   56   57   58   64  
      Total Time: 2:04:15      Average: 24:51.03      1-5 Split: 5:35
  7 Crested Butte               206     1   30   51   61   63   67   69  
      Total Time: 2:04:54      Average: 24:58.76      1-5 Split: 9:42
  8 Rifle                       226     9   48   50   54   65   66    -  
      Total Time: 2:08:13      Average: 25:38.62      1-5 Split: 7:32
  9 Coal Ridge                  296    21   59   71   72   73    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:25:56      Average: 29:11.22      1-5 Split: 9:39


Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsi ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Results - Women 1 Clement, Braiden Hotchkiss 23:05.06 1 2 Mueller, Kaitlin JR PALI 23:07.13 3 Erb, Lindsey SO PALI 25:05.31 4 Rico, Karen Fruita 25:22.15 2 5 Mulliken, Katie PALI 25:25.92 6 Fullenwider, Brooklyn Glenwood 26:05.20 3 7 Talbot, Hannah JR PALI 26:20.10 8 Johnson, Sophie SO OURA 26:25.50 9 Marasco, Paige Fruita 26:34.69 4 10 Corsi, Brianna JR Gjhs XC 26:35.07 11 Russell, Lidsey Hotchkiss 26:35.09 5 12 Ebert, Tess Glenwood 26:36.42 6 13 Stillman, Sadey Glenwood 26:53.02 7 14 Pinela, Vanessa Delta 26:59.10 15 Coder, Andrea Fruita 27:07.77 8 16 Wellman, Kim Hotchkiss 27:33.66 9 17 Pearson, Josi Glenwood 27:38.34 10 18 Ahrens, Cassi Fruita 27:42.30 11 19 Baldozier, Dakota Hotchkiss 28:15.64 12 20 Gamba, Grace Glenwood 28:24.08 13 21 Hynes, Casey Glenwood 28:52.96 14 22 Hicks, Jessica Fruita 29:11.48 15 23 Igo, Summer Fruita 29:20.09 16 24 Mimmack, Noelle Fruita 29:22.86 17 25 Polson, Lauren Hotchkiss 29:24.49 18 26 Buniger, Alexis Hotchkiss 29:24.80 19 27 Knight, Alix JR Gjhs XC 29:39.09 28 Turley, Danielle Glenwood 29:47.08 20 29 Vant'hoff, Jasmine Glenwood 29:49.11 30 Penzes, Patricia Glenwood 30:38.70 31 Sarai, Zilm Glenwood 30:49.04 32 Gerlach, Aimee Montrose 31:29.08 33 Oddo, Ashley Glenwood 31:51.10 34 Ben, Courtney FR Gjhs XC 32:18.60 35 Metzger, Alyse Glenwood 32:19.49 36 Oddo, Haley Glenwood 32:22.46 37 Snyder, Lydia Fruita 32:23.01 38 Sullivan, Julie Fruita 32:48.98 39 LeFevre, Jaye Fruita 33:09.02 40 Murray, Anastasia Fruita 33:54.64 41 Kirstatter, Sierra Delta 35:25.41 42 Corzine, Jordan Basalt 36:14.96 43 Condon, Hannah Basalt 36:28.16 44 Atchley, Karena Delta 39:05.91 45 Trent, Summer Glenwood 41:29.91 46 Moser, Brianna Glenwood 42:47.91 Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsi ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Results - Men 1 Windstanly, Devin Fruita 19:56.75 2 Kohls, Nick Fruita 20:21.45 3 Klachko, Norman Fruita 20:26.25 4 Clark, Justin FR OURA 20:38.68 5 Duce, Steven SO OURA 20:51.88 6 Niemer, Wes Basalt 21:10.06 7 Vickers, Calen Fruita 21:10.50 8 Anthony, Cole Fruita 21:12.56 9 Thornhill, Donny Fruita 21:13.71 10 Stogdill, Mark Montrose 21:17.27 11 Scheevel, Carl Fruita 21:27.22 12 VanCalcar, Anders FR PALI 21:38.18 13 Baier, Ethan Delta 21:44.41 14 Allmon, Zach Basalt 21:45.05 15 Brown, Keaton Fruita 21:49.22 16 Wacker, Tyler Gjhs XC 21:52.76 17 Gall, Sam Gjhs XC 21:59.20 18 Nelson, Clayton SO Gjhs XC 22:04.33 19 Rung-Aroon, Santi SO PALI 22:08.27 20 Wood, Ethan Montrose 22:09.12 21 Wright, Clayton Montrose 22:11.08 22 Phillips, Jacob Montrose 22:13.06 23 Schoeber, Ryan SO PALI 22:18.29 24 Stewart, Austin Gjhs XC 22:20.54 25 Pauley, David Fruita 22:20.89 26 Browning, Taylor Basalt 22:21.09 27 Cook, Hayden Montrose 22:21.33 28 Maner, Josiah Basalt 22:22.60 29 Van Pelt, Sam Fruita 22:33.75 30 Campas, Julian Delta 22:33.89 31 Sarnac, Shane SO PALI 22:35.83 32 Dodero, Daniel FR PALI 22:43.34 33 Laga, Ian Fruita 22:59.29 34 Fedel, Jacob FR OURA 23:01.38 35 Steinwinder, Kai Rhs CC 23:12.27 36 Pieper, Nicholas FR OURA 23:26.32 37 Johnson, Kellan Rhs CC 23:27.36 38 Chavez, Sebastian Delta 23:33.66 39 Andrade, Sergio Delta 23:37.15 40 Herrera, Jesus Delta 23:40.12 41 Garcia, Elvis Rhs CC 23:49.44 42 Menez, Erick Rhs CC 24:05.23 43 Cox, Zachary FR Gjhs XC 24:07.29 44 Marshall, Zach Glenwood 24:07.65 45 Dodge, Connor Glenwood 24:07.99 46 Reyelts, Joe Rhs CC 24:12.82 47 Stokes, Caleb Fruita 24:29.67 48 Goodrich, Luke Fruita 24:49.62 49 Peterson, Joshua JR Gjhs XC 25:06.15 50 Gilliam, William Delta 25:15.36 51 Miller, Will Rhs CC 26:10.84 52 Gomez, Jaime Rhs CC 26:10.95 53 Link, Patrick FR OURA 26:34.51 54 Cotton, Kyle FR OURA 26:40.67 55 Isom, Kaydem Delta 26:47.89 56 Carney, Clay Paonia 26:57.00 57 Gauldin, Andy Glenwood 27:01.14 58 Evarts, Albert JR OURA 27:01.46 59 Hartman, Will Montrose 27:17.53 60 Chavez, Eli SO PALI 27:17.91 61 Sullivan, Tim Basalt 27:41.71 62 Atoafa, Tala Meeker 27:43.18 63 Mantle, Bailey Meeker 27:47.97 64 Knutson, Warren Glenwood 27:51.41 65 Odelson, Julian Glenwood 28:00.52 66 Knutson, Lars Hotchkiss 28:01.28 67 Glidden, Steven Delta 28:01.34 68 Claydon, Darrell Delta 29:34.42 69 Broussard, Jacques SR PALI 30:14.19 70 Mixter, Andrew Delta 31:40.66 71 Futrell, Cordell Delta 31:40.66 72 Seeds, Michael Delta 31:40.66 73 Futrell, Jacob Delta 31:40.66
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Rangely High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rangely, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   2    
2013   2    
2012   2    
2011   1    
2010   7