Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Moffat County Invitational

Published by
Coach Matt   on Oct 28 2010, 06:42 PM
Moffat County Cross Country Invitational - 9/25/2010 2:20:54 PM      
Loudy Simpson Park, Craig, CO

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Chris Zirkle MCHS 16:06.00 1
2 Alfredo Lebron MCHS 16:10.00 2
3 Jack Burger Steamboat 17:11.00 3
4 Miguel Molina MCHS 17:26.00 4
5 Asher Rohde Steamboat 17:29.00 5
6 Kiley Gross Uintah 17:39.00 6
7 William Scoggins Rangely 17:41.00 7
8 Dale Nakai MCHS 17:56.00 8
9 Rene Molina MCHS 18:14.00 9
10 Andrew Proebstle Rifle 18:19.00 10
11 Travish Sandness Uintah 18:25.00 11
12 Jeff Sperry Steamboat 18:37.00 12
13 Jake Statler Rifle 18:39.00 13
14 Jarred Blevins MCHS 18:40.00 14
15 Kye Adams MCHS 18:43.00 15
16 Tait Sandness Uintah 18:45.00 16
17 Matt Cushing Uintah 18:46.00 17
18 John Coombs Rifle 18:55.10 18
19 Keaton Merrell Uintah 18:55.20 19
20 McKay Bingham Uintah 19:01.00 20
21 Brett Smith Uintah 19:06.00 21
22 Colton Lewer Steamboat 19:07.00 22
23 Larry Schmueser Rifle 19:10.00 23
24 Braden Gregory Uintah 19:17.00 --
25 Taft Cleverly MCHS 19:27.00 --
26 Riley Dart Uintah 19:36.00 --
27 Aaron Marshall Uintah 19:39.00 --
28 Ryan Parker Rawlins 19:47.00 --
29 Keaton Graham Uintah 19:58.00 --
30 Wyatt Villa MCHS 20:05.00 --
31 Keenan Skelly Rifle 20:14.00 24
32 Shawn Shanahan Rifle 20:20.00 25
33 Jeff Coombs Rifle 20:21.00 26
34 Justin Prosser Rangely 20:29.00 27
35 Blake Wanstedt Rangely 20:30.00 28
36 Jas Malhi Rawlins 20:42.00 --
37 Parker Pearson Uintah 20:44.00 --
38 Gabe Mayberyy Uintah 20:44.00 --
39 Matt Hulstine MCHS 21:15.00 --
40 Keegan Burger Steamboat 21:15.00 29
41 Drew Merrell Uintah 21:21.00 --
42 Tanner Neilsen Rangely 21:33.00 30
43 Conner Phelan Rangely 21:43.30 31
44 Spencer White Uintah 21:43.40 --
45 Kai Steinwinder Rifle 21:44.00 --
46 Erik Oven Steamboat 21:52.00 32
47 Jacob Chavez Rawlins 21:56.00 --
48 Elvis Garcia Rifle 21:57.00 --
49 Zach Sperry Steamboat 22:07.00 33
50 Daniel Haslem Uintah 22:28.00 --
51 Brigham Manwaring Uintah 22:33.00 --
52 Juan Tovar Uintah 22:50.00 --
53 Mateo Ewell Uintah 23:15.00 --
54 Jaime Gomez Rifle 23:16.00 --
55 Tyler Brost MCHS 24:35.00 --
56 Cameron Enterline Rangely 25:17.00 34
57 John Laux Rawlins 29:36.00 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 MCHS 24 1 2 4 8 9 14 15
Total Time: 1:25:52 Average: 17:10.40 1-5 Split: 2:08
2 Uintah 69 6 11 16 17 19 20 21
Total Time: 1:32:30 Average: 18:30.04 1-5 Split: 1:16
3 Steamboat 71 3 5 12 22 29 32 33
Total Time: 1:33:39 Average: 18:43.80 1-5 Split: 4:04
4 Rifle 88 10 13 18 23 24 25 26
Total Time: 1:35:17 Average: 19:03.42 1-5 Split: 1:55
5 Rangely 123 7 27 28 30 31 34 -
Total Time: 1:41:56 Average: 20:23.26 1-5 Split: 4:02


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Maddy Jourgensen MCHS 19:52.00 1
2 Harley Murray Uintah 20:30.00 2
3 Aubrey Rust Uintah 20:31.00 3
4 Brenna Ciesco MCHS 20:32.00 4
5 Lindsay Rust Uintah 20:33.00 5
6 Eryn Leonard MCHS 21:03.00 6
7 Nike Cleverly MCHS 21:15.00 7
8 Sassy Murray MCHS 21:32.00 8
9 Bailey Hellander MCHS 21:40.00 9
10 Makayla Wilkins Rifle 21:43.00 10
11 Liza Stout Steamboat 22:25.00 11
12 Caassidy Fox Steamboat 22:30.00 12
13 Kelly Ciesco MCHS 22:36.00 13
14 Stevie Labrum Uintah 22:42.00 14
15 Dominique Powers Steamboat 22:52.00 15
16 Savannah Williams MCHS 22:57.00 --
17 Ashley Hill Uintah 22:58.00 16
18 Shylar Weir Steamboat 23:26.00 17
19 Jaycee McCoy MCHS 23:31.00 --
20 Rose Howe MCHS 23:36.21 --
21 Ashleigh Edwards Uintah 23:36.71 18
22 Ashton Wilcox Rifle 23:40.00 19
23 Rene Atkin Uintah 24:06.00 20
24 Lena Barker Steamboat 24:10.00 21
25 Kelly Borgerding Steamboat 24:20.00 22
26 Bailey Pugh Steamboat 24:20.00 23
27 Aubrey Smith Uintah 25:03.00 --
28 Kelly Sadlier Uintah 26:02.00 --
29 Anna Poirot Steamboat 26:10.00 --
30 Halli Bestenlehner Uintah 26:23.00 --
31 Rosalise Coombs Rangely 27:12.00 --
32 Tonja Homewood Rawlins 27:28.00 --
33 Julia Karch Steamboat 28:01.00 --
34 Hope Nelson Steamboat 28:02.00 --
35 Lindsey Sundberg Rawlins 31:42.00 --
36 Sabrina Homewood Rawlins 32:21.00 --
37 Emily Miller MCHS 37:23.00 --
38 Ashley Church Rifle 24:05:00. 24
39 Kailee Cordova Rifle 24:54:00. 25
40 Tani Jorgensen Rifle 26:52:00. 26
41 Mckenzie Bina Rifle 28:04:00. 27



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 MCHS 26 1 4 6 7 8 9 13
Total Time: 1:44:14 Average: 20:50.80 1-5 Split: 1:40
2 Uintah 40 2 3 5 14 16 18 20
Total Time: 1:47:14 Average: 21:26.80 1-5 Split: 2:28
3 Steamboat 76 11 12 15 17 21 22 23
Total Time: 1:55:23 Average: 23:04.60 1-5 Split: 1:45
4 Rifle 104 10 19 24 25 26 27 -
Total Time: 76:36:23 Average: 15:19:16.61 1-5 Split: 26:30:17
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Rangely High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rangely, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013   2    
2012   2    
2011   1    
2010   7