Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Pikes Peak XC Invitational

Published by
Coach Matt   on Oct 28 2010, 08:29 PM
Pikes Peak Cross Country Invitational - 9/30/2010 7:14:53 PM        
Palmer Park, Colorado Springs, CO

Large School Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Johnny B Garden City 18:16.30 1
2 Corey Brown Sand Creek 18:29.60 2
3 Joe Hopfe Woodland Park 18:31.50 3
4 Joe Archuleta Harrison 18:37.60 4
5 Angelo Mondragon Pueblo East 18:43.30 5
6 Rudy Castillo Pueblo Central 18:47.20 6
7 Ricardo Palacio sierra 19:02.70 7
8 Graham Ruhmann Woodland Park 19:07.90 8
9 Josh sierra 19:10.10 9
10 Nick Woodland Park 19:20.60 10
11 Adrian Montour Pueblo East 19:21.70 11
12 Mikey Ramirez Garden City 19:29.20 12
13 Justin Hays Coronado 19:37.80 13
14 Micah Aragon Pueblo Central 20:01.00 14
15 Miles Kelly Coronado 20:04.70 15
16 Faustin Chabagno Harrison 20:06.70 16
17 Doninic nevarrez Pueblo East 20:10.80 17
18 Jared Roberts Canon City 20:11.00 18
19 Haydin Trimble Pueblo Central 20:20.70 19
20 Cody Nagel Garden City 20:23.40 20
21 Dalton Skipton Garden City 20:25.00 21
22 Arnoldo Falcon Pueblo East 20:32.50 22
23 Glenn Albright Coronado 20:33.40 23
24 Anthony Terrone Pueblo Central 20:35.10 24
25 Jordan Rioux Coronado 20:41.80 25
26 Shawn Johnson sierra 20:43.00 26
27 Aaron Anguiano Garden City 20:44.50 27
28 Eddie sierra 20:45.10 28
29 Devante sierra 20:52.00 29
30 Nathan Todd Woodland Park 20:53.00 30
31 Jeffry McKean Canon City 20:55.20 31
32 Taylor Lawson Canon City 20:55.60 32
33 Alex Salter Coronado 20:59.20 33
34 Richard sierra 20:59.50 34
35 Connor Brockel Sand Creek 21:01.30 35
36 Tyler McAllister Sand Creek 21:02.40 36
37 Andrew Saldana Pueblo East 21:05.00 37
38 Dean Trott sierra 21:10.30 38
39 Scott Von Thun Coronado 21:13.70 39
40 Alfredo Valdez Pueblo East 21:16.50 40
41 Jarod Stevens Canon City 21:26.20 41
42 Krager Perry Coronado 21:27.70 42
43 Alexander Knoedler Canon City 21:27.90 43
44 Leroy Sandoval Pueblo Central 21:35.00 44
45 Sean Kennedy Woodland Park 21:48.90 45
46 Drew Storm Sand Creek 21:56.30 46
47 Pedro Venegras Pueblo East 22:03.80 47
48 Keenan Wyatt Pueblo Central 22:12.10 48
49 Alex Lucero Mitchell 22:12.40 --
50 Austin Russell Woodland Park 22:19.70 49
51 Nick Kendrick Woodland Park 22:19.70 50
52 Jon Nelson-Griffith Wasson 22:30.60 51
53 Adriano Bamba Harrison 22:38.71 52
54 Jon Farmer Sand Creek 22:44.70 53
55 Armando Mitchell 22:46.50 --
56 Colby McKibbin Canon City 22:52.40 54
57 Tim Jackson Wasson 22:57.90 55
58 Daniel Rodgers Wasson 22:59.50 56
59 Daniel Chase Elizabeth 23:00.30 --
60 Anthony Kelly Canon City 23:07.20 57
61 Austin McElderry Sand Creek 23:13.00 58
62 Jonathan Savage Sand Creek 23:15.30 59
63 Isaac McElresh Mitchell 23:18.11 --
64 Bryce Ikerd Wasson 23:22.80 60
65 Robin Ambrosius Pueblo Central 23:27.50 61
66 Chadd Watt Mitchell 23:43.50 --
67 Phil Fisco Harrison 24:29.30 62
68 Jason Harrison 24:31.00 63
69 Sean Visocky Elizabeth 24:45.40 --
70 Nate Balcom Harrison 24:55.40 64
71 Jeremiah Hickman Wasson 25:10.90 65
72 Danny Rosen Wasson 26:25.50 66
73 Daniel Stout Wasson 26:47.80 67
74 Elliot McDaniel Elizabeth 29:42.20 --



Large School Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Garden City 81 1 12 20 21 27 - -
Total Time: 1:39:18 Average: 19:51.68 1-5 Split: 2:28
2 Pueblo East 92 5 11 17 22 37 40 47
Total Time: 1:39:53 Average: 19:58.66 1-5 Split: 2:22
3 Woodland Park 96 3 8 10 30 45 49 50
Total Time: 1:39:42 Average: 19:56.38 1-5 Split: 3:17
4 sierra 99 7 9 26 28 29 34 38
Total Time: 1:40:33 Average: 20:06.58 1-5 Split: 1:49
5 Pueblo Central 107 6 14 19 24 44 48 61
Total Time: 1:41:19 Average: 20:15.80 1-5 Split: 2:48
6 Coronado 109 13 15 23 25 33 39 42
Total Time: 1:41:57 Average: 20:23.38 1-5 Split: 1:21
7 Canon City 165 18 31 32 41 43 54 57
Total Time: 1:44:56 Average: 20:59.18 1-5 Split: 1:17
8 Sand Creek 172 2 35 36 46 53 58 59
Total Time: 1:45:14 Average: 21:02.86 1-5 Split: 4:15
9 Harrison 197 4 16 52 62 63 64 -
Total Time: 1:50:23 Average: 22:04.67 1-5 Split: 5:53
10 Wasson 287 51 55 56 60 65 66 67
Total Time: 1:57:02 Average: 23:24.34 1-5 Split: 2:40


Large School Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Breland Bullard sierra 1
2 Densie Gonzales sierra 2
3 Diana Trillo Sand Creek 21:36.40 3
4 Emily Waggener Pueblo East 22:18.40 4
5 Amanda Tappe Canon City 22:34.00 5
6 Ashley Brown Canon City 22:35.21 6
7 Kimberly Lucero Pueblo Cental 22:42.60 --
8 Cienna Hopkins Woodland Park 22:58.20 7
9 Chelsea Jackson Garden City 23:08.70 8
10 Amanda Stoudt Mitchell 23:12.50 --
11 Liliana Reyew Pueblo East 23:14.90 9
12 Anne Fisher Woodland Park 23:23.10 10
13 Megan Dillinger Woodland Park 23:23.60 11
14 Savanah Ebhert Woodland Park 23:25.30 12
15 Kelsey Seibel Woodland Park 23:28.30 13
16 Alex Miller Garden City 23:31.60 14
17 Kayla Doll Garden City 23:39.50 15
18 Brittney Clark Mitchell 23:45.20 --
19 Annie Woods Woodland Park 23:50.30 16
20 Neysa Harman Garden City 23:59.80 17
21 Brea Bremser Sand Creek 24:22.50 18
22 Shayla O'Rourke Canon City 24:29.00 19
23 Ebony Bailey sierra 25:09.90 20
24 Megan Whited Harrison 25:16.00 21
25 Cassie Giammo Canon City 25:16.40 22
26 Nicole Decker Canon City 25:16.40 23
27 Winter Spencer Woodland Park 25:17.90 24
28 Alexandra Torres Pueblo East 25:19.11 25
29 Leah Collier Pueblo East 25:23.40 26
30 Jordyn Copeland Canon City 25:24.40 27
31 Jessica Loper Canon City 25:32.90 28
32 Jessica Bernasky Garden City 25:40.30 29
33 Mariah Brown Elizabeth 25:44.30 30
34 Sarah Petersiele Coronado 25:48.00 31
35 Amanda Malone Coronado 26:00.30 32
36 Michelle Gregory Coronado 26:00.50 33
37 Maddie Voiles Elizabeth 26:03.40 34
38 Tess Konik Coronado 26:06.10 35
39 Greta Peters Garden City 26:17.90 36
40 Savannah Peters Garden City 26:28.90 37
41 Julia Briggs Coronado 26:29.70 38
42 Laryssa McClure Pueblo East 26:38.21 39
43 Erica Barton Coronado 27:13.70 40
44 Catherine Otero Pueblo East 27:30.10 41
45 Alyssa Evans Harrison 27:37.30 42
46 Chrissy Ariel Sand Creek 27:39.21 43
47 Mariah Travis Sand Creek 27:41.60 44
48 Jacqueline Fresquez Pueblo East 27:41.60 45
49 Katherine Serrano Sand Creek 27:42.00 46
50 Ali Meicher Sand Creek 27:55.80 47
51 Rachael Lee Elizabeth 28:04.70 48
52 Heather Humphrey Elizabeth 28:16.11 49
53 Kathy Villafan sierra 28:27.90 50
54 Jody Valkinburg Pueblo Cental 28:29.00 --
55 Jordan Eisel Wasson 29:42.40 --
56 Courtney Davis Elizabeth 29:43.30 51
57 Leah Jaron Coronado 29:53.40 52
58 Danielle Martinez Pueblo Cental 30:42.70 --
59 Bailey Eisel Wasson 30:44.90 --
60 Belinda Demario sierra 32:26.60 53
61 Ilana Bruce Wasson 32:33.40 --
62 Kadia Larranga Harrison 33:09.81 54
63 Julie Page Elizabeth 34:37.00 55
64 Erika Foster Elizabeth 34:39.30 56
65 Cecilia Oliva Harrison 34:55.80 57
66 Lindson Hepworth Harrison 36:35.30 58
67 Danielle Ross sierra 36:54.10 59



Large School Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Woodland Park 53 7 10 11 12 13 16 24
Total Time: 1:56:39 Average: 23:19.70 1-5 Split: 30
2 Canon City 75 5 6 19 22 23 27 28
Total Time: 2:00:11 Average: 24:02.21 1-5 Split: 2:42
3 Garden City 83 8 14 15 17 29 36 37
Total Time: 1:59:60 Average: 23:59.98 1-5 Split: 2:32
4 Pueblo East 103 4 9 25 26 39 41 45
Total Time: 2:02:54 Average: 24:34.81 1-5 Split: 4:20
5 sierra 126 1 2 20 50 53 59 -
Total Time: 1:26:04 Average: 17:12.88 1-5 Split: 32:27
6 Sand Creek 154 3 18 43 44 46 47 -
Total Time: 2:09:02 Average: 25:48.35 1-5 Split: 6:06
7 Coronado 169 31 32 33 35 38 40 52
Total Time: 2:10:25 Average: 26:04.92 1-5 Split: 42
8 Elizabeth 212 30 34 48 49 51 55 56
Total Time: 2:17:52 Average: 27:34.37 1-5 Split: 3:59
9 Harrison 232 21 42 54 57 58 - -
Total Time: 2:37:34 Average: 31:30.85 1-5 Split: 11:19


Small School Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Eduardo Sheridan 18:37.21 --
2 Ben Howell Manitou 19:17.00 1
3 Jared Smartt Lamar 19:30.00 2
4 Josh Davis Lamar 19:57.00 3
5 Nolan Anderson Lamar 20:11.20 4
6 Grant Haggard Lamar 20:23.20 5
7 Ryan Grover Strasburg 20:55.80 --
8 Luis Burule Sheridan 21:10.70 --
9 Matthew Aguilera Lamar 21:25.80 6
10 Joseph Pasillas Sheridan 21:44.40 --
11 Michael Hilton Ellicott 22:02.00 7
12 Matt Million Ellicott 22:11.80 8
13 CJ Brown James Irwin 22:19.30 --
14 Luis Ruiz Sheridan 22:22.30 --
15 Forrest Horne James Irwin 22:49.40 --
16 Jesse Swedlund Manitou 23:06.80 9
17 Josh Rendon James Irwin 23:12.10 --
18 Codey Smith Lamar 23:14.30 10
19 Jax Kinlaw CSS 23:14.80 --
20 Eric Pinon Lamar 23:15.30 11
21 Sean Manitou 23:15.30 12
22 Chad Jones Strasburg 23:23.30 --
23 Aerie Disher Strasburg 23:27.00 --
24 Will Farwell CSS 24:00.10 --
25 Jake Bartlett Manitou 24:17.40 13
26 Alex Gardiner CSS 24:31.20 --
27 Webb Roswell CSS 24:32.60 --
28 Nick Mullen Ellicott 24:59.60 14
29 Zack Weiz Manitou 25:20.00 15
30 Donovan Mangan Ellicott 26:23.90 16
31 Cody Tidball Ellicott 26:25.50 17
32 Matt Bell Manitou 27:57.10 18
33 Jacob Rodriguez Strasburg 29:44.00 --
34 Connor Mancuso Ellicott 29:44.20 19
35 Gregory Carmichael Ellicott 30:01.50 20


Small School Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Jodi States Lamar 22:41.70 1
2 Shelby Carpenter Manitou 23:20.90 2
3 Hayley Buckman Strasburg 23:29.70 3
4 Susie Lira Lamar 23:44.40 4
5 Lirea Gutierrez Strasburg 24:09.40 5
6 Kristin Curtis Strasburg 24:10.20 6
7 Alejandra Vasquez Sheridan 24:19.61 --
8 Caroline Friend CSS 24:32.60 --
9 Sydney Crist Lamar 24:46.50 7
10 Carolyn Green Strasburg 25:10.80 8
11 Chelsea Lyons Strasburg 25:25.70 9
12 Krissy Newmann Strasburg 25:29.20 10
13 Paola Luna CSS 25:40.80 --
14 Giovanna Vargas Soto Lamar 25:58.20 11
15 Courtney Shaw Manitou 26:39.00 12
16 Lisa Funrock Manitou 27:01.00 13
17 Anna McCalley Strasburg 27:41.10 14
18 Shai Funk Ellicott 28:03.50 --
19 Tiffany Mitchell Strasburg 28:15.10 --
20 Zoe Welz Manitou 29:08.90 15
21 Olivia Farrington James Irwin 29:09.50 --
22 Tessa Reigle James Irwin 29:10.30 --
23 Allie Eastep Manitou 29:12.10 16
24 Mykinthia Ebron Lamar 29:36.40 17
25 Daniela Villasenor Lamar 29:56.40 18
26 Elizabeth Handy Strasburg 30:26.50 --
27 Jen Glascock CSS 30:52.90 --
28 Diana Gronski Manitou 31:41.40 19
29 Monica Gaitonde Lamar 34:46.10 20
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Sand Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Colorado Springs, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   5    
2013   5    
2012   5    
2011   2    
2010   10