Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Pagosa Springs Invitational

Published by
Coach Matt   on Oct 28 2010, 06:54 PM
Pagosa Springs Cross Country Invitational - 9/29/2010 7:32:45 PM      
Pagosa Springs HS XC Course, Pagosa Springs, CO

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Eric Lewis Mancos 18:30.00 1
2 John Cusick Bayfield 18:38.00 2
3 Carlos Brinkmann Pagosa Springs 18:39.00 3
4 Cole Bryson Bayfield 19:30.00 4
5 Trevor Russell Kirtland Central 19:37.00 5
6 Travis Dockter Farmington 19:42.00 6
7 Whittany Boyd Kirtland Central 19:43.00 7
8 Kaleb Stephens Del Norte 20:07.00 8
9 Joe Murrelle Del Norte 20:16.00 9
10 Moses Huck Pagosa Springs 20:23.00 10
11 Timberlin Henderson Kirtland Central 20:25.00 11
12 Aaron Gomez Farmington 20:29.00 12
13 Cord Tiley Creede 20:29.00 13
14 Evan Brookens Pagosa Springs 20:44.00 14
15 Shawn Beiriger Del Norte 20:44.00 15
16 Josh Miller-Castillo Farmington 20:48.00 16
17 Jordan Wall Sargent 20:49.00 --
18 Joe Hetrick Bayfield 21:01.00 18
19 John Haefeil Del Norte 21:03.00 19
20 Zach Graveson Pagosa Springs 21:06.00 20
21 Dallin Payne Farmington 21:11.00 21
22 Mason Chronowski Pagosa Springs 21:15.00 22
23 Zach Ellis Pagosa Springs 21:16.00 23
24 Hunter Funkhouser Bayfield 21:21.00 24
25 Tyler Greenly Pagosa Springs 21:35.00 25
26 Nick Tenski Farmington 21:41.00 26
27 Colby Reynalds Farmington 21:41.00 27
28 Alvin White Kirtland Central 21:45.00 28
29 TJ Sells Kirtland Central 21:54.00 29
30 Jesse Erelia Kirtland Central 21:55.00 30
31 Ryan Mix Sargent 21:55.00 --
32 Zack Brown Pagosa Springs 21:59.00 --
33 Justin Burton Mancos 22:00.00 33
34 Jaycee Whiteman Kirtland Central 22:20.00 34
35 Brandon McKee Mancos 22:29.00 35
36 Dylan Koch Pagosa Springs 22:31.00 --
37 David Lenocker Farmington 22:37.00 37
38 Zane Willburn Mancos 22:50.00 38
39 Robert Munoz Creede 22:50.00 39
40 Steele Alred Bayfield 22:53.00 40
41 Spencer Farmington 22:55.00 --
42 Cody Caviness Bayfield 22:58.00 42
43 Lance Lee Farmington 23:02.00 --
44 Josh Sisneros Del Norte 23:09.00 44
45 Rusty Brown Creede 23:10.00 45
46 Colin Ward Creede 23:14.00 46
47 Brandon Miller-Castillo Farmington 23:14.00 --
48 Evan Greer Pagosa Springs 23:28.00 --
49 Danny Shahan Pagosa Springs 23:42.00 --
50 Zach Woody Kirtland Central 23:43.00 --
51 Ryan Jensen Del Norte 24:25:00. 51
52 Austin Miller Pagosa Springs 24:45:00. --
53 Lance Munoz Creede 24:54:00. 53
54 Hance Clark Farmington 25:18:00. --
55 Orvik Lorano Bayfield 25:22:00. 55
56 Brendon Ruybal Bayfield 25:23:00. --
57 Luke Byrom Farmington 25:25:00. --
58 Johnnathan Rudolf Bayfield 25:51:00. --
59 Trey Gordanier Mancos 25:54:00. 59
60 Xavier Lee Farmington 25:55:00. --
61 Kolton Miller Mancos 26:14:00. 61
62 Seth Hansen Pagosa Springs 27:22:00. --
63 Zachery Farmington 29:04:00. --
64 Luke Hansen Pagosa Springs 29:43:00. --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 (5) (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Pagosa Springs 47 3 10 14 20 22 23 25
Total Time: 1:20:52 Average: 20:13.00 1-4 Split: 2:27
2 Bayfield 48 2 4 18 24 40 42 55
Total Time: 1:20:30 Average: 20:07.50 1-4 Split: 2:43
3 Kirtland Central 51 5 7 11 28 29 30 34
Total Time: 1:21:30 Average: 20:22.50 1-4 Split: 2:08
4 Del Norte 51 8 9 15 19 44 51 -
Total Time: 1:22:10 Average: 20:32.50 1-4 Split: 56
5 Farmington 55 6 12 16 21 26 27 37
Total Time: 1:22:10 Average: 20:32.50 1-4 Split: 1:29
6 Mancos 107 1 33 35 38 59 61 -
Total Time: 1:25:49 Average: 21:27.25 1-4 Split: 4:20
7 Creede 143 13 39 45 46 53 - -
Total Time: 1:29:43 Average: 22:25.75 1-4 Split: 2:45


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Kelsey Corbin Mancos 21:41.00 1
2 Lindsay Friesenhahn Farmington 21:42.00 2
3 Emily Bryant Pagosa Springs 23:28.00 3
4 Sonja Fleming Bayfield 23:37.00 4
5 Brooke Hampton Pagosa Springs 23:45.00 5
6 Jasmine Gomez Sargent 24:08:00. 6
7 Amber Reynolds Sargent 24:13:00. 7
8 Dana Danielson Pagosa Springs 24:15:00. 8
9 Tai Zeilars Sargent 24:25:21. 9
10 Haley Fleming Bayfield 24:26:36. 10
11 Haleigh Zenz Pagosa Springs 24:38:00. 11
12 Natalie Adair Kirtland Central 24:44:00. 12
13 Crystal Purcell Pagosa Springs 24:50:00. 13
14 Mele LeLievre Pagosa Springs 25:11:00. 14
15 Alex Willis Mancos 25:11:06. 15
16 Lisa Wickman Bayfield 25:11:33. 16
17 Quinn Martinez Kirtland Central 25:16:18. 17
18 Taylor Billey Kirtland Central 25:16:44. 18
19 Genea Baca Kirtland Central 25:19:00. 19
20 Erika Newell Bayfield 25:22:00. 20
21 Danielle Pajak Pagosa Springs 25:34:00. 21
22 Myka Curtis Kirtland Central 25:58:00. 22
23 Tori Strohecker Pagosa Springs 26:04:00. --
24 Taylor Strohecker Pagosa Springs 26:10:00. --
25 Karley Dodge Kirtland Central 26:14:00. 25
26 Kia Baikie Mancos 26:33:00. 26
27 Sheri Adair Kirtland Central 26:37:00. 27
28 Devin Kroeker Mancos 27:00:00. 28
29 Dani Aspaas Kirtland Central 27:01:00. --
30 Chloe Muir Bayfield 27:04:00. 30
31 Kylie Wilkinson Del Norte 27:05:00. --
32 Lacey Peinado Bayfield 27:16:00. 32
33 DeAna Tsosie Kirtland Central 27:27:00. --
34 Jordyn Neely Del Norte 27:37:00. --
35 Charelle Stanley Farmington 27:43:00. 35
36 Darby Boggess Bayfield 27:50:00. 36
37 Hannah Price Sargent 27:56:00. 37
38 Heather Brophy Creede 28:06:00. --
39 Megan Becenti Farmington 28:42:00. 39
40 Katie Laverty Pagosa Springs 29:16:00. --
41 Robin Pinnecoose Bayfield 29:49:00. --
42 Sarah Moody Farmington 30:25:00. 42
43 Mikaela Marchand Pagosa Springs 33:16:00. --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 (5) (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Pagosa Springs 27 3 5 8 11 13 14 21
Total Time: 49:40:13 Average: 12:25:03.25 1-4 Split: 24:14:32
2 Bayfield 50 4 10 16 20 30 32 36
Total Time: 75:23:46 Average: 18:50:56.50 1-4 Split: 24:58:23
3 Sargent 59 6 7 9 37 - - -
Total Time: 100:42:21 Average: 25:10:35.25 1-4 Split: 3:48:00
4 Kirtland Central 66 12 17 18 19 22 25 27
Total Time: 100:36:02 Average: 25:09:00.50 1-4 Split: 35:00
5 Mancos 70 1 15 26 28 - - -
Total Time: 79:05:47 Average: 19:46:26.75 1-4 Split: 26:38:19
6 Farmington 118 2 35 39 42 - - -
Total Time: 87:11:42 Average: 21:47:55.50 1-4 Split: 30:03:18
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Sargent Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Monte Vista, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013   5    
2012   4    
2011   1    
2010   8    
Hashtags: #colorado