Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2010 Results - Thornton Invitational(Oct 28 2010, 10:00 PM)
2010 Results - Centaurus Invitational(Sep 18 2010, 05:04 PM)
CO XC - Week 1 Coaches Poll(Sep 10 2010, 04:21 PM)
2010 Results - Horizon XC Invite(Sep 4 2010, 04:17 AM)
Colorado HS XC Preview - 5A Boys(Aug 25 2010, 01:31 AM)
 

News

 

2010 Results - Thornton Invitational

Published by
Coach Matt   on Oct 28 2010, 10:00 PM
Thornton Cross Country Invitational - 10/1/2010 8:18:22 PM         
Thornton Recreation Center, Thornton, CO

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Gerardo Rodriguez 12 Thornton 16:26.00 1
2 Nick Robinson 11 Thornton 16:55.00 2
3 Adam Hartman 11 Horizon 17:00.00 3
4 Alex Nelson 11 Arvada West High School 17:13.00 4
5 Chris Trujillo 12 Westminster 17:16.00 5
6 Jesse Landeros Brighton 17:23.00 6
7 Carson Aberle 12 Arvada West High School 17:23.00 7
8 Marco Barraza 12 Thornton 17:26.00 8
9 Mitch Larson 12 Arvada West High School 17:32.00 9
10 Fabian Trujillo 11 Thornton 17:35.00 10
11 Cameron Rzonca 12 Legacy 17:39.00 11
12 Connor Ryan 12 Erie 17:46.00 12
13 Nick Gentile 12 Arvada West High School 17:56.00 13
14 Nick LeMaire 12 Horizon 18:00.00 14
15 Isaac Engels 10 Horizon 18:00.00 15
16 Xander Andrande Clear Creek 18:00.00 16
17 Nick Sevcik 10 Arvada West High School 18:02.00 17
18 Rowan Bolduk Clear Creek 18:03.00 18
19 Andy Mordecai Brighton 18:04.00 19
20 Juan Villalvazo 10 Thornton 18:04.00 20
21 Bill Schvetz Clear Creek 18:06.00 21
22 Shane Miller 10 Horizon 18:15.00 22
23 Mario Vielma 10 Thornton 18:19.00 23
24 Jose Godinez Brighton 18:26.00 24
25 Robert Sutherland Adams City 18:29.00 25
26 Josh Stamos 9 Horizon 18:34.00 26
27 Chase Barker 12 Horizon 18:35.00 27
28 Christopher Carroll 9 Legacy 18:36.00 28
29 Bryan Agular 10 Englewood 18:37.00 29
30 Michael Pelser 11 Erie 18:39.00 30
31 Daniel Heck Brighton 18:41.00 31
32 Roger Rodriguez 9 Thornton 18:41.00 32
33 Nick Dumford 12 Arvada West High School 18:46.00 33
34 Mark Trujillo 11 Westminster 18:48.00 34
35 Dau Doldo 9 Arrupe Jesuit 18:54.00 35
36 Dillon Loaiza Brighton 18:56.00 36
37 Alec Smith Brighton 19:03.00 37
38 Fabian Cocoa 10 Horizon 19:06.00 38
39 Sawyer Vaughan 10 Horizon 19:06.00 --
40 Davion Rodriguez 9 Arrupe Jesuit 19:08.00 40
41 Jordan Landeros Brighton 19:09.00 41
42 Rory Moore 10 Northglenn 19:09.00 42
43 Jordan French 11 Northglenn 19:10.00 43
44 dyllian Gonzales Westminster 19:12.00 44
45 Chase Haymond 9 Arvada West High School 19:13.00 45
46 Eddie Gonzalez 11 Thornton 19:13.00 --
47 Sam Kennedy 11 Erie 19:14.00 47
48 Gareth Hyde 11 Erie 19:15.00 48
49 Jordan Padilla Brighton 19:17.00 --
50 Rami Meharzi 12 Legacy 19:18.00 50
51 Hunter Johnson 10 Legacy 19:18.00 51
52 James Rheinheimer 11 Thornton 19:30.00 --
53 Jordan Ash 12 Erie 19:35.00 53
54 Steven Duran 11 Thornton 19:36.00 --
55 Noah Sauls 10 Horizon 19:41.00 --
56 Jason Armijo 11 Arrupe Jesuit 19:43.00 56
57 Richard Pelser 9 Erie 19:44.00 57
58 James Wood 12 Englewood 19:49.00 58
59 John Quinonez 11 Erie 19:53.00 59
60 Tucker Horan 10 Englewood 19:55.00 60
61 Benjamin Tyus 10 Arvada West High School 19:55.00 --
62 Irvin Susaro Adams City 19:56.00 62
63 Eric Almanzar 10 Englewood 19:56.00 63
64 Allen Erdmann 10 Horizon 19:57.00 --
65 Joe Howard 12 Englewood 20:04.00 65
66 Cody Renke 11 Skyview 20:09.00 66
67 Angel Garza 10 Fort Lupton 20:10.00 67
68 James Hood 12 Fort Lupton 20:11.00 68
69 Jake Todd 12 Erie 20:18.00 --
70 Kyle True 9 Erie 20:20.00 --
71 Alex Lesko 10 Arvada West High School 20:21.00 --
72 Emilio Perez 11 Skyview 20:31.00 72
73 Eddie Decrescenzo 9 Legacy 20:32.00 73
74 Erick Schmidt 11 Westminster 20:33.00 74
75 Jordan Gutierrez 12 Erie 20:34.00 --
76 Ryan Maes 11 Legacy 20:35.00 76
77 Brennan Manion 10 Erie 20:35.00 --
78 Matt Moore 10 Erie 20:36.00 --
79 Dylan Larking 9 Erie 20:37.00 --
80 Cole Lewis 10 Erie 20:38.00 --
81 Kyle Mayville Adams City 20:46.00 81
82 Jackson Wieger Clear Creek 20:49.00 82
83 Nick Steverson 12 Englewood 20:50.00 83
84 Omar Solis 12 Westminster 20:51.00 84
85 Zander Duran The Academy 20:52.00 85
86 Brett Goodwin 10 Erie 20:54.00 --
87 Payton Towns 10 Horizon 20:58.00 --
88 Clay Bunker 11 Erie 20:59.00 --
89 Nate Huey 9 Westminster 21:02.00 89
90 Devante Roberts Arrupe Jesuit 21:05.00 90
91 Kevin Larson 10 Arvada West High School 21:05.00 --
92 Alonso Guerrero Arrupe Jesuit 21:05.00 92
93 Brandon Sundahl 9 Horizon 21:08.00 --
94 Trey Minajarez Brighton 21:09.00 --
95 Matt Wade 12 Arvada West High School 21:12.00 --
96 Emmanuel Melgoza 12 Westminster 21:13.00 96
97 Dane Stotts 10 Erie 21:18.00 --
98 Jevan Yamamoto 10 Legacy 21:20.00 98
99 John Hamilton 10 Northglenn 21:22.00 99
100 Matt Sullivan 9 Arvada West High School 21:23.00 --
101 Paul Suazo 9 Northglenn 21:26.00 101
102 Ben Cialone 11 Horizon 21:26.00 --
103 Blake Waters 9 Legacy 21:28.00 --
104 Reed Kopfman 10 Fort Lupton 21:29.00 104
105 Chris Risma The Academy 21:31.00 105
106 Derick Salgado 11 Thornton 21:31.00 --
107 Eduardo Velazquez 11 Englewood 21:35.00 107
108 Cory Van Duyne 9 Legacy 21:37.00 --
109 Andrew Weigand 10 Erie 21:38.00 --
110 Christian Arneson 9 Arvada West High School 21:45.00 --
111 Drew Bishop 11 Erie 21:45.00 --
112 Alexander Seymour 9 Horizon 21:47.00 --
113 Jake Cook Clear Creek 21:47.00 113
114 Garrett Cook Eagle Ridge Academy 21:48.00 --
115 Nick Hagemann 9 Erie 21:50.00 --
116 Dylan Shepard 11 Erie 21:52.00 --
117 Jorge Lopez Brighton 21:53.00 --
118 Walker DeShazer 12 Arvada West High School 21:56.00 --
119 Brandon McDowell 10 Horizon 21:57.00 --
120 Kyle Case Brighton 21:58.00 --
121 Emilio Zenteno Brighton 22:06.00 --
122 Ben Prowell 10 Erie 22:08.00 --
123 Phil Garand 10 Erie 22:09.00 --
124 Connor Ingram 10 Horizon 22:12.00 --
125 Zach Ellis Brighton 22:13.00 --
126 Trent Spillman 10 Horizon 22:20.00 --
127 Nathan Quintana 10 Legacy 22:23.00 --
128 Joe Ryan 10 Legacy 22:24.00 --
129 Cole Horan 9 Englewood 22:24.00 --
130 Chase Carlson 9 Horizon 22:29.00 --
131 Erik Diaz Arrupe Jesuit 22:34.00 131
132 John Fugita 12 Westminster 22:37.00 --
133 Chengleng Lor 10 Westminster 22:40.00 --
134 Keegen Tyll 12 Horizon 22:42.00 --
135 Mathew Morrison Brighton 22:53.00 --
136 Dyllin Kennard 12 Northglenn 22:55.00 136
137 Scott Neff 9 Englewood 22:56.00 --
138 Mitchell MacDonald 9 Englewood 22:57.00 --
139 Sullivan Manion 11 Erie 23:00.00 --
140 Quan Pham 11 Englewood 23:02.00 --
141 Hayden Bebber 10 Erie 23:08.00 --
142 Shannon Richardson 10 Fort Lupton 23:13.00 142
143 Nathan Goyins The Academy 23:17.00 143
144 Vincent Sikkink 9 Thornton 23:17.00 --
145 Jacob Jimenez Eagle Ridge Academy 23:18.00 --
146 Cameron Seymour 9 Horizon 23:18.00 --
147 Grayson Malcolm 11 Legacy 23:24.00 --
148 Walter Miyamoto 10 Horizon 23:38.00 --
149 Lucas Weisz The Academy 23:43.00 149
150 Anthony Potter Clear Creek 23:44.00 150
151 Paul Lendi 12 Horizon 23:50.00 --
152 Josh Knapp 11 Englewood 23:50.00 --
153 Elias Lopez 11 Westminster 24:05.00 --
154 Alex Tomsick 11 Horizon 24:12.00 --
155 Tyler Bueling 10 Erie 24:24.00 --
156 Troy Holton 11 Erie 24:30.00 --
157 James Underwood Horizon 24:33.00 --
158 Brett Waters 9 Legacy 24:37.00 --
159 Justin Lively 9 Arvada West High School 24:40.00 --
160 Connor Huetson 12 Westminster 24:47.00 --
161 Colton Crabb The Academy 25:00.00 161
162 Jacob Lucero Eagle Ridge Academy 25:00.00 --
163 Bandon Baxter 9 Skyview 25:10.00 163
164 Corbin Walker 9 Erie 25:17.00 --
165 Mason Valles Clear Creek 25:22.00 165
166 Andres Contrerso Adams City 25:43.00 166
167 Trevin Wharton 10 Horizon 25:48.00 --
168 Spencer Young Eagle Ridge Academy 25:50.00 --
169 Tony Benedict 9 Erie 26:01.00 --
170 Josh Harris Westminster 26:02.00 --
171 Nick Rosenfield 11 Arvada West High School 26:25.00 --
172 Tim Flaming 11 Westminster 26:35.00 --
173 Austin Clingman 10 The Academy 26:38.00 173
174 Tyler Heather 9 Erie 27:10.00 --
175 Nicholas Riendeau 10 Horizon 27:49.00 --
176 Robert Feemster 11 Northglenn 28:14.00 176
177 Joe Watts Adams City 28:25.00 177
178 Tristan Bennett 9 Horizon 32:23.00 --
179 Leon Ott 10 Skyview 32:54.00 179
180 Adam Eberl 11 Legacy 33:42.00 --
181 Bill Schepers 10 Skyview 40:00.00 181
182 Sean Knight 11 Fort Lupton 46:17.00 182



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Thornton 41 1 2 8 10 20 23 32
Total Time: 1:26:26 Average: 17:17.20 1-5 Split: 1:38
2 Arvada West High School 50 4 7 9 13 17 33 45
Total Time: 1:28:06 Average: 17:37.21 1-5 Split: 49
3 Horizon 80 3 14 15 22 26 27 38
Total Time: 1:29:49 Average: 17:57.80 1-5 Split: 1:34
4 Brighton 116 6 19 24 31 36 37 41
Total Time: 1:31:30 Average: 18:18.00 1-5 Split: 1:33
5 Erie 190 12 30 47 48 53 57 59
Total Time: 1:34:29 Average: 18:53.80 1-5 Split: 1:49
6 Legacy 213 11 28 50 51 73 76 98
Total Time: 1:35:23 Average: 19:04.60 1-5 Split: 2:53
7 Westminster 241 5 34 44 74 84 89 96
Total Time: 1:36:40 Average: 19:20.00 1-5 Split: 3:35
8 Clear Creek 250 16 18 21 82 113 150 165
Total Time: 1:36:45 Average: 19:21.00 1-5 Split: 3:47
9 Englewood 275 29 58 60 63 65 83 107
Total Time: 1:38:21 Average: 19:40.21 1-5 Split: 1:27
10 Arrupe Jesuit 313 35 40 56 90 92 131 -
Total Time: 1:39:55 Average: 19:59.00 1-5 Split: 2:11
11 Northglenn 421 42 43 99 101 136 176 -
Total Time: 1:44:02 Average: 20:48.40 1-5 Split: 3:46
12 Adams City 511 25 62 81 166 177 - -
Total Time: 1:53:19 Average: 22:39.80 1-5 Split: 9:56
13 Fort Lupton 563 67 68 104 142 182 - -
Total Time: 2:11:20 Average: 26:16.00 1-5 Split: 26:07
14 The Academy 643 85 105 143 149 161 173 -
Total Time: 1:54:23 Average: 22:52.60 1-5 Split: 4:08
15 Skyview 661 66 72 163 179 181 - -
Total Time: 2:18:44 Average: 27:44.80 1-5 Split: 19:51


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Melanie Nun 10 Legacy 18:55.00 1
2 Melanie Diep 11 Horizon 19:56.00 2
3 Gabby Penaflor 10 Horizon 20:02.00 3
4 April Gonsalves 9 Legacy 20:07.00 4
5 Mariah Velasquez 12 Arvada West High School 20:33.00 5
6 Shelby Brow 12 Erie 20:46.00 6
7 Rachael Lopez Brighton 20:55.00 7
8 Elizabeth Stevens 11 Thornton 21:02.00 8
9 Madeline Anderson 12 Erie 21:09.00 9
10 Emily Majors 10 Northglenn 21:12.00 10
11 Teri Heffnerd Clear Creek 21:24.00 11
12 Leo Solano Brighton 21:30.00 12
13 Mckenzie Atkins 11 Erie 21:32.00 13
14 Devyn Palm-Trujillo 9 Legacy 21:47.00 14
15 Amelia Sease 9 Erie 21:56.00 15
16 Erica Randle 11 Arvada West High School 21:57.00 16
17 Raquel Lane 10 Skyview 22:04.00 --
18 Courtney Guevara 11 Thornton 22:10.00 18
19 Kristen Martinez Brighton 22:21.00 19
20 Asia Wesley 10 Horizon 22:26.00 20
21 Megan Leahy 12 Erie 22:27.00 21
22 Mackenzie Eberhart 12 Erie 22:49.00 22
23 Alyssa Choury 11 Northglenn 22:51.00 23
24 Sara Morse 10 Horizon 22:59.00 24
25 Bridget Sutton 12 Erie 23:05.00 25
26 Madison Eberhart 12 Erie 23:13.00 --
27 Marika Chavez 11 Arvada West High School 23:13.00 27
28 Haley DiVirgilio 10 Legacy 23:32.00 28
29 Patricia Olivas 11 Arrupe Jesuit 23:38.00 29
30 Danielle Garcia-Lance Clear Creek 23:48.00 30
31 Karen Lu 12 Legacy 23:49.00 31
32 Montanna Caldwell 11 Erie 23:50.00 --
33 Chelsea Martus 10 Erie 24:18.00 --
34 Marissa Atkins 9 Erie 24:22.00 --
35 Heather Douglas 9 Erie 24:22.00 --
36 Meghan Smidt Brighton 24:27.00 36
37 Kym Venglass 12 Northglenn 24:33.00 37
38 Hayley Reagin 11 Legacy 24:35.00 38
39 Mary Helen Monreal Brighton 24:38.00 39
40 Lilly Prochoda Brighton 24:38.00 40
41 Grace Murphree 9 Englewood 24:45.00 --
42 Camille Mousseau 9 Arvada West High School 24:56.00 42
43 Winter Louks 11 Thornton 25:08.00 43
44 Allyson Reid 9 Erie 25:11.00 --
45 Natalie Pena 9 Englewood 25:13.00 --
46 Lexie Sorenson 10 Horizon 25:20.00 46
47 Elizabeth Muth Eagle Ridge Academy 25:21.00 47
48 Ovi Aragon Adams City 25:29.00 48
49 Jolene Padilla 12 Westminster 25:36.00 49
50 Sierra Kohlruss 12 Arvada West High School 25:37.00 50
51 Elana Barron 9 Arrupe Jesuit 25:39.00 51
52 Sarah Nelson 11 Westminster 25:41.00 52
53 Lucy Flores Adams City 25:52.00 53
54 Asia Upchurch 12 Westminster 25:53.00 54
55 Nicole Hulet 11 Erie 26:03.00 --
56 Gabby Vigil 11 Arrupe Jesuit 26:07.00 56
57 Natalie Barron 12 Arrupe Jesuit 26:09.00 57
58 Maria Hinojosa 12 Arrupe Jesuit 26:18.00 58
59 Dianna Launert 11 Erie 26:21.00 --
60 Teresa Fransico Adams City 26:28.00 60
61 Taylor Johnson Adams City 26:31.00 61
62 Hunter Tonn Clear Creek 26:35.00 62
63 Bailey Feeley 10 Arvada West High School 26:50.00 63
64 JJ Sorensen 10 Horizon 26:51.00 64
65 Lupita Briones 11 Horizon 27:03.00 65
66 Staci Sperry Eagle Ridge Academy 27:05.00 66
67 Tiffany Scroggin 12 Englewood 27:06.00 --
68 Cristal Cordova 9 Northglenn 27:07.00 68
69 Nikki Krieger 11 Skyview 27:09.00 --
70 Haily Leonardson 12 Erie 27:23.00 --
71 Jane Fillion Clear Creek 27:27.00 71
72 Megan Smith Clear Creek 27:27.00 72
73 Alona Zavyorodnia Brighton 27:30.00 73
74 Cassie Preskitt 12 Legacy 27:50.00 74
75 Amber Brown 11 Horizon 27:56.00 --
76 Ruby Castro Adams City 27:58.00 76
77 Kristin Woodman Eagle Ridge Academy 28:01.00 77
78 Diana Arriaza 11 Thornton 28:14.00 78
79 Karina Krider Eagle Ridge Academy 28:15.00 79
80 Mary Galvan Adams City 28:17.00 80
81 Tessa Cummins Eagle Ridge Academy 28:19.00 81
82 Megan Trainor 10 The Academy 28:27.00 --
83 Tania S Adams City 28:50.00 83
84 Kelsie Richards 10 Horizon 29:03.00 --
85 Kajsa Akerblom Horizon 29:07.00 --
86 Kayley McMurry Brighton 29:10.00 --
87 Samantha Rodriguez Thornton 29:13.00 87
88 Mariah Feliciano 10 Northglenn 29:34.00 88
89 Shayna Goldstein 9 Northglenn 29:35.00 89
90 Savannah Wiman 9 Arvada West High School 29:45.00 90
91 Maddy Aujean Englewood 29:51.00 --
92 Joanne Darby 10 The Academy 29:52.00 --
93 Vanessa Mora 10 Arrupe Jesuit 29:54.00 93
94 Bri Wahl 11 Arvada West High School 30:30.00 --
95 Jess Berreras 12 Westminster 30:41.00 95
96 Davina Archuleta 12 Arrupe Jesuit 31:03.00 96
97 Genny Piderit 10 Arvada West High School 31:43.00 --
98 Jennifer Benavides 11 Horizon 31:49.00 --
99 Amelia Salazar 12 Arrupe Jesuit 32:00.00 --
100 Breanna Huizar 10 Westminster 32:03.00 100
101 Janeth Gomez 12 Arrupe Jesuit 33:52.00 --
102 Luna Ly 10 Westminster 34:27.00 102
103 Aarti Dureja 11 The Academy 35:30.00 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Erie 64 6 9 13 15 21 22 25
Total Time: 1:47:50 Average: 21:34.00 1-5 Split: 1:41
2 Legacy 78 1 4 14 28 31 38 74
Total Time: 1:48:10 Average: 21:38.00 1-5 Split: 4:54
3 Horizon 95 2 3 20 24 46 64 65
Total Time: 1:50:43 Average: 22:08.60 1-5 Split: 5:24
4 Brighton 113 7 12 19 36 39 40 73
Total Time: 1:53:51 Average: 22:46.20 1-5 Split: 3:43
5 Arvada West High School 140 5 16 27 42 50 63 90
Total Time: 1:56:16 Average: 23:15.20 1-5 Split: 5:04
6 Northglenn 226 10 23 37 68 88 89 -
Total Time: 2:05:17 Average: 25:03.40 1-5 Split: 8:22
7 Thornton 234 8 18 43 78 87 - -
Total Time: 2:05:47 Average: 25:09.40 1-5 Split: 8:11
8 Clear Creek 246 11 30 62 71 72 - -
Total Time: 2:06:41 Average: 25:20.20 1-5 Split: 6:03
9 Arrupe Jesuit 251 29 51 56 57 58 93 96
Total Time: 2:07:51 Average: 25:34.21 1-5 Split: 2:40
10 Adams City 298 48 53 60 61 76 80 83
Total Time: 2:12:18 Average: 26:27.60 1-5 Split: 2:29
11 Westminster 350 49 52 54 95 100 102 -
Total Time: 2:19:54 Average: 27:58.80 1-5 Split: 6:27
12 Eagle Ridge Academy 350 47 66 77 79 81 - -
Total Time: 2:17:01 Average: 27:24.20 1-5 Split: 2:58
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Thornton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thornton, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   6    
2013   7    
2012   5    
2011   1    
2010 2 8    
2009 1 1