Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Runners Roost XC Invite

Published by
William Wyckoff   on Sep 28 2010, 05:44 PM
Horizon Cross Country Invitational - 9/28/2010 9:55:40 PM         
Addenbrooke Park, Lakewood, CO

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Sam Yeager 12 Faith Christian 17:50.00 1
2 Evan Fortney 11 Faith Christian 17:53.00 2
3 Alex Nelson 11 Arvada West 17:56.00 3
4 Adam Hartman 11 Horizon 18:11.00 4
5 Carson Aberle 12 Arvada West 18:21.00 5
6 Matt Thompson 11 Legend 18:26.00 6
7 Bryan Manley 11 Legend 18:45.00 7
8 Anthony Rios 10 Brush 18:48.00 8
9 Ben Hunter 11 D'Evelyn 18:50.00 9
10 Jesus Lazo 10 Denver North 18:51.00 10
11 Mitchell Larson 12 Arvada West 19:00.00 11
12 Matt Serna 12 Mountain Range 19:01.00 12
13 Robbie Scrivner 11 Jefferson Academy 19:02.00 13
14 Michael McLoud 11 Ridgeview Academy 19:03.00 14
15 Jake Rothman 11 Alexander Dawson 19:03.00 --
16 Jesse Landeros 11 Brighton 19:07.00 15
17 Connor Weaver 9 Legend 19:10.00 16
18 Ricardo Saguillan 11 Ridgeview Academy 19:12.00 17
19 Alexander Andrade 11 Clear Creek 19:15.00 18
20 Nick Gentile 12 Arvada West 19:16.00 19
21 Spencer Rivera 10 Ralston Valley 19:22.00 20
22 Nick Lemaire 12 Horizon 19:25.00 21
23 Sage Stubbs 10 D'Evelyn 19:27.00 22
24 Matt Peterson 12 Lakewood 19:30.00 23
25 Zach Frauenhoff 11 D'Evelyn 19:32.00 24
26 Josh Mattingley Legend 19:32.00 25
27 Daniel Mahoney 11 Jefferson Academy 19:33.00 26
28 Isaac Engels 10 Horizon 19:36.00 27
29 Rovel Berhe 11 Thomas Jefferson 19:37.00 28
30 Ryan Hooper 12 D'Evelyn 19:38.00 29
31 Landon Nuttall 11 Legend 19:38.00 30
32 Michael Nothem 11 Denver North 19:38.00 31
33 Rowan Buldoc 11 Clear Creek 19:39.00 32
34 Dalton Jones 12 Lakewood 19:39.00 33
35 Chase Barker 12 Horizon 19:42.00 34
36 Gregory Mares 11 Brush 19:44.00 35
37 Bill Sshvetz 12 Clear Creek 19:53.00 36
38 Tim Taylor 12 Lakewood 19:57.00 37
39 Frank Knafelc 10 Machebeuf 19:59.00 38
40 Canyon Cook 10 Platte Canyon 20:01.00 39
41 Chris Vial 12 D'Evelyn 20:02.00 40
42 John Reynolds Kent Denver 20:03.00 41
43 Ryan Miller 11 Legend 20:03.00 42
44 Corey Reese 10 Wheat Ridge 20:03.00 43
45 Bryan Agular Englewood 20:07.00 44
46 Peter Victoria 11 D'Evelyn 20:07.00 45
47 Carter Prescott 9 D'Evelyn 20:07.00 46
48 Shane Miller 10 Horizon 20:08.00 47
49 Sebastian Andrade 11 Clear Creek 20:08.00 48
50 Liam Meirow 9 Summit 20:08.00 49
51 Ahmed Wechky 10 Golden 20:08.00 50
52 Jose Godinez 9 Brighton 20:09.00 51
53 Andro Charles 10 Ridgeview Academy 20:09.00 52
54 Corbin Olds 11 Legend 20:10.00 53
55 Evan Verbal 10 D'Evelyn 20:10.00 --
56 James Hill 10 Lakewood 20:11.00 54
57 Andrew Mordecai 10 Brighton 20:11.00 55
58 Thomas Hill 12 Lakewood 20:12.00 56
59 Todd Miller 11 Standley Lake 20:13.00 57
60 Austin Cummings 11 Legend 20:13.00 --
61 Tommy Dykes 11 Ridgeview Academy 20:14.00 58
62 Daniel Heck 11 Brighton 20:18.00 59
63 Nick Seeburger 12 Peak To Peak 20:21.00 60
64 Eric Etl 9 Sterling 20:22.00 61
65 Nick Dumford 12 Arvada West 20:25.00 62
66 Corbin Ralston 12 Ralston Valley 20:26.00 63
67 Nick Sevcik 10 Arvada West 20:27.00 64
68 Josh Stamos 9 Horizon 20:28.00 65
69 Brady Dill 12 Frederick 20:31.00 66
70 Tylon Wang 12 Peak To Peak 20:31.00 67
71 Joaquin Reyna 12 Hinkley 20:32.00 68
72 Zac Petrie 9 Ralston Valley 20:33.00 69
73 Klye Becker 11 Alexander Dawson 20:34.00 --
74 Francisco Lobato 11 Ridgeview Academy 20:34.00 70
75 Stewart Ray 12 Ralston Valley 20:34.00 71
76 Saldivar Ruben 10 Abraham Lincoln 20:34.00 72
77 Shane Miller 12 Ralston Valley 20:35.00 73
78 Emmett Bailey 11 Summit 20:35.00 74
79 Bryan Patel 11 Mountain Range 20:36.00 75
80 Cole Parkison 9 D'Evelyn 20:37.00 --
81 Brenden McMillen 11 D'Evelyn 20:50.00 --
82 Gabe Villegas 12 Abraham Lincoln 20:52.00 76
83 Kyle Seeburger 9 Peak To Peak 20:53.00 77
84 Jeffrey Allen 11 Sterling 20:54.00 78
85 Joshua Hurley 11 Ridgeview Academy 20:54.00 79
86 Lance Hoggatt 11 Lakewood 20:55.00 80
87 Todd Beckman 11 Peak To Peak 20:56.00 81
88 Grant Stout 11 Mountain Range 20:57.00 82
89 Graham Matheson 12 Lakewood 20:59.00 83
90 Stefan Moreno 10 Abraham Lincoln 21:00.00 84
91 Luis Ronquillo 10 Denver North 21:00.00 85
92 Noah Brookman 10 Wheat Ridge 21:00.00 86
93 Dallas Hyde Legend 21:01.00 --
94 Paul Williams 9 Mountain Range 21:01.00 87
95 Marco Peyfuss 10 D'Evelyn 21:01.00 --
96 Tyler Colle 12 Golden 21:02.00 88
97 Steven Decsesznak 10 Wheat Ridge 21:02.00 89
98 Christopher Gardne Wheat Ridge 21:03.00 90
99 Michael Gabriel Englewood 21:04.00 91
100 Tristan Harsch 9 Mountain Range 21:04.00 92
101 Sebastian O'Dell 10 Lakewood 21:04.00 --
102 Dillon Loaiza 11 Brighton 21:06.00 93
103 Daniel Howard 12 Hinkley 21:08.00 94
104 Ahmed Ben-Hassine 10 Mountain Range 21:09.00 95
105 Erik Maas 10 Berthoud 21:11.00 96
106 Christian Valdez 11 Ridgeview Academy 21:11.00 97
107 Adam Kemp 12 Berthoud 21:13.00 98
108 Dylan Andrew 9 Mountain Range 21:14.00 99
109 Eric Almanzar Englewood 21:14.00 100
110 Chase Haymond 9 Arvada West 21:14.00 101
111 Alex Rosenberry 10 D'Evelyn 21:15.00 --
112 Shane Witters-Hick 10 Golden 21:16.00 102
113 Allen Erdmann 10 Horizon 21:17.00 103
114 Jhamal Fanning 9 Peak To Peak 21:18.00 104
115 Lance Evans 12 D'Evelyn 21:19.00 --
116 Kevin Johnson 11 Ralston Valley 21:19.00 105
117 Brian Williamson 11 Ralston Valley 21:19.00 106
118 Justin Moody 12 Abraham Lincoln 21:20.00 107
119 Daniel Barron 10 Denver North 21:20.00 108
120 Brandon Patterson 11 Jefferson Academy 21:20.00 109
121 Fernando Moreno 11 Denver North 21:20.00 110
122 Markus Dabell Legend 21:21.00 --
123 Eric Hernandez 9 Sterling 21:21.00 111
124 Kelly Sanders Wheat Ridge 21:21.00 112
125 Raymond Esquibel 12 Abraham Lincoln 21:21.00 113
126 Sawyer Vaughan 10 Horizon 21:22.00 --
127 Tyler Starr 12 Denver Academy 21:22.00 114
128 Jordan Connell 10 Ralston Valley 21:23.00 --
129 Grant Little 12 Mountain Range 21:23.00 --
130 Peter Ricci Kent Denver 21:24.00 115
131 Jordan Landeros 12 Brighton 21:25.00 116
132 Matt Hartman Wheat Ridge 21:26.00 117
133 Braden Timmons 11 Mountain Range 21:27.00 --
134 Jacob Johnson 11 Brighton 21:28.00 118
135 Cody Preston 11 Legend 21:28.00 --
136 Blake Erickson 11 Ridgeview Academy 21:29.00 --
137 Bo Alten 10 Golden 21:32.00 119
138 Derek Sanchez 12 Lakewood 21:32.00 --
139 Jason Platt 11 Golden 21:33.00 120
140 Chris Erwin 9 Frederick 21:35.00 121
141 Spencer Golsan 12 Berthoud 21:36.00 122
142 Patrick Danahey 12 D'Evelyn 21:36.00 --
143 Adrian Durbano Wheat Ridge 21:38.00 123
144 Quinton Urchek 10 Berthoud 21:38.00 124
145 Joe Nowicki 10 D'Evelyn 21:39.00 --
146 Angel Mendez 11 Abraham Lincoln 21:40.00 125
147 Logan Frank Wheat Ridge 21:40.00 --
148 Corey Todd 12 Platte Canyon 21:41.00 126
149 Collin Sneve 10 Standley Lake 21:41.00 127
150 David Hansen 11 Jefferson Academy 21:42.00 128
151 Mitch McCullough 12 Mountain Range 21:44.00 --
152 John Lowrey 9 Machebeuf 21:44.00 129
153 Duncan Koehn 12 Summit 21:45.00 130
154 Kyle Cavey 9 Berthoud 21:46.00 131
155 Josh Snyder 11 Ralston Valley 21:48.00 --
156 Jackson Snyder 10 Lakewood 21:49.00 --
157 Basilio Silva 11 Abraham Lincoln 21:50.00 132
158 Ian Bowers 10 Denver Academy 21:50.00 133
159 Fabian Cocoa 10 Horizon 21:55.00 --
160 Cordis Hall 11 Peak To Peak 21:55.00 134
161 A.J Pasko Wheat Ridge 21:56.00 --
162 Jarrod Conejo 9 Ralston Valley 21:57.00 --
163 Andy Luft Legend 22:00.00 --
164 Cameron Grove 9 Platte Canyon 22:01.00 135
165 Jake Sbarbaro 9 D'Evelyn 22:01.00 --
166 Martin Shavers 12 Hinkley 22:02.00 136
167 Payton Towns 11 Horizon 22:03.00 --
168 Pieter Mundhenke 10 Peak To Peak 22:04.00 137
169 Davis Barker 11 D'Evelyn 22:06.00 --
170 Victor Mendez 10 Aurora Central 22:06.00 138
171 Joe Howard Englewood 22:07.00 139
172 Wyatt Roberts Ridgeview Academy 22:08.00 --
173 Alec Smith 12 Brighton 22:09.00 --
174 Tucker Horan Englewood 22:11.00 140
175 Derek Zuniga 12 Brush 22:14.00 141
176 Evan Pennel 10 Golden 22:14.00 142
177 Will Savoie Kent Denver 22:15.00 143
178 Shane Friede 10 Berthoud 22:15.00 144
179 Darren Puckett 9 Ridgeview Academy 22:15.00 --
180 Oscar Rivera 12 Aurora Central 22:16.00 145
181 Tyler Myers 12 Sterling 22:16.00 146
182 Marcus Schulz 12 Ralston Valley 22:17.00 --
183 Connor Lane 10 Golden 22:18.00 147
184 Maverick Sandoval 10 Denver North 22:19.00 148
185 James Woods Englewood 22:20.00 149
186 Quinton Bobb 11 Summit 22:20.00 150
187 Patrick McCarron 10 Frederick 22:21.00 151
188 Zach Neal 9 Denver Academy 22:21.00 152
189 David Hawkins 9 Faith Christian 22:22.00 153
190 Alex Bobroske 10 Ralston Valley 22:23.00 --
191 Daniel Raak 9 Berthoud 22:23.00 154
192 Spencer Edsall 11 Faith Christian 22:24.00 155
193 Matt Longaker 11 Mountain Range 22:28.00 --
194 Robert Koegel 9 Summit 22:31.00 156
195 Andrew Koneman 11 Denver Christian 22:32.00 --
196 Nick Steverson Englewood 22:32.00 157
197 Alex Kinney 10 Berthoud 22:33.00 --
198 Tyler O'Tremba 11 Legend 22:33.00 --
199 Ivan Galikeev 9 D'Evelyn 22:34.00 --
200 Max Raileanu 12 Ralston Valley 22:35.00 --
201 Gage Sedillo 10 Frederick 22:39.00 158
202 Ethan Gibson 12 Ralston Valley 22:41.00 --
203 Troy Meeker 11 Summit 22:41.00 159
204 Zach Kliener 12 D'Evelyn 22:42.00 --
205 Adrian Phillips 9 Platte Canyon 22:44.00 160
206 Dylan Artzer 11 Sterling 22:45.00 161
207 Anthony Mozal 10 Ralston Valley 22:47.00 --
208 Matt Geving Legend 22:47.00 --
209 Jose Vidaller 9 Ralston Valley 22:47.00 --
210 Rhett Crismon 9 Machebeuf 22:48.00 162
211 Yannic Franke 11 Berthoud 22:49.00 --
212 Justin Spencer 11 Horizon 22:49.00 --
213 Ravi Smith 12 Berthoud 22:50.00 --
214 Connor Mong 12 D'Evelyn 22:50.00 --
215 Eduardo Velazquez Englewood 22:50.00 --
216 Cole Horan Englewood 22:51.00 --
217 Scott Sowell 9 Jefferson Academy 22:51.00 163
218 Brecken Chamness 9 Summit 22:52.00 164
219 Dj Kearns 11 Legend 22:53.00 --
220 Noah Sauls 10 Horizon 22:55.00 --
221 Matt Huff 11 Lakewood 22:56.00 --
222 Alex Inscoe 10 Golden 22:57.00 --
223 Shane Oltmans 10 Golden 22:57.00 --
224 Jon Sassolino Wheat Ridge 22:57.00 --
225 Ian Parker 12 Summit 23:03.00 --
226 Nathan Hall 10 Sterling 23:05.00 165
227 Zach Steitz 9 Faith Christian 23:05.00 166
228 L'Azano Lopez Northridge 23:07.00 167
229 Patrick McGinnis 12 Frederick 23:09.00 168
230 Dylan Rodgers 10 Golden 23:09.00 --
231 Greg Brantley Legend 23:10.00 --
232 Keith Hussey 11 Thomas Jefferson 23:11.00 169
233 Theo Decenzo 12 Fountain Valley 23:13.00 170
234 Austin Vaughan 11 Legend 23:14.00 --
235 Logan Dodd 12 Thomas Jefferson 23:15.00 171
236 Alejandro Corral 9 Mountain Range 23:19.00 --
237 Erik Leitz 11 Ralston Valley 23:20.00 --
238 Matt Borzcik 10 Golden 23:20.00 --
239 Trey Minjarez 11 Brighton 23:21.00 --
240 Angel Cruz 12 Abraham Lincoln 23:21.00 --
241 Brad Bushey 12 Ralston Valley 23:24.00 --
242 Nick Trujillo 11 Berthoud 23:30.00 --
243 Adam Deaver Legend 23:31.00 --
244 Austin White Wheat Ridge 23:32.00 --
245 Jake Cook 11 Clear Creek 23:32.00 172
246 John Butts 10 Mountain Range 23:33.00 --
247 Jackson Wieger 10 Clear Creek 23:34.00 173
248 Kevin Mayer 12 Standley Lake 23:34.00 174
249 Ben Tyus 10 Arvada West 23:36.00 --
250 Brandon McDowell 11 Horizon 23:37.00 --
251 Brandon Sundahl 9 Horizon 23:39.00 --
252 Marcus Garza Legend 23:39.00 --
253 Alexander Duran 9 The Academy Of Charter Sc 23:39.00 175
254 Huy Tran 9 Machebeuf 23:43.00 176
255 Ramiro Navarete 9 Abraham Lincoln 23:45.00 --
256 Matt Jones 9 Jefferson Academy 23:45.00 177
257 Matt Sullivan 9 Arvada West 23:47.00 --
258 Nick Tompkins 11 Wheat Ridge 23:48.00 --
259 Alexander Lesko 10 Arvada West 23:48.00 --
260 Cale Genillo-Weave 11 Lakewood 23:49.00 --
261 John Cushing 12 Thomas Jefferson 23:50.00 178
262 Wade Rosko 10 Summit 23:50.00 --
263 Tim Stark 9 Platte Canyon 23:51.00 179
264 Tyler Gronski Wheat Ridge 23:52.00 --
265 Grant Hudson 10 Ralston Valley 23:54.00 --
266 Alonzo Espinoza 9 Denver North 23:54.00 180
267 Ben Cialone 11 Horizon 23:55.00 --
268 Judd Downs Wheat Ridge 23:55.00 --
269 Ian Stevenson 9 Hinkley 23:56.00 181
270 Chris Currier 11 Hinkley 23:56.00 182
271 Andrew Hathaway 12 Hinkley 23:57.00 183
272 Jose Sandoval Legend 23:59.00 --
273 Mike Rogers Legend 23:59.00 --
274 Cory Kerr 11 Clear Creek 24:03.00 184
275 Austin Esquibel 9 Abraham Lincoln 24:05.00 --
276 Kc Kinney 11 Faith Christian 24:06.00 185
277 Matt Wade 12 Arvada West 24:06.00 --
278 Adam Beck 11 Sterling 24:06.00 186
279 Cj Kasten Legend 24:06.00 --
280 Walker Deshazer 12 Arvada West 24:07.00 --
281 Christian Arneson 9 Arvada West 24:08.00 --
282 Yabstega Dubate 12 Hinkley 24:08.00 187
283 Tj Moore 11 Golden 24:08.00 --
284 Traver Hamilton 11 Golden 24:10.00 --
285 Austin Fisher 9 Jefferson Academy 24:10.00 188
286 Jesse Van Divier Legend 24:12.00 --
287 Bradley Deyoung 10 Peak To Peak 24:14.00 --
288 Alex Langford 12 Hinkley 24:16.00 --
289 Josh French Northridge 24:17.00 189
290 Ryan Spencer 9 Horizon 24:17.00 --
291 Alex Goodman 10 Lakewood 24:19.00 --
292 Payton Rohwer 9 Lakewood 24:20.00 --
293 Connor Eldredge 11 Ralston Valley 24:21.00 --
294 Keihan Swantek 10 D'Evelyn 24:23.00 --
295 Jesse Santa Cruz 12 Frederick 24:24.00 190
296 Jordan Freeburn 9 Lakewood 24:24.00 --
297 Trent Spillman 10 Horizon 24:24.00 --
298 Jon Hall 9 D'Evelyn 24:25.00 --
299 Andy Herrold Wheat Ridge 24:26.00 --
300 Dan Gebre-Michael 12 D'Evelyn 24:27.00 --
301 Derek Koleber 9 Lakewood 24:28.00 --
302 Austin Garza Legend 24:29.00 --
303 Steven McClure 9 Mountain Range 24:29.00 --
304 Christopher Whetto 9 D'Evelyn 24:30.00 --
305 Stefan Morenro Abraham Lincoln 24:35.00 --
306 Aaron Reynolds 12 Ralston Valley 24:38.00 --
307 Mark McCarthy 10 Lakewood 24:38.00 --
308 Chase Carlson 9 Horizon 24:39.00 --
309 Tucker Ratliff 9 Brighton 24:39.00 --
310 Ryan Ritter 9 D'Evelyn 24:40.00 --
311 Mykolos Cepullis 11 Peak To Peak 24:41.00 --
312 Matt Clinton Ridgeview Academy 24:42.00 --
313 Andy Pruett 9 Faith Christian 24:42.00 191
314 David Lurie 11 Denver Academy 24:47.00 192
315 Marcello Gonzalez 11 Hinkley 24:49.00 --
316 Shane Arnold 10 Summit 24:51.00 --
317 Keegen Tyll 12 Horizon 24:51.00 --
318 Zachary Ellis 10 Brighton 24:51.00 --
319 Michael Morikawa 10 Ralston Valley 24:52.00 --
320 Javier Alanzo Northridge 24:56.00 193
321 Eli Rogers 9 Peak To Peak 24:58.00 --
322 Jonah Sanders 10 Mountain Range 24:59.00 --
323 Kris Buxton 10 Ralston Valley 24:59.00 --
324 Stephen Tracy 10 Ralston Valley 25:02.00 --
325 Sheldon Cochran 11 Sterling 25:04.00 --
326 Rob Giometti Kent Denver 25:04.00 194
327 Alexander Seymour 9 Horizon 25:05.00 --
328 Liam McDonnell 9 Summit 25:08.00 --
329 Zach Blackburn Legend 25:09.00 --
330 Mathew Morrison 9 Brighton 25:09.00 --
331 Emilio Zenteno 9 Brighton 25:09.00 --
332 Kyle Case 10 Brighton 25:10.00 --
333 Aidan Durant 10 Jefferson Academy 25:12.00 --
334 Mitchell MacDonald Englewood 25:12.00 --
335 Anthony Potter 10 Clear Creek 25:13.00 --
336 Andre Rodriquez 11 Ralston Valley 25:13.00 --
337 Charlie Blake 9 Jefferson Academy 25:19.00 --
338 Brendon Troutman 12 Ralston Valley 25:21.00 --
339 Erik Hohman 9 Ralston Valley 25:21.00 --
340 Raleigh Burrell 9 Fountain Valley 25:23.00 195
341 Kyle Anderson 12 Golden 25:24.00 --
342 Jake Henry 11 Golden 25:27.00 --
343 Robin Cross 11 Golden 25:29.00 --
344 Justin Lo Fountain Valley 25:29.00 196
345 Jordon Salbato Wheat Ridge 25:30.00 --
346 Roberto Salazar Wheat Ridge 25:30.00 --
347 Trent Kinvall 9 Standley Lake 25:36.00 197
348 Scott Neff Englewood 25:37.00 --
349 Josh Knapp Englewood 25:40.00 --
350 Taylor Hunter 11 Thomas Jefferson 25:40.00 198
351 Chris Risma 10 The Academy Of Charter Sc 25:41.00 199
352 Matthew Redmond 10 Golden 25:44.00 --
353 Zach Sussenbach 11 Platte Canyon 25:46.00 200
354 Bruce Edinger Northridge 25:47.00 201
355 Hobbs Appell 9 Standley Lake 25:49.00 202
356 Tyler Overton Kent Denver 25:55.00 203
357 Andrew Weakland 12 Ralston Valley 25:56.00 --
358 Joe Vigil Wheat Ridge 25:59.00 --
359 Nathan Goyins 10 The Academy Of Charter Sc 26:00.00 204
360 Tim Brown 10 Brush 26:01.00 205
361 Marcus Holstein 9 Ralston Valley 26:01.00 --
362 Pablo Gutierrez 9 Brush 26:05.00 206
363 Daniel Pla 12 Golden 26:07.00 --
364 Connor Ingram 9 Horizon 26:08.00 --
365 Ryan Marshall 9 Ralston Valley 26:09.00 --
366 Walter Miyamoto 9 Horizon 26:11.00 --
367 Nick Fryberger 10 Jefferson Academy 26:14.00 --
368 Scott Payton 12 Hinkley 26:18.00 --
369 Amisadi Acosta 10 Denver North 26:19.00 --
370 Austin Arrance 11 Summit 26:21.00 --
371 Zane Carkeek 11 Wheat Ridge 26:21.00 --
372 John Westbrook 10 Jefferson Academy 26:25.00 --
373 Sean Lopp 11 Lakewood 26:28.00 --
374 David Bean 11 Mountain Range 26:28.00 --
375 James Callison Kent Denver 26:29.00 207
376 Edison Rodriguez Northridge 26:31.00 208
377 Blaine Brophy Kent Denver 26:33.00 209
378 Robert Tyrrel-Eads 9 Golden 26:34.00 --
379 Darian Saunders 9 Jefferson Academy 26:36.00 --
380 Drew Boyum Legend 26:43.00 --
381 Cabrion Milton 12 Aurora Central 26:44.00 210
382 Mac Malone Northridge 26:45.00 211
383 Jorge Gutierrez 9 Abraham Lincoln 26:50.00 --
384 Jacob Hartner 11 Horizon 26:52.00 --
385 David Dhemlow 12 Thomas Jefferson 26:52.00 212
386 Sean Bean 12 Mountain Range 26:52.00 --
387 Cameron Grose 9 Arvada West 26:54.00 --
388 Matthew Ruhter 10 Platte Canyon 26:56.00 213
389 Paul Lendi 12 Horizon 26:59.00 --
390 Grant Cozart 9 Wheat Ridge 27:01.00 --
391 Tyler Shaw 9 Summit 27:05.00 --
392 Jackson Layton 9 Jefferson Academy 27:09.00 --
393 Alex Tomsick 11 Horizon 27:13.00 --
394 Didier Bonnette-Fo 12 Clear Creek 27:14.00 --
395 Aleksay Winkler 12 Platte Canyon 27:15.00 --
396 Cameron Seymour 9 Horizon 27:19.00 --
397 Mason Valles 10 Clear Creek 27:20.00 --
398 Ethan Vorreiter Legend 27:22.00 --
399 Michael Herbertson 10 Denver Academy 27:23.00 214
400 Quan Pham Englewood 27:24.00 --
401 Lucas Weisz 10 The Academy Of Charter Sc 27:24.00 215
402 Dylan Badiga 9 Denver Academy 27:25.00 216
403 Alec Johnson Legend 28:00.00 --
404 Pershancbac Kolton 12 Golden 28:07.00 --
405 Austin Krug Fountain Valley 28:10.00 217
406 Jesus Pena Cruz 10 Hinkley 28:11.00 --
407 Jose Bueno 9 Abraham Lincoln 28:16.00 --
408 Thomas Padilla Abraham Lincoln 28:18.00 --
409 Ryan Mathiesen Legend 28:22.00 --
410 Roberto Zamora 11 Hinkley 28:24.00 --
411 Ethan Andersen 11 Berthoud 28:26.00 --
412 Tyler Garza Legend 28:26.00 --
413 Justin Lively 9 Arvada West 28:34.00 --
414 Micah Rust 12 D'Evelyn 28:38.00 --
415 Jeremy Owens 10 Faith Christian 28:52.00 --
416 Chris Waldron 12 Denver Academy 29:01.00 218
417 Conner Flint 9 Mountain Range 29:18.00 --
418 Jarrett Bronson 9 Berthoud 29:21.00 --
419 Nick Almdale 10 Jefferson Academy 29:26.00 --
420 Zac Kellogg 9 Sterling 29:26.00 --
421 Eliseo Amezquita 12 Hinkley 29:27.00 --
422 Connor Hoffmann 9 Lakewood 29:36.00 --
423 Daniel Ibarra 9 Aurora Central 29:39.00 219
424 Nick Rosenfield 11 Arvada West 29:39.00 --
425 Trevin Wharton 10 Horizon 29:43.00 --
426 Steven Blickley 12 Denver Academy 29:52.00 --
427 Ian Cheatum 9 Golden 29:59.00 --
428 Chase Walden 9 Alexander Dawson 30:00.00 --
429 Aiden Giuffre 10 Fountain Valley 30:14.00 220
430 Fernando Viay 9 Abraham Lincoln 30:16.00 --
431 Izaak Vanderbrug 11 Denver Academy 30:18.00 --
432 Colton Crabb 10 The Academy Of Charter Sc 30:26.00 221
433 Brandon Welty 12 Frederick 30:27.00 222
434 Isaac Buck 11 Wheat Ridge 30:52.00 --
435 Nicholas Riendeau 10 Horizon 30:56.00 --
436 Luis Sanchez 11 Abraham Lincoln 30:56.00 --
437 Austin Clin 10 The Academy Of Charter Sc 30:57.00 223
438 Sean Devine Wheat Ridge 31:16.00 --
439 Miguel Chi Abraham Lincoln 31:55.00 --
440 David Herrera 9 Abraham Lincoln 32:06.00 --
441 Woody Legg 10 Lakewood 32:20.00 --
442 Robbie Sato 11 Thomas Jefferson 32:20.00 224
443 Harry Todd Kent Denver 32:34.00 --
444 Iain Chandler Kent Denver 32:35.00 --
445 Jacob Reflow Wheat Ridge 32:35.00 --
446 Leobardo Arellano 11 Abraham Lincoln 34:00.00 --
447 Sam Sheehan 10 D'Evelyn 34:02.00 --
448 Sahel Negash 10 Thomas Jefferson 34:23.00 --
449 Adrian Dussart 9 Mountain Range 35:27.00 --
450 Michael Ryan 9 The Academy Of Charter Sc 35:36.00 225
451 Harry Legg 12 Lakewood 35:49.00 --
452 Tristan Bennett 9 Horizon 41:21.00 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 (5) (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Arvada West 38 3 5 11 19 62 64 101
Total Time: 1:14:33 Average: 18:38.25 1-4 Split: 1:20
2 Legend 54 6 7 16 25 30 42 53
Total Time: 1:15:53 Average: 18:58.25 1-4 Split: 1:06
3 D'Evelyn 84 9 22 24 29 40 45 46
Total Time: 1:17:27 Average: 19:21.75 1-4 Split: 48
4 Horizon 86 4 21 27 34 47 65 103
Total Time: 1:16:54 Average: 19:13.50 1-4 Split: 1:31
5 Clear Creek 134 18 32 36 48 172 173 184
Total Time: 1:18:55 Average: 19:43.75 1-4 Split: 53
6 Ridgeview Academy 141 14 17 52 58 70 79 97
Total Time: 1:18:38 Average: 19:39.50 1-4 Split: 1:11
7 Lakewood 147 23 33 37 54 56 80 83
Total Time: 1:19:17 Average: 19:49.25 1-4 Split: 41
8 Brighton 180 15 51 55 59 93 116 118
Total Time: 1:19:45 Average: 19:56.25 1-4 Split: 1:11
9 Ralston Valley 223 20 63 69 71 73 105 106
Total Time: 1:20:55 Average: 20:13.75 1-4 Split: 1:12
10 Denver North 234 10 31 85 108 110 148 180
Total Time: 1:20:49 Average: 20:12.25 1-4 Split: 2:29
11 Mountain Range 256 12 75 82 87 92 95 99
Total Time: 1:21:35 Average: 20:23.75 1-4 Split: 2:00
12 Jefferson Academy 276 13 26 109 128 163 177 188
Total Time: 1:21:37 Average: 20:24.25 1-4 Split: 2:40
13 Peak To Peak 285 60 67 77 81 104 134 137
Total Time: 1:22:41 Average: 20:40.25 1-4 Split: 35
14 Wheat Ridge 308 43 86 89 90 112 117 123
Total Time: 1:23:08 Average: 20:47.00 1-4 Split: 1:00
15 Faith Christian 311 1 2 153 155 166 185 191
Total Time: 1:20:29 Average: 20:07.25 1-4 Split: 4:34
16 Abraham Lincoln 339 72 76 84 107 113 125 132
Total Time: 1:23:46 Average: 20:56.50 1-4 Split: 46
17 Golden 359 50 88 102 119 120 142 147
Total Time: 1:23:58 Average: 20:59.50 1-4 Split: 1:24
18 Englewood 374 44 91 100 139 140 149 157
Total Time: 1:24:32 Average: 21:08.00 1-4 Split: 2:00
19 Brush 389 8 35 141 205 206 - -
Total Time: 1:26:47 Average: 21:41.75 1-4 Split: 7:13
20 Sterling 396 61 78 111 146 161 165 186
Total Time: 1:24:53 Average: 21:13.25 1-4 Split: 1:54
21 Summit 403 49 74 130 150 156 159 164
Total Time: 1:24:48 Average: 21:12.00 1-4 Split: 2:12
22 Berthoud 440 96 98 122 124 131 144 154
Total Time: 1:25:38 Average: 21:24.50 1-4 Split: 27
23 Platte Canyon 460 39 126 135 160 179 200 213
Total Time: 1:26:27 Average: 21:36.75 1-4 Split: 2:43
24 Hinkley 479 68 94 136 181 182 183 187
Total Time: 1:27:38 Average: 21:54.50 1-4 Split: 3:24
25 Kent Denver 493 41 115 143 194 203 207 209
Total Time: 1:28:46 Average: 22:11.50 1-4 Split: 5:01
26 Frederick 496 66 121 151 158 168 190 222
Total Time: 1:27:06 Average: 21:46.50 1-4 Split: 2:08
27 Machebeuf 505 38 129 162 176 - - -
Total Time: 1:28:14 Average: 22:03.50 1-4 Split: 3:44
28 Thomas Jefferson 546 28 169 171 178 198 212 224
Total Time: 1:29:53 Average: 22:28.25 1-4 Split: 4:13
29 Standley Lake 555 57 127 174 197 202 - -
Total Time: 1:31:04 Average: 22:46.00 1-4 Split: 5:23
30 Denver Academy 591 114 133 152 192 214 216 218
Total Time: 1:30:20 Average: 22:35.00 1-4 Split: 3:25
31 Aurora Central 712 138 145 210 219 - - -
Total Time: 1:40:45 Average: 25:11.25 1-4 Split: 7:33
32 Northridge 750 167 189 193 201 208 211 -
Total Time: 1:38:07 Average: 24:31.75 1-4 Split: 2:40
33 Fountain Valley 778 170 195 196 217 220 - -
Total Time: 1:42:15 Average: 25:33.75 1-4 Split: 4:57
34 The Academy Of Charter Sc 793 175 199 204 215 221 223 225
Total Time: 1:42:44 Average: 25:41.00 1-4 Split: 3:45


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Jenn Lehr Kent Denver 21:30.00 1
2 Nicole Hahn 9 Ralston Valley 21:33.00 2
3 Ashley Atkin 12 Sterling 21:44.00 3
4 Emma Otto 11 Berthoud 21:51.00 4
5 Josie Warren 10 D'Evelyn 22:00.00 5
6 Emily Garnier 9 D'Evelyn 22:00.00 6
7 Emily Emmens 10 Ralston Valley 22:02.00 7
8 Zofia Tillman 11 Standley Lake 22:11.00 8
9 Tori Eagen 11 Golden 22:22.00 9
10 Kristina Fisher 11 Ralston Valley 22:23.00 10
11 Mariah Velasquez 12 Arvada West 22:42.00 11
12 Stefani Messick 10 Berthoud 22:42.00 12
13 Melanie Diep 11 Horizon 22:53.00 13
14 Beth Xiong 11 Faith Christian 22:59.00 14
15 Shelly Browne Wheat Ridge 23:00.00 15
16 Courtney Kolbers 12 Kent Denver 23:01.00 16
17 Victoria Milano 11 Brush 23:03.00 17
18 Sara Gillette 11 Lakewood 23:03.00 18
19 Krista Hatrick 9 Clear Creek 23:07.00 19
20 Justine Chrysler 11 Golden 23:08.00 20
21 Cali Greksa 12 Summit 23:09.00 21
22 Lauren Waltman 11 Brush 23:10.00 22
23 Hannah Payne 10 Faith Christian 23:12.00 23
24 Dani Forrester 11 Standley Lake 23:14.00 24
25 Dillon Fagler 11 Berthoud 23:15.00 25
26 Cara Nelson 11 Legend 23:16.00 26
27 Marlena Long Legend 23:22.00 27
28 Audrey Barday 9 Faith Christian 23:25.00 28
29 Julia Leonard 12 Berthoud 23:27.00 29
30 Katherine Pappas 9 Summit 23:28.00 30
31 Guilianna Vessa 10 Ralston Valley 23:33.00 31
32 Mercy Bowen 10 Brush 23:35.00 32
33 Julia Hayes 12 Summit 23:38.00 33
34 Tess Olson 12 Summit 23:40.00 34
35 Ally Klaes 9 Berthoud 23:42.00 35
36 Shelbie Ralston 10 Ralston Valley 23:54.00 36
37 Kerry Carmody 10 D'Evelyn 23:54.00 37
38 Hannah Topka 10 D'Evelyn 23:56.00 38
39 Amy Loberg 12 Berthoud 23:57.00 39
40 Gina Sbarbaro 12 D'Evelyn 23:58.00 40
41 Briana Barton 12 D'Evelyn 24:00.00 41
42 Kelsey Goetz 10 Standley Lake 24:01.00 42
43 Janet Bowen 11 Brush 24:02.00 43
44 Rachael Lopez 9 Brighton 24:03.00 44
45 Gabby Penaflor 10 Horizon 24:04.00 45
46 Emma Degnan 9 Berthoud 24:04.00 46
47 Annie Fauble 11 Golden 24:06.00 47
48 Sophia Fernald 9 Wheat Ridge 24:08.00 48
49 Molly Brown 9 D'Evelyn 24:13.00 49
50 Annie Browne Wheat Ridge 24:14.00 50
51 Payton Dougherty 11 Ralston Valley 24:15.00 51
52 Tarryn Wilson Wheat Ridge 24:15.00 52
53 Gianna Ossello 9 Wheat Ridge 24:16.00 53
54 Leonela Solano 9 Brighton 24:16.00 54
55 Madison Gomer 10 Ralston Valley 24:17.00 55
56 Erica Randle 11 Arvada West 24:22.00 56
57 Asia Wesley 10 Horizon 24:23.00 57
58 Betzabeth Garcia 11 Denver North 24:37.00 58
59 Tandler Elizabeth 12 Ralston Valley 24:40.00 --
60 Lauren Polivka 10 Wheat Ridge 24:48.00 59
61 Lauren Gombas 10 D'Evelyn 24:50.00 --
62 Lindsey Foy 12 Ralston Valley 24:51.00 --
63 Ardisa Knowles 12 Aurora Central 24:53.00 60
64 Teri Heffner 12 Clear Creek 24:54.00 61
65 Marika Chavez 11 Arvada West 24:56.00 62
66 Payton Price 9 D'Evelyn 24:58.00 --
67 Emilia Cassidy 10 D'Evelyn 24:59.00 --
68 Baily Kraich 10 Brush 25:03.00 63
69 Theresa Hegarty 12 Machebeuf 25:08.00 64
70 Kiara Durrett 9 Faith Christian 25:09.00 65
71 Sarah Keeley 11 Lakewood 25:10.00 66
72 Alysse Milano 11 Brush 25:12.00 67
73 Paige Anderson Wheat Ridge 25:15.00 68
74 Molly Secora 11 D'Evelyn 25:18.00 --
75 Anna Corman 11 Ralston Valley 25:20.00 --
76 Elle Brunsdale 12 Lakewood 25:21.00 69
77 Emely Cruz 10 Denver North 25:22.00 70
78 Chelsea Dicaro 12 Platte Canyon 25:25.00 --
79 Emma Miller Kent Denver 25:27.00 71
80 Allilson Painter Wheat Ridge 25:28.00 --
81 Melissa Lowe Kent Denver 25:28.00 72
82 Jordyn Komoras 10 Golden 25:30.00 73
83 Rachel Hartman 12 Golden 25:35.00 74
84 Elizabeth Lutz 12 Mountain Range 25:41.00 75
85 Kat Babinchak 12 Mountain Range 25:41.00 76
86 Kayla Flom 10 D'Evelyn 25:42.00 --
87 Jasmine Beul 10 Lakewood 25:44.00 77
88 Natalie Trevino 10 Standley Lake 25:46.00 78
89 Peyton Cottingham Legend 25:47.00 79
90 Taylor Hodapp 10 Standley Lake 25:49.00 80
91 Abbi Morgan 11 Frederick 25:51.00 81
92 Tess Sanders Wheat Ridge 25:51.00 --
93 Michaela Sanchez 11 Standley Lake 25:56.00 82
94 Carolyn Swanson Wheat Ridge 26:00.00 --
95 Abby Barker 11 Legend 26:02.00 83
96 Danielle Garcia-La 11 Clear Creek 26:03.00 84
97 Chase Robbins 10 Peak To Peak 26:11.00 85
98 Adriana Romero Wheat Ridge 26:15.00 --
99 Sydney Stein 10 Summit 26:18.00 86
100 Caroline Adams Kent Denver 26:20.00 87
101 Nina Lundstrom 10 Lakewood 26:20.00 88
102 Abby Schuster 12 D'Evelyn 26:22.00 --
103 Vanessa Acuna 9 Abraham Lincoln 26:25.00 89
104 Lauren Belieu 11 Legend 26:32.00 90
105 Kayla Harrington 10 Arvada West 26:38.00 91
106 Emma Jessen 12 Berthoud 26:42.00 --
107 Jen Usery 11 D'Evelyn 26:43.00 --
108 Maggie Hodge 10 Standley Lake 26:43.00 92
109 Anneliese Smith Legend 26:44.00 93
110 Lauren Hoppa 11 Legend 26:45.00 94
111 Corey Johnson 12 Peak To Peak 26:48.00 95
112 Courtney Munch 10 Lakewood 26:49.00 96
113 Elssa Taeme 10 Hinkley 26:55.00 97
114 Kaylah Cristobal 10 Standley Lake 27:01.00 --
115 Madison Batug 9 Faith Christian 27:02.00 98
116 Erin McCulloch Kent Denver 27:05.00 99
117 Celeste Miller 10 Denver Christian 27:06.00 --
118 Corrine Noufi 10 Golden 27:10.00 100
119 Meghan Smidt 11 Brighton 27:10.00 101
120 Monica Paolucci 10 Machebeuf 27:11.00 102
121 Molly Bever 12 Jefferson Academy 27:20.00 103
122 D'Andra Mixon-Walk 12 Machebeuf 27:22.00 104
123 Janine Whetton 11 D'Evelyn 27:24.00 --
124 Courtney Sullivan 10 Standley Lake 27:25.00 --
125 Hannah Blatter 11 Lakewood 27:26.00 105
126 Alannah Hobson 10 Lakewood 27:27.00 --
127 Hayley Crowell Fountain Valley 27:32.00 106
128 Brooke Hanson Wheat Ridge 27:34.00 --
129 Beth Ebisch Wheat Ridge 27:35.00 --
130 Haley Lopez 10 Standley Lake 27:35.00 --
131 Emily Merewether Wheat Ridge 27:36.00 --
132 Sarah Morgan 12 D'Evelyn 27:39.00 --
133 Allison Roybal 12 Mountain Range 27:40.00 107
134 Samantha Connell 10 Mountain Range 27:40.00 108
135 Monica Mong 10 D'Evelyn 27:41.00 --
136 Victoria Cain 10 D'Evelyn 27:43.00 --
137 Chloe Jonas 12 D'Evelyn 27:44.00 --
138 Bethany Libby 9 Jefferson Academy 27:47.00 109
139 Katherine Bauman 12 Machebeuf 27:48.00 110
140 Camille Mousseau 9 Arvada West 27:50.00 111
141 Paige Brophy Wheat Ridge 27:50.00 --
142 Grace Murphree Englewood 27:52.00 --
143 Jocelyn Aguilar 10 Peak To Peak 27:55.00 112
144 Jecelle Fetzer 10 Sterling 27:57.00 113
145 Lauren Barlow Kent Denver 27:58.00 114
146 Alicia Kelly Northridge 27:58.00 115
147 Lilly Prochoda 10 Brighton 28:01.00 116
148 Jessica Yu 10 D'Evelyn 28:01.00 --
149 Nicole Jeong 9 Arvada West 28:01.00 117
150 Whitney Bretz 12 Golden 28:02.00 118
151 Sophie Ferguson 11 Summit 28:04.00 119
152 Jennifer Brady 10 D'Evelyn 28:04.00 --
153 Emily Rey Fountain Valley 28:06.00 120
154 Rachel Napierkowsk 9 Machebeuf 28:07.00 121
155 Jessica Johnson 9 Platte Canyon 28:07.00 --
156 Hannah Levesque 9 Faith Christian 28:08.00 122
157 Lindsey Loberg 10 Berthoud 28:11.00 --
158 Jaquelyn Ross 10 Faith Christian 28:11.00 123
159 Natalie Pena Englewood 28:12.00 --
160 Aster Degu 12 Aurora Central 28:12.00 124
161 Sandra Romero 9 Abraham Lincoln 28:13.00 125
162 Hanna Hofer 10 Brush 28:13.00 126
163 Jackie Schrader 9 Ralston Valley 28:16.00 --
164 Bianca Chavez 9 Hinkley 28:16.00 127
165 Sammie Huckaby Wheat Ridge 28:17.00 --
166 Megan Scoma 10 Peak To Peak 28:18.00 128
167 Sierra Kohlruss 12 Arvada West 28:21.00 129
168 Sarah Buss 10 Clear Creek 28:25.00 130
169 Liz Zuk 12 D'Evelyn 28:27.00 --
170 Sara Morse 11 Horizon 28:27.00 131
171 Ciara Morrison 9 Summit 28:30.00 132
172 Amber Brown 11 Horizon 28:33.00 133
173 Cori Volk 9 Brush 28:34.00 --
174 Megan Kramer 10 Legend 28:37.00 --
175 Samantha Ott 9 Golden 28:37.00 --
176 Elise Jensen 9 D'Evelyn 28:38.00 --
177 Kady Zott 11 Lakewood 28:41.00 --
178 Michal Hinshaw 12 Mountain Range 28:44.00 134
179 Megan Marler 11 D'Evelyn 28:45.00 --
180 Paige Olson 11 Summit 28:46.00 --
181 Ana Desousa 9 Berthoud 28:46.00 --
182 Mallory Patterson 10 Kiowa 28:46.00 --
183 Claire Rader 12 Lakewood 28:47.00 --
184 Dempsey Simonis Fountain Valley 28:49.00 135
185 Victoria Robinson 11 Legend 28:50.00 --
186 Ceton Christiansen 12 Lakewood 28:50.00 --
187 Kelley McInerney 10 D'Evelyn 28:51.00 --
188 Bezawit Damtew 9 Lakewood 28:53.00 --
189 Neha Karg 11 Sterling 28:55.00 136
190 Tacey Divittorio 9 Berthoud 28:55.00 --
191 Jessica Malknecht 11 Summit 28:58.00 --
192 Yesenia Corral 12 Mountain Range 29:00.00 137
193 Katie Lindel 12 Machebeuf 29:01.00 138
194 Michelle Nedeau 12 D'Evelyn 29:02.00 --
195 Selena Paolmino Northridge 29:05.00 139
196 Ericka Belieu 11 Legend 29:05.00 --
197 Paige Peterson Denver Christian 29:07.00 --
198 Karlee Humrich 11 Ralston Valley 29:10.00 --
199 Elli Itin Kent Denver 29:12.00 --
200 Cass Franco 11 Ralston Valley 29:12.00 --
201 Kirstin Jauch Fountain Valley 29:12.00 140
202 Emily Lane Kent Denver 29:16.00 --
203 Mary Long 12 Hinkley 29:18.00 141
204 Kelsie Lederman Northridge 29:20.00 142
205 Lexie Sorenson 10 Horizon 29:25.00 143
206 Jj Sorensen 10 Horizon 29:30.00 144
207 Emily Sutton 10 Hinkley 29:31.00 145
208 Grace Claypool 9 D'Evelyn 29:34.00 --
209 Jacqueline Rodrigu 12 Hinkley 29:35.00 146
210 Alex Obrien Northridge 29:35.00 147
211 Lesly Martin Del C 9 Hinkley 29:37.00 148
212 Isabella Brookes 10 Alexander Dawson 29:40.00 --
213 Tiffany Scroggin Englewood 29:42.00 --
214 Bailey Feeley 10 Arvada West 29:44.00 --
215 Katie Rotter 11 Lakewood 29:56.00 --
216 Jessica Dickinson 11 Faith Christian 29:56.00 --
217 Chloe Carroll 9 D'Evelyn 29:57.00 --
218 Hunter Tonn 9 Clear Creek 29:58.00 149
219 Amanda Sopkin 10 Lakewood 29:59.00 --
220 Hannah Gall 12 Alexander Dawson 30:02.00 --
221 Genevieve Spiess 10 Lakewood 30:03.00 --
222 Molly Moore Kent Denver 30:04.00 --
223 Brita Salzmann 12 Wheat Ridge 30:04.00 --
224 Misty Sauve 12 Brighton 30:08.00 150
225 Kiera Classen 11 Thomas Jefferson 30:08.00 --
226 Jennifer Rodriquez 10 Ralston Valley 30:12.00 --
227 Taylor Feldt 11 Clear Creek 30:17.00 151
228 Emily Bisque 11 Ralston Valley 30:23.00 --
229 Kimmy Kearns Legend 30:24.00 --
230 Tessa Hennigh 12 Alexander Dawson 30:27.00 --
231 Janine Hay 9 Golden 30:29.00 --
232 Rosario Cabrera 10 Abraham Lincoln 30:30.00 152
233 Alona Zavgorodnia 12 Brighton 30:32.00 153
234 Jazmin Arroyo 10 Hinkley 30:35.00 154
235 Kaysa Akerblom 11 Horizon 30:38.00 --
236 Elle Kienitz 10 D'Evelyn 30:41.00 --
237 Megan Smith 11 Clear Creek 30:41.00 155
238 Lupita Briones 11 Horizon 30:42.00 --
239 Zoe Asztalos 10 Standley Lake 30:46.00 --
240 Avrion Gonzalez 9 Abraham Lincoln 30:47.00 156
241 Briana Bareld Abraham Lincoln 30:47.00 157
242 Hailey Rodriquez 10 Ralston Valley 30:48.00 --
243 Julia Rogers Fountain Valley 30:54.00 158
244 Michaela Small 9 Golden 30:55.00 --
245 Jolyn Deluna 9 Abraham Lincoln 30:57.00 159
246 Siri Demarche Kent Denver 30:59.00 --
247 Kaley Ricciardelli Kent Denver 30:59.00 --
248 Mikayla Lodl 9 Lakewood 31:01.00 --
249 Selina Cruz 9 Denver North 31:02.00 160
250 Brooklyn Rhoades Wheat Ridge 31:11.00 --
251 Alexandra Delrio 9 Abraham Lincoln 31:11.00 161
252 Monica Herrera 9 Abraham Lincoln 31:12.00 --
253 Christina Mielke 11 Berthoud 31:15.00 --
254 Marlena Bennett 9 D'Evelyn 31:22.00 --
255 Rachael Talley 12 Jefferson Academy 31:24.00 162
256 Sherry Meadows Fountain Valley 31:24.00 163
257 Elise Headley 10 Summit 31:41.00 --
258 Kate Burger Wheat Ridge 31:42.00 --
259 Arely Batrez 10 Brush 31:45.00 --
260 Natile Spence 10 Golden 31:54.00 --
261 Emily Dinatale 10 Peak To Peak 32:05.00 164
262 Adriana Carillo Northridge 32:05.00 165
263 Anisa Rohilla 10 Peak To Peak 32:05.00 166
264 Kayla Choun 11 D'Evelyn 32:07.00 --
265 Megan Guinn 10 Golden 32:08.00 --
266 Sierra Held 11 Jefferson Academy 32:08.00 167
267 Brianna Seeburger 10 Peak To Peak 32:10.00 168
268 Sharayah Bergman 12 Mountain Range 32:12.00 169
269 Demi Laughlin 9 Legend 32:13.00 --
270 Diana Rivera 9 Hinkley 32:16.00 --
271 Genny Piderit 10 Arvada West 32:21.00 --
272 Sonya Swink 11 Brighton 32:22.00 170
273 Bri Wahl 11 Arvada West 32:34.00 --
274 Abigail Lydens 10 D'Evelyn 32:38.00 --
275 Alison Leitz 11 Ralston Valley 32:39.00 --
276 Lydia Sanchez 9 Hinkley 32:39.00 --
277 Rachel Roush 10 Ralston Valley 32:39.00 --
278 Alyssa Boccaccio 10 Standley Lake 32:45.00 --
279 Savannah Wiman 9 Arvada West 32:48.00 --
280 Lauren Nickell 12 Jefferson Academy 32:49.00 171
281 Eva Pedroza 12 Aurora Central 32:57.00 172
282 Marian Vazquez 10 Hinkley 33:06.00 --
283 Zoe Peterson 10 Frederick 33:10.00 173
284 Tara Gardner 10 Frederick 33:11.00 174
285 Sky Beeler 11 Peak To Peak 33:14.00 --
286 Meridith Brandenbu 10 Brush 33:16.00 --
287 Joanne Darby 10 The Academy Of Charter Sc 33:16.00 --
288 Kayley McMurray 11 Brighton 33:18.00 --
289 Joanna Gilbert 11 The Academy Of Charter Sc 33:21.00 --
290 Katie Parkins 9 Ralston Valley 33:23.00 --
291 Moira Sestak-Hart Wheat Ridge 33:30.00 --
292 Miikka Wickman 10 Summit 33:34.00 --
293 Sara Theisen 10 Frederick 33:35.00 175
294 Julia Scanlan 11 Summit 33:35.00 --
295 Nina Paris 9 Golden 33:37.00 --
296 Olivia Hector 9 Wheat Ridge 33:41.00 --
297 Sierra Martin Wheat Ridge 33:41.00 --
298 Danielle Schroeder 11 Sterling 33:42.00 176
299 Lana Galvez 10 Arvada West 34:00.00 --
300 Audie Hernandez 10 Standley Lake 34:02.00 --
301 Jenn Miller 11 Ralston Valley 34:03.00 --
302 Hannah Rust 10 D'Evelyn 34:04.00 --
303 Kelsie Andrew 11 Ralston Valley 34:06.00 --
304 Marika Reierson 10 Jefferson Academy 34:14.00 177
305 Andi Theisen 10 Frederick 34:16.00 178
306 Jane Fillion 9 Clear Creek 34:22.00 --
307 Genesis Escobar 9 Abraham Lincoln 34:30.00 --
308 Irene Barrera 11 Denver North 34:35.00 179
309 Yoana Arellano 11 Aurora Central 34:47.00 180
310 Ana Corral 12 Hinkley 34:49.00 --
311 Aarti Dureja 11 The Academy Of Charter Sc 35:06.00 --
312 Kim Fausto 12 Frederick 35:09.00 181
313 Kat Fuentez 10 Frederick 35:10.00 182
314 Leah Martinez 9 Abraham Lincoln 35:11.00 --
315 Karen Nunez 11 Abraham Lincoln 35:11.00 --
316 Hannah Wright 12 Frederick 35:40.00 --
317 Brittany Albers 10 Kiowa 35:49.00 --
318 Katie Rohwer 11 Lakewood 35:59.00 --
319 Jennifer Benavides 11 Horizon 35:59.00 --
320 Natile Belavance 9 Golden 36:05.00 --
321 Ale Alas 10 Thomas Jefferson 36:07.00 --
322 Rachel Germann 12 Ralston Valley 36:16.00 --
323 Amanda Koziol 10 Thomas Jefferson 36:43.00 --
324 Isabella Frailey 11 Lakewood 37:41.00 --
325 Gabrielle Cirbo 12 Jefferson Academy 38:04.00 183
326 Perla Alvarado 9 Abraham Lincoln 38:06.00 --
327 Leah Brown 12 D'Evelyn 38:19.00 --
328 Diana Garcia 10 Hinkley 38:23.00 --
329 Alex Ritzschke 10 Wheat Ridge 38:24.00 --
330 Molly Jensen 10 Wheat Ridge 38:28.00 --
331 Andrea Lazzara 11 Machebeuf 38:49.00 184
332 Sarah Squier 12 Mountain Range 40:46.00 --
333 Emily Switzer Kent Denver 41:22.00 --
334 Kali-Morie Plumbri 10 Sterling 41:24.00 185
335 Tristin Zimmermann 9 Machebeuf 41:47.00 --
336 Sabrina Luo Kent Denver 43:45.00 --
337 Hannah Ramirez 9 Mountain Range 44:02.00 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 (5) (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Ralston Valley 50 2 7 10 31 36 51 55
Total Time: 1:29:31 Average: 22:22.75 1-4 Split: 2:00
2 Berthoud 70 4 12 25 29 35 39 46
Total Time: 1:31:15 Average: 22:48.75 1-4 Split: 1:36
3 D'Evelyn 86 5 6 37 38 40 41 49
Total Time: 1:31:50 Average: 22:57.50 1-4 Split: 1:56
4 Brush 114 17 22 32 43 63 67 126
Total Time: 1:33:50 Average: 23:27.50 1-4 Split: 59
5 Summit 118 21 30 33 34 86 119 132
Total Time: 1:33:55 Average: 23:28.75 1-4 Split: 31
6 Faith Christian 130 14 23 28 65 98 122 123
Total Time: 1:34:45 Average: 23:41.25 1-4 Split: 2:10
7 Golden 149 9 20 47 73 74 100 118
Total Time: 1:35:06 Average: 23:46.50 1-4 Split: 3:08
8 Standley Lake 152 8 24 42 78 80 82 92
Total Time: 1:35:12 Average: 23:48.00 1-4 Split: 3:35
9 Kent Denver 160 1 16 71 72 87 99 114
Total Time: 1:35:26 Average: 23:51.50 1-4 Split: 3:58
10 Wheat Ridge 165 15 48 50 52 53 59 68
Total Time: 1:35:37 Average: 23:54.25 1-4 Split: 1:15
11 Legend 215 26 27 79 83 90 93 94
Total Time: 1:38:27 Average: 24:36.75 1-4 Split: 2:46
12 Arvada West 220 11 56 62 91 111 117 129
Total Time: 1:38:38 Average: 24:39.50 1-4 Split: 3:56
13 Lakewood 230 18 66 69 77 88 96 105
Total Time: 1:39:18 Average: 24:49.50 1-4 Split: 2:41
14 Horizon 246 13 45 57 131 133 143 144
Total Time: 1:39:47 Average: 24:56.75 1-4 Split: 5:34
15 Clear Creek 294 19 61 84 130 149 151 155
Total Time: 1:42:29 Average: 25:37.25 1-4 Split: 5:18
16 Brighton 315 44 54 101 116 150 153 170
Total Time: 1:43:30 Average: 25:52.50 1-4 Split: 3:58
17 Mountain Range 366 75 76 107 108 134 137 169
Total Time: 1:46:42 Average: 26:40.50 1-4 Split: 1:59
18 Machebeuf 380 64 102 104 110 121 138 184
Total Time: 1:47:29 Average: 26:52.25 1-4 Split: 2:40
19 Peak To Peak 420 85 95 112 128 164 166 168
Total Time: 1:49:12 Average: 27:18.00 1-4 Split: 2:07
20 Sterling 428 3 113 136 176 185 - -
Total Time: 1:52:18 Average: 28:04.50 1-4 Split: 11:58
21 Denver North 467 58 70 160 179 - - -
Total Time: 1:55:36 Average: 28:54.00 1-4 Split: 9:58
22 Fountain Valley 501 106 120 135 140 158 163 -
Total Time: 1:53:39 Average: 28:24.75 1-4 Split: 1:40
23 Hinkley 510 97 127 141 145 146 148 154
Total Time: 1:54:00 Average: 28:30.00 1-4 Split: 2:36
24 Abraham Lincoln 522 89 125 152 156 157 159 161
Total Time: 1:55:55 Average: 28:58.75 1-4 Split: 4:22
25 Aurora Central 536 60 124 172 180 - - -
Total Time: 2:00:49 Average: 30:12.25 1-4 Split: 9:54
26 Jefferson Academy 541 103 109 162 167 171 177 183
Total Time: 1:58:39 Average: 29:39.75 1-4 Split: 4:48
27 Northridge 543 115 139 142 147 165 - -
Total Time: 1:55:58 Average: 28:59.50 1-4 Split: 1:37
28 Frederick 603 81 173 174 175 178 181 182
Total Time: 2:05:47 Average: 31:26.75 1-4 Split: 7:44



1 1836 Oscar Ponce 33 M 1/4 M3034 Denver CO 17:25 5:37
2 1850 Omar Martinez 24 M 1/2 M2024 Denver CO 17:29 5:38
3 1854 Ron Rosset 37 M 1/4 M3539 Littleton CO 18:32 5:58
4 1837 Noe Cuevas 30 M 2/4 M3034 Denver CO 18:54 6:05
5 1855 Jim Rose 35 M 2/4 M3539 Denver CO 19:28 6:16
6 1001 Davon Robinson 16 M 1/4 M0119 Arvada CO 19:53 6:24
7 1838 Corie Zografos 30 M 3/4 M3034 Denver CO 20:01 6:27
8 1809 Ben Anderson 27 M 1/4 M2529 Westminster CO 20:28 6:35
9 1793 Joshua Coon 25 M 2/4 M2529 Glendale CO 21:11 6:49
10 1840 Juan Ortiz 20 M 2/2 M2024 Denver CO 21:19 6:52
11 1810 Ben Hershelman 27 M 3/4 M2529 Westminster CO 22:01 7:06
12 1792 Jeff Young 54 M 1/1 M5459 Denver CO 22:12 7:09
13 1866 Curt Ranweiler 39 M 3/4 M3539 Firestone CO 22:24 7:13
14 1796 Chris Smith 41 M 1/1 M4044 Westminster CO 22:45 7:20
15 1853 Jim Romero 70 M 1/2 M7099 Denver CO 22:49 7:21
16 1832 Karen Smidt 44 F 1/4 F4044 Nrighton CO 22:58 7:24
17 1734 Darren Anderson 27 M 4/4 M2529 Northglenn CO 23:02 7:25
18 1861 Stephanie Weeber 27 F 1/2 F2529 Littleton CO 23:03 7:26
19 1834 Paul Barton 46 M 1/5 M4549 Larkspur CO 23:07 7:27
20 1839 Josh Schachterle 38 M 4/4 M3539 Denver CO 23:17 7:30
21 1857 Jacob Hartman 19 M 2/4 M0119 Thornton CO 23:41 7:38
22 1863 Scott McFarlane 59 M 1/2 M5559 Littleton CO 23:55 7:42
23 1868 Bill Stahl 52 M 1/1 M5054 Wheat Ridge CO 23:57 7:43
24 1006 Nadia Gonzalez 16 F 1/1 F0119 Denver CO 24:01 7:44
25 1862 John Perez 59 M 2/2 M5559 Littleton CO 24:03 7:45
26 1858 Rich Martinez 63 M 1/1 M6064 Morrison CO 24:05 7:45
27 1860 Emily Ragan 39 F 1/1 F3539 Castle Rock CO 24:08 7:46
28 1821 Scott Miller 49 M 2/5 M4549 Thornton CO 24:32 7:54
29 1851 Matthew Eckert 34 M 4/4 M3034 Aurora CO 24:45 7:58
30 827 Joseph Robitaille 16 M 3/4 M0119 Thornton CO 24:57 8:02
31 1833 Jeff Berer 48 M 3/5 M4549 Westminster CO 25:59 8:22
32 1843 Chris Colutci 46 M 4/5 M4549 Golden CO 26:10 8:26
33 1859 Deborah Acree 58 F 1/1 F5559 Golden CO 26:18 8:28
34 1846 Kimberly Pearson 40 F 2/4 F4044 Castle Rock CO 27:47 8:57
35 1795 Todd Bruley 46 M 5/5 M4549 Commerce City CO 30:49 9:56
36 1849 Connie Ahrnsbrak 70 F 1/1 F7099 Lakewood CO 30:54 9:57
37 1844 Jenny Gatton 28 F 2/2 F2529 Aurora CO 31:17 10:05
38 1842 Ben Hartman 12 M 4/4 M0119 Thornton CO 34:37 11:09
39 1865 Don Kohler 74 M 2/2 M7099 New Market MD 34:44 11:11
40 1864 Stacy Cialone 42 F 3/4 F4044 Thornton CO 35:29 11:26
41 1867 Kelly Wesley 40 F 4/4 F4044 Thornton CO 36:51 11:52

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Wheat Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wheat Ridge, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   3    
2013   8    
2012   10    
2011   4    
2010 1 9