Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Alabama Teams & Pages

    High School     College     RRCA Clubs     USATF Clubs     Timing Companies     Running Stores    
Key [old  new = Results,  = Claimed,  = Premium]
A:
    Addison
    Alabama Christian
    Albert P Brewer
    Albertville
    Alma Bryant
    Altamont
    American Christian
    Anniston
    Arab
    Ardmore
    Asbury
    Ashville
    Athens
    Athens Bible
    Auburn
    Austin

B:
    B C Rain
    Baker
    Baldwin County
    Bayside Academy
    Beauregard
    Belgreen
    Benjamin Russell
    Boaz
    Bob Jones
    Booker T Wash.
    Briarwood Christian
    Brindlee Mountain
    Brooks
    Buckhorn

C:
    Carbon Hill
    Carroll
    Central Tuscaloosa
    Central-Phenix City
    Charles Henderson
    Chelsea
    Cherokee
    Citronelle
    Clay Chalkville
    Clements
    Cold Springs
    Columbia
    Corner
    Cottage Hill Christ...
    Covenant Christian
    Cullman

D:
    Dadeville
    Daphne
    DAR
    Decatur
    Decatur Heritage Ch...
    Deshler
    Donoho
    Dothan
    Douglas
E:
    East Lawrence
    East Limestone
    Elkmont
    Enterprise
    Erwin
    Eufaula

F:
    Fairhope
    Fairview
    Faith Academy
    Faith Christian
    Falkville
    Florence Central
    Florence High Schoo...
    Foley
    Fort Payne
    Fultondale

G:
    Gadsden
    Gardendale
    Gaston
    Glencoe
    Good Hope
    Gulf Shores
    Guntersville

H:
    Haleyville
    Hamilton
    Hanceville
    Hartselle
    Hatton
    Hayden
    Hazel Green
    Hewitt-Trussville
    Hillcrest-Tuscaloos...
    Holly Pond
    Holtville
    Holy Spirit Catholi...
    Homewood
    Hoover
    Hueytown
    Huffman High
    Huntsville

I:
    Indian Springs

J:
    J O Johnson
    Jacksonville
    Jeff Davis
    Jefferson Christian
    John Carroll
    John Leflore

L:
    LAMP
    Lawrence County
    Lee-Huntsville
    Lee-Montgomery
    Leeds
    Lexington
M:
    M T Blount
    Madison Academy
    Madison County
    Marion County
    Mars Hill Bible
    Mary Montgomery
    McAdory
    McGill-Toolen
    Minor
    Mobile Christian
    Montgomery Academy
    Montgomery Catholic
    Moody
    Mortimer Jordan
    Mountain Brook
    Murphy
    Muscle Shoals

N:
    New Century
    Northridge
    Northview

O:
    Oak Mountain
    Oneonta
    Opelika
    Oxford

P:
    Paul W Bryant
    Pelham
    Pell City
    Pickens County
    Piedmont
    Pinson Valley
    Plainview
    Pleasant Grove
    Pleasant Valley
    Pope John Paul II
    Prattville
    Priceville
    Providence Christia...

R:
    Randolph
    Randolph County
    Robertsdale
    Rogers
    Russell County

S:
    S R Butler
    Sardis
    Satsuma
    Scottsboro
    Section
    Shades Mountain Chr...
    Shades Valley
    Shelby County
    Shoals Christian
    Sidney Lanier
    Sipsey Valley
    Smiths Station
    Southside-Gadsden
    Spain Park
    Spanish Fort
    Sparkman
    Springville
    St Bernard Prep
    St Clair County
    St James
    St Pauls Episcopal
    St. Luke's Episcopa...
T:
    T R Miller
    Talladega
    Tallassee
    Theodore
    Thompson
    Trinity Presbyteria...
    Tuscaloosa County

U:
    Ums Wright Prep

V:
    Verbena
    Vestavia Hills
    Vigor
    Vina
    Vincent
    Vinemont
    Virgil I Grissom

W:
    W S Neal
    W. P. Davidson
    Walker
    West Limestone
    West Morgan
    West Point
    Westminster Christi...
    Westminster School ...
    White Plains
    Whitesburg Christia...
    Williamson
    Wilson
    Winfield
 

Wall - 3 followers

Post to:
Post as: 
 
UAB Track and Field and Cross Country - Birmingham, Alabama posted a news article - Yesterday, 04:59 AM
Renay Ransaw led the UAB track and field team on day one of the Raleigh Relays with a victory in the long jump at the Paul Derr Track and Field Facility in Raleigh, N.C.
Post to:
Post as: 
 
UAB Track and Field and Cross Country - Birmingham, Alabama posted a news article - Yesterday, 04:59 AM
The UAB track and field team will compete in its third outdoor meet of the 2015 season this weekend with a trip to Raleigh, N.C. for the Raleigh Relays.
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/AL posted a news article - Mar 27 2015, 11:02 AM
Erin Hines and Melanie Taylor lead Panthers girls; Warriors boys claim 10 event titles
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/AL posted a news article - Mar 27 2015, 11:02 AM
The Hoover boys team and the Homewood girls team both took home first place honors at the Over the Mountain High School Challenge, hosted by Samford University. Hoover won the boys competition with a team score of 184, followed by Homewood (175), Vesta...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/AL posted a news article - Mar 27 2015, 11:02 AM
Pole Vaulters Sean Collins and Margaret Ollinger will be honored at a banquet Thursday at Hank Aaron Stadium
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/AL posted a news article - Mar 27 2015, 11:02 AM
Murphy's Morgan Daniels and Davidson's Tyler Jackson cruised to great early-season times in their 400 meter races at the Fast Times at UMS High meet. Daniels won the girls 400 in 58.69 while Jackson won the boys 400 in 49.52, as both went out to the le...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/AL posted a news article - Mar 27 2015, 11:02 AM
UMS-Wright's Chris Majure had two things working in his favor during the boys javelin competition at Wednesday's Lyon Newell Charity Throws meet at Erwin S. Cooper Stadium—a favorable tailwind and home track advantage. Both worked to Majure's adv...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/AL posted a news article - Mar 27 2015, 11:02 AM
Three major weekend meets — the McGill-Toolen Angelo Harris Invitational, the Homewood Invitational, and the Beauregard Relays — produced strong performances.
Post to:
Post as: 
 
Alabama State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Montgomery, Alabama posted a news article - Mar 27 2015, 03:47 AM
Track & Field ready for UNF Spring Break Invitational this weekend.
Post to:
Post as: 
View More
 

Advert

 

Events

February
FAMU Outdoor Relays
Sat, 28 Tallahassee, FL
Sewanee Indoor Invitational
Sat, 28 Sewanee, TN
March
NAIA Indoor Championships
Thu, 05 - 07 Geneva, OH
South Alabama Jaguar Outdoor Opener
Fri, 06 - 07 Mobile, AL
Birmingham-Southern Outdoor Invitational
Fri, 13 - 14 Birmingham, AL
Coaches Invitational
Fri, 13 - 14 Atlanta, GA
Coastal Carolina Outdoor Invitational
Fri, 13 - 14 Conway, SC
NCAA D1 Indoor Championships
Fri, 13 - 14 Fayetteville, AR
NCAA D2 Indoor Championships
Fri, 13 - 14 Birmingham, AL
NCAA D3 Indoor Championships
Fri, 13 - 14 Winston-Salem, NC
Samford I-65 Outdoor Classic
Fri, 13 - 14 Birmingham, AL
Alabama AandM Bulldog Outdoor Preview
Tue, 17 Huntsville, AL
Alabama John Mitchell Outdoor Relays
Thu, 19 - 21 Tuscaloosa, AL
Emory Outdoor Invitational
Fri, 20 - 21 Atlanta, GA
Azalea Trail Run 10k
Sat, 28 Mobile, AL
April
Auburn Tiger Outdoor Track Classic
Fri, 03 - 04 Auburn, AL
Mobile Challenge of Champions
Fri, 03 - 04 Mobile, AL
South Alabama Outdoor Invitational
Thu, 09 - 11 Mobile, AL
Auburn War Eagle Outdoor Invitational
Fri, 17 - 18 Auburn, AL
Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Thu, 30 - 02 Selma / Gulf Shores, AL
May
Samford Outdoor Invitational and Multi
Fri, 15 - 16 Birmingham, AL
 

Followers (3)