Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Connecticut Teams & Pages

    High School     College     RRCA Clubs     USATF Clubs     Timing Companies     Running Stores    
Key [old  new = Results,  = Claimed,  = Premium]
A:
    AI Prince Reg Voc T...
    Amistad-Elm
    Avon

B:
    Bacon Academy
    Bassick
    Berlin
    Bethel
    Bloomfield
    Bolton
    Branford
    Bridgeport Central
    Brien Mc Mahon
    Bristol Central
    Bristol Eastern
    Brookfield
    Bulkeley
    Bullard Havens Tech

C:
    Canton
    Capital Prep Magnet
    Career Magnet
    Cheshire
    Coginchaug Regional
    Conard
    Coventry
    Cromwell
    Crosby

D:
    Danbury
    Daniel Hand
    Darien
    Derby

E:
    E O Smith
    East Catholic
    East Granby
    East Hampton
    East Hartford
    East Haven
    East Lyme
    East Windsor
    Ellington
    Enfield
    Enrico Fermi

F:
    F T Maloney
    Fairfield College P...
    Fairfield Ludlowe
    Fairfield Warden
    Farmington
    Frank Scott Bunnell
G:
    Glastonbury
    Granby Memorial
    Grasso Tech
    Greenwich
    Griswold
    Guilford

H:
    H Killingworth Reg
    Hamden
    Hartford Classical ...
    Hartford Public
    Harvard H Ellis R V...
    Henry Abbott Tech
    Holy Cross
    Housatonic Valley R...
    Howell Cheney Reg V...
    Hyde Leadership

I:
    Immaculate

J:
    J F Kennedy
    James E Hillhouse
    Joel Barlow
    Jonathan Law
    Joseph A Foran

K:
    Kaynor Technical
    Killingly

L:
    Lauralton Hall
    Ledyard
    Lewis Mills
    Litchfield
    Lyman Hall
    Lyman Memorial
    Lyme-Old Lyme

M:
    Manchester
    Mark T Sheehan
    Masuk
    Mercy
    Middletown
    Montville
    Morgan

N:
    Nathan Hale Ray
    Naugatuck
    New Britain Schools
    New Canaan
    New Fairfield
    New London
    New Milford
    Newington
    Newtown
    Nonnewaug
    North Branford
    North Haven
    Northwest Catholic
    Northwestern Reg 7
    Norwalk
    Norwich Free Academ...
    Norwich Technical
    Notre Dame
    Notre Dame Catholic
O:
    O.H. Platt
    Old Saybrook
    Oliver Wolcott Tech...
    Oxford

P:
    Parish Hill
    Plainfield
    Plainville
    Platt Tech
    Pomperaug
    Portland
    Putnam

R:
    R E Fitch Senior
    RHAM
    Ridgefield
    Rockville
    Rocky Hill

S:
    Sacred Heart
    Sacred Heart Academ...
    Seymour
    Shelton
    Shepaug Valley
    Simsbury
    Somers
    South Windsor
    Southington
    Sports & Medical Sc...
    St Bernard
    St Paul
    St. Joseph
    Stafford
    Stamford
    Staples
    Stonington
    Stratford
    Suffield

T:
    Terryville
    The Gilbert
    Thomaston
    Tolland
    Torrington
    Tourtellotte Memori...
    Trumbull

U:
    University
V:
    Valley Regional
    Vinal Technical

W:
    Wamogo Regional
    Warren Harding
    Waterford
    Watertown
    Weaver
    West Haven
    Westhill
    Weston
    Wethersfield
    Wheeler
    Wilbur Cross
    Wilby
    Wilcox Tech
    William H Hall
    Wilton
    Windham
    Windham Regional Vo...
    Windsor
    Windsor Locks
    Wolcott
    Woodbridge (Amity R...
    Woodland
    Woodstock Academy

X:
    Xavier
 

Wall - 0 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
ArmoryTrack.com posted a news article - Dec 20 2014, 04:04 AM
Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/19/2014 10:18 PM The Jim Mitchell Invitational - 12/19/2014 The Arm...
 
Post as: 
 
United States Coast Guard Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - New London, Connecticut posted a news article - Dec 20 2014, 03:53 AM
As 2014 winds down, we will take a look back at the Top Ten moments of the calendar year.
 
Post as: 
 
Sacred Heart University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, Connecticut posted a news article - Dec 19 2014, 11:24 PM
SHU received seven out of a possible nine first place votes. A year after finishing second, the Pioneer men were selected to finish third behind 2013-14 champion LIU Brooklyn and Central Connecticut.
 
Post as: 
 
Sacred Heart University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, Connecticut posted a news article - Dec 19 2014, 11:24 PM
Sacred Heart track and field received four out of the six weekly honors announced by the Northeast Conference on Tuesday. The women swept the accolades, as Kolbi Smith was named Field Athlete of the Week, Ashia Wright was tabbed Track Athlete of the We...
 
Post as: 
 
Sacred Heart University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, Connecticut posted a news article - Dec 19 2014, 11:24 PM
SHU received seven out of a possible nine first place votes. A year after finishing second, the Pioneer men were selected to finish third behind 2013-14 champion LIU Brooklyn and Central Connecticut.
 
Post as: 
 
Sacred Heart University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, Connecticut posted a news article - Dec 19 2014, 11:24 PM
Sacred Heart track and field received four out of the six weekly honors announced by the Northeast Conference on Tuesday. The women swept the accolades, as Kolbi Smith was named Field Athlete of the Week, Ashia Wright was tabbed Track Athlete of the We...
 
Post as: 
 
University of Connecticut Track and Field and Cross Country - Storrs, Connecticut posted a news article - Dec 18 2014, 02:37 PM
With the 2015 indoor season less than four weeks away, University of Connecticut men's track and field head coach Greg Roy announced that senior Sean Walsh (Freehold, N.J.) and junior Selwyn Maxwell (Monroe, N.Y.) will serve as captains for the upcomin...
 
Post as: 
 
Sacred Heart University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, Connecticut posted a news article - Dec 17 2014, 12:21 AM
Trevor Guerrera narrowly missed out on a second victory to start the season, as the freshman finished three seconds behind the race winner in the 1000-Meter Run to place second
 
Post as: 
 
Sacred Heart University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, Connecticut posted a news article - Dec 16 2014, 11:46 PM
Kolbi Smith was the lone SHU performer to win an event on the day, as her 46 2” throw sealed a victory in the Shot Put. It was the longest throw in the Northeast Conference this season, and qualifies her for both the ECAC and New England Champion...
 
Post as: 
View More
 

Advert

 

Events

September
Amherst XC Invitational
Sat, 20 Amherst, MA
Wave Mania XC Festival
Sat, 20 Warwick, NY
Ocean State XC Invitational
Fri, 26 - 27 Warwick, RI
Bowdoin Park Cross Country Classic
Sat, 27 Wappingers Falls, NY
Manchester Invitational
Sat, 27 Manchester, NH
October
November
NEC Cross Country Championships
Sat, 01 New Britain, CT
New England XC Championships
Sat, 08 Manchester, CT
Manchester Road Race
Thu, 27 Manchester, CT
December
January
Yale College Invitational
Sat, 10 New Haven, CT
Yale High School Track and Field Classic
Fri, 16 - 17 New Haven, CT
SCC Coaches Indoor Invitational
Sat, 24 New Haven, CT
CCC Indoor Championships
Sat, 31 New Haven, CT
February
Yale Giegengack Invitational
Fri, 06 - 07 New Haven, CT
Connecticut Indoor Class Championships
Thu, 12 - 14 New Haven, CT
 

Followers (0)