Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Nebraska Teams & Pages

    High School     College     RRCA Clubs     USATF Clubs     Timing Companies     Running Stores    
Key [old  new = Results,  = Claimed,  = Premium]
A:
    Adams Central
    Ainsworth
    Alliance
    Alma
    Amherst
    Anselmo-Merna
    Aquinas Catholic
    Arapahoe
    Archbishop Bergan
    Arlington
    Auburn
    Aurora
    Axtell

B:
    Banner County
    Bayard
    Beatrice
    Bellevue East
    Bellevue West
    Bennington
    Bertrand
    Bishop Neumann
    Blair
    Bloomfield
    Blue Hill
    Boone Central
    Boys Town
    Bridgeport
    Broken Bow
    Burwell

C:
    Cambridge
    Centennial
    Central City
    Centura
    Chadron
    Chase County
    College View Academ...
    Columbus
    Columbus Lakeview
    Columbus Scotus
    Concordia
    Cozad
    Crawford
    Creighton
    Creighton Preparato...
    Crete
    Crofton
    CWC

D:
    David City
    Deshler
    Doniphan-Trumbull
    Douglas County West
    Dundy County-Str
E:
    East Butler
    Elkhorn
    Elkhorn South
    Elkhorn Valley
    Elm Creek
    Elmwood-Murdock
    Eustis-Farnam

F:
    Fairbury Senior
    Falls City
    Fillmore Central
    Fort Calhoun
    Franklin
    Fremont

G:
    Gering
    Gibbon
    Gordon-Rushville
    Gothenburg
    Grand Island
    Grand Island Centra...
    Gretna

H:
    Hartington
    Hastings
    Hay Springs
    Hemingford
    Hershey
    Holdrege

J:
    Johnson-Brock

K:
    Kearney
    Kearney Catholic
    Kenesaw
    Kimball

L:
    Laurel-Concord
    Lexington
    Lincoln Christian
    Lincoln East
    Lincoln High
    Lincoln Lutheran
    Lincoln North Star
    Lincoln Northeast
    Lincoln Pius
    Lincoln Southeast
    Lincoln Southwest
    Lindsay Holy Family
    Logan View
    Louisville
    Loup City
    Lutheran High No

M:
    Madison
    Malcolm
    Maxwell
    Maywood
    McCook
    McCool Junction
    Mead
    Milford
    Millard North
    Millard South
    Millard West
    Minden
    Mitchell
    Morrill
    Mount Michael Bened...
N:
    Nebraska Christian
    Nebraska City
    Neligh-Oakdale
    Niobrara/Verdigr
    Norfolk
    Norfolk Catholic
    Norris
    North Bend Central
    North Central
    North Loup-Scotia
    North Platte
    North Platte St. Pa...
    Northwest

O:
    O'Neill
    Oakland-Craig
    Ogallala
    Omaha Benson
    Omaha Brownell-Talb...
    Omaha Bryan
    Omaha Burke
    Omaha Central
    Omaha Christian Aca...
    Omaha Duchesne Acad...
    Omaha Gross Catholi...
    Omaha Marian
    Omaha Mercy
    Omaha North
    Omaha Northwest
    Omaha Roncalli Cath...
    Omaha Skutt Cath
    Omaha South
    Omaha Westside
    Ord

P:
    Palmer
    Palmyra
    Papillion-La Vista
    Papillion-La Vista ...
    Pawnee City
    Paxton
    Pender
    Perkins County
    Pierce
    Plainview
    Platteview
    Plattsmouth

R:
    Ralston
    Ravenna
    Raymond Central

S:
    Schuyler
    Scottsbluff
    Seward
    Shelton
    Sidney
    South Central Unifi...
    South Loup
    South Loup
    South Platte
    South Sioux City
    St Cecilia
    St Edward
    St Peter Claver
    St. Paul
    Stanton
    Stuart
    Superior
    Sutherland
    Syracuse
T:
    Thayer Central
    Tri County
    Twin River

V:
    Valentine
    Verdigre Public

W:
    Wahoo
    Waverly
    Wayne
    Weeping Water
    West Boyd
    West Holt
    West Point-Beemer
    Wilber-Clatonia
    Wilcox-Hildreth
    Winnebago
    Winside
    Wisner-Pilger
    Wood River

Y:
    York
    Yutan
 

Wall - 0 followers

Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/NE posted a news article Yesterday, 9:18pm
The Silver Hawks did not win a gold medal this weekend at Burke Stadium, but they had a number of championship performances that eventually led to 62 points, seven more than runner-up Millard South.
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/NE posted a news article Yesterday, 9:18pm
Lincoln Lutheran's Harrison Martin capped his prep career with a championship in the Class C 110-meter hurdles at Burke Stadium.
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/NE posted a news article Yesterday, 9:18pm
Saturday's boys state track and field action from the final day of competition at Omaha Burke Stadium. Photos by the Lincoln Journal Star photo staff.
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/NE posted a news article Yesterday, 9:18pm
A look at this year's all-class gold medal winners from the state track meet.
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/NE posted a news article Yesterday, 9:02pm
The last time Maddie Simon had a smile as wide as she had Saturday at Burke Stadium was at Pinnacle Bank Arena in March. Trading silver medals for gold ones tends to get that kind of reaction …
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/NE posted a news article Yesterday, 9:02pm
OMAHA — Minutes before accepting the gold medal for winning the Class A discus a day earlier, Shelby Brown was laying the groundwork for another medal.
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/NE posted a news article Yesterday, 9:02pm
Seward senior Cale Wagner went from not qualifying for the 300-meter hurdles at state last year to the Class B champion in the event Saturday at Burke Stadium.
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/NE posted a news article Yesterday, 9:02pm
Saturday's girls state track and field action from the final day of competition at Omaha Burke Stadium. Photos by the Lincoln Journal Star photo staff.
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/NE posted a news article Yesterday, 9:02pm
The state track meet crowd of more than 10,000 at Burke Stadium saw something rare during Saturday s cloudy-but-ideal weather conditions — Bellevue West s Chloe Akin-Otiko trailing in a race.
Post to:
Post as: 
View More
 

Advert

 

Events

April
Concordia Outdoor Invitational
Sat, 11 Seward, NE
Mt. SAC Relays
Sat, 11 - 18 Walnut, CA
Kansas Relays
Wed, 15 - 18 Lawrence, KS
Bryan Clay Invitational
Thu, 16 - 17 Azusa, CA
Cal State L.A. Outdoor Twilight Open
Thu, 16 Los Angeles, CA
Dordt Sioux City Outdoor Relays
Fri, 17 - 18 Sioux Center, IA
Long Beach Invitational
Fri, 17 - 18 Norwalk, CA
Drake Relays
Wed, 22 - 26 Des Moines, IA
Grand View Viking Outdoor Classic
Fri, 24 Des Moines, IA
Northern Sun Outdoor Championships
Sun, 26 - 09 Sioux Falls, SD
May
GPAC Outdoor Championships
Fri, 01 - 02 Sioux Center, IA
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
Fri, 01 - 02 Sioux Falls, SD
MIAA Outdoor Championships
Fri, 01 - 03 St. Charles, MO
RMAC Outdoor Championships
Fri, 01 - 03 Pueblo, CO
Iowa Musco Outdoor Twilight
Sat, 02 Iowa City, IA
Air Force Twilight Outdoor Open
Fri, 08 Colorado Springs, CO
Concordia Outdoor Twilight
Fri, 08 Seward, NE
Nebraska Outdoor Invitational
Sat, 09 Lincoln, NE
Big Ten Outdoor Championships
Fri, 15 - 17 East Lansing, MI
 

Followers (0)