Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

New York Teams & Pages

    High School     College     RRCA Clubs     USATF Clubs     Timing Companies     Running Stores    
Key [old  new = Results,  = Claimed,  = Premium]
A:
    A Philip Randolph
    Abraham Lincoln
    Academy Of The Holy...
    Acorn (Social Justi...
    Addison Central
    Adirondack Central
    Adlai E Stevenson
    Afton Central
    Akron Central
    Albany
    Albany Academy-Girl...
    Albertus Magnus
    Alden Central
    Alexander Central
    Alexander Hamilton
    Alfred E. Smith
    All Hallows
    Allegany-Limestone ...
    Altmar-P-Williamsto...
    Amherst Central
    Amityville Memorial
    Aquinas Institute
    Archbishop Molloy
    Archbishop Stepinac
    Archbishop Walsh
    Ardsley Union Free ...
    Arlington
    Attica central
    Auburn
    August Martin
    Ausable Valley Cent...
    Automotive
    Averill Park Centra...
    Aviation
    Avoca Central
    Avon Central

B:
    Bainbridge Guilford
    Baldwin
    Baldwinsville Centr...
    Ballston Spa
    Banana Kelly
    Bard
    Barker Central
    Batavia Senior
    Bath-Haverling Cent...
    Bathgate Ed Complex
    Bay Shore
    Bayport Blue Point
    Bayside
    Beach Channel
    Beacon
    Beacon School (New ...
    Beaver River Centra...
    Bedford Academy
    Beekmantown Central
    Bellport
    Benjamin Banneker A...
    Benjamin Cardozo
    Bennett
    Berkeley Carroll
    Berlin Junior-Senio...
    Bethlehem Central
    Bethpage
    BFE at Edison
    Binghamton
    Bishop Ford Central
    Bishop Grimes
    Bishop Kearney
    Bishop Kearney
    Bishop Loughlin Mem...
    Bishop Timon-St Jud...
    Blessed Sacrament
    Blind Brook
    Bloomfield Senior
    Boys & Girls
    Briarcliff
    Brighton
    Broadalbin-Perth
    Brockport Central
    Bronx Academy Of Le...
    Bronx Of Science
    Bronxville
    Brooklyn Friends
    Brooklyn Internatio...
    Brooklyn Prep
    Brooklyn Technical
    Brushton Moira
    Bushwick Campus
    Byram Hills
    Byron-Bergen Centra...

C:
    Cairo-Durham
    Caledonia Mumford
    Camden Central
    Campbell-Savona
    Campus Magnet Schoo...
    Canajoharie Central
    Canandaigua
    Canarsie
    Candor Central
    Canisius
    Canisteo Greenwood ...
    Canton Central (HC ...
    Cardinal Hayes
    Cardinal O'Hara
    Cardinal Spellman
    Carle Place
    Carmel
    Cathedral Prep Semi...
    Catherine Mc Auley
    Cato-Meridian
    Catskill
    Cazenovia
    Center Moriches
    Chaminade
    Chapel Field Christ...
    Charles E Gorton
    Charlotte
    Charter School of A...
    Chelsea Care
    Chenango Forks Cent...
    Choir Academy of Ha...
    Christ The King
    Christopher Columbu...
    Churchill School an...
    Churchville-Chili
    Cicero-North Syracu...
    Clara Barton
    Clarence
    Clarkstown North
    Clarkstown South
    Clyde Savannah Cent...
    Cobble Hillsch Amer...
    Cobleskill Richmond...
    Cohoes
    Cold Spring Harbor
    Collegiate
    Colonie Central
    Columbia
    Columbia Grammar & ...
    Commack Dist
    Comsewogue
    Convent of the Sacr...
    Cooperstown
    Corcoran
    Corinth Central
    Corning-Painted Pos...
    Cornwall Central
    Cortland
    CPH/East Harlem
    Cristo Rey
    Croton Harmon
    Csihs/McCown
    Cuba-Rushford
    Curtis

D:
    Dalton
    Dansville
    Darrow
    Deer Park
    Delaware Academy
    Depew
    Deposit Central
    Desales
    Dewitt Clinton
    Dobbs Ferry
    Dover
    Downsville Central
    Dr Freddie Thomas
    Dr. Susan S. Mckinn...

E:
    E B C Bushwick
    East (Rochester)
    East Aurora
    East Chester
    East Hampton
    East Meadow
    East N Y Transit Te...
    East Rochester
    East Rockaway
    East Syracuse Minoa
    Eastridge
    Edison Technical
    Edmeston Central
    Eldred Central
    Eleanor Roosevelt
    Elizabeth Irwin
    Ellenville Central
    Elmira Free Academy
    Elwood-John H Glenn
    Emma Willard
    Erasmus Hall
    Ethical Culture
    Evander Childs
F:
    Fabius Pompey
    Fairport
    Faith Heritage
    Falconer
    Far Rockaway
    Farmingdale
    Fashion Industries
    Fayetteville-Manliu...
    Fiorello Laguardia ...
    Flushing
    Fonda-Fultonville
    Fontbonne Hall
    Fordham Prep
    Forest Hills
    Fort Ann
    Fort Hamilton
    Francis Lewis
    Frank Sinatra Sch T...
    Franklin Academy (M...
    Franklin D Roosevel...
    Franklin K Lane
    Franklinville Centr...
    Frederick Douglas
    Fredonia
    Freeport
    Frewsburg Central
    Friends Seminary

G:
    G Ray Bodley (Fulto...
    Garden
    Garden City
    Gates Chili
    General Douglas Mac...
    Geneseo Central
    Geneva
    George F. Baker (Tu...
    George W Fowler
    George W Hewlett
    George W Wingate
    George Washington
    George Westinghouse
    German New York
    Gilbertsville-Mt Up...
    Glen Cove
    Glens Falls
    Global Studies
    Gloversville
    Goshen Central
    Gouverneur Central
    Gowanda Central
    Grace Dodge Career ...
    Grand Island Centra...
    Granville Central
    Graphic Communicati...
    Great Neck North
    Greece Arcadia
    Greece Athena
    Greece Odyssey
    Greece Olympia
    Green Meadow Waldor...
    GREENBURGH ELEVEN
    Greenville Central
    Griffith Institute
    Groton Central
    Grover Cleveland
    Guilderland

H:
    Hackley
    Haldane Central
    Half Hollow Hills E...
    Half Hollow Hills W...
    Hamilton Central
    Hammondsport Centra...
    Hampton Bays Second...
    Harborfields
    Harley Allendale Co...
    Harpursville Centra...
    Harrison
    Harry S Truman
    Harry Van Arsdale
    Harvey
    Hastings
    Hauppauge
    Health Profession/H...
    Hendrick Hudson
    Henninger
    Herbert H Lehman
    Herkimer
    Herricks
    Hicksville
    Highland
    Hillcrest
    Hilton Central
    Holland Patent Cent...
    Holley
    Holy Angels Academy
    Holy Child
    Holy Cross
    Holy Trinity
    Homer
    Honeoye Central
    Honeoye Falls-Lima ...
    Hoosac
    Horace Greeley
    Horace Mann
    Hornell
    Horseheads Central
    HS Environmental St...
    HS for Arts & Busin...
    HS for Construction
    HS of American Stud...
    HS of Applied Commu...
    HS of Info & Networ...
    HS of Sports Manage...
    Hudson
    Hudson Falls
    Hunter College
    Hunter-Tannersville
    Huntington

I:
    Ichabod Crane Centr...
    Ilion Senior
    Immaculata Academy
    Information Technol...
    Iona Preparatory
    Irondequoit (West)
    Iroquois Central
    Irvington
    Islip
    Ithaca

J:
    J C Birdlebough (Ph...
    Jamaica
    James I O'Neill
    James Madison
    James Monroe
    James Petrides
    Jamestown
    Jamesville De Witt
    Jane Addams
    Jericho
    John A Coleman Cath...
    John Adams
    John Bowne
    John F Kennedy
    John F Kennedy (Bel...
    John F Kennedy (Che...
    John F Kennedy Cath...
    John Jay
    John Jay Senior
    John S. Burke Catho...
    Johnsburg Central
    Jordan Elbridge

K:
    Keio Of New York
    Kellenberg Memorial
    Kendall Central
    Kenmore East
    Kenmore West
    Keshequa
    Kew Forest Inc
    Kings Park
    Kingston
    Knox

L:
    La Salle Academy
    La Salle Institute
    Lab Museum United
    Lafayette
    Lafayette Ed. Cente...
    Lake George
    Lake Placid Central
    Lake Shore Central
    Lakeland/Panas
    Lancaster Central
    Lansing
    Lansingburgh
    Law Enforcement & P...
    Lawrence Woodmere
    Le Roy
    Lewiston Porter
    Liberty Central
    Life Sciences
    Lima Christian
    Lincoln
    Lindenhurst
    Liverpool
    Livonia Central
    Lockport
    Long Beach
    Long Island City
    Long Island Luthera...
    Longwood
    Louis D Brandeis
    Lower East Side Pre...
    Lycee Francais de N...
    Lynbrook
    Lyons Central
M:
    Mahopac
    Mamaroneck
    Manhasset
    Manhattan Ctr Math ...
    Manlius Pebble Hill
    Maple Grove
    Maple Hill
    Marathon
    Marcellus Central
    Marion Central
    Martavalle Secondar...
    Martin L King Jr
    Martin Van Buren
    Mary Louis Academy
    Marymount
    Massapequa
    Mattituck
    Mayfield Central
    Mckee/Statin Island...
    Mcquaid Jesuit
    Medgar Evers Colleg...
    Mendon
    Middletown
    Midlakes
    Midwood
    Millbrook Prep
    Millennium
    Miller Place
    Minisink Valley
    Mohonasen
    Monroe-Woodbury
    Monsignor Farrell
    Monsignor Mc Clancy
    Monsignor Scanlan
    Monticello
    Moore Catholic
    Morris
    Mount Markham
    Mount Sinai
    Mt Mercy
    Mt Morris Central
    Mt Saint Mary
    Mt Saint Michael
    Mt Vernon
    Murry Bergtraum
    Mynderse Academy

N:
    Nardin Academy
    National Sports
    Nazareth Regional
    Nest+m
    New Dorp
    New Hartford
    New Paltz
    New Rochelle
    New Utrecht
    New York Harbor
    New York Military
    New York Mills
    Newark Central
    Newark Valley
    Newburgh Free
    Newfane
    Newtown
    Niagara Falls
    Niagara-Wheatfield
    Niagaracatholic
    Nichols
    Nightingale-Bamford
    Niskayuna
    Norman Thomas
    North Babylon
    North Rockland
    North Rose Wolcott ...
    North Salem
    North Shore Hebrew
    North Tonawanda
    North Warren Centra...
    Northeastern Clinto...
    Northport
    Northstar Christian
    Northwood
    Norwich City School...
    Norwood-Norfolk Cen...
    Notre Dame
    Notre Dame Academy
    Notre Dame Jr/Sr (U...
    Notre Dame-Bishop G...

O:
    Oakwood Friends
    O’Neill (Walton)
    Oceanside
    Of Art & Design
    Ogdensburg Free
    Olean
    Oneida
    Oneonta
    Onondaga Central
    Onteora
    Orchard Park
    Oriskany
    Ossining Senior
    Oswego
    Our Lady Of Lourdes
    Our Lady Of Mercy
    Our Lady Of Victory
    Owego Free Academy
    Oyster Bay-East Nor...

P:
    Pacific
    Packer Collegiate I...
    Palmyra-Macedon
    Park East
    Patchogue-Medford
    Paul D Schreiber
    Paul Moore Central
    Paul Robeson for Bu...
    Pavilion
    Pawling
    Pearl River
    Pelham Memorial
    Pembroke
    Penfield Central
    Penn Yan Academy
    Perry
    Peru Central
    Pierson
    Pine Bush Central D...
    Pioneer Central
    Plattsburgh
    Pleasantville
    Polytechnic Prep Co...
    Port Byron Central
    Port Chester
    Port Jefferson (Ear...
    Port Jervis
    Port Richmond
    Portledge
    Potsdam Central
    Poughkeepsie Day
    Prospect Heights

Q:
    Queens Vocational
    Queensbury

R:
    Ramapo
    Ramaz
    Ravena-Coeymans-Sel...
    Red Creek Central
    Red Hook Central
    Red Jacket Central
    Regis
    Remsen
    Rice
    Richmond Hill
    Ripley
    Riverdale Country
    Riverside
    Robert F Kennedy
    Robert F Wagner
    Rockland Country Da...
    Rome Free Academy
    Rondout Valley
    Roosevelt (Yonkers)
    Roosevelt Education...
    Roslyn
    Roy C Ketcham
    Royalton Hartland
    Rudolf Steiner
    Rush Henrietta Seni...
    Rye Country Day
    Rye Neck

S:
    S.S. Seward
    Sachem East
    Sachem North
    Sacred Heart
    Sacred Heart Academ...
    Sacred Heart Academ...
    Salesian
    Salmon River Centra...
    Samuel Gompers
    Samuel J Tilden
    Sandy Creek
    Saranac Central
    Saranac Lake
    Saratoga Central Ca...
    Saratoga Springs
    Saugerties
    Sauquoit Valley Cen...
    Scarsdale Senior
    Schenectady
    Schenectady Christi...
    Schoharie Central
    Science Skills Cent...
    Seaford
    Seton Catholic Cent...
    Seward Park
    Shaker
    Sheepshead Bay
    Shenendehowa Centra...
    Sherburne Earlville
    Sherman Central
    Shoreham-Wading Riv...
    Silver Creek Centra...
    Sleepy Hollow
    Smithtown East
    Smithtown West
    Sodus Central
    Solvay
    Somers
    South Bronx
    South Glens Falls C...
    South Lewis Central
    South Seneca
    South Shore
    South Side (Rockvil...
    Southampton
    Southold
    Southwestern Centra...
    Spackenkill
    Spence
    Spencer Van Etten C...
    Spencerport
    Springfield Gardens
    St Agnes Academic
    St Agnes Boys
    St Anns
    St Anthony's
    St Dominic
    St Edmunds
    St Francis Prep
    St Francis School
    St John The Baptist
    St John Villa
    St Johns Preparator...
    St Joseph Hill
    St Joseph's by the ...
    St Josephs Collegia...
    St Mary's (Lancaste...
    St Marys
    St Peters Boys
    St Peters H S For G...
    St Raymonds-Boys
    St. Catherine Acad
    Starpoint Central
    Staten Island Acade...
    Stillwater Central
    Stissing Mt Senior
    Storm King
    Stuyvesant
    Suffern
    Sullivan West
    Susquehanna Valley
    Sutherland
    Sweet Home
T:
    Taft Ed Campus
    Tamarac
    Tappan Zee
    Telecommunication A...
    The Birch Wathen Le...
    The Brearley
    The Browning
    The Buffalo Seminar...
    The Calhoun
    The Chapin
    The Dwight
    The Gow
    The Grand Street Ca...
    The Hewitt
    The Loyola-NYC
    The Masters
    The Metropolitan
    The Park School of ...
    The Queens HS of Te...
    The Windsor
    Thomas A Edison
    Thomas Edison Voc T...
    Thomas Jefferson
    Thomas R Proctor
    Thurgood Marshall A...
    Tonawanda
    Tottenville
    Town Of Webb
    Townsend Harris
    Trevor Day School
    Trinity Pawling
    Trinity School
    Tully Senior
    Tupper Lake

U:
    Unatego Central
    Union-Endicott
    Uniondale
    United Nations Intl
    University Neighbor...

V:
    Valhalla
    Valley Stream North
    Valley Stream South
    Vernon-Verona-sherr...
    Vestal
    Victor Central

W:
    W T Clarke
    Wagner
    Wallkill
    Walt Whitman
    Walton Campus
    Wantagh
    Ward Melville
    Washington Irving
    Washingtonville
    Waterloo Central
    Watertown
    Watervliet
    Watkins Glen
    Waverly Senior
    Wayland Cohocton
    Wayne Central
    Webster Schroeder
    Webster Thomas
    Webutuck Central
    West Babylon
    West Canada Valley
    West Genesee Senior
    West Hempstead
    West Islip
    West Seneca East
    West Seneca West
    Westbury Senior
    Westhill
    Westmoreland
    Wg Oconnell-Copiagu...
    Wheatland-Chili
    Wheatley
    White Plains
    Whitehall Central
    Whitesboro
    Whitney Point Centr...
    William C Bryant
    William E Grady Voc...
    William Floyd
    William H Maxwell V...
    Williamson Central
    Williamsville East
    Williamsville North
    Williamsville South
    Wilson Central
    Wilson Magnet
    Windham-Ashland-jew...
    Windsor Central
    Wings Academy
    WNY Maritime Charte...

X:
    Xaverian
    Xavier

Y:
    Yonkers
    Yorktown Heights
    Young Women's Leade...
 

Wall - 2 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/NY posted a news article - Today, 12:16 PM
Section III girls cross country rankings for the week ended Sunday, courtesy of Westhill/Ludden coach Dan Reid:CLASS A1- Annika Avery, Fayetteville-Manlius2- Carly Benson, West Genesee3- Samantha Levy, Fayetteville-Manlius4- Jenna Farrell, Fayettevill...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/NY posted a news article - Today, 12:16 PM
WAPPINGERS FALLS, N.Y. –- Monsignor Farrell's Julio Ruiz-Gomez was the Lions' pacesetter in the Section I Coaches Invitational Varsity I race, finishing the 5,000-meter course in fifth-place time of 17 minutes, 0.87 seconds at Bowdoin Park. Teamm...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/NY posted a news article - Today, 11:59 AM
The Warriors' Stewart twins crack the top 10 in the JV race
 
Post as: 
 
Iona College Track and Field and Cross Country - New Rochelle, New York posted a news article - Today, 09:28 AM
Following a second place performance at the Adidas Wisconsin Invitational this past Friday, the Iona College men's cross country team jumped nine spots to No. 5 on the USTFCCCA NCAA Division I Cross Country National Coaches Poll released Tuesday. The G...
 
Post as: 
 
Iona College Track and Field and Cross Country - New Rochelle, New York posted a news article - Today, 09:28 AM
The Iona College women's cross country team earned votes in the most recent USTFCCCA NCAA Division I Cross Country National Coaches Poll following a strong performance at the Wisconsin Adidas Invitational last Friday. It is just the second year in prog...
 
Post as: 
 
Marist College Track and Field and Cross Country - Poughkeepsie, New York posted a news article - Today, 09:28 AM
Women's Cross Country Team Turns In Strong Performance In Final Race Before Championships
 
Post as: 
 
Binghamton University Track and Field and Cross Country - Binghamton, New York posted a news article - Yesterday, 10:21 PM
Contact: David O Brian (dobrian@binghamton.edu) VESTAL, N.Y. Junior Alexis Hatcher was fifth overall in the women s race of the Albany Invitational while senior Matt Johnson finished a team-best 41st overall at the men s race of the Princeton Invit...
 
Post as: 
 
Binghamton University Track and Field and Cross Country - Binghamton, New York posted a news article - Yesterday, 10:21 PM
Contact: David O Brian (dobrian@binghamton.edu) BETHLEHEM, Pa. Junior Ethan Hausamann was 41st in the men s Gold Race and fellow junior Alexis Hatcher was 13th in the women s Brown Race, highlighting the Binghamton cross country teams performances...
 
Post as: 
 
US Merchant Marine Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Kings Point, New York posted a news article - Yesterday, 07:07 PM
Kaylee Kilbert (Canfield, OH) finished 28th out of 230 runners this past weekend at the 15th Annual St.Joseph s College Cross Country Invitational.
 
Post as: 
View More
 

Advert

 

Events

October
Brown University XC Invite
Fri, 17 - 18 Warwick, RI
CCOC Championships
Sat, 18 Geneva, NY
NYRR Youth Jamboree
Sat, 25 New York, NY
NYRR City Sports for Kids Meet 1
Sun, 26 New York, NY
November
New York City Marathon
Sun, 02 New York, NY
PSAL Weight Throw Clinic 1
Tue, 04 New York, NY
PSAL Weight Throw Clinic 2
Wed, 05 New York, NY
USCAA Cross Country Championships
Fri, 07 Syracuse, NY
NYRR City Sports for Kids Meet 2
Sun, 09 New York, NY
PSAL Weight Throw Clinic 3
Mon, 10 New York, NY
NCAA D1 XC Northeast Regional
Fri, 14 Bronx, NY
NCAA D3 XC Atlantic Regional
Sat, 15 Rochester, NY
NCCAA Cross Country Championships
Sat, 15 Houghton, NY
New York Federation XC Championships
Sat, 15 Wappingers Falls, NY
NYRR City Sports for Kids Meet 3
Sun, 16 New York, NY
PSAL Weight Throw Clinic 4
Mon, 17 New York, NY
PSAL Clinic 1
Wed, 19 New York, NY
NYRR City Sports for Kids Meet 4
Sun, 23 New York, NY
PSAL Clinic 2
Mon, 24 New York, NY
Foot Locker Northeast Regional
Sat, 29 Bronx, NY
NXN New York Regional
Sat, 29 Wappingers Falls, NY
NXN Northeast Regional
Sat, 29 Wappingers Falls, NY
PSAL Pilgrim Games
Sun, 30 New York, NY
February
Colgate Womens Games Finals
Sat, 07 New York, NY
December
Ivy League Prep Schools Meet 1
Wed, 03 New York, NY
 

Followers (2)