Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Advert

 

Events

August
FloTrack Throwdown
Sat, 08 Portland, OR
Ultimook Running Camp
Sun, 09 - 15 Tillamook, OR
OTC Run/Walk Series #6
Thu, 13 Springfield, OR
Bowerman Athletic Club 5K
Sat, 15 Beaverton, OR
Hood to Coast Relay
Fri, 28 - 29 Portland to Seaside, OR
September
OTC Run/Walk Series #7
Thu, 10 Eugene, OR
Bill Dellinger Invitational
Fri, 11 Eugene, OR
Seaside Three Course Challenge
Sat, 19 Warrenton, OR
Komen Race for the Cure - Portland
Sun, 20 - 21 Portland, OR
Nick Symmonds Springfield 800
Sat, 26 Springfield, OR
Nike Portland XC
Sat, 26 Portland, OR
Northwest Cross Country Classic
Sat, 26 Eugene, OR
October
Harrier Classic
Sat, 03 Corvallis, OR
Portland Marathon
Sun, 04 Portland, OR
OTC Run/Walk Series #8
Fri, 09 Eugene, OR
George Fox Cross Country Classic
Sat, 10 Portland, OR
November
December
March
IAAF World Indoor Championships
Fri, 18 - 20 Portland, OR
April
Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
Fri, 15 - 16 Eugene, OR
May
June
NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships
Wed, 08 - 11 Eugene, OR
 

Followers (5)

 
 

History

History for RunnerSpace.com/OR
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 320 1295 251  
2014 146 2325    
2013 596 2189 172  
2012 98 953 512  
2011   172    
2010   90    
2009   37    
2008   26    
2007   14    
2006   6    
2005   4    
2004   4    
2002   1    
2000 5      
 

Custom Block 18

 

Oregon Teams & Pages

    High School     College     RRCA Clubs     USATF Clubs     Timing Companies     Running Stores    
Results Claimed Premium
A:
    Adrian
    Aloha
    Amity
    Ashland
    Astoria

B:
    Baker
    Bandon
    Banks
    Barlow
    Beaverton
    Bend
    Benson
    Blanchet Catholic
    Brookings-Harbor
    Burns

C:
    Camas Valley
    Canby
    Canyonville Christi...
    Cascade
    Cascade Christian
    Catlin Gabel
    Centennial
    Central
    Central Catholic
    Central Linn
    Century
    Chemawa
    Churchill
    Clackamas
    Clatskanie
    Cleveland
    Colton
    Columbia Christian
    Coquille
    Corbett
    Corvallis
    Cottage Grove
    Country Christian
    Cove
    Crater
    Crescent Valley
    Creswell
    Crook County
    Crow
    Culver

D:
    Dallas
    Damascus Christian
    David Douglas
    Days Creek
    Dayton
    Douglas

E:
    Eagle Point
    East Linn Christian
    Elgin
    Elkton
    Elmira
    Enterprise
    Estacada
F:
    Faith Bible Christi...
    Forest Grove
    Franklin

G:
    Gervais
    Gladstone
    Glencoe
    Glendale
    Gold Beach
    Grant
    Grant Union
    Grants Pass
    Gresham

H:
    Harrisburg
    Henley
    Hermiston
    Hidden Valley
    Hillsboro
    Hood River Valley
    Horizon Christian
    Hosanna Christian

I:
    Illinois Valley

J:
    Jefferson
    Jefferson
    Jesuit
    Junction City

K:
    Kennedy
    Klamath Union
    Knappa

L:
    La Grande
    La Pine
    La Salle
    Lake Oswego
    Lakeridge
    Lakeview
    Lebanon
    Liberty
    Lincoln
    Lost River

M:
    Madison
    Madras
    Marist
    Marshall
    Marshfield
    Mazama
    McKay
    McKenzie
    McLoughlin
    McMinnville
    McNary
    Milwaukie
    Molalla
    Mountain View OR
    Myrtle Point

N:
    Neah-Kah-Nie
    Nestucca
    New Hope Christian
    Newberg
    Newport
    Nixyaawii Community
    North Bend
    North Clackamas Chr...
    North Eugene
    North Marion
    North Medford
    North Salem
    North Valley
    Nyssa
O:
    Oak Hill
    Oakland
    Oakridge
    Ontario
    Oregon City
    Oregon Episcopal

P:
    Pacific
    Paisley
    Parkrose
    Pendleton
    Philomath
    Phoenix
    Pleasant Hill
    Portland Adventist
    Portland Christian
    Portland Lutheran
    Portland Waldorf
    Powder Valley
    Putnam

R:
    Rainier
    Redmond
    Reedsport
    Regis
    Reynolds
    Ridgeview
    Riverdale
    Rogue River
    Rogue Valley Advent...
    Roosevelt
    Roseburg

S:
    Salem Academy
    Sandy
    Santiam
    Santiam Christian
    Scappoose
    Scio
    Seaside
    Sheldon
    Sheridan
    Sherwood
    Silverton
    Sisters
    Siuslaw
    South Albany
    South Eugene
    South Medford
    South Salem
    South Umpqua
    Southridge
    Southwest Christian
    Sprague
    Springfield
    St Helens
    St Mary's
    St Mary's Academy
    St Paul
    Stanfield
    Stayton
    Summit
    Sunset
    Sutherlin
    Sweet Home
T:
    Taft
    The Dalles-Wahtonka
    Thurston
    Tigard
    Tillamook
    Toledo
    Triad Christian
    Tualatin

U:
    Umatilla
    Union

V:
    Vale
    Valley Catholic
    Veritas
    Vernonia

W:
    Waldport
    Warrenton
    West Albany
    West Linn
    West Salem
    Western Mennonite
    Weston-McEwen
    Westside Christian
    Westview
    Wheeler
    Willamette
    Willamette Christia...
    Willamina
    Wilson
    Wilsonville
    Woodburn

Y:
    Yamhill-Carlton
    Yoncalla
 

Wall - 5 followers

Post to:
Post as: 
 
University of Oregon Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon posted a news article Yesterday, 5:06pm
Matthew Centrowitz advanced in the 1,500 meters, and senior Johnathan Cabral wrapped up his season with a personal best in the 110 hurdles.
Post to:
Post as: 
 
University of Oregon Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon posted a news article Yesterday, 5:06pm
Former Duck Phyllis Francis advance to the final of the women's 400, while current Duck Jenna Prandini advanced in the 200.
Post to:
Post as: 
 
University of Oregon Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon posted a news article Yesterday, 5:06pm
It's never too early to secure your spot to watch the defending national champion Oregon track and field teams.
Post to:
Post as: 
 
University of Oregon Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon posted a news article Aug 24th, 11:41pm
Phyllis Francis placed second in her qualifying heat of the 400 meters, running 50.52 to advance to Tuesday's semifinal round.
Post to:
Post as: 
 
University of Oregon Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon posted a news article Aug 24th, 11:41pm
While Brianne Theisen-Eaton finished her heptathlon with a silver medal, current Duck Jasmine Todd was just getting started.
Post to:
Post as: 
 
University of Oregon Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon posted a news article Aug 24th, 11:41pm
Brianne Theisen-Eaton is currently fourth in the heptathlon while Galen Rupp finished fifth in the men's 10,000.
Post to:
Post as: 
 
Northwest Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon posted a news article Aug 22nd, 7:05am
With six of their top seven runners returning, the NCU women's cross country team has been tabbed by the Cascade Collegiate Conference to win the CCC title again in a vote of league coaches.
Post to:
Post as: 
 
Pacific University Track and Field and Cross Country - Forest Grove, Oregon posted a news article Aug 22nd, 3:35am
FOREST GROVE — Pacific University athletic director Ken Schumann has announced that Matt Lydum has been selected as the new leader of the Boxer cross country and track and field programs.
Post to:
Post as: 
 
University of Oregon Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon posted a news article Aug 21st, 8:55am
Jenna Prandini and Jasmine Todd will join a group of eight alums in Beijing this week.
Post to:
Post as: 
View More