Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Newfoundland & Labrador Teams & Pages

    High School     College     RRCA Clubs     USATF Clubs     Timing Companies     Running Stores    
Key [old  new = Results,  = Claimed,  = Premium]
A:
    A.R. Scammel
    Amos Comenius Memor...
    Appalachia
    Ascension Collegiat...

B:
    Baccalieu Collegiat...
    Baie Verte
    Baltimore
    Basque Memorial
    Bay D'Espoir Academ...
    Bayview Collegiate
    Belanger Memorial
    Bishop White
    Bishops College
    BL Morrison
    Bonne Bay Academy
    Booth Memorial
    Botwood Collegiate
    Burgeo Academy

C:
    Canon Richards
    Cape John Collegiat...
    Carbonear Collegiat...
    Christ The King
    Clarenville
    Cloud River Academy
    Corner Brook
    Cresent Collegiate

D:
    DC Young
    Discovery Collegiat...
    Dorset Collegiate
    Dunne Memorial

E:
    EA Butler
    Ecole St. Anne
    Elwood
    Eric G. Lambert
    Exploits Valley
F:
    Fatima
    Fitzgerald Academy
    Fogo Island Central...
    Fortune Bay Academy

G:
    Gander Collegiate
    Gill Memorial Acade...
    Glovertown Academy
    Gonzaga
    Grandys River Colle...
    Gros Morne Academy

H:
    Hampden Academy
    Harriot Curtis Coll...
    Henry Gordon Academ...
    Herdman Collegiate
    Heritage Collegiate
    Holy Cross
    Holy Cross
    Holy Heart of Mary
    Holy Name Of Mary
    Holy Spirit
    Holy Trinity

I:
    Indian River

J:
    Jakeman
    James Cook Memorial
    Jane Collins Academ...
    JC Erhardt Memorial
    Jens Haven Memorial
    Jim Olds Collegiate
    John Burke
    John Watkins Academ...

K:
    King Academy

L:
    Lake Melville
    Lakeside Academy
    Lakewood Academy
    Laval
    Leo Burke Academy
    Lester Pearson Memo...
    Lewisporte Collegia...
    Long Island Academy
    Long Range Academy
    Lumsden Central
M:
    Main River Academy
    Mary Simms
    Marystown Central
    Mealy Mountain Coll...
    Menihek
    Mobile Central
    Mountain Field
    MSB Regional Academ...
    Mt Pearl Senior
    Mushuau Innu

N:
    New World Island Ac...
    Northern Lights Aca...

O:
    O'Donel
    Our Lady of Labrado...

P:
    Pasadena Academy
    Peenamin McKenzie
    Phoenix Academy
    Piccadilly
    Pistolet Bay
    Point Leamington Ac...
    Prince of Wales

Q:
    Queen Elizabeth RH

R:
    Random Island Acade...
    Riverwood Academy
    Roncalli
    Roncalli
    Roncalli Central

S:
    Sacred Heart
    Smallwood Academy
    Southwest Arm Acade...
    St Annes
    St Bonaventures Col...
    St Boniface
    St Catherines
    St James
    St James
    St John Central
    St Josephs
    St Josephs Academy
    St Kevins
    St Lawrence Academy
    St Lewis
    St Marks
    St Marys
    St Michael's
    St Peter's Academy
    St Peters
    St Peters
    Stella Maris Academ...
    Stephenville
    Swift Current
T:
    Templeton Collegiat...
    Tricentia Academy

V:
    Valmont Academy
    Victoria
    Viking Trail Academ...

W:
    William Gillet Acad...
 

Wall - 0 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
DyeStatCAL posted a news article - Apr 17 2014, 05:00 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results West ...
 
Post as: 
6 comment(s)  
Ads

Ads, on , said:

Women's 1500
Finals
1 Sara Vaughn Brooks ID 4:10.05
2 Lea Wallace Nike 4:10.25
3 Laura Thweatt Boulder Track Club 4:10.55
4 Kim Conley New Balance/SRA 4:10.92
5 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 4:11.40
6 Josephine Moultrie Unattached 4:12.33
7 Rebecca Tracy Unattached 4:12.37
8 Hillary Holt College of Idaho 4:13.13

Collegiate leader and School Record for Brown

I suspect Hillary Holt ran the best ever for an NAIA competitor but hard to find records.
Ads
1500 Finals
1 Chad Noelle Oklahoma State 3:40.06
2 Christopher Gowell Adidas/RogueAC 3:40.29
3 Julian Matthews Unattached 3:40.33
4 Hamish Carson New Zealand 3:41.12
5 Tom Farrell Unattached 3:41.43
6 John Simons Minnesota 3:41.94
7 Luc Bruchet British Columbia 3:42.02
8 Sean Tobin Mississippi 3:42.07
9 Jake Hurysz Colorado 3:42.53
10 Zach Dahleen Southern Illinois 3:42.55
11 Tarik Moukrime RFC Liege At 3:42.88
12 Tommy Schmitz Speed Factor 3:42.98

Noelle moves to #2 on CL
Ads
Women's 1500
Finals
1 Sara Vaughn Brooks ID 4:10.05
2 Lea Wallace Nike 4:10.25
3 Laura Thweatt Boulder Track Club 4:10.55
4 Kim Conley New Balance/SRA 4:10.92
5 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 4:11.40
6 Josephine Moultrie Unattached 4:12.33
7 Rebecca Tracy Unattached 4:12.37
8 Hillary Holt College of Idaho 4:13.13

Collegiate leader and School Record for Brown
Ads
Event 114 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit Elite

1 Matt Hughes Nike 8:35.87
2 Curtis Carr BYU 8:37.54
3 Taylor Milne Speed River 8:39.81
4 Ole Hesselbjerg Eastern Kentucky 8:41.17
5 Stephen Lisgo Leeds City A 8:41.31
6 Jared Bassett Brooks 8:41.33
7 Mattias Wolter Louisville 8:42.20
8 Blake Theroux Colorado 8:51.96
9 Caleb Hoover Northern Arizona 8:52.75
10 Emil Blomberg UT-Arlington 8:53.86

Carr takes collegiate lead
Ads
Women's 5k even hotter
1 Meraf Bahta Hälle IF 15:30.37
2 Brenda Eunice Flores Mun Mexico-FMAA 15:30.87
3 Abbey D'Agostino Dartmouth 15:30.93
4 Jessica O'Connell UCAC 15:33.29
5 Emma Bates Boise State 15:33.42
6 Jordan Hasay Nike Oregon Project 15:34.35
7 Erin Finn Michigan 15:41.35
8 Brenda Martinez New Balance 15:41.50
9 Elinor Kirk UAB 15:42.13
10 Dominique Scott Arkansas 15:42.42
11 Mara Olson Butler 15:47.14
12 Crystal Nelson Iowa State 15:49.90
13 Sarah Crouch Zap Fitness 15:51.86
14 Dana Giordano Dartmouth 15:53.96
15 Shalaya Kipp Colorado 15:54.13

9 under 16:00 as D'Agostino loses a close race
Ads
Men's 5k results
1 Kennedy Kithuka Texas Tech 13:26.98
2 Trevor Dunbar Oregon 13:32.38
3 Luke Caldwell New Mexico 13:33.28
4 Liam Adams Adidas Australia 13:33.53
5 Jared Ward BYU 13:34.74
6 Aron Rono WCAP 13:35.83
7 Maverick Darling Kimberly Creations 13:36.10
8 Tony Okello Santa Monica TC 13:36.48
9 Diego Alberto Borrego Mo UAZ 13:36.98
10 Shadrack Kipchirchir Oklahoma State 13:37.68
11 Sean Quigley Saucony/ Boulder TC 13:38.81
12 Reed Connor Wisconsin 13:39.34
13 Riley Masters Brooks 13:39.47
14 Christo Landry Mizuno 13:39.71
15 Micah Chelimo Alaska Anchorage 13:41.99

Kithuka takes over D1 5k lead as the top 6 times in D1 run in this race, Chelimo in 15th takes over D2
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Sep 29 2012, 10:51 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Sub5.com ...
 
Post as: 
View More
 

Advert

 

Events

No Events found
 

Followers (0)