Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

All JUCO

 

JUCO - NJCAA I Track & Field / XC Teams

Key [old  new = Results,  = Claimed,  = Premium]
A:
    Allen County
    ARKANSAS BAPTIST
    Asa Collegiate

B:
    Barton County
    Bevill State
    Bryant & Stratton
    Butler County

C:
    CCBC-Essex
    Central Arizona
    Chattahoochee Tech
    Clarendon CC
    Cloud County
    Coffeyville
    Colby (KS)
    Collegeof Lake Coun...
    Cowley College
    Cuyahoga

D:
    Danville Area
    Darton
    Denmark Technical
    Dodge City

E:
    El Paso CC
    Elgin Community Col...
    Ellsworth CC
    Essex County
F:
    Florissant Valley
    Fort Scott

G:
    Garden City
    Gateway
    Gillette
    Glen Oaks Community...
    Glendale (AZ)
    Globe Tech

H:
    Hagerstown
    Harcum
    Harford CC
    Hesston College
    Highland
    Hinds
    Hiwassee
    Hutchinson CC

I:
    Illinois Central Co...
    Indian Hills C C
    Iowa Central
    Iowa Lakes C
    IOWA WESTERN CC

J:
    Jackson CC
    Johnson County
    Joliet Junior Colle...

K:
    Kansas City
    Kaskaskia
    Kirtland CC
L:
    Lackawanna
    Lansing
    Lincoln CC (IL)
    Lon Morris

M:
    Macomb
    Marshalltown CC
    MCC-Longview
    Mercer CC
    Meridian CC
    Mesa
    Moraine Valley CC
    Morton College
    Mott Cc
    Muskegon Community

N:
    Neosho County
    New Mexico (JC)
    New Mexico Military
    North Iowa Area

O:
    Oakland Community C...
    Oakton
    Ocean County
    Odessa

P:
    Paradise Valley
    Pasco-Hernando CC
    Phoenix
    Pima
    Prairie State
    Pratt
R:
    Rend Lake

S:
    Sandburg College
    Sauk Valley Communi...
    Scottsdale
    South Georgia
    South Plains
    Southeastern Illino...
    Southwest Mississip...
    Southwestern CC (Io...
    Southwestern Christ...
    Spartanburg
    Sullivan County CC

V:
    Vincennes

W:
    Wallace State
    Waubonsee CC
    Wentworth Military
    Western Texas

Y:
    Young Harris
 

Wall - 0 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 3 2014, 10:19 PM
Website:Click here Licensed to Indiana University Track&Field Facilty - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 08:04 PM ...
 
Post as: 
 
Rick Reaser posted a news article - Apr 29 2014, 03:43 PM
Flash Results, Inc. -(Don Chadez) 2014 UCSD Triton Invitational Triton Invite ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Apr 27 2014, 07:10 PM
Website:Click here Relays CentralRoad Race ResultsKids 5K Half Marathon10K5K ...
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
SCA Webmaster
The broadcast dates listed at top of page are not correct - should be Friday, April 25 and Saturday, April 26.
 
RunnerSpace.com/Pro posted a news article - Apr 24 2014, 11:05 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results ...
 
Post as: 
26 comment(s)  
Ads
Men's Triple Jump

1 4 Steve Waithe Penn State 16.22m w (53-2.75)
2 1 Damon McLean Princeton 16.04m (52-7.5)
Ads
Men's Hammer

1 1 Justin Welch Findlay 70.58m (231-6)
Ads
Men's Discus Throw

1 1 Rodney Brown LSU 64.26m (210-9)
2 3 Sam Mattis Penn 60.86m (199-8)
3 2 Stephen Mozia Cornell 58.59m (192-2)
4 5 Zachary Duncavage Navy 58.27m (191-2)
5 7 Eric Masington UConn 57.94m (190-1)
Ads
Men's 4x400 COA

1 Pittsburgh 3:03.44 Micah Murray (46.9), Carvin Nkanata (44.9), Desmond Palmer (47.20), Brycen Spratling (44.45) AE
2 Texas 3:05.13 Christopher Irvin (47.4), Andrew Whyte (46.4), Senoj-Jay Givans (46.26), Zack Bilderback (45.04) AC
3 Oregon 3:06.51 Marcus Chambers, Arthur Delaney, Jack Galpin, Mike Berry AH
4 Texas A&M 3:06.94 Shavez Hart (47.0), Prezel Hardy, Jr. (46.5), Carlyle Roudette (48.62), Deon Lendore (44.84) AA
5 UTech 3:08.87 Jonia McDonald (47.9), Friediann Royes (46.6), Travane Morrison (47.81), Rusheen McDonald (46.54) AD
6 LSU 3:11.43 Quincy Downing (46.7), Darrell Bush (51.7), Cyril Grayson (46.12), Vernon Norwood (46.93) AB
Ads
Men's 4x400

1 Texas 3:25.05 Briana Nelson (52.1), Courtney Okolo (49.7), Kendall Baisden (52.57), Ashley Spencer (50.67) AA
2 Oregon 3:29.82 Claudia Francis (54.8), Chizoba Okodogbe (51.9), Laura Roesler (52.05), Phyllis Francis (51.07) AB
3 Texas A&M 3:29.96 Olivia Ekpone (53.6), Shamier Little (52.7), Ibukun Mayungbe (52.58), Kamaria Brown (51.08) AE
4 UTech 3:31.81 Venicha Baker (54.8), Janieve Russell (52.0), Simoya Campbell (52.92), Shericka Jackson (52.11) AD
5 Penn State 3:33.10 Dynasty McGee (54.5), Mahagony Jones (52.8), Tichina Rhodes (53.57), Kiah Seymour (52.19) AC
6 Texas Tech 3:35.61 Christen Rivers, Cierra White, Amoy Blake (53.38), Montenae Roye-Speight (53.43) AH
7 Cornell 3:37.16 Zena Kolliesuah, Ebolutalese Airewele, Elyse Wilkinson (54.49), Udeme Akpaete (53.24) AG
8 Kentucky 3:39.21 Leah Nugent (55.8), Angelica Whaley (53.2), Dominique Booker (55.56), Sha'Keela Saunders (54.63) AF
Ads
Men's 4x800

1 Villanova 7:16.58 Josh Lampron (1:51.80), Dusty Solis (1:49.45), Jordan Williamsz (1:48.77), Samuel Ellison (1:46.58) AB
2 Penn State 7:18.99 Wade Endress (1:53.35), Za'Von Watkins (1:48.97), Ryan Brennan (1:49.73), Brannon Kidder (1:46.96) AA
3 Georgetown 7:19.27 Ryan Manahan (1:51.42), Billy Ledder (1:50.68), Amos Bartelsmeyer (1:48.59), Ahmed Bile (1:48.60) AE
4 Wake Forest 7:20.49 Simon Holden (1:51.36), Thomas Bojanowski (1:50.50), Kyle Eager (1:49.78), Kyle Graves (1:48.87) AG
5 Stanford 7:24.99 Scott Buttinger (1:53.14), Justin Brinkley (1:51.57), Marco Bertolotti (1:50.89), Luke Lefebure (1:49.40) AD
6 Georgia Tech 7:25.44 Jeremy Greenwald (1:52.13), Zack Fanelty (1:54.70), Shawn Roberts (1:48.74), Brandon Lasater (1:49.88) AC
7 Columbia 7:25.90 Denzel Woode (1:53.84), Harry McFann (1:51.04), Rob Napolitano (1:51.04), Connor Claflin (1:49.99) AF
8 Monmouth 7:27.16 Andrew Langille (1:51.86), Domenick D'Agostino (1:54.80), Alex Leight (1:52.12), Dylan Capwell (1:48.41) AN
9 Texas A&M 7:27.84 Gaines Kinsey (1:53.57), Josh Hernandez (1:51.82), Cameron Cardwell (1:52.68), Hector Hernandez (1:49.78) AJ
10 Brown 7:27.90 Tyler Benster (1:53.25), Matt Bevil (1:52.81), Colin Savage (1:51.80), Henry Tufnell (1:50.05) AH
Ads
Women's 4x800

Villanova 8:21.49 Kelsey Margey (2:06.33), Angel Piccirillo (2:06.00), Nicky Akande (2:05.67), Emily Lipari (2:03.50) AA
2 Oregon 8:22.54 Claudia Francis (2:08.20), Samantha Murphy (2:08.42), Annie Leblanc (2:04.07), Laura Roesler (2:01.86) AB
3 Georgetown 8:31.03 Rachel Schneider (2:08.52), Sabrina Southerland (2:06.09), Becca Deloache (2:08.08), Andrea Keklak (2:08.37) AC
4 Tennessee 8:35.22 Alexis Panisse (2:07.63), Kianna Ruff (2:08.05), Brittney Jackson (2:09.94), Amirah Johnson (2:09.62) AE
Ads
More than 2.5 seconds back when she got the baton, Roesler could not close the gap for the win.
Ads
Men's 100 Meters

Wind: +0.3
RESULTS

PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
1 3 Adolphus Nevers UTech 10.25
2 7 Cameron Burrell Houston 10.32
3 1 Desmond Lawrence North Carolina A&T 10.39
4 2 Leshon Collins Houston 10.42
5 5 Dennison Long UMBC 10.49
Ads
Women's 100 Meters

1 2 Olivia Ekpone Texas A&M 11.23
2 3 Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M 11.34
3 1 Cierra White Texas Tech 11.46
4 7 Ada Udaya New Haven 11.64
5 5 Gayon Evans UMES 11.66
Ads
Women's 100 Hurdles

1 1 Jasmin Stowers LSU 12.99
2 3 Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith 13.07
3 2 Morgan Snow Texas 13.28
4 5 Leah Nugent Kentucky 13.29
5 9 Chrisdale Mccarthy UTech 13.38
6 4 Evonne Britton Penn State 13.40
7 8 Samantha Scarlett Auburn 13.57
8 6 Sasha Wallace Oregon 13.85
9 7 Cindy Ofili Michigan 14.15
View More
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Apr 19 2014, 07:35 PM
Website:Click here Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2014 04:41 PM ...
 
Post as: 
 
CNU Captains Classic and Combined Events posted a news article - Apr 18 2014, 02:10 PM
Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2014 07:56 PM New Captains Classic & Multis/JUCO Mid-East - 4/18/2014 to 4/19/2014 ...
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStatCAL posted a news article - Apr 17 2014, 05:00 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results West ...
 
Post as: 
6 comment(s)  
Ads

Ads, on , said:

Women's 1500
Finals
1 Sara Vaughn Brooks ID 4:10.05
2 Lea Wallace Nike 4:10.25
3 Laura Thweatt Boulder Track Club 4:10.55
4 Kim Conley New Balance/SRA 4:10.92
5 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 4:11.40
6 Josephine Moultrie Unattached 4:12.33
7 Rebecca Tracy Unattached 4:12.37
8 Hillary Holt College of Idaho 4:13.13

Collegiate leader and School Record for Brown

I suspect Hillary Holt ran the best ever for an NAIA competitor but hard to find records.
Ads
1500 Finals
1 Chad Noelle Oklahoma State 3:40.06
2 Christopher Gowell Adidas/RogueAC 3:40.29
3 Julian Matthews Unattached 3:40.33
4 Hamish Carson New Zealand 3:41.12
5 Tom Farrell Unattached 3:41.43
6 John Simons Minnesota 3:41.94
7 Luc Bruchet British Columbia 3:42.02
8 Sean Tobin Mississippi 3:42.07
9 Jake Hurysz Colorado 3:42.53
10 Zach Dahleen Southern Illinois 3:42.55
11 Tarik Moukrime RFC Liege At 3:42.88
12 Tommy Schmitz Speed Factor 3:42.98

Noelle moves to #2 on CL
Ads
Women's 1500
Finals
1 Sara Vaughn Brooks ID 4:10.05
2 Lea Wallace Nike 4:10.25
3 Laura Thweatt Boulder Track Club 4:10.55
4 Kim Conley New Balance/SRA 4:10.92
5 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 4:11.40
6 Josephine Moultrie Unattached 4:12.33
7 Rebecca Tracy Unattached 4:12.37
8 Hillary Holt College of Idaho 4:13.13

Collegiate leader and School Record for Brown
Ads
Event 114 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit Elite

1 Matt Hughes Nike 8:35.87
2 Curtis Carr BYU 8:37.54
3 Taylor Milne Speed River 8:39.81
4 Ole Hesselbjerg Eastern Kentucky 8:41.17
5 Stephen Lisgo Leeds City A 8:41.31
6 Jared Bassett Brooks 8:41.33
7 Mattias Wolter Louisville 8:42.20
8 Blake Theroux Colorado 8:51.96
9 Caleb Hoover Northern Arizona 8:52.75
10 Emil Blomberg UT-Arlington 8:53.86

Carr takes collegiate lead
Ads
Women's 5k even hotter
1 Meraf Bahta Hälle IF 15:30.37
2 Brenda Eunice Flores Mun Mexico-FMAA 15:30.87
3 Abbey D'Agostino Dartmouth 15:30.93
4 Jessica O'Connell UCAC 15:33.29
5 Emma Bates Boise State 15:33.42
6 Jordan Hasay Nike Oregon Project 15:34.35
7 Erin Finn Michigan 15:41.35
8 Brenda Martinez New Balance 15:41.50
9 Elinor Kirk UAB 15:42.13
10 Dominique Scott Arkansas 15:42.42
11 Mara Olson Butler 15:47.14
12 Crystal Nelson Iowa State 15:49.90
13 Sarah Crouch Zap Fitness 15:51.86
14 Dana Giordano Dartmouth 15:53.96
15 Shalaya Kipp Colorado 15:54.13

9 under 16:00 as D'Agostino loses a close race
Ads
Men's 5k results
1 Kennedy Kithuka Texas Tech 13:26.98
2 Trevor Dunbar Oregon 13:32.38
3 Luke Caldwell New Mexico 13:33.28
4 Liam Adams Adidas Australia 13:33.53
5 Jared Ward BYU 13:34.74
6 Aron Rono WCAP 13:35.83
7 Maverick Darling Kimberly Creations 13:36.10
8 Tony Okello Santa Monica TC 13:36.48
9 Diego Alberto Borrego Mo UAZ 13:36.98
10 Shadrack Kipchirchir Oklahoma State 13:37.68
11 Sean Quigley Saucony/ Boulder TC 13:38.81
12 Reed Connor Wisconsin 13:39.34
13 Riley Masters Brooks 13:39.47
14 Christo Landry Mizuno 13:39.71
15 Micah Chelimo Alaska Anchorage 13:41.99

Kithuka takes over D1 5k lead as the top 6 times in D1 run in this race, Chelimo in 15th takes over D2
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Apr 12 2014, 09:53 PM
Website:Click here High School Results Mens 100 Meters ...
 
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Alex Foote
where is the results for HS on Sat finals????
Shane
Didn't realize they were not posted, here is a link to the pdf file for complete high school results.

http://www.runnerspa...hp?file_id=2326
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Apr 12 2014, 08:48 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Durham Striders ...
 
Post as: 
View More
 

History

History for JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2 43    
2013   136    
2012   65    
2011   22    
2010   16    
2009   1    
2008   1    
2007   1    
 

Advert

 

Events

February
CNU Vince Brown Invitational
Sat, 08 Newport News, VA
Illinois College Dr. Jim Green Classic
Sat, 08 Jacksonville, IL
Chicagoland Indoor Championships
Fri, 14 - 15 Chicago, IL
Grand Valley State Big Meet
Fri, 14 - 15 Allendale, MI
LSU Twilight
Fri, 21 Baton Rouge, LA
Nebraska Indoor Tune-Up
Fri, 21 Lincoln, NE
Kent State Tune-Up
Sat, 22 Kent, OH
Susquehanna Open
Sat, 22 Selinsgrove, PA
Princeton Indoor Invitational
Sun, 23 Lawrenceville, NJ
March
George Mason Last Chance
Sun, 02 Fairfax, VA
NJCAA Indoor Championships
Fri, 07 - 08 New York, NY
Morehouse Relays
Thu, 13 - 15 Atlanta, GA
Colorado Jerry Quiller Classic
Fri, 21 - 22 Boulder, CO
Florida State Relays
Fri, 21 - 22 Tallahassee, FL
Texas Southern Relays
Fri, 21 - 22 Houston, TX
Texas Relays
Wed, 26 - 29 Austin, TX
April
Colonial Relays
Thu, 03 - 05 Williamsburg, VA
KT Woodman Classic
Wed, 09 - 12 Wichita, KS
Arizona State Sun Angel Track Classic
Thu, 10 - 12 Tempe, AZ
Aggie Invitational
Sat, 12 Greensboro, NC
Mt. Sac Relays
Sat, 12 - 19 Walnut, CA
CNU Captains Classic and Combined Events
Fri, 18 - 19 Newport News, VA
LSU Alumni Gold
Sat, 19 Baton Rouge, LA
Drake Relays
Wed, 23 - 27 Des Moines, IA
Penn Relays
Thu, 24 - 26 Philadelphia, PA
UC San Diego Triton Invitational
Fri, 25 - 26 La Jolla, CA
May
Billy Hayes Invitational
Fri, 02 - 03 Bloomington, IN
 

Followers (0)