Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

All JUCO

 

JUCO - NJCAA I Track & Field / XC Teams

Key [old  new = Results,  = Claimed,  = Premium]
A:
    Allen County
    ARKANSAS BAPTIST
    Asa Collegiate

B:
    Barton County
    Bevill State
    Bryant & Stratton
    Butler County

C:
    CCBC-Essex
    Central Arizona
    Chattahoochee Tech
    Clarendon CC
    Cloud County
    Coffeyville
    Colby (KS)
    Collegeof Lake Coun...
    Cowley College
    Cuyahoga

D:
    Danville Area
    Darton
    Denmark Technical
    Dodge City

E:
    El Paso CC
    Elgin Community Col...
    Ellsworth CC
    Essex County
F:
    Florissant Valley
    Fort Scott

G:
    Garden City
    Gateway
    Gillette
    Glen Oaks Community...
    Glendale (AZ)
    Globe Tech

H:
    Hagerstown
    Harcum
    Harford CC
    Hesston College
    Highland
    Hinds
    Hiwassee
    Hutchinson CC

I:
    Illinois Central Co...
    Indian Hills C C
    Iowa Central
    Iowa Lakes C
    IOWA WESTERN CC

J:
    Jackson CC
    Johnson County
    Joliet Junior Colle...

K:
    Kansas City
    Kaskaskia
    Kirtland CC
L:
    Lackawanna
    Lansing
    Lincoln CC (IL)
    Lon Morris

M:
    Macomb
    Marshalltown CC
    MCC-Longview
    Mercer CC
    Meridian CC
    Mesa
    Moraine Valley CC
    Morton College
    Mott Cc
    Muskegon Community

N:
    Neosho County
    New Mexico (JC)
    New Mexico Military
    North Iowa Area

O:
    Oakland Community C...
    Oakton
    Ocean County
    Odessa

P:
    Paradise Valley
    Pasco-Hernando CC
    Phoenix
    Pima
    Prairie State
    Pratt
R:
    Rend Lake

S:
    Sandburg College
    Sauk Valley Communi...
    Scottsdale
    South Georgia
    South Plains
    Southeastern Illino...
    Southwest Mississip...
    Southwestern CC (Io...
    Southwestern Christ...
    Spartanburg
    Sullivan County CC

V:
    Vincennes

W:
    Wallace State
    Waubonsee CC
    Wentworth Military
    Western Texas

Y:
    Young Harris
 

Wall - 0 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Aug 30 2014, 11:58 PM
Website:Click here Results by: AllTrax Timing ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 17 2014, 09:03 PM
Website:Click here NJCAA National Track & Field Championships Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 3 2014, 10:19 PM
Website:Click here Licensed to Indiana University Track&Field Facilty - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 08:04 PM ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 2 2014, 04:15 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results ...
 
Post as: 
 
Rick Reaser posted a news article - Apr 29 2014, 03:43 PM
Flash Results, Inc. -(Don Chadez) 2014 UCSD Triton Invitational Triton Invite ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Apr 27 2014, 07:10 PM
Website:Click here Relays CentralRoad Race ResultsKids 5K Half Marathon10K5K ...
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
SCA Webmaster
The broadcast dates listed at top of page are not correct - should be Friday, April 25 and Saturday, April 26.
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Apr 26 2014, 11:33 PM
Website:Click here Licensed to Hillsdale College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2014 08:19 PM 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/Pro posted a news article - Apr 24 2014, 11:05 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results ...
 
Post as: 
26 comment(s)  
Ads
Men's Triple Jump

1 4 Steve Waithe Penn State 16.22m w (53-2.75)
2 1 Damon McLean Princeton 16.04m (52-7.5)
Ads
Men's Hammer

1 1 Justin Welch Findlay 70.58m (231-6)
Ads
Men's Discus Throw

1 1 Rodney Brown LSU 64.26m (210-9)
2 3 Sam Mattis Penn 60.86m (199-8)
3 2 Stephen Mozia Cornell 58.59m (192-2)
4 5 Zachary Duncavage Navy 58.27m (191-2)
5 7 Eric Masington UConn 57.94m (190-1)
Ads
Men's 4x400 COA

1 Pittsburgh 3:03.44 Micah Murray (46.9), Carvin Nkanata (44.9), Desmond Palmer (47.20), Brycen Spratling (44.45) AE
2 Texas 3:05.13 Christopher Irvin (47.4), Andrew Whyte (46.4), Senoj-Jay Givans (46.26), Zack Bilderback (45.04) AC
3 Oregon 3:06.51 Marcus Chambers, Arthur Delaney, Jack Galpin, Mike Berry AH
4 Texas A&M 3:06.94 Shavez Hart (47.0), Prezel Hardy, Jr. (46.5), Carlyle Roudette (48.62), Deon Lendore (44.84) AA
5 UTech 3:08.87 Jonia McDonald (47.9), Friediann Royes (46.6), Travane Morrison (47.81), Rusheen McDonald (46.54) AD
6 LSU 3:11.43 Quincy Downing (46.7), Darrell Bush (51.7), Cyril Grayson (46.12), Vernon Norwood (46.93) AB
Ads
Men's 4x400

1 Texas 3:25.05 Briana Nelson (52.1), Courtney Okolo (49.7), Kendall Baisden (52.57), Ashley Spencer (50.67) AA
2 Oregon 3:29.82 Claudia Francis (54.8), Chizoba Okodogbe (51.9), Laura Roesler (52.05), Phyllis Francis (51.07) AB
3 Texas A&M 3:29.96 Olivia Ekpone (53.6), Shamier Little (52.7), Ibukun Mayungbe (52.58), Kamaria Brown (51.08) AE
4 UTech 3:31.81 Venicha Baker (54.8), Janieve Russell (52.0), Simoya Campbell (52.92), Shericka Jackson (52.11) AD
5 Penn State 3:33.10 Dynasty McGee (54.5), Mahagony Jones (52.8), Tichina Rhodes (53.57), Kiah Seymour (52.19) AC
6 Texas Tech 3:35.61 Christen Rivers, Cierra White, Amoy Blake (53.38), Montenae Roye-Speight (53.43) AH
7 Cornell 3:37.16 Zena Kolliesuah, Ebolutalese Airewele, Elyse Wilkinson (54.49), Udeme Akpaete (53.24) AG
8 Kentucky 3:39.21 Leah Nugent (55.8), Angelica Whaley (53.2), Dominique Booker (55.56), Sha'Keela Saunders (54.63) AF
Ads
Men's 4x800

1 Villanova 7:16.58 Josh Lampron (1:51.80), Dusty Solis (1:49.45), Jordan Williamsz (1:48.77), Samuel Ellison (1:46.58) AB
2 Penn State 7:18.99 Wade Endress (1:53.35), Za'Von Watkins (1:48.97), Ryan Brennan (1:49.73), Brannon Kidder (1:46.96) AA
3 Georgetown 7:19.27 Ryan Manahan (1:51.42), Billy Ledder (1:50.68), Amos Bartelsmeyer (1:48.59), Ahmed Bile (1:48.60) AE
4 Wake Forest 7:20.49 Simon Holden (1:51.36), Thomas Bojanowski (1:50.50), Kyle Eager (1:49.78), Kyle Graves (1:48.87) AG
5 Stanford 7:24.99 Scott Buttinger (1:53.14), Justin Brinkley (1:51.57), Marco Bertolotti (1:50.89), Luke Lefebure (1:49.40) AD
6 Georgia Tech 7:25.44 Jeremy Greenwald (1:52.13), Zack Fanelty (1:54.70), Shawn Roberts (1:48.74), Brandon Lasater (1:49.88) AC
7 Columbia 7:25.90 Denzel Woode (1:53.84), Harry McFann (1:51.04), Rob Napolitano (1:51.04), Connor Claflin (1:49.99) AF
8 Monmouth 7:27.16 Andrew Langille (1:51.86), Domenick D'Agostino (1:54.80), Alex Leight (1:52.12), Dylan Capwell (1:48.41) AN
9 Texas A&M 7:27.84 Gaines Kinsey (1:53.57), Josh Hernandez (1:51.82), Cameron Cardwell (1:52.68), Hector Hernandez (1:49.78) AJ
10 Brown 7:27.90 Tyler Benster (1:53.25), Matt Bevil (1:52.81), Colin Savage (1:51.80), Henry Tufnell (1:50.05) AH
Ads
Women's 4x800

Villanova 8:21.49 Kelsey Margey (2:06.33), Angel Piccirillo (2:06.00), Nicky Akande (2:05.67), Emily Lipari (2:03.50) AA
2 Oregon 8:22.54 Claudia Francis (2:08.20), Samantha Murphy (2:08.42), Annie Leblanc (2:04.07), Laura Roesler (2:01.86) AB
3 Georgetown 8:31.03 Rachel Schneider (2:08.52), Sabrina Southerland (2:06.09), Becca Deloache (2:08.08), Andrea Keklak (2:08.37) AC
4 Tennessee 8:35.22 Alexis Panisse (2:07.63), Kianna Ruff (2:08.05), Brittney Jackson (2:09.94), Amirah Johnson (2:09.62) AE
Ads
More than 2.5 seconds back when she got the baton, Roesler could not close the gap for the win.
Ads
Men's 100 Meters

Wind: +0.3
RESULTS

PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
1 3 Adolphus Nevers UTech 10.25
2 7 Cameron Burrell Houston 10.32
3 1 Desmond Lawrence North Carolina A&T 10.39
4 2 Leshon Collins Houston 10.42
5 5 Dennison Long UMBC 10.49
Ads
Women's 100 Meters

1 2 Olivia Ekpone Texas A&M 11.23
2 3 Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M 11.34
3 1 Cierra White Texas Tech 11.46
4 7 Ada Udaya New Haven 11.64
5 5 Gayon Evans UMES 11.66
Ads
Women's 100 Hurdles

1 1 Jasmin Stowers LSU 12.99
2 3 Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith 13.07
3 2 Morgan Snow Texas 13.28
4 5 Leah Nugent Kentucky 13.29
5 9 Chrisdale Mccarthy UTech 13.38
6 4 Evonne Britton Penn State 13.40
7 8 Samantha Scarlett Auburn 13.57
8 6 Sasha Wallace Oregon 13.85
9 7 Cindy Ofili Michigan 14.15
View More
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Apr 19 2014, 07:35 PM
Website:Click here Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2014 04:41 PM ...
 
Post as: 
View More
 

History

History for JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2 47   3
2013   136    
2012   65    
2011   22    
2010   16    
2009   1    
2008   1    
2007   1    
 

Advert

 

Events

 

Followers (0)