|
2013 World Championships Medals Table
Published by
Aug 18th 2013, 4:45am
Men's Medalists
EVENT |
GOLD |
SILVER |
BRONZE |
100m dash |
Usain Bolt Jamaica |
Justin Gatlin United States |
Nesta Carter Jamaica |
200m dash |
Usain Bolt Jamaica |
Warren Weir Jamaica |
Curtis Mitchell United States |
400m dash |
LaShawn Merritt United States |
Tony McQuay United States |
Luguelín Santos Dominican Republic |
800m run |
Mohammed Aman Ethiopia |
Nick Symmonds United States |
Ayanleh Souleiman Djibouti |
1,500m run |
Asbel Kiprop Kenya |
Matthew Centrowitz United States |
Johan Cronje South Africa |
5,000m run |
Mo Farah Great Britain |
Hagos Gebrhiwet Ethiopia |
Isiah Koech Kenya |
10k run |
Mo Farah Great Britain |
Ibrahim Jeylan Ethiopia |
Paul Tanui Kenya |
Marathon |
Stephen Kiprotich Uganda |
Lelisa Desisa Ethiopia |
Tadese Tola Ethiopia |
110m hurdles |
David Oliver United States |
Ryan Wilson United States |
Sergey Shubenkov Russia |
400m hurdles |
Jehue Gordon Trinidad & Tobago |
Michael Tinsley United States |
Emir Bekric Serbia |
Steeplechase |
Ezekiel Kemboi Kenya |
Conseslus Kipruto Kenya |
M. Mekhissi-Benabbad France |
4x100m relay |
Jamaica |
United States |
Great Britain |
4x400m relay |
United States |
Jamaica |
Russia |
High jump |
Bohdan Bondarenko Ukraine |
Mutaz Barshim Qatar |
Derek Drouin Canada |
Pole vault |
Raphael Holzdeppe Germany |
Renaud Lavillenie France |
Björn Otto Germany |
Long jump |
Aleksandr Menkov Russia |
Ignisious Gaisah Netherlands |
Luis Rivera Mexico |
Triple jump |
Teddy Tamgho France |
Pedro Pablo Pichardo Cuba |
Will Claye United States |
Shot put |
David Storl Germany |
Ryan Whiting United States |
Dylan Armstrong Canada |
Discus throw |
Robert Harting Germany |
Piotr Małachowski Poland |
Gerd Kanter Estonia |
Hammer throw |
Paweł Fajdek Poland |
Krisztián Pars Hungary |
Lukáš Melich Czech Republic |
Javelin throw |
Vitezslav Vesely Czech Republic |
Tero Pitkamaki Finland |
Dmitri Tarabin Russia |
Decathlon |
Ashton Eaton United States |
Michael Schrader Germany |
Damian Warner Canada |
20k walk |
Aleksandr Ivanov Russia |
Ding Chen China |
Miguel Ángel López Spain |
50k walk |
Robert Heffernan Ireland |
Mikhail Ryzhov Russia |
Jared Tallent Australia |
Women's Medalists
EVENT |
GOLD |
SILVER |
BRONZE |
100m dash |
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Jamaica |
Murielle Ahouré Ivory Coast |
Carmelita Jeter United States |
200m dash |
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Jamaica |
Murielle Ahouré Ivory Coast |
Blessing Okagbare Nigeria |
400m dash |
Christine Ohuruogu Great Britain |
Amantle Montsho Botswana |
Antonina Krivoshapka Russia |
800m run |
Eunice Sum Kenya |
Mariya Savinova Russia |
Brenda Martinez United States |
1,500m run |
Abeba Aregawi Sweden |
Jenny Simpson United States |
Hellen Obiri Kenya |
5,000m run |
Meseret Defar Ethiopia |
Mercy Cherono Kenya |
Almaz Ayana Ethiopia |
10,000m run |
Tirunesh Dibaba Ethiopia |
Gladys Cherono Kenya |
Belaynesh Oljira Ethiopia |
Marathon |
Edna Kiplagat Kenya |
Valeria Straneo Italy |
Kayoko Fukushi Japan |
100m hurdles |
Brianna Rollins United States |
Sally Pearson Australia |
Tiffany Porter Great Britain |
400m hurdles |
Zuzana Hejnová Czech Republic |
Dalilah Muhammad United States |
Lashinda Demus United States |
Steeplechase |
Milcah Chemos Kenya |
Lidya Chepkurui Kenya |
Sofia Assefa Ethiopia |
4x100m relay |
Jamaica |
United States |
Great Britain |
4x400m relay |
Russia |
United States |
Great Britain |
High jump |
Svetlana Shkolina Russia |
Brigetta Barrett United States |
Ruth Beitia Spain Anna Chicherova Russia |
Pole vault |
Yelena Isinbaeva Russia |
Jenn Suhr United States |
Yarisley Silva Cuba |
Long jump |
Brittney Reese United States |
Blessing Okagbare Nigeria |
Ivana Španović Serbia |
Triple jump |
Caterine Ibargüen Colombia |
Ekaterina Koneva Russia |
Olha Saladuha Ukraine |
Shot put |
Valerie Adams New Zealand |
Christina Schwanitz Germany |
Lijiao Gong China |
Discus throw |
Sandra Perković Croatia |
Mélina Robert-Michon France |
Yarelis Barrios Cuba |
Hammer throw |
Tatyana Lysenko Russia |
Anita Wlodarczyk Poland |
Wenxiu Zhang China |
Javelin throw |
Christina Obergfoll Germany |
Kimberley Mickle Australia |
Maria Abakumova Russia |
Heptathlon |
Ganna Melnichenko Ukraine |
Brianne Theisen Eaton Canada |
Dafne Schippers Netherlands |
20k walk |
Elena Lashmanova Russia |
Anisya Kirdyapkina Russia |
Hong Liu China |
|