Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Featured (233)
Misc News (120)
Recaps (23)
News (87)
Armory (5)
Open (7)
College (10)
Entries (15)
All (375)
 

News

 

2014 Results - NYRR Millrose Games Trials

Published by
ArmoryTrack.com   on Jan 16 2014, 02:29 AM
NYRR Millrose Games Trials - Jan 15, 2014
New Balance Track & Field Center at The Armory, The Armory, 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
 
Men: 55m | 800m | Mile | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Weight

Women: 55m | 800m | Mile | 4x200m | 4x400m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Weight
 
Mens 55m 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Blackman, Antoine   Medgar Evers Col 08.29 nwi 3  
2 Dawson, Jared   Zodiac TC 08.74 nwi 3  
3 Brown, Derrick   Zodiac TC 08.79 nwi 1  
4 Brown, Aaron   08.93 nwi 1  
5 Barrows, Walter   09.04 nwi 2  
6 Lindo, Dontae   Zenith Velocity 09.10 nwi 2  
7 lawson, kyaire   09.14 nwi 1  
8 Jelani, Johnson   09.15 nwi 2  
9 Caldwell, Julian   Zenith Velocity 09.16 nwi 3  
10 George, Khaje   Zodiac TC 09.31 nwi 2  
11 Moore, Jaysiah   Zenith Velocity 09.36 nwi 1  
12 Baer, Christopher   Unattached 09.45 nwi 2  
13 Rose, Brian   09.74 nwi 1  
14 DeLisle, Scott   Hunter College H 09.78 nwi 3  
15 Taylor Jr, Craig   09.80 nwi 3  
16 Byun, Justin   Unattached 09.94 nwi 3  
17 Peart, Justin   10.01 nwi 2  
18 Damiano, Brandon   Unattached 10.44 nwi 2  
19 Muhammad Graham, kaleb   Medgar Evers Col 10.71 nwi 3  
20 Steinhorn, Jacob   Unattached 11.18 nwi 1  
21 Singleton, Jermaine   MHC TC 11.24 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Beram, Trenten   Arlington 06.41 nwi 1  
2 Nelson, Mozai   St Anthony's 06.55 nwi 1  
3 Guerre, Justin   St Francis Prep 06.57 nwi 1  
4 Agyeman, Ernest   Dewitt Clinton 06.57 nwi 1  
5 Wright, Jordan   Shoreham-Wading 06.57 nwi 1  
6 Taylor, Dayshawn   Longwood 06.62 nwi 1  
7 Quigley, Patrick   Wantagh 06.65 nwi 1  
8 reed, michael   M X Shabazz 06.81 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wright, Jordan   Shoreham-Wading 06.55 nwi 1  
2 Beram, Trenten   Arlington 06.57 nwi 3  
3 Nelson, Mozai   St Anthony's 06.58 nwi 1  
4 Taylor, Dayshawn   Longwood 06.61 nwi 2  
5 Agyeman, Ernest   Dewitt Clinton 06.63 nwi 2  
6 Guerre, Justin   St Francis Prep 06.64 nwi 5  
7 reed, michael   M X Shabazz 06.64 nwi 3  
8 Quigley, Patrick   Wantagh 06.66 nwi 3  
10 Myers, Deshon   M X Shabazz 06.69 nwi 5  
9 Russell, Shavan   Evander Childs 06.69 nwi 5  
11 Ormon, Aaron   St Dominic 06.70 nwi 4  
12 Crossdale, Malik   Fordham Prep 06.74 nwi 5  
13 Ellerson, Kyle   Bergen Catholic 06.74 nwi 4  
14 Wang, Derrick   Great Neck South 06.79 nwi 3  
15 Gibbons, Sidney   Monsignor Mc Cla 06.83 nwi 2  
16 Oni, Semasa   Medgar Evers Col 06.83 nwi 2  
17 Johnson, Kyle   Medgar Evers Col 06.84 nwi 4  
18 Weeks, Raashid   St Edmunds 06.90 nwi 1  
18 Hays, Mark   New Providence 06.90 nwi 4  
20 Colbert, Tyrus   Uniondale 06.92 nwi 2  
21 Gilbert, Marvin   Martin Van Buren 06.93 nwi 1  
22 Reid, Reagan   Campus Magnet Sc 06.93 nwi 2  
23 Dacres, Joshua   Lakeland/Panas 06.93 nwi 3  
24 Barretta, Joseph   St Joseph's by t 07.00 nwi 2  
25 Scanni, Joseph   St Joseph's by t 07.05 nwi 5  
26 Dicken, Aaron   Martin Van Buren 07.05 nwi 2  
27 Pike, Cameron   St Edmunds 07.08 nwi 4  
27 Hill, Mike   Christ The King 07.08 nwi 3  
29 Brown, Christian   Iona Preparatory 07.09 nwi 1  
30 Gray, Christopher   Fordham Prep 07.10 nwi 1  
31 Owens, Tevaughn   Uniondale 07.11 nwi 2  
32 Springer, Calvert   Holy Cross 07.27 nwi 4  
33 Coleman, Andrew   Monsignor Farrel 07.32 nwi 3  
34 Klutsey, Prince   Holy Cross 07.32 nwi 5  
35 Quinn, Dan   Harrison 07.45 nwi 4  
36 Victor, Darshan   Hillcrest 07.62 nwi 3  
37 Liang, Calvin   John Bowne 07.71 nwi 5  
 
Mens 800m Youth 12 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Exantus, Nathan   Medgar Evers Col 2:24.58 1  
2 Zinner, Tobias   2:25.81 1  
3 Rice, Ethan   2:26.55 1  
4 Booker, Kadarai   2:29.85 1  
5 Lofsnes-scott, Demian   2:30.26 1  
6 Rodriguez-King, Michae   2:30.94 1  
7 Perrineau, Quinten   2:39.27 1  
8 Horne, Marquise   Marketing and Le 2:39.33 1  
9 Robinson, Trevon   2:40.08 1  
10 Bearreira, Matisse   Loardes Catholic 2:42.09 1  
11 Acosta, Sean   2:48.58 1  
12 Jennings, Joshua   2:49.01 1  
13 Pottinger, Stephen   2:49.43 1  
14 Marcano, Jordan   Marketing and Le 2:49.75 1  
15 Watkins, Amon-Ra   2:51.07 1  
 
Mens Mile Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gavigan, Luke   Tappan Zee 4:15.68 2  
2 Kelly, Sean   Chaminade 4:17.65 2  
3 mcclemens, mike   Christian Brothe 4:18.03 2  
4 McGowan, Tim   Northport 4:18.04 2  
5 Dolan, Bill   Clearview Region 4:19.96 2  
6 Ritz, Sam   Germantown Acade 4:24.03 2  
7 Gronostaj, Kyle   Columbia 4:24.86 1  
8 Price, Jordan   New Providence 4:25.03 2  
9 Muniz, Benito   Carmel 4:25.41 2  
10 Watts, Mike   Islip 4:25.83 1  
11 Singer, Mikey   McDonogh 4:26.91 2  
12 Udvadia, Ryan   Shoreham-Wading 4:28.67 2  
13 Heinrich, Fritz   St Peters Prep 4:29.01 1  
14 Delfay, Mike   Brewster 4:29.46 1  
15 Ghizzone, Andrew   Union Catholic R 4:30.54 1  
16 Capone, Anthony   Voorhees 4:31.04 2  
17 Kardish, Christian   Holy Ghost Prep 4:31.26 2  
18 Hampsey, Jimmy   Metuchen 4:32.21 1  
19 Lostritto, Glenn   Friends Academy 4:32.59 1  
20 Bah, Mohamed   Curtis 4:33.18 2  
21 Miekley, Jeremy   Miller Place 4:33.35 1  
22 Meehan, Tom   Eastport/Sou 4:33.92 2  
23 Kotran, Joshua   Packer Collegiat 4:34.44 1  
24 Pulvidente, Connor   Harborfields 4:36.23 1  
25 Leopold, Justin   Northport 4:37.98 1  
-- rooney, tom   Christian Brothe DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay CHSAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Anthony's 1:30.37 2  
2 Relay Team   Mt Saint Michael 1:31.42 4  
3 Relay Team   Holy Trinity 1:31.66 3  
4 Relay Team   Chaminade 1:32.45 2  
5 Relay Team   Cardinal Hayes 1:32.84 3  
6 Relay Team   Fordham Prep 1:32.87 4  
7 Relay Team   Xavier 1:33.24 4  
8 Relay Team   Christ The King 1:33.80 1  
9 Relay Team   Archbishop Stepi 1:34.43 2  
10 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 1:34.66 1  
11 Relay Team   Monsignor Farrel 1:35.20 1  
12 Relay Team   Bishop Ford Cent 1:35.81 1  
13 Relay Team   Kellenberg 1:36.90 4  
14 Relay Team   Holy Cross 1:37.35 2  
15 Relay Team   Bishop Loughlin 1:37.90 3  
16 Relay Team   Monsignor Mc Cla 1:38.31 4  
17 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 1:40.02 3  
18 Relay Team   St Peters Boys 1:42.12 3  
19 Relay Team   St Edmunds 1:42.51 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Youth 12 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   1:58.65 1  
2 Relay Team   Zenith Velocity 1:59.87 1  
3 Relay Team   2:00.67 1  
4 Relay Team   Spring Creek, NY 2:03.21 1  
5 Relay Team   CityTrack 2:03.55 1  
6 Relay Team   Zodiac TC 2:03.73 1  
-- Relay Team   Hunter College DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Nassau County Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Syosset 3:29.25 1  
2 Relay Team   Westbury Senior 3:33.44 1  
3 Relay Team   Uniondale 3:34.09 1  
4 Relay Team   Wantagh 3:35.22 1  
5 Relay Team   Freeport 3:41.80 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay New Jersey Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Old Bridge 3:22.66 1  
2 Relay Team   Metuchen 3:23.30 1  
3 Relay Team   Seton Hall Prep 3:27.90 1  
4 Relay Team   Pascack Valley 3:30.29 1  
5 Relay Team   East Orange Camp 3:30.67 1  
6 Relay Team   Willingboro 3:36.12 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay PSAL Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Paul Robeson for 3:22.27 7  
2 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 3:24.32 6  
3 Relay Team   Samuel J Tilden 3:24.60 6  
4 Relay Team   Clara Barton 3:25.13 6  
5 Relay Team   Medgar Evers Col 3:27.60 6  
6 Relay Team   East N Y Transit 3:28.12 7  
7 Relay Team   Thomas Jefferson 3:29.59 6  
8 Relay Team   Dewitt Clinton 3:30.47 6  
9 Relay Team   Benjamin Banneke 3:30.85 7  
10 Relay Team   Mott Haven 3:31.52 7  
11 Relay Team   Taft Ed Campus 3:31.56 4  
12 Relay Team   Erasmus Hall 3:31.62 7  
13 Relay Team   Curtis 3:35.50 7  
14 Relay Team   Medgar Evers Col 3:35.93 5  
15 Relay Team   Evander Childs 3:37.11 4  
16 Relay Team   Campus Magnet Sc 3:38.61 5  
17 Relay Team   John F Kennedy 3:39.86 1  
18 Relay Team   Port Richmond 3:41.78 1  
19 Relay Team   John Bowne 3:43.22 5  
20 Relay Team   Wagner 3:43.77 1  
21 Relay Team   Francis Lewis 3:43.78 4  
22 Relay Team   Samuel J Tilden 3:43.87 5  
23 Relay Team   Bronx Of Science 3:44.80 3  
24 Relay Team   Clara Barton 3:45.25 5  
25 Relay Team   Harry S Truman 3:46.10 3  
26 Relay Team   Benjamin Banneke 3:46.19 4  
27 Relay Team   Franklin D. 3:47.40 3  
28 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 3:47.57 5  
29 Relay Team   Bayside 3:47.80 3  
30 Relay Team   Hunter College 3:48.95 4  
31 Relay Team   Thomas Jefferson 3:49.88 5  
32 Relay Team   Lab Museum Unite 3:50.75 4  
33 Relay Team   Mott Haven 3:52.80 5  
34 Relay Team   Tottenville 3:53.50 3  
35 Relay Team   Newtown 3:54.13 5  
36 Relay Team   Franklin K Lane 3:56.42 4  
37 Relay Team   Far Rockaway 4:00.08 2  
38 Relay Team   East N Y Transit 4:00.89 5  
39 Relay Team   Hillcrest 4:02.02 1  
40 Relay Team   4:02.95 2  
41 Relay Team   The Metropolitan 4:03.30 3  
42 Relay Team   Benjamin Cardozo 4:04.17 2  
43 Relay Team   Franklin K Lane 4:04.80 3  
44 Relay Team   William C Bryant 4:08.02 4  
45 Relay Team   Herbert H Lehman 4:08.52 2  
46 Relay Team   Flushing 4:08.85 1  
47 Relay Team   Tottenville 4:10.20 3  
48 Relay Team   Abraham Lincoln 4:16.26 1  
49 Relay Team   Cambria Heights 4:23.87 2  
50 Relay Team   Cambria Heights 4:45.58 2  
51 Relay Team   William E Grady 4:56.26 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Rockland/Orange Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 3:23.24 1  
2 Relay Team   Newburgh Free 3:23.85 1  
3 Relay Team   Washingtonville 3:26.76 1  
4 Relay Team   Cornwall Central 3:28.47 1  
5 Relay Team   Monroe-Woodbury 3:39.39 1  
6 Relay Team   Nanuet 3:39.79 1  
7 Relay Team   Clarkstown South 3:42.14 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Suburban Combined Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cornwall Central 3:28.47 1  
2 Relay Team   Yonkers 3:35.01 1  
3 Relay Team   Clarkstown South 3:42.14 1  
4 Relay Team   Briarcliff 3:47.54 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Suffolk Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Half Hollow Hill 3:25.95 2  
2 Relay Team   Central Islip 3:26.74 1  
3 Relay Team   Port Jefferson ( 3:26.88 2  
4 Relay Team   Northport 3:27.26 1  
5 Relay Team   Half Hollow Hill 3:28.38 2  
6 Relay Team   Longwood 3:30.77 2  
7 Relay Team   Wg Oconnell-Copi 3:37.33 1  
8 Relay Team   Comsewogue 3:37.99 2  
9 Relay Team   Eastport/Sou 3:40.71 1  
10 Relay Team   North Babylon 3:45.86 1  
11 Relay Team   Sachem East 3:50.02 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay West/Put/Dutch Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 3:28.76 1  
2 Relay Team   Beacon School (N 3:31.47 1  
3 Relay Team   New Rochelle 3:32.06 1  
4 Relay Team   Yonkers 3:35.01 1  
5 Relay Team   John Jay Senior 3:38.33 1  
6 Relay Team   Somers 3:38.37 1  
7 Relay Team   White Plains 3:41.79 1  
8 Relay Team   Briarcliff 3:47.54 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay CHSAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Chaminade 7:56.13 3  
2 Relay Team   St Anthony's 7:56.69 3  
3 Relay Team   Fordham Prep 7:57.79 3  
4 Relay Team   Xavier 7:57.89 3  
5 Relay Team   Regis 8:07.99 3  
6 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 8:08.23 3  
7 Relay Team   Bishop Loughlin 8:13.46 3  
8 Relay Team   Chaminade 8:14.52 2  
9 Relay Team   Monsignor Farrel 8:18.92 2  
10 Relay Team   Kellenberg 8:19.93 2  
11 Relay Team   St John The Bapt 8:23.06 3  
12 Relay Team   Fordham Prep 8:24.80 2  
13 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 8:27.63 2  
14 Relay Team   Chaminade 8:33.82 2  
15 Relay Team   Xaverian 8:36.25 1  
16 Relay Team   Cardinal Spellma 8:39.17 2  
17 Relay Team   St John The Bapt 8:39.29 2  
18 Relay Team   Xavier 8:41.48 1  
19 Relay Team   Fordham Prep 8:42.10 1  
20 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 8:42.85 2  
21 Relay Team   Xavier 8:43.22 2  
22 Relay Team   St Peters Boys 8:45.55 2  
23 Relay Team   Monsignor Farrel 8:49.02 1  
24 Relay Team   St John The Bapt 8:51.41 1  
25 Relay Team   Regis 8:52.65 2  
26 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 8:56.59 1  
27 Relay Team   Bishop Loughlin 8:58.90 2  
28 Relay Team   Xaverian 9:04.60 1  
29 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 9:07.85 1  
30 Relay Team   Monsignor Farrel 9:08.45 1  
31 Relay Team   Cardinal Hayes 9:13.37 2  
32 Relay Team   Archbishop Stepi 9:35.66 1  
33 Relay Team   Christ The King 9:36.28 1  
34 Relay Team   Monsignor Mc Cla 9:45.60 1  
35 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 9:54.46 2  
36 Relay Team   St Peters Boys 10:01.24 2  
37 Relay Team   St Edmunds 10:13.62 1  
38 Relay Team   Archbishop Stepi 10:19.93 1  
39 Relay Team   Archbishop Stepi 10:38.58 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Russel, Dennis   Longwood 65-05.00(19.94m) 1  
2 Sheng, Eric   Syosset 64-05.50(19.65m) 1  
3 Segreto, Joseph   St Anthony's 64-04.75(19.63m) 1  
4 Leddy, James   St Anthony's 64-00.00(19.51m) 1  
5 Ryan, Sean   Babylon-2 62-07.00(19.08m) 1  
6 Todaro, Nicholas   Iona Preparatory 58-06.00(17.83m) 1  
7 Hessman, Garrett   Bergen Catholic 52-06.00(16.00m) 1  
8 Tyler, Xavier   Iona Preparatory 52-02.50(15.91m) 1  
9 Altamuro, Jeremy   Harrison 49-11.00(15.21m) 1  
10 Pocesta, Lutfi   Wagner 47-08.00(14.53m) 1  
11 Murphy, Corey   Longwood 45-11.50(14.01m) 1  
12 Piracha, Andrew   St Anthony's 44-08.50(13.63m) 1  
13 Gutierrez, Eric   Harrison 43-09.50(13.35m) 1  
14 Thompson, Cameron   Lakeland/Panas 43-09.00(13.34m) 1  
15 Rozell, Brett   Somers 42-10.00(13.06m) 1  
16 Zeolla, Nicholas   Longwood 42-07.00(12.98m) 1  
17 Dimaggio, Jonah   Syosset 38-10.00(11.84m) 1  
18 Fielding, Tyler   Syosset 37-03.00(11.35m) 1  
19 Gabrielsen, Mike   Hendrick Hudson 35-04.00(10.77m) 1  
20 O'Brien, Jack   Hendrick Hudson 33-06.50(10.22m) 1  
-- Prato, Brandon   St Joseph's by t DNF(--) 1  
 
Womens 55m 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reaves, Adaria   Zodiac TC 08.22 nwi 1  
2 Martin, Zarie   New Horizons 08.69 nwi 3  
3 Weiner, Stephanie   Unattached 08.78 nwi 1  
4 Ogunbiyi, Stephanie   Zodiac TC 08.97 nwi 3  
5 Johnson, Skye   08.98 nwi 1  
6 Thomas, Tyaja   Unattached 08.99 nwi 2  
7 White-Diez, Jaida   09.00 nwi 2  
8 Washington, Bre   WP Future Stars 09.13 nwi 2  
9 King, Desiree   Zodiac TC 09.33 nwi 2  
10 Franco, Nyasia   09.34 nwi 2  
11 Barketey, Skylar   Loardes Catholic 09.47 nwi 1  
12 Daniels, Celina   09.61 nwi 1  
13 Delgado, Nailah   09.76 nwi 3  
14 Dortch-Clark, zaniyah   09.92 nwi 3  
15 Hall, Aliya   Panthers XC 10.04 nwi 3  
16 Thomas, Valiese   Panthers XC 10.18 nwi 3  
17 Denham, Greta   Unattached 10.24 nwi 1  
18 Downey, Serenity   Envy Track Club 10.40 nwi 3  
19 Jones, Miangel   10.45 nwi 2  
20 Jackson, Tiarra   Zenith Velocity 10.51 nwi 2  
21 Buckley, Anna   10.64 nwi 2  
22 Burris, Tatiyana   11.08 nwi 3  
23 Burke, Kaiyah   Loardes Catholic 11.74 nwi 1  
24 Burke, Kaila   Loardes Catholic 14.13 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pressley, Dasia   Neshaminy 07.19 nwi 1  
2 Golden, Zola   Arlington 07.19 nwi 1  
3 Desire, Loundy   Martin Van Buren 07.21 nwi 1  
4 Darius, Symone   New Rochelle 07.22 nwi 1  
5 Thompson, Brenessa   Medgar Evers Col 07.26 nwi 1  
6 Chapman, Taylor   Pennridge 07.31 nwi 1  
7 Leto, Alyssa   Sachem North 07.35 nwi 1  
8 Michels, Melissa   Sachem North 07.42 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Pressley, Dasia   Neshaminy 07.23 nwi 2  
2 Desire, Loundy   Martin Van Buren 07.29 nwi 1  
3 Thompson, Brenessa   Medgar Evers Col 07.31 nwi 5  
4 Chapman, Taylor   Pennridge 07.31 nwi 3  
5 Golden, Zola   Arlington 07.32 nwi 5  
6 Darius, Symone   New Rochelle 07.33 nwi 2  
7 Leto, Alyssa   Sachem North 07.33 nwi 3  
8 Michels, Melissa   Sachem North 07.37 nwi 4  
9 Strunkey, Ariel   Taft Ed Campus 07.43 nwi 1  
10 Beltrez, Dominique   Lakeland/Panas 07.44 nwi 4  
11 Hazzard, Kenisha   South Shore 07.44 nwi 2  
12 Panton, Domonique   Freehold Townshi 07.50 nwi 4  
13 Adegoke, Yejide   Newfield (Seldon 07.51 nwi 1  
14 Butler, Tatyana   Edison 07.51 nwi 1  
15 Broughton, Shayla   Medgar Evers Col 07.53 nwi 4  
16 Lewis, Ebonie   Sachem East 07.53 nwi 2  
17 Mwobu, Miracle   Port Richmond 07.54 nwi 3  
17 Hunter, Janelle   M X Shabazz 07.54 nwi 1  
19 Tafari, Amani   Columbia 07.60 nwi 5  
20 James, Megan   Clara Barton 07.61 nwi 2  
21 Clark, Casie   Port Richmond 07.62 nwi 3  
22 Jeffers, Aleisha   Uniondale 07.64 nwi 4  
23 Williams, Rochelle   Middletown 07.64 nwi 5  
24 Taylor, Candace   Friends Academy 07.67 nwi 1  
25 Britton, Terrilyn   Queens Gatew 07.69 nwi 3  
26 Francis, Tishauna   Young Women's Le 07.72 nwi 5  
27 Alburg, Lauren   Sachem East 07.78 nwi 3  
28 Brown, Taniya   Middletown 07.84 nwi 5  
29 Oliver, Nia   Young Women's Le 07.87 nwi 5  
30 Tirelli, Brianna   Good Counsel 07.94 nwi 4  
31 Griffith, Tiarra   Good Counsel 08.10 nwi 2  
32 Anderson, Imani   M X Shabazz 08.11 nwi 3  
33 Forbes, Kayle   Martin Van Buren 08.24 nwi 2  
34 Hobbs, Denajaah   The Metropolitan 08.39 nwi 1  
35 John, Murgray   John Bowne 09.06 nwi 4  
 
Womens 800m Youth 12 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martinez, Tatianna   2:30.61 2  
2 Tolbert, Giovanna   Zenith Velocity 2:32.87 2  
3 Grant, Alaysia   Envy Track Club 2:34.04 2  
4 Weiner, Natalie   WP Future Stars 2:34.54 2  
5 Naimolia, Sage   2:35.84 2  
6 Dinneen, Sierra   2:40.42 2  
7 Perez, Aaliyah   Zodiac TC 2:42.32 1  
8 Garcia, Sofia   2:43.84 2  
9 Kendall, Jacqueline   Zenith Velocity 2:44.30 2  
10 Thompson, Jordyn   2:44.51 1  
11 Quainoo, Felicia   Unattached 2:44.71 2  
12 Henry, Erin   MHC TC 2:45.60 2  
13 Dunsky, Gillian   2:47.13 2  
14 Cruickshank, Olivia   2:49.49 1  
15 Graves, Tiffany   2:52.42 1  
16 Bazilio, Qunizel   Marketing and Le 2:54.72 1  
17 Woolward, Joanne   2:56.52 1  
18 Hustead, Julia   3:03.85 1  
19 Pettway, Danielle   3:08.31 1  
20 Bailey, Moneshae T.   3:09.38 1  
21 Findlay, Sierra   Marketing and Le 3:15.21 1  
22 Barnes, Avionne   Panthers XC 3:21.69 1  
23 Walker, Kaitlyn   Marketing and Le 3:29.89 1  
 
Womens Mile Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weisner, Kennedy   Elk County Catho 4:55.37 2  
2 Sheva, Marissa   Pennridge 4:56.94 2  
3 Clahane, Mady   Cumberland Valle 4:57.62 2  
4 Barrett, Tessa   Abington Heights 4:59.53 2  
5 Berkson, Maddy   Classical 5:02.81 2  
6 Jaskot, Erin   Tappan Zee 5:04.92 2  
7 Guevara, Tiana   Miller Place 5:05.15 2  
8 Duca, Paige   Sacred Heart Aca 5:05.78 2  
9 Heinicke, Kaelyn   Council Rock Nor 5:07.56 2  
10 Allen, Cate   Fairfield Warden 5:08.37 2  
11 Grossman, Jamie   Harborfields 5:08.55 1  
12 Guevara, Talia   Miller Place 5:10.45 1  
13 Flynn, Anna   Ursuline School 5:12.27 2  
14 Corbosiero, Amanda   Mt Saint Dominic 5:12.56 2  
15 Belmont, Rachel   Old Bridge 5:12.64 1  
16 Suss, Rachel   Metuchen 5:12.74 1  
17 Frontera, Gianna   Newburgh Free 5:14.19 2  
18 Boylan, Beatrice   Cornwall Central 5:14.95 1  
19 Molloy, Charlotte   Our Lady Of Merc 5:15.51 1  
20 Wallace, Ashley   Cornwall Central 5:16.31 1  
21 Onque-Shabazz, Amari   Mt Saint Dominic 5:17.32 1  
22 Caballe, Lorna Sherwoo   Fiorello Laguard 5:18.96 1  
23 Connelly, Tara   St John Vianney 5:18.99 2  
24 Fajardo, Lisa   Bishop Ford Cent 5:24.92 1  
25 Feinberg, Joelle   Paul D Schreiber 5:26.65 2  
26 Kohli, Juliet   Mt Saint Dominic 5:34.84 1  
27 Friscia, Megan   New Providence 5:37.50 1  
28 Graci, Jessica   Tottenville 5:55.99 1  
29 Riccardelli, Lauren   Tottenville 5:56.65 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Youth 12 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   1:56.11 1  
2 Relay Team   1:57.78 1  
3 Relay Team   1:57.86 2  
4 Relay Team   Zodiac TC 1:59.06 1  
6 Relay Team   MHC TC 2:11.41 2  
7 Relay Team   Spring Creek, NY 2:13.37 2  
8 Relay Team   Hunter College 2:20.02 1  
9 Relay Team   CityTrack 2:20.62 1  
-- Relay Team   DNF 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Nassau County Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Garden City 3:55.33 2  
2 Relay Team   Uniondale 3:56.67 2  
3 Relay Team   Elmont 4:04.88 2  
4 Relay Team   Freeport 4:05.15 2  
5 Relay Team   General Douglas 4:07.34 1  
6 Relay Team   Hempstead 4:08.35 1  
7 Relay Team   Baldwin 4:13.71 2  
8 Relay Team   Westbury Senior 4:29.24 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay New Jersey Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Columbia 3:48.06 1  
2 Relay Team   Freehold Townshi 3:59.65 1  
3 Relay Team   St Dominic Acad 3:59.89 1  
4 Relay Team   Metuchen 4:10.36 1  
5 Relay Team   Old Bridge 4:13.21 1  
6 Relay Team   Edison 4:18.82 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay PSAL Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Benjamin Cardozo 3:58.68 6  
2 Relay Team   Paul Robeson for 3:59.78 6  
3 Relay Team   Medgar Evers Col 4:01.86 5  
4 Relay Team   Port Richmond 4:02.83 6  
5 Relay Team   Dewitt Clinton 4:03.57 6  
6 Relay Team   Medgar Evers Col 4:07.64 4  
7 Relay Team   Brooklyn Technic 4:10.79 5  
8 Relay Team   Mckee/Statin Isl 4:11.30 5  
9 Relay Team   Thomas Jefferson 4:15.31 1  
10 Relay Team   Taft Ed Campus 4:16.39 3  
11 Relay Team   Harry S Truman 4:16.85 3  
12 Relay Team   Fashion Industri 4:17.16 4  
13 Relay Team   Campus Magnet Sc 4:17.56 5  
14 Relay Team   Murry Bergtraum 4:18.32 6  
15 Relay Team   Evander Childs 4:20.42 4  
16 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 4:23.76 4  
17 Relay Team   Wagner 4:24.04 3  
18 Relay Team   Clara Barton 4:26.14 4  
19 Relay Team   Samuel J Tilden 4:26.48 3  
20 Relay Team   South Shore 4:27.36 6  
21 Relay Team   Health Professio 4:28.00 3  
22 Relay Team   Tottenville 4:28.26 4  
23 Relay Team   Port Richmond 4:30.14 4  
24 Relay Team   Young Women's Le 4:31.29 2  
25 Relay Team   John Bowne 4:33.85 1  
26 Relay Team   Benjamin Cardozo 4:34.05 4  
27 Relay Team   Clara Barton 4:34.15 3  
28 Relay Team   Bayside 4:36.67 3  
29 Relay Team   Frederick Dougla 4:37.47 3  
30 Relay Team   Hunter College 4:38.13 2  
31 Relay Team   Hillcrest 4:40.22 2  
32 Relay Team   Bronx Of Science 4:41.11 2  
33 Relay Team   South Shore 4:43.44 3  
34 Relay Team   Fiorello Laguard 4:43.50 2  
35 Relay Team   Law Enforcement 4:44.04 3  
36 Relay Team   Franklin D. 4:46.77 2  
37 Relay Team   Flushing 4:48.19 1  
38 Relay Team   Far Rockaway 4:48.99 1  
39 Relay Team   Franklin K Lane 4:57.04 1  
40 Relay Team   Herbert H Lehman 5:01.23 2  
41 Relay Team   A. P. Randolph C 5:03.89 1  
42 Relay Team   William C Bryant 5:03.90 1  
43 Relay Team   Aviation 5:04.22 1  
44 Relay Team   Queens Gatew 5:04.53 1  
45 Relay Team   Erasmus Hall 5:04.65 1  
46 Relay Team   Newtown 5:25.21 1  
47 Relay Team   Archimedes Acad 5:25.31 1  
-- Relay Team   Curtis DNF 5  
-- Relay Team   Young Women's Le DQ 5  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Rockland/Orange Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Suffern 3:58.62 1  
2 Relay Team   Middletown 4:00.39 1  
3 Relay Team   Newburgh Free 4:00.47 1  
4 Relay Team   Cornwall Central 4:05.54 1  
5 Relay Team   Washingtonville 4:08.24 1  
6 Relay Team   Clarkstown South 4:27.47 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Suburban Combined Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Longwood 4:16.72 1  
2 Relay Team   Yonkers 4:19.89 1  
3 Relay Team   Holy Child 4:20.46 1  
4 Relay Team   Nanuet 4:27.53 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Suffolk Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Half Hollow Hill 4:00.19 2  
2 Relay Team   Bay Shore 4:02.51 2  
3 Relay Team   North Babylon 4:02.85 1  
4 Relay Team   Hauppauge 4:05.84 2  
5 Relay Team   Bayport Blue Poi 4:07.29 2  
6 Relay Team   Wg Oconnell-Copi 4:08.57 1  
7 Relay Team   Westhampton 4:08.61 1  
8 Relay Team   Harborfields 4:09.08 1  
9 Relay Team   Brentwood 4:09.99 2  
10 Relay Team   Ward Melville 4:10.64 2  
11 Relay Team   Sachem East 4:15.38 1  
12 Relay Team   Longwood 4:16.72 2  
13 Relay Team   Newfield (Seldon 4:22.67 1  
14 Relay Team   Sachem North 4:27.26 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay West/Put/Dutch Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   New Rochelle 3:58.95 1  
2 Relay Team   Arlington 4:05.22 1  
3 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 4:08.59 1  
4 Relay Team   Ursuline School 4:13.21 1  
5 Relay Team   Somers 4:14.41 1  
6 Relay Team   Briarcliff 4:19.19 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 CHSAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Anthony's 4:09.18 4  
2 Relay Team   Kellenberg 4:09.86 4  
3 Relay Team   St John The Bapt 4:17.26 4  
4 Relay Team   St Anthony's 4:18.02 2  
5 Relay Team   Holy Trinity 4:19.27 3  
6 Relay Team   St John The Bapt 4:22.18 1  
7 Relay Team   St John Villa 4:23.28 3  
8 Relay Team   Kellenberg 4:23.91 2  
9 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 4:24.45 3  
10 Relay Team   Cardinal Spellma 4:25.29 4  
11 Relay Team   Mary Louis Acade 4:25.75 4  
12 Relay Team   Sacred Heart Aca 4:26.40 3  
13 Relay Team   Holy Trinity 4:28.73 2  
14 Relay Team   St Francis Prep 4:31.46 3  
15 Relay Team   Our Lady Of Merc 4:31.87 3  
16 Relay Team   Sacred Heart Aca 4:35.83 1  
17 Relay Team   Kellenberg 4:36.08 1  
18 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 4:39.45 1  
19 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 4:39.74 1  
20 Relay Team   St John The Bapt 4:40.60 1  
21 Relay Team   Sacred Heart Aca 4:42.39 1  
22 Relay Team   Mary Louis Acade 4:44.09 2  
23 Relay Team   St John Villa 4:44.33 2  
24 Relay Team   Holy Trinity 4:45.00 1  
25 Relay Team   St John Villa 4:59.94 2  
26 Relay Team   Our Lady Of Good 5:03.11 4  
27 Relay Team   Our Lady Of Good 5:06.47 2  
28 Relay Team   Christ The King 5:11.05 1  
29 Relay Team   Our Lady Of Good 5:51.52 2  
 
Womens Weight Throw High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cooper, Monae   New Rochelle 46-10.50(14.29m) 1  
2 Borriello, Danielle   Ellenville Centr 45-06.50(13.88m) 1  
3 Jeffrey, Jessica   New Rochelle 45-01.50(13.75m) 1  
4 Bishop, Sochima   New Rochelle 40-10.00(12.45m) 1  
5 Minew, Elaine   Wagner 40-00.00(12.19m) 1  
6 Insigno, Kristina   Holy Trinity 39-04.50(12.00m) 1  
7 St. Aubin, Micha   Mt Vernon 35-06.00(10.82m) 1  
8 Thomas, Makena   St Anthony's 34-11.00(10.64m) 1  
9 Bauman, Gloria   Sacred Heart Aca 33-08.50(10.27m) 1  
10 Dacers, Danielle   Longwood 30-00.00(9.14m) 1  
11 Edwards Campbel, Kourt   Wagner 29-11.00(9.12m) 1  
12 Lake, Sodenia   Mt Vernon 28-04.50(8.65m) 1  
13 Hatcher, Rachel   Longwood 26-11.50(8.22m) 1  
14 McGowan, Hannah   St Anthony's 26-08.00(8.13m) 1  
15 Dume, Sarah   Clara Barton 13-04.00(4.06m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for ArmoryTrack.com
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2197 375 5612  
2013 36 488 248  
2012   464 1  
2011   251    
    1  
 
new balance NYRR Coca-Cola Con Edison United Airlines U.S. Marines First Republic Bank AT&T USATF NYACRCano Events Muscle Milk New York Health & Racquet Club Coogan's Restaurant Academy Bus Lines

Contact

The Armory

Join the Community

Training at The Armory

On the Track | In the Classroom