Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Entries - Oregon Preview

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 15 2012, 06:09 PM
Attached Documents
2012 Entries - Oregon PreviewPosted 03/15/2012 (90 downloads)

Updated 2:10pm 3/15/12

2012 Oregon Preview: Accepted Entries & Waiting List: Published March 14 at 6:30pm

Women 100 Meter Dash Accepted Entries

1 Geronne Black 2 Sabrina Nettey 3 Lauryn Newson 4 Alexandria Davidson 5 Sierra Brooks

6 Anaiah Rhodes 7 Allie Church 8 Madison McClung 9 Carolyn Sutherland

10 Jazmin Ratcliff 11 P'Lar Dorsett 12 Dejuanae Toliver 13 Chelsea Genther 14 Lacy Koth

15 Rebecca Rhodes

16 Tasia Baldwin

Waiting List

1 Cassandra Sidner 2 Katie Tougas 3 Brittainy Chown 4 Nettie Wayne

6 Halsie Peek 7 Shanai Campbell 8 Melany Crocker 9 Kelli Aken-Pagdilao

10 Jalen Tims 11 Christi Avery 12 Amy Kegler 13 Tiffanie Nyssen 14 Marisa Brown

Women 200 Meter Dash Accepted Entries

1 Sabrina Nettey 2 Lauryn Newson 3 Alexandria Davidson 4 Geronne Black 5 Dejuanae Toliver 6 Sierra Brooks 7 Jazmin Ratcliff 8 Anaiah Rhodes 9 Dominique Maloney

10 Rebecca Rhodes 11 Allie Church 12 Jaela Dinsmore 13 Lacy Koth

14 Alyssa Lout 15 Samantha Nhim 16 Meeghan Bergmann

Waiting List

1 Madison McClung 2 Kishia Mitchell 3 Lexi Pola 4 Tasia Baldwin

Portland State Universal Athletics Oregon Oregon

Portland State Portland State Lane CC Westrn Oregon Langley Mustang Gold Portland State Portland State Portland State

Central Washington Lane CC Oregon Seattle Pacific

Portland State Seattle U. Humboldt State Clackamas CC Linfield

Westrn Oregon Linfield Pacific (Ore.) Clackamas CC Warner Pacific Mt. Hood CC Warner Pacific Portland

Universal Athletics Oregon Oregon Portland State Portland State Portland State Portland State Portland State Portland State Oregon

Lane CC Willamette Lane CC Seattle U. Willamette Seattle U.

Westrn Oregon Seattle Pacific Westrn Oregon Seattle Pacific

5 Eleanor Siler 6 Audrey Hellesto 7 Molly Scoles 8 Jalen Tims 9 Seanna Pitassi

10 Laura Knudson 11 Christi Avery 12 Halsie Peek 13 Kelsey Chase 14 Mariah Crumpler 15 Melany Crocker 16 Amy Kegler

17 Elena Collins 18 Candice de Sauvage

Women 400 Meter Dash Accepted Entries

1 Amber Purvis 2 English Gardner 3 Eleanor Siler 4 Lexi Pola 5 Dominique Maloney 6 Emily Quatier 7 Claudia Francis 8 Kishia Mitchell 9 Jaela Dinsmore

10 BryAnne Wochnick 11 Myisha Valentine 12 Elena Collins 13 Samantha Nhim 14 Candice de Sauvage 15 Melissa Baller

16 Kelsey Bestall

Waiting List

1 Audrey Hellesto 2 Seanna Pitassi 3 Molly Scoles 4 Jalen Tims

5 Laura Knudson 6 Meeghan Bergmann 7 Mariah Crumpler 8 Kelsey Chase 9 Randi Chance

10 Evadine Codd

Women 800 Meter Run Accepted Entries

1 Geena Gall 2 Phyllis Francis 3 Kayleen McDowell 4 Megan Patrignelli 5 McKayla Fricker 6 Julia Fonk 7 Amber Rozcicha 8 Devin Gosberry 9 Chizoba Okodogbe

10 Lyndsay Pearson

Western Washington Westrn Oregon Mt. Hood CC Clackamas CC Central Washington Mt. Hood CC

Warner Pacific Linfield Seattle Pacific Darkside Track & Field Linfield

Mt. Hood CC Seattle U. Seattle U.

Oregon Oregon Western Washington Westrn Oregon Portland State Seattle Pacific Oregon Seattle Pacific Willamette Seattle Pacific Seattle Pacific Seattle U. Willamette Seattle U. Portland Portland

Westrn Oregon Central Washington Mt. Hood CC Clackamas CC Mt. Hood CC Seattle U. Darkside Track & Field Seattle Pacific Clackamas CC Seattle U.

Oregon TC Elite Oregon Oiselle Racing Team Oregon

Seattle Pacific Portland Portland State Oregon Oregon Oregon

2012 Oregon Preview: Accepted Entries & Waiting List: Published March 14 at 6:30pm

11 Jasmine Johnsom 12 Taylor Hunt 13 Paige DeLapp 14 Rachel Jensen

15 Audrey Lichten 16 Lacey London 17 Slaine Kelly 18 Madison Trowbridge 19 Sarah Olson

20 Joanna Sowers 21 Lindsey Wagner 22 Nelly Evans 23 Rosalyn DiLillo

Waiting List

1 Gabriela Diaz 2 Jennifer Tina 3 Lindsay Weber 4 Andrea Beseda

Women 1500 Meter Run Accepted Entries

1 Laura Carlyle 2 Alex Kosinski 3 Molly Grabill 4 Bronwyn Crossman 5 Linsie Michels

Seattle Pacific Oregon State Northwest U. Lane CC Linfield Oregon State Portland Linfield Oregon State Northwest U. Northwest U. Linfield Seattle U.

Mt. Hood CC Mt. Hood CC Mt. Hood CC Mt. Hood CC

35 Caitlyn Lewis 36 Erica Contos 37 Grace Viuhkola 38 Jennifer Tina

Women 3000 Meter Run Accepted Entries

1 Sally Kipyego 2 Julia Lucas 3 Sarah Penney 4 Allison Woodward 5 Merel vansteenbergen 6 Tansey Lystad

7 Ruth Croft 8 Emily Thomas 9 Gylany Crossman

10 Rosalind Smith 11 Ally Manley 12 Sarah Bolce 13 Kinsey Gomez 14 Aly Nielson

15 Hannah Mittelstaedt 16 Kellie Houser 17 Sandra Martinez 18 Audrey Botti

19 Emily LaValley 20 Natosha Buruse 21 Sarah Hanchett 22 Erin Jones

23 Emily Wheeler 24 Molly Mitchell 25 Raelyn Robinson 26 Sabrah de Voir 27 Andrea Dettmann 28 Brandy Castillo 29 Marci Witczak

30 Shannon Mahoney 31 Meghan Arigo 32 Haley Hunt 33 Latane Cox

34 Hilary Sharpe 35 Natty Plunkett 36 Heidi Laabs-Johnson 37 Corinne Innes

Waiting List

1 Rachel Schreiber 2 Jeannie Castell 3 Renee Knapp 4 Amanda Camarillo 5 Kelsey Kreft

6 Cia Bywater 7 Nina Carson 8 Brittany Castillo

Clackamas CC Portland State Clackamas CC Mt. Hood CC

Oregon TC Elite Oregon TC Elite Oregon Oregon Unattached Unattached Portland

Lewis & Clark Lane CC Portland Northwest Christian Seattle U.

Oregon State Oregon State Seattle U. Portland Oregon State Oregon State Oregon State Oregon State Portland State Oregon State Oregon State Portland Oregon State Oregon State Portland Portland State Portland Oregon State Seattle U. Oregon State Oregon State Oregon State Seattle Pacific Seattle Pacific Lewis & Clark

Pacific (Ore.) Humboldt State UO Running Club Humboldt State Central Washington Clackamas CC Humboldt State Portland State

6 Chloe Steinbeck 7 Julia Fonk 8 Sarah Hanchett 9 Laura Hottenrott-FreitagPortland

10 Brittany Petersen 11 Allison Cutting 12 Jennifer Stolle 13 Rachel Jensen 14 Amber Rozcicha 15 Elizabeth Keaveny 16 Megan Everetts 17 Lacey London

18 Paige DeLapp 19 Rachel Shelley 20 Sophie Curatilo 21 Nicole Anderson 22 Lindsey Wagner 23 Emily Fagan

24 Heather Spurling 25 Theresa Edwards 26 Sarah Olson 27 Laura Roesler

28 Melissa Hastings 29 Raelyn Robinson 30 Gabriela Diaz 31 Kaitlin Greene 32 Nelly Evans

33 Audrey Lichten 34 Cia Bywater

Northwest Christian Seattle Pacific Seattle U. Lane CC

Portland State Portland Westrn Oregon Oregon State Northwest U. Westrn Oregon Seattle U. Westrn Oregon Northwest U. Lewis & Clark Lewis & Clark Willamette Oregon State Oregon Portland Oregon State Mt. Hood CC Willamette Linfield

Linfield Clackamas CC

Oregon Oregon Oregon Oregon Unattached Oregon State Portland Portland State

State

2012 Oregon Preview: Accepted Entries & Waiting List: Published March 14 at 6:30pm

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Accepted Entries

1 Anginae Monteverde 2 Georgia Ellenwood 3 Cassandra Sidner 4 Chelsea Genther

5 Montaisha Moore 6 Ali Worthen 7 Maliea Luquin 8 Janna Vander Meulen 9 Michelle Howe

10 Mandy Keifer 11 P'Lar Dorsett 12 Anetra Brown 13 Shay Applegate 14 Katy Gross

15 Terra Zodrow

16 Kristina Hossley

Waiting List

1 Tayler Fettig 2 Kaytie Bateman

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Accepted Entries

1 Ashley Frazier 2 Kiyah Williams 3 Ali Mosher 4 Michelle Howe 5 Natalie Nobbs 6 Anetra Brown 7 Terra Zodrow 8 Janna Vander Meulen

Waiting List

1 Jenna Matsumoto 2 Kori Bellwood

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Accepted Entries

1 Taylor Wallace 2 Bridget Franek 3 Katelyn Steen 4 Robin Zeidler 5 Kelsey Kreft

6 Corinne Innes 7 Emily Fagan 8 Brittany Long 9 Keikoanne Hollins

10 Josie Becker

Women 4 X 100 Meter Relay Accepted Entries

Oregon Langley Mustang Gold Portland State Central Washington Portland State Seattle Pacific Seattle Pacific Westrn Oregon Western Washington Portland State Portland State Oregon Lane CC Seattle Pacific Darkside Track & Field SW Oregon CC

Central Washington Seattle U.

Portland State Portland Westrn Oregon Western Washington Seattle Pacific Oregon

Darkside Track & Field Westrn Oregon

Pacific (Ore.) Pacific (Ore.)

Oregon Oregon TC Elite Western Washington Seattle Pacific Central Washington Lewis & Clark Lewis & Clark Portland State Portland State Seattle Pacific

5 Westrn Oregon 6 Clackamas CC 7 Portland 8 Seattle U

Waiting List

1 Mt. Hood CC 2 Pacific (Ore.)

Women 4 X 400 Meter Relay Accepted Entries

1 Oregon 2 Oregon 3 Seattle Pacific 4 Westrn Oregon 5 Portland 6 Clackamas CC 7 Lane CC 8 Mt. Hood CC

Women High Jump Accepted Entries

1 Jenny Brogdon 2 Chancey Summers 3 Lauren Crockett 4 Brittany Grandy 5 Tayler Fettig 6 Katie Pelchar 7 Ali Worthen 8 Alison Wood 9 Katy Gross

10 Monica Barnhart 11 Kristin Oenning 12 Laura Tesch 13 Taylor Ottomano 14 Ginny Hodges 15 Kaytie Bateman 16 Rylee Marshall

Waiting List

1 Kristina Hossley

Women Pole Vault Accepted Entries

1 Melissa Gergel 2 Catherine Street 3 Anginae Monteverde 4 Kortney Ross 5 Sammie Clark 6 Kati Davis 7 Terra Schumacher 8 Tara Carlton 9 Katie Mariman

A A A A

A A

A B A A A A A A

Club Northwest Oregon Oregon Western Washington Central Washington Westrn Oregon Seattle Pacific Unattached

Seattle Pacific Unattached Oregon State St. Martin's Willamette Willamette Seattle U. Oregon State

SW Oregon CC

Unattached Linfield Oregon Oregon Oregon Central Washington Seattle Pacific

Lane CC Willamette Linfield Warner Pacific

1 2 3 4

Portland State Oregon Oregon Seattle Pacific

A10 Misty Corwin A11 Tiffanie Nyssen B A

2012 Oregon Preview: Accepted Entries & Waiting List: Published March 14 at 6:30pm

Women Long Jump Accepted Entries

1 Jenna Prandini 2 Ali Worthen 3 Carolyn Sutherland 4 Georgia Ellenwood 5 Emily Warman 6 Emily Walters 7 Trinna Miranda 8 Brittainy Chown 9 Montaisha Moore

10 Sierra Brooks 11 Katie Tougas 12 Katherine Maus 13 Jazmin Ratcliff 14 Allison Gallaugher 15 Allison Giesbrecht 16 Mandy Keifer

Waiting List

1 Katy Gross 2 Charlene Harber 3 Tasia Baldwin 4 Terra Zodrow 5 Kristina Hossley 6 Mariah Delepierre 7 Stephanie Anthony

Women Triple Jump Accepted Entries

1 Montaisha Moore 2 Katharine Lotze 3 Emily Warman 4 Maggie Pietka

5 Trinna Miranda 6 Emily Walters 7 Cali Cull 8 Rebecca Laible 9 Katherine Maus

10 Elisa Ahern 11 Mariah Delepierre 12 Katie Pelchar 13 Taylor Ottomano

Women Shot Put Accepted Entries

1 Hanna Johnson 2 Laura Bobek 3 Anna LaBeaume 4 Shae Carson

5 Rachel Perry 6 Kaimi Zablan 7 Charlene Harber 8 Heather Snyder 9 Tori Dixson

10 Hannah Francis 11 Kaitlin Doyle

Oregon Seattle Pacific Langley Mustang Gold Langley Mustang Gold Western Washington Western Washington Seattle Pacific Humboldt State Portland State Portland State Seattle U. Portland Portland State Langley Mustang Gold Langley Mustang Gold Portland State

Seattle Pacific Westrn Oregon Seattle Pacific Darkside Track & Field SW Oregon CC

Mt. Hood CC Mt. Hood CC

Portland State Central Washington Western Washington Oregon Seattle Pacific Western Washington Seattle U. Westrn Oregon Portland Willamette Mt. Hood CC Westrn Oregon Willamette

Portland State Oregon Linfield Portland State Oregon

Lane CC Westrn Oregon Humboldt State Mt. Hood CC SW Oregon CC Mt. Hood CC

Women Discus Throw Accepted Entries

1 Laura Bobek 2 Shae Carson 3 Katie Higgins 4 Hanna Person 5 Kayla Johnson 6 Heather Snyder 7 Hannah Francis 8 Kaitlin Doyle

9 Tori Dixson 10 Hannah Picknell 11 Lauren Sens 12 Emma Fredere

Women Hammer Throw Accepted Entries

1 Britney Henry 2 Lindsay Wells 3 Katie Higgins 4 Laura Bobek 5 Anna LaBeaume 6 Heather Snyder 7 Jill Fogelstrom

8 Emma Fredere

9 Amanda Luna 10 Kaitlin Doyle 11 Lauren Sens 12 Daphne Chambers

Women Javelin Throw Accepted Entries

1 Brittany Aanstad 2 Ali Super 3 Amanda Schumaker 4 Carly Andrews 5 Rachel Perry 6 Emma Buchholz 7 Samantha Hull 8 Bailey Flynn 9 Mandy Keifer

10 Hanna Johnson 11 Katie Reichert 12 Allison Burkett 13 Felicia Odle

14 Linsey Kau

15 Renate Wescott

Waiting List

1 Seabre Church 2 Michaela Farner 3 Katy Gross 4 Brittany Tri

Oregon Portland State Clackamas CC Lane CC Lane CC Humboldt State SW Oregon CC Mt. Hood CC Mt. Hood CC Oregon Oregon Portland

ASTF Western Washington Clackamas CC Oregon Linfield Humboldt State Oregon Portland Seattle U. Mt. Hood CC Oregon Oregon

Seattle Pacific Portland State Westrn Oregon Seattle Pacific Oregon Clackamas CC St. Martin's Oregon Portland State Portland State Western Washington Portland State Oregon

Lane CC Seattle U.

Westrn Oregon Seattle Pacific Seattle Pacific Seattle Pacific

2012 Oregon Preview: Accepted Entries & Waiting List: Published March 14 at 6:30pm

Men 100 Meter Dash Accepted Entries

1 Brandin Cooks 2 Paul Newland 3 Keefer Joyce 4 Keynan Parker 5 Markus Wheaton 6 Dusty Jarvis

7 Shane Gruger 8 Dior Mathis 9 Alex Tilley

10 Bryan Mack 11 Kevin Carpenter 12 Ryan Scolville 13 BJ Kelley 14 Jake Ovgard 15 Malcolm Marble 16 Jordan Bird

Waiting List

Oregon State Seattle Speed TC Unattached Oregon State Oregon State Unattached Western Washington Oregon Western Washington Central Washington Lewis & Clark SW Oregon CC Oregon Portland State Oregon State Portland State

4 Josh Moore Westrn Oregon 5 Paul Newland Seattle Speed TC 6 Nicholas Meyers-TurnerLinfield

1 Mark Pangilinan 2 Dustin Boyd 3 Bobby Alexander 4 Nicholas Meyers-TurnerLinfield

5 Douglas Sudberry 6 David Ferguson 7 Stephen Humphrey 8 Jason Cheyne

9 Alija Sacirovic 10 Cameron Hamilton 11 Gabriel Mashalok 12 Philip Gravatt 13 Eric Dahl

Men 200 Meter Dash Accepted Entries

1 Branden Helms 2 Dusty Jarvis 3 Scott Morrison 4 Shane Gruger 5 Kevin Carpenter 6 Mark Roetcisoender 7 Keefer Joyce

8 Anthony Yakovich

9 Zach Stanfield 10 Tyler Thomas 11 Michael Zane 12 Trevonn Robinson 13 Jordan Latt

14 Paul Winger 15 Austin Thummel-Gravitt 16 Jake Ovgard

Waiting List

1 Alex Tilley 2 Kendale Hamlett 3 Nathaniel Schmidt

Mt. Hood CC Seattle Pacific Langley Mustang Gold Linfield Warner Pacific Warner Pacific Langley Mustang Gold UO Running Club Unattached

Lane CC Unattached Central Washington Western Washington Lewis & Clark Portland Unattached Westrn Oregon Seattle U. Westrn Oregon Pacific (Ore.) Lane CC Unattached Willamette Seattle U. Portland State

Western Washington Westrn Oregon Western Washington

Western Washington Westrn Oregon Westrn Oregon

7 Ty Phillips 8 Jason Nokes 9 Ryan Scolville

10 Zac Schlachter 11 Jonathon Poolman 12 David Ferguson 13 Mark Pangilinan 14 Douglas Sudberry 15 Ibrahim Ajibade 16 Chris Truong 17 Eric Dahl 18 LT Avants 19 Michael Hopkins 20 Jason Cheyne 21 Jordan Bird 22 Chris Fasching 23 Philip Gravatt 24 Jacob Lehman

Men 400 Meter Dash Accepted Entries

1 Arthur Delaney 2 Scott Morrison 3 Joeal Hotchkins 4 Zach Stanfield 5 Trevonn Robinson 6 William Taylor

7 Paul Winger 8 Anthony Yakovich 9 Jason Nokes

10 Tyler Thomas 11 Jonathon Poolman 12 Jordan Latt 13 Zac Schlachter 14 Shane Fekete 15 Blake Kemp 16 Chris Fasching

Waiting List

1 Kyle Vuksich 2 Colin Alexander 3 Kaimi Scott 4 Austin Thummel-Gravitt 5 Nathaniel Schmidt 6 Elton Cody 7 Josh Moore 8 Brandon Sherier 9 Colin Nelson

10 LT Avants 11 Michael Hopkins 12 Nathan Stecker 13 Philip Gravatt 14 Ronelle McGraw

Westrn Oregon Western Washington SW Oregon CC Seattle U. Western Washington Seattle Pacific Western Washington Mt. Hood CC Darkside Track & Field UO Running Club Unattached Mt. Hood CC Mt. Hood CC Linfield Portland State Portland State UO Running Club Portland State

Oregon Central Washington Oregon Seattle U. Lane CC SW Oregon CC Willamette Westrn Oregon Western Washington Westrn Oregon Western Washington Unattached Seattle U. Portland Unattached Portland State

Clackamas CC Central Washington Warner Pacific Seattle U. Western Washington Warner Pacific Westrn Oregon Clackamas CC Linfield Mt. Hood CC Mt. Hood CC Warner Pacific UO Running Club Darkside Track & Field

2012 Oregon Preview: Accepted Entries & Waiting List: Published March 14 at 6:30pm

15 Ibrahim Ajibade 16 Mark Bozarth-Dreher

Men 800 Meter Run Accepted Entries

1 Kevin Hicks 2 Antione Drakeford 3 Cole Watson 4 Nathan Seeley 5 Austin Collins 6 Chad Noelle 7 Colton Misono 8 Badane Sultessa 9 Chris Olsen

10 William Taylor 11 Daniel Winn 12 Stetson Smith 13 Dan Auld

14 Kyle Vuksich 15 Braden Timpe 16 Joseph Patti 17 Mike Berry

18 Bryan Harper 19 Patrick Torrellas 20 Brandon Sherier 21 Kent Nowak 22 Hank Morrison 23 Jack Galpin 24 Tyler Owen 25 Bart Grabman 26 Korey Brown

Waiting List

Darkside Track & Field Portland State

SETA Unattached Oregon Seattle Pacific Clackamas CC Unattached Seattle U. Clackamas CC Westrn Oregon SW Oregon CC Oregon

Lane CC Seattle U. Clackamas CC Western Washington St. Martin's

Oregon Oregon Portland Clackamas CC Portland Oregon 1 Oregon 2

UO Running Club Willamette Oregon

1 Michael Radenbaugh 2 Armando Ibarra EspinozHaumboldt State

3

Austin Collins Miles Hille Ryan Dennison

3 Sam Jackson 4 Devon DeMoss 5 Lucian Battaglia 6 Robert Brewer 7 Frank Krause 8 John Cushman 9 Han White-Duong

10 Ben Beeler 11 Mario Gaddini 12 Mark Medgin

Men 1500 Meter Run Accepted Entries

1 Brian Shrader 2 Jared Bassett 3 Tyler Mulder 4 Elijah Greer

5 Russell Hornsby 6 Trey Parry 7 Thomas Brooks 8 Chris Brewer

Unattached St. Martin's Linfield Warner Pacific St. Martin's Pacific (Ore.) Warner Pacific Willamette Corvallis Running Project Clackamas CC

Oregon Portland Oregon TC Elite Oregon Oregon Portland Unattached Unattached

Humboldt State

Men 3000 Meter Run Accepted Entries

1 Shadrack Biwott 2 Stephen Pifer 3 Scott Nicol 4 Connor Kasler

5 Ryan Pickering 6 Mitchell Hunt 7 Erik Barkhaus 8 Zachary Carpenter 9 Austin Huff

10 Kyle Van Santen 11 Travis Stanford 12 Colby Alexander 13 Boru Guyota

14 Charlie McDonald 15 Matthew McClement 16 Spencer Hunt 17 Aiden Irish 18 Shane Geiger 19 John Lawrence 20 Jordan Wolfe 21 Edgar Lopez 22 Paul Rottich 23 Kevin MacPherson

9 Matthew Melancon 10 Matt Jablonski 11 John Carley 12 Cody Wells

13 Seth Pierson 14 Chris Kwiatkowski 15 Jeramy Elkaim 16 Ben DeJarnette 17 David Perry 18 Scott Fauble 19 E. Jantzen Oshier 20 Travis Thompson 21 Kit Kingstad 22 Lukas Fenley 23 Stephen Kersh 24 Kevin Aubol 25 Alex Horton 26 Badane Sultessa 27 Connor Whan 28 Chris Borg 29 Daniel Swanson 30 Chris Auld 31 Parker Bennett 32 John Boosinger 33 Robert McLauchlan

Unattached Unattached Unattached Portland Seattle Pacific Oregon Unattached Oregon Portland Portland Humboldt State Oregon Willamette Westrn Oregon Portland Willamette Seattle Pacific Clackamas CC Portland Portland Willamette Seattle U. Willamette

UO Running Club UO Running Club

Clackamas CC Seattle U. Seattle U.

Oregon TC Elite Oregon TC Elite Calgary Westrn Oregon Unattached Oregon

Seattle U. Portland State Humboldt State St. Martin's Oregon Oregon Oregon Portland Seattle U. St. Martin's Portland Portland Portland State Seattle Pacific Humboldt State Corvallis Running Project Portland

Waiting List

2012 Oregon Preview: Accepted Entries & Waiting List: Published March 14 at 6:30pm

24 Max Zemtsov 25 William Ferguson 26 Baxter Arguinchona 27 Robert McLauchlan 28 Kevin Cave 29 Graham Kinzel-Grubbs 30 Jake Schwartz 31 Levi Younger

Waiting List

1 Justin Dean 2 Gerardo Sanchez 3 Joseph Ostini 4 Karim Shakalia 5 Chris Yates 6 Brent Ritschel 7 Nick Lopez 8 Mark Medgin 9 Josh Gordon

10 Crosby Green

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Accepted Entries

1 Johnathan Cabral 2 Eric Hersey 3 Alec Fellows 4 Dakotah Keys

5 Trevor Ferguson 6 Andrew Venema 7 Brett Campbell 8 Kody Rhodes

9 Michael Hunker 10 Blake Kemp 11 Nate Johnson 12 Logan Myers 13 Garrett South 14 Kevin Accinelli 15 Ryan O'Dell

16 Daniel Wagner

Waiting List

1 Andrew Gray 2 Brendon Richards

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Accepted Entries

1 Alec Fellows 2 Danny Marconi 3 Ryan Endresen 4 Kody Rhodes 5 Kevin McCurdy 6 Eli Kastelin 7 Kevin Accinelli 8 Mark Bozarth-Dreher

Waiting List

1 Robert Hanke 2 Michael Hunker

Portland State Portland State Seattle U. UO Running Club UO Running Club Seattle U. Portland State Portland State

3 Garrett South 4 Colin Alexander 5 Samuel Engle 6 Michael Madden 7 Ronelle McGraw

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Accepted Entries

Warner Pacific Central Washington Seattle U. Linfield Darkside Track & Field

Oregon TC Elite Unattached Westrn Oregon Seattle Pacific Westrn Oregon Willamette Oregon Unattached Portland State Western Washington Westrn Oregon Unattached Northwest U. Western Washington Seattle U.

Portland State Clackamas CC

A A A A A B A A

A A A A B A A A

A A A

1 Stephen Finley Unattached 2 Thomas Brooks Pacific (Ore.) 3 Ryan Chapman

Humboldt State 4 AJ Baker Bowerman Athletic 5 Dan Sprinkle Corvallis Running Project 6 Ben Donovan Humboldt State 7 Tim Costin Northwest Christian 8 Forrest Lumpry Clackamas CC 9 John Lawrence UO Running Club 10 Eric Brill Northwest Christian 11 Brady Beagley

Oregon Oregon Oregon Oregon Oregon Central Westrn Westrn Pacific (Ore.) Unattached Seattle Pacific Western Washington Warner Pacific

Lane CC Warner Pacific Pacific (Ore.)

Western Washington Mt. Hood CC

Oregon Oregon Seattle Pacific Westrn Oregon Westrn Oregon Langley Mustang Gold Lane CC

Portland State

Darkside Track & Field Pacific (Ore.)

12 Jorge Gil-Juarez 13 Matt Porter 14 Dylan Peterson 15 Kelton Sears

16 Cary Dunagan 17 Mark Medgin

Men 4 X 100 Meter Relay Accepted Entries

1 Warner Pacific 2 Oregon 3 Oregon State 4 Mt. Hood CC 5 Westrn Oregon 6 Oregon

7 Western Washington 8 Seattle U

Men 4 X 400 Meter Relay Accepted Entries

1 Oregon 2 Clackamas CC 3 Warner Pacific 4 Westrn Oregon 5 Oregon 6 Western Washington 7 Lane CC 8 Portland

Waiting List

1 Central Washington 2 Pacific (Ore.) 3 UO Running Club

Washington Oregon Oregon

2012 Oregon Preview: Accepted Entries & Waiting List: Published March 14 at 6:30pm

Men High Jump Accepted Entries

1 Obum Gwacham 2 Danny Marconi 3 Kyley Johnson 4 Brennan Boyes 5 Jacob Lampe

6 Treavone Bowie 7 Logan Myers 8 Brett Watson 9 Matt Winterer

10 Brandon Nash 11 Trevor Ferguson 12 Jacob Troupe 13 Kelson Kawai 14 Trenton Dixon 15 Elrycc Berkman

Men Pole Vault Accepted Entries

1 Austin Ouderkirk 2 Jordan Alviso 3 David Formolo 4 Scott Elliott

5 Matt Hildalgo 6 Dakotah Keys 7 Bruce Burbank 8 Scott Hunter 9 Ray Zoellick

10 Stephen Squatrito 11 Alec Fellows 12 Nate Johnson 13 Alexander Kurnizki 14 Blake Kemp

15 David Klech

Men Long Jump Accepted Entries

1 Ryan Butts 2 Damian Olson 3 Robbie Gallaugher 4 Joseph Hart 5 Kyle Lane 6 David Huling 7 Manny Melo 8 Matson Hardie 9 Jake Hyde

10 Brian Schaudt 11 Trevor Ferguson 12 Turner Maxwell 13 Zechariah McLaurin 14 Shane Gruger 15 Carson Kennedy 16 Jacob Lehman

Oregon State Oregon Bowerman Athletic Central Washington Portland

Warner Pacific Western Washington Western Washington Portland Unattached Oregon Mt. Hood CC Pacific (Ore.) Pacific (Ore.) Westrn Oregon

Oregon Oregon Unattached Unattached Unattached Oregon Oregon Central Washington Seattle Pacific Seattle U.

Oregon Seattle Pacific Humboldt State Unattached Unattached

Seattle Speed City Central Oregon TC Langley Mustang Gold Unattached

Westrn Oregon Unattached Central Washington Westrn Oregon Westrn Oregon Oregon

Oregon Lane CC Mt. Hood CC Western Washington Willamette Portland State

Waiting List

1 Cameron Hamilton 2 Teigan Eilers 3 Jacob Troupe 4 LT Avants

5 Spencer Clemmer 6 Ray White 7 Chris Un 8 Brendon Richards

Men Triple Jump Accepted Entries

1 Tyler Pinkney 2 Caleb Kruse 3 Bryan Mack 4 Turner Maxwell 5 Joseph Hart

6 Mayan Schexnayder 7 Manny Melo 8 Matt Chastain 9 Sean Mackelvie

10 Trent Acree 11 Ray White 12 Chris Un 13 Carson Kennedy 14 Jacob Lehman 15 Nick Bever

16 Mahmoud Hassanyn

Waiting List

1 David Huling

Men Shot Put Accepted Entries

1 Max Perry 2 Mike Jensen 3 Randall Horn 4 Sam Washington 5 Jaret Rockenbach 6 Nelson Westlin 7 Marcus Probasco 8 Jon Lawson 9 Noe Contreras

10 Ron Perkins

Men Discus Throw Accepted Entries

1 Randall Horn 2 Nelson Westlin 3 Max Perry 4 William Kunkle 5 Chester O'Neal 6 Jon Lawson 7 Sam Washington 8 Mike Jensen 9 Marcus Probasco

Warner Pacific Humboldt State Mt. Hood CC Mt. Hood CC Willamette Willamette Darkside Track & Field Mt. Hood CC

Oregon Oregon Central Washington Lane CC Unattached Unattached Central Washington Portland Portland State Clackamas CC Willamette Darkside Track & Field Willamette Portland State Seattle U. Seattle U.

Unattached

Unattached Central Washington Oregon St. Martin's Portland State Western Washington Humboldt State Mt. Hood CC Oregon Oregon

Oregon Western Washington Unattached Lane CC Humboldt State Mt. Hood CC St. Martin's Central Washington Humboldt State

2012 Oregon Preview: Accepted Entries & Waiting List: Published March 14 at 6:30pm

10 Jaret Rockenbach 11 Ron Perkins 12 Noe Contreras 13 Dakotah Keys

14 Shaun Lemafa 15 Blake Kemp

Men Hammer Throw Accepted Entries

1 Lucais MacKay 2 Jordan Stray 3 Max Perry 4 Greg Skipper

5 Mike Jensen 6 Shaun Lemafa 7 Jon Lawson 8 Quinton Agosta 9 Tanner Harris

10 Max Faulhaber 11 Miles Walk 12 Tommy Sheriff 13 Kyle Pfeifer

14 Spencer Moe 15 Jaret Rockenbach 16 Jordon LaBrec

Waiting List

1 Travis Grady 2 Sam Washington 3 Chester O'Neal

Men Javelin Throw Accepted Entries

1 Dylan Burnett - Lewis 2 Sean Mackelvie 3 Ty Slater 4 Ryan Brandel

5 Ethan Powell 6 Michael Thompson 7 Westin Morrill 8 Tyler Callahan 9 Luke Fischer

10 Matthew Horsfall 11 Kerrick Roach 12 Britton Nelson 13 Josh Heidegger

Waiting List

1 Alex Harrison 2 Braden Keller 3 Nate Johnson 4 Jered Leslie 5 Marcus Probasco

Portland State Oregon Oregon Oregon Clackamas CC Unattached

OTC Unattached Unattached Oregon Central Washington Clackamas CC Mt. Hood CC Central Washington Oregon Willamette Oregon Central Washington Linfield Portland State Portland State Portland

St. Martin's St. Martin's Humboldt State

Unattached Portland State Unattached Team Reddaway Oregon

Oregon Unattached Darkside Track & Field Northwest U. Humboldt State Unattached Oregon Oregon

Western Washington Central Washington Seattle Pacific Northwest U. Humboldt State

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Oregon Track Club Elite - OTCElite.com - Official Website
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 53 13 113 2
2013 141 46 190  
2012 207 62 584  
2011 315 102 519  
2010 139 72 278 1
2009 130 35 193  
2008 175 94 350 3
2007 43 3 24  
2006 2