Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2013 Results - Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 2 2013, 09:12 PM
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 1, 2013 to Mar 2, 2013
Southridge Stadium, 11250 SW. 192nd Street, Miami, FL, US, 33157
Timing/Results by: Track Timing And Data Management - Ft. Lauder
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Norris, Nicholas 12 Booker T. Washin 10.79 +0.3 1 10
2 Hopkins, Deltron 11 Booker T. Washin 10.91 +0.3 1 8
3 Thornton, Tyrone 11 Miami Jackson 10.92 +0.3 1 6
4 Foster, Derric Ric 12 Miami Norland 10.93 +0.3 1 5
5 Williams, Dexter 10 Olympia 11.11 +0.3 1 4
6 Soutien, Jean 11 South Dade 11.16 +0.3 1 3
7 Musgrove, Antwuan 10 Hallandale 11.25 +0.3 1 2
8 Armstrong, John 12 Olympia 11.77 +0.3 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Norris, Nicholas 12 Booker T. Washin 10.82w +2.5 4  
2 Armstrong, John 12 Olympia 10.88 +1.4 6  
3 Hopkins, Deltron 11 Booker T. Washin 10.90 nwi 3  
4 Thornton, Tyrone 11 Miami Jackson 10.95 +0.6 8  
5 Soutien, Jean 11 South Dade 10.99w +2.6 5  
6 Foster, Derric Ric 12 Miami Norland 11.01 +1.1 9  
7 Williams, Dexter 10 Olympia 11.12w +2.5 4  
10 Izquierdo, Ricardo 11 South Dade 11.16 nwi 3  
8 Musgrove, Antwuan 10 Hallandale 11.16w +2.6 5  
9 Parker, Lamar 11 Booker T. Washin 11.16 +2.0 2  
11 McKenzie, Isaiah 11 American Heritag 11.17 +2.0 2  
12 Hepburn, Denzel 12 American 11.21 +1.5 1  
13 pherris, simpkin 11 Miami Central 11.22 +1.5 1  
14 Collier, Dion 12 St Thomas Aquina 11.27 nwi 3  
15 Gomez, Alex 11 Olympia 11.30 +1.1 9  
16 Attley, Raymond Ray 12 Miami Norland 11.35 +1.8 10  
17 Whyte, Matthew 11 Miami Carol City 11.36 +1.8 10  
18 Crapps, Justin 11 Rockledge 11.36 +1.4 6  
19 Wilson, Jesus 12 Christopher Colu 11.40w +2.6 5  
20 Price, Brendyn 12 St Thomas Aquina 11.40 +1.8 10  
21 Harris, Johnathan 11 Miami Central 11.43 +1.8 10  
22 Smith, Taveis Fritz 12 Miami Norland 11.44 +0.6 11  
23 Haynes, Demarco 12 Chaminade-Madonn 11.46 +0.6 11  
24 Henderson, Robert 10 Dr. Michael M. K 11.46 +1.5 1  
25 Carter, Rederick 12 Miami Central 11.49 +1.1 9  
26 Sanabria, Julian 10 John A Ferguson 11.50 +1.5 1  
27 Roberts, Keaon 12 Christopher Colu 11.55 +1.4 6  
28 Coley, De'andre 12 Miami Northweste 11.58w +2.5 4  
29 Barr, Mark 12 St Thomas Aquina 11.63 +1.7 7  
30 Baker, Deandre 10 Miami Northweste 11.67 nwi 3  
31 Jones, Garrett 09 Monsignor Edward 11.68 +0.6 8  
32 Johnson, Laverrick 12 Miami Northweste 11.69 +1.7 7  
33 Anayamele, Obinna 12 Dr. Michael M. K 11.71 +0.6 11  
34 Schultz, George 11 Coral Reef Senio 11.72 +1.1 9  
35 Leger, Dorlyn 11 Coral Reef Senio 11.78 +0.6 11  
36 Smith, Dashwan 12 Miami Jackson 11.81w +2.6 5  
37 Fernandez, Nayran 11 Miami Coral Park 11.82 nwi 3  
38 Mejia, Michael 12 John A Ferguson 11.82 +2.0 2  
39 Boileau, Andy 12 Barron Collier 11.87 +1.4 6  
40 Moreland, Johnathan 10 Dr. Michael M. K 11.88 +0.6 11  
41 Blanco, Christopher 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 11.89 +0.6 11  
42 Rolle, Derrell 11 Miami Carol City 11.89 +1.4 6  
43 Williams, Isaiah 11 American 11.95 +1.8 10  
44 Hervia, Jason 09 American 11.98 nwi 3  
45 Kelsey, Alexander 11 Christopher Colu 12.02 +0.6 8  
46 Candeau, David 10 John A Ferguson 12.04 +2.0 2  
47 Alexander, Jalen 12 Miami Carol City 12.08w +2.5 4  
48 Magliano, Andy 12 Doral Academy 12.19 +1.1 9  
49 Sanders, Christopher 12 Miami Coral Park 12.20 +0.6 8  
50 Forges, Devin 10 Barron Collier 12.20w +2.6 5  
51 Lopez, Fermin 11 Felix Varela 12.28w +2.5 4  
52 Caesar, Adrian 11 Miami Coral Park 12.31 +1.7 7  
53 Baca, Christian 11 Doral Academy 12.32 +0.6 8  
54 Novo, Nicholas 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 12.33 +1.8 10  
55 Albert, Gerard 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 12.44 +1.7 7  
56 Leslie, Marcus 11 Coral Reef Senio 12.59 +1.5 1  
57 Garzola, Richard 12 Doral Academy 12.63 +1.5 1  
58 Cooney, Micheal 09 Miami Southridge 13.07 +1.7 7  
59 Gibson, Stephon 12 Miami Southridge 13.38 +1.8 10  
-- N'Shaka, Neru 09 Hallandale FS +0.6 8  
-- Powell, Devondre 12 Miami Jackson FS +0.6 8  
-- Davis, Harry 12 Miami Southridge FS +0.6 11  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Strainge, Jeremy 12 American Heritag 21.40 +0.6 1 10
2 Patten, Nigel 11 Booker T. Washin 21.61 +0.6 1 8
3 Foster, Derric Ric 12 Miami Norland 21.92 +0.6 1 6
4 Herbert, Khari 12 American Heritag 22.10 +0.6 1 5
5 Hopkins, Deltron 11 Booker T. Washin 22.13 +0.6 1 4
6 Larry, Krondis 11 Booker T. Washin 22.13 +0.6 1 3
7 Thornton, Tyrone 11 Miami Jackson 22.39 +0.6 1 2
8 Soutien, Jean 11 South Dade 22.73 +0.6 1 1
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Strainge, Jeremy 12 American Heritag 21.71w +2.8 6  
2 Patten, Nigel 11 Booker T. Washin 21.97 +0.1 11  
3 Thornton, Tyrone 11 Miami Jackson 22.03 +1.9 2  
4 Herbert, Khari 12 American Heritag 22.04 +2.0 5  
5 Foster, Derric Ric 12 Miami Norland 22.12w +2.8 6  
6 Larry, Krondis 11 Booker T. Washin 22.18 +1.2 8  
7 Hopkins, Deltron 11 Booker T. Washin 22.21w +2.8 4  
8 Soutien, Jean 11 South Dade 22.45 +1.7 3  
9 Rasul, Amir 09 Christopher Colu 22.45 +1.9 2  
10 Williams, Shammond 09 Hallandale 22.51w +2.7 10  
11 Collier, Dion 12 St Thomas Aquina 22.53w +2.8 4  
12 Francis, Javaunie 10 Miami Central 22.55 +1.7 3  
13 Cook, Dalvin 11 Miami Central 22.58 +1.3 7  
14 Taylor, Anthony 09 Monsignor Edward 22.96w +2.7 10  
15 Jean, Calvin 12 Barron Collier 22.98 +1.2 8  
16 Howard, Antonio 10 Miami Jackson 23.08 +1.6 1  
17 Phillips, Desmond 09 Miami Jackson 23.17w +2.7 10  
18 Thomas, Simeon 12 Miami Carol City 23.17 +1.9 2  
19 Smith, Taveis Fritz 12 Miami Norland 23.27 +0.1 11  
20 Hooker, Lemmerick 12 Lasalle 23.27 +1.6 1  
21 Coley, De'andre 12 Miami Northweste 23.30 +1.7 3  
22 Williams, Dexter 10 Olympia 23.31w +2.8 6  
23 Wilson, Jesus 12 Christopher Colu 23.36 +1.9 2  
24 Johnson, Tyler 10 Miami Southridge 23.37w +2.8 6  
25 Moncrieff, Elliott 12 Olympia 23.40w +2.8 4  
26 Davis, Harry 12 Miami Southridge 23.57w +2.7 10  
27 Perkins, Jalean 10 Olympia 23.57 +1.3 7  
28 Hilaire, Bobby St. 10 Miami Carol City 23.70 +1.6 1  
29 Francoeur, Stephane 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 23.76w +2.8 4  
30 Baker, Deandre 10 Miami Northweste 23.89w +2.7 10  
31 Price, Brendyn 12 St Thomas Aquina 23.92w +4.4 9  
32 Fergenson, Dorien 11 Miami Central 23.99 +1.2 8  
33 Haynes, Demarco 12 Chaminade-Madonn 24.03 +1.3 7  
34 Schultz, George 11 Coral Reef Senio 24.03w +4.4 9  
35 Joseph, Adner 12 John A Ferguson 24.05w +2.8 4  
36 Roberts, Keaon 12 Christopher Colu 24.06 +1.9 2  
37 Cooper, Cameron Red 10 Miami Norland 24.08 +1.3 7  
38 Biddle, Kyle 10 Barron Collier 24.08w +4.4 9  
39 Graham, Terrique 12 South Dade 24.09w +4.4 9  
40 Khouri, Nicholas 10 Dr. Michael M. K 24.36w +2.7 10  
41 Murray, La 'darius 12 Dr. Michael M. K 24.40 +1.7 3  
42 Mathieu, Fred 10 Coral Reef Senio 24.47w +2.7 10  
43 Davis, Yuri 10 American 24.58 +1.3 7  
44 Hermida, Ricardo 12 Doral Academy 24.65w +4.4 9  
45 Blanco, Christopher 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 24.72 +1.2 8  
46 Carranza, Sean 11 John A Ferguson 24.84 +1.2 8  
47 Sanders, Christopher 12 Miami Coral Park 25.14 +1.9 2  
48 Candeau, David 10 John A Ferguson 25.16 +0.1 11  
49 Horne, Darmon 12 Hallandale 25.19 +1.7 3  
50 Medina, Edward 10 Monsignor Edward 25.21 +0.1 11  
51 Hammond, Joshua 09 Hallandale 25.28 +2.0 5  
52 McCain, Joseph 11 Lasalle 25.33w +2.8 4  
53 Johnson, Rashaud 12 Coral Gables 25.57 +0.1 11  
54 Caesar, Adrian 11 Miami Coral Park 25.76 +1.6 1  
55 Munroe, Carlton 11 Coral Reef Senio 25.78w +2.8 6  
56 Montano, Douglas 11 Miami Coral Park 25.93 +1.6 1  
57 Garzola, Richard 12 Doral Academy 26.07 +1.6 1  
58 Novo, Nicholas 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 26.08 +1.7 3  
59 Arango, Jonathan 11 Doral Academy 26.09 +2.0 5  
-- Anayamele, Obinna 12 Dr. Michael M. K DNF +2.8 6  
-- Crapps, Justin 11 Rockledge DNF +2.0 5  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Jeffery 11 Miami Northweste 48.64 1 10
2 Soutien, Jean 11 South Dade 49.33 1 8
3 Cogdell, Ari 10 American 49.53 1 6
4 Thomas, Simeon 12 Miami Carol City 49.68 1 5
5 Jean, Calvin 12 Barron Collier 50.04 1 4
6 Tatham, Rasheed 10 St Thomas Aquina 50.75 1 3
7 Moncrieff, Elliott 12 Olympia 51.85 1 2
-- Wilson, Jaquez 11 Hallandale DNF 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cogdell, Ari 10 American 50.27 9  
2 Soutien, Jean 11 South Dade 50.28 5  
3 Wilson, Jaquez 11 Hallandale 50.47 3  
4 Thomas, Simeon 12 Miami Carol City 50.73 6  
5 Jean, Calvin 12 Barron Collier 50.74 5  
6 Tatham, Rasheed 10 St Thomas Aquina 51.06 7  
7 Green, Jeffery 11 Miami Northweste 51.40 1  
8 Moncrieff, Elliott 12 Olympia 51.46 8  
9 Macon, Mike 10 Olympia 51.56 10  
10 Gaskins, Thomas 12 Dr. Michael M. K 52.41 3  
11 McWhorte, Terrance Wells 12 Booker T. Washin 52.56 10  
12 Crapps, Justin 11 Rockledge 52.90 2  
13 Golding, Javed 12 Miami Norland 52.90 4  
14 Lockette, Jakari 11 Miami Central 53.14 2  
15 Othelot, Chistopher 09 Miami Northweste 53.25 8  
16 Pinchinat, Fiteau 11 Miami Northweste 53.30 6  
17 Manrique, Bernardo 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 53.47 1  
18 King, Ki-Jana 11 Miami Southridge 53.52 5  
19 Cross, Anthony 12 South Dade 53.64 5  
20 Short, Imani 11 Miami Norland 53.70 3  
21 Burney, Anthony 12 Miami Norland 53.73 9  
22 Moore, Timothy 12 South Dade 53.90 3  
23 Rasul, Amir 09 Christopher Colu 54.06 10  
24 Brinson, Treyvon 11 Miami Central 54.14 1  
25 Magliano, Andy 12 Doral Academy 54.21 8  
26 Oliphant, James 10 St Thomas Aquina 54.23 2  
27 Robinson, Makai 11 Hallandale 54.24 8  
28 McLeon, Mark-Anthony 09 Miami Carol City 54.33 8  
29 Zayas, Daniel 11 Christopher Colu 54.44 10  
30 Johnson, Tyler 10 Miami Southridge 54.46 6  
31 Desis, Marquis 09 Monsignor Edward 54.48 4  
32 Wood, Trey 10 Coral Reef Senio 54.49 5  
33 Johnson, Christopher 12 Miami Carol City 54.49 7  
34 Gilbert, Kamolli 12 Miami Central 54.58 9  
35 Boyer, Najee 10 Chaminade-Madonn 54.83 9  
36 McPhee, Terrawn 11 Booker T. Washin 54.96 7  
37 Moxey, Adrian 09 Barron Collier 55.08 1  
38 Lafortune, Alexander 11 Felix Varela 55.10 2  
39 Nunez, Gabriel 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 55.11 7  
40 Palmer, Brian 12 Christopher Colu 55.13 6  
41 Turner, Kevin 10 American 55.21 5  
42 Joseph, Adner 12 John A Ferguson 55.24 4  
43 Vigo, A.J. 10 Coral Reef Senio 55.30 2  
44 Rice, Demtrius 12 Miami Jackson 55.43 10  
45 Joseph, Reuben 10 Coral Reef Senio 55.50 1  
46 Baca, Christian 11 Doral Academy 55.89 5  
47 Phillips, Desmond 09 Miami Jackson 55.99 6  
48 Martinez, Alvaro 11 Miami Coral Park 56.07 4  
49 Herrera, Julian 11 John A Ferguson 56.11 2  
50 Crenshaw, Quillen 11 Olympia 56.16 3  
51 Rosete, Omar 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 56.63 7  
52 Levarity, Dominic   Hallandale 56.97 4  
53 Lafortune, Julian 11 Felix Varela 57.06 8  
54 Barzallo, David 12 Miami Coral Park 57.65 4  
55 Rosado, Felipe 10 John A Ferguson 57.80 3  
56 Heyliger, Dorian 11 Miami Southridge 58.43 6  
57 Kilpatrick, Moses 10 Miami Jackson 59.53 8  
58 Jones, Willy 12 Dr. Michael M. K 1:04.68 8  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Searaphin, Allen 12 Miami Central 2:00.65 1 10
2 Cambry, Jean 12 Miami Central 2:00.76 1 8
3 Williams, Omar 11 Miami Southridge 2:02.08 1 6
4 Haynes, Yohance 09 St Thomas Aquina 2:03.11 1 5
5 Hylton, Dawun 09 Monsignor Edward 2:03.53 1 4
6 Brown, Leon 10 Miami Northweste 2:03.74 1 3
7 Goyco, Ishmale 10 Olympia 2:04.06 1 2
8 Isaac, Alexander 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 2:04.20 1 1
9 Damon, Brandon 11 Miami Southridge 2:04.80 1  
10 Rodriguez, Ryan 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 2:04.91 1  
11 Fortune, Darius 11 American 2:05.09 1  
12 Lamb, Cordell 11 Miami Northweste 2:05.17 1  
13 Moultrie, Derwin 09 Coral Reef Senio 2:05.57 1  
14 Darosa, Gabriel 11 St Thomas Aquina 2:06.19 1  
15 wolff, Dimitri 11 Monsignor Edward 2:08.27 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Omar 11 Miami Southridge 2:02.85 4  
2 Searaphin, Allen 12 Miami Central 2:03.35 3  
3 Cambry, Jean 12 Miami Central 2:04.10 2  
4 wolff, Dimitri 11 Monsignor Edward 2:04.11 6  
5 Isaac, Alexander 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 2:04.45 4  
6 Darosa, Gabriel 11 St Thomas Aquina 2:05.20 5  
7 Hylton, Dawun 09 Monsignor Edward 2:05.40 5  
8 Damon, Brandon 11 Miami Southridge 2:05.47 3  
9 Hartley, Kerry 11 Rockledge 2:05.51 2  
10 Lamb, Cordell 11 Miami Northweste 2:05.55 2  
11 Rodriguez, Ryan 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 2:05.81 3  
12 Fortune, Darius 11 American 2:06.19 2  
13 Haynes, Yohance 09 St Thomas Aquina 2:06.20 1  
14 Goyco, Ishmale 10 Olympia 2:06.26 6  
15 Brown, Leon 10 Miami Northweste 2:06.27 1  
16 Moultrie, Derwin 09 Coral Reef Senio 2:06.82 2  
17 Jeudi, Wells 12 South Dade 2:06.92 2  
18 Quintero, Rodrigo 12 John A Ferguson 2:07.13 6  
19 Tenorio, Nicholas 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 2:07.23 2  
20 Frye, Sir-Wade 11 Miami Carol City 2:07.27 6  
21 Stevens, Julius 10 Miami Jackson 2:07.60 1  
22 clay, anthony 12 Miami Northweste 2:08.19 4  
23 Cabrera, Peter 12 John A Ferguson 2:08.46 4  
24 Conde, Gregory 12 Miami Carol City 2:09.30 5  
25 Rodriguez, Leonardo 09 John A Ferguson 2:09.78 3  
26 Ortega, Pedro 12 Christopher Colu 2:09.80 5  
27 Freitas, Bryan De 11 Lasalle 2:10.52 2  
28 Pozo, Leonel 11 Miami Coral Park 2:10.60 4  
29 Fortune, Darren 11 American 2:11.12 1  
30 Tubbs, Ronald 10 South Dade 2:11.42 3  
31 Harris, Al 11 St Thomas Aquina 2:12.28 1  
32 Diaz, Eddy 10 Christopher Colu 2:12.29 3  
33 Cabrera, Raul 12 Doral Academy 2:12.33 1  
34 Forbes, Javares 11 Hallandale 2:12.63 3  
35 Smith, Brandon 11 Miami Southridge 2:12.85 6  
36 Rosemond, Makenzo 11 Coral Reef Senio 2:13.03 3  
37 Berryhill, Cammeron 09 Coral Reef Senio 2:13.60 2  
38 Isenberg, Caleb 11 Christopher Colu 2:13.78 4  
39 Johnson, Trawone 09 Booker T. Washin 2:14.03 5  
40 Calixte, Alex 12 Miami Norland 2:14.16 1  
41 Morejon, Alejandro 10 Doral Academy 2:15.15 1  
42 Gruda, Evan 11 Dr. Michael M. K 2:15.33 5  
43 Heintskill, Jason 8 American Heritag 2:16.57 6  
44 Scott, Ryan 12 Rockledge 2:16.62 6  
45 Rojas, Pedro 10 American Heritag 2:17.17 6  
46 Goodger, Kristian 11 Felix Varela 2:17.22 5  
47 Belaval, Jose 11 Felix Varela 2:17.50 1  
48 Arango, Luis 12 Felix Varela 2:18.12 6  
49 Fulcher, Tanner 10 Barron Collier 2:19.85 5  
50 Fines, David 12 Rockledge 2:20.21 6  
51 Julien, Phillips 10 Miami Jackson 2:20.79 4  
52 Acosta, Brian 11 Doral Academy 2:20.92 1  
53 Collins, Quentin 11 American 2:22.32 5  
54 Francis, Kenioya 11 Hallandale 2:23.43 2  
55 Olivera, Orlando 12 Dr. Michael M. K 2:24.25 2  
56 Edwards, Greg 10 Chaminade-Madonn 2:25.13 4  
57 Ortiz, Randy 09 Miami Coral Park 2:26.15 4  
58 Edwards, Jonathan 10 South Dade 2:27.95 3  
59 Cleophat, Renaldo 10 Miami Norland 2:30.85 6  
60 Fermin, Oelmis 11 Miami Coral Park 2:31.67 3  
61 Fowler, Chad 11 Monsignor Edward 2:39.28 5  
62 Young, Tommy 10 Miami Jackson 2:43.01 1  
63 Lugardo, Victor 11 Chaminade-Madonn 2:46.88 2  
64 Rodriguez, Ignacio 11 Lasalle 2:50.16 4  
-- Zagra, Justin 12 Olympia DQ 5  
-- Hollis, Kyren 10 Olympia DQ 4  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lopez, Avery 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 4:22.32 4 10
2 Convey, Kurt 10 Coral Reef Senio 4:28.83 4 8
3 Magoulas, Michael 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 4:31.18 4 6
4 Serna, Angelous 12 Felix Varela 4:33.19 4 5
5 Velasquez, Manuel 11 St Thomas Aquina 4:34.90 4 4
6 Berryhill, Carlin 09 Coral Reef Senio 4:37.17 4 3
7 Fernandez, Danny 12 Christopher Colu 4:39.72 4 2
8 Statham, Bryce 10 St Thomas Aquina 4:42.69 3 1
9 Herrera, Giovanni 12 John A Ferguson 4:42.73 4  
10 Bermudez, Adrian 10 John A Ferguson 4:45.29 4  
11 Cruz, Anthony 11 St Thomas Aquina 4:45.39 4  
12 Santiago, Sergio 10 Olympia 4:45.92 4  
13 Frye, Sir-Wade 11 Miami Carol City 4:46.64 3  
14 wolff, Dimitri 11 Monsignor Edward 4:47.28 3  
15 Ventura, Ryan 12 Monsignor Edward 4:47.84 3  
16 Ferreira, Desi 10 Olympia 4:48.65 3  
17 Molinares, Jafet 12 Felix Varela 4:49.54 3  
18 Pozo, Leonel 11 Miami Coral Park 4:49.63 4  
19 Alcuria, Arthor 12 Felix Varela 4:50.91 3  
20 Garcia, Marcos 11 Christopher Colu 4:51.44 3  
21 Lau, Jared 10 Olympia 4:52.15 4  
22 Grootens, Peter 11 Monsignor Edward 4:53.32 3  
23 Elurtegui, Alexander 09 Coral Gables 4:53.57 4  
24 Enriquez, Tristan 11 American 4:54.59 3  
25 Raposo, Matthew 11 John A Ferguson 4:55.34 3  
26 Severdija, Ryan 10 Christopher Colu 4:55.50 3  
27 Georges, Jordany 10 Miami Central 4:57.50 2  
28 Hartley, Kerry 11 Rockledge 4:57.58 4  
29 Petit, Damas 11 Booker T. Washin 4:58.71 2  
30 Sanchez, Armando 09 Miami Southridge 5:00.40 3  
31 Marenco, Christian 11 Miami Coral Park 5:01.13 4  
32 Duran, Nicholas 10 Coral Gables 5:03.85 1  
33 Fulcher, Tanner 10 Barron Collier 5:05.23 2  
34 Tate, Spencer 09 Dr. Michael M. K 5:06.08 2  
35 Lopez, Kenny 11 Miami Jackson 5:06.16 2  
36 Dibsi, Camilo 09 Doral Academy 5:07.12 1  
37 Scott, Ryan 12 Rockledge 5:07.45 3  
38 Budyszewick, Carlos 12 Miami Coral Park 5:10.49 2  
39 Fines, David 12 Rockledge 5:10.59 4  
40 Flores, Brandon 12 Miami Jackson 5:12.58 1  
41 Gruda, Evan 11 Dr. Michael M. K 5:15.75 2  
42 Charles, Dejohn 12 Miami Central 5:16.78 1  
43 Caycedo, Vicente 09 Doral Academy 5:17.29 1  
44 Santangelo, Matthew 10 Barron Collier 5:18.11 2  
45 Font, Sebastion 11 Miami Northweste 5:18.50 2  
46 Williams, Brandon 09 Chaminade-Madonn 5:18.88 1  
47 Michopoulos, Dean 10 American Heritag 5:20.85 2  
48 jones, randy 12 Miami Northweste 5:22.13 1  
49 Kurako, Viktor 09 American Heritag 5:24.94 1  
50 Williams, Matthew 10 Miami Central 5:27.92 1  
51 Mcafee, Ross 09 South Dade 5:28.07 1  
52 Hernandez, Oscar 12 Coral Reef Senio 5:28.18 3  
53 montgomery, kenneth 10 Miami Northweste 5:28.35 1  
54 Pollock, William 10 Miami Jackson 5:30.75 2  
55 Gomez, Eric 11 South Dade 5:33.37 1  
56 Quiroga, Jason 11 Lasalle 5:42.45 2  
57 Rominao, Tranquilio 12 Dr. Michael M. K 5:50.49 2  
58 Enriquez, Jose 09 South Dade 5:52.03 1  
59 Hayes, Joshua 11 Miami Norland 6:13.85 2  
60 Fuentes, Kevin 12 Miami Southridge 6:42.76 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tomas, Fabian 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 9:28.45 2 10
2 Lopez, Avery 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 9:29.11 2 8
3 Convey, Kurt 10 Coral Reef Senio 9:37.34 2 6
4 Magoulas, Michael 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 9:43.78 2 5
5 Fernandez, Danny 12 Christopher Colu 9:44.05 2 4
6 Velasquez, Manuel 11 St Thomas Aquina 9:52.35 2 3
7 Serna, Angelous 12 Felix Varela 10:02.99 2 2
8 Lopez, Carlos 12 Coral Reef Senio 10:09.55 2 1
9 Saiki, Santiago 11 John A Ferguson 10:12.80 2  
10 Garcia, Marcos 11 Christopher Colu 10:16.07 2  
11 Santiago, Sergio 10 Olympia 10:18.06 2  
12 Santiago, Julian 12 John A Ferguson 10:20.59 2  
13 Rodriguez, Joshua 10 Olympia 10:21.83 2  
14 Linares, Danny 12 Christopher Colu 10:24.06 2  
15 Payano, Abiel 10 John A Ferguson 10:24.92 2  
16 Grootens, Peter 11 Monsignor Edward 10:25.53 2  
17 Ferreira, Desi 10 Olympia 10:26.63 2  
18 Elurtegui, Alexander 09 Coral Gables 10:27.45 2  
19 Haugen, Alexander 11 St Thomas Aquina 10:27.48 2  
20 Molinares, Jafet 12 Felix Varela 10:33.81 2  
21 Goodger, Kristian 11 Felix Varela 10:39.31 1  
22 Marenco, Christian 11 Miami Coral Park 10:41.06 2  
23 Cruz, Anthony 11 St Thomas Aquina 10:41.25 2  
24 Galvis, Mateo 11 Coral Reef Senio 10:44.42 2  
25 Duran, Nicholas 10 Coral Gables 10:45.21 1  
26 Ventura, Ryan 12 Monsignor Edward 10:47.52 2  
27 Tate, Spencer 09 Dr. Michael M. K 10:53.02 1  
28 sanchez, coby 10 Coral Gables 10:53.44 1  
29 Caycedo, Vicente 09 Doral Academy 11:11.73 1  
30 Ventura, Christopher 10 Monsignor Edward 11:19.30 2  
31 Pollock, William 10 Miami Jackson 11:19.47 1  
32 Williams, Brandon 09 Chaminade-Madonn 11:22.07 1  
33 Ciabaton, George 09 Barron Collier 11:22.44 1  
34 Castaneda, Emanuel 11 Miami Coral Park 11:24.75 1  
35 Darling, Paul 10 Miami Carol City 11:25.69 1  
36 Gottlieb, Josh 09 Dr. Michael M. K 11:41.92 1  
37 Hage, Giovanny 09 Dr. Michael M. K 11:43.97 1  
38 Charles, Dejohn 12 Miami Central 11:52.40 1  
39 Allen, Sam 10 Barron Collier 11:55.02 1  
40 Flores, Brandon 12 Miami Jackson 11:56.89 1  
41 William, Travis 10 Miami Jackson 13:01.59 1  
-- Michopoulos, Dean 10 American Heritag DNF 2  
-- Kurako, Viktor 09 American Heritag DNF 2  
-- Williams, Matthew 10 Miami Central DNF 1  
-- Georges, Jordany 10 Miami Central DNF 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tucker, Walter 12 American Heritag 13.89 1 10
2 Neptune, Daniel 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 14.64 1 8
3 Battle, John 11 Hallandale 14.68 1 6
4 Maxwell, Sean 11 Miami Northweste 15.17 1 5
5 Jean-Charles, Jephte 12 Miami Jackson 16.07 1 4
6 Dorvilier, Jamal 12 Miami Southridge 20.16 1 3
-- Prophet, Chris 12 Miami Southridge FS 1  
-- Dix, Maurice 12 St Thomas Aquina DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Tucker, Walter 12 American Heritag 14.20 2  
2 Prophet, Chris 12 Miami Southridge 14.79 4  
3 Neptune, Daniel 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 14.86 4  
4 Battle, John 11 Hallandale 14.98 5  
5 Dix, Maurice 12 St Thomas Aquina 15.32 3  
6 Maxwell, Sean 11 Miami Northweste 15.51 3  
7 Dorvilier, Jamal 12 Miami Southridge 15.57 1  
8 Jean-Charles, Jephte 12 Miami Jackson 15.70 5  
9 Hart, Desmond 12 Miami Northweste 16.04 2  
10 Guest, Jordan 12 Christopher Colu 16.28 6  
11 Hunte, Kurdem   Hallandale 16.40 1  
12 Maya, Samuel 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 16.61 5  
13 Jackson, Ryan 10 Dr. Michael M. K 16.68 6  
14 King, Damon 11 Miami Southridge 16.75 3  
15 IV, Edward Rolle 10 Miami Carol City 16.95 4  
16 Jeske, Colin 11 Barron Collier 17.03 4  
17 Dodo, Ibrahim 11 St Thomas Aquina 17.11 5  
18 Sanchez, Esteban 11 John A Ferguson 17.20 4  
19 Smith, Dijion 11 Coral Gables 17.41 2  
20 Robayna, Anthony 11 Lasalle 17.44 1  
21 Cachon, Brandon 09 Barron Collier 17.96 6  
22 Pinales, Joannier 12 John A Ferguson 18.59 3  
23 Sylene, Warren 10 Dr. Michael M. K 18.99 5  
24 Pinero, Richard 11 John A Ferguson 19.31 4  
25 Cerdeiras, Tomas 12 Lasalle 19.50 5  
26 Davis, Atrayal 10 Miami Jackson 21.16 1  
27 Bolyea, Delonte 10 Barron Collier 22.63 2  
-- Hodges, Darius 12 Palm Beach Lakes FS 6  
-- Baez, Alvaro 10 Belen Jesuit Pre DNF 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prophet, Chris 12 Miami Southridge 38.27 1 10
2 Tucker, Walter 12 American Heritag 39.41 1 8
3 Maxwell, Sean 11 Miami Northweste 39.58 1 6
4 Hart, Desmond 12 Miami Northweste 40.43 1 5
5 Battle, John 11 Hallandale 40.56 1 4
-- Dix, Maurice 12 St Thomas Aquina DNF 1  
-- Grant, James 12 Miami Northweste DNF 1  
-- Dorvilier, Jamal 12 Miami Southridge DNF 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Prophet, Chris 12 Miami Southridge 38.60 7  
2 Dix, Maurice 12 St Thomas Aquina 40.38 6  
3 Battle, John 11 Hallandale 40.91 1  
4 Maxwell, Sean 11 Miami Northweste 41.06 4  
5 Hart, Desmond 12 Miami Northweste 41.09 6  
6 Tucker, Walter 12 American Heritag 41.78 3  
7 Dorvilier, Jamal 12 Miami Southridge 41.94 6  
8 Grant, James 12 Miami Northweste 42.35 2  
9 Jean-Charles, Jephte 12 Miami Jackson 42.37 5  
10 Godbolt, Terrell 12 Miami Central 42.47 7  
11 Hunte, Kurdem   Hallandale 42.62 2  
12 Neptune, Daniel 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 42.73 4  
13 Maya, Samuel 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 43.13 3  
14 Cerdeiras, Tomas 12 Lasalle 43.18 7  
15 Jackson, Ryan 10 Dr. Michael M. K 43.34 5  
16 Robayna, Anthony 11 Lasalle 43.37 3  
17 Trujillo, Fransico 11 Dr. Michael M. K 43.56 4  
18 Davis, Atrayal 10 Miami Jackson 43.60 2  
19 King, Damon 11 Miami Southridge 43.88 1  
20 IV, Edward Rolle 10 Miami Carol City 44.20 6  
21 Cachon, Brandon 09 Barron Collier 44.44 6  
22 Couch, Marquis 11 Miami Central 45.41 4  
23 Moreno, Christian 11 John A Ferguson 46.61 1  
24 Lyn, Zach 12 Christopher Colu 46.92 2  
25 Guzman, Eric 10 Christopher Colu 47.48 6  
26 Pereira, Francisco 12 John A Ferguson 47.48 1  
27 Cardenas, Eric de 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 47.96 6  
28 Joseph, Jeandelouis 12 Dr. Michael M. K 48.13 5  
29 Polumbo, Jake 09 Coral Reef Senio 48.60 1  
30 Sanchez, Esteban 11 John A Ferguson 48.93 5  
31 Smith, Dijion 11 Coral Gables 49.76 1  
32 Henriguez, Luis 11 Miami Coral Park 50.56 3  
33 Frias, Derek 09 Christopher Colu 50.70 4  
34 Evans, Jalen 10 Barron Collier 51.48 7  
35 Medina, Frank 12 Miami Coral Park 52.15 2  
-- Thomas, Alexander 11 Miami Jackson DQ 7  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Booker T. Washin 41.09 1 10
2 Relay Team   Miami Central 41.99 1 8
3 Relay Team   American Heritag 42.02 1 6
4 Relay Team   Miami Jackson 42.36 1 5
5 Relay Team   Olympia 42.44 1 4
6 Relay Team   Miami Norland 42.57 1 3
7 Relay Team   South Dade 43.10 1 2
-- Relay Team   Christopher Colu DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Booker T. Washin 42.21 2  
2 Relay Team   American Heritag 42.29 1  
3 Relay Team   Miami Jackson 42.77 3  
4 Relay Team   Miami Norland 42.79 3  
5 Relay Team   Miami Central 42.94 1  
6 Relay Team   Olympia 43.13 2  
7 Relay Team   South Dade 43.58 3  
8 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 44.10 2  
9 Relay Team   Miami Carol City 44.32 1  
10 Relay Team   Chaminade-Madonn 44.72 2  
11 Relay Team   Miami Northweste 44.84 1  
12 Relay Team   American 44.93 3  
13 Relay Team   Belen Jesuit Pre 45.00 2  
14 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 45.25 3  
15 Relay Team   Lasalle 45.55 3  
16 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 45.57 1  
17 Relay Team   Dr. Michael M. K 45.69 2  
18 Relay Team   Barron Collier 46.13 1  
-- Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Booker T. Washin 3:19.37 2 10
2 Relay Team   Olympia 3:19.75 2 8
3 Relay Team   Miami Northweste 3:20.84 2 6
4 Relay Team   Miami Central 3:24.23 2 5
5 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 3:26.58 2 4
6 Relay Team   South Dade 3:29.33 1 3
7 Relay Team   Hallandale 3:31.60 1 2
8 Relay Team   Belen Jesuit Pre 3:32.44 1 1
9 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 3:32.96 1  
10 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 3:34.37 1  
11 Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio 3:34.69 1  
12 Relay Team   Miami Norland 3:35.10 2  
13 Relay Team   Miami Carol City 3:36.04 2  
14 Relay Team   Doral Academy 3:42.20 1  
15 Relay Team   Miami Jackson 4:10.46 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Belen Jesuit Pre 8:10.00 3 10
2 Relay Team   Olympia 8:10.42 3 8
3 Relay Team   Miami Central 8:16.04 3 6
4 Relay Team   Miami Northweste 8:22.53 3 5
5 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 8:24.79 3 4
6 Relay Team   Dr. Michael M. K 8:27.32 2 3
7 Relay Team   American 8:28.20 2 2
8 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 8:32.67 2 1
9 Relay Team   Felix Varela 8:33.83 1  
10 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 8:35.09 2  
11 Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio 8:35.57 2  
12 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 8:42.03 3  
13 Relay Team   American Heritag 8:57.10 3  
14 Relay Team   Miami Coral Park 9:00.08 1  
15 Relay Team   Doral Academy 9:06.51 1  
16 Relay Team   Hallandale 9:07.85 1  
17 Relay Team   South Dade 9:16.58 2  
18 Relay Team   Miami Jackson 9:16.60 2  
19 Relay Team   Barron Collier 9:33.88 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delgado, Kevin 12 Miami Coral Park 57-09.50(17.61m) 1 10
2 Jones, Fredrick 11 Monsignor Edward 56-11.50(17.36m) 1 8
3 Alexander, James 11 Miami Jackson 51-00.00(15.54m) 1 6
4 Delgado, Steven 12 Miami Coral Park 50-11.50(15.53m) 1 5
5 Hanna, Aaron 10 Miami Central 48-03.00(14.71m) 1 4
6 Gonzalez, Erik 12 Christopher Colu 48-00.50(14.64m) 1 3
7 Gordon, William 10 Miami Norland 46-07.50(14.21m) 1 2
8 Catanach, Steven 12 Christopher Colu 45-05.50(13.86m) 1 1
9 Castillo, Rafael 12 John A Ferguson 43-08.00(13.31m) 1  
10 Brock, Tremaine 12 South Dade 43-06.50(13.27m) 1  
11 Jimeno, Juan 12 Miami Coral Park 43-03.50(13.20m) 1  
12 Lampkin, Tevin 12 Barron Collier 42-08.00(13.00m) 1  
13 Rodriguez, Leudes 12 John A Ferguson 42-04.00(12.90m) 1  
14 Parks, Shondell 11 American Heritag 41-10.00(12.75m) 1  
15 Obinwa, Nathaniel 12 Olympia 41-07.00(12.67m) 1  
16 Crozier, Ryan 11 St Thomas Aquina 41-06.00(12.65m) 1  
17 Logalbo, Christopher 10 Doral Academy 41-05.00(12.62m) 1  
17 Mansfield, Kris 09 Barron Collier 41-05.00(12.62m) 1  
19 Walker, Amani 12 Dr. Michael M. K 41-03.00(12.57m) 1  
20 Harris, Kenneth 12 Miami Southridge 40-03.00(12.27m) 1  
20 Garnett, Lashone 11 Miami Southridge 40-03.00(12.27m) 1  
-- calonge, marcus 09 Miami Northweste ND(--) 1  
-- Jones, Quamaine Q 12 Miami Norland ND(--) 1  
-- Lee, Darrius 12 Miami Jackson ND(--) 1  
-- Smith, Brendon 11 Barron Collier ND(--) 1  
-- Cash, Keonte 12 Belen Jesuit Pre ND(--) 1  
-- Gay, Frank 12 Miami Norland ND(--) 1  
-- Chery, Richard 12 South Dade ND(--) 1  
-- Fagan, Daquan 09 Olympia ND(--) 1  
-- Williams, Darryl 11 St Thomas Aquina ND(--) 1  
-- Moten, Anthony 11 St Thomas Aquina ND(--) 1  
-- Grant, Donte 09 Miami Southridge ND(--) 1  
-- Howard, Herman 11 Miami Northweste ND(--) 1  
-- Rodier, Macon 09 Olympia ND(--) 1  
-- Murphy, Christopher 12 Monsignor Edward ND(--) 1  
-- Harvey, Isaiah 12 Lasalle ND(--) 1  
-- Edwards, Alan 12 Lasalle ND(--) 1  
-- Burke, Khaleed 11 American Heritag ND(--) 1  
-- Robinson, Joshua 11 Hallandale ND(--) 1  
-- Alexander, Robert 12 Hallandale ND(--) 1  
-- Stadmire, Jonathan 11 Coral Reef Senio ND(--) 1  
-- Paan, Gabriel 12 Doral Academy ND(--) 1  
-- Currie, Kalen 11 Coral Reef Senio ND(--) 1  
-- Aguilar, Mark 12 American Heritag ND(--) 1  
-- George, Webster St. 12 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) 1  
-- Hernandez, Michael 12 Christopher Colu ND(--) 1  
-- Lyons, JaDarrius 11 Kathleen ND(--) 1  
-- Fernandez, Juan 12 Lasalle ND(--) 1  
-- Mainer, Chriatopher 10 Miami Jackson ND(--) 1  
-- Busse, Stephen 12 Belen Jesuit Pre ND(--) 1  
-- Reed, Elliot 09 Miami Carol City ND(--) 1  
-- Hallman, Tariq 10 Miami Carol City ND(--) 1  
-- Valdez, Kevin 09 Belen Jesuit Pre ND(--) 1  
-- Williams, Raquan 10 Miami Carol City ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Fredrick 11 Monsignor Edward 155-03(47.32m) 1 10
2 Delgado, Steven 12 Miami Coral Park 152-02(46.38m) 1 8
3 Tucker, Walter 12 American Heritag 149-03(45.49m) 1 6
4 Delgado, Kevin 12 Miami Coral Park 141-01(43.00m) 1 5
5 Lyons, JaDarrius 11 Kathleen 137-10(42.01m) 1 4
6 Catanach, Steven 12 Christopher Colu 135-08(41.35m) 1 3
7 Hanna, Aaron 10 Miami Central 133-06(40.69m) 1 2
8 Pinales, Joannier 12 John A Ferguson 131-10(40.18m) 1 1
9 Rodriguez, Leudes 12 John A Ferguson 130-07(39.80m) 1  
10 Chery, Richard 12 South Dade 126-08(38.61m) 1  
11 Alexander, James 11 Miami Jackson 123-11(37.77m) 1  
12 Siegel, Grant 10 St Thomas Aquina 122-10(37.44m) 1  
13 McMillan, Dimitri 12 St Thomas Aquina 122-01(37.21m) 1  
-- Jones, Quamaine Q 12 Miami Norland ND(--) 1  
-- Dyer, Robert 11 Miami Norland ND(--) 1  
-- Gordon, William 10 Miami Norland ND(--) 1  
-- Gonzalez, Erik 12 Christopher Colu ND(--) 1  
-- Jimeno, Juan 12 Miami Coral Park ND(--) 1  
-- Stout, Patrick 12 Christopher Colu ND(--) 1  
-- Lee, Darrius 12 Miami Jackson ND(--) 1  
-- Mainer, Chriatopher 10 Miami Jackson ND(--) 1  
-- Brock, Tremaine 12 South Dade ND(--) 1  
-- Wynter, Robert 10 South Dade ND(--) 1  
-- Gabriel, Hendrick 12 Monsignor Edward ND(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Adam 12 Olympia ND(--) 1  
-- pardo, alex 12 St Brendan ND(--) 1  
-- Crozier, Ryan 11 St Thomas Aquina ND(--) 1  
-- Costs, Patrick 10 South Miami Seni ND(--) 1  
-- Howard, Herman 11 Miami Northweste ND(--) 1  
-- Garnett, Lashone 11 Miami Southridge ND(--) 1  
-- calonge, marcus 09 Miami Northweste ND(--) 1  
-- Grant, Donte 09 Miami Southridge ND(--) 1  
-- Murphy, Christopher 12 Monsignor Edward ND(--) 1  
-- Harris, Kenneth 12 Miami Southridge ND(--) 1  
-- Currie, Kalen 11 Coral Reef Senio ND(--) 1  
-- Lopez, Daniel 11 Doral Academy ND(--) 1  
-- Coleman, Tarus 12 Lake Mary ND(--) 1  
-- Torres, Adam 11 Lake Mary ND(--) 1  
-- Trujillo, Fransico 11 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) 1  
-- Hudson, Marcus 11 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) 1  
-- Conde, Joseph 11 Doral Academy ND(--) 1  
-- Logalbo, Christopher 10 Doral Academy ND(--) 1  
-- Busse, Stephen 12 Belen Jesuit Pre ND(--) 1  
-- Sairam, Vikram 12 Belen Jesuit Pre ND(--) 1  
-- Lampkin, Tevin 12 Barron Collier ND(--) 1  
-- Beauchamp, Gerald 09 Barron Collier ND(--) 1  
-- Gonzalez, Orestes 09 Coral Gables ND(--) 1  
-- Fernandez, Juan 12 Lasalle ND(--) 1  
-- White, Mark 10 Belen Jesuit Pre ND(--) 1  
-- Alexander, Robert 12 Hallandale ND(--) 1  
-- Robinson, Joshua 11 Hallandale ND(--) 1  
-- Sapp, Daniel 12 Lasalle ND(--) 1  
-- Mickens, D'Andre 11 Lasalle ND(--) 1  
-- Reed, Elliot 09 Miami Carol City ND(--) 1  
-- Williams, Raquan 10 Miami Carol City ND(--) 1  
-- Hallman, Tariq 10 Miami Carol City ND(--) 1  
-- Samuels, Akeem 12 American ND(--) 1  
-- Holloway, Dwayne 11 American ND(--) 1  
-- George, Webster St. 12 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) 1  
-- Delabat, Mark 10 John A Ferguson ND(--) 1  
-- Parks, Shondell 11 American Heritag ND(--) 1  
-- Roy, Hadrien 10 Barron Collier ND(--) 1  
-- Eaddy, Myles 09 American Heritag ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Christian 11 American 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Tatham, Rasheed 10 St Thomas Aquina 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Howell, Jordan 11 Rockledge 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
-- Cotton, Antonio 10 Miami Central NH(--) 1  
-- Oliveira, Felipe 11 Miami Coral Park NH(--) 1  
-- Fernandez, Nayran 11 Miami Coral Park NH(--) 1  
-- Searaphin, Allen 12 Miami Central NH(--) 1  
-- Brown, Christopher 12 Miami Central NH(--) 1  
-- Cross, Anthony 12 South Dade NH(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Brandon 11 Miami Jackson NH(--) 1  
-- Pryce, Austin 10 St Thomas Aquina NH(--) 1  
-- Jean-Charles, Jephte 12 Miami Jackson NH(--) 1  
-- Budyszewick, Carlos 12 Miami Coral Park NH(--) 1  
-- Moody, Alex 12 Miami Jackson NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Dre'quan 10 Coral Gables NH(--) 1  
-- Wynn, Mark 11 Coral Gables NH(--) 1  
-- Theronier, Jodelle 10 Dr. Michael M. K NH(--) 1  
-- Couto, Eric 12 Belen Jesuit Pre NH(--) 1  
-- Rodriguez, Ricardo 12 Barron Collier NH(--) 1  
-- Maycox, Alex 11 Coral Gables NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Montray 09 Miami Carol City NH(--) 1  
-- Pineda, Gabriel 10 Lasalle NH(--) 1  
-- Taylor, Elliott 10 Miami Carol City NH(--) 1  
-- Montreuil, Victor 12 Dr. Michael M. K NH(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Ryan 10 Dr. Michael M. K NH(--) 1  
-- Claro, David 11 John A Ferguson NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Crapps, Justin 11 Rockledge 22-05.25(6.84m) nwi 1 10
2 Dorvilier, Jamal 12 Miami Southridge 21-11.00(6.68m) nwi 1 8
3 Gomez, Alex 11 Olympia 21-06.50(6.57m) nwi 1 6
4 Tatham, Rasheed 10 St Thomas Aquina 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1 5
5 Green, Jeffery 11 Miami Northweste 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1 4
6 Guest, Jordan 12 Christopher Colu 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1 3
7 Perkins, Jalean 10 Olympia 20-06.75(6.27m) nwi 1 2
8 Williams-Hal, Christophe 12 Miami Jackson 20-05.50(6.24m) nwi 1 1
9 Thornton, Tyrone 11 Miami Jackson 20-05.25(6.23m) nwi 1  
10 Rodriguez, Ricardo 12 Barron Collier 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1  
11 Domond, Ketio 12 South Dade 20-01.50(6.13m) nwi 1  
12 Foster, Derric Ric 12 Miami Norland 20-00.50(6.11m) nwi 1  
13 Espitia, Pablo 12 John A Ferguson 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
-- Stanley, Wilkins 09 Miami Northweste ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Grant, Jahwon 09 Miami Northweste ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Battle, Frank 10 Belen Jesuit Pre ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Maya, Samuel 11 Belen Jesuit Pre ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Thompson, Brandon 11 Miami Jackson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jr, Gino Brown 11 Chaminade-Madonn ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Brown, Bryan 09 Miami Norland ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Rice, Emmett 09 Miami Norland ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Dexter 10 Olympia ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Izquierdo, Ricardo 11 South Dade ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Webb, Larik 10 Barron Collier ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dodo, Ibrahim 11 St Thomas Aquina ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jeanty-Van, Damme 09 St Thomas Aquina ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Sampedro, Leonardo 12 St Brendan ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Tyler 10 Miami Southridge ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Magwood, Micha 11 Monsignor Edward ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Damon, Brandon 11 Miami Southridge ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dorelus, steven 11 Monsignor Edward ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ogugua, Andrew 11 Monsignor Edward ND(--) nwi 1  
-- martin, Malcolm 10 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Rominao, Tranquilio 12 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Theronier, Jodelle 10 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) nwi 1  
-- McFadden, Tarvarus 11 American Heritag ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bambino, Adam 11 American Heritag ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Aguilar, Mark 12 American Heritag ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Dijion 11 Coral Gables ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Joseph, Adner 12 John A Ferguson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Dre'quan 10 Coral Gables ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Schultz, George 11 Coral Reef Senio ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Baca, Christian 11 Doral Academy ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Horne, Darmon 12 Hallandale ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wilson, Jesus 12 Christopher Colu ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Rashaud 12 Coral Gables ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Howard, Donnie 12 Miami Carol City ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Fernandez, Nayran 11 Miami Coral Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Iglesias, Jesus 11 Miami Coral Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Sanders, Christopher 12 Miami Coral Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, Montrell 10 Lasalle ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Cerdeiras, Tomas 12 Lasalle ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lee, Stephen 10 John A Ferguson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Cotto, Christopher 09 Hallandale ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ellington, Ronneldon 10 Miami Carol City ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Alzuru, Francisco 12 Lasalle ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dorvilier, Jamal 12 Miami Southridge 46-05.50(14.16m) nwi 1 10
2 Jr, Gino Brown 11 Chaminade-Madonn 45-05.50(13.86m) nwi 1 8
3 Guest, Jordan 12 Christopher Colu 44-02.00(13.46m) nwi 1 6
4 Rechourse, Leon 11 Lasalle 43-11.00(13.39m) nwi 1 5
5 Jeudi, Wells 12 South Dade 43-07.50(13.30m) nwi 1 4
6 Cerdeiras, Tomas 12 Lasalle 42-07.25(12.99m) nwi 1 3
7 Thomas, Simeon 12 Miami Carol City 42-04.00(12.90m) nwi 1 2
8 Godbolt, Terrell 12 Miami Central 41-11.25(12.78m) nwi 1 1
9 Perkins, Jalean 10 Olympia 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1  
10 Espitia, Pablo 12 John A Ferguson 41-00.50(12.51m) nwi 1  
11 Macon, Mike 10 Olympia 40-07.50(12.38m) nwi 1  
12 Jeanty-Van, Damme 09 St Thomas Aquina 40-03.25(12.27m) nwi 1  
13 Domond, Ketio 12 South Dade 40-01.50(12.23m) nwi 1  
-- Davis, Atrayal 10 Miami Jackson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- King, Ki-Jana 11 Miami Southridge ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Grant, Jahwon 09 Miami Northweste ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pinder, Christian 10 Miami Jackson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gomez, Alex 11 Olympia ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Grillo, Noah 11 St Thomas Aquina ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Forges, Devin 10 Barron Collier ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pryce, Austin 10 St Thomas Aquina ND(--) nwi 1  
-- martin, Malcolm 10 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Moreland, Johnathan 10 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ellington, Ronneldon 10 Miami Carol City ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Evans, Jalen 10 Barron Collier ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Rondon, Christian 11 Belen Jesuit Pre ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Neptune, Daniel 11 Belen Jesuit Pre ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Theronier, Jodelle 10 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Iglesias, Jesus 11 Miami Coral Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Budyszewick, Carlos 12 Miami Coral Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams-Hal, Christophe 12 Miami Jackson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Battle, Frank 10 Belen Jesuit Pre ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Loveland, Edward 10 Miami Carol City ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Fernandez, Nayran 11 Miami Coral Park ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ryan, Matthew 12 St Thomas Aquina 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 10
2 Washburn, Clayton 12 Olympia 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 8
3 Alcuria, Arthor 12 Felix Varela 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 6
4 Muniz, Carlos 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 5
5 Roca, Jose 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4
6 Manzanares, Andres 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 3
10 Bartholomew, Kyle 11 St Thomas Aquina 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
7 Ballard, Matthew 12 St Thomas Aquina 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 1
7 Godbolt, Terrell 12 Miami Central 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 1
7 Espitia, Pablo 12 John A Ferguson 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 1
11 Wubker, Jeremy 12 Olympia 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
12 Carranza, Sean 11 John A Ferguson 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
12 McArdle, Patrick 11 Barron Collier 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
14 Zaldivar, Matthew 12 John A Ferguson 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
15 Guidry, Conner 10 American Heritag 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
15 Delacru, Nicholas 11 Miami Central 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
15 Bonilla, Sean 11 Christopher Colu 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
-- Gomez, Eric 11 South Dade NH(--) 1  
-- Enriquez, Jose 09 South Dade NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Kriston 11 Hallandale NH(--) 1  
-- Saunder, Jalanie 10 Miami Central NH(--) 1  
-- Forbes, Javares 11 Hallandale NH(--) 1  
-- Fransisco, Andres 09 Christopher Colu NH(--) 1  
-- Rodriguez, Brandon 09 South Dade NH(--) 1  
-- Amat, Michael 11 Christopher Colu NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bellamy, J'Nea 12 Miami Southridge 11.93 +0.3 1 10
2 Williams, Regine 12 Hallandale 11.99 +0.3 1 8
3 Davis, Aluntrea 12 Suncoast Communi 12.32 +0.3 1 6
4 Allen, Adriana 12 Dr. Michael M. K 12.38 +0.3 1 5
5 Hill, Deanna 11 Lake Highland Pr 12.41 +0.3 1 4
6 Fort, Khalifa St. 09 St Thomas Aquina 12.42 +0.3 1 3
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bellamy, J'Nea 12 Miami Southridge 12.03 +0.7 10  
2 Spaulding, Diamond 10 American Heritag 12.15w +2.6 2  
3 Hill, Deanna 11 Lake Highland Pr 12.30w +2.2 1  
4 Fort, Khalifa St. 09 St Thomas Aquina 12.34 +0.8 9  
5 Williams, Regine 12 Hallandale 12.36 +0.6 3  
6 Sparling, Krystal 10 St Thomas Aquina 12.38 +1.4 6  
7 Davis, Aluntrea 12 Suncoast Communi 12.41 +0.3 5  
8 Allen, Adriana 12 Dr. Michael M. K 12.47 +0.3 5  
9 Lewis, Ashley 12 Olympia 12.52 +1.1 7  
10 Wilson, Di'Kerria 12 Kathleen 12.73 +0.6 4  
11 Golden, Krysten 11 St Thomas Aquina 12.76w +2.6 2  
12 Bostick, Ashley Lil Bit 09 Miami Norland 12.78 +2.0 8  
13 williams, kendia 10 Miami Carol City 12.87 +0.6 4  
14 Thompson, preshae 11 American 12.98w +2.6 2  
15 Crooks, Jodiann 12 Kissimmee-Osceol 12.98 +1.4 6  
16 Santiago, Anisa 12 Lasalle 12.99 +0.6 3  
17 Roberson, Ilena 12 Miami Carol City 13.02 +1.4 6  
18 Faison, Shatorri 11 Miami Southridge 13.02w +2.2 1  
19 Johnson, Ryneria 11 South Dade 13.06 +0.3 5  
20 Pearson, Alex 12 Lake Highland Pr 13.08 +0.3 5  
21 mckenzie, khadijah 12 American 13.16w +2.6 2  
22 Guillou, Jakayla 11 South Dade 13.17 +0.8 9  
23 Garcia, Ilenia 09 Felix Varela 13.21w +2.6 2  
24 Taylor, Whitney 11 Dr. Michael M. K 13.22 +0.7 10  
25 White, Kayla 10 Coral Gables 13.22 +1.1 7  
26 Griffin, Robyn 09 Kathleen 13.25w +2.2 1  
27 Gonzalez, Aisa 10 Rockledge 13.29 +1.4 6  
28 Miller, Taylor 8 Lake Highland Pr 13.39 +0.7 10  
29 Hernandez, Natalie 10 John A Ferguson 13.42 +0.6 3  
30 Cuesta, Maria 12 Lasalle 13.42 +0.8 9  
31 Williams, Janiqua 12 Miami Central 13.45 +2.0 8  
32 Brown, Janel 12 Kissimmee-Osceol 13.46 +2.0 8  
33 Green, Diamand 10 Miami Central 13.47 +0.7 10  
34 Brandon, Kelsey 12 Olympia 13.48 +1.1 7  
35 Robinson, Yamara 11 Olympia 13.52 +0.8 9  
36 Berry, Michelle 10 Lasalle 13.59 +1.4 6  
37 Mitchell, Kiera 10 Miami Jackson 13.62 +0.6 3  
38 johnson, mikia 09 American 13.82 +1.4 6  
39 Hanna, Jamika 12 Miami Central 13.84 +0.8 9  
40 Molina, Sydney 11 John A Ferguson 13.90 +2.0 8  
41 Smith, Natalie 11 John A Ferguson 13.94 +0.7 10  
42 Holt, Jahkia 11 Miami Jackson 13.94 +0.6 4  
43 Augustine, Tamicka 11 Monsignor Edward 14.21 +0.6 4  
44 Arguelles, Alyssa 12 Our Lady Of Lour 14.26 +0.7 10  
45 Ford, Johnesha 09 Coral Gables 14.32 +0.6 4  
46 Stringer, Amelia 09 South Dade 14.34 +0.3 5  
47 Wilson, Robin 09 Miami Carol City 14.35w +2.2 1  
48 Fuerst, Agnes 12 Chaminade-Madonn 14.37 +2.0 8  
49 Avant, Angel 10 Miami Jackson 14.38 +2.0 8  
50 Zelaya, Bella 09 Coral Gables 14.40 +0.3 5  
51 William, Cayla 09 Kissimmee-Osceol 14.43 +0.6 3  
52 Clarke, Kezia Keke 09 Miami Norland 14.48 +0.6 3  
53 Angulo, Liza 11 American Heritag 14.67w +2.2 1  
54 Arrospide, Adrianna 09 Coral Reef Senio 15.11w +2.6 2  
55 Alvarez, Krisia 11 Miami Coral Park 15.21 +0.6 4  
56 Murray, Jedidah 11 Miami Coral Park 15.44 +1.1 7  
-- Brown, Takira 09 Hallandale FS +2.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spaulding, Diamond 10 American Heritag 24.42 nwi 1 10
2 Bellamy, J'Nea 12 Miami Southridge 24.44 nwi 1 8
3 Hill, Deanna 11 Lake Highland Pr 24.96 nwi 1 6
4 Ellis, Kendall 11 St Thomas Aquina 25.36 nwi 1 5
5 Parrish, Deja 11 American Heritag 25.51 nwi 1 4
6 McCoo, Dishondria 12 Miami Southridge 25.61 nwi 1 3
-- Allen, Adriana 12 Dr. Michael M. K FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bellamy, J'Nea 12 Miami Southridge 24.38 +1.6 9  
2 Spaulding, Diamond 10 American Heritag 24.76 +2.0 1  
3 Hill, Deanna 11 Lake Highland Pr 25.01 +0.0 4  
4 Parrish, Deja 11 American Heritag 25.13w +2.5 6  
5 Allen, Adriana 12 Dr. Michael M. K 25.24 +1.1 7  
6 Ellis, Kendall 11 St Thomas Aquina 25.29w +2.1 8  
7 Sparling, Krystal 10 St Thomas Aquina 25.30 +1.6 9  
8 McCoo, Dishondria 12 Miami Southridge 25.41 +0.0 4  
9 Williams, Regine 12 Hallandale 25.46 +0.2 3  
10 Fort, Khalifa St. 09 St Thomas Aquina 25.49 +0.2 3  
11 Davis, Aluntrea 12 Suncoast Communi 25.73w +2.1 8  
12 Wilson, Di'Kerria 12 Kathleen 26.07w +3.0 5  
13 Simmons, Kaira 09 Rockledge 26.29w +2.5 6  
14 Crooks, Jodiann 12 Kissimmee-Osceol 26.34 +2.0 1  
15 Thomas, Ka'Dedra 12 Miami Jackson 26.49w +2.6 10  
16 Taylor, Whitney 11 Dr. Michael M. K 26.50 +2.0 1  
17 williams, kendia 10 Miami Carol City 26.51 +1.1 7  
18 Woodard, Destiny 10 Miami Southridge 26.66w +2.5 2  
19 Collier, Tieasha 11 South Dade 26.76w +2.6 10  
20 Davis, Pledneashi 12 South Dade 26.88 +0.0 4  
21 Roberson, Ilena 12 Miami Carol City 26.91 +0.2 3  
22 Griffin, Robyn 09 Kathleen 27.02 +0.0 4  
23 mckenzie, khadijah 12 American 27.05 +1.1 7  
24 overton, kimberly 10 American 27.17w +2.6 10  
25 Berry, Michelle 10 Lasalle 27.29w +3.0 5  
26 ortiz, nina 11 American 27.32 +2.0 1  
27 Garcia, Ilenia 09 Felix Varela 27.33w +2.1 8  
28 Lukes, Tyrecia 10 South Dade 27.36w +2.5 6  
29 Miller, Taylor 8 Lake Highland Pr 27.39 +2.0 1  
30 Gonzalez, Aisa 10 Rockledge 27.43 +1.6 9  
31 White, Kayla 10 Coral Gables 27.44 +0.2 3  
32 Green, Diamand 10 Miami Central 27.53w +2.6 10  
33 Fontus, Sabrina 10 Monsignor Edward 27.63 +1.1 7  
34 Cuesta, Maria 12 Lasalle 27.84 +1.6 9  
35 Brown, Janel 12 Kissimmee-Osceol 27.97w +2.5 2  
36 Armstrong, Jerrica Smile 12 Miami Norland 28.07w +2.6 10  
37 Jenkins, Ana 11 John A Ferguson 28.07 +2.0 1  
38 Hernandez, Natalie 10 John A Ferguson 28.09 +0.2 3  
39 Joseph, Benoushkah 12 American Heritag 28.16w +2.6 10  
40 William, Cayla 09 Kissimmee-Osceol 28.36 +1.1 7  
41 Logue, Kelly 11 Our Lady Of Lour 28.37w +2.6 10  
42 pulley, Nina 11 Monsignor Edward 28.44 +1.6 9  
43 Brown, Takira 09 Hallandale 28.55w +2.5 2  
44 Wilson, Tonisha 11 Miami Central 28.65w +3.0 5  
45 Sanchez, Samantha 10 John A Ferguson 28.92 +1.1 7  
46 Roberson, Kistarra 10 Miami Jackson 29.95w +2.1 8  
47 Wilson, Robin 09 Miami Carol City 29.99 +1.6 9  
48 Arguelles, Alyssa 12 Our Lady Of Lour 30.08w +3.0 5  
49 Fuerst, Agnes 12 Chaminade-Madonn 30.40w +2.5 2  
50 Flores, Shakeyla 10 Coral Reef Senio 31.06 +0.2 3  
51 Zelaya, Bella 09 Coral Gables 31.17w +2.6 10  
52 Forbes, Michelle 09 Miami Jackson 31.44 +2.0 1  
53 Ramsay, Tara 10 Miami Norland 31.57w +2.1 8  
54 Murray, Jedidah 11 Miami Coral Park 32.82 +0.0 4  
55 Charles, Bernude 11 Dr. Michael M. K 33.07 +1.1 7  
56 Riveron, Allysa 09 Coral Reef Senio 33.47w +2.1 8  
57 Ford, Johnesha 09 Coral Gables 34.33w +2.5 2  
58 Curbelo, Meilin 10 Miami Coral Park 35.02w +2.5 6  
59 Armbrister, Sydney 10 Chaminade-Madonn 36.58 +1.6 9  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Adriana 12 Dr. Michael M. K 55.51 1 10
2 Parrish, Deja 11 American Heritag 56.68 1 8
3 Lewis, Alon 10 St Thomas Aquina 57.43 1 6
4 Ellis, Kendall 11 St Thomas Aquina 59.02 1 5
5 Vilson, Barbra 12 South Dade 59.68 1 4
6 desir, roselore 11 Miami Central 1:00.37 1 3
7 Hardy, Dashanay 11 South Dade 1:00.87 1 2
8 Collier, Tieasha 11 South Dade 1:02.73 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Parrish, Deja 11 American Heritag 58.16 1  
2 Allen, Adriana 12 Dr. Michael M. K 58.27 3  
3 Vilson, Barbra 12 South Dade 58.33 4  
4 Lewis, Alon 10 St Thomas Aquina 58.60 7  
5 Ellis, Kendall 11 St Thomas Aquina 59.13 2  
6 Collier, Tieasha 11 South Dade 59.94 9  
7 Hardy, Dashanay 11 South Dade 1:00.19 2  
8 desir, roselore 11 Miami Central 1:00.57 9  
9 Williams, Amber 12 American Heritag 1:00.69 5  
10 Fontus, Sabrina 10 Monsignor Edward 1:01.87 5  
11 Williams, Briana 12 Miami Southridge 1:03.26 3  
12 Todd, Kaitlin 09 Miami Southridge 1:03.50 7  
13 Francis, Krystal Stretch 11 Miami Norland 1:03.55 4  
14 Johnson, Markesha 10 Kissimmee-Osceol 1:03.55 6  
15 Reeves, Jayla 12 Rockledge 1:03.56 8  
16 Capone, Lauren 11 Lake Highland Pr 1:04.04 1  
17 Velazco, Corina 12 Our Lady Of Lour 1:04.05 6  
18 Stevens, Shaniqua 10 Kathleen 1:04.43 7  
19 Huggins, Shantavia 10 Kissimmee-Osceol 1:04.69 7  
20 Navas, Amanda 09 Miami Carol City 1:04.88 9  
21 whitehead, kiera 12 American 1:04.90 4  
22 Martin, Tranay 11 Miami Norland 1:05.41 9  
23 Marrero, Crystal 09 Kissimmee-Osceol 1:05.41 6  
24 Logue, Kelly 11 Our Lady Of Lour 1:05.50 1  
25 Knight, Patricia 11 Miami Jackson 1:06.70 2  
26 Anyagaligbo, Ogechi 10 Dr. Michael M. K 1:06.77 2  
27 Kelly, Stephanie 11 Miami Jackson 1:07.10 9  
28 sanon, massiani 10 American 1:07.84 8  
29 Gongora, Andrea 09 Our Lady Of Lour 1:07.91 4  
30 Thomas, R'Meisha 11 Kathleen 1:08.33 2  
31 Serrano, Kiye 09 Miami Southridge 1:08.37 8  
32 Andulan, Vibien 10 Coral Reef Senio 1:08.42 9  
33 Hardy, Kaela 09 St Thomas Aquina 1:08.79 4  
34 Gonzalez, Ashley 09 John A Ferguson 1:09.05 6  
35 Fayiga, Folasade 11 Coral Reef Senio 1:11.14 8  
36 Siles, Blanca 11 Felix Varela 1:11.38 3  
37 Lozano, Danielle 11 Felix Varela 1:11.94 4  
38 Ashley, Kianna 10 John A Ferguson 1:12.47 7  
39 Sanchez, Samantha 10 John A Ferguson 1:14.21 6  
40 Delvalle, Ashley 10 Coral Reef Senio 1:14.56 9  
41 Lucca, Gabriella 10 Doral Academy 1:14.92 3  
42 Lewis, Ariana 10 Dr. Michael M. K 1:16.54 1  
43 hall, tockeema 12 American 1:16.84 7  
44 Bello, Alissa 10 Doral Academy 1:16.86 8  
45 Thomas, Shamyra 09 Miami Jackson 1:17.19 8  
46 Acuna, Melanie 10 Doral Academy 1:18.51 8  
47 Armbrister, Sydney 10 Chaminade-Madonn 1:27.77 7  
48 Fenelon, Judlyn (Shanah) 11 Chaminade-Madonn 1:29.74 9  
-- Santiago, Anisa 12 Lasalle DNF 3  
-- Pierre, Kayla 11 Coral Gables DNF 6  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rogers, Daesha 8 American Heritag 2:17.75 1 10
2 Alexander, Rachelle 12 American Heritag 2:22.97 1 8
3 Jean-Baptiste, Narinah 11 St Thomas Aquina 2:24.26 1 6
4 Porter, Julia 11 Miami Norland 2:24.74 1 5
5 Hernandez, Aylwyn 10 John A Ferguson 2:25.13 1 4
6 Henfield, Ladicia 11 Miami Central 2:25.31 1 3
7 Gibson, Terneka 09 Miami Carol City 2:25.52 1 2
8 Hinds, Sherrie 09 Miami Central 2:26.27 1 1
9 Flament, Emilie 12 Olympia 2:29.50 1  
10 Hollingsworth, Gabriella 12 Miami Southridge 2:31.19 1  
11 Stokes, Briana 09 Olympia 2:32.49 1  
12 Thurmond, Constance 11 John A Ferguson 2:33.82 1  
13 Valesco, Stephany 12 South Dade 2:36.15 1  
14 Barrios, Bianca 11 Our Lady Of Lour 2:37.91 1  
15 Headley, Emily 10 Olympia 2:38.08 1  
16 Dieujuste, Dauthline 11 Miami Central 2:51.41 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hinds, Sherrie 09 Miami Central 2:24.20 3  
2 Jean-Baptiste, Narinah 11 St Thomas Aquina 2:24.47 3  
3 Rogers, Daesha 8 American Heritag 2:25.95 1  
4 Porter, Julia 11 Miami Norland 2:26.59 4  
5 Hernandez, Aylwyn 10 John A Ferguson 2:26.71 4  
6 Alexander, Rachelle 12 American Heritag 2:26.81 2  
7 Headley, Emily 10 Olympia 2:28.17 1  
8 Flament, Emilie 12 Olympia 2:28.25 2  
9 Valesco, Stephany 12 South Dade 2:30.10 2  
10 Henfield, Ladicia 11 Miami Central 2:30.76 4  
11 Gibson, Terneka 09 Miami Carol City 2:32.02 3  
12 Hollingsworth, Gabriella 12 Miami Southridge 2:32.13 4  
13 Thurmond, Constance 11 John A Ferguson 2:32.86 4  
14 Stokes, Briana 09 Olympia 2:33.51 2  
15 Dieujuste, Dauthline 11 Miami Central 2:35.18 2  
16 Barrios, Bianca 11 Our Lady Of Lour 2:35.30 4  
17 Rodriguez, Carla 10 Coral Reef Senio 2:36.17 1  
18 Wasserbeck, Brittney 12 Doral Academy 2:36.92 4  
19 Merckling, Destiny 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 2:36.93 1  
20 Ravelo, Amelia 12 Lasalle 2:37.56 3  
21 Alvarez, DiCaria 10 South Dade 2:38.42 2  
22 Sanchez, Ester 11 John A Ferguson 2:38.47 2  
23 Turner, Shannon 09 St Thomas Aquina 2:38.60 1  
24 Fraga, Alyssa 09 Our Lady Of Lour 2:39.89 2  
25 fields, niariah 12 American 2:40.31 3  
26 Veve, Amanda 12 American Heritag 2:40.38 1  
27 Barrett, Kashae 11 South Dade 2:44.18 3  
28 Ardila, Camila 12 Doral Academy 2:44.84 3  
29 Santiago, Gisel 10 Kissimmee-Osceol 2:47.40 3  
30 Agosto, Melanie 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 2:47.73 1  
31 Banes-Corbett, Tiara 09 Miami Southridge 2:49.10 4  
32 Blackwood, Jessica 09 Dr. Michael M. K 2:53.40 1  
33 Phillips, Keiona 09 Miami Carol City 2:55.58 2  
34 Alzola, Katherine 10 Miami Coral Park 2:56.07 4  
35 Mondragon, Krystal 11 Doral Academy 2:56.18 2  
36 Fucile, Lena 11 Lake Highland Pr 2:57.24 3  
37 Dorsett, Sania 10 Dr. Michael M. K 3:03.94 3  
38 Everette, Felicia 12 Miami Carol City 3:03.97 3  
39 Sellers, Aaniyah 09 Miami Jackson 3:07.75 1  
40 Moran, Gema 10 Miami Coral Park 3:22.93 1  
41 Salgado, Fibiola 11 Miami Jackson 3:25.53 4  
42 Pluviose, Fanelly 09 Miami Jackson 3:26.47 2  
43 Caspinello, Carli 11 Chaminade-Madonn 3:33.06 3  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rogers, Daesha 8 American Heritag 5:13.71 2 10
2 Licea, Rachel 12 John A Ferguson 5:23.78 2 8
3 Guarda, Stephanie de la 11 John A Ferguson 5:24.67 2 6
4 Farnesi, Lianna 10 Doral Academy 5:27.62 2 5
5 Tardanico, Lea 12 Felix Varela 5:32.03 2 4
6 Gavulic, Lauren 10 John A Ferguson 5:33.35 2 3
7 Headley, Emily 10 Olympia 5:35.04 2 2
8 Rischar, Brianna 10 St Thomas Aquina 5:36.09 2 1
9 Piatkowski, Olivia 10 Olympia 5:38.07 2  
10 Schloss, Margaret 10 St Thomas Aquina 5:39.00 2  
11 Simeon, Mandolina 10 Miami Central 5:49.91 2  
12 Fraga, Alyssa 09 Our Lady Of Lour 5:50.63 2  
13 Ramirez, Virginia 09 Coral Reef Senio 5:58.09 1  
14 Alvarez, DiCaria 10 South Dade 5:58.10 1  
15 Barrios, Bianca 11 Our Lady Of Lour 5:59.01 2  
16 Mejia, Veerley 12 Miami Coral Park 6:00.62 1  
17 Vilalobos, Melanie 11 Doral Academy 6:01.59 2  
18 Holian, Lauren 11 Coral Reef Senio 6:02.78 2  
19 Riveron, Kelly 11 Doral Academy 6:05.51 2  
20 Barrett, Kashae 11 South Dade 6:09.86 1  
21 Merckling, Destiny 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 6:09.92 2  
22 Hickey, Delaney 11 Rockledge 6:11.96 1  
23 Valesco, Stephany 12 South Dade 6:19.98 2  
24 Pozo, Ashley 11 Miami Coral Park 6:21.12 1  
25 islam, clarissa 10 American 6:23.02 1  
26 Torres, Jessica 12 Miami Jackson 6:26.69 1  
27 Santiago, Gisel 10 Kissimmee-Osceol 6:30.13 1  
28 Agosto, Melanie 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 6:31.48 1  
29 Garcia, Nora 11 Miami Jackson 6:38.88 1  
30 Maltes, Yessica 11 Miami Coral Park 6:39.40 1  
31 Pena, Allison 10 Coral Gables 6:49.01 1  
32 Coulanges, Ginette 10 Miami Jackson 6:53.83 1  
33 Baltagi, marwat 12 American 7:00.46 1  
34 Williams, Tenisha 12 Miami Carol City 7:27.41 1  
35 Molina, Nelly 11 Miami Carol City 7:28.23 1  
36 Rahmings, Rayneisha 10 Miami Carol City 7:28.52 1  
37 Mancriffe, Sabrina 11 Miami Southridge 7:54.86 1  
-- Amador, Noelcy 12 Coral Gables DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brea, Lourdes 11 Our Lady Of Lour 11:17.02 1 10
2 Cruz, Alexa 09 St Thomas Aquina 11:22.34 1 8
3 Santiago, Katrina 11 John A Ferguson 11:28.50 1 6
4 Schloss, Margaret 10 St Thomas Aquina 11:52.26 1 5
5 Tardanico, Lea 12 Felix Varela 11:52.86 1 4
6 Price, Molly 12 Our Lady Of Lour 11:58.23 1 3
7 Rischar, Brianna 10 St Thomas Aquina 12:04.82 1 2
8 Piatkowski, Olivia 10 Olympia 12:09.98 1 1
9 Guarda, Stephanie de la 11 John A Ferguson 12:12.85 1  
10 Farnesi, Lianna 10 Doral Academy 12:22.76 1  
11 Simeon, Mandolina 10 Miami Central 12:59.72 1  
12 Riveron, Kelly 11 Doral Academy 13:00.07 1  
13 Ballate, Anna 10 Coral Reef Senio 13:04.20 1  
14 Holian, Lauren 11 Coral Reef Senio 13:06.75 1  
15 Novi, Natasha De 12 Our Lady Of Lour 13:27.89 1  
16 islam, clarissa 10 American 13:29.38 1  
17 Pozo, Ashley 11 Miami Coral Park 13:38.96 1  
18 Picon, Nikki 10 Coral Reef Senio 14:11.21 1  
19 Camacho, Maria 10 Doral Academy 14:23.69 1  
20 Maltes, Yessica 11 Miami Coral Park 14:26.06 1  
21 Campo, Laura 11 Miami Coral Park 14:58.93 1  
-- ceide, Renette 12 Miami Central DNF 1  
-- Martinez, Fabiola 12 John A Ferguson DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Lia 12 Hallandale 14.01 1 10
2 Levy, Toria 12 St Thomas Aquina 14.56 1 8
3 Dooling, Khadeeja 12 American Heritag 15.04 1 6
4 Alvin, Edquisha 11 Hallandale 15.14 1 5
5 Thomas, Deara 12 Kissimmee-Osceol 15.19 1 4
6 Smith, Tia 12 Rockledge 15.47 1 3
7 Houston, Kalin 11 St Thomas Aquina 16.21 1 2
-- Phillips, Danielle 11 Rockledge DQ 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 King, Lia 12 Hallandale 14.42 3  
2 Thomas, Deara 12 Kissimmee-Osceol 14.99 1  
3 Dooling, Khadeeja 12 American Heritag 14.99 1  
4 Levy, Toria 12 St Thomas Aquina 15.06 5  
5 Phillips, Danielle 11 Rockledge 15.16 6  
6 Alvin, Edquisha 11 Hallandale 15.64 5  
7 Smith, Tia 12 Rockledge 15.74 3  
8 Houston, Kalin 11 St Thomas Aquina 16.07 1  
9 Jacobs, Natalie 12 Our Lady Of Lour 16.56 6  
10 Bratcher, Cayman 11 Olympia 16.82 2  
11 Williams, Dominique 12 American 17.28 1  
12 Joseph, Benoushkah 12 American Heritag 17.29 2  
13 Freire, Vanessa 11 Lake Highland Pr 17.43 3  
14 Hamilton, Symantha 12 South Dade 17.60 6  
15 Bendross, Kimberly 09 Miami Jackson 17.91 4  
16 Oldfield, De'Andra 10 Kathleen 18.00 2  
17 Soto, Vanessa 12 John A Ferguson 18.21 5  
18 Lozin, Kessiah 09 Miami Carol City 18.57 3  
19 London, Elashia 12 Kathleen 18.80 6  
20 McCrimmon, Keneisha 11 Miami Jackson 19.21 3  
21 Dames, Taylor 10 Coral Reef Senio 19.30 4  
22 Jenkins, Ana 11 John A Ferguson 19.33 4  
23 Jhon, Luciana 12 John A Ferguson 20.39 5  
24 Bell, Capria 11 Kathleen 20.96 4  
25 Alvarez, Melissa 09 Our Lady Of Lour 21.31 2  
26 Delgado, Lizzy 11 Our Lady Of Lour 24.50 1  
27 Joseph, Bianca 11 Suncoast Communi 25.00 6  
-- Norgaisse, Vallerie 12 Kissimmee-Osceol FS 5  
-- Montoya, Nastassja 12 Kissimmee-Osceol DQ 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Levy, Toria 12 St Thomas Aquina 44.30 1 10
2 King, Lia 12 Hallandale 44.43 1 8
3 Dooling, Khadeeja 12 American Heritag 46.58 1 6
4 Alvin, Edquisha 11 Hallandale 46.86 1 5
5 Houston, Kalin 11 St Thomas Aquina 46.87 1 4
6 Norgaisse, Vallerie 12 Kissimmee-Osceol 48.50 1 3
7 Jacobs, Natalie 12 Our Lady Of Lour 49.02 1 2
-- Lovett, Shamaria 10 Miami Jackson FS 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Levy, Toria 12 St Thomas Aquina 45.88 4  
2 King, Lia 12 Hallandale 45.89 6  
3 Norgaisse, Vallerie 12 Kissimmee-Osceol 46.62 4  
4 Alvin, Edquisha 11 Hallandale 46.75 7  
5 Dooling, Khadeeja 12 American Heritag 47.53 2  
6 Houston, Kalin 11 St Thomas Aquina 47.58 7  
7 Lovett, Shamaria 10 Miami Jackson 47.75 3  
8 Jacobs, Natalie 12 Our Lady Of Lour 48.12 7  
9 Lewis, Ashley 12 Olympia 48.47 5  
10 Edwards, Terra 12 Rockledge 48.77 1  
11 Alvarez, Asha 10 South Dade 49.47 3  
12 Joseph, Bianca 11 Suncoast Communi 49.74 5  
13 Dames, Taylor 10 Coral Reef Senio 50.39 6  
14 Freire, Vanessa 11 Lake Highland Pr 50.73 7  
15 Faison, Shatorri 11 Miami Southridge 50.91 1  
16 Rodgers, Charlease 09 St Thomas Aquina 51.15 6  
17 Allen, Frankisha 12 Dr. Michael M. K 51.60 7  
18 Jude, Annemarie 10 Our Lady Of Lour 52.29 2  
19 Bratcher, Cayman 11 Olympia 52.44 4  
20 Thomas, Deara 12 Kissimmee-Osceol 52.58 3  
21 Williams, Dominique 12 American 52.71 6  
22 Soto, Vanessa 12 John A Ferguson 52.72 5  
23 Montoya, Nastassja 12 Kissimmee-Osceol 53.14 2  
24 Oldfield, De'Andra 10 Kathleen 53.20 4  
25 Campos, Carlota 11 Felix Varela 53.22 4  
26 Hamilton, Symantha 12 South Dade 53.77 6  
27 Quinn, Vershae 09 Miami Southridge 54.28 3  
28 Bell, Capria 11 Kathleen 55.12 7  
29 Francis, Brittney 10 Miami Carol City 55.53 2  
30 Valdez, Kayla 11 Felix Varela 55.58 6  
31 Bethel, Kayla 11 Miami Carol City 55.74 7  
32 Guerrero, Monica 09 Coral Gables 56.11 4  
33 Chhipa, Umber 10 John A Ferguson 57.07 5  
34 Perkins, Keirra 09 Miami Jackson 57.70 5  
35 Jhon, Luciana 12 John A Ferguson 58.56 4  
36 London, Elashia 12 Kathleen 59.25 3  
37 Lozin, Kessiah 09 Miami Carol City 1:01.76 6  
38 Alvarez, Melissa 09 Our Lady Of Lour 1:03.47 1  
-- Bendross, Kimberly 09 Miami Jackson DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 47.93 1 10
2 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 48.82 1 8
3 Relay Team   Rockledge 49.69 1 6
4 Relay Team   South Dade 49.74 1 5
5 Relay Team   Miami Carol City 49.97 1 4
6 Relay Team   Olympia 51.49 1 3
-- Relay Team   Miami Central DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Lake Highland Pr DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 48.35 2  
2 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 48.47 3  
3 Relay Team   Rockledge 49.57 1  
4 Relay Team   Miami Carol City 50.11 3  
5 Relay Team   South Dade 50.76 1  
6 Relay Team   Olympia 51.03 1  
7 Relay Team   Lake Highland Pr 51.10 3  
8 Relay Team   Miami Central 51.49 1  
9 Relay Team   Kissimmee-Osceol 51.72 2  
10 Relay Team   Kathleen 51.95 2  
11 Relay Team   Miami Norland 52.55 3  
12 Relay Team   American 52.79 1  
13 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 52.95 3  
14 Relay Team   Coral Gables 56.60 1  
15 Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio 1:00.54 1  
-- Relay Team   Miami Jackson FS 2  
-- Relay Team   Our Lady Of Lour DQ 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   American Heritag 3:53.11 3 10
2 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 3:54.73 3 8
3 Relay Team   Kissimmee-Osceol 4:05.43 2 6
4 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 4:06.95 3 5
5 Relay Team   South Dade 4:07.10 2 4
6 Relay Team   Miami Central 4:08.15 3 3
7 Relay Team   Rockledge 4:09.90 2 2
8 Relay Team   Miami Norland 4:11.03 2 1
9 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 4:13.76 3  
10 Relay Team   American 4:15.63 1  
11 Relay Team   Miami Carol City 4:17.71 1  
12 Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio 4:19.71 1  
13 Relay Team   Our Lady Of Lour 4:21.33 1  
14 Relay Team   Kathleen 4:24.26 3  
15 Relay Team   Lake Highland Pr 4:25.54 2  
16 Relay Team   Felix Varela 4:28.31 1  
17 Relay Team   Doral Academy 5:07.77 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   American Heritag 9:32.30 2 10
2 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 9:36.50 2 8
3 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 9:37.35 2 6
4 Relay Team   Olympia 9:53.95 2 5
5 Relay Team   Miami Central 10:00.78 1 4
6 Relay Team   Our Lady Of Lour 10:08.78 2 3
7 Relay Team   South Dade 10:33.22 2 2
8 Relay Team   Doral Academy 10:34.57 1 1
9 Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio 10:38.59 2  
10 Relay Team   Miami Carol City 10:41.27 1  
11 Relay Team   Miami Norland 10:50.57 2  
12 Relay Team   Kissimmee-Osceol 10:51.99 1  
13 Relay Team   American 10:54.61 2  
14 Relay Team   Dr. Michael M. K 11:12.39 1  
15 Relay Team   Miami Jackson 11:24.01 1  
16 Relay Team   Miami Coral Park 11:24.05 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Willaims, Jasmine 12 Miami Carol City 40-03.00(12.27m) 1 10
2 Atkins, Shanell 09 St Thomas Aquina 39-02.00(11.94m) 1 8
3 Thompson, Epiphany 11 Miami Southridge 38-02.00(11.63m) 1 6
4 Tilman, Catherine 12 Lasalle 33-10.00(10.31m) 1 5
5 Joseph, Joan 11 South Dade 33-07.00(10.24m) 1 4
6 Roberts, Kayla 11 Miami Norland 33-06.50(10.22m) 1 3
7 Palmer, Kiara 12 Our Lady Of Lour 33-05.00(10.19m) 1 2
8 Greene, Tayla 12 Rockledge 32-09.00(9.98m) 1 1
9 Molina, Sydney 11 John A Ferguson 31-03.00(9.53m) 1  
10 Bully, Chinya 11 Coral Reef Senio 30-02.00(9.19m) 1  
-- Russell, Tiera 11 St Thomas Aquina ND(--) 1  
-- Bryant, Shakera 10 South Dade ND(--) 1  
-- Concepcion, Arlene 12 Miami Coral Park ND(--) 1  
-- Ilarraza, Luz 09 Miami Jackson ND(--) 1  
-- Wilson, Alexa 12 Miami Southridge ND(--) 1  
-- Augustin, Rachel 09 Miami Norland ND(--) 1  
-- Wallace, Viviara 10 Miami Southridge ND(--) 1  
-- Gordon, Anesha Da Boss 11 Miami Norland ND(--) 1  
-- Davis, Meagan 09 South Dade ND(--) 1  
-- Georges, Nadley 11 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) 1  
-- Torres, Francesca 11 Doral Academy ND(--) 1  
-- Carbon, Khadijah 11 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) 1  
-- Campbell, Naiya 09 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) 1  
-- Davis, Jada 12 Hallandale ND(--) 1  
-- Meiklejohn, Sydney 10 Coral Reef Senio ND(--) 1  
-- Hardy, Tanisha 11 Hallandale ND(--) 1  
-- Somarriba, Lucyhelena 12 Miami Coral Park ND(--) 1  
-- baez, Lucy 10 Coral Gables ND(--) 1  
-- Dakka, Natalie 12 Miami Coral Park ND(--) 1  
-- Leon, Maria Teresa De 09 Lasalle ND(--) 1  
-- Cruz, angelica de La 10 American ND(--) 1  
-- Estevez, Lorena 11 Lasalle ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Willaims, Jasmine 12 Miami Carol City 147-08(45.01m) 1 10
2 Greene, Tayla 12 Rockledge 118-03(36.04m) 1 8
3 Bully, Chinya 11 Coral Reef Senio 106-05(32.44m) 1 6
4 Molina, Sydney 11 John A Ferguson 104-11(31.98m) 1 5
5 Thompson, Epiphany 11 Miami Southridge 98-02(29.92m) 1 4
6 Joseph, Joan 11 South Dade 92-04(28.14m) 1 3
7 Atkins, Shanell 09 St Thomas Aquina 91-07(27.91m) 1 2
8 Carbon, Khadijah 11 Dr. Michael M. K 90-10(27.69m) 1 1
-- Thomas, Shannell 11 Miami Jackson ND(--) 1  
-- Gordon, Anesha Da Boss 11 Miami Norland ND(--) 1  
-- Prisco, Karlyn 12 Rockledge ND(--) 1  
-- Dakka, Natalie 12 Miami Coral Park ND(--) 1  
-- Vasquez, Carolina 10 Miami Coral Park ND(--) 1  
-- Marsh, Dawn 12 Miami Carol City ND(--) 1  
-- Valmyre, Asha 09 Miami Jackson ND(--) 1  
-- Rocha, Gabriella 12 Miami Jackson ND(--) 1  
-- Concepcion, Arlene 12 Miami Coral Park ND(--) 1  
-- Bryant, Shakera 10 South Dade ND(--) 1  
-- Solano, Alesksey 10 South Miami Seni ND(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Chanyra 09 South Dade ND(--) 1  
-- Guevara, Claudia 10 St Brendan ND(--) 1  
-- Russell, Tiera 11 St Thomas Aquina ND(--) 1  
-- Bejerano, Malinda 10 St Brendan ND(--) 1  
-- Wilson, Alexa 12 Miami Southridge ND(--) 1  
-- Holmes, Meghan 12 Nova ND(--) 1  
-- Wallace, Viviara 10 Miami Southridge ND(--) 1  
-- Dumas, Chloe 11 Nova ND(--) 1  
-- Roberts, Deja 10 Nova ND(--) 1  
-- Cedant, Shyanna 11 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) 1  
-- Murton, Celine 11 John A Ferguson ND(--) 1  
-- Ortiz, Rochelle 11 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) 1  
-- smith, sherene 09 American ND(--) 1  
-- Cruz, angelica de La 10 American ND(--) 1  
-- grant, tianna 11 American ND(--) 1  
-- Hallman, Diarra 09 Coral Gables ND(--) 1  
-- baez, Lucy 10 Coral Gables ND(--) 1  
-- Hernandez, Debbie 12 Coral Gables ND(--) 1  
-- Hardy, Tanisha 11 Hallandale ND(--) 1  
-- Torres, Francesca 11 Doral Academy ND(--) 1  
-- Davis, Jada 12 Hallandale ND(--) 1  
-- Bowman, Cydney 11 Lake Mary ND(--) 1  
-- Moxley, Madeline 12 Lake Mary ND(--) 1  
-- Mobley, Shanya 10 Lake Mary ND(--) 1  
-- Ruiz-Castaneda, Sofia 11 Our Lady Of Lour ND(--) 1  
-- Williams, Kendra 11 Miami Carol City ND(--) 1  
-- Palmer, Kiara 12 Our Lady Of Lour ND(--) 1  
-- Moncrief, Krystal 8 American Heritag ND(--) 1  
-- Marsellos, Stephanie 10 Lasalle ND(--) 1  
-- Roberts, Gabrielle 11 American Heritag ND(--) 1  
-- Estevez, Lorena 11 Lasalle ND(--) 1  
-- Freire, Vanessa 11 Lake Highland Pr ND(--) 1  
-- Weekley, Victoria 11 Lasalle ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Tia 12 Rockledge 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Dames, Taylor 10 Coral Reef Senio 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Alvin, Edquisha 11 Hallandale 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 6
4 Vilson, Barbra 12 South Dade 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5
5 Jean-Baptiste, Narinah 11 St Thomas Aquina 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 4
6 Simmons, Kaira 09 Rockledge 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
10 Cunningham, Chloe' 10 Miami Jackson 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Hinds, Sherrie 09 Miami Central 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Crooks, Jodiann 12 Kissimmee-Osceol 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Williams, Joell 11 American 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2
8 Johnson, Jada 09 Monsignor Edward 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 1
9 Pitte, Vanessa 11 Miami Central 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
13 Knight, Patricia 11 Miami Jackson 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
13 Lukes, Tyrecia 10 South Dade 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
13 Alvarez, Asha 10 South Dade 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
13 Paschal, Armani 09 Miami Jackson 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
13 Jude, Annemarie 10 Our Lady Of Lour 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
13 david, jessica 11 American 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
13 Williams, Dominique 12 American 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
13 Cambronne, Gaby 10 Our Lady Of Lour 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Anyagaligbo, Ogechi 10 Dr. Michael M. K NH(--) 1  
-- Dorelien, Sha'ury 11 Dr. Michael M. K NH(--) 1  
-- White, Kayla 10 Coral Gables NH(--) 1  
-- Phillippe, Krystal 11 Dr. Michael M. K NH(--) 1  
-- Logue, Kelly 11 Our Lady Of Lour NH(--) 1  
-- Gibson, Terneka 09 Miami Carol City NH(--) 1  
-- Cuesta, Maria 12 Lasalle NH(--) 1  
-- McCain, Erin 10 Lasalle NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCoo, Dishondria 12 Miami Southridge 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1 10
2 Phillips, Danielle 11 Rockledge 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1 8
3 King, Lia 12 Hallandale 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1 6
4 Huggins, Shantavia 10 Kissimmee-Osceol 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1 5
5 Williams, Regine 12 Hallandale 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 1 4
6 Vilson, Barbra 12 South Dade 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 1 3
7 Edwards, Terra 12 Rockledge 16-08.50(5.09m) nwi 1 2
8 Lovett, Shamaria 10 Miami Jackson 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1 1
9 Woodard, Destiny 10 Miami Southridge 16-06.50(5.04m) nwi 1  
10 Wilson, Di'Kerria 12 Kathleen 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
11 Brandon, Kelsey 12 Olympia 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
12 Knight, Patricia 11 Miami Jackson 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Markesha 10 Kissimmee-Osceol ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Ryneria 11 South Dade ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Collier, Tieasha 11 South Dade ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Norgaisse, Vallerie 12 Kissimmee-Osceol ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Banes-Corbett, Tiara 09 Miami Southridge ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Robinson, Yamara 11 Olympia ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Robinson, Yashe 09 Olympia ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Harrison, Janet 10 Miami Norland ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Anyagaligbo, Ogechi 10 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) nwi 1  
-- dyer, lenysse 10 American ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dorelien, Sha'ury 11 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Capone, Lauren 11 Lake Highland Pr ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Miller, Taylor 8 Lake Highland Pr ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ford, Johnesha 09 Coral Gables ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pierre, Kayla 11 Coral Gables ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jackson, Riana 09 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Andulan, Vibien 10 Coral Reef Senio ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Alvarez, Krisia 11 Miami Coral Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mota, Natasha 12 Miami Coral Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, Ka'Dedra 12 Miami Jackson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Etienne, Renee 12 Miami Coral Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Yvonne 12 Miami Carol City ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Francis, Brittney 10 Miami Carol City ND(--) nwi 1  
-- thompson, sarah 12 Miami Central ND(--) nwi 1  
-- williams, kendia 10 Miami Carol City ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCoo, Dishondria 12 Miami Southridge 38-06.50(11.75m) nwi 1 10
2 King, Lia 12 Hallandale 38-06.00(11.73m) nwi 1 8
3 Smith, Tia 12 Rockledge 37-05.00(11.40m) nwi 1 6
4 Vilson, Barbra 12 South Dade 37-03.00(11.35m) nwi 1 5
5 Brandon, Kelsey 12 Olympia 36-02.50(11.04m) nwi 1 4
6 Robinson, Yashe 09 Olympia 36-02.50(11.04m) nwi 1 3
7 Lacey, Tierra 11 Hallandale 36-02.25(11.03m) nwi 1 2
8 Edwards, Terra 12 Rockledge 35-09.75(10.92m) nwi 1 1
9 Robinson, Yamara 11 Olympia 33-11.25(10.34m) nwi 1  
10 Alvarez, Asha 10 South Dade 33-03.00(10.13m) nwi 1  
11 Reeves, Jayla 12 Rockledge 32-09.50(9.99m) nwi 1  
12 Andulan, Vibien 10 Coral Reef Senio 32-03.50(9.84m) nwi 1  
13 Faison, Shatorri 11 Miami Southridge 31-11.75(9.75m) nwi 1  
14 Stevens, Shaniqua 10 Kathleen 31-07.75(9.65m) nwi 1  
15 thompson, sarah 12 Miami Central 31-01.00(9.47m) nwi 1  
16 Pierre, Kayla 11 Coral Gables 30-11.00(9.42m) nwi 1  
17 Diaz, Teresa 12 John A Ferguson 30-07.75(9.34m) nwi 1  
18 Cunningham, Chloe' 10 Miami Jackson 30-05.50(9.28m) nwi 1  
18 Soto, Vanessa 12 John A Ferguson 30-05.50(9.28m) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Nastolgia 10 St Thomas Aquina ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Angelini, Chloe 10 St Thomas Aquina ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Holmes, Meghan 12 Nova ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Montoya, Nastassja 12 Kissimmee-Osceol ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Phillippe, Krystal 11 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dorelien, Sha'ury 11 Dr. Michael M. K ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Natalie 11 John A Ferguson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- White, Kayla 10 Coral Gables ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Potter, Briana 10 Lake Mary ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Calvo, Sophia 09 Miami Coral Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Curbelo, Meilin 10 Miami Coral Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bridges, Sharisse 10 Miami Jackson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gonzalez, Talia 11 Lasalle ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mota, Natasha 12 Miami Coral Park ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schafers, Summer 09 Olympia 11-09.00(3.58m) 1 10
2 Zimmermann, Allison 09 Olympia 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 8
3 Thaler, Brianna 11 St Thomas Aquina 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 6
4 Palhegyi, Kelsey 10 St Thomas Aquina 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 5
5 Braeunig, Elizabeth 11 St Thomas Aquina 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 4
6 Mestre, Julianna 12 Lake Highland Pr 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 3
7 Centeno, Brigette 12 John A Ferguson 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 2
8 Schiefer, Johanna 11 Coral Gables 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 1
9 Debari, Katie 11 Lake Highland Pr 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
9 Blake, Dorian 12 American Heritag 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
11 Alvarez, DiCaria 10 South Dade 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
11 Valmyre, Kimberly 12 Miami Jackson 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
11 Soto, Ashley 12 Our Lady Of Lour 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
14 Hall, Shavencia 12 Miami Jackson 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
-- Thurmond, Constance 11 John A Ferguson NH(--) 1  
-- Rodriguez, Daniela 09 Our Lady Of Lour NH(--) 1  
-- Murton, Celine 11 John A Ferguson NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Pledneashi 12 South Dade NH(--) 1  
-- Delacruz, Estebania 11 Miami Jackson NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Thomas Aquinas 118 2) American Heritage 82 3) Miami Southridge 66 4) Hallandale 62 5) Rockledge 50 6) Ferguson 40 7) South Dade 38 8) Olympia 36 9) Miami Carol City 26 10) Lourdes 20 11) Osceola (Kissimmee) 18 12) Dr. Krop 16 13) Coral Reef 14 13) Miami Central 14 15) Lake Highland Prep 13 16) Miami Norland 9 17) Varela 8 18) Suncoast 6 18) Doral Academy 6 20) LaSalle 5 21) American 2 22) Coral Gables 1 22) Miami Jackson 1 22) Monsignor Pace 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Belen Jesuit Prep 71 2) Miami Washington 53 3) St. Thomas Aquinas 48 4) Olympia 45 4) Miami Central 45 4) American Heritage 45 7) Miami Northwestern 44 8) Miami Southridge 38 9) Miami Coral Park 28 10) Miami Jackson 24 11) Monsignor Pace 22 11) Miami Columbus 22 13) South Dade 21 14) Coral Reef 18 14) American 18 16) Miami Norland 16 16) Rockledge 16 18) Hallandale 14 19) Varela 13 20) Chaminade 8 20) LaSalle 8 22) Miami Carol City 7 23) Barron Collier 4 23) Kathleen 4 25) Dr. Krop 3 26) Ferguson 2

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Hallandale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hallandale, Florida
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 24 6    
2013 10 10    
2012 26 13    
2011 21 2    
2010   4