Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2010 Results - Florida Relays(Apr 5 2010, 07:44 PM)
2010 Results - East Coast Classic(Mar 26 2010, 10:13 PM)
2010 Results - Bob Hayes Invitational(Mar 21 2010, 10:37 PM)
2010 Results - Bill Wilson Relays(Mar 14 2010, 11:06 PM)
2010 Results - Miramar Invitational(Mar 7 2010, 11:17 PM)
 

News

 

2010 Results - Bill Wilson Relays

Published by
Matt   on Mar 14 2010, 11:06 PM
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2010 06:41 PM
Bill Wilson Relays - 3/13/2010
www.halfmiletimnig.com
Sebastian River HS: Sebastian, Florida
Results

Event 1 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 24 Vero Beach, . Vero Beach 10-02.00
2 12 Miami Northwestern Miami Northweste 9-08.00
3 27 Jensen Beach, . Jensen Beach 9-02.00
4 13 Sebastian River, . Sebastian River J9-02.00
5 17 Viera, . Viera 9-00.00
6 8 Lincoln Park, . Lincoln Park Aca 4-10.00
7 4 Fort Pierce Centra Fort Pierce Cent 4-08.00
8 16 Titusville, . Titusville 4-06.00

Event 2 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 14 Sebastian River, . Sebastian River 12-06.00
2 7 Lincoln Park, . Lincoln Park Aca 11-10.00
3 26 Jensen Beach, . Jensen Beach 11-02.00
4 18 Viera, . Viera 11-00.00
5 21 Okeechobee, . Okeechobee 6-02.00
6 22 Miami Norland, . Miami Norland J6-02.00
7 19 West Centennial, . West Centennial 5-06.00
8 3 Fort Pierce Centra Fort Pierce Cent 5-04.00
-- 15 Titusville, . Titusville NH
-- 25 Vero Beach, . Vero Beach NH

Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 27 Jensen Beach, . Jensen Beach 15-06.00
2 1 Bellview, . Bellview J15-06.00
3 13 Sebastian River, . Sebastian River 7-06.00
4 24 Vero Beach, . Vero Beach 7-00.00
5 16 Titusville, . Titusville J7-00.00

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2 Bellview, . Bellview 22-00.00
2 18 Viera, . Viera 21-06.00
3 14 Sebastian River, . Sebastian River J21-06.00
4 25 Vero Beach, . Vero Beach 11-00.00
5 10 Columbus, . Miami Columbus 10-06.00
6 15 Titusville, . Titusville 9-06.00

Event 5 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 12 Miami Northwestern Miami Northweste 33-07.50
2 24 Vero Beach, . Vero Beach 33-07.00
3 13 Sebastian River, . Sebastian River 31-10.00
4 17 Viera, . Viera 30-09.50
5 16 Titusville, . Titusville 30-06.50
6 31 Ft. Pierce Westwoo Fort Pierce West 29-03.50
7 27 Jensen Beach, . Jensen Beach 28-01.00
8 1 Bellview, . Bellview 25-11.00
9 20 West Centennial, . West Centennial 24-03.00

Event 6 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 14 Sebastian River, . Sebastian River 41-00.50
2 18 Viera, . Viera 41-00.00
3 7 Lincoln Park, . Lincoln Park Aca 39-10.50
4 2 Bellview, . Bellview 39-09.50
5 22 Miami Norland, . Miami Norland 38-08.50
6 19 West Centennial, . West Centennial 37-10.50
7 25 Vero Beach, . Vero Beach 37-10.00
8 26 Jensen Beach, . Jensen Beach 37-00.50
9 10 Columbus, . Miami Columbus 36-03.00
10 15 Titusville, . Titusville 36-00.50
11 21 Okeechobee, . Okeechobee 35-05.50
12 3 Fort Pierce Centra Fort Pierce Cent 35-00.00

Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 12 Miami Northwestern Miami Northweste 69-01.00
2 24 Vero Beach, . Vero Beach 65-02.50
3 17 Viera, . Viera 64-09.00
4 16 Titusville, . Titusville 57-00.50
5 1 Bellview, . Bellview 57-00.00
6 27 Jensen Beach, . Jensen Beach 30-01.00
-- 13 Sebastian River, . Sebastian River ND

Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 14 Sebastian River, . Sebastian River 84-04.50
2 7 Lincoln Park, . Lincoln Park Aca 79-03.00
3 26 Jensen Beach, . Jensen Beach 78-03.00
4 25 Vero Beach, . Vero Beach 77-07.50
5 3 Fort Pierce Centra Fort Pierce Cent 75-02.00
6 15 Titusville, . Titusville 74-11.50
7 21 Okeechobee, . Okeechobee 71-05.00
8 10 Columbus, . Miami Columbus 70-10.00
9 2 Bellview, . Bellview 38-11.00
10 18 Viera, . Viera 36-08.50

Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 12 Miami Northwestern Miami Northweste 216-04
2 1 Bellview, . Bellview 173-03
3 24 Vero Beach, . Vero Beach 156-05
4 17 Viera, . Viera 155-08
5 4 Fort Pierce Centra Fort Pierce Cent 130-03
6 8 Lincoln Park, . Lincoln Park Aca 130-00
7 27 Jensen Beach, . Jensen Beach 108-01
8 16 Titusville, . Titusville 103-05
9 31 Ft. Pierce Westwoo Fort Pierce West 100-05
10 13 Sebastian River, . Sebastian River 54-07

Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 6 John Carroll, . John Carroll 300-02
2 25 Vero Beach, . Vero Beach 281-02
3 10 Columbus, . Miami Columbus 272-10
4 18 Viera, . Viera 255-05
5 3 Fort Pierce Centra Fort Pierce Cent 219-02
6 2 Bellview, . Bellview 215-09
7 14 Sebastian River, . Sebastian River 207-11
8 22 Miami Norland, . Miami Norland 205-08
9 21 Okeechobee, . Okeechobee 189-00
10 15 Titusville, . Titusville 152-00
11 7 Lincoln Park, . Lincoln Park Aca 123-11

Event 11 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 12 Miami Northwestern Miami Northweste 79-00.00
2 17 Viera, . Viera 58-11.00
3 1 Bellview, . Bellview 56-09.50
4 24 Vero Beach, . Vero Beach 56-03.00
5 4 Fort Pierce Centra Fort Pierce Cent 52-00.50
6 20 West Centennial, . West Centennial 47-05.00
7 31 Ft. Pierce Westwoo Fort Pierce West 46-06.00
8 13 Sebastian River, . Sebastian River 45-01.00
9 8 Lincoln Park, . Lincoln Park Aca 42-06.00
10 16 Titusville, . Titusville 27-05.00

Event 12 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 6 John Carroll, . John Carroll 101-05.50
2 10 Columbus, . Miami Columbus 93-08.00
3 14 Sebastian River, . Sebastian River 90-04.50
4 18 Viera, . Viera 81-10.00
5 25 Vero Beach, . Vero Beach 81-00.00
6 22 Miami Norland, . Miami Norland 80-10.00
7 26 Jensen Beach, . Jensen Beach 80-08.00
8 3 Fort Pierce Centra Fort Pierce Cent 71-04.00
9 2 Bellview, . Bellview 68-01.00
10 15 Titusville, . Titusville 67-02.00
11 7 Lincoln Park, . Lincoln Park Aca 57-00.00

Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miami Northwestern 'A' 48.92 1
2 Titusville 'A' 50.31 1
3 Vero Beach 'A' 51.87 1
4 Viera 'A' 52.15 1
5 Sebastian River 'A' 52.17 1
6 Lincoln Park Academy 'A' 52.38 1
7 Miami Norland 'A' 52.74 1
8 Bellview 'A' 53.41 2
9 Fort Pierce Central 'A' 53.92 2
10 West Centennial 'A' 55.00 1
11 Jensen Beach 'A' 56.91 2
12 Fort Pierce Westwood 'A' 59.26 2

Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sebastian River 'A' 43.12 1
2 Miami Norland 'A' 43.39 1
3 Titusville 'A' 44.17 2
4 Vero Beach 'A' 44.29 1
5 Fort Pierce Central 'A' 44.50 1
6 Viera 'A' 44.76 1
7 Lincoln Park Academy 'A' 44.82 1
8 Bellview 'A' 45.13 2
9 Okeechobee 'A' 45.65 2
10 Jensen Beach 'A' 45.66 2
11 West Centennial 'A' 46.95 1
12 Miami Columbus 'A' 54.45 1

Event 15 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay THROWERS
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sebastian River 'A' 53.87
2 Fort Pierce Central 'A' 54.25
3 Titusville 'A' 55.63
4 Lincoln Park Academy 'A' 56.17
5 Vero Beach 'A' 56.54
6 Bellview 'A' 56.91

Event 16 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miami Northwestern 'A' 1:42.55 1
2 Miami Norland 'A' 1:47.14 1
3 Viera 'A' 1:48.52 1
4 Jensen Beach 'A' 1:49.56 1
5 Fort Pierce Westwood 'A' 1:50.67 2
6 Lincoln Park Academy 'A' 1:52.72 1
7 Bellview 'A' 1:53.02 2
8 Fort Pierce Central 'A' 1:55.70 2
9 West Centennial 'A' 1:57.99 2
10 Vero Beach 'A' 1:59.70 1
11 Titusville 'A' 2:00.34 1
12 Master's Academy 'A' 2:12.23 1
13 Sebastian River 'A' 2:14.10 2

Event 17 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Viera 'A' 1:31.85 1
2 Sebastian River 'A' 1:33.10 1
3 Miami Columbus 'A' 1:33.65 1
4 West Centennial 'A' 1:34.05 1
5 Lincoln Park Academy 'A' 1:34.80 1
6 Fort Pierce Central 'A' 1:35.33 2
7 Titusville 'A' 1:36.12 1
8 Bellview 'A' 1:36.38 2
9 Okeechobee 'A' 1:37.89 2
10 Fort Pierce Westwood 'A' 1:38.27 2
11 Master's Academy 'A' 1:59.89 2
-- Miami Norland 'A' DQ 1

Event 18 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miami Northwestern 'A' 4:00.88 1
2 Miami Norland 'A' 4:04.22 1
3 Jensen Beach 'A' 4:09.11 1
4 Titusville 'A' 4:09.27 1
5 Fort Pierce Westwood 'A' 4:19.48 2
6 Viera 'A' 4:21.51 1
7 Lincoln Park Academy 'A' 4:22.24 1
8 Fort Pierce Central 'A' 4:29.66 1
9 Vero Beach 'A' 4:41.29 1
10 Sebastian River 'A' 4:43.86 2
11 West Centennial 'A' 5:12.15 2

Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miami Norland 'A' 3:22.91 1
2 Viera 'A' 3:31.53 1
3 Sebastian River 'A' 3:32.49 1
4 Vero Beach 'A' 3:36.50 1
5 Fort Pierce Central 'A' 3:38.21 1
6 West Centennial 'A' 3:43.03 2
7 Jensen Beach 'A' 3:44.12 2
8 Lincoln Park Academy 'A' 3:46.16 1
9 Fort Pierce Westwood 'A' 3:46.37 2
10 Okeechobee 'A' 3:48.59 2
11 Titusville 'A' 3:48.66 1
12 Miami Columbus 'A' 3:48.99 1
13 Bellview 'A' 3:49.28 2

Event 20 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lincoln Park Academy 'A' 10:06.55 1
2 Miami Northwestern 'A' 10:07.51 1
3 Jensen Beach 'A' 10:16.56 1
4 Vero Beach 'A' 10:18.37 1
5 Titusville 'A' 10:37.26 1
6 Viera 'A' 10:59.59 1
7 Bellview 'A' 10:59.62 2
8 Master's Academy 'A' 11:54.38 1
9 Fort Pierce Central 'A' 12:38.49 1
10 Sebastian River 'A' 12:43.21 1

Event 21 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Miami Columbus 'A' 8:31.67
2 Lincoln Park Academy 'A' 8:36.00
3 Vero Beach 'A' 8:41.98
4 Sebastian River 'A' 8:43.84
5 Titusville 'A' 8:47.77
6 Viera 'A' 9:07.32
7 Jensen Beach 'A' 9:09.22
8 West Centennial 'A' 9:48.79
9 Master's Academy 'A' 10:08.71
10 Fort Pierce Westwood 'A' 10:34.92
11 Fort Pierce Central 'A' 10:56.26

Event 22 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Viera 'A' 1:10.76 1
2 Miami Northwestern 'A' 1:11.74 1
3 Titusville 'A' 1:17.18 1
4 Vero Beach 'A' 1:18.81 1
5 Bellview 'A' 1:21.43 2
6 Fort Pierce Central 'A' 1:23.50 2

Event 23 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Viera 'A' 1:07.84 1
2 Fort Pierce Central 'A' 1:09.87 2
3 Lincoln Park Academy 'A' 1:12.34 1
4 Miami Columbus 'A' 1:14.10 2
5 Sebastian River 'A' 1:14.84 1
6 Vero Beach 'A' 1:18.03 1
7 West Centennial 'A' 1:21.44 2
8 Titusville 'A' 1:28.21 2

Event 25 Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay CO-ED
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lincoln Park Academy 'A' 10:34.60
2 Titusville 'A' 10:39.81
3 Vero Beach 'A' 10:40.10
4 Jensen Beach 'A' 11:13.60
5 Viera 'A' 11:16.37
6 Sebastian River 'A' 11:17.20
-- Fort Pierce Central 'A' DNF

Event 26 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miami Northwestern 'A' 4:27.56 1
2 Bellview 'A' 4:41.77 2
3 Vero Beach 'A' 4:41.96 1
4 Miami Norland 'A' 4:47.34 1
5 Fort Pierce Westwood 'A' 4:53.50 2
6 Lincoln Park Academy 'A' 4:54.89 1
7 Viera 'A' 5:00.59 1
8 Sebastian River 'A' 5:22.74 2
9 Master's Academy 'A' 5:34.05 1
10 Titusville 'A' 5:49.89 1

Event 27 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sebastian River 'A' 3:46.44 2
2 Okeechobee 'A' 3:46.80 2
3 Miami Columbus 'A' 3:46.89 1
4 Bellview 'A' 3:53.04 1
5 Miami Norland 'A' 3:54.12 1
6 Viera 'A' 3:57.08 1
7 Titusville 'A' 3:59.35 1
8 Lincoln Park Academy 'A' 4:00.46 1
9 Fort Pierce Central 'A' 4:09.76 2
10 West Centennial 'A' 4:36.03 2
-- Vero Beach 'A' DQ 1 out of zone 2

Event 28 Girls 1000 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miami Northwestern 'A' 2:23.66 1
2 Vero Beach 'A' 2:27.12 1
3 Fort Pierce Westwood 'A' 2:30.83 2
4 Viera 'A' 2:32.84 2
5 Lincoln Park Academy 'A' 2:35.43 1
6 Sebastian River 'A' 2:37.58 2
7 Jensen Beach 'A' 2:38.12 2
8 Bellview 'A' 2:39.53 2
9 Fort Pierce Central 'A' 2:49.05 1
10 Titusville 'A' 2:53.26 1
11 Master's Academy 'A' 2:57.94 1
12 West Centennial 'A' 3:09.42 1

Event 29 Boys 1000 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miami Norland 'A' 1:59.61 1
2 Sebastian River 'A' 2:04.12 1
3 Viera 'A' 2:06.12 2
4 Titusville 'A' 2:09.79 1
5 Miami Columbus 'A' 2:09.94 1
6 Vero Beach 'A' 2:10.46 1
7 Bellview 'A' 2:12.32 2
8 Fort Pierce Westwood 'A' 2:13.91 2
9 Okeechobee 'A' 2:17.35 2
10 Fort Pierce Central 'A' 2:21.57 2
11 West Centennial 'A' 2:23.52 1
12 Lincoln Park Academy 'A' 2:24.64 1
13 Master's Academy 'A' 2:34.99 1

Event 30 Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 8 Lincoln Park, . Lincoln Park Aca 0.01
2 24 Vero Beach, . Vero Beach 0.02
3 17 Viera, . Viera 0.03
4 16 Titusville, . Titusville 0.04
5 1 Bellview, . Bellview 0.05
6 27 Jensen Beach, . Jensen Beach 0.06
7 13 Sebastian River, . Sebastian River 0.07

Event 31 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 10 Columbus, . Miami Columbus 0.01
2 25 Vero Beach, . Vero Beach 0.02
3 15 Titusville, . Titusville 0.03
4 26 Jensen Beach, . Jensen Beach 0.04
5 14 Sebastian River, . Sebastian River 0.05
6 7 Lincoln Park, . Lincoln Park Aca 0.06
7 18 Viera, . Viera 0.07
8 21 Okeechobee, . Okeechobee 0.08
9 2 Bellview, . Bellview 0.09

Event 32 Girls 3200 Meter Run Team Race
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 24 Vero Beach, . Vero Beach 0.01
2 1 Bellview, . Bellview 0.02
3 16 Titusville, . Titusville 0.03
4 27 Jensen Beach, . Jensen Beach 0.04
5 17 Viera, . Viera 0.05
6 8 Lincoln Park, . Lincoln Park Aca 0.06
-- 31 Ft. Pierce Westwoo Fort Pierce West NT
-- 13 Sebastian River, . Sebastian River NT
-- 12 Miami Northwestern Miami Northweste NT
-- 23 Miami Norland, . Miami Norland NT

Event 33 Boys 3200 Meter Run Team Race
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 10 Columbus, . Miami Columbus 0.01
2 25 Vero Beach, . Vero Beach 0.02
3 7 Lincoln Park, . Lincoln Park Aca 0.03
4 18 Viera, . Viera 0.04
5 15 Titusville, . Titusville 0.05
6 26 Jensen Beach, . Jensen Beach 0.06
7 14 Sebastian River, . Sebastian River 0.07
8 2 Bellview, . Bellview 0.08
-- 30 Ft. Pierce Westwoo Fort Pierce West NT
-- 21 Okeechobee, . Okeechobee NT
-- 19 West Centennial, . West Centennial NT
-- 22 Miami Norland, . Miami Norland NT

Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Miami Northwestern 114 2) Vero Beach 90
3) Viera 72 4) Bellview 57
5) Jensen Beach 50 6) Titusville 49
7) Lincoln Park Academy 44 8) Sebastian River 28
9) Fort Pierce Westwood 23 9) Miami Norland 23
11) Fort Pierce Central 15 12) West Centennial 3
13) Master's Academy 1

Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sebastian River 101 2) Viera 81
3) Miami Columbus 70 4) Vero Beach 62
5) Lincoln Park Academy 53 6) Miami Norland 43
7) Titusville 36 8) Fort Pierce Central 29
9) Bellview 28 10) Jensen Beach 27
11) John Carroll 20 12) West Centennial 16
13) Okeechobee 15 14) Fort Pierce Westwood 1

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Miami Northwestern Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 18 7    
2013 14 10    
2012 22 11    
2011 30 9 2 2
2010 13 17    
2009   1    
Hashtags: None