Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Events

September
Mountain Dew Invitational
Sat, 14 Gainesville, FL
flrunners.com Invitational
Fri, 27 - 28 Titusville, FL
October
Florida State Cross Country Invitational
Fri, 11 - 12 Tallahassee, FL
November
April
Pepsi Florida Relays
Thu, 03 - 05 Gainesville, FL
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

 
Race Footage Girls 4A St. Thomas Aquinas 1st - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2013
 
Boys Varsity Race Footage - Mountain Dew Invitational 2013
 
Girls Varsity Race Footage - Mountain Dew Invitational 2013
 
Race Footage Boys /Girls Combined - Edgewater Invitational 2013
 
Boys 110 Hurdle Prelims Heat 1- Pepsi Florida Relays 2013
 

Who Are We...

 

Wall - 1 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Apr 6 2014, 12:15 AM
Website:Click here Results by: Delta Timing ...
 
Post as: 
10 comment(s)  
Ads
Florida men's 4x800 ran 7:17.88
Ads
Men's 4x100 relay ran 38.55
Ads
Women's 4x100 relay for Florida ran collegiate leading 43.41
Ads
The women ran 3:27.38 new school record, #2 college time.
Ads
On the final day Florida wins men's 4x4 in 2:59.73, #2 a-t college time, aided by racing two top teams that they barely beat in 2:59.76 as Gino Hall had to run 43.7 to beat former world 400 Hurdle champion Keron Clement.
Ads
Sean Obinwa took the men's 800 in a collegiate leading 1:46.68
Ads
400s had collegiate leading times. Robin Reynolds ran 51.57 and Arman Hall ran 45.19.
Ads
Kyra Jefferson moves to #1 on the collegiate list after running 22.78 in the women's 200
Ads
Dedrick Dukes with a world leading 19.97 200, #2 all-time for Florida
Ads
#8 all-time collegian
 
DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now posted a video - Nov 12 2013, 02:38 AM
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Nov 9 2013, 06:10 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Half-Mile Timing ...
 
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Shane
Shane
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Oct 12 2013, 07:49 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Half-Mile Timing ...
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
DrBob
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/11/2013 - 7:49 PM
FSU Cross Country Invitational - 10/11/2013
www.halfmiletiming.com
Tallahassee, Florida

Event 1 Women 5000 Meter Run NCAA D1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Quigley, Colleen Florida State 16:55.53 1 1
11:15.52 (11:15.52) 16:55.53 (5:40.01)
2 Walker, Hannah Florida State 16:59.95 1 2
11:12.47 (11:12.47) 16:59.95 (5:47.48)
3 Hall, Linden Florida State 17:04.20 1 3
11:15.65 (11:15.65) 17:04.20 (5:48.55)
4 Peel, Georgia Florida State 17:09.49 1 4
11:16.04 (11:16.04) 17:09.49 (5:53.45)
5 Holdiman, Anna FR Florida State 17:30.79 1 5
11:13.44 (11:13.44) 17:30.79 (6:17.35)
6 Meyer, Svenja SR Jacksonville 17:33.65 1 6
11:13.58 (11:13.58) 17:33.65 (6:20.07)
7 Butler, Jessica SR Florida State 17:36.25 1 7
11:05.68 (11:05.68) 17:36.25 (6:30.57)
8 Perzanowski, Kelly SR Florida Gulf Coast 17:36.88 1 8
11:10.24 (11:10.24) 17:36.88 (6:26.64)
9 Thomas, Carly Florida State 17:37.42 1 9
11:21.39 (11:21.39) 17:37.42 (6:16.03)
10 Woodruff, Chelsi JR Florida State 18:10.25 1
11:27.26 (11:27.26) 18:10.25 (6:42.99)
11 Williams, Kelli JR South Florida 18:13.12 2 10
11:34.44 (11:34.44) 18:13.12 (6:38.68)
12 Solis, Katy FR Jacksonville 18:18.91 2 11
11:30.38 (11:30.38) 18:18.91 (6:48.53)
13 Ristow, Teresa SO Florida State 18:22.66 2
11:33.68 (11:33.68) 18:22.66 (6:48.98)
14 Devitt, Anna SO Ul-Lafayette 18:25.16 2 12
11:43.78 (11:43.78) 18:25.16 (6:41.38)
15 Blaney, Catherine FR South Florida 18:28.55 2 13
11:41.73 (11:41.73) 18:28.55 (6:46.82)
16 Griggs, Christine SO Florida State 18:29.20 2
11:50.74 (11:50.74) 18:29.20 (6:38.46)
17 Kosgei, Effiey SO Florida A&M 18:29.98 2 14
11:37.26 (11:37.26) 18:29.98 (6:52.72)
18 Hodges, Claire FR Ul-Lafayette 18:30.61 2 15
11:52.60 (11:52.60) 18:30.61 (6:38.01)
19 Evans, Bethany SO South Florida 18:50.86 2 16
11:42.06 (11:42.06) 18:50.86 (7:08.80)
20 Chelelgo, Cynthia SO Florida A&M 18:54.58 2 17
11:55.50 (11:55.50) 18:54.58 (6:59.08)
21 Munson, Leandra SO South Florida 18:55.06 3 18
12:02.20 (12:02.20) 18:55.06 (6:52.86)
22 Jackson, Chandelic SR Florida A&M 18:56.66 3 19
11:57.49 (11:57.49) 18:56.66 (6:59.17)
23 Shanks, QuanDra FR Florida A&M 18:58.82 3 20
11:58.53 (11:58.53) 18:58.82 (7:00.29)
24 Marino, Caitlin FR Jacksonville 18:59.79 3 21
12:00.29 (12:00.29) 18:59.79 (6:59.50)
25 Brodie, Chantelle SO Florida State 19:04.05 3
12:18.39 (12:18.39) 19:04.05 (6:45.66)
26 Kelly, Kaitlyn SO Florida State 19:05.33 3
12:04.69 (12:04.69) 19:05.33 (7:00.64)
27 Irwin, Ashley SO Ul-Lafayette 19:09.20 3 22
12:12.65 (12:12.65) 19:09.20 (6:56.55)
28 Ritter, Abby JR South Florida 19:15.57 3 23
12:12.88 (12:12.88) 19:15.57 (7:02.69)
29 Cajas, Stephanie FR Florida Gulf Coast 19:16.59 3 24
12:20.42 (12:20.42) 19:16.59 (6:56.17)
30 Castaldi, Danielle SO Ul-Lafayette 19:24.90 3 25
12:17.40 (12:17.40) 19:24.90 (7:07.50)
31 Ponder, Mary Kate SO Jacksonville 19:31.12 4 26
12:34.86 (12:34.86) 19:31.12 (6:56.26)
32 George, Zenia SR Florida A&M 19:32.02 4 27
12:18.10 (12:18.10) 19:32.02 (7:13.92)
33 Novak, Natalie FR South Florida 19:34.65 4 28
12:12.58 (12:12.58) 19:34.65 (7:22.07)
34 Wilbur, Alicen JR Florida Gulf Coast 19:38.23 4 29
12:30.56 (12:30.56) 19:38.23 (7:07.67)
35 Phipps, Christina SO Florida State 19:40.16 4
12:24.81 (12:24.81) 19:40.16 (7:15.35)
36 Hartman, Sarah FR South Florida 19:42.84 4 30
12:23.89 (12:23.89) 19:42.84 (7:18.95)
37 Loder, Hannah FR South Florida 19:46.63 4
12:32.64 (12:32.64) 19:46.63 (7:13.99)
38 West, Courtney FR Florida State 19:49.39 4
12:32.89 (12:32.89) 19:49.39 (7:16.50)
39 Farrow, Regan FR Florida Gulf Coast 19:50.83 4 31
12:32.91 (12:32.91) 19:50.83 (7:17.92)
40 Corradetti, Courtney SO Florida Gulf Coast 19:52.90 4 32
12:36.83 (12:36.83) 19:52.90 (7:16.07)
41 Westmoreland, Melissa FR South Florida 19:55.63 5
12:38.12 (12:38.12) 19:55.63 (7:17.51)
42 Courtney, Musgrove FR Ul-Lafayette 19:55.64 5 33
12:36.92 (12:36.92) 19:55.64 (7:18.72)
43 Donald, Jessica SO Ul-Lafayette 19:57.37 5 34
12:37.46 (12:37.46) 19:57.37 (7:19.91)
44 PooleTrice, Christine SR South Florida 20:02.02 5
12:45.83 (12:45.83) 20:02.02 (7:16.19)
45 Swopes, Jensen JR Florida State 20:07.86 5
12:33.83 (12:33.83) 20:07.86 (7:34.03)
46 Prendergast, Jessie SR South Florida 20:12.01 5
12:41.37 (12:41.37) 20:12.01 (7:30.64)
47 Esfeller, Kaylei FR Ul-Lafayette 20:13.45 5 35
12:53.72 (12:53.72) 20:13.45 (7:19.73)
48 McLean, Alicia SR South Florida 20:18.66 5
12:55.64 (12:55.64) 20:18.66 (7:23.02)
49 Roy, Genevieve JR Ul-Lafayette 20:19.42 5
12:52.27 (12:52.27) 20:19.42 (7:27.15)
50 Aldridge, Alicia SR Florida State 20:31.52 5
13:10.98 (13:10.98) 20:31.52 (7:20.54)
51 English, Kelsey SO Florida Gulf Coast 20:47.28 6 36
13:15.54 (13:15.54) 20:47.28 (7:31.74)
52 Williams, Ciera JR Florida A&M 20:48.54 6 37
13:12.50 (13:12.50) 20:48.54 (7:36.04)
53 Corley, Julia FR Florida State 20:49.37 6
13:10.30 (13:10.30) 20:49.37 (7:39.07)
54 Romero, Celeste FR South Florida 20:50.09 6
13:11.09 (13:11.09) 20:50.09 (7:39.00)
55 Barnett, Camille FR Ul-Lafayette 20:50.74 6
12:56.56 (12:56.56) 20:50.74 (7:54.18)
56 Midgett, Alexandra SO Florida State 20:53.52 6
13:14.58 (13:14.58) 20:53.52 (7:38.94)
57 Pagan, Allyson SR Florida State 20:54.34 6
13:22.67 (13:22.67) 20:54.34 (7:31.67)
58 Campbell, Shadaey JR Jacksonville 20:55.93 6 38
13:10.54 (13:10.54) 20:55.93 (7:45.39)
59 Perkins, Katie SO South Florida 21:04.16 6
13:23.22 (13:23.22) 21:04.16 (7:40.94)
60 McCloskey, Maggie SO Florida State 21:05.43 6
13:18.56 (13:18.56) 21:05.43 (7:46.87)
61 White, Sarah FR Florida State 21:06.74 7
13:17.81 (13:17.81) 21:06.74 (7:48.93)
62 Fisher, Shenequa SR South Florida 21:08.08 7
13:23.43 (13:23.43) 21:08.08 (7:44.65)
63 Hibbard, Mollie SO Florida State 21:09.16 7
13:21.58 (13:21.58) 21:09.16 (7:47.58)
64 Perkinson, Emily FR Florida Gulf Coast 21:11.71 7 39
13:00.15 (13:00.15) 21:11.71 (8:11.56)
65 Carey, Brittany SO Florida State 21:15.40 7
13:25.66 (13:25.66) 21:15.40 (7:49.74)
66 Almond, Jill FR South Florida 21:16.67 7
13:26.20 (13:26.20) 21:16.67 (7:50.47)
67 Cheruiyot, Phyllis FR Florida A&M 21:24.43 7 40
13:20.16 (13:20.16) 21:24.43 (8:04.27)
68 Harper, Elizabeth FR South Florida 21:39.68 7
13:36.78 (13:36.78) 21:39.68 (8:02.90)
69 Slocum, Haley FR Florida State 21:48.03 7
21:48.03 (21:48.03) 18:20:22.86
70 Leary, Sarah FR South Florida 21:52.14 7
13:48.97 (13:48.97) 21:52.14 (8:03.17)
71 Lacey, Savanah FR Florida Gulf Coast 21:54.42 8
13:47.05 (13:47.05) 21:54.42 (8:07.37)
72 Ardaman, Kassel FR Florida State 22:09.84 8
14:07.12 (14:07.12) 22:09.84 (8:02.72)
73 Smith, Megan FR Florida State 22:17.98 8
13:59.26 (13:59.26) 22:17.98 (8:18.72)
74 Turner, Laura FR Florida State 22:18.22 8
14:07.27 (14:07.27) 22:18.22 (8:10.95)
75 Miles, Victoria SO South Florida 22:49.26 8
14:31.99 (14:31.99) 22:49.26 (8:17.27)
76 Pottinger-Wood, Shyanyne FR South Florida 23:02.64 8
14:15.23 (14:15.23) 23:02.64 (8:47.41)
77 Salimone, Shelby SR Florida State 23:03.08 8
14:22.83 (14:22.83) 23:03.08 (8:40.25)
78 Pulido, Ariadna JR Florida State 23:13.82 8
14:34.23 (14:34.23) 23:13.82 (8:39.59)
79 Fountain, Akiyah FR South Florida 25:03.08 8
15:24.71 (15:24.71) 25:03.08 (9:38.37)
Event 1 Women 5000 Meter Run Non-NCAA D1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tyerman, Kayleigh Unattached 17:06.16 8
10:57.49 (10:57.49) 17:06.16 (6:08.67)
2 Winslow, Vicky JR Alabama-Huntsville 17:56.02 9 1
11:25.45 (11:25.45) 17:56.02 (6:30.57)
3 Nicolosi, Heather Unattached 18:02.89 9
11:19.19 (11:19.19) 18:02.89 (6:43.70)
4 Mund, Sara FR Flagler 18:10.07 9 2
11:34.81 (11:34.81) 18:10.07 (6:35.26)
5 Blundell, Chantell SO Tampa 18:20.71 9 3
11:34.09 (11:34.09) 18:20.71 (6:46.62)
6 Tancic, Jelena FR Saint Leo 18:22.93 9 4
11:43.96 (11:43.96) 18:22.93 (6:38.97)
7 Palm, Alexandria SR Nova Southeastern 18:26.28 9 5
11:49.95 (11:49.95) 18:26.28 (6:36.33)
8 Howell, Rose JR Nova Southeastern 18:30.83 9 6
11:43.90 (11:43.90) 18:30.83 (6:46.93)
9 Cancello, Claudia FR Tampa 18:33.07 9 7
11:35.25 (11:35.25) 18:33.07 (6:57.82)
10 Righeimer, vanessa SR Tampa 18:40.87 9 8
11:45.82 (11:45.82) 18:40.87 (6:55.05)
11 Homeyer, Inka FR Florida Tech 18:42.23 9 9
11:48.17 (11:48.17) 18:42.23 (6:54.06)
12 Kissel, Danielle SO Tampa 18:45.26 10 10
11:56.35 (11:56.35) 18:45.26 (6:48.91)
13 Williams, Kailey FR Alabama-Huntsville 18:47.54 10 11
11:55.27 (11:55.27) 18:47.54 (6:52.27)
14 Cancello, Elaina FR Tampa 18:52.15 10 12
11:56.83 (11:56.83) 18:52.15 (6:55.32)
15 Spence, Kasey SO Alabama-Huntsville 18:55.29 10 13
11:57.06 (11:57.06) 18:55.29 (6:58.23)
16 Bowman, Peri SR Nova Southeastern 18:57.57 10 14
11:56.10 (11:56.10) 18:57.57 (7:01.47)
17 Strekel, Taylor JR Flagler 18:59.86 10 15
12:02.74 (12:02.74) 18:59.86 (6:57.12)
18 Porsch, Renea SR West Florida 19:01.16 10 16
12:04.04 (12:04.04) 19:01.16 (6:57.12)
19 Kruse, Michelle JR Alabama-Huntsville 19:02.03 10 17
11:56.47 (11:56.47) 19:02.03 (7:05.56)
20 Ramirez, Hanna JR Flagler 19:04.43 10 18
12:04.12 (12:04.12) 19:04.43 (7:00.31)
21 Bahn, Kelley JR West Florida 19:05.64 10 19
12:06.44 (12:06.44) 19:05.64 (6:59.20)
22 Parnell, Alexis FR West Florida 19:09.12 11 20
11:58.44 (11:58.44) 19:09.12 (7:10.68)
23 Luechtefeld, Kayla SO Alabama-Huntsville 19:20.46 11 21
12:12.18 (12:12.18) 19:20.46 (7:08.28)
24 Creamer, Anne Elise Florida Running 19:24.65 11 22
12:13.66 (12:13.66) 19:24.65 (7:10.99)
25 Hagan, Kelly SR Tampa 19:26.19 11 23
12:14.25 (12:14.25) 19:26.19 (7:11.94)
26 Rodriguez, Lauren SO Flagler 19:26.58 11 24
12:35.94 (12:35.94) 19:26.58 (6:50.64)
27 Mercier, Ronnie FR Tampa 19:27.59 11 25
12:11.03 (12:11.03) 19:27.59 (7:16.56)
28 McCormick, Natalie FR Saint Leo 19:46.73 11 26
12:23.31 (12:23.31) 19:46.73 (7:23.42)
29 Taggart, Dagny Unattached 19:48.03 11
12:28.98 (12:28.98) 19:48.03 (7:19.05)
30 Sims, Aimee JR Nova Southeastern 19:51.45 11 27
12:36.99 (12:36.99) 19:51.45 (7:14.46)
31 Calkins, Kerry SO Flagler 19:58.61 11 28
12:37.83 (12:37.83) 19:58.61 (7:20.78)
32 Smash, Brittaney SR Nova Southeastern 20:00.81 12 29
12:43.82 (12:43.82) 20:00.81 (7:16.99)
33 White, Brittany JR Nova Southeastern 20:02.16 12 30
12:42.67 (12:42.67) 20:02.16 (7:19.49)
34 Jackson, Brianna FR Tampa 20:05.21 12
12:27.84 (12:27.84) 20:05.21 (7:37.37)
35 Jay, Alison FR Alabama-Huntsville 20:05.73 12 31
12:41.84 (12:41.84) 20:05.73 (7:23.89)
36 Epps, Aimee JR Tampa 20:06.09 12
12:50.72 (12:50.72) 20:06.09 (7:15.37)
37 Prock, Hannah Florida Running 20:06.56 12 32
12:51.19 (12:51.19) 20:06.56 (7:15.37)
38 Smith, Sarah JR West Florida 20:07.21 12 33
12:45.82 (12:45.82) 20:07.21 (7:21.39)
39 Crawford, Kelsey JR Alabama-Huntsville 20:09.42 12 34
12:56.03 (12:56.03) 20:09.42 (7:13.39)
40 Jaeger, Ronja FR Saint Leo 20:09.64 12 35
12:49.06 (12:49.06) 20:09.64 (7:20.58)
41 Powell, Amber SR Alabama-Huntsville 20:13.13 12
12:47.10 (12:47.10) 20:13.13 (7:26.03)
42 Kennedy, Carley JR West Florida 20:13.85 13 36
12:47.42 (12:47.42) 20:13.85 (7:26.43)
43 Steiner, Annabel FR Embry-Riddle 20:15.62 13 37
12:57.65 (12:57.65) 20:15.62 (7:17.97)
44 Willse, Ellyn SO Florida Tech 20:17.96 13 38
12:48.92 (12:48.92) 20:17.96 (7:29.04)
45 Lederer, Grace FR Saint Leo 20:29.94 13 39
12:52.41 (12:52.41) 20:29.94 (7:37.53)
46 Garris, Lauren FR West Florida 20:30.73 13 40
13:05.84 (13:05.84) 20:30.73 (7:24.89)
47 Harding, Sarah SO Flagler 20:32.21 13 41
12:58.09 (12:58.09) 20:32.21 (7:34.12)
48 Montano, Ashley FR Florida Southern 20:32.70 13 42
13:13.34 (13:13.34) 20:32.70 (7:19.36)
49 Ross, Aleiyah JR Embry-Riddle 20:33.43 13 43
12:58.85 (12:58.85) 20:33.43 (7:34.58)
50 Levine, Marina FR Embry-Riddle 20:33.44 13 44
12:59.38 (12:59.38) 20:33.44 (7:34.06)
51 Grasso, Dominique FR Nova Southeastern 20:33.97 13 45
12:57.02 (12:57.02) 20:33.97 (7:36.95)
52 Casagrande, Kathleen SR Flagler 20:36.46 14 46
13:13.48 (13:13.48) 20:36.46 (7:22.98)
53 cowley, melissa SO Florida College 20:41.35 14
13:10.42 (13:10.42) 20:41.35 (7:30.93)
54 Ball, Kira SR Una-Embry-Riddle 20:42.74 14
13:02.69 (13:02.69) 20:42.74 (7:40.05)
55 Love, Rebecca JR Embry-Riddle 20:46.43 14 47
12:59.26 (12:59.26) 20:46.43 (7:47.17)
56 Adams, Shelby SO Saint Leo 20:48.77 14 48
13:14.74 (13:14.74) 20:48.77 (7:34.03)
57 Valesco, Stephany FR Embry-Riddle 20:55.99 14 49
13:00.90 (13:00.90) 20:55.99 (7:55.09)
58 Brakke, Katie SO Alabama-Huntsville 20:57.78 14
13:16.11 (13:16.11) 20:57.78 (7:41.67)
59 Fagan, Kylie SO Saint Leo 21:01.18 14 50
13:14.34 (13:14.34) 21:01.18 (7:46.84)
60 Cosgrove, Jessica Unattached 21:04.39 14
13:25.88 (13:25.88) 21:04.39 (7:38.51)
61 Ahrens, Anna FR Southeastern U. 21:07.31 14 51
13:15.90 (13:15.90) 21:07.31 (7:51.41)
62 Moore, Lilly FR West Florida 21:08.20 15 52
13:08.41 (13:08.41) 21:08.20 (7:59.79)
63 CoDyre, Katey SO Nova Southeastern 21:10.83 15
12:58.16 (12:58.16) 21:10.83 (8:12.67)
64 Levy, Becky SO Florida Southern 21:12.06 15 53
13:29.56 (13:29.56) 21:12.06 (7:42.50)
65 Dudman, Ashley SO Florida Southern 21:18.21 15 54
13:27.20 (13:27.20) 21:18.21 (7:51.01)
66 Tafoya, Martina SO Embry-Riddle 21:20.34 15 55
13:16.04 (13:16.04) 21:20.34 (8:04.30)
67 Waters, Berlin FR Saint Leo 21:20.50 15 56
13:20.61 (13:20.61) 21:20.50 (7:59.89)
68 Waller, Sarah JR Tampa 21:27.84 15
12:53.78 (12:53.78) 21:27.84 (8:34.06)
69 johnson, olivia FR Florida College 21:28.46 15
13:45.83 (13:45.83) 21:28.46 (7:42.63)
70 Frain, Danielle Florida Running 21:31.67 15 57
13:34.87 (13:34.87) 21:31.67 (7:56.80)
71 Horbert, Amanda SR Florida Tech 21:32.94 15 58
13:30.11 (13:30.11) 21:32.94 (8:02.83)
72 Jones, Kaitlyn FR Southeastern U. 21:33.58 16 59
13:49.51 (13:49.51) 21:33.58 (7:44.07)
73 Bruty, Elizabeth FR Saint Leo 21:38.54 16
13:33.58 (13:33.58) 21:38.54 (8:04.96)
74 Gray, Carlie SR Florida Southern 21:38.96 16 60
13:36.29 (13:36.29) 21:38.96 (8:02.67)
75 Geiger, Alex SO Florida Southern 21:41.05 16 61
13:43.88 (13:43.88) 21:41.05 (7:57.17)
76 Schelm, Jamie FR Webber 21:41.87 16 62
13:28.53 (13:28.53) 21:41.87 (8:13.34)
77 Nichols, Brandi JR Nova Southeastern 21:42.90 16
13:41.51 (13:41.51) 21:42.90 (8:01.39)
78 Murray, Ashley FR Florida Southern 21:46.59 16 63
13:42.24 (13:42.24) 21:46.59 (8:04.35)
79 Scarlett, Anna JR Alabama-Huntsville 21:51.86 16
13:30.96 (13:30.96) 21:51.86 (8:20.90)
80 Farrow, Abby FR Florida Southern 21:52.48 16 64
13:55.26 (13:55.26) 21:52.48 (7:57.22)
81 Roggeman, Julie FR Florida Southern 21:55.02 16
13:45.44 (13:45.44) 21:55.02 (8:09.58)
82 Napoli, Kelly Florida Running 21:56.69 17 65
13:51.81 (13:51.81) 21:56.69 (8:04.88)
83 Falcone, Emma Florida Running 21:56.75 17 66
13:50.67 (13:50.67) 21:56.75 (8:06.08)
84 Hayes, Kendall FR Southeastern U. 21:57.48 17 67
13:57.17 (13:57.17) 21:57.48 (8:00.31)
85 Clarke, Katelyn FR Alabama-Huntsville 21:59.45 17
13:30.30 (13:30.30) 21:59.45 (8:29.15)
86 O'Hara, Kelly Florida Running 22:06.42 17 68
13:57.29 (13:57.29) 22:06.42 (8:09.13)
87 Antuna, Lee Ann SR Saint Leo 22:07.84 17
13:53.29 (13:53.29) 22:07.84 (8:14.55)
88 Scott, Emily SO Southeastern U. 22:11.62 17 69
13:57.54 (13:57.54) 22:11.62 (8:14.08)
89 Bennis, Chelsea FR Nova Southeastern 22:12.02 17
13:55.25 (13:55.25) 22:12.02 (8:16.77)
90 Hyland, Joan FR Florida Tech 22:13.77 17 70
14:00.09 (14:00.09) 22:13.77 (8:13.68)
91 Keppel, Morgan Florida Running 22:25.71 17 71
14:02.12 (14:02.12) 22:25.71 (8:23.59)
92 Barrett, Cassie Florida Running 22:29.64 18
14:09.24 (14:09.24) 22:29.64 (8:20.40)
93 Cho, Rachel FR Nova Southeastern 22:34.22 18
14:18.24 (14:18.24) 22:34.22 (8:15.98)
94 King, Brittany JR Embry-Riddle 22:34.96 18 72
14:04.83 (14:04.83) 22:34.96 (8:30.13)
95 Milian, Anet SO Saint Leo 22:41.96 18
13:40.93 (13:40.93) 22:41.96 (9:01.03)
96 Noyes, Ashtin FR Florida Tech 22:44.58 18 73
14:20.86 (14:20.86) 22:44.58 (8:23.72)
97 Flament, Emilie FR Florida Southern 22:48.26 18
13:54.69 (13:54.69) 22:48.26 (8:53.57)
98 Hoglund, Elsa SO Southeastern U. 22:50.06 18 74
14:39.62 (14:39.62) 22:50.06 (8:10.44)
99 Martin, Heather Florida Running 22:54.88 18
14:11.72 (14:11.72) 22:54.88 (8:43.16)
100 Sava, Amanda FR Florida Tech 22:56.21 18 75
13:58.10 (13:58.10) 22:56.21 (8:58.11)
101 Reed, Ashley SO Southeastern U. 22:57.13 18 76
14:15.08 (14:15.08) 22:57.13 (8:42.05)
102 Pierce, Bre'Shea FR Webber 22:57.19 19 77
14:37.86 (14:37.86) 22:57.19 (8:19.33)
103 Allen, Sarah SR Southeastern U. 22:57.76 19 78
14:40.38 (14:40.38) 22:57.76 (8:17.38)
104 Crissman, Emily Florida Running 23:05.28 19
14:28.84 (14:28.84) 23:05.28 (8:36.44)
105 Whitfield, Kathi FR Webber 23:06.31 19 79
14:39.43 (14:39.43) 23:06.31 (8:26.88)
106 Magee, Dorian SR Florida Tech 23:08.93 19 80
14:32.86 (14:32.86) 23:08.93 (8:36.07)
107 Hanley, Meaghan Florida Running 23:10.23 19
14:35.91 (14:35.91) 23:10.23 (8:34.32)
108 Dipp, Jennifer SR Southeastern U. 23:33.34 19
14:40.63 (14:40.63) 23:33.34 (8:52.71)
109 Knipe, Allison SO Saint Leo 23:48.70 19
15:02.65 (15:02.65) 23:48.70 (8:46.05)
110 Baldwin, Jayna FR Nova Southeastern 24:18.58 19
15:13.75 (15:13.75) 24:18.58 (9:04.83)
111 Bergman, Kristina Florida Running 24:24.01 19
15:15.24 (15:15.24) 24:24.01 (9:08.77)
112 Wilson, Jennifer Florida Running 24:27.01 20
15:20.11 (15:20.11) 24:27.01 (9:06.90)
113 suter, evelyn FR Florida College 24:27.63 20
15:23.49 (15:23.49) 24:27.63 (9:04.14)
114 Malendez-Flynn, Cynthia SR Southeastern U. 24:31.23 20
15:48.39 (15:48.39) 24:31.23 (8:42.84)
115 Mendes, Barbara SR Webber 25:09.15 20 81
15:39.26 (15:39.26) 25:09.15 (9:29.89)
116 Satalino, Rachael SO Southeastern U. 25:11.49 20
16:14.57 (16:14.57) 25:11.49 (8:56.92)
117 Gerhart, Laura Florida Running 25:19.67 20
15:29.28 (15:29.28) 25:19.67 (9:50.39)
118 Fredrick, Rachel FR Webber 25:49.42 20 82
18:18.39 (18:18.39) 18:20:22.86

Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/11/2013 - 7:50 PM
FSU Cross Country Invitational - 10/11/2013
www.halfmiletiming.com
Tallahassee, Florida

Event 1 Women 5000 Meter Run NCAA D1

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Florida State 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 9
Total Time: 1:25:39.96
Average: 17:08.00
2 Tampa 40 3 7 8 10 12 23 25
Total Time: 1:33:12.06
Average: 18:38.42
3 Alabama-Huntsville 63 1 11 13 17 21 31 34
Total Time: 1:34:01.34
Average: 18:48.27
4 South Florida 80 10 13 16 18 23 28 30
Total Time: 1:33:43.16
Average: 18:44.64
5 Nova Southeastern 81 5 6 14 27 29 30 45
Total Time: 1:35:46.94
Average: 19:09.39
6 Flagler 87 2 15 18 24 28 41 46
Total Time: 1:35:39.55
Average: 19:07.91
7 Florida A&M 97 14 17 19 20 27 37 40
Total Time: 1:34:52.06
Average: 18:58.42
8 Jacksonville 102 6 11 21 26 38
Total Time: 1:35:19.40
Average: 19:03.88
9 Ul-Lafayette 107 12 15 22 25 33 34 35
Total Time: 1:35:25.51
Average: 19:05.11
10 Florida Gulf Coast 124 8 24 29 31 32 36 39
Total Time: 1:36:15.43
Average: 19:15.09
10 West Florida 124 16 19 20 33 36 40 52
Total Time: 1:37:36.98
Average: 19:31.40
12 Saint Leo 152 4 26 35 39 48 50 56
Total Time: 1:39:38.01
Average: 19:55.61
13 Embry-Riddle 220 37 43 44 47 49 55 72
Total Time: 1:43:04.91
Average: 20:36.99
14 Florida Running Club 242 22 32 57 65 66 68 71
Total Time: 1:44:56.32
Average: 20:59.27
15 Florida Tech 248 9 38 58 70 73 75 80
Total Time: 1:45:31.48
Average: 21:06.30
16 Florida Southern 270 42 53 54 60 61 63 64
Total Time: 1:46:22.98
Average: 21:16.60
17 Southeastern U. 320 51 59 67 69 74 76 78
Total Time: 1:49:40.05
Average: 21:56.01
18 Webber 381 62 77 79 81 82
Total Time: 1:58:43.94
Average: 23:44.79

Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/11/2013 - 7:49 PM
FSU Cross Country Invitational - 10/11/2013
www.halfmiletiming.com
Tallahassee, Florida

Event 2 Men 8000 Meter Run NCAA D1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Chesire, Elias JR Florida A&M 24:39.10 1 1
9:51.59 (9:51.59) 16:42.60 (6:51.01) 24:39.10 (7:56.51)
2 Sambu, Geoffrey FR Florida A&M 24:43.93 1 2
9:51.65 (9:51.65) 16:42.95 (6:51.30) 24:43.93 (8:00.99)
3 Cheruiyot, Daniel FR Florida A&M 24:48.85 1 3
9:50.86 (9:50.86) 16:42.81 (6:51.95) 24:48.85 (8:06.05)
4 Cruz, Argeo SR Florida Gulf Coast 24:51.92 1 4
9:52.00 (9:52.00) 16:45.27 (6:53.27) 24:51.92 (8:06.65)
5 Quinn, Sean SR Florida State 25:05.27 1 5
10:02.56 (10:02.56) 17:07.51 (7:04.95) 25:05.27 (7:57.77)
6 Marindich, Kevin SO Florida A&M 25:09.55 1 6
9:47.85 (9:47.85) 16:46.52 (6:58.67) 25:09.55 (8:23.04)
7 Nykaza, Grant FR Florida State 25:14.05 1 7
10:02.35 (10:02.35) 17:08.03 (7:05.68) 25:14.05 (8:06.03)
8 Lopez, Avery FR Florida State 25:20.49 1 8
10:02.80 (10:02.80) 17:07.71 (7:04.91) 25:20.49 (8:12.79)
9 Morton, John Kemper SR Florida State 25:30.28 1 9
10:27.24 (10:27.24) 17:28.41 (7:01.17) 25:30.28 (8:01.88)
10 Pearce, Logan FR Ul-Lafayette 25:35.72 1 10
10:21.09 (10:21.09) 17:29.65 (7:08.56) 25:35.72 (8:06.08)
11 Boetje, Austin JR Florida Gulf Coast 25:46.58 2 11
9:56.44 (9:56.44) 17:14.42 (7:17.98) 25:46.58 (8:32.17)
12 Rudloff, Chris SR Florida Gulf Coast 26:02.05 2 12
10:18.81 (10:18.81) 17:33.73 (7:14.92) 26:02.05 (8:28.33)
13 Babinec, Michael SO South Florida 26:04.78 2 13
10:15.65 (10:15.65) 17:30.83 (7:15.18) 26:04.78 (8:33.96)
14 Del Monte, Max FR Florida State 26:04.85 2 14
10:13.88 (10:13.88) 17:33.92 (7:20.04) 26:04.85 (8:30.94)
15 Ourso, Corbett SO Ul-Lafayette 26:04.89 2 15
10:25.99 (10:25.99) 17:38.57 (7:12.58) 26:04.89 (8:26.33)
16 Bernard, Courtland FR Florida Gulf Coast 26:22.12 2 16
10:31.76 (10:31.76) 17:56.88 (7:25.12) 26:22.12 (8:25.25)
17 Godwin, Chris FR Florida State 26:31.10 2 17
10:25.44 (10:25.44) 17:55.18 (7:29.74) 26:31.10 (8:35.93)
18 Bengston, Charles FR Florida Gulf Coast 26:31.49 2 18
10:20.13 (10:20.13) 17:46.32 (7:26.19) 26:31.49 (8:45.18)
19 DelleMonache, Alex FR Florida Gulf Coast 26:41.23 2 19
10:31.65 (10:31.65) 18:02.71 (7:31.06) 26:41.23 (8:38.53)
20 Duclos, Diemy JR Florida A&M 26:47.81 2 20
10:22.72 (10:22.72) 17:58.73 (7:36.01) 26:47.81 (8:49.09)
21 Bonin, Trey SO Ul-Lafayette 26:57.90 3 21
10:41.17 (10:41.17) 18:14.81 (7:33.64) 26:57.90 (8:43.10)
22 Jacob, Chicola FR Ul-Lafayette 26:59.09 3 22
10:26.47 (10:26.47) 18:03.01 (7:36.54) 26:59.09 (8:56.09)
23 Stafford, Cole SO Ul-Lafayette 27:02.15 3 23
10:42.70 (10:42.70) 18:15.03 (7:32.33) 27:02.15 (8:47.13)
24 Cartagena, Jose SO Florida Gulf Coast 27:13.16 3 24
10:35.79 (10:35.79) 18:17.10 (7:41.31) 27:13.16 (8:56.07)
25 Kidane, Robyel SO Florida A&M 27:14.19 3 25
10:32.42 (10:32.42) 18:21.30 (7:48.88) 27:14.19 (8:52.90)
26 Brewster, Scott SO Ul-Lafayette 27:18.33 3 26
10:58.65 (10:58.65) 18:41.00 (7:42.35) 27:18.33 (8:37.34)
27 Buliga, Nicholas FR South Florida 27:30.20 3 27
10:45.22 (10:45.22) 18:34.63 (7:49.41) 27:30.20 (8:55.58)
28 Sean, Bezdek SO Ul-Lafayette 27:39.54 3 28
10:36.28 (10:36.28) 18:19.81 (7:43.53) 27:39.54 (9:19.74)
29 Hernandez, Alex FR South Florida 27:47.53 3 29
10:44.92 (10:44.92) 18:34.50 (7:49.58) 27:47.53 (9:13.04)
30 Hoffman, Alex SO South Florida 27:49.81 3 30
10:34.71 (10:34.71) 18:30.41 (7:55.70) 27:49.81 (9:19.41)
31 Dale, Nicholas SO Jacksonville 27:52.28 4 31
11:07.05 (11:07.05) 19:00.44 (7:53.39) 27:52.28 (8:51.85)
32 Merrill, Andrew SO Jacksonville 28:16.13 4 32
11:15.23 (11:15.23) 19:09.70 (7:54.47) 28:16.13 (9:06.44)
33 Hebert, Alex Ul-Lafayette 28:20.92 4
10:59.25 (10:59.25) 18:59.65 (8:00.40) 28:20.92 (9:21.28)
34 Crews, Kyle FR Jacksonville 28:35.24 4 33
11:14.88 (11:14.88) 19:16.68 (8:01.80) 28:35.24 (9:18.57)
35 Briner, Steven FR South Florida 28:45.17 4 34
11:05.59 (11:05.59) 19:26.53 (8:20.94) 28:45.17 (9:18.65)
36 McDermet, Jeremy FR Jacksonville 29:08.57 4 35
11:18.01 (11:18.01) 19:29.09 (8:11.08) 29:08.57 (9:39.49)
37 Bauer, Connor SR South Florida 29:13.00 4 36
10:18.38 (10:18.38) 17:42.86 (7:24.48) 29:13.00 (11:30.15)
38 Bartlett, Scott FR South Florida 29:19.52 4 37
11:11.10 (11:11.10) 19:32.38 (8:21.28) 29:19.52 (9:47.15)
39 Baglieri, Francisco FR South Florida 29:20.01 4
11:20.00 (11:20.00) 19:38.96 (8:18.96) 29:20.01 (9:41.06)
40 Oliveria, McMcDaniel JR Florida A&M 31:08.54 4 38
11:15.32 (11:15.32) 20:22.26 (9:06.94) 31:08.54 (10:46.29)
41 Khara, Balaram FR Jacksonville 31:34.35 5 39
12:12.81 (12:12.81) 21:21.33 (9:08.52) 31:34.35 (10:13.03)
42 Davey, Austin FR Jacksonville 32:36.46 5 40
12:36.79 (12:36.79) 21:56.15 (9:19.36) 32:36.46 (10:40.32)
Event 2 Men 8000 Meter Run Non-NCAA D1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bett, Vincent JR Embry-Riddle 25:00.18 5 1
9:51.25 (9:51.25) 16:42.86 (6:51.61) 25:00.18 (8:17.33)
2 Binns, Blaise JR Alabama-Huntsville 25:04.76 5 2
9:50.80 (9:50.80) 16:54.26 (7:03.46) 25:04.76 (8:10.51)
3 Yanichko, Chris SR Florida Southern 25:09.81 5 3
10:06.57 (10:06.57) 17:07.61 (7:01.04) 25:09.81 (8:02.21)
4 Mundy, Corey JR Flagler 25:11.99 5 4
10:06.70 (10:06.70) 17:08.32 (7:01.62) 25:11.99 (8:03.68)
5 Ortega, Jose JR Alabama-Huntsville 25:13.76 5 5
10:05.58 (10:05.58) 17:11.94 (7:06.36) 25:13.76 (8:01.83)
6 Ormsby, Bobby FR Florida Southern 25:14.65 5 6
10:08.18 (10:08.18) 17:09.01 (7:00.83) 25:14.65 (8:05.65)
7 Hippely, Sam SO West Florida 25:25.45 5 7
10:06.42 (10:06.42) 17:10.64 (7:04.22) 25:25.45 (8:14.82)
8 Tomchinsky, David SR Florida Southern 25:30.72 5 8
10:11.35 (10:11.35) 17:24.95 (7:13.60) 25:30.72 (8:05.78)
9 McKenna, Paul FR Embry-Riddle 25:32.34 6 9
10:27.34 (10:27.34) 17:26.91 (6:59.57) 25:32.34 (8:05.44)
10 Kelley, Bryce Unattached 25:33.78 6
10:05.67 (10:05.67) 17:25.62 (7:19.95) 25:33.78 (8:08.17)
11 Matuszczak, Rafal FR Saint Leo 25:39.16 6 10
10:02.58 (10:02.58) 17:12.84 (7:10.26) 25:39.16 (8:26.33)
12 Lenz, Valentin SO Saint Leo 25:45.26 6 11
10:08.41 (10:08.41) 17:25.65 (7:17.24) 25:45.26 (8:19.62)
13 Linton, Stanley Unattached 25:45.32 6
10:20.82 (10:20.82) 17:29.56 (7:08.74) 25:45.32 (8:15.77)
14 Bemowski, Joey SR Alabama-Huntsville 25:47.37 6 12
10:01.33 (10:01.33) 17:18.18 (7:16.85) 25:47.37 (8:29.20)
15 Dunne, Carl SO Saint Leo 25:50.83 6 13
10:01.09 (10:01.09) 17:20.89 (7:19.80) 25:50.83 (8:29.95)
16 Mcmaster, Justin JR Florida Tech 25:56.72 6 14
10:02.36 (10:02.36) 17:26.04 (7:23.68) 25:56.72 (8:30.69)
17 Zwijacz, Mike SR Tampa 25:58.31 6 15
10:14.62 (10:14.62) 17:28.50 (7:13.88) 25:58.31 (8:29.82)
18 Wenger, Tim FR West Florida 25:58.69 6 16
10:21.04 (10:21.04) 17:35.95 (7:14.91) 25:58.69 (8:22.75)
19 Bez, Niclas FR Saint Leo 26:00.95 7 17
10:09.72 (10:09.72) 17:29.33 (7:19.61) 26:00.95 (8:31.63)
20 Hernandez, Alec JR Embry-Riddle 26:04.05 7 18
10:32.73 (10:32.73) 17:41.79 (7:09.06) 26:04.05 (8:22.27)
21 Haden, Cody JR West Florida 26:07.22 7 19
10:07.03 (10:07.03) 17:29.92 (7:22.89) 26:07.22 (8:37.31)
22 Kilp, Timo SR Nova Southeastern 26:08.47 7 20
10:09.82 (10:09.82) 17:38.12 (7:28.30) 26:08.47 (8:30.36)
23 Merrett, Nick FR West Florida 26:08.96 7 21
10:15.43 (10:15.43) 17:37.67 (7:22.24) 26:08.96 (8:31.30)
24 Kraus, Zach SR Embry-Riddle 26:10.20 7 22
10:30.99 (10:30.99) 17:50.76 (7:19.77) 26:10.20 (8:19.45)
25 Gonzalez, Luis SO Nova Southeastern 26:10.56 7 23
10:16.62 (10:16.62) 17:37.79 (7:21.17) 26:10.56 (8:32.78)
26 Perez, Jose SO Florida Southern 26:17.39 7 24
10:29.56 (10:29.56) 17:53.70 (7:24.14) 26:17.39 (8:23.70)
27 Fator, Abdin Unattached 26:18.11 7
10:27.90 (10:27.90) 17:37.22 (7:09.32) 26:18.11 (8:40.90)
28 Tran, Long SR Nova Southeastern 26:19.05 7 25
10:17.46 (10:17.46) 17:48.37 (7:30.91) 26:19.05 (8:30.69)
29 Keenan, John Unattached 26:21.84 8
10:14.98 (10:14.98) 17:39.65 (7:24.67) 26:21.84 (8:42.20)
30 Buzzard, Taylor SO Alabama-Huntsville 26:22.05 8 26
10:08.81 (10:08.81) 17:40.03 (7:31.22) 26:22.05 (8:42.03)
31 White, Wade FR Nova Southeastern 26:24.32 8 27
10:17.05 (10:17.05) 17:46.25 (7:29.20) 26:24.32 (8:38.08)
32 Kerrigan, Don SO West Florida 26:26.05 8 28
10:22.47 (10:22.47) 17:50.03 (7:27.56) 26:26.05 (8:36.03)
33 Garcia, Joseph FR Unattached 26:26.50 8
10:15.94 (10:15.94) 17:37.48 (7:21.54) 26:26.50 (8:49.03)
34 Moses, Jon FR Florida Southern 26:26.98 8 29
10:36.93 (10:36.93) 18:03.61 (7:26.68) 26:26.98 (8:23.38)
35 Cossio, Deion JR Southeastern U. 26:27.65 8 30
10:19.06 (10:19.06) 17:51.77 (7:32.71) 26:27.65 (8:35.89)
36 Hartley, Erik SO Flagler 26:29.25 8 31
10:15.80 (10:15.80) 17:41.82 (7:26.02) 26:29.25 (8:47.44)
37 Magee, Matt Unattached 26:32.90 8
10:36.42 (10:36.42) 17:55.65 (7:19.23) 26:32.90 (8:37.26)
38 Skeie, Brandon JR West Florida 26:33.64 8 32
10:24.10 (10:24.10) 17:55.57 (7:31.47) 26:33.64 (8:38.08)
39 DeWitt, Geremy SO Tampa 26:35.58 9 33
10:31.39 (10:31.39) 17:59.69 (7:28.30) 26:35.58 (8:35.90)
40 Rush, Daniel FR Alabama-Huntsville 26:36.24 9 34
10:25.83 (10:25.83) 17:53.80 (7:27.97) 26:36.24 (8:42.45)
41 Benner, Lars FR Tampa 26:37.07 9 35
10:35.59 (10:35.59) 18:09.09 (7:33.50) 26:37.07 (8:27.99)
42 Zauner, Ezekiel JR Florida Tech 26:38.38 9 36
10:20.72 (10:20.72) 17:51.17 (7:30.45) 26:38.38 (8:47.22)
43 Vazquez, Gilbert SR Florida Southern 26:39.75 9 37
10:29.49 (10:29.49) 17:59.06 (7:29.57) 26:39.75 (8:40.70)
44 Cunningham, A.J. SO West Florida 26:40.38 9 38
10:27.40 (10:27.40) 17:55.21 (7:27.81) 26:40.38 (8:45.18)
45 Mullin, James FR Saint Leo 26:41.42 9 39
10:15.69 (10:15.69) 17:52.46 (7:36.77) 26:41.42 (8:48.97)
46 Manuel, Benjamin FR Nova Southeastern 26:41.77 9 40
10:30.95 (10:30.95) 18:06.61 (7:35.66) 26:41.77 (8:35.17)
47 Kathman, Kyler SO Southeastern U. 26:42.19 9 41
10:21.77 (10:21.77) 17:58.28 (7:36.51) 26:42.19 (8:43.92)
48 Uselton, Drake Unattached 26:43.44 9
49 Westfall, Christopher FR Saint Leo 26:43.67 10 42
10:19.31 (10:19.31) 17:55.37 (7:36.06) 26:43.67 (8:48.31)
50 keenan, josh FR Florida College 26:45.19 10 43
10:41.99 (10:41.99) 18:11.93 (7:29.94) 26:45.19 (8:33.27)
51 Hogan, Jacob FR Nova Southeastern 26:45.55 10 44
10:30.75 (10:30.75) 18:05.27 (7:34.52) 26:45.55 (8:40.29)
52 Trebilcock, Chris SR Florida Southern 26:47.16 10 45
10:37.48 (10:37.48) 18:04.51 (7:27.03) 26:47.16 (8:42.66)
53 Hoffman, Matthew FR Tampa 26:47.91 10 46
10:29.03 (10:29.03) 18:02.25 (7:33.22) 26:47.91 (8:45.67)
54 Dordick, Jacob JR Embry-Riddle 26:57.03 10 47
10:32.89 (10:32.89) 18:05.92 (7:33.03) 26:57.03 (8:51.12)
55 Dennig, Steven SO Tampa 26:58.64 10 48
10:38.03 (10:38.03) 18:11.13 (7:33.10) 26:58.64 (8:47.52)
56 Larson, Ryan SO Embry-Riddle 27:01.39 10 49
10:35.03 (10:35.03) 18:12.75 (7:37.72) 27:01.39 (8:48.65)
57 Boiywo, David SR Florida Tech 27:03.71 10 50
10:25.30 (10:25.30) 18:11.35 (7:46.05) 27:03.71 (8:52.37)
58 Chandler, Sam FR Southeastern U. 27:04.62 10 51
11:14.35 (11:14.35) 18:39.96 (7:25.61) 27:04.62 (8:24.67)
59 Spradlin, Ray Florida Running 27:05.87 11 52
10:59.62 (10:59.62) 18:32.62 (7:33.00) 27:05.87 (8:33.26)
60 Lohner, Rafael SO Saint Leo 27:06.67 11 53
10:33.81 (10:33.81) 18:16.69 (7:42.88) 27:06.67 (8:49.99)
61 Gordon, Josh JR Florida Tech 27:08.82 11 54
10:24.67 (10:24.67) 18:08.32 (7:43.65) 27:08.82 (9:00.51)
62 Hodge, Dillon SO Flagler 27:10.07 11 55
10:33.25 (10:33.25) 18:13.75 (7:40.50) 27:10.07 (8:56.33)
63 Cox, Stephen Unattached 27:11.12 11
10:56.53 (10:56.53) 18:26.24 (7:29.71) 27:11.12 (8:44.89)
64 Ursprung, Matt JR Alabama-Huntsville 27:12.59 11 56
10:25.12 (10:25.12) 18:04.19 (7:39.07) 27:12.59 (9:08.41)
65 Richardson, Kenneth SO Alabama-Huntsville 27:12.80 11 57
10:13.56 (10:13.56) 18:02.04 (7:48.48) 27:12.80 (9:10.77)
66 Mays, Jamin SO Embry-Riddle 27:12.85 11 58
10:33.30 (10:33.30) 18:12.90 (7:39.60) 27:12.85 (8:59.96)
67 Hogan, Nicholas JR Nova Southeastern 27:13.21 11 59
10:43.77 (10:43.77) 18:28.39 (7:44.62) 27:13.21 (8:44.83)
68 Schultz, Daniel SO Florida Tech 27:13.42 11 60
10:33.92 (10:33.92) 18:21.31 (7:47.39) 27:13.42 (8:52.12)
69 Slupecki, Jacob SO West Florida 27:15.67 12
10:34.86 (10:34.86) 18:20.46 (7:45.60) 27:15.67 (8:55.22)
70 Haynes, Brian SR Saint Leo 27:16.89 12
10:37.76 (10:37.76) 18:17.44 (7:39.68) 27:16.89 (8:59.46)
71 Covert, Travis FR Unattached 27:17.28 12
10:36.04 (10:36.04) 18:24.66 (7:48.62) 27:17.28 (8:52.63)
72 Drumm, David SO West Florida 27:17.71 12
10:53.18 (10:53.18) 18:33.27 (7:40.09) 27:17.71 (8:44.45)
73 Shannon, Lucas FR Southeastern U. 27:19.28 12 61
10:34.28 (10:34.28) 18:21.10 (7:46.82) 27:19.28 (8:58.19)
74 Munsch, Cory FR Tampa 27:20.72 12 62
10:35.23 (10:35.23) 18:22.09 (7:46.86) 27:20.72 (8:58.64)
75 Graves, Rashaad FR Southeastern U. 27:22.06 12 63
11:00.43 (11:00.43) 18:39.74 (7:39.31) 27:22.06 (8:42.33)
76 Simpson, Scott Unattached 27:27.29 12
10:40.73 (10:40.73) 18:28.86 (7:48.13) 27:27.29 (8:58.44)
77 Jowers, Tyler FR Flagler 27:29.68 12 64
10:46.67 (10:46.67) 18:32.06 (7:45.39) 27:29.68 (8:57.63)
78 Van Natter, Cody FR Florida Southern 27:33.99 12
10:42.70 (10:42.70) 18:25.89 (7:43.19) 27:33.99 (9:08.11)
79 Halleib, Jordan SO Florida Tech 27:36.87 13 65
10:46.52 (10:46.52) 18:35.81 (7:49.29) 27:36.87 (9:01.07)
80 Boria, Jessie FR Tampa 27:37.90 13 66
10:46.34 (10:46.34) 18:33.61 (7:47.27) 27:37.90 (9:04.30)
81 Hall, Zach SO Florida Southern 27:39.03 13
10:43.37 (10:43.37) 18:37.06 (7:53.69) 27:39.03 (9:01.98)
82 Devean, Zachariah Unattached 27:39.21 13
10:47.30 (10:47.30) 18:34.67 (7:47.37) 27:39.21 (9:04.55)
83 Teixeira, Otneil Unattached 27:45.58 13
10:40.78 (10:40.78) 17:56.20 (7:15.42) 27:45.58 (9:49.39)
84 Clark, Dan Unattached 27:48.64 13
10:52.78 (10:52.78) 18:40.47 (7:47.69) 27:48.64 (9:08.18)
85 Smith, Andrew FR Flagler 27:49.54 13 67
10:46.10 (10:46.10) 18:40.68 (7:54.58) 27:49.54 (9:08.87)
86 McGonangle, Brendan FR Tampa 27:49.77 13
10:43.64 (10:43.64) 18:35.33 (7:51.69) 27:49.77 (9:14.45)
87 Diaz, Jose JR Embry-Riddle 27:50.00 13
11:00.46 (11:00.46) 18:43.78 (7:43.32) 27:50.00 (9:06.23)
88 Pennington, Spencer Unattached 27:51.65 13
89 Oldanie, Aaron FR Tampa 27:52.81 14
10:55.35 (10:55.35) 18:47.41 (7:52.06) 27:52.81 (9:05.41)
90 Goodman, Matt JR Flagler 27:53.20 14 68
10:46.14 (10:46.14) 18:43.60 (7:57.46) 27:53.20 (9:09.61)
91 Jones, Chad JR Flagler 27:56.10 14 69
10:53.16 (10:53.16) 18:43.50 (7:50.34) 27:56.10 (9:12.61)
92 Mitchell, Tyler SO West Florida 27:56.57 14
10:39.37 (10:39.37) 18:36.02 (7:56.65) 27:56.57 (9:20.56)
93 Wren, Jameson FR Florida Tech 27:59.03 14 70
10:32.37 (10:32.37) 18:33.70 (8:01.33) 27:59.03 (9:25.34)
94 Selzer, Logan JR Florida Southern 27:59.80 14
11:03.95 (11:03.95) 18:56.19 (7:52.24) 27:59.80 (9:03.62)
95 Pena, Stephen FR Southeastern U. 28:04.69 14 71
10:45.02 (10:45.02) 18:32.74 (7:47.72) 28:04.69 (9:31.96)
96 Butler, Kyle Unattached 28:07.89 14
10:51.15 (10:51.15) 18:40.82 (7:49.67) 28:07.89 (9:27.08)
97 Carosi, Andrew FR Embry-Riddle 28:15.13 14
10:43.23 (10:43.23) 18:44.23 (8:01.00) 28:15.13 (9:30.91)
98 Taylor, Kyle SR Tampa 28:22.21 14
10:48.27 (10:48.27) 18:48.28 (8:00.01) 28:22.21 (9:33.94)
99 Graves, Matt FR Embry-Riddle 28:25.37 15
10:53.87 (10:53.87) 19:01.62 (8:07.75) 28:25.37 (9:23.76)
100 Wallace, Jay Unattached 28:26.43 15
11:18.40 (11:18.40) 19:18.41 (8:00.01) 28:26.43 (9:08.03)
101 Brown, Steven SO Saint Leo 28:27.17 15
10:50.71 (10:50.71) 18:56.67 (8:05.96) 28:27.17 (9:30.51)
102 Hill, David SO Saint Leo 28:29.96 15
11:26.58 (11:26.58) 19:25.95 (7:59.37) 28:29.96 (9:04.02)
103 Smith, Drew FR Southeastern U. 28:31.77 15 72
11:03.25 (11:03.25) 19:09.35 (8:06.10) 28:31.77 (9:22.43)
104 Vanburen, Kyle FR Saint Leo 28:32.36 15
11:05.06 (11:05.06) 19:19.36 (8:14.30) 28:32.36 (9:13.01)
105 Gardner, David FR Saint Leo 28:33.68 15
11:09.54 (11:09.54) 19:16.01 (8:06.47) 28:33.68 (9:17.68)
106 Pogorelec, Matthew FR Florida Tech 28:34.06 15
11:08.79 (11:08.79) 19:13.95 (8:05.16) 28:34.06 (9:20.12)
107 Stathis, Costa FR Unattached 28:40.18 15
10:54.27 (10:54.27) 19:23.73 (8:29.46) 28:40.18 (9:16.46)
108 Harris, Brian SR Southeastern U. 28:42.56 15
11:09.24 (11:09.24) 19:15.96 (8:06.72) 28:42.56 (9:26.61)
109 Gomez, Renee Florida Running 28:46.36 16 73
11:32.54 (11:32.54) 19:40.94 (8:08.40) 28:46.36 (9:05.43)
110 Urbaniak, Adam FR Saint Leo 28:47.91 16
11:16.21 (11:16.21) 19:23.10 (8:06.89) 28:47.91 (9:24.82)
111 Robertson, Ryan Florida Running 28:53.53 16 74
11:32.13 (11:32.13) 19:40.95 (8:08.82) 28:53.53 (9:12.59)
112 Medina, Erick FR Webber 28:54.24 16
11:27.87 (11:27.87) 19:38.52 (8:10.65) 28:54.24 (9:15.73)
113 Hundersmarck, Ryan Florida Running 28:55.14 16 75
11:31.97 (11:31.97) 19:41.36 (8:09.39) 28:55.14 (9:13.79)
114 Ramirez, Saul Florida Running 28:56.38 16 76
11:32.22 (11:32.22) 19:40.99 (8:08.77) 28:56.38 (9:15.40)
115 Smale, Tim FR Nova Southeastern 28:58.03 16
10:48.85 (10:48.85) 19:06.95 (8:18.10) 28:58.03 (9:51.09)
116 L'Heureux, Dalton JR Embry-Riddle 28:58.41 16
11:15.24 (11:15.24) 19:25.31 (8:10.07) 28:58.41 (9:33.11)
117 Shave, Zak SR Flagler 29:13.04 16
11:14.60 (11:14.60) 19:36.59 (8:21.99) 29:13.04 (9:36.46)
118 Pancotto, Michael Florida Running 29:13.52 16 77
11:32.33 (11:32.33) 19:42.86 (8:10.53) 29:13.52 (9:30.67)
119 Knowles, Nickolus FR Florida Tech 29:14.04 17
11:24.01 (11:24.01) 19:40.51 (8:16.50) 29:14.04 (9:33.54)
120 Lintz, Palmer SO Embry-Riddle 29:24.56 17
11:14.92 (11:14.92) 19:30.17 (8:15.25) 29:24.56 (9:54.40)
121 Gouriluk, Kael FR Southeastern U. 29:25.73 17
11:24.19 (11:24.19) 19:42.01 (8:17.82) 29:25.73 (9:43.73)
122 Post, Robert FR Webber 29:25.83 17
11:48.61 (11:48.61) 20:01.49 (8:12.88) 29:25.83 (9:24.35)
123 Talavera, Justin SR Flagler 29:34.24 17
11:00.66 (11:00.66) 19:35.31 (8:34.65) 29:34.24 (9:58.94)
124 Gubitz, Albert Florida Running 29:35.61 17 78
11:49.67 (11:49.67) 20:07.32 (8:17.65) 29:35.61 (9:28.30)
125 Jansen, Jacob JR Florida Tech 29:40.52 17
11:40.82 (11:40.82) 20:02.32 (8:21.50) 29:40.52 (9:38.21)
126 Pacifici, Jacob FR Southeastern U. 29:40.78 17
11:36.45 (11:36.45) 20:04.23 (8:27.78) 29:40.78 (9:36.56)
127 Paris, Luke FR Flagler 29:41.09 17
11:16.07 (11:16.07) 19:55.05 (8:38.98) 29:41.09 (9:46.05)
128 Papac, Kevin SR Saint Leo 29:42.73 17
11:22.82 (11:22.82) 19:58.96 (8:36.14) 29:42.73 (9:43.78)
129 Wright, David FR Webber 29:43.57 18
11:48.59 (11:48.59) 20:06.59 (8:18.00) 29:43.57 (9:36.99)
130 Littlefield, Jesse Unattached 29:51.82 18
11:48.76 (11:48.76) 20:17.83 (8:29.07) 29:51.82 (9:34.00)
131 Hondale, Jake FR Florida Tech 30:00.73 18
11:11.39 (11:11.39) 19:45.59 (8:34.20) 30:00.73 (10:15.15)
132 Ownby, Miles Unattached 30:02.79 18
133 Lenssen, Nickolas FR Florida Tech 30:19.89 18
11:54.54 (11:54.54) 20:24.58 (8:30.04) 30:19.89 (9:55.32)
134 Basin, Matthew SO Saint Leo 30:25.35 18
11:40.27 (11:40.27) 20:22.12 (8:41.85) 30:25.35 (10:03.24)
135 Coull, Andrew JR Florida Southern 30:33.56 18
12:01.43 (12:01.43) 20:28.78 (8:27.35) 30:33.56 (10:04.79)
136 Forbis, Grant SR Southeastern U. 30:42.00 18
11:44.80 (11:44.80) 20:17.00 (8:32.20) 30:42.00 (10:25.01)
137 Abellera, Robert JR Unattached 30:47.68 18
11:33.47 (11:33.47) 20:19.38 (8:45.91) 30:47.68 (10:28.31)
138 abeyta, josh SO Florida College 31:17.18 18 79
12:36.08 (12:36.08) 21:18.05 (8:41.97) 31:17.18 (9:59.13)
139 paulin, casey FR Florida College 31:30.08 19 80
12:35.93 (12:35.93) 21:23.49 (8:47.56) 31:30.08 (10:06.60)
140 Pignatone, Benjamin SR Unattached 31:40.08 19
11:50.62 (11:50.62) 20:54.32 (9:03.70) 31:40.08 (10:45.77)
141 McClintock, Tyler Unattached 31:42.50 19
142 McCain, Michael FR Southeastern U. 32:00.20 19
12:20.74 (12:20.74) 21:30.71 (9:09.97) 32:00.20 (10:29.50)
143 Estacio, Alvin FR Florida Tech 32:00.31 19
11:50.83 (11:50.83) 21:18.28 (9:27.45) 32:00.31 (10:42.04)
144 Runac, Justin Florida Running 32:28.30 19
12:53.21 (12:53.21) 22:03.15 (9:09.94) 32:28.30 (10:25.16)
145 Beller, Dustin Unattached 32:32.61 19
12:01.52 (12:01.52) 21:42.11 (9:40.59) 32:32.61 (10:50.51)
146 Robinson, Nicholas Unattached 32:32.95 19
147 Sanchez, Andrew Florida Running 33:15.73 19
13:05.92 (13:05.92) 22:44.06 (9:38.14) 33:15.73 (10:31.68)
148 Anderson-Martin, Jeffery Florida Running 33:16.69 19
13:05.12 (13:05.12) 22:42.47 (9:37.35) 33:16.69 (10:34.23)
149 Wilson, Joshua Unattached 33:52.42 20
150 dineen, jacob FR Florida College 34:31.89 20 81
14:04.38 (14:04.38) 23:28.71 (9:24.33) 34:31.89 (11:03.19)
151 golden, bryan SO Florida College 34:55.91 20 82
14:04.59 (14:04.59) 23:41.09 (9:36.50) 34:55.91 (11:14.83)
152 kercheville, austin JR Florida College 35:09.85 20 83
12:36.53 (12:36.53) 21:17.93 (8:41.40) 35:09.85 (13:51.93)
153 Fehl, Trent Florida Running 35:11.52 20
13:59.85 (13:59.85) 23:43.08 (9:43.23) 35:11.52 (11:28.45)
154 Cortez, Thomas Unattached 35:13.11 20
155 Falconi, Luis Florida Running 36:25.71 20
14:00.85 (14:00.85) 24:22.97 (10:22.12) 36:25.71 (12:02.75)
156 billington, kyle FR Florida College 36:25.73 20 84
16:09.93 (16:09.93) 27:39.61 (11:29.68) 36:25.73 (8:46.13)
157 Pauls, Josh Florida Running 37:15.94 20
14:01.25 (14:01.25) 24:37.10 (10:35.85) 37:15.94 (12:38.85)

Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/11/2013 - 7:49 PM
FSU Cross Country Invitational - 10/11/2013
www.halfmiletiming.com
Tallahassee, Florida

Event 2 Men 8000 Meter Run NCAA D1

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Florida A&M 32 1 2 3 6 20 25 38
Total Time: 2:06:09.24
Average: 25:13.85
2 Florida State 43 5 7 8 9 14 17
Total Time: 2:07:14.94
Average: 25:26.99
3 Florida Gulf Coast 61 4 11 12 16 18 19 24
Total Time: 2:09:34.16
Average: 25:54.84
4 Florida Southern 77 3 6 8 26 34 43 52
Total Time: 2:08:39.55
Average: 25:43.91
5 Ul-Lafayette 91 10 15 21 22 23 26 28
Total Time: 2:12:39.75
Average: 26:31.95
5 Alabama-Huntsville 91 2 5 14 30 40 63 64
Total Time: 2:09:04.19
Average: 25:48.84
7 West Florida 101 7 18 21 23 32 38 44
Total Time: 2:10:06.37
Average: 26:01.28
8 Saint Leo 102 11 12 15 19 45 49 60
Total Time: 2:09:57.62
Average: 25:59.53
9 Embry-Riddle 108 1 9 20 24 54 56 65
Total Time: 2:09:43.81
Average: 25:56.76
10 South Florida 133 13 27 29 30 34 36 37
Total Time: 2:17:57.49
Average: 27:35.50
11 Nova Southeastern 152 22 25 28 31 46 51 66
Total Time: 2:11:44.17
Average: 26:20.84
12 Jacksonville 170 31 32 33 35 39 40
Total Time: 2:25:26.57
Average: 29:05.32
13 Tampa 205 17 39 41 53 55 69 73
Total Time: 2:12:57.51
Average: 26:35.51
14 Florida Tech 243 16 42 57 61 67 72 77
Total Time: 2:14:01.05
Average: 26:48.21
15 Flagler 247 4 36 62 71 74 75 76
Total Time: 2:14:10.53
Average: 26:50.11
16 Southeastern U. 278 35 47 58 68 70 78 79
Total Time: 2:14:55.80
Average: 26:59.16
17 Florida Running Club 385 59 80 81 82 83 84 85
Total Time: 2:22:37.28
Average: 28:31.46
18 Florida College 400 50 86 87 88 89 90 91
Total Time: 2:39:00.25
Average: 31:48.05
 
DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now posted a video - Sep 14 2013, 11:03 PM
Girls Varity Race Footage - Mountain Dew Invitational 2013   FULL RESULTS MORE MEET COVERAGE
 
Post as: 
 
DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now posted a video - Sep 14 2013, 11:03 PM
Boys Varsity Race Footage - Mountain Dew Invitational 2013 FULL RESULTS MORE MEET COVERAGE
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Sep 14 2013, 07:48 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Half-Mile Timing ...
 
Post as: 
 
DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now posted a video - Sep 7 2013, 03:11 AM
Race Footage Boys /Girls Combined - Edgewater Invitational 2013 FULL RESULTS MORE COVERAGE
 
Post as: 
 
DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now posted a news article - Sep 7 2013, 03:06 AM
Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager Edgewater Invitational - 9/6/2013 Trotters Park, Orlando ...
 
Post as: 
View More
 

Followers (1)

 
 

Info

Phone:4078913100
Fax number:
Sport:Track and Field
Level:High School
Address:
2000 Bulldog Lane
Saint Cloud
Florida
United States
34769
Students:1803