Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

All (80)
 

Videos

 

Winter Park Boys 4x800(7:42.47) - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2012

Published by
DrBob   on May 6th 2012, 8:18pm
 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 
                      FHSAA Class 4A Finals - 5/5/2012                       
                         University of North Florida                         
                            Jacksonville, Florida                            
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             8:06.39              
     1) Bauer, Nichoas 12               2) Barrow, Blair 09                  
     3) Grenet, Christian 12            4) Butler, Matthew 10                
  2 Dr. Krop  'A'                                       8:07.07              
     1) Trujillo, Fransico 10           2) Montreuil, Victor 11              
     3) Lampkin, Kyle 10                4) Gaskins, Thomas 11                
  3 Wharton HS  'A'                                     8:08.71              
     1) Lewis, Britton 12               2) Dinnard, Jaylin 10                
     3) Barginere, Jayren 12            4) Gleason, Eddie 12                 
  4 Newsome HS  'A'                                     8:09.65              
     1) Jackson, Todd 10                2) Manville, Liam 11                 
     3) Benner, Lars 11                 4) Martinez, Justin 11               
  5 Deerfield Beach  'A'                                8:10.32              
     1) Andre, Ecclesiaste 12           2) Bejarano, Brandon 10              
     3) Etilien, Karl 12                4) Tony, Perry 10                    
  6 HB Plant HS  'A'                                    8:16.56              
     1) Drawdy, John 12                 2) Powers, Sam 12                    
     3) Montgomery, Jacob 12            4) Groh, Kyle 11                     
  7 American  'A'                                       8:20.78              
     1) Bethel, Aaron 12                2) Cogdell, Ari 09                   
     3) Fortune, Darius 10              4) Lester, Anthony 09                
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Colonial HS  'A'                                    7:40.15   10         
     1) O'Brien, Jonothan 11            2) Ramirez, Raul 11                  
     3) Diodonet, Moise 12              4) Arroyo, Andres 11                 
  2 Lake Brantley  'A'                                  7:41.49    8         
     1) Cannone, Derek 12               2) Mcdaniel, Rohan 12                
     3) Morgan, Hunter 12               4) Teixeira, Otniel 12               
  3 Winter Park HS  'A'                                 7:42.47    6         
     1) Slay, Brylon 11                 2) Williams, Josh 12                 
     3) Lindsey, John 11                4) Anguish, Billy 12                 
  4 Varela  'A'                                         7:47.97    5         
     1) Serna, Angelous 11              2) Crespo, Sneyder 12                
     3) Janvier, Carl Frederick 12      4) Camous, Daniel 11                 
  5 Olympia HS  'A'                                     7:55.54    4         
     1) Dey, Daniel 12                  2) Moore, Mitchell 12                
     3) Goyco, Ishmael 12               4) Zagra, Justin 11                  
  6 Park Vista  'A'                                     7:59.36    3         
     1) Adelphonse, Yephnick 11         2) Fermo, Joseph 12                  
     3) Kincaide, Jordan 12             4) Thermidor, Edens 12               
  7 Bloomingdale HS  'A'                                8:00.19    2         
     1) Chadderton, Ryan 11             2) Heron, Kevin 10                   
     3) LeBlanc, Matthew 10             4) LeBlanc, Andrew 10                
  8 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                  8:01.07    1         
     1) Johnson, Germain 11             2) Patterson, Javon 09               
     3) Beckford, Lloyd 11              4) Durosier, Ashley 11               
  9 South Dade  'A'                                     8:06.64              
     1) Ferguson, Antonio 09            2) Harvey, Termaine 12               
     3) Dawkins-Williams, Dekahri 12    4) Maturrell, Alexander 12           
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Colonial HS  'A'                                    7:40.15   10         
     1) O'Brien, Jonothan 11            2) Ramirez, Raul 11                  
     3) Diodonet, Moise 12              4) Arroyo, Andres 11                 
  2 Lake Brantley  'A'                                  7:41.49    8         
     1) Cannone, Derek 12               2) Mcdaniel, Rohan 12                
     3) Morgan, Hunter 12               4) Teixeira, Otniel 12               
  3 Winter Park HS  'A'                                 7:42.47    6         
     1) Slay, Brylon 11                 2) Williams, Josh 12                 
     3) Lindsey, John 11                4) Anguish, Billy 12                 
  4 Varela  'A'                                         7:47.97    5         
     1) Serna, Angelous 11              2) Crespo, Sneyder 12                
     3) Janvier, Carl Frederick 12      4) Camous, Daniel 11                 
  5 Olympia HS  'A'                                     7:55.54    4         
     1) Dey, Daniel 12                  2) Moore, Mitchell 12                
     3) Goyco, Ishmael 12               4) Zagra, Justin 11                  
  6 Park Vista  'A'                                     7:59.36    3         
     1) Adelphonse, Yephnick 11         2) Fermo, Joseph 12                  
     3) Kincaide, Jordan 12             4) Thermidor, Edens 12               
  7 Bloomingdale HS  'A'                                8:00.19    2         
     1) Chadderton, Ryan 11             2) Heron, Kevin 10                   
     3) LeBlanc, Matthew 10             4) LeBlanc, Andrew 10                
  8 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                  8:01.07    1         
     1) Johnson, Germain 11             2) Patterson, Javon 09               
     3) Beckford, Lloyd 11              4) Durosier, Ashley 11               
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             8:06.39              
     1) Bauer, Nichoas 12               2) Barrow, Blair 09                  
     3) Grenet, Christian 12            4) Butler, Matthew 10                
 10 South Dade  'A'                                     8:06.64              
     1) Ferguson, Antonio 09            2) Harvey, Termaine 12               
     3) Dawkins-Williams, Dekahri 12    4) Maturrell, Alexander 12           
 11 Dr. Krop  'A'                                       8:07.07              
     1) Trujillo, Fransico 10           2) Montreuil, Victor 11              
     3) Lampkin, Kyle 10                4) Gaskins, Thomas 11                
 12 Wharton HS  'A'                                     8:08.71              
     1) Lewis, Britton 12               2) Dinnard, Jaylin 10                
     3) Barginere, Jayren 12            4) Gleason, Eddie 12                 
 13 Newsome HS  'A'                                     8:09.65              
     1) Jackson, Todd 10                2) Manville, Liam 11                 
     3) Benner, Lars 11                 4) Martinez, Justin 11               
 14 Deerfield Beach  'A'                                8:10.32              
     1) Andre, Ecclesiaste 12           2) Bejarano, Brandon 10              
     3) Etilien, Karl 12                4) Tony, Perry 10                    
 15 HB Plant HS  'A'                                    8:16.56              
     1) Drawdy, John 12                 2) Powers, Sam 12                    
     3) Montgomery, Jacob 12            4) Groh, Kyle 11                     
 16 American  'A'                                       8:20.78              
     1) Bethel, Aaron 12                2) Cogdell, Ari 09                   
     3) Fortune, Darius 10              4) Lester, Anthony 09                
=============================================================================
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Winter Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winter Park, Florida
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 135 39    
2014 107 16    
2013 48 24 8 1
2012 85 26    
2011 61 18    
2010 25 4    
2009   2