Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 12 2012, 11:22 PM
Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
May 3, 2012 to May 12, 2012
Jefferson / Albany, GA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | 200m Wheelchair

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | 200m Wheelchair

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Askew, Maricio   Bowdon 10.55 -1.4 1  
2 Myrick, Jalen   Savannah Christi 10.69 -1.4 1  
3 Sartor, Jordan   Our Lady of Merc 10.85 -1.4 1  
4 Adams, Casey   Hancock Central 11.00 -1.4 1  
5 Scott, Jerkerious   Terrell 11.08 -1.4 1  
6 Johnson, Wayne   Marion County 11.22 -1.4 1  
7 Holland, Timothy   Eagle's Landing 11.29 -1.4 1  
8 Lumpkin, Bernard   Terrell 11.33 -1.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sartor, Jordan   Our Lady of Merc 10.77 -1.2 1  
2 Myrick, Jalen   Savannah Christi 10.77 -1.9 2  
3 Askew, Maricio   Bowdon 10.77 -1.2 1  
5 Adams, Casey   Hancock Central 11.10 -1.2 1  
4 Johnson, Wayne   Marion County 11.27 -1.9 2  
6 Scott, Jerkerious   Terrell 11.28 -1.9 2  
7 Holland, Timothy   Eagle's Landing 11.30 -1.9 2  
8 Lumpkin, Bernard   Terrell 11.36 -1.2 1  
9 Thomas, Mustafa   Atlanta Internat 11.40 -1.9 2  
10 Butts, Tre   Twiggs County 11.42 -1.2 1  
11 Parrish, Justin   Metter 11.50 -1.2 1  
11 Askew, Chris   Chattahoochee 11.50 -1.2 1  
13 Foster, Shaquille   Turner County 11.58 -1.2 1  
14 Robinson, Jeremy   Twiggs County 11.62 -1.9 2  
15 Peterson, Ryan   Irwin County 11.72 -1.9 2  
-- Jones, Markel   Georgia Military FS -1.9 2  
 
Mens 100m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Rico   Swainsboro 11.05 -2.1 1  
2 Dye, Marquice   Elbert County Co 11.06 -2.1 1  
3 Nelson, Lavondre   Greater Atlanta 11.10 -2.1 1  
4 Robinson, Perfect   Northeast Magnet 11.16 -2.1 1  
5 Akoh, Ugonna   North Oconee 11.19 -2.1 1  
6 Jones, Chris   Brooks County 11.20 -2.1 1  
7 Buckner, Carl   Putnam County 11.23 -2.1 1  
8 Stegall, L.J   Jeff Davis 11.42 -2.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dye, Marquice   Elbert County Co 10.91 +1.0 2  
2 Johnson, Rico   Swainsboro 10.91 -0.8 1  
3 Jones, Chris   Brooks County 11.01 +1.0 2  
5 Nelson, Lavondre   Greater Atlanta 11.09 +1.0 2  
4 Akoh, Ugonna   North Oconee 11.10 -0.8 1  
7 Robinson, Perfect   Northeast Magnet 11.14 +1.0 2  
6 Buckner, Carl   Putnam County 11.17 -0.8 1  
8 Stegall, L.J   Jeff Davis 11.19 -0.8 1  
9 Slaton, Andrew   Calhoun 11.23 -0.8 1  
10 Andrews, Dexter   Maynard H. Jacks 11.26 +1.0 2  
10 Holloman, Darius   Rockmart 11.26 -0.8 1  
12 King, Ronald   Buford 11.28 -0.8 1  
13 Wright, Darius   Screven County 11.35 +1.0 2  
14 Witt, Jamon   East Hall 11.42 +1.0 2  
15 Calhoun, Shaquille   Model 11.43 +1.0 2  
16 Rose, Tim   Brooks County 11.72 -0.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, DeVon   Sandy Creek 10.79 -0.9 1  
2 Thompson, Brandon   Chestatee 10.89 -0.9 1  
3 Truitt, Stanton   Monroe Area 10.97 -0.9 1  
4 Barnes, Timothy   Charles Drew 10.99 -0.9 1  
5 Davis, Nick   Mary Persons 11.00 -0.9 1  
6 Brooks, Kwan   Monroe Area 11.09 -0.9 1  
7 Quiller, Gray   Grady 11.12 -0.9 1  
8 West, Jadarius   Charles Drew 26.94 -0.9 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 West, Jadarius   Charles Drew 10.55 -0.2 1  
3 Lewis, DeVon   Sandy Creek 10.75 -0.2 1  
2 Davis, Nick   Mary Persons 10.83 -0.9 2  
5 Thompson, Brandon   Chestatee 10.86 -0.2 1  
4 Barnes, Timothy   Charles Drew 10.94 -0.9 2  
7 Truitt, Stanton   Monroe Area 10.94 -0.2 1  
6 Brooks, Kwan   Monroe Area 11.00 -0.9 2  
8 Quiller, Gray   Grady 11.01 -0.9 2  
9 Parks, Corey   Veterans 11.02 -0.9 2  
10 Simpson, Damarcus   Lafayette 11.03 -0.2 1  
11 Taylor, Tashod   Lanier 11.08 -0.9 2  
12 Watkins, Darius   Grovetown 11.15 -0.2 1  
13 Webster, Kendarius   Stockbridge 11.17 -0.2 1  
14 Bryant, Korey   Stone Mountain 11.26 -0.9 2  
14 Ross, Elijah   Central (Carroll 11.26 -0.9 2  
 
Mens 100m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Watson, Quenshaun   Clarke Central 10.54 +0.1 1  
2 Phillips, Alex   Fayette County 10.66 +0.1 1  
3 Berry, Evan   Creekside 10.67 +0.1 1  
4 Sweeting, Avery   Brunswick 10.77 +0.1 1  
5 Lee, Ezkiel   Miller Grove 10.88 +0.1 1  
6 Mercer, Josh   South Effingham 10.92 +0.1 1  
7 Thomas, Kemoi   Rockdale County 10.97 +0.1 1  
8 Langley, Brendan   Kell 11.10 +0.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Phillips, Alex   Fayette County 10.68 -1.0 1  
3 Watson, Quenshaun   Clarke Central 10.71 -1.0 1  
5 Berry, Evan   Creekside 10.93 -1.0 1  
7 Thomas, Kemoi   Rockdale County 10.95 -1.0 1  
2 Mercer, Josh   South Effingham 10.99 -2.0 2  
4 Sweeting, Avery   Brunswick 10.99 -2.0 2  
6 Lee, Ezkiel   Miller Grove 11.16 -2.0 2  
9 Holsey, Josh   Creekside 11.19 -1.0 1  
10 Herring, Treveyon   Fayette County 11.20 -1.0 1  
8 Langley, Brendan   Kell 11.23 -2.0 2  
11 Simmons, Marquette   Mount Zion High 11.25 -2.0 2  
12 Woods, Cj   Woodland (Carter 11.28 -2.0 2  
13 Hunt, Brian   Paulding County 11.38 -1.0 1  
13 Hall, Ronnie   New Manchester 11.38 -2.0 2  
 
Mens 100m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Tyreek   Coffee 10.44 -0.7 1  
2 Pinder, Tadashi   Luella 10.70 -0.7 1  
3 Duggans, Demetrius   Hillgrove (Cobb) 10.71 -0.7 1  
4 Gipson, Edra   Valdosta 10.81 -0.7 1  
5 Etta-tawo, Amba   McEachern 10.89 -0.7 1  
6 Reed, Micah   Parkview 11.00 -0.7 1  
7 Johnson, Andrew   Windsor Forest 11.16 -0.7 1  
8 Beck, Chris   South Cobb 11.17 -0.7 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Tyreek   Coffee 10.53 -1.1 1  
2 Duggans, Demetrius   Hillgrove (Cobb) 10.63 -1.1 2  
3 Pinder, Tadashi   Luella 10.68 -1.1 2  
5 Etta-tawo, Amba   McEachern 10.69 -1.1 2  
4 Gipson, Edra   Valdosta 10.83 -1.1 1  
7 Johnson, Andrew   Windsor Forest 11.01 -1.1 2  
6 Reed, Micah   Parkview 11.05 -1.1 1  
8 Beck, Chris   South Cobb 11.13 -1.1 1  
9 Garner, Jonathan   Roswell 11.14 -1.1 1  
10 Washington, Otis   Luella 11.17 -1.1 2  
11 Leggett, Justin   Camden 11.21 -1.1 1  
12 Terry, Mario   Collins Hill 11.24 -1.1 1  
13 Asseh, Cedric   South Gwinnett 11.26 -1.1 2  
14 Sexton, Emile   Langston Hughes 11.29 -1.1 2  
15 Campbell, Myles   Duluth 11.30 -1.1 1  
16 Benson, Krivonte   Marietta 11.34 -1.1 2  
 
Mens 200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sartor, Jordan   Our Lady of Merc 21.65 +0.2 1  
2 Warren, Cole   Wesleyan 22.36 +0.2 1  
3 Harris, Glen   Pace Academy 22.64 +0.2 1  
4 Scott, Jerkerious   Terrell 22.69 +0.2 1  
5 Butts, Tre   Twiggs County 22.71 +0.2 1  
6 Reynolds, Senate   Hancock Central 22.72 +0.2 1  
7 Jenkins, Raytez   Central 23.06 +0.2 1  
8 Foster, Shaquille   Turner County 23.73 +0.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sartor, Jordan   Our Lady of Merc 22.32 -1.3 1  
2 Harris, Glen   Pace Academy 22.48 -0.5 2  
3 Butts, Tre   Twiggs County 22.62 -1.3 1  
5 Warren, Cole   Wesleyan 22.64 -1.3 1  
7 Reynolds, Senate   Hancock Central 22.71 -1.3 1  
9 Lumpkin, Bernard   Terrell 22.72 -1.3 1  
4 Scott, Jerkerious   Terrell 22.96 -0.5 2  
6 Foster, Shaquille   Turner County 23.06 -0.5 2  
8 Jenkins, Raytez   Central 23.08 -0.5 2  
10 Holland, Timothy   Eagle's Landing 23.17 -0.5 2  
11 Sheffield, Ryan   Mt Paran Christi 23.35 -1.3 1  
12 Jones, Sherrod   Lincoln County 23.53 -0.5 2  
13 Govan, Nardo   Savannah Christi 23.73 -1.3 1  
14 Peterson, Ryan   Irwin County 24.18 -0.5 2  
15 Myrick, Jalen   Savannah Christi 24.59 -0.5 2  
-- Parrish, Justin   Metter DQ -1.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Chris   Brooks County 22.07 +0.7 1  
2 Johnson, Rico   Swainsboro 22.18 +0.7 1  
3 Freeman, Maurice   Oglethorpe Count 22.26 +0.7 1  
4 Buckner, Carl   Putnam County 22.28 +0.7 1  
5 King, Ronald   Buford 22.32 +0.7 1  
6 Holloman, Darius   Rockmart 22.58 +0.7 1  
7 Vann, Jordan   Appling County 22.78 +0.7 1  
8 Wright, Darius   Screven County 23.27 +0.7 1  
 
Mens 200m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Rico   Swainsboro 22.14 +0.2 1  
2 Jones, Chris   Brooks County 22.16 -0.7 2  
3 King, Ronald   Buford 22.33 -0.7 2  
5 Buckner, Carl   Putnam County 22.34 -0.7 2  
4 Freeman, Maurice   Oglethorpe Count 22.52 +0.2 1  
7 Vann, Jordan   Appling County 22.59 -0.7 2  
9 Nelson, Lavondre   Greater Atlanta 22.60 -0.7 2  
10 Pleasant, Evarius   Northeast Magnet 22.61 -0.7 2  
6 Holloman, Darius   Rockmart 22.84 +0.2 1  
8 Wright, Darius   Screven County 23.00 +0.2 1  
11 Mitchell, Tishawn   McIntosh County 23.20 +0.2 1  
12 Clemmons, Tyshaun   Gordon Central 23.23 +0.2 1  
13 Chambers, Trevonta   Kendrick 23.40 +0.2 1  
14 Andrews, Dexter   Maynard H. Jacks 23.48 -0.7 2  
-- Dye, Tyshon   Elbert County Co DNF -0.7 2  
-- Williams, Gregory   Albany DQ +0.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tamaric   Stone Mountain 21.38 +0.4 1  
2 McBride, DeAndre   Charles Drew 21.56 +0.4 1  
3 Thompson, Brandon   Chestatee 21.81 +0.4 1  
4 Lowery, R.J.   Carrollton 21.88 +0.4 1  
5 Truitt, Stanton   Monroe Area 22.09 +0.4 1  
6 Brooks, Kwan   Monroe Area 22.14 +0.4 1  
7 Boyd, Demoten   Lagrange 22.20 +0.4 1  
8 Davis, Nick   Mary Persons 22.52 +0.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tamaric   Stone Mountain 21.59 +0.4 2  
3 Thompson, Brandon   Chestatee 21.68 +0.4 2  
2 McBride, DeAndre   Charles Drew 21.99 -1.4 1  
5 Brooks, Kwan   Monroe Area 22.09 +0.4 2  
7 Boyd, Demoten   Lagrange 22.17 +0.4 2  
4 Davis, Nick   Mary Persons 22.19 -1.4 1  
9 Simpson, Damarcus   Lafayette 22.19 +0.4 2  
10 Diamond, Devon   Cross Creek 22.20 +0.4 2  
6 Lowery, R.J.   Carrollton 22.24 -1.4 1  
11 Lewis, DeVon   Sandy Creek 22.31 +0.4 2  
8 Truitt, Stanton   Monroe Area 22.48 -1.4 1  
12 Scott, Fred   Stone Mountain 22.50 -1.4 1  
13 Parks, Corey   Veterans 22.77 +0.4 2  
13 Watkins, Darius   Grovetown 22.77 -1.4 1  
-- West, Jadarius   Charles Drew DNF -1.4 1  
-- Troupe, Kibwe   Rutland DQ -1.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Evans, Ayrian   Morrow 21.19 +0.6 1  
2 Buchannon, Sidney   Creekside 21.63 +0.6 1  
3 Newton, Michael   Sprayberry 21.65 +0.6 1  
4 Berry, Evan   Creekside 21.77 +0.6 1  
5 Clark, Ryan   Banneker 21.84 +0.6 1  
6 Phillips, Alex   Fayette County 21.88 +0.6 1  
7 Azemar, Matt   Johns Creek 22.46 +0.6 1  
8 Watson, Quenshaun   Clarke Central 46.42 +0.6 1  
 
Mens 200m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Evans, Ayrian   Morrow 21.28 -1.3 1  
2 Watson, Quenshaun   Clarke Central 21.33 -0.4 2  
3 Newton, Michael   Sprayberry 21.69 -0.4 2  
5 Buchannon, Sidney   Creekside 21.72 -0.4 2  
7 Phillips, Alex   Fayette County 21.82 -0.4 2  
4 Berry, Evan   Creekside 22.11 -1.3 1  
6 Clark, Ryan   Banneker 22.12 -1.3 1  
8 Azemar, Matt   Johns Creek 22.18 -1.3 1  
9 White, Derrick   Lithia Springs 22.18 -0.4 2  
10 Lee, Ezkiel   Miller Grove 22.23 -1.3 1  
11 Thomas, Kemoi   Rockdale County 22.26 -0.4 2  
12 Langley, Brendan   Kell 22.30 -1.3 1  
13 Herring, Treveyon   Fayette County 22.52 -1.3 1  
14 Marcus, Braemon   Woodland (Stockb 22.56 -0.4 2  
15 Mercer, Josh   South Effingham 22.71 -0.4 2  
16 Phillips, Cliff   Northwest Whitfi 23.08 -1.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Tyreek   Coffee 20.94 -0.1 1  
2 Etta-tawo, Amba   McEachern 21.70 -0.1 1  
3 Duggans, Demetrius   Hillgrove (Cobb) 21.81 -0.1 1  
4 Pinder, Tadashi   Luella 21.89 -0.1 1  
5 Howard, Myles   Walton 21.92 -0.1 1  
6 Moore, Jordan   Martin Luther Ki 22.02 -0.1 1  
7 Gipson, Edra   Valdosta 22.19 -0.1 1  
8 Reed, Micah   Parkview 22.21 -0.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Tyreek   Coffee 21.05 -1.8 1  
2 Etta-tawo, Amba   McEachern 21.42 -1.0 2  
3 Duggans, Demetrius   Hillgrove (Cobb) 21.80 -1.0 2  
5 Pinder, Tadashi   Luella 21.84 -1.0 2  
7 Gipson, Edra   Valdosta 21.91 -1.0 2  
4 Reed, Micah   Parkview 22.01 -1.8 1  
6 Howard, Myles   Walton 22.03 -1.8 1  
9 Ikpefan, Obos   Roswell 22.07 -1.0 2  
8 Moore, Jordan   Martin Luther Ki 22.08 -1.8 1  
10 Reese, Alexander   Lassiter 22.12 -1.0 2  
11 Garner, Jonathan   Roswell 22.18 -1.8 1  
12 Leggett, Justin   Camden 22.28 -1.8 1  
13 Marshall, Jordan   Mill Creek 22.62 -1.0 2  
14 Johnson, Andrew   Windsor Forest 22.63 -1.0 2  
15 Phillips, Fred   Colquitt County 22.64 -1.8 1  
16 Jones, Jovan   Shiloh 22.66 -1.8 1  
 
Mens 400m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Warren, Cole   Wesleyan 49.03 1  
2 Moore, Seth   Eagle's Landing 49.23 1  
3 Matthews, Delfayeo   Our Lady of Merc 50.90 1  
4 Trice, Kobias   Central 51.19 1  
5 Williams, Demarcus   Turner County 51.22 1  
6 Valentine, Tevin   Claxton 51.48 1  
7 Chick, Tracy   Terrell 52.12 1  
8 Morris, Dequante   Hancock Central 52.31 1  
 
Mens 400m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Moore, Seth   Eagle's Landing 49.59 1  
3 Warren, Cole   Wesleyan 50.05 1  
5 Matthews, Delfayeo   Our Lady of Merc 50.72 1  
2 Williams, Demarcus   Turner County 51.22 2  
7 Trice, Kobias   Central 51.35 1  
4 Valentine, Tevin   Claxton 51.58 2  
9 Smith, Dionte   Charlton County 51.60 1  
6 Chick, Tracy   Terrell 51.66 2  
8 Morris, Dequante   Hancock Central 51.74 2  
10 Johnson, Josh   Bremen 52.17 2  
11 Moore, Ryan   First Presbyteri 52.38 1  
12 Johnson, Andrevious   Twiggs County 52.56 1  
13 Glass, Devontez   Central 53.07 2  
14 Brooks, Justin   Athens Christian 53.22 2  
15 Buckner, Torrie   Jenkins County 53.45 1  
16 Heard, DeQuan   Washington-Wilke 54.08 2  
 
Mens 400m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crawford, Jabrelle   Putnam County 47.23 1  
2 Shepherd, Tolerance   Fitzgerald 49.84 1  
3 Wright, Keyondre   Greene County 50.11 1  
4 Abernathy, Micah   Greater Atlanta 50.43 1  
5 Wilson, Thomas   Buford 50.66 1  
6 Cade, K'Taro   Elbert County Co 50.69 1  
7 Mitchell, Tishawn   McIntosh County 50.87 1  
8 Higdon, Brandon   Lamar County 50.89 1  
 
Mens 400m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Crawford, Jabrelle   Putnam County 47.91 1  
2 Shepherd, Tolerance   Fitzgerald 49.75 2  
3 Wright, Keyondre   Greene County 49.81 1  
4 Cade, K'Taro   Elbert County Co 50.41 2  
5 Abernathy, Micah   Greater Atlanta 50.46 1  
7 Higdon, Brandon   Lamar County 50.59 1  
6 Wilson, Thomas   Buford 50.65 2  
9 Freeman, Maurice   Oglethorpe Count 50.68 1  
8 Mitchell, Tishawn   McIntosh County 50.91 2  
10 Williams, Jerrod   Albany 51.10 1  
11 Gibbons, Lonnie   Swainsboro 51.28 2  
12 Clover, Martin   East Laurens 52.40 2  
13 Comar, Jamar   Kendrick 53.57 1  
14 Davis, Lorenzo   Early County 54.02 2  
15 Isham, Keidron   Calhoun 54.28 1  
16 Pepper, Jared   Model 54.88 2  
 
Mens 400m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tamaric   Stone Mountain 47.54 1  
2 McBride, DeAndre   Charles Drew 47.94 1  
3 Diamond, Devon   Cross Creek 48.47 1  
4 Roberds, Wake   Oconee County 48.53 1  
5 Penamon, D'Vante   Mary Persons 48.70 1  
6 Johnson, Nathaniel   Woodward Academy 49.05 1  
7 Reddick, Levonte   Hephzibah 49.14 1  
8 Sibley, Aaron   Stone Mountain 49.17 1  
 
Mens 400m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tamaric   Stone Mountain 48.39 1  
3 Penamon, D'Vante   Mary Persons 48.62 1  
2 McBride, DeAndre   Charles Drew 48.67 2  
4 Diamond, Devon   Cross Creek 48.78 2  
5 Roberds, Wake   Oconee County 49.06 1  
6 Johnson, Nathaniel   Woodward Academy 49.59 2  
7 Sibley, Aaron   Stone Mountain 49.68 1  
8 Reddick, Levonte   Hephzibah 50.00 2  
9 Lowery, R.J.   Carrollton 50.04 2  
10 Troupe, Kibwe   Rutland 50.07 1  
11 Jones, Jonathon   Arabia Mountain 50.48 1  
12 McCullar, Traylynn   Henry County 50.72 1  
13 Hagans, Stan   Washington Count 50.73 1  
14 McBride, Andreius   Charles Drew 50.84 2  
15 Reddix, Craig   Westover 51.82 2  
16 Hill, Devin   Cairo 52.36 2  
 
Mens 400m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newton, Michael   Sprayberry 46.62 1  
2 Clark, Ryan   Banneker 47.67 1  
3 Buchannon, Sidney   Creekside 47.93 1  
4 Sears, Ventavius   Northside (Colum 48.14 1  
5 Gray, Adolphus   Morrow 48.29 1  
6 Shuler, Trevor   Jones County 48.73 1  
7 Wright, Dontavius   Salem 48.95 1  
8 Blasingame, Jt   Mays 49.33 1  
 
Mens 400m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Newton, Michael   Sprayberry 47.61 1  
2 Shuler, Trevor   Jones County 48.02 2  
3 Buchannon, Sidney   Creekside 48.12 1  
4 Sears, Ventavius   Northside (Colum 48.38 2  
5 Clark, Ryan   Banneker 48.59 1  
6 Wright, Dontavius   Salem 48.67 2  
7 Blasingame, Jt   Mays 48.85 1  
9 Fleming, Telvin   Cedar Shoals 49.02 1  
8 Gray, Adolphus   Morrow 49.25 2  
10 Phillips, Cliff   Northwest Whitfi 50.07 2  
11 Loney, Dallas   Banneker 50.10 2  
12 White, Derrick   Lithia Springs 50.26 1  
13 Edwards, Rhyan   Bainbridge 50.83 1  
14 Thomas, Hubert   Bainbridge 51.05 2  
15 Smith, Zaquavian   Statesboro 51.13 2  
16 Jackson, La'Jon   Hiram 51.37 1  
 
Mens 400m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hester, Martez   North Cobb Comp 47.26 1  
2 Reese, Alexander   Lassiter 47.92 1  
3 Ikpefan, Obos   Roswell 48.31 1  
4 Watts, Mark   South Gwinnett 48.45 1  
5 Lavender, Julian   Harrison 48.61 1  
6 Carson, Paris   Wheeler 48.62 1  
7 Davis, Zac   Mill Creek 48.82 1  
8 Bonner, Trae   Luella 49.11 1  
 
Mens 400m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hester, Martez   North Cobb Comp 48.13 1  
2 Reese, Alexander   Lassiter 48.47 2  
3 Ikpefan, Obos   Roswell 48.59 1  
4 Watts, Mark   South Gwinnett 48.70 2  
5 Lavender, Julian   Harrison 48.77 2  
7 Bonner, Trae   Luella 48.78 2  
6 Davis, Zac   Mill Creek 48.81 1  
8 Carson, Paris   Wheeler 48.85 1  
9 Smith, Tyshawn   Campbell 49.08 2  
10 Cheeks, Michael   Mill Creek 49.20 2  
11 Hosendolph, Anthony   Bradwell Institu 49.44 1  
12 Abdullah, Bilal   Brookwood 49.54 1  
13 Mack, Zabreon   Tift Area 49.88 1  
14 Hambolu, Tunde   Collins Hill 50.15 2  
15 Goodman, Brandon   Etowah 50.31 1  
16 Stovers, Kamoni   Norcross 51.60 2  
 
Mens 800m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collins, Cameron   Darlington 1:57.21 1  
2 Cox, Alex   Darlington 1:57.38 1  
3 Raggae, Jihad   Washington-Wilke 1:57.75 1  
4 Hayes, Will   Athens Christian 1:58.07 1  
5 Mohme, Doug   Wesleyan 1:58.41 1  
6 Wenzel, Bryton   Baconton Charter 1:58.96 1  
7 Thomas, Alexander   Atlanta Internat 2:02.40 1  
 
Mens 800m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cox, Alex   Darlington 1:58.43 1  
2 Hayes, Will   Athens Christian 1:58.72 2  
3 Wenzel, Bryton   Baconton Charter 1:59.31 1  
5 Mohme, Doug   Wesleyan 1:59.33 1  
4 Collins, Cameron   Darlington 1:59.40 2  
6 Dwyer, Henry   Athens Academy 1:59.43 2  
7 Raggae, Jihad   Washington-Wilke 2:00.73 1  
8 Thomas, Alexander   Atlanta Internat 2:01.60 2  
9 Hicks, Grant   Mount Pisgah Chr 2:01.98 2  
10 McNeill, Morgan   George Walton Co 2:03.05 1  
11 Buckner, Torrie   Jenkins County 2:04.09 2  
12 Echols, John   Athens Christian 2:05.32 1  
13 Hayes, Ismael   Terrell 2:08.74 1  
14 Smith, Dionte   Charlton County 2:09.87 2  
15 Cossentino, Ian   Walker 2:11.06 1  
-- Brewton, Victor   Claxton DQ 2  
 
Mens 800m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crawford, Jabrelle   Putnam County 1:56.76 1  
2 Sy, Djiby   Decatur 1:58.38 1  
3 Whitman, Justin   Oglethorpe Count 1:58.39 1  
4 Williams, Jerrod   Albany 1:58.93 1  
5 Witherspoon, Tj   Thomasville 1:59.57 1  
6 Hall, Travis   Calhoun 1:59.69 1  
7 Moyer, Nick   Blessed Trinity 2:01.71 1  
8 Newkirk, Christian   Cross Keys 2:02.26 1  
 
Mens 800m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Crawford, Jabrelle   Putnam County 1:57.88 1  
2 Witherspoon, Tj   Thomasville 1:59.89 2  
3 Whitman, Justin   Oglethorpe Count 2:01.60 2  
5 Williams, Jerrod   Albany 2:01.68 2  
7 Hall, Travis   Calhoun 2:01.70 2  
4 Moyer, Nick   Blessed Trinity 2:01.87 1  
6 Sy, Djiby   Decatur 2:01.97 1  
9 Dhillon, Austin   Westminster 2:02.52 2  
8 Newkirk, Christian   Cross Keys 2:02.59 1  
10 Stafford, Eddie   William H Spence 2:03.78 1  
11 Wheeler, Nathan   Rabun County 2:03.88 2  
12 Walker, Jordan   Dublin 2:05.47 1  
13 Butler, Jerry   Northeast Magnet 2:07.54 2  
14 Garrett, Hunter   North Oconee 2:10.81 2  
-- Cason, JaCorey   East Laurens DQ 1  
-- Brown, Marcus   Lamar County DQ 1  
 
Mens 800m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coburn, Zane   Grady 1:52.87 1  
2 Jones, Adam   Columbus 1:54.48 1  
3 Epps, Malik   North Atlanta 1:54.97 1  
4 Burnett, Chris   Woodward Academy 1:55.46 1  
5 Decarreau, Thomas   Allatoona 1:56.30 1  
6 Williams, Demerius   Rutland 1:56.38 1  
7 Hernandez, Said   Riverwood Intern 1:58.07 1  
8 Bigby, Jamie   Sandy Creek 2:00.52 1  
 
Mens 800m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Coburn, Zane   Grady 1:55.47 1  
3 Williams, Demerius   Rutland 1:56.04 1  
5 Burnett, Chris   Woodward Academy 1:56.24 1  
7 Epps, Malik   North Atlanta 1:56.68 1  
2 Bigby, Jamie   Sandy Creek 1:57.02 2  
4 Decarreau, Thomas   Allatoona 1:57.59 2  
6 Hernandez, Said   Riverwood Intern 1:57.74 2  
9 Byars, Roderick   Stockbridge 1:58.02 1  
8 Jones, Adam   Columbus 1:58.31 2  
10 Woodard, Marcquel   Gainesville 2:00.51 2  
11 Bonner, Jeremy   Westover 2:00.61 1  
12 Watson, Caleb   Mary Persons 2:00.79 1  
13 Alberto, Pablo   Gainesville 2:01.31 2  
14 Nix, Witt   North Hall 2:03.22 1  
15 Poole, Quintavious   Washington Count 2:12.12 2  
 
Mens 800m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coombs, Brandon   Greenbrier 1:52.85 1  
2 Wright, Dontavius   Salem 1:53.18 1  
3 Reynolds, Brent   Lakeside DeKalb 1:54.61 1  
4 Erickson, Austin   Chattahoochee 1:55.32 1  
5 Ivey, Damontae   Alcovy 1:56.71 1  
6 Aponte, Rahiim   Miller Grove 1:57.62 1  
7 Huntley, Taylor   Mcintosh 1:58.11 1  
8 shead, xavier   Lovejoy 2:03.19 1  
 
Mens 800m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Coombs, Brandon   Greenbrier 1:56.04 2  
2 Wright, Dontavius   Salem 1:56.54 1  
3 Erickson, Austin   Chattahoochee 1:57.66 2  
4 Reynolds, Brent   Lakeside DeKalb 1:57.68 1  
5 Huntley, Taylor   Mcintosh 1:57.87 1  
7 shead, xavier   Lovejoy 1:57.88 1  
6 Aponte, Rahiim   Miller Grove 1:58.18 2  
8 Ivey, Damontae   Alcovy 1:58.38 2  
9 Olsen, Erik   Johns Creek 1:58.67 2  
10 Ribeiro, Dyriez   Lovejoy 1:58.96 1  
11 Treynellis, Josh   Lakeside DeKalb 2:00.93 2  
12 Mapp, Chaz   Rockdale County 2:01.76 1  
13 Boyer, Curtis   Houston County 2:03.37 1  
14 Graddick, Antonio   Warner Robins 2:07.86 2  
15 McCloud, Paul   Chapel Hill 2:11.53 2  
 
Mens 800m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yoonis, Adel   Wheeler 1:52.06 1  
2 Smith, Kisean   Brookwood 1:52.12 1  
3 Miller, Thomas   Westlake 1:52.87 1  
4 Littig, Andres   North Gwinnett 1:53.56 1  
5 Woodrome, Tyler   Mill Creek 1:53.96 1  
6 Kamau, Bryan   Shiloh 1:56.80 1  
7 Mays, Jamin   Camden 2:01.52 1  
-- Sullivan, Brian   Walton DQ 1  
 
Mens 800m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Miller, Thomas   Westlake 1:55.06 1  
3 Smith, Kisean   Brookwood 1:55.12 1  
5 Woodrome, Tyler   Mill Creek 1:55.14 1  
7 Sullivan, Brian   Walton 1:55.53 1  
9 Nicholls, Cory   McEachern 1:56.19 1  
2 Yoonis, Adel   Wheeler 1:56.53 2  
4 Littig, Andres   North Gwinnett 1:57.13 2  
6 Mays, Jamin   Camden 1:57.33 2  
8 Kamau, Bryan   Shiloh 1:57.63 2  
10 Gilkey, Jahi   Westlake 1:58.40 2  
11 Hampton, Jeramey   North Gwinnett 1:59.42 1  
12 Melton, Davin   Marietta 1:59.58 2  
13 Gamble, Cameron   McEachern 1:59.82 1  
14 Frazier, Orlando   Marietta 2:04.53 2  
15 Mack, Zabreon   Tift Area 2:04.82 2  
16 Philip, Justin   Collins Hill 2:05.33 1  
 
Mens 800m Wheelchair Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Martinez   Buford 2:56.81 1  
 
Mens 1600m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thornton, Cameron   Whitefield Acade 4:20.74 1  
2 Keough, Robby   Whitefield Acade 4:21.56 1  
3 Gossett, Bradley   Wesleyan 4:22.38 1  
4 Collins, Cameron   Darlington 4:27.06 1  
5 Henry, Calvin   Galloway 4:28.24 1  
6 Baker, Jesse   Darlington 4:30.26 1  
7 Dwyer, Henry   Athens Academy 4:35.08 1  
8 Jenkins, Josiah   Athens Christian 4:36.59 1  
9 Wenzel, Bryton   Baconton Charter 4:37.25 1  
10 Carr, Joey   Mt Paran Christi 4:44.17 1  
11 Bishoff, Morgan   Athens Christian 4:51.55 1  
12 Crymes, Kurt   Athens Academy 4:56.55 1  
13 Brannen, Mark   Jenkins County 4:58.72 1  
14 Buckner, Darrien   Jenkins County 4:59.55 1  
15 Cooper, Josh   Aquinas 5:02.32 1  
16 McCormack, Michael   Aquinas 5:03.39 1  
 
Mens 1600m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flowers, Jordan   Westminster 4:23.25 1  
2 Ronca, Joey   Decatur 4:28.51 1  
3 Pirtle, Cale   East Jackson 4:28.87 1  
4 Cason, JaCorey   East Laurens 4:31.45 1  
5 Pacheco, Isaac   North Murray 4:31.84 1  
6 Smith, Sean   Westminster 4:33.26 1  
7 Moyer, Nick   Blessed Trinity 4:35.63 1  
8 Melo, Irving   Tattnall County 4:36.48 1  
9 Whitman, Justin   Oglethorpe Count 4:41.10 1  
10 Davison, Jonathan   Early County 4:41.35 1  
11 Mayes, Joe   River Ridge 4:42.00 1  
12 McCulley, Chase   Bleckley County 4:43.53 1  
13 Teachout, Caleb   Pike County 4:44.74 1  
14 Avellenada, Daniel   Toombs County 4:45.93 1  
15 Morris, Ross   Hart County 4:47.21 1  
16 Dixon, Nigel   Jordan 4:52.62 1  
 
Mens 1600m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coburn, Zane   Grady 4:15.29 1  
2 Jones, Adam   Columbus 4:17.52 1  
3 Burnett, Chris   Woodward Academy 4:19.56 1  
4 Tirrell, Calvin   St Pius X Cathol 4:19.87 1  
5 Epps, Malik   North Atlanta 4:21.19 1  
6 Nix, Witt   North Hall 4:26.32 1  
7 Decarreau, Thomas   Allatoona 4:26.43 1  
8 Woodard, Marcquel   Gainesville 4:27.60 1  
9 Coggins, Andrew   Lagrange 4:27.89 1  
10 Watson, Caleb   Mary Persons 4:32.40 1  
11 Schuebert, Bryce   North Hall 4:34.65 1  
12 Mehersle, Jimmy   Perry 4:38.30 1  
13 Crawford, Ean   Veterans 4:41.61 1  
14 Mustafaa, Hakeem   Shaw 4:41.84 1  
15 Woodard, Justin   Hephzibah 4:50.40 1  
16 Oneal, Kenya   Hephzibah 4:53.72 1  
 
Mens 1600m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fleming, Patrick   Pope 4:18.10 1  
2 Coombs, Brandon   Greenbrier 4:19.55 1  
3 Vaughn, Sid   Lakeside Evans 4:19.73 1  
4 Hort, Brad   Mcintosh 4:21.08 1  
5 Thurston, Michael   Marist 4:23.67 1  
6 Navarro, Daniel   Marist 4:23.73 1  
7 Cromer, Brandon   Union Grove 4:26.40 1  
8 Eldredge, Chance   Chapel Hill 4:26.42 1  
9 Kennedy, Jacob   Lee County 4:26.82 1  
10 Broadhead, Daniel   Wayne County 4:28.76 1  
11 Garland, Drew   Flowery Branch 4:32.40 1  
12 Williams, Jacques   Southwest Dekalb 4:32.44 1  
13 Wilder, Christopher   Greenbrier 4:39.30 1  
14 McCloud, Paul   Chapel Hill 4:40.86 1  
15 Wilcox, Nick   Warner Robins 4:42.12 1  
 
Mens 1600m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yoonis, Adel   Wheeler 4:16.23 1  
2 Sullivan, Brian   Walton 4:17.50 1  
3 Brickell, Josh   Peachtree Ridge 4:17.94 1  
4 Kelley, Drew   Roswell 4:18.76 1  
5 Miller, Thomas   Westlake 4:21.73 1  
6 Malanoski, Morgan   Brookwood 4:21.88 1  
7 Reich, Nathan   Milton 4:21.92 1  
8 McClintock, Matthew   Brookwood 4:22.28 1  
9 Kamau, Bryan   Shiloh 4:23.67 1  
10 Littig, Andres   North Gwinnett 4:23.97 1  
11 Grady, Alex   Newton County 4:24.68 1  
12 Cornett, JC   Woodstock 4:26.25 1  
13 Mills, Kevin   Peachtree Ridge 4:26.88 1  
14 Honeycutt, Hunter   Tift Area 4:27.59 1  
15 Farmer, Kenan   Walton 4:34.17 1  
16 Bell, Derrick   Grayson 4:38.69 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gossett, Bradley   Wesleyan 9:33.79 1  
2 Jenkins, Josiah   Athens Christian 9:35.76 1  
3 Henry, Calvin   Galloway 9:41.88 1  
4 Friedman, Reilly   Galloway 9:48.51 1  
5 Ray, Warner   Holy Innocents 9:51.53 1  
6 Baker, Jesse   Darlington 9:57.18 1  
7 Crymes, Kurt   Athens Academy 10:13.41 1  
8 Carr, Joey   Mt Paran Christi 10:17.18 1  
9 Bishoff, Morgan   Athens Christian 10:30.78 1  
10 Gavin, Conor   North Cobb Chris 10:32.18 1  
11 McCormack, Michael   Aquinas 10:37.34 1  
12 Hearn, Adam   Athens Academy 10:37.83 1  
13 Brannen, Mark   Jenkins County 10:39.18 1  
14 Cooper, Josh   Aquinas 11:08.31 1  
15 DeMarb, Tyler   Chattahoochee 11:14.31 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pirtle, Cale   East Jackson 9:45.99 1  
2 Flowers, Jordan   Westminster 9:46.01 1  
3 Akins, Chris   Model 9:53.50 1  
4 Pacheco, Isaac   North Murray 9:53.57 1  
5 Smith, Sean   Westminster 10:09.03 1  
6 Mayes, Joe   River Ridge 10:12.41 1  
7 Porter, Damien   Chattooga 10:16.60 1  
8 Thorton, Cole   North Oconee 10:20.12 1  
9 Melo, Irving   Tattnall County 10:20.87 1  
10 Munns, Matt   Blessed Trinity 10:22.29 1  
11 Burgos, Orlando   Heard County 10:30.56 1  
12 Wright, Jason   North Oconee 10:33.38 1  
13 Teachout, Caleb   Pike County 10:35.20 1  
14 McCulley, Chase   Bleckley County 10:36.03 1  
15 Reddick, D'Michael   Swainsboro 10:54.51 1  
16 King, Stephen   Rabun County 11:09.97 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Luis   North Hall 9:28.78 1  
2 Jones, Preston   Columbus 9:30.89 1  
3 Sprague, Austin   St Pius X Cathol 9:34.24 1  
4 McNeil, Paul   St Pius X Cathol 9:39.99 1  
5 Holifield, River   Woodward Academy 9:41.14 1  
6 Mustafaa, Hakeem   Shaw 9:46.65 1  
7 Sands, Drew   Woodward Academy 9:49.41 1  
8 Mehersle, Jimmy   Perry 9:53.71 1  
9 Reeves, Christian   Allatoona 9:59.46 1  
10 Morris, Matthew   Oconee County 10:05.76 1  
11 Bellows, Drew   Pickens 10:13.48 1  
12 Martinez, Ervin   Lanier 10:28.68 1  
13 Pate, Dale   Worth County 10:46.26 1  
14 Weakes, John   Perry 10:46.76 1  
15 Lamar, Juwan   Richmond Academy 10:50.70 1  
16 Locicero, Tucker   North Hall 11:00.62 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vaughn, Sid   Lakeside Evans 9:20.06 1  
2 Grant, Trevor   Lambert 9:21.28 1  
3 Hort, Brad   Mcintosh 9:24.60 1  
4 Thurston, Michael   Marist 9:27.70 1  
5 Eldredge, Chance   Chapel Hill 9:32.40 1  
6 Fleming, Patrick   Pope 9:35.85 1  
7 Fowers, Chase   Lakeside Evans 9:44.75 1  
8 Sexton, Kyle   Dunwoody 9:46.31 1  
9 Garland, Drew   Flowery Branch 9:50.25 1  
10 Wilcox, Nick   Warner Robins 9:51.79 1  
11 Broadhead, Daniel   Wayne County 9:53.39 1  
12 Cromer, Brandon   Union Grove 9:53.72 1  
13 Wilder, Christopher   Greenbrier 9:56.81 1  
14 Alvarez, Gabriel   Salem 9:58.76 1  
15 Smith, Dacosta   Union Grove 10:00.37 1  
16 Kennedy, Jacob   Lee County 10:07.87 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brickell, Josh   Peachtree Ridge 9:10.40 1  
2 Farmer, Kenan   Walton 9:19.64 1  
3 Malanoski, Morgan   Brookwood 9:23.89 1  
4 Mills, Kevin   Peachtree Ridge 9:24.11 1  
5 Barudin, Matt   Brookwood 9:24.88 1  
6 Westog, Eric   Mill Creek 9:25.43 1  
7 Kelley, Drew   Roswell 9:28.14 1  
8 Pleak, Ben   Marietta 9:29.82 1  
9 Honeycutt, Hunter   Tift Area 9:36.23 1  
10 Cornett, JC   Woodstock 9:38.67 1  
11 Stockton, Josh   Woodstock 9:43.87 1  
12 Grady, Alex   Newton County 9:48.69 1  
13 Howarth, Clay   North Forsyth 9:49.51 1  
14 Rehmann, Arman   Norcross 9:58.84 1  
15 Thornton, David   Bradwell Institu 10:01.66 1  
16 Narro, Mitchell   Alpharetta 10:31.32 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Jabari   Warren County 14.38 1  
2 Moore, Christian   First Presbyteri 15.28 1  
3 Selmon, Kenny   Pace Academy 15.42 1  
4 Gibson, Cameron   Darlington 15.52 1  
5 Smith, Darius   Landmark Christi 15.59 1  
6 Bargeron, Greyson   First Presbyteri 15.66 1  
7 Ward, Ty   Bremen 15.71 1  
8 Copeland, Marquis   Pelham 16.34 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wilson, Jabari   Warren County 14.63 1  
2 Selmon, Kenny   Pace Academy 15.55 2  
3 Smith, Darius   Landmark Christi 15.58 2  
5 Gibson, Cameron   Darlington 15.64 2  
4 Moore, Christian   First Presbyteri 15.77 1  
7 Bargeron, Greyson   First Presbyteri 15.94 2  
6 Ward, Ty   Bremen 16.06 1  
8 Copeland, Marquis   Pelham 16.09 1  
9 Ellison, Justin   Emanuel County I 16.14 1  
10 Carruth, Tae   Athens Christian 16.15 1  
11 thurman, marcus   Bowdon 16.21 2  
12 Scott, Deonta   Metter 16.26 1  
13 Martinez, Christos   Athens Christian 16.92 2  
14 Moran, Dezmond   Jenkins County 16.99 2  
15 Horton, Ryan   Bryan County 17.16 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dye, Marquice   Elbert County Co 14.55 1  
2 Slaton, Andrew   Calhoun 14.58 1  
3 Patterson, Will   Fannin County 14.93 1  
4 Presley, Kendrick   Oglethorpe Count 14.94 1  
5 Pryor, Tharius   Lucy Laney Comp 15.02 1  
6 Darrisaw, Tyrys   Brooks County 15.55 1  
7 Reynolds, Yohan   Jackson County 15.73 1  
8 Fightmaster, Keyth   Calhoun 15.83 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dye, Marquice   Elbert County Co 15.14 2  
2 Patterson, Will   Fannin County 15.23 1  
3 Darrisaw, Tyrys   Brooks County 15.28 1  
4 Slaton, Andrew   Calhoun 15.28 2  
5 Pryor, Tharius   Lucy Laney Comp 15.47 2  
7 Fightmaster, Keyth   Calhoun 15.55 2  
6 Presley, Kendrick   Oglethorpe Count 15.56 1  
8 Reynolds, Yohan   Jackson County 15.65 1  
9 Peters, Scott   Westminster 15.65 2  
10 Booker, Marquez   Brooks County 15.73 2  
11 Smith, Davontae   McIntosh County 15.76 2  
12 Howell, Christian   Adairsville 15.96 1  
13 Kamara, Alie   Cross Keys 16.32 1  
14 Cole, Brandon   Putnam County 16.38 1  
-- Mccormick, Justin   Cook FS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Jonathan   Carrollton 13.69 1  
2 Bryant, Franklin   Rutland 14.90 1  
3 Harris, Olajuwon   Cartersville 14.91 1  
4 Childs, Jackie   Westover 14.93 1  
5 Wyllie, Barry   Locust Grove 14.94 1  
6 Davis, Jordan   Thomson 14.95 1  
7 Earl, Bryan   Towers 15.22 1  
8 Kitchens, Montres   Burke County 15.41 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jones, Jonathan   Carrollton 14.23 1  
2 Bryant, Franklin   Rutland 14.83 2  
3 Childs, Jackie   Westover 15.03 1  
4 Harris, Olajuwon   Cartersville 15.10 2  
5 Wyllie, Barry   Locust Grove 15.15 1  
7 Davis, Jordan   Thomson 15.17 1  
6 Kitchens, Montres   Burke County 15.18 2  
8 Earl, Bryan   Towers 15.19 2  
9 Leaks, Hughston   Grady 15.30 2  
10 Jones, Austin   St Pius X Cathol 15.31 1  
11 Collins, Ronald   Veterans 15.40 1  
12 Cammons, Deantoine   Carrollton 15.50 1  
13 Marsh, Qua-Sean   Glenn Hills 15.82 2  
14 Wright, Warren   Eagle's Landing 16.19 2  
15 Berrios, Onyx   Lanier 16.55 1  
16 Harris, Raveon   Washington Count 16.90 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Devon   Kell 14.18 1  
2 Ferguson, Taurean   Jonesboro 14.32 1  
3 Richardson, Tye   Sprayberry 14.37 1  
4 Howard, Troy   Redan 14.52 1  
5 Mauger, Quincy   Kell 14.68 1  
6 BYRD, DEZ   Glynn Academy 14.91 1  
7 Morris, Christopher   Southwest Dekalb 15.37 1  
8 Jenkins, Terrance   New Manchester 15.38 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Devon   Kell 14.31 2  
3 Ferguson, Taurean   Jonesboro 14.45 2  
2 Howard, Troy   Redan 14.60 1  
5 Richardson, Tye   Sprayberry 14.74 2  
5 Morris, Christopher   Southwest Dekalb 14.92 1  
6 BYRD, DEZ   Glynn Academy 14.93 1  
7 Mauger, Quincy   Kell 14.98 2  
9 Smith, Ricky   Lakeside DeKalb 15.03 2  
10 Elder, Chaz   Banneker 15.19 2  
8 Jenkins, Terrance   New Manchester 15.19 1  
11 Gates, Xavier   Woodland (Stockb 15.21 1  
12 Durham, Brandon   Warner Robins 15.47 1  
13 Moss, Cory   Upson Lee 15.52 1  
14 Hunter, Myles   Heritage 15.58 2  
14 Daigre, Sean   Fayette County 15.58 1  
16 Ward, Andreas   Statesboro 15.72 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Jordan   Martin Luther Ki 13.45 1  
2 Frye, Alan   Campbell 14.31 1  
3 Watts, Devonte   Lowndes 14.39 1  
4 Davies, Sam   Collins Hill 14.52 1  
5 Lawson, Jay   Brookwood 14.68 1  
6 Tucker, Dyarius   Hillgrove (Cobb) 14.77 1  
7 Gillespie, Dennis   Norcross 14.85 1  
8 Singleton, David   East Coweta 14.98 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Moore, Jordan   Martin Luther Ki 13.87 1  
2 Frye, Alan   Campbell 14.20 2  
3 Lawson, Jay   Brookwood 14.50 2  
5 Watts, Devonte   Lowndes 14.53 2  
4 Davies, Sam   Collins Hill 14.63 1  
7 Singleton, David   East Coweta 14.75 2  
9 Burney, BJ   Martin Luther Ki 14.83 2  
10 Harris, Trey   Cherokee 14.88 2  
6 Tucker, Dyarius   Hillgrove (Cobb) 15.07 1  
8 Gillespie, Dennis   Norcross 15.08 1  
11 Pizarro, Justin   Peachtree Ridge 15.10 2  
12 Singleton, Terrell   Kennesaw Mtn 15.11 1  
13 Meyers, Tyran   Camden 15.35 2  
14 Brown, Chase   Brookwood 15.81 1  
15 Moore, Kenneth   Lowndes 23.58 1  
-- Godwin, Tajai   Campbell DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Selmon, Kenny   Pace Academy 39.03 1  
2 Wilson, Jabari   Warren County 39.87 1  
3 Yost, Zander   Wesleyan 39.95 1  
4 thurman, marcus   Bowdon 40.62 1  
5 Gibson, Cameron   Darlington 40.97 1  
6 Smith, Darius   Landmark Christi 42.17 1  
7 Scott, Deonta   Metter 42.50 1  
8 Dill, Brandon   Washington-Wilke 42.76 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Darius   Landmark Christi 39.89 1  
2 Selmon, Kenny   Pace Academy 40.70 2  
3 Wilson, Jabari   Warren County 41.19 1  
5 Yost, Zander   Wesleyan 41.23 1  
4 thurman, marcus   Bowdon 41.88 2  
7 Gibson, Cameron   Darlington 41.91 1  
6 Scott, Deonta   Metter 41.97 2  
8 Dill, Brandon   Washington-Wilke 41.99 2  
9 Rhea, Kendrick   Darlington 42.01 1  
10 Copeland, Marquis   Pelham 42.57 2  
11 Horton, Ryan   Bryan County 42.71 1  
12 Jones, Naquan   Twiggs County 42.87 1  
13 Young, Javontate   Turner County 43.20 2  
14 Moore, Ryan   First Presbyteri 43.32 2  
15 Christian, Marquise   Athens Christian 43.40 1  
16 Wagner, James   Prince Avenue Ch 44.99 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Kevin   Appling County 38.28 1  
2 Peters, Scott   Westminster 38.72 1  
3 Austin, Lawrence   Lamar County 39.08 1  
4 Darrisaw, Tyrys   Brooks County 39.53 1  
5 Flemming, Tevin   Elbert County Co 39.57 1  
6 Stegall, L.J   Jeff Davis 40.21 1  
7 Reynolds, Yohan   Jackson County 40.73 1  
8 Pryor, Tharius   Lucy Laney Comp 43.28 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Johnson, Kevin   Appling County 38.30 1  
2 Flemming, Tevin   Elbert County Co 39.41 2  
3 Peters, Scott   Westminster 39.44 1  
5 Darrisaw, Tyrys   Brooks County 39.61 1  
4 Austin, Lawrence   Lamar County 40.07 2  
6 Stegall, L.J   Jeff Davis 40.16 2  
7 Pryor, Tharius   Lucy Laney Comp 40.19 1  
8 Reynolds, Yohan   Jackson County 40.21 2  
9 McCray, Justin   Buford 40.44 1  
10 Harrison, Justin   Calhoun 41.05 1  
11 Hayes, Elijah   Decatur 41.06 1  
12 Moraczewski, Jason   Blessed Trinity 41.16 2  
13 Reynolds, Montell   East Jackson 41.63 2  
14 Cole, Brandon   Putnam County 41.83 1  
15 Johnson, Jacquille   Fitzgerald 42.55 2  
-- Shavers, Rhakise   Fitzgerald DNF 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Jonathan   Carrollton 37.47 1  
2 Cadger, Ian   Woodward Academy 37.94 1  
3 Roberds, Wake   Oconee County 38.86 1  
4 Bryant, Franklin   Rutland 39.67 1  
5 Walker, Antwan   Burke County 39.71 1  
6 Beach, Joe   St Pius X Cathol 40.14 1  
7 Bolds, Solomon   Sandy Creek 40.18 1  
8 Collins, Ronald   Veterans 40.88 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cadger, Ian   Woodward Academy 38.81 2  
3 Roberds, Wake   Oconee County 38.83 2  
5 Bolds, Solomon   Sandy Creek 39.35 2  
2 Jones, Jonathan   Carrollton 39.41 1  
4 Walker, Antwan   Burke County 39.68 1  
6 Collins, Ronald   Veterans 39.77 1  
7 Beach, Joe   St Pius X Cathol 39.84 1  
9 Earl, Bryan   Towers 39.85 1  
10 Bellamy, Larry   Monroe Comprehen 39.99 1  
8 Bryant, Franklin   Rutland 40.07 2  
11 Childs, Jackie   Westover 40.13 2  
12 Henderson, Xavier   Arabia Mountain 40.23 1  
13 Broderick, Hadori   Locust Grove 40.46 2  
14 Mendoza, Spencer   Lanier 42.06 1  
15 Taylor, Mario   Perry 42.79 2  
16 Phillips, Nathan   Murray County 45.30 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Devon   Kell 37.45 1  
2 Barry, Rick   Hardaway 38.02 1  
3 Ferguson, Taurean   Jonesboro 39.06 1  
4 Richardson, Tye   Sprayberry 39.42 1  
5 Adams, Deo   Woodland (Carter 39.44 1  
6 JOHNSON, DANTE   Mays 40.42 1  
7 Morris, Christopher   Southwest Dekalb 40.54 1  
-- Calhoun, Jamario   Cedar Shoals DNF 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Calhoun, Jamario   Cedar Shoals 36.97 2  
3 Williams, Devon   Kell 37.94 2  
2 Richardson, Tye   Sprayberry 38.27 1  
4 Ferguson, Taurean   Jonesboro 38.30 1  
5 Barry, Rick   Hardaway 38.74 2  
7 JOHNSON, DANTE   Mays 38.97 2  
6 Morris, Christopher   Southwest Dekalb 39.34 1  
8 Adams, Deo   Woodland (Carter 39.40 1  
9 Jackson, Jordan   Kell 39.44 1  
10 Elder, Chris   Loganville 39.89 2  
11 Jackson, Dontarius   Bainbridge 40.24 2  
12 Calixte, J'Kari   Alcovy 40.30 1  
13 Evans, Tommy   Tri-Cities 40.67 1  
14 Reese, Courtney   Statesboro 40.70 2  
15 Daigre, Sean   Fayette County 41.56 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frye, Alan   Campbell 37.46 1  
2 Mulder, Josh   Centennial 38.81 1  
3 Gilstrap, Arius   Langston Hughes 39.23 1  
4 Gillespie, Dennis   Norcross 39.41 1  
5 Thomas, Jordan   Luella 39.98 1  
6 Watts, Devonte   Lowndes 40.41 1  
7 Carter, Duronte   Newton County 40.48 1  
8 Davies, Sam   Collins Hill 50.31 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Frye, Alan   Campbell 37.87 1  
2 Davies, Sam   Collins Hill 38.63 2  
3 Gilstrap, Arius   Langston Hughes 38.65 2  
4 Gillespie, Dennis   Norcross 39.14 1  
5 Mulder, Josh   Centennial 39.43 1  
6 Carter, Duronte   Newton County 39.55 2  
7 Thomas, Jordan   Luella 39.75 2  
8 Watts, Devonte   Lowndes 39.76 1  
9 Davis, Brandon   McEachern 39.83 2  
10 Horn, Darian   Peachtree Ridge 40.28 2  
11 Tucker, Dyarius   Hillgrove (Cobb) 40.71 1  
12 Robinson, T'Qwan   Walton 41.73 1  
13 Hall, Rashad   Berkmar 42.02 1  
14 Sheffield, Craig   Windsor Forest 44.72 2  
-- Ward, Christyan   Robert W Groves DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Eagle's Landing 42.39 1  
2 Relay Team   Bowdon 42.54 1  
3 Relay Team   Hancock Central 42.58 1  
4 Relay Team   Mt Paran Christi 43.22 1  
5 Relay Team   Terrell 43.58 1  
6 Relay Team   Metter 44.51 1  
7 Relay Team   Savannah Christi 47.49 1  
-- Relay Team   Pace Academy DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hancock Central 42.51 1  
2 Relay Team   Eagle's Landing 42.66 2  
3 Relay Team   Bowdon 42.97 2  
4 Relay Team   Savannah Christi 43.52 1  
5 Relay Team   Terrell 43.64 2  
6 Relay Team   Mt Paran Christi 43.82 1  
7 Relay Team   Pace Academy 43.98 1  
8 Relay Team   Metter 44.05 2  
9 Relay Team   Hancock Central 44.40 2  
10 Relay Team   Washington-Wilke 44.46 1  
11 Relay Team   Turner County 44.75 2  
12 Relay Team   Twiggs County 44.81 2  
13 Relay Team   Commerce 44.99 1  
14 Relay Team   Chattahoochee 45.83 2  
-- Relay Team   Wesleyan DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Miller County DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Lamar County 42.26 1  
2 Relay Team   Putnam County 42.40 1  
3 Relay Team   Elbert County Co 42.43 1  
4 Relay Team   Greater Atlanta 42.49 1  
5 Relay Team   North Oconee 42.77 1  
6 Relay Team   Gordon Central 43.29 1  
7 Relay Team   Buford 43.41 1  
8 Relay Team   Westminster 48.15 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Elbert County Co 42.48 1  
2 Relay Team   Lamar County 42.51 2  
3 Relay Team   Greater Atlanta 42.72 1  
4 Relay Team   Putnam County 42.94 2  
5 Relay Team   Westminster 42.94 1  
7 Relay Team   Buford 43.06 1  
9 Relay Team   Swainsboro 43.22 1  
6 Relay Team   Gordon Central 43.28 2  
8 Relay Team   North Oconee 43.35 2  
10 Relay Team   Fitzgerald 43.37 2  
11 Relay Team   Greene County 43.64 1  
12 Relay Team   Jeff Davis 44.12 2  
13 Relay Team   East Laurens 44.84 1  
-- Relay Team   Model DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   Calhoun DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Brooks County DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Monroe Area 41.86 1  
2 Relay Team   Carrollton 41.93 1  
3 Relay Team   Charles Drew 42.13 1  
4 Relay Team   West Laurens 42.64 1  
5 Relay Team   Shaw 42.73 1  
6 Relay Team   Lagrange 43.30 1  
-- Relay Team   Burke County DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Mary Persons DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Monroe Area 41.67 2  
2 Relay Team   Charles Drew 41.76 1  
3 Relay Team   Carrollton 42.11 1  
5 Relay Team   Mary Persons 42.45 1  
4 Relay Team   Shaw 42.61 2  
6 Relay Team   Burke County 42.61 2  
7 Relay Team   Lagrange 42.70 1  
8 Relay Team   West Laurens 42.93 2  
9 Relay Team   Eastside 42.99 1  
10 Relay Team   Hephzibah 43.10 2  
11 Relay Team   Cedartown 43.28 1  
12 Relay Team   Monroe Area 43.34 2  
13 Relay Team   Cross Creek 43.51 1  
14 Relay Team   Grady 43.62 2  
15 Relay Team   Dougherty 43.78 1  
-- Relay Team   Stone Mountain DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Creekside 41.23 1  
2 Relay Team   Upson Lee 41.73 1  
3 Relay Team   Fayette County 42.01 1  
4 Relay Team   Morrow 42.22 1  
5 Relay Team   South Effingham 42.32 1  
6 Relay Team   Woodland (Carter 42.43 1  
7 Relay Team   Statesboro 42.50 1  
8 Relay Team   Hardaway 56.02 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Fayette County 42.11 2  
2 Relay Team   Creekside 42.20 1  
3 Relay Team   Upson Lee 42.28 2  
5 Relay Team   Woodland (Carter 42.42 2  
4 Relay Team   South Effingham 42.54 1  
7 Relay Team   Morrow 42.55 2  
9 Relay Team   Greenbrier 42.66 2  
6 Relay Team   Statesboro 42.69 1  
10 Relay Team   Douglas County 42.70 2  
8 Relay Team   Hardaway 42.75 1  
11 Relay Team   Salem 42.80 1  
12 Relay Team   Banneker 42.97 1  
13 Relay Team   Johns Creek 43.02 2  
14 Relay Team   Woodland (Stockb 43.32 2  
15 Relay Team   Lovejoy 43.41 1  
16 Relay Team   Alcovy 44.22 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Luella 41.54 1  
2 Relay Team   Walton 41.77 1  
3 Relay Team   Valdosta 41.91 1  
4 Relay Team   Martin Luther Ki 41.92 1  
5 Relay Team   Mill Creek 42.14 1  
6 Relay Team   Shiloh 42.37 1  
7 Relay Team   Wheeler 42.47 1  
-- Relay Team   Hillgrove (Cobb) DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Luella 41.58 1  
3 Relay Team   Martin Luther Ki 41.66 1  
2 Relay Team   Walton 41.75 2  
5 Relay Team   Mill Creek 41.85 1  
4 Relay Team   Valdosta 41.86 2  
6 Relay Team   Hillgrove (Cobb) 41.96 2  
7 Relay Team   Shiloh 41.97 2  
8 Relay Team   Wheeler 42.29 1  
9 Relay Team   Collins Hill 42.47 2  
10 Relay Team   Grayson 42.50 1  
11 Relay Team   Westlake 42.51 1  
12 Relay Team   Norcross 42.54 1  
13 Relay Team   Colquitt County 42.81 1  
14 Relay Team   Langston Hughes 42.85 2  
15 Relay Team   Coffee 43.10 2  
16 Relay Team   North Cobb Comp 43.18 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Pace Academy 3:23.78 1  
2 Relay Team   Eagle's Landing 3:23.93 1  
3 Relay Team   Wesleyan 3:26.64 1  
4 Relay Team   Darlington 3:31.35 1  
5 Relay Team   Claxton 3:31.59 1  
6 Relay Team   Turner County 3:31.65 1  
7 Relay Team   Mount Pisgah Chr 3:32.07 1  
-- Relay Team   Central DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Eagle's Landing 3:24.62 1  
3 Relay Team   Pace Academy 3:24.73 1  
5 Relay Team   Darlington 3:29.62 1  
7 Relay Team   Turner County 3:30.07 1  
2 Relay Team   Central 3:30.35 2  
4 Relay Team   Wesleyan 3:30.36 2  
6 Relay Team   Claxton 3:31.04 2  
8 Relay Team   Mount Pisgah Chr 3:32.31 2  
9 Relay Team   Terrell 3:33.88 2  
10 Relay Team   Athens Academy 3:36.20 2  
11 Relay Team   Metter 3:36.21 2  
12 Relay Team   Calhoun County 3:37.84 2  
13 Relay Team   Georgia Military 3:38.53 1  
14 Relay Team   Hancock Central 3:39.69 1  
15 Relay Team   Jenkins County 3:42.79 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Putnam County 3:18.64 1  
2 Relay Team   Therrell 3:22.49 1  
3 Relay Team   Oglethorpe Count 3:23.12 1  
4 Relay Team   Appling County 3:23.34 1  
5 Relay Team   Greater Atlanta 3:25.75 1  
6 Relay Team   Calhoun 3:26.77 1  
7 Relay Team   Lamar County 3:27.05 1  
-- Relay Team   Westminster DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Putnam County 3:21.01 1  
3 Relay Team   Appling County 3:25.72 1  
2 Relay Team   Westminster 3:25.73 2  
4 Relay Team   Lamar County 3:26.75 2  
5 Relay Team   Therrell 3:26.84 2  
6 Relay Team   Oglethorpe Count 3:27.36 1  
7 Relay Team   Greater Atlanta 3:27.43 1  
9 Relay Team   Swainsboro 3:30.66 1  
8 Relay Team   Calhoun 3:30.91 2  
10 Relay Team   East Laurens 3:31.20 2  
11 Relay Team   Fitzgerald 3:34.09 2  
12 Relay Team   Carver 3:36.07 1  
13 Relay Team   Northeast Magnet 3:36.90 2  
-- Relay Team   Albany DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Buford DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   North Oconee DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Stone Mountain 3:15.28 1  
2 Relay Team   Rutland 3:20.36 1  
3 Relay Team   Charles Drew 3:20.84 1  
4 Relay Team   Woodward Academy 3:21.64 1  
5 Relay Team   Arabia Mountain 3:22.89 1  
6 Relay Team   Oconee County 3:24.39 1  
7 Relay Team   Peach County 3:26.60 1  
8 Relay Team   Mary Persons 3:31.40 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Arabia Mountain 3:17.44 2  
3 Relay Team   Stone Mountain 3:18.08 2  
2 Relay Team   Woodward Academy 3:20.12 1  
4 Relay Team   Charles Drew 3:20.55 1  
5 Relay Team   Rutland 3:20.99 1  
7 Relay Team   Oconee County 3:21.18 1  
6 Relay Team   Peach County 3:23.91 2  
8 Relay Team   Mary Persons 3:24.06 2  
9 Relay Team   Sandy Creek 3:24.24 1  
10 Relay Team   Washington Count 3:24.46 2  
11 Relay Team   Eastside 3:25.88 2  
12 Relay Team   Henry County 3:26.98 2  
13 Relay Team   Shaw 3:28.23 1  
14 Relay Team   Cross Creek 3:29.34 2  
15 Relay Team   Monroe Area 3:32.98 1  
-- Relay Team   Westover DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sprayberry 3:17.61 1  
2 Relay Team   Mays 3:19.22 1  
3 Relay Team   Morrow 3:20.26 1  
4 Relay Team   Whitewater 3:20.55 1  
-- Relay Team   Bainbridge DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Miller Grove DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Cedar Shoals DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Redan DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sprayberry 3:19.81 1  
2 Relay Team   Cedar Shoals 3:20.28 2  
3 Relay Team   Morrow 3:20.64 2  
5 Relay Team   Mays 3:20.75 2  
4 Relay Team   Whitewater 3:20.81 1  
7 Relay Team   Miller Grove 3:20.94 2  
6 Relay Team   Bainbridge 3:21.03 1  
8 Relay Team   Redan 3:21.17 1  
9 Relay Team   Greenbrier 3:22.03 2  
10 Relay Team   Kell 3:22.06 1  
11 Relay Team   Douglas County 3:22.33 1  
12 Relay Team   Alcovy 3:22.71 1  
13 Relay Team   Dunwoody 3:23.00 2  
14 Relay Team   Woodland (Carter 3:25.20 2  
15 Relay Team   Northwest Whitfi 3:27.07 2  
-- Relay Team   Lovejoy DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   McEachern 3:17.51 1  
2 Relay Team   Westlake 3:17.84 1  
3 Relay Team   Campbell 3:18.46 1  
4 Relay Team   Mill Creek 3:19.27 1  
5 Relay Team   Grayson 3:22.18 1  
6 Relay Team   South Gwinnett 3:22.41 1  
-- Relay Team   Bradwell Institu DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Luella DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Westlake 3:16.95 1  
2 Relay Team   Campbell 3:18.58 2  
3 Relay Team   Grayson 3:19.29 2  
5 Relay Team   McEachern 3:19.46 2  
4 Relay Team   Mill Creek 3:19.79 1  
6 Relay Team   Luella 3:20.70 1  
7 Relay Team   Bradwell Institu 3:20.78 1  
8 Relay Team   South Gwinnett 3:21.56 2  
9 Relay Team   Brookwood 3:21.61 1  
10 Relay Team   Martin Luther Ki 3:21.78 1  
11 Relay Team   Roswell 3:21.86 2  
12 Relay Team   Norcross 3:22.47 2  
13 Relay Team   Langston Hughes 3:25.42 2  
14 Relay Team   Lassiter 3:25.96 1  
15 Relay Team   Lowndes 3:30.95 2  
16 Relay Team   Valdosta 3:39.10 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pickerell, Jordan   Athens Christian 52-11.50(16.14m) 1  
2 Taylor, Jonathon   Jenkins County 50-05.50(15.38m) 1  
3 Deloach, James   Jenkins County 49-05.00(15.06m) 1  
4 Ramsay, Mikey   Walker 49-02.00(14.99m) 1  
5 Marshburn, Bobby   Athens Academy 47-00.00(14.33m) 1  
6 Eason, Micah   Commerce 47-00.00(14.33m) 1  
7 Sims, Thad   Schley County 46-11.75(14.32m) 1  
8 Govan, Nardo   Savannah Christi 46-06.25(14.18m) 1  
9 Royal, Matthew   Marion County 45-05.25(13.85m) 1  
10 Lockley, Joe   Portal 44-03.75(13.51m) 1  
11 Carroll, Chase   North Cobb Chris 43-08.75(13.33m) 1  
12 Billingsley, K J   Irwin County 43-08.25(13.32m) 1  
13 Mills, Noah   Bremen 43-01.00(13.13m) 1  
14 Laboo, Chauncey   Our Lady of Merc 42-05.00(12.93m) 1  
15 King, Josh   Wesleyan 41-06.75(12.67m) 1  
16 Neil, Ramon   Greenville 39-04.00(11.99m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ball, Dakota   Pepperell 54-04.50(16.57m) 1  
2 Hicks, Quayvon   Pierce County 52-01.25(15.88m) 1  
3 Sturgeon, Torace   Hart County 49-10.50(15.20m) 1  
4 Noakes, Alex   North Oconee 49-10.00(15.19m) 1  
5 Jordan, Ishamel   Tattnall County 49-08.50(15.15m) 1  
6 Nail, Craig   Appling County 49-04.00(15.04m) 1  
7 Bell, CJ   Gordon Central 49-00.75(14.95m) 1  
8 Kohn, Antonio   Clarkston 48-07.25(14.81m) 1  
9 Pietro, Thomas   Blessed Trinity 47-02.25(14.38m) 1  
10 Chandler, Jeff   East Jackson 46-11.00(14.30m) 1  
11 Daniel, Natavius   Dublin 46-05.75(14.17m) 1  
12 Prather, DJ   Gordon Central 46-02.00(14.07m) 1  
13 Bartolomi, Andrew   Greater Atlanta 45-07.25(13.90m) 1  
14 veal, royvis   Northeast Magnet 44-08.00(13.61m) 1  
15 Byrd, Roscoe   Albany 44-02.50(13.47m) 1  
16 Jowers, Sam   Westminster 40-03.00(12.27m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lambert, Davonte   Burke County 55-09.75(17.01m) 1  
2 Lawrence, Shawayne   Eagle's Landing 52-08.50(16.07m) 1  
3 Johnson, Jared   Sandy Creek 51-10.25(15.81m) 1  
4 Mills, Don   Westover 50-07.00(15.42m) 1  
5 Qadir, Jamal   Westside Augusta 50-05.75(15.39m) 1  
6 Atkins, John   Thomson 49-11.50(15.23m) 1  
7 Cross, Imani   North Hall 49-02.00(14.99m) 1  
8 Brown, Aaron   Carrollton 48-04.50(14.74m) 1  
9 Martin, McKenny   Westover 47-10.25(14.59m) 1  
10 Rankins, Sheldon   Eastside 47-00.00(14.33m) 1  
11 West, Terrance   Columbus 46-07.50(14.21m) 1  
12 Latimer, Quintavious   Washington Count 46-07.25(14.20m) 1  
13 Bowen, Markiel   Rutland 46-03.75(14.12m) 1  
14 Rose, Adrian   Booker T Washing 45-11.00(14.00m) 1  
15 Hudson, D.J.   Lagrange 45-03.50(13.80m) 1  
16 Johnson, Dwayne   Towers 44-11.00(13.69m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chambers, Jordan   Kell 54-01.50(16.50m) 1  
2 Hilliard, Dewey   Ware County 54-01.25(16.49m) 1  
3 Nesbitt, Roc-M   The New Schools 53-08.75(16.38m) 1  
4 Vahoua, Marco   Pope 52-09.00(16.08m) 1  
5 Wooten, Todd   Banneker 51-00.00(15.54m) 1  
6 Clarke, Ricky   Cedar Shoals 50-08.50(15.46m) 1  
7 Dickens, DeArrius   Hardaway 49-10.00(15.19m) 1  
8 Hawkins, Akil   Fayette County 49-00.50(14.95m) 1  
9 Farms, Greg   Warner Robins 48-05.50(14.77m) 1  
10 Gaines, Chris   Kell 47-11.50(14.62m) 1  
11 Williams, Marquez   Clarke Central 47-00.50(14.34m) 1  
12 Graham, Sam   Lakeside Evans 46-01.75(14.07m) 1  
13 Cornish, Brian   Warner Robins 46-01.50(14.06m) 1  
14 McDonald, Steve   The New Schools 44-03.00(13.49m) 1  
15 Lockhart, Willie   North Clayton 44-01.00(13.44m) 1  
-- McCoy, Bj   Villarica FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holloway, Willie   East Coweta 54-07.00(16.64m) 1  
2 Armah Jr., Alex   Dacula 52-05.00(15.98m) 1  
3 Harper, Amos   Stephenson 52-00.50(15.86m) 1  
4 Alarms, Durum   Dacula 51-09.00(15.77m) 1  
5 Joyce, Trevor   Mill Creek 51-01.00(15.57m) 1  
6 Cain, Gerald   Marietta 50-02.50(15.30m) 1  
7 Gresham, Damon   Newton County 49-10.00(15.19m) 1  
8 Mattle, Alex   Lassiter 48-02.50(14.69m) 1  
9 Munday, Jared   Brookwood 47-10.00(14.58m) 1  
10 Bryant, Shaquille   Tift Area 47-01.25(14.36m) 1  
11 Bartlett, Trey   Marietta 46-08.25(14.23m) 1  
12 Wright, Stacey   Lowndes 45-04.00(13.82m) 1  
13 Reid, Jalen   Hillgrove (Cobb) 44-05.50(13.55m) 1  
14 Daniels, Stacey   Coffee 43-09.50(13.35m) 1  
15 Brooks, Kyle   Archer 42-05.25(12.93m) 1  
16 Wallace, Robert   McEachern 41-07.00(12.67m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Wheelchair Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kim, Minsoo   Houston County 10-10.00(3.30m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deloach, James   Jenkins County 156-05(47.68m) 1  
2 Ruggiers, Joseph   Athens Christian 140-06(42.82m) 1  
3 Mcguire, Reed   Landmark Christi 137-10(42.01m) 1  
4 Tolbert, Chase   Darlington 137-09(41.99m) 1  
5 Love, Chakez   Claxton 137-08(41.96m) 1  
6 Carroll, Chase   North Cobb Chris 134-07(41.02m) 1  
7 Dembele, Karim   Tallulah Falls 133-05(40.67m) 1  
8 Chevers, Dylan   Turner County 129-07(39.50m) 1  
9 Delashmit, Hunter   North Cobb Chris 129-00(39.32m) 1  
10 Thomas, Jordan   Our Lady of Merc 127-10(38.96m) 1  
11 Marshburn, Bobby   Athens Academy 125-03(38.18m) 1  
12 Williams, Andrew   Eagle's Landing 121-05(37.01m) 1  
13 Heath, Marquez   Taliaferro Count 120-10(36.83m) 1  
14 Govan, Nardo   Savannah Christi 116-03(35.43m) 1  
15 Williams, Micah   Terrell 114-04(34.85m) 1  
16 Butler, Christopher   Pelham 109-02(33.27m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hicks, Quayvon   Pierce County 155-03(47.32m) 1  
2 Byrd, Roscoe   Albany 152-06(46.48m) 1  
3 Bowling, Josh   Sonoraville 148-10(45.36m) 1  
4 Prather, DJ   Gordon Central 144-10(44.15m) 1  
5 Newman, Carson   Jefferson 144-04(43.99m) 1  
6 Bartolomi, Andrew   Greater Atlanta 144-02(43.94m) 1  
7 Joel, Austin   Westminster 137-06(41.91m) 1  
8 Jordan, Ishamel   Tattnall County 136-03(41.53m) 1  
9 Bedford, Davante   McIntosh County 133-11(40.82m) 1  
10 Noakes, Alex   North Oconee 128-00(39.01m) 1  
11 Reed, Quincy   Appling County 127-09(38.94m) 1  
12 Morris, Jontavious   Albany 127-00(38.71m) 1  
13 Jowers, Sam   Westminster 126-11(38.68m) 1  
14 Johnson, Jamal   Southeast Bulloc 124-05(37.92m) 1  
15 McCright, Adner   Banks County 121-03(36.96m) 1  
16 Ball, Dakota   Pepperell 118-08(36.17m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ousley, Dontrevious   Westover 192-05(58.65m) 1  
2 Lambert, Davonte   Burke County 171-08(52.32m) 1  
3 Lawrence, Shawayne   Eagle's Landing 157-04(47.96m) 1  
4 Akins, Derrick   Westover 156-11(47.83m) 1  
5 Whitfield, Dalton   White County 154-10(47.19m) 1  
6 Gunn, JohnTre   Westside Macon 154-03(47.02m) 1  
7 Haugh, Daniel   St Pius X Cathol 152-09(46.56m) 1  
8 Cheridor, Peterson   Columbia 138-01(42.09m) 1  
9 Bennett, Destin   North Hall 134-08(41.05m) 1  
10 Spencer, Jameel   Woodward Academy 133-11(40.82m) 1  
11 Walker, Will   Lagrange 133-05(40.67m) 1  
12 Qadir, Jamal   Westside Augusta 132-10(40.49m) 1  
13 Booker, Zachary   Sandy Creek 131-01(39.95m) 1  
14 Crews, Jared   Veterans 127-07(38.89m) 1  
15 Johnson, Jared   Sandy Creek 126-08(38.61m) 1  
16 Fabrezio, Gino   Eagle's Landing 126-07(38.58m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chambers, Jordan   Kell 160-03(48.84m) 1  
2 Brinson, Kenneth   Marist 158-05(48.29m) 1  
3 Daley, Donald   Redan 152-03(46.41m) 1  
4 Delando, Crooks   The New Schools 147-04(44.91m) 1  
5 Long, Quintin   Winder-Barrow 147-02(44.86m) 1  
6 Hilliard, Dewey   Ware County 146-11(44.78m) 1  
7 Dickens, DeArrius   Hardaway 144-03(43.97m) 1  
8 Griffith, Cole   Starr's Mill 143-08(43.79m) 1  
9 Horlak, Alex   Mcintosh 143-04(43.69m) 1  
10 Vahoua, Marco   Pope 141-08(43.18m) 1  
11 Anyanwu, Randy   Lovejoy 139-06(42.52m) 1  
12 Buggs, Jagger   Harris County 132-01(40.26m) 1  
13 Lathem, Neil   Habersham Centra 131-06(40.08m) 1  
14 Parner, Austin   Thomas County Ce 124-07(37.97m) 1  
15 Victor, Denny   Johns Creek 124-05(37.92m) 1  
-- Williams, Jonathan   Cedar Shoals FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant, Shaquille   Tift Area 164-10(50.24m) 1  
2 Joyce, Trevor   Mill Creek 161-02(49.12m) 1  
3 Armah Jr., Alex   Dacula 149-10(45.67m) 1  
4 Alarms, Durum   Dacula 149-08(45.62m) 1  
5 Daniels, Stacey   Coffee 149-06(45.57m) 1  
6 Wiener, Jon   Woodstock 144-01(43.92m) 1  
7 Cousin, Devlyn   Camden 140-10(42.93m) 1  
8 Patterson, John   Parkview 136-09(41.68m) 1  
9 Sessoms, Giovanni   Alpharetta 135-04(41.25m) 1  
10 Harrell, Josh   North Forsyth 131-10(40.18m) 1  
11 Ji, Robin   Brookwood 130-06(39.78m) 1  
12 Vaughn, Todd   Langston Hughes 126-09(38.63m) 1  
13 Reid, Jalen   Hillgrove (Cobb) 126-00(38.40m) 1  
14 Ricks, Malcolm   McEachern 124-00(37.80m) 1  
15 Mckenzie, Steve   Stephenson 123-08(37.69m) 1  
-- Delphin, Richard   Roswell FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lillie, Zach   Athens Christian 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 Williams, Ed'Ricus   Warren County 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 Sanusi, Babatunde   Greenforest Chri 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
4 Daniels, Demarcus   Turner County 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Alar, John   Whitefield Acade 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Spivey, Fabian   Hawkinsville 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
7 Jones, Jatoria   Terrell 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
8 Klooster, Sean   Pinecrest 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Chappell, Aaron   Taylor County 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
10 Thomas, Mustafa   Atlanta Internat 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Williams, Jamar   Metter 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Stiles, Ethan   Bremen 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Benefield, Adrian   Charlton County 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
14 Trawick, Derrick   Georgia Military 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
15 Gillis, Drew   Treutlen 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
15 McMillian, Thomas   Commerce 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Freeman, Maurice   Oglethorpe Count 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
2 Fightmaster, Keyth   Calhoun 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
3 Swilling, Brady   North Murray 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
4 Sullivan, JaDarrell   Northeast Magnet 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
5 Coker, Zach   Adairsville 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
6 Chappell, Kenterrius   Elbert County Co 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
7 Wright, Dontavius   Maynard H. Jacks 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
8 Herron, Jock   Screven County 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Lanier, Jamel   Screven County 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Williams, Kato   Rockmart 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Brown, Cornelius   William H Spence 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Searcy, Micquavius   Lamar County 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Byrd, Emanuel   Albany 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
13 Mize, Issac   East Hall 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
13 Wynn, Kenneth   Early County 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
16 Williams, Dennis   Appling County 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hudson, Brandon   Westover 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
2 Sheppard, Malik   Carrollton 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 Broughton, Malik   Veterans 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
4 Rawlings, Darrell   Walnut Grove 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
5 Jackson, Skyler   Lumpkin County 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Rand, SeanMichael   Cross Creek 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Boone, Dwayne   Baldwin 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
8 Cammons, Deantoine   Carrollton 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Mincey, Frankie   Columbus 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
10 Wright, Warren   Eagle's Landing 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Rhodes, Kelvis   Dalton 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Gray, Felton   Grady 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Reese, Martinez   Americus 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Quattlebaum, Dandre   Cartersville 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
15 Forte, Charles   Ridgeland 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Swanson, Jarkoski   Americus NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Langston, Jalen   Chapel Hill 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 Card, Austin   Pope 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
3 Williams, Ontario   Effingham County 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
4 Thompson, Brandon   Woodland (Carter 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Isler, Kendall   Winder-Barrow 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Riddle, Anthony   South Forsyth 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
10 Ribeiro, Dyriez   Lovejoy 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Tolbert, Adrian   Northgate 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Ritter, Agyei   Loganville 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Massey, Darious   Tucker 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Shuler, Trevor   Jones County 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Smith, Zaquavian   Statesboro 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
13 Stocks, Qua   Woodland (Carter 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Johnson, Dennis   North Clayton 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Provost, Devante   Miller Grove NH(--) 1  
-- Cooper, Craig   Bainbridge NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goodman, Brandon   Etowah 6-10.00(2.08m) 1  
2 Abdullah, Bilal   Brookwood 6-10.00(2.08m) 1  
3 Southerland, Jordan   Marietta 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
4 Hosendolph, Anthony   Bradwell Institu 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
4 Brannan, Victor   McEachern 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
6 Harley, John Paul   North Gwinnett 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
7 James, Ricky   Campbell 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
8 Griffen, Ty   McEachern 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
10 Vitatoe, Bailey   Brookwood 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Woodbury, Joseph   Westlake 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
12 Mitchell, Shahid   Norcross 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
13 Astin, Charles   Marietta 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Hill, Frederick   Mountain View 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
14 Robinson, Josiah   Centennial 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
15 Rivera, Darian   Tift Area 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
16 Fisher, Tracy   Central Gwinnett 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Askew, Maricio   Bowdon 22-06.50(6.87m) -1.0 1  
2 Williams, Terry   Wheeler County 21-01.00(6.43m) +0.0 1  
3 Franklin, Denzel   Pace Academy 21-01.00(6.43m) +0.0 1  
4 Ramsey, Dekerrio   Commerce 21-01.00(6.43m) +0.0 1  
5 Benefield, Adrian   Charlton County 20-08.50(6.31m) -1.0 1  
6 Minter, Tra   Schley County 20-05.50(6.24m) +0.2 1  
7 Matthews, Nigel   Darlington 20-03.00(6.17m) +1.5 1  
8 Jones, Jacoby   Miller County 20-02.00(6.15m) +0.0 1  
9 Gibson, Cameron   Darlington 20-02.00(6.15m) +0.5 1  
10 Martin, Candler   Providence 19-11.00(6.07m) -1.0 1  
11 Savage, Tyree   Charlton County 19-10.50(6.06m) -0.1 1  
11 Payne, Taylor   Georgia Military 19-10.50(6.06m) +0.0 1  
13 Lumpkin, Bernard   Terrell 19-09.50(6.03m) +0.0 1  
14 Ruff, Patrell   Hancock Central 19-09.00(6.02m) +0.0 1  
15 Walton, Jamir   Commerce 19-08.00(5.99m) +0.0 1  
16 Jones, Sherrod   Lincoln County 19-03.50(5.88m) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wright, Darius   Screven County 21-07.50(6.59m) +0.0 1  
2 Miley, DeJuan   Brooks County 21-05.25(6.53m) +1.2 1  
3 Bryant, Kawon   North Oconee 21-05.25(6.53m) +0.6 1  
4 Searcy, Micquavius   Lamar County 21-04.50(6.52m) +0.6 1  
5 Johnson, Kevin   Appling County 21-02.50(6.46m) -1.2 1  
6 Calhoun, Shaquille   Model 21-01.00(6.43m) +0.0 1  
7 Hurst, James   Northeast Magnet 21-00.50(6.41m) -1.2 1  
8 Waller, Marteze   Putnam County 21-00.25(6.41m) +0.0 1  
9 Haley, Grant   The Lovett 20-06.75(6.27m) +0.3 1  
10 Johnson, Rico   Swainsboro 20-06.50(6.26m) +0.7 1  
11 Webster, Keije   William H Spence 19-11.75(6.09m) -1.6 1  
12 Martin, Xavier   Chattooga 19-09.00(6.02m) -1.3 1  
13 Thompson-Ming, Gad   Cross Keys 19-07.50(5.98m) -1.5 1  
14 McRae, Anthony   Cook 19-07.00(5.97m) -1.2 1  
-- Curry, Mike   Hart County FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Morgan, Antrell   Early County FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Jonathan   Carrollton 23-11.00(7.29m) +0.0 1  
2 Simpson, Damarcus   Lafayette 23-09.25(7.25m) +0.5 1  
3 Williams, Kevin   Monroe Comprehen 23-07.25(7.19m) +0.1 1  
4 Smith, Jomandi   Eastside 22-08.50(6.92m) +0.3 1  
5 Wallace, Omar   Glenn Hills 22-08.50(6.92m) +0.0 1  
6 Brooks, Kwan   Monroe Area 22-07.00(6.88m) +0.0 1  
7 Walker, Antwan   Burke County 22-04.75(6.83m) +0.0 1  
8 Chivers, Trey   Carrollton 22-03.75(6.80m) +0.7 1  
9 Martin, Javonte   Booker T Washing 21-06.50(6.57m) +0.0 1  
10 Cooper, Chance   Eagle's Landing 20-09.00(6.32m) +0.7 1  
11 Constant, Andy   Eagle's Landing 20-08.25(6.31m) +0.5 1  
12 Kennedy, Ryan   White County 20-04.50(6.21m) +0.0 1  
13 Williams, Demerius   Rutland 20-00.75(6.12m) -0.5 1  
14 Burden, Juwan   Washington Count 19-09.00(6.02m) +0.0 1  
15 Knighton, Delwuen   Westover 19-02.50(5.85m) +0.8 1  
-- Nicholas, Kareem   Cedar Grove FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Calhoun, Jamario   Cedar Shoals 23-05.25(7.14m) +0.0 1  
2 Fisher, Kenneth   Tri-Cities 23-05.00(7.14m) +0.9 1  
3 Sevciuc, Demian   Johns Creek 23-03.00(7.09m) -1.0 1  
4 Everett, Myles   Pope 23-03.00(7.09m) +0.0 1  
5 McDavid, Myles   Evans 22-08.50(6.92m) +0.3 1  
6 Williams, Devon   Kell 22-07.25(6.89m) +0.0 1  
7 Mercer, Jeremiah   South Effingham 22-06.50(6.87m) -0.7 1  
8 Sims, Jamar   Redan 21-10.75(6.67m) -0.9 1  
9 Riden, Jamonte   Winder-Barrow 21-10.00(6.65m) +0.0 1  
10 Marable, Joseph   Lovejoy 21-09.00(6.63m) +0.0 1  
11 Sears, Ventavius   Northside (Colum 21-05.50(6.54m) +0.6 1  
12 Williams, Preston   Lovejoy 21-00.25(6.41m) -1.3 1  
13 Echols, Josh   Alcovy 20-11.25(6.38m) +0.0 1  
14 Willis, John   Douglas County 20-10.75(6.37m) +0.0 1  
15 Griffin, Victor   Ola 20-04.50(6.21m) -0.8 1  
16 Nguyen, Victor   Mcintosh 19-06.75(5.96m) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Tyreek   Coffee 23-11.00(7.29m) +0.0 1  
2 McCullan, Joshua   Bradwell Institu 22-08.50(6.92m) +0.0 1  
3 Whisby, Curtis   Norcross 22-08.25(6.92m) +0.0 1  
4 Frankllin, Malik   Newton County 22-05.25(6.84m) -0.3 1  
5 Dash, Dwayne   Sol C Johnson 22-01.00(6.73m) +0.1 1  
6 Jackson, Marsalis   Bradwell Institu 21-10.25(6.66m) +0.0 1  
7 Harper, Derek   Stephenson 21-07.50(6.59m) +0.0 1  
8 Wells, Jelani   McEachern 21-06.75(6.57m) +0.0 1  
9 Jenkins, Rashad   Wheeler 21-06.50(6.57m) +0.0 1  
10 Shaw, Brandon   Northview 21-02.50(6.46m) +0.0 1  
11 Taylor, Aaron   Central Gwinnett 21-02.25(6.46m) +0.0 1  
12 Bolton, Jalen   Newnan 21-00.75(6.42m) +0.0 1  
13 Williams, Vincen   Stephenson 21-00.00(6.40m) +0.0 1  
14 Redmond, Travis   Wheeler 20-07.50(6.29m) +0.0 1  
15 Lewis, Jacorey   Mill Creek 20-06.50(6.26m) +0.0 1  
16 Monroe, Devin   Collins Hill 20-05.25(6.23m) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McWhorter, Demetrius   Athens Christian 45-04.00(13.82m) -0.9 1  
2 Johnson, Joc   Marion County 44-09.00(13.64m) -0.7 1  
3 Ramsey, Dekerrio   Commerce 43-07.00(13.28m) +0.9 1  
4 Matthews, Nigel   Darlington 42-07.25(12.99m) +0.0 1  
5 Lockett, Eric   Whitefield Acade 41-11.00(12.78m) -0.9 1  
6 Williams, Demarcus   Turner County 41-11.00(12.78m) -0.2 1  
7 Love, Jeffery   Metter 41-07.50(12.69m) +0.0 1  
8 Martin, Candler   Providence 41-04.00(12.60m) +1.0 1  
9 Chappell, Aaron   Taylor County 41-04.00(12.60m) +0.4 1  
10 Mack, Charles   Wesleyan 41-02.50(12.56m) +0.0 1  
11 Walton, Jamir   Commerce 41-01.00(12.52m) +0.0 1  
12 Franklin, Jalen   Lincoln County 40-02.75(12.26m) +1.5 1  
13 Chapman, Montavious   Wheeler County 39-03.75(11.98m) -0.9 1  
14 Wynn, Quinton   Mitchell County 38-07.50(11.77m) +1.2 1  
-- Wyatt, Alonzo   Bowdon FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanders, Demetrius   Elbert County Co 45-11.50(14.01m) +0.4 1  
2 Bryant, Kawon   North Oconee 44-07.75(13.61m) +0.0 1  
3 Brown, Drew   The Lovett 44-01.50(13.45m) +1.2 1  
4 Jarrells, Josh   Oglethorpe Count 44-00.50(13.42m) +0.0 1  
5 Tucker, Demarquez   Therrell 44-00.25(13.42m) +0.6 1  
6 Smith, Preston   Southeast Bulloc 43-08.50(13.32m) +0.8 1  
7 McRae, Anthony   Cook 43-00.75(13.13m) +0.0 1  
8 Slaton, Andrew   Calhoun 43-00.25(13.11m) +0.0 1  
9 Howell, Christian   Adairsville 42-08.75(13.02m) +0.0 1  
10 Campbell, PJ   Dublin 42-04.00(12.90m) +0.1 1  
11 Wallin, Jackson   Lakeview Fort Og 42-01.50(12.84m) -1.0 1  
12 Johnson, Jacquille   Fitzgerald 41-09.50(12.74m) +1.0 1  
13 Searcy, Micquavius   Lamar County 41-08.50(12.71m) +0.0 1  
14 Waller, Gary   Putnam County 41-02.75(12.57m) +0.0 1  
15 Scotland, Jared   Hart County 41-01.25(12.53m) -1.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tiller, Quincy   Towers 46-03.75(14.12m) +0.8 1  
2 Kitchens, Montres   Burke County 45-11.00(14.00m) +0.0 1  
3 Hicks, Darin   Columbia 44-11.00(13.69m) +1.6 1  
4 Nicholas, Kareem   Cedar Grove 44-08.00(13.61m) -0.6 1  
5 Barge, Josh   Carrollton 44-05.50(13.55m) +0.0 1  
6 Watts, Jarrett   Jackson 44-05.50(13.55m) -0.8 1  
7 Bawn, Brandon   Rutland 44-04.00(13.51m) +0.4 1  
8 McCullar, Traylynn   Henry County 44-03.50(13.50m) +0.3 1  
9 Terrell, Kyle   Central (Carroll 43-09.50(13.35m) -1.0 1  
10 Taylor, Mario   Perry 42-03.00(12.88m) -0.9 1  
11 Swanson, Jarkoski   Americus 41-08.00(12.70m) +0.4 1  
12 Baxley, Jermaine   Burke County 41-07.50(12.69m) +0.0 1  
13 Simon, Nate   North Hall 41-06.00(12.65m) -1.2 1  
14 Smith, Shannon   Westside Macon 41-04.00(12.60m) -1.2 1  
15 Price, Tomyus   Cedartown 41-03.50(12.59m) -1.2 1  
16 Sanders, Damian   Washington Count 38-10.50(11.85m) -0.8 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Calhoun, Jamario   Cedar Shoals 49-09.00(15.16m) +0.2 1  
2 Sears, Ventavius   Northside (Colum 47-04.00(14.43m) -0.3 1  
3 McDavid, Myles   Evans 46-08.50(14.24m) +0.2 1  
4 Spann, Joseph   Ola 46-05.00(14.15m) +0.3 1  
5 Fisher, Kenneth   Tri-Cities 45-00.00(13.72m) +1.2 1  
6 Bolton, Josh   Cedar Shoals 44-11.00(13.69m) +0.0 1  
7 Coilton, Larcel   Villarica 44-09.00(13.64m) -0.6 1  
8 Williams, Preston   Lovejoy 44-05.00(13.54m) +0.5 1  
9 Harris, Rod   Warner Robins 44-04.00(13.51m) +1.3 1  
10 Timmons, Rufus   Wayne County 44-03.00(13.49m) +0.0 1  
11 Griffin, Victor   Ola 43-08.50(13.32m) -1.4 1  
12 Mauger, Quincy   Kell 43-00.00(13.11m) -3.1 1  
13 Sevciuc, Demian   Johns Creek 42-05.00(12.93m) -1.3 1  
14 louis, jason   Lakeside DeKalb 41-06.00(12.65m) -0.7 1  
-- Adams, Deo   Woodland (Carter FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Mercer, Jeremiah   South Effingham FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Malcom   North Gwinnett 48-01.50(14.67m) +1.0 1  
2 Redmond, Travis   Wheeler 46-01.75(14.07m) +0.0 1  
3 McKee, Markell   Bradwell Institu 46-00.25(14.03m) +0.7 1  
4 Tolbert, J t   Norcross 45-11.50(14.01m) -1.2 1  
5 Jenkins, Landon   Westlake 45-06.50(13.88m) +0.0 1  
6 Frankllin, Malik   Newton County 45-04.50(13.83m) +0.0 1  
7 Herring, Nelson   Valdosta 44-10.25(13.67m) -0.9 1  
8 Sweat, Demarcus   Stephenson 44-04.50(13.53m) +0.2 1  
9 Ikpefan, Obos   Roswell 44-00.00(13.41m) +0.1 1  
10 Gillespie, Dennis   Norcross 43-07.75(13.30m) -1.5 1  
11 Jenkins, Rashad   Wheeler 43-05.00(13.23m) -1.6 1  
12 Bolton, Jalen   Newnan 42-04.75(12.92m) +0.0 1  
13 Monroe, Devin   Collins Hill 41-11.25(12.78m) -0.7 1  
14 Reid, Alex   Parkview 41-10.00(12.75m) +1.1 1  
15 Witt, Jahlil   Bradwell Institu 41-01.00(12.52m) -0.7 1  
16 Drones, Kylon   Woodstock 40-09.00(12.42m) -1.1 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cummings, Levi   Athens Christian 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
2 Toney, Skyler   Riverside Milita 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
3 Grimes, Jason   Holy Innocents 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
4 Cox, Alex   Darlington 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
5 Sheppard, Dylan   Bremen 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
6 Covington, Tal   Eagle's Landing 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
7 Carr, Jacob   Pinecrest 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
8 Westbrook, Chaney   Athens Christian 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
9 Jewell, Cory   Gordon Lee 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
9 Levy, Max   Galloway 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
11 Horton, Ryan   Bryan County 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
11 Minis, Trent   Bryan County 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
13 Simmons, Jacob   Savannah Christi 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
13 Clarke, Connor   Tallulah Falls 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Waldrop, Josh   Bremen NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scotland, Jared   Hart County 14-07.00(4.45m) 1  
2 Tony, Issac   North Oconee 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
3 Hamrick, Mason   Jefferson 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
4 Howard, James   Jefferson 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
5 Curry, David   Buford 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
6 Echols, Jacob   Bleckley County 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
7 Check, Will   Blessed Trinity 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
8 Stuart, William   Westminster 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Richardson, Thomas   Gordon Central 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
10 Arnold, Joseph   Bleckley County 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
11 Sharpe, Christian   Greater Atlanta 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
12 Durrance, Zack   Screven County 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
13 Rutledge, Brody   Gordon Central 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
-- Withrow, Kel   Sonoraville NH(--) 1  
-- Ivey, Sean   Crawford Co Comp NH(--) 1  
-- Singleton, Bill   Heard County NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oates, Tray   Allatoona 15-06.00(4.72m) 1  
2 Hayes, Dolphurs   Westover 15-06.00(4.72m) 1  
3 Craig, Tyler   Pickens 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
4 Arnold, Hunter   Allatoona 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
5 Clapes, Spencer   Woodward Academy 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
6 Brooks, Jawayln   Grady 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
7 Donnan, Alex   Westover 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
8 Whetten, Ryan   Druid Hills 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
9 Willsey, William   Woodward Academy 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
10 Brown, Keenan   Oconee County 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
11 Yarbrough, Chase   North Hall 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
12 Scott, Curtis   Burke County 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
-- Findley, Corey   Franklin County NH(--) 1  
-- Coley, Jyquon   West Laurens NH(--) 1  
-- Lazano, Joseph   Gainesville NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eckenroth, Austin   Flowery Branch 15-05.75(4.72m) 1  
2 Daniel, Nathan   Marist 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
3 Berthold, Richard   Starr's Mill 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
4 Jernigan, Jeff   Lakeside DeKalb 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
5 Creswell, Colter   Northwest Whitfi 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
6 Phillips, Clay   Johns Creek 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
7 Marratta, Bryce   Woodland (Carter 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
8 Gordon, Coleman   Dunwoody 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
9 Little, Tommy   Ola 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
9 Anderson, Alex   Northgate 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
11 Sutton, Garrett   Loganville 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
12 Firebaugh, Owen   Dunwoody 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
13 Mosely, Joseph   Lovejoy 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
14 Bongiovi, Spencer   Greenbrier 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
15 Tuz, Nick   Pope 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
-- Yates, Joseph   Alexander NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wenk, James   Harrison 15-06.00(4.72m) 1  
2 Morris, Matthew   Peachtree Ridge 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
3 Grose, Justin   Brookwood 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
4 Wood, Taylor   Kennesaw Mtn 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
5 Thomas, Jordan   Luella 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
6 Wilson, Christian   Mill Creek 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
7 Herrera-matiz, Camilo   Walton 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
8 Intili, Matt   Dacula 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
10 Lee, Lyndon   Walton 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
9 Hargro, Malik   Meadowcreek 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
11 Carswell, Josh   Parkview 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
12 Kelley, Parker   Collins Hill 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
12 Holben, Andy   Milton 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
14 Owenby, Mike   Woodstock 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
-- Robinson, Andre   Roswell NH(--) 1  
-- Gregg, Elijah   Parkview NH(--) 1  
 
Mens 200m Wheelchair Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Martinez   Buford 37.59 1  
2 Kim, Minsoo   Houston County 53.39 1  
 
Womens 100m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wood, Hannah   Mt Zion Carroll 12.20 nwi 1 10
2 Duley, Landyn   Wesleyan 12.43 nwi 1 8
3 Florence, Akerian   Mitchell County 12.56 nwi 1 6
4 Davis, Kimmie   Baconton Charter 12.60 nwi 1 5
5 Diamond, Mallory   Miller County 12.70 nwi 1 4
6 Daniels, Marquita   Southwest Atlant 12.72 nwi 1 3
7 Chapman, Shanila   Chattahoochee 12.88 nwi 1 2
 
Womens 100m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wood, Hannah   Mt Zion Carroll 12.23 nwi 1  
2 Diamond, Mallory   Miller County 12.57 nwi 2  
3 Davis, Kimmie   Baconton Charter 12.61 nwi 1  
4 Duley, Landyn   Wesleyan 12.64 nwi 2  
5 Florence, Akerian   Mitchell County 12.67 nwi 1  
6 Daniels, Marquita   Southwest Atlant 12.80 nwi 2  
7 Jakes, Jasmine   Eagle's Landing 12.83 nwi 2  
8 Chapman, Shanila   Chattahoochee 12.89 nwi 1  
9 Allen, Karesha   Hancock Central 13.12 nwi 2  
10 Aycock, Kita   Georgia Military 13.20 nwi 1  
11 Newman, Sierra   Bryan County 13.22 nwi 1  
12 Cordy, Yikeria   Johnson County 13.26 nwi 1  
13 Haynes, Dominiques   Lincoln County 13.56 nwi 2  
14 Freeman, Shambria   Hancock Central 1:30.25 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Slayton, Maileka   Greater Atlanta 12.21 nwi 1 10
2 Arnold, Brittany   Greater Atlanta 12.41 nwi 1 8
3 Gates, Breanna   Southeast Bulloc 12.53 nwi 1 6
4 Webb, Giselle   Maynard H. Jacks 12.63 nwi 1 5
5 Parker, Aliya   Decatur 12.65 nwi 1 4
6 Brinson, Jonina   Swainsboro 12.76 nwi 1 3
7 McDuffie, Breandra   Fitzgerald 12.99 nwi 1 2
8 Mcloud, Markesha   Dodge County 13.17 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Arnold, Brittany   Greater Atlanta 12.39 nwi 1  
2 Gates, Breanna   Southeast Bulloc 12.45 nwi 2  
3 Webb, Giselle   Maynard H. Jacks 12.54 nwi 1  
5 Slayton, Maileka   Greater Atlanta 12.56 nwi 1  
4 Brinson, Jonina   Swainsboro 12.75 nwi 2  
6 Parker, Aliya   Decatur 12.77 nwi 2  
7 Mcloud, Markesha   Dodge County 12.83 nwi 1  
8 McDuffie, Breandra   Fitzgerald 12.93 nwi 2  
9 Rayton, Stephanie   Hart County 12.94 nwi 1  
10 Shaw, NeNe   Pierce County 12.98 nwi 1  
11 Burch, Cintasha   Hart County 13.01 nwi 2  
12 Quarterman, Talisa   Carver 13.24 nwi 2  
13 Chambers, Taneshia   Kendrick 13.25 nwi 2  
13 Smith, Atianza   Coahulla Creek 13.25 nwi 1  
-- Reaves, Adaire   Putnam County FS nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Oliver, Javianne   Monroe Area 11.64 nwi 1 10
2 Booker, Maia   West Hall 11.93 nwi 1 8
3 Nock, Dominique   Spalding County 12.02 nwi 1 6
4 Parker, Victoria   Sandy Creek 12.16 nwi 1 5
5 Jordan, Morgan   Washington Count 12.25 nwi 1 4
6 Ragin, Tyler   Rutland 12.27 nwi 1 3
7 Scott, Tamika   Stone Mountain 12.34 nwi 1 2
8 Riley, Jasmine   Veterans 12.39 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Oliver, Javianne   Monroe Area 11.84 nwi 1  
2 Booker, Maia   West Hall 12.40 nwi 2  
3 Jordan, Morgan   Washington Count 12.40 nwi 1  
4 Nock, Dominique   Spalding County 12.51 nwi 2  
5 Ragin, Tyler   Rutland 12.54 nwi 1  
7 Parker, Victoria   Sandy Creek 12.63 nwi 1  
9 Cherry, Dy'Asiza   Veterans 12.68 nwi 1  
10 Germany, Ashley   Grady 12.79 nwi 1  
6 Scott, Tamika   Stone Mountain 12.93 nwi 2  
8 Riley, Jasmine   Veterans 12.94 nwi 2  
11 Thiessen, Aria   Oconee County 12.97 nwi 1  
12 Barnes, Tiffany   Charles Drew 12.98 nwi 1  
13 Edmonds, Lamaya   Shaw 13.01 nwi 2  
14 Corbin, Danielle   Walnut Grove 13.03 nwi 2  
15 Green, Charisma   Arabia Mountain 13.05 nwi 2  
16 Davis, Danielle   Sandy Creek 13.16 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vaughn, Briana   Union Grove 11.77 nwi 1 10
2 holston, lorenda   North Clayton 11.98 nwi 1 8
3 Greer, DeAndra   Woodland (Stockb 11.99 nwi 1 6
4 Cuffy, Rachel   Rockdale County 12.01 nwi 1 5
5 Epps, Bria   Chapel Hill 12.13 nwi 1 4
6 Hampton, Skayia   Jonesboro 12.24 nwi 1 3
7 Alyssa, Felton   Chamblee 12.32 nwi 1 2
8 JARRELLS, SHUNIKA   Southwest Dekalb 12.54 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Vaughn, Briana   Union Grove 11.88 nwi 2  
2 Cuffy, Rachel   Rockdale County 12.03 nwi 1  
3 Epps, Bria   Chapel Hill 12.06 nwi 2  
4 holston, lorenda   North Clayton 12.07 nwi 1  
5 Greer, DeAndra   Woodland (Stockb 12.07 nwi 2  
6 Hampton, Skayia   Jonesboro 12.11 nwi 1  
7 Alyssa, Felton   Chamblee 12.19 nwi 2  
9 Tibbs, Keyasia   Tri-Cities 12.26 nwi 2  
10 Anderson, Kemor   Northgate 12.30 nwi 2  
8 JARRELLS, SHUNIKA   Southwest Dekalb 12.31 nwi 1  
11 Briggs, Heaven   Northside (Colum 12.34 nwi 2  
12 Williams, Remel   Alexander 12.35 nwi 1  
13 Carter, Anika   New Manchester 12.49 nwi 1  
14 Thompson, Idraiah   Woodland (Carter 12.52 nwi 1  
15 Tyson, Kayla   Greenbrier 12.56 nwi 1  
-- Lanier, Mahagony   Statesboro FS nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Tayla   Walton 11.63 nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Keturah   Alpharetta 11.77 nwi 1 8
3 Abrams, Jasmine   Grayson 11.78 nwi 1 6
4 Martin, Jada   Martin Luther Ki 12.13 nwi 1 5
5 Glenn, Simone   Brookwood 12.15 nwi 1 4
6 Martin, Adrian   Wheeler 12.34 nwi 1 3
7 Fordham, Jordan   Westlake 12.35 nwi 1 2
8 Coleman, Camryn   Westlake 12.42 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Tayla   Walton 11.62 nwi 1  
3 Williams, Keturah   Alpharetta 11.74 nwi 1  
2 Martin, Jada   Martin Luther Ki 11.86 nwi 2  
4 Abrams, Jasmine   Grayson 11.99 nwi 2  
5 Glenn, Simone   Brookwood 12.02 nwi 2  
6 Fordham, Jordan   Westlake 12.21 nwi 1  
7 Martin, Adrian   Wheeler 12.22 nwi 1  
8 Coleman, Camryn   Westlake 12.24 nwi 2  
9 Franklin, Sonya   Coffee 12.35 nwi 1  
10 Badger, Kinnari   Alpharetta 12.36 nwi 2  
11 Ladson, KeAndrea   Bradwell Institu 12.37 nwi 2  
12 Wayne, Tatiana   Parkview 12.38 nwi 1  
13 Hines, Tia   Harrison 12.43 nwi 2  
14 Horn, AmBria   Norcross 12.46 nwi 1  
15 Walker, Iceis   Mountain View 12.50 nwi 1  
16 Hall, Jalissa   Valdosta 12.67 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wood, Hannah   Mt Zion Carroll 25.62 nwi 1 10
2 Davis, Kimmie   Baconton Charter 26.19 nwi 1 8
3 Freeman, Shambria   Hancock Central 26.50 nwi 1 6
4 Banks, Paige   Darlington 26.54 nwi 1 5
5 Steen, Jasmine   Chattahoochee 26.55 nwi 1 4
6 Diamond, Mallory   Miller County 26.65 nwi 1 3
7 Florence, Akerian   Mitchell County 26.80 nwi 1 2
8 Wethington, Macayla   Athens Christian 27.35 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wood, Hannah   Mt Zion Carroll 24.57 nwi 1  
2 Diamond, Mallory   Miller County 26.18 nwi 2  
3 Davis, Kimmie   Baconton Charter 26.26 nwi 2  
4 Banks, Paige   Darlington 26.37 nwi 1  
5 Steen, Jasmine   Chattahoochee 26.44 nwi 2  
7 Freeman, Shambria   Hancock Central 26.59 nwi 2  
6 Florence, Akerian   Mitchell County 26.76 nwi 1  
8 Wethington, Macayla   Athens Christian 27.02 nwi 1  
9 Taylor, Jasmine   Terrell 27.35 nwi 1  
10 Newman, Sierra   Bryan County 27.45 nwi 1  
11 Allen, Karesha   Hancock Central 27.50 nwi 2  
12 Wood, Lexie   Athens Christian 27.63 nwi 2  
13 Aycock, Kita   Georgia Military 27.79 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Slayton, Maileka   Greater Atlanta 24.56 nwi 1 10
2 Webb, Giselle   Maynard H. Jacks 25.49 nwi 1 8
3 Gates, Breanna   Southeast Bulloc 25.60 nwi 1 6
4 Palmer, Airica   Greater Atlanta 25.72 nwi 1 5
5 Brinson, Jonina   Swainsboro 25.93 nwi 1 4
6 Mcloud, Markesha   Dodge County 26.25 nwi 1 3
7 Rayton, Stephanie   Hart County 26.29 nwi 1 2
8 Haynes, Akilah   Decatur 26.90 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Slayton, Maileka   Greater Atlanta 25.32 nwi 1  
3 Palmer, Airica   Greater Atlanta 25.43 nwi 1  
2 Gates, Breanna   Southeast Bulloc 25.72 nwi 2  
5 Webb, Giselle   Maynard H. Jacks 25.81 nwi 1  
4 Mcloud, Markesha   Dodge County 26.44 nwi 2  
6 Rayton, Stephanie   Hart County 26.54 nwi 2  
7 Haynes, Akilah   Decatur 26.54 nwi 1  
9 Quarterman, Talisa   Carver 26.58 nwi 1  
10 Forest, Asia   Tattnall County 26.60 nwi 1  
8 Brinson, Jonina   Swainsboro 26.74 nwi 2  
11 Holloman, Olivia   Swainsboro 26.75 nwi 2  
12 Burch, Cintasha   Hart County 26.84 nwi 2  
13 Lee, Justice   Early County 26.85 nwi 2  
14 Williams, Bhane   Southwest Magnet 27.02 nwi 1  
15 Thomas, Chelsea   William H Spence 27.34 nwi 1  
16 Peyton, Taknisha   Coosa 27.65 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Oliver, Javianne   Monroe Area 24.08 nwi 1 10
2 Oliver, Diaja   North Springs 24.95 nwi 1 8
3 Nock, Dominique   Spalding County 25.11 nwi 1 6
4 Riley, Jasmine   Veterans 25.40 nwi 1 5
5 Parker, Victoria   Sandy Creek 25.49 nwi 1 4
6 Ragin, Tyler   Rutland 25.75 nwi 1 3
7 Cherry, Dy'Asiza   Veterans 25.88 nwi 1 2
8 Hill, Devonna   Eagle's Landing 25.98 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Oliver, Javianne   Monroe Area 24.36 nwi 1  
2 Nock, Dominique   Spalding County 24.75 nwi 2  
3 Oliver, Diaja   North Springs 24.78 nwi 2  
4 Parker, Victoria   Sandy Creek 25.37 nwi 1  
5 Cherry, Dy'Asiza   Veterans 25.56 nwi 2  
6 Riley, Jasmine   Veterans 25.68 nwi 1  
7 Ragin, Tyler   Rutland 25.78 nwi 1  
8 Hill, Devonna   Eagle's Landing 25.94 nwi 2  
9 Scott, Tamika   Stone Mountain 26.03 nwi 2  
10 Murray, Tierra   Washington Count 26.14 nwi 2  
11 Barnes, Tiffany   Charles Drew 26.25 nwi 1  
12 Thiessen, Aria   Oconee County 26.41 nwi 1  
13 Kelly, Breanna   Richmond Academy 26.70 nwi 2  
14 Fowler, Brittany   Dougherty 26.87 nwi 1  
-- Allen, Deandrea   Shaw FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vaughn, Briana   Union Grove 24.33 nwi 1 10
2 Banks, Erika   Dunwoody 24.64 nwi 1 8
3 Cuffy, Rachel   Rockdale County 24.68 nwi 1 6
4 Alyssa, Felton   Chamblee 24.78 nwi 1 5
5 Greer, DeAndra   Woodland (Stockb 24.82 nwi 1 4
6 Hampton, Skayia   Jonesboro 25.09 nwi 1 3
7 Stegall, Asha   Warner Robins 25.12 nwi 1 2
8 Hitchcock, Precious   Cedar Shoals 25.29 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Vaughn, Briana   Union Grove 24.49 nwi 2  
3 Hampton, Skayia   Jonesboro 24.54 nwi 2  
2 Banks, Erika   Dunwoody 24.72 nwi 1  
4 Alyssa, Felton   Chamblee 24.74 nwi 1  
5 Greer, DeAndra   Woodland (Stockb 24.77 nwi 2  
6 Cuffy, Rachel   Rockdale County 24.86 nwi 1  
7 Hitchcock, Precious   Cedar Shoals 24.87 nwi 2  
9 JARRELLS, SHUNIKA   Southwest Dekalb 24.95 nwi 2  
8 Stegall, Asha   Warner Robins 25.06 nwi 1  
10 Tyson, Kayla   Greenbrier 25.09 nwi 1  
11 Epps, Bria   Chapel Hill 25.10 nwi 1  
12 Thompson, Idraiah   Woodland (Carter 25.14 nwi 1  
13 Gray, Crystal   Redan 25.47 nwi 2  
14 Alexander, Niata   New Manchester 25.57 nwi 2  
15 Williams, Remel   Alexander 25.60 nwi 2  
16 Williams, Ashley   Alcovy 25.71 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Felicia   Martin Luther Ki 23.78 nwi 1 10
2 Carter, Tayla   Walton 24.15 nwi 1 8
3 Abrams, Jasmine   Grayson 24.19 nwi 1 6
4 Abrams, Aliyah   Grayson 24.70 nwi 1 5
5 Hardnett, Kelli   Campbell 24.77 nwi 1 4
6 Williams, Keturah   Alpharetta 24.80 nwi 1 3
7 George, Malayshia   Mill Creek 24.98 nwi 1 2
8 Obeng-Akrofi, Akua   Archer 25.08 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Felicia   Martin Luther Ki 24.00 nwi 1  
2 Abrams, Jasmine   Grayson 24.03 nwi 2  
3 George, Malayshia   Mill Creek 24.08 nwi 1  
4 Carter, Tayla   Walton 24.16 nwi 2  
5 Hardnett, Kelli   Campbell 24.24 nwi 2  
7 Abrams, Aliyah   Grayson 24.27 nwi 2  
9 Phillips, Stormm   Valdosta 24.37 nwi 2  
6 Williams, Keturah   Alpharetta 24.41 nwi 1  
8 Obeng-Akrofi, Akua   Archer 24.71 nwi 1  
10 Martin, Jada   Martin Luther Ki 24.80 nwi 1  
11 Glenn, Simone   Brookwood 24.93 nwi 1  
12 Fordham, Jordan   Westlake 25.06 nwi 1  
13 Dunston, Cierra   McEachern 25.19 nwi 2  
14 Harris, Terica   Sol C Johnson 25.87 nwi 2  
15 Hall, Jalissa   Valdosta 26.08 nwi 1  
-- Shoates, Nyambi   Westlake DNF nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Felts, Maddie   Galloway 56.96 1 10
2 McClure, Morgan   Our Lady of Merc 57.31 1 8
3 Watson, Timberly   Jenkins County 57.59 1 6
4 Banks, Paige   Darlington 58.83 1 5
5 Braughton, Natasha   Athens Christian 59.65 1 4
6 Buwalda, Emily   North Cobb Chris 59.68 1 3
7 Lewis, Sarah Scott   Mount Pisgah Chr 1:00.46 1 2
8 Dixon, Rachel   Marion County 1:03.51 1 1
 
Womens 400m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Felts, Maddie   Galloway 57.55 1  
3 McClure, Morgan   Our Lady of Merc 58.02 1  
2 Watson, Timberly   Jenkins County 58.52 2  
4 Banks, Paige   Darlington 59.84 2  
5 Lewis, Sarah Scott   Mount Pisgah Chr 59.92 2  
6 Buwalda, Emily   North Cobb Chris 1:00.59 1  
7 Braughton, Natasha   Athens Christian 1:00.68 1  
8 Dixon, Rachel   Marion County 1:01.72 2  
9 Osei, Nana   George Walton Co 1:01.90 1  
10 Williams, Qytia   Hancock Central 1:02.56 2  
11 Ackles, Lexi   Mt Zion Carroll 1:04.46 2  
12 Harris, Camille   Terrell 1:04.53 1  
13 Geter, Caitlin   Wilkinson County 1:06.35 1  
-- Blount, Desiree   Twiggs County FS 1  
-- Grizhebovskaya, Masha   Tallulah Falls FS 2  
 
Womens 400m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Willett, Bailey   Blessed Trinity 57.50 1 10
2 Ford, Jamesha   Therrell 58.80 1 8
3 Mujahid, Kayin   Greater Atlanta 59.07 1 6
4 Jackson, Kair'Shay   Albany 59.35 1 5
5 Jackson, Khadejah   The Lovett 59.51 1 4
6 Tyson, Christina   McIntosh County 1:00.24 1 3
7 Lee, Justice   Early County 1:00.62 1 2
8 Forest, Asia   Tattnall County 1:01.70 1 1
 
Womens 400m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Mujahid, Kayin   Greater Atlanta 58.63 2  
2 Willett, Bailey   Blessed Trinity 58.73 1  
3 Ford, Jamesha   Therrell 59.59 1  
4 Jackson, Kair'Shay   Albany 1:00.01 2  
5 Tyson, Christina   McIntosh County 1:00.49 2  
6 Jackson, Khadejah   The Lovett 1:00.55 1  
7 Lee, Justice   Early County 1:00.75 2  
8 Forest, Asia   Tattnall County 1:00.95 1  
9 Bass, Mattie   Carver 1:01.16 1  
10 Holloman, Olivia   Swainsboro 1:01.56 1  
11 Lagrand, Siera   Kendrick 1:01.65 2  
12 Byrd, Morgan   North Oconee 1:02.17 1  
13 Williams, Bhane   Southwest Magnet 1:02.85 2  
14 Wright, Taranesha   Dodge County 1:03.01 2  
15 Allen, Sha'Tara   Elbert County Co 1:03.71 1  
16 Franklin, Madison   Fannin County 1:04.75 2  
 
Womens 400m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Worthy, Dallas   Eastside 55.92 1 10
2 Oliver, Diaja   North Springs 56.25 1 8
3 Fletcher, Chakerah   Monroe Comprehen 56.33 1 6
4 Hill, Devonna   Eagle's Landing 57.43 1 5
5 Gatlin, Quanneshia   Dougherty 57.48 1 4
6 Chappelear, Kendsey   Franklin County 57.97 1 3
7 Peterson, Lindsey   Cross Creek 58.64 1 2
8 Pryor, Christian   Cedar Grove 59.29 1 1
 
Womens 400m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Worthy, Dallas   Eastside 56.39 1  
3 Oliver, Diaja   North Springs 56.57 1  
2 Fletcher, Chakerah   Monroe Comprehen 57.08 2  
4 Gatlin, Quanneshia   Dougherty 57.89 2  
5 Chappelear, Kendsey   Franklin County 58.34 2  
6 Peterson, Lindsey   Cross Creek 58.39 1  
7 Pryor, Christian   Cedar Grove 58.40 1  
8 Hill, Devonna   Eagle's Landing 58.52 2  
9 Grier, Robbi   Mary Persons 58.75 2  
10 Allen, Deandrea   Shaw 58.95 1  
11 Providence, Vanessa   Arabia Mountain 59.06 1  
12 Davis, Jordan   Arabia Mountain 59.35 2  
13 Murray, Tierra   Washington Count 1:00.01 2  
14 Cesair, Amber   Lanier 1:00.07 2  
15 Hill, Keyundra   Shaw 1:00.30 1  
16 Coleman, Shenaye   Cross Creek 1:01.98 1  
 
Womens 400m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stegall, Asha   Warner Robins 55.81 1 10
2 Gray, Crystal   Redan 56.37 1 8
3 Famble, Alayna   Heritage 56.65 1 6
4 Shields, Nikki   Richmond Hill 57.24 1 5
5 Ellis, Jasmin   Chapel Hill 57.89 1 4
6 Williams, Tia   Northside (Warne 57.99 1 3
7 Williams, Charlotte   Southwest Dekalb 58.72 1 2
8 Alexander, Niata   New Manchester 58.85 1 1
 
Womens 400m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Famble, Alayna   Heritage 56.31 1  
3 Stegall, Asha   Warner Robins 56.33 1  
2 Gray, Crystal   Redan 56.54 2  
4 Williams, Tia   Northside (Warne 56.96 2  
5 Williams, Charlotte   Southwest Dekalb 57.17 2  
6 Ellis, Jasmin   Chapel Hill 57.18 1  
7 Shields, Nikki   Richmond Hill 57.53 2  
9 Yavuncu, Asya   Dunwoody 57.57 2  
8 Alexander, Niata   New Manchester 57.61 1  
10 Davis, Zuri   Marist 58.25 2  
11 Mitchell, Kaela   Dutchtown 58.38 1  
12 Greenway, Kaitlin   Johns Creek 58.44 2  
13 Parks, Jalice   Lithia Springs 58.75 1  
14 Futrell, Kayla   Hardaway 59.35 1  
15 Johnson, Dejah   Loganville 59.90 1  
16 Murray, Teisha   Statesboro 1:00.35 2  
 
Womens 400m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Felicia   Martin Luther Ki 53.89 1 10
2 Abrams, Aliyah   Grayson 54.08 1 8
3 Walters, Sonikqua   Peachtree Ridge 54.34 1 6
4 George, Malayshia   Mill Creek 54.40 1 5
5 Keller, Kourtney   Hillgrove (Cobb) 55.27 1 4
6 Guster, Elexis   Berkmar 55.75 1 3
7 Caldwell, Chelsea   Martin Luther Ki 57.04 1 2
8 Obi, Jacqueline   Grayson 57.21 1 1
 
Womens 400m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 George, Malayshia   Mill Creek 54.32 2  
3 Brown, Felicia   Martin Luther Ki 54.68 2  
2 Abrams, Aliyah   Grayson 54.73 1  
5 Walters, Sonikqua   Peachtree Ridge 55.05 2  
4 Keller, Kourtney   Hillgrove (Cobb) 55.29 1  
6 Guster, Elexis   Berkmar 55.33 1  
7 Caldwell, Chelsea   Martin Luther Ki 55.42 1  
9 Phillips, Stormm   Valdosta 56.27 1  
10 Boudreaux, Frantia   Shiloh 56.52 1  
8 Obi, Jacqueline   Grayson 56.75 2  
11 Dunston, Cierra   McEachern 56.92 1  
12 Hardnett, Kelli   Campbell 57.82 2  
13 Holt, Audrey   Alpharetta 58.48 2  
14 WILLIAMS, DANIELLE   Camden 58.63 2  
-- Burnett, Danielle   North Cobb Comp FS 1  
 
Womens 800m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Destiny   Athens Christian 2:17.18 1 10
2 McClure, Morgan   Our Lady of Merc 2:20.13 1 8
3 Felts, Maddie   Galloway 2:21.33 1 6
4 Howard, Tiffany   Bryan County 2:22.55 1 5
5 Lewis, Sarah Scott   Mount Pisgah Chr 2:23.12 1 4
6 Acker, Bryanne   Athens Christian 2:24.15 1 3
7 Osei, Nana   George Walton Co 2:24.66 1 2
8 Hudgins, Alexa   Mount Pisgah Chr 2:30.71 1 1
 
Womens 800m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McClure, Morgan   Our Lady of Merc 2:23.31 2  
3 Howard, Tiffany   Bryan County 2:24.08 2  
5 Acker, Bryanne   Athens Christian 2:25.70 2  
7 Lewis, Sarah Scott   Mount Pisgah Chr 2:26.38 2  
2 Felts, Maddie   Galloway 2:26.54 1  
4 Jenkins, Destiny   Athens Christian 2:27.71 1  
9 Souther, Katie   George Walton Co 2:27.89 2  
6 Osei, Nana   George Walton Co 2:28.26 1  
8 Hudgins, Alexa   Mount Pisgah Chr 2:28.29 1  
10 Glover, Chrissy   Savannah Country 2:28.31 1  
11 Buwalda, Emily   North Cobb Chris 2:29.89 1  
12 Clevenger, Kinslee   Darlington 2:33.57 1  
13 Cantrell, Anna   Darlington 2:36.07 2  
14 Stile, Kiana   Bacon County 2:39.24 1  
15 Smith, Madison   Turner County 2:39.73 2  
16 Collins, Haley   Schley County 2:40.27 2  
 
Womens 800m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fletcher, Sahara   Westminster 2:14.25 1 10
2 Willett, Bailey   Blessed Trinity 2:17.20 1 8
3 Ford, Jamesha   Therrell 2:27.57 1 6
4 Alcorn, Emily   Westminster 2:29.34 1 5
5 Pigg, Olivia   North Oconee 2:31.58 1 4
6 Ortiz, Heather   Sonoraville 2:32.58 1 3
7 Moore, Erin   St Vincents 2:32.89 1 2
8 Mullenax, Rebecca   Coosa 2:40.76 1 1
 
Womens 800m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Fletcher, Sahara   Westminster 2:20.42 1  
3 Willett, Bailey   Blessed Trinity 2:24.10 1  
5 Ford, Jamesha   Therrell 2:26.79 1  
7 Moore, Erin   St Vincents 2:28.20 1  
2 Ortiz, Heather   Sonoraville 2:32.02 2  
4 Pigg, Olivia   North Oconee 2:32.13 2  
9 Swaim, Nolan   Gordon Central 2:32.14 1  
6 Alcorn, Emily   Westminster 2:32.28 2  
8 Mullenax, Rebecca   Coosa 2:32.44 2  
10 Golden, Cheyenne   Fannin County 2:32.85 2  
11 Arp, Mallory   Fannin County 2:33.08 2  
12 Saylor, Hannah   River Ridge 2:35.11 2  
13 Kelly, Erin   St Vincents 2:37.94 1  
14 Baron, Holly   Jefferson 2:39.93 2  
15 Hurt, Marnesha   Putnam County 2:45.02 1  
16 Mitchell, Ariel   Greene County 2:47.25 1  
 
Womens 800m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Shantia   Eagle's Landing 2:13.00 1 10
2 Pryor, Kayla   Cedar Grove 2:14.60 1 8
3 Delpesche, Kristina   Columbus 2:14.81 1 6
4 Pryor, Ariel   Westside Macon 2:19.79 1 5
5 McFadden, Summer   Woodward Academy 2:19.83 1 4
6 Hayes, Sara   Gainesville 2:21.88 1 3
7 Collins, Destinee   Monroe Comprehen 2:22.72 1 2
8 Houston, Bekah   Dalton 2:30.04 1 1
 
Womens 800m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wilson, Shantia   Eagle's Landing 2:16.04 1  
3 Pryor, Kayla   Cedar Grove 2:18.63 1  
5 Pryor, Ariel   Westside Macon 2:19.43 1  
7 Hayes, Sara   Gainesville 2:19.48 1  
9 Dunn, Emily   Allatoona 2:22.59 1  
2 Collins, Destinee   Monroe Comprehen 2:23.69 2  
4 Delpesche, Kristina   Columbus 2:23.76 2  
6 Houston, Bekah   Dalton 2:24.03 2  
8 McFadden, Summer   Woodward Academy 2:24.06 2  
10 Gayle, Deanna   Eastside 2:24.39 1  
11 biggs, amber   North Springs 2:25.54 2  
12 Johnson, Kiera   Hephzibah 2:25.57 2  
13 Ray, Jasmine   Grovetown 2:26.61 2  
14 Gatlin, Quanneshia   Dougherty 2:28.73 1  
15 Sharry, Ryan   West Hall 2:29.85 2  
16 Delgado, Janeil   Grovetown 2:38.94 1  
 
Womens 800m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Caffey, Tatiyana   Miller Grove 2:17.24 1 10
2 Hodnett, Tatyana   Tri-Cities 2:17.60 1 8
3 Cooper, Greciana   Southwest Dekalb 2:18.96 1 6
4 Zimmer, Leanne   Lambert 2:19.37 1 5
5 Wilson, Shelby   Northwest Whitfi 2:21.08 1 4
6 Emanuel, Alexis   Alcovy 2:23.59 1 3
7 Wetterhall, Madeline   Chamblee 2:24.60 1 2
8 Cummings, Joy   Mcintosh 2:28.19 1 1
 
Womens 800m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wilson, Shelby   Northwest Whitfi 2:18.93 2  
2 Caffey, Tatiyana   Miller Grove 2:19.09 1  
3 Hodnett, Tatyana   Tri-Cities 2:19.73 1  
4 Zimmer, Leanne   Lambert 2:20.33 2  
5 Cooper, Greciana   Southwest Dekalb 2:20.84 1  
6 Wetterhall, Madeline   Chamblee 2:21.31 2  
7 Cummings, Joy   Mcintosh 2:21.41 2  
9 McGhee, Michaela   Woodland (Stockb 2:21.55 2  
8 Emanuel, Alexis   Alcovy 2:22.60 1  
10 Kennedy, Whitley   Winder-Barrow 2:24.03 1  
11 Sikorski, Leah   East Paulding 2:24.67 1  
12 Stone, Jasmine   Evans 2:24.91 2  
13 Kunnemann, Darby   Pope 2:25.82 2  
14 Wells, Brittney   Flowery Branch 2:26.57 1  
15 Davis, Mariah   Lee County 2:28.37 1  
16 Way, Lara   Lakeside Evans 2:28.77 2  
 
Womens 800m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walters, Sonikqua   Peachtree Ridge 2:13.56 1 10
2 Shanks, QuanDra   Brookwood 2:14.20 1 8
3 Bordes, Natalie   Alpharetta 2:16.91 1 6
4 Green, Morgan   Roswell 2:17.45 1 5
5 Boff, Maria   Harrison 2:17.63 1 4
6 Dunlap, Claire   Brookwood 2:17.98 1 3
7 Pinkerton, Jacki   Lowndes 2:19.44 1 2
8 Vonck, Anna   Kennesaw Mtn 2:27.04 1 1
 
Womens 800m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Walters, Sonikqua   Peachtree Ridge 2:17.81 2  
2 Dunlap, Claire   Brookwood 2:17.89 1  
3 Shanks, QuanDra   Brookwood 2:18.13 2  
4 Vonck, Anna   Kennesaw Mtn 2:18.66 1  
5 Green, Morgan   Roswell 2:18.99 2  
6 Boff, Maria   Harrison 2:19.71 1  
7 Pinkerton, Jacki   Lowndes 2:20.02 2  
8 Bordes, Natalie   Alpharetta 2:21.43 1  
9 Tucker, Paige   Peachtree Ridge 2:22.00 2  
10 Sewell, Lia   Walton 2:22.32 2  
11 Howard, Anrial   Westlake 2:22.72 1  
12 Ward, Valerie   Parkview 2:24.97 2  
13 Kiblinger, Samantha   Wheeler 2:26.28 1  
14 Raia, Natalie   North Gwinnett 2:26.54 2  
15 Detweiler, Janet   Parkview 2:26.84 1  
16 Assinzo, Mary Jeanne   Marietta 2:28.84 1  
 
Womens 800m Wheelchair Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Christina   Cass 2:37.22 1 10
 
Womens 1600m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coppage, Victoria   First Presbyteri 5:02.77 1 10
2 Jenkins, Destiny   Athens Christian 5:10.93 1 8
3 Zalzman, Jessica   Pinecrest 5:20.62 1 6
4 Reed, Caroline   Wesleyan 5:20.71 1 5
5 Tuttle, Tayler   Providence 5:26.15 1 4
6 McDurmon, Ansley   Darlington 5:28.00 1 3
7 Souther, Katie   George Walton Co 5:30.51 1 2
8 Fair, Shannon   Aquinas 5:34.00 1 1
9 Howard, Tiffany   Bryan County 5:34.83 1  
10 Glover, Chrissy   Savannah Country 5:34.90 1  
11 Evans, Lindsay   Darlington 5:37.18 1  
12 Gunther, Elizabeth   Athens Christian 5:43.28 1  
13 Whatley, Sarah   Athens Academy 5:45.17 1  
14 Camp, Ashley   Bremen 5:49.78 1  
15 Norris, Meg   Savannah Christi 5:56.75 1  
16 Aviles, Urssula   Pelham 6:03.80 1  
 
Womens 1600m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fletcher, Sahara   Westminster 5:05.62 1 10
2 Gandolfo, Anna   Blessed Trinity 5:20.02 1 8
3 Depree, Janine   Westminster 5:34.94 1 6
4 Pigg, Olivia   North Oconee 5:36.25 1 5
5 Beecham, Kate   Blessed Trinity 5:36.26 1 4
6 Faber, Dorie   North Oconee 5:36.36 1 3
7 Moore, Erin   St Vincents 5:37.03 1 2
8 Saylor, Hannah   River Ridge 5:39.07 1 1
9 Bowles, Reese   Jefferson 5:43.64 1  
10 Kimball, Kali   River Ridge 5:44.28 1  
11 Ortiz, Heather   Sonoraville 5:51.91 1  
12 Powell, Madison   Bleckley County 5:56.68 1  
13 Hewell, Makayla   Banks County 5:56.78 1  
14 Putnam, Erin   Calhoun 5:57.55 1  
15 Jordan, Loran   Pierce County 6:05.65 1  
16 Houston, Samantha   Toombs County 6:15.44 1  
 
Womens 1600m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delpesche, Kristina   Columbus 5:12.38 1 10
2 Dotson, Jessie   White County 5:16.14 1 8
3 Roth, Gabby   Eagle's Landing 5:22.10 1 6
4 Taylor, Ericka   Westover 5:23.86 1 5
5 Dunn, Emily   Allatoona 5:25.38 1 4
6 Hayes, Sara   Gainesville 5:28.37 1 3
7 Nix, Anna Leigh   Veterans 5:28.71 1 2
8 Pettit, Elizabeth   St Pius X Cathol 5:31.13 1 1
9 Bearden, Sarah   Lagrange 5:31.29 1  
10 Wood, Ciara   Central (Carroll 5:31.83 1  
11 English, Sarah Beth   Chestatee 5:35.85 1  
12 Sharry, Ryan   West Hall 5:36.43 1  
13 Nestlehutt, Meg   Woodward Academy 5:37.58 1  
14 Weaver, Alyssa   Pickens 5:39.99 1  
15 Watkins, Antacia   Macon Central 5:45.64 1  
16 Clark, Ansley   Mary Persons 5:47.85 1  
 
Womens 1600m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cameron, Alex   Dunwoody 5:03.86 1 10
2 Buchalski, Allie   Johns Creek 5:09.47 1 8
3 Bowles, Sarah   Lakeside Evans 5:11.31 1 6
4 Nail, MACKENZIE   Whitewater 5:12.07 1 5
5 Ilse, Morgan   Marist 5:13.38 1 4
6 Sikorski, Leah   East Paulding 5:13.41 1 3
7 Schenck, Molly   Pope 5:13.52 1 2
8 Truitt, Brittany   Alexander 5:14.17 1 1
9 Cooper, Greciana   Southwest Dekalb 5:15.55 1  
10 Wommack, Tiffany   Union Grove 5:21.12 1  
11 White, Amber   Cedar Shoals 5:21.43 1  
12 Asadian, Megan   Houston County 5:22.50 1  
13 Payne, Jasmine   Lakeside Evans 5:25.08 1  
14 Wetterhall, Madeline   Chamblee 5:26.05 1  
15 Elliott, Amanda   Richmond Hill 5:30.10 1  
16 Wilson, Shelby   Northwest Whitfi 5:32.63 1  
 
Womens 1600m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kissel, Caroline   Brookwood 5:00.98 1 10
2 Shanks, QuanDra   Brookwood 5:02.64 1 8
3 Thorne, Rachel   Alpharetta 5:03.54 1 6
4 Brown, Sara   Parkview 5:03.63 1 5
5 Womack, Alexa   Walton 5:03.90 1 4
6 Merriman, Marcie   Lassiter 5:05.04 1 3
7 Rankine, Paige   Luella 5:07.00 1 2
8 Green, Morgan   Roswell 5:07.60 1 1
9 Ainslie, Morgan   Lassiter 5:09.43 1  
10 Kelly, Lauren   Peachtree Ridge 5:10.85 1  
11 Thomas, Peyton   Roswell 5:11.56 1  
12 Boff, Maria   Harrison 5:14.49 1  
13 Yost, Katherine   Norcross 5:15.81 1  
14 Wilson, Laurel   Peachtree Ridge 5:19.92 1  
15 Charbeneau, Megan   Lowndes 5:20.83 1  
16 Ward, Valerie   Parkview 5:26.93 1  
 
Womens 3200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coppage, Victoria   First Presbyteri 11:08.32 1 10
2 Long, Lindy   Landmark Christi 11:28.93 1 8
3 Tuttle, Tayler   Providence 11:35.04 1 6
4 Reed, Caroline   Wesleyan 11:35.56 1 5
5 McDurmon, Ansley   Darlington 11:40.98 1 4
6 Fair, Shannon   Aquinas 12:03.22 1 3
7 Gunther, Elizabeth   Athens Christian 12:13.74 1 2
8 Hooper, Lauren   Darlington 12:29.41 1 1
9 Camp, Ashley   Bremen 12:32.75 1  
10 Norris, Meg   Savannah Christi 13:05.74 1  
11 Knoche, Eva   Calvary Baptist 13:14.96 1  
12 LaBoon, Caroline   Athens Academy 13:21.77 1  
13 Howard, Sydney   Athens Christian 13:37.03 1  
14 Piatt, Jessica   Chattahoochee 14:03.44 1  
15 Hansford, Emily   Athens Academy 14:25.60 1  
 
Womens 3200m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gandolfo, Anna   Blessed Trinity 11:35.86 1 10
2 Depree, Janine   Westminster 12:06.44 1 8
3 Beecham, Kate   Blessed Trinity 12:08.92 1 6
4 Faber, Dorie   North Oconee 12:09.67 1 5
5 Bowles, Reese   Jefferson 12:10.90 1 4
6 Fuqua, Emily   Westminster 12:26.48 1 3
7 Hewell, Makayla   Banks County 12:30.58 1 2
8 Kimball, Kali   River Ridge 12:33.39 1 1
9 Mabry, Abbi   Lakeview Fort Og 12:49.92 1  
10 Putnam, Erin   Calhoun 12:50.15 1  
11 Jordan, Loran   Pierce County 13:03.56 1  
12 Wade, Megan   Bleckley County 13:19.87 1  
13 Parker, Sasha   Jefferson 13:25.79 1  
14 Wilson, Mikayla   Pepperell 13:26.31 1  
15 Houston, Samantha   Toombs County 13:26.36 1  
16 Miller, Samantha   Bleckley County 13:33.24 1  
 
Womens 3200m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roth, Gabby   Eagle's Landing 11:30.09 1 10
2 Dotson, Jessie   White County 11:36.48 1 8
3 Taylor, Ericka   Westover 11:49.14 1 6
4 Long, Taylor   West Hall 11:49.65 1 5
5 Watkins, Astacia   Macon Central 11:51.47 1 4
6 Pettit, Elizabeth   St Pius X Cathol 11:54.83 1 3
7 Nix, Anna Leigh   Veterans 11:56.20 1 2
8 Weaver, Alyssa   Pickens 12:04.03 1 1
9 Huff, Miranda   Walnut Grove 12:19.70 1  
10 Ellis, Makayla   North Hall 12:26.34 1  
11 Fleming, Hannah   Woodward Academy 12:37.30 1  
12 Shaw, Mollie   Pickens 13:00.78 1  
13 Houston, Bekah   Dalton 13:04.49 1  
14 Clark, Ansley   Mary Persons 13:05.20 1  
15 Pyden, Rachel   St Pius X Cathol 13:07.74 1  
16 McGowan, Amanda   Central (Carroll 13:51.66 1  
 
Womens 3200m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buchalski, Allie   Johns Creek 11:00.06 1 10
2 Ilse, Morgan   Marist 11:00.37 1 8
3 Cameron, Alex   Dunwoody 11:09.85 1 6
4 Schenck, Molly   Pope 11:15.73 1 5
5 Bowles, Sarah   Lakeside Evans 11:20.07 1 4
6 Smith, Nicole   Creekview 11:29.52 1 3
7 Kidane, Lilly   East Paulding 11:32.07 1 2
8 Nail, MACKENZIE   Whitewater 11:37.60 1 1
9 Hamilt, Melanie   Mcintosh 11:38.59 1  
10 Cora, Jennifer   Lakeside DeKalb 11:46.41 1  
11 Cope, Amanda   Winder-Barrow 11:46.94 1  
12 Asadian, Megan   Houston County 11:47.04 1  
13 Connell, Caitlin   Winder-Barrow 11:52.54 1  
14 Taylor, Ashley   North Paulding 12:06.57 1  
15 Wetterhall, Meghan   Lakeside DeKalb 12:10.31 1  
16 Elliott, Amanda   Richmond Hill 12:11.99 1  
 
Womens 3200m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Merriman, Marcie   Lassiter 10:51.69 1 10
2 Thorne, Rachel   Alpharetta 10:54.78 1 8
3 Yost, Katherine   Norcross 10:58.84 1 6
4 Womack, Alexa   Walton 11:00.05 1 5
5 Kelly, Annie   Milton 11:04.98 1 4
6 Kissel, Caroline   Brookwood 11:07.25 1 3
7 Rankine, Paige   Luella 11:08.09 1 2
8 Buda, Ashley   Brookwood 11:12.85 1 1
9 Thomas, Peyton   Roswell 11:15.75 1  
10 Brown, Sara   Parkview 11:18.14 1  
11 Charbeneau, Megan   Lowndes 11:22.97 1  
12 Isaacs, Kaylee   Harrison 11:27.86 1  
13 Ainslie, Morgan   Lassiter 11:28.69 1  
14 Kelly, Lauren   Peachtree Ridge 11:29.43 1  
15 Boswell, Laura   Parkview 11:29.55 1  
16 Lippitt, Addy   Peachtree Ridge 11:52.43 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Echols, Mary   Athens Christian 15.17 1 10
2 Mitchell, Madison   Athens Christian 16.59 1 8
3 Kelly, Colleen   Our Lady of Merc 16.66 1 6
4 Liston, Melissa   Eagle's Landing 16.69 1 5
5 Park, Anna   Providence 17.03 1 4
6 Dennard, Quanza   Terrell 17.24 1 3
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Echols, Mary   Athens Christian 15.18 1  
3 Dennard, Quanza   Terrell 16.93 1  
5 Kelly, Colleen   Our Lady of Merc 16.94 1  
2 Liston, Melissa   Eagle's Landing 17.03 2  
7 Mitchell, Madison   Athens Christian 17.16 1  
4 Park, Anna   Providence 17.39 2  
6 Greene, Meesha   Turner County 17.54 2  
9 Forrester, Zoey   Commerce 17.72 1  
10 Holt, Lachelsecia   Hancock Central 18.28 1  
8 Jenkins, Dominique   Washington-Wilke 18.39 2  
11 Swafford, Emily   Darlington 18.86 1  
12 Florence, Ranisha   Pelham 19.03 1  
13 Allen, Sadie   Baconton Charter 19.37 2  
14 Osei, Dilys   George Walton Co 20.11 2  
-- Bohler, Randi   Holy Innocents DQ 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Knight, Jalisha   Toombs County 14.16 1 10
2 Cook, Alaina   Decatur 15.19 1 8
3 Woerner, Sally   Rabun County 15.46 1 6
4 Bonner, Iesha   Carver 15.64 1 5
5 Batton, Philicia   Southeast Bulloc 15.66 1 4
6 Gervin, Na'Keidra   Albany 15.69 1 3
7 Innis, Shannon   Blessed Trinity 16.55 1 2
8 Shields, Lexie   Decatur 16.78 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Knight, Jalisha   Toombs County 14.33 1  
2 Woerner, Sally   Rabun County 15.33 1  
3 Shields, Lexie   Decatur 15.35 1  
4 Cook, Alaina   Decatur 15.56 2  
5 Batton, Philicia   Southeast Bulloc 15.71 2  
6 Gervin, Na'Keidra   Albany 15.98 2  
7 Bonner, Iesha   Carver 16.07 1  
8 Innis, Shannon   Blessed Trinity 16.36 2  
9 Hudson, Lindnesha   Albany 16.44 2  
10 Walker, T'Keyah   Maynard H. Jacks 16.47 2  
11 Ward, Raychelle   Pierce County 16.49 1  
12 Burger, Samone   Dublin 16.81 1  
13 Lawton, Vaneisha   Screven County 17.35 1  
14 Donald, Knyishia   Kendrick 17.43 1  
15 Gihl, Jordan   Rabun County 18.03 2  
-- Love, Dominique   Northeast Magnet DQ 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ivey, Ashley   Washington Count 14.03 1 10
2 Terrell, Anasterasia   Howard 14.10 1 8
3 Truitt, Ariel   Sandy Creek 14.26 1 6
4 Kearse, LaNiesha   West Hall 14.70 1 5
5 Haupt, Caroline   Cartersville 14.73 1 4
6 Parnelle, Adrienne   Shaw 15.23 1 3
7 Matthews, Jessica   Monroe Area 15.30 1 2
8 Wilson, Vertrice   Carrollton 15.83 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ivey, Ashley   Washington Count 14.25 2  
2 Truitt, Ariel   Sandy Creek 14.38 2  
3 Terrell, Anasterasia   Howard 14.43 1  
4 Kearse, LaNiesha   West Hall 14.65 2  
5 Haupt, Caroline   Cartersville 15.35 1  
6 Wilson, Vertrice   Carrollton 15.39 2  
7 Parnelle, Adrienne   Shaw 15.48 1  
8 Matthews, Jessica   Monroe Area 15.51 1  
9 Oakman, Javona   Towers 15.55 2  
10 Powell, Khadijah   Ar Johnson 15.65 2  
11 James, Vernezia   Charles Drew 15.69 1  
12 Byerly, Kayla   Central (Carroll 15.83 2  
13 Smith, Lavien   Lanier 16.03 1  
14 Clark, Megan   Columbus 16.38 1  
15 Walker, Sharhonda   Washington Count 16.48 1  
16 Burnett, Jessica   Westover 17.28 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendell   Kell 13.49 1 10
2 Hammond, India   Redan 14.56 1 8
3 Jefferson, Nikkia   Redan 14.72 1 6
4 Njoku, Chinyere   Fayette County 15.20 1 5
5 Bowen, Shayla   Douglas County 15.24 1 4
6 Akporido, Kiara   Heritage 15.36 1 3
7 Dunn, Anna   Creekview 15.51 1 2
8 Hughs, Amber   Frederick Dougla 15.72 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendell   Kell 13.39 1  
2 Hammond, India   Redan 14.40 2  
3 Jefferson, Nikkia   Redan 14.64 1  
4 Akporido, Kiara   Heritage 14.99 2  
5 Bowen, Shayla   Douglas County 15.23 1  
7 Dunn, Anna   Creekview 15.33 1  
6 Njoku, Chinyere   Fayette County 15.34 2  
9 Mason, Lucy   Chamblee 15.34 1  
8 Hughs, Amber   Frederick Dougla 15.42 2  
10 Burse, Jazmine   South Paulding 15.57 1  
11 Reed, Fallon   R L Osborne 15.63 2  
12 Bouie, Diamond   Bainbridge 15.83 1  
13 Woolcock, Chazia   Rockdale County 15.91 2  
14 Foreman, Maria   Hardaway 16.11 1  
15 Walker, Shanice   Statesboro 16.31 2  
16 Drummer, Anesha   Statesboro 16.58 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Griffin, Sydney   Walton 13.93 1 10
2 Burr, Shanel   North Cobb Comp 14.13 1 8
3 Stuckey, Khadija   Langston Hughes 14.14 1 6
4 Willis, Monti   Campbell 14.20 1 5
5 Burnette, Autumn   Peachtree Ridge 14.30 1 4
6 Lewis, Amber   Roswell 14.46 1 3
7 Bakari, Kamilah   Norcross 14.50 1 2
8 Jones, Donjhae   Valdosta 15.02 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Griffin, Sydney   Walton 13.79 2  
3 Stuckey, Khadija   Langston Hughes 13.96 2  
2 Burr, Shanel   North Cobb Comp 14.08 1  
5 Burnette, Autumn   Peachtree Ridge 14.09 2  
4 Willis, Monti   Campbell 14.40 1  
6 Lewis, Amber   Roswell 14.48 1  
7 Bakari, Kamilah   Norcross 14.63 2  
8 Jones, Donjhae   Valdosta 14.67 1  
9 Crayton, Chelsea   Hillgrove (Cobb) 14.80 2  
10 Watson, Moneice   Berkmar 14.95 2  
11 Purifoye, Kendra   Peachtree Ridge 15.02 1  
12 Higgins, Demichia   Duluth 15.12 2  
13 Cunningham, Kathleen   Northview 15.16 2  
14 McCall, Jessica   Stephenson 15.43 1  
15 Mckinnon, Zakirra   Valdosta 15.44 1  
16 SIMMONS, JAZMYN   Camden 16.51 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Echols, Mary   Athens Christian 46.76 1 10
2 Torrence, Preacharious   Jenkins County 48.14 1 8
3 Phillips, Savannah   First Presbyteri 48.38 1 6
4 Hadley, Lauren   Pace Academy 48.53 1 5
5 Swafford, Emily   Darlington 50.20 1 4
6 Florence, Ranisha   Pelham 50.21 1 3
7 Mitchell, Madison   Athens Christian 50.99 1 2
8 Dennard, Quanza   Terrell 57.84 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Echols, Mary   Athens Christian 46.72 2  
3 Dennard, Quanza   Terrell 48.72 2  
2 Hadley, Lauren   Pace Academy 49.09 1  
5 Torrence, Preacharious   Jenkins County 49.31 2  
4 Phillips, Savannah   First Presbyteri 49.33 1  
6 Mitchell, Madison   Athens Christian 50.24 1  
7 Swafford, Emily   Darlington 50.73 1  
8 Florence, Ranisha   Pelham 51.51 2  
9 Nolley, Jamesha   Hancock Central 51.58 1  
10 Tolbert, Natwand   Clinch County 52.15 2  
11 Brown, Jenny   Georgia Military 52.33 1  
12 Stephens, Shanterrica   Taliaferro Count 52.84 2  
13 Tochtrop, Amelia   Bremen 53.56 2  
14 Harvey, Adrianna   Mitchell County 54.74 2  
15 Pope, Tianna   Clinch County 58.27 1  
-- Kelly, Colleen   Our Lady of Merc FS 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Knight, Jalisha   Toombs County 44.11 1 10
2 Rasheed, Ashleigh   Decatur 45.32 1 8
3 Youngblood, Jazzmine   Lucy Laney Comp 45.40 1 6
4 Jackson, Khadejah   The Lovett 45.83 1 5
5 Woerner, Sally   Rabun County 46.26 1 4
6 Shields, Lexie   Decatur 46.86 1 3
7 Lawton, Vaneisha   Screven County 47.25 1 2
8 Hill, Antwanisha   Cook 47.34 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Knight, Jalisha   Toombs County 44.95 2  
2 Rasheed, Ashleigh   Decatur 45.85 1  
3 Youngblood, Jazzmine   Lucy Laney Comp 46.03 2  
4 Woerner, Sally   Rabun County 46.09 2  
5 Shields, Lexie   Decatur 46.14 1  
6 Jackson, Khadejah   The Lovett 46.61 1  
7 Hill, Antwanisha   Cook 46.67 1  
8 Lawton, Vaneisha   Screven County 47.01 2  
9 Tyson, Christina   McIntosh County 47.59 2  
10 Golden, Miyah   Screven County 47.69 2  
11 Williams, Gabrialle   T