Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Events

September
Bob Firman Invite
Sat, 21 Boise, ID
November
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

 
Boys JV Section 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2013
 
Boys D2 Varsity - Bob Firman Invite 2013
 
Girls Varsity Division 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
 
Boys JV Race 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
 
Division 2 Varsity Boys - Bob Firman Invite 2012
 

Who Are We...

 

Wall - 0 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Nov 2 2013, 06:50 PM
Website:Click here IHSAA District 3 Championship Meet 11/2/2013 - 11:56 AM IHSAA Cross Country - 11/2/2013 ...
 
Post as: 
 
Ian Terpin posted a video - Sep 22 2013, 07:04 PM
 
Post as: 
 
Ian Terpin posted a video - Sep 22 2013, 05:24 PM
 
Post as: 
 
Bob Firman Invite posted a news article - Sep 21 2013, 11:27 PM
Bob Firman Invite Race Info ...
 
Post as: 
9 comment(s)  
watchout
Boys Ratings (200.0 ~ 15:10) =

1 - Taylor (Kai) Wilmot, 12 - 15:10.0 - North Central - 200.0
2 - Wolfgang Beck, 12 - 15:15.3 - Gig Harbor - 198.3
3 - Elijah Armstrong, 11 - 15:19.2 - Pocatello - 197.0
4 - John Dressel, 11 - 15:19.8 - Mt Spokane - 196.8
5 - Conner Mantz, 11 - 15:24.6 - Sky View - 195.2
6 - Tanner Anderson, 11 - 15:25.1 - North Central - 195.0
7 - Andrew Foerder, 12 - 15:28.8 - Nathan Hale - 193.8
8 - Andrew Rafla, 12 - 15:34.6 - Timberline - 191.9
9 - Nicholas Hauger, 12 - 15:36.1 - Shadle Park - 191.4
10 - Logan Carroll, 12 - 15:38.2 - Gig Harbor - 190.7
11 - Kramer Morton, 12 - 15:40.9 - Alta - 189.8
12 - Tristan Peloquin, 11 - 15:44.9 - Gig Harbor - 188.5
13 - Andrew Brewer, 12 - 15:48.7 - Bingham - 187.2
14 - Ricky Faure, 12 - 15:53.4 - Rock Springs - 185.7
15 - Skylar Williams, 12 - 15:57.8 - Davis - 184.2
16 - Sam Levora, 12 - 15:59.6 - Sandpoint - 183.6
17 - Jose Pacheco, 12 - 16:00.7 - California ( - 183.3
18 - Matt Owens, 12 - 16:03.2 - Orem - 182.5
19 - Owen Gardner, 12 - 16:04.1 - Springville - 182.2
20 - Mat Holton, 12 - 16:06.6 - Rancho Cucamonga - 181.3


2 - Wolfgang Beck, 12 - 15:15.3 - Gig Harbor - 198.3
10 - Logan Carroll, 12 - 15:38.2 - Gig Harbor - 190.7
12 - Tristan Peloquin, 11 - 15:44.9 - Gig Harbor - 188.5
21 - Mahmoud Moussa, 12 - 16:06.8 - Gig Harbor - 181.3
35 - Michael Hammer, 11 - 16:23.3 - Gig Harbor - 175.8
128 - Charles Shields, 12 - 17:38.2 - Gig Harbor - 151.1
139 - Jack Shields, 9 - 17:47.8 - Gig Harbor - 148.0

1 - Taylor (Kai) Wilmot, 12 - 15:10.0 - North Central - 200.0
6 - Tanner Anderson, 11 - 15:25.1 - North Central - 195.0
37 - Oliver Reed, 12 - 16:24.9 - North Central - 175.3
58 - Sam Sjoberg, 10 - 16:45.9 - North Central - 168.4
78 - Justin Janke, 10 - 16:57.5 - North Central - 164.6
106 - Andrew Vandine, 11 - 17:18.1 - North Central - 157.8
40 - Caleb Landron, 11 - 17:18.5 - North Central - 157.6

13 - Andrew Brewer, 12 - 15:48.7 - Bingham - 187.2
24 - Caleb Walker, 12 - 16:10.4 - Bingham - 180.1
30 - Bryson Walker, 12 - 16:20.2 - Bingham - 176.9
44 - Adam Haynes, 10 - 16:31.2 - Bingham - 173.2
1 - Cameron Smith, 11 - 17:16.1 - Bingham - 158.4
111 - Zach Child, 11 - 17:20.1 - Bingham - 157.1
115 - Austin Andersen, 12 - 17:23.9 - Bingham - 155.9

27 - Mike Buckley, 12 - 16:17.7 - Ogden - 177.7
36 - Justin Sheets, 12 - 16:23.8 - Ogden - 175.7
46 - Alek Parson, 10 - 16:32.6 - Ogden - 172.8
65 - Dylan Anderson, 11 - 16:48.4 - Ogden - 167.6
77 - Garrett Barton, 9 - 16:55.7 - Ogden - 165.2
83 - Harrison Godfrey, 11 - 17:00.1 - Ogden - 163.7
97 - Pedro DeLeon, 12 - 17:09.8 - Ogden - 160.5

26 - Garrett Kraal, 12 - 16:14.0 - Kamiakin - 178.9
28 - Andrew Snyder, 11 - 16:18.6 - Kamiakin - 177.4
51 - Cameron Glade, 11 - 16:36.2 - Kamiakin - 171.6
72 - Ben Brooks, 11 - 16:50.7 - Kamiakin - 166.8
79 - Daniel Sanchez, 12 - 16:57.5 - Kamiakin - 164.6
80 - Phillip Fishburn, 10 - 16:58.1 - Kamiakin - 164.4
98 - Keegan McCormick, 12 - 17:09.9 - Kamiakin - 160.5

15 - Skylar Williams, 12 - 15:57.8 - Davis - 184.2
31 - Josh Ward, 11 - 16:20.7 - Davis - 176.7
53 - Colton Rimann, 10 - 16:38.2 - Davis - 170.9
74 - Logan MacKay, 10 - 16:53.8 - Davis - 165.8
85 - Stokton Smith, 11 - 17:01.8 - Davis - 163.1
89 - Ethan Stuart, 12 - 17:05.1 - Davis - 162.1
25 - Colter Blanchard, 10 - 17:06.2 - Davis - 161.7

25 - Mckay Mace, 12 - 16:13.9 - Timpanogos - 178.9
38 - Koy Moore, 11 - 16:26.4 - Timpanogos - 174.8
60 - Ammon Nimmer, 12 - 16:46.8 - Timpanogos - 168.1
61 - Ian Berlin, 12 - 16:46.9 - Timpanogos - 168.1
2 - Joe Benson, 9 - 16:57.8 - Timpanogos - 164.5
88 - Bo Farrer, 11 - 17:04.3 - Timpanogos - 162.3
92 - Bobby Dayley, 12 - 17:07.0 - Timpanogos - 161.4

18 - Matt Owens, 12 - 16:03.2 - Orem - 182.5
29 - Kyle Bunker, 12 - 16:19.4 - Orem - 177.1
34 - Kendall Barlow, 12 - 16:22.4 - Orem - 176.1
64 - Erik Mckell, 11 - 16:47.6 - Orem - 167.8
134 - Parker Adams, 10 - 17:44.9 - Orem - 148.9
9 - Mitchell Nelson, 12 - 18:01.4 - Orem - 143.5
159 - Sean Campbell, 12 - 18:18.6 - Orem - 137.8

14 - Ricky Faure, 12 - 15:53.4 - Rock Springs - 185.7
39 - Krey Ramsey, 11 - 16:27.5 - Rock Springs - 174.5
50 - Asher Catterall, 12 - 16:35.6 - Rock Springs - 171.8
63 - Kody Thomas, 12 - 16:47.6 - Rock Springs - 167.8
129 - Alex Skorcz, 12 - 17:39.2 - Rock Springs - 150.8
10 - Isaiah Maestas, 9 - 18:19.4 - Rock Springs - 137.6
135 - Elijah Rembacz, 12 - 18:28.5 - Rock Springs - 134.6

7 - Andrew Foerder, 12 - 15:28.8 - Nathan Hale - 193.8
23 - Max Leach, 12 - 16:09.8 - Nathan Hale - 180.3
68 - Stuart Smith, 11 - 16:49.0 - Nathan Hale - 167.4
96 - Aedan Roberts, 12 - 17:09.2 - Nathan Hale - 160.7
120 - Bailey Ellis, 12 - 17:29.7 - Nathan Hale - 153.9
69 - Sam Leach, 10 - 17:42.6 - Nathan Hale - 149.7
161 - Riley Worthington, 12 - 18:24.2 - Nathan Hale - 136.0

22 - Jackson Carter, 12 - 16:08.9 - Centennial NV - 180.6
47 - Dajour Braxton, 11 - 16:34.3 - Centennial NV - 172.2
54 - George Espino, 12 - 16:40.0 - Centennial NV - 170.3
87 - Spencer Day, 12 - 17:02.6 - Centennial NV - 162.9
121 - Seth Wright, 12 - 17:29.8 - Centennial NV - 153.9
124 - Dominic Roberts, 10 - 17:33.2 - Centennial NV - 152.8
150 - Bryan Espino, 10 - 17:58.1 - Centennial NV - 144.6
watchout
Girls ratings (200.0 ~ 15:10) =

1 - Lucy Biles, 11 - 17:57.4 - Herriman - 144.8
2 - Sarah Feeny, 12 - 18:10.3 - Ogden - 140.6
3 - Alyssa Snyder, 11 - 18:17.2 - Park City - 138.3
4 - Taylor Cox, 12 - 18:22.7 - Davis - 136.5
5 - Aubrey Argyle, 9 - 18:23.3 - Davis - 136.3
6 - Whitney Rich, 9 - 18:23.4 - Bingham - 136.2
7 - Sophie McDonald, 12 - 18:28.1 - Park City - 134.7
8 - Mary Christensen, 11 - 18:32.5 - Timpanogos - 133.2
9 - Maddie Criscione, 12 - 18:36.0 - Park City - 132.1
10 - Hannah Albrechtsen, 12 - 18:38.0 - Davis - 131.4
11 - Brenna Peloquin, 11 - 18:40.5 - Gig Harbor - 130.6
12 - Emily Hamlin, 11 - 18:41.2 - Boise - 130.4
13 - Jeni Townsend, 12 - 18:41.5 - Skyline UT - 130.3
14 - MarLee Mitchell, 11 - 18:43.2 - Bingham - 129.7
15 - Mikayla Malaspina, 11 - 18:43.3 - Vallivue - 129.7
16 - Kenzie Weir, 12 - 18:43.8 - Davis - 129.5
17 - Jackie Heaps, 12 - 18:51.7 - Lehi - 126.9
18 - Caroline Weiler, 12 - 18:53.1 - Skyline UT - 126.5
19 - Paige Dilmore, 12 - 18:53.6 - Rocky Mountain - 126.3
FR1 - Anna Gibson, 9 - 18:57.3 - Jackson - 125.1


4 - Taylor Cox, 12 - 18:22.7 - Davis - 136.5
5 - Aubrey Argyle, 9 - 18:23.3 - Davis - 136.3
10 - Hannah Albrechtsen, 12 - 18:38.0 - Davis - 131.4
16 - Kenzie Weir, 12 - 18:43.8 - Davis - 129.5
20 - Ashley Tyndall, 12 - 19:00.2 - Davis - 124.1
26 - Aimee Vance, 12 - 19:20.3 - Davis - 117.5
3 - Sierra Graham, 12 - 19:29.3 - Davis - 114.5

13 - Jeni Townsend, 12 - 18:41.5 - Skyline UT - 130.3
18 - Caroline Weiler, 12 - 18:53.1 - Skyline UT - 126.5
38 - Lauren Monsen, 12 - 19:39.4 - Skyline UT - 111.2
49 - Rosemary Winterton, 10 - 20:03.2 - Skyline UT - 103.3
53 - Jade Mulvey, 11 - 20:06.2 - Skyline UT - 102.4
55 - Briton Black, 10 - 20:13.0 - Skyline UT - 100.1
80 - Jessica Anstee, 12 - 20:48.3 - Skyline UT - 88.5

3 - Alyssa Snyder, 11 - 18:17.2 - Park City - 138.3
7 - Sophie McDonald, 12 - 18:28.1 - Park City - 134.7
9 - Maddie Criscione, 12 - 18:36.0 - Park City - 132.1
54 - Leah Lange, 10 - 20:10.4 - Park City - 101.0
90 - Kaila Balch, 12 - 20:58.7 - Park City - 85.0
81 - Alli Matyja, 11 - 21:42.1 - Park City - 70.7
108 - Ellie Burton, 12 - 21:47.2 - Park City - 69.1

30 - Nikki Smith, 11 - 19:26.0 - American Fork - 115.6
33 - Lexie Green, 11 - 19:32.8 - American Fork - 113.4
35 - Diane Leach, 12 - 19:37.2 - American Fork - 111.9
45 - Hannah McKendrick, 9 - 19:57.1 - American Fork - 105.4
51 - Samantha Hollingsworth, 9 - 20:04.7 - American Fork - 102.8
52 - Sophie Baird, 10 - 20:05.0 - American Fork - 102.7
17 - Katie Cornell, 10 - 20:24.8 - American Fork - 96.2

6 - Whitney Rich, 9 - 18:23.4 - Bingham - 136.2
14 - MarLee Mitchell, 11 - 18:43.2 - Bingham - 129.7
50 - Ashlyn Henry, 10 - 20:03.7 - Bingham - 103.2
59 - Rachel Young, 11 - 20:15.8 - Bingham - 99.2
70 - Katie Jones, 12 - 20:32.5 - Bingham - 93.7
1 - Tiani Orr, 12 - 20:36.3 - Bingham - 92.4
81 - Jessica Butterfield, 11 - 20:50.3 - Bingham - 87.8

25 - Abby Hong, 12 - 19:13.0 - Mira Costa - 119.9
29 - Emma Lautanen, 11 - 19:21.6 - Mira Costa - 117.1
44 - Natasha Brunstein, 11 - 19:55.1 - Mira Costa - 106.0
65 - Leora Tofler, 11 - 20:24.9 - Mira Costa - 96.2
75 - Alexis Johnson, 10 - 20:37.7 - Mira Costa - 92.0
78 - Kara Jeong, 11 - 20:47.0 - Mira Costa - 88.9
87 - Kellie Jeong, 12 - 20:55.0 - Mira Costa - 86.3

8 - Mary Christensen, 11 - 18:32.5 - Timpanogos - 133.2
22 - Rachel Bocanegra, 12 - 19:09.9 - Timpanogos - 120.9
61 - Breanna Andersen, 12 - 20:22.2 - Timpanogos - 97.1
72 - Erin Anderson, 10 - 20:34.6 - Timpanogos - 93.0
82 - Julieta Navarrete-Lam, 10 - 20:50.9 - Timpanogos - 87.6
11 - Allie Wood, 9 - 21:12.3 - Timpanogos - 80.6
107 - Shannon Smith, 10 - 21:38.0 - Timpanogos - 72.1

12 - Emily Hamlin, 11 - 18:41.2 - Boise - 130.4
39 - Audrey Rustad, 10 - 19:45.3 - Boise - 109.2
56 - Audrey Dingel, 9 - 20:13.5 - Boise - 99.9
68 - Sienna White, 11 - 20:31.3 - Boise - 94.1
77 - Madison Lung, 11 - 20:45.2 - Boise - 89.5
95 - Jackie Loutzenheiser, 11 - 21:05.7 - Boise - 82.7
6 - Tia Perotto, 11 - 21:56.5 - Boise - 66.0

23 - Candace Greenwood, 12 - 19:11.7 - Orem - 120.3
48 - Kelsie Bonnett, 10 - 20:00.4 - Orem - 104.3
60 - Alexis MacArthur, 10 - 20:17.7 - Orem - 98.6
64 - Ashley Runyon, 12 - 20:23.3 - Orem - 96.7
69 - Kate Mitchell, 12 - 20:32.5 - Orem - 93.7
73 - Brenna Jeffs, 10 - 20:36.7 - Orem - 92.3
100 - Sydney Jacobs, 10 - 21:18.4 - Orem - 78.5

17 - Jackie Heaps, 12 - 18:51.7 - Lehi - 126.9
27 - Maddy Kauffman, 11 - 19:20.4 - Lehi - 117.5
32 - Kenzie Draper, 12 - 19:32.3 - Lehi - 113.5
86 - Nicole Scharman, 11 - 20:54.1 - Lehi - 86.6
91 - Emily Anderson, 11 - 20:58.9 - Lehi - 85.0
8 - Emma Jarman, 10 - 22:06.3 - Lehi - 62.8
33 - Halea Walker, 12 - 23:38.5 - Lehi - 32.4

19 - Paige Dilmore, 12 - 18:53.6 - Rocky Mountain - 126.3
31 - Sara Mussleman, 9 - 19:28.7 - Rocky Mountain - 114.7
67 - Ellen Caminiti, 12 - 20:29.8 - Rocky Mountain - 94.6
74 - Brittany Wilding, 10 - 20:36.8 - Rocky Mountain - 92.3
79 - Julia Fretwell, 12 - 20:48.2 - Rocky Mountain - 88.5
83 - Faith Dilmore, 9 - 20:52.4 - Rocky Mountain - 87.1
99 - Carli Corpus, 10 - 21:17.0 - Rocky Mountain - 79.0

2 - Sarah Feeny, 12 - 18:10.3 - Ogden - 140.6
46 - Maranda Garrett, 11 - 19:58.5 - Ogden - 104.9
63 - Aliesha Keller, 11 - 20:22.9 - Ogden - 96.8
76 - April Callister, 10 - 20:41.9 - Ogden - 90.6
85 - Hannah Allred, 11 - 20:53.3 - Ogden - 86.8
89 - Lydia Trotter, 11 - 20:57.9 - Ogden - 85.3
103 - Holland Lythgoe, 9 - 21:21.8 - Ogden - 77.4
watchout
Awesome, thanks Ross!


Boys Top-18 Power Merge =
  • 55 - Gig Harbor WA - 79:08.50
  • 137 - North Central WA - 80:43.40
  • 163 - Bingham UT - 82:06.60
  • 189 - Ogden UT - 82:58.20
  • 192 - Kamiakin WA - 82:57.00
  • 197 - Davis UT - 82:52.30
  • 198 - Timpanogos UT - 83:11.80
  • 215 - Orem UT - 83:17.50
  • 225 - Rock Springs WY - 83:23.30
  • 244 - Nathan Hale WA - 83:06.50
  • 257 - Centennial NV - 83:55.60
  • 297 - Pocatello ID - 83:46.50
  • 313 - California (Whittier) CA - 84:46.80
  • 313 - Mountain Crest UT - 84:55.50
  • 333 - Pine View UT - 85:01.40
  • 335 - Capital ID - 85:18.10
  • 340 - Woods Cross UT - 85:14.60
  • 359 - Park City UT - 85:29.80



Girls Top-18 Power Merge =
  • 53 - Davis UT - 93:08.00
  • 152 - Skyline UT - 97:23.40
  • 160 - Park City UT - 96:30.40
  • 175 - American Fork UT - 98:37.80
  • 183 - Bingham UT - 97:58.60
  • 218 - Mira Costa CA - 99:32.30
  • 233 - Timpanogos UT - 99:30.10
  • 234 - Boise ID - 99:56.50
  • 242 - Orem UT - 100:25.60
  • 250 - Lehi UT - 99:37.40
  • 254 - Rocky Mountain ID - 100:17.10
  • 258 - Ogden UT - 100:06.90
  • 308 - Timberline ID - 102:09.50
  • 316 - Herriman UT - 100:51.80
  • 343 - Mountain Crest UT - 102:31.70
  • 383 - Capital WA - 103:24.70
  • 386 - Vallivue ID - 102:47.90
  • 390 - Hillcrest ID - 103:46.70



(note: the Power merge includes all results from the Elite, D1, D2, JV and Frosh races and continually narrows the field until 18 teams remain)
ross
Just posted the updated results which includes team scores.
Wyofan
Division II varsity girls is here twice and no Division I varsity girls.
watchout

Scott Joerger, on , said:

Do we have any team results?


I calculated (CA teams highlighted):

Boys =
  • 63 Gig Harbor WA 79:08.50 (#3 All-Time, still without their #5)
  • 149 North Central WA 80:43.40 (#5 All-Time)
  • 186 Bingham UT 82:10.60 (#27 All-Time)
  • 206 Ogden UT 82:58.20
  • 213 Kamiakin WA 82:57.00
  • 215 Davis UT 82:52.30
  • 224 Timpanogos UT 83:18.30
  • 236 Orem UT 83:17.50
  • 249 Rock Springs WY 83:23.30
  • 267 Nathan Hale WA 83:06.50
  • 278 Centennial NV 83:55.60
  • 318 Pocatello ID 83:46.50
  • 343 California (Whittier) CA 84:46.80
  • 356 Pine View UT 85:01.40
  • 368 Capital ID 85:18.10
  • 394 Mt Spokane WA 85:01.80
  • 404 Rocky Mountain ID 85:42.50
  • 406 Skyline UT 85:48.60
  • 409 Herriman UT 85:55.50
  • 469 Bishop Kelly ID 86:45.30
  • 488 Lake City ID 87:19.70
  • 524 Shadle Park WA 87:49.10
  • 549 Springville UT 90:24.00



Girls =
  • 51 Davis UT 93:08.00 (NEW COURSE RECORD)
  • 143 Park City UT 96:30.40
  • 145 Skyline UT 97:23.40
  • 165 American Fork UT 98:37.80
  • 170 Bingham UT 97:58.60
  • 201 Mira Costa CA 99:32.30
  • 211 Timpanogos UT 99:30.10
  • 214 Boise ID 99:56.50
  • 220 Lehi UT 99:37.40
  • 223 Orem UT 100:25.60
  • 231 Rocky Mountain ID 100:17.10
  • 232 Ogden UT 100:06.90
  • 272 Herriman UT 100:51.80
  • 318 Cody WY 104:45.60
  • 334 Capital WA 103:31.20



... I'll do a power merge once all the division results are posted (still missing JV and Girls Division 1)

EDIT: JV results are posted now, but still waiting on Girls Division 1
Scott Joerger
Do we have any team results?
Jonneboy
Davis...BOOM!!!
elainemartinsen
Congratulations to my grandson who overcame injuries to win this year's race. Kai Wilmot, a senior at North Central High School in Spokane. You rock, Kai.
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - May 18 2013, 04:28 PM
Website:Click here Saturday Results ...
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Shane
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - May 13 2013, 11:31 PM
5A Girls 5A Boys 4A Girls 4A Boys 3A Girls 3A Boys 2A Girls 2A Boys 1A Girls 1A Boys
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Oct 27 2012, 09:59 PM
Website:Click here Lewiston High School -ID Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:50 PM 10/27/2012 IHSAA Cross Country - 10/27/2012 ...
 
Post as: 
 
Bob Firman Invite posted a video - Sep 22 2012, 11:36 PM
Bob Firman Invite Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC Section 2 Junior Varsity ======================================================================= ...
 
Post as: 
 
Bob Firman Invite posted a video - Sep 22 2012, 11:21 PM
Bob Firman Invite Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC Division II ======================================================================= ...
 
Post as: 
View More
 

Followers (0)

 
 

Info

Phone:2084142595
Fax number:
Sport:Track and Field
Level:High School
Address:
690 West Indianhead Road
Weiser
Idaho
United States
83672
Students:513