Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - TRAC-8 Conference Championships

Published by
Matt   May 11th 2010, 11:26pm
Licensed to Bureau Valley High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2010 06:56 PM
                   WOMENS TRAC-8 CONFERENCE MEET - 5/10/2010                   
                           bureau Valley High School                           
                               Manlius, Illinois                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Melanie            Bureau Valle          41-07.00  
  2 Blasdell, Katelynn           Erie-Prophet          33-00.00  
  3 Fassig, Erin                 Amboy                 31-11.00  
  4 Smith, Autumn                Amboy                 30-00.00  
  5 Swanson, Natalie             Bureau Valle          29-05.00  
  6 Gould, Cierra                Riverdale             28-03.00  
  7 White, Chelsea               Amboy                 27-08.00  
  7 Wierema, Morgan              Fulton                27-08.00  
  9 Raab, Samantha               Fulton                27-05.50  
 10 Unruh, Jessica               Erie-Prophet          25-11.00  
 11 Hasbrook, Lauren             Bureau Valle          24-08.50  
 11 Gaudet, Emily                Riverdale             24-08.50  
 11 Snyder, Kelsey               Morrison              24-08.50  
 14 McCullough, Megan            Erie-Prophet          24-06.50  
 15 Houzenga, Meghan             Morrison              22-08.00  
 
Event 2  Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Melanie            Bureau Valle            117-07  
  2 Blasdell, Katelynn           Erie-Prophet            104-02  
  3 Smith, Autumn                Amboy                   103-05  
  4 Snyder, Kelsey               Morrison                 98-08  
  5 Swanson, Natalie             Bureau Valle             98-01  
  6 Unruh, Jessica               Erie-Prophet             87-01  
  7 Gallentine, Allie            Erie-Prophet             86-01  
  8 Gould, Cierra                Riverdale                85-09  
  9 Leffler, Kelsey              Fulton                   73-04  
 10 Nash, Nikiki                 Newman Centr             72-08  
 11 Raab, Samantha               Fulton                   69-03  
 12 McCorkle, Becky              Riverdale                66-01  
 13 Wierema, Morgan              Fulton                   63-06  
 14 Fassig, Erin                 Amboy                    62-04  
 15 Houzenga, Meghan             Morrison                 44-08  
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Mallory              Riverdale             15-00.00  
  2 Ickes, Lauren                Riverdale             14-04.50  
  3 Walters, Riley               Erie-Prophet          14-00.75  
  4 Creen, Madison               Riverdale             14-00.25  
  5 McCoy, Ashley                Amboy                 13-10.00  
  6 Adams, Desiree               Erie-Prophet          13-06.00  
  7 Stewart, Stacy               Erie-Prophet          13-02.50  
  8 Billhorn, Mackenzie          Amboy                 12-08.00  
  8 Riggen, Kira                 Morrison              12-08.00  
 10 Knight, Amy                  Fulton                12-07.50  
 11 Mussche, Meghan              Bureau Valle          11-09.25  
 
Event 4  Women Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Mallory              Riverdale             34-02.00  
  2 Rus, Paige                   Erie-Prophet          32-10.25  
  3 Ickes, Lauren                Riverdale             31-03.50  
  4 Steffes, Rebecca             Erie-Prophet          30-11.50  
  5 Reiley, Cassie               Erie-Prophet          30-09.00  
  6 Wilson, Tanner               Bureau Valle          28-03.75  
  7 Hohenboken, Jenna            Riverdale             28-00.50  
  8 Payne, Rhonda                Amboy                 25-08.00  
  9 Trost, Alex                  Amboy                 23-02.00  
 
Event 5  Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Mallory              Riverdale              5-00.00  
  2 Smith, Allison               Riverdale              5-00.00  
  3 Tysma, Emily                 Riverdale              5-00.00  
  4 Rus, Paige                   Erie-Prophet           4-10.00  
  5 Elliott, Brooke              Morrison               4-10.00  
  6 Adams, Desiree               Erie-Prophet           4-10.00  
  7 Johnson, Maureen             Erie-Prophet           4-08.00  
  8 Jacobson, Jamie              Bureau Valle           4-04.00  
 -- Wilson, Tanner               Bureau Valle                NH  
 
Event 6  Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garrison, Katelyn            Erie-Prophet           9-06.00  
  2 La Bar, Kelsey               Erie-Prophet           7-09.00  
  3 Reiley, Cassie               Erie-Prophet           7-00.00  
 -- Naatgeboren, Krista          Bureau Valle                NH  
 -- Ross, Danee                  Bureau Valle                NH  
 
Event 8  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erie-Prophetstown                                   11:15.0  
     1) Walters, Riley                  2) Cooney, Danielle               
     3) Reiley, Cassie                  4) Dessing, Caly                  
  2 Amboy                                               11:23.0  
     1) Billhorn, Mackenzie             2) Olson, Courtney                
     3) Stamberger, Merideth            4) Witzlib, Kayli                 
  3 Newman Central Catholic                             11:26.0  
     1) Larson, Kerstin                 2) Hagaman, Kate                  
     3) Brousil, Breanne                4) Francque, Mary                 
  4 Bureau Valley                                       11:27.0  
     1) Jacobson, Jessica               2) Ross, Danee                    
     3) Naatgeboren, Krista             4) Neahring, Samantha             
  5 Riverdale                                           12:41.0  
     1) Claus, Emily                    2) Marzorati, Sara                
     3) Benedict, Ashley                4) Johnson, Kailey                
 
Event 9  Women 4x100 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erie-Prophetstown                                      60.3  
     1) Bauer, Annie                    2) Valdez, Yvette                 
     3) Wilson, Emma                    4) Deyo, Paige                    
  2 Bureau Valley                                          63.4  
     1) Notrott, Mia                    2) Thompson, Devan                
     3) Mussche, Meghan                 4) Hasbrook, Lauren               
  3 Riverdale                                              69.8  
     1) Gould, Cierra                   2) McCorkle, Becky                
     3) Green, Ali                      4) Gaudet, Emily                  
 
Event 10  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riverdale                                              53.5  
     1) Creen, Madison                  2) May, Elle                      
     3) Allen, Alexa                    4) May, Victoria                  
  2 Amboy                                                  53.7  
     1) Barrett, Avery                  2) Payne, Rhonda                  
     3) Schultz, Whitney                4) McCoy, Ashley                  
  3 Erie-Prophetstown                                      54.1  
     1) Wright, Katelyn                 2) Burns, Tess                    
     3) Garrison, Katelyn               4) Snowden, Kara                  
  4 Newman Central Catholic                                56.2  
     1) kapp, Sarah                     2) Papoccia, Hannah               
     3) Nash, Nikiki                    4) Stark, Kenzie                  
  5 Fulton                                                 56.3  
     1) DeWeerdt, Allison               2) Leonard, Brennan               
     3) Knight, Amy                     4) Leonard, Claire                
  6 Bureau Valley                                          57.2  
     1) Jacobson, Jamie                 2) Russell, Megan                 
     3) Day, Amber                      4) Sanden, Kim                    
 
Event 11  Women 3200 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knight, Emily                Fulton                 15:07.2  
 
Event 12  Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Kylie                Erie-Prophet           14:09.6  
  2 Bowling, Erin                Erie-Prophet           14:31.8  
  3 Criminger, Cassie            Bureau Valle           14:56.8  
  4 Wetzell, Kate                Erie-Prophet           15:03.8  
  5 Robinson, Erin               Riverdale              15:11.8  
  6 Shearburn, Hannah            Bureau Valle           16:53.5  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Alexa                 Riverdale                 15.1q  2 
  2 Smith, Allison               Riverdale                 16.6q  1 
  3 DeWeerdt, Allison            Fulton                    17.5q  1 
  4 Dessing, Caly                Erie-Prophet              17.7q  2 
  5 Leonard, Brennan             Fulton                    17.9q  2 
  6 Steffes, Rebecca             Erie-Prophet              18.0q  2 
  7 Barrett, Avery               Amboy                     18.1   1 
  8 Arnolts, Sheena              Erie-Prophet              18.8   2 
 -- Payne, Rhonda                Amboy                       DQ   1 
 
Event 14  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Alexa                 Riverdale                 15.1  
  2 Smith, Allison               Riverdale                 16.6  
  3 Dessing, Caly                Erie-Prophet              17.3  
  4 DeWeerdt, Allison            Fulton                    17.3  
  5 Steffes, Rebecca             Erie-Prophet              17.7  
  6 Leonard, Brennan             Fulton                    18.3  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Dash JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bauer, Annie                 Erie-Prophet              14.5  
  2 Thompson, Devan              Bureau Valle              15.3  
  3 Anderson, Kari               Erie-Prophet              15.5  
  4 Borgman, Demi                Fulton                    15.5  
  5 Notrott, Mia                 Bureau Valle              16.2  
  6 Galantine, Alyssa            Newman Centr              16.3  
  7 Ackert, Jessie               Newman Centr              16.3  
 
Event 16  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Alexa                 Riverdale                 12.9q  2 
  2 kapp, Sarah                  Newman Centr              13.1q  1 
  3 McCoy, Ashley                Amboy                     13.2q  1 
  4 May, Elle                    Riverdale                 13.3q  2 
  5 Duffy, Barbara               Erie-Prophet              13.7q  2 
  6 Garrison, Katelyn            Erie-Prophet              13.9q  1 
  7 Reinbeck, Torri              Bureau Valle              14.6   1 
  8 Deyo, Paige                  Erie-Prophet              14.6   1 
  9 Stark, Kenzie                Newman Centr              14.6   2 
 10 Koch, Payton                 Amboy                     15.5   2 
 
Event 16  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Alexa                 Riverdale                 12.6  
  2 kapp, Sarah                  Newman Centr              12.7  
  3 McCoy, Ashley                Amboy                     13.1  
  4 May, Elle                    Riverdale                 13.3  
  5 Duffy, Barbara               Erie-Prophet              13.4  
  6 Garrison, Katelyn            Erie-Prophet              13.9  
 
Event 18  Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanden, Kim                  Bureau Valle            2:34.0  
  2 Wilson, Tanner               Bureau Valle            2:44.6  
  3 Cooney, Danielle             Erie-Prophet            2:47.9  
  4 Sheley, Kelsey               Riverdale               2:50.5  
  5 Stamberger, Merideth         Amboy                   2:51.2  
  6 Dessing, Caly                Erie-Prophet            2:52.9  
  7 Neahring, Samantha           Bureau Valle            2:56.8  
  8 Olson, Courtney              Amboy                   3:01.2  
  9 Lamb, Breanah                Riverdale               3:04.7  
 10 Ybarra, Aubrey               Newman Centr            3:23.9  
 
Event 19  Women 4x200 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erie-Prophetstown                                    2:01.1  
     1) Stewart, Stacy                  2) Bauer, Annie                   
     3) Adams, Desiree                  4) Deyo, Paige                    
  2 Riverdale                                            2:09.2  
     1) Hohenboken, Jenna               2) Corson, Jessica                
     3) Marzorati, Sara                 4) Wolfe, Breanna                 
  3 Bureau Valley                                        2:12.0  
     1) Reinbeck, Torri                 2) Thompson, Devan                
     3) Criminger, Cassie               4) Mussche, Meghan                
 
Event 20  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riverdale                                            1:56.3  
     1) Creen, Madison                  2) May, Elle                      
     3) Oltman, Elizabeth               4) Ickes, Lauren                  
  2 Erie-Prophetstown                                    1:58.6  
     1) Patton, Stephanie               2) Rus, Paige                     
     3) Garrison, Katelyn               4) Snowden, Kara                  
  3 Bureau Valley                                        2:01.2  
     1) Day, Amber                      2) Ross, Danee                    
     3) Jacobson, Jamie                 4) Jacobson, Jessica              
  4 Fulton                                               2:04.9  
     1) DeWeerdt, Allison               2) Knight, Amy                    
     3) Leonard, Brennan                4) Leonard, Claire                
  5 Newman Central Catholic                              2:05.9  
     1) kapp, Sarah                     2) Nash, Nikiki                   
     3) Larson, Kerstin                 4) Francque, Mary                 
  6 Morrison                                             2:06.2  
     1) Elliott, Brooke                 2) Barry, Rachael                 
     3) Bender, Tessa                   4) Dalati, Hallah                 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francis, Ellie               Erie-Prophet              72.2  
  2 Howard, Emily                Erie-Prophet              73.5  
  3 La Bar, Kelsey               Erie-Prophet              73.6  
  4 Wiebenga, Haley              Fulton                    73.8  
  5 Eissens, Isabelle            Fulton                    77.4  
  6 Borgman, Demi                Fulton                  1:22.3  
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 May, Victoria                Riverdale                 63.4   2 
  2 Duffy, Barbara               Erie-Prophet              64.3   2 
  3 Burns, Tess                  Erie-Prophet              64.7   2 
  4 May, Elle                    Riverdale                 66.9   2 
  5 Walters, Riley               Erie-Prophet              69.4   2 
  6 Leonard, Claire              Fulton                    72.5   2 
  7 Brummet, Amanda              Riverdale                 73.9   1 
  8 Knight, Amy                  Fulton                    74.4   1 
  9 Stouffer, Laura              Amboy                     75.9   1 
 10 Vaessen, Sierra              Amboy                     77.9   1 
 
Event 24  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Allison               Riverdale                 47.6   2 
  2 Barrett, Avery               Amboy                     50.4   2 
  3 Dessing, Caly                Erie-Prophet              50.4   2 
  4 Arnolts, Sheena              Erie-Prophet              52.7   2 
  5 Leonard, Brennan             Fulton                    55.4   2 
  6 Steffes, Rebecca             Erie-Prophet              57.4   2 
  7 Papoccia, Hannah             Newman Centr              57.9   1 
  8 Hasbrook, Lauren             Bureau Valle              64.2   1 
  9 Trost, Alex                  Amboy                     66.6   1 
 
Event 25  Women 1600 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klein, Sydney                Newman Centr            7:37.1  
 
Event 26  Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brousil, Breanne             Newman Centr            6:23.5  
  2 Bowling, Erin                Erie-Prophet            6:32.0  
  3 Sheley, Kelsey               Riverdale               6:34.4  
  4 Rogers, Kylie                Erie-Prophet            6:37.1  
  5 Olson, Courtney              Amboy                   6:38.2  
  6 Russell, Megan               Bureau Valle            6:41.4  
  7 Huebner, Hillary             Fulton                  6:45.5  
  8 Wetzell, Kate                Erie-Prophet            7:17.3  
  9 Lamb, Breanah                Riverdale               7:17.5  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deyo, Paige                  Erie-Prophet              29.9   2 
  2 Francis, Ellie               Erie-Prophet              30.2   2 
  3 Eissens, Isabelle            Fulton                    31.1   2 
  4 Jacobson, Jamie              Bureau Valle              32.0   2 
  5 Thompson, Devan              Bureau Valle              32.0   1 
  6 Lange, Katie                 Riverdale                 33.4   2 
  7 Galantine, Alyssa            Newman Centr              35.6   1 
  8 Hegaman, Rachael             Newman Centr              36.1   2 
  9 Brooks, Kassi                Riverdale                 37.0   1 
 
Event 28  Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCoy, Ashley                Amboy                     26.7q  1 
  2 Allen, Alexa                 Riverdale                 26.9q  2 
  3 Duffy, Barbara               Erie-Prophet              27.1q  1 
  4 Burns, Tess                  Erie-Prophet              27.6q  2 
  5 Snowden, Kara                Erie-Prophet              27.6q  1 
  6 Creen, Madison               Riverdale                 28.0q  1 
  7 Elliott, Brooke              Morrison                  28.4   2 
  8 Schultz, Whitney             Amboy                     28.9   2 
  9 Leonard, Claire              Fulton                    29.0   2 
 10 Bender, Tessa                Morrison                  29.8   1 
 11 Barry, Rachael               Morrison                  30.7   1 
 12 Thimmish, Brooke             Newman Centr              31.3   2 
 13 Kaufman, Rebbeca             Amboy                     33.1   2 
 
Event 28  Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Alexa                 Riverdale                 26.5  
  2 McCoy, Ashley                Amboy                     26.7  
  3 Duffy, Barbara               Erie-Prophet              27.5  
  4 Burns, Tess                  Erie-Prophet              27.7  
  5 Snowden, Kara                Erie-Prophet              27.8  
  6 Creen, Madison               Riverdale                 27.9  
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riverdale                                            5:01.3  
     1) Brummet, Amanda                 2) Wolfe, Breanna                 
     3) Johnson, Kailey                 4) Claus, Emily                   
  2 Erie-Prophetstown                                    5:06.4  
     1) Howard, Emily                   2) Steffes, Rebecca               
     3) Reiley, Cassie                  4) Arnolts, Sheena                
  3 Bureau Valley                                        5:34.8  
     1) Wilson, Tanner                  2) Hasbrook, Lauren               
     3) Naatgeboren, Krista             4) Neahring, Samantha             
 
Event 30  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riverdale                                            4:28.8  
     1) Oltman, Elizabeth               2) May, Elle                      
     3) Smith, Allison                  4) Johnson, Lauren                
  2 Bureau Valley                                        4:30.6  
     1) Day, Amber                      2) Sanden, Kim                    
     3) Jacobson, Jessica               4) Ross, Danee                    
  3 Erie-Prophetstown                                    4:35.0  
     1) Patton, Stephanie               2) Walters, Riley                 
     3) Duffy, Barbara                  4) Burns, Tess                    
  4 Newman Central Catholic                              4:56.1  
     1) Larson, Kerstin                 2) Thimmish, Brooke               
     3) Stark, Kenzie                   4) Francque, Mary                 
  5 Amboy                                                5:02.9  
     1) Billhorn, Mackenzie             2) Stamberger, Merideth           
     3) Dannis, Amber                   4) Stouffer, Laura                
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Erie-Prophetstown          188        2) Riverdale                 174   
    3) Bureau Valley               70        4) Amboy                      62   
    5) Newman Central Catholic     34        6) Fulton                     14   
    7) Morrison                     7                                           
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Bureau Valley High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Manlius, Illinois
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 5 1    
2014 4 3    
2013   2    
2012   3    
2011   6    
2010 1 10    
Hashtags:None