Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - TRAC-8 Conference Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 11 2010, 11:26 PM
TRAC-8 Conference Championships
May 10, 2010 to May 17, 2010
Manlius, IL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m JV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Meier, Cody   Erie Prophet 12.49 nwi 3  
2 Rennie, Mike   Morrison 12.67 nwi 3  
3 Ely, Trenton   Amboy 12.92 nwi 3  
4 Yost, Ryan   Amboy 12.94 nwi 2  
5 Hoffert, Logan   Manlius Bureau V 12.96 nwi 1  
6 Snyder, Austin   Erie Prophet 13.29 nwi 3  
7 Olendorff, Louie   Amboy 13.37 nwi 1  
8 Eshelman, Kenny   Fulton 13.65 nwi 2  
9 Sparapani, Andrew   Sterling Newman 13.67 nwi 2  
10 Adams, Kevin   Erie Prophet 13.79 nwi 2  
11 Farringer, Michael   Sterling Newman 14.09 nwi 2  
12 Segura, Mar'kee   Port Byron River 14.35 nwi 2  
13 Houzenga, Jake   Fulton 14.89 nwi 1  
14 Ottens, Tom   Fulton 15.26 nwi 1  
15 Gray, Robert   Sterling Newman 15.51 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rude, Nick   Sterling Newman 11.19 nwi 1  
2 Sanden, Adam   Manlius Bureau V 11.21 nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Devin   Erie Prophet 11.33 nwi 1  
4 Belt, Brandon   Morrison 11.61 nwi 1  
5 Majeski, Jeremy   Erie Prophet 11.71 nwi 1  
6 Johnson, Bart   Port Byron River 12.09 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sanden, Adam   Manlius Bureau V 11.30 nwi 3  
2 Johnson, Devin   Erie Prophet 11.35 nwi 3  
3 Rude, Nick   Sterling Newman 11.38 nwi 1  
4 Belt, Brandon   Morrison 11.55 nwi 2  
5 Johnson, Bart   Port Byron River 11.65 nwi 1  
6 Majeski, Jeremy   Erie Prophet 11.85 nwi 1  
7 Campbell, Shaquille   Sterling Newman 11.95 nwi 3  
8 Regenwether, Evan   Fulton 11.96 nwi 2  
9 Sanden, Brad   Manlius Bureau V 12.01 nwi 1  
10 Orozco, Tom   Amboy 12.11 nwi 1  
11 Wolfe, Corey   Port Byron River 12.21 nwi 2  
12 Prophetor, Jason   Sterling Newman 12.27 nwi 3  
13 Stephenitch, Matt   Amboy 12.43 nwi 2  
14 McCoy, Robert   Amboy 12.47 nwi 3  
15 Johnson, Trever   Port Byron River 12.85 nwi 3  
16 Dierks, Brad   Fulton 12.97 nwi 1  
17 Dick, Zack   Fulton 13.00 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m JV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jeffery, Bo   Manlius Bureau V 25.41 nwi 2  
2 Jeffery, Brock   Manlius Bureau V 25.76 nwi 2  
3 DeVenney, Nate   Manlius Bureau V 25.78 nwi 2  
4 Meier, Cody   Erie Prophet 25.91 nwi 2  
5 Westenfelt, Travis   Amboy 26.06 nwi 1  
6 Rennie, Mike   Morrison 26.33 nwi 2  
7 Shaner, Cody   Erie Prophet 26.51 nwi 2  
8 Tsai, Jimmy   Amboy 27.33 nwi 1  
9 Eshelman, Kenny   Fulton 27.93 nwi 2  
10 Adams, Kevin   Erie Prophet 28.08 nwi 2  
11 Sparapani, Andrew   Sterling Newman 29.15 nwi 1  
12 Segura, Mar'kee   Port Byron River 29.40 nwi 1  
13 Farringer, Michael   Sterling Newman 30.02 nwi 1  
14 Houzenga, Jake   Fulton 31.84 nwi 1  
15 Ottens, Tom   Fulton 31.89 nwi 1  
16 Gray, Robert   Sterling Newman 38.01 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rude, Nick   Sterling Newman 23.02 nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Devin   Erie Prophet 23.07 nwi 1  
3 Lytle, Jake   Amboy 23.11 nwi 1  
4 Gassman, Zac   Sterling Newman 24.03 nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Bart   Port Byron River 24.19 nwi 1  
6 Belt, Brandon   Morrison 24.84 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rude, Nick   Sterling Newman 23.42 nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Devin   Erie Prophet 23.45 nwi 3  
3 Lytle, Jake   Amboy 23.87 nwi 2  
4 Belt, Brandon   Morrison 23.98 nwi 1  
5 Gassman, Zac   Sterling Newman 23.99 nwi 3  
6 Johnson, Bart   Port Byron River 24.03 nwi 1  
7 Stees, Dylan   Erie Prophet 24.06 nwi 2  
8 Cobert, Rob   Erie Prophet 24.44 nwi 3  
9 Campbell, Shaquille   Sterling Newman 24.47 nwi 2  
10 Henkel, Chad   Amboy 25.09 nwi 3  
11 Weidner, Mike   Manlius Bureau V 25.15 nwi 1  
12 Sanden, Brad   Manlius Bureau V 25.17 nwi 1  
13 McCoy, Robert   Amboy 26.01 nwi 2  
14 Johnson, Trever   Port Byron River 26.64 nwi 2  
15 Dierks, Brad   Fulton 27.06 nwi 3  
16 Dick, Zack   Fulton 27.82 nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m JV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bonnell, Robert   Erie Prophet 59.21 1  
2 Crook, Josh   Manlius Bureau V 1:01.47c 1  
3 Kennedy, Arthur   Erie Prophet 1:01.93c 1  
4 Jeffery, Brock   Manlius Bureau V 1:02.20c 1  
5 Tsai, Jimmy   Amboy 1:05.66c 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lytle, Jake   Amboy 50.87 2  
2 Johnson, Devin   Erie Prophet 51.57 2  
3 Sanden, Adam   Manlius Bureau V 52.23 2  
4 Henkel, Zac   Sterling Newman 54.31 2  
5 Stees, Dylan   Erie Prophet 55.11 2  
6 Cobert, Rob   Erie Prophet 55.56 2  
7 Meggers, Christian   Fulton 56.60 1  
8 Sondogroth, Trevor   Amboy 56.82 1  
9 Wolfe, Corey   Port Byron River 57.40 2  
10 Gonzalez, Juan   Sterling Newman 58.97 1  
11 Velez, Sal   Amboy 1:00.01c 1  
 
Mens 800m JV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Piper, Zach   Amboy 2:26.75 1  
2 Schmidt, Brett   Erie Prophet 2:35.90 1  
3 Tempelmann, Erich   Erie Prophet 2:38.12 1  
4 Morrisey, Riley   Sterling Newman 2:53.48 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harkness, Dylan   Sterling Newman 2:06.73 1  
2 Bonnell, Jace   Erie Prophet 2:08.80 1  
3 Taylor, Scott   Amboy 2:10.92 1  
4 Johnson, Ryan   Manlius Bureau V 2:14.66 1  
5 Farringer, Eric   Sterling Newman 2:14.79 1  
6 Sand, Mitchell   Port Byron River 2:15.74 1  
7 Winters, Brandon   Sterling Newman 2:16.06 1  
8 Green, Josh   Erie Prophet 2:17.06 1  
9 Taylor, Cody   Manlius Bureau V 2:19.65 1  
10 Holcomb, Austin   Fulton 2:27.08 1  
11 Rentz, Gerry   Morrison 2:28.20 1  
12 Klein, Joe   Amboy 2:30.31 1  
13 Stein, Haken   Amboy 2:31.50 1  
14 Cook, Trevor   Erie Prophet 2:34.43 1  
15 Luskey, Nick   Fulton 2:47.46 1  
 
Mens 1600m JV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Piper, Zach   Amboy 5:24.81 1  
2 Lotspeich, Michael   Manlius Bureau V 5:27.41 1  
3 Gierhart, Seth   Sterling Newman 5:32.37 1  
4 Brown, Connor   Sterling Newman 5:48.55 1  
5 Schmidt, Brett   Erie Prophet 5:56.54 1  
6 Desmarias, Jason   Sterling Newman 6:04.07 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trancoso, Jake   Sterling Newman 4:33.34 1  
2 Johnson, Derrick   Manlius Bureau V 4:41.67 1  
3 Reyes, Dillan   Sterling Newman 4:47.66 1  
4 Johnson, Ryan   Manlius Bureau V 4:53.27 1  
5 Saad, Connor   Erie Prophet 4:55.43 1  
6 Eissens, Evan   Fulton 4:56.30 1  
7 Claus, Kevin   Port Byron River 5:00.84 1  
8 Ploenzke, Dave   Erie Prophet 5:11.30 1  
9 Henson, Brady   Sterling Newman 5:12.95 1  
10 Mallary, Mitch   Erie Prophet 5:17.47 1  
11 Wiebenga, Kyle   Fulton 5:32.96 1  
12 Shaw, Aaron   Amboy 5:46.35 1  
13 Stein, Haken   Amboy 5:52.64 1  
14 Klein, Joe   Amboy 5:55.46 1  
 
Mens 3200m JV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lotspeich, Michael   Manlius Bureau V 11:45.68 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trancoso, Jake   Sterling Newman 10:15.95 1  
2 Reyes, Dillan   Sterling Newman 10:23.41 1  
3 Eissens, Evan   Fulton 10:51.30 1  
4 Mallary, Mitch   Erie Prophet 10:55.28 1  
5 Claus, Kevin   Port Byron River 10:55.91 1  
6 Rentz, Gerry   Morrison 11:15.80 1  
7 Johnson, Trent   Manlius Bureau V 11:17.27 1  
8 Sommers, Kory   Erie Prophet 11:28.82 1  
9 Wiebenga, Kyle   Fulton 11:53.91 1  
10 Ackerman, AJ   Erie Prophet 11:59.11 1  
11 Shaw, Aaron   Amboy 12:34.67 1  
12 Gierhart, Seth   Sterling Newman 12:59.85 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kuehl, Steven   Morrison 15.78 1  
2 Zahnle, Brian   Fulton 16.35 1  
3 Didier, Alex   Amboy 16.78 1  
4 Bittner, Hayden   Sterling Newman 17.92 1  
5 Fetzer, Nathan   Manlius Bureau V 18.27 1  
6 Swanson, Mitch   Erie Prophet 18.82 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kuehl, Steven   Morrison 15.64 1  
2 Didier, Alex   Amboy 16.78 1  
3 Zahnle, Brian   Fulton 16.89 2  
4 Bittner, Hayden   Sterling Newman 17.96 2  
5 Fetzer, Nathan   Manlius Bureau V 18.24 1  
6 Swanson, Mitch   Erie Prophet 19.04 2  
7 Nielsen, Matt   Erie Prophet 19.68 1  
8 Huizenga, T.J.   Fulton 20.19 2  
9 Adams, Kevin   Erie Prophet 21.16 1  
10 Howes, Beau   Manlius Bureau V 23.71 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles JV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meadows, Brandon   Erie Prophet 49.26 1  
2 Olendorff, Louie   Amboy 50.51 1  
3 Nielsen, Matt   Erie Prophet 51.34 1  
4 Sparapani, Andrew   Sterling Newman 56.15 1  
5 Farringer, Michael   Sterling Newman 57.02 1  
6 Howes, Beau   Manlius Bureau V 59.30 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kuehl, Steven   Morrison 42.35 2  
2 Zahnle, Brian   Fulton 43.14 2  
3 Bittner, Hayden   Sterling Newman 43.75 2  
4 Cole, Matt   Erie Prophet 46.42 2  
5 Swanson, Mitch   Erie Prophet 47.51 2  
6 shady, issac   Erie Prophet 47.80 1  
7 Stephenitch, Matt   Amboy 48.98 1  
8 Huizenga, T.J.   Fulton 53.14 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay JV Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ely, Bickett,
Yost, Henkel
  Amboy 50.12 1  
2 Kennedy, Nielsen,
Meier, Nielsen
  Erie Prophet 50.97 1  
3 Eshelman, Ottens,
Houzenga, Stage
  Fulton 1:06.03c 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bahrs, Propheto,
Campbell, Rude
  Sterling Newman 45.62 1  
2 Engelken, Cobert,
Majeski, De Jonge
  Erie Prophet 45.74 1  
3 Kuehl, Bealer,
Drey, Belt
  Morrison 46.67 1  
4 Orozco, Henkel,
McCoy, Lytle
  Amboy 46.79 1  
5 Wolfe, Markle,
Craigmil, Johnson
  Port Byron River 48.76 1  
6 Jeffery, Jeffery,
Hoffert, Crook
  Manlius Bureau V 50.38 1  
-- Wiersema, Dick,
Dierks, Regenwet
  Fulton DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay JV Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ely, Bickett,
Yost, Henkel
  Amboy 1:44.85 1  
2 Shaner, Snyder,
Kennedy, Heun
  Erie Prophet 1:48.96 1  
3 Eshelman, Ottens,
Houzenga, Kenneavy
  Fulton 2:11.18 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bahrs, Bittner,
Campbell, Propheto
  Sterling Newman 1:35.75 1  
2 Weidner, Sanden,
Peterson, DeVenney
  Manlius Bureau V 1:39.63 1  
3 Orozco, Mccaffre,
McCoy, Henkel
  Amboy 1:41.30 1  
4 Wiest, Dick,
Dierks, Sikkema
  Fulton 1:46.14 1  
5 Johnson, Christen,
Jones, Markle
  Port Byron River 1:50.79 1  
-- Engelken, Cole,
Majeski, Cobert
  Erie Prophet DQ 1  
-- Bealer, Kuehl,
Drey, Belt
  Morrison DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay JV Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bickett, Westenfe,
Yost, Henkel
  Amboy 3:55.68 1  
2 Snyder, Bonnell,
Tempelma, Meadows
  Erie Prophet 4:03.47 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Trancoso, Winters,
Harkness, Reyes
  Sterling Newman 3:34.66 1  
2 Peterson, Johnson,
Johnson, Taylor
  Manlius Bureau V 3:37.45 1  
3 Cole, Bonnell,
Stees, Francis
  Erie Prophet 3:41.79 1  
4 Sondogro, Mccaffre,
Stepheni, Taylor
  Amboy 3:46.94 1  
5 Bealer, Drey,
Lange, Rentz
  Morrison 3:48.13 1  
6 Wolfe, Sand,
Craigmil, Markle
  Port Byron River 3:56.04 1  
7 Zahnle, Holcomb,
Wiest, Meggers
  Fulton 4:11.02 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay JV Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gierhart, Furr,
Brown, DeForres
  Sterling Newman 10:40.28 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Johnson,
Johnson, Taylor
  Manlius Bureau V 8:39.91 1  
2 Francis, Green,
Saad, Ploenzke
  Erie Prophet 8:53.16 1  
3 Farringe, Gierhart,
Harkness, Henson
  Sterling Newman 9:00.56 1  
4 Westenfe, Stein,
Klein, Taylor
  Amboy 9:53.86 1  
5 Wiebenga, Meggers,
Holcomb, Luskey
  Fulton 10:29.63 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weidner, Mike   Manlius Bureau V 54-09.00(16.69m) 1  
2 Weidner, Adam   Manlius Bureau V 51-02.75(15.61m) 1  
3 Hurry, Taylor   Port Byron River 49-10.75(15.21m) 1  
4 DeVenney, Joseph   Manlius Bureau V 47-04.00(14.43m) 1  
5 Oleson, Ethan   Erie Prophet 43-02.00(13.16m) 1  
6 Nease, Lucas   Sterling Newman 41-00.75(12.52m) 1  
7 Walls, Jake   Sterling Newman 40-04.50(12.31m) 1  
8 Quick, Keith   Port Byron River 39-06.25(12.05m) 1  
9 Nease, Travis   Sterling Newman 38-02.00(11.63m) 1  
10 Henkel, Chad   Amboy 38-01.50(11.62m) 1  
11 Leffelman, Conor   Amboy 37-09.50(11.52m) 1  
12 Blasdale, Ryan   Erie Prophet 37-07.50(11.47m) 1  
13 Butts, John   Erie Prophet 35-09.00(10.90m) 1  
14 Sikkema, Jerry   Fulton 35-06.75(10.84m) 1  
15 Widener, John   Fulton 34-08.00(10.57m) 1  
16 Leffelman, Tyler   Amboy 34-04.00(10.46m) 1  
17 Christensen, Zach   Port Byron River 33-07.50(10.25m) 1  
18 Buckwalter, Seth   Morrison 29-09.50(9.08m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeVenney, Joseph   Manlius Bureau V 144-06(44.04m) 1  
2 Hurry, Taylor   Port Byron River 136-08(41.66m) 1  
3 Weidner, Adam   Manlius Bureau V 132-08(40.44m) 1  
4 Lohman, Mike   Port Byron River 124-02(37.85m) 1  
5 DeBrock, Riley   Manlius Bureau V 118-09(36.20m) 1  
6 Leffelman, Conor   Amboy 117-11(35.94m) 1  
7 Butts, John   Erie Prophet 115-04(35.15m) 1  
8 Orozco, Tom   Amboy 114-00(34.75m) 1  
9 Nease, Lucas   Sterling Newman 111-09(34.06m) 1  
10 Leathers, Jakob   Erie Prophet 110-07(33.71m) 1  
11 Quick, Keith   Port Byron River 108-05(33.05m) 1  
12 Widener, John   Fulton 107-02(32.66m) 1  
13 Sensenig, Austin   Sterling Newman 101-10(31.04m) 1  
13 Oleson, Ethan   Erie Prophet 101-10(31.04m) 1  
15 King, Mark   Amboy 99-02(30.23m) 1  
16 Sikkema, Jerry   Fulton 89-02(27.18m) 1  
17 Walls, Jake   Sterling Newman 72-02(22.00m) 1  
18 Buckwalter, Seth   Morrison 68-10(20.98m) 1  
19 Wiest, David   Fulton 66-03(20.19m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 De Jonge, Dylan   Erie Prophet 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
2 Peterson, Austin   Manlius Bureau V 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Barnas, Logan   Manlius Bureau V 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
4 Taylor, Scott   Amboy 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Heun, John   Erie Prophet NH(--) 1  
-- Lange, Charlie   Morrison NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Majeski, Jeremy   Erie Prophet 19-09.25(6.03m) nwi 1  
2 Engelkens, Jacob   Erie Prophet 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Devin   Erie Prophet 18-08.50(5.70m) nwi 1  
4 Craigmiles, Tylor   Port Byron River 18-06.75(5.66m) nwi 1  
5 Henkel, Zac   Sterling Newman 17-09.75(5.43m) nwi 1  
6 Didier, Alex   Amboy 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 1  
7 Velez, Sal   Amboy 17-05.50(5.32m) nwi 1  
8 Johnson, Bart   Port Byron River 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
9 Meggers, Christian   Fulton 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
10 Crook, Josh   Manlius Bureau V 14-09.25(4.50m) nwi 1  
11 Luskey, Nick   Fulton 14-03.75(4.36m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanden, Adam   Manlius Bureau V 44-02.00(13.46m) nwi 1  
2 De Jonge, Dylan   Erie Prophet 43-07.00(13.28m) nwi 1  
3 Zahnle, Brian   Fulton 41-06.00(12.65m) nwi 1  
4 Craigmiles, Tylor   Port Byron River 40-10.50(12.46m) nwi 1  
5 Didier, Alex   Amboy 40-00.50(12.20m) nwi 1  
6 Henkel, Zac   Sterling Newman 38-06.50(11.75m) nwi 1  
7 Engelkens, Jacob   Erie Prophet 37-11.50(11.57m) nwi 1  
8 Gassman, Zac   Sterling Newman 37-06.50(11.44m) nwi 1  
9 Markle, Jeremy   Port Byron River 34-04.75(10.48m) nwi 1  
10 Henkel, Derek   Amboy 33-09.00(10.29m) nwi 1  
11 Shaner, Cody   Erie Prophet 33-07.50(10.25m) nwi 1  
12 Hoffert, Logan   Manlius Bureau V 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 1  
13 Huizenga, T.J.   Fulton 33-05.00(10.19m) nwi 1  
14 Christensen, Zach   Port Byron River 33-02.00(10.11m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jepson, Jakob   Erie Prophet 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
2 Cole, Matt   Erie Prophet 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
3 Crook, Josh   Manlius Bureau V 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
-- Meadows, Brandon   Erie Prophet NH(--) 1  
-- Jeffery, Bo   Manlius Bureau V NH(--) 1  
-- Barnas, Logan   Manlius Bureau V NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m JV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bauer, Annie   Erie Prophet 14.74c nwi 1  
2 Thompson, Devan   Manlius Bureau V 15.54c nwi 1  
3 Anderson, Kari   Erie Prophet 15.74c nwi 1  
4 Borgman, Demi   Fulton 15.74c nwi 1  
5 Notrott, Mia   Manlius Bureau V 16.44c nwi 1  
6 Galantine, Alyssa   Sterling Newman 16.54c nwi 1  
7 ACKERT, JESSIE   Sterling Newman 16.54c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Alexa   Port Byron River 12.84c nwi 1  
2 Kapp, Sarah   Sterling Newman 12.94c nwi 1  
3 McCoy, Ashley   Amboy 13.34c nwi 1  
4 May, Elle   Port Byron River 13.54c nwi 1  
5 Duffy, Barbara   Erie Prophet 13.64c nwi 1  
6 Garrison, Katelyn   Erie Prophet 14.14c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Alexa   Port Byron River 13.14c nwi 2  
2 Kapp, Sarah   Sterling Newman 13.34c nwi 1  
3 McCoy, Ashley   Amboy 13.44c nwi 1  
4 May, Elle   Port Byron River 13.54c nwi 2  
5 Duffy, Barbara   Erie Prophet 13.94c nwi 2  
6 Garrison, Katelyn   Erie Prophet 14.14c nwi 1  
7 Reinbeck, Torri   Manlius Bureau V 14.84c nwi 1  
8 Deyo, Paige   Erie Prophet 14.84c nwi 1  
9 STARK, KENZIE   Sterling Newman 14.84c nwi 2  
10 Koch, Payton   Amboy 15.74c nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m JV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Deyo, Paige   Erie Prophet 30.14c nwi 2  
2 Francis, Ellie   Erie Prophet 30.44c nwi 2  
3 Eissens, Isabelle   Fulton 31.34c nwi 2  
4 Jacobson, Jamie   Manlius Bureau V 32.24c nwi 2  
5 Thompson, Devan   Manlius Bureau V 32.24c nwi 1  
6 Lange, Katie   Port Byron River 33.64c nwi 2  
7 Galantine, Alyssa   Sterling Newman 35.84c nwi 1  
8 HEGAMAN, RACHAEL   Sterling Newman 36.34c nwi 2  
9 Brooks, Kassi   Port Byron River 37.24c nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Alexa   Port Byron River 26.74c nwi 1  
2 McCoy, Ashley   Amboy 26.94c nwi 1  
3 Duffy, Barbara   Erie Prophet 27.74c nwi 1  
4 Burns, Tess   Erie Prophet 27.94c nwi 1  
5 Snowden, Kara   Erie Prophet 28.04c nwi 1  
6 Creen, Madison   Port Byron River 28.14c nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McCoy, Ashley   Amboy 26.94c nwi 1  
2 Allen, Alexa   Port Byron River 27.14c nwi 2  
3 Duffy, Barbara   Erie Prophet 27.34c nwi 1  
4 Burns, Tess   Erie Prophet 27.84c nwi 2  
5 Snowden, Kara   Erie Prophet 27.84c nwi 1  
6 Creen, Madison   Port Byron River 28.24c nwi 1  
7 Elliott, Brooke   Morrison 28.64c nwi 2  
8 Schultz, Whitney   Amboy 29.14c nwi 2  
9 Leonard, Claire   Fulton 29.24c nwi 2  
10 Bender, Tessa   Morrison 30.04c nwi 1  
11 Barry, Rachael   Morrison 30.94c nwi 1  
12 THIMMISH, BROOKE   Sterling Newman 31.54c nwi 2  
13 Kaufman, Rebbeca   Amboy 33.34c nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m JV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Francis, Ellie   Erie Prophet 1:12.44c 1  
2 Howard, Emily   Erie Prophet 1:13.74c 1  
3 La Bar, Kelsey   Erie Prophet 1:13.84c 1  
4 Wiebenga, Haley   Fulton 1:14.04c 1  
5 Eissens, Isabelle   Fulton 1:17.64c 1  
6 Borgman, Demi   Fulton 1:22.54c 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 May, Victoria   Port Byron River 1:03.64c 2  
2 Duffy, Barbara   Erie Prophet 1:04.54c 2  
3 Burns, Tess   Erie Prophet 1:04.94c 2  
4 May, Elle   Port Byron River 1:07.14c 2  
5 Walters, Riley   Erie Prophet 1:09.64c 2  
6 Leonard, Claire   Fulton 1:12.74c 2  
7 Brummet, Amanda   Port Byron River 1:14.14c 1  
8 Knight, Amy   Fulton 1:14.64c 1  
9 Stouffer, Laura   Amboy 1:16.14c 1  
10 Vaessen, Sierra   Amboy 1:18.14c 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanden, Kim   Manlius Bureau V 2:34.24c 1  
2 Wilson, Tanner   Manlius Bureau V 2:44.84c 1  
3 Cooney, Danielle   Erie Prophet 2:48.14c 1  
4 Sheley, Kelsey   Port Byron River 2:50.74c 1  
5 Stamberger, Merideth   Amboy 2:51.44c 1  
6 Dessing, Caly   Erie Prophet 2:53.14c 1  
7 Neahring, Samantha   Manlius Bureau V 2:57.04c 1  
8 Olson, Courtney   Amboy 3:01.44c 1  
9 Lamb, Breanah   Port Byron River 3:04.94c 1  
10 Ybarra, Aubrey   Sterling Newman 3:24.14c 1  
 
Womens 1600m JV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 KLEIN, SYDNEY   Sterling Newman 7:37.34c 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brousil, Breanne   Sterling Newman 6:23.74c 1  
2 Bowling, Erin   Erie Prophet 6:32.24c 1  
3 Sheley, Kelsey   Port Byron River 6:34.64c 1  
4 Rogers, Kylie   Erie Prophet 6:37.34c 1  
5 Olson, Courtney   Amboy 6:38.44c 1  
6 Russell, Megan   Manlius Bureau V 6:41.64c 1  
7 Huebner, Hillary   Fulton 6:45.74c 1  
8 Wetzell, Kate   Erie Prophet 7:17.54c 1  
9 Lamb, Breanah   Port Byron River 7:17.74c 1  
 
Womens 3200m JV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Knight, Emily   Fulton 15:07.44c 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rogers, Kylie   Erie Prophet 14:09.84c 1  
2 Bowling, Erin   Erie Prophet 14:32.04c 1  
3 Criminger, Cassie   Manlius Bureau V 14:57.04c 1  
4 Wetzell, Kate   Erie Prophet 15:04.04c 1  
5 Robinson, Erin   Port Byron River 15:12.04c 1  
6 Shearburn, Hannah   Manlius Bureau V 16:53.74c 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Alexa   Port Byron River 15.34c 1  
2 Smith, Allison   Port Byron River 16.84c 1  
3 Dessing, Caly   Erie Prophet 17.54c 1  
4 DeWeerdt, Allison   Fulton 17.54c 1  
5 Steffes, Rebecca   Erie Prophet 17.94c 1  
6 Leonard, Brennan   Fulton 18.54c 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Allen, Alexa   Port Byron River 15.34c 2  
2 Smith, Allison   Port Byron River 16.84c 1  
3 DeWeerdt, Allison   Fulton 17.74c 1  
4 Dessing, Caly   Erie Prophet 17.94c 2  
5 Leonard, Brennan   Fulton 18.14c 2  
6 Steffes, Rebecca   Erie Prophet 18.24c 2  
7 Barrett, Avery   Amboy 18.34c 1  
8 Arnolts, Sheena   Erie Prophet 19.04c 2  
-- Payne, Rhonda   Amboy DQ 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Allison   Port Byron River 47.84c 2  
2 Barrett, Avery   Amboy 50.64c 2  
3 Dessing, Caly   Erie Prophet 50.64c 2  
4 Arnolts, Sheena   Erie Prophet 52.94c 2  
5 Leonard, Brennan   Fulton 55.64c 2  
6 Steffes, Rebecca   Erie Prophet 57.64c 2  
7 Papoccia, Hannah   Sterling Newman 58.14c 1  
8 Hasbrook, Lauren   Manlius Bureau V 1:04.44c 1  
9 Trost, Alex   Amboy 1:06.84c 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay JV Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bauer, Valdez,
Wilson, Deyo
  Erie Prophet 1:00.54c 1  
2 Notrott, Thompson,
Mussche, Hasbrook
  Manlius Bureau V 1:03.64c 1  
3 Gould, McCorkle,
Green, Gaudet
  Port Byron River 1:10.04c 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Creen, May,
Allen, May
  Port Byron River 53.74c 1  
2 Barrett, Payne,
Schultz, McCoy
  Amboy 53.94c 1  
3 Wright, Burns,
Garrison, Snowden
  Erie Prophet 54.34c 1  
4 kapp, Papoccia,
Nash, Stark
  Sterling Newman 56.44c 1  
5 DeWeerdt, Leonard,
Knight, Leonard
  Fulton 56.54c 1  
6 Jacobson, Russell,
Day, Sanden
  Manlius Bureau V 57.44c 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay JV Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Bauer,
Adams, Deyo
  Erie Prophet 2:01.34c 1  
2 Hohenbok, Corson,
Marzorat, Wolfe
  Port Byron River 2:09.44c 1  
3 Reinbeck, Thompson,
Criminge, Mussche
  Manlius Bureau V 2:12.24c 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Creen, May,
Oltman, Ickes
  Port Byron River 1:56.54c 1  
2 Patton, Rus,
Garrison, Snowden
  Erie Prophet 1:58.84c 1  
3 Day, Ross,
Jacobson, Jacobson
  Manlius Bureau V 2:01.44c 1  
4 DeWeerdt, Knight,
Leonard, Leonard
  Fulton 2:05.14c 1  
5 kapp, Nash,
Larson, Francque
  Sterling Newman 2:06.14c 1  
6 Elliott, Barry,
Bender, Dalati
  Morrison 2:06.44c 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay JV Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brummet, Wolfe,
Johnson, Claus
  Port Byron River 5:01.54c 1  
2 Howard, Steffes,
Reiley, Arnolts
  Erie Prophet 5:06.64c 1  
3 Wilson, Hasbrook,
Naatgebo, Neahring
  Manlius Bureau V 5:35.04c 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Oltman, May,
Smith, Johnson
  Port Byron River 4:29.04c 1  
2 Day, Sanden,
Jacobson, Ross
  Manlius Bureau V 4:30.84c 1  
3 Patton, Walters,
Duffy, Burns
  Erie Prophet 4:35.24c 1  
4 Larson, Thimmish,
Stark, Francque
  Sterling Newman 4:56.34c 1  
5 Billhorn, Stamberg,
Dannis, Stouffer
  Amboy 5:03.14c 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Walters, Cooney,
Reiley, Dessing
  Erie Prophet 11:15.24c 1  
2 Billhorn, Olson,
Stamberg, Witzlib
  Amboy 11:23.24c 1  
3 Larson, Hagaman,
Brousil, Francque
  Sterling Newman 11:26.24c 1  
4 Jacobson, Ross,
Naatgebo, Neahring
  Manlius Bureau V 11:27.24c 1  
5 Claus, Marzorat,
Benedict, Johnson
  Port Byron River 12:41.24c 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Melanie   Manlius Bureau V 41-07.00(12.67m) 1  
2 Blasdell, Katelynn   Erie Prophet 33-00.00(10.06m) 1  
3 Fassig, Erin   Amboy 31-11.00(9.73m) 1  
4 Smith, Autumn   Amboy 30-00.00(9.14m) 1  
5 Swanson, Natalie   Manlius Bureau V 29-05.00(8.97m) 1  
6 Gould, Cierra   Port Byron River 28-03.00(8.61m) 1  
7 White, Chelsea   Amboy 27-08.00(8.43m) 1  
7 Wierema, Morgan   Fulton 27-08.00(8.43m) 1  
9 Raab, Samantha   Fulton 27-05.50(8.37m) 1  
10 Unruh, Jessica   Erie Prophet 25-11.00(7.90m) 1  
11 Hasbrook, Lauren   Manlius Bureau V 24-08.50(7.53m) 1  
11 Gaudet, Emily   Port Byron River 24-08.50(7.53m) 1  
11 Snyder, Kelsey   Morrison 24-08.50(7.53m) 1  
14 McCullough, Megan   Erie Prophet 24-06.50(7.48m) 1  
15 Houzenga, Meghan   Morrison 22-08.00(6.91m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Melanie   Manlius Bureau V 117-07(35.84m) 1  
2 Blasdell, Katelynn   Erie Prophet 104-02(31.75m) 1  
3 Smith, Autumn   Amboy 103-05(31.52m) 1  
4 Snyder, Kelsey   Morrison 98-08(30.07m) 1  
5 Swanson, Natalie   Manlius Bureau V 98-01(29.90m) 1  
6 Unruh, Jessica   Erie Prophet 87-01(26.54m) 1  
7 Gallentine, Allie   Erie Prophet 86-01(26.24m) 1  
8 Gould, Cierra   Port Byron River 85-09(26.14m) 1  
9 Leffler, Kelsey   Fulton 73-04(22.35m) 1  
10 Nash, Nikiki   Sterling Newman 72-08(22.15m) 1  
11 Raab, Samantha   Fulton 69-03(21.11m) 1  
12 McCorkle, Becky   Port Byron River 66-01(20.14m) 1  
13 Wierema, Morgan   Fulton 63-06(19.35m) 1  
14 Fassig, Erin   Amboy 62-04(19.00m) 1  
15 Houzenga, Meghan   Morrison 44-08(13.61m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gibson, Mallory   Port Byron River 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
2 Smith, Allison   Port Byron River 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Tysma, Emily   Port Byron River 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Rus, Paige   Erie Prophet 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Elliott, Brooke   Morrison 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 Adams, Desiree   Erie Prophet 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Johnson, Maureen   Erie Prophet 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Jacobson, Jamie   Manlius Bureau V 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Wilson, Tanner   Manlius Bureau V NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gibson, Mallory   Port Byron River 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
2 Ickes, Lauren   Port Byron River 14-04.50(4.38m) nwi 1  
3 Walters, Riley   Erie Prophet 14-00.75(4.29m) nwi 1  
4 Creen, Madison   Port Byron River 14-00.25(4.27m) nwi 1  
5 McCoy, Ashley   Amboy 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
6 Adams, Desiree   Erie Prophet 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1  
7 Stewart, Stacy   Erie Prophet 13-02.50(4.03m) nwi 1  
8 Billhorn, Mackenzie   Amboy 12-08.00(3.86m) nwi 1  
8 Riggen, Kira   Morrison 12-08.00(3.86m) nwi 1  
10 Knight, Amy   Fulton 12-07.50(3.85m) nwi 1  
11 Mussche, Meghan   Manlius Bureau V 11-09.25(3.59m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gibson, Mallory   Port Byron River 34-02.00(10.41m) nwi 1  
2 Rus, Paige   Erie Prophet 32-10.25(10.01m) nwi 1  
3 Ickes, Lauren   Port Byron River 31-03.50(9.54m) nwi 1  
4 Steffes, Rebecca   Erie Prophet 30-11.50(9.44m) nwi 1  
5 Reiley, Cassie   Erie Prophet 30-09.00(9.37m) nwi 1  
6 Wilson, Tanner   Manlius Bureau V 28-03.75(8.63m) nwi 1  
7 Hohenboken, Jenna   Port Byron River 28-00.50(8.55m) nwi 1  
8 Payne, Rhonda   Amboy 25-08.00(7.82m) nwi 1  
9 Trost, Alex   Amboy 23-02.00(7.06m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garrison, Katelyn   Erie Prophet 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
2 La Bar, Kelsey   Erie Prophet 7-09.00(2.36m) 1  
3 Reiley, Cassie   Erie Prophet 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Naatgeboren, Krista   Manlius Bureau V NH(--) 1  
-- Ross, Danee   Manlius Bureau V NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Erie-Prophetstown 188 2) Riverdale 174 3) Bureau Valley 70 4) Amboy 62 5) Newman Central Catholic 34 6) Fulton 14 7) Morrison 7 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Erie-Prophetstown 133 2) Bureau Valley 129 3) Newman Central Catholic 124 4) Amboy 54 5) Riverdale 37 6) Fulton 35 7) Morrison 34

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Bureau Valley High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Manlius, Illinois
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 4 3    
2013   2    
2012   3    
2011   6    
2010 1 10    
Hashtags: None